Camarillo Results from the Coastal Canyon Lge Finals at Mission Oaks Park on 11/2/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adair, Jonathan So JV 20:34.68 6:52 3 61/120 22/30 39/47 1/3 24:21
(3:46,15.5)
24:21
(3:46,15.5)
24:21
(3:46,15.5)
20:36
(0:02,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Adams, Colby So F/S 17:22.67 5:48 3 2/37 2/10 9/47 1/5 18:12
(0:49,4.5)
18:12
(0:49,4.5)
18:12
(0:49,4.5)
16:46 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Alcozar, Max Jr JV 17:57.99 5:59 3 13/120 6/30 15/47 2/4 21:42
(3:44,17.2)
21:42
(3:44,17.2)
19:40
(1:42,8.7)
17:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Balasubramaniam, Pranesh So F/S 17:39.97 5:53 3 5/37 3/10 13/47 1/5 16:49
Barneclo, Xavier Jr JV 18:27.58 6:09 3 20/120 11/30 23/47 1/4 21:14
(2:47,13.1)
21:14
(2:47,13.1)
21:14
(2:47,13.1)
17:51 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Berejikian, Ryan Jr JV 19:15.61 6:25 3 33/120 17/30 32/47 1/4 20:29
(1:13,6.0)
20:29
(1:13,6.0)
20:29
(1:13,6.0)
19:21
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Black, Trevor Sr V 16:15.25 5:25 3 8/34 4/7 4/47 1/5 17:21
(1:06,6.3)
17:21
(1:06,6.3)
17:21
(1:06,6.3)
15:05 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Brown, Wyatt So JV 25:04.62 8:22 3 113/120 29/30 46/47 2/3 18:41
Dominguez, Chris Sr JV 17:59.26 6:00 3 14/120 7/30 16/47 1/4 18:59
(1:00,5.3)
18:59
(1:00,5.3)
18:22
(0:22,2.0)
17:36 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Estrada, Irvin Sr JV 19:18.1 6:26 3 38/120 18/30 33/47 1/4 19:00
Favis, Jadyn Jr JV 20:56.85 6:59 3 74/120 25/30 42/47 1/3 18:07
Garcia, Zachary Jr JV 18:57.25 6:19 3 30/120 16/30 31/47 1/4 19:54
(0:57,4.7)
19:54
(0:57,4.7)
18:02 17:22 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Gonzalez, Daniel Sr JV 18:43.51 6:15 3 26/120 14/30 26/47 1/4 20:05
(1:21,6.8)
20:05
(1:21,6.8)
20:05
(1:21,6.8)
19:36
(0:52,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Gonzalez, Fernando Jr JV 18:02.85 6:01 3 16/120 8/30 17/47 1/4 18:55
(0:52,4.6)
18:55
(0:52,4.6)
18:55
(0:52,4.6)
17:15 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gonzalez, Gabriel Sr JV 18:15.19 6:05 3 19/120 10/30 22/47 1/4 20:39
(2:24,11.6)
20:39
(2:24,11.6)
20:39
(2:24,11.6)
17:27 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Gonzalez, Jaime So F/S 16:55.05 5:38 3 1/37 1/10 6/47 1/5 17:24
(0:29,2.8)
17:24
(0:29,2.8)
17:24
(0:29,2.8)
15:54 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gravel, Spencer Sr V 16:13.45 5:24 3 7/34 3/7 3/47 1/5 16:26
(0:13,1.3)
16:26
(0:13,1.3)
15:13 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Haye, Chase Sr JV 18:41.58 6:14 3 25/120 13/30 25/47 1/4 19:18
(0:37,3.2)
19:18
(0:37,3.2)
19:18
(0:37,3.2)
17:15 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Heffernan, Danny Jr JV 17:36 5:52 3 7/120 4/30 12/47 1/4 18:13
(0:37,3.4)
18:13
(0:37,3.4)
18:13
(0:37,3.4)
17:12 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hook, Ethan Fr JV 21:52.78 7:18 3 91/120 27/30 44/47 2/3 22:02
(0:10,0.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Ingram, James Jr V 17:11 5:44 3 18/34 6/7 8/47 2/5 17:19
(0:08,0.8)
17:19
(0:08,0.8)
17:19
(0:08,0.8)
16:54 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kutin, Devon Sr JV 17:31.38 5:50 3 4/120 2/30 10/47 2/4 17:16 17:16 17:16 16:12 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Kwast, Zach So F/S 19:46.64 6:36 3 33/37 9/10 35/47 1/1 23:38
(3:51,16.3)
23:38
(3:51,16.3)
23:38
(3:51,16.3)
16:15 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Le, Evan Sr JV 19:34.16 6:31 3 42/120 19/30 34/47 1/3 22:03
(2:29,11.3)
20:36
(1:02,5.0)
18:28 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lopez, Trevor So F/S 18:46.83 6:16 3 18/37 7/10 28/47 1/4 18:14
Marquez, Jonah So F/S 18:12.66 6:04 3 11/37 6/10 21/47 1/4 19:55
(1:42,8.6)
19:55
(1:42,8.6)
19:55
(1:42,8.6)
