Athenian School Results from the BCL East Championships at Joaquin Miller Park on 11/6/12
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abraham Saikley | Fr | JV | 17:41 | 6:48 | 2.6 | 14/59 | 10/26 | 17/33 | 1/1 | |||||
Adam Rideout | Fr | JV | 18:08 | 6:58 | 2.6 | 17/59 | 13/26 | 20/33 | 1/1 | |||||
Addison Thompson | Jr | JV | 21:36 | 8:18 | 2.6 | 41/59 | 25/26 | 32/33 | 1/1 | 20:36 | 20:36 | 20:36 | ||
Alexander Ackerman | So | JV | 21:25 | 8:14 | 2.6 | 40/59 | 24/26 | 31/33 | 1/1 | 20:55 | 20:55 | 20:55 | ||
Alexander Ball | Jr | V | 16:23 | 6:18 | 2.6 | 19/52 | 5/7 | 5/33 | 2/7 | 18:28 (2:05,11.3) |
18:28 (2:05,11.3) |
17:52 (1:29,8.3) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Andrew Kocins | Fr | JV | 18:26 | 7:05 | 2.6 | 20/59 | 15/26 | 22/33 | 1/1 | |||||
Anthony Ottati | Fr | JV | 17:05 | 6:34 | 2.6 | 3/59 | 2/26 | 8/33 | 1/7 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Cameron Taylor | Sr | V | 15:03 | 5:47 | 2.6 | 3/52 | 2/7 | 2/33 | 1/9 | 15:24 (0:21,2.3) |
15:24 (0:21,2.3) |
15:24 (0:21,2.3) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Charles Thimesch | Sr | V | 15:09 | 5:50 | 2.6 | 4/52 | 3/7 | 3/33 | 1/7 | 15:24 (0:15,1.6) |
15:24 (0:15,1.6) |
15:24 (0:15,1.6) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) | |
David Kerns | Sr | JV | 17:14 | 6:38 | 2.6 | 5/59 | 4/26 | 11/33 | 1/6 | |||||
David Weinmann | Jr | JV | 16:59 | 6:32 | 2.6 | 1/59 | 1/26 | 6/33 | 1/7 | 17:29 (0:30,2.9) |
17:29 (0:30,2.9) |
17:29 (0:30,2.9) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Emmet Brast-McKie | Fr | JV | 19:36 | 7:32 | 2.6 | 27/59 | 18/26 | 25/33 | 1/1 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Eric Ota | So | JV | 21:19 | 8:12 | 2.6 | 39/59 | 23/26 | 30/33 | 1/1 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Eric Strand | Fr | V | 17:00 | 6:32 | 2.6 | 20/52 | 6/7 | 7/33 | 2/7 | |||||
Gabriel Elliott | Jr | V | 15:28 | 5:57 | 2.6 | 5/52 | 4/7 | 4/33 | 1/7 | 15:05 | 15:05 | 15:05 | ||
Gabriel Saavedra | So | JV | 20:21 | 7:50 | 2.6 | 32/59 | 22/26 | 29/33 | 1/1 | 20:10 | 20:10 | 20:10 | ||
Jackson Taylor | Fr | JV | 17:58 | 6:55 | 2.6 | 16/59 | 12/26 | 19/33 | 1/1 | |||||
Krishan Canzius | Jr | JV | 17:41 | 6:48 | 2.6 | 13/59 | 9/26 | 16/33 | 1/2 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Krishna Peri | Jr | JV | 17:32 | 6:45 | 2.6 | 8/59 | 7/26 | 14/33 | 1/3 | 18:09 (0:37,3.4) |
18:09 (0:37,3.4) |
18:09 (0:37,3.4) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Matthew Caulfield | So | JV | 19:46 | 7:36 | 2.6 | 28/59 | 19/26 | 26/33 | 1/1 | 18:00 | 18:00 | 18:00 | ||
Matthew Chabala | Fr | JV | 17:09 | 6:36 | 2.6 | 4/59 | 3/26 | 10/33 | 1/6 | |||||
Nicholas Morales | So | JV | 17:28 | 6:43 | 2.6 | 6/59 | 5/26 | 12/33 | 1/5 | 19:11 (1:43,8.9) |
19:11 (1:43,8.9) |
19:11 (1:43,8.9) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Pierson Tan | Jr | JV | 18:44 | 7:12 | 2.6 | 21/59 | 16/26 | 23/33 | 1/1 | 20:40 (1:56,9.4) |
20:40 (1:56,9.4) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | ||
