West Ranch Results from the Cool Breeze Invitational at Pomona Fairplex on 9/3/22
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alison Orwin | Jr | V | 19:02.1 | 6:21 | 3 | 8/164 | 1/4 | 1/4 | 7/34 | 19:00 | ||||
Anika Abhyankar | So | So | 10:01.8 | 6:41 | 1.5 | 5/120 | 1/2 | 1/8 | 4/32 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Brooklynn Browning | Sr | V | 19:51.6 | 6:37 | 3 | 19/164 | 2/4 | 2/4 | 5/30 | 19:26 | ||||
Elizabeth Chaidez | Jr | JV | 11:09.8 | 7:27 | 1.5 | 63/174 | 3/4 | 4/8 | 9/30 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Emily Fairbanks | Sr | JV | 10:39.5 | 7:06 | 1.5 | 31/174 | 1/4 | 2/8 | 17/39 | |||||
Jessica Kwon | Jr | JV | 11:14.4 | 7:30 | 1.5 | 65/174 | 4/4 | 5/8 | 5/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Laura Fenn | Fr | Fr | 13:25.8 | 8:57 | 1.5 | 156/183 | 2/2 | 8/8 | 34/37 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Madison Broyles | Fr | Fr | 11:28.9 | 7:39 | 1.5 | 91/183 | 1/2 | 6/8 | 35/40 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Mia Andrade | So | V | 22:20.3 | 7:27 | 3 | 76/164 | 4/4 | 4/4 | 7/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Natalie Merchant | So | So | 11:35.4 | 7:44 | 1.5 | 63/120 | 2/2 | 7/8 | 17/28 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Shefali Breitbach | Sr | V | 20:10.3 | 6:43 | 3 | 27/164 | 3/4 | 3/4 | 4/27 | 18:54 | ||||
Vanessa Potter | Sr | JV | 11:07.7 | 7:25 | 1.5 | 62/174 | 2/4 | 3/8 | 18/36 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arielle McKenzie | Jr | Calabasas | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
2 | Sydney Rome | Jr | Yorba Linda | 18:20.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
3 | Tigist Bergman | Sr | Sonora | 18:26.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
4 | Eve Washburn | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 18:28.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
5 | Sydney Lebrun | Jr | Yorba Linda | 18:52.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
6 | Angelina Vasquez | Sr | Barstow | 18:59.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
7 | Alexis Corvese | Sr | St. Lucy’s | 19:01.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
8 | Alison Orwin | Jr | West Ranch | 19:02.1 | 6:21 | 1/4 | 1/4 | 7/34 | ||||
9 | Joyce Li | Fr | St. Margaret’s | 19:03.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
10 | Kate Burns | So | St. Lucy’s | 19:08.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
11 | Natalie Saas | Sr | Xavier College Prep | 19:08.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
12 | Sarah Bendzick | So | St. Margaret’s | 19:10.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
13 | Reese Tamburro | Fr | Agoura | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
14 | Anika Kanitkar | Sr | Irvine | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
15 | Ryan Prioleau | Sr | Torrance | 19:31.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
16 | Jenna Johnson | Fr | Agoura | 19:35.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
17 | Liesel Blau | Sr | St. Margaret’s | 19:42.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
18 | Lilly Sepulveda | Jr | St. Lucy’s | 19:48.1 | 6:36 | |||||||
19 | Brooklynn Browning | Sr | West Ranch | 19:51.6 | 6:37 | 2/4 | 2/4 | 5/30 | ||||
20 | Joselyn Ortega | Sr | Sonora | 19:52.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
21 | Paloma Padilla-Kastenberg | So | Agoura | 19:55.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
22 | Abril Barragan | So | Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) | 19:55.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
23 | Lydia Washburn | Sr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
24 | Amber Anderson | Sr | Torrance | 20:01.2 | 6:40 | |||||||
25 | Meghan Walker | So | Redlands East Valley | 20:01.7 | 6:41 | |||||||
26 | Lexie Torres | So | Liberty - Winchester | 20:03.6 | 6:41 | |||||||
27 | Shefali Breitbach | Sr | West Ranch | 20:10.3 | 6:43 | 3/4 | 3/4 | 4/27 | ||||
28 | Kaydence Stewart | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 20:13.5 | 6:45 | |||||||
29 | Ashleigh Schein | Jr | Xavier College Prep | 20:18.3 | 6:46 | |||||||
30 | Rennee Matthewson-Martinez | So | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 20:19.8 | 6:47 | |||||||
31 | Kaitlyn Barragan | Jr | Liberty - Winchester | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
32 | Arianna Martinez | Jr | Summerville | 20:29.9 | 6:50 | |||||||
33 | Alana Miya | Sr | Torrance | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
34 | Shaina King | Sr | San Marcos (SB) | 20:34.2 | 6:51 | |||||||
35 | Elena Rossen | Jr | Chino | 20:36.5 | 6:52 | |||||||
36 | Breanna Cruz | So | Liberty - Winchester | 20:37.5 | 6:53 | |||||||
37 | Fatima Merchant | Sr | Agoura | 20:37.9 | 6:53 | |||||||
38 | Brooklin Baylor | So | St. Lucy’s | 20:39.3 | 6:53 | |||||||
39 | Isabel Villarreal | Sr | Diamond Ranch | 20:44.7 | 6:55 | |||||||
40 | Emma Griffin | Sr | St. Margaret’s | 20:50.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
41 | Maya Okada | Jr | Torrance | 20:51.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
42 | Olivia Reed | So | Yorba Linda | 20:51.8 | 6:57 | |||||||
43 | Jordan Dennert | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 20:52.6 | 6:58 | |||||||
44 | Brooke Boyd | Fr | Yorba Linda | 20:53.1 | 6:58 | |||||||
45 | Samantha Simon | Sr | Torrance | 20:55.9 | 6:59 | |||||||
46 | Kiala Haas | Jr | San Marcos (SB) | 20:59.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
47 | Ankita Yadav | Fr | Irvine | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
48 | Mackenzie Dalton | Fr | Yorba Linda | 21:01.6 | 7:01 | |||||||
49 | Ryann Langdale | Jr | Sage Hill | 21:02.3 | 7:01 | |||||||
50 | Romie DeLaTorre Rangel | Jr | Barstow | 21:03.2 | 7:01 | |||||||
51 | Hailey Momii | Sr | Torrance | 21:05.8 | 7:02 | |||||||
52 | Carly Smith | Sr | Torrance | 21:07.4 | 7:02 | |||||||
53 | Alexis Wachowski | Sr | Chino | 21:11.9 | 7:04 | |||||||
54 | Junhan Fan | Jr | Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) | 21:12.1 | 7:04 | |||||||
