Athenian School Results from the BCL East Championships at Joaquin Miller Park on 11/6/18
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alex Liu | Jr | JV | 24:57 | 9:36 | 2.6 | 80/84 | 21/21 | 28/28 | 1/1 | 25:15.1 (0:18,1.2) |
25:15.1 (0:18,1.2) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | ||
Charlie Sporte | So | JV | 22:12.1 | 8:32 | 2.6 | 71/84 | 17/21 | 24/28 | 2/2 | 19:49 | 19:49 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||
CJ Mancini | So | V | 15:04.6 | 5:48 | 2.6 | 8/65 | 1/7 | 1/28 | 4/10 | 15:06 (0:01,0.2) |
15:06 (0:01,0.2) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | ||
Constin Liu | Jr | JV | 23:42.5 | 9:07 | 2.6 | 75/84 | 20/21 | 27/28 | 1/1 | 23:59.7 (0:17,1.2) |
23:59.7 (0:17,1.2) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | ||
Eitan Goldfein | So | V | 15:09.1 | 5:50 | 2.6 | 10/65 | 2/7 | 2/28 | 2/10 | 15:47.9 (0:39,4.1) |
15:47.9 (0:39,4.1) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Eric Arlen | Jr | V | 16:32.1 | 6:22 | 2.6 | 28/65 | 5/7 | 5/28 | 4/10 | 16:12.1 | 16:12.1 | |||
Ethan Lin | Jr | JV | 19:55 | 7:40 | 2.6 | 41/84 | 8/21 | 15/28 | 3/5 | 18:45.6 | 18:45.6 | |||
Ethan Monk | So | JV | 22:01 | 8:28 | 2.6 | 66/84 | 16/21 | 23/28 | 2/2 | |||||
Gabe Dias | So | JV | 19:59.5 | 7:41 | 2.6 | 43/84 | 10/21 | 17/28 | 3/3 | 20:33.7 (0:34,2.8) |
20:33.7 (0:34,2.8) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | ||
Harrison Shaw | Jr | JV | 20:24 | 7:51 | 2.6 | 49/84 | 11/21 | 18/28 | 3/3 | 20:36.3 (0:12,1.0) |
20:36.3 (0:12,1.0) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | ||
Henry Anderson | Sr | V | 16:43.7 | 6:26 | 2.6 | 31/65 | 6/7 | 6/28 | 4/9 | 16:50.5 (0:07,0.7) |
16:50.5 (0:07,0.7) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Holden Hilal | So | JV | 18:34.1 | 7:09 | 2.6 | 23/84 | 4/21 | 11/28 | 3/6 | 17:47.5 | 17:47.5 | |||
Jackson Moffet | Sr | JV | 18:01.3 | 6:56 | 2.6 | 18/84 | 1/21 | 8/28 | 6/10 | 17:44.2 | 17:44.2 | |||
Jacob Van Steyn | Sr | JV | 19:24.1 | 7:28 | 2.6 | 33/84 | 6/21 | 13/28 | 3/6 | 17:43.8 | 17:43.8 | |||
Justin Mun | So | V | 16:55.7 | 6:31 | 2.6 | 32/65 | 7/7 | 7/28 | 3/6 | 17:30.2 (0:35,3.3) |
17:30.2 (0:35,3.3) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Koyo Asakawa | So | JV | 21:24.4 | 8:14 | 2.6 | 60/84 | 15/21 | 22/28 | 2/2 | |||||
Leo Zhang | Fr | JV | 18:17.5 | 7:02 | 2.6 | 20/84 | 3/21 | 10/28 | 4/8 | 18:44 (0:27,2.4) |
18:44 (0:27,2.4) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | ||
Luke Bracco | Fr | JV | 22:35.5 | 8:41 | 2.6 | 74/84 | 19/21 | 26/28 | 1/2 | 21:02.1 | 21:02.1 | |||
Luke Girzadas | Jr | V | 15:32.2 | 5:59 | 2.6 | 13/65 | 3/7 | 3/28 | 2/10 | 15:48.6 (0:16,1.7) |
15:48.6 (0:16,1.7) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | ||
Mark Michelini | So | JV | 19:14.4 | 7:24 | 2.6 | 32/84 | 5/21 | 12/28 | 3/6 | 18:52 | 18:52 | |||
Mark Storm | Sr | JV | 20:42.3 | 7:58 | 2.6 | 53/84 | 12/21 | 19/28 | 2/3 | |||||
Matthew Whitfield | Jr | JV | 18:11.3 | 7:00 | 2.6 | 19/84 | 2/21 | 9/28 | 4/8 | 17:33.8 | 17:33.8 | |||
