La Costa Canyon Results from the Avo West Cluster #2 at Maverick Meadows on 10/26/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aleshire, Gavin Sr V 17:23.9 5:37 3.1 12/65 4/11 4/26 1/6 16:56 16:56 16:56 16:51 You ROCK! (SBP)
Balardeta, Joseph Fr JV 19:04.93 6:09 3.1 15/122 4/15 12/26 2/6 19:13
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Courage, Aidan So JV 23:51.75 7:42 3.1 105/122 15/15 26/26 4/5 22:47 22:47 22:47 22:47 You ROCK! (DSR)
Cullins, Josh Sr V 18:03.01 5:49 3.1 22/65 6/11 6/26 1/6 16:52
Fisher, Aidan Fr JV 23:20.47 7:32 3.1 97/122 14/15 25/26 4/5 24:51
(1:31,6.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Frazier, Aidan Fr JV 21:41.86 7:00 3.1 69/122 10/15 21/26 4/6
Gordon, Robert Sr V 20:00.52 6:27 3.1 51/65 9/11 14/26 3/6 19:41 19:53 19:41 19:41
Gurr, James So JV 20:06.33 6:29 3.1 35/122 6/15 15/26 4/6 22:50
(2:44,12.0)
22:50
(2:44,12.0)
22:50
(2:44,12.0)
21:58
(1:52,8.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hokunson, TJ Sr V 20:40.66 6:40 3.1 57/65 11/11 17/26 1/3 21:27
(0:46,3.6)
21:14
(0:33,2.6)
21:14
(0:33,2.6)
20:43
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Holl, Tyler Fr JV 19:33.15 6:18 3.1 23/122 5/15 13/26 3/6 19:46
(0:13,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
johnson, Jimbo Fr JV 20:54.58 6:45 3.1 52/122 7/15 18/26 5/6 20:46
Johnson, Joe Sr V 20:09.33 6:30 3.1 53/65 10/11 16/26 2/5 19:18 19:18 19:18 19:18
Keating, Michael Fr JV 22:02.5 7:07 3.1 78/122 13/15 24/26 4/5 23:20
(1:18,5.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lombardi, Matthew Fr JV 21:41.25 7:00 3.1 67/122 9/15 20/26 5/6 21:29
Millsap, Aidan Fr JV 22:00.97 7:06 3.1 76/122 12/15 23/26 4/5 22:57
(0:56,4.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Miramontes, James So JV 18:38.53 6:01 3.1 6/122 2/15 9/26 2/6
Oden, Nick So JV 18:38.78 6:01 3.1 7/122 3/15 10/26 1/6 18:03
Patrick, Jack Sr V 18:51.66 6:05 3.1 40/65 8/11 11/26 2/6 18:19 18:15 18:15 18:11
Pueschel, Andy So V 17:13.52 5:33 3.1 7/65 3/11 3/26 1/6 18:29
(1:16,6.8)
18:24
(1:11,6.4)
18:24
(1:11,6.4)
16:50 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Savage, Asher So V 18:30.52 5:58 3.1 36/65 7/11 8/26 2/6 19:01
(0:31,2.7)
18:35
(0:04,0.4)
18:35
(0:04,0.4)
16:51 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Schalow, Jackson Fr JV 18:23.03 5:56 3.1 2/122 1/15 7/26 2/6 18:28
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sleigh, Owen Jr JV 21:49.96 7:03 3.1 75/122 11/15 22/26 4/6 22:47
(0:57,4.2)
22:54
(1:04,4.7)
22:47
(0:57,4.2)
22:47
(0:57,4.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Stanford, Garrett Jr V 16:40.78 5:23 3.1 1/65 1/11 1/26 1/6 16:04 16:04 16:04 15:49
Stanford, Jacob Jr V 16:41 5:23 3.1 2/65 2/11 2/26 1/6 16:01 16:01 16:01 15:37
Warren, Elias Jr V 17:41.18 5:42 3.1 16/65 5/11 5/26 1/6 18:00
(0:18,1.7)
18:00
(0:18,1.7)
18:00
(0:18,1.7)