Ryan Donovan | So | JV | 17:34 | 6:45 | 2.6 | 9/59 | 8/26 | 15/33 | 1/2 | |||||
Ryan Zlock | Sr | V | 17:08 | 6:35 | 2.6 | 22/52 | 7/7 | 9/33 | 2/6 | 17:27 (0:19,1.8) |
17:25 (0:17,1.6) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | ||
Sachin Chinta | Fr | JV | 23:26 | 9:01 | 2.6 | 49/59 | 26/26 | 33/33 | 1/1 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Sam Hollenbach | So | JV | 20:03 | 7:43 | 2.6 | 30/59 | 21/26 | 28/33 | 1/1 | |||||
Samuel Kass | So | JV | 19:56 | 7:40 | 2.6 | 29/59 | 20/26 | 27/33 | 1/1 | |||||
Tanner Shaw | Jr | V | 14:41 | 5:39 | 2.6 | 1/52 | 1/7 | 1/33 | 1/9 | 15:00 (0:19,2.1) |
15:00 (0:19,2.1) |
15:00 (0:19,2.1) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Trenton Tan | Fr | JV | 19:35 | 7:32 | 2.6 | 26/59 | 17/26 | 24/33 | 1/1 | |||||
Tzofi Klinghoffer | Jr | JV | 17:50 | 6:52 | 2.6 | 15/59 | 11/26 | 18/33 | 1/1 | 19:13 (1:23,7.2) |
19:13 (1:23,7.2) |
19:13 (1:23,7.2) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Vishnu Peri | Fr | JV | 18:24 | 7:05 | 2.6 | 19/59 | 14/26 | 21/33 | 1/1 | |||||
William Brown | Jr | JV | 17:31 | 6:44 | 2.6 | 7/59 | 6/26 | 13/33 | 1/4 | 18:16 (0:45,4.1) |
18:16 (0:45,4.1) |
18:16 (0:45,4.1) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/7 | 76:44 1:42 |
2.6 | 5:54 | 5:39 | 6:18 | 32 | 5:54 | 77:10 (0:26,0.6) |
77:10 (0:26,0.6) |
77:10 (0:26,0.6%) |
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR) | Tanner Shaw (1), Cameron Taylor (3), Charles Thimesch (4), Gabriel Elliott (5), Alexander Ball (19) | |
JV 1st 5 | 1/5 | 85:55 0:29 |
2.6 | 6:37 | 6:32 | 6:43 | 19 | 6:37 | 89:08 (3:13,3.6) |
89:08 (3:13,3.6) |
89:08 (3:13,3.6%) |
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR) | David Weinmann (1), Anthony Ottati (3), Matthew Chabala (4), David Kerns (5), Nicholas Morales (6) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 87:59 0:10 |
2.6 | 6:46 | 6:44 | 6:48 | 15 | 6:46 | 94:42 (6:43,7.1) |
94:42 (6:43,7.1) |
94:42 (6:43,7.1%) |
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR) | William Brown (1), Krishna Peri (2), Ryan Donovan (3), Krishan Canzius (4), Abraham Saikley (5) | |
JV 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 90:46 0:36 |
2.6 | 6:59 | 6:52 | 7:05 | 15 | 6:59 | 102:03 (11:17,11.1) |
102:03 (11:17,11.1) |
102:03 (11:17,11.1%) |
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR) | Tzofi Klinghoffer (1), Jackson Taylor (2), Adam Rideout (3), Vishnu Peri (4), Andrew Kocins (5) | |
JV 4th 5 | 1/1 | 97:37 1:12 |
2.6 | 7:31 | 7:12 | 7:40 | 15 | 7:31 | Pierson Tan (1), Trenton Tan (2), Emmet Brast-McKie (3), Matthew Caulfield (4), Samuel Kass (5) | |||||
JV 5th 5 | 1/1 | 104:44 1:33 |
2.6 | 8:03 | 7:43 | 8:18 | 15 | 8:03 | Sam Hollenbach (1), Gabriel Saavedra (2), Eric Ota (3), Alexander Ackerman (4), Addison Thompson (5) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tanner Shaw | Jr | Athenian School | 14:41 | 5:39 | 1/7 | 1/33 | 1/9 | 15:00 (0:19) |
15:00 (0:19) |
15:00 (0:19) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | Zach Connolly | Fr | Redwood Christian | 14:51 | 5:43 | |||||||
