West Ranch Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/12/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aidan Lindgren Fr F/S 19:47 6:23 3.1 184/278 9/9 21/23 6/11
Alec Story Sr JV 20:28 6:36 3.1 273/340 7/7 23/23 16/22 20:43
(0:15,1.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Andrew Go Sr JV 19:29 6:17 3.1 220/340 5/7 20/23 23/39 18:06 18:06 18:06 17:50
Ashton Garcia Sr V 16:25 5:18 3.1 21/211 2/7 2/23 6/32 16:15 16:15 16:15 16:15
Carlos Flores Sr JV 20:13 6:31 3.1 259/340 6/7 22/23 19/30
Christopher Bicknell Jr JV 18:58 6:07 3.1 175/340 4/7 18/23 23/45 19:37
(0:39,3.3)
19:37
(0:39,3.3)
19:37
(0:39,3.3)
19:37
(0:39,3.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
David Thomson Sr V 17:26 5:37 3.1 121/211 6/7 7/23 8/29 18:21
(0:55,5.0)
18:21
(0:55,5.0)
18:21
(0:55,5.0)
18:21
(0:55,5.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Griffin Armendariz Jr JV 17:39 5:42 3.1 38/340 1/7 8/23 19/59 18:35
(0:56,5.0)
18:35
(0:56,5.0)
18:35
(0:56,5.0)
18:20
(0:41,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hunter Covarrubias Fr F/S 17:40 5:42 3.1 35/278 2/9 9/23 11/35
Jack Arnold Fr F/S 18:41 6:02 3.1 111/278 7/9 17/23 4/20
Jake Carver Fr F/S 17:48 5:45 3.1 50/278 3/9 10/23 9/32
Joshua Tan Jr V 17:57 5:47 3.1 150/211 7/7 12/23 7/22 18:46
(0:49,4.4)
18:46
(0:49,4.4)
18:46
(0:49,4.4)
18:46
(0:49,4.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jovan Garcia Fr F/S 19:22 6:15 3.1 160/278 8/9 19/23 5/13
Juan Aguilera Sr V 17:22 5:36 3.1 114/211 5/7 5/23 14/31 19:00
(1:38,8.6)
19:00
(1:38,8.6)
19:00
(1:38,8.6)
17:39
(0:17,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Justin Sherfey Fr F/S 17:24 5:37 3.1 18/278 1/9 6/23 12/35
Justin Wikler Sr V 16:46 5:25 3.1 46/211 3/7 3/23 9/32 17:06
(0:20,1.9)
17:06
(0:20,1.9)
17:06
(0:20,1.9)
17:06
(0:20,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Matthew Go Fr F/S 18:40 6:01 3.1 110/278 6/9 16/23 7/29
Michael Haggenmiller Fr F/S 17:57 5:47 3.1 62/278 5/9 12/23 4/31
Ryan Painter So V 16:51 5:26 3.1 54/211 4/7 4/23 4/32 17:15
(0:24,2.3)
17:15
(0:24,2.3)
17:15
(0:24,2.3)
17:15
(0:24,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sean Grey-Tunkl So F/S 17:55 5:47 3.1 59/278 4/9 11/23 8/31 20:58
(3:03,14.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tucker Welker So V 16:02 5:10 3.1 6/211 1/7 1/23 4/32 16:09
(0:07,0.7)
16:09
(0:07,0.7)
16:09
(0:07,0.7)
16:06
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Valetin Domingo Jr JV 18:32 5:59 3.1 134/340 3/7 15/23 22/52 19:38
(1:06,5.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
William Wegeng Sr JV 18:03 5:49 3.1 76/340 2/7 14/23 18/55 18:05
(0:02,0.2)
18:05
(0:02,0.2)
18:05
(0:02,0.2)
17:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/31 83:26
1:20
3.1 5:23 5:10 5:36 241 5:14 83:13 83:13 83:13 Tucker Welker (6), Ashton Garcia (21), Justin Wikler (46), Ryan Painter (54), Juan Aguilera (114)