Thomas Traube | Fr | JV | 22:12.3 | 8:32 | 2.6 | 72/84 | 18/21 | 25/28 | 2/2 | |||||
Trevor Yun | Jr | JV | 19:31.2 | 7:30 | 2.6 | 35/84 | 7/21 | 14/28 | 3/5 | 19:43.9 (0:13,1.1) |
19:43.9 (0:13,1.1) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | ||
Tyler Musante | Sr | JV | 20:59.8 | 8:05 | 2.6 | 56/84 | 13/21 | 20/28 | 2/3 | 20:10.7 | 19:46 | |||
Vincent Pisani | Sr | JV | 19:56.8 | 7:40 | 2.6 | 42/84 | 9/21 | 16/28 | 3/4 | 20:11.4 (0:15,1.2) |
20:11.4 (0:15,1.2) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | ||
Wellie McNichols | Fr | JV | 21:02 | 8:05 | 2.6 | 57/84 | 14/21 | 21/28 | 2/2 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Wonjun Jo | Jr | V | 16:26.6 | 6:19 | 2.6 | 27/65 | 4/7 | 4/28 | 4/10 | 16:30.9 (0:04,0.4) |
16:30.9 (0:04,0.4) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/10 | 78:45 1:28 |
2.6 | 6:03 | 5:48 | 6:22 | 86 | 5:39 | 79:26 (0:41,0.9) |
75:39 | Owls Rule! (LR) | CJ Mancini (8), Eitan Goldfein (10), Luke Girzadas (13), Wonjun Jo (27), Eric Arlen (28) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 4/6 | 92:19 1:13 |
2.6 | 7:06 | 6:56 | 7:24 | 108 | 6:32 | 98:03 (5:45,5.9) |
83:55 | Owls Rule! (LR) | Jackson Moffet (18), Matthew Whitfield (19), Leo Zhang (20), Holden Hilal (23), Mark Michelini (28) | ||
JV 2nd 5 | 3/3 | 98:47 0:35 |
2.6 | 7:36 | 7:28 | 7:41 | 62 | 7:05 | 105:46 (6:59,6.6) |
87:59 | Owls Rule! (LR) | Jacob Van Steyn (9), Trevor Yun (11), Ethan Lin (13), Vincent Pisani (14), Gabe Dias (15) | ||
JV 3rd 5 | 2/2 | 104:33 1:00 |
2.6 | 8:02 | 7:51 | 8:14 | 41 | 7:50 | 96:12 | 90:46 | Harrison Shaw (3), Mark Storm (7), Tyler Musante (9), Wellie McNichols (10), Koyo Asakawa (12) | |||
JV 4th 5 | 1/1 | 112:43 1:42 |
2.6 | 8:40 | 8:28 | 9:07 | 15 | 8:40 | 97:37 | 97:37 | Ethan Monk (1), Charlie Sporte (2), Thomas Traube (3), Luke Bracco (4), Constin Liu (5) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jacoblehmann Duke | Jr | College Prep | 14:09.9 | 5:27 | |||||||
2 | Ethan Baul Ash | Jr | Head Royce | 14:32.4 | 5:36 | |||||||
3 | William Xenakis | Sr | Head Royce | 14:38.2 | 5:38 | |||||||
4 | Charlie Jones | So | Head Royce | 14:42.6 | 5:39 | |||||||
5 | Ethan Scholl | Sr | Head Royce | 14:43.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
6 | Aidan Wogan | Jr | Head Royce | 14:47.1 | 5:41 | |||||||
7 | Thomas Rombach | So | Bentley | 14:50.9 | 5:43 | |||||||
8 | CJ Mancini | So | Athenian School | 15:04.6 | 5:48 | 1/7 | 1/28 | 4/10 | 15:06 (0:01) |
15:06 (0:01) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
9 | Giullian Galindo | Jr | SJND | 15:04.6 | 5:48 | |||||||
10 | Eitan Goldfein | So | Athenian School | 15:09.1 | 5:50 | 2/7 | 2/28 | 2/10 | 15:48 (0:39) |
15:48 (0:39) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
11 | Dylan Gong | Sr | OMI | 15:21.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
12 | Isaac Lopez | Jr | College Prep | 15:29.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
13 | Luke Girzadas | Jr | Athenian School | 15:32.2 | 5:59 | 3/7 | 3/28 | 2/10 | 15:49 (0:16) |
