La Costa Canyon Results from the Southern Cal Invitational at Guajome Park on 10/8/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alidio, Alyssa Fr JV 26:40 8:36 3.1 86/131 6/9 8/14 8/13
Alidio, Natalie So JV 24:30 7:54 3.1 48/131 2/9 3/14 13/16 24:35
(0:05,0.3)
22:09 22:09 22:09 You ROCK! (LY)
Brown, McKenna Jr V 18:08 5:51 3.1 2/135 1/1 1/14 2/24 18:50
(0:42,3.7)
18:59
(0:51,4.5)
18:50
(0:42,3.7)
17:56 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Capurso, Sophia So Nov 31:24 10:08 3.1 69/77 4/4 14/14 10/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Casciano, Grace Jr JV 27:11 8:46 3.1 93/131 7/9 9/14 7/11 27:43
(0:32,1.9)
25:34 25:34 25:34 You ROCK! (LY)
Couvillion, Cameron So JV 24:24 7:52 3.1 45/131 1/9 2/14 15/17 26:32
(2:08,8.0)
24:27
(0:03,0.2)
24:27
(0:03,0.2)
23:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Dalby, Katie Jr JV 27:50 8:59 3.1 103/131 8/9 10/14 5/6
Hunt, Dare Jr JV 30:55 9:58 3.1 126/131 9/9 13/14 5/5 26:51 25:12 25:12 25:12
Loesch, Kennan Jr JV 24:55 8:02 3.1 59/131 3/9 4/14 11/15 24:57
(0:02,0.1)
24:57
(0:02,0.1)
24:57
(0:02,0.1)
24:57
(0:02,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lourens, Hunter So Nov 29:55 9:39 3.1 62/77 3/4 12/14 11/11 30:15
(0:20,1.1)
30:15
(0:20,1.1)
30:15
(0:20,1.1)
27:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lumkong, Daniella Jr JV 26:30 8:33 3.1 84/131 5/9 7/14 11/14 25:16 25:16 25:16 25:16
Perry, Staci So Nov 25:44 8:18 3.1 33/77 1/4 5/14 11/13
Richards, Kate Jr JV 25:54 8:21 3.1 74/131 4/9 6/14 10/14 27:49
(1:55,6.9)
25:57
(0:03,0.2)
25:57
(0:03,0.2)
25:57
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
White, Lauren Fr Nov 29:10 9:25 3.1 57/77 2/4 11/14 11/11
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 12/14 126:13
2:06
3.1 8:09 7:52 8:33 281 7:13 123:11 106:49 106:49 Cameron Couvillion (41), Natalie Alidio (44), Kennan Loesch (55), Kate Richards (67), Daniella Lumkong (74)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Morgan Foster So Chandler 17:58 5:48
2 McKenna Brown Jr La Costa Canyon 18:08 5:51 1/1 1/14 2/24 18:50
(0:42)
18:59
(0:51)
18:50
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Hannah Hartwell So Carlsbad 18:18 5:54
4 Gwendalyn Gibson Sr Ramona 18:20 5:55
5 Sophia Hoelzel So West Ranch 18:43 6:02
6 Becca Taylor So Chandler 18:44 6:03
7 Mihajla Milovanovic So Chandler 18:57 6:07
8 Ellie Misuraca Jr Westview 19:01 6:08
9 Erica Barrett Sr Westview 19:06 6:10
10 Isabella Aguiar Jr Torrey Pines 19:09 6:11
11 Shelbi Schauble So West Ranch 19:12 6:12
12 Ali Harper Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:14 6:12
13 Kendall Drisko Jr Carlsbad 19:21 6:15
14 Monique Jimenez Sr Cibola 19:23 6:15
