La Costa Canyon Results from the Dana Hills Invitational at Dana Hills HS on 9/27/14
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adams, Madison | Sr | V | 17:09.1 | 5:43 | 3 | 111/196 | 6/6 | 10/10 | 7/19 | 19:00 (1:51,9.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Aleshire, Gavin | Fr | Fr | 16:55.2 | 5:38 | 3 | 11/236 | 1/1 | 9/10 | 7/22 | |||||
Diaz, Isaac | Jr | Jr | 15:59.6 | 5:20 | 3 | 7/198 | 1/2 | 5/10 | 6/24 | |||||
Humpherys, Joshua | Sr | V | 16:34.3 | 5:31 | 3 | 88/196 | 5/6 | 7/10 | 7/21 | 18:24 (1:50,9.9) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Johnson, Bryan | Jr | V | 15:40.2 | 5:13 | 3 | 33/196 | 4/6 | 4/10 | 2/21 | 16:25 (0:45,4.5) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Lawver, Eric | Sr | V | 14:54.3 | 4:58 | 3 | 7/196 | 2/6 | 2/10 | 1/27 | 15:46 (0:52,5.5) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Lyles, Jarod | So | So | 16:18.6 | 5:26 | 3 | 12/190 | 1/1 | 6/10 | 7/24 | 17:07 (0:48,4.7) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Merder, Alex | Sr | V | 15:26.9 | 5:09 | 3 | 23/196 | 3/6 | 3/10 | 1/23 | 16:55 (1:28,8.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Sandoval, Joel | Jr | Jr | 16:48.8 | 5:36 | 3 | 38/198 | 2/2 | 8/10 | 9/23 | 18:32 (1:43,9.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Terris, Steven | Sr | V | 14:43.3 | 4:54 | 3 | 3/196 | 1/6 | 1/10 | 3/31 | 15:26 (0:43,4.6) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/21 | 77:19 1:51 |
3 | 5:09 | 4:54 | 5:31 | 111 | 5:07 | 79:35 | LCC ROCKS! (DTR) | Steven Terris (2), Eric Lawver (5), Alex Merder (15), Bryan Johnson (24), Joshua Humpherys (65) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mason Coppi | Jr | Dana Hills | 14:33.9 | 4:51 | |||||||
2 | Julius Diehr | Sr | Country Day | 14:39.7 | 4:53 | |||||||
3 | Steven Terris | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 14:43.3 | 4:54 | 1/6 | 1/10 | 3/31 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
4 | Garratt De Long | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 14:51.4 | 4:57 | |||||||
5 | Enrique Serna | Sr | Loara | 14:52.5 | 4:58 | |||||||
6 | Paul Luevano | Jr | Venice | 14:53 | 4:58 | |||||||
7 | Eric Lawver | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 14:54.3 | 4:58 | 2/6 | 2/10 | 1/27 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
8 | Christian Barajas | Sr | Ayala | 14:56.2 | 4:59 | |||||||
9 | Jorge Suarez | So | Santa Ana | 14:58.4 | 4:59 | |||||||
10 | Danny Dominguez | Sr | Santa Ana | 15:03.4 | 5:01 | |||||||
11 | Lucas Jackson | Jr | Santa Monica | 15:03.8 | 5:01 | |||||||
12 | Erik Armes | Sr | Coronado | 15:04.5 | 5:02 | |||||||
13 | David Carvajal | Sr | Great Oak | 15:08.9 | 5:03 | |||||||
14 | Tre Waters | Sr | Mission Hills | 15:12.3 | 5:04 | |||||||
15 | Sean Frescas | Jr | Bonita | 15:13.1 | 5:04 | |||||||
16 | Gavin Bradley | Jr | Ayala | 15:13.3 | 5:04 | |||||||
17 | Logan Stites | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 15:14.3 | 5:05 | |||||||
18 | Joseph Gonzalez | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 15:14.8 | 5:05 | |||||||
19 | Alex Smith | Sr | Dana Hills | 15:20.2 | 5:07 | |||||||
20 | Tomas Miralles | Jr | Country Day | 15:21.1 | 5:07 | |||||||
21 | Angel Franco | Sr | Paramount | 15:21.2 | 5:07 | |||||||
22 | Noah Anderson | Jr | Bonita | 15:22.6 | 5:08 | |||||||
23 | Alex Merder | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 15:26.9 | 5:09 | 3/6 | 3/10 | 1/23 | ||||
24 | Jacob King | Sr | Capo Valley | 15:27.7 | 5:09 | |||||||
25 | Steven Khan | So | Ayala | 15:29.3 | 5:10 | |||||||
26 | Angel Arzate | Sr | Paramount | 15:31.5 | 5:11 | |||||||
27 | Gabriel Sanchez | Jr | Perris | 15:33.5 | 5:11 | |||||||
28 | Kobi Greenberg | Sr | Dana Hills | 15:34.9 | 5:12 | |||||||
29 | Ken Rivero | Sr | Wilson (Lb) -ss | 15:36.6 | 5:12 | |||||||
30 | Hector Peralta | Sr | Lakewood | 15:36.7 | 5:12 | |||||||
31 | Jaime Cortez | Sr | Millikan | 15:37 | 5:12 | |||||||
32 | Colin Stein | Jr | Dana Hills | 15:39 | 5:13 | |||||||
33 | Bryan Johnson | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 15:40.2 | 5:13 | 4/6 | 4/10 | 2/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
34 | Brandon Hough | So | Dana Hills | 15:40.4 | 5:13 | |||||||
35 | Ronen Skarsten | Sr | Tesoro | 15:42.4 | 5:14 | |||||||
36 | Luke Johnston | Sr | Huntington Beach | 15:42.8 | 5:14 | |||||||
37 | Juan Carlos Salcedo | Sr | Loara | 15:43.7 | 5:15 | |||||||
38 | Tomas Suarez | Sr | Santa Ana | 15:44.4 | 5:15 | |||||||
38 | Andrew Brion | Sr | Rancho Buena V | 15:44.4 | 5:15 | |||||||
40 | Kyler Okamura | Sr | Mission Hills | 15:44.6 | 5:15 | |||||||
41 | Gabriel Amancio | Sr | Ayala | 15:45.3 | 5:15 | |||||||
42 | Jax Van Dijk | So | Dana Hills | 15:46.4 | 5:15 | |||||||
43 | Austen Mansell | Sr | Great Oak | 15:46.8 | 5:16 | |||||||
44 | Boris Zeissig | So | Ayala | 15:49.1 | 5:16 | |||||||
45 | Jordan Sherman | Sr | Ayala | 15:50.2 | 5:17 | |||||||
46 | Jack Landgraf | Fr | Dana Hills | 15:50.3 | 5:17 | |||||||
47 | Jackson Combe | Jr | Great Oak | 15:50.8 | 5:17 | |||||||
48 | Nick Sams | Sr | Great Oak | 15:51 | 5:17 | |||||||
49 | Anthony Khan | Jr | Ayala | 15:52.5 | 5:18 | |||||||
50 | Matt Konopka | Jr | Dana Hills | 15:53.8 | 5:18 | |||||||
51 | Alfonso Jimenez | Sr | Paramount | 15:53.9 | 5:18 | |||||||
52 | Cade Clark | Sr | Santiago (Cor) | 15:54 | 5:18 | |||||||
53 | Brian Ambrocio | Sr | Santa Ana | 15:54.4 | 5:18 | |||||||
54 | Sammy Harned | Sr | Dana Hills | 15:54.6 | 5:18 | |||||||
55 | Matthew Tibbitts | Jr | Great Oak | 15:55 | 5:18 | |||||||
56 | Justin Helfer | Sr | Ayala | 15:55.3 | 5:18 | |||||||
57 | Aj Estupinan | Sr | Tesoro | 15:55.5 | 5:19 | |||||||
58 | Daniel Ramirez | Sr | Ayala | 15:56.3 | 5:19 | |||||||
59 | Shawn Trejo | Sr | Tesoro | 15:56.5 | 5:19 | |||||||
60 | Joseph Martinez | Sr | Fountain Valley | 15:56.7 | 5:19 | |||||||
61 | Cabe Mc | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:01 | 5:20 | |||||||
62 | Luke Laehy | Sr | Great Oak | 16:01.4 | 5:20 | |||||||
63 | Sean Mullen | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:02.5 | 5:21 | |||||||
63 | Jacob Axton | Jr | Ayala | 16:02.5 | 5:21 | |||||||
65 | Mark Ybarra | Sr | Mission Hills | 16:02.9 | 5:21 | |||||||
66 | Logan Karlen | Sr | Santiago (Cor) | 16:05.5 | 5:22 | |||||||
67 | Damian Becerra | Jr | Perris | 16:07.7 | 5:23 | |||||||
68 | Spencer Goodman | Sr | Millikan | 16:08.4 | 5:23 | |||||||
69 | Karl Garrison | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:08.5 | 5:23 | |||||||
70 | Diego Munoz | Sr | Paramount | 16:09 | 5:23 | |||||||
71 | Nik Vettikattu | Jr | Ayala | 16:09.1 | 5:23 | |||||||
72 | Marc Rodriguez | Sr | Wilson (Lb) -ss | 16:13.2 | 5:24 | |||||||
73 | Daniel Mata | Sr | Paramount | 16:14.1 | 5:25 | |||||||
74 | Victor Awoyele | Sr | Loara | 16:14.5 | 5:25 | |||||||
75 | Cameron Olson | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:14.9 | 5:25 | |||||||
76 | Rogelio Martinez | Sr | Paramount | 16:15.3 | 5:25 | |||||||
77 | Christian Wehrli | Fr | Tesoro | 16:16.4 | 5:25 | |||||||
78 | Jackson Stigler | Sr | Great Oak | 16:17.9 | 5:26 | |||||||
79 | Jahleel Norwood | Sr | Lakewood | 16:22.2 | 5:27 | |||||||
80 | Gabriel Ceja | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:22.7 | 5:28 | |||||||
81 | Marcus Owens | Sr | Vista | 16:23.5 | 5:28 | |||||||
82 | Javier Avila | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 16:24.2 | 5:28 | |||||||
83 | Alexis Mireles | Sr | Santa Ana | 16:25.7 | 5:29 | |||||||
84 | George Binni | Sr | Great Oak | 16:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
85 | Shanti Russell | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 16:31.2 | 5:30 | |||||||
86 | Johnny Balbuena | Sr | Santa Ana | 16:33.1 | 5:31 | |||||||
87 | Matt Guillory | Sr | Millikan | 16:33.7 | 5:31 | |||||||
88 | Joshua Humpherys | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 16:34.3 | 5:31 | 5/6 | 7/10 | 7/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
89 | Zack Stewart | Sr | Great Oak | 16:34.7 | 5:32 | |||||||
90 | Ryan Boyd | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 16:35.2 | 5:32 | |||||||
91 | Elliot Olson | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:35.6 | 5:32 | |||||||
92 | Jacob Garcia | Sr | Loara | 16:38.9 | 5:33 | |||||||
93 | Kyle Jacobs | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 16:39.3 | 5:33 | |||||||
94 | Gabe Alcala | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 16:39.6 | 5:33 | |||||||
95 | Nate Magee | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:43.1 | 5:34 | |||||||
96 | Jesus Munoz | Sr | Godinez Fundamental | 16:44.3 | 5:35 | |||||||
97 | Juan Pacheco | Sr | Santa Ana | 16:44.7 | 5:35 | |||||||
98 | Joseph Taylor | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 16:45.2 | 5:35 | |||||||
99 | Daniel Cordova | Sr | Paramount | 16:47.7 | 5:36 | |||||||
100 | Kenneth Barrios | Sr | Fountain Valley | 16:49.6 | 5:37 | |||||||
101 | Matthew Shelton | Sr | San Clemente | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
102 | Adam Casillas | Sr | La Quinta (Lq) | 16:51.8 | 5:37 | |||||||
103 | Chris Von Kaenel | Sr | Tesoro | 16:52.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
104 | Dylan Zuelke | Sr | Millikan | 16:53.9 | 5:38 | |||||||
105 | Josh Vollebregt | Sr | San Clemente | 16:55.2 | 5:38 | |||||||
106 | Kyle Yano | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:56.7 | 5:39 | |||||||
107 | Diego Morales | Sr | Wilson (Lb) -ss | 17:01.8 | 5:41 | |||||||
108 | Francisco Tobon | Sr | La Quinta (Lq) | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
109 | James Perez | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 17:06.8 | 5:42 | |||||||
