La Costa Canyon Results from the Dana Hills Invitational at Dana Hills HS on 9/24/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brown, McKenna Jr Sr 17:02.9 5:41 3 1/199 1/5 1/8 1/34 18:29
(1:26,7.7)
18:29
(1:26,7.7)
18:20
(1:17,7.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Caponetto, Grace Jr Sr 18:54.4 6:18 3 62/199 4/5 5/8 8/21 20:17
(1:22,6.7)
20:17
(1:22,6.7)
18:50 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Fahy, Kristin So Sr 17:03.9 5:41 3 2/199 2/5 2/8 1/29 18:23
(1:19,7.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Fromme, Michaela Sr Sr 19:11.2 6:24 3 63/199 5/5 6/8 6/19 17:53 17:53 17:53
Kindel, Amanda Sr Sr 20:16.4 6:45 3 24/119 1/1 8/8 13/32 19:38 19:38 19:38
Patyna, Veronica Fr Fr 20:05.5 6:42 3 12/195 1/1 7/8 11/31
Riedman, Jessica So Sr 17:59.9 6:00 3 18/199 3/5 3/8 1/26
Schroeder, Natalie So So 18:34.9 6:12 3 5/188 1/1 4/8 4/31 20:08
(1:33,7.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 3/19 90:12
2:08
3 6:01 5:41 6:24 123 5:58 McKenna Brown (1), Kristin Fahy (2), Jessica Riedman (13), Grace Caponetto (53), Michaela Fromme (54)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 McKenna Brown Jr La Costa Canyon 17:02.9 5:41 1/5 1/8 1/34 18:29
(1:26)
18:29
(1:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Kristin Fahy So La Costa Canyon 17:03.9 5:41 2/5 2/8 1/29
3 Erika Adler Sr Northwood 17:09.3 5:43
4 Kira Loren Sr Canyon Crest 17:16.7 5:46
5 Sara Leonard Jr Canyon-Ana 17:19.8 5:47
6 Hannah Hartwell So Carlsbad 17:29.6 5:50
7 Skyler Wallace Fr Sage Creek 17:34.5 5:52
8 Laura Moran Sr Mt. Carmel 17:34.7 5:52
9 Brenda Rosales Sr Poly (Lb) 17:35.2 5:52
10 Devin Ito Fr Great Oak 17:42.7 5:54
11 Ashling Carr Fr Canyon-Ana 17:45 5:55
12 Alexis Park Jr Trabuco Hills 17:47 5:56
13 Makenna Duda Sr Trabuco Hills 17:47.8 5:56
14 Cayla Etheridge So Santiago (Cor) 17:49 5:56
15 Katie Hansen So San Juan Hills 17:52.1 5:57
16 Suset Maldonado Jr Katella 17:55.1 5:58
17 Lexi Watkins Jr Country Day 17:56.3 5:59
18 Jessica Riedman So La Costa Canyon 17:59.9 6:00 3/5 3/8 1/26
19 Marisol Aguilar Fr Serrano 18:01.4 6:00
20 Ariana Weyland Jr Canyon-Ana 18:01.7 6:01
21 Summer Barkan Jr Serrano 18:02.5 6:01
22 Sarah Workman Sr Great Oak 18:02.6 6:01
23 Katelyn Meza Fr Santiago (Cor) 18:04.1 6:01
24 Ashley Faller So Fountain Vlly 18:04.4 6:01
25 Kristen Prado Sr Fountain Vlly 18:04.5 6:02
26 Maya Ambroziak Sr Great Oak 18:05 6:02
27 Kim Haefele Sr Villa Park 18:09.9 6:03
28 Brystal Marks Jr Canyon-Ana 18:11.5 6:04
29 Zoe Ta-perez Fr Canyon-Ana 18:13.9 6:05
30 Kimberly Lima Fr Rancho Verde 18:14.4 6:05
31 Natalie Medina Sr Bonita Vista 18:15.1 6:05
32 Trinidee Stewart Jr Trabuco Hills 18:15.2 6:05
33 Mckenzie Cornell Jr Serrano 18:17.3 6:06
34 Sabrina Delbello Jr Wilson/LB 18:17.5 6:06
35 Sara Feitz So Fountain Vlly 18:18.1 6:06
36 Alyssa White Sr Dana Hills 18:19.5 6:07
37 Isabella Guerra So Fountain Vlly 18:19.8 6:07
38 Kathryn Kaloroumakis Sr Dana Hills 18:22.8 6:08
39 Natalie Regalado Jr Trabuco Hills 18:24.9 6:08
40 Macie Witter So Trabuco Hills 18:26 6:09
41 Juliane Douds Sr Poly (Lb) 18:29.5 6:10
42 Denie Stark So Canyon-Ana 18:29.9 6:10
43 Marina Mcdonough Sr San Clemente 18:31.2 6:10
44 Lauren Fillipow Sr Poly (Lb) 18:31.7 6:11
45 Kennedy Meyer Sr Wilson/LB 18:31.9 6:11
46 Samantha Velazquez So Santiago (Cor) 18:32 6:11
47 Melissa Tanaka Sr Poly (Lb) 18:32.1 6:11
48 Hailey Villafor Sr Northwood 18:32.2 6:11
49 Elizabeth Skinner So Canyon-Ana 18:32.7 6:11
50 Corinne Chapkis Jr Canyon Crest 18:33.5 6:11
51 Priyanka Schreedar Sr Mt. Carmel 18:34 6:11
52 Kendall Drisko Jr Carlsbad 18:35.3 6:12
53 Jennifer Nguyen Sr Mt. Carmel 18:35.8 6:12
54 Claire Bernd Jr Canyon Crest 18:40 6:13
54 Julia Brenner Jr Serrano 18:40 6:13
56 Lizzy Martin So Serrano 18:40.2 6:13
57 Catherine Salazar-gasca So Trabuco Hills 18:42 6:14
58 Maddie Jahshan Fr Fountain Vlly 18:43.2 6:14
59 Cassidy Hylton Sr Great Oak 18:47.9 6:16
60 Carlie Dorostkar Fr Canyon Crest 18:48.9 6:16
61 Jazzlyn Beam Sr Great Oak 18:51.7 6:17
62 Grace Caponetto Jr La Costa Canyon 18:54.4 6:18 4/5 5/8 8/21 20:17
(1:22)
20:17
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
63 Michaela Fromme Sr La Costa Canyon 19:11.2 6:24 5/5 6/8 6/19 17:53 17:53
64 Emily Pai Sr Dana Hills 19:12.8 6:24
65 Isabella Alston Sr Dana Hills 19:14.4 6:25
66 Emily Leeb So Pacifica (G.G.) 19:14.9 6:25
67 Jasmine Flores Sr Santiago (Cor) 19:15 6:25
68 Abby Gradijan So Canyon-Ana 19:17 6:26
69 Hennessey Evans So Trabuco Hills 19:19.4 6:26
70 Alexis Castro Sr Canyon-Ana 19:20.8 6:27
71 Sierra Walden Sr Tesoro 19:22.5 6:28
72 Kama Groh Sr Great Oak 19:24.1 6:28
73 Kiana Walden Sr Tesoro 19:27.9 6:29
74 Courtney Drisko Sr Carlsbad 19:28.1 6:29
75 Riley Corcoran Fr Santiago (Cor) 19:29.3 6:30
76 Lorena Magadan Sr Rancho Verde 19:29.8 6:30
77 Megan Thurman Sr Dana Hills 19:37.1 6:32
78 Zara Anderson Jr Canyon-Ana 19:43.4 6:34
79 Madelyn Cook Sr Serrano 19:43.8 6:35
80 Naomi Smitham Jr Canyon Crest 19:44.5 6:35