15 Gabrielle Enns Sr Chandler 19:25 6:16
16 Rachel Oelsner Sr West Torrance 19:30 6:17
17 Julia Lopes Jr West Torrance 19:31 6:18
18 Gabi Dinkin Sr Torrey Pines 19:33 6:18
19 Olivia Jarvis Jr El Camino 19:34 6:19
20 Ava Hamilton Jr Chandler 19:34 6:19
21 Vanessa Beeler Jr Torrey Pines 19:43 6:22
22 Liliana Prieto So El Camino 19:43 6:22
23 Taylor Shelgosh Sr El Camino 19:44 6:22
24 Amy Brown Fr Ramona 19:47 6:23
25 Habeeba Kamel Jr Torrey Pines 19:51 6:24
26 Kaili Jaquias Sr West Torrance 19:54 6:25
27 Alyssa Winter Sr Westview 19:55 6:25
28 Hannah Zheng Jr Del Norte 19:56 6:26
29 Kassady Learn Sr Rancho Bernardo 19:59 6:27
30 Kailey Park Fr West Torrance 20:00 6:27
31 Taylor Olson Jr West Torrance 20:00 6:27
32 Sophie Getz So Santa Margarita 20:01 6:27
33 Alyssa Tivadar Jr Rancho Bernardo 20:10 6:30
34 Kanika Chaudhary Sr Del Norte 20:12 6:31
35 Liliana Hakim Sr Castle Park 20:13 6:31
36 Gabriela Ruelas So Vista 20:14 6:32
37 Amanda Heemeier So Rancho Buena Vista 20:16 6:32
38 Allison Boaz So Rancho Bernardo 20:16 6:32
39 Imogen Bleakley Jr Rancho Bernardo 20:21 6:34
40 Peyton Washington So West Ranch 20:23 6:35
41 Ines Ramirez Sr Torrey Pines 20:26 6:35
42 Jenna Kim Fr Del Norte 20:29 6:36
43 Alyssa Ruiz Fr Serra 20:30 6:37
44 Destiny Rogers So Mission Vista 20:30 6:37
45 Dannah Golich Fr Del Norte 20:31 6:37
46 Courtney Drisko Sr Carlsbad 20:31 6:37
47 Audrey Petersen So Fallbrook 20:34 6:38
48 Emma Largerie Jr Torrey Pines 20:35 6:38
49 Danielle Segovia Sr Santa Margarita 20:35 6:38
50 Kiara Edgel Jr Vista 20:39 6:40
51 Gisselle Rivera Jr Fallbrook 20:43 6:41
52 Kylie Preske Jr Torrey Pines 20:44 6:41
53 Anabel Ojeda Fr Oceanside 20:44 6:41
54 Samantha Schneider Sr Carlsbad 20:44 6:41
55 Maddy Sullivan So Westview 20:45 6:42
56 Lauren Smith Sr West Ranch 20:49 6:43
57 Felice Moran Fr Oceanside 20:50 6:43
58 Isabelle Davis Jr Del Norte 20:52 6:44
59 April Xie Sr Del Norte 20:55 6:45
60 Taryn Derr Jr Westview 20:57 6:45
61 Avery El-farra Sr West Ranch 21:02 6:47
62 Fabiola Gonzalez Sr Southwest (SD) 21:02 6:47
63 Abigail Klein Sr West Torrance 21:04 6:48
64 Brooke Eversden Fr Chandler 21:04 6:48
65 Natalie Burkett So Vista 21:05 6:48
66 Hailey Buchholz So Mission Vista 21:05 6:48
67 Kayla Whelchel Fr West Torrance 21:06 6:48
68 Abby Douglas Jr Oceanside 21:06 6:48
69 Tanaeya Johnson So Chandler 21:11 6:50
70 Kathryn Peterson Jr Serra 21:18 6:52
71 Kendall Ryan Jr Westview 21:19 6:53
72 Vivian Dang So Westview 21:21 6:53
73 Abigial Welch Fr West Ranch 21:21 6:53
74 Marissa Talle Sr Ramona 21:24 6:54
75 Audrey Williams So Carlsbad 21:26 6:55
76 Lexie Waples So Ramona 21:30 6:56
77 Olivia Delariva Jr Santa Margarita 21:31 6:56
78 Lexi Otto Jr Ironwood Ridge 21:32 6:57