55 | Ashley Gundlach | So | Pacifica Christian OC | 21:24.4 | 7:08 | |||||||
56 | Madi Lopez | Fr | St. Lucy’s | 21:24.6 | 7:08 | |||||||
57 | Harjot Kaur | Jr | Sonora | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
58 | Kyra Loza | So | Bonita | 21:26.9 | 7:09 | |||||||
59 | Gabriela Vasquez | So | Redlands East Valley | 21:41.5 | 7:14 | |||||||
60 | Danielle Vargas | Jr | Arlington | 21:42.5 | 7:14 | |||||||
61 | Arianna Carlos | Jr | Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) | 21:44.3 | 7:15 | |||||||
62 | Ariana Casquete | Sr | St. Lucy’s | 21:44.4 | 7:15 | |||||||
63 | Coco Johnson | So | St. Margaret’s | 21:49.7 | 7:17 | |||||||
64 | Amy Kiang | Jr | La Canada | 21:50.9 | 7:17 | |||||||
65 | Isabella Lipinska-Hunt | So | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 22:00.1 | 7:20 | |||||||
66 | Mikayla Gutierrez | Jr | St. Lucy’s | 22:05.6 | 7:22 | |||||||
67 | Hannah Kiang | Jr | La Canada | 22:08.8 | 7:23 | |||||||
68 | Alyssa Torres | Jr | Bonita | 22:08.8 | 7:23 | |||||||
69 | Yasmin Cavner | So | Sage Hill | 22:10.7 | 7:24 | |||||||
70 | Penelope Fournier | So | Yorba Linda | 22:12.9 | 7:24 | |||||||
71 | Dakota Stanghill | Sr | Barstow | 22:13 | 7:24 | |||||||
72 | Isabelle Prentice | Sr | Bonita | 22:13.3 | 7:24 | |||||||
73 | Lucy Tamayo | So | Arlington | 22:15.4 | 7:25 | |||||||
74 | Ali Botuchis | Sr | St. Margaret’s | 22:19.4 | 7:26 | |||||||
75 | Nadhirah Michael-Ho | Sr | Torrance | 22:20.2 | 7:27 | |||||||
76 | Mia Andrade | So | West Ranch | 22:20.3 | 7:27 | 4/4 | 4/4 | 7/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
77 | Paige Piedmonte | Fr | Agoura | 22:22.3 | 7:27 | |||||||
78 | Lily Deaton | So | Liberty - Winchester | 22:31.2 | 7:30 | |||||||
79 | Catalina Nelson | Sr | Xavier College Prep | 22:31.6 | 7:31 | |||||||
80 | Emily Ahlgren | Sr | Xavier College Prep | 22:32.1 | 7:31 | |||||||
81 | Nene Shibuya | So | Irvine | 22:32.7 | 7:31 | |||||||
82 | Serena Chao | Jr | Sage Hill | 22:34.2 | 7:31 | |||||||
83 | Sophia Millan | Jr | Torrance | 22:38.7 | 7:33 | |||||||
84 | Charisma Anspach | Fr | Barstow | 22:39.4 | 7:33 | |||||||
85 | Asha Digiambattista | Fr | Liberty - Winchester | 22:41.5 | 7:34 | |||||||
86 | Alexandra Herrada | Sr | Yorba Linda | 22:51.3 | 7:37 | |||||||
87 | Ximena Alvarado | So | Westridge (G) | 22:56.5 | 7:39 | |||||||
88 | Valerie Sanchez | Jr | San Dimas | 22:59.5 | 7:40 | |||||||
89 | Natalie Herrera | Fr | Chino | 22:59.7 | 7:40 | |||||||
90 | Gennessy Ortega | Jr | Diamond Ranch | 23:01.5 | 7:41 | |||||||
91 | Bessy Quintanilla | Jr | Chino | 23:02.3 | 7:41 | |||||||
92 | Alena Albarran-Belmontes | So | Redlands East Valley | 23:07.9 | 7:43 | |||||||
93 | Breyer Moffitt | Jr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 23:08 | 7:43 | |||||||
94 | Raquel Rybakova | So | Sage Hill | 23:08.2 | 7:43 | |||||||
95 | Caliana Chaco | Jr | Barstow | 23:09.8 | 7:43 | |||||||
96 | Margaret Northrop | So | Westridge (G) | 23:14.3 | 7:45 | |||||||
97 | Grace Windisch | Sr | Agoura | 23:17.6 | 7:46 | |||||||
98 | Audrey Dinco | Jr | Torrance | 23:20.8 | 7:47 | |||||||
99 | Lauren Sanchez | Jr | Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) | 23:21 | 7:47 | |||||||
100 | Alana Gonzales | Jr | Diamond Ranch | 23:21.4 | 7:47 | |||||||
101 | Andrea Monsalud | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 23:26 | 7:49 | |||||||
102 | Katie Robertson | Jr | Sage Hill | 23:30.8 | 7:50 | |||||||
103 | Gizelle Day | Jr | Apple Valley | 23:31.2 | 7:50 | |||||||
104 | Julieta Estrada | Fr | Hawthorne | 23:38.8 | 7:53 | |||||||
105 | Nasim Djilani | So | Agoura | 23:45.2 | 7:55 | |||||||
106 | Nevrik Gharamanians | Fr | La Canada | 23:48.8 | 7:56 | |||||||
107 | Cameron Trubee | Sr | Xavier College Prep | 23:50.7 | 7:57 | |||||||
108 | Madyson Matlock | So | Chino | 23:52 | 7:57 | |||||||
109 | Aster Walker | Sr | San Dimas | 23:57.4 | 7:59 | |||||||
110 | Catalina Orlandini | So | Liberty - Winchester | 24:00.9 | 8:00 | |||||||
111 | Alexus Manubay | Sr | Diamond Ranch | 24:03.2 | 8:01 | |||||||
112 | Michael Jolley | So | Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) | 24:08 | 8:03 | |||||||
113 | Kennedy Funk | Jr | San Marcos (SB) | 24:08 | 8:03 | |||||||
114 | Evelyn Reyes | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 24:15.4 | 8:05 | |||||||
115 | Sarah Azevedo | Sr | Summerville | 24:15.4 | 8:05 | |||||||
116 | Isabelle Trejos | Sr | San Dimas | 24:19.9 | 8:07 | |||||||
117 | Lucia Huerta | Sr | Nogales | 24:23.1 | 8:08 | |||||||
118 | Ariel Alvarez | Sr | Bonita | 24:31.3 | 8:10 | |||||||
119 | Lizzie McDermot | Fr | Sage Hill | 24:40.4 | 8:13 | |||||||
120 | Katherine Northrop | Sr | Westridge (G) | 24:41.4 | 8:14 | |||||||
121 | Ayaka Hiraki | Sr | Irvine | 24:49.9 | 8:17 | |||||||
122 | Sofie Carranza | Jr | Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) | 24:52 | 8:17 | |||||||
123 | Savannah Green | Jr | Apple Valley | 24:59.9 | 8:20 | |||||||
124 | Kaitlyn Klamt | So | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 25:02.9 | 8:21 | |||||||
125 | Lilah Rangel | So | Westridge (G) | 25:07.1 | 8:22 | |||||||
126 | Annika Shah | Fr | Sage Hill | 25:07.4 | 8:22 | |||||||
127 | Ashley Posch | Sr | San Marcos (SB) | 25:07.9 | 8:23 | |||||||
128 | Kayla Zierdt | Sr | Academy for Academic Excellence | 25:14.8 | 8:25 | |||||||
129 | Emmabella Barragan Martinez | So | Westridge (G) | 25:21.7 | 8:27 | |||||||
130 | Atalanta Carrig-Braun | Sr | Westridge (G) | 25:25 | 8:28 | |||||||
131 | Isabelle Harger | Sr | San Marcos (SB) | 25:27.6 | 8:29 | |||||||
132 | Olivia Rivera | Jr | Diamond Ranch | 25:28.4 | 8:29 | |||||||
133 | Sophie Quinones | Sr | Diamond Ranch | 25:30.2 | 8:30 | |||||||
134 | Leslei Minguela | Jr | Barstow | 25:31.6 | 8:31 | |||||||
135 | Samantha Torres | So | Pomona Catholic | 25:33.5 | 8:31 | |||||||
136 | Alyssa Lara | So | Paraclete | 25:46.4 | 8:35 | |||||||
137 | Liana Domingo | Sr | Maranatha | 25:51.4 | 8:37 | |||||||
138 | Kiera Carr | Jr | Paraclete | 25:52.6 | 8:38 | |||||||
139 | Audrey Granger | Jr | Bonita | 26:04.2 | 8:41 | |||||||
140 | Lelah Rodriguez | Jr | San Dimas | 26:05.6 | 8:42 | |||||||
141 | Riley Barrington | Sr | Apple Valley | 26:19.1 | 8:46 | |||||||
