La Costa Canyon Results from the Jaguar Invitational at Kit Carson Park on 10/25/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aleksandrova, Kami So JV 22:22 8:08 2.75 23/102 5/11 14/23 2/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Berry, Kaitlyn Sr JV 22:27 8:10 2.75 105/156 9/10 17/23 6/11
Bram, Annika Fr JV 24:54 9:03 2.75 69/102 9/11 20/23 3/4
Brassington, Marina Jr JV 21:41 7:53 2.75 11/102 2/11 8/23 4/10
Burnett, Eleanor Fr JV 19:12 6:59 2.75 7/156 2/10 2/23 2/16
Butzinger, Luna So JV 19:49 7:12 2.75 23/156 3/10 3/23 5/15
Courtney, Briana Fr JV 20:07 7:19 2.75 35/156 4/10 4/23 6/14
Detwiler, Paige Jr JV 21:56 7:59 2.75 96/156 8/10 10/23 8/12 25:51
(3:55,15.2)
25:51
(3:55,15.2)
25:51
(3:55,15.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Greenwood, Kate So JV 27:27 9:59 2.75 92/102 11/11 23/23 4/4
Ilas, Sophia Jr JV 26:49 9:45 2.75 152/156 10/10 22/23 10/10 22:33 22:33 22:33
Karson, Olivia Fr JV 21:23 7:47 2.75 9/102 1/11 6/23 5/10
Kramer, Maya Fr JV 19:01 6:55 2.75 5/156 1/10 1/23 4/17
Krynicki, Kylee Jr JV 22:08 8:03 2.75 19/102 4/11 13/23 2/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Leigh, Megan So JV 22:26 8:09 2.75 24/102 6/11 16/23 2/9 21:24 21:24 21:24
Lutes, Kayla Fr JV 25:17 9:12 2.75 77/102 10/11 21/23 3/4
McConnell, Dana Jr JV 21:31 7:49 2.75 79/156 6/10 7/23 8/14 21:16 21:16 21:16
McDonald, Caitlin Jr JV 21:58 7:59 2.75 63/163 1/2 12/23 16/20 20:21 20:21 20:21
Merz, Emily So JV 23:42 8:37 2.75 50/102 8/11 19/23 2/6 24:15
(0:33,2.3)
24:15
(0:33,2.3)
24:15
(0:33,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mineiro, Megan Sr JV 21:48 7:56 2.75 90/156 7/10 9/23 8/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Schiefer, Kali Fr JV 23:39 8:36 2.75 49/102 7/11 18/23 3/8
Souter, Emma Fr JV 21:56 7:59 2.75 17/102 3/11 10/23 3/10
Vice, Morgan Fr JV 22:22 8:08 2.75 78/163 2/2 14/23 13/18
Witman, Megan So JV 20:16 7:22 2.75 41/156 5/10 5/23 5/14
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 2/10 109:30
0:59
2.75 7:58 7:47 8:08 75 7:44 99:10 99:10 99:10 Olivia Karson (9), Marina Brassington (11), Emma Souter (16), Kylee Krynicki (18), Kami Aleksandrova (21)
JV 2nd 5 2/4 119:58
2:51
2.75 8:43 8:09 9:12 64 8:02 Megan Leigh (5), Kali Schiefer (9), Emily Merz (10), Annika Bram (18), Kayla Lutes (22)
JV 1st 5 5/14 98:25
1:15
2.75 7:09 6:55 7:22 111 6:55 99:10
(0:45,0.8)
99:10
(0:45,0.8)
99:10
(0:45,0.8%)
LCC ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Maya Kramer (5), Eleanor Burnett (7), Luna Butzinger (23), Briana Courtney (35), Megan Witman (41)
JV 2nd 5 7/10 114:31
5:18
2.75 8:20 7:49 9:45 191 7:30 Dana McConnell (25), Megan Mineiro (31), Paige Detwiler (34), Kaitlyn Berry (39), Sophia Ilas (62)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sierra Griffin Sr Woodbridge 20:27 7:26
2 Hannah Ronningen So Mt Carmel 20:45 7:33
3 Rachel Loh Fr Mt Carmel 20:52 7:35
4 Daniella Williams Fr Westview 20:53 7:36
5 Jacqueline Vollucci Fr Woodbridge 21:09 7:41
6 Lauren Avazian So Woodbridge 21:19 7:45
7 Hanae Sugiura Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:21 7:46
8 Sarah Moreno Jr Rancho Bernardo 21:21 7:46
9 Olivia Karson Fr La Costa Canyon 21:23 7:47 1/11 6/23 5/10
10 Ayana Yamagata So Rancho Bernardo 21:24 7:47
11 Marina Brassington Jr La Costa Canyon 21:41 7:53 2/11 8/23 4/10
12 Katie Peterson Jr Woodbridge 21:42 7:53
13 Rachel Wenz Jr Woodbridge 21:48 7:56
14 Lauren Kim Sr Woodbridge 21:50 7:56
15 Adelle Bunch Jr Woodbridge 21:54 7:58
16 Alicia Escalante Jr Woodbridge 21:55 7:58
17 Emma Souter Fr La Costa Canyon 21:56 7:59 3/11 10/23 3/10
18 Kara Miller Fr Westview 21:56 7:59
19 Kylee Krynicki Jr La Costa Canyon 22:08 8:03 4/11 13/23 2/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Jessica Sugiura So Woodbridge 22:12 8:04
21 Jaycie Roshala Fr San Dieguito Academy 22:12 8:04
22 Alyx Stewart Fr San Dieguito Academy 22:16 8:06
23 Kami Aleksandrova So La Costa Canyon 22:22 8:08 5/11 14/23 2/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Megan Leigh So La Costa Canyon 22:26 8:09 6/11 16/23 2/9 21:24 21:24 21:24
25 Stephanie Hernandez So Vista 22:26 8:09
26 Luba Swon Fr Woodbridge 22:34 8:12