79 Brianna Higgins Jr Cibola 21:34 6:57
80 Tamara Hirschman Fr Santa Margarita 21:42 7:00
81 Miranda Lakey Sr Carlsbad 21:42 7:00
82 Sienna Sacramento Sr Del Norte 21:46 7:01
83 Joseline Sanchez Jr Del Lago Academy 21:48 7:02
84 Carmen Voss Sr Rancho Buena Vista 21:50 7:03
85 Valorie Wolf Sr Vista 21:51 7:03
86 Charlize Wolf So Vista 21:55 7:04
87 Chloe Chose Jr Rancho Bernardo 21:57 7:05
88 Savannah Debaets So Mission Vista 21:57 7:05
89 Michaela Meskell Fr Ramona 21:58 7:05
90 Julia Otto Fr Ironwood Ridge 21:58 7:05
91 Jessica Wilbert So Fallbrook 22:04 7:07
92 Maria Agnas Sr Serra 22:05 7:07
93 Melissa Wissman Sr Carlsbad 22:15 7:11
94 Chloe Fowler So El Camino 22:17 7:11
95 Samantha Martinez So Mission Vista 22:22 7:13
96 Madison Huckey Jr Ramona 22:27 7:15
97 Morgan Withers Jr Rancho Bernardo 22:29 7:15
98 Ashley Luis Fr Oceanside 22:29 7:15
99 Kimberly Barrueta Fr Oceanside 22:32 7:16
100 Kiana Garcia Fr Mission Vista 22:38 7:18
101 Haley Franzen Jr Santa Margarita 22:42 7:19
102 Truley Flores Jr Cibola 22:46 7:21
103 Katie Cummins Jr Fallbrook 22:48 7:21
104 Ariana Buchholz Sr Mission Vista 22:52 7:23
105 Michelle Diaz So Vista 22:53 7:23
106 Alyssa Davis Fr Ramona 23:01 7:25
107 Sarah Mckee Sr Ironwood Ridge 23:01 7:25
108 Konane Gurfield Sr Serra 23:07 7:27
109 Bianca Luna So Vista 23:12 7:29
110 Georgia Bell Sr Cibola 23:12 7:29
111 Desiree Jones Jr Fallbrook 23:25 7:33
112 Isabel Ortiz Fr El Camino 23:27 7:34
113 Ariana Ames Jr Cibola 23:31 7:35
114 Samantha Walsh Sr Santa Margarita 23:32 7:35
115 Alexia Felix So Cibola 23:38 7:37
116 Teresa Graves Fr Cibola 23:38 7:37
117 Kylie Wilcox Jr Rancho Buena Vista 23:40 7:38
118 Stephanie Ceja Jr Oceanside 23:48 7:41
119 Suzette Coronado Jr Castle Park 24:19 7:51
120 Daniela Hernandez Jr Rancho Buena Vista 24:21 7:51
121 Marcella Kuc Jr Del Lago Academy 24:39 7:57
122 Molly Cabello Jr Fallbrook 24:56 8:03
123 Sashiel Vagus Sr Serra 25:09 8:07
124 Stephanie Mountain Sr Del Lago Academy 25:13 8:08
125 Gabby Martinez Jr Mission Vista 25:17 8:09
126 Stephanie Cruz Fr Del Lago Academy 25:24 8:12
127 Astrid Sanchez Sr Oceanside 25:26 8:12
128 Miriam Cruz Fr Del Lago Academy 25:27 8:13
129 Syrsha Harvey Sr Poway 25:31 8:14
130 Mckenna Sauer Sr Ironwood Ridge 25:31 8:14
131 Sophia Duffett Jr Ironwood Ridge 25:39 8:16
132 Ariana Negrete So Castle Park 25:46 8:19
133 Katelenn Fabrizio Jr Rancho Buena Vista 25:49 8:20
134 Sabrina Benyo Jr Rancho Buena Vista 27:17 8:48
135 Drew Robeson Sr Poway 27:39 8:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alison Short Fr Del Norte 21:44 7:01
2 Lyndsey Umsted Fr Poway 21:59 7:05
3 Camryn Mcallister So Torrey Pines 22:07 7:08
4 Rachel Riddle Fr Torrey Pines 22:07 7:08