16:13 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Zeljak, Colby So JV 20:57.33 6:46 3.1 54/122 8/15 19/26 5/6 21:43
(0:46,3.5)
21:43
(0:46,3.5)
20:42 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 85:40
1:00
3.1 5:32 5:23 5:42 38 5:32 81:21 81:21 81:21 Garrett Stanford (1), Jacob Stanford (2), Andy Pueschel (7), Gavin Aleshire (12), Elias Warren (16)
V 2nd 5 2/5 95:35
2:06
3.1 6:10 5:49 6:30 57 5:59 93:05 93:05 93:05 Josh Cullins (1), Asher Savage (8), Jack Patrick (10), Robert Gordon (18), Joe Johnson (20)
JV 1st 5 2/6 94:18
1:10
3.1 6:05 5:56 6:18 53 6:05 91:39 91:48 91:39 Jackson Schalow (2), James Miramontes (6), Nick Oden (7), Joseph Balardeta (15), Tyler Holl (23)
JV 2nd 5 5/6 105:21
1:36
3.1 6:48 6:29 7:00 117 6:28 97:04 97:36 97:04 James Gurr (8), Jimbo johnson (24), Colby Zeljak (26), Matthew Lombardi (29), Aidan Frazier (30)
JV 3rd 5 4/5 113:06
2:02
3.1 7:18 7:03 7:42 111 6:45 105:26 106:39 105:26 Owen Sleigh (18), Aidan Millsap (19), Michael Keating (21), Aidan Fisher (26), Aidan Courage (27)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Garrett Stanford Jr La Costa Canyon 16:40.78 5:23 1/11 1/26 1/6 16:04 16:04 16:04
2 Jacob Stanford Jr La Costa Canyon 16:41 5:23 2/11 2/26 1/6 16:01 16:01 16:01
3 Brad Nelson Sr Sage Creek 16:55.8 5:28
4 Connor Oldham Sr San Dieguito Academy 17:02.4 5:30
5 Travis Hellenkamp Sr Torrey Pines 17:09.55 5:32
6 Trevor Peterson Sr Canyon Crest Academy 17:12.69 5:33
7 Andy Pueschel So La Costa Canyon 17:13.52 5:33 3/11 3/26 1/6 18:29
(1:16)
18:24
(1:11)
18:24
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
8 Chris Suzuki Sr Sage Creek 17:13.93 5:34
9 Justin Morris Jr Sage Creek 17:14.4 5:34
10 Ethan Lee-bellows Jr Canyon Crest Academy 17:19.8 5:35
11 Tobias Fischer Sr Canyon Crest Academy 17:22.83 5:36
12 Gavin Aleshire Sr La Costa Canyon 17:23.9 5:37 4/11 4/26 1/6 16:56 16:56 16:56 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Christian Mitchell Sr Sage Creek 17:31.8 5:39
14 Nick Salz So Torrey Pines 17:32.52 5:40
15 Alan Edmonds Sr Torrey Pines 17:35.44 5:40
16 Elias Warren Jr La Costa Canyon 17:41.18 5:42 5/11 5/26 1/6 18:00
(0:18)
18:00
(0:18)
18:00
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Mitchell Scaglione Sr Carlsbad 17:41.46 5:42
18 Alexander Mitchell So Sage Creek 17:51.22 5:46
19 Andrew Schulz So Canyon Crest Academy 18:01.91 5:49
20 Ethan Brown Fr Canyon Crest Academy 18:02.3 5:49
21 Ian Dewart Jr San Dieguito Academy 18:02.77 5:49
22 Josh Cullins Sr La Costa Canyon 18:03.01 5:49 6/11 6/26 1/6
23 Spencer Goldstein So San Dieguito Academy 18:03.55 5:50
24 Blake Currier Jr Canyon Crest Academy 18:04.05 5:50
25 Blaise Carr Jr Carlsbad 18:08.27 5:51
26 Tristan Cany Jr Torrey Pines 18:09.96 5:52
27 Christian Worthen Jr Sage Creek 18:11.02 5:52
28 Joel Gomez Fr Canyon Crest Academy 18:13.61 5:53
29 Alexander Klien Fr Carlsbad 18:18.97 5:55