3 | Cameron Taylor | Sr | Athenian School | 15:03 | 5:47 | 2/7 | 2/33 | 1/9 | 15:24 (0:21) |
15:24 (0:21) |
15:24 (0:21) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Charles Thimesch | Sr | Athenian School | 15:09 | 5:50 | 3/7 | 3/33 | 1/7 | 15:24 (0:15) |
15:24 (0:15) |
15:24 (0:15) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
5 | Gabriel Elliott | Jr | Athenian School | 15:28 | 5:57 | 4/7 | 4/33 | 1/7 | 15:05 | 15:05 | 15:05 | |
6 | Julian Early | Jr | Head Royce | 15:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
7 | Tris Dodge | So | College Prep School | 15:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
8 | Chris Boranian | So | Head Royce | 15:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
9 | Matt Romer | Jr | College Prep School | 15:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
10 | Stuart Suplick | Jr | Head Royce | 15:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
11 | Will Mullins | Jr | LIVERMORE VALLEY CHARTER PREP | 15:53 | 6:07 | |||||||
12 | Justin Nathan | Sr | College Prep School | 15:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
13 | Jack Mitchell | Sr | College Prep School | 15:59 | 6:09 | |||||||
14 | Bent Holmlund | Jr | Redwood Christian | 16:07 | 6:12 | |||||||
15 | Alex Glavin | Fr | College Prep School | 16:10 | 6:13 | |||||||
16 | Jeff Mullins | Jr | LIVERMORE VALLEY CHARTER PREP | 16:13 | 6:14 | |||||||
17 | Vishaal Agartha | So | College Prep School | 16:18 | 6:16 | |||||||
18 | Steve Sloan | Fr | College Prep School | 16:19 | 6:17 | |||||||
19 | Alexander Ball | Jr | Athenian School | 16:23 | 6:18 | 5/7 | 5/33 | 2/7 | 18:28 (2:05) |
18:28 (2:05) |
17:52 (1:29) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
20 | Eric Strand | Fr | Athenian School | 17:00 | 6:32 | 6/7 | 7/33 | 2/7 | ||||
21 | Julian Guerrero | Fr | LIVERMORE VALLEY CHARTER PREP | 17:01 | 6:33 | |||||||
22 | Ryan Zlock | Sr | Athenian School | 17:08 | 6:35 | 7/7 | 9/33 | 2/6 | 17:27 (0:19) |
17:25 (0:17) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
23 | Varun Prasad | Sr | Bentley | 17:12 | 6:37 | |||||||
24 | George Condit | Jr | Chinese Christian School | 17:39 | 6:47 | |||||||
25 | Nick Wactor | Sr | Head Royce | 17:40 | 6:48 | |||||||
26 | Ben Dawson | Fr | Bentley | 17:44 | 6:49 | |||||||
27 | Caleb Olivarez | So | Redwood Christian | 17:50 | 6:52 | |||||||
28 | Tanios Boudames | Jr | Fremont Christian | 18:09 | 6:59 | |||||||
29 | Paul Efferson | Jr | LIVERMORE VALLEY CHARTER PREP | 18:12 | 7:00 | |||||||
30 | Dylan Thiermann | Fr | Head Royce | 18:13 | 7:00 | |||||||
31 | Dustin Tran | Jr | LIVERMORE VALLEY CHARTER PREP | 18:31 | 7:07 | |||||||
32 | Greg Lin | So | Redwood Christian | 18:36 | 7:09 | |||||||
33 | Jacob Ellis | Sr | Redwood Christian | 18:46 | 7:13 | |||||||
34 | Michael Kim | So | Head Royce | 18:50 | 7:15 | |||||||
35 | Joshua Huey | Fr | Fremont Christian | 19:04 | 7:20 | |||||||
36 | Marcus Marr-clark | Jr | LIVERMORE VALLEY CHARTER PREP | 19:17 | 7:25 | |||||||