5 Chloe Cecchetto Fr Del Norte 22:47 7:21
6 Jaiden Shiring Fr El Camino 22:59 7:25
7 Amaria White Fr El Camino 23:05 7:27
8 Mira Sur Fr Canyon Crest Academy 23:05 7:27
9 Haley Platt Jr Torrey Pines 23:06 7:27
10 Roya Ghaseminejad So Poway 23:07 7:27
11 Siena Fischel So Torrey Pines 23:07 7:27
12 Arielle Johnson Fr Poway 23:17 7:31
13 Christina Brown Sr Ramona 23:37 7:37
14 Lili Cervantes Fr El Camino 23:40 7:38
15 Erika Corral Fr Poway 23:53 7:42
16 Luisa Padilla Fr Southwest (SD) 23:57 7:44
17 Erika Atienza Fr El Camino 24:06 7:46
18 Jiyoung Moon Jr Torrey Pines 24:27 7:53
19 Martha Yamasaki So El Camino 24:31 7:55
20 Marielle Mallari Fr Del Norte 24:44 7:59
21 Paige Lendrum So Torrey Pines 24:44 7:59
22 Eva Mountzouris Fr Torrey Pines 24:45 7:59
23 Taylor Cloutier Fr Del Norte 25:00 8:04
24 Melissa Alvarado Sr Vista 25:07 8:06
25 Leah Sawlsville Fr Ramona 25:12 8:08
26 Allison Shao Fr Canyon Crest Academy 25:13 8:08
27 Rachel Medina Fr Carlsbad 25:17 8:09
28 Lilah Barrera So Cibola 25:17 8:09
29 Maddie Smith Fr Carlsbad 25:24 8:12
30 Camryn Thomson So Poway 25:42 8:17
31 Kenia Zepeda Fr Cibola 25:43 8:18
32 Jenan Meri Fr Cibola 25:43 8:18
33 Staci Perry So La Costa Canyon 25:44 8:18 1/4 5/14 11/13
34 Leilani Nickel So Poway 25:56 8:22
35 Jenny Byrnes Fr Poway 26:07 8:25
36 Karen Valenzuela Fr Southwest (SD) 26:13 8:27
37 Anne Fraizer So Poway 26:14 8:28
38 Skylee Medrano Jr Southwest (SD) 26:14 8:28
39 Abigail Bachman So Fallbrook 26:45 8:38
40 Analiese Baldwin Fr Torrey Pines 26:48 8:39
41 Eden Gutierrez Fr Vista 26:50 8:39
42 Danielle Mccauley Fr Carlsbad 27:00 8:43
43 Cassidy Manuto Fr Vista 27:01 8:43
44 Corinne Ward Fr Ramona 27:23 8:50
45 Milagros Acosta Fr Cibola 27:27 8:51
46 Zaily Lochridge Fr Cibola 27:29 8:52
47 Hayley Koumjian Fr Canyon Crest Academy 27:30 8:52
48 Madison Wilke Fr Poway 27:53 9:00
49 Rachel Birnkfant Fr Poway 27:55 9:00
50 Jadyn Hartin Fr Poway 28:02 9:03
51 Maggie Cornwall Sr Poway 28:34 9:13
52 Camila Marquez Fr Vista 28:42 9:15
53 Jessalyn Figueroa Fr Cibola 28:45 9:16
54 Kensey Sapper Fr Ramona 28:46 9:17
55 Adriana Chavez So Castle Park 28:50 9:18
56 Marangley Garcia Fr Cibola 28:59 9:21
57 Lauren White Fr La Costa Canyon 29:10 9:25 2/4 11/14 11/11
58 Anya Aladross Jr Poway 29:14 9:26
59 Hannah Mauseth Fr Del Norte 29:23 9:29
60 Madalynn Smith Fr Poway 29:33 9:32
61 Isabella Rosenstein Fr Poway 29:34 9:32
62 Hunter Lourens So La Costa Canyon 29:55 9:39 3/4 12/14 11/11 30:15
(0:20)
30:15
(0:20)
30:15
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
63 Stephanie Arias Fr Vista 29:57 9:40
64 Drew Kesslin Jr Carlsbad 30:09 9:44
65 Cynthia Gastelum Sr Southwest (SD) 30:13 9:45
66 Makinzie Parks Fr Del Norte 30:37 9:53
67 Karla Cruz So Vista 31:00 10:00
