La Costa Canyon Results from the NCC League Championships at Kit Carson Park on 11/16/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Fahy, Steven Sr V 15:36 5:12 3 1/63 1/12 1/12 1/6 15:03
Ingel, Tyler Sr V 18:14 6:05 3 53/63 11/12 11/12 3/4 17:53
Johnson, Bryan So V 17:22 5:47 3 37/63 9/12 9/12 2/5 16:25
Johnson, Jack Sr V 16:39 5:33 3 21/63 4/12 4/12 4/6 16:30
Lawver, Eric Jr V 16:16 5:25 3 11/63 3/12 3/12 2/6 15:46
Lyles, Jarod Fr V 17:07 5:42 3 28/63 8/12 8/12 1/5
McBride, Alec Sr V 17:01 5:40 3 27/63 7/12 7/12 1/6 16:27
McConnell, Fletcher Sr V 16:50 5:37 3 24/63 5/12 5/12 4/6
Merder, Alex Jr V 16:55 5:38 3 25/63 6/12 6/12 2/6
Sandoval, Joel So V 18:32 6:11 3 57/63 12/12 12/12 3/3 19:26
(0:54,4.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Terris, Steven Jr V 16:09 5:23 3 8/63 2/12 2/12 2/6 15:26
Wulfert, Jon Jr V 17:45 5:55 3 46/63 10/12 10/12 3/4 16:21
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/6 81:30
1:14
3 5:26 5:12 5:37 65 5:21 Steven Fahy (1), Steven Terris (8), Eric Lawver (11), Jack Johnson (21), Fletcher McConnell (24)
V 2nd 5 1/4 86:10
0:50
3 5:45 5:38 5:55 38 5:44 Alex Merder (2), Alec McBride (3), Jarod Lyles (4), Bryan Johnson (11), Jon Wulfert (18)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Steven Fahy Sr La Costa Canyon 15:36 5:12 1/12 1/12 1/6
2 Kyle Adams Sr Rancho Buena Vista 15:43 5:14
3 Cody Drisko Sr Carlsbad 15:51 5:17
4 Cory Vaughn So El Camino 15:54 5:18
5 Nathan Williams Jr Carlsbad 15:56 5:19
6 Kevin Freeman Sr Carlsbad 16:03 5:21
7 Sean Unger Sr Carlsbad 16:05 5:22
8 Steven Terris Jr La Costa Canyon 16:09 5:23 2/12 2/12 2/6
9 Jarod Dias So Vista 16:14 5:25
10 Tristan Jay Bunch Sr Carlsbad 16:15 5:25
11 Eric Lawver Jr La Costa Canyon 16:16 5:25 3/12 3/12 2/6
12 Nick Versaci Sr Rancho Buena Vista 16:28 5:29
13 Benjamin Aster Sr Rancho Buena Vista 16:31 5:30
14 Ilias Arroyo So Vista 16:31 5:30
15 Richard Murillo Sr El Camino 16:33 5:31
16 Andrew Brion Jr Rancho Buena Vista 16:34 5:31
17 Jack Conklin Jr Carlsbad 16:35 5:32
18 Vincent Garcia Sr Vista 16:36 5:32
19 Trey Wilder Sr Rancho Buena Vista 16:37 5:32
20 Marcus Owens Jr Vista 16:38 5:33
21 Jack Johnson Sr La Costa Canyon 16:39 5:33 4/12 4/12 4/6
22 Fernando Lopez Sr Vista 16:41 5:34
23 Jordan Nava Jr El Camino 16:46 5:35
24 Fletcher McConnell Sr La Costa Canyon 16:50 5:37 5/12 5/12 4/6
25 Alex Merder Jr La Costa Canyon 16:55 5:38 6/12 6/12 2/6
26 Alexander Doyle Fr Rancho Buena Vista 16:59 5:40
27 Alec McBride Sr La Costa Canyon 17:01 5:40 7/12 7/12 1/6
28 Jarod Lyles Fr La Costa Canyon 17:07 5:42 8/12 8/12 1/5
29 Noah Johnson So El Camino 17:08 5:43
30 Tanner Layton So Carlsbad 17:11 5:44
31 Jorge Maldonado Sr Vista 17:11 5:44
32 David Groth Sr Vista 17:12 5:44
33 Grant Allington Sr Carlsbad 17:17 5:46
34 Ryan Little Jr Carlsbad 17:18 5:46
35 Narayan Christopher So El Camino 17:18 5:46
36 Adrian Mangoba Sr Vista 17:20 5:47
37 Bryan Johnson So La Costa Canyon 17:22 5:47 9/12 9/12 2/5
38 Donald Loveland Sr Vista 17:22 5:47
39 Joe Lopez Sr Rancho Buena Vista 17:24 5:48
40 Joe Garcia So Vista 17:30 5:50
41 Alejandro Contreras Sr Fallbrook 17:31 5:50
42 Andrew Dowey Jr El Camino 17:38 5:53
43 Harper Moore Jr Carlsbad 17:39 5:53
44 Avery Helgesen So El Camino 17:41 5:54
45 Brandon Guzman Jr Vista 17:41 5:54
46 Jon Wulfert Jr La Costa Canyon 17:45 5:55 10/12 10/12 3/4
47 Chris Larson Fr Fallbrook 17:45 5:55
48 Jeff Vasquez Jr Vista 17:47 5:56
49 Jacob Milnes So Rancho Buena Vista 17:48 5:56
50 Jacob Voss Jr Rancho Buena Vista 17:51 5:57
51 Sam Comerford So Fallbrook 18:09 6:03
52 Everett Williams Fr Carlsbad 18:10 6:03