142 | Sophia Isakov | So | Sage Hill | 26:19.7 | 8:47 | |||||||
143 | Sophia Rollman | Jr | San Marcos (SB) | 26:25.3 | 8:48 | |||||||
144 | Stephanie Cheung | So | Westridge (G) | 26:37.9 | 8:53 | |||||||
145 | Angela Lin | Fr | Sage Hill | 26:37.9 | 8:53 | |||||||
146 | Jocelyn Gonzalez | Sr | Nogales | 26:45.5 | 8:55 | |||||||
147 | Bailey Becker | Sr | Maranatha | 26:49.7 | 8:57 | |||||||
148 | Ruby Aguilera | Jr | Nogales | 27:14.8 | 9:05 | |||||||
149 | Lydia Thorpe | Sr | Maranatha | 27:19 | 9:06 | |||||||
150 | Madison Quaid | Jr | Xavier College Prep | 27:46.4 | 9:15 | |||||||
151 | Payton Montes | So | Chino | 27:49.7 | 9:17 | |||||||
152 | Tayla Crespin | Sr | Pomona Catholic | 27:55.6 | 9:19 | |||||||
153 | Nadia Cole-Gutierrez | Jr | Bonita | 27:56.9 | 9:19 | |||||||
154 | Evelyn Montague | So | Bonita | 27:57.9 | 9:19 | |||||||
155 | Frances Leiter | Sr | Westridge (G) | 28:15.7 | 9:25 | |||||||
156 | Faith Villalobos | Fr | Sonora | 28:32.9 | 9:31 | |||||||
157 | Ashley Pantoja Diaz | Sr | Mountain View | 28:35.7 | 9:32 | |||||||
158 | Naomi Choque | Fr | Pomona Catholic | 28:36.6 | 9:32 | |||||||
159 | Gabby Eckstrom | Jr | Sage Hill | 28:51.9 | 9:37 | |||||||
160 | Bellai Sandoval | Sr | Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) | 28:52.6 | 9:38 | |||||||
161 | Alyssa Trejo | Sr | Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) | 28:52.8 | 9:38 | |||||||
162 | Taylor Zamora | Jr | Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) | 30:12.2 | 10:04 | |||||||
163 | Samantha Patino | Sr | Mountain View | 31:10.5 | 10:24 | |||||||
164 | Kaylen Sandberg | Fr | Paraclete | 34:16.9 | 11:26 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lily Garcia | So | Tesoro | 9:27.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
2 | Ava Sanders | So | Newbury Park | 9:34.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
3 | Enid Gonzalez | So | Etiwanda | 9:47.2 | 6:31 | |||||||
4 | Sofia Granillo | So | Newbury Park | 10:00.1 | 6:40 | |||||||
5 | Anika Abhyankar | So | West Ranch | 10:01.8 | 6:41 | 1/2 | 1/8 | 4/32 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
6 | Mylie Madrid | So | Santiago (Corona) | 10:02.4 | 6:42 | |||||||
7 | Abby Inouye | So | Newbury Park | 10:07 | 6:45 | |||||||
8 | Madison Murdy | So | Tesoro | 10:10.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
9 | Brooklyn Earle | So | Santiago (Corona) | 10:11.4 | 6:48 | |||||||
10 | Aneesha Ghosh | Fr | Agoura | 10:12.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
11 | Alexis Fallejo | So | Covina | 10:15.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
12 | Elena Romero | So | Beaumont | 10:15.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
13 | Damaris Merin | So | Patriot | 10:15.9 | 6:51 | |||||||
14 | Amelia Newman | So | Viewpoint | 10:17.6 | 6:52 | |||||||
15 | Zooey Jeong | So | Viewpoint | 10:17.7 | 6:52 | |||||||
16 | Kayla Yonekawa | So | Torrance | 10:18.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
17 | Charlotte Helme | So | Quartz Hill | 10:19.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
18 | Hitoe Inoue | So | Torrance | 10:19.6 | 6:53 | |||||||
19 | Aneesa Lozoya | So | Tesoro | 10:23.1 | 6:55 | |||||||
20 | Colette Keller | So | San Marcos (SB) | 10:24.6 | 6:56 | |||||||
21 | Koda Mae Snyder | So | Viewpoint | 10:25.2 | 6:57 | |||||||
22 | Jaslyn Villacorta | So | Torrance | 10:26.5 | 6:58 | |||||||
23 | Brianna Burciaga | So | Shadow Hills | 10:27 | 6:58 | |||||||
24 | Elaine Nguyen | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 10:27.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
25 | Mareli Arroyo | Jr | Shadow Hills | 10:28.8 | 6:59 | |||||||
26 | Ava Roker | So | Santa Monica | 10:29.3 | 7:00 | |||||||
27 | Samantha Perez | So | Patriot | 10:29.9 | 7:00 | |||||||
28 | Harper Snyder | So | Santa Monica | 10:30.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
29 | Isabel Ocampo | So | Claremont | 10:36.5 | 7:04 | |||||||
30 | Delaney Reagan | So | San Marcos (SB) | 10:36.9 | 7:05 | |||||||
31 | Amy Gomez | So | Santiago (Corona) | 10:37 | 7:05 | |||||||
32 | Cayden O'Malley | So | Quartz Hill | 10:44.6 | 7:10 | |||||||
33 | Allesandra Bellacosa | So | Tesoro | 10:45.5 | 7:10 | |||||||
34 | Kimberly Bojorquez | So | Shadow Hills | 10:46.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
35 | Alyssa Davis | So | Hart | 10:47.6 | 7:12 | |||||||
36 | Karina Larson | So | Tesoro | 10:47.8 | 7:12 | |||||||
37 | Carla Santini | So | Santa Monica | 10:48.3 | 7:12 | |||||||
38 | Melanie Werner | Fr | Agoura | 10:48.4 | 7:12 | |||||||
39 | Josslyn Brandon | So | Santiago (Corona) | 10:49.5 | 7:13 | |||||||
40 | Gabriela Chavez-Herrera | So | Ontario | 10:53.1 | 7:15 | |||||||
41 | Sylvia Minzenberg | So | Santa Monica | 10:53.5 | 7:16 | |||||||
42 | Hannah Covarrubias | So | Santiago (Corona) | 10:53.7 | 7:16 | |||||||
43 | Talula Clark | So | Claremont | 10:55.3 | 7:17 | |||||||
44 | Samantha Cheney | So | Torrance | 10:56.1 | 7:17 | |||||||
45 | Danilynn Bonilla | So | Quartz Hill | 10:57.2 | 7:18 | |||||||
46 | Sophie Hamilton | So | Claremont | 10:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
47 | Sophia Ramirez | So | Shadow Hills | 10:58.8 | 7:19 | |||||||
48 | Sienna Gomez | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 11:00.5 | 7:20 | |||||||
49 | Shae Foley | So | Tesoro | 11:00.8 | 7:21 | |||||||
50 | Michelle Lovera | So | Hart | 11:02.7 | 7:22 | |||||||
51 | Vivian Li | So | Claremont | 11:05.3 | 7:24 | |||||||
52 | Ava Smith | So | Hart | 11:05.9 | 7:24 | |||||||
53 | Mae Resnick | Fr | Viewpoint | 11:06.1 | 7:24 | |||||||
54 | Emma Bock | So | Liberty - Winchester | 11:07.1 | 7:25 | |||||||
55 | Gigi Mills | So | San Marcos (SB) | 11:12.4 | 7:28 | |||||||
56 | Jocelyn Morales | So | Nogales | 11:12.7 | 7:28 | |||||||
57 | Emma Mansfield | So | Summerville | 11:13.9 | 7:29 | |||||||
58 | Adeline Ramirez | So | Etiwanda | 11:14.6 | 7:30 | |||||||
59 | Tyler Turner | So | Newbury Park | 11:21.6 | 7:34 | |||||||
60 | Penelope Melgoza | So | Ontario | 11:27.6 | 7:38 | |||||||
61 | Paige Gutierrez | So | Diamond Ranch | 11:30.5 | 7:40 | |||||||