27 Natalie Finn So San Dieguito Academy 22:35 8:13
28 Aubree Lawrence So Mt Carmel 22:42 8:15
29 Larissa Hallford Fr Imperial 22:47 8:17
30 Sarah Dahl Jr Westview 22:49 8:18
31 Pauniz Shabakesaz Fr Woodbridge 22:56 8:20
32 Tess Mor Sr Woodbridge 22:59 8:21
33 Kaitlyn Carrico Sr Mt Carmel 23:02 8:23
34 Caitlyn Brookshire So Mira Mesa 23:04 8:23
35 Janani Srinivasan So Woodbridge 23:08 8:25
36 Megan Earnest So Mt Carmel 23:12 8:26
37 Karla Delacruz So Mt Carmel 23:12 8:26
38 Jordan Charlebois Fr Westview 23:13 8:27
39 Blanca Hernandez So Vista 23:15 8:27
40 Hannah Kooyman Fr Westview 23:20 8:29
41 Callie Squyres Fr Woodbridge 23:21 8:29
42 Aila Velic Fr Mira Mesa 23:22 8:30
43 Joya Manjur So Valley Center 23:23 8:30
44 Irene Kim Fr Woodbridge 23:27 8:32
45 Julie Roshala Fr San Dieguito Academy 23:28 8:32
46 Amara Caligagan So Mira Mesa 23:28 8:32
47 Dasha Lantz Jr Mt Carmel 23:36 8:35
48 Nancy Macias Fr Vista 23:38 8:36
49 Kali Schiefer Fr La Costa Canyon 23:39 8:36 7/11 18/23 3/8
50 Emily Merz So La Costa Canyon 23:42 8:37 8/11 19/23 2/6 24:15
(0:33)
24:15
(0:33)
24:15
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
51 Jedzida Herron Jr Mira Mesa 23:49 8:40
52 Molly O'connor Fr Woodbridge 23:49 8:40
53 Diana Tran So Mira Mesa 23:59 8:43
54 Jessica Durant Jr Woodbridge 24:02 8:44
55 Lauren Reed Fr Mira Mesa 24:07 8:46
56 Flor Mejicanos Sr Vista 24:12 8:48
57 Monique Mendoza Jr Valley Center 24:15 8:49
58 Allie Hunter Fr Woodbridge 24:16 8:49
59 Veronica Lopez So Vista 24:19 8:51
60 Jessica Mcfadden Jr Mt Carmel 24:25 8:53
61 Sarah Mendoza Fr Vista 24:27 8:53
62 Yasmeen Elbanna Fr Rancho Bernardo 24:31 8:55
63 Diane Truong Jr Mira Mesa 24:34 8:56
64 Verba Ilustrisimo So Mira Mesa 24:37 8:57
65 Daniella Garcia Jr Vista 24:42 8:59
66 Yulisa Martinez Fr Vista 24:43 8:59
67 Carrina Galang Jr Mira Mesa 24:45 9:00
68 Elise Caldwell So Woodbridge 24:47 9:01
69 Annika Bram Fr La Costa Canyon 24:54 9:03 9/11 20/23 3/4
70 Petrona Gonzales Sr Valley Center 24:58 9:05
71 Indya Wong Fr Mira Mesa 25:01 9:06
72 Leslie Martinez Jr Vista 25:02 9:06
73 Dana Maristela So Mira Mesa 25:02 9:06
74 Katelynn August Fr San Dieguito Academy 25:07 9:08
75 Katelyn Herr So San Dieguito Academy 25:07 9:08
76 Danielle Aguilar Fr Imperial 25:09 9:09
77 Kayla Lutes Fr La Costa Canyon 25:17 9:12 10/11 21/23 3/4
78 Yamilet Simancas Jr Vista 25:24 9:14
79 Denisse Flores Jr Imperial 25:28 9:16
80 Sawyeh Maher Fr Rancho Bernardo 26:00 9:27
81 Karla Flores Fr Mira Mesa 26:02 9:28
82 Marina Lemly Fr Rancho Bernardo 26:06 9:29
83 Emily Wenz So Woodbridge 26:29 9:38
84 Bridgette Usher Fr Valley Center 26:30 9:38
85 Gwendolyn Daley Jr Mira Mesa 26:30 9:38
86 Michelle Palacios Fr Vista 26:33 9:39
87 Alena Quy Jr Mira Mesa 26:38 9:41
88 Dulce Robles So Vista 26:43 9:43
89 Shaira Canoza Jr Valley Center 26:45 9:44
90 Stephanie Carlos Sr Imperial 27:14 9:54
91 Madison Psichogios Sr San Dieguito Academy 27:18 9:56
92 Kate Greenwood So La Costa Canyon 27:27 9:59 11/11 23/23 4/4
93 Mikayla Noda Fr San Dieguito Academy 27:37 10:03
94 Harkomal Toor Fr Imperial 27:55 10:09
95 Kate Jensen So Woodbridge 28:24 10:20
96 Jodi Santos So Mira Mesa 29:05 10:35
97 Amber Owler Fr Valley Center 29:08 10:36
98 Vivian Grijalva Fr Imperial 29:11 10:37
99 Kayleen Wygal Jr Mira Mesa 29:22 10:41
100 Valerie Barrientos Sr Imperial 29:42 10:48
101 Abigail Hawley-bro So Woodbridge 31:21 11:24
102 Abby Delgado Sr Rancho Bernardo 32:39 11:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Woodbridge
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
106:25
21:17
7:44
37 Sierra Griffin
Sr
20:27
7:26
1
Jacqueline Vollucci
Fr
21:09
7:41
5
Lauren Avazian
So
21:19
7:45
6
Katie Peterson
Jr
21:42
7:53
12
Rachel Wenz
Jr
21:48
7:56
13
Lauren Kim
Sr
21:50
7:56
14
Adelle Bunch
Jr
21:54
7:58
15
2 La Costa Canyon
5-4-4-2-2
Gap: 0:59
109:30
21:54
7:58
75 Olivia Karson
Fr
21:23
7:47
9
Marina Brassington
Jr
21:41
7:53
11
Emma Souter
Fr
21:56
7:59
16
Kylee Krynicki
Jr
22:08
8:03
18
Kami Aleksandrova
So
22:22
8:08
21
Megan Leigh
So
22:26
8:09
22
Kali Schiefer
Fr
23:39
8:36
41
3 Mt Carmel
2-1-3-3-3
Gap: 2:27
110:33
22:07
8:02
88 Hannah Ronningen
So
20:45
7:33
2
Rachel Loh
Fr