18:13 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mccarthy, Sean Sr V 16:10.66 5:24 3 5/34 2/7 2/47 1/5 16:58
(0:47,4.6)
16:58
(0:47,4.6)
16:58
(0:47,4.6)
14:52 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mcnamee, Peter Fr JV 21:41.4 7:14 3 83/120 26/30 43/47 1/3 20:28
Meline, Seth Jr V 16:49.84 5:37 3 16/34 5/7 5/47 2/5 17:16
(0:27,2.6)
17:16
(0:27,2.6)
17:16
(0:27,2.6)
16:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Meyer, Robert Fr JV 20:45.42 6:55 3 68/120 23/30 40/47 1/3 20:46
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Miller, Bronson Jr JV 17:46.86 5:56 3 11/120 5/30 14/47 2/4 18:49
(1:02,5.5)
18:49
(1:02,5.5)
18:49
(1:02,5.5)
17:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nishimori, Joey So F/S 20:27.68 6:49 3 36/37 10/10 38/47 1/1 19:34
Park, Mitchell Jr JV 18:31.7 6:11 3 21/120 12/30 24/47 1/4 17:55 17:55 17:55 16:47
Perez, Jason Jr JV 20:00.01 6:40 3 51/120 20/30 36/47 1/3 21:17
(1:17,6.1)
21:17
(1:17,6.1)
21:17
(1:17,6.1)
19:36 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pinuelas, Jake So F/S 18:04 6:01 3 7/37 4/10 18/47 1/5 19:49
(1:45,8.8)
19:49
(1:45,8.8)
19:49
(1:45,8.8)
16:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pizza, Mark Jr V 16:08.19 5:23 3 4/34 1/7 1/47 4/5 17:20
(1:12,6.9)
17:20
(1:12,6.9)
16:38
(0:30,3.0)
15:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Shirk, Joshua So JV 25:17.81 8:26 3 116/120 30/30 47/47 2/3 25:04 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Shutt, Koa Jr JV 17:01.7 5:41 3 1/120 1/30 7/47 1/4 17:56
(0:54,5.0)
17:56
(0:54,5.0)
17:56
(0:54,5.0)
16:09 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Slone, Johnny Fr F/S 18:49.8 6:17 3 20/37 8/10 29/47 1/3 18:34
Stacy, Frederick So JV 20:54.54 6:58 3 71/120 24/30 41/47 1/3 21:30
(0:35,2.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Stivers, Cameron So JV 20:19.41 6:46 3 57/120 21/30 37/47 1/3 21:42
(1:23,6.4)
21:42
(1:23,6.4)
21:42
(1:23,6.4)
17:24 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Turner, Michael Fr F/S 18:11.43 6:04 3 10/37 5/10 20/47 1/4 18:06
Vankeersbilck, Luke Sr V 18:55.68 6:19 3 31/34 7/7 30/47 4/4 18:50 18:50 18:32 17:17
Viveros, Marco Jr JV 18:45.66 6:15 3 28/120 15/30 27/47 1/4 18:19 18:19 18:19 17:51 You ROCK! (SBP)
Waller, Sebastian Sr JV 22:23.98 7:28 3 100/120 28/30 45/47 2/3 23:22
(0:58,4.1)
23:22
(0:58,4.1)
23:22
(0:58,4.1)
20:12 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Whetten, Caleb Jr JV 17:33.77 5:51 3 6/120 3/30 11/47 1/4 19:12
(1:38,8.5)
19:12
(1:38,8.5)
19:12
(1:38,8.5)
16:38 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Zamudio, Christian Jr JV 18:06.35 6:02 3 18/120 9/30 19/47 1/4 19:35
(1:28,7.5)
19:35
(1:28,7.5)
19:35
(1:28,7.5)
17:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 81:37
0:42
3 5:26 5:23 5:37 40 5:26 85:35
(3:57,4.6)
85:35
(3:57,4.6)
82:22
(0:44,0.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Mark Pizza (4), Sean Mccarthy (5), Spencer Gravel (7), Trevor Black (8), Seth Meline (16)
JV 1st 5 1/4 87:30
0:45
3 5:50 5:41 5:56 29 5:50 90:02
(2:33,2.8)
90:02
(2:33,2.8)
89:48
(2:18,2.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Koa Shutt (1), Devon Kutin (4), Caleb Whetten (6), Danny Heffernan (7), Bronson Miller (11)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 90:22
0:17
3 6:01 5:59 6:05 20 6:01 93:56
(3:35,3.8)
93:56
(3:35,3.8)
92:51
(2:29,2.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Max Alcozar (2), Chris Dominguez (3), Fernando Gonzalez (4), Christian Zamudio (5), Gabriel Gonzalez (6)
JV 3rd 5 1/4 93:10
0:18
3 6:13 6:09 6:15 15 6:13 99:02
(5:52,5.9)
99:02
(5:52,5.9)
95:44
(2:34,2.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Xavier Barneclo (1), Mitchell Park (2), Chase Haye (3), Daniel Gonzalez (4), Marco Viveros (5)
JV 4th 5 1/3 97:05
1:03
3 6:28 6:19 6:40 15 6:28 101:48
(4:43,4.6)
101:48
(4:43,4.6)
99:09