37 | Tommy Cella | Jr | Head Royce | 19:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
38 | Campbell Unruh | Fr | Bentley | 19:28 | 7:29 | |||||||
39 | Brandan Louie | Sr | Chinese Christian School | 19:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
40 | Evan Fitzgerald | Sr | Bentley | 19:49 | 7:37 | |||||||
41 | Benson Kuang | So | Fremont Christian | 19:51 | 7:38 | |||||||
42 | Samuel Lombardi | So | Bentley | 20:05 | 7:43 | |||||||
43 | Justin Bulanadi | Fr | Fremont Christian | 20:07 | 7:44 | |||||||
44 | Jack Barron | Fr | LIVERMORE VALLEY CHARTER PREP | 20:09 | 7:45 | |||||||
45 | Jesse Stephens | So | Redwood Christian | 20:16 | 7:48 | |||||||
46 | James Shum | Fr | Bentley | 20:22 | 7:50 | |||||||
47 | Key Piyanuluk | Jr | Contra Costa Christian | 20:24 | 7:51 | |||||||
48 | Mike Lim | Sr | Fremont Christian | 20:34 | 7:55 | |||||||
49 | Jeffrey Yee | So | Bentley | 21:57 | 8:27 | |||||||
50 | Peter Cavallaro | Jr | Fremont Christian | 22:57 | 8:50 | |||||||
51 | Joshua Cadaing | Fr | Fremont Christian | 22:58 | 8:50 | |||||||
52 | Kain Piyanuluk | Sr | Contra Costa Christian | 24:20 | 9:22 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Athenian School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:42 |
76:44 15:21 5:54 |
32 | Tanner Shaw Jr 14:41 5:39 1 |
Cameron Taylor Sr 15:03 5:47 3 |
Charles Thimesch Sr 15:09 5:50 4 |
Gabriel Elliott Jr 15:28 5:57 5 |
Alexander Ball Jr 16:23 6:18 19 |
Eric Strand Fr 17:00 6:32 20 |
Ryan Zlock Sr 17:08 6:35 22 |
2 | College Prep School 4-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:35 |
79:25 15:53 6:07 |
56 | Tris Dodge So 15:35 6:00 7 |
Matt Romer Jr 15:46 6:04 9 |
Justin Nathan Sr 15:55 6:07 12 |
Jack Mitchell Sr 15:59 6:09 13 |
Alex Glavin Fr 16:10 6:13 15 |
Vishaal Agartha So 16:18 6:16 17 |
Steve Sloan Fr 16:19 6:17 18 |
3 | Head Royce 3-2-2-3-3 Gap: 2:39 |
82:54 16:35 6:23 |
77 | Julian Early Jr 15:34 5:59 6 |
Chris Boranian So 15:38 6:01 8 |
Stuart Suplick Jr 15:49 6:05 10 |
Nick Wactor Sr 17:40 6:48 24 |
Dylan Thiermann Fr 18:13 7:00 29 |
Michael Kim So 18:50 7:15 33 |
Tommy Cella Jr 19:19 7:26 36 |
4 | Redwood Christian 2-3-4-4-4 Gap: 3:55 |
86:10 17:14 6:38 |
105 | Zach Connolly Fr 14:51 5:43 2 |
Bent Holmlund Jr 16:07 6:12 14 |
Caleb Olivarez So 17:50 6:52 26 |
Greg Lin So 18:36 7:09 31 |
Jacob Ellis Sr 18:46 7:13 32 |
Jesse Stephens So 20:16 7:48 43 |
|
5 | LIVERMORE VALLEY CHARTER PREP 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:38 |
85:50 17:10 6:36 |
106 | Will Mullins Jr 15:53 6:07 11 |
Jeff Mullins Jr 16:13 6:14 16 |
Julian Guerrero Fr 17:01 6:33 21 |
Paul Efferson Jr 18:12 7:00 28 |
Dustin Tran Jr 18:31 7:07 30 |
Marcus Marr-clark Jr 19:17 7:25 35 |
Jack Barron Fr 20:09 7:45 42 |
6 | Bentley 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:53 |
94:18 18:52 7:15 |
163 | Varun Prasad Sr 17:12 6:37 23 |
Ben Dawson Fr 17:44 6:49 25 |
Campbell Unruh Fr 19:28 7:29 37 |
Evan Fitzgerald Sr 19:49 7:37 38 |
Samuel Lombardi So 20:05 7:43 40 |
James Shum Fr 20:22 7:50 44 |
