Granada Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/10/09

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Franklin, Laura So V 20:43 6:41 3.1 27/127 2/7 2/7 7/22
Girardelli, Kelsey So V 21:17 6:52 3.1 43/127 4/7 4/7 4/21
Herbeck, Laura So V 20:57 6:45 3.1 32/127 3/7 3/7 6/21 21:26
(0:29,2.3)
21:26
(0:29,2.3)
21:26
(0:29,2.3)
21:26
(0:29,2.3)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Horning, Alyssa So V 21:23 6:54 3.1 47/127 5/7 5/7 3/19
Mumford, Brittany Jr V 21:52 7:03 3.1 66/127 6/7 6/7 3/13
Mumford, Kirsten Jr V 24:07 7:47 3.1 119/127 7/7 7/7 7/9
Novell, Carina So V 19:32 6:18 3.1 4/127 1/7 1/7 4/22
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/19 103:52
1:51
3.1 6:42 6:18 6:54 142 6:29 100:11 100:11 96:33 Carina Novell (3), Laura Franklin (25), Laura Herbeck (30), Kelsey Girardelli (40), Alyssa Horning (44)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Natalie Dimits So Livermore 19:14 6:12
2 Brittnie Munoz Sr Rosemead 19:23 6:15
3 Hannah Stevens So Arroyo Grande High School 19:25 6:16
4 Carina Novell So Granada 19:32 6:18 1/7 1/7 4/22
5 Hannah Edwards Jr La Serna 19:35 6:19
6 Chelsey Totten Fr Golden Valley 19:41 6:21
7 Emily Johnston So Arroyo Grande High School 19:44 6:22
8 Kelly Dimeo Sr Brea Olinda High School 19:57 6:26
9 Katie Lewis Sr Arroyo Grande High School 20:04 6:28
10 Sarah Digiovanni Fr Mater Dei 20:11 6:31
11 Gina Tai Jr Cerritos High School 20:16 6:32
12 Riddhi Patel Fr Stockdale 20:20 6:34
13 Sierra Kennedy So Vacaville High School 20:21 6:34
14 Kelly Nordine Jr San Ramon Valley 20:22 6:34
15 Misty Mello Jr Golden Valley 20:24 6:35
16 Lupita Leon Fr Arroyo Grande High School 20:26 6:35
17 Liz Hebel So San Ramon Valley 20:27 6:36
18 Montana Baumann So San Ramon Valley 20:29 6:36
19 Sara Marshall Jr Nevada Union 20:32 6:37
20 Amber Karnofel Sr Carson High School 20:33 6:38
21 Elizabeth Lyons Sr Rosemead 20:35 6:38
22 Alejandra Cortez Jr NORTE VISTA 20:37 6:39
23 Alicia Lomeli Jr Brea Olinda High School 20:41 6:40
24 Weslie Totten Fr Golden Valley 20:41 6:40
25 Danielle Santucci Jr Mater Dei 20:42 6:41
26 Ava Nelson Sr Newport Harbor 20:42 6:41
27 Laura Franklin So Granada 20:43 6:41 2/7 2/7 7/22
28 Megan Wurzelbacher Jr Mater Dei 20:43 6:41
29 Mckenzie Goldman Sr Arroyo Grande High School 20:45 6:42
30 Caitlin Stark Sr Brea Olinda High School 20:47 6:42
31 Briana Lopez Sr Santa Barbara High School 20:56 6:45
32 Laura Herbeck So Granada 20:57 6:45 3/7 3/7 6/21 21:26
(0:29)
21:26
(0:29)
21:26
(0:29)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Kelly Luc So Rosemead 20:58 6:46
34 Sarah Athearn Jr San Ramon Valley 20:59 6:46
35 Laura Leach Jr San Ramon Valley 21:02 6:47
36 Lauren Kwan Sr San Ramon Valley 21:03 6:47
37 Patti Moddelmog Sr Newport Harbor 21:04 6:48
38 Amanda Gordon Jr Carson High School 21:06 6:48
39 Rachel Flores Jr Cerritos High School 21:07 6:49
40 Emily Wilson Sr Newport Harbor 21:08 6:49
41 Stephanie Beaulieu So Livermore 21:11 6:50
42 Taylor Hawking Jr Golden Valley 21:16 6:52
43 Kelsey Girardelli So Granada 21:17 6:52 4/7 4/7 4/21
44 Jocelyn Mya So Rosemead 21:18 6:52
45 Natalie Martineau Jr Vacaville High School 21:19 6:53
46 Cynthia Lopez Jr Stockdale 21:21 6:53
47 Alyssa Horning So Granada 21:23 6:54 5/7 5/7 3/19
48 Natalie Wilson So Mater Dei 21:24 6:54
49 Natalie Fernandez Jr Foothill (Bakersfield) 21:25 6:55
50 Lilia Lozada Jr NORTE VISTA 21:25 6:55
51 Sandrine Urias Sr La Serna 21:28 6:55
52 Marissa Lee So San Ramon Valley 21:29 6:56
53 Melody Lim Sr Cerritos High School 21:30 6:56
54 Tricia Kash So Vacaville High School 21:31 6:56
55 Kathia Avila So Cerritos High School 21:33 6:57
56 Makenna Owen So Newport Harbor 21:34 6:57
57 Yesenia Romero Fr Arroyo Grande High School 21:35 6:58
58 Edlin Simental Jr Rosemead 21:36 6:58
59 Christine Weir Sr Nevada Union 21:37 6:58
60 Lauren Clemens Jr Beckman High School 21:38 6:59
61 Amber Nelson Jr Stockdale 21:40 6:59
62 Erika Sosa So Carson High School 21:40 6:59
63 Kim Bowen Sr Skyline High School 21:42 7:00
64 Allison Mcnamara Jr Mater Dei 21:48 7:02
65 Talisa Flores Jr Brea Olinda High School 21:49 7:02
66 Brittany Mumford Jr Granada 21:52 7:03 6/7 6/7 3/13
67 Sierra Clark So Davis Senior 21:52 7:03