30 Max Enriquez Jr Canyon Crest Academy 18:19.21 5:55
31 Blake Hayes Sr Torrey Pines 18:22.53 5:56
32 Conner Edwards Jr San Dieguito Academy 18:23.78 5:56
33 Roman De La Fuente So San Dieguito Academy 18:26.94 5:57
34 Anthony Lopez Sr Torrey Pines 18:27.28 5:57
35 Zackery Edwards Jr San Dieguito Academy 18:27.5 5:57
36 Asher Savage So La Costa Canyon 18:30.52 5:58 7/11 8/26 2/6 19:01
(0:31)
18:35
(0:04)
18:35
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Griffith Hughes Sr Canyon Crest Academy 18:32 5:59
38 Samuel Woulfe So Carlsbad 18:35.33 6:00
39 Sean Conklin Jr Carlsbad 18:38.03 6:01
40 Jack Patrick Sr La Costa Canyon 18:51.66 6:05 8/11 11/26 2/6 18:19 18:15 18:15
41 Max Koenig So San Dieguito Academy 18:54.97 6:06
42 Nathan Johnson Sr San Dieguito Academy 18:55.8 6:06
43 Josh Mendez So Torrey Pines 19:03.44 6:09
44 Jacob Lindwall So Carlsbad 19:24.38 6:16
45 William Burke Sr Canyon Crest Academy 19:31.11 6:18
46 Ian Johnson So Carlsbad 19:38.38 6:20
47 Kyle Stringfellow Sr Sage Creek 19:43.41 6:22
48 Augustus Soto So Carlsbad 19:51.28 6:24
49 Aaron Dockter Sr Torrey Pines 19:51.61 6:24
50 Nathan Montanez So San Dieguito Academy 19:58.88 6:27
51 Robert Gordon Sr La Costa Canyon 20:00.52 6:27 9/11 14/26 3/6 19:41 19:53 19:41
52 Brandon Pagan Sr Sage Creek 20:05.15 6:29
53 Joe Johnson Sr La Costa Canyon 20:09.33 6:30 10/11 16/26 2/5 19:18 19:18 19:18
54 Trent Moothart Sr San Dieguito Academy 20:15.22 6:32
55 Bryant Castillo Sr Torrey Pines 20:29.44 6:37
56 Robert Bartsch Sr Torrey Pines 20:29.68 6:37
57 TJ Hokunson Sr La Costa Canyon 20:40.66 6:40 11/11 17/26 1/3 21:27
(0:46)
21:14
(0:33)
21:14
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
58 Joey Babcock Sr Sage Creek 20:46.3 6:42
59 Everett Leveque Sr San Dieguito Academy 21:27.03 6:55
60 Elio Ambrosio Sr San Dieguito Academy 21:35.58 6:58
61 Wayde Gilliam Sr San Dieguito Academy 21:38.88 6:59
62 Yousuf Hashmi Sr Carlsbad 21:52.94 7:04
63 Johnathan Larkin Sr Canyon Crest Academy 21:54.58 7:04
64 Ben Tecotzky Sr San Dieguito Academy 23:35.05 7:36
65 Kevin Perez Sr Sage Creek 25:04.38 8:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
85:40
17:08
5:32
38 Garrett Stanford
Jr
16:41
5:23
1
Jacob Stanford
Jr
16:41
5:23
2
Andy Pueschel
So
17:14
5:33
7
Gavin Aleshire
Sr
17:24
5:37
12
Elias Warren
Jr
17:41
5:42
16
Josh Cullins
Sr
18:03
5:49
22
Asher Savage
So
18:31
5:58
35
2 Sage Creek
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
86:47
17:21
5:36
51 Brad Nelson
Sr
16:56
5:28
3
Chris Suzuki
Sr
17:14
5:34
8
Justin Morris
Jr
17:14
5:34
9
Christian Mitchell
Sr
17:32
5:39
13
Alexander Mitchell
So
17:51
5:46
18
Christian Worthen
Jr
18:11
5:52
27
Kyle Stringfellow
Sr
19:43
6:22
42
3 Canyon Crest Academy
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
88:00
17:36
5:41
66 Trevor Peterson
Sr
17:13
5:33
6
Ethan Lee-bellows
Jr