Jeffrey Yee So 21:57 8:27 46 |
7 | Fremont Christian 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:25 |
97:45 19:33 7:31 |
186 | Tanios Boudames Jr 18:09 6:59 27 |
Joshua Huey Fr 19:04 7:20 34 |
Benson Kuang So 19:51 7:38 39 |
Justin Bulanadi Fr 20:07 7:44 41 |
Mike Lim Sr 20:34 7:55 45 |
Peter Cavallaro Jr 22:57 8:50 47 |
Joshua Cadaing Fr 22:58 8:50 48 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Weinmann | Jr | Athenian School | 16:59 | 6:32 | 1/26 | 6/33 | 1/7 | 17:29 (0:30) |
17:29 (0:30) |
17:29 (0:30) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
2 | James Levy | Jr | College Prep School | 17:01 | 6:33 | |||||||
3 | Anthony Ottati | Fr | Athenian School | 17:05 | 6:34 | 2/26 | 8/33 | 1/7 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
4 | Matthew Chabala | Fr | Athenian School | 17:09 | 6:36 | 3/26 | 10/33 | 1/6 | ||||
5 | David Kerns | Sr | Athenian School | 17:14 | 6:38 | 4/26 | 11/33 | 1/6 | ||||
6 | Nicholas Morales | So | Athenian School | 17:28 | 6:43 | 5/26 | 12/33 | 1/5 | 19:11 (1:43) |
19:11 (1:43) |
19:11 (1:43) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
7 | William Brown | Jr | Athenian School | 17:31 | 6:44 | 6/26 | 13/33 | 1/4 | 18:16 (0:45) |
18:16 (0:45) |
18:16 (0:45) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
8 | Krishna Peri | Jr | Athenian School | 17:32 | 6:45 | 7/26 | 14/33 | 1/3 | 18:09 (0:37) |
18:09 (0:37) |
18:09 (0:37) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
9 | Ryan Donovan | So | Athenian School | 17:34 | 6:45 | 8/26 | 15/33 | 1/2 | ||||
10 | Adrian Costantino | Sr | College Prep School | 17:34 | 6:45 | |||||||
11 | Andrew Vaughn | So | College Prep School | 17:35 | 6:46 | |||||||
12 | Nick Howlett | Jr | College Prep School | 17:39 | 6:47 | |||||||
13 | Krishan Canzius | Jr | Athenian School | 17:41 | 6:48 | 9/26 | 16/33 | 1/2 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
14 | Abraham Saikley | Fr | Athenian School | 17:41 | 6:48 | 10/26 | 17/33 | 1/1 | ||||
15 | Tzofi Klinghoffer | Jr | Athenian School | 17:50 | 6:52 | 11/26 | 18/33 | 1/1 | 19:13 (1:23) |
19:13 (1:23) |
19:13 (1:23) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
16 | Jackson Taylor | Fr | Athenian School | 17:58 | 6:55 | 12/26 | 19/33 | 1/1 | ||||
17 | Adam Rideout | Fr | Athenian School | 18:08 | 6:58 | 13/26 | 20/33 | 1/1 | ||||
18 | Alex Strauch | Jr | College Prep School | 18:17 | 7:02 | |||||||
19 | Vishnu Peri | Fr | Athenian School | 18:24 | 7:05 | 14/26 | 21/33 | 1/1 | ||||
20 | Andrew Kocins | Fr | Athenian School | 18:26 | 7:05 | 15/26 | 22/33 | 1/1 | ||||
21 | Pierson Tan | Jr | Athenian School | 18:44 | 7:12 | 16/26 | 23/33 | 1/1 | 20:40 (1:56) |
20:40 (1:56) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
22 | Caleb Rosen | Fr | Head Royce | 18:58 | 7:18 | |||||||
23 | Pete Lord | So | College Prep School | 19:25 | 7:28 | |||||||
24 | Daniel Peterson | Sr | College Prep School | 19:26 | 7:28 | |||||||
25 | Thomas Scruggs | Sr | College Prep School | 19:35 | 7:32 | |||||||