JV 1st 5 20/39 92:41
1:50
3.1 5:59 5:42 6:17 530 5:33 92:44
(0:03,0.1)
92:44
(0:03,0.1)
92:44
(0:03,0.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Griffin Armendariz (32), William Wegeng (64), Valetin Domingo (116), Christopher Bicknell (142), Andrew Go (176)
F/S 1st 5 7/31 88:44
0:33
3.1 5:43 5:37 5:47 198 5:34 92:54
(4:10,4.5)
90:04
(1:20,1.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Justin Sherfey (15), Hunter Covarrubias (31), Jake Carver (45), Sean Grey-Tunkl (52), Michael Haggenmiller (55)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Steve Correa Sr San Pedro High School 15:42 5:04
2 Dustin Herold Sr Redondo Union 15:52 5:07
3 Jeremy Porter Sr El Toro 15:54 5:08
4 William Tait Sr Redondo Union 15:56 5:08
5 Carlos Suarez Jr Redondo Union 16:01 5:10
6 Tucker Welker So West Ranch 16:02 5:10 1/7 1/23 4/32 16:09
(0:07)
16:09
(0:07)
16:09
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Andres Vizcarra Jr Beaumont High School 16:03 5:11
8 Zachary Gross Sr Beaumont High School 16:04 5:11
9 Jacob Russo Jr Clovis 16:05 5:11
10 Daniel Harrigan-cota Sr Walnut High School 16:06 5:12
11 Cooper Kossick Jr Edison (HB) 16:07 5:12
12 Ulysses Orazco Sr El Toro 16:07 5:12
13 Zach Mckeever Jr Lincoln 16:08 5:12
14 Millen Trujillo Jr Walnut High School 16:09 5:13
15 Anthony Avila Sr Ayala 16:10 5:13
16 Jacob Williams Sr Buchanan 16:13 5:14
17 Kevin Chavira Sr Clovis 16:15 5:15
18 Michael Biedebach So El Toro 16:21 5:16
19 Gefry Sarco-climaco Sr El Rancho 16:23 5:17
20 Clyde Ford So El Toro 16:25 5:18
21 Ashton Garcia Sr West Ranch 16:25 5:18 2/7 2/23 6/32 16:15 16:15 16:15
22 Salvador Salas Sr El Rancho 16:27 5:18
23 Jarred Gregory-grimes Jr Quartz Hill 16:28 5:19
24 Manny Vargas Sr San Pedro High School 16:29 5:19
25 Dominic Gonzales So Walnut High School 16:31 5:20
26 Brian Aguirre Sr El Toro 16:34 5:21
27 Elias Powell Sr El Rancho 16:35 5:21
28 Jack Seward Sr Edison (HB) 16:36 5:21
29 Fernando Lopez Sr Vista High School 16:36 5:21
30 Andrew Mitchell Fr Quartz Hill 16:39 5:22
31 Menelik Dagnachew Sr Palisades charter 16:39 5:22
32 Waseem Radi Sr Redondo Union 16:39 5:22
33 Ian Hurst Jr Valencia 16:40 5:23
34 Eamon Smythe Sr Edison (HB) 16:40 5:23
35 Nick Lentz Sr Valencia 16:41 5:23
36 Mario Ramirez Jr Garfield High School 16:41 5:23
37 Bradley Wiggs Sr Quartz Hill 16:41 5:23
38 Ben Rigby Sr Foothill Santa Ana 16:42 5:23
39 Takehiro Yamaya Sr Redondo Union 16:43 5:24
40 Connor Morello Jr Clovis 16:43 5:24
41 Miles Brubacher Sr El Toro 16:44 5:24
42 Daniel Eckstrom Sr Ventura High School 16:44 5:24
43 Alex Allevato Sr Valencia 16:45 5:24
44 Daniel Mountcastle Jr Ventura High School 16:45 5:24
45 Jarod Dias So Vista High School 16:46 5:25
46 Justin Wikler Sr West Ranch 16:46 5:25 3/7 3/23 9/32 17:06
(0:20)
17:06
(0:20)
17:06
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Jacob King Jr Capistrano Valley High 16:47 5:25