17:20
5:35
10
Tobias Fischer
Sr
17:23
5:36
11
Andrew Schulz
So
18:02
5:49
19
Ethan Brown
Fr
18:02
5:49
20
Blake Currier
Jr
18:04
5:50
24
Joel Gomez
Fr
18:14
5:53
28
4 Torrey Pines
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:13
88:50
17:46
5:44
90 Travis Hellenkamp
Sr
17:10
5:32
5
Nick Salz
So
17:33
5:40
14
Alan Edmonds
Sr
17:35
5:40
15
Tristan Cany
Jr
18:10
5:52
26
Blake Hayes
Sr
18:23
5:56
30
Anthony Lopez
Sr
18:27
5:57
33
Josh Mendez
So
19:03
6:09
39
5 San Dieguito Academy
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:25
89:59
18:00
5:48
111 Connor Oldham
Sr
17:02
5:30
4
Ian Dewart
Jr
18:03
5:49
21
Spencer Goldstein
So
18:04
5:50
23
Conner Edwards
Jr
18:24
5:56
31
Roman De La Fuente
So
18:27
5:57
32
Zackery Edwards
Jr
18:28
5:57
34
Max Koenig
So
18:55
6:06
38
6 Carlsbad
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:57
91:22
18:16
5:54
144 Mitchell Scaglione
Sr
17:41
5:42
17
Blaise Carr
Jr
18:08
5:51
25
Alexander Klien
Fr
18:19
5:55
29
Samuel Woulfe
So
18:35
6:00
36
Sean Conklin
Jr
18:38
6:01
37
Jacob Lindwall
So
19:24
6:16
40
Ian Johnson
So
19:38
6:20
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Canyon Crest Academy
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
92:40
18:32
5:59
34 Blake Currier
Jr
18:04
5:50
2
Joel Gomez
Fr
18:14
5:53
4
Max Enriquez
Jr
18:19
5:55
5
Griffith Hughes
Sr
18:32
5:59
9
William Burke
Sr
19:31
6:18
14
Johnathan Larkin
Sr
21:55
7:04
28




2 La Costa Canyon
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:06
95:35
19:07
6:10
57 Josh Cullins
Sr
18:03
5:49
1
Asher Savage
So
18:31
5:58
8
Jack Patrick
Sr
18:52
6:05
10
Robert Gordon
Sr
20:01
6:27
18
Joe Johnson
Sr
20:09
6:30
20
TJ Hokunson
Sr
20:41
6:40
24




3 San Dieguito Academy
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:48
96:32
19:18
6:14
68 Zackery Edwards
Jr
18:28
5:57
7
Max Koenig
So
18:55
6:06
11
Nathan Johnson
Sr
18:56
6:06
12
Nathan Montanez
So
19:59
6:27
17
Trent Moothart
Sr
20:15
6:32
21
Everett Leveque
Sr
21:27
6:55
26
Elio Ambrosio
Sr
21:36
6:58
27
4 Torrey Pines
4-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:02
98:21
19:40
6:21
80 Anthony Lopez
Sr
18:27
5:57
6
Josh Mendez
So
19:03
6:09
13
Aaron Dockter
Sr
19:52
6:24
16
Bryant Castillo
Sr
20:29
6:37
22
Robert Bartsch
Sr
20:30
6:37
23








5 Sage Creek
3-3-5-5-5
Gap: 6:53
103:50
20:46
6:42
91 Christian Worthen
Jr
18:11
5:52
3
Kyle Stringfellow
Sr
19:43
6:22
15
Brandon Pagan
Sr
20:05
6:29
19
Joey Babcock
Sr
20:46
6:42
25
Kevin Perez
Sr
25:04
8:05
29








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Austin Nguyen Fr Torrey Pines 18:17.83 5:54
2 Jackson Schalow Fr La Costa Canyon 18:23.03 5:56 1/15 7/26 2/6
3 Reinhard Bartsch Fr Torrey Pines 18:30.41 5:58
4 Brenden Gresham Fr Carlsbad 18:30.75 5:58
5 Jacob Shuman Fr Canyon Crest Academy 18:35.66 6:00
6 James Miramontes So La Costa Canyon 18:38.53 6:01 2/15 9/26 2/6
