La Costa Canyon Results from the Avo West Cluster #2 at Maverick Meadows on 10/26/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alidio, Alyssa So JV 26:27.22 8:32 3.1 28/47 6/7 15/18 3/5 23:47 24:01 23:47 23:47 You ROCK! (DSR)
Brown, McKenna Sr V 19:14.91 6:13 3.1 2/51 2/11 2/18 1/6 18:18 18:18 18:18 17:55
Caponetto, Grace Sr V 21:29.21 6:56 3.1 19/51 6/11 6/18 2/6 19:51 19:51 19:51 19:51
Casciano, Grace Sr V 26:02.08 8:24 3.1 46/51 9/11 14/18 2/3 25:12 25:48 25:12 25:12
Conner, Claire Fr JV 24:01.08 7:45 3.1 11/47 2/7 9/18 4/6
Dalby, Katie Sr V 27:51.18 8:59 3.1 50/51 10/11 16/18 2/2 25:32 26:24 25:32 25:32
Fahy, Kristin Jr V 18:55.11 6:06 3.1 1/51 1/11 1/18 1/6 18:16 18:16 18:16 17:35
Fellows, Abigail Jr JV 23:30.38 7:35 3.1 7/47 1/7 8/18 4/6
Gray, Lauren Fr JV 25:05.97 8:06 3.1 20/47 4/7 12/18 4/6
Patyna, Veronica So V 22:29.88 7:15 3.1 29/51 7/11 7/18 3/6 21:43 21:40 21:40 21:05
Perry, Staci Jr JV 25:03.43 8:05 3.1 19/47 3/7 11/18 4/6 23:34 23:37 23:34 23:34
Richards, Kate Sr V 24:43.11 7:58 3.1 44/51 8/11 10/18 2/3 24:40 24:59
(0:16,1.1)
24:40 23:52 You ROCK! (LR)
Riedman, Jessica Jr V 19:22.66 6:15 3.1 4/51 3/11 3/18 1/6 18:59 18:59 18:59 18:47
Schroeder, Natalie Jr V 20:07.27 6:29 3.1 9/51 4/11 4/18 2/6 19:57 19:57 19:57 19:41
Uhler, Audrey Sr V 29:20.47 9:28 3.1 51/51 11/11 17/18 1/1 25:11 25:11 25:11 25:11
Weaber, Sydney Fr V 20:26.08 6:36 3.1 10/51 5/11 5/18 1/6
White, Lauren So JV 34:02.86 10:59 3.1 47/47 7/7 18/18 5/5 32:15 32:15 29:10
Whiteley-Ross, Charlotte Fr JV 25:58.44 8:23 3.1 24/47 5/7 13/18 3/6
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 98:06
1:31
3.1 6:20 6:06 6:36 26 6:20 95:21 95:21 95:21 Kristin Fahy (1), McKenna Brown (2), Jessica Riedman (4), Natalie Schroeder (9), Sydney Weaber (10)
V 2nd 5 1/2 122:35
6:22
3.1 7:55 6:56 8:59 23 7:55 110:55 110:55 110:55 Grace Caponetto (1), Veronica Patyna (2), Kate Richards (4), Grace Casciano (6), Katie Dalby (10)
JV 1st 5 4/6 123:39
2:28
3.1 7:59 7:35 8:23 81 7:29 113:39 114:12 113:39 Abigail Fellows (7), Claire Conner (11), Staci Perry (19), Lauren Gray (20), Charlotte Whiteley-Ross (24)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kristin Fahy Jr La Costa Canyon 18:55.11 6:06 1/11 1/18 1/6 18:16 18:16 18:16
2 McKenna Brown Sr La Costa Canyon 19:14.91 6:13 2/11 2/18 1/6 18:18 18:18 18:18
3 Carlie Dorostkar So Canyon Crest Academy 19:20.3 6:14
4 Jessica Riedman Jr La Costa Canyon 19:22.66 6:15 3/11 3/18 1/6 18:59 18:59 18:59
5 Skyler Wallace So Sage Creek 19:25.94 6:16
6 Erin Beck Sr Canyon Crest Academy 19:52.5 6:25
7 Claire Bernd Sr Canyon Crest Academy 19:52.78 6:25
8 Corinne Chapkis Sr Canyon Crest Academy 20:01.33 6:28
9 Natalie Schroeder Jr La Costa Canyon 20:07.27 6:29 4/11 4/18 2/6 19:57 19:57 19:57
10 Sydney Weaber Fr La Costa Canyon 20:26.08 6:36 5/11 5/18 1/6
11 Elizabeth Gerhardt Fr Sage Creek 20:30.18 6:37
12 Lavanya Pandey So Sage Creek 20:35.94 6:39
13 Naomi Smitham Sr Canyon Crest Academy 20:36.4 6:39