15:49 (0:16) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
14 | Diego Salgues | Jr | SJND | 15:35.9 | 6:00 | |||||||
15 | Rowen O'brian | Jr | SJND | 15:38.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
16 | Brandon Byrd | So | Head Royce | 15:38.9 | 6:01 | |||||||
17 | Will Peale | Jr | College Prep | 15:42.6 | 6:03 | |||||||
18 | Gabe Trevino | Sr | SJND | 15:48.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
19 | Matthew Geller | Jr | SJND | 15:57.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
20 | Loucas Xenakis | So | Head Royce | 16:04.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
21 | Brendan Hogg | Sr | College Prep | 16:05 | 6:11 | |||||||
22 | Ryan Sevilla | Jr | Fremont Christian | 16:13 | 6:14 | |||||||
23 | Ethan Yan | Sr | College Prep | 16:14.3 | 6:15 | |||||||
24 | Ellis Cervantes | Jr | SJND | 16:17.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
25 | Dominic Padre | Jr | SJND | 16:18.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
26 | Max Goldstone | Jr | College Prep | 16:19.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
27 | Wonjun Jo | Jr | Athenian School | 16:26.6 | 6:19 | 4/7 | 4/28 | 4/10 | 16:31 (0:04) |
16:31 (0:04) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
28 | Eric Arlen | Jr | Athenian School | 16:32.1 | 6:22 | 5/7 | 5/28 | 4/10 | 16:12.1 | 16:12.1 | ||
29 | Lj Lai | So | Bentley | 16:33.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
30 | Siraj Patel | Jr | Fremont Christian | 16:42.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
31 | Henry Anderson | Sr | Athenian School | 16:43.7 | 6:26 | 6/7 | 6/28 | 4/9 | 16:51 (0:07) |
16:51 (0:07) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
32 | Justin Mun | So | Athenian School | 16:55.7 | 6:31 | 7/7 | 7/28 | 3/6 | 17:30 (0:35) |
17:30 (0:35) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
33 | Manu Prabandham | Jr | College Prep | 16:57.1 | 6:31 | |||||||
34 | Graham Kelloff | Jr | Bentley | 17:14.5 | 6:38 | |||||||
35 | Christopher Navarrette | Fr | CSD | 17:36.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
36 | Edwin Garcia | Jr | Making Waves | 17:58.2 | 6:55 | |||||||
37 | Jackson Rubiano | Fr | Bentley | 18:04.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
38 | Henry Nitzberg | So | Bentley | 18:14.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
39 | Allan Chiolero | Jr | Fremont Christian | 18:15.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
40 | Peter Henry | Jr | Fremont Christian | 18:22.8 | 7:04 | |||||||
41 | Shankaran Kurup | Jr | Bentley | 18:23.7 | 7:05 | |||||||
42 | Lawrence Shou | So | Fremont Christian | 18:29.2 | 7:07 | |||||||
43 | Andre Wackernagel | Sr | Bentley | 18:33.4 | 7:08 | |||||||
44 | Aidan Fosdahl | Sr | Redwood Christian | 18:39 | 7:10 | |||||||
45 | Yasir Alkaheli | Jr | Making Waves | 18:42.3 | 7:12 | |||||||
46 | Marcos Aceves | Sr | Making Waves | 18:48.1 | 7:14 | |||||||
47 | Levi Biser | So | CSD | 18:56.1 | 7:17 | |||||||
48 | Jayvon Harmon | So | CSD | 19:10.5 | 7:23 | |||||||