81 Eden Deng So Canyon Crest 19:44.7 6:35
82 Raha Motamedi So Canyon-Ana 19:45.1 6:35
82 Samantha Fraga Sr Wilson/LB 19:45.1 6:35
84 Lucero Torres Jr Katella 19:56.6 6:39
85 Karen Sanchez Sr San Clemente 20:01.7 6:41
86 Kelin Benrubi Sr Dana Hills 20:02.9 6:41
87 Alina Aguilar Sr Rancho Verde 20:05.6 6:42
88 Madison Elliott Fr Serrano 20:14.5 6:45
89 Hayley Gwilliam Sr Tesoro 20:16 6:45
90 Samantha Schneider Sr Carlsbad 20:17.8 6:46
91 Olivia Gleason Sr Poly (Lb) 20:18.5 6:46
92 Ann Ryan Sr Canyon Crest 20:18.9 6:46
93 Bridgette Guerra Sr Fountain Vlly 20:23.3 6:48
94 Miranda Lakey Sr Carlsbad 20:26.5 6:49
95 Veronica Luna Sr Santa Ana 20:28.7 6:50
96 Linnea Bevan Sr Trabuco Hills 20:29.8 6:50
97 Chine Ehiemere Sr Rancho Verde 20:35.1 6:52
98 Victoria Flores Jr Rancho Verde 20:35.9 6:52
99 Charlene Miranda Sr Cypress 20:37 6:52
100 Yajaira Rocha Sr Wilson/LB 20:37.6 6:53
101 Jennifer Lin Sr Northwood 20:38 6:53
102 Natalie Jaramillo Jr Rancho Verde 20:41 6:54
103 Emma Gersten Sr Trabuco Hills 20:42.7 6:54
104 Sarah Stevens Sr Northwood 20:43.3 6:54
105 Megan Dennis Sr Tesoro 20:45 6:55
106 Allyson Trussell Sr Tesoro 20:45.2 6:55
107 Savannah Farrell Sr Santiago (Cor) 20:51.5 6:57
108 Melissa Wissman Sr Carlsbad 20:57 6:59
108 Katelin Martinez Sr Tesoro 20:57 6:59
110 Tatum Trottman2 Sr Dana Hills 21:07.7 7:03
111 Trinity Hood Sr Poly (Lb) 21:18.5 7:06
112 Courtney Gibson Sr Clovis East 21:19.1 7:06
113 Lizzy Bigham Sr Poly (Lb) 21:19.9 7:07
114 Yareli Sanchez Sr San Clemente 21:25.7 7:09
115 Carolina Vankeulen Sr Aliso Niguel 21:25.9 7:09
116 Mikayla Finney Sr San Clemente 21:28.2 7:09
117 Gillian Naegele Sr Aliso Niguel 21:30.4 7:10
118 Sierra Mccormick Sr Aliso Niguel 21:30.5 7:10
119 Olivia Mijares Sr Tesoro 21:30.8 7:10
120 Jully Alvarado Sr Paramount 21:32.8 7:11
121 Rachel Blumer Sr San Clemente 21:37.9 7:13
122 Brooke Matyas Sr Carlsbad 21:40.3 7:13
123 Danielle Gillions Sr Aliso Niguel 21:40.6 7:14
124 Bianca Verduzco Sr Santa Ana 21:41.9 7:14
125 Leslie Garcia Sr Trabuco Hills 21:48.6 7:16
126 Paula Alvarez Sr Godinez 21:50.2 7:17
127 Stefany Fernandez Sr Capo Valley 21:52.5 7:18
128 Olivia Nelson Sr Santiago (Cor) 21:53.1 7:18
129 Allison Pascual Sr Aliso Niguel 21:53.2 7:18
130 Kayla Ruiz Sr Aliso Niguel 21:53.3 7:18
131 Claire Kane Sr Trabuco Hills 21:53.8 7:18
132 Shawni Taylor Sr San Clemente 21:56.3 7:19
133 Ashton Tu Sr Canyon Crest 21:57 7:19
134 Christina Medina Jr Katella 21:59 7:20
135 Farah Mawlawi Sr Aliso Niguel 22:02.6 7:21
136 Lauren Keating Sr Huntington Bch 22:04.4 7:21
137 Audrey Addis Sr Aliso Niguel 22:05.5 7:22
138 Katherine Woo Sr Tesoro 22:06.8 7:22
139 Lauren Emory Sr Capo Valley 22:07.2 7:22
140 Alexis Arenas Sr San Clemente 22:07.6 7:23
141 Madison Conrad Sr Dana Hills 22:07.8 7:23
142 Meaganh Cabuco Sr Bonita Vista 22:08.5 7:23
143 Lan Nguyen Sr Poly (Lb) 22:09.9 7:23
144 Katie Donovan Sr Clovis East 22:15.7 7:25
145 Valeria Vasquez Sr Paramount 22:19.8 7:27
146 Chantal Rabay Sr Santiago (Cor) 22:26.4 7:29
147 Alyssa Wiesen Sr Aliso Niguel 22:35.3 7:32
148 Anna Philipp Sr Northwood 22:36.1 7:32
149 Danielle Agar Sr Aliso Niguel 22:39.6 7:33
150 Nathalie Rivera Sr Paramount 22:41.8 7:34
151 Maia Gibson Sr San Clemente 22:46.8 7:36
152 Marlene Limon Sr Arroyo Valley 22:50 7:37
153 Sydney Vincent Sr Santiago (Cor) 22:50.1 7:37
154 Kayli Jester Sr Santiago (Cor) 22:51.8 7:37
155 Rosie Huffman Sr Dana Hills 22:52.4 7:37
156 Gemma Licata Sr Aliso Niguel 23:00.1 7:40
157 Estefani Jimenez Sr Aliso Niguel 23:03.3 7:41
158 Victoria Gutierrez Sr Paramount 23:03.9 7:41
159 Baily Donlin Jr San Clemente 23:04.5 7:42
160 Hailey Duncan Sr San Clemente 23:05.8 7:42
161 Kariana Castorena Sr Cypress 23:08.8 7:43
162 Bailey Baker Sr Huntington Bch 23:10.7 7:44
163 Valeria Bianco Sr Capo Valley 23:11.1 7:44
164 Elizabeth Gonzalez Sr Wilson/LB 23:12.1 7:44
165 Linda Keys Sr Aliso Niguel 23:20.2 7:47
166 Cicily Barker Sr Aliso Niguel 23:27.9 7:49
167 Nicole Jones Sr Fallbrook 23:38.3 7:53
168 Paola Morerira Sr Capo Valley 23:40.8 7:54
169 Kayla Meehan Sr Fallbrook 23:42.7 7:54
170 Yasmine Cocotis Sr Huntington Bch 23:49.9 7:57
171 Emily Garreton Sr Capo Valley 23:52.8 7:58
172 Holly Ludwick Sr Huntington Bch 24:03.4 8:01
173 Nikki Lapuz Sr Rancho Verde 24:05.1 8:02
174 Alexa Olivas Sr Rancho Verde 24:08.5 8:03
175 Natalie Lesage Sr Cypress 24:11.1 8:04
176 Iyleen Mendez Sr Fallbrook 24:15.6 8:05
177 Citlalli Parra Rivas Sr Arroyo Valley 24:17.7 8:06
178 Ashley Ringwood Sr Capo Valley 24:22.7 8:08
179 Emily Solache Sr Paramount 24:37.4 8:12
180 Dani Hernandez Sr Tesoro 24:39.5 8:13
181 Margaret Sweeney Sr Carlsbad 24:46.7 8:16
182 Morgan Ibarra Sr Aliso Niguel 24:47.2 8:16
183 Noelani Bernal Sr San Clemente 24:52.8 8:18
184 Whitney Drucker Sr Carlsbad 25:11.2 8:24
185 Noelia Zamora Sr Arroyo Valley 25:18.9 8:26
186 Yanitzy Carrillo Sr Arroyo Valley 25:19.4 8:26
187 Riley Duff Sr Aliso Niguel 25:27.7 8:29
188 Nicole Estess Sr Canyon Crest 25:37.5 8:33