14 Natalie Huestis So Sage Creek 21:04.11 6:48
15 Eden Deng Jr Canyon Crest Academy 21:04.33 6:48
16 Brooklynn Deal Jr Sage Creek 21:16.78 6:52
17 Isabella Aguiar Sr Torrey Pines 21:24.44 6:54
18 Elaine Cheng Sr Canyon Crest Academy 21:28.22 6:56
19 Grace Caponetto Sr La Costa Canyon 21:29.21 6:56 6/11 6/18 2/6 19:51 19:51 19:51
20 Vanessa Beeler Sr Torrey Pines 21:30.5 6:56
21 Sarah Lavake Sr San Dieguito Academy 21:31.65 6:57
22 Taylor Lesley Sr San Dieguito Academy 21:36.97 6:58
23 Madison Stringfellow So Sage Creek 21:50.41 7:03
24 Habeeba Kamel Sr Torrey Pines 21:56.72 7:05
25 Alison Appelgate Jr Torrey Pines 22:00.08 7:06
26 Sarah Tu Sr Canyon Crest Academy 22:05.5 7:08
27 Tristin Hoffman So Sage Creek 22:07.25 7:08
28 Josephine Lieber Sr San Dieguito Academy 22:18 7:12
29 Veronica Patyna So La Costa Canyon 22:29.88 7:15 7/11 7/18 3/6 21:43 21:40 21:40
30 Kristen Young So Carlsbad 22:46.08 7:21
31 Eva Mountzouris So Torrey Pines 22:47.94 7:21
32 Nevaeh Clements Jr Torrey Pines 22:56.22 7:24
33 Lanie Weingarten Jr San Dieguito Academy 22:58.94 7:25
34 Amanda Fields Sr Carlsbad 23:00.38 7:25
35 Allie Tanita Fr Carlsbad 23:05.77 7:27
36 Madeline Ford So Canyon Crest Academy 23:12.72 7:29
37 Haley Platt Sr Torrey Pines 23:22.18 7:32
38 Audrey Williams Jr Carlsbad 23:51.55 7:42
39 Alexis Price Jr San Dieguito Academy 23:55.47 7:43
40 Rachel Medina So Carlsbad 24:05.25 7:46
41 Isebela Vega Fr Carlsbad 24:23.33 7:52
42 Ava Haddock Fr Carlsbad 24:31.33 7:55
43 Torrey Platenberg Jr San Dieguito Academy 24:32.58 7:55
44 Kate Richards Sr La Costa Canyon 24:43.11 7:58 8/11 10/18 2/3 24:40 24:59
(0:16)
24:40 You ROCK! (LR)
45 Sonia Burns Fr San Dieguito Academy 24:46.97 8:00
46 Grace Casciano Sr La Costa Canyon 26:02.08 8:24 9/11 14/18 2/3 25:12 25:48 25:12
47 Lily Callender Sr San Dieguito Academy 26:12.72 8:27
48 Cole Christian Sr San Dieguito Academy 27:05.05 8:44
49 Ashlyn Gray Sr San Dieguito Academy 27:26.22 8:51
50 Katie Dalby Sr La Costa Canyon 27:51.18 8:59 10/11 16/18 2/2 25:32 26:24 25:32
51 Audrey Uhler Sr La Costa Canyon 29:20.47 9:28 11/11 17/18 1/1 25:11 25:11 25:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
98:06
19:37
6:20
26 Kristin Fahy
Jr
18:55
6:06
1
McKenna Brown
Sr
19:15
6:13
2
Jessica Riedman
Jr
19:23
6:15
4
Natalie Schroeder
Jr
20:07
6:29
9
Sydney Weaber
Fr
20:26
6:36
10
Grace Caponetto
Sr
21:29
6:56
19
Veronica Patyna
So
22:30
7:15
28
2 Canyon Crest Academy
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:16
99:43
19:57
6:26
37 Carlie Dorostkar
So
19:20
6:14
3
Erin Beck
Sr
19:53
6:25
6
Claire Bernd
Sr
19:53
6:25
7
Corinne Chapkis
Sr
20:01
6:28
8
Naomi Smitham
Sr
20:36
6:39
13
Eden Deng
Jr
21:04
6:48
15
Elaine Cheng
Sr
21:28
6:56
18
3 Sage Creek
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:51
102:53
20:35
6:38
58 Skyler Wallace
So
19:26
6:16
5
Elizabeth Gerhardt
Fr
20:30
6:37
11
Lavanya Pandey
So
20:36
6:39
12
Natalie Huestis
So
21:04
6:48
14
Brooklynn Deal
Jr
21:17
6:52
16
Madison Stringfellow
So
21:50
7:03
23