49 | Josiah Petty | So | Fremont Christian | 19:18.4 | 7:26 | |||||||
50 | Jimmy Nguyen | So | OMI | 19:21.9 | 7:27 | |||||||
51 | Barry Fong | Fr | OMI | 19:40.1 | 7:34 | |||||||
52 | Jacob Shupp | Sr | Redwood Christian | 19:41.8 | 7:35 | |||||||
53 | Enos Zornoza | Fr | CSD | 19:44.9 | 7:36 | |||||||
54 | Bruce Sha | So | Fremont Christian | 20:02.5 | 7:43 | |||||||
55 | Adrian Gonzalez | Jr | Making Waves | 20:11.5 | 7:46 | |||||||
56 | Bryan Saechao | So | CSD | 20:21.4 | 7:50 | |||||||
57 | Kiven Eng | Fr | OMI | 20:25.8 | 7:51 | |||||||
58 | Ronald Castillo | So | Making Waves | 20:32.8 | 7:54 | |||||||
59 | Tyler Gonsalves | Sr | Redwood Christian | 20:37.4 | 7:56 | |||||||
60 | Tavares Marshall | Jr | OMI | 21:43.1 | 8:21 | |||||||
61 | Christian Lopez | Jr | OMI | 21:44.7 | 8:22 | |||||||
62 | Raul Quintero | So | CSD | 21:51.8 | 8:25 | |||||||
63 | Kevin Mata | Fr | Making Waves | 22:35.3 | 8:41 | |||||||
64 | Jd Ducusin | Sr | Redwood Christian | 25:27.8 | 9:48 | |||||||
65 | Isaac Hague | Sr | Redwood Christian | 28:56.3 | 11:08 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Head Royce 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:15 |
73:24 14:41 5:39 |
20 | Ethan Baul Ash Jr 14:32 5:36 2 |
William Xenakis Sr 14:38 5:38 3 |
Charlie Jones So 14:43 5:39 4 |
Ethan Scholl Sr 14:43 5:40 5 |
Aidan Wogan Jr 14:47 5:41 6 |
Brandon Byrd So 15:39 6:01 16 |
Loucas Xenakis So 16:05 6:11 20 |
2 | College Prep 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:04 |
77:41 15:32 5:59 |
74 | Jacoblehmann Duke Jr 14:10 5:27 1 |
Isaac Lopez Jr 15:30 5:58 12 |
Will Peale Jr 15:43 6:03 17 |
Brendan Hogg Sr 16:05 6:11 21 |
Ethan Yan Sr 16:14 6:15 23 |
Max Goldstone Jr 16:19 6:17 26 |
Manu Prabandham Jr 16:57 6:31 33 |
3 | SJND 5-4-4-3-3 Gap: 0:53 |
78:06 15:37 6:00 |
75 | Giullian Galindo Jr 15:05 5:48 9 |
Diego Salgues Jr 15:36 6:00 14 |
Rowen O'brian Jr 15:39 6:01 15 |
Gabe Trevino Sr 15:49 6:05 18 |
Matthew Geller Jr 15:58 6:08 19 |
Ellis Cervantes Jr 16:17 6:16 24 |
Dominic Padre Jr 16:19 6:16 25 |
4 | Athenian School 4-3-3-4-4 Gap: 1:28 |
78:45 15:45 6:03 |
86 | CJ Mancini So 15:05 5:48 8 |
Eitan Goldfein So 15:09 5:50 10 |
Luke Girzadas Jr 15:32 5:59 13 |
Wonjun Jo Jr 16:27 6:19 27 |
Eric Arlen Jr 16:32 6:22 28 |
Henry Anderson Sr 16:44 6:26 31 |
Justin Mun So 16:56 6:31 32 |
5 | Bentley 3-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:24 |
84:58 17:00 6:32 |
145 | Thomas Rombach So 14:51 5:43 7 |
Lj Lai So 16:34 6:22 29 |
Graham Kelloff Jr 17:15 6:38 34 |
Jackson Rubiano Fr 18:04 6:57 37 |
Henry Nitzberg So 18:15 7:01 38 |
Shankaran Kurup Jr 18:24 7:05 41 |
Andre Wackernagel Sr 18:33 7:08 43 |
6 | Fremont Christian 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:16 |
88:03 17:37 6:46 |
173 | Ryan Sevilla Jr 16:13 6:14 22 |
Siraj Patel Jr 16:43 6:26 30 |
Allan Chiolero Jr 18:16 7:01 39 |
Peter Henry Jr 18:23 7:04 40 |
Lawrence Shou So 18:29 7:07 42 |
Josiah Petty So 19:18 7:26 49 |
Bruce Sha So 20:03 7:43 54 |
7 | OMI 6-7-7-7-7 Gap: 6:22 |
96:32 19:18 7:26 |