68 Amity Gregg Jr Livermore 21:53 7:04
69 Amanda Trecartin Jr Arroyo Grande High School 21:54 7:04
70 Valerie Engel Sr Vacaville High School 21:55 7:04
71 Joanna Davidson Jr Brea Olinda High School 21:56 7:05
72 Kate Latsch So Davis Senior 21:57 7:05
73 Rosa Serna Jr Brea Olinda High School 21:57 7:05
74 Kristen Ewing So Beckman High School 21:59 7:05
75 Tatiana Magallanes Sr NORTE VISTA 22:04 7:07
76 Zuleima Ugalde Jr Golden Valley 22:05 7:07
77 Marie Bayo Sr Skyline High School 22:07 7:08
78 Val Schmidl Jr Davis Senior 22:12 7:10
79 Peggy Mcbride-henslee Jr Nevada Union 22:13 7:10
80 Nicole Ehman So Vacaville High School 22:15 7:11
81 Becca Perez Sr La Serna 22:17 7:11
82 Perla Veloz Jr Foothill (Bakersfield) 22:19 7:12
83 Erika Schram Sr Golden Valley 22:19 7:12
84 Athalia Magana So Cerritos High School 22:20 7:12
85 Mckenna Zoan Sr Newport Harbor 22:25 7:14
86 Christianni Sangervasi So Davis Senior 22:25 7:14
87 Chelsea Gordon So Carson High School 22:26 7:14
88 Danielle Joslin Fr Cerritos High School 22:27 7:15
89 Shelbe Pennel Sr Stockdale 22:28 7:15
90 Emily Cortez Sr Buhach Colony 22:33 7:16
91 Vanessa Rocha Sr NORTE VISTA 22:34 7:17
92 Haleigh Ward Sr Carson High School 22:39 7:18
93 Lindsay Stebbins So Davis Senior 22:40 7:19
94 Danielle Melgarejo Sr Beckman High School 22:41 7:19
95 Valeria Cortez Jr NORTE VISTA 22:42 7:19
96 Kaitlyn Mrasak Jr Foothill (Bakersfield) 22:44 7:20
97 Ashley Salcedo Jr Carson High School 22:53 7:23
98 Melanie Chhem Jr Rosemead 22:54 7:23
99 Jeannie Tsao Fr Cerritos High School 22:55 7:24
100 Juanita Rizo So Vacaville High School 22:57 7:24
101 Sara Chiu Fr La Serna 22:59 7:25
102 Allie Gary Jr Livermore 23:00 7:25
103 Anina Lawrence Jr Nevada Union 23:04 7:26
104 Kayley Rodriquez So Beckman High School 23:11 7:29
105 Kelley Drechsler So Santa Barbara High School 23:16 7:30
106 Elli Harb Fr Santa Barbara High School 23:17 7:31
107 Lauren Olsen Jr Beckman High School 23:22 7:32
108 Leticia Perez Fr NORTE VISTA 23:24 7:33
109 Sharon Morales Sr Golden Valley 23:25 7:33
110 Mara Hanard Jr Nevada Union 23:32 7:35
111 Jennifer Hawthorne Jr Stockdale 23:33 7:36
112 Cece Larsen Sr Nevada Union 23:37 7:37
113 Crystal Rodriguez Sr Foothill (Bakersfield) 23:42 7:39
114 Amanda Sawyer Sr Brea Olinda High School 23:44 7:39
115 Dinah Tovar Fr NORTE VISTA 23:45 7:40
116 Monica Montoya Sr Foothill (Bakersfield) 23:47 7:40
117 Eri Tomita Jr Stockdale 23:58 7:44
118 Erica Castro Jr Foothill (Bakersfield) 24:04 7:46
119 Kirsten Mumford Jr Granada 24:07 7:47 7/7 7/7 7/9
120 Emma Deardorff Fr Santa Barbara High School 24:14 7:49
121 Mia Owens So Santa Barbara High School 24:17 7:50
122 Lauren Schultz Jr Stockdale 24:33 7:55
123 Jessica Quintero Jr Buhach Colony 25:31 8:14
124 Marisol Ecsudero Jr Foothill (Bakersfield) 26:34 8:34
125 Elizabeth Padilla Jr Buhach Colony 26:38 8:35
126 Misty Wagner Jr Buhach Colony 26:48 8:39
127 Kelsey Cox Sr Buhach Colony 26:52 8:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arroyo Grande High School
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
100:24
20:05
6:29
55 Hannah Stevens
So
19:25
6:16
2
Emily Johnston
So
19:44
6:22
5
Katie Lewis
Sr
20:04
6:28
7
Lupita Leon
Fr
20:26
6:35
14
Mckenzie Goldman
Sr
20:45
6:42
27
Yesenia Romero
Fr
21:35
6:58
53
Amanda Trecartin
Jr
21:54
7:04
63
2 San Ramon Valley
10-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:40
103:19
20:40
6:40
108 Kelly Nordine
Jr
20:22
6:34
12
Liz Hebel
So
20:27
6:36
15
Montana Baumann
So
20:29
6:36
16
Sarah Athearn
Jr
20:59
6:46
32
Laura Leach
Jr
21:02
6:47
33
Lauren Kwan
Sr
21:03
6:47
34
Marissa Lee
So
21:29
6:56
48
3 Granada
3-6-7-5-3
Gap: 1:51
103:52
20:46
6:42
142 Carina Novell
So
19:32
6:18
3
Laura Franklin
So
20:43
6:41
25
Laura Herbeck
So
20:57
6:45
30
Kelsey Girardelli
So
21:17
6:52
40
Alyssa Horning
So
21:23
6:54
44
Brittany Mumford
Jr
21:52
7:03
61
Kirsten Mumford
Jr
24:07
7:47
109
4 Rosemead
1-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:13
103:50
20:46
6:42
146 Brittnie Munoz
Sr
19:23
6:15
1
Elizabeth Lyons
Sr
20:35
6:38
19
Kelly Luc
So
20:58
6:46
31
Jocelyn Mya
So
21:18
6:52
41
Edlin Simental
Jr
21:36
6:58
54
Melanie Chhem
Jr
22:54
7:23
90




