Athenian School Results from the BCL East #1 at Joaquin Miller Park on 9/30/21
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adam Edlin | Fr | V | 22:06.4 | 8:30 | 2.6 | 88/138 | 20/31 | 20/31 | 2/2 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Aiden Jun | So | V | 25:03.8 | 9:38 | 2.6 | 110/138 | 26/31 | 26/31 | 1/1 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Alex Choi | So | V | 23:56.5 | 9:13 | 2.6 | 103/138 | 24/31 | 24/31 | 1/1 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Andrew Ekren | So | V | 23:30.5 | 9:02 | 2.6 | 99/138 | 23/31 | 23/31 | 1/1 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Andy Sabo | Sr | V | 17:49.9 | 6:52 | 2.6 | 28/138 | 6/31 | 6/31 | 3/9 | 19:48.24 (1:58,10.0) |
19:48.24 (1:58,10.0) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Benjamin Baruch | So | V | 24:50.1 | 9:33 | 2.6 | 107/138 | 25/31 | 25/31 | 1/1 | |||||
Benjamin Beckman | Fr | V | 20:23.8 | 7:51 | 2.6 | 61/138 | 12/31 | 12/31 | 2/5 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Benjamin Katz | So | V | 17:34.4 | 6:46 | 2.6 | 24/138 | 4/31 | 4/31 | 3/11 | |||||
Benson Webb | So | V | 17:55 | 6:53 | 2.6 | 31/138 | 8/31 | 8/31 | 2/7 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Cameron Shaw | Jr | V | 20:32.7 | 7:54 | 2.6 | 68/138 | 15/31 | 15/31 | 2/3 | 19:35.17 | 19:35.17 | |||
Dorian Kolis | Jr | V | 31:34.6 | 12:09 | 2.6 | 136/138 | 31/31 | 31/31 | 1/1 | 32:19.11 (0:45,2.3) |
32:19.11 (0:45,2.3) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Gabriel Kolis | Fr | V | 30:04.6 | 11:34 | 2.6 | 134/138 | 30/31 | 30/31 | 1/1 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Grant Gutzwiller | Jr | V | 20:30.4 | 7:53 | 2.6 | 65/138 | 14/31 | 14/31 | 2/3 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Hangjie Chen | Jr | V | 21:47.6 | 8:23 | 2.6 | 84/138 | 18/31 | 18/31 | 2/3 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Henry Gillette | Fr | V | 20:26.1 | 7:52 | 2.6 | 62/138 | 13/31 | 13/31 | 2/4 | |||||
Jarrett Kawakami | Sr | V | 19:48.8 | 7:37 | 2.6 | 45/138 | 10/31 | 10/31 | 2/6 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Joey Sabo | Fr | V | 21:55.2 | 8:26 | 2.6 | 86/138 | 19/31 | 19/31 | 2/2 | |||||
Leo Zhang | Sr | V | 15:27.7 | 5:57 | 2.6 | 5/138 | 1/31 | 1/31 | 4/12 | 16:20.99 (0:53,5.4) |
16:20.99 (0:53,5.4) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | ||
Lucas Oppenheimer | Jr | V | 21:31.3 | 8:17 | 2.6 | 80/138 | 17/31 | 17/31 | 2/3 | 23:43.68 (2:12,9.3) |
22:24.56 (0:53,4.0) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Luke Bracco | Sr | V | 16:53.2 | 6:30 | 2.6 | 15/138 | 3/31 | 3/31 | 3/11 | 18:24.78 (1:32,8.3) |
18:24.78 (1:32,8.3) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Malcolm Amado | Fr | V | 26:38 | 10:15 | 2.6 | 122/138 | 28/31 | 28/31 | 1/1 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Marco Digrande | Sr | V | 17:54.7 | 6:53 | 2.6 | 30/138 | 7/31 | 7/31 | 2/8 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Mark Dickey | Jr | V | 17:34.6 | 6:46 | 2.6 | 25/138 | 5/31 | 5/31 | 3/10 | |||||