48 Trevor Voth Jr Buchanan 16:47 5:25
49 Charlie Nettle Sr San Pedro High School 16:48 5:25
50 Aguilar Daniel Sr El Rancho 16:48 5:25
51 Donald Brown Fr El Rancho 16:49 5:25
52 Nicolas Wells Sr Redondo Union 16:49 5:25
53 Christian Barajas Jr Ayala 16:51 5:26
54 Ryan Painter So West Ranch 16:51 5:26 4/7 4/23 4/32 17:15
(0:24)
17:15
(0:24)
17:15
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
55 Steven Avelar Jr El Rancho 16:53 5:27
56 Hayden Hall Sr Foothill Santa Ana 16:54 5:27
57 Gavin Bradley So Ayala 16:55 5:27
58 Matt Hunt Fr Foothill Santa Ana 16:56 5:28
59 Yoni Aberra Sr El Toro 16:56 5:28
60 Zack Strader Sr Valencia 16:56 5:28
61 Brian Ochoa Jr Whittier 16:57 5:28
62 Steven Khan Fr Ayala 16:57 5:28
63 Zach Price Jr Arcadia 16:58 5:28
64 Nicholas Serrao Sr Dana Hills 16:58 5:28
65 Lucas Holtz Jr Valencia 16:58 5:28
66 Rohan Choudhury Jr Monta Vista High School 16:59 5:29
67 Eric Shen Sr Arcadia 17:00 5:29
68 Ruben Ruiz Sr El Rancho 17:00 5:29
69 Travis Cetti So Quartz Hill 17:00 5:29
70 Christopher Kolar So Buchanan 17:01 5:29
71 Kade Schmitz Jr San Pedro High School 17:01 5:29
72 Alec Franco Sr Quartz Hill 17:02 5:30
73 Nestor Rodriguez So Ventura High School 17:02 5:30
74 Jacob Boatman Jr Beaumont High School 17:02 5:30
75 Jacky Loh Sr Arcadia 17:03 5:30
76 Jordan Olsen Fr Ventura High School 17:03 5:30
77 Ivan Izquierdo Sr Whittier 17:03 5:30
78 Tomohiro Yamaya Sr Redondo Union 17:05 5:31
79 Austin Hartman Jr Valencia 17:05 5:31
80 Kevin Rodriguez Sr Whittier 17:06 5:31
81 Junior Vargas Sr Huntington Beach High Sch 17:06 5:31
82 Alex Wallach Sr Walnut High School 17:06 5:31
83 Zack King Sr Capistrano Valley High 17:07 5:31
84 Bryan Foronda Sr Lincoln 17:07 5:31
85 Anthony Sassano Sr Buchanan 17:08 5:32
86 Bodie Murray So Beaumont High School 17:08 5:32
87 Sebastian Sanchez Jr Ayala 17:08 5:32
88 Alex Evangelista Sr Arcadia 17:09 5:32
89 Elijah Orr So Huntington Beach High Sch 17:09 5:32
90 Christian Barnett Sr Dana Hills 17:09 5:32
91 Peter Costanzo So Edison (HB) 17:10 5:32
92 Ilias Arroyo So Vista High School 17:11 5:33
93 Pedro Gonzalez Sr Whittier 17:11 5:33
94 Alfonso Jimenez Jr Paramount 17:11 5:33
95 Luke Johnston Jr Huntington Beach High Sch 17:12 5:33
96 Amaya Christian Sr Palisades charter 17:12 5:33
97 Moises Perez Sr Paramount 17:13 5:33
98 Michael Mcbride Sr Walnut High School 17:14 5:34
99 Jerry Pleitez Sr Paramount 17:16 5:34
100 Andres Delgado So Beaumont High School 17:17 5:35
101 Jacob Branch So Quartz Hill 17:18 5:35
102 Kevin Hsu Sr Arcadia 17:18 5:35
103 Daniel Wong Sr Capistrano Valley High 17:19 5:35
104 Diego Munoz Jr Paramount 17:19 5:35
105 Luis Licona Sr Whittier 17:19 5:35
106 Adan Cruz So Ventura High School 17:20 5:35
107 Shane Brouwer Jr Palisades charter 17:20 5:35
108 Donovan Dumont Sr Clovis 17:20 5:35
109 Stewart Fernandez Fr Buchanan 17:20 5:35