5 Golden Valley
4-2-2-3-5
Gap: 2:24
104:07
20:49
6:43
148 Chelsey Totten
Fr
19:41
6:21
4
Misty Mello
Jr
20:24
6:35
13
Weslie Totten
Fr
20:41
6:40
22
Taylor Hawking
Jr
21:16
6:52
39
Zuleima Ugalde
Jr
22:05
7:07
70
Erika Schram
Sr
22:19
7:12
75
Sharon Morales
Sr
23:25
7:33
99
6 Mater Dei
6-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:37
104:48
20:58
6:46
161 Sarah Digiovanni
Fr
20:11
6:31
8
Danielle Santucci
Jr
20:42
6:41
23
Megan Wurzelbacher
Jr
20:43
6:41
26
Natalie Wilson
So
21:24
6:54
45
Allison Mcnamara
Jr
21:48
7:02
59








7 Brea Olinda High School
5-4-5-7-7
Gap: 1:59
105:10
21:02
6:47
180 Kelly Dimeo
Sr
19:57
6:26
6
Alicia Lomeli
Jr
20:41
6:40
21
Caitlin Stark
Sr
20:47
6:42
28
Talisa Flores
Jr
21:49
7:02
60
Joanna Davidson
Jr
21:56
7:05
65
Rosa Serna
Jr
21:57
7:05
67
Amanda Sawyer
Sr
23:44
7:39
104
8 Cerritos High School
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:04
106:46
21:21
6:53
222 Gina Tai
Jr
20:16
6:32
9
Rachel Flores
Jr
21:07
6:49
37
Melody Lim
Sr
21:30
6:56
49
Kathia Avila
So
21:33
6:57
51
Athalia Magana
So
22:20
7:12
76
Danielle Joslin
Fr
22:27
7:15
80
Jeannie Tsao
Fr
22:55
7:24
91
9 Newport Harbor
14-12-9-9-9
Gap: 1:43
106:53
21:23
6:54
226 Ava Nelson
Sr
20:42
6:41
24
Patti Moddelmog
Sr
21:04
6:48
35
Emily Wilson
Sr
21:08
6:49
38
Makenna Owen
So
21:34
6:57
52
Mckenna Zoan
Sr
22:25
7:14
77








