Mt. Carmel Results from the Palomar League Cluster at San Dieguito Sports Complex on 9/30/22
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alonso, Delaney | Jr | V | 21:19.7 | 7:07 | 3 | 41/53 | 6/6 | 6/8 | 4/6 | 20:00 | ||||
Bass, Sylvianne | So | JV | 25:01.1 | 8:20 | 3 | 47/62 | 2/2 | 8/8 | 6/6 | 23:56 | ||||
Bell, Veronica | Fr | V | 20:03.1 | 6:41 | 3 | 25/53 | 4/6 | 4/8 | 4/6 | 20:32 (0:28,2.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Campos, Olivia | Fr | V | 19:09.4 | 6:23 | 3 | 11/53 | 1/6 | 1/8 | 6/6 | 19:27 (0:18,1.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Everts, Lieke | So | V | 19:51.6 | 6:37 | 3 | 18/53 | 2/6 | 2/8 | 5/6 | 19:27 | ||||
Holland, Elise | Jr | JV | 21:24.7 | 7:08 | 3 | 11/62 | 1/2 | 7/8 | 4/6 | 22:00 (0:35,2.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Selbrede, Breea | Sr | V | 19:55.1 | 6:38 | 3 | 20/53 | 3/6 | 3/8 | 5/6 | 18:28 | ||||
Taysom, Sierra | Jr | V | 20:45.2 | 6:55 | 3 | 33/53 | 5/6 | 5/8 | 4/6 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 6/6 | 99:44 1:36 |
3 | 6:39 | 6:23 | 6:55 | 105 | 6:05 | 93:08 | Olivia Campos (11), Lieke Everts (18), Breea Selbrede (20), Veronica Bell (25), Sierra Taysom (31) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hannah Riggins | Sr | Del Norte | 17:25.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
2 | Tessa Buswell | Jr | Poway | 17:28.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
3 | Emily Russo | So | Del Norte | 17:39.2 | 5:53 | |||||||
4 | Kaitlyn Arciaga | So | Westview | 17:43.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
5 | Ashley Purcell | Jr | San Marcos | 18:18.9 | 6:06 | |||||||
6 | Paige Echsner | So | Del Norte | 18:24.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
7 | Lilah Enyedi | Fr | Del Norte | 18:50.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
8 | Madison Dolby | Sr | San Marcos | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
9 | Vanessa Ramirez | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:56.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
10 | Addison Shannon | Fr | Del Norte | 19:01.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
11 | Olivia Campos | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 19:09.4 | 6:23 | 1/6 | 1/8 | 6/6 | ||||
12 | Addison Lane | Fr | Del Norte | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
13 | Audra Sutherland | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
14 | Alana Saadus | Sr | San Marcos | 19:27.4 | 6:29 | |||||||
15 | Jasmyne Castro | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 19:40.1 | 6:33 | |||||||
16 | Julia Belysheva | Sr | Del Norte | 19:46.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
17 | Olivia Judd | Jr | Poway | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
18 | Lieke Everts | So | Mt. Carmel | 19:51.6 | 6:37 | 2/6 | 2/8 | 5/6 | ||||
19 | Mackenzie Smith | Fr | Poway | 19:54.7 | 6:38 | |||||||
20 | Breea Selbrede | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 19:55.1 | 6:38 | 3/6 | 3/8 | 5/6 | ||||
21 | Olivia Kooyman | Jr | Westview | 19:55.6 | 6:39 | |||||||