7 Nick Oden So La Costa Canyon 18:38.78 6:01 3/15 10/26 1/6
8 Dekel Galor So Canyon Crest Academy 18:46.72 6:03
9 Ben Nelson So Sage Creek 18:47 6:04
10 Dalton Beeler Fr Torrey Pines 18:49.15 6:04
11 Noah Repine Fr San Dieguito Academy 18:49.75 6:04
12 Colin Schmitt So Sage Creek 18:52.97 6:05
13 Joshua Grozen So Canyon Crest Academy 18:55.8 6:06
14 James Cusack Fr Torrey Pines 19:03.94 6:09
15 Joseph Balardeta Fr La Costa Canyon 19:04.93 6:09 4/15 12/26 2/6
16 John Gerdes Fr San Dieguito Academy 19:06.21 6:10
17 Nick Martinez Fr Canyon Crest Academy 19:09.97 6:11
18 Jt Miller So Sage Creek 19:13.08 6:12
19 Bryce Sconyers Fr Sage Creek 19:22.44 6:15
20 Cameron Schmitt Fr Sage Creek 19:28.72 6:17
21 Derek Rodriguez Fr Torrey Pines 19:29.72 6:17
22 Zane Schafer Jr San Dieguito Academy 19:32.91 6:18
23 Tyler Holl Fr La Costa Canyon 19:33.15 6:18 5/15 13/26 3/6
24 Ethan Penfield Fr Sage Creek 19:35.8 6:19
25 Kai Burke So Carlsbad 19:38.15 6:20
26 Reid Gross So Canyon Crest Academy 19:42.58 6:21
27 Conor Sefkow Jr Canyon Crest Academy 19:42.93 6:22
28 Ryan Beck So Canyon Crest Academy 19:43.24 6:22
29 Dane Mansfield Jr Canyon Crest Academy 19:50.18 6:24
30 Will Daniels Jr Torrey Pines 19:52.61 6:25
31 Ethan Lambert Fr Carlsbad 19:58.33 6:27
32 Luca Bombelli Fr Torrey Pines 20:02.5 6:28
33 Adory Vo Jr Torrey Pines 20:02.8 6:28
34 Eric Guerra Jr San Dieguito Academy 20:05.33 6:29
35 James Gurr So La Costa Canyon 20:06.33 6:29 6/15 15/26 4/6 22:50
(2:44)
22:50
(2:44)
22:50
(2:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Max Unger Fr Sage Creek 20:09.05 6:30
37 Diego Witkowski Jr Sage Creek 20:29.44 6:37
38 Andrew Rasas So Canyon Crest Academy 20:30.8 6:37
39 Riley Ford Fr Canyon Crest Academy 20:33.55 6:38
40 Lukas Umbrasas Fr Canyon Crest Academy 20:34.3 6:38
41 Jasper Isbell Fr San Dieguito Academy 20:36.47 6:39
42 Jaiden Miller Fr San Dieguito Academy 20:37.05 6:39
43 Quinn Peterson So Canyon Crest Academy 20:37.73 6:39
44 Pablo Van Dyck So San Dieguito Academy 20:38.88 6:40
45 Alex Grudman Jr Sage Creek 20:40.33 6:40
46 Nick Volpe So Torrey Pines 20:40.72 6:40
47 Donovan Yates Jr Sage Creek 20:43.21 6:41
48 Daniel Geva Fr San Dieguito Academy 20:43.86 6:41
49 Eric Brown So San Dieguito Academy 20:45.24 6:42
50 Drake Mothe Jr San Dieguito Academy 20:46.55 6:42
51 Teddy Caligiuri Jr San Dieguito Academy 20:51.58 6:44
52 Jimbo johnson Fr La Costa Canyon 20:54.58 6:45 7/15 18/26 5/6
53 Wiley Waggoner So Sage Creek 20:56.61 6:45
54 Colby Zeljak So La Costa Canyon 20:57.33 6:46 8/15 19/26 5/6 21:43
(0:46)
21:43
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
55 Jake Watkins Fr Canyon Crest Academy 21:03.94 6:48
56 Sam Billing Jr San Dieguito Academy 21:04.3 6:48
57 Harold Williamson Jr San Dieguito Academy 21:06.47 6:49
58 Vitush Agarwal So Canyon Crest Academy 21:07.4 6:49