189 Julia Armstrong Sr Poly (Lb) 25:38.2 8:33
190 Lizette Ramirez Sr Godinez 25:41 8:34
191 Daysi Ramirez Sr Paramount 25:55.8 8:39
192 Danica Ross Sr Poly (Lb) 26:27.5 8:49
193 Lauren Vargas Sr Capo Valley 26:35.4 8:52
194 Yesenia Marquez Sr Rancho Verde 26:41.8 8:54
195 Anayeli Gonzalez Sr Godinez 26:50.8 8:57
196 Mellanie Schneider Sr Santiago (Cor) 27:06.4 9:02
197 Sarah Aladross Sr Santiago (Cor) 29:03.4 9:41
198 Tamara Salazar Sr Poly (Lb) 29:57 9:59
199 Jaquie Moran Sr Poly (Lb) 29:59 10:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Canyon-Ana
4-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:54
89:32
17:54
5:58
74 Sara Leonard
Jr
17:20
5:47
5
Ashling Carr
Fr
17:45
5:55
9
Ariana Weyland
Jr
18:02
6:01
15
Brystal Marks
Jr
18:12
6:04
22
Zoe Ta-perez
Fr
18:14
6:05
23
Denie Stark
So
18:30
6:10
35
Elizabeth Skinner
So
18:33
6:11
42
2 Trabuco Hills
8-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:39
90:41
18:08
6:03
111 Alexis Park
Jr
17:47
5:56
10
Makenna Duda
Sr
17:48
5:56
11
Trinidee Stewart
Jr
18:15
6:05
25
Natalie Regalado
Jr
18:25
6:08
32
Macie Witter
So
18:26
6:09
33
Catherine Salazar-gasca
So
18:42
6:14
48
Hennessey Evans
So
19:19
6:26
58
3 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-2-3
Gap: 2:08
90:12
18:02
6:01
123 McKenna Brown
Jr
17:03
5:41
1
Kristin Fahy
So
17:04
5:41
2
Jessica Riedman
So
18:00
6:00
13
Grace Caponetto
Jr
18:54
6:18
53
Michaela Fromme
Sr
19:11
6:24
54








4 Fountain Vlly
11-7-6-5-4
Gap: 0:39
91:30
18:18
6:06
146 Ashley Faller
So
18:04
6:01
19
Kristen Prado
Sr
18:05
6:02
20
Sara Feitz
So
18:18
6:06
28
Isabella Guerra
So
18:20
6:07
30
Maddie Jahshan
Fr
18:43
6:14
49
Bridgette Guerra
Sr
20:23
6:48
78




5 Great Oak
7-4-3-4-5
Gap: 1:09
91:30
18:18
6:06
148 Devin Ito
Fr
17:43
5:54
8
Sarah Workman
Sr
18:03
6:01
17
Maya Ambroziak
Sr
18:05
6:02
21
Cassidy Hylton
Sr
18:48
6:16
50
Jazzlyn Beam
Sr
18:52
6:17
52
Kama Groh
Sr
19:24
6:28
60




5 Serrano
10-5-5-6-5
Gap: 0:39
91:41
18:20
6:07
148 Marisol Aguilar
Fr
18:01
6:00
14
Summer Barkan
Jr
18:03
6:01
16
Mckenzie Cornell
Jr
18:17
6:06
26
Julia Brenner
Jr
18:40
6:13
45
Lizzy Martin
So
18:40
6:13
47
Madelyn Cook
Sr
19:44
6:35
66
Madison Elliott
Fr
20:15
6:45
73
7 Santiago (Cor)
9-5-7-8-7
Gap: 1:40
93:09
18:38
6:13
189 Cayla Etheridge
So
17:49
5:56
12
Katelyn Meza
Fr
18:04
6:01
18
Samantha Velazquez
So
18:32
6:11
39
Jasmine Flores
Sr
19:15
6:25
57
Riley Corcoran
Fr
19:29
6:30
63
Savannah Farrell
Sr
20:52
6:57
88
Olivia Nelson
Sr
21:53
7:18
105
8 Poly (Lb)
6-8-8-7-8
Gap: 2:43
93:27
18:41
6:14
194 Brenda Rosales
Sr
17:35
5:52
7
Juliane Douds
Sr
18:30
6:10
34
Lauren Fillipow
Sr
18:32
6:11
37
Melissa Tanaka
Sr
18:32
6:11
40
Olivia Gleason
Sr
20:19
6:46
76
Trinity Hood
Sr
21:19
7:06
92
Lizzy Bigham
Sr
21:20
7:07
93
9 Canyon Crest
3-10-9-9-9
Gap: 2:28
93:04
18:37
6:12
210 Kira Loren
Sr
17:17
5:46
4
Corinne Chapkis
Jr
18:34
6:11
43
Claire Bernd
Jr
18:40
6:13
45
Carlie Dorostkar
Fr
18:49
6:16
51
Naomi Smitham
Jr
19:45
6:35
67
Eden Deng
So
19:45
6:35
68
Ann Ryan
Sr
20:19
6:46
77
10 Dana Hills
14-12-11-10-10
Gap: 1:18
94:47
18:57
6:19
236 Alyssa White
Sr
18:20
6:07
29
Kathryn Kaloroumakis
Sr
18:23
6:08
31
Emily Pai
Sr
19:13
6:24
55
Isabella Alston
Sr
19:14
6:25
56
Megan Thurman
Sr
19:37
6:32
65
Kelin Benrubi
Sr
20:03
6:41
71
Tatum Trottman2
Sr
21:08
7:03
91
11 Carlsbad
5-11-10-11-11
Gap: 2:57
96:17
19:15
6:25
266 Hannah Hartwell
So
17:30
5:50
6
Kendall Drisko
Jr
18:35
6:12
44
Courtney Drisko
Sr
19:28
6:29
62
Samantha Schneider
Sr
20:18
6:46
75
Miranda Lakey
Sr
20:27
6:49
79
Melissa Wissman
Sr
20:57
6:59
89
Brooke Matyas
Sr
21:40
7:13
102
12 Rancho Verde
12-14-14-14-12
Gap: 2:22
99:01
19:48
6:36
321 Kimberly Lima
Fr
18:14
6:05
24
Lorena Magadan
Sr
19:30
6:30
64
Alina Aguilar
Sr
20:06
6:42
72
Chine Ehiemere
Sr
20:35
6:52
80
Victoria Flores
Jr
20:36
6:52
81
Natalie Jaramillo
Jr
20:41
6:54
84
Nikki Lapuz
Sr
24:05
8:02
120
13 Northwood
2-9-12-12-13
Gap: 5:27
99:39
19:56
6:39
325 Erika Adler
Sr
17:09
5:43
3
Hailey Villafor
Sr
18:32
6:11
41
Jennifer Lin
Sr
20:38
6:53
83
Sarah Stevens
Sr
20:43
6:54
85
Anna Philipp
Sr
22:36
7:32
113








14 Wilson/LB
13-13-13-13-14
Gap: 4:55
100:24
20:05
6:42
333 Sabrina Delbello
Jr
18:18
6:06
27
Kennedy Meyer
Sr
18:32
6:11
38
Samantha Fraga
Sr
19:45
6:35
69
Yajaira Rocha
Sr
20:38
6:53
82
Elizabeth Gonzalez
Sr
23:12
7:44
117








15 Tesoro
16-16-15-15-15
Gap: 1:23
100:37
20:07
6:42
367 Sierra Walden
Sr
19:23
6:28
59
Kiana Walden
Sr
19:28
6:29
61
Hayley Gwilliam
Sr
20:16
6:45
74
Megan Dennis
Sr
20:45
6:55
86
Allyson Trussell
Sr
20:45
6:55
87
Katelin Martinez
Sr
20:57
6:59
89
Olivia Mijares
Sr
21:31
7:10
99
16 San Clemente
15-15-16-16-16
Gap: 3:07
103:05
20:37
6:52
397 Marina Mcdonough
Sr
18:31
6:10
36
Karen Sanchez
Sr
20:02
6:41
70
Yareli Sanchez
Sr
21:26
7:09
94
Mikayla Finney
Sr
21:28
7:09
96
Rachel Blumer
Sr
21:38
7:13
101
Shawni Taylor
Sr
21:56
7:19
108
Alexis Arenas
Sr
22:08
7:23
111
17 Aliso Niguel
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 0:27
108:01