(2:04,2.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Zachary Garcia (1), Ryan Berejikian (2), Irvin Estrada (3), Evan Le (4), Jason Perez (5)
JV 5th 5 1/3 103:31
0:37
3 6:54 6:46 6:59 15 6:54 107:09
(3:38,3.4)
107:09
(3:38,3.4)
103:16 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Cameron Stivers (1), Jonathan Adair (2), Robert Meyer (3), Frederick Stacy (4), Jadyn Favis (5)
JV 6th 5 2/3 116:21
3:36
3 7:45 7:14 8:26 44 7:19 113:43 113:43 105:01 Peter Mcnamee (1), Ethan Hook (4), Sebastian Waller (9), Wyatt Brown (14), Joshua Shirk (16)
F/S 1st 5 1/4 88:13
1:16
3 5:53 5:38 6:04 20 5:53 88:38
(0:25,0.5)
88:38
(0:25,0.5)
88:38
(0:25,0.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jaime Gonzalez (1), Colby Adams (2), Pranesh Balasubramaniam (4), Jake Pinuelas (5), Michael Turner (8)
F/S 2nd 5 1/1 96:04
2:15
3 6:24 6:04 6:49 15 6:24 94:14 94:14 94:14 Jonah Marquez (1), Trevor Lopez (2), Johnny Slone (3), Zach Kwast (4), Joey Nishimori (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrew Teasdale Simi Valley 15:50.54 5:17
2 Sebastian Sawyer So Oak Park HS 15:54.95 5:18
3 Liam Pereira So Moorpark Hig 15:56.78 5:19
4 Mark Pizza Jr Camarillo 16:08.19 5:23 1/7 1/47 4/5 17:20
(1:12)
17:20
(1:12)
16:38
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Sean Mccarthy Sr Camarillo 16:10.66 5:24 2/7 2/47 1/5 16:58
(0:47)
16:58
(0:47)
16:58
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Keith Murray So Moorpark Hig 16:11.45 5:24
7 Spencer Gravel Sr Camarillo 16:13.45 5:24 3/7 3/47 1/5 16:26
(0:13)
16:26
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Trevor Black Sr Camarillo 16:15.25 5:25 4/7 4/47 1/5 17:21
(1:06)
17:21
(1:06)
17:21
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Alejandro Diaz Simi Valley 16:17.69 5:26
10 Antonio Andraus So Oak Park HS 16:19.56 5:27
11 Bradley Williams Simi Valley 16:21.15 5:27
12 Nick Williams Simi Valley 16:31.69 5:31
13 Josh Moncada Simi Valley 16:32.87 5:31
14 Chad Conway Sr Moorpark Hig 16:40.1 5:33
15 Sean Fisher Sr Moorpark Hig 16:49.19 5:36
16 Seth Meline Jr Camarillo 16:49.84 5:37 5/7 5/47 2/5 17:16
(0:27)
17:16
(0:27)
17:16
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Matthew Ahn Simi Valley 16:57.03 5:39
18 James Ingram Jr Camarillo 17:11 5:44 6/7 8/47 2/5 17:19
(0:08)
17:19
(0:08)
17:19
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Jacob Goodwin Simi Valley 17:18.79 5:46
20 Alejandro Uribe So Moorpark Hig 17:23.72 5:48
21 Bryce Green So Oak Park HS 17:35.8 5:52
22 Cole Harris Sr Oak Park HS 17:35.86 5:52
23 Ryan Rauschenberger Jr Moorpark Hig 17:39 5:53
24 Miles Harris Jr Royal High School 17:47.48 5:56
25 Ethan Land So Oak Park HS 17:49.3 5:56
26 Griffin Stibor Sr Royal High School 17:51.38 5:57
27 Ethan Mcgregor Jr Moorpark Hig 18:00.72 6:00
28 Conrad Miller Sr Oak Park HS 18:00.97 6:00
29 James Moore Jr Royal High School 18:22.97 6:08
30 Anthony Calce Jr Oak Park HS 18:47.66 6:16
31 Luke Vankeersbilck Sr Camarillo 18:55.68 6:19 7/7 30/47 4/4 18:50 18:50 18:32
32 Peyton Coe So Royal High School 20:31.16 6:50
33 Presley Perez So Royal High School 24:10.47 8:03
34 Alex Edgar Fr Royal High School 37:00.92 12:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Camarillo
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
81:37
16:19
5:26
40 Mark Pizza
Jr
16:08
5:23
4
Sean Mccarthy
Sr
16:11
5:24
5
Spencer Gravel
Sr
16:13
5:24
7
Trevor Black
Sr
16:15
5:25
8
Seth Meline
Jr
16:50
5:37
16
James Ingram
Jr
17:11
5:44
18
Luke Vankeersbilck
Sr
18:56
6:19
31
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Simi Valley
1-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
81:34
16:19
5:26
46 Andrew Teasdale
-
15:51
5:17
1
Alejandro Diaz
-
16:18
5:26
9
Bradley Williams
-
16:21
5:27
11
Nick Williams
-
16:32
5:31
12
Josh Moncada
-
16:33
5:31
13
Matthew Ahn
-
16:57
5:39
17
Jacob Goodwin
-
17:19
5:46
19
3 Moorpark Hig
3-1-3-3-3
Gap: 1:27
83:01
16:36
5:32