26 | Trenton Tan | Fr | Athenian School | 19:35 | 7:32 | 17/26 | 24/33 | 1/1 | ||||
27 | Emmet Brast-McKie | Fr | Athenian School | 19:36 | 7:32 | 18/26 | 25/33 | 1/1 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
28 | Matthew Caulfield | So | Athenian School | 19:46 | 7:36 | 19/26 | 26/33 | 1/1 | 18:00 | 18:00 | 18:00 | |
29 | Samuel Kass | So | Athenian School | 19:56 | 7:40 | 20/26 | 27/33 | 1/1 | ||||
30 | Sam Hollenbach | So | Athenian School | 20:03 | 7:43 | 21/26 | 28/33 | 1/1 | ||||
31 | Alex Zinoman | So | Head Royce | 20:05 | 7:43 | |||||||
32 | Gabriel Saavedra | So | Athenian School | 20:21 | 7:50 | 22/26 | 29/33 | 1/1 | 20:10 | 20:10 | 20:10 | |
33 | Aaron Stoierl | Jr | LIVERMORE VALLEY CHARTER PREP | 20:40 | 7:57 | |||||||
34 | Samit Lamba | Fr | Head Royce | 20:45 | 7:59 | |||||||
35 | Kris Lin | Jr | Redwood Christian | 20:53 | 8:02 | |||||||
36 | Eric Laber | So | College Prep School | 20:59 | 8:04 | |||||||
37 | Andrew Crago | Jr | LIVERMORE VALLEY CHARTER PREP | 21:05 | 8:07 | |||||||
38 | Jasper Yeo | Fr | LIVERMORE VALLEY CHARTER PREP | 21:18 | 8:12 | |||||||
39 | Eric Ota | So | Athenian School | 21:19 | 8:12 | 23/26 | 30/33 | 1/1 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
40 | Alexander Ackerman | So | Athenian School | 21:25 | 8:14 | 24/26 | 31/33 | 1/1 | 20:55 | 20:55 | 20:55 | |
41 | Addison Thompson | Jr | Athenian School | 21:36 | 8:18 | 25/26 | 32/33 | 1/1 | 20:36 | 20:36 | 20:36 | |
42 | Ian Ranson | So | LIVERMORE VALLEY CHARTER PREP | 22:36 | 8:42 | |||||||
43 | Nicholas Capsimalis | Fr | Bentley | 22:52 | 8:48 | |||||||
44 | Zach Bloemker | Fr | Head Royce | 22:56 | 8:49 | |||||||
45 | Alex Turnage | So | Bentley | 23:00 | 8:51 | |||||||
46 | Joe Bessette-denwood | So | Head Royce | 23:10 | 8:55 | |||||||
47 | Evan Wheat | So | Fremont Christian | 23:16 | 8:57 | |||||||
48 | Chris Leung | Fr | Redwood Christian | 23:21 | 8:59 | |||||||
49 | Sachin Chinta | Fr | Athenian School | 23:26 | 9:01 | 26/26 | 33/33 | 1/1 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
50 | David Baker | Fr | LIVERMORE VALLEY CHARTER PREP | 23:30 | 9:02 | |||||||
51 | Jimmy Liu | Jr | Fremont Christian | 23:31 | 9:03 | |||||||
52 | Rohan Swaroop | So | Head Royce | 23:35 | 9:04 | |||||||
53 | Samuel Dubensky | So | Bentley | 23:48 | 9:09 | |||||||
54 | Jefferey Yuen | So | Redwood Christian | 24:17 | 9:20 | |||||||
55 | Brandon Lucas | So | LIVERMORE VALLEY CHARTER PREP | 24:32 | 9:26 | |||||||
56 | Scott Olson | Fr | Redwood Christian | 24:43 | 9:30 | |||||||
57 | Patrick Toppin | So | Head Royce | 25:07 | 9:40 | |||||||
58 | Ricky Lu | Sr | Bentley | 29:25 | 11:19 | |||||||
59 | Zane Weissman | So | Bentley | 29:52 | 11:29 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Athenian School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:29 |
85:55 17:11 6:37 |
19 | David Weinmann Jr 16:59 6:32 1 |
Anthony Ottati Fr 17:05 6:34 3 |
Matthew Chabala Fr 17:09 6:36 4 |
David Kerns Sr 17:14 6:38 5 |
Nicholas Morales So 17:28 6:43 6 |
William Brown Jr 17:31 6:44 7 |