Mark Zhao | So | V | 25:11.1 | 9:41 | 2.6 | 111/138 | 27/31 | 27/31 | 1/1 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Neal Chohan | So | V | 22:36 | 8:42 | 2.6 | 93/138 | 21/31 | 21/31 | 2/2 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Owen Menzies | Jr | V | 23:04 | 8:52 | 2.6 | 95/138 | 22/31 | 22/31 | 1/2 | 22:35.15 | 22:35.15 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||
Rivas Delgado | So | V | 17:58.4 | 6:55 | 2.6 | 32/138 | 9/31 | 9/31 | 2/6 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Roan Holmes | Fr | V | 15:58.2 | 6:09 | 2.6 | 7/138 | 2/31 | 2/31 | 2/12 | |||||
Samuel Arnold | So | V | 27:39 | 10:38 | 2.6 | 125/138 | 29/31 | 29/31 | 1/1 | |||||
Stephen Klein | So | V | 19:50.6 | 7:38 | 2.6 | 46/138 | 11/31 | 11/31 | 2/5 | |||||
Thomas Traube | Sr | V | 21:19.9 | 8:12 | 2.6 | 76/138 | 16/31 | 16/31 | 2/3 | 20:33.82 | 20:33.82 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/10 | 83:28 2:07 |
2.6 | 6:25 | 5:57 | 6:46 | 70 | 6:09 | 80:28 | 75:39 | Leo Zhang (5), Roan Holmes (6), Luke Bracco (14), Benjamin Katz (22), Mark Dickey (23) | |||
V 2nd 5 | 2/6 | 91:27 1:59 |
2.6 | 7:02 | 6:52 | 7:37 | 46 | 6:49 | 91:48 (0:21,0.4) |
86:33 | Owls Rule! (LR) | Andy Sabo (6), Marco Digrande (7), Benson Webb (8), Rivas Delgado (9), Jarrett Kawakami (16) | ||
V 3rd 5 | 2/3 | 101:44 0:42 |
2.6 | 7:50 | 7:38 | 7:54 | 44 | 7:26 | 98:14 | 92:49 | Stephen Klein (4), Benjamin Beckman (8), Henry Gillette (9), Grant Gutzwiller (11), Cameron Shaw (12) | |||
V 4th 5 | 2/2 | 108:40 0:47 |
2.6 | 8:22 | 8:12 | 8:30 | 37 | 8:05 | 111:48 (3:07,2.8) |
100:19 | Owls Rule! (LR) | Thomas Traube (5), Lucas Oppenheimer (6), Hangjie Chen (7), Joey Sabo (9), Adam Edlin (10) | ||
V 5th 5 | 1/1 | 117:57 2:14 |
2.6 | 9:04 | 8:42 | 9:33 | 15 | 9:04 | Neal Chohan (1), Owen Menzies (2), Andrew Ekren (3), Alex Choi (4), Benjamin Baruch (5) | |||||
V 6th 5 | 1/1 | 134:37 5:01 |
2.6 | 10:21 | 9:38 | 11:34 | 15 | 10:21 | Aiden Jun (1), Mark Zhao (2), Malcolm Amado (3), Samuel Arnold (4), Gabriel Kolis (5) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Owen Irving | So | College Preparatory | 15:07.8 | 5:49 | |||||||
2 | Arlo Rucker | Sr | St. Joseph Notre Dam | 15:19.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
3 | Max Reeve | Sr | St. Joseph Notre Dam | 15:21.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
4 | Alec Stein | Jr | Head Royce (NC) | 15:23.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
5 | Leo Zhang | Sr | Athenian School | 15:27.7 | 5:57 | 1/31 | 1/31 | 4/12 | 16:21 (0:53) |
16:21 (0:53) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
6 | Jacob Shin | So | Contra Costa Christ | 15:31.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
7 | Roan Holmes | Fr | Athenian School | 15:58.2 | 6:09 | 2/31 | 2/31 | 2/12 | ||||
8 | Thomas Mccue | Sr | St. Joseph Notre Dam | 16:08.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
9 | Emiya Rendall-jackson | Fr | College Preparatory | 16:19.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
10 | Jonah Porth | Jr | College Preparatory | 16:25.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
11 | Jason Arellano | Jr | St. Joseph Notre Dam | 16:34.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