110 Tommy Medina Jr Santa Fe 17:21 5:36
111 Rafael Ramirez Sr Whittier 17:21 5:36
112 Extra2 Valencia 17:22 5:36
113 Wyatt Kircher Fr San Pedro High School 17:22 5:36
114 Juan Aguilera Sr West Ranch 17:22 5:36 5/7 5/23 14/31 19:00
(1:38)
19:00
(1:38)
19:00
(1:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
115 Raymond Segura Sr Santa Fe 17:23 5:36
116 Angel Arzate Jr Paramount 17:23 5:36
117 Juan Paredes Jr Lincoln 17:24 5:37
118 Dakota Gamble Sr Edison (HB) 17:24 5:37
119 Kaleo Kisa Jr Beaumont High School 17:25 5:37
120 Brent Mogensen So Monta Vista High School 17:25 5:37
121 David Thomson Sr West Ranch 17:26 5:37 6/7 7/23 8/29 18:21
(0:55)
18:21
(0:55)
18:21
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
122 Joe Garcia So Vista High School 17:26 5:37
123 Conner Lewis Jr Clovis 17:27 5:38
124 Zach Patti Sr Monta Vista High School 17:28 5:38
125 Alec Snow Sr Foothill Santa Ana 17:29 5:38
126 Brett Vogelsang Fr Beaumont High School 17:30 5:39
127 Henry Butler Jr Valencia 17:31 5:39
128 Evangelista Francisco Jr Ventura High School 17:31 5:39
129 Rohan Saini Jr Armijo 17:32 5:39
130 Austin Lee Jr Evergreen Valley 17:33 5:40
131 Patrick Buricago Jr Huntington Beach High Sch 17:33 5:40
132 Kyle Brouwer Sr Dana Hills 17:34 5:40
133 Kainin Short So Dana Hills 17:35 5:40
134 James Liem Jr Arcadia 17:36 5:41
135 Kobi Greenberg Jr Dana Hills 17:37 5:41
136 Kishan Rajasekhar Sr Evergreen Valley 17:38 5:41
137 Shan Dhaliwal Sr Berkeley High School 17:38 5:41
138 Ricky Kuciemba Fr Capistrano Valley High 17:39 5:42
139 Jordan Gallegos Sr Walnut High School 17:40 5:42
140 Justin Hao Jr Evergreen Valley 17:40 5:42
141 Jose Jarquin Jr Santa Fe 17:43 5:43
142 Paul Garcia Sr San Pedro High School 17:47 5:44
143 Kevin Kato Jr Palisades charter 17:48 5:45
144 Cody Berg Jr Santa Fe 17:49 5:45
145 Ryan O'bannon Sr Foothill Santa Ana 17:50 5:45
146 Josh Myer Sr Buchanan 17:51 5:45
147 Gabriel Amancio Jr Ayala 17:52 5:46
148 Emilio Torres-gonzalez Jr Monta Vista High School 17:53 5:46
149 Michael Basurto Sr Walnut High School 17:55 5:47
150 Joshua Tan Jr West Ranch 17:57 5:47 7/7 12/23 7/22 18:46
(0:49)
18:46
(0:49)
18:46
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
151 Joeseph Battles Sr Berkeley High School 17:58 5:48
152 Zach Cushing-murray So Foothill Santa Ana 17:58 5:48
153 Daniel Mcnamara Jr Foothill Santa Ana 17:58 5:48
154 Brad Sexton Jr Quartz Hill 17:59 5:48
155 Matthew Webster Jr Armijo 17:59 5:48
156 Noah Meurs Sr Capistrano Valley High 18:00 5:48
157 Jack Carpenter Jr Palisades charter 18:00 5:48
158 Daniel Vazquez So Palisades charter 18:00 5:48
159 Christian Jezina Sr San Pedro High School 18:01 5:49
160 Luis Gonzalez Jr Garfield High School 18:01 5:49
161 Roy Flores So Eastside 18:01 5:49
162 Anthony Khan So Ayala 18:02 5:49
163 Lucky Milo Whitburn Thoma So Berkeley High School 18:03 5:49