58 Liam Pereira
So
15:57
5:19
3
Keith Murray
So
16:11
5:24
6
Chad Conway
Sr
16:40
5:33
14
Sean Fisher
Sr
16:49
5:36
15
Alejandro Uribe
So
17:24
5:48
20
Ryan Rauschenberger
Jr
17:39
5:53
23
Ethan Mcgregor
Jr
18:01
6:00
27
4 Oak Park HS
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:54
85:15
17:03
5:41
80 Sebastian Sawyer
So
15:55
5:18
2
Antonio Andraus
So
16:20
5:27
10
Bryce Green
So
17:36
5:52
21
Cole Harris
Sr
17:36
5:52
22
Ethan Land
So
17:49
5:56
25
Conrad Miller
Sr
18:01
6:00
28
Anthony Calce
Jr
18:48
6:16
30
5 Royal High School
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 6:23
98:43
19:45
6:35
144 Miles Harris
Jr
17:47
5:56
24
Griffin Stibor
Sr
17:51
5:57
26
James Moore
Jr
18:23
6:08
29
Peyton Coe
So
20:31
6:50
32
Presley Perez
So
24:10
8:03
33
Alex Edgar
Fr
37:01
12:20
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Koa Shutt Jr Camarillo 17:01.7 5:41 1/30 7/47 1/4 17:56
(0:54)
17:56
(0:54)
17:56
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Robby Riggs Simi Valley 17:22.74 5:48
3 Kevin Truitt Simi Valley 17:27.17 5:49
4 Devon Kutin Sr Camarillo 17:31.38 5:50 2/30 10/47 2/4 17:16 17:16 17:16 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Jay Schmidt Jr Moorpark Hig 17:33.49 5:51
6 Caleb Whetten Jr Camarillo 17:33.77 5:51 3/30 11/47 1/4 19:12
(1:38)
19:12
(1:38)
19:12
(1:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Danny Heffernan Jr Camarillo 17:36 5:52 4/30 12/47 1/4 18:13
(0:37)
18:13
(0:37)
18:13
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Ahmed Hamza Simi Valley 17:43.25 5:54
9 Connor Ahl Simi Valley 17:45.65 5:55
10 Joseph Magana Simi Valley 17:45.69 5:55
11 Bronson Miller Jr Camarillo 17:46.86 5:56 5/30 14/47 2/4 18:49
(1:02)
18:49
(1:02)
18:49
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Jeffrey Loredo Simi Valley 17:55.24 5:58
13 Max Alcozar Jr Camarillo 17:57.99 5:59 6/30 15/47 2/4 21:42
(3:44)
21:42
(3:44)
19:40
(1:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Chris Dominguez Sr Camarillo 17:59.26 6:00 7/30 16/47 1/4 18:59
(1:00)
18:59
(1:00)
18:22
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Cade Creason Jr Oak Park HS 18:01.72 6:01
16 Fernando Gonzalez Jr Camarillo 18:02.85 6:01 8/30 17/47 1/4 18:55
(0:52)
18:55
(0:52)
18:55
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Bryant Christine Sr Oak Park HS 18:05.42 6:02
18 Christian Zamudio Jr Camarillo 18:06.35 6:02 9/30 19/47 1/4 19:35
(1:28)
19:35
(1:28)
19:35
(1:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Gabriel Gonzalez Sr Camarillo 18:15.19 6:05 10/30 22/47 1/4 20:39
(2:24)
20:39
(2:24)
20:39
(2:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
20 Xavier Barneclo Jr Camarillo 18:27.58 6:09 11/30 23/47 1/4 21:14
(2:47)
21:14
(2:47)
21:14
(2:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Mitchell Park Jr Camarillo 18:31.7 6:11 12/30 24/47 1/4 17:55 17:55 17:55
22 Cullen Reeves Jr Moorpark Hig 18:34.9 6:12
23 Justin Tolchinsky Jr Oak Park HS 18:39.21 6:13
24 Grayson Irwin Jr Oak Park HS 18:39.79 6:13
25 Chase Haye Sr Camarillo 18:41.58 6:14 13/30 25/47 1/4 19:18
(0:37)
19:18
(0:37)
19:18
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Daniel Gonzalez Sr Camarillo 18:43.51 6:15 14/30 26/47 1/4 20:05
(1:21)
20:05
(1:21)
20:05
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
27 John Hopkins Simi Valley 18:44.87 6:15
28 Marco Viveros Jr Camarillo 18:45.66 6:15 15/30 27/47 1/4 18:19 18:19 18:19 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Bryce Hecox Jr Moorpark Hig 18:57.2 6:19
30 Zachary Garcia Jr Camarillo 18:57.25 6:19 16/30 31/47 1/4 19:54
(0:57)
19:54
(0:57)
18:02 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
31 Andrew Chang Simi Valley 19:07.39 6:22
32 Weston Field Jr Oak Park HS 19:07.44 6:22
33 Ryan Berejikian Jr Camarillo 19:15.61 6:25 17/30 32/47 1/4 20:29
(1:13)
20:29
(1:13)
20:29