12 | George Jensen | Jr | St. Joseph Notre Dam | 16:35.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
13 | Samuel Reiter | Jr | College Preparatory | 16:42.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
14 | Finnegan Mckibbin | Jr | College Preparatory | 16:51.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
15 | Luke Bracco | Sr | Athenian School | 16:53.2 | 6:30 | 3/31 | 3/31 | 3/11 | 18:25 (1:32) |
18:25 (1:32) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
16 | Sevan Ikeda | Fr | California School fo | 17:06.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
17 | George Wilson | Jr | College Preparatory | 17:14.2 | 6:38 | |||||||
18 | Anthony Garcia | So | St. Joseph Notre Dam | 17:16.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
19 | David Rogers | Fr | Redwood Christian (NC) | 17:21.7 | 6:41 | |||||||
20 | Judah Hsu | Sr | Fremont Christian (NC) | 17:25 | 6:42 | |||||||
21 | Tyler Skjong | Fr | Redwood Christian (NC) | 17:26.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
22 | Matthew Jeung | Sr | College Preparatory | 17:28.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
23 | Charlie Dick | Jr | Head Royce (NC) | 17:33 | 6:45 | |||||||
24 | Benjamin Katz | So | Athenian School | 17:34.4 | 6:46 | 4/31 | 4/31 | 3/11 | ||||
25 | Mark Dickey | Jr | Athenian School | 17:34.6 | 6:46 | 5/31 | 5/31 | 3/10 | ||||
26 | Saahil Bakhru | Fr | College Preparatory | 17:43 | 6:49 | |||||||
27 | Renzo Digrande | Fr | College Preparatory | 17:48.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
28 | Andy Sabo | Sr | Athenian School | 17:49.9 | 6:52 | 6/31 | 6/31 | 3/9 | 19:48 (1:58) |
19:48 (1:58) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
29 | Armando Ramirez | Sr | Making Waves (NC) | 17:49.9 | 6:52 | |||||||
30 | Marco Digrande | Sr | Athenian School | 17:54.7 | 6:53 | 7/31 | 7/31 | 2/8 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
31 | Benson Webb | So | Athenian School | 17:55 | 6:53 | 8/31 | 8/31 | 2/7 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
32 | Rivas Delgado | So | Athenian School | 17:58.4 | 6:55 | 9/31 | 9/31 | 2/6 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
33 | Josue Bonilla | Fr | Making Waves (NC) | 17:59.3 | 6:55 | |||||||
34 | Samuel Kohler | So | St. Joseph Notre Dam | 18:11.2 | 7:00 | |||||||
35 | Dominic Zahradka | So | St. Joseph Notre Dam | 18:11.9 | 7:00 | |||||||
36 | Mason Jones | Fr | College Preparatory | 18:20.3 | 7:03 | |||||||
37 | Dylan Sanzon | Fr | Oakland Military Ins | 18:26.7 | 7:06 | |||||||
38 | Tegbir Panesar | Jr | College Preparatory | 18:27 | 7:06 | |||||||
39 | Keegan Hubbard | So | Redwood Christian (NC) | 18:55.2 | 7:17 | |||||||
40 | Richard O'donnell | Jr | College Preparatory | 19:01.9 | 7:19 | |||||||
41 | Jackson Wattley | Fr | College Preparatory | 19:02.3 | 7:19 | |||||||
42 | Jackson Rubiano | Sr | Bentley Upper School | 19:06 | 7:21 | |||||||
43 | Wilson Tao | Fr | Bentley Upper School | 19:21.6 | 7:27 | |||||||
44 | Finneas Jensen | Fr | St. Joseph Notre Dam | 19:32.3 | 7:31 | |||||||
45 | Jarrett Kawakami | Sr | Athenian School | 19:48.8 | 7:37 | 10/31 | 10/31 | 2/6 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