68 Briana Medina Fr Cibola 31:02 10:01
69 Sophia Capurso So La Costa Canyon 31:24 10:08 4/4 14/14 10/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
70 Daisey Lynch Jr Ramona 31:28 10:09
71 Courtney Neyhart Fr Carlsbad 31:30 10:10
72 Jessica Thai Sr Poway 32:16 10:25
73 Elizabeth Brown So Poway 32:38 10:32
74 Kelsea Filippi So Carlsbad 35:43 11:31
75 Brissa Neblina Fr Cibola 36:41 11:50
76 Vanessa Carreno Fr Vista 37:16 12:01
77 Ava Holt Fr Torrey Pines 37:29 12:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alexia Delgadillo So Hamilton 20:23 6:35
2 Katalin Mcnair So Del Norte 21:29 6:56
3 Claire Szymanski Sr Torrey Pines 21:44 7:01
4 Netawn Marsoobian So Chandler 21:54 7:04
5 Sarah Mason So West Torrance 21:58 7:05
6 Teya Johnson Fr Chandler 21:59 7:05
7 Karrine Cuatok Sr Del Norte 22:11 7:09
8 Alison Appelgate So Torrey Pines 22:14 7:10
9 Denise Pierce So West Torrance 22:18 7:12
10 Isabel Davis Fr Torrey Pines 22:20 7:12
11 Alexandra Roll Jr Torrey Pines 22:35 7:17
12 Daniela Montufar Fr Chandler 22:39 7:18
13 Melanie Hindenes Jr Chandler 22:40 7:19
14 Sierra Molina Fr Vista 22:49 7:22
15 Michelle Cho Sr West Torrance 22:49 7:22
16 Sydney Dresser Fr Carlsbad 22:53 7:23
17 Tiara Rawleigh Fr Vista 22:55 7:24
18 Eden Deng So Canyon Crest Academy 22:56 7:24
19 Samantha Preske So Torrey Pines 22:59 7:25
20 Ashton Tu Sr Canyon Crest Academy 23:01 7:25
21 Isabella Churchill Fr Santa Margarita 23:07 7:27
22 Jurnee Gregory Fr Mission Hills 23:08 7:28
23 Serena Jiao So West Torrance 23:08 7:28
24 Karina Vajda Sr Torrey Pines 23:13 7:29
25 Maggie Basinger So Del Norte 23:17 7:31
26 Jai Rodriguez Fr West Torrance 23:18 7:31
27 Kenda Rauscher So El Camino 23:20 7:32
28 Karina Ho So Westview 23:21 7:32
29 Sarah Guthrie Jr Ramona 23:24 7:33
30 Camryn Smith Jr Del Norte 23:27 7:34
31 Sara Tracy Sr Mission Hills 23:34 7:36
32 Hannah Lambert Jr Westview 23:43 7:39
33 Amanda Bell So El Camino 23:44 7:39
34 Emma Powers Sr Poway 23:47 7:40
35 Amanda Fields Jr Carlsbad 23:51 7:42
36 Sarah Tu Jr Canyon Crest Academy 23:59 7:44
37 Carmen Hernandez Jr West Torrance 24:01 7:45
38 Reagan Cloutier Sr Del Norte 24:01 7:45
39 Brooke Franks So Santa Margarita 24:03 7:45
40 Julia Nichols So Chandler 24:03 7:45
41 Sierra Jorgensen So Poway 24:06 7:46
42 Jessica Ordonez Jr Vista 24:09 7:47
43 Sydney Frederick Sr Santa Margarita 24:22 7:52
44 Krisztina Barad Sr Del Norte 24:23 7:52
45 Cameron Couvillion So La Costa Canyon 24:24 7:52 1/9 2/14 15/17 26:32
(2:08)
24:27
(0:03)
24:27
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Lizbeth Prieto So Vista 24:26 7:53
47 Minnie Bird Jr Del Norte 24:29 7:54
48 Natalie Alidio So La Costa Canyon 24:30 7:54 2/9 3/14 13/16 24:35