Tristin Hoffman
So
22:07
7:08
26
4 Torrey Pines
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:24
109:40
21:56
7:04
116 Isabella Aguiar
Sr
21:24
6:54
17
Vanessa Beeler
Sr
21:31
6:56
20
Habeeba Kamel
Sr
21:57
7:05
24
Alison Appelgate
Jr
22:00
7:06
25
Eva Mountzouris
So
22:48
7:21
30
Nevaeh Clements
Jr
22:56
7:24
31
Haley Platt
Sr
23:22
7:32
35
5 San Dieguito Academy
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:24
112:21
22:28
7:15
139 Sarah Lavake
Sr
21:32
6:57
21
Taylor Lesley
Sr
21:37
6:58
22
Josephine Lieber
Sr
22:18
7:12
27
Lanie Weingarten
Jr
22:59
7:25
32
Alexis Price
Jr
23:55
7:43
37
Torrey Platenberg
Jr
24:33
7:55
41
Sonia Burns
Fr
24:47
8:00
42
6 Carlsbad
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:19
116:49
23:22
7:32
170 Kristen Young
So
22:46
7:21
29
Amanda Fields
Sr
23:00
7:25
33
Allie Tanita
Fr
23:06
7:27
34
Audrey Williams
Jr
23:52
7:42
36
Rachel Medina
So
24:05
7:46
38
Isebela Vega
Fr
24:23
7:52
39
Ava Haddock
Fr
24:31
7:55
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 6:22
122:35
24:31
7:55
23 Grace Caponetto
Sr
21:29
6:56
1
Veronica Patyna
So
22:30
7:15
2
Kate Richards
Sr
24:43
7:58
4
Grace Casciano
Sr
26:02
8:24
6
Katie Dalby
Sr
27:51
8:59
10
Audrey Uhler
Sr
29:20
9:28
11




2 San Dieguito Academy
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:54
130:04
26:01
8:23
32 Torrey Platenberg
Jr
24:33
7:55
3
Sonia Burns
Fr
24:47
8:00
5
Lily Callender
Sr
26:13
8:27
7
Cole Christian
Sr
27:05
8:44
8
Ashlyn Gray
Sr
27:26
8:51
9








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Annah Nyburg Fr Sage Creek 22:11.94 7:10
2 Laura Krasnow Jr Canyon Crest Academy 22:12.24 7:10
3 Sophia Vanslyke Fr Sage Creek 22:12.58 7:10
4 Annabelle Ingrassia So Canyon Crest Academy 22:17.55 7:11
5 Nicole Macrae Fr Torrey Pines 23:17.88 7:31
6 Noelle Camanyag So Sage Creek 23:22.38 7:32
7 Abigail Fellows Jr La Costa Canyon 23:30.38 7:35 1/7 8/18 4/6
8 Ariana Beckett Jr Sage Creek 23:35.83 7:37
9 Allison Shao So Canyon Crest Academy 23:48.8 7:41
10 Lily Wickham So Torrey Pines 23:53.53 7:42
11 Claire Conner Fr La Costa Canyon 24:01.08 7:45 2/7 9/18 4/6
12 Camryn Mcallister Jr Torrey Pines 24:06.66 7:47
13 Mira Sur So Canyon Crest Academy 24:13.78 7:49
14 Delaney Lee-bellows Fr Canyon Crest Academy 24:16.55 7:50
15 Agnes Lin Jr San Dieguito Academy 24:21.08 7:51
16 Miriam Melkonian Fr Sage Creek 24:31.41 7:55
17 Emma Lee Fr Torrey Pines 24:40.18 7:57
18 Niki Hosseinian So Canyon Crest Academy 25:02.22 8:05
19 Staci Perry Jr La Costa Canyon 25:03.43 8:05 3/7 11/18 4/6 23:34 23:37 23:34
20 Lauren Gray Fr La Costa Canyon 25:05.97 8:06 4/7 12/18 4/6
21 Gabriella Glener Jr San Dieguito Academy 25:06.72 8:06
22 Kirsten Steele Jr Sage Creek 25:09.72 8:07
23 Jenny Tucker Jr Sage Creek 25:10.33 8:07
24 Charlotte Whiteley-Ross Fr La Costa Canyon 25:58.44 8:23 5/7 13/18 3/6
25 Isabel Vierling So Canyon Crest Academy 26:04.41 8:25
26 Gracie Williams Jr San Dieguito Academy 26:15.44 8:28