46 | Stephen Klein | So | Athenian School | 19:50.6 | 7:38 | 11/31 | 11/31 | 2/5 | ||||
47 | Lukas Luby-prikot | Sr | Bentley Upper School | 19:52.9 | 7:39 | |||||||
48 | Kevin Nguyen | Fr | St. Joseph Notre Dam | 19:53.9 | 7:39 | |||||||
49 | Sebastian Zulaica | Fr | Head Royce (NC) | 19:55.9 | 7:40 | |||||||
50 | George Stafford | Fr | College Preparatory | 19:57.3 | 7:41 | |||||||
51 | Aidan Turng | Jr | California Crosspoin | 19:58.5 | 7:41 | |||||||
52 | Leonardo Siu | Jr | Bentley Upper School | 20:04 | 7:43 | |||||||
53 | Colin Manalang | Jr | Bentley Upper School | 20:11.7 | 7:46 | |||||||
54 | Maceo Torriente | So | Head Royce (NC) | 20:13.7 | 7:47 | |||||||
55 | Peter Milnes | Jr | Bentley Upper School | 20:13.7 | 7:47 | |||||||
56 | Christian Park | Jr | College Preparatory | 20:14.7 | 7:47 | |||||||
57 | Sawan Garde | Jr | College Preparatory | 20:20.9 | 7:50 | |||||||
58 | Emmanuel Alberto | Fr | Making Waves (NC) | 20:21.8 | 7:50 | |||||||
59 | Coltrane Canoll | Sr | Bentley Upper School | 20:21.8 | 7:50 | |||||||
60 | Eli Martinez | Jr | Making Waves (NC) | 20:23.5 | 7:51 | |||||||
61 | Benjamin Beckman | Fr | Athenian School | 20:23.8 | 7:51 | 12/31 | 12/31 | 2/5 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
62 | Henry Gillette | Fr | Athenian School | 20:26.1 | 7:52 | 13/31 | 13/31 | 2/4 | ||||
63 | Kiven Eng | Sr | Oakland Military Ins | 20:26.2 | 7:52 | |||||||
64 | Julian Bauer | So | College Preparatory | 20:28.9 | 7:53 | |||||||
65 | Grant Gutzwiller | Jr | Athenian School | 20:30.4 | 7:53 | 14/31 | 14/31 | 2/3 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
66 | Johan Weldegabriel | Fr | Redwood Christian (NC) | 20:31 | 7:53 | |||||||
67 | Caleb Leung | Fr | California Crosspoin | 20:31.6 | 7:54 | |||||||
68 | Cameron Shaw | Jr | Athenian School | 20:32.7 | 7:54 | 15/31 | 15/31 | 2/3 | 19:35.17 | 19:35.17 | ||
69 | Zak Yastremski | Fr | Bentley Upper School | 20:32.9 | 7:54 | |||||||
70 | Desmond Mai | Jr | Oakland Military Ins | 20:42.9 | 7:58 | |||||||
71 | Mikael Akpala | Fr | Head Royce (NC) | 20:50.2 | 8:01 | |||||||
72 | Jethro Chu | Sr | Fremont Christian (NC) | 20:56.4 | 8:03 | |||||||
73 | Robert Peterson | Fr | Bentley Upper School | 21:06.9 | 8:07 | |||||||
74 | Miles Reichmann | Fr | College Preparatory | 21:09.7 | 8:08 | |||||||
75 | Noah Fresko | Jr | College Preparatory | 21:12.5 | 8:09 | |||||||
76 | Thomas Traube | Sr | Athenian School | 21:19.9 | 8:12 | 16/31 | 16/31 | 2/3 | 20:33.82 | 20:33.82 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |
77 | Drake Mcdonald | Jr | Bentley Upper School | 21:28 | 8:15 | |||||||
78 | Joshua Schmierer | Fr | Redwood Christian (NC) | 21:29.8 | 8:16 | |||||||
79 | Tobiah Hsu | Fr | Fremont Christian (NC) | 21:30.5 | 8:16 | |||||||
80 | Lucas Oppenheimer | Jr | Athenian School | 21:31.3 | 8:17 | 17/31 | 17/31 | 2/3 | 23:44 (2:12) |
22:25 (0:53) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
81 | Barry Fong | Sr | Oakland Military Ins | 21:32.7 | 8:17 | |||||||
82 | John Aston Adams | So | California Crosspoin | 21:33.1 | 8:17 | |||||||
83 | Phillip Ngo | Sr | California Crosspoin | 21:33.5 | 8:18 | |||||||