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
34 John Weymouth Sr Moorpark Hig 19:15.89 6:25
35 Christopher Davis Jr Moorpark Hig 19:16.3 6:25
36 Tyler Snelson Sr Moorpark Hig 19:16.39 6:25
37 Renato Navarro Jr Moorpark Hig 19:17.37 6:26
38 Irvin Estrada Sr Camarillo 19:18.1 6:26 18/30 33/47 1/4
39 Andrew Garcia Simi Valley 19:20.7 6:27
40 Kyle Wheatley Sr Oak Park HS 19:24.27 6:28
41 Nitin Veeraperumal Simi Valley 19:25.02 6:28
42 Evan Le Sr Camarillo 19:34.16 6:31 19/30 34/47 1/3 22:03
(2:29)
20:36
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
43 Matthew Waters Fr Moorpark Hig 19:34.36 6:31
44 Wyatt Lumsden Jr Moorpark Hig 19:38.97 6:33
45 Adam Howard Sr Moorpark Hig 19:43.11 6:34
46 Luke Larson Jr Moorpark Hig 19:44.21 6:35
47 Joshua Messe Jr Oak Park HS 19:52.76 6:38
48 Hayden Brown Fr Oak Park HS 19:53.56 6:38
49 Tyler Wolcott Simi Valley 19:56.32 6:39
50 Andrew Parnas Fr Oak Park HS 19:59.51 6:40
51 Jason Perez Jr Camarillo 20:00.01 6:40 20/30 36/47 1/3 21:17
(1:17)
21:17
(1:17)
21:17
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
52 Alexander Gonzalez Simi Valley 20:02.46 6:41
53 Taylor Vanliere Sr Oak Park HS 20:07.47 6:42
54 Weslie Glantz Simi Valley 20:09.13 6:43
55 Louis Yi Jr Oak Park HS 20:10.65 6:44
56 Mikey Harris Fr Oak Park HS 20:15.63 6:45
57 Cameron Stivers So Camarillo 20:19.41 6:46 21/30 37/47 1/3 21:42
(1:23)
21:42
(1:23)
21:42
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
58 Grant Kuwata Sr Oak Park HS 20:23.08 6:48
59 Andrew Nivon Jr Oak Park HS 20:26.07 6:49
60 Samuel Zuzick Fr Moorpark Hig 20:30.87 6:50
61 Jonathan Adair So Camarillo 20:34.68 6:52 22/30 39/47 1/3 24:21
(3:46)
24:21
(3:46)
24:21
(3:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
62 Isaac Knight Simi Valley 20:35.25 6:52
63 Neev Levy Jr Oak Park HS 20:39.23 6:53
64 Nathaniel Wilkinson Fr Moorpark Hig 20:40.05 6:53
65 Wyatt Tack Fr Oak Park HS 20:40.09 6:53
66 Kiran Gouttumukkala So Moorpark Hig 20:40.98 6:54
67 Logan Casanova Fr Oak Park HS 20:42.78 6:54
68 Robert Meyer Fr Camarillo 20:45.42 6:55 23/30 40/47 1/3
69 Sal Gulino Simi Valley 20:50.19 6:57
70 John Ramirez Jr Moorpark Hig 20:52.95 6:58
71 Frederick Stacy So Camarillo 20:54.54 6:58 24/30 41/47 1/3
72 Jonathan Mitchell Fr Moorpark Hig 20:56.36 6:59
73 Nicolas Gomez Fr Moorpark Hig 20:56.63 6:59
74 Jadyn Favis Jr Camarillo 20:56.85 6:59 25/30 42/47 1/3
75 Ryan Solot Fr Oak Park HS 20:58.45 6:59
76 Ryan Sanchez Fr Moorpark Hig 21:00.09 7:00
77 Max Chen Simi Valley 21:08.47 7:03
78 Anthony Armanyous Simi Valley 21:21.84 7:07
79 Sergio Mendieta Fr Moorpark Hig 21:27.91 7:09
80 Cory Ryan Fr Moorpark Hig 21:30.4 7:10
81 Colin Takeda Sr Oak Park HS 21:33.25 7:11
82 Justin Cicilliano Fr Moorpark Hig 21:37.85 7:13
83 Peter Mcnamee Fr Camarillo 21:41.4 7:14 26/30 43/47 1/3
84 William Burgos Sr Oak Park HS 21:42.42 7:14
85 Jorge Garcia So Moorpark Hig 21:43.81 7:15
86 Carlos Paredes Jr Moorpark Hig 21:44.43 7:15
87 Rodolfo Rojas Fr Moorpark Hig 21:49.43 7:16
88 Tim Flores Fr Moorpark Hig 21:50.43 7:17
89 Taji Manning Fr Moorpark Hig 21:51.57 7:17
90 Akira Harris Jr Moorpark Hig 21:52.3 7:17
91 Ethan Hook Fr Camarillo 21:52.78 7:18 27/30 44/47 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
92 Alex Sliva Jr Moorpark Hig 21:55.11 7:18
93 Aidan John So Oak Park HS 21:55.22 7:18
94 Connor May Fr Moorpark Hig 21:57.27 7:19
95 Michael Do Sr Moorpark Hig 22:02.93 7:21
96 Ryan England Fr Oak Park HS 22:04.43 7:21
97 Juan Aristizabal Simi Valley 22:08.91 7:23
98 Lou Perini So Oak Park HS 22:14.4 7:25
99 Maxwell Webb Sr Moorpark Hig 22:15.64 7:25
100 Sebastian Waller Sr Camarillo 22:23.98 7:28 28/30 45/47 2/3 23:22
(0:58)
23:22
(0:58)
23:22
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
101 Sawyer Nicoll So Oak Park HS 22:25.77 7:29
102 Kellen Beckett So Oak Park HS 22:35.56 7:32
103 Alex Martin Fr Oak Park HS 22:36.84 7:32
104 Carlos Zaragoza Jr Moorpark Hig 22:36.97 7:32