21:36
7:12
499 Carolina Vankeulen
Sr
21:26
7:09
95
Gillian Naegele
Sr
21:30
7:10
97
Sierra Mccormick
Sr
21:31
7:10
98
Danielle Gillions
Sr
21:41
7:14
103
Allison Pascual
Sr
21:53
7:18
106
Kayla Ruiz
Sr
21:53
7:18
107
Farah Mawlawi
Sr
22:03
7:21
109
18 Paramount
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:05
114:16
22:51
7:37
563 Jully Alvarado
Sr
21:33
7:11
100
Valeria Vasquez
Sr
22:20
7:27
112
Nathalie Rivera
Sr
22:42
7:34
114
Victoria Gutierrez
Sr
23:04
7:41
115
Emily Solache
Sr
24:37
8:12
122
Daysi Ramirez
Sr
25:56
8:39
123




19 Capo Valley
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:00
114:44
22:57
7:39
567 Stefany Fernandez
Sr
21:53
7:18
104
Lauren Emory
Sr
22:07
7:22
110
Valeria Bianco
Sr
23:11
7:44
116
Paola Morerira
Sr
23:41
7:54
118
Emily Garreton
Sr
23:53
7:58
119
Ashley Ringwood
Sr
24:23
8:08
121
Lauren Vargas
Sr
26:35
8:52
124
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gwendalyn Gibson Sr Ramona SD 17:31.4 5:50
2 Emma Wahlenmaier Sr Palo Verde 17:34.9 5:52
3 Paige Carter Sr San Marcos SD 17:58.3 5:59
4 Kassady Learn Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:01.7 6:01
5 Marina Kaye Sr Poly (Riv) 18:50.5 6:17
6 Whitney Hessler Sr Mission Viejo 18:57.3 6:19
7 Molly Delzio Sr Scripps Ranch 18:58.5 6:20
8 Alexandra Respes Sr Mira Mesa 19:04.4 6:21
9 Rayanne Brandt Sr San Juan Hills 19:04.5 6:22
10 Tara Daily Sr Mission Viejo 19:06.2 6:22
11 Marissa Talle Sr Ramona SD 19:12.9 6:24
12 Natalie Skaggs Sr Poly (Riv) 19:14.8 6:25
13 Mia Mora Sr Claremont 19:17.3 6:26
14 Janaya Bruce Sr Santa Monica 19:25.1 6:28
15 Zoe Tucker Sr Santa Monica 19:31.5 6:31
16 Kanika Chaudhary Sr Del Norte SD 19:38.2 6:33
17 April Xie Sr Del Norte SD 19:44.5 6:35
18 Julia Valdez Sr Poly (Riv) 19:46.7 6:36
19 Sarah Johnstone Sr Mission Viejo 19:51.9 6:37
20 Nancy Hipp Sr Mission Viejo 19:55.9 6:39
21 Jenny Chiem Jr Mira Mesa 19:59.1 6:40
22 Tori Landers Sr Palo Verde 20:12.1 6:44
23 Wendy Morales Sr Palo Verde 20:16.3 6:45
24 Amanda Kindel Sr La Costa Canyon 20:16.4 6:45 1/1 8/8 13/32 19:38 19:38
25 Megan Good Sr San Juan Hills 20:18.2 6:46
26 Janine Bryant Sr University-Irv 20:19.4 6:46
27 Katie Yau Sr Canyon-Ana 20:20.1 6:47
28 Brianne Bachman Sr Claremont 20:22.6 6:48
29 Maria Lizarraga Sr Gahr 20:27 6:49
30 Fiona De Rego Sr Venice 20:31.4 6:50
31 Taylor Bertges Sr Arbor View 20:31.8 6:51
32 Sienna Sacramento Sr Del Norte SD 20:33.3 6:51
33 Maria Ramirez Sr Escondido 20:35.6 6:52
34 Gisela Pacheco Sr Westminster 20:36.3 6:52
35 Caitlyn Butze Sr Venice 20:40 6:53
36 Giselle Fernandez Sr Lakewood 20:46.1 6:55
37 Lilah Blalock Sr Scripps Ranch 20:46.5 6:56
38 Lizzet Hernandez Sr Gahr 21:06.5 7:02
39 Brianna Lopez Sr Baldwin Park 21:07.9 7:03
40 Reece Burt Sr Mission Viejo 21:11.5 7:04
41 Emma Faukner Sr San Juan Hills 21:12.6 7:04
42 Sam Haman Sr Villa Park 21:13.1 7:04
43 Arlene Celis Sr Valley View 21:14 7:05
44 Emma Harness Sr Villa Park 21:16.1 7:05
45 Isabella Dicker Sr Scripps Ranch 21:20.3 7:07
46 Savannah Neves Sr Gahr 21:21.9 7:07
47 Samantha Valencia Sr Poly (Riv) 21:26.1 7:09
48 Karla De Loera Sr Baldwin Park 21:30.9 7:10
49 Olivia Teegarden Sr Mission Viejo 21:35.8 7:12
50 Sara Tracy Sr Mission Hills 21:52.3 7:17
51 Karrine Cuatok Sr Del Norte SD 21:53.2 7:18
52 Krisztina Barad Sr Del Norte SD 21:53.6 7:18
53 Sophie Mirth Sr Mission Viejo 21:55.5 7:19
54 Gentil Nguyen Sr University-Irv 22:00.2 7:20
55 Vickie Kuo Sr Diamond Bar 22:01.7 7:21
56 Reagan Cloutier Sr Del Norte SD 22:10.4 7:23
57 Paris Hoffman Sr Scripps Ranch 22:14.3 7:25
58 Susana Isidoro Sr Westminster 22:15.3 7:25
59 Grace Gutierrez Sr Canyon-Ana 22:16.7 7:26
60 Freddie Shanel Sr Palo Verde 22:23.5 7:28
61 Kirsten Whieldon Sr Mission Viejo 22:24.1 7:28
62 Mckenna Gray Sr Scripps Ranch 22:26.9 7:29
63 Gina Huh Sr Cerritos 22:30.4 7:30
64 Jillian Dveirin Sr Beverly Hills 22:30.5 7:30
65 Stephanie Gomez Sr Newport Harbor 22:31.5 7:31
66 Jazmin Cano Sr Gahr 22:34.2 7:31
67 Christina Brown Sr Ramona SD 22:41.5 7:34
68 Allison Smith Sr Jserra 22:46 7:35
69 Tonalli Orona-ramirez Sr Poly (Riv) 22:47.2 7:36
70 Arianna Sanchez Sr Valley View 22:56 7:39
71 Sydney Reinart Sr Jserra 23:00 7:40
72 Cindy Duong Sr Mira Mesa 23:06.4 7:42
73 Anna Pan Sr University-Irv 23:07 7:42
74 Victoria Draper Sr Jserra 23:08 7:43
75 Anusia Edward Sr Westminster 23:12.7 7:44
76 Isabelle De Rego Sr Venice 23:24.1 7:48
77 Sophia Cabrera Sr Poly (Riv) 23:32.8 7:51
78 Kylie Clark Sr Lakewood 23:33.4 7:51
79 Crystal Rubio Sr Del Norte SD 23:34 7:51
80 Carmen Banuelos Sr Lakewood 23:35.2 7:52
81 Reese Pulido Sr Poly (Riv) 23:38.6 7:53
82 Petra Schaaf-grisham Sr Venice 23:50 7:57
83 Ana Zometa Sr Sultana 23:51.8 7:57
84 Eunice Lee Sr Cerritos 23:57.1 7:59
85 Megan Lindenmuth Sr Villa Park 23:58.4 7:59
86 Lauren Perry Sr San Juan Hills 24:04.8 8:02
87 Emily Molstad Sr Newport Harbor 24:05.3 8:02
88 Jenn Saldana Sr Escondido 24:25.8 8:09
89 Holly Halperin Sr Newport Harbor 24:27 8:09
90 Diana Mirahmadi Sr Mission Viejo 24:32.3 8:11