110 | Juan Reyes | Sr | Godinez Fundamental | 17:07.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
111 | Madison Adams | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 17:09.1 | 5:43 | 6/6 | 10/10 | 7/19 | ||||
112 | Ramon Rosas | Sr | Millikan | 17:10.1 | 5:43 | |||||||
113 | Jose Del Rio | Sr | Santa Ana | 17:10.6 | 5:44 | |||||||
114 | Travis Mcdowell | Sr | Great Oak | 17:11.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
115 | Marco Alia | Sr | Santa Ana | 17:11.7 | 5:44 | |||||||
116 | Steven Roche | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 17:12.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
117 | Jose Tamariz | Sr | San Clemente | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
118 | Diego Rivera | Sr | Fountain Valley | 17:14.7 | 5:45 | |||||||
119 | Anders Mattson | Sr | Dana Hills | 17:15.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
120 | Miguel Duarte | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 17:17.4 | 5:46 | |||||||
121 | Randell Monzon | Sr | Santa Ana | 17:17.7 | 5:46 | |||||||
122 | Flaviano Perez | Sr | Santa Ana | 17:18.8 | 5:46 | |||||||
123 | Ben Borovinski | Sr | Dana Hills | 17:19.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
124 | Alfredo Lopez | Sr | Millikan | 17:21.6 | 5:47 | |||||||
125 | Emmanuel Garcia | Sr | La Quinta (Lq) | 17:22.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
126 | Matt Lansing | Sr | Capo Valley | 17:25.2 | 5:48 | |||||||
127 | Billy Sloan | Sr | Dana Hills | 17:25.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
128 | Ryan Malcomson | Sr | Great Oak | 17:31.4 | 5:50 | |||||||
129 | M'sai Mitchell | Sr | Wilson (Lb) -ss | 17:32.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
129 | Jackson Watkins | Sr | Dana Hills | 17:32.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
131 | Aldric Fraga | Sr | Lakewood | 17:32.3 | 5:51 | |||||||
132 | Akhil Patel | Sr | Capo Valley | 17:37.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
133 | Connor Amberger | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 17:37.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
134 | Ramon Martinez | Sr | Godinez Fundamental | 17:46.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
135 | Brian Barragan | Sr | Wilson (Lb) -ss | 17:49.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
136 | Ocar Hernandez | Sr | Loara | 17:49.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
137 | Tyler Zubak | Sr | Santiago (Cor) | 17:53.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
138 | Jesus Lopez | Sr | Godinez Fundamental | 17:57.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
139 | Tyler Emig | Sr | Lakewood | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
140 | Oscar Morales | Sr | Wilson (Lb) -ss | 18:16.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
141 | Aakash Desai | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 18:21.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
142 | Javier Maldonado | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 18:26.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
143 | Eric Arteaga | Sr | Lakewood | 18:31.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
144 | Raphael Jimenez | Sr | La Quinta (Lq) | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
145 | Robert Beard | Sr | Tesoro | 18:38.5 | 6:13 | |||||||
146 | Oscar Bermudez | Sr | Millikan | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
147 | Luis Julian | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 18:45.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
148 | Oliver Ortiz | Sr | Huntington Beach | 18:46.3 | 6:15 | |||||||
149 | Severino Isidro | Sr | Rancho Buena V | 18:47.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
150 | Sam Russakov | Sr | Huntington Beach | 18:48.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
151 | Bryan Esquivel | Sr | La Quinta (Lq) | 18:51.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
152 | Andrew Pascual | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 18:59.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
153 | Enrique Villegas | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 18:59.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
154 | Ryan Oropeza | Sr | Fountain Valley | 19:01.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
155 | Austin Biarbe | Sr | Tesoro | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
156 | Keaton Smith | Sr | Dana Hills | 19:03.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
157 | Jimmy Moore | Sr | Fountain Valley | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
158 | Tom Jimenez | Sr | La Quinta (Lq) | 19:06.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
159 | Nikolas Perfetti | Sr | Huntington Beach | 19:17.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
160 | Mitchell Clark | Sr | Capo Valley | 19:18.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
161 | Kevin Martinez | So | Wilson (Lb) -ss | 19:19.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
162 | Jacob Griffith | Sr | Capo Valley | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
163 | Jimmy Dunham | Sr | Capo Valley | 19:22.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
164 | Gavin Martin | Sr | Capo Valley | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
165 | Sergio Sanchez | Sr | Godinez Fundamental | 19:31.4 | 6:30 | |||||||
166 | Andrew Tyrell-smith | Sr | Capo Valley | 19:33.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
167 | Richmond Ludwick | Sr | Fountain Valley | 19:33.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
168 | Fernando Mendoza | Sr | Godinez Fundamental | 19:34.2 | 6:31 | |||||||
169 | Rodrick Joe | Sr | Wilson (Lb) -ss | 19:34.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
170 | Jacob Van Patten | Sr | Capo Valley | 19:38.5 | 6:33 | |||||||
171 | Michael Zhou | Sr | Tesoro | 19:46.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
172 | Luis Hernandez | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 19:53.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
173 | Minsoo Kim | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 20:01.2 | 6:40 | |||||||
174 | Matt Rudy | Sr | Tesoro | 20:10.2 | 6:43 | |||||||
175 | Draco Tuder | Sr | San Clemente | 20:10.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
176 | Andrew Moore | Sr | Paramount | 20:16.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
177 | Hector Salvador | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 20:19.4 | 6:46 | |||||||
178 | Marco Ramirez | Sr | La Quinta (Lq) | 20:20.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
179 | Ryan Grace | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 20:23.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
180 | Javier Martinez | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 20:31.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
181 | Alexander Leiva | Sr | Tesoro | 20:37.6 | 6:53 | |||||||
182 | Dominic Huizar | Sr | Godinez Fundamental | 20:56.5 | 6:59 | |||||||
183 | Chris Belme | Sr | Huntington Beach | 21:40.2 | 7:13 | |||||||
184 | Julian Rodriguez | Sr | Lakewood | 21:44 | 7:15 | |||||||
185 | Alex Montiel | Sr | Wilson (Lb) -ss | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
186 | Kush Amin | Sr | San Clemente | 22:10.6 | 7:24 | |||||||
187 | Ethan Cryer | Sr | San Clemente | 22:17.8 | 7:26 | |||||||
188 | Grant Bayr | Sr | Dana Hills | 22:20.1 | 7:27 | |||||||
189 | Humberto Jimenez | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 22:48.6 | 7:36 | |||||||
190 | Taylor Krask | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 23:02.2 | 7:41 | |||||||
191 | Dakota Crugnale | Sr | Dana Hills | 23:02.5 | 7:41 | |||||||
192 | Chandler Otis | Sr | Tesoro | 23:10.1 | 7:43 | |||||||
193 | Nicholas Stenseng | Sr | Huntington Beach | 24:22.4 | 8:07 | |||||||
194 | Hunter Stoffel | Sr | Capo Valley | 24:28.4 | 8:09 | |||||||
195 | Soren Allebes | Sr | Capo Valley | 24:36.2 | 8:12 | |||||||
196 | Cole Trussell | Sr | Tesoro | 29:16.3 | 9:45 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dana Hills 1-2-2-2-1 Gap: 1:07 |
76:48 15:22 5:07 |
81 | Mason Coppi Jr 14:34 4:51 1 |
Alex Smith Sr 15:20 5:07 13 |
Kobi Greenberg Sr 15:35 5:12 19 |
Colin Stein Jr 15:39 5:13 23 |
Brandon Hough So 15:40 5:13 25 |
Jax Van Dijk So 15:46 5:15 31 |
Jack Landgraf Fr 15:50 5:17 35 |
2 | Ayala 5-5-2-3-2 Gap: 0:53 |
77:13 15:27 5:09 |
96 | Christian Barajas Sr 14:56 4:59 6 |
Gavin Bradley Jr 15:13 5:04 10 |
Steven Khan So 15:29 5:10 17 |
Gabriel Amancio Sr 15:45 5:15 30 |
Boris Zeissig So 15:49 5:16 33 |
Jordan Sherman Sr 15:50 5:17 34 |
Anthony Khan Jr 15:53 5:18 38 |
3 | La Costa Canyon 2-1-1-1-3 Gap: 1:51 |
77:19 15:28 5:09 |
111 | Steven Terris Sr 14:43 4:54 2 |
Eric Lawver Sr 14:54 4:58 5 |
Alex Merder Sr 15:27 5:09 15 |
Bryan Johnson Jr 15:40 5:13 24 |
Joshua Humpherys Sr 16:34 5:31 65 |
Madison Adams Sr 17:09 5:43 85 |
|
4 | Santa Ana 6-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:27 |
78:06 15:37 5:12 |
145 | Jorge Suarez So 14:58 4:59 7 |
Danny Dominguez Sr 15:03 5:01 8 |
Tomas Suarez Sr 15:44 5:15 29 |
Brian Ambrocio Sr 15:54 5:18 40 |
Alexis Mireles Sr 16:26 5:29 61 |
Johnny Balbuena Sr 16:33 5:31 63 |
Juan Pacheco Sr 16:45 5:35 71 |
5 | Great Oak 7-8-6-5-5 Gap: 0:46 |
78:33 15:43 5:14 |
155 | David Carvajal Sr 15:09 5:03 9 |
Austen Mansell Sr 15:47 5:16 32 |
Jackson Combe Jr 15:51 5:17 36 |
Nick Sams Sr 15:51 5:17 37 |
Matthew Tibbitts Jr 15:55 5:18 41 |
Luke Laehy Sr 16:01 5:20 46 |
Jackson Stigler Sr 16:18 5:26 57 |
6 | Paramount 9-6-5-6-6 Gap: 0:53 |
79:10 15:50 5:17 |
173 | Angel Franco Sr 15:21 5:07 14 |
Angel Arzate Sr 15:32 5:11 18 |