105 Andy Chau Jr Moorpark Hig 22:46.38 7:35
106 Martin Juarez So Moorpark Hig 22:50.54 7:37
107 Chase Woodard Sr Moorpark Hig 22:53.67 7:38
108 Ryan Sherman Jr Moorpark Hig 23:10.25 7:43
109 Philip Schofield Jr Moorpark Hig 23:23.75 7:48
110 Ryan Haiden Fr Moorpark Hig 23:45.44 7:55
111 Nick Ullman Sr Oak Park HS 24:22.33 8:07
112 Jake Bernstein Jr Oak Park HS 24:41.24 8:14
113 Wyatt Brown So Camarillo 25:04.62 8:22 29/30 46/47 2/3
114 Brandon Sauer Jr Moorpark Hig 25:09.03 8:23
115 Daryl Naranjo Jr Oak Park HS 25:15.6 8:25
116 Joshua Shirk So Camarillo 25:17.81 8:26 30/30 47/47 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
117 Liam Buchanan So Oak Park HS 25:57.5 8:39
118 Christopher Zapien Sr Moorpark Hig 26:17.04 8:46
119 Nicholas Schultz So Oak Park HS 27:26.55 9:09
120 Jacob Smith Jr Oak Park HS 33:42.1 11:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Camarillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
87:30
17:30
5:50
29 Koa Shutt
Jr
17:02
5:41
1
Devon Kutin
Sr
17:31
5:50
4
Caleb Whetten
Jr
17:34
5:51
6
Danny Heffernan
Jr
17:36
5:52
7
Bronson Miller
Jr
17:47
5:56
11
Max Alcozar
Jr
17:58
5:59
13
Chris Dominguez
Sr
17:59
6:00
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Simi Valley
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:23
88:05
17:37
5:52
32 Robby Riggs
-
17:23
5:48
2
Kevin Truitt
-
17:27
5:49
3
Ahmed Hamza
-
17:43
5:54
8
Connor Ahl
-
17:46
5:55
9
Joseph Magana
-
17:46
5:55
10
Jeffrey Loredo
-
17:55
5:58
12
John Hopkins
-
18:45
6:15
20
3 Moorpark Hig
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:43
93:38
18:44
6:15
90 Jay Schmidt
Jr
17:33
5:51
5
Cullen Reeves
Jr
18:35
6:12
17
Bryce Hecox
Jr
18:57
6:19
21
John Weymouth
Sr
19:16
6:25
23
Christopher Davis
Jr
19:16
6:25
24
Tyler Snelson
Sr
19:16
6:25
25
Renato Navarro
Jr
19:17
6:26
26
3 Oak Park HS
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:06
92:34
18:31
6:10
90 Cade Creason
Jr
18:02
6:01
15
Bryant Christine
Sr
18:05
6:02
16
Justin Tolchinsky
Jr
18:39
6:13
18
Grayson Irwin
Jr
18:40
6:13
19
Weston Field
Jr
19:07
6:22
22
Kyle Wheatley
Sr
19:24
6:28
27
Joshua Messe
Jr
19:53
6:38
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Camarillo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
90:22
18:04
6:01
20 Max Alcozar
Jr
17:58
5:59
2
Chris Dominguez
Sr
17:59
6:00
3
Fernando Gonzalez
Jr
18:03
6:01
4
Christian Zamudio
Jr
18:06
6:02
5
Gabriel Gonzalez
Sr
18:15
6:05
6
Xavier Barneclo
Jr
18:28
6:09
7
Mitchell Park
Jr
18:32
6:11
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Simi Valley
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:30
94:33
18:55
6:18
48 Jeffrey Loredo
-
17:55
5:58
1
John Hopkins
-
18:45
6:15
9
Andrew Chang
-
19:07
6:22
10
Andrew Garcia
-
19:21
6:27
13
Nitin Veeraperumal
-
19:25
6:28
15
Tyler Wolcott
-
19:56
6:39
22
Alexander Gonzalez
-
20:02
6:41
24
3 Moorpark Hig
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:27
97:30
19:30
6:30
74 Tyler Snelson
Sr
19:16
6:25
11
Renato Navarro
Jr
19:17
6:26
12
Matthew Waters
Fr
19:34
6:31
16
Wyatt Lumsden
Jr
19:39
6:33
17
Adam Howard
Sr
19:43
6:34
18
Luke Larson
Jr
19:44
6:35
19
Samuel Zuzick
Fr
20:31
6:50
28
4 Oak Park HS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:43
99:18
19:52
6:37
103 Kyle Wheatley
Sr
19:24
6:28
14
Joshua Messe
Jr
19:53
6:38
20
Hayden Brown
Fr
19:54
6:38
21
Andrew Parnas
Fr
20:00
6:40
23
Taylor Vanliere
Sr
20:07
6:42
25
Louis Yi
Jr
20:11
6:44
26
Mikey Harris
Fr
20:16
6:45
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Camarillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
93:10
18:38
6:13
15 Xavier Barneclo
Jr
18:28
6:09
1
Mitchell Park
Jr
18:32
6:11
2
Chase Haye
Sr
18:42
6:14
3
Daniel Gonzalez
Sr
18:44
6:15
4
Marco Viveros
Jr
18:46
6:15
5
Zachary Garcia
Jr
18:57
6:19
6
Ryan Berejikian
Jr
19:16
6:25
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Simi Valley