20:52
7:35
3
Aubree Lawrence
So
22:42
8:15
25
Kaitlyn Carrico
Sr
23:02
8:23
28
Megan Earnest
So
23:12
8:26
30
Karla Delacruz
So
23:12
8:26
31
Dasha Lantz
Jr
23:36
8:35
39
4 Westview
3-5-5-5-4
Gap: 2:27
112:11
22:26
8:10
114 Daniella Williams
Fr
20:53
7:36
4
Kara Miller
Fr
21:56
7:59
17
Sarah Dahl
Jr
22:49
8:18
27
Jordan Charlebois
Fr
23:13
8:27
32
Hannah Kooyman
Fr
23:20
8:29
34








5 Rancho Bernardo
4-3-2-4-5
Gap: 4:39
114:37
22:55
8:20
131 Hanae Sugiura
Fr
21:21
7:46
7
Sarah Moreno
Jr
21:21
7:46
8
Ayana Yamagata
So
21:24
7:47
10
Yasmeen Elbanna
Fr
24:31
8:55
49
Sawyeh Maher
Fr
26:00
9:27
57
Marina Lemly
Fr
26:06
9:29
58
Abby Delgado
Sr
32:39
11:52
67
6 San Dieguito Academy
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:55
115:38
23:08
8:25
153 Jaycie Roshala
Fr
22:12
8:04
19
Alyx Stewart
Fr
22:16
8:06
20
Natalie Finn
So
22:35
8:13
24
Julie Roshala
Fr
23:28
8:32
37
Katelynn August
Fr
25:07
9:08
53
Katelyn Herr
So
25:07
9:08
54
Madison Psichogios
Sr
27:18
9:56
62
7 Mira Mesa
9-8-8-8-7
Gap: 0:55
117:42
23:32
8:34
187 Caitlyn Brookshire
So
23:04
8:23
29
Aila Velic
Fr
23:22
8:30
35
Amara Caligagan
So
23:28
8:32
38
Jedzida Herron
Jr
23:49
8:40
42
Diana Tran
So
23:59
8:43
43
Lauren Reed
Fr
24:07
8:46
44
Diane Truong
Jr
24:34
8:56
50
8 Vista
7-7-7-7-8
Gap: 1:53
117:50
23:34
8:34
188 Stephanie Hernandez
So
22:26
8:09
23
Blanca Hernandez
So
23:15
8:27
33
Nancy Macias
Fr
23:38
8:36
40
Flor Mejicanos
Sr
24:12
8:48
45
Veronica Lopez
So
24:19
8:51
47
Sarah Mendoza
Fr
24:27
8:53
48
Daniella Garcia
Jr
24:42
8:59
51
9 Valley Center
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 3:22
125:51
25:10
9:09
253 Joya Manjur
So
23:23
8:30
36
Monique Mendoza
Jr
24:15
8:49
46
Petrona Gonzales
Sr
24:58
9:05
52
Bridgette Usher
Fr
26:30
9:38
59
Shaira Canoza
Jr
26:45
9:44
60
Amber Owler
Fr
29:08
10:36
64




10 Imperial
8-9-10-10-10
Gap: 5:08
128:33
25:43
9:21
261 Larissa Hallford
Fr
22:47
8:17
26
Danielle Aguilar
Fr
25:09
9:09
55
Denisse Flores
Jr
25:28
9:16
56
Stephanie Carlos
Sr
27:14
9:54
61
Harkomal Toor
Fr
27:55
10:09
63
Vivian Grijalva
Fr
29:11
10:37
65
Valerie Barrientos
Sr
29:42
10:48
66
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Woodbridge
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
110:25
22:05
8:02
16 Lauren Kim
Sr
21:50
7:56
1
Adelle Bunch
Jr
21:54
7:58
2
Alicia Escalante
Jr
21:55
7:58
3
Jessica Sugiura
So
22:12
8:04
4
Luba Swon
Fr
22:34
8:12
6
Pauniz Shabakesaz
Fr
22:56
8:20
7
Tess Mor
Sr
22:59
8:21
8
2 La Costa Canyon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:51
119:58
24:00
8:43
64 Megan Leigh
So
22:26
8:09
5
Kali Schiefer
Fr
23:39
8:36
9
Emily Merz
So
23:42
8:37
10
Annika Bram
Fr
24:54
9:03
18
Kayla Lutes
Fr
25:17
9:12
22
Kate Greenwood
So
27:27
9:59
27




3 Mira Mesa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:54
123:04
24:37
8:57
74 Lauren Reed
Fr
24:07
8:46
11
Diane Truong
Jr
24:34
8:56
13
Verba Ilustrisimo
So
24:37
8:57
14
Carrina Galang
Jr
24:45
9:00
17
Indya Wong
Fr
25:01
9:06
19
Dana Maristela
So
25:02
9:06
21
Karla Flores
Fr
26:02
9:28
24
4 Vista
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:57
124:18
24:52
9:02
86 Sarah Mendoza
Fr
24:27
8:53
12
Daniella Garcia
Jr
24:42
8:59
15
Yulisa Martinez
Fr
24:43
8:59
16
Leslie Martinez
Jr
25:02
9:06
20
Yamilet Simancas
Jr
25:24
9:14
23
Michelle Palacios
Fr
26:33
9:39
25
Dulce Robles
So
26:43
9:43
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elizabeth Dahl Fr Woodbridge 18:30 6:44
2 Laura Moran Fr Mt Carmel 18:36 6:46
3 Britni Chau Jr Vista 18:50 6:51
4 Pryanka Sheeder Fr Mt Carmel 19:00 6:55
5 Maya Kramer Fr La Costa Canyon 19:01 6:55 1/10 1/23 4/17
6 Nicole Grazda So Mt Carmel 19:05 6:56
7 Eleanor Burnett Fr La Costa Canyon 19:12 6:59 2/10 2/23 2/16
8 Sarah Hawley So Mt Carmel 19:12 6:59
9 Doane Ochoa Jr San Pasqual 19:14 7:00
10 Hanna Sommer Jr San Pasqual 19:16 7:00
11 Maureen Mcnamara Fr Woodbridge 19:17 7:01
12 Chloe Ding So Scripps Ranch 19:18 7:01
13 Marissa Platt Jr Torrey Pines 19:18 7:01
14 Jordan Tolbert So Mt Carmel 19:18 7:01
15 Maddy Perdue Fr Torrey Pines 19:19 7:01
16 Rini Jablonski So Woodbridge 19:20 7:02
17 Brittany Logan Sr San Pasqual 19:33 7:07