91 Montana Milton Sr Scripps Ranch 24:42 8:14
92 Melanie Kascoutas Sr San Marcos SD 25:07.2 8:22
93 Vien Nguyen Sr Villa Park 25:10 8:23
94 Jackie Tran Sr Mira Mesa 25:16.3 8:25
95 Jasmine Tostado Jr Lakewood 25:20.5 8:27
96 Michelle Young Sr University-Irv 25:25.4 8:28
97 Elise Bailey Sr Mission Viejo 25:26 8:29
98 Isabella Martinez Sr Mira Mesa 25:38.4 8:33
99 Jessica Dau Sr Scripps Ranch 25:39.9 8:33
100 Celine Bilsel Sr Mission Viejo 25:42.5 8:34
101 Zyenne Smith Sr Lakewood 25:44.7 8:35
102 Ana Sebastian Sr Venice 25:54.1 8:38
102 Emily Avila Sr Newport Harbor 25:54.1 8:38
104 Annamaria Dodelson Sr Newport Harbor 25:55.7 8:39
105 Leslie Navarro Sr Elsinore 26:00.7 8:40
106 Lizbeth Mazariegos Sr Valley View 26:01.3 8:40
107 Paige Jones Sr Poly (Riv) 26:05.3 8:42
108 Alexis Sedacca Sr Beverly Hills 26:22.9 8:48
109 Grace Herring Sr Scripps Ranch 26:32.1 8:51
110 Ashley Arreola Sr Elsinore 26:35.1 8:52
111 Sabrina Nora Sr Villa Park 26:39.3 8:53
112 Jackie Romero Sr Lakewood 26:43.1 8:54
113 Katie Saunders Sr Santa Monica 26:52.5 8:58
114 Akanksha Sancheti Sr Cerritos 27:24.8 9:08
115 Veeda Movagar Sr Scripps Ranch 27:53.6 9:18
116 Lara Tuazon Sr Del Norte SD 28:30 9:30
117 Mikayla Singleterry Sr Rancho Bernardo 29:28 9:49
118 Brianna Bushong Sr Lakewood 29:43 9:54
119 Jasmin Soto Sr University-Irv 30:38 10:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mia Matsunami So Newport Harbor 17:53.5 5:58
2 Sarah Ayala So Claremont 18:10.2 6:03
3 Emma Hicken So Mission Viejo 18:16.1 6:05
4 Morgan Calcagnie So Mission Viejo 18:24.5 6:08
5 Natalie Schroeder So La Costa Canyon 18:34.9 6:12 1/1 4/8 4/31
6 Giovanna Da Silva So Scripps Ranch 18:36 6:12
7 Cecilia Langlois So University-Irv 18:55.2 6:18
8 Lauryn Simons So Mission Viejo 19:14.6 6:25
9 Madilyn Fawcett So Mission Viejo 19:17.4 6:26
10 Kalinda Reynolds So Claremont 19:18.1 6:26
11 Haleigh Guerrero So Claremont 19:19.5 6:27
12 Allison Boaz So Rancho Bernardo 19:26.5 6:29
13 Solei Sarmiento So San Juan Hills 19:29.8 6:30
14 Sung Min Chang So Kennedy SS 19:30.5 6:30
15 Becky Cleary So Scripps Ranch 19:32.6 6:31
16 Adriana Leal So Mira Mesa 19:36.8 6:32
17 Christina De Leone So San Marcos SD 19:38.8 6:33
18 Helena Valdez So Poly (Riv) 19:39.9 6:33
19 Grace Edwards So Palo Verde 19:40.6 6:34
20 Athena Philipopoulos So San Marcos SD 19:44.8 6:35
21 Sophie Mendelson So Mission Viejo 19:48.6 6:36
22 Emma Carter So Claremont 19:48.7 6:36
23 Megan Hill So Scripps Ranch 19:53.3 6:38
24 Maddie Brough So Jserra 19:57 6:39
25 Sara Sussman So University-Irv 20:09 6:43
26 Skylar Johnson So San Marcos SD 20:10.5 6:44
27 Hailey Hill So Palo Verde 20:11.9 6:44
28 Emilie Dufault So Jserra 20:14.4 6:45
29 Katalin Mcnair So Del Norte SD 20:15.3 6:45
30 Annette Hermelin So Claremont 20:16.1 6:45
31 Abigail Grossman So Santa Monica 20:19.5 6:47
32 Kealani Diaz So Mira Mesa 20:20 6:47
33 Karyn Real So Diamond Bar 20:23.8 6:48
34 Julia Ransom So San Juan Hills 20:25.6 6:49
35 Marianna Attard So Canyon-Ana 20:26.5 6:49
36 Rachel Jackson So Arbor View 20:27.1 6:49
37 Mackenzie Field So University-Irv 20:28.2 6:49
38 Lacey Hall So San Juan Hills 20:28.5 6:50
39 Keaton Hodges So San Juan Hills 20:30.8 6:50
40 Celia Berner So Claremont 20:31.1 6:50
41 Amy Gitmed So Villa Park 20:31.4 6:50
42 Scottie Meek So Santa Monica 20:32.8 6:51
43 Jennifer Brana So Scripps Ranch 20:34.2 6:51
44 Yasmine Khatib So Mira Mesa 20:38.4 6:53
45 Blaise Slattery So Villa Park 20:45 6:55
46 Maggie Basinger So Del Norte SD 20:50.1 6:57
47 Grace Dorantes So Claremont 20:53.9 6:58
48 Larissa Cursaro So Claremont 20:54.6 6:58
49 Maisey Mcrae So Santa Monica 20:55.3 6:58
50 Courtney Kascoutas So San Marcos SD 21:00.3 7:00
51 Saeley Dorcey So Villa Park 21:01.4 7:00
52 Claire Bacon So Newport Harbor 21:03.9 7:01
53 Ella Van Hamersveld So San Marcos SD 21:07.5 7:03
54 Maya Goren So Santa Monica 21:14.3 7:05
55 Isabella Ponce So San Juan Hills 21:15.5 7:05
56 Olivia Root So Santa Monica 21:16.6 7:06
57 Mimi Black So Elsinore 21:18 7:06
58 Julie Marriott So Claremont 21:18.2 7:06
59 Monica Fonseca So Claremont 21:18.7 7:06
60 Teresa Rangel So Poly (Riv) 21:19.8 7:07
61 Emily Pearson So Palo Verde 21:21 7:07
62 Jaide Lin So Cerritos 21:23 7:08
63 Devyn Greci So Mission Viejo 21:25.6 7:09
64 Catie Mann So Palo Verde 21:28.5 7:09
65 Chelsea Dirkse So Scripps Ranch 21:30.2 7:10
66 Chloe Pereida So San Juan Hills 21:34.9 7:12
67 Ines Flack-martinez So Santa Monica 21:36.5 7:12
68 Kaela Reisch So Claremont 21:36.7 7:12
69 Casey Armentrout So Mission Viejo 21:37 7:12
70 Abigail Chaput So Claremont 21:38.3 7:13
71 Jessica Quang So Lakewood 21:43.8 7:15
72 Ashley Barajas So Westminster 21:52.6 7:18
73 Tiffany Jones So Poly (Riv) 21:55.6 7:19
73 Mika Wessel So Santa Monica 21:55.6 7:19
75 Mckenna Pringle So Santa Monica 21:55.7 7:19
76 Amber Fernandez So Claremont 21:55.8 7:19
77 Ava Kemper So Santa Monica 21:57.8 7:19
78 Brenda Soun So Lakewood 22:06.2 7:22