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
101:33
20:19
6:46
70 Tyler Wolcott
-
19:56
6:39
9
Alexander Gonzalez
-
20:02
6:41
10
Weslie Glantz
-
20:09
6:43
11
Isaac Knight
-
20:35
6:52
17
Sal Gulino
-
20:50
6:57
23
Max Chen
-
21:08
7:03
27
Anthony Armanyous
-
21:22
7:07
28
3 Oak Park HS
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:29
101:55
20:23
6:48
72 Louis Yi
Jr
20:11
6:44
12
Mikey Harris
Fr
20:16
6:45
13
Grant Kuwata
Sr
20:23
6:48
14
Andrew Nivon
Jr
20:26
6:49
15
Neev Levy
Jr
20:39
6:53
18
Wyatt Tack
Fr
20:40
6:53
20
Logan Casanova
Fr
20:43
6:54
22
4 Moorpark Hig
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:09
102:29
20:30
6:50
88 Luke Larson
Jr
19:44
6:35
8
Samuel Zuzick
Fr
20:31
6:50
16
Nathaniel Wilkinson
Fr
20:40
6:53
19
Kiran Gouttumukkala
So
20:41
6:54
21
John Ramirez
Jr
20:53
6:58
24
Jonathan Mitchell
Fr
20:56
6:59
25
Nicolas Gomez
Fr
20:57
6:59
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Camarillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
97:05
19:25
6:28
15 Zachary Garcia
Jr
18:57
6:19
1
Ryan Berejikian
Jr
19:16
6:25
2
Irvin Estrada
Sr
19:18
6:26
3
Evan Le
Sr
19:34
6:31
4
Jason Perez
Jr
20:00
6:40
5
Cameron Stivers
So
20:19
6:46
6
Jonathan Adair
So
20:35
6:52
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Moorpark Hig
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:34
105:51
21:10
7:03
63 Jonathan Mitchell
Fr
20:56
6:59
10
Nicolas Gomez
Fr
20:57
6:59
11
Ryan Sanchez
Fr
21:00
7:00
13
Sergio Mendieta
Fr
21:28
7:09
14
Cory Ryan
Fr
21:30
7:10
15
Justin Cicilliano
Fr
21:38
7:13
17
Jorge Garcia
So
21:44
7:15
19
2 Oak Park HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
105:37
21:07
7:02
63 Wyatt Tack
Fr
20:40
6:53
8
Logan Casanova
Fr
20:43
6:54
9
Ryan Solot
Fr
20:58
6:59
12
Colin Takeda
Sr
21:33
7:11
16
William Burgos
Sr
21:42
7:14
18
Aidan John
So
21:55
7:18
20
Ryan England
Fr
22:04
7:21
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Camarillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
103:31
20:42
6:54
15 Cameron Stivers
So
20:19
6:46
1
Jonathan Adair
So
20:35
6:52
2
Robert Meyer
Fr
20:45
6:55
3
Frederick Stacy
So
20:55
6:58
4
Jadyn Favis
Jr
20:57
6:59
5
Peter Mcnamee
Fr
21:41
7:14
7
Ethan Hook
Fr
21:53
7:18
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Moorpark Hig
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:13
108:46
21:45
7:15
44 Justin Cicilliano
Fr
21:38
7:13
6
Jorge Garcia
So
21:44
7:15
8
Carlos Paredes
Jr
21:44
7:15
9
Rodolfo Rojas
Fr
21:49
7:16
10
Tim Flores
Fr
21:50
7:17
11
Taji Manning
Fr
21:52
7:17
12
Akira Harris
Jr
21:52
7:17
13
3 Oak Park HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:40
111:15
22:15
7:25
85 Aidan John
So
21:55
7:18
15
Ryan England
Fr
22:04
7:21
16
Lou Perini
So
22:14
7:25
17
Sawyer Nicoll
So
22:26
7:29
18
Kellen Beckett
So
22:36
7:32
19
Alex Martin
Fr
22:37
7:32
20
Nick Ullman
Sr
24:22
8:07
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Moorpark Hig
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
109:39
21:56
7:19
23 Taji Manning
Fr
21:52
7:17
2
Akira Harris
Jr
21:52
7:17
3
Alex Sliva
Jr
21:55
7:18
5
Connor May
Fr
21:57
7:19
6
Michael Do
Sr
22:03
7:21
7
Maxwell Webb
Sr
22:16
7:25
8
Carlos Zaragoza
Jr
22:37
7:32
11
2 Camarillo
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 3:36
116:21
23:16
7:45
44 Peter Mcnamee
Fr
21:41
7:14
1
Ethan Hook
Fr
21:53
7:18
4
Sebastian Waller
Sr
22:24
7:28
9
Wyatt Brown
So
25:05
8:22
14
Joshua Shirk
So
25:18
8:26
16








3 Oak Park HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:21
122:54
24:35
8:12
67 Alex Martin
Fr
22:37
7:32
10
Nick Ullman
Sr
24:22
8:07
12
Jake Bernstein
Jr
24:41
8:14
13
Daryl Naranjo
Jr
25:16
8:25
15
Liam Buchanan
So
25:58
8:39
17
Nicholas Schultz
So
27:27
9:09
18
Jacob Smith
Jr
33:42
11:14
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jaime Gonzalez So Camarillo 16:55.05 5:38 1/10 6/47 1/5 17:24