229 | Dylan Gong Sr 15:21 5:54 11 |
Jimmy Nguyen So 19:22 7:27 50 |
Barry Fong Fr 19:40 7:34 51 |
Kiven Eng Fr 20:26 7:51 57 |
Tavares Marshall Jr 21:43 8:21 60 |
Christian Lopez Jr 21:45 8:22 61 |
|
8 | CSD 8-9-9-9-8 Gap: 2:45 |
95:49 19:10 7:22 |
239 | Christopher Navarrette Fr 17:37 6:46 35 |
Levi Biser So 18:56 7:17 47 |
Jayvon Harmon So 19:11 7:23 48 |
Enos Zornoza Fr 19:45 7:36 53 |
Bryan Saechao So 20:21 7:50 56 |
Raul Quintero So 21:52 8:25 62 |
|
9 | Making Waves 9-8-8-8-9 Gap: 2:35 |
96:13 19:15 7:24 |
240 | Edwin Garcia Jr 17:58 6:55 36 |
Yasir Alkaheli Jr 18:42 7:12 45 |
Marcos Aceves Sr 18:48 7:14 46 |
Adrian Gonzalez Jr 20:12 7:46 55 |
Ronald Castillo So 20:33 7:54 58 |
Kevin Mata Fr 22:35 8:41 63 |
|
10 | Redwood Christian 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 10:17 |
113:22 22:40 8:43 |
284 | Aidan Fosdahl Sr 18:39 7:10 44 |
Jacob Shupp Sr 19:42 7:35 52 |
Tyler Gonsalves Sr 20:37 7:56 59 |
Jd Ducusin Sr 25:28 9:48 64 |
Isaac Hague Sr 28:56 11:08 65 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Thomas Mccue | Fr | SJND | 16:46.9 | 6:27 | |||||||
2 | Richard Riordan | Fr | SJND | 16:50.3 | 6:29 | |||||||
3 | Johah De Leon | SJND | 16:54.2 | 6:30 | ||||||||
4 | Max Reeve | Fr | SJND | 16:55.1 | 6:30 | |||||||
5 | David Yang | Jr | College Prep | 17:08.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
6 | Joey Galvan-carty | So | Bentley | 17:15.5 | 6:38 | |||||||
7 | Brennan Benson | So | Head Royce | 17:16.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
8 | Jake Block | So | College Prep | 17:18.6 | 6:39 | |||||||
9 | Matthew Jeung | Fr | College Prep | 17:21 | 6:40 | |||||||
10 | Emillio Martin | Fr | Fremont Christian | 17:24.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
11 | Owen Jung | Fr | College Prep | 17:27.6 | 6:43 | |||||||
12 | Rowan Cooper | Fr | College Prep | 17:27.6 | 6:43 | |||||||
13 | Aiden Dudley | Fr | SJND | 17:30.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
14 | Eamon Hartigan O'conner | Sr | Head Royce | 17:38.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
15 | Marcus Abendanio | Jr | SJND | 17:42.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
16 | Kevin Zhang | Jr | College Prep | 17:47.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
17 | Luke Lamison | Fr | Head Royce | 17:57.3 | 6:54 | |||||||
18 | Jackson Moffet | Sr | Athenian School | 18:01.3 | 6:56 | 1/21 | 8/28 | 6/10 | 17:44.2 | 17:44.2 | ||
19 | Matthew Whitfield | Jr | Athenian School | 18:11.3 | 7:00 | 2/21 | 9/28 | 4/8 | 17:33.8 | 17:33.8 | ||
20 | Leo Zhang | Fr | Athenian School | 18:17.5 | 7:02 | 3/21 | 10/28 | 4/8 | 18:44 (0:27) |
18:44 (0:27) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
21 | Grady Florance | Jr | College Prep | 18:19.1 | 7:03 | |||||||
22 | Zach Ramos | Sr | SJND | 18:22.8 | 7:04 | |||||||
23 | Holden Hilal | So | Athenian School | 18:34.1 | 7:09 | 4/21 | 11/28 | 3/6 | 17:47.5 | 17:47.5 | ||
24 | Ethan Daon | Fr | SJND | 18:37.1 | 7:10 | |||||||
25 | Paul Verdickt | Fr | SJND | 18:38.3 | 7:10 | |||||||