Alfonso Jimenez Sr 15:54 5:18 39 |
Diego Munoz Sr 16:09 5:23 50 |
Daniel Mata Sr 16:14 5:25 52 |
Rogelio Martinez Sr 16:15 5:25 55 |
Daniel Cordova Sr 16:48 5:36 73 |
7 | Tesoro 14-9-9-9-7 Gap: 1:10 |
80:43 16:09 5:23 |
244 | Ronen Skarsten Sr 15:42 5:14 26 |
Aj Estupinan Sr 15:56 5:19 42 |
Shawn Trejo Sr 15:57 5:19 43 |
Christian Wehrli Fr 16:16 5:25 56 |
Chris Von Kaenel Sr 16:52 5:37 77 |
Robert Beard Sr 18:39 6:13 107 |
Austin Biarbe Sr 19:03 6:21 116 |
8 | Loara 4-6-8-7-8 Gap: 2:57 |
81:19 16:16 5:25 |
251 | Enrique Serna Sr 14:53 4:58 4 |
Juan Carlos Salcedo Sr 15:44 5:15 28 |
Victor Awoyele Sr 16:15 5:25 53 |
Jacob Garcia Sr 16:39 5:33 67 |
Ocar Hernandez Sr 17:50 5:57 99 |
||
9 | Trabuco Hills 17-14-11-10-9 Gap: 0:22 |
80:50 16:10 5:23 |
254 | Cabe Mc Sr 16:01 5:20 45 |
Sean Mullen Sr 16:03 5:21 47 |
Karl Garrison Sr 16:09 5:23 49 |
Cameron Olson Sr 16:15 5:25 54 |
Gabriel Ceja Sr 16:23 5:28 59 |
Kyle Yano Sr 16:57 5:39 80 |
James Perez Sr 17:07 5:42 83 |
10 | Mt. Carmel 3-3-7-8-10 Gap: 8:11 |
86:29 17:18 5:46 |
290 | Garratt De Long Sr 14:51 4:57 3 |
Joseph Gonzalez Sr 15:15 5:05 12 |
Ryan Boyd Sr 16:35 5:32 66 |
Joseph Taylor Sr 16:45 5:35 72 |
Taylor Krask Sr 23:02 7:41 137 |
||
11 | Millikan 13-10-10-11-11 Gap: 1:33 |
82:23 16:29 5:30 |
298 | Jaime Cortez Sr 15:37 5:12 22 |
Spencer Goodman Sr 16:08 5:23 48 |
Matt Guillory Sr 16:34 5:31 64 |
Dylan Zuelke Sr 16:54 5:38 78 |
Ramon Rosas Sr 17:10 5:43 86 |
Alfredo Lopez Sr 17:22 5:47 90 |
Oscar Bermudez Sr 18:43 6:14 108 |
12 | Aliso Niguel 8-12-11-12-12 Gap: 3:07 |
84:23 16:53 5:38 |
340 | Logan Stites Jr 15:14 5:05 11 |
Shanti Russell Sr 16:31 5:30 62 |
Kyle Jacobs Sr 16:39 5:33 68 |
Connor Amberger Sr 17:37 5:52 96 |
Aakash Desai Sr 18:21 6:07 103 |
Javier Maldonado Sr 18:26 6:09 104 |
Andrew Pascual Sr 18:59 6:20 113 |
13 | Wilson (Lb) -ss 11-11-13-13-13 Gap: 2:13 |
84:13 16:51 5:37 |
343 | Ken Rivero Sr 15:37 5:12 20 |
Marc Rodriguez Sr 16:13 5:24 51 |
Diego Morales Sr 17:02 5:41 81 |
M'sai Mitchell Sr 17:32 5:51 93 |
Brian Barragan Sr 17:50 5:57 98 |
Oscar Morales Sr 18:17 6:06 102 |
Kevin Martinez So 19:19 6:26 121 |
14 | Lakewood 12-13-14-14-14 Gap: 2:55 |
86:19 17:16 5:45 |
379 | Hector Peralta Sr 15:37 5:12 21 |
Jahleel Norwood Sr 16:22 5:27 58 |
Aldric Fraga Sr 17:32 5:51 94 |
Tyler Emig Sr 18:16 6:05 101 |
Eric Arteaga Sr 18:32 6:11 105 |
Julian Rodriguez Sr 21:44 7:15 134 |
|
15 | Fountain Valley 16-16-16-15-15 Gap: 3:07 |
88:06 17:37 5:52 |
438 | Joseph Martinez Sr 15:57 5:19 44 |
Kenneth Barrios Sr 16:50 5:37 74 |
Diego Rivera Sr 17:15 5:45 88 |
Ryan Oropeza Sr 19:01 6:20 115 |
Jimmy Moore Sr 19:04 6:21 117 |
Richmond Ludwick Sr 19:34 6:31 126 |
|
16 | Santa Ana Valley 18-17-17-17-16 Gap: 2:35 |
88:07 17:37 5:52 |
441 | Javier Avila Sr 16:24 5:28 60 |
Gabe Alcala Sr 16:40 5:33 69 |
Miguel Duarte Sr 17:17 5:46 89 |
Luis Julian Sr 18:46 6:15 109 |
Enrique Villegas Sr 19:00 6:20 114 |
Luis Hernandez Sr 19:53 6:38 128 |
Hector Salvador Sr 20:19 6:46 130 |
17 | Capo Valley 10-15-15-16-17 Gap: 3:54 |
89:11 17:50 5:57 |
445 | Jacob King Sr 15:28 5:09 16 |
Matt Lansing Sr 17:25 5:48 92 |
Akhil Patel Sr 17:37 5:52 95 |
Mitchell Clark Sr 19:19 6:26 120 |
Jacob Griffith Sr 19:22 6:27 122 |
Jimmy Dunham Sr 19:23 6:28 123 |
Gavin Martin Sr 19:27 6:29 124 |
18 | La Quinta (Lq) 21-21-20-19-18 Gap: 2:00 |
88:44 17:45 5:55 |
467 | Adam Casillas Sr 16:52 5:37 76 |
Francisco Tobon Sr 17:02 5:41 82 |
Emmanuel Garcia Sr 17:22 5:47 91 |
Raphael Jimenez Sr 18:36 6:12 106 |
Bryan Esquivel Sr 18:52 6:17 112 |
Tom Jimenez Sr 19:06 6:22 118 |
Marco Ramirez Sr 20:20 6:47 131 |
19 | Godinez Fundamental 19-19-21-18-19 Gap: 2:47 |
89:07 17:49 5:56 |
476 | Jesus Munoz Sr 16:44 5:35 70 |
Juan Reyes Sr 17:07 5:42 84 |
Ramon Martinez Sr 17:47 5:56 97 |
Jesus Lopez Sr 17:58 5:59 100 |
Sergio Sanchez Sr 19:31 6:30 125 |
Fernando Mendoza Sr 19:34 6:31 127 |
Dominic Huizar Sr 20:57 6:59 132 |
20 | Huntington Beach 15-18-19-20-20 Gap: 5:57 |
94:15 18:51 6:17 |
500 | Luke Johnston Sr 15:43 5:14 27 |
Oliver Ortiz Sr 18:46 6:15 110 |
Sam Russakov Sr 18:48 6:16 111 |
Nikolas Perfetti Sr 19:18 6:26 119 |
Chris Belme Sr 21:40 7:13 133 |
Nicholas Stenseng Sr 24:22 8:07 138 |
|
21 | San Clemente 20-19-18-21-21 Gap: 5:20 |
93:21 18:40 6:13 |
505 | Matthew Shelton Sr 16:51 5:37 75 |
Josh Vollebregt Sr 16:55 5:38 79 |
Jose Tamariz Sr 17:14 5:45 87 |
Draco Tuder Sr 20:11 6:44 129 |
Kush Amin Sr 22:11 7:24 135 |
Ethan Cryer Sr 22:18 7:26 136 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Simeon Paul | So | Mt. Carmel | 15:22.5 | 5:08 | |||||||
2 | Anthony Ruiz | So | Great Oak | 15:40.8 | 5:14 | |||||||
3 | Justin Eipp | So | Great Oak | 15:40.8 | 5:14 | |||||||
4 | Wesley Bowen | So | Great Oak | 15:43.2 | 5:14 | |||||||
5 | Alexander Doyle | So | Rancho Buena V | 15:47.3 | 5:16 | |||||||
6 | Chris Corona | So | Great Oak | 15:53.8 | 5:18 | |||||||
7 | Adam Pavan | So | Mt. Carmel | 16:02.3 | 5:21 | |||||||
8 | Aaron Lottig | So | Great Oak | 16:05.5 | 5:22 | |||||||
9 | David Fabian | So | Dana Hills | 16:09.9 | 5:23 | |||||||
10 | Ricky Kuciemba | So | Capo Valley | 16:16.4 | 5:25 | |||||||
11 | Alain Isais | So | Paramount | 16:17 | 5:26 | |||||||
12 | Jarod Lyles | So | La Costa Canyon | 16:18.6 | 5:26 | 1/1 | 6/10 | 7/24 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
13 | Kyle Kredo | So | Capo Valley | 16:22.7 | 5:28 | |||||||
14 | Thomas Wilfert | So | Dana Hills | 16:29.4 | 5:30 | |||||||
15 | Eugenio Avalos | So | Santa Ana Valley | 16:31 | 5:30 | |||||||
16 | Adrian Ramirez | So | Santa Ana | 16:33.6 | 5:31 | |||||||
17 | Alvin Yu | So | Great Oak | 16:33.7 | 5:31 | |||||||
18 | Amogha Dahal | So | Fountain Valley | 16:33.9 | 5:31 | |||||||
19 | Taylor Hauenstein | So | Great Oak | 16:35.1 | 5:32 | |||||||
20 | Jonathan Guevara | So | Fountain Valley | 16:37.6 | 5:33 | |||||||
21 | Jacob Torres | So | Great Oak | 16:45.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
21 | Mitchell Christensen | So | Aliso Niguel | 16:45.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
23 | Huy Nguyen | So | Fountain Valley | 16:47.9 | 5:36 | |||||||
24 | Carlos Dejesus | So | San Clemente | 16:48.1 | 5:36 | |||||||
25 | John Turner | So | Dana Hills | 16:49.7 | 5:37 | |||||||
26 | Asher Richland | So | Tesoro | 16:49.8 | 5:37 | |||||||
27 | Jacob Ek | So | Great Oak | 16:55.9 | 5:39 | |||||||
28 | Miles Waits | So | Santiago (Cor) | 17:01.8 | 5:41 | |||||||
29 | Jorge Valdez | So | Santa Ana Valley | 17:03.4 | 5:41 | |||||||
30 | Anthony Reed | So | Huntington Beach | 17:04.8 | 5:42 | |||||||
31 | Arturo Gonzalez | So | Wilson (Lb) -ss | 17:07.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
32 | Declan Clause | So | Great Oak | 17:09.4 | 5:43 | |||||||
33 | Jack Howard | So | Tesoro | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
34 | Jason Tolentino | So | Lakewood | 17:11.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
35 | David Hernandez | So | La Quinta (Lq) | 17:12.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
36 | Trevor Hayashibara | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:12.4 | 5:44 | |||||||
37 | Carlos Raymundo | So | Godinez Fundamental | 17:12.5 | 5:44 | |||||||
38 | Victor Mora | So | Godinez Fundamental | 17:17.2 | 5:46 | |||||||
39 | Garrett Johnson | So | Tesoro | 17:18.3 | 5:46 | |||||||
40 | Alexis Vargas | So | Paramount | 17:20.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
41 | Madison Koelzer | So | Fountain Valley | 17:24.9 | 5:48 | |||||||
42 | James Ustick | So | San Clemente | 17:25.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
43 | Edgar Perez | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:26.8 | 5:49 | |||||||
44 | Ivan Ramirez | So | Vista | 17:27.3 | 5:49 | |||||||
45 | Jorge Pineda | So | Aliso Niguel | 17:29.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
46 | Leobardo Razo | So | Santa Ana Valley | 17:29.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
47 | Cole Schuhmacher | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:31.9 | 5:51 | |||||||
48 | Aaron White | So | Aliso Niguel | 17:32.2 | 5:51 | |||||||
49 | Jasen Pena | So | Paramount | 17:35.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
50 | Francis Regacho | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:36.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
51 | Jose Aguilar | So | Vista | 17:37.6 | 5:53 | |||||||
52 | Johnny Huynh | So | Fountain Valley | 17:37.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
53 | Joshua Papageorges | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:39.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
54 | Dylan Howell | So | Fallbrook | 17:39.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
55 | Damian Lazaro | So | Loara | 17:41.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
56 | Alexander Loniak | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:42.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
57 | Clure Mc | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:43.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
58 | Evan Harper | So | Dana Hills | 17:45.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
59 | Shane Healy | So | Dana Hills | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
60 | Messick Matthew | So | Fountain Valley | 17:46.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
61 | Ethan Kulick | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:48.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
62 | Alexis Vega | So | Loara | 17:49.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
63 | Sergio Gutierrez | So | Godinez Fundamental | 17:52.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