79 Elitzabeth Vazquez So Newport Harbor 22:08.2 7:23
80 Nicole Muertter So Mission Viejo 22:08.9 7:23
81 Shayne Wignall So Mission Viejo 22:15.4 7:25
82 Alyssa Aguilar So Claremont 22:18 7:26
83 Cassie Henderson So Lakewood 22:18.2 7:26
84 Kamille Morales So San Juan Hills 22:21 7:27
85 Patricia Gomez So Cerritos 22:21.6 7:27
86 Kaylah Brown So Santa Monica 22:23.7 7:28
87 Sophie Ross So San Marcos SD 22:28.6 7:30
88 Lauren Arft So Claremont 22:33.5 7:31
89 Chloe Tanuwidijaja So Mission Viejo 22:36.3 7:32
90 Lauren Vargas So Diamond Bar 22:37 7:32
91 Patricia Hopkins So Mission Viejo 22:37.5 7:33
92 Anahi Villagrana So Newport Harbor 22:37.6 7:33
93 Zoe Autry So Elsinore 22:38.9 7:33
94 Gabby Dunlap So Mission Viejo 22:39 7:33
95 Isha Pema So Cerritos 22:46 7:35
96 Molly Mcgee So Santa Monica 22:48.5 7:36
97 Analuisa Esquivias So Escondido 22:50.9 7:37
98 Ivy Cao So University-Irv 22:51.6 7:37
99 Eezya Singh So Scripps Ranch 22:55.6 7:39
100 Carlie Sweeney So Poly (Riv) 22:57.9 7:39
101 Michelle Dominguez So Kennedy SS 22:59 7:40
102 Dayri Chacon So Escondido 23:00.2 7:40
103 Amber Sun So University-Irv 23:11 7:44
104 Jianjia Gettinger So Santa Monica 23:18.8 7:46
105 Taylor Short So Poly (Riv) 23:20.2 7:47
106 Claire Lee So Cerritos 23:26.9 7:49
107 Grace Bayas So Kennedy SS 23:28.4 7:49
108 Carmen Ocampo So Ramona SD 23:30.3 7:50
109 Kimberly Cortez So Valley View 23:33 7:51
110 Roseanne Yu So University-Irv 23:33.8 7:51
111 Angelica Florendo So Claremont 23:34.8 7:52
112 Olivia Mcnulty So Del Norte SD 23:37.1 7:52
113 Cindy Mercado So Sultana 23:42.8 7:54
114 Alyssa Hermelin So Claremont 23:43 7:54
115 Dylan Rees So Claremont 23:44.3 7:55
116 Lindsay Fujihiro So Cerritos 23:44.9 7:55
117 Devashi Ghoshal So Del Norte SD 23:45.8 7:55
118 Rebekah Mauseth So Del Norte SD 23:48.9 7:56
119 Kallie Stevens So Palo Verde 23:49.7 7:57
120 Kieana Shao So Canyon-Ana 23:52.1 7:57
121 Sandy Zhang So University-Irv 23:57 7:59
122 Nicolette Lamarr So San Marcos SD 24:02.7 8:01
123 Cambria Agpaoa So Scripps Ranch 24:06.6 8:02
124 Cassidy Moreno So Escondido 24:08.2 8:03
125 Parker Samuelson So Palo Verde 24:10.1 8:03
126 Allison Kang So Diamond Bar 24:15.3 8:05
127 Madison Schaller So Rancho Bernardo 24:16.4 8:05
127 Yamila Molina So Kennedy SS 24:16.4 8:05
129 Leila Gascon So Kennedy SS 24:18.2 8:06
130 Sofia Abolfathi So University-Irv 24:18.5 8:06
131 Grace Meltvedt So University-Irv 24:26.6 8:09
132 Katherine Stelter So Mission Viejo 24:26.7 8:09
133 Haley Sledge So Lakewood 24:30.9 8:10
134 Briana Mancilla So Canyon-Ana 24:31.2 8:10
135 Allison Apfeld Jr Rancho Bernardo 24:35.3 8:12
136 Bridget Bull So Mission Viejo 24:38.4 8:13
137 Amber Bretto So Elsinore 24:43.8 8:15
138 Alivia Bruni So San Juan Hills 24:45.8 8:15
139 Kamelia Parsa So University-Irv 24:45.9 8:15
140 Amanda Mitchell So Mission Viejo 24:46 8:15
141 Karissa Maeda So University-Irv 24:46.3 8:15
142 Cate Petersen So San Juan Hills 24:52.9 8:18
143 Lily Bardani So Beverly Hills 24:54.3 8:18
144 Vivi Doan So Mira Mesa 25:06.7 8:22
145 Madelyn Hernandez So Rancho Bernardo 25:10.5 8:24
146 Gianna Velasco So San Juan Hills 25:10.6 8:24
147 Brenda Vuong So Mira Mesa 25:11.6 8:24
148 Jasmine Jidaria So Mira Mesa 25:12.3 8:24
149 Aishwarya Rane So Diamond Bar 25:29.7 8:30
150 Jaelyn Faraone So Kennedy SS 25:35.4 8:32
151 Grace Zong So Cerritos 25:40.4 8:33
152 Emma Church So Escondido 25:50.8 8:37
153 Jasmine Nguyen So Canyon-Ana 25:54.4 8:38
154 Ami Patel So Cerritos 25:56.4 8:39
155 Thania Ruiz Michel So Mira Mesa 26:00.8 8:40
155 Jessica Gonzalez So Valley View 26:00.8 8:40
157 Mikaila Trinidad So Mira Mesa 26:03.1 8:41
158 Kristin Keodara So Mira Mesa 26:04.1 8:41
159 Denice Campos So Baldwin Park 26:07.1 8:42
160 Alyssa Newman So Villa Park 26:19.5 8:47
161 Lisa Kong So Santa Monica 26:21.2 8:47
162 Kayla Ghodsi So Jserra 26:22.7 8:48
163 Hannah Larvin So Kennedy SS 26:29.8 8:50
164 Kim Johnson So Villa Park 26:33.9 8:51
165 Ali Hisel So Villa Park 26:34.3 8:51
166 Aline Pham So Cerritos 26:36.5 8:52
167 Katelyn Ayayo So Newport Harbor 27:16.9 9:06
168 Mari Garcia So Scripps Ranch 27:22.3 9:07
169 Amira Rehman So Santa Monica 27:32.5 9:11
170 Jessica Estrada So Santa Monica 27:36.4 9:12
171 Lauren Lujan So Mission Viejo 27:39.5 9:13
172 Jocelyn Garcia So Elsinore 27:46.4 9:15
173 Yvonne Kuo So Cerritos 27:51.2 9:17
174 Ally Yamashita So Venice 27:55.2 9:18
175 Hannah Adomeit So Scripps Ranch 27:59.8 9:20
176 Louisa Hansen So University-Irv 28:00.8 9:20
177 Joana Yabes So Mira Mesa 28:03.1 9:21
178 Melody Kwon So Cerritos 28:04.3 9:21
179 Ellis Choi So Scripps Ranch 28:06.5 9:22
180 Tori Cooper So San Juan Hills 28:18.7 9:26
181 Lauren Kim So Cerritos 28:29.2 9:30
182 Bita Behpoor So University-Irv 28:31.3 9:30
183 Thuy-mi Ton So Mira Mesa 28:41 9:34
184 Catherine Chen So Cerritos 28:59 9:40
185 Shani Kuo So Cerritos 29:07.2 9:42
186 Ariana Baran So Venice 29:23.9 9:48
187 Kylie Brown Jr Venice 29:29.1 9:50