53 Tyler Ingel Sr La Costa Canyon 18:14 6:05 11/12 11/12 3/4
54 Tyler White So Carlsbad 18:15 6:05
55 Moses Crawford Fr El Camino 18:16 6:05
56 Chad Ruaburo So El Camino 18:24 6:08
57 Joel Sandoval So La Costa Canyon 18:32 6:11 12/12 12/12 3/3
58 Alec Billmeier Fr Fallbrook 18:35 6:12
59 Josh Minnie So El Camino 18:37 6:12
60 Wade Leehey So Fallbrook 18:39 6:13
61 Roberto Valencia Jr Fallbrook 18:51 6:17
62 Dylan Cook Sr El Camino 19:31 6:30
63 Brian Calixto Fr Fallbrook 20:11 6:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlsbad
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
80:10
16:02
5:21
31 Cody Drisko
Sr
15:51
5:17
3
Nathan Williams
Jr
15:56
5:19
5
Kevin Freeman
Sr
16:03
5:21
6
Sean Unger
Sr
16:05
5:22
7
Tristan Jay Bunch
Sr
16:15
5:25
10
Jack Conklin
Jr
16:35
5:32
17
Tanner Layton
So
17:11
5:44
29
2 Rancho Buena Vista
2-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:54
81:53
16:23
5:28
62 Kyle Adams
Sr
15:43
5:14
2
Nick Versaci
Sr
16:28
5:29
12
Benjamin Aster
Sr
16:31
5:30
13
Andrew Brion
Jr
16:34
5:31
16
Trey Wilder
Sr
16:37
5:32
19
Alexander Doyle
Fr
16:59
5:40
26
Joe Lopez
Sr
17:24
5:48
33
3 La Costa Canyon
1-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:14
81:30
16:18
5:26
65 Steven Fahy
Sr
15:36
5:12
1
Steven Terris
Jr
16:09
5:23
8
Eric Lawver
Jr
16:16
5:25
11
Jack Johnson
Sr
16:39
5:33
21
Fletcher McConnell
Sr
16:50
5:37
24
Alex Merder
Jr
16:55
5:38
25
Alec McBride
Sr
17:01
5:40
27
4 Vista
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:27
82:40
16:32
5:31
83 Jarod Dias
So
16:14
5:25
9
Ilias Arroyo
So
16:31
5:30
14
Vincent Garcia
Sr
16:36
5:32
18
Marcus Owens
Jr
16:38
5:33
20
Fernando Lopez
Sr
16:41
5:34
22
Jorge Maldonado
Sr
17:11
5:44
30
David Groth
Sr
17:12
5:44
31
5 El Camino
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:24
83:39
16:44
5:35
102 Cory Vaughn
So
15:54
5:18
4
Richard Murillo
Sr
16:33
5:31
15
Jordan Nava
Jr
16:46
5:35
23
Noah Johnson
So
17:08
5:43
28
Narayan Christopher
So
17:18
5:46
32
Andrew Dowey
Jr
17:38
5:53
35
Avery Helgesen
So
17:41
5:54
36
6 Fallbrook
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:08
90:39
18:08
6:03
188 Alejandro Contreras
Sr
17:31
5:50
34
Chris Larson
Fr
17:45
5:55
37
Sam Comerford
So
18:09
6:03
38
Alec Billmeier
Fr
18:35
6:12
39
Wade Leehey
So
18:39
6:13
40
Roberto Valencia
Jr
18:51
6:17
41
Brian Calixto
Fr
20:11
6:44
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlsbad
1-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:04
86:00
17:12
5:44
38 Jack Conklin
Jr
16:35
5:32
1
Tanner Layton
So
17:11
5:44
5
Grant Allington
Sr
17:17
5:46
8
Ryan Little
Jr
17:18
5:46
9
Harper Moore
Jr
17:39
5:53
15
Everett Williams
Fr
18:10
6:03
20
Tyler White
So
18:15
6:05
22
1 La Costa Canyon
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
86:10
17:14
5:45
38 Alex Merder
Jr
16:55
5:38
2
Alec McBride
Sr
17:01
5:40
3
Jarod Lyles
Fr
17:07
5:42
4
Bryan Johnson
So
17:22
5:47
11
Jon Wulfert
Jr
17:45
5:55
18
Tyler Ingel
Sr
18:14
6:05
21
Joel Sandoval
So
18:32
6:11
25
3 Vista
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:19
86:35
17:19
5:46
48 Jorge Maldonado
Sr
17:11
5:44
6
David Groth
Sr
17:12
5:44
7
Adrian Mangoba
Sr
17:20
5:47
10
Donald Loveland
Sr
17:22
5:47
12
Joe Garcia
So
17:30
5:50
13
Brandon Guzman
Jr
17:41
5:54
17
Jeff Vasquez
Jr
17:47
5:56
19
4 El Camino
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:59
90:36
18:07
6:02
103 Andrew Dowey
Jr
17:38
5:53
14
Avery Helgesen
So
17:41
5:54
16
Moses Crawford
Fr
18:16
6:05
23
Chad Ruaburo
So
18:24
6:08
24
Josh Minnie
So
18:37
6:12
26
Dylan Cook
Sr
19:31
6:30
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.