64 | Zeth Kleinmeyer | So | Tesoro | 17:55.4 | 5:58 | |||||||
65 | Matthew Gibbel | So | Aliso Niguel | 17:55.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
66 | Thomas Blackwelder | So | Dana Hills | 17:56.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
67 | Alexander Kreiss | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:00.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
67 | Ian Ayers | So | San Clemente | 18:00.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
69 | Giovanny Graciano | So | Godinez Fundamental | 18:02.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
69 | Kyle Murray | So | Fallbrook | 18:02.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
71 | Jordan Marquez | So | Paramount | 18:08.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
72 | Jack Emery | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:10.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
73 | Davis Han | So | Great Oak | 18:10.5 | 6:04 | |||||||
74 | Joshua Fatish | So | Mt. Carmel | 18:17.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
75 | Daniel Lowery | So | Great Oak | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
76 | Ruben Castro | Fr | Rancho Buena V | 18:19.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
77 | Brandon Born | So | San Clemente | 18:21.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
78 | Matthew Hoffman | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:21.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
79 | Michael Flores | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:21.8 | 6:07 | |||||||
79 | Giovanny Parra | So | Godinez Fundamental | 18:21.8 | 6:07 | |||||||
81 | Cameron Chapple | So | Huntington Beach | 18:23.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
82 | Emmanuel Estrada | So | Santa Ana Valley | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
83 | Phillip Ung | So | Wilson (Lb) -ss | 18:24.1 | 6:08 | |||||||
84 | Tyler Peyatt | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
84 | Carl Lundgren | So | Great Oak | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
86 | Moises Ramirez | Fr | Wilson (Lb) -ss | 18:29.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
87 | Angel Jimenez | So | Santa Ana | 18:32.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
88 | Will Grodahl | So | Aliso Niguel | 18:33.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
89 | Michael Collins | So | Tesoro | 18:33.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
90 | Justin Olivier | So | Capo Valley | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
91 | Roberto Avila | So | Capo Valley | 18:34.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
91 | Matthew Margolin | So | Aliso Niguel | 18:34.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
93 | Saldana Luis | Jr | San Clemente | 18:36.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
94 | Colin Clark | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:40.4 | 6:13 | |||||||
95 | Jose Salazar | So | Paramount | 18:41.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
96 | Jacob Jimenez | So | Godinez Fundamental | 18:43.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
97 | Terrance Lam | So | Mt. Carmel | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
98 | Miguel Becerra | So | San Clemente | 18:48.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
99 | Jesus Montes | So | Loara | 18:49.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
100 | Christopher Nicol | So | San Clemente | 18:52.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
101 | William Messick | So | Fountain Valley | 18:52.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
102 | Alex Dodson | So | Dana Hills | 18:53.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
103 | Dominic Rodarti | So | San Clemente | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
104 | Michael Fitzpatrick | So | Capo Valley | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
105 | Ivan Fraga | So | Wilson (Lb) -ss | 18:55.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
105 | Andrew Parco | So | Tesoro | 18:55.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
107 | Jordi Perfetti | So | Huntington Beach | 18:57.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
108 | Alejandro Cordova | So | Paramount | 18:58.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
109 | Will Mocnik | So | Aliso Niguel | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
110 | Alejandro Vasquez | So | Vista | 19:02.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
111 | Antonio Garcia | So | Santa Ana | 19:02.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
112 | Aaron Vallecillo | So | Wilson (Lb) -ss | 19:04.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
113 | Chaz Lawson | So | Aliso Niguel | 19:07.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
114 | Roberto Vargas | So | Capo Valley | 19:10.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
115 | Greenblatt Jay | So | San Clemente | 19:12.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
116 | Christian Gonzalez | So | Vista | 19:13.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
117 | Edgar Herrera | So | Lakewood | 19:14.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
118 | Sergio Chavez | So | Loara | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
119 | Russell Jewell | So | San Clemente | 19:16.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
120 | Matthew Searson | So | Aliso Niguel | 19:20.8 | 6:27 | |||||||
121 | Perez Perez | So | Vista | 19:25.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
122 | Luke Gillcrist | Fr | Fallbrook | 19:28.7 | 6:30 | |||||||
123 | Brandon Martinez | So | Godinez Fundamental | 19:31.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
124 | Tejas Chadha | So | Fountain Valley | 19:34.3 | 6:31 | |||||||
125 | Doanh Tran | So | Loara | 19:34.6 | 6:32 | |||||||
126 | Bryan Yang | So | Mt. Carmel | 19:40.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
127 | Warren Hales | So | Trabuco Hills | 19:41.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
128 | Christopher Marmo | So | Santiago (Cor) | 19:41.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
129 | Brennan Leahy | So | Rancho Buena V | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
130 | Victor Hernandez | So | Rancho Buena V | 19:49.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
131 | Lucio Espinoza | So | Capo Valley | 19:50.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
132 | Jordan Robart | So | Aliso Niguel | 19:50.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
133 | Arny Vongvivath | So | Millikan | 19:55.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
134 | Zachary Rayner | So | Capo Valley | 20:02.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
135 | Mason Woempher | So | Mt. Carmel | 20:04.9 | 6:42 | |||||||
136 | Max Lopez | So | Millikan | 20:05.9 | 6:42 | |||||||
137 | Colin Davies | So | San Clemente | 20:07.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
138 | Anthony Tarango | So | Paramount | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
139 | Kyle Streuter | So | San Clemente | 20:17.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
140 | Michael Bui | So | Godinez Fundamental | 20:17.3 | 6:46 | |||||||
141 | Jacob Winkle | So | Fountain Valley | 20:18.6 | 6:46 | |||||||
142 | Oscar Pelcastre | So | Paramount | 20:22.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
143 | Jacob Arredondo | So | Trabuco Hills | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
144 | Jose Leanos | So | Paramount | 20:25.7 | 6:49 | |||||||
145 | Jason Miller | So | Dana Hills | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
146 | Brian Chao | So | Capo Valley | 20:35.8 | 6:52 | |||||||
147 | James Preston | So | Vista | 20:39.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
147 | Bryan Cardenas | So | Huntington Beach | 20:39.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
149 | Adrian Hernandez | So | Trabuco Hills | 20:40.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
150 | Joel Rizo | So | Wilson (Lb) -ss | 20:40.9 | 6:54 | |||||||
151 | Ryan Husovsky | So | Santiago (Cor) | 20:46.6 | 6:56 | |||||||
152 | Bryce Picton | So | Rancho Buena V | 20:48.9 | 6:56 | |||||||
153 | Tony Huerta | So | Rancho Buena V | 20:50.9 | 6:57 | |||||||
154 | Casey Corbett | So | Capo Valley | 20:59.3 | 7:00 | |||||||
155 | Sean Hostetter | So | Capo Valley | 20:59.4 | 7:00 | |||||||
156 | Steve Ramirez | So | Godinez Fundamental | 21:06.4 | 7:02 | |||||||
157 | Nestor Aguilar | So | Paramount | 21:08.2 | 7:03 | |||||||
158 | Derek Reese | So | San Clemente | 21:18.7 | 7:06 | |||||||
159 | J.c. Finch | So | Capo Valley | 21:33.2 | 7:11 | |||||||
160 | Noah Kalkanian | So | Aliso Niguel | 21:35.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
161 | Brandon Webb | So | San Clemente | 21:40.5 | 7:14 | |||||||
162 | Jacob Bregman | So | San Clemente | 21:44.7 | 7:15 | |||||||
163 | Eric Aguilar | So | Santa Ana Valley | 21:49.2 | 7:16 | |||||||
164 | Sean Comer | So | Trabuco Hills | 21:59.2 | 7:20 | |||||||
165 | Nathan Mcdaniel | Jr | Santiago (Cor) | 22:02.9 | 7:21 | |||||||
166 | Tristan Schwartz | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 22:04.1 | 7:21 | |||||||
167 | Victor Torres | So | Santa Ana Valley | 22:12.3 | 7:24 | |||||||
168 | Michael Boutoussov | So | Dana Hills | 22:12.5 | 7:24 | |||||||
169 | Jacob Boulgarides | So | San Clemente | 22:12.7 | 7:24 | |||||||
170 | Max Peterson | So | Dana Hills | 22:20.1 | 7:27 | |||||||
171 | Irwin Mok | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 22:33.6 | 7:31 | |||||||