18 Molly Delzio Fr Scripps Ranch 19:37 7:08
19 Alana Olson Jr Scripps Ranch 19:40 7:09
20 Lauran Minark Sr Westview 19:42 7:10
21 Grace Kulischak So Scripps Ranch 19:47 7:12
22 Pearl Imperial Jr Imperial 19:48 7:12
23 Luna Butzinger So La Costa Canyon 19:49 7:12 3/10 3/23 5/15
24 Ariana Bucholz Fr Fallbrook 19:49 7:12
25 Gaby Esparza So Rancho Bernardo 19:49 7:12
26 Valorie Wolf Fr Vista 19:51 7:13
27 Calouis Watkins Fr Woodbridge 19:52 7:13
28 Julia Romero So Vista 19:59 7:16
29 Alex Beckett Jr Fallbrook 19:59 7:16
30 Erika Chalker Jr San Pasqual 19:59 7:16
31 Gabi Dinkin Fr Torrey Pines 20:02 7:17
32 Isabel Lopez Jr Imperial 20:02 7:17
33 Elise Harris Sr Vista 20:02 7:17
34 Haley Olar Sr Westview 20:06 7:19
35 Briana Courtney Fr La Costa Canyon 20:07 7:19 4/10 4/23 6/14
36 Mikaela Davenport So Woodbridge 20:07 7:19
37 Arielle Roland Sr Vista 20:09 7:20
38 Nicole Ledina Jr Woodbridge 20:10 7:20
39 Jojo Stadtmueller Fr Scripps Ranch 20:13 7:21
40 Lauren Scheg Fr Torrey Pines 20:15 7:22
41 Megan Witman So La Costa Canyon 20:16 7:22 5/10 5/23 5/14
42 Karina Vajda Fr Torrey Pines 20:22 7:24
43 Kelly Clingo Jr San Pasqual 20:24 7:25
44 Brooklyn Edwards So Scripps Ranch 20:25 7:25
45 Veronica Ness Fr San Dieguito Academy 20:26 7:26
46 Ella Perrins Fr Scripps Ranch 20:27 7:26
47 Simone Aldern Jr San Pasqual 20:29 7:27
48 Yui Watanabe So Woodbridge 20:29 7:27
49 Adriana Vanegas Fr Woodbridge 20:36 7:29
50 Claudia Rodriguez Jr Vista 20:39 7:31
51 Elyssa Schall Sr Mt Carmel 20:40 7:31
52 Lauren Roberts So Westview 20:40 7:31
53 Montsie Quintana Jr Torrey Pines 20:43 7:32
54 Madison Hobbs Fr Mt Carmel 20:49 7:34
55 Eden Jacnuk So Woodbridge 20:53 7:36
56 Jenna Dangelewicz Jr Westview 20:54 7:36
57 Karin Lim So Woodbridge 20:57 7:37
58 Sachiko Matsumoto Sr San Dieguito Academy 20:59 7:38
59 Celine Parker Sr San Dieguito Academy 21:03 7:39
60 Torrey Sanseverino Jr Westview 21:05 7:40
61 Jennifer Nguyen Fr Mt Carmel 21:05 7:40
62 Amanda Kiraly Sr Westview 21:06 7:40
63 Kari Mills Fr Torrey Pines 21:07 7:41
64 Ann Caroline Kasen So Torrey Pines 21:10 7:42
65 Sarah Pacelli Jr Torrey Pines 21:10 7:42
66 Natalie Lopato Jr Westview 21:13 7:43
67 Elise Echeverria Jr San Dieguito Academy 21:15 7:44
68 Susan Shen Sr Rancho Bernardo 21:17 7:44
69 Caroline Zhang Fr Torrey Pines 21:18 7:45
70 Sophia Silane So Woodbridge 21:20 7:45
71 Paris Hoffman Fr Scripps Ranch 21:20 7:45
72 Sarah Morgan Fr Woodbridge 21:22 7:46
73 Amber Ortiz Jr Mt Carmel 21:22 7:46
74 Hannah O'connor Sr Woodbridge 21:26 7:48
75 Sara Gedese Fr Vista 21:27 7:48
76 Harshita Nadimpalli Sr Torrey Pines 21:27 7:48
77 Kate D'arcy Sr Torrey Pines 21:27 7:48
78 Laura Haines So San Dieguito Academy 21:29 7:49
79 Dana McConnell Jr La Costa Canyon 21:31 7:49 6/10 7/23 8/14 21:16 21:16 21:16
80 Giovanna Zavala So Westview 21:35 7:51
81 Karla Quezada Sr Imperial 21:38 7:52
82 Kyra Benowitz Fr San Dieguito Academy 21:39 7:52
83 Casey Boraks So Vista 21:39 7:52
84 Keely Thompson Sr San Dieguito Academy 21:40 7:53
85 Mylynn Phan Fr Mira Mesa 21:41 7:53
86 Sarah Briggs Sr Mt Carmel 21:43 7:54
87 Jennifer Nguyen Fr Mira Mesa 21:45 7:55
88 Linden Amundsen Jr San Dieguito Academy 21:47 7:55
89 Lane Reynolds So Rancho Bernardo 21:47 7:55
90 Megan Mineiro Sr La Costa Canyon 21:48 7:56 7/10 9/23 8/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
91 Diana Torrez Sr Imperial 21:49 7:56
92 Veera Panova So Scripps Ranch 21:51 7:57
93 Maddie Rackers Jr Scripps Ranch 21:52 7:57
94 Alexi Eich Jr Fallbrook 21:53 7:57
95 Carmen Garcia Sr Imperial 21:56 7:59
96 Paige Detwiler Jr La Costa Canyon 21:56 7:59 8/10 10/23 8/12 25:51
(3:55)
25:51
(3:55)
25:51
(3:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
97 Grace Caligagan Fr Mira Mesa 21:58 7:59
98 Melissa Lopez Fr Fallbrook 22:06 8:02
99 Mina Nguyen So Mira Mesa 22:07 8:03
100 Theresa Nguyen So Mira Mesa 22:09 8:03
101 Lisa Ngo So Mira Mesa 22:16 8:06
102 Maya Bakir So Mira Mesa 22:17 8:06
103 Lynda Ta Sr Mira Mesa 22:18 8:07
104 Jaylene Maciel So Vista 22:26 8:09
105 Kaitlyn Berry Sr La Costa Canyon 22:27 8:10 9/10 17/23 6/11
106 Jacqueline Tran Fr Mira Mesa 22:27 8:10
107 Veeda Movaghar Fr Scripps Ranch 22:32 8:12