59 Charlie Morrison Fr Canyon Crest Academy 21:07.8 6:49
60 Archie Giammona Fr San Dieguito Academy 21:18.47 6:52
61 Dylan Voss Jr Sage Creek 21:24.47 6:54
62 Tyler Coari Fr San Dieguito Academy 21:30.78 6:56
63 Anthony Gonzalez Fr Carlsbad 21:32.97 6:57
64 Timothy Marakovits So San Dieguito Academy 21:33.78 6:57
65 Chris Swain Fr Carlsbad 21:34.11 6:57
66 Manuel Trujillo Fr Sage Creek 21:39.83 6:59
67 Matthew Lombardi Fr La Costa Canyon 21:41.25 7:00 9/15 20/26 5/6
68 Ian Jett Fr Sage Creek 21:41.55 7:00
69 Aidan Frazier Fr La Costa Canyon 21:41.86 7:00 10/15 21/26 4/6
70 Michael Croft Jr Sage Creek 21:42.83 7:00
71 James Mills So San Dieguito Academy 21:45.58 7:01
72 Matthew Lefebvre So San Dieguito Academy 21:46.52 7:01
73 Tate Oien So San Dieguito Academy 21:48.88 7:02
74 Darren Wilson Fr Carlsbad 21:49.11 7:02
75 Owen Sleigh Jr La Costa Canyon 21:49.96 7:03 11/15 22/26 4/6 22:47
(0:57)
22:54
(1:04)
22:47
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
76 Aidan Millsap Fr La Costa Canyon 22:00.97 7:06 12/15 23/26 4/5
77 Maximilan Miesen So Canyon Crest Academy 22:01.21 7:06
78 Michael Keating Fr La Costa Canyon 22:02.5 7:07 13/15 24/26 4/5
79 Hans Laren Fr San Dieguito Academy 22:09.75 7:09
80 Schuyler Dibacco So Sage Creek 22:17 7:11
81 Jack Wetter So Sage Creek 22:18.05 7:12
82 Ian Labana Fr Torrey Pines 22:18.3 7:12
83 Reuben Beeler Fr Torrey Pines 22:18.55 7:12
84 Diego Garcia So Sage Creek 22:23.25 7:13
85 Hanmin Kim Fr Canyon Crest Academy 22:24.36 7:14
86 Kadin Coddington So Sage Creek 22:25.02 7:14
87 Wesley Estes So Sage Creek 22:28.38 7:15
88 Aidan Manternach Fr San Dieguito Academy 22:35.44 7:17
89 Miguel Torres So San Dieguito Academy 22:37.3 7:18
90 Nathan Upton So Carlsbad 22:44.78 7:20
91 Kale Clark Fr Sage Creek 22:47.15 7:21
92 Louis Adler Jr Canyon Crest Academy 22:54.75 7:23
93 Brandon Reed Fr Carlsbad 22:58.94 7:25
94 Preston Begody Fr Carlsbad 23:05.27 7:27
95 Zimran Rahman Fr Carlsbad 23:07.94 7:28
96 Nick Conklin Fr Carlsbad 23:12.55 7:29
97 Aidan Fisher Fr La Costa Canyon 23:20.47 7:32 14/15 25/26 4/5
98 Justin Luban So San Dieguito Academy 23:33 7:36
99 Wyatt Honsberger So San Dieguito Academy 23:33.36 7:36
100 Christian Zaide So San Dieguito Academy 23:35.11 7:36
101 Nicholas Cusick Fr San Dieguito Academy 23:35.3 7:37
102 Jaeden Quintana So San Dieguito Academy 23:41 7:38
103 Mason Gunn Fr San Dieguito Academy 23:42.55 7:39
104 Jonathan Hammer So San Dieguito Academy 23:47.66 7:41
105 Aidan Courage So La Costa Canyon 23:51.75 7:42 15/15 26/26 4/5 22:47 22:47 22:47
106 Michael Griffith Fr Sage Creek 23:52.02 7:42
107 Dylan Lee Jr San Dieguito Academy 23:59.08 7:44
108 Anders Nelson So San Dieguito Academy 24:02.11 7:45
109 Ben Hartley So Sage Creek 24:10.53 7:48
110 Enzo Cortellesa Jr San Dieguito Academy 24:13.28 7:49
111 Abel Weirich Fr Carlsbad 24:24.69 7:52
112 Chandler Nelms Jr Carlsbad 24:38.18 7:57