164 Kunal Patel So Lincoln 18:03 5:49
165 Jared Webster Jr Armijo 18:05 5:50
166 Jax Van Dijk Fr Dana Hills 18:07 5:51
167 Max Sawyer Fr Monta Vista High School 18:08 5:51
168 Alex Lewis Sr Edison (HB) 18:08 5:51
169 Andrew Tyrell-smith Jr Capistrano Valley High 18:09 5:51
170 Robel Kelkile So Berkeley High School 18:10 5:52
171 Luis Aceituno Sr Clovis 18:11 5:52
172 Shane Yoshiyama So Edison (HB) 18:15 5:53
173 Camden Sikes Sr Berkeley High School 18:17 5:54
174 Bradford Kidd Jr Glendora 18:23 5:56
175 Adrian Mangoba Sr Vista High School 18:23 5:56
176 David Groth Sr Vista High School 18:24 5:56
177 Ashford Romare So Palisades charter 18:28 5:57
178 Daniel Rodriguez Sr Paramount 18:31 5:58
179 Richard Johnson Sr Glendora 18:35 6:00
180 Kyle Hirsch Sr Santa Fe 18:37 6:00
181 Andres Rivera Jr Armijo 18:38 6:01
182 Anand Rao Sr Monta Vista High School 18:38 6:01
183 Jorge Maldonado Sr Vista High School 18:38 6:01
184 Daniel Garcia Sr Whittier 18:40 6:01
185 Santos Carteno Sr Capistrano Valley High 18:40 6:01
186 Ryan Cook Jr Armijo 18:41 6:02
187 Matt Joy So Glendora 18:42 6:02
188 Kyle Catapusan Jr Armijo 18:42 6:02
189 Josh Jackson Sr Glendora 18:43 6:02
190 Thomas Wilfert Fr Dana Hills 18:46 6:03
191 Jacob Amaya Jr Santa Fe 18:47 6:04
192 Michael Hernandez So Glendora 18:52 6:05
193 Michael Godinez Sr Santa Fe 18:52 6:05
194 Luis Cuautle Jr Berkeley High School 18:53 6:05
195 Eric Netzeband Sr Glendora 18:54 6:06
196 Eli Williams Jr Berkeley High School 18:57 6:07
197 Ethan Johnson Sr Lincoln 18:58 6:07
198 Kenny Queenland Sr Eastside 19:00 6:08
199 John Hsiao Sr Monta Vista High School 19:01 6:08
200 Jesse Dominguez So Eastside 19:02 6:08
201 Greg Derstepanian Jr Glendora 19:20 6:14
202 Nick Bennett Jr Lincoln 19:21 6:15
203 Gary Smith Jr Eastside 19:23 6:15
204 Danny Vargas Sr Huntington Beach High Sch 19:35 6:19
205 Victor Santos Jr Garfield High School 19:36 6:19
206 Alfonso Torez Jr Lincoln 19:37 6:20
207 Brandon Van Sr Evergreen Valley 19:38 6:20
208 Russakov Sam Jr Huntington Beach High Sch 19:38 6:20
209 Missael Avila Jr Garfield High School 19:45 6:22
210 Pedro Munoz Sr Garfield High School 20:12 6:31
211 Francisco Diego Fr Eastside 20:32 6:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:40
81:21
16:16
5:15
79 Jeremy Porter
Sr
15:54
5:08
3
Ulysses Orazco
Sr
16:07
5:12
12
Michael Biedebac
So
16:21
5:16
18
Clyde Ford
So
16:25
5:18
20
Brian Aguirre
Sr
16:34
5:21
26
Miles Brubache
Sr
16:44
5:24
41
Yoni Aberra
Sr
16:56
5:28
59
2 Redondo Union
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:51
81:11
16:14
5:14
82 Dustin Herold
Sr
15:52
5:07
2
William Tait
Sr
15:56
5:08
4
Carlos Suarez
Jr
16:01
5:10
5
Waseem Radi
Sr
16:39
5:22
32
Takehiro Yamaya
Sr
16:43
5:24
39
Nicolas Wells
Sr
16:49
5:25
52
Tomohiro Yamaya
Sr
17:05
5:31
78
3 El Rancho
12-9-5-3-3
Gap: 0:26
83:02
16:36
5:21
169 Gefry Sarco-cl
Sr
16:23
5:17
19
Salvador Salas
Sr