84 | Hangjie Chen | Jr | Athenian School | 21:47.6 | 8:23 | 18/31 | 18/31 | 2/3 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
85 | Kai Bachtiger | Fr | College Preparatory | 21:49.7 | 8:24 | |||||||
86 | Joey Sabo | Fr | Athenian School | 21:55.2 | 8:26 | 19/31 | 19/31 | 2/2 | ||||
87 | Jayson Ly | Fr | Oakland Military Ins | 21:59.6 | 8:28 | |||||||
88 | Adam Edlin | Fr | Athenian School | 22:06.4 | 8:30 | 20/31 | 20/31 | 2/2 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
89 | Aaron Chan | Sr | Fremont Christian (NC) | 22:12.3 | 8:32 | |||||||
90 | Conor Parman | So | College Preparatory | 22:25.3 | 8:37 | |||||||
91 | Esteban De Lira | Jr | Making Waves (NC) | 22:30.7 | 8:40 | |||||||
92 | Wei Nan Carpenter | Fr | California School fo | 22:32.9 | 8:40 | |||||||
93 | Neal Chohan | So | Athenian School | 22:36 | 8:42 | 21/31 | 21/31 | 2/2 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
94 | Ollie Obinyan | Fr | Making Waves (NC) | 22:41.9 | 8:44 | |||||||
95 | Owen Menzies | Jr | Athenian School | 23:04 | 8:52 | 22/31 | 22/31 | 1/2 | 22:35.15 | 22:35.15 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |
96 | Jace Tillotson | So | California School fo | 23:08.7 | 8:54 | |||||||
97 | Oliver Bock | Sr | Bentley Upper School | 23:12.5 | 8:56 | |||||||
98 | Aren Khanna | Jr | Bentley Upper School | 23:14.2 | 8:56 | |||||||
99 | Andrew Ekren | So | Athenian School | 23:30.5 | 9:02 | 23/31 | 23/31 | 1/1 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
100 | Joshua Ntekop | Fr | St. Joseph Notre Dam | 23:43.3 | 9:07 | |||||||
101 | Swayer Smith | So | California Crosspoin | 23:49.2 | 9:10 | |||||||
102 | Jose Campos | Fr | Making Waves (NC) | 23:51.7 | 9:11 | |||||||
103 | Alex Choi | So | Athenian School | 23:56.5 | 9:13 | 24/31 | 24/31 | 1/1 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
104 | Robbie Stebbins | Fr | St. Joseph Notre Dam | 24:04 | 9:15 | |||||||
105 | Nigel Willacy | Fr | College Preparatory | 24:17.7 | 9:21 | |||||||
106 | Joseph Fitgerald | Fr | Head Royce (NC) | 24:21 | 9:22 | |||||||
107 | Benjamin Baruch | So | Athenian School | 24:50.1 | 9:33 | 25/31 | 25/31 | 1/1 | ||||
108 | William Sillers | So | Bentley Upper School | 24:54.2 | 9:35 | |||||||
109 | Matthew Christopher | So | Fremont Christian (NC) | 25:02 | 9:38 | |||||||
110 | Aiden Jun | So | Athenian School | 25:03.8 | 9:38 | 26/31 | 26/31 | 1/1 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
111 | Mark Zhao | So | Athenian School | 25:11.1 | 9:41 | 27/31 | 27/31 | 1/1 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
112 | Joshua Cuellar | Jr | Making Waves (NC) | 25:11.2 | 9:41 | |||||||
113 | Drew Christie | Sr | Contra Costa Christ | 25:19.6 | 9:44 | |||||||
114 | Anh Vo | Jr | Oakland Military Ins | 25:31.7 | 9:49 | |||||||
115 | Maxwell Wong | Fr | Head Royce (NC) | 25:40.4 | 9:52 | |||||||
116 | Angel Martinez | Fr | Making Waves (NC) | 25:48.2 | 9:55 | |||||||
117 | Leo Rosas | So | Oakland Military Ins | 25:53.2 | 9:57 | |||||||
118 | Grady Fleming | Fr | Bentley Upper School | 25:54.5 | 9:58 | |||||||
119 | Mason Sam | Sr | Oakland Military Ins | 26:00.5 | 10:00 | |||||||
120 | Chris Pizano | Sr | Making Waves (NC) | 26:32.7 | 10:13 | |||||||