113 Jaiden Luong So Sage Creek 24:48.03 8:00
114 William Guidotti Fr Carlsbad 24:54.72 8:02
115 Daniel Charapp Fr San Dieguito Academy 25:17.58 8:10
116 Liam Yang Fr Sage Creek 25:29 8:13
117 Justin Ortiz Fr San Dieguito Academy 25:35.94 8:15
118 Christopher Arteaga So San Dieguito Academy 25:53.58 8:21
119 Duke Donnelley Fr Sage Creek 27:14.75 8:47
120 Jason Haines So San Dieguito Academy 28:29.22 9:11
121 Roberto Morfin So Carlsbad 28:38.53 9:14
122 Ethan Nichols Jr San Dieguito Academy 28:45.53 9:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrey Pines
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
94:11
18:50
6:05
49 Austin Nguyen
Fr
18:18
5:54
1
Reinhard Bartsch
Fr
18:30
5:58
3
Dalton Beeler
Fr
18:49
6:04
10
James Cusack
Fr
19:04
6:09
14
Derek Rodriguez
Fr
19:30
6:17
21
Will Daniels
Jr
19:53
6:25
29
Luca Bombelli
Fr
20:03
6:28
31
2 La Costa Canyon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
94:18
18:52
6:05
53 Jackson Schalow
Fr
18:23
5:56
2
James Miramontes
So
18:39
6:01
6
Nick Oden
So
18:39
6:01
7
Joseph Balardeta
Fr
19:05
6:09
15
Tyler Holl
Fr
19:33
6:18
23
James Gurr
So
20:06
6:29
33
Jimbo johnson
Fr
20:55
6:45
38
3 Canyon Crest Academy
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:07
95:11
19:02
6:08
69 Jacob Shuman
Fr
18:36
6:00
5
Dekel Galor
So
18:47
6:03
8
Joshua Grozen
So
18:56
6:06
13
Nick Martinez
Fr
19:10
6:11
17
Reid Gross
So
19:43
6:21
26
Conor Sefkow
Jr
19:43
6:22
27
Ryan Beck
So
19:43
6:22
28
4 Sage Creek
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:42
95:44
19:09
6:11
78 Ben Nelson
So
18:47
6:04
9
Colin Schmitt
So
18:53
6:05
12
Jt Miller
So
19:13
6:12
18
Bryce Sconyers
Fr
19:22
6:15
19
Cameron Schmitt
Fr
19:29
6:17
20
Ethan Penfield
Fr
19:36
6:19
24
Max Unger
Fr
20:09
6:30
34
5 San Dieguito Academy
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:47
98:11
19:38
6:20
116 Noah Repine
Fr
18:50
6:04
11
John Gerdes
Fr
19:06
6:10
16
Zane Schafer
Jr
19:33
6:18
22
Eric Guerra
Jr
20:05
6:29
32
Jasper Isbell
Fr
20:36
6:39
35
Jaiden Miller
Fr
20:37
6:39
36
Pablo Van Dyck
So
20:39
6:40
37
6 Carlsbad
3-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:03
101:14
20:15
6:32
138 Brenden Gresham
Fr
18:31
5:58
4
Kai Burke
So
19:38
6:20
25
Ethan Lambert
Fr
19:58
6:27
30
Anthony Gonzalez
Fr
21:33
6:57
39
Chris Swain
Fr
21:34
6:57
40
Darren Wilson
Fr
21:49
7:02
41
Nathan Upton
So
22:45
7:20
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Canyon Crest Academy
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
100:21
20:04
6:28
32 Conor Sefkow
Jr
19:43
6:22
2
Ryan Beck
So
19:43
6:22
3
Dane Mansfield
Jr
19:50
6:24
4
Andrew Rasas
So
20:31
6:37
11
Riley Ford
Fr
20:34
6:38
12
Lukas Umbrasas
Fr
20:34
6:38
13
Quinn Peterson
So
20:38
6:39
15
2 Sage Creek
1-2-3-3-2
Gap: 1:07
101:38
20:20
6:33
56 Ethan Penfield
Fr
19:36
6:19
1
Max Unger
Fr
20:09