22 | Anna Grant | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 19:57.6 | 6:39 | |||||||
23 | Jessica Shikwana | Sr | Poway | 19:57.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
24 | Dana Hijazi | Jr | Westview | 19:58.6 | 6:40 | |||||||
25 | Veronica Bell | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 20:03.1 | 6:41 | 4/6 | 4/8 | 4/6 | ||||
26 | Sofia Welton | So | Westview | 20:07.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
27 | Emma Hong | Sr | Del Norte | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
28 | Irene Penev | Jr | Westview | 20:14.2 | 6:45 | |||||||
29 | Zayna Hijazi | Jr | Westview | 20:17.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
30 | Megan Werts | Sr | San Marcos | 20:17.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
31 | Kayla Szulc | Sr | San Marcos | 20:24.4 | 6:48 | |||||||
32 | Brianna Busse | Jr | Del Norte | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
33 | Sierra Taysom | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 20:45.2 | 6:55 | 5/6 | 5/8 | 4/6 | ||||
34 | Kaelyn Style | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 20:50.1 | 6:57 | |||||||
35 | Hailey Berkson | Sr | Del Norte | 20:53.6 | 6:58 | |||||||
36 | Eva Thomas | So | San Marcos | 20:59.3 | 7:00 | |||||||
37 | Lucy Sullivan | Sr | Westview | 21:00.9 | 7:00 | |||||||
38 | Naomi Allen | Jr | San Marcos | 21:06.2 | 7:02 | |||||||
39 | Mackenzie Juza | So | Poway | 21:12.3 | 7:04 | |||||||
40 | Madison Shaver | Jr | San Marcos | 21:17.5 | 7:06 | |||||||
41 | Delaney Alonso | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 21:19.7 | 7:07 | 6/6 | 6/8 | 4/6 | ||||
42 | Catalina Husseman | Fr | Poway | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
43 | Kiana Watson | Sr | Westview | 21:28.3 | 7:09 | |||||||
44 | Alexandra Willis | Sr | San Marcos | 21:41.1 | 7:14 | |||||||
45 | Abigail Merino | Sr | San Marcos | 21:50.2 | 7:17 | |||||||
46 | Brooke Carnes | Sr | San Marcos | 22:15.5 | 7:25 | |||||||
47 | Alyssa Weedon | Sr | Del Norte | 24:09 | 8:03 | |||||||
48 | Alexis Sirek | Sr | Del Norte | 24:18 | 8:06 | |||||||
49 | Keira Haney | Sr | San Marcos | 24:22.9 | 8:08 | |||||||
50 | Audrey Stoffel | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 24:23.3 | 8:08 | |||||||
51 | Marin Baccei | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 25:39.4 | 8:33 | |||||||
52 | Denali Dixon | Sr | Del Norte | 27:02.9 | 9:01 | |||||||
53 | Olivia Lawson | Sr | San Marcos | 35:10.4 | 11:43 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Del Norte 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:37 |
91:22 18:16 6:05 |
27 | Hannah Riggins Sr 17:25 5:48 1 |
Emily Russo So 17:39 5:53 3 |
Paige Echsner So 18:25 6:08 6 |
Lilah Enyedi Fr 18:51 6:17 7 |
Addison Shannon Fr 19:02 6:21 10 |
Addison Lane Fr 19:10 6:23 12 |
Julia Belysheva Sr 19:46 6:35 16 |
2 | San Marcos 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:06 |
97:23 19:29 6:30 |
86 | Ashley Purcell Jr 18:19 6:06 5 |
Madison Dolby Sr 18:54 6:18 8 |
Alana Saadus Sr 19:27 6:29 14 |