(0:05)
22:09 22:09 You ROCK! (LY)
49 Sophia Roberts-tara So Santa Margarita 24:30 7:54
50 Kayla Meehan Sr Fallbrook 24:37 7:56
51 Natali Ghandi So Westview 24:38 7:57
52 Anne Marie Lynch So El Camino 24:38 7:57
53 Veronica Atkinson So West Torrance 24:40 7:57
54 Katarina Laspada Jr Canyon Crest Academy 24:41 7:58
55 Cristina Gothan So El Camino 24:45 7:59
56 Zoe Anastos Fr Vista 24:45 7:59
57 Luzy Guanuna So Poway 24:47 8:00
58 Maddy Perdue Sr Torrey Pines 24:52 8:01
59 Kennan Loesch Jr La Costa Canyon 24:55 8:02 3/9 4/14 11/15 24:57
(0:02)
24:57
(0:02)
24:57
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Noorhan Ibraheem So Westview 24:56 8:03
61 Leilani Ortega So Vista 24:59 8:04
62 Brooke Matyas Sr Carlsbad 25:02 8:05
63 Emily Rodriguez Fr Vista 25:06 8:06
64 Rebekah Mauseth So Del Norte 25:11 8:07
65 Carmen Ocampo So Ramona 25:11 8:07
66 Lilian Bell Jr Cibola 25:14 8:08
67 Enyeart Sara So Santa Margarita 25:17 8:09
68 Karli Campbell Jr Santa Margarita 25:26 8:12
69 Angela Mendoza So Chandler 25:27 8:13
70 Victoria Hernandez Fr Chandler 25:28 8:13
71 Megan Sheehan So Santa Margarita 25:29 8:13
72 Gillian Steffey So Santa Margarita 25:38 8:16
73 Mckenna Brown Jr El Camino 25:49 8:20
74 Kate Richards Jr La Costa Canyon 25:54 8:21 4/9 6/14 10/14 27:49
(1:55)
25:57
(0:03)
25:57
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
75 Elisa Ritter So Del Norte 25:54 8:21
76 Sarai Knowles Jr Del Norte 26:00 8:23
77 Caleigh Lorimer So Westview 26:07 8:25
78 Natalie Jimenez Sr Cibola 26:16 8:28
79 Katalina Neal So El Camino 26:18 8:29
80 Kinley Jorgensen Sr Poway 26:22 8:30
81 Sarina Sabouri So Canyon Crest Academy 26:25 8:31
82 Megan Soto Fr Vista 26:29 8:33
83 Breonna May So Poway 26:29 8:33
84 Daniella Lumkong Jr La Costa Canyon 26:30 8:33 5/9 7/14 11/14 25:16 25:16 25:16
85 Olivia Mcnulty So Del Norte 26:30 8:33
86 Alyssa Alidio Fr La Costa Canyon 26:40 8:36 6/9 8/14 8/13
87 Skyler Stark Sr Carlsbad 26:47 8:38
88 Gabriela Alba Jr Santa Margarita 27:02 8:43
89 Nicole Jones Sr Fallbrook 27:05 8:44
90 Karina Fonseca So Fallbrook 27:08 8:45
91 Megan Elias Sr Poway 27:09 8:45
92 Sarah Kim So Mission Hills 27:10 8:46
93 Grace Casciano Jr La Costa Canyon 27:11 8:46 7/9 9/14 7/11 27:43
(0:32)
25:34 25:34 You ROCK! (LY)
94 Ally Sjoberg So Santa Margarita 27:12 8:46
95 Taraneh Barjesteh Jr Canyon Crest Academy 27:16 8:48
96 Hannah Delariva Fr Santa Margarita 27:25 8:51
97 Theresa Sims So Santa Margarita 27:26 8:51
98 Shyloh Roque Jr Fallbrook 27:29 8:52
99 Sarah Chung So Santa Margarita 27:38 8:55
100 Johanna Rice Jr Canyon Crest Academy 27:39 8:55
101 Chelcie Begay Fr Chandler 27:40 8:55
102 Natalie Matteson Jr Santa Margarita 27:41 8:56