6:30
9
Diego Witkowski
Jr
20:29
6:37
10
Alex Grudman
Jr
20:40
6:40
17
Donovan Yates
Jr
20:43
6:41
19
Wiley Waggoner
So
20:57
6:45
25
Dylan Voss
Jr
21:24
6:54
28
3 Torrey Pines
3-3-2-2-3
Gap: 2:26
102:57
20:35
6:39
70 Will Daniels
Jr
19:53
6:25
5
Luca Bombelli
Fr
20:03
6:28
6
Adory Vo
Jr
20:03
6:28
7
Nick Volpe
So
20:41
6:40
18
Ian Labana
Fr
22:18
7:12
34
Reuben Beeler
Fr
22:19
7:12
35




4 San Dieguito Academy
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:10
103:32
20:42
6:41
93 Jaiden Miller
Fr
20:37
6:39
14
Pablo Van Dyck
So
20:39
6:40
16
Daniel Geva
Fr
20:44
6:41
20
Eric Brown
So
20:45
6:42
21
Drake Mothe
Jr
20:47
6:42
22
Teddy Caligiuri
Jr
20:52
6:44
23
Sam Billing
Jr
21:04
6:48
27
5 La Costa Canyon
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:36
105:21
21:04
6:48
117 James Gurr
So
20:06
6:29
8
Jimbo johnson
Fr
20:55
6:45
24
Colby Zeljak
So
20:57
6:46
26
Matthew Lombardi
Fr
21:41
7:00
29
Aidan Frazier
Fr
21:42
7:00
30
Owen Sleigh
Jr
21:50
7:03
32
Aidan Millsap
Fr
22:01
7:06
33
6 Carlsbad
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:19
113:46
22:45
7:20
181 Darren Wilson
Fr
21:49
7:02
31
Nathan Upton
So
22:45
7:20
36
Brandon Reed
Fr
22:59
7:25
37
Preston Begody
Fr
23:05
7:27
38
Zimran Rahman
Fr
23:08
7:28
39
Nick Conklin
Fr
23:13
7:29
40
Abel Weirich
Fr
24:25
7:52
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Canyon Crest Academy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
104:31
20:54
6:45
25 Lukas Umbrasas
Fr
20:34
6:38
1
Quinn Peterson
So
20:38
6:39
2
Jake Watkins
Fr
21:04
6:48
5
Vitush Agarwal
So
21:07
6:49
8
Charlie Morrison
Fr
21:08
6:49
9
Maximilan Miesen
So
22:01
7:06
20
Hanmin Kim
Fr
22:24
7:14
24
2 San Dieguito Academy
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
105:52
21:10
6:50
38 Teddy Caligiuri
Jr
20:52
6:44
3
Sam Billing
Jr
21:04
6:48
6
Harold Williamson
Jr
21:06
6:49
7
Archie Giammona
Fr
21:18
6:52
10
Tyler Coari
Fr
21:31
6:56
12
Timothy Marakovits
So
21:34
6:57
13
James Mills
So
21:46
7:01
17
3 Sage Creek
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:46
107:25
21:29
6:56
60 Wiley Waggoner
So
20:57
6:45
4
Dylan Voss
Jr
21:24
6:54
11
Manuel Trujillo
Fr
21:40
6:59
14
Ian Jett
Fr
21:42
7:00
15
Michael Croft
Jr
21:43
7:00
16
Schuyler Dibacco
So
22:17
7:11
22
Jack Wetter
So
22:18
7:12
23
4 La Costa Canyon
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:02
113:06
22:37
7:18
111 Owen Sleigh
Jr
21:50
7:03
18
Aidan Millsap
Fr
22:01
7:06
19
Michael Keating
Fr
22:03
7:07
21
Aidan Fisher
Fr
23:20
7:32
26
Aidan Courage
So
23:52
7:42
27








5 Carlsbad
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:26
125:49
25:10
8:07
143 Nick Conklin
Fr
23:13
7:29
25
Abel Weirich
Fr
24:25
7:52
28
Chandler Nelms
Jr
24:38
7:57
29
William Guidotti
Fr
24:55
8:02
30
Roberto Morfin
So
28:39
9:14
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.