Megan Werts Sr 20:18 6:46 29 |
Kayla Szulc Sr 20:24 6:48 30 |
Eva Thomas So 20:59 7:00 33 |
Naomi Allen Jr 21:06 7:02 35 |
3 | Rancho Bernardo 5-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:54 |
98:42 19:44 6:35 |
91 | Vanessa Ramirez Sr 18:56 6:19 9 |
Audra Sutherland Sr 19:18 6:26 13 |
Jasmyne Castro Jr 19:40 6:33 15 |
Anna Grant Fr 19:58 6:39 22 |
Kaelyn Style Jr 20:50 6:57 32 |
Audrey Stoffel Sr 24:23 8:08 39 |
Marin Baccei Jr 25:39 8:33 40 |
4 | Poway 2-3-4-4-4 Gap: 3:44 |
98:25 19:41 6:34 |
97 | Tessa Buswell Jr 17:29 5:50 2 |
Olivia Judd Jr 19:51 6:37 17 |
Mackenzie Smith Fr 19:55 6:38 19 |
Jessica Shikwana Sr 19:58 6:39 23 |
Mackenzie Juza So 21:12 7:04 36 |
Catalina Husseman Fr 21:25 7:08 38 |
|
5 | Westview 3-5-5-6-5 Gap: 2:31 |
98:00 19:36 6:32 |
102 | Kaitlyn Arciaga So 17:43 5:54 4 |
Olivia Kooyman Jr 19:56 6:39 21 |
Dana Hijazi Jr 19:59 6:40 24 |
Sofia Welton So 20:08 6:43 26 |
Irene Penev Jr 20:14 6:45 27 |
Zayna Hijazi Jr 20:17 6:46 28 |
Lucy Sullivan Sr 21:01 7:00 34 |
6 | Mt. Carmel 6-6-5-5-6 Gap: 1:36 |
99:44 19:57 6:39 |
105 | Olivia Campos Fr 19:09 6:23 11 |
Lieke Everts So 19:52 6:37 18 |
Breea Selbrede Sr 19:55 6:38 20 |
Veronica Bell Fr 20:03 6:41 25 |
Sierra Taysom Jr 20:45 6:55 31 |
Delaney Alonso Jr 21:20 7:07 37 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Diem Schneider | Fr | Del Norte | 20:06.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
2 | Juliana Sutherland | Fr | Del Norte | 20:15.1 | 6:45 | |||||||
3 | Addison Spurgiesz | Fr | Del Norte | 20:21.3 | 6:47 | |||||||
4 | Samhita Lagisetti | Fr | Del Norte | 20:27.1 | 6:49 | |||||||
5 | Ally Carnes | Fr | San Marcos | 20:35.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
6 | Shayna Mehta | So | Westview | 20:39.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
7 | Zoe Williams | Fr | Westview | 20:54.4 | 6:58 | |||||||
8 | Sonya Yasuda | Fr | Westview | 20:56.9 | 6:59 | |||||||
9 | Naja Fonseca | So | Del Norte | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
10 | Elizabeth Li | Jr | Westview | 21:09.1 | 7:03 | |||||||
11 | Elise Holland | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 21:24.7 | 7:08 | 1/2 | 7/8 | 4/6 | ||||
12 | Mayte Hernandez Guerrero | So | Del Norte | 21:30.6 | 7:10 | |||||||
13 | Janice Merino | So | San Marcos | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
14 | Clara Constable | Fr | Poway | 21:35.1 | 7:12 | |||||||
15 | Aasha Bishop | Jr | San Marcos | 21:35.2 | 7:12 | |||||||
16 | Anvi Kakar | So | Rancho Bernardo | 21:41.3 | 7:14 | |||||||
17 | Abigail Chong | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 21:43.6 | 7:15 | |||||||
18 | Sophia Baccei | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 21:53.2 | 7:18 | |||||||
19 | Rheya Cummins | So | Rancho Bernardo | 21:58.7 | 7:20 | |||||||
20 | Shravani Prem | Jr | Del Norte | 22:05.9 | 7:22 | |||||||
21 | Charlize Chammas | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 22:13.5 | 7:25 | |||||||
22 | Marissa Giampaoli | Jr | Del Norte | 22:18 | 7:26 | |||||||
23 | Hailey Weedon | So | Del Norte | 22:24.3 | 7:28 | |||||||