10 Vacaville High School
9-9-10-10-10
Gap: 1:54
107:21
21:28
6:56
240 Sierra Kennedy
So
20:21
6:34
11
Natalie Martineau
Jr
21:19
6:53
42
Tricia Kash
So
21:31
6:56
50
Valerie Engel
Sr
21:55
7:04
64
Nicole Ehman
So
22:15
7:11
73
Juanita Rizo
So
22:57
7:24
92




11 Carson High School
12-11-12-11-11
Gap: 2:06
108:24
21:41
7:00
275 Amber Karnofel
Sr
20:33
6:38
18
Amanda Gordon
Jr
21:06
6:48
36
Erika Sosa
So
21:40
6:59
58
Chelsea Gordon
So
22:26
7:14
79
Haleigh Ward
Sr
22:39
7:18
84
Ashley Salcedo
Jr
22:53
7:23
89




12 Stockdale
8-9-11-11-12
Gap: 3:13
109:22
21:52
7:03
292 Riddhi Patel
Fr
20:20
6:34
10
Cynthia Lopez
Jr
21:21
6:53
43
Amber Nelson
Jr
21:40
6:59
57
Shelbe Pennel
Sr
22:28
7:15
81
Jennifer Hawthorne
Jr
23:33
7:36
101
Eri Tomita
Jr
23:58
7:44
107
Lauren Schultz
Jr
24:33
7:55
112
13 NORTE VISTA
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:05
109:22
21:52
7:03
306 Alejandra Cortez
Jr
20:37
6:39
20
Lilia Lozada
Jr
21:25
6:55
47
Tatiana Magallanes
Sr
22:04
7:07
69
Vanessa Rocha
Sr
22:34
7:17
83
Valeria Cortez
Jr
22:42
7:19
87
Leticia Perez
Fr
23:24
7:33
98
Dinah Tovar
Fr
23:45
7:40
105
14 Nevada Union
11-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:00
110:58
22:12
7:10
337 Sara Marshall
Jr
20:32
6:37
17
Christine Weir
Sr
21:37
6:58
55
Peggy Mcbride-henslee
Jr
22:13
7:10
72
Anina Lawrence
Jr
23:04
7:26
93
Mara Hanard
Jr
23:32
7:35
100
Cece Larsen
Sr
23:37
7:37
102




15 Davis Senior
18-18-15-15-15
Gap: 0:48
111:06
22:13
7:10
362 Sierra Clark
So
21:52
7:03
62
Kate Latsch
So
21:57
7:05
66
Val Schmidl
Jr
22:12
7:10
71
Christianni Sangervasi
So
22:25
7:14
78
Lindsay Stebbins
So
22:40
7:19
85








16 Beckman High School
17-16-17-16-16
Gap: 1:44
112:51
22:34
7:17
401 Lauren Clemens
Jr
21:38
6:59
56
Kristen Ewing
So
21:59
7:05
68
Danielle Melgarejo
Sr
22:41
7:19
86
Kayley Rodriquez
So
23:11
7:29
94
Lauren Olsen
Jr
23:22
7:32
97








17 Foothill (Bakersfield)
16-15-16-17-17
Gap: 2:22
113:57
22:47
7:21
417 Natalie Fernandez
Jr
21:25
6:55
46
Perla Veloz
Jr
22:19
7:12
74
Kaitlyn Mrasak
Jr
22:44
7:20
88
Crystal Rodriguez
Sr
23:42
7:39
103
Monica Montoya
Sr
23:47
7:40
106
Erica Castro
Jr
24:04
7:46
108
Marisol Ecsudero
Jr
26:34
8:34
114
18 Santa Barbara High School
15-16-18-18-18
Gap: 3:21
116:00
23:12
7:29
441 Briana Lopez
Sr
20:56
6:45
29
Kelley Drechsler
So
23:16
7:30
95
Elli Harb
Fr
23:17
7:31
96
Emma Deardorff
Fr
24:14
7:49
110
Mia Owens
So
24:17
7:50
111








19 Buhach Colony
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 4:19
128:22
25:40
8:17
543 Emily Cortez
Sr
22:33
7:16
82
Jessica Quintero
Jr
25:31
8:14
113
Elizabeth Padilla
Jr
26:38
8:35
115
Misty Wagner
Jr
26:48
8:39
116
Kelsey Cox
Sr
26:52
8:40
117








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.