103 Katie Dalby Jr La Costa Canyon 27:50 8:59 8/9 10/14 5/6
104 Trinity Edwards Jr Cibola 27:52 8:59
105 Dena Lam So Cibola 28:00 9:02
106 Maggie Sweeney Sr Carlsbad 28:08 9:05
107 Kalli Taylor Sr Poway 28:09 9:05
108 Viviana Trevino Jr Chandler 28:11 9:05
109 Mia Ross Jr Santa Margarita 28:22 9:09
110 Caitlin Relvas So Santa Margarita 28:27 9:11
111 Lindsay Short Jr Del Norte 28:48 9:17
112 Cristal Peynado Jr Cibola 28:53 9:19
113 Miriam Moreno Sr Cibola 28:56 9:20
114 Sydney Bonenfant So Fallbrook 29:05 9:23
115 Morgan Bittner So Fallbrook 29:08 9:24
116 Elizabeth Vampola So Vista 29:31 9:31
117 Jaclyn Paul Fr Santa Margarita 29:34 9:32
118 Aixa Molina Sr Cibola 29:42 9:35
119 Erika Alvarado So Chandler 29:53 9:38
120 Avery Rosenzweig Fr Santa Margarita 29:58 9:40
121 Samantha Lado Fr Santa Margarita 29:59 9:40
122 Regan Amirault Fr Santa Margarita 29:59 9:40
123 Lara Tuazon Sr Del Norte 30:27 9:49
124 Ashland Anderson So Santa Margarita 30:38 9:53
125 Sophie Estes Sr Carlsbad 30:48 9:56
126 Dare Hunt Jr La Costa Canyon 30:55 9:58 9/9 13/14 5/5 26:51 25:12 25:12
127 Fiza Shagnel Jr Del Norte 31:13 10:04
128 Iris Figueroa So Cibola 31:52 10:17
129 Mariia Sevchenko Fr Chandler 32:08 10:22
130 Elise Ramos So Santa Margarita 32:35 10:31
131 Ariana Arias So Fallbrook 32:53 10:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrey Pines
2-3-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
111:52
22:22
7:13
46 Claire Szymanski
Sr
21:44
7:01
2
Alison Appelgate
So
22:14
7:10
7
Isabel Davis
Fr
22:20
7:12
9
Alexandra Roll
Jr
22:35
7:17
10
Samantha Preske
So
22:59
7:25
18
Karina Vajda
Sr
23:13
7:29
22
Maddy Perdue
Sr
24:52
8:01
54
2 Chandler
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:09
113:15
22:39
7:18
67 Netawn Marsoobian
So
21:54
7:04
3
Teya Johnson
Fr
21:59
7:05
5
Daniela Montufar
Fr
22:39
7:18
11
Melanie Hindenes
Jr
22:40
7:19
12
Julia Nichols
So
24:03
7:45
36
Angela Mendoza
So
25:27
8:13
63
Victoria Hernandez
Fr
25:28
8:13
64
3 West Torrance
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:20
113:31
22:42
7:19
71 Sarah Mason
So
21:58
7:05
4
Denise Pierce
So
22:18
7:12
8
Michelle Cho
Sr
22:49
7:22
14
Serena Jiao
So
23:08
7:28
21
Jai Rodriguez
Fr
23:18
7:31
24
Carmen Hernandez
Jr
24:01
7:45
33
Veronica Atkinson
So
24:40
7:57
49
4 Del Norte
1-1-4-4-4
Gap: 2:32
114:25
22:53
7:23
91 Katalin Mcnair
So
21:29
6:56
1
Karrine Cuatok
Sr
22:11
7:09
6
Maggie Basinger
So
23:17
7:31
23
Camryn Smith
Jr
23:27
7:34
27
Reagan Cloutier
Sr
24:01
7:45
34
Krisztina Barad
Sr
24:23
7:52
40
Minnie Bird
Jr
24:29
7:54
43
5 Vista
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:56
119:04
23:49
7:41
161 Sierra Molina
Fr
22:49
7:22
13
Tiara Rawleigh
Fr
22:55
7:24
16
Jessica Ordonez
Jr
24:09
7:47