(0:29)
17:24
(0:29)
17:24
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Colby Adams So Camarillo 17:22.67 5:48 2/10 9/47 1/5 18:12
(0:49)
18:12
(0:49)
18:12
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Ian Gerth Simi Valley 17:22.82 5:48
4 Maxwell Michelson So Royal High School 17:38.53 5:53
5 Pranesh Balasubramaniam So Camarillo 17:39.97 5:53 3/10 13/47 1/5
6 Jack De La Rionda Fr Royal High School 17:49.07 5:56
7 Jake Pinuelas So Camarillo 18:04 6:01 4/10 18/47 1/5 19:49
(1:45)
19:49
(1:45)
19:49
(1:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Justin Torres Simi Valley 18:05.29 6:02
9 Brian Martinez Fr Moorpark Hig 18:06.5 6:02
10 Michael Turner Fr Camarillo 18:11.43 6:04 5/10 20/47 1/4
11 Jonah Marquez So Camarillo 18:12.66 6:04 6/10 21/47 1/4 19:55
(1:42)
19:55
(1:42)
19:55
(1:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Andrew Ahn Simi Valley 18:13.95 6:05
13 Chris Anh Simi Valley 18:31.24 6:10
14 Zack Cone Simi Valley 18:34.82 6:12
15 Anish Ravilla So Oak Park HS 18:35.04 6:12
16 Brysen Bashkiroff So Moorpark Hig 18:39.1 6:13
17 Kai Easley Fr Moorpark Hig 18:39.36 6:13
18 Trevor Lopez So Camarillo 18:46.83 6:16 7/10 28/47 1/4
19 Bryce Immke So Oak Park HS 18:48.11 6:16
20 Johnny Slone Fr Camarillo 18:49.8 6:17 8/10 29/47 1/3
21 Christopher Deguardi So Moorpark Hig 18:51.83 6:17
22 Aaron Lepine Simi Valley 18:55.84 6:19
23 Bryce Gardhouse Simi Valley 19:03.9 6:21
24 Benjamin Campbell So Moorpark Hig 19:19.71 6:27
25 Jonathan Pilnick Fr Oak Park HS 19:20.6 6:27
26 Hunter Thorne So Moorpark Hig 19:24.23 6:28
27 Aidan Schnurr So Oak Park HS 19:25.9 6:29
28 Felipe Andrade So Oak Park HS 19:31.98 6:31
29 Daniel Roth Fr Moorpark Hig 19:32.05 6:31
30 Thomas Burns Simi Valley 19:33.61 6:31
31 Andrei Philip Mendoza So Royal High School 19:41.05 6:34
32 Seth Lorenzen Fr Moorpark Hig 19:45.43 6:35
33 Zach Kwast So Camarillo 19:46.64 6:36 9/10 35/47 1/1 23:38
(3:51)
23:38
(3:51)
23:38
(3:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Jack Winowich So Oak Park HS 19:48.65 6:36
35 Michael Golden Fr Oak Park HS 20:16.15 6:45
36 Joey Nishimori So Camarillo 20:27.68 6:49 10/10 38/47 1/1
37 Jarett Rose So Royal High School 20:29.56 6:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Camarillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
88:13
17:39
5:53
20 Jaime Gonzalez
So
16:55
5:38
1
Colby Adams
So
17:23
5:48
2
Pranesh Balasubramaniam
So
17:40
5:53
4
Jake Pinuelas
So
18:04
6:01
5
Michael Turner
Fr
18:11
6:04
8
Jonah Marquez
So
18:13
6:04
9
Trevor Lopez
So
18:47
6:16
16
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Simi Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:12
90:48
18:10
6:03
42 Ian Gerth
-
17:23
5:48
3
Justin Torres
-
18:05
6:02
6
Andrew Ahn
-
18:14
6:05
10
Chris Anh
-
18:31
6:10
11
Zack Cone
-
18:35
6:12
12
Aaron Lepine
-
18:56
6:19
19
Bryce Gardhouse
-
19:04
6:21
20
3 Moorpark Hig
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:13
93:37
18:43
6:14
75 Brian Martinez
Fr
18:07
6:02
7
Brysen Bashkiroff
So
18:39
6:13
14
Kai Easley
Fr
18:39
6:13
15
Christopher Deguardi
So
18:52
6:17
18
Benjamin Campbell
So
19:20
6:27
21
Hunter Thorne
So
19:24
6:28
23
Daniel Roth
Fr
19:32
6:31
26
4 Oak Park HS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:57
95:42
19:08
6:23
101 Anish Ravilla
So
18:35
6:12
13
Bryce Immke
So
18:48
6:16
17
Jonathan Pilnick
Fr
19:21
6:27
22
Aidan Schnurr
So
19:26
6:29
24
Felipe Andrade
So
19:32
6:31
25
Jack Winowich
So
19:49
6:36
27
Michael Golden
Fr
20:16
6:45
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Camarillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:15
96:04
19:13
6:24
15 Jonah Marquez
So
18:13
6:04
1
Trevor Lopez
So
18:47
6:16
2
Johnny Slone
Fr
18:50
6:17
3
Zach Kwast
So
19:47
6:36
4
Joey Nishimori
So
20:28
6:49
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.