62 | Maya Padilla | So | Santiago (Corona) | 11:35.3 | 7:44 | |||||||
63 | Natalie Merchant | So | West Ranch | 11:35.4 | 7:44 | 2/2 | 7/8 | 17/28 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
64 | Samarah Lucatero | So | Hesperia | 11:39.4 | 7:46 | |||||||
65 | Elizabeth Tremonti | So | Quartz Hill | 11:39.8 | 7:47 | |||||||
66 | Mia Franklin | So | Covina | 11:47.1 | 7:51 | |||||||
67 | Caidynn Labbee | Fr | Agoura | 11:47.4 | 7:52 | |||||||
68 | Kaylee Go | Valencia (Placentia) | 11:47.5 | 7:52 | ||||||||
69 | Danna Castillo | So | Diamond Ranch | 11:48.6 | 7:52 | |||||||
70 | Lily Engelstadt | So | Murrieta Mesa | 11:48.6 | 7:52 | |||||||
71 | Melissa Toscano | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 11:53.6 | 7:56 | |||||||
72 | Emily Pasillas | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 11:55.3 | 7:57 | |||||||
73 | Rita Thomas | So | Liberty - Winchester | 11:59.1 | 7:59 | |||||||
74 | Isabella Ortiz | So | Shadow Hills | 11:59.8 | 8:00 | |||||||
75 | Mayo Ou | So | Claremont | 11:59.9 | 8:00 | |||||||
76 | Alexandra Elizalde | So | Shadow Hills | 12:00.6 | 8:00 | |||||||
77 | Janelle Mejia | So | Shadow Hills | 12:02 | 8:01 | |||||||
78 | Lindsey Garrel | So | Tesoro | 12:09.7 | 8:06 | |||||||
79 | Siena Perez | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 12:11.4 | 8:08 | |||||||
80 | Jolie Shahbazian | So | Quartz Hill | 12:12.1 | 8:08 | |||||||
81 | Chloe Figueroa | Fr | Viewpoint | 12:13.8 | 8:09 | |||||||
82 | Urichryse Aguilus | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 12:14.8 | 8:10 | |||||||
83 | Melanie Arevalos | So | Liberty - Winchester | 12:17.1 | 8:11 | |||||||
84 | Adeleyna Navarro | So | Hesperia | 12:17.9 | 8:12 | |||||||
85 | Claire McElroy | So | Quartz Hill | 12:23.7 | 8:16 | |||||||
86 | Akemi Lazo | So | Quartz Hill | 12:26.8 | 8:18 | |||||||
87 | Reina Delgado | So | La Mirada | 12:26.9 | 8:18 | |||||||
88 | Camila De Rueda | So | Centennial (Corona) | 12:28.4 | 8:19 | |||||||
89 | Charlize Rose | So | Claremont | 12:29.3 | 8:20 | |||||||
90 | Camdyn Wren | So | Santiago (Corona) | 12:29.5 | 8:20 | |||||||
91 | Natalie Horvath | So | Santiago (Corona) | 12:30.7 | 8:20 | |||||||
92 | Grace Navarro | So | Chino | 12:34.6 | 8:23 | |||||||
93 | Dayleen De Los Cuetos | So | Academy for Academic Excellence | 12:41.2 | 8:27 | |||||||
94 | Andrea Ulloa | So | Chino | 12:43 | 8:29 | |||||||
95 | Meloney Hinojosa | So | Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) | 12:46.3 | 8:31 | |||||||
96 | Jasmine Mejia | So | Liberty - Winchester | 12:46.8 | 8:31 | |||||||
97 | Kimerah Vaughan | So | Liberty - Winchester | 12:49.9 | 8:33 | |||||||
98 | Jan-Alexa Stradling | So | Diamond Ranch | 12:50.8 | 8:34 | |||||||
99 | Saniya Richard | So | Nogales | 13:04.8 | 8:43 | |||||||
100 | Abigail Nastase | So | Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) | 13:05.2 | 8:43 | |||||||
101 | Lauren Toribio | So | Centennial (Corona) | 13:10 | 8:47 | |||||||
102 | Katherine Mendez | So | Birmingham | 13:12.5 | 8:48 | |||||||
103 | Kailin Flores | So | Hesperia | 13:14.5 | 8:50 | |||||||
104 | Angelina Carrillo | So | Diamond Ranch | 13:15.6 | 8:50 | |||||||
105 | Madelyn Clavero | So | Torrance | 13:18.3 | 8:52 | |||||||
106 | Avi Webster | So | Torrance | 13:21.8 | 8:55 | |||||||
107 | Ava Unzueta | So | San Marcos (SB) | 13:27.9 | 8:59 | |||||||
108 | Jazmin Martinez | So | Birmingham | 13:28.6 | 8:59 | |||||||
109 | Marie Andrade | Fr | La Mirada | 13:29.3 | 9:00 | |||||||
110 | Ariyanna Taylor | So | Birmingham | 13:49.9 | 9:13 | |||||||
111 | Josefina Rodriguez | So | Diamond Ranch | 13:59.8 | 9:20 | |||||||
112 | Theresa Phan | So | Diamond Ranch | 14:05.1 | 9:23 | |||||||
113 | Mahi Patel | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 14:05.4 | 9:24 | |||||||
114 | Gabriela Rivas | So | Academy for Academic Excellence | 14:07.4 | 9:25 | |||||||
115 | Montserrat Reyes | Fr | La Mirada | 14:42.7 | 9:48 | |||||||
116 | Daniela Sanchez-Rocha | So | Birmingham | 14:50.1 | 9:53 | |||||||
117 | Jaqueline Duenas Villa | So | Birmingham | 14:50.6 | 9:54 | |||||||
118 | Shelby Oleneck | So | Academy for Academic Excellence | 15:13.3 | 10:09 | |||||||
119 | Andrina Silvas | So | La Mirada | 15:50.8 | 10:34 | |||||||
120 | Mia Merino | So | Golden Valley (SS) | 15:53.1 | 10:35 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nicole Samson | Fr | Webb | 9:19.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
2 | Makenna Farley | Jr | Yorba Linda | 9:40.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
3 | Maile Ordonez | Fr | St. Monica | 9:42.7 | 6:28 | |||||||
4 | Verena Sommer | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 9:46.5 | 6:31 | |||||||
5 | Alizee Garcia Parsons | Sr | Tesoro | 9:48.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
6 | Audrey Rojas | So | Great Oak | 9:52.1 | 6:35 | |||||||
7 | Sarina Patel | Jr | Yorba Linda | 9:52.3 | 6:35 | |||||||
8 | Sydney Bower | Jr | Claremont | 9:54.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
9 | Jadyn De La Torre | Sr | Great Oak | 9:59.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
10 | Faith Ayala | Sr | Valencia (Placentia) | 10:01.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
11 | Jolee Sanhamel | Sr | Chino Hills | 10:05.7 | 6:44 | |||||||
12 | Rylee Coomber | Sr | Santiago (Corona) | 10:11 | 6:47 | |||||||
13 | Lucy Landsbaum | Sr | Viewpoint | 10:12.5 | 6:48 | |||||||
14 | Sophia Long | Jr | Rosary | 10:13.8 | 6:49 | |||||||
15 | Marisa Cuesta | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 10:14.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
16 | Miranda Zakhar | Sr | Tesoro | 10:15.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
17 | Kara Florez | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 10:18.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
18 | Mariah Tellez | Fr | Bishop Amat | 10:19.2 | 6:53 | |||||||
19 | Mia Ffolkes | Jr | Tesoro | 10:20.2 | 6:53 | |||||||
20 | Anabella Ramirez | Fr | Bishop Amat | 10:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
21 | Charlotte Griffiths | Jr | Claremont | 10:30.9 | 7:01 | |||||||