26 | Hayden Garner | So | Bentley | 18:43.3 | 7:12 | |||||||
27 | Noah Stiegler | Jr | College Prep | 18:47.6 | 7:14 | |||||||
28 | Zachary Chen | Fr | SJND | 18:50 | 7:15 | |||||||
29 | Isaac Zinoman | Jr | Head Royce | 18:50.9 | 7:15 | |||||||
30 | Joseph Rotenberg | Fr | Bentley | 18:55.3 | 7:17 | |||||||
31 | Leo Schwartz | Fr | Bentley | 18:55.5 | 7:17 | |||||||
32 | Mark Michelini | So | Athenian School | 19:14.4 | 7:24 | 5/21 | 12/28 | 3/6 | 18:52 | 18:52 | ||
33 | Jacob Van Steyn | Sr | Athenian School | 19:24.1 | 7:28 | 6/21 | 13/28 | 3/6 | 17:43.8 | 17:43.8 | ||
34 | Robert Gable | Jr | College Prep | 19:25.8 | 7:28 | |||||||
35 | Trevor Yun | Jr | Athenian School | 19:31.2 | 7:30 | 7/21 | 14/28 | 3/5 | 19:44 (0:13) |
19:44 (0:13) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
36 | Ethan Baul | Fr | Head Royce | 19:34.1 | 7:32 | |||||||
37 | Donglin Ge | So | Fremont Christian | 19:36.2 | 7:32 | |||||||
38 | Jay Cavallaro | So | Fremont Christian | 19:40.6 | 7:34 | |||||||
39 | Sam Hill | Fr | Head Royce | 19:47.3 | 7:37 | |||||||
40 | Jack Kelley | Fr | College Prep | 19:51.9 | 7:38 | |||||||
41 | Ethan Lin | Jr | Athenian School | 19:55 | 7:40 | 8/21 | 15/28 | 3/5 | 18:45.6 | 18:45.6 | ||
42 | Vincent Pisani | Sr | Athenian School | 19:56.8 | 7:40 | 9/21 | 16/28 | 3/4 | 20:11 (0:15) |
20:11 (0:15) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
43 | Gabe Dias | So | Athenian School | 19:59.5 | 7:41 | 10/21 | 17/28 | 3/3 | 20:34 (0:34) |
20:34 (0:34) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
44 | Marc Lee | Fr | Fremont Christian | 20:02.9 | 7:43 | |||||||
45 | Aaron Davis | Fr | College Prep | 20:07.7 | 7:45 | |||||||
46 | Jon Copeland | Jr | Bentley | 20:08.7 | 7:45 | |||||||
47 | Jerry Wong | So | College Prep | 20:18.5 | 7:49 | |||||||
48 | John Jardin | SJND | 20:21.5 | 7:50 | ||||||||
49 | Harrison Shaw | Jr | Athenian School | 20:24 | 7:51 | 11/21 | 18/28 | 3/3 | 20:36 (0:12) |
20:36 (0:12) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
50 | Harrison Coorey | Jr | College Prep | 20:25.7 | 7:51 | |||||||
51 | Kent Schechter | So | College Prep | 20:28.1 | 7:52 | |||||||
52 | Ben Buechner | So | College Prep | 20:30.7 | 7:53 | |||||||
53 | Mark Storm | Sr | Athenian School | 20:42.3 | 7:58 | 12/21 | 19/28 | 2/3 | ||||
54 | Seth Kelley | Sr | College Prep | 20:43.7 | 7:58 | |||||||
55 | David Li | So | Fremont Christian | 20:58.8 | 8:04 | |||||||
56 | Tyler Musante | Sr | Athenian School | 20:59.8 | 8:05 | 13/21 | 20/28 | 2/3 | 20:10.7 | 19:46 | ||
57 | Wellie McNichols | Fr | Athenian School | 21:02 | 8:05 | 14/21 | 21/28 | 2/2 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
58 | Luke Lewis | Fr | SJND | 21:08.1 | 8:08 | |||||||
59 | Bayard Young | Fr | College Prep | 21:09 | 8:08 | |||||||
60 | Koyo Asakawa | So | Athenian School | 21:24.4 | 8:14 | 15/21 | 22/28 | 2/2 | ||||
61 | Johathan Chris | So | Fremont Christian | 21:38.7 | 8:20 | |||||||
62 | Isaac Monheit | Jr | College Prep | 21:41.4 | 8:21 | |||||||