Krishna Peri Jr 17:32 6:45 8 |
2 | College Prep School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:16 |
88:06 17:37 6:47 |
44 | James Levy Jr 17:01 6:33 2 |
Adrian Costantino Sr 17:34 6:45 9 |
Andrew Vaughn So 17:35 6:46 10 |
Nick Howlett Jr 17:39 6:47 11 |
Alex Strauch Jr 18:17 7:02 12 |
Pete Lord So 19:25 7:28 14 |
Daniel Peterson Sr 19:26 7:28 15 |
3 | Head Royce 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 4:12 |
105:54 21:11 8:09 |
95 | Caleb Rosen Fr 18:58 7:18 13 |
Alex Zinoman So 20:05 7:43 16 |
Samit Lamba Fr 20:45 7:59 18 |
Zach Bloemker Fr 22:56 8:49 23 |
Joe Bessette-denwood So 23:10 8:55 25 |
Rohan Swaroop So 23:35 9:04 27 |
Patrick Toppin So 25:07 9:40 30 |
4 | LIVERMORE VALLEY CHARTER PREP 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:50 |
109:09 21:50 8:24 |
103 | Aaron Stoierl Jr 20:40 7:57 17 |
Andrew Crago Jr 21:05 8:07 19 |
Jasper Yeo Fr 21:18 8:12 20 |
Ian Ranson So 22:36 8:42 21 |
David Baker Fr 23:30 9:02 26 |
Brandon Lucas So 24:32 9:26 29 |
|
5 | Bentley 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 7:00 |
128:57 25:47 9:55 |
137 | Nicholas Capsimalis Fr 22:52 8:48 22 |
Alex Turnage So 23:00 8:51 24 |
Samuel Dubensky So 23:48 9:09 28 |
Ricky Lu Sr 29:25 11:19 31 |
Zane Weissman So 29:52 11:29 32 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Athenian School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:10 |
87:59 17:36 6:46 |
15 | William Brown Jr 17:31 6:44 1 |
Krishna Peri Jr 17:32 6:45 2 |
Ryan Donovan So 17:34 6:45 3 |
Krishan Canzius Jr 17:41 6:48 4 |
Abraham Saikley Fr 17:41 6:48 5 |
Tzofi Klinghoffer Jr 17:50 6:52 6 |
Jackson Taylor Fr 17:58 6:55 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Athenian School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:36 |
90:46 18:09 6:59 |
15 | Tzofi Klinghoffer Jr 17:50 6:52 1 |
Jackson Taylor Fr 17:58 6:55 2 |
Adam Rideout Fr 18:08 6:58 3 |
Vishnu Peri Fr 18:24 7:05 4 |
Andrew Kocins Fr 18:26 7:05 5 |
Pierson Tan Jr 18:44 7:12 6 |
Trenton Tan Fr 19:35 7:32 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Athenian School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:12 |
97:37 19:31 7:31 |
15 | Pierson Tan Jr 18:44 7:12 1 |
Trenton Tan Fr 19:35 7:32 2 |
Emmet Brast-McKie Fr 19:36 7:32 3 |
Matthew Caulfield So 19:46 7:36 4 |
Samuel Kass So 19:56 7:40 5 |
Sam Hollenbach So 20:03 7:43 6 |
Gabriel Saavedra So 20:21 7:50 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Athenian School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:33 |
104:44 20:57 8:03 |
15 | Sam Hollenbach So 20:03 7:43 1 |
Gabriel Saavedra So 20:21 7:50 2 |
Eric Ota So 21:19 8:12 3 |
Alexander Ackerman So 21:25 8:14 4 |
Addison Thompson Jr 21:36 8:18 5 |
Sachin Chinta Fr 23:26 9:01 6 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.6 mi |
All at 2.6 mi |
JV | David Weinmann, Jr, 16:59, Athenian School | Athenian School, 85:55, 19 |
V | Tanner Shaw, Jr, 14:41, Athenian School | Athenian School, 76:44, 32 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.