22 | Angela Ze zheng | Sr | Valencia (Placentia) | 10:31.4 | 7:01 | |||||||
23 | Navaeh Moala | Jr | Liberty - Winchester | 10:33.2 | 7:02 | |||||||
24 | Adriana Veloz | So | Bishop Amat | 10:33.9 | 7:03 | |||||||
25 | Rianna Abalos | Jr | Torrance | 10:34.5 | 7:03 | |||||||
26 | Kendy Calixto | Sr | Valencia (Placentia) | 10:35.2 | 7:03 | |||||||
27 | Micaela Patajo | So | St. Monica | 10:36 | 7:04 | |||||||
28 | Ivy Clark | Jr | Tesoro | 10:37.8 | 7:05 | |||||||
29 | Taylor Arnott | Sr | Tesoro | 10:37.8 | 7:05 | |||||||
30 | Isabella Cooper | Jr | Beaumont | 10:39 | 7:06 | |||||||
31 | Emily Fairbanks | Sr | West Ranch | 10:39.5 | 7:06 | 1/4 | 2/8 | 17/39 | ||||
32 | Jackie Prieto | Sr | Camarillo | 10:39.9 | 7:07 | |||||||
33 | Natalie Nilo | Fr | Bishop Amat | 10:42 | 7:08 | |||||||
34 | Elie Shook | So | St. Margaret’s | 10:44 | 7:09 | |||||||
35 | Sophia Cuesta | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 10:44.3 | 7:10 | |||||||
36 | Madison McLarty | Jr | Chino Hills | 10:44.9 | 7:10 | |||||||
37 | Josephine Kramarsky | Jr | Santa Monica | 10:45.1 | 7:10 | |||||||
38 | Katie Pringle | Sr | Tesoro | 10:45.3 | 7:10 | |||||||
39 | Naomi Kim | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 10:46.5 | 7:11 | |||||||
40 | Cristal Ramirez | Jr | Montebello | 10:46.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
41 | Ariel Tsai | Jr | Claremont | 10:48.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
42 | Shantal Marcelo | Sr | Beaumont | 10:49.5 | 7:13 | |||||||
43 | Veronica Lopez | Jr | Tesoro | 10:50.6 | 7:14 | |||||||
44 | Geneveve Burnett | Sr | Torrance | 10:51.2 | 7:14 | |||||||
45 | Isabel Schneider | Fr | Camarillo | 10:51.5 | 7:14 | |||||||
46 | Melissa Rios | Jr | Bishop Amat | 10:52 | 7:15 | |||||||
47 | Sarah Stout | Sr | Agoura | 10:52.4 | 7:15 | |||||||
48 | Cierra Lantello | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 10:52.5 | 7:15 | |||||||
49 | Giselle Vargas-Ashby | Sr | Santiago (Corona) | 10:52.7 | 7:15 | |||||||
50 | Perez River | Jr | Beaumont | 10:57.4 | 7:18 | |||||||
51 | Melody Erb | Jr | Tesoro | 10:58.8 | 7:19 | |||||||
52 | Allie Klopp | Sr | Agoura | 10:59.1 | 7:19 | |||||||
53 | Carina Diaz | Jr | Bishop Amat | 11:02.6 | 7:22 | |||||||
54 | Eida Cossey | Jr | Claremont | 11:02.9 | 7:22 | |||||||
55 | Janelle Olvera | Sr | Santiago (Corona) | 11:03.8 | 7:23 | |||||||
56 | Yumi Metcalf | So | Great Oak | 11:04.5 | 7:23 | |||||||
57 | Sophia Alva | Jr | Viewpoint | 11:04.7 | 7:23 | |||||||
58 | Ashley Hawley | So | Rosary | 11:05.6 | 7:24 | |||||||
59 | Josephine Gelinas | Jr | Santa Monica | 11:05.6 | 7:24 | |||||||
60 | Joselyn Solano Bustos | So | Azusa | 11:06.6 | 7:24 | |||||||
61 | Victoria Arcenas | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 11:06.7 | 7:24 | |||||||
62 | Vanessa Potter | Sr | West Ranch | 11:07.7 | 7:25 | 2/4 | 3/8 | 18/36 | ||||
63 | Elizabeth Chaidez | Jr | West Ranch | 11:09.8 | 7:27 | 3/4 | 4/8 | 9/30 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
64 | Allison Garrel | Jr | Tesoro | 11:11.8 | 7:28 | |||||||
65 | Jessica Kwon | Jr | West Ranch | 11:14.4 | 7:30 | 4/4 | 5/8 | 5/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
66 | Katelyn Scully | Fr | Camarillo | 11:14.7 | 7:30 | |||||||
67 | Samantha Del Pilar | Fr | Rosary | 11:15.9 | 7:31 | |||||||
68 | Greta Blau | So | St. Margaret’s | 11:18.6 | 7:32 | |||||||
69 | Charlotte Newman | Sr | St. Margaret’s | 11:19.1 | 7:33 | |||||||
70 | Mandy Puga | Jr | Rosary | 11:20 | 7:33 | |||||||
71 | Grace Diaz | Fr | Bishop Amat | 11:21.5 | 7:34 | |||||||
72 | Chiara Gutierrez Leal | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 11:23 | 7:35 | |||||||
73 | Kaylee Benitez | Sr | Centennial (Corona) | 11:24.7 | 7:36 | |||||||
74 | Leighanna Torres | Sr | Shadow Hills | 11:29.3 | 7:40 | |||||||
75 | Amiee Ramirez | Jr | Etiwanda | 11:31.5 | 7:41 | |||||||
76 | Brianna Ho | Fr | Chino Hills | 11:32.1 | 7:41 | |||||||
77 | Allison Bonning | Jr | Valencia (Placentia) | 11:32.8 | 7:42 | |||||||
78 | Anika Coronado | So | Indio | 11:37.8 | 7:45 | |||||||
79 | Norah El-Banna | Jr | Great Oak | 11:37.9 | 7:45 | |||||||
80 | Paige Tamura | Jr | Torrance | 11:38.6 | 7:46 | |||||||
81 | Riley Kavanagh | Fr | Camarillo | 11:38.8 | 7:46 | |||||||
82 | Gwendolyn Carpenter | So | Agoura | 11:40 | 7:47 | |||||||
83 | KAITLYN MAI | Sr | Valencia (Placentia) | 11:40.3 | 7:47 | |||||||
84 | Sienna Cuellar | Jr | Camarillo | 11:41.4 | 7:48 | |||||||
85 | Addison Copas | Jr | Agoura | 11:43.1 | 7:49 | |||||||
86 | Kayleigh Drea | Sr | Tesoro | 11:45.4 | 7:50 | |||||||
87 | Haley Garza | So | Bishop Amat | 11:46.4 | 7:51 | |||||||
88 | Hina Kurono | Jr | Torrance | 11:46.4 | 7:51 | |||||||
89 | Nayeli Huynh | Jr | Great Oak | 11:48.2 | 7:52 | |||||||
90 | Maddison Charles | Jr | La Mirada | 11:48.2 | 7:52 | |||||||
91 | Elisabeth Truchin | Jr | Torrance | 11:49.3 | 7:53 | |||||||
92 | Alyssa Theurer | Jr | Tesoro | 11:49.5 | 7:53 | |||||||
93 | America Mendoza-Reyes | So | St. Margaret’s | 11:51.6 | 7:54 | |||||||
94 | Lundyn Vega | Sr | La Mirada | 11:53.5 | 7:56 | |||||||
95 | Krystal Rada | Sr | Hesperia | 11:53.8 | 7:56 | |||||||
96 | Yesica Zamora | Jr | Patriot | 11:56.3 | 7:58 | |||||||
97 | Jodie Ching | Sr | Claremont | 11:56.4 | 7:58 | |||||||
98 | Kamila Deus | Fr | Azusa | 11:56.6 | 7:58 | |||||||
99 | Giselle Ortega | Jr | Diamond Ranch | 12:00.3 | 8:00 | |||||||
100 | Sarah Valdivia | Sr | Claremont | 12:00.4 | 8:00 | |||||||
101 | Liliana Camou | Jr | Liberty - Winchester | 12:01.2 | 8:01 | |||||||
102 | Amber Correa | Jr | San Dimas | 12:01.6 | 8:01 | |||||||
103 | Piper Blackfelner | Fr | Arlington | 12:03.9 | 8:03 | |||||||
104 | Maya Davis | Sr | Rosary | 12:04 | 8:03 | |||||||
105 | Valentina Segovia | Jr | Torrance | 12:05.2 | 8:03 | |||||||
106 | Isabella Campbell | Sr | Centennial (Corona) | 12:06.3 | 8:04 | |||||||
107 | Kennedy Zell | Jr | Claremont | 12:08.5 | 8:06 | |||||||
108 | Kaitlyn Macias | Jr | La Mirada | 12:08.8 | 8:06 | |||||||
109 | Gaby Velazquez | So | St. Margaret’s | 12:09.3 | 8:06 | |||||||
110 | Kira Jung | Jr | Torrance | 12:09.4 | 8:06 | |||||||