63 | Oscar He | So | Fremont Christian | 21:41.8 | 8:21 | |||||||
64 | Kevin Fong | Fr | OMI | 21:58.5 | 8:27 | |||||||
65 | Ben Spielman | Jr | Bentley | 21:58.6 | 8:27 | |||||||
66 | Ethan Monk | So | Athenian School | 22:01 | 8:28 | 16/21 | 23/28 | 2/2 | ||||
67 | Jeremiah Yonemura | Fr | Contra Costa Christian | 22:01.3 | 8:28 | |||||||
68 | Aaron Chan | Fr | Fremont Christian | 22:01.5 | 8:28 | |||||||
69 | Sansar Nyamdagva | Fr | Bentley | 22:04.4 | 8:29 | |||||||
70 | Alex Wan | Fr | SJND | 22:09.5 | 8:31 | |||||||
71 | Charlie Sporte | So | Athenian School | 22:12.1 | 8:32 | 17/21 | 24/28 | 2/2 | 19:49 | 19:49 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |
72 | Thomas Traube | Fr | Athenian School | 22:12.3 | 8:32 | 18/21 | 25/28 | 2/2 | ||||
73 | Jethro Chu | Fr | Fremont Christian | 22:22 | 8:36 | |||||||
74 | Luke Bracco | Fr | Athenian School | 22:35.5 | 8:41 | 19/21 | 26/28 | 1/2 | 21:02.1 | 21:02.1 | ||
75 | Constin Liu | Jr | Athenian School | 23:42.5 | 9:07 | 20/21 | 27/28 | 1/1 | 24:00 (0:17) |
24:00 (0:17) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
76 | Ryan Cuevas | Jr | Making Waves | 23:48.8 | 9:10 | |||||||
77 | Armaan Kamdar | Fr | Bentley | 23:52.6 | 9:11 | |||||||
78 | Ali Amer | Jr | College Prep | 24:18.5 | 9:21 | |||||||
79 | Abel Martinez | Sr | Making Waves | 24:40.1 | 9:29 | |||||||
80 | Alex Liu | Jr | Athenian School | 24:57 | 9:36 | 21/21 | 28/28 | 1/1 | 25:15 (0:18) |
25:15 (0:18) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
81 | Vincent Tran | Sr | OMI | 25:31.8 | 9:49 | |||||||
82 | Jason La | Fr | OMI | 28:19 | 10:53 | |||||||
83 | Jesse Lorenzo | Fr | Making Waves | 29:41.4 | 11:25 | |||||||
84 | Sam Han | So | Redwood Christian | 30:44.9 | 11:50 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SJND 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:44 |
84:57 16:59 6:32 |
23 | Thomas Mccue Fr 16:47 6:27 1 |
Richard Riordan Fr 16:50 6:29 2 |
Johah De Leon - 16:54 6:30 3 |
Max Reeve Fr 16:55 6:30 4 |
Aiden Dudley Fr 17:31 6:44 13 |
Marcus Abendanio Jr 17:42 6:49 15 |
Zach Ramos Sr 18:23 7:04 22 |
2 | College Prep 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:19 |
86:43 17:21 6:40 |
45 | David Yang Jr 17:09 6:36 5 |
Jake Block So 17:19 6:39 8 |
Matthew Jeung Fr 17:21 6:40 9 |
Owen Jung Fr 17:28 6:43 11 |
Rowan Cooper Fr 17:28 6:43 12 |
Kevin Zhang Jr 17:48 6:51 16 |
Grady Florance Jr 18:19 7:03 21 |
3 | Head Royce 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:17 |
91:18 18:16 7:01 |
94 | Brennan Benson So 17:17 6:39 7 |
Eamon Hartigan O'conner Sr 17:38 6:47 14 |
Luke Lamison Fr 17:57 6:54 17 |
Isaac Zinoman Jr 18:51 7:15 25 |
Ethan Baul Fr 19:34 7:32 31 |
Sam Hill Fr 19:47 7:37 34 |
|
4 | Athenian School 6-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:13 |
92:19 18:28 7:06 |
108 | Jackson Moffet Sr 18:01 6:56 18 |
Matthew Whitfield Jr 18:11 7:00 19 |
Leo Zhang Fr 18:18 7:02 20 |
Holden Hilal So 18:34 7:09 23 |
Mark Michelini So 19:14 7:24 28 |
Jacob Van Steyn Sr 19:24 7:28 29 |
Trevor Yun Jr 19:31 7:30 30 |