121 | Kevin Fong | Sr | Oakland Military Ins | 26:37 | 10:14 | |||||||
122 | Malcolm Amado | Fr | Athenian School | 26:38 | 10:15 | 28/31 | 28/31 | 1/1 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
123 | Phillip Ta | Sr | Oakland Military Ins | 26:40.4 | 10:16 | |||||||
124 | Joshua Cueller Lopez | Jr | Making Waves (NC) | 27:23.1 | 10:32 | |||||||
125 | Samuel Arnold | So | Athenian School | 27:39 | 10:38 | 29/31 | 29/31 | 1/1 | ||||
126 | Zachary Kahn | So | Redwood Christian (NC) | 27:57.4 | 10:45 | |||||||
127 | Bryan Niiya | Jr | Redwood Christian (NC) | 27:58.3 | 10:46 | |||||||
128 | Saul Lopez | Fr | Making Waves (NC) | 28:18.4 | 10:53 | |||||||
129 | Aden Hsu | Jr | Bentley Upper School | 28:18.4 | 10:53 | |||||||
130 | Jeshua Triburcio | Jr | California Crosspoin | 28:54.6 | 11:07 | |||||||
131 | Colten Coombs | Jr | Bentley Upper School | 29:00.1 | 11:09 | |||||||
132 | Armaan Kamdar | Sr | Bentley Upper School | 29:05.8 | 11:11 | |||||||
133 | Cameron Demarco | Jr | Bentley Upper School | 29:08.5 | 11:13 | |||||||
134 | Gabriel Kolis | Fr | Athenian School | 30:04.6 | 11:34 | 30/31 | 30/31 | 1/1 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
135 | Jesus Bizarro | Jr | Making Waves (NC) | 30:07.5 | 11:35 | |||||||
136 | Dorian Kolis | Jr | Athenian School | 31:34.6 | 12:09 | 31/31 | 31/31 | 1/1 | 32:19 (0:45) |
32:19 (0:45) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
137 | Aiden Olea | Fr | California School fo | 31:37.3 | 12:10 | |||||||
138 | Joshua Melendez | Fr | Redwood Christian (NC) | 32:51.5 | 12:38 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Joseph Notre Dam 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:16 |
79:59 16:00 6:09 |
33 | Arlo Rucker Sr 15:19 5:54 2 |
Max Reeve Sr 15:22 5:55 3 |
Thomas Mccue Sr 16:08 6:12 7 |
Jason Arellano Jr 16:35 6:23 10 |
George Jensen Jr 16:35 6:23 11 |
Anthony Garcia So 17:16 6:39 16 |
Samuel Kohler So 18:11 7:00 28 |
2 | College Preparatory 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:43 |
81:26 16:17 6:16 |
43 | Owen Irving So 15:08 5:49 1 |
Emiya Rendall-jackson Fr 16:20 6:17 8 |
Jonah Porth Jr 16:25 6:19 9 |
Samuel Reiter Jr 16:42 6:25 12 |
Finnegan Mckibbin Jr 16:51 6:29 13 |
George Wilson Jr 17:14 6:38 15 |
Matthew Jeung Sr 17:28 6:43 20 |
3 | Athenian School 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:07 |
83:28 16:42 6:25 |
70 | Leo Zhang Sr 15:28 5:57 5 |
Roan Holmes Fr 15:58 6:09 6 |
Luke Bracco Sr 16:53 6:30 14 |
Benjamin Katz So 17:34 6:46 22 |
Mark Dickey Jr 17:35 6:46 23 |
Andy Sabo Sr 17:50 6:52 24 |
Marco Digrande Sr 17:55 6:53 26 |
4 | Head Royce (NC) 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 5:27 |
93:56 18:47 7:14 |
144 | Alec Stein Jr 15:23 5:55 4 |
Charlie Dick Jr 17:33 6:45 21 |
Sebastian Zulaica Fr 19:56 7:40 34 |
Maceo Torriente So 20:14 7:47 38 |
Mikael Akpala Fr 20:50 8:01 47 |
Joseph Fitgerald Fr 24:21 9:22 60 |
Maxwell Wong Fr 25:40 9:52 63 |
5 | Redwood Christian (NC) 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:08 |
95:44 19:09 7:22 |
159 | David Rogers Fr 17:22 6:41 17 |
Tyler Skjong Fr 17:26 6:42 19 |
Keegan Hubbard So 18:55 7:17 30 |
Johan Weldegabriel Fr 20:31 7:53 44 |