111 | Fridha Nicolas | Sr | Santa Monica | 12:09.8 | 8:07 | |||||||
112 | Nisa Avalos | So | Rosary | 12:12.2 | 8:08 | |||||||
113 | Julia Tyck | Sr | Webb | 12:12.6 | 8:08 | |||||||
114 | Arely Bazan | So | Azusa | 12:18.4 | 8:12 | |||||||
115 | Luz Barajas | Jr | Montebello | 12:19.6 | 8:13 | |||||||
116 | Jaslin Hernandez | So | Montebello | 12:21.3 | 8:14 | |||||||
117 | Daniela Guzman | Sr | Valencia (Placentia) | 12:21.6 | 8:14 | |||||||
118 | Jadyn Danese | Sr | Viewpoint | 12:29.9 | 8:20 | |||||||
119 | Bridgit Madariaga | So | St. Monica | 12:30.4 | 8:20 | |||||||
120 | Ashley Anderson | Jr | Torrance | 12:35 | 8:23 | |||||||
121 | Alison Medellin | Jr | Hawthorne | 12:40 | 8:27 | |||||||
122 | Alex Acosta | Sr | Hesperia | 12:42.6 | 8:28 | |||||||
123 | Macayla Story | So | St. Monica | 12:43.5 | 8:29 | |||||||
124 | Aya Tashiro | Fr | Chino Hills | 12:46.1 | 8:31 | |||||||
125 | Anissa Felix | Jr | Diamond Ranch | 12:47 | 8:31 | |||||||
126 | Ruisi Huang | Jr | Webb | 12:50.4 | 8:34 | |||||||
127 | Regina Villafuerte | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 12:51.9 | 8:35 | |||||||
128 | Jade Arguelles | Jr | Indio | 12:52.2 | 8:35 | |||||||
129 | Nicole Arriola | Sr | Chino Hills | 12:52.5 | 8:35 | |||||||
130 | Christina Chu | Jr | Chino Hills | 12:53.8 | 8:36 | |||||||
131 | Evelynn Cruz | So | Hesperia | 12:55.9 | 8:37 | |||||||
132 | Addison Gutierrez | Fr | Rosary | 12:56.6 | 8:38 | |||||||
133 | Nivaeh Gordon | Sr | Barstow | 12:57.9 | 8:39 | |||||||
134 | Tsz Yau Zaneta Yeung | So | Webb | 12:58.6 | 8:39 | |||||||
135 | Emily Ruiz | Jr | Diamond Ranch | 13:02.3 | 8:42 | |||||||
136 | Michelle Willis | Jr | Shadow Hills | 13:05.6 | 8:44 | |||||||
137 | Valeria Gonzalez | Sr | Webb | 13:08.5 | 8:46 | |||||||
138 | Emily Huang | Sr | Webb | 13:08.9 | 8:46 | |||||||
139 | Elizabeth Campuzano | Jr | Arlington | 13:09.8 | 8:47 | |||||||
140 | Noa Berry | Jr | San Dimas | 13:13 | 8:49 | |||||||
141 | Kimberly Santamaria | Jr | Birmingham | 13:17.2 | 8:51 | |||||||
142 | Luz Ramirez | So | Bonita | 13:21.4 | 8:54 | |||||||
143 | Payton Archuleta | So | Murrieta Mesa | 13:23.3 | 8:56 | |||||||
144 | Jazmin Luna | Jr | Golden Valley (SS) | 13:27.3 | 8:58 | |||||||
145 | Eleni Georgopoulos | Jr | Torrance | 13:29 | 8:59 | |||||||
146 | Nicole Piscatella | Sr | Shadow Hills | 13:29.7 | 9:00 | |||||||
147 | Rebecca Sanchez | Sr | Diamond Ranch | 13:45.9 | 9:11 | |||||||
148 | Anita Carrillo | Jr | Patriot | 13:51.3 | 9:14 | |||||||
149 | Emilia Bordage | Sr | Webb | 13:51.9 | 9:15 | |||||||
150 | Stephanie Fahmy | So | Bonita | 13:52.4 | 9:15 | |||||||
151 | Melia De la Torre | So | Barstow | 14:00.7 | 9:20 | |||||||
152 | Kalee Chinchilla | Sr | Chino Hills | 14:11.2 | 9:27 | |||||||
153 | Aileen Araujo | Jr | Birmingham | 14:17.4 | 9:32 | |||||||
154 | Heli Kadakia | Sr | Chino Hills | 14:25.9 | 9:37 | |||||||
155 | Miklayne Lowe | Jr | Claremont | 14:41.7 | 9:48 | |||||||
156 | Leyla Martinez | Sr | Diamond Ranch | 14:44.3 | 9:50 | |||||||
157 | Jazmine Madrid | Jr | Diamond Ranch | 14:45.7 | 9:50 | |||||||
158 | Amaya Villegas | Jr | Barstow | 14:56 | 9:57 | |||||||
159 | Nina Woertink | Fr | Webb | 15:01.1 | 10:01 | |||||||
160 | Bianca Hernandez | Jr | Barstow | 15:02.2 | 10:01 | |||||||
161 | Kristin Ruiz | Fr | Rosary | 15:07.5 | 10:05 | |||||||
162 | Alexia Perales | Fr | Azusa | 15:18.5 | 10:12 | |||||||
163 | Sofia Escoto | So | Bonita | 15:20.3 | 10:14 | |||||||
164 | Eva Cress Palencia | So | Webb | 15:26.3 | 10:18 | |||||||
165 | Valerie Garcia | Sr | San Dimas | 15:31.1 | 10:21 | |||||||
166 | Emersyn Ebel | So | Barstow | 15:32.4 | 10:22 | |||||||
167 | Yitong Hou | Jr | Webb | 15:35.8 | 10:24 | |||||||
168 | Andrea Hurtado | Jr | La Mirada | 15:37.1 | 10:25 | |||||||
169 | Lynnette Aceves | Sr | Hesperia | 16:03.5 | 10:42 | |||||||
170 | Vivian Chavez | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 16:21.9 | 10:55 | |||||||
171 | Lizzie Hastings | So | Webb | 16:22.5 | 10:55 | |||||||
172 | Jacqueline Maalouf | Jr | St. Monica | 16:23.8 | 10:56 | |||||||
173 | Ashley Hoang | Jr | Torrance | 16:28.4 | 10:59 | |||||||
174 | Isabella Holguin | So | Arlington | 16:42.9 | 11:09 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Amber Dazey | Fr | Tesoro | 9:07.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
2 | Sydney Lalloway | Fr | Great Oak | 9:13.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
3 | Brooklyn Osborne | Fr | Great Oak | 9:18.9 | 6:13 | |||||||
4 | Sofia Wessels | Fr | Torrance | 9:20.1 | 6:13 | |||||||
5 | Lauren Reightley | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 9:26.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
6 | Esther Nelson | Fr | Great Oak | 9:32.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
7 | Alanna Orozco | Fr | Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) | 9:33.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
8 | Brooke Dazey | Fr | Tesoro | 9:36.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
9 | Catherine Chou | Fr | St. Margaret’s | 9:36.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
10 | Julia White | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 9:42.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
11 | Jaela Jaffe | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 9:46 | 6:31 | |||||||
12 | Yuka Hashimoto | Fr | Peninsula | 9:52 | 6:35 | |||||||
13 | Alanah Mckay | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 9:54.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
14 | Emily Cuevas | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 9:55.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
15 | Kate Lee | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 9:57.5 | 6:38 | |||||||
16 | Josephine Madril | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 9:58.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
17 | Samara Shalhoub | Fr | San Marcos (SB) | 9:59.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
18 | Vanessa Herrera | Fr | Ontario | 10:00.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
19 | Makenna Rezner | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 10:02.4 | 6:42 | |||||||