188 Savina Green So San Juan Hills 29:48.7 9:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caitlin Cornell Fr San Marcos SD 18:03.6 6:01
2 Tupelo Sullivan Fr Santa Monica 18:48.7 6:16
3 Lauren Noeth Fr Claremont 19:05.2 6:22
4 Jessica Bialis Fr Palo Verde 19:24 6:28
5 Amy Brown Fr Ramona SD 19:24.9 6:28
6 Elena Umana Fr Poly (Riv) 19:34.6 6:32
7 Ashley Johnson Fr Mission Viejo 19:35.2 6:32
8 Isabella Duldulao Fr Mira Mesa 19:37.9 6:33
9 Dannah Golich Fr Del Norte SD 19:49.6 6:37
10 Jenna Kim Fr Del Norte SD 19:56 6:39
11 Natalie Santiago Fr Diamond Bar 20:03.5 6:41
12 Veronica Patyna Fr La Costa Canyon 20:05.5 6:42 1/1 7/8 11/31
13 Brooke Bachman Fr Claremont 20:07.4 6:42
14 Liana Ray Fr Valley View 20:12.9 6:44
15 Alison Short Fr Del Norte SD 20:13.4 6:44
16 Kristen Kim Fr Kennedy SS 20:13.6 6:45
17 Avery Klauke Fr University-Irv 20:18.5 6:46
18 Corinne Hunnicutt Fr San Juan Hills 20:18.8 6:46
19 Sally Silengo Fr Kennedy SS 20:21.4 6:47
20 Makenzie Moncrief Fr San Juan Hills 20:37.9 6:53
21 Emily Thrall Fr San Juan Hills 20:42 6:54
22 Cailtin Ree Fr Mission Viejo 20:42.1 6:54
23 Lindsay Mercado Fr Sultana 20:42.6 6:54
24 Victoria Dinov Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:43.9 6:55
25 Tristin Szenczi Fr Jserra 20:45.4 6:55
26 Bailey Lynch Fr Claremont 20:47.1 6:56
27 Lauren Vigrass Fr Poly (Riv) 20:48.9 6:56
28 Grace Fulwiler Fr Mission Viejo 20:53.2 6:58
29 Caty Gaynor Fr Claremont 20:53.4 6:58
30 Jaiden Stepnovisky Fr Scripps Ranch 20:57.5 6:59
31 Parker Lauer Fr Santa Monica 20:58.9 7:00
32 Jurnee Gregory Fr Mission Hills 21:00.7 7:00
33 Leila Torres Fr Gahr 21:02.3 7:01
34 Isabella Rubalcava Fr Canyon-Ana 21:09.9 7:03
35 Reimy Liou Fr Claremont 21:12.9 7:04
36 Veronica Valle Fr Beverly Hills 21:15.6 7:05
37 Jeny Moreno Fr Rosemead 21:16.4 7:05
38 Avery Tritz Fr Jserra 21:19.7 7:07
39 Ava Wasson Fr Santa Monica 21:22.2 7:07
40 Allison Schaal Fr University-Irv 21:29.4 7:10
41 Melina Farace Fr Del Norte SD 21:30.6 7:10
42 Breanna Day Fr Claremont 21:32.2 7:11
43 Rachel Morros Fr Mission Viejo 21:33.3 7:11
44 Michaela Meskell Fr Ramona SD 21:33.5 7:11
45 Rachel Barnhill Fr Scripps Ranch 21:38.7 7:13
46 Rylan Engels Fr Jserra 21:41.7 7:14
47 Allison Wallace Fr Villa Park 21:48.7 7:16
48 Amber Barker Fr Orange Glen 21:49.1 7:16
49 Elani Huntley Fr Valley View 21:52.6 7:18
50 Jaden Gorman Fr San Juan Hills 21:52.8 7:18
51 Ivri Badillo Fr Kennedy SS 21:58 7:19
52 Gracie Hammond Fr San Juan Hills 21:58.5 7:20
53 Keily Norman Fr Mission Viejo 21:58.8 7:20
54 Miranda Lam Fr Rosemead 22:00.4 7:20
55 Lily Kloepfer Fr San Juan Hills 22:05.9 7:22
56 Lynn Truong Fr Rosemead 22:07.2 7:22
57 Eve Helbock Fr Rancho Bernardo 22:08.5 7:23
58 Dunia Dunn Fr Santa Monica 22:08.9 7:23
59 Dulce Chavez Fr Canyon-Ana 22:10.4 7:23
60 Melea Comay Fr Santa Monica 22:11.3 7:24
61 Abby Johnson Fr Santa Monica 22:14.3 7:25
62 Anna Bjornsson Fr Mission Viejo 22:15.5 7:25
63 Chloe Cecchetto Fr Del Norte SD 22:15.7 7:25
64 Anna Smolentseva Fr Santa Monica 22:18 7:26
65 Naila Mazhar Fr University-Irv 22:19.1 7:26
66 Alyssa Davis Fr Ramona SD 22:29.5 7:30
67 Ancieia Teuber Fr Claremont 22:33.8 7:31
68 Jillian Para Fr Canyon-Ana 22:34.9 7:32
69 Katherine Atilano Fr Cerritos 22:35.3 7:32
70 Serena Eveland Fr Gahr 22:35.4 7:32
71 Wanqian Wu Fr Rosemead 22:35.9 7:32
72 Fiona Huang Fr Diamond Bar 22:37.3 7:32
73 Eri Toe Fr Villa Park 22:40.4 7:33
74 Abigail Shyp Fr Mission Viejo 22:40.8 7:34
75 Shreya Dholakia Fr Kennedy SS 22:45.6 7:35
76 Ivanna Adames Fr Mission Viejo 22:46 7:35
77 Dorothy Truong Fr Rosemead 22:46.3 7:35
78 Julia Dervieux Fr University-Irv 22:47.9 7:36
79 Emma Jackowski Fr Scripps Ranch 22:48.1 7:36
80 Tracy Nguyen Fr Westminster 22:48.2 7:36
81 Marielle Mallari Fr Del Norte SD 22:57.7 7:39
82 Avery Woolbert Fr San Juan Hills 22:58.9 7:40
83 Melia Bartosh Fr Claremont 23:00.9 7:40
84 Abbey Brown Fr Villa Park 23:02.7 7:41
85 Kailee Call Fr Mission Viejo 23:04 7:41
86 Taylor Cloutier Fr Del Norte SD 23:05.6 7:42
87 Charlotte Magee Fr San Juan Hills 23:06.3 7:42
88 Ariana Boorboor Fr Palo Verde 23:06.9 7:42
89 Skyler Vargas Fr San Juan Hills 23:07.7 7:43
90 Zoe Luu Fr Rosemead 23:10.7 7:44
91 Jordyn Selznick Fr Palo Verde 23:12.8 7:44
92 Emma Yang Fr Cerritos 23:15 7:45
93 Sophie Gonzalez Fr Rancho Bernardo 23:21.3 7:47
94 Joanne Huynh Fr Cerritos 23:22.4 7:47
95 Rachel Yamasaki Fr Cerritos 23:22.5 7:48
96 Corinne Ward Fr Ramona SD 23:22.9 7:48
97 Carly Nelson Fr Canyon-Ana 23:24.6 7:48
98 Christina Liu Fr University-Irv 23:26.8 7:49
99 Sophia Nguyen Fr Westminster 23:30 7:50
100 Grace Chigas Fr Palo Verde 23:32 7:51
101 Eden Nedelykovic Fr San Juan Hills 23:33.6 7:51
102 Aneesa Rappoport Fr Santa Monica 23:34.4 7:51
103 Marla Castro Fr Cerritos 23:39.3 7:53
104 Aryanna Gonzalez Fr Valley View 23:39.6 7:53
105 Kroesna Srun Fr Lakewood 23:44.8 7:55
106 Faith Nguyen Fr Kennedy SS 23:50.8 7:57
107 Marina Bryant Fr Poly (Riv) 23:54.3 7:58
108 Yulisa Medina Fr Poly (Riv) 23:55.2 7:58
109 Kensey Sapper Fr Ramona SD 23:59.3 8:00