5 | Bentley 3-4-4-5-5 Gap: 2:53 |
93:58 18:48 7:14 |
119 | Joey Galvan-carty So 17:16 6:38 6 |
Hayden Garner So 18:43 7:12 24 |
Joseph Rotenberg Fr 18:55 7:17 26 |
Leo Schwartz Fr 18:56 7:17 27 |
Jon Copeland Jr 20:09 7:45 36 |
Ben Spielman Jr 21:59 8:27 40 |
Sansar Nyamdagva Fr 22:04 8:29 41 |
6 | Fremont Christian 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:34 |
97:43 19:33 7:31 |
147 | Emillio Martin Fr 17:25 6:42 10 |
Donglin Ge So 19:36 7:32 32 |
Jay Cavallaro So 19:41 7:34 33 |
Marc Lee Fr 20:03 7:43 35 |
David Li So 20:59 8:04 37 |
Johathan Chris So 21:39 8:20 38 |
Oscar He So 21:42 8:21 39 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SJND 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:08 |
92:10 18:26 7:05 |
24 | Marcus Abendanio Jr 17:42 6:49 1 |
Zach Ramos Sr 18:23 7:04 4 |
Ethan Daon Fr 18:37 7:10 5 |
Paul Verdickt Fr 18:38 7:10 6 |
Zachary Chen Fr 18:50 7:15 8 |
John Jardin - 20:22 7:50 18 |
Luke Lewis Fr 21:08 8:08 21 |
2 | College Prep 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 2:04 |
94:12 18:50 7:15 |
34 | Kevin Zhang Jr 17:48 6:51 2 |
Grady Florance Jr 18:19 7:03 3 |
Noah Stiegler Jr 18:48 7:14 7 |
Robert Gable Jr 19:26 7:28 10 |
Jack Kelley Fr 19:52 7:38 12 |
Aaron Davis Fr 20:08 7:45 16 |
Jerry Wong So 20:19 7:49 17 |
3 | Athenian School 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:35 |
98:47 19:45 7:36 |
62 | Jacob Van Steyn Sr 19:24 7:28 9 |
Trevor Yun Jr 19:31 7:30 11 |
Ethan Lin Jr 19:55 7:40 13 |
Vincent Pisani Sr 19:57 7:40 14 |
Gabe Dias So 20:00 7:41 15 |
Harrison Shaw Jr 20:24 7:51 19 |
Mark Storm Sr 20:42 7:58 20 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | College Prep 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:23 |
101:51 20:22 7:50 |
18 | Aaron Davis Fr 20:08 7:45 1 |
Jerry Wong So 20:19 7:49 2 |
Harrison Coorey Jr 20:26 7:51 4 |
Kent Schechter So 20:28 7:52 5 |
Ben Buechner So 20:31 7:53 6 |
Seth Kelley Sr 20:44 7:58 8 |
Bayard Young Fr 21:09 8:08 11 |
2 | Athenian School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:00 |
104:33 20:55 8:03 |
41 | Harrison Shaw Jr 20:24 7:51 3 |
Mark Storm Sr 20:42 7:58 7 |
Tyler Musante Sr 21:00 8:05 9 |
Wellie McNichols Fr 21:02 8:05 10 |
Koyo Asakawa So 21:24 8:14 12 |
Ethan Monk So 22:01 8:28 13 |
Charlie Sporte So 22:12 8:32 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Athenian School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:42 |
112:43 22:33 8:40 |
15 | Ethan Monk So 22:01 8:28 1 |
Charlie Sporte So 22:12 8:32 2 |
Thomas Traube Fr 22:12 8:32 3 |
Luke Bracco Fr 22:36 8:41 4 |
Constin Liu Jr 23:43 9:07 5 |
Alex Liu Jr 24:57 9:36 6 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.6 mi |
All at 2.6 mi |
JV | Thomas Mccue, Fr, 16:46.9, SJND | SJND, 84:57.4, 23 |
V | Jacoblehmann Duke, Jr, 14:09.9, College Prep | Head Royce, 73:23.7, 20 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.6 mi |
All at 2.6 mi |
JV | Anya Krishnan, So, 18:40.6, Head Royce | College Prep, 122:03.1, 19 |
V | Emily Perez, Sr, 16:08, SJND | Head Royce, 89:43.5, 35 |