16:27
5:18
22
Elias Powell
Sr
16:35
5:21
27
Aguilar Daniel
Sr
16:48
5:25
50
Donald Brown
Fr
16:49
5:25
51
Steven Avelar
Jr
16:53
5:27
55
Ruben Ruiz
Sr
17:00
5:29
68
4 Walnut High School
7-4-3-5-4
Gap: 1:08
83:06
16:37
5:22
229 Daniel Harrigan
Sr
16:06
5:12
10
Millen Trujillo
Jr
16:09
5:13
14
Dominic Gonzales
So
16:31
5:20
25
Alex Wallach
Sr
17:06
5:31
82
Michael Mcbride
Sr
17:14
5:34
98
Jordan Gallegos
Sr
17:40
5:42
136
Michael Basurto
Sr
17:55
5:47
145
5 Quartz Hill
13-10-10-7-5
Gap: 0:34
83:50
16:46
5:25
231 Jarred Gregory-
Jr
16:28
5:19
23
Andrew Mitchell
Fr
16:39
5:22
30
Bradley Wiggs
Sr
16:41
5:23
37
Travis Cetti
So
17:00
5:29
69
Alec Franco
Sr
17:02
5:30
72
Jacob Branch
So
17:18
5:35
101
Brad Sexton
Jr
17:59
5:48
150
6 Valencia
16-12-11-9-6
Gap: 0:18
84:00
16:48
5:25
236 Ian Hurst
Jr
16:40
5:23
33
Nick Lentz
Sr
16:41
5:23
35
Alex Allevato
Sr
16:45
5:24
43
Zack Strader
Sr
16:56
5:28
60
Lucas Holtz
Jr
16:58
5:28
65
Austin Hartman
Jr
17:05
5:31
79
Extra2
-
17:22
5:36
112
7 West Ranch
4-7-6-4-7
Gap: 1:20
83:26
16:41
5:23
241 Tucker Welker
So
16:02
5:10
6
Ashton Garcia
Sr
16:25
5:18
21
Justin Wikler
Sr
16:46
5:25
46
Ryan Painter
So
16:51
5:26
54
Juan Aguilera
Sr
17:22
5:36
114
David Thomson
Sr
17:26
5:37
121
Joshua Tan
Jr
17:57
5:47
146
8 San Pedro High School
1-5-8-6-8
Gap: 1:40
83:22
16:40
5:23
258 Steve Correa
Sr
15:42
5:04
1
Manny Vargas
Sr
16:29
5:19
24
Charlie Nettle
Sr
16:48
5:25
49
Kade Schmitz
Jr
17:01
5:29
71
Wyatt Kircher
Fr
17:22
5:36
113
Paul Garcia
Sr
17:47
5:44
138
Christia Jezina
Sr
18:01
5:49
155
9 Ayala
10-12-12-12-9
Gap: 0:58
84:01
16:48
5:25
274 Anthony Avila
Sr
16:10
5:13
15
Christia Barajas
Jr
16:51
5:26
53
Gavin Bradley
So
16:55
5:27
57
Steven Khan
Fr
16:57
5:28
62
Sebastia Sanchez
Jr
17:08
5:32
87
Gabriel Amancio
Jr
17:52
5:46
143
Anthony Khan
So
18:02
5:49
158
10 Beaumont High School
5-2-9-11-10
Gap: 1:14
83:34
16:43
5:23
275 Andres Vizcarra
Jr
16:03
5:11
7
Zachary Gross
Sr
16:04
5:11
8
Jacob Boatman
Jr
17:02
5:30
74
Bodie Murray
So
17:08
5:32
86
Andres Delgado
So
17:17
5:35
100
Kaleo Kisa
Jr
17:25
5:37
119
Brett Vogelsan
Fr
17:30
5:39
126
11 Edison (HB)
8-8-6-8-11
Gap: 1:17
83:57
16:47
5:25
282 Cooper Kossick
Jr
16:07
5:12
11
Jack Seward
Sr
16:36
5:21
28
Eamon Smythe
Sr
16:40
5:23
34
Peter Costanzo
So
17:10
5:32
91
Dakota Gamble
Sr
17:24
5:37
118
Alex Lewis
Sr
18:08
5:51
164
Shane Yoshiyam
So
18:15
5:53
168
12 Clovis
6-6-4-10-12
Gap: 1:22
83:50
16:46
5:25
297 Jacob Russo
Jr
16:05
5:11
9
Kevin Chavira
Sr
16:15
5:15
17
Connor Morello
Jr
16:43
5:24
40
Donovan Dumont
Sr
17:20
5:35
108
Conner Lewis
Jr
17:27
5:38
123
Luis Aceituno
Sr
18:11
5:52
167




13 Buchanan
11-11-13-13-13
Gap: 1:07
84:29
16:54
5:27
328 Jacob Williams
Sr
16:13
5:14
16
Trevor Voth
Jr
16:47
5:25
48
Christop Kolar
So
17:01
5:29
70
Anthony Sassano
Sr
17:08
5:32
85
Stewart Fernande
Fr
17:20
5:35
109
Josh Myer
Sr
17:51
5:45
142