110 Karla Cardenas Fr Kennedy SS 24:01.3 8:00
111 Yasmeen Ohebsion Fr Beverly Hills 24:01.4 8:00
112 Angel Raygoza Fr Lakewood 24:02.4 8:01
113 Lucy Hodge Fr San Juan Hills 24:11.7 8:04
114 Kayla Faasse Fr Palo Verde 24:12 8:04
115 Clariece Obispo Fr Elsinore 24:14.1 8:05
116 Jessica Schempp Fr Canyon-Ana 24:21.2 8:07
117 Maria Jaramillo Fr Poly (Riv) 24:22 8:07
118 Kyla Yu-swanson Fr Scripps Ranch 24:28.4 8:09
118 Katie Mcgruder Fr Claremont 24:28.4 8:09
120 Lesley Ng Fr Kennedy SS 24:29.2 8:10
121 Lizette Brito Fr Westminster 24:36.7 8:12
122 Angelica Sosa Fr San Juan Hills 24:39.5 8:13
123 Shina Trieu Fr Rosemead 24:47.6 8:16
124 Maria Lopez Fr Villa Park 24:51.6 8:17
125 Jacy Fischbeck Fr San Juan Hills 24:56.8 8:19
126 Mariana Akins Fr Rancho Bernardo 24:57.8 8:19
127 Madison Thayer Fr Diamond Bar 24:58.6 8:20
128 Kayla Ly Fr Rosemead 24:59.4 8:20
129 Elayna Tafoya Fr University-Irv 25:04.5 8:22
130 Margaret Perry Fr San Juan Hills 25:16.4 8:25
131 Corrine Garcia Fr Cerritos 25:22.1 8:27
132 Joy James Fr Lakewood 25:22.7 8:28
133 Laura Gallardo Fr Poly (Riv) 25:24.2 8:28
134 Mckayla Roberts Fr Rancho Bernardo 25:24.9 8:28
135 Elyssa Pampo Fr Scripps Ranch 25:25.4 8:28
136 Jacey Santagata Fr Mission Viejo 25:27.4 8:29
137 Zoie Mortimer Fr Elsinore 25:39.1 8:33
138 Serena Pham Fr Scripps Ranch 25:46 8:35
139 Lily Gatton Fr San Juan Hills 25:48.7 8:36
140 Kim Pham Fr Scripps Ranch 25:54 8:38
141 Caitlin Kim Fr Cerritos 25:56.3 8:39
142 Ariane Bierich-shahbazi Fr Mission Viejo 25:57.7 8:39
143 Adi Nimrodi Fr San Marcos SD 26:01.1 8:40
144 Tala Afache Fr Scripps Ranch 26:01.4 8:40
145 Gianna Martino Fr Mission Viejo 26:02.4 8:41
146 Serendy Alarcon Fr University-Irv 26:12 8:44
147 Karissa Castaneda Fr Westminster 26:14.4 8:45
148 Emelyn Zuniga Fr Lakewood 26:15.1 8:45
148 Sofia Whitaker-quiles Fr San Juan Hills 26:15.1 8:45
150 Leah Sawlsville Fr Ramona SD 26:24.3 8:48
151 Heidi Lundgren Fr Ramona SD 26:24.8 8:48
152 Kimberly Torres Fr Westminster 26:26.6 8:49
153 Noemy Morales Fr San Marcos SD 26:27.8 8:49
154 Ishi Guerrero Fr Rosemead 26:28.4 8:49
155 Roo Kruidenier Fr Scripps Ranch 26:30.5 8:50
156 Simone Lageweg Fr University-Irv 26:32.5 8:51
157 Gabriela Fernandez Fr San Juan Hills 26:33.3 8:51
158 Isabel Fernald Fr San Juan Hills 26:33.5 8:51
159 Alondra Botello Fr Elsinore 26:41.5 8:54
160 Erika Tadeo Fr Rosemead 26:43.1 8:54
161 Elyssa Abbott Fr Rancho Bernardo 26:45.9 8:55
162 Sarahi Jimenez Fr Venice 26:46.5 8:56
163 Christine Nguyen Fr Rosemead 26:57.1 8:59
164 Hazel Morre Fr Mira Mesa 27:02 9:01
165 Isabella Patel Fr Kennedy SS 27:07 9:02
166 Mia Hawkins Fr Villa Park 27:08.8 9:03
167 Anthea Zhang Fr Rosemead 27:11.4 9:04
168 Isra Malabey Fr Gahr 27:12.9 9:04
169 Alejandra Hernandez Fr Gahr 27:12.9 9:04
170 Audrey Li Fr University-Irv 27:18.6 9:06
171 Eliza Lim Fr Cerritos 27:21 9:07
172 Nicole Moya Fr Mission Viejo 27:21.7 9:07
173 Zahra Mohammadi Fr University-Irv 27:33.7 9:11
174 Jessica Miranda Fr Lakewood 27:34.8 9:12
175 Remi Rappoport Fr Santa Monica 27:41.2 9:14
176 Annabelle Einhorn Fr San Juan Hills 27:45.4 9:15
177 Julia Ramos-cardenas Fr Mission Viejo 27:45.8 9:15
178 Britney Tran Fr Del Norte SD 27:59.7 9:20
179 Valerie Lopez-sanchez Fr Cerritos 28:08.3 9:23
180 Natalie Anguiano Fr Poly (Riv) 28:26.1 9:29
181 Miranda Nassios Fr Mission Viejo 28:28.4 9:29
182 Mia Hanson Fr Mission Viejo 28:37.7 9:33
183 Monica Rodriguez Fr Westminster 28:52.7 9:38
184 Ivy Tan Fr University-Irv 28:58.7 9:40
185 Hannah Mauseth Fr Del Norte SD 29:10.3 9:43
186 Niharika Malhotia Fr Scripps Ranch 29:26.1 9:49
187 Emily Herrod Fr Scripps Ranch 29:31.1 9:50
188 Oshini Keevthijingne Fr Cerritos 29:47 9:56
189 Jayleen Tapia Fr Valley View 29:50 9:57
190 Riddhi Patel Fr Cerritos 29:52 9:57
191 Britney Nguyen Fr Rosemead 30:17 10:06
192 Felicia Kingkeo Fr Cerritos 30:18 10:06
193 Sierra Wise Fr Mission Viejo 30:18.2 10:06
194 Karina Patel Fr Cerritos 30:45 10:15
195 Erica Chong Fr Mira Mesa 31:15 10:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

10 races + combined.


All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Ben Mckenna, Fr, 15:55.9, Aliso Niguel Dana Hills, 87:03.8, 69
Fr D2 Zev Feidelberg, Fr, 15:36, Del Norte SD Claremont, 83:57.1, 28
Fr D3 Luis Sandoval, Fr, 16:35, Central Union Brea Olinda, 89:13.4, 62
Jr D1 Ethan Lamprecht, Jr, 15:16.3, Bonita Vista Paramount, 80:47.8, 57
Jr D2 Stefan Rasmuson, Jr, 15:21.7, Mira Mesa San Juan Hills, 80:41.2, 46
Jr D3 Tommy Ly, Jr, 16:27.3, Rosemead Whitney SS, 87:17, 78
So D1 Jaryd Dukes, So, 15:30.9, Aliso Niguel Great Oak, 81:56.3, 66
So D2 Jacob Stanford, So, 15:26.6, La Costa Cnyn Santa Monica, 85:41.7, 124
So D3 Rury Gonzalez, So, 16:28.8, Arlington Bonita, 86:34.2, 42
Sr D1 Jack Landgraf, Jr, 14:33.8, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 75:05.7, 66
Sr D2 Manuel Ramirez, Sr, 15:06.1, Sultana Sultana, 80:13.8, 102
Sr D3 German Valdes, Sr, 15:39.9, San Gorgonio Laguna Beach, 83:19.6, 34