172 | Jared Swensen | So | Trabuco Hills | 22:37.4 | 7:32 | |||||||
173 | Carlos Plascencia | So | Paramount | 22:56.1 | 7:39 | |||||||
174 | David Chan | So | Wilson (Lb) -ss | 23:18.9 | 7:46 | |||||||
175 | Rodman Afshar | So | San Clemente | 23:27.6 | 7:49 | |||||||
176 | Christopher Cowper | So | San Clemente | 23:30.1 | 7:50 | |||||||
177 | Tim Murray | Fr | Fallbrook | 23:30.2 | 7:50 | |||||||
178 | Aaron Handa | So | San Clemente | 23:35.5 | 7:52 | |||||||
179 | Noah Haas | So | San Clemente | 24:12.1 | 8:04 | |||||||
180 | Stephan Vivier | So | Rancho Buena V | 24:26.7 | 8:09 | |||||||
181 | Miles Hubbard | So | Huntington Beach | 24:35.4 | 8:12 | |||||||
182 | Aaron Finkle | So | Huntington Beach | 25:13.5 | 8:25 | |||||||
183 | Ben Maranda | So | Dana Hills | 25:19.6 | 8:27 | |||||||
184 | Nicholas Mcateer | So | Capo Valley | 25:45.2 | 8:35 | |||||||
185 | Lance Meurs | So | Capo Valley | 25:59.9 | 8:40 | |||||||
186 | Asael Rayo | So | Wilson (Lb) -ss | 26:10.1 | 8:43 | |||||||
187 | Eric Perez | So | Wilson (Lb) -ss | 26:38 | 8:53 | |||||||
188 | Roberto Ramos | So | Godinez Fundamental | 26:51.8 | 8:57 | |||||||
189 | Geovanny Guzman | So | Wilson (Lb) -ss | 27:02.1 | 9:01 | |||||||
190 | Colton Steinheimer | So | San Clemente | 27:18.1 | 9:06 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | William Hua | Jr | Fountain Valley | 15:17.8 | 5:06 | |||||||
2 | Pedro Mier | Jr | Godinez Fundamental | 15:40 | 5:13 | |||||||
3 | Chris Pai | Jr | Huntington Beach | 15:42.9 | 5:14 | |||||||
4 | Michael Garcia | Jr | Great Oak | 15:45.4 | 5:15 | |||||||
5 | Alex Gomez | Jr | Millikan | 15:51.7 | 5:17 | |||||||
6 | Brandon Shields | Jr | Great Oak | 15:54.4 | 5:18 | |||||||
7 | Isaac Diaz | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 15:59.6 | 5:20 | 1/2 | 5/10 | 6/24 | ||||
8 | Jacob Marsh | Jr | Lakewood | 16:05.1 | 5:22 | |||||||
9 | Akito Martin | Jr | Great Oak | 16:07.7 | 5:23 | |||||||
10 | Andrew Cox | Jr | Lakewood | 16:12.8 | 5:24 | |||||||
11 | Juwan Stephen | Jr | Loara | 16:14.5 | 5:25 | |||||||
12 | Christopher Figueroa | Jr | Godinez Fundamental | 16:15.5 | 5:25 | |||||||
13 | Tim Hulse | Jr | Tesoro | 16:17 | 5:26 | |||||||
14 | Kainan Short | Jr | Dana Hills | 16:18.1 | 5:26 | |||||||
15 | Joe Garcia | Jr | Vista | 16:19.7 | 5:27 | |||||||
16 | Jeremy Brady | Jr | San Clemente | 16:21.8 | 5:27 | |||||||
17 | Ivan Esquivel | Jr | La Quinta (Lq) | 16:22.3 | 5:27 | |||||||
18 | Max Batterton | Jr | Dana Hills | 16:26.9 | 5:29 | |||||||
19 | Bryce Purnell | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:27.8 | 5:29 | |||||||
20 | Nic Nelson | Jr | Wilson (Lb) -ss | 16:28.8 | 5:30 | |||||||
21 | Jacob Stephens | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:30.3 | 5:30 | |||||||
22 | Cesar Martinez | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 16:31.3 | 5:30 | |||||||
23 | Salvador Garcia | Fr | Godinez Fundamental | 16:31.7 | 5:31 | |||||||
24 | Sean Neuman | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:33.7 | 5:31 | |||||||
25 | Noah Garcia | Jr | Santiago (Cor) | 16:35.3 | 5:32 | |||||||
26 | Slater Solis | Jr | Santiago (Cor) | 16:35.8 | 5:32 | |||||||
27 | Zachary Wheeler | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:36.9 | 5:32 | |||||||
28 | Raj Chaudhari | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:37.7 | 5:33 | |||||||
29 | Noah Carr | Jr | Fountain Valley | 16:39.3 | 5:33 | |||||||
30 | Jerad Schwartz | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:39.5 | 5:33 | |||||||
31 | Andrew Hindson | Jr | Santiago (Cor) | 16:40.3 | 5:33 | |||||||
32 | Cameron Hurd | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:41.1 | 5:34 | |||||||
33 | Nelson Flores | Jr | Santa Ana | 16:42.2 | 5:34 | |||||||
34 | Jacob Milnes | Jr | Rancho Buena V | 16:43.6 | 5:35 | |||||||
35 | Pasindu Senarathe | Jr | Lakewood | 16:44.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
36 | Anthony El-sokkary | Jr | San Clemente | 16:45.2 | 5:35 | |||||||
37 | Rishi Patel | Jr | Great Oak | 16:47.5 | 5:36 | |||||||
38 | Joel Sandoval | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 16:48.8 | 5:36 | 2/2 | 8/10 | 9/23 | ||||
39 | Clayton Chiales | Jr | Santiago (Cor) | 16:49.6 | 5:37 | |||||||
39 | Jake Preciado | Jr | Dana Hills | 16:49.6 | 5:37 | |||||||
41 | Nolan Ridgeway-lester | Jr | Wilson (Lb) -ss | 16:51.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
42 | Austin Hewitt | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
43 | Avery Delacruz | Jr | Paramount | 16:52.5 | 5:38 | |||||||
44 | Ernie Peralta | Jr | Santa Ana | 16:53.5 | 5:38 | |||||||
45 | Christian Bryan | Jr | Tesoro | 16:53.9 | 5:38 | |||||||
46 | Nico Pedraza | Jr | Santa Ana | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
47 | Jesse Lopez | Jr | Vista | 16:54.3 | 5:38 | |||||||
48 | James West | Jr | San Clemente | 16:54.4 | 5:38 | |||||||
49 | Brady Thyfault | Jr | Great Oak | 16:56.2 | 5:39 | |||||||
50 | Elias Santillan | Jr | Dana Hills | 16:56.4 | 5:39 | |||||||
51 | Armando Hernandez | Jr | Godinez Fundamental | 17:02.3 | 5:41 | |||||||
52 | Nicholas Paquette | Jr | Great Oak | 17:05.5 | 5:42 | |||||||
53 | Austin Caraway | Jr | Great Oak | 17:05.5 | 5:42 | |||||||
54 | Daniel Hernandez | Jr | San Clemente | 17:05.9 | 5:42 | |||||||
55 | Casey Cruz | Jr | La Quinta (Lq) | 17:10.1 | 5:43 | |||||||
56 | Joel Montalvo | Jr | La Quinta (Lq) | 17:11.3 | 5:44 | |||||||
57 | Michael Espinoza | Jr | Wilson (Lb) -ss | 17:13.6 | 5:45 | |||||||
58 | Roberto Valencia | Sr | Fallbrook | 17:13.8 | 5:45 | |||||||
59 | Warren Davis | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 17:13.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
60 | Hector Ibarra | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 17:18.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
61 | Cole Goldman | Jr | Millikan | 17:19.4 | 5:46 | |||||||
62 | Derek Lee | Jr | Capo Valley | 17:20.6 | 5:47 | |||||||
63 | Hakan Larsson | Jr | Great Oak | 17:21.3 | 5:47 | |||||||
64 | Kaeden Carabba | Jr | San Clemente | 17:21.5 | 5:47 | |||||||
65 | Sean Riley | Jr | San Clemente | 17:21.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
66 | Connor Dunne | Jr | San Clemente | 17:21.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
67 | Nicholas Ulph | Jr | San Clemente | 17:21.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
68 | Andrew Macko | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:21.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
68 | Brett Spallina | Jr | San Clemente | 17:21.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
70 | Sam Hite | Jr | Wilson (Lb) -ss | 17:23.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
71 | Josh Madrid | Jr | Wilson (Lb) -ss | 17:23.6 | 5:48 | |||||||
72 | Jesus Nunez | Jr | La Quinta (Lq) | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
73 | Ryan Schultz | Jr | Dana Hills | 17:24.2 | 5:48 | |||||||
74 | Elias Fisher | Jr | San Clemente | 17:25.5 | 5:49 | |||||||
75 | Sam Hodges | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 17:26.3 | 5:49 | |||||||
76 | Ben Lueken | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 17:26.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
77 | Isai Perez | Jr | Santa Ana | 17:33.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
78 | Rudy Velasquez | Sr | Fallbrook | 17:34.3 | 5:51 | |||||||
79 | Byron Diaz | Jr | Santiago (Cor) | 17:34.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
80 | Allan Santibanez | Jr | San Clemente | 17:36.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
80 | Kevin Ponce | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 17:36.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
82 | Ha Tran | Jr | Loara | 17:36.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
83 | Michael Abbott | Jr | Tesoro | 17:37.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
84 | Ernest Hughes | Jr | Fallbrook | 17:38.8 | 5:53 | |||||||
85 | Matthew Ortiz | Jr | San Clemente | 17:40.4 | 5:53 | |||||||
86 | Anthony Buncab | Jr | Great Oak | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
87 | Jacob Pace | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 17:41.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
88 | Nathan Orenstein | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 17:41.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
89 | Jaret Prahl | Jr | La Quinta (Lq) | 17:44.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
90 | Gustavo Vergara | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 17:44.9 | 5:55 | |||||||
91 | Andrew Currie | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:48.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
92 | Michael Solorio | Jr | Godinez Fundamental | 17:48.9 | 5:56 | |||||||
93 | Enrique Flores | Jr | Paramount | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
94 | Kyle Head | Jr | San Clemente | 17:49.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
95 | Jacob Warnagieris | Jr | Capo Valley | 17:50.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
96 | Oswaldo Leyva | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 17:53.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
97 | Christian Delisle | Jr | Wilson (Lb) -ss | 17:54.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
98 | Nick Wiley | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 17:54.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
99 | Daniel Kim | Jr | Fountain Valley | 17:55.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
100 | Sergio Gonzalez | Jr | La Quinta (Lq) | 18:00.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