14 Ventura High School
19-15-15-14-14
Gap: 0:36
84:54
16:59
5:29
341 Daniel Eckstrom
Sr
16:44
5:24
42
Daniel Mountcas
Jr
16:45
5:24
44
Nestor Rodrigue
So
17:02
5:30
73
Jordan Olsen
Fr
17:03
5:30
76
Adan Cruz
So
17:20
5:35
106
Evangeli Francisc
Jr
17:31
5:39
127




15 Arcadia
22-19-17-17-15
Gap: 0:20
85:28
17:06
5:31
395 Zach Price
Jr
16:58
5:28
63
Eric Shen
Sr
17:00
5:29
67
Jacky Loh
Sr
17:03
5:30
75
Alex Evangeli
Sr
17:09
5:32
88
Kevin Hsu
Sr
17:18
5:35
102
James Liem
Jr
17:36
5:41
132




16 Whittier
21-21-19-18-16
Gap: 0:22
85:36
17:07
5:31
416 Brian Ochoa
Jr
16:57
5:28
61
Ivan Izquierd
Sr
17:03
5:30
77
Kevin Rodrigue
Sr
17:06
5:31
80
Pedro Gonzalez
Sr
17:11
5:33
93
Luis Licona
Sr
17:19
5:35
105
Rafael Ramirez
Sr
17:21
5:36
111
Daniel Garcia
Sr
18:40
6:01
180
17 Foothill Santa Ana
18-16-14-15-17
Gap: 1:08
85:51
17:10
5:32
418 Ben Rigby
Sr
16:42
5:23
38
Hayden Hall
Sr
16:54
5:27
56
Matt Hunt
Fr
16:56
5:28
58
Alec Snow
Sr
17:29
5:38
125
Ryan O'bannon
Sr
17:50
5:45
141
Zach Cushing-
So
17:58
5:48
148
Daniel Mcnamara
Jr
17:58
5:48
149
18 Vista High School
14-14-16-16-18
Gap: 1:47
86:22
17:16
5:34
459 Fernando Lopez
Sr
16:36
5:21
29
Jarod Dias
So
16:46
5:25
45
Ilias Arroyo
So
17:11
5:33
92
Joe Garcia
So
17:26
5:37
122
Adrian Mangoba
Sr
18:23
5:56
171
David Groth
Sr
18:24
5:56
172
Jorge Maldonad
Sr
18:38
6:01
179
19 Paramount
26-25-24-22-19
Gap: 0:12
86:22
17:16
5:34
510 Alfonso Jimenez
Jr
17:11
5:33
94
Moises Perez
Sr
17:13
5:33
97
Jerry Pleitez
Sr
17:16
5:34
99
Diego Munoz
Jr
17:19
5:35
104
Angel Arzate
Jr
17:23
5:36
116
Daniel Rodrigue
Sr
18:31
5:58
174




20 Capistrano Valley High
20-19-20-19-20
Gap: 1:13
86:52
17:22
5:36
520 Jacob King
Jr
16:47
5:25
47
Zack King
Sr
17:07
5:31
83
Daniel Wong
Sr
17:19
5:35
103
Ricky Kuciemba
Fr
17:39
5:42
135
Noah Meurs
Sr
18:00
5:48
152
Andrew Tyrell-s
Jr
18:09
5:51
165
Santos Carteno
Sr
18:40
6:01
181
21 Palisades charter
15-18-21-20-21
Gap: 1:21
86:59
17:24
5:37
526 Menelik Dagnache
Sr
16:39
5:22
31
Amaya Christia
Sr
17:12
5:33
96
Shane Brouwer
Jr
17:20
5:35
107
Kevin Kato
Jr
17:48
5:45
139
Jack Carpente
Jr
18:00
5:48
153
Daniel Vazquez
So
18:00
5:48
154
Ashford Romare
So
18:28
5:57
173
22 Dana Hills
23-22-23-24-22
Gap: 0:39
86:53
17:23
5:36
548 Nicholas Serrao
Sr
16:58
5:28
64
Christia Barnett
Sr
17:09
5:32
90
Kyle Brouwer
Sr
17:34
5:40
130
Kainin Short
So
17:35
5:40
131
Kobi Greenber
Jr
17:37
5:41
133
Jax Van Dijk
Fr
18:07
5:51
162
Thomas Wilfert
Fr
18:46
6:03
186
23 Lincoln
9-17-18-21-23
Gap: 2:50
87:40
17:32
5:39
567 Zach Mckeever
Jr
16:08
5:12
13
Bryan Foronda
Sr
17:07
5:31
84
Juan Paredes
Jr
17:24
5:37
117
Kunal Patel
So
18:03
5:49
160
Ethan Johnson
Sr
18:58
6:07
193
Nick Bennett
Jr
19:21
6:15
198
Alfonso Torez
Jr
19:37
6:20
202
24 Huntington Beach High Sch
25-23-22-22-24
Gap: 2:29
88:35
17:43
5:43
594 Junior Vargas
Sr
17:06
5:31
81
Elijah Orr
So
17:09
5:32
89
Luke Johnston
Jr
17:12
5:33