24 | Emily Taniguchi | Fr | Del Norte | 22:32.4 | 7:31 | |||||||
25 | Madelynn Badillo | So | Del Norte | 22:32.5 | 7:31 | |||||||
26 | Nora Mejia | Jr | Del Norte | 22:42.6 | 7:34 | |||||||
27 | Yvon Venegas | Jr | San Marcos | 22:53.5 | 7:38 | |||||||
28 | Xinlin Liu | Jr | Westview | 23:14.2 | 7:45 | |||||||
29 | Maanasa Ramachandran | Jr | Del Norte | 23:21.6 | 7:47 | |||||||
30 | Amber Rodriguez-Borroso | Fr | San Marcos | 23:23.2 | 7:48 | |||||||
31 | Eddah Amusugut | So | Poway | 23:24.7 | 7:48 | |||||||
32 | Demi Le | Fr | Del Norte | 23:26.1 | 7:49 | |||||||
33 | Natalie Khan | Jr | Del Norte | 23:34.4 | 7:51 | |||||||
34 | Nyia Meade | Fr | Del Norte | 23:40.2 | 7:53 | |||||||
35 | Alshamkha Etayash | So | Del Norte | 23:40.2 | 7:53 | |||||||
36 | Blanche Pizzurro | Fr | San Marcos | 23:40.6 | 7:54 | |||||||
37 | Caroline Plastridge | Fr | San Marcos | 23:44.3 | 7:55 | |||||||
38 | Livia Dangio | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 23:44.9 | 7:55 | |||||||
39 | Yuliana Lopez | Fr | San Marcos | 23:45.9 | 7:55 | |||||||
40 | Yena Kim | So | Rancho Bernardo | 23:52.2 | 7:57 | |||||||
41 | Sydney Ostrow | Jr | Westview | 23:57.5 | 7:59 | |||||||
42 | Eve Parenti | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 24:10.7 | 8:04 | |||||||
43 | Parnian Kavoosi | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 24:11.9 | 8:04 | |||||||
44 | Marley Lippincott | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 24:15.2 | 8:05 | |||||||
45 | Teagan Hupp | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 24:16.6 | 8:06 | |||||||
46 | Analia Castanon | So | Poway | 24:33 | 8:11 | |||||||
47 | Sylvianne Bass | So | Mt. Carmel | 25:01.1 | 8:20 | 2/2 | 8/8 | 6/6 | ||||
48 | Tanvi Movva | Fr | Del Norte | 25:24.3 | 8:28 | |||||||
49 | Catherine Nielsen | Fr | Del Norte | 25:27.5 | 8:29 | |||||||
50 | Natalie Baza | Jr | Del Norte | 25:28.6 | 8:30 | |||||||
51 | Masantu Hummler | So | Rancho Bernardo | 25:35.3 | 8:32 | |||||||
52 | Abigail Stephens | So | Poway | 26:00.8 | 8:40 | |||||||
53 | Lina Awad | Jr | Del Norte | 26:04.5 | 8:42 | |||||||
54 | Malania Barker | Fr | Poway | 26:05.5 | 8:42 | |||||||
55 | Eriko Kubota-Valme | So | Poway | 27:55.2 | 9:18 | |||||||
56 | Lalita Narayanan | So | Del Norte | 28:20.1 | 9:27 | |||||||
57 | Jamilia Ataeva | So | Del Norte | 28:22.6 | 9:28 | |||||||
58 | Taylor Maple | Fr | San Marcos | 29:09.9 | 9:43 | |||||||
59 | Alexandria Dasch | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 29:21.3 | 9:47 | |||||||
60 | Mollie Brailsford | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 30:14.4 | 10:05 | |||||||
61 | Sophia Gonzalez | Fr | San Marcos | 30:21.6 | 10:07 | |||||||
62 | Eva Vela | So | San Marcos | 36:22.4 | 12:07 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Diem Schneider, Fr, 20:06.5, Del Norte | Del Norte, 102:19, 19 |
V | Hannah Riggins, Sr, 17:25.3, Del Norte | Del Norte, 91:21.6, 27 |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
Fr | Drake Hoferer, Fr, 16:58.3, Poway | Poway, 87:18.8, 29 |
V | Adrian Welton, Jr, 15:02.1, Westview | Westview, 79:47.9, 66 |