Joshua Schmierer Fr 21:30 8:16 49 |
Zachary Kahn So 27:57 10:45 65 |
Bryan Niiya Jr 27:58 10:46 66 |
6 | Bentley Upper School 9-7-7-6-6 Gap: 1:06 |
98:36 19:43 7:35 |
169 | Jackson Rubiano Sr 19:06 7:21 31 |
Wilson Tao Fr 19:22 7:27 32 |
Lukas Luby-prikot Sr 19:53 7:39 33 |
Leonardo Siu Jr 20:04 7:43 36 |
Colin Manalang Jr 20:12 7:46 37 |
Peter Milnes Jr 20:14 7:47 39 |
Coltrane Canoll Sr 20:22 7:50 41 |
7 | Making Waves (NC) 7-6-6-7-7 Gap: 4:41 |
99:05 19:49 7:37 |
190 | Armando Ramirez Sr 17:50 6:52 25 |
Josue Bonilla Fr 17:59 6:55 27 |
Emmanuel Alberto Fr 20:22 7:50 40 |
Eli Martinez Jr 20:24 7:51 42 |
Esteban De Lira Jr 22:31 8:40 56 |
Ollie Obinyan Fr 22:42 8:44 57 |
Jose Campos Fr 23:52 9:11 59 |
8 | Oakland Military Ins 8-9-9-8-8 Gap: 3:33 |
103:08 20:38 7:56 |
223 | Dylan Sanzon Fr 18:27 7:06 29 |
Kiven Eng Sr 20:26 7:52 43 |
Desmond Mai Jr 20:43 7:58 46 |
Barry Fong Sr 21:33 8:17 51 |
Jayson Ly Fr 22:00 8:28 54 |
Anh Vo Jr 25:32 9:49 62 |
Leo Rosas So 25:53 9:57 64 |
9 | Fremont Christian (NC) 6-8-8-9-9 Gap: 7:37 |
107:06 21:25 8:14 |
232 | Judah Hsu Sr 17:25 6:42 18 |
Jethro Chu Sr 20:56 8:03 48 |
Tobiah Hsu Fr 21:31 8:16 50 |
Aaron Chan Sr 22:12 8:32 55 |
Matthew Christopher So 25:02 9:38 61 |
||
10 | California Crosspoin 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 3:51 |
107:26 21:29 8:16 |
243 | Aidan Turng Jr 19:59 7:41 35 |
Caleb Leung Fr 20:32 7:54 45 |
John Aston Adams So 21:33 8:17 52 |
Phillip Ngo Sr 21:34 8:18 53 |
Swayer Smith So 23:49 9:10 58 |
Jeshua Triburcio Jr 28:55 11:07 67 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | College Preparatory 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:06 |
88:34 17:43 6:49 |
25 | George Wilson Jr 17:14 6:38 1 |
Matthew Jeung Sr 17:28 6:43 3 |
Saahil Bakhru Fr 17:43 6:49 4 |
Renzo Digrande Fr 17:49 6:51 5 |
Mason Jones Fr 18:20 7:03 12 |
Tegbir Panesar Jr 18:27 7:06 13 |
Richard O'donnell Jr 19:02 7:19 14 |
2 | Athenian School 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:59 |
91:27 18:17 7:02 |
46 | Andy Sabo Sr 17:50 6:52 6 |
Marco Digrande Sr 17:55 6:53 7 |
Benson Webb So 17:55 6:53 8 |
Rivas Delgado So 17:58 6:55 9 |
Jarrett Kawakami Sr 19:49 7:37 16 |
Stephen Klein So 19:51 7:38 17 |
Benjamin Beckman Fr 20:24 7:51 21 |
3 | St. Joseph Notre Dam 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 2:38 |
93:06 18:37 7:10 |
56 | Anthony Garcia So 17:16 6:39 2 |
Samuel Kohler So 18:11 7:00 10 |
Dominic Zahradka So 18:12 7:00 11 |
Finneas Jensen Fr 19:32 7:31 15 |
Kevin Nguyen Fr 19:54 7:39 18 |
Joshua Ntekop Fr 23:43 9:07 28 |
Robbie Stebbins Fr 24:04 9:15 30 |
4 | Bentley Upper School 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:14 |
103:43 20:45 7:59 |
108 | Peter Milnes Jr 20:14 7:47 19 |
Coltrane Canoll Sr 20:22 7:50 20 |
Zak Yastremski Fr 20:33 7:54 22 |
Robert Peterson Fr 21:07 8:07 23 |
Drake Mcdonald Jr 21:28 8:15 24 |
Oliver Bock Sr 23:13 8:56 26 |
Aren Khanna Jr 23:14 8:56 27 |
5 | Making Waves (NC) 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:51 |
124:06 24:49 9:33 |
154 | Ollie Obinyan Fr 22:42 8:44 25 |
Jose Campos Fr 23:52 9:11 29 |
Joshua Cuellar Jr 25:11 9:41 31 |
Angel Martinez Fr 25:48 9:55 33 |
Chris Pizano Sr 26:33 10:13 36 |