108 Carly Stachwick So Scripps Ranch 22:33 8:12
109 Rebekah Aguilar Sr Imperial 22:35 8:13
110 Ana Chong Jr Imperial 22:36 8:13
111 Olivia Louden So Fallbrook 22:38 8:14
112 Sarah Myers Sr Rancho Bernardo 22:40 8:15
113 Nataly Chavez So San Pasqual 22:43 8:16
114 Jocelyn Dao So Mira Mesa 22:46 8:17
115 Apolonia Gardner So Imperial 22:49 8:18
116 Marriah Macias Sr Imperial 22:59 8:21
117 Jasmin Ochoa Jr Mira Mesa 23:05 8:24
118 Rachel Garlab Jr Imperial 23:06 8:24
119 Madison Wernli So Vista 23:12 8:26
120 Madison Campbell So San Dieguito Academy 23:14 8:27
121 Magaly Cervantes Sr Sweetwater 23:15 8:27
122 Maxine Richter So San Dieguito Academy 23:18 8:28
123 Emily Larson Fr Fallbrook 23:25 8:31
124 Sindi Heikkila Jr Mira Mesa 23:27 8:32
125 Brooke Beckett Fr Fallbrook 23:27 8:32
126 Ernestine Sario So Mira Mesa 23:32 8:33
127 Wismmy Lee Jr Scripps Ranch 23:34 8:34
128 Kate Reid Jr San Pasqual 23:36 8:35
129 Maddie Elliott Sr San Pasqual 23:39 8:36
130 Rachel Rizzuti Sr Rancho Bernardo 23:46 8:39
131 Jennifer Ledesma Jr Orange Glen 24:03 8:45
132 Kaylin Espinoza Jr Imperial 24:10 8:47
133 Zoe Elliott Jr Rancho Bernardo 24:12 8:48
134 Jennifer Podgorski Sr San Dieguito Academy 24:15 8:49
135 Ann Pham So Scripps Ranch 24:22 8:52
136 Kady Chu Fr Scripps Ranch 24:55 9:04
137 Jessica Dau Fr Scripps Ranch 24:58 9:05
138 Meejin Choi So Scripps Ranch 24:59 9:05
139 Lliana Silva Sr Imperial 24:59 9:05
140 Colleen Mcgrath Jr San Dieguito Academy 25:01 9:06
141 Esmeralda Mendoza Jr Cathedral City 25:03 9:07
142 Ashley Spounias Fr San Pasqual 25:03 9:07
143 Ashley Lopez Fr Fallbrook 25:09 9:09
144 Jennifer Hong Jr Scripps Ranch 25:16 9:11
145 Jasmine Ramirez Jr Sweetwater 25:16 9:11
146 Eileen Morales So Hoover (SD) 25:30 9:16
147 Karen Munoz Jr Sweetwater 25:45 9:22
148 Alexandra Orozco Jr Cathedral City 26:03 9:28
149 Nicole Jones Fr Fallbrook 26:21 9:35
150 Katie Carranza Jr Sweetwater 26:24 9:36
151 Gisselle Mendoza Sr Sweetwater 26:34 9:40
152 Sophia Ilas Jr La Costa Canyon 26:49 9:45 10/10 22/23 10/10 22:33 22:33 22:33
153 Silivia Solorio Sr Sweetwater 27:15 9:55
154 Kimberly Mijares Sr Sweetwater 27:23 9:57
155 Maria Gomez Fr Hoover (SD) 29:02 10:33
156 Yadira Galeana Fr Hoover (SD) 31:16 11:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt Carmel
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
95:11
19:02
6:55
34 Laura Moran
Fr
18:36
6:46
2
Pryanka Sheeder
Fr
19:00
6:55
4
Nicole Grazda
So
19:05
6:56
6
Sarah Hawley
So
19:12
6:59
8
Jordan Tolbert
So
19:18
7:01
14
Elyssa Schall
Sr
20:40
7:31
50
Madison Hobbs
Fr
20:49
7:34
53
2 Woodbridge
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:37
97:06
19:25
7:04
91 Elizabeth Dahl
Fr
18:30
6:44
1
Maureen Mcnamara
Fr
19:17
7:01
11
Rini Jablonski
So
19:20
7:02
16
Calouis Watkins
Fr
19:52
7:13
27
Mikaela Davenport
So
20:07
7:19
36
Nicole Ledina
Jr
20:10
7:20
38
Yui Watanabe
So
20:29
7:27
48
3 Scripps Ranch
6-7-5-4-3
Gap: 0:55
98:35
19:43
7:10
109 Chloe Ding
So
19:18
7:01
12
Molly Delzio
Fr
19:37
7:08
18
Alana Olson
Jr
19:40
7:09
19
Grace Kulischak
So
19:47
7:12
21
Jojo Stadtmueller
Fr
20:13
7:21
39
Brooklyn Edwards
So
20:25
7:25
44
Ella Perrins
Fr
20:27
7:26
46
3 San Pasqual
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:10
98:26
19:41
7:10
109 Doane Ochoa
Jr
19:14
7:00
9
Hanna Sommer
Jr
19:16
7:00
10
Brittany Logan
Sr
19:33
7:07
17
Erika Chalker
Jr
19:59
7:16
30
Kelly Clingo
Jr
20:24
7:25
43
Simone Aldern
Jr
20:29
7:27
47
Nataly Chavez
So
22:43
8:16
86
5 La Costa Canyon
4-2-3-4-5
Gap: 1:15
98:25
19:41
7:09
111 Maya Kramer
Fr
19:01
6:55
5
Eleanor Burnett
Fr
19:12
6:59
7
Luna Butzinger
So
19:49
7:12
23
Briana Courtney
Fr
20:07
7:19
35
Megan Witman
So
20:16
7:22
41
Dana McConnell
Jr
21:31
7:49
65
Megan Mineiro
Sr
21:48
7:56
72
LCC ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Vista
3-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:19
98:51
19:46
7:11
127 Britni Chau
Jr
18:50
6:51
3
Valorie Wolf
Fr
19:51
7:13
26
Julia Romero
So
19:59
7:16
28
Elise Harris
Sr
20:02
7:17
33
Arielle Roland
Sr
20:09
7:20
37
Claudia Rodriguez
Jr
20:39
7:31
49
Sara Gedese
Fr
21:27
7:48
63
7 Torrey Pines
7-5-7-7-7
Gap: 1:04
99:16
19:51
7:13