101 | Jake Husband | Jr | Capo Valley | 18:01.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
102 | Daniel Rojas | Jr | Vista | 18:01.9 | 6:01 | |||||||
103 | Angel Valente | Jr | Wilson (Lb) -ss | 18:03.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
104 | Charles Mcdonald | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 18:05.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
105 | Ake Subannarat | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 18:05.8 | 6:02 | |||||||
106 | Cesar Valle | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 18:06.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
107 | Joseph Bell | Jr | San Clemente | 18:06.5 | 6:02 | |||||||
108 | Juan Lopez | Jr | Fallbrook | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
109 | Wyatt Maleta | Jr | Capo Valley | 18:07.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
110 | Corey Bland | Jr | San Clemente | 18:08.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
111 | Dillon Lopez | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 18:09.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
112 | Nick Villanueva | Jr | Fountain Valley | 18:10.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
113 | Macray Beatty | Jr | Great Oak | 18:14.3 | 6:05 | |||||||
114 | William Deeley | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 18:16.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
115 | Ralphie Montoya | Jr | La Quinta (Lq) | 18:18.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
116 | Garret Ferguson | Jr | La Quinta (Lq) | 18:24.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
117 | Jorge Aguilar | Jr | Vista | 18:24.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
118 | Ivan Silvas | Jr | Santa Ana | 18:32.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
119 | Stuart Smith | Jr | Capo Valley | 18:33.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
120 | Justin Alvarez | Jr | Santiago (Cor) | 18:34.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
121 | Christopher Tra | Jr | Fountain Valley | 18:34.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
122 | Jimmy Chung | Jr | Fallbrook | 18:37.2 | 6:12 | |||||||
123 | Vincent Trang | Jr | Fountain Valley | 18:37.9 | 6:13 | |||||||
124 | Sam Longo | Jr | Dana Hills | 18:41.4 | 6:14 | |||||||
125 | Kobe Isakson | Jr | Lakewood | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
126 | Kristian Varela | Jr | Godinez Fundamental | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
127 | Jacob Corona | So | Fallbrook | 18:50.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
128 | Kyle Coughlin | Jr | San Clemente | 18:50.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
129 | Armon Hodaee | Jr | Rancho Buena V | 18:51.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
130 | Cole Smith | Jr | Dana Hills | 18:55.1 | 6:18 | |||||||
131 | Ulises Flores | Jr | Godinez Fundamental | 18:59.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
132 | Chris Castaneda | Jr | La Quinta (Lq) | 19:00.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
133 | Ricardo Ortiz | Jr | Santa Ana | 19:01.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
134 | Pedro Galindo | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 19:06.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
135 | Shon Mackie | Jr | Capo Valley | 19:06.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
136 | Jimmy Steinhoff | Jr | Fallbrook | 19:11.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
137 | Alexis Basilio | Jr | Santa Ana | 19:23.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
138 | Brady Gutierrez | Jr | Wilson (Lb) -ss | 19:27.4 | 6:29 | |||||||
139 | Anthony Rocha | Jr | La Quinta (Lq) | 19:28.8 | 6:30 | |||||||
140 | Nathan Palumbo | Jr | La Quinta (Lq) | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
141 | Oscar Figueroa | Jr | Godinez Fundamental | 19:30.1 | 6:30 | |||||||
142 | Cameron Caldera | Jr | Lakewood | 19:31.1 | 6:30 | |||||||
143 | Daniel Ramales | Jr | Godinez Fundamental | 19:31.4 | 6:30 | |||||||
144 | Dennis Bui | Jr | Fountain Valley | 19:36.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
145 | Bryant Lopez | So | Lakewood | 19:39.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
146 | Antonio Lopez | Jr | Fallbrook | 19:41.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
147 | John Kari | Jr | Dana Hills | 19:41.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
148 | Lukas Klause | Jr | Dana Hills | 19:45.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
149 | Preston Dang | Jr | Capo Valley | 19:45.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
150 | Jae Bao | Jr | Rancho Buena V | 19:46.9 | 6:36 | |||||||
151 | Danny O'brien | Jr | Dana Hills | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
152 | Alden Huxtable | Jr | Fallbrook | 19:49.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
153 | Nick Penrose | Jr | Capo Valley | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
154 | Gerardo Rincon | Jr | Godinez Fundamental | 20:00.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
155 | Kian Kiasaleh | Jr | San Clemente | 20:01.7 | 6:41 | |||||||
156 | Nick Sullins | Jr | San Clemente | 20:02.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
157 | Scott Vlasic | Jr | San Clemente | 20:02.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
158 | Nathanial Marshall | Jr | Vista | 20:07.7 | 6:43 | |||||||
159 | Osvaldo Cortez | Jr | La Quinta (Lq) | 20:08.8 | 6:43 | |||||||
160 | Jacob Dowdy | Sr | Dana Hills | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
161 | Brandon Soun | Jr | Lakewood | 20:09.2 | 6:43 | |||||||
162 | Menzail Flores | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 20:18.9 | 6:46 | |||||||
163 | Hunter Albrecht | Jr | Dana Hills | 20:22.9 | 6:48 | |||||||
164 | Andrew Lane | Jr | San Clemente | 20:24.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
165 | Ethan Nguyen | Jr | Fountain Valley | 20:25.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
166 | Daniel Delgado | Jr | Santiago (Cor) | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
166 | Mitchell Hartigan | Jr | San Clemente | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
168 | Jesus Carmona | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 20:32.5 | 6:51 | |||||||
169 | Gerardo Cortez | Jr | La Quinta (Lq) | 20:40.3 | 6:53 | |||||||
170 | Christian Haddad | Jr | Godinez Fundamental | 20:43.1 | 6:54 | |||||||
170 | Diego Southard | Jr | Dana Hills | 20:43.1 | 6:54 | |||||||
172 | Skyler Lemire | Jr | Dana Hills | 20:49.9 | 6:57 | |||||||
173 | Anthony Valeh | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 20:59.4 | 7:00 | |||||||
174 | Kia Rahbar | Jr | Capo Valley | 21:15.5 | 7:05 | |||||||
175 | Connor Lindstrom | Jr | Capo Valley | 21:25.6 | 7:09 | |||||||
176 | Chaz Torres | Jr | Capo Valley | 21:25.9 | 7:09 | |||||||
177 | Christian Contreras | Jr | Fallbrook | 21:26.4 | 7:09 | |||||||
178 | Cordell Smith | Jr | San Clemente | 21:33.3 | 7:11 | |||||||
179 | Jonathan Artalejo | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 21:34.6 | 7:12 | |||||||
180 | Tariq Yousuf | Jr | Capo Valley | 21:49.7 | 7:17 | |||||||
181 | Ryan Schulte | So | San Clemente | 22:06.6 | 7:22 | |||||||
182 | Wyatt Robertson | Jr | Capo Valley | 22:09.9 | 7:23 | |||||||
183 | Joey Lopez | Jr | Wilson (Lb) -ss | 22:11.5 | 7:24 | |||||||
184 | Spencer Zibas | Fr | San Clemente | 22:12.2 | 7:24 | |||||||
185 | Trent Richardson | Jr | San Clemente | 22:14.1 | 7:25 | |||||||
186 | Kristian Kraus | Jr | Dana Hills | 22:27.4 | 7:29 | |||||||
187 | Samuel Schultz | Jr | San Clemente | 22:31.8 | 7:31 | |||||||
188 | Alex Phu | Jr | Capo Valley | 22:31.9 | 7:31 | |||||||
189 | Jack Ridder | Jr | Dana Hills | 22:39 | 7:33 | |||||||
190 | Austin Fischer | Jr | Dana Hills | 22:49.7 | 7:37 | |||||||
191 | Luv Amin | Jr | San Clemente | 22:50.9 | 7:37 | |||||||
192 | Juan Liberato | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 23:08.4 | 7:43 | |||||||
193 | Naveed Farhadi | Jr | San Clemente | 23:49 | 7:56 | |||||||
194 | Ziad Asadi | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 24:00.1 | 8:00 | |||||||
195 | Jackson Stamer | Jr | San Clemente | 24:02.1 | 8:01 | |||||||
196 | Emilio Tina | Jr | Dana Hills | 24:13.3 | 8:04 | |||||||
197 | Giancarlo Castanon | Jr | Paramount | 24:45.8 | 8:15 | |||||||
198 | Charlie Kappes | Jr | Dana Hills | 25:36.7 | 8:32 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sam Boone | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 15:33.4 | 5:11 | |||||||
2 | Gavin Korby | Fr | Great Oak | 15:57.9 | 5:19 | |||||||
3 | Jacob Korgan | Fr | Great Oak | 15:59.1 | 5:20 | |||||||
4 | Carlos Carvajal | Fr | Great Oak | 16:03 | 5:21 | |||||||
5 | Vincentq Tran | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 16:26.3 | 5:29 | |||||||
6 | Francisco Avila | Fr | Santa Ana | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
7 | Diego Mejia | Fr | Paramount | 16:38.8 | 5:33 | |||||||
8 | Mahmoud El Farra | Fr | Tesoro | 16:43.2 | 5:34 | |||||||
9 | Ryan Bush | Fr | Tesoro | 16:43.4 | 5:34 | |||||||
10 | Elias Nieto | Fr | Godinez Fundamental | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
11 | Gavin Aleshire | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 16:55.2 | 5:38 | 1/1 | 9/10 | 7/22 | ||||
12 | Seth Lucio | Fr | Great Oak | 16:57.5 | 5:39 | |||||||
13 | Justin Amaro | Fr | Santa Ana | 17:02.4 | 5:41 | |||||||
14 | Iman Khadir | Fr | Great Oak | 17:06.2 | 5:42 | |||||||
15 | Smith Slone | Fr | Tesoro | 17:06.7 | 5:42 | |||||||
16 | Marcos Milla | Fr | Santiago (Cor) | 17:11.4 | 5:44 | |||||||