27 Zhoujie Yu Fr Torrey Pines 26:25.38 8:31
28 Alyssa Alidio So La Costa Canyon 26:27.22 8:32 6/7 15/18 3/5 23:47 24:01 23:47
29 Kali Clark Jr Sage Creek 26:37.33 8:35
30 Ava Meyer Jr San Dieguito Academy 26:38.52 8:36
31 Bella Nelson Fr Carlsbad 26:38.79 8:36
32 Julia Herold Jr San Dieguito Academy 26:44.61 8:38
33 Maddie Smith So Carlsbad 27:17.53 8:48
34 Hayley Koumjian So Canyon Crest Academy 27:20.55 8:49
35 Lindsay Myrick Fr San Dieguito Academy 27:35.28 8:54
36 Evie Cliff Fr Sage Creek 27:51 8:59
37 Sarina Sabouri Jr Canyon Crest Academy 27:55.66 9:01
38 Lela Buda So Sage Creek 28:43.8 9:16
39 Sophie Williams So San Dieguito Academy 29:21.38 9:28
40 Addie Rowels Fr Carlsbad 29:23.47 9:29
41 Paige Lendrum Jr Torrey Pines 29:25.88 9:30
42 Brianna Delamora Fr Carlsbad 29:56.47 9:40
43 Zhanna Tsakiris Jr Canyon Crest Academy 31:09.27 10:03
44 Kendra Poehler So Carlsbad 33:15.28 10:44
45 Victoria Ly Fr Torrey Pines 33:40.47 10:52
46 Grace Truong Fr San Dieguito Academy 34:02.61 10:59
47 Lauren White So La Costa Canyon 34:02.86 10:59 7/7 18/18 5/5 32:15 32:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sage Creek
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:19
115:54
23:11
7:29
34 Annah Nyburg
Fr
22:12
7:10
1
Sophia Vanslyke
Fr
22:13
7:10
3
Noelle Camanyag
So
23:22
7:32
6
Ariana Beckett
Jr
23:36
7:37
8
Miriam Melkonian
Fr
24:31
7:55
16
Kirsten Steele
Jr
25:10
8:07
22
Jenny Tucker
Jr
25:10
8:07
23
2 Canyon Crest Academy
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:04
116:49
23:22
7:32
42 Laura Krasnow
Jr
22:12
7:10
2
Annabelle Ingrassia
So
22:18
7:11
4
Allison Shao
So
23:49
7:41
9
Mira Sur
So
24:14
7:49
13
Delaney Lee-bellows
Fr
24:17
7:50
14
Niki Hosseinian
So
25:02
8:05
18
Isabel Vierling
So
26:04
8:25
25
3 Torrey Pines
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:08
122:24
24:29
7:54
71 Nicole Macrae
Fr
23:18
7:31
5
Lily Wickham
So
23:54
7:42
10
Camryn Mcallister
Jr
24:07
7:47
12
Emma Lee
Fr
24:40
7:57
17
Zhoujie Yu
Fr
26:25
8:31
27
Paige Lendrum
Jr
29:26
9:30
36
Victoria Ly
Fr
33:40
10:52
39
4 La Costa Canyon
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:28
123:39
24:44
7:59
81 Abigail Fellows
Jr
23:30
7:35
7
Claire Conner
Fr
24:01
7:45
11
Staci Perry
Jr
25:03
8:05
19
Lauren Gray
Fr
25:06
8:06
20
Charlotte Whiteley-Ross
Fr
25:58
8:23
24
Alyssa Alidio
So
26:27
8:32
28
Lauren White
So
34:03
10:59
40
5 San Dieguito Academy
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:24
129:06
25:49
8:20
122 Agnes Lin
Jr
24:21
7:51
15
Gabriella Glener
Jr
25:07
8:06
21
Gracie Williams
Jr
26:15
8:28
26
Ava Meyer
Jr
26:39
8:36
29
Julia Herold
Jr
26:45
8:38
31
Lindsay Myrick
Fr
27:35
8:54
33
Sophie Williams
So
29:21
9:28
34
6 Carlsbad
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 6:36
146:32
29:18
9:27
172 Bella Nelson
Fr
26:39
8:36
30
Maddie Smith
So
27:18
8:48
32
Addie Rowels
Fr
29:23
9:29
35
Brianna Delamora
Fr
29:56
9:40
37
Kendra Poehler
So
33:15
10:44
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.