20 | Luella Berg | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 10:03.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
21 | Dylan McGrew | Fr | Tesoro | 10:07.2 | 6:45 | |||||||
22 | Mackenzie Forrest | Fr | Tesoro | 10:07.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
23 | Brianna Galaz | Fr | Etiwanda | 10:08.1 | 6:45 | |||||||
24 | Sophee Salcedo | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 10:10.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
25 | Hailey Ro | Fr | Peninsula | 10:11.7 | 6:48 | |||||||
26 | Hailey Hild | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 10:13.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
27 | Ivory Harmon | Fr | Great Oak | 10:13.3 | 6:49 | |||||||
28 | Lauren Miller | Fr | Chino Hills | 10:18.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
29 | Ruby Dembo | Fr | Santa Monica | 10:18.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
30 | Zoe Maturo | Fr | Newbury Park | 10:19.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
31 | Amberly Herrera | Fr | Hesperia | 10:21.2 | 6:54 | |||||||
32 | Hailee Mooberry | Fr | Chino Hills | 10:24 | 6:56 | |||||||
33 | Lauren Lee | Fr | Claremont | 10:25.9 | 6:57 | |||||||
34 | Yadany Lievanos | Fr | St. Margaret’s | 10:29.4 | 7:00 | |||||||
35 | Annaliesse Pascua | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 10:31.4 | 7:01 | |||||||
36 | Allison Wong | Fr | Quartz Hill | 10:33.3 | 7:02 | |||||||
37 | Reese Fraser | Fr | Tesoro | 10:36.5 | 7:04 | |||||||
38 | Crystal Reavis | Fr | Etiwanda | 10:37.9 | 7:05 | |||||||
39 | Amayah Wash | Fr | Etiwanda | 10:38 | 7:05 | |||||||
40 | Shenandoah Markos | Fr | Santa Monica | 10:40.4 | 7:07 | |||||||
41 | Chloe Cao | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 10:40.6 | 7:07 | |||||||
42 | Allison Pineda | Fr | Tesoro | 10:40.7 | 7:07 | |||||||
43 | Crystal Gaitan | Fr | Santa Monica | 10:41.1 | 7:07 | |||||||
44 | Helena Arregin | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 10:41.2 | 7:07 | |||||||
45 | Rylee Morrow | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 10:41.2 | 7:07 | |||||||
46 | Zoha Konkader | Fr | Newbury Park | 10:41.4 | 7:08 | |||||||
47 | Lea Segal | Fr | Peninsula | 10:42.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
48 | Saya Markowitz | Fr | Newbury Park | 10:47.1 | 7:11 | |||||||
49 | Alexa Lane | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 10:47.8 | 7:12 | |||||||
50 | Madison McGarvey | Fr | Patriot | 10:48 | 7:12 | |||||||
51 | Megan Cramer | Fr | Etiwanda | 10:48.8 | 7:13 | |||||||
52 | Hailey Contreras | Fr | Hesperia | 10:49.1 | 7:13 | |||||||
53 | Marina Shickler | Fr | Santa Monica | 10:50.7 | 7:14 | |||||||
54 | Malina Murray | Fr | San Marcos (SB) | 10:52.3 | 7:15 | |||||||
55 | Jordan Baughman | Fr | Valencia (Placentia) | 10:52.6 | 7:15 | |||||||
56 | Priya Mevasse | Fr | Santa Monica | 10:52.8 | 7:15 | |||||||
57 | Kyah Johnson | Fr | San Marcos (SB) | 10:53.5 | 7:16 | |||||||
58 | Olivia Teran | Fr | Yorba Linda | 10:54.3 | 7:16 | |||||||
59 | Abbey Feinberg | Fr | Santa Monica | 10:54.9 | 7:17 | |||||||
60 | Brooke Lorz | Fr | Academy for Academic Excellence | 10:57.7 | 7:18 | |||||||
61 | Olivia Bollenbach | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 10:58.3 | 7:19 | |||||||
62 | Hayden Dunn | Fr | Beaumont | 10:58.4 | 7:19 | |||||||
63 | Kayla Sturgis | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 10:59.3 | 7:20 | |||||||
64 | Caroline Nese | Fr | Newbury Park | 11:03.8 | 7:23 | |||||||
65 | Mia Nair | Fr | Valencia (Placentia) | 11:05.7 | 7:24 | |||||||
66 | April Martinez1 | So | Hart | 11:06.5 | 7:24 | |||||||
67 | Kristina Chavez | Fr | Torrance | 11:07.9 | 7:25 | |||||||
68 | Jeanine Oliver | Fr | Serrano | 11:10.5 | 7:27 | |||||||
69 | Katelyn Alvarado | Fr | Apple Valley | 11:10.6 | 7:27 | |||||||
70 | Amanda Palomino | Fr | La Mirada | 11:11.5 | 7:28 | |||||||
71 | Mia Gonzales | Fr | Sunny Hills | 11:11.6 | 7:28 | |||||||
72 | Cielo Verduzo | Fr | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 11:12.3 | 7:28 | |||||||
73 | Cynthia Altamirano | Fr | Covina | 11:12.7 | 7:28 | |||||||
74 | Tyler Irick | Fr | Beaumont | 11:12.7 | 7:28 | |||||||
75 | Kate Abraham | Fr | Great Oak | 11:13 | 7:29 | |||||||
76 | Bailey Gilroy | Fr | Newbury Park | 11:18.6 | 7:32 | |||||||
77 | Melissa Canizales | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 11:19.3 | 7:33 | |||||||
78 | Leila Storr | Fr | Peninsula | 11:19.4 | 7:33 | |||||||
79 | Anna Berean | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 11:21.2 | 7:34 | |||||||
80 | Addison Green | Fr | Great Oak | 11:23.5 | 7:36 | |||||||
81 | Victoria Cueva | Fr | Liberty - Winchester | 11:23.9 | 7:36 | |||||||
82 | Lorelei Pohl | Fr | Yorba Linda | 11:24.2 | 7:36 | |||||||
83 | Kaitlyn Yamanaka | Fr | Peninsula | 11:25.2 | 7:37 | |||||||
84 | Mia Ramirez | Fr | Golden Valley (SS) | 11:27.1 | 7:38 | |||||||
85 | Audrina Quiroz | Fr | Centennial (Corona) | 11:27.5 | 7:38 | |||||||
86 | Anyah Vazquez | Fr | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 11:27.9 | 7:39 | |||||||
87 | Zulie Farias | Fr | Tesoro | 11:28.2 | 7:39 | |||||||
88 | Anna Fang | Fr | Claremont | 11:28.3 | 7:39 | |||||||
89 | Idalis Hawkins | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 11:28.6 | 7:39 | |||||||
90 | Amanda Khousavath | Fr | Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) | 11:28.9 | 7:39 | |||||||
91 | Madison Broyles | Fr | West Ranch | 11:28.9 | 7:39 | 1/2 | 6/8 | 35/40 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
92 | Janissa Diaz | Fr | Patriot | 11:30.5 | 7:40 | |||||||
93 | Kayla Davis | Fr | Beaumont | 11:31.3 | 7:41 | |||||||
94 | Katherine Surendranath | Fr | Newbury Park | 11:32.9 | 7:42 | |||||||
95 | Marian Hamamah | Fr | Hart | 11:36.2 | 7:44 | |||||||
96 | Melise Moore | Fr | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 11:37.6 | 7:45 | |||||||
97 | Harper Haymond | Fr | Quartz Hill | 11:38.5 | 7:46 | |||||||
98 | Aislin Gutierrez | Fr | Santa Monica | 11:41.4 | 7:48 | |||||||
99 | Andrea Arce | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 11:41.5 | 7:48 | |||||||