17 | Bryan Llopis | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 17:12.4 | 5:44 | |||||||
18 | Jack Fitzpatrick | Fr | Santiago (Cor) | 17:16.2 | 5:45 | |||||||
19 | Krueger Kyle | Fr | Tesoro | 17:20.5 | 5:47 | |||||||
20 | Ryan Neeson | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 17:24.5 | 5:48 | |||||||
21 | Armando Gonzalez | Fr | Godinez Fundamental | 17:27.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
22 | Nick Newkirk | Fr | Dana Hills | 17:28.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
23 | Jack Hartstein | Fr | Tesoro | 17:29.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
24 | Hunter Wehrli | Fr | Tesoro | 17:33.3 | 5:51 | |||||||
25 | Jonah Koch | Fr | Millikan | 17:33.9 | 5:51 | |||||||
26 | Josh Dowdy | Fr | Dana Hills | 17:35.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
27 | Justin Velarde | Fr | Great Oak | 17:35.7 | 5:52 | |||||||
28 | Trevor Tirrell | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 17:36.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
29 | Robert Dunn | Fr | Great Oak | 17:39.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
30 | Arvin Kanwal | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
31 | Cole Spicer | Fr | Dana Hills | 17:42.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
32 | Marc Tadros | Fr | Fountain Valley | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
33 | Jose Tamayo | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
34 | Anthony Rodriguez | Fr | Paramount | 17:49.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
35 | Ryan Borovinsky | Fr | Dana Hills | 17:53.4 | 5:58 | |||||||
36 | Yonathan Hernandez | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 17:55.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
37 | Parker Burgett | Fr | Great Oak | 17:55.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
38 | Ruben Aguilar | Fr | Santa Ana | 17:55.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
39 | Hunter Smith | Fr | Huntington Beach | 17:57.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
40 | Joey Carpenter | Fr | Santiago (Cor) | 17:57.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
41 | Spencer Mordy | Fr | Capo Valley | 17:59.7 | 6:00 | |||||||
42 | Guadalupe Sanchez | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 18:00.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
43 | Andrew Margolis | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
44 | Casey Baldwin | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 18:03.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
45 | Brian Menda | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 18:04.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
46 | Mulligan Alex | Fr | Tesoro | 18:07.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
47 | Luis Cuataytol | Fr | Santa Ana | 18:09.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
48 | Eduardo De La Torre | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 18:09.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
49 | Collin Chapman | Fr | Vista | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
50 | Brendan Hicks | Fr | Fountain Valley | 18:14.7 | 6:05 | |||||||
51 | Daniel Homza | Fr | Great Oak | 18:15.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
52 | Alvin Chek | Fr | Lakewood | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
53 | Nic Barber | Fr | Fountain Valley | 18:16.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
54 | Nathen Trujillo | Fr | Santiago (Cor) | 18:18.9 | 6:06 | |||||||
54 | Brennan Cloes | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 18:18.9 | 6:06 | |||||||
56 | Cooper Mello | Fr | La Quinta (Lq) | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
57 | Joshua Nullmeyer | Fr | San Clemente | 18:20.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
58 | James Colin | Fr | Wilson (Lb) -ss | 18:21.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
59 | Leonel Merida | Fr | Godinez Fundamental | 18:21.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
60 | Tanner Grohmann | Fr | Fountain Valley | 18:24.1 | 6:08 | |||||||
61 | Zach Finkelstein | Fr | Dana Hills | 18:24.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
62 | Josua Hernandez | Fr | Godinez Fundamental | 18:27.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
63 | Fernando Gomez | Fr | Great Oak | 18:30.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
64 | Gabe Dorr | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 18:31.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
65 | Brendan Watts | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
66 | Declan Van Dorp | Fr | Tesoro | 18:34.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
67 | Cole Petty | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 18:35.2 | 6:12 | |||||||
68 | Andrew Lazelle | Fr | Rancho Buena V | 18:35.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
69 | Micah Ivory | Fr | Dana Hills | 18:36.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
70 | Kane Hertsch | Fr | San Clemente | 18:36.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
71 | Dallas Carpenter | Fr | Tesoro | 18:36.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
72 | Ryan Wissmueller | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 18:37.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
72 | Conner Ison | Fr | Tesoro | 18:37.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
74 | Gustavo Esquivel | Fr | La Quinta (Lq) | 18:37.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
75 | Bobby Rodgers | Fr | Dana Hills | 18:38.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
76 | Nakai Sinohui | Fr | San Clemente | 18:39.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
77 | Nathanael Legaspi | Fr | Santiago (Cor) | 18:40.7 | 6:14 | |||||||
78 | Carlan Nguyen | Fr | Fountain Valley | 18:41.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
79 | Eric Valente | Fr | Wilson (Lb) -ss | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
80 | Tim Dykens | Fr | Lakewood | 18:43.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
81 | Joel Swiatkowski | Fr | Millikan | 18:44.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
82 | Miguel Sanchez | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
83 | Kyle Kong | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 18:47.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
84 | Jonathan Cruz | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 18:48.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
85 | Mateo Nicanor | Fr | Santa Ana | 18:49.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
86 | Adam Pavolic | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 18:50.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
87 | Caden Denker | Fr | Dana Hills | 18:54.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
88 | Genebevo Franco | Fr | Paramount | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
89 | Michael Hughes | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 18:57.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
90 | Hayden Hite | Fr | Tesoro | 18:58.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
91 | Ethan Peralta | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 18:59.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
92 | Aidan Garcia | Fr | Santiago (Cor) | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
93 | Donnie Marion | Fr | Fountain Valley | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
94 | Kent Williams | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 19:02.1 | 6:21 | |||||||
95 | Joshua Kim | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 19:02.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
96 | Brenden O'connel | Fr | Millikan | 19:03.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
97 | Saul Acevedo | Fr | Santiago (Cor) | 19:03.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
98 | Tyler Dewalt | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 19:10.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
99 | Nicholas Boles | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 19:15.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
100 | Zachary Mapes | Fr | Great Oak | 19:19.3 | 6:26 | |||||||
101 | Max Morgan | Fr | Capo Valley | 19:19.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
102 | Kyle Icban | Fr | Great Oak | 19:21.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
103 | Noah Adams | Fr | Great Oak | 19:21.7 | 6:27 | |||||||
104 | Mason Moreland | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 19:22.9 | 6:28 | |||||||
105 | Nelson Vega | Fr | Lakewood | 19:23.5 | 6:28 | |||||||
106 | Camden Sandberg | Fr | Santiago (Cor) | 19:26.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
107 | Andres Ramirez | Fr | Godinez Fundamental | 19:27.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
108 | Jacob Olthoff | Fr | Tesoro | 19:30.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
109 | Eric Gomez | Fr | Santa Ana | 19:30.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
110 | Alvaro Maldonado | Fr | Vista | 19:33.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
111 | William Hirsh | Fr | San Clemente | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
112 | Sebastian Deleon | Fr | Millikan | 19:34.2 | 6:31 | |||||||
113 | Jackson Hinkle | Fr | San Clemente | 19:35.6 | 6:32 | |||||||
114 | Ryan Wang | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 19:36.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
115 | Christian Tejeda | Fr | Godinez Fundamental | 19:36.6 | 6:32 | |||||||
116 | Jordan Slaton | Fr | San Clemente | 19:38.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