141 Marissa Platt
Jr
19:18
7:01
13
Maddy Perdue
Fr
19:19
7:01
15
Gabi Dinkin
Fr
20:02
7:17
31
Lauren Scheg
Fr
20:15
7:22
40
Karina Vajda
Fr
20:22
7:24
42
Montsie Quintana
Jr
20:43
7:32
52
Kari Mills
Fr
21:07
7:41
59
8 Westview
8-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:23
102:27
20:29
7:27
216 Lauran Minark
Sr
19:42
7:10
20
Haley Olar
Sr
20:06
7:19
34
Lauren Roberts
So
20:40
7:31
51
Jenna Dangelewicz
Jr
20:54
7:36
54
Torrey Sanseverino
Jr
21:05
7:40
57
Amanda Kiraly
Sr
21:06
7:40
58
Natalie Lopato
Jr
21:13
7:43
60
9 Imperial
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:08
105:13
21:03
7:39
268 Pearl Imperial
Jr
19:48
7:12
22
Isabel Lopez
Jr
20:02
7:17
32
Karla Quezada
Sr
21:38
7:52
66
Diana Torrez
Sr
21:49
7:56
73
Carmen Garcia
Sr
21:56
7:59
75
Rebekah Aguilar
Sr
22:35
8:13
82
Ana Chong
Jr
22:36
8:13
83
10 San Dieguito Academy
12-12-11-11-10
Gap: 1:03
105:12
21:02
7:39
281 Veronica Ness
Fr
20:26
7:26
45
Sachiko Matsumoto
Sr
20:59
7:38
55
Celine Parker
Sr
21:03
7:39
56
Elise Echeverria
Jr
21:15
7:44
61
Laura Haines
So
21:29
7:49
64
Kyra Benowitz
Fr
21:39
7:52
67
Keely Thompson
Sr
21:40
7:53
68
11 Fallbrook
10-8-10-10-11
Gap: 2:49
106:25
21:17
7:44
288 Ariana Bucholz
Fr
19:49
7:12
24
Alex Beckett
Jr
19:59
7:16
29
Alexi Eich
Jr
21:53
7:57
74
Melissa Lopez
Fr
22:06
8:02
77
Olivia Louden
So
22:38
8:14
84
Emily Larson
Fr
23:25
8:31
88
Brooke Beckett
Fr
23:27
8:32
89
12 Rancho Bernardo
11-11-12-12-12
Gap: 3:57
109:19
21:52
7:57
333 Gaby Esparza
So
19:49
7:12
25
Susan Shen
Sr
21:17
7:44
62
Lane Reynolds
So
21:47
7:55
71
Sarah Myers
Sr
22:40
8:15
85
Rachel Rizzuti
Sr
23:46
8:39
90
Zoe Elliott
Jr
24:12
8:48
91




13 Mira Mesa
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 0:28
109:40
21:56
7:59
372 Mylynn Phan
Fr
21:41
7:53
69
Jennifer Nguyen
Fr
21:45
7:55
70
Grace Caligagan
Fr
21:58
7:59
76
Mina Nguyen
So
22:07
8:03
78
Theresa Nguyen
So
22:09
8:03
79
Lisa Ngo
So
22:16
8:06
80
Maya Bakir
So
22:17
8:06
81
14 Sweetwater
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:19
127:14
25:27
9:15
461 Magaly Cervantes
Sr
23:15
8:27
87
Jasmine Ramirez
Jr
25:16
9:11
92
Karen Munoz
Jr
25:45
9:22
93
Katie Carranza
Jr
26:24
9:36
94
Gisselle Mendoza
Sr
26:34
9:40
95
Silivia Solorio
Sr
27:15
9:55
96
Kimberly Mijares
Sr
27:23
9:57
97
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Woodbridge
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
103:05
20:37
7:30
35 Nicole Ledina
Jr
20:10
7:20
1
Yui Watanabe
So
20:29
7:27
5
Adriana Vanegas
Fr
20:36
7:29
6
Eden Jacnuk
So
20:53
7:36
11
Karin Lim
So
20:57
7:37
12
Sophia Silane
So
21:20
7:45
18
Sarah Morgan
Fr
21:22
7:46
20
2 Torrey Pines
6-4-4-3-2
Gap: 0:35
105:28
21:06
7:40
71 Montsie Quintana
Jr
20:43
7:32
9
Kari Mills
Fr
21:07
7:41
14
Ann Caroline Kasen
So
21:10
7:42
15
Sarah Pacelli
Jr
21:10
7:42
16
Caroline Zhang
Fr
21:18
7:45
17
Harshita Nadimpalli
Sr
21:27
7:48
23
Kate D'arcy
Sr
21:27
7:48
24
3 Mt Carmel
5-3-3-2-3
Gap: 1:03
105:39
21:08
7:41
81 Elyssa Schall
Sr
20:40
7:31
8
Madison Hobbs
Fr
20:49
7:34
10
Jennifer Nguyen
Fr
21:05
7:40
13
Amber Ortiz
Jr
21:22
7:46
21
Sarah Briggs
Sr
21:43
7:54
29








4 Scripps Ranch
2-1-2-4-4
Gap: 1:27
105:55
21:11
7:42
89 Brooklyn Edwards
So
20:25
7:25
2
Ella Perrins
Fr
20:27
7:26
3
Paris Hoffman
Fr
21:20
7:45
19
Veera Panova
So
21:51
7:57
32
Maddie Rackers
Jr
21:52
7:57
33
Veeda Movaghar
Fr
22:32
8:12
41
Carly Stachwick
So
22:33
8:12
42
5 Vista
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:33
109:23
21:53
7:57
145 Claudia Rodriguez
Jr
20:39
7:31
7
Sara Gedese
Fr
21:27
7:48
22
Casey Boraks
So
21:39
7:52
27
Jaylene Maciel
So
22:26
8:09
38
Madison Wernli
So
23:12
8:26
51








6 San Dieguito Academy
8-7-6-7-6
Gap: 1:39
111:38
22:20
8:07
189 Kyra Benowitz
Fr
21:39
7:52
26
Keely Thompson
Sr
21:40
7:53
28
Linden Amundsen
Jr
21:47
7:55
30
Madison Campbell
So
23:14
8:27
52
Maxine Richter
So
23:18
8:28
53
Jennifer Podgorski
Sr
24:15
8:49
58
Colleen Mcgrath
Jr
25:01
9:06
60
7 La Costa Canyon
7-8-7-6-7
Gap: 5:18
114:31
22:54
8:20
191 Dana McConnell
Jr
21:31
7:49
25
Megan Mineiro
Sr
21:48
7:56
31
Paige Detwiler
Jr
21:56
7:59
34
Kaitlyn Berry
Sr
22:27
8:10
39
Sophia Ilas
Jr
26:49
9:45