Joshua Cueller Lopez Jr 27:23 10:32 39 |
Saul Lopez Fr 28:18 10:53 40 |
6 | Oakland Military Ins 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:09 |
130:43 26:09 10:03 |
176 | Anh Vo Jr 25:32 9:49 32 |
Leo Rosas So 25:53 9:57 34 |
Mason Sam Sr 26:01 10:00 35 |
Kevin Fong Sr 26:37 10:14 37 |
Phillip Ta Sr 26:40 10:16 38 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | College Preparatory 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:48 |
96:43 19:21 7:26 |
17 | Tegbir Panesar Jr 18:27 7:06 1 |
Richard O'donnell Jr 19:02 7:19 2 |
Jackson Wattley Fr 19:02 7:19 3 |
George Stafford Fr 19:57 7:41 5 |
Christian Park Jr 20:15 7:47 6 |
Sawan Garde Jr 20:21 7:50 7 |
Julian Bauer So 20:29 7:53 10 |
2 | Athenian School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:42 |
101:44 20:21 7:50 |
44 | Stephen Klein So 19:51 7:38 4 |
Benjamin Beckman Fr 20:24 7:51 8 |
Henry Gillette Fr 20:26 7:52 9 |
Grant Gutzwiller Jr 20:30 7:53 11 |
Cameron Shaw Jr 20:33 7:54 12 |
Thomas Traube Sr 21:20 8:12 13 |
Lucas Oppenheimer Jr 21:31 8:17 14 |
3 | Bentley Upper School 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 5:06 |
125:34 25:07 9:40 |
85 | Oliver Bock Sr 23:13 8:56 15 |
Aren Khanna Jr 23:14 8:56 16 |
William Sillers So 24:54 9:35 17 |
Grady Fleming Fr 25:55 9:58 18 |
Aden Hsu Jr 28:18 10:53 19 |
Colten Coombs Jr 29:00 11:09 20 |
Armaan Kamdar Sr 29:06 11:11 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | College Preparatory 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:29 |
105:02 21:00 8:05 |
18 | Sawan Garde Jr 20:21 7:50 1 |
Julian Bauer So 20:29 7:53 2 |
Miles Reichmann Fr 21:10 8:08 3 |
Noah Fresko Jr 21:13 8:09 4 |
Kai Bachtiger Fr 21:50 8:24 8 |
Conor Parman So 22:25 8:37 11 |
Nigel Willacy Fr 24:18 9:21 14 |
2 | Athenian School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:47 |
108:40 21:44 8:22 |
37 | Thomas Traube Sr 21:20 8:12 5 |
Lucas Oppenheimer Jr 21:31 8:17 6 |
Hangjie Chen Jr 21:48 8:23 7 |
Joey Sabo Fr 21:55 8:26 9 |
Adam Edlin Fr 22:06 8:30 10 |
Neal Chohan So 22:36 8:42 12 |
Owen Menzies Jr 23:04 8:52 13 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Athenian School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:14 |
117:57 23:35 9:04 |
15 | Neal Chohan So 22:36 8:42 1 |
Owen Menzies Jr 23:04 8:52 2 |
Andrew Ekren So 23:31 9:02 3 |
Alex Choi So 23:57 9:13 4 |
Benjamin Baruch So 24:50 9:33 5 |
Aiden Jun So 25:04 9:38 6 |
Mark Zhao So 25:11 9:41 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 6th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Athenian School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 5:01 |
134:37 26:55 10:21 |
15 | Aiden Jun So 25:04 9:38 1 |
Mark Zhao So 25:11 9:41 2 |
Malcolm Amado Fr 26:38 10:15 3 |
Samuel Arnold So 27:39 10:38 4 |
Gabriel Kolis Fr 30:05 11:34 5 |
Dorian Kolis Jr 31:35 12:09 6 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.6 mi |
All at 2.6 mi |
V | Owen Irving, So, 15:07.8, College Preparatory | St. Joseph Notre Dam, 79:58.9, 33 |
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.6 mi |
All at 2.6 mi |
V | Ona Ortiz-gudeman, Sr, 16:48.7, Head Royce (NC) | St. Joseph Notre Dam, 96:25.3, 44 |