117 | Martin Erian | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 19:39.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
118 | Adrian Lomeli | Fr | Paramount | 19:39.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
119 | Jacob Hansen | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 19:42.3 | 6:34 | |||||||
120 | Derek Melchor | Fr | Vista | 19:42.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
121 | Aj Baker | Fr | Dana Hills | 19:42.8 | 6:34 | |||||||
122 | Dylan Shalom | Fr | Rancho Buena V | 19:43.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
123 | Daniel Deacon | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 19:45.3 | 6:35 | |||||||
124 | Branden Jacks | Fr | Santiago (Cor) | 19:46.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
125 | Nomar Santana | Fr | Godinez Fundamental | 19:48.9 | 6:36 | |||||||
126 | Robert Dietz | Fr | Fountain Valley | 19:52.1 | 6:37 | |||||||
127 | Matthew Truong | Fr | Fountain Valley | 19:55.2 | 6:38 | |||||||
128 | Matthew Suarez | Fr | San Clemente | 19:57.2 | 6:39 | |||||||
129 | Willian Ventura | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 19:57.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
130 | Emmanuel Gonzalez | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 19:59.6 | 6:40 | |||||||
131 | Sean Flores | So | Lakewood | 20:00.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
132 | Zachary Rees | Fr | Santiago (Cor) | 20:02.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
133 | Robbins Michael | Fr | Tesoro | 20:02.7 | 6:41 | |||||||
134 | Alonzo Sandoval | Fr | Godinez Fundamental | 20:04.1 | 6:41 | |||||||
135 | Zack Walsh | Fr | Tesoro | 20:05.4 | 6:42 | |||||||
136 | Stepien Kenny | Fr | Tesoro | 20:07.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
137 | Aspen Olsen | Fr | Capo Valley | 20:09.3 | 6:43 | |||||||
138 | Aaron Lam | Fr | Millikan | 20:11.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
139 | Sagan Svoboda | Fr | Dana Hills | 20:12.7 | 6:44 | |||||||
140 | Troy Kong | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
141 | Mitchell Saxby | Fr | Great Oak | 20:19.8 | 6:47 | |||||||
142 | Zach Bustamante | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 20:22.5 | 6:48 | |||||||
143 | Joshua Valencia | Fr | Paramount | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
144 | Vaughn Sammartino | Fr | Rancho Buena V | 20:23.9 | 6:48 | |||||||
145 | Andrei Ludovice | Fr | Fountain Valley | 20:24.2 | 6:48 | |||||||
146 | Paul Alba | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 20:24.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
147 | Francisco Bahena | Fr | Santa Ana | 20:24.8 | 6:48 | |||||||
148 | Andrew Schechter | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 20:26.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
148 | Jared Woolsey | Fr | Rancho Buena V | 20:26.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
150 | Lucas Martinez | Fr | Huntington Beach | 20:27.1 | 6:49 | |||||||
151 | Humza Syed | Fr | Fountain Valley | 20:31.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
152 | Taylor Ragon | Fr | Tesoro | 20:31.5 | 6:51 | |||||||
153 | Jack Polucha | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 20:32.4 | 6:51 | |||||||
154 | Swamy Pauvin | Fr | Tesoro | 20:33.2 | 6:51 | |||||||
154 | Jonathan Aguirre | Fr | Santa Ana | 20:33.2 | 6:51 | |||||||
156 | Juriel Matus | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 20:33.4 | 6:51 | |||||||
157 | Michael Zurvalec | Fr | Tesoro | 20:33.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
158 | Cesar Arzate | Fr | Paramount | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
159 | Christman Mac | Fr | Tesoro | 20:35.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
160 | Justin Dominguez | Fr | Santa Ana | 20:35.8 | 6:52 | |||||||
161 | Ivan Librado | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 20:35.9 | 6:52 | |||||||
162 | Spencer Price | Fr | Capo Valley | 20:37.5 | 6:53 | |||||||
163 | Connor Meehan | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 20:38.5 | 6:53 | |||||||
164 | Nicholas Wolff | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 20:49.4 | 6:56 | |||||||
165 | Jack Birle | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 20:51.8 | 6:57 | |||||||
166 | Jaylen Ouk | Fr | Lakewood | 20:51.9 | 6:57 | |||||||
167 | Corban Procuniar | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
168 | Felix Dossland | Fr | San Clemente | 21:00.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
169 | Mark Ballard | Fr | San Clemente | 21:02.8 | 7:01 | |||||||
170 | Jimmy Ly | Fr | Fountain Valley | 21:18.2 | 7:06 | |||||||
171 | Aaron Farha | Fr | Great Oak | 21:19.1 | 7:06 | |||||||
172 | Sean Mccarty | Fr | San Clemente | 21:27.4 | 7:09 | |||||||
173 | Carlos Salgado | So | Godinez Fundamental | 21:28.4 | 7:09 | |||||||
174 | Nicholas Van Patten | Fr | Capo Valley | 21:28.6 | 7:10 | |||||||
175 | Jonathan Tran | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 21:37.2 | 7:12 | |||||||
176 | Juan Luevano | Fr | Paramount | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
177 | Derrick Hicksted | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 21:43.5 | 7:15 | |||||||
178 | Malcom Pelham | Fr | San Clemente | 21:43.8 | 7:15 | |||||||
179 | Mark Weerasinghe | Fr | Wilson (Lb) -ss | 21:45.5 | 7:15 | |||||||
180 | Alex Krayniak | Fr | Huntington Beach | 21:46.5 | 7:16 | |||||||
181 | Riley Curtis | Fr | Dana Hills | 21:50.9 | 7:17 | |||||||
182 | Sonny Ortega | Fr | Santa Ana | 21:51.5 | 7:17 | |||||||
183 | Phoenix Goldberg | Fr | Capo Valley | 21:55.6 | 7:19 | |||||||
184 | Eli Arambulo | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 21:56 | 7:19 | |||||||
185 | Ethan Phu | Fr | Capo Valley | 21:58.2 | 7:19 | |||||||
186 | Matthew Zidbeck | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 22:01.3 | 7:20 | |||||||
187 | Joshua Nayor | Fr | Tesoro | 22:06.1 | 7:22 | |||||||
188 | Roach Brett | Fr | Tesoro | 22:06.4 | 7:22 | |||||||
189 | Nicholas Vogel | Fr | Wilson (Lb) -ss | 22:07.7 | 7:23 | |||||||
190 | Hunter Knap | Fr | Wilson (Lb) -ss | 22:10.4 | 7:23 | |||||||
191 | Jacob Kiunke-stephens | Fr | Capo Valley | 22:10.9 | 7:24 | |||||||
192 | Andrew Dehnke | Fr | Capo Valley | 22:15.3 | 7:25 | |||||||
193 | Nathan Kim | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 22:18.7 | 7:26 | |||||||
194 | Jorge Molina | Fr | Santa Ana | 22:19.2 | 7:26 | |||||||
195 | Mario Robles | Fr | Godinez Fundamental | 22:19.3 | 7:26 | |||||||
196 | Angel Ramirez | Fr | Godinez Fundamental | 22:20.8 | 7:27 | |||||||
197 | Jack Sommerville | Fr | Wilson (Lb) -ss | 22:24.1 | 7:28 | |||||||
198 | Emilio Cain | Fr | Huntington Beach | 22:24.2 | 7:28 | |||||||
199 | Jake Beadles | Fr | Wilson (Lb) -ss | 22:28.4 | 7:29 | |||||||
199 | Michael Nelli | Fr | Capo Valley | 22:28.4 | 7:29 | |||||||
201 | Byron Hurtado | Fr | Wilson (Lb) -ss | 22:30.9 | 7:30 | |||||||
202 | Jack Bartick | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 22:32.6 | 7:31 | |||||||
203 | Aj Walter | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 22:32.9 | 7:31 | |||||||
204 | Gloud Eric | Fr | Tesoro | 22:37.6 | 7:33 | |||||||
205 | Kendrick Nguyen | Fr | Fountain Valley | 22:45.6 | 7:35 | |||||||
206 | Neil Thompson | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 22:46.2 | 7:35 | |||||||
207 | Sean Sartoris | Fr | Tesoro | 22:46.6 | 7:36 | |||||||
208 | David Pearl | Fr | Millikan | 22:51.4 | 7:37 | |||||||
209 | Kyler Robertson | Fr | Santiago (Cor) | 22:58.4 | 7:39 | |||||||
210 | Gavin Spear | Fr | San Clemente | 23:10.2 | 7:43 | |||||||
211 | Lorne Hemingway | Fr | San Clemente | 23:13.7 | 7:45 | |||||||
212 | Brandon Bolanos | Fr | Santiago (Cor) | 23:20.9 | 7:47 | |||||||
213 | Peter Thompson | Fr | San Clemente | 23:26.6 | 7:49 | |||||||
214 | Kamran Hariri | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 23:31.1 | 7:50 | |||||||
215 | Ejey Rodriguez | Fr | Vista | 23:36.8 | 7:52 | |||||||
216 | Zach Mcgregor | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 23:42 | 7:54 | |||||||
217 | Thomas Akiona | Fr | Fountain Valley | 23:43.1 | 7:54 | |||||||
218 | Christopher Dyas | Fr | Capo Valley | 24:01.8 | 8:01 | |||||||
219 | Ryan Garcia | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 24:05.1 | 8:02 | |||||||
219 | Marco Torres | So | Godinez Fundamental | 24:05.1 | 8:02 | |||||||
221 | Hanson Nguyen | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 24:06.3 | 8:02 | |||||||
222 | Zachary Kearns | Fr | Capo Valley | 24:09.5 | 8:03 | |||||||
223 | Miguel Solorio | Fr | Santa Ana | 24:18.8 | 8:06 | |||||||
224 | Brett Young | Fr | Lakewood | 24:24.4 | 8:08 | |||||||
225 | Jairo Izaguirre-reyes | Fr | Wilson (Lb) -ss | 24:31.3 | 8:10 | |||||||
226 | Rattanak Pho | Fr | Wilson (Lb) -ss | 24:33.7 | 8:11 | |||||||
227 | Steven Nickens | Fr | Wilson (Lb) -ss | 24:36.4 | 8:12 | |||||||
228 | Grant Russell | Fr | Capo Valley | 24:52.6 | 8:18 | |||||||
229 | Sean Machler | Fr | Rancho Buena V | 25:06.3 | 8:22 | |||||||
230 | Steve Reyes | Fr | Wilson (Lb) -ss | 25:08.9 | 8:23 | |||||||
231 | Rodwin De Guzman | Fr | Lakewood | 25:20.4 | 8:27 | |||||||
232 | David Castaneda | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 25:25.3 | 8:28 | |||||||
233 | Nabil Shull | Fr | San Clemente | 25:28.1 | 8:29 | |||||||
234 | Eli Cryer | Fr | San Clemente | 26:51.8 | 8:57 | |||||||
235 | Ryan Hightower | Fr | Wilson (Lb) -ss | 28:27.5 | 9:29 | |||||||
236 | Zachary Drakoln | Fr | Wilson (Lb) -ss | 29:40.3 | 9:53 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
12 races + combined.
All Girls Races
10 races + combined.