62








8 Mira Mesa
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 0:30
112:04
22:25
8:09
194 Lisa Ngo
So
22:16
8:06
35
Maya Bakir
So
22:17
8:06
36
Lynda Ta
Sr
22:18
8:07
37
Jacqueline Tran
Fr
22:27
8:10
40
Jocelyn Dao
So
22:46
8:17
46
Jasmin Ochoa
Jr
23:05
8:24
49
Sindi Heikkila
Jr
23:27
8:32
54
9 San Pasqual
3-6-8-9-9
Gap: 4:34
115:30
23:06
8:24
221 Simone Aldern
Jr
20:29
7:27
4
Nataly Chavez
So
22:43
8:16
45
Kate Reid
Jr
23:36
8:35
55
Maddie Elliott
Sr
23:39
8:36
56
Ashley Spounias
Fr
25:03
9:07
61








10 Imperial
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:31
114:05
22:49
8:18
232 Rebekah Aguilar
Sr
22:35
8:13
43
Ana Chong
Jr
22:36
8:13
44
Apolonia Gardner
So
22:49
8:18
47
Marriah Macias
Sr
22:59
8:21
48
Rachel Garlab
Jr
23:06
8:24
50
Kaylin Espinoza
Jr
24:10
8:47
57
Lliana Silva
Sr
24:59
9:05
59
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alyssa Franks So Santa Margarita 19:06 6:57
2 Paige Iwamoto Fr Santa Margarita 19:09 6:58
3 Kacey Butrovich Fr Foothills Christian 19:11 6:59
4 Angelic Putras Jr West Hills 19:22 7:03
5 Keegan Canfield Fr Sage Creek 19:38 7:08
6 Mia Sciuto So Point Loma 19:40 7:09
7 Brittney Penaflor Fr Elsinore 19:41 7:09
8 Emma Smith So Point Loma 19:41 7:09
9 Madison Bourke So Santa Margarita 19:42 7:10
10 Kathleen Boyle So Our Lady of Peace 19:42 7:10
11 Hannah Mazolewski Sr Santa Margarita 19:43 7:10
12 Kate Crompton Fr Santa Margarita 19:50 7:13
13 Gabby Wikidal So Santa Margarita 20:00 7:16
14 Siobhan Snider So Point Loma 20:00 7:16
15 Megan Snader So Santa Margarita 20:10 7:20
16 Hejira Whittaker So Point Loma 20:18 7:23
17 Hannah Bloom So Mission Bay 20:24 7:25
18 Kasey Dreher Sr West Hills 20:26 7:26
19 Paige Parsons Sr Santa Margarita 20:29 7:27
20 Erin Berg So Our Lady of Peace 20:30 7:27
21 Lauren Milani Sr Santa Margarita 20:31 7:28
22 Amelia Martin Fr Our Lady of Peace 20:36 7:29
23 Melissa Chavez So West Hills 20:36 7:29
24 Sharayah Moore Fr West Hills 20:38 7:30
25 Maria Agnas Fr Serra 20:40 7:31
26 Kayla Register Fr Santana 20:42 7:32
27 Claire Szymanski Fr Canyon Crest Academy 20:43 7:32
28 Kaitlyn Lund Jr Point Loma 20:45 7:33
29 Hannah Getz Fr Santa Margarita 20:48 7:34
30 Grace Grettenberger Fr Foothills Christian 20:49 7:34
31 Veronica Talia Jr West Hills 20:53 7:36
32 Claire Howard So Santa Margarita 20:56 7:37
33 Corrie Jacobi So Calvin Christian 20:57 7:37
34 Hannah Lockmann Fr Santana 21:04 7:40
35 Shannon Pierson So Santa Margarita 21:05 7:40
36 Keala Johnson So Point Loma 21:07 7:41
37 Jaclyn Angle So Elsinore 21:09 7:41
38 Alexandra Davis Fr Serra 21:10 7:42
39 Maddy Sands Jr Canyon Crest Academy 21:11 7:42
40 Ioana Vestemean Jr West Hills 21:12 7:43
41 Opal Rhea Fr Point Loma 21:14 7:43
42 Madison Whiteman So West Hills 21:17 7:44
43 Verenice Mendoza So West Hills 21:19 7:45
44 Nina Langley So Serra 21:22 7:46
45 Janelle Lines Sr West Hills 21:23 7:47
46 Daisy Zuniga So Serra 21:24 7:47
47 Tallulah Strom Jr San Diego 21:24 7:47
48 Rachel Ladue Sr Santa Margarita 21:30 7:49
49 Jessica Roesgen Sr Santa Margarita 21:30 7:49
50 Samantha Drust So Santa Margarita 21:30 7:49
51 Sarah Hershorine Sr Santa Margarita 21:32 7:50
52 Mykela Agojo So Serra 21:36 7:51
53 Ashley Munoz So Elsinore 21:38 7:52
54 Julia Cochrane So Canyon Crest Academy 21:41 7:53
55 Kendall Anderson Fr Santa Margarita 21:42 7:53
56 Charrion Perkins Sr Montgomery 21:44 7:54
57 Aliyah Harrison So Point Loma 21:45 7:55
58 Shannon Pinon So Our Lady of Peace 21:45 7:55
59 Hannie Ramirez So Mission Vista 21:46 7:55
60 Gillian Lado Fr Santa Margarita 21:48 7:56
61 Maddi Daane Jr Calvin Christian 21:52 7:57
62 Monique Smith Fr Serra 21:57 7:59
63 Caitlin McDonald Jr La Costa Canyon 21:58 7:59 1/2 12/23 16/20 20:21 20:21 20:21
64 Gabby Ashenafi Jr Our Lady of Peace 22:01 8:00
65 Cecila Shattuck Fr Mission Vista 22:03 8:01
66 Tiernan Demore Fr Point Loma 22:04 8:01
67 Georgia Osburn So Mission Bay 22:04 8:01
68 Lucrecia Rios Sr Santa Margarita 22:06 8:02
69 Gabriella Santoyo Jr Santana 22:08 8:03
70 Alyssa Beamish So Santa Margarita 22:09 8:03
71 Bianca Tatum Fr Santa Margarita 22:11 8:04
72 Victoria Evans Fr Santa Margarita 22:14 8:05