100 | Amelyse Wong | Fr | San Marcos (SB) | 11:41.8 | 7:48 | |||||||
101 | Yadira Valdovinos | Fr | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 11:42.2 | 7:48 | |||||||
102 | Aliana Benavides | So | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 11:42.2 | 7:48 | |||||||
103 | Claire Baboujon | Fr | Santa Monica | 11:42.5 | 7:48 | |||||||
104 | Emily Espino | Fr | Sunny Hills | 11:43.2 | 7:49 | |||||||
105 | Jenyka Marquez | Fr | Serrano | 11:44.2 | 7:49 | |||||||
106 | Samantha Trongnetrpunya | Fr | Golden Valley (SS) | 11:44.6 | 7:50 | |||||||
107 | Payton Pritchett | Fr | Newbury Park | 11:46.8 | 7:51 | |||||||
108 | Mady Meagher | Fr | San Marcos (SB) | 11:47.2 | 7:51 | |||||||
109 | Tatiana Hernandez | Fr | Chino Hills | 11:47.6 | 7:52 | |||||||
110 | Alison Su | Fr | Yorba Linda | 11:51.3 | 7:54 | |||||||
111 | Samantha Clary | Fr | Liberty - Winchester | 11:51.4 | 7:54 | |||||||
112 | Riley Gibson | Fr | Torrance | 11:51.8 | 7:55 | |||||||
113 | Riya Mahajan | Fr | Centennial (Corona) | 11:55.9 | 7:57 | |||||||
114 | Hailey Spake | Fr | Yorba Linda | 11:56.4 | 7:58 | |||||||
115 | Vivian Flores | Fr | Liberty - Winchester | 11:57.1 | 7:58 | |||||||
116 | Reese Rivera | Fr | Chino Hills | 11:57.2 | 7:58 | |||||||
117 | Christina Wright | Fr | Yorba Linda | 11:57.7 | 7:58 | |||||||
118 | Sophia Hermosillo | Fr | Chino Hills | 11:58.8 | 7:59 | |||||||
119 | Helen Duenas | Fr | Centennial (Corona) | 11:59.4 | 8:00 | |||||||
120 | Isabella Antablin | Fr | Tesoro | 11:59.6 | 8:00 | |||||||
121 | Samantha Hermanson | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 12:02 | 8:01 | |||||||
122 | Brynn Behrens | Fr | San Marcos (SB) | 12:04.3 | 8:03 | |||||||
123 | Sophie Ikeda | Fr | Valencia (Placentia) | 12:06.4 | 8:04 | |||||||
124 | Tia Martin | Fr | Etiwanda | 12:06.6 | 8:04 | |||||||
125 | Ciena Marston | Fr | Newbury Park | 12:07.5 | 8:05 | |||||||
126 | Brooke Merriam | Fr | Santa Monica | 12:10.2 | 8:07 | |||||||
127 | Jenna Patane | Fr | Tesoro | 12:11.1 | 8:07 | |||||||
128 | Sophia Guevara | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 12:13.2 | 8:09 | |||||||
129 | Miranda Altamirano | Fr | Covina | 12:18.7 | 8:12 | |||||||
130 | Tania Thomas | Fr | Liberty - Winchester | 12:21.2 | 8:14 | |||||||
131 | Samantha Amaya | Fr | Apple Valley | 12:25.9 | 8:17 | |||||||
132 | Layla Oumancher | Fr | Santa Monica | 12:29 | 8:19 | |||||||
133 | Mia Segovia | Fr | Torrance | 12:29.3 | 8:20 | |||||||
134 | Lailah Proglio | Fr | Centennial (Corona) | 12:35.1 | 8:23 | |||||||
135 | Lucia Mustoe | Fr | Claremont | 12:35.1 | 8:23 | |||||||
136 | Sherilyn Garcia | Fr | Hart | 12:35.4 | 8:24 | |||||||
137 | Isabella Runkle-Titus | Fr | Calabasas | 12:35.9 | 8:24 | |||||||
138 | Kaylee Santos | Fr | Birmingham | 12:38.4 | 8:26 | |||||||
139 | Lila Cox | Fr | Centennial (Corona) | 12:40.6 | 8:27 | |||||||
140 | Bethany Sacriste | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 12:40.7 | 8:27 | |||||||
141 | Marli Saner | Fr | Newbury Park | 12:42.5 | 8:28 | |||||||
142 | Marelly Estevez | Fr | Montebello | 12:42.5 | 8:28 | |||||||
143 | Nina Ramos | Fr | Beaumont | 12:42.7 | 8:28 | |||||||
144 | Sierra Brown | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 12:45.1 | 8:30 | |||||||
145 | Claire Martin | Fr | St. Margaret’s | 12:51.4 | 8:34 | |||||||
146 | Cassandra Bailey | Fr | Golden Valley (SS) | 12:51.8 | 8:35 | |||||||
147 | Nadia Alradif | Fr | Apple Valley | 12:56.5 | 8:38 | |||||||
148 | Kiki Koge | Fr | Torrance | 12:56.9 | 8:38 | |||||||
149 | Kaia Anaker | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 13:12.9 | 8:49 | |||||||
150 | Rebakah Pittle | Fr | La Mirada | 13:12.9 | 8:49 | |||||||
151 | Marley Meza | Fr | La Mirada | 13:13 | 8:49 | |||||||
152 | Kylee Christmas | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 13:15.9 | 8:51 | |||||||
153 | Lili Summers Sandoval | Fr | Claremont | 13:19.1 | 8:53 | |||||||
154 | Dezzaya Zeigler | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 13:19.9 | 8:53 | |||||||
155 | Deziree Bejarano | Fr | Ontario | 13:19.9 | 8:53 | |||||||
156 | Laura Fenn | Fr | West Ranch | 13:25.8 | 8:57 | 2/2 | 8/8 | 34/37 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
157 | Doreena Hernandez | Fr | Serrano | 13:33.3 | 9:02 | |||||||
158 | Phoebe Hartford | Fr | Calabasas | 13:34.7 | 9:03 | |||||||
159 | Celeste Gagajena | Fr | Torrance | 13:38 | 9:05 | |||||||
160 | Hailey Vandersall | Fr | Etiwanda | 13:40.8 | 9:07 | |||||||
161 | Isabella Johns | So | Calabasas | 13:41.5 | 9:08 | |||||||
162 | Chinoyelum Marah | Fr | Chino Hills | 13:55.6 | 9:17 | |||||||
163 | Diana Beristain Perez | So | Hart | 13:59.2 | 9:19 | |||||||
164 | Alyissa Anaya | Fr | Chino Hills | 13:59.6 | 9:20 | |||||||
165 | Elena Zuniga | Sr | Serrano | 14:04.3 | 9:23 | |||||||
166 | Olivia Mello | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 14:05.2 | 9:23 | |||||||
167 | Victoria Alvarez | Fr | Chino Hills | 14:06.8 | 9:25 | |||||||
168 | Alessandra Cortez | Fr | Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) | 14:10.4 | 9:27 | |||||||
169 | Xitlaly Serna | Fr | Ontario | 14:14.5 | 9:30 | |||||||
170 | Miranda Suarez | Fr | Covina | 14:26.1 | 9:37 | |||||||
171 | Hannah Kim | Fr | Valencia (Placentia) | 14:30.9 | 9:41 | |||||||
172 | Maliyah Aceves | Fr | Hesperia | 15:08.8 | 10:06 | |||||||
173 | Sloka Gorty | Fr | Claremont | 15:18.8 | 10:13 | |||||||
174 | Angel Chew | Fr | Montebello | 15:19.6 | 10:13 | |||||||
175 | Katherine Cativo | Fr | Hawthorne | 15:38.7 | 10:26 | |||||||
176 | Charlize Flores | Fr | Golden Valley (SS) | 15:51.5 | 10:34 | |||||||
177 | Jessica Thaeptham | Fr | Xavier College Prep | 15:55.1 | 10:37 | |||||||
178 | Alexandria Rouse | Fr | Hesperia | 16:12 | 10:48 | |||||||
179 | Leigh Ortiz-Luis | Fr | Valencia (Placentia) | 16:13.8 | 10:49 | |||||||
180 | Katherine Diaz | Fr | Montebello | 16:34.2 | 11:03 | |||||||
181 | Addison Jackson | Fr | Xavier College Prep | 17:51 | 11:54 | |||||||
182 | Charlotte Tarango | Fr | La Mirada | 17:58 | 11:59 | |||||||
183 | Sophia Chavez | Fr | Chino Hills | 18:02 | 12:01 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.
All Boys Races
6 races + combined.