38
Lizbeth Prieto
So
24:26
7:53
42
Zoe Anastos
Fr
24:45
7:59
52
Leilani Ortega
So
24:59
8:04
57
Emily Rodriguez
Fr
25:06
8:06
59
6 Canyon Crest Academy
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:29
121:02
24:12
7:49
190 Eden Deng
So
22:56
7:24
17
Ashton Tu
Sr
23:01
7:25
19
Sarah Tu
Jr
23:59
7:44
32
Katarina Laspada
Jr
24:41
7:58
50
Sarina Sabouri
So
26:25
8:31
72
Taraneh Barjesteh
Jr
27:16
8:48
81
Johanna Rice
Jr
27:39
8:55
83
7 Santa Margarita
8-10-7-7-7
Gap: 2:10
121:19
24:16
7:50
200 Isabella Churchill
Fr
23:07
7:27
20
Brooke Franks
So
24:03
7:45
35
Sydney Frederick
Sr
24:22
7:52
39
Sophia Roberts-tara
So
24:30
7:54
45
Enyeart Sara
So
25:17
8:09
61
Karli Campbell
Jr
25:26
8:12
62
Megan Sheehan
So
25:29
8:13
65
8 El Camino
9-8-9-8-8
Gap: 2:29
122:16
24:27
7:53
219 Kenda Rauscher
So
23:20
7:32
25
Amanda Bell
So
23:44
7:39
29
Anne Marie Lynch
So
24:38
7:57
48
Cristina Gothan
So
24:45
7:59
51
Mckenna Brown
Jr
25:49
8:20
66
Katalina Neal
So
26:18
8:29
70




9 Westview
10-8-8-9-9
Gap: 2:46
122:45
24:33
7:55
225 Karina Ho
So
23:21
7:32
26
Hannah Lambert
Jr
23:43
7:39
28
Natali Ghandi
So
24:38
7:57
47
Noorhan Ibraheem
So
24:56
8:03
56
Caleigh Lorimer
So
26:07
8:25
68








10 Poway
11-11-11-11-10
Gap: 2:42
125:31
25:06
8:06
264 Emma Powers
Sr
23:47
7:40
30
Sierra Jorgensen
So
24:06
7:46
37
Luzy Guanuna
So
24:47
8:00
53
Kinley Jorgensen
Sr
26:22
8:30
71
Breonna May
So
26:29
8:33
73
Megan Elias
Sr
27:09
8:45
79
Kalli Taylor
Sr
28:09
9:05
87
11 Carlsbad
6-7-10-10-11
Gap: 5:15
126:41
25:20
8:10
266 Sydney Dresser
Fr
22:53
7:23
15
Amanda Fields
Jr
23:51
7:42
31
Brooke Matyas
Sr
25:02
8:05
58
Skyler Stark
Sr
26:47
8:38
76
Maggie Sweeney
Sr
28:08
9:05
86
Sophie Estes
Sr
30:48
9:56
93




12 La Costa Canyon
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:06
126:13
25:15
8:09
281 Cameron Couvillion
So
24:24
7:52
41
Natalie Alidio
So
24:30
7:54
44
Kennan Loesch
Jr
24:55
8:02
55
Kate Richards
Jr
25:54
8:21
67
Daniella Lumkong
Jr
26:30
8:33
74
Alyssa Alidio
Fr
26:40
8:36
75
Grace Casciano
Jr
27:11
8:46
80
13 Fallbrook
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:28
135:24
27:05
8:44
373 Kayla Meehan
Sr
24:37
7:56
46
Nicole Jones
Sr
27:05
8:44
77
Karina Fonseca
So
27:08
8:45
78
Shyloh Roque
Jr
27:29
8:52
82
Sydney Bonenfant
So
29:05
9:23
90
Morgan Bittner
So
29:08
9:24
91
Ariana Arias
So
32:53
10:36
94
14 Cibola
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:39
136:15
27:15
8:47
386 Lilian Bell
Jr
25:14
8:08
60
Natalie Jimenez
Sr
26:16
8:28
69
Trinity Edwards
Jr
27:52
8:59
84
Dena Lam
So
28:00
9:02
85
Cristal Peynado
Jr
28:53
9:19
88
Miriam Moreno
Sr
28:56
9:20
89
Aixa Molina
Sr
29:42
9:35
92
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.