73 Elizabeth Martinez Sr Mission Vista 22:15 8:05
74 Alivia Krasner Fr Santa Margarita 22:16 8:06
75 Liana Baltazar So Elsinore 22:17 8:06
76 Selena Reyes Jr Our Lady of Peace 22:18 8:07
77 Rachel Seidel Sr Canyon Crest Academy 22:21 8:08
78 Morgan Vice Fr La Costa Canyon 22:22 8:08 2/2 14/23 13/18
79 Emma Backman-smith Fr Point Loma 22:24 8:09
80 Virginia Salvador Jr Serra 22:27 8:10
81 Lindsey Haas Jr Point Loma 22:30 8:11
82 Allison Stanley So Santa Margarita 22:31 8:11
83 Chloe Frisby Jr Santa Margarita 22:33 8:12
84 Rachel Seymour Fr Serra 22:37 8:13
85 Laurel Sherman So Point Loma 22:39 8:14
86 Katie Funsized Fr Clairemont 22:39 8:14
87 Cherokee Roth Fr Mission Vista 22:40 8:15
88 Audrey Brown Jr Oceanside 22:42 8:15
89 Amy Coffman Jr Calvin Christian 22:44 8:16
90 Elizabeth Guevara Jr Montgomery 22:45 8:16
91 Katherine Shen Fr Our Lady of Peace 22:46 8:17
92 Kim Tran So West Hills 22:46 8:17
93 Emily Christie So Santa Margarita 22:47 8:17
94 Jasmine Perez So Clairemont 22:48 8:17
95 Jasmine Arreola Jr Elsinore 22:49 8:18
96 Alisa Flores So Clairemont 22:51 8:19
97 Samantha Coon So Point Loma 22:51 8:19
98 Chelsea Martin So Point Loma 22:53 8:19
99 Cristalyn Santillan Sr Mission Vista 22:54 8:20
100 Maddie Burchill Sr Santa Margarita 22:56 8:20
101 Amanda Madden So Santa Margarita 22:59 8:21
102 Nicole Nelson So Mission Vista 23:03 8:23
103 Sierra Patzius Sr Mission Vista 23:03 8:23
104 Lauren Henchel Fr Santa Margarita 23:05 8:24
105 Valeria Ceja Jr Elsinore 23:05 8:24
106 Jaqueline Morales Fr Montgomery 23:07 8:24
107 Emily Perez Jr West Hills 23:11 8:26
108 Bianca Sanchez Jr Mission Bay 23:12 8:26
109 Laura Salazar Fr Montgomery 23:12 8:26
110 Karina Sarabia So Mater Dei Catholic 23:13 8:27
111 Mary Rose Famolaro Fr West Hills 23:16 8:28
112 Azalie Andrade Jr Oceanside 23:17 8:28
113 Rowan Griffiths So Point Loma 23:22 8:30
114 Marisa Lawrence So West Hills 23:23 8:30
115 Mia Hall Fr Elsinore 23:24 8:31
116 Hannah Higgins Jr Santana 23:26 8:31
117 Haley Heinneman Fr Clairemont 23:27 8:32
118 Mariah Smith Fr Clairemont 23:32 8:33
119 Maddie Wadel So Foothills Christian 23:34 8:34
120 Elena Rico Sr Mission Vista 23:37 8:35
121 Issa Ramirez Fr Montgomery 23:39 8:36
122 Deanna Moore Fr Oceanside 23:42 8:37
123 Hilda Hernandez So Montgomery 23:43 8:37
124 Madison Surrency Fr Sage Creek 23:44 8:38
125 Sammy Decaro Jr Mission Vista 23:44 8:38
126 Kayla Lane Jr Elsinore 23:45 8:38
127 Julianne Pellizzon So Santa Margarita 23:46 8:39
128 Sarah Byron Sr Santa Margarita 23:47 8:39
129 Rachell Turner Jr Oceanside 23:49 8:40
130 Joanna Esteban Jr West Hills 23:49 8:40
131 Mia Sanchez So Mater Dei Catholic 23:53 8:41
132 Katie Edwards Fr Serra 23:55 8:42
133 Alicia Carrillo Sr Mission Vista 23:58 8:43
134 Kierra Bryant Fr West Hills 24:02 8:44
135 Ashley Arreola Fr Elsinore 24:03 8:45
136 Sabrina Mata Fr Mater Dei Catholic 24:04 8:45
137 Valerie Lynn So Point Loma 24:06 8:46
138 Isabella Otis So Santa Margarita 24:14 8:49
139 Anna Rodriguez Sr Santana 24:20 8:51
140 Leticia Ortega So Elsinore 24:35 8:56
141 Abby Tuerk So Santa Margarita 24:36 8:57
142 Ariana Delucchi Jr High Tech (CV) 24:38 8:57
143 Kaleigh Clark Jr Mission Vista 24:53 9:03
144 Madisyn Johnson So Serra 25:00 9:05
145 Anna Little Fr Our Lady of Peace 25:10 9:09
146 Victoria Prior Fr Our Lady of Peace 25:10 9:09
147 Xochilt Arango Sr Mission Vista 25:16 9:11
148 Mimi Williams Fr Santana 25:26 9:15
149 Rebecca Friedrich Jr Mater Dei Catholic 25:35 9:18
150 Tatiana Garcia Fr West Hills 25:36 9:19
151 Tristyn Knight Jr Montgomery 25:48 9:23
152 Megan St. John Fr Santana 25:50 9:24
153 Tiffanie Verhine Sr Serra 25:53 9:25
154 Gianna Beisito So Our Lady of Peace 26:21 9:35
155 Madison Southwick So Elsinore 26:32 9:39
156 Kimberly Krotine Fr Santa Margarita 27:05 9:51
157 Taylor Martinez Fr Point Loma 27:07 9:52
158 Moriah Zepeda So Elsinore 27:14 9:54
159 Sofia Bankston So West Hills 28:16 10:17
160 Marissa Hill Fr Elsinore 28:47 10:28
161 Alexandra Nobida Fr Santa Margarita 29:11 10:37
162 Neomi Avendano Jr Mission Vista 29:18 10:39
163 Maricela Herrera So Mater Dei Catholic 29:31 10:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.