95
Patrick Buricago
Jr
17:33
5:40
129
Danny Vargas
Sr
19:35
6:19
200
Russakov Sam
Jr
19:38
6:20
203




25 Monta Vista High School
24-24-25-25-25
Gap: 1:09
87:53
17:35
5:40
617 Rohan Choudhur
Jr
16:59
5:29
66
Brent Mogensen
So
17:25
5:37
120
Zach Patti
Sr
17:28
5:38
124
Emilio Torres-g
Jr
17:53
5:46
144
Max Sawyer
Fr
18:08
5:51
163
Anand Rao
Sr
18:38
6:01
178
John Hsiao
Sr
19:01
6:08
195
26 Santa Fe
27-27-26-26-26
Gap: 1:16
88:53
17:47
5:44
678 Tommy Medina
Jr
17:21
5:36
110
Raymond Segura
Sr
17:23
5:36
115
Jose Jarquin
Jr
17:43
5:43
137
Cody Berg
Jr
17:49
5:45
140
Kyle Hirsch
Sr
18:37
6:00
176
Jacob Amaya
Jr
18:47
6:04
187
Michael Godinez
Sr
18:52
6:05
189
27 Berkeley High School
29-29-28-28-27
Gap: 0:39
90:06
18:01
5:49
775 Shan Dhaliwal
Sr
17:38
5:41
134
Joeseph Battles
Sr
17:58
5:48
147
Lucky Milo Whitburn Thoma
So
18:03
5:49
159
Robel Kelkile
So
18:10
5:52
166
Camden Sikes
Sr
18:17
5:54
169
Luis Cuautle
Jr
18:53
6:05
190
Eli Williams
Jr
18:57
6:07
192
28 Armijo
28-28-28-29-28
Gap: 1:09
90:55
18:11
5:52
799 Rohan Saini
Jr
17:32
5:39
128
Matthew Webster
Jr
17:59
5:48
151
Jared Webster
Jr
18:05
5:50
161
Andres Rivera
Jr
18:38
6:01
177
Ryan Cook
Jr
18:41
6:02
182
Kyle Catapusa
Jr
18:42
6:02
184




29 Garfield High School
17-26-27-27-29
Gap: 3:31
94:15
18:51
6:05
802 Mario Ramirez
Jr
16:41
5:23
36
Luis Gonzalez
Jr
18:01
5:49
156
Victor Santos
Jr
19:36
6:19
201
Missael Avila
Jr
19:45
6:22
204
Pedro Munoz
Sr
20:12
6:31
205








30 Glendora
31-30-30-30-30
Gap: 0:29
93:15
18:39
6:01
901 Bradford Kidd
Jr
18:23
5:56
170
Richard Johnson
Sr
18:35
6:00
175
Matt Joy
So
18:42
6:02
183
Josh Jackson
Sr
18:43
6:02
185
Michael Hernande
So
18:52
6:05
188
Eric Netzeban
Sr
18:54
6:06
191
Greg Derstepa
Jr
19:20
6:14
197
31 Eastside
30-31-31-31-31
Gap: 2:31
95:58
19:12
6:11
952 Roy Flores
So
18:01
5:49
157
Kenny Queenlan
Sr
19:00
6:08
194
Jesse Domingue
So
19:02
6:08
196
Gary Smith
Jr
19:23
6:15
199
Francisc Diego
Fr
20:32
6:37
206








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andy Humphries Sr Yucaipa 16:37 5:22
2 Matt Oca Jr Long Beach Poly 16:44 5:24
3 Taylor Chavez Jr El Toro 16:53 5:27
4 Skyler Garcia Jr Brea Olinda 16:55 5:27
5 Ani Ramakrishnan Sr Davis Senior 16:58 5:28
6 Kellen Browning So Davis Senior 16:59 5:29
7 Alex Arnheiter Sr Davis Senior 17:03 5:30
8 Paul Holbel Jr Del Norte High School 17:06 5:31
9 Vincent Garcia Sr Vista High School 17:07 5:31
10 Trevor Lunde Sr Brea Olinda 17:10 5:32
11 Jacob Kupfert Jr El Toro 17:11 5:33
12 Garret Grant So Del Norte High School 17:11 5:33
13 Alex Wada Jr Quartz Hill 17:13 5:33
14 Phil Downey Sr Dos Pueblos 17:15 5:34
15 Christopher Aguilar Sr Cathedral High 17:16 5:34
16 Connor Witzeman Sr Crescenta Valley 17:17 5:35
17 Calvin Liew So Del Norte High School 17:18 5:35
18 Teddy Carubis Sr Yucaipa 17:19 5:35
19 Jake Keller So Yucaipa 17:19 5:35
20 Jacob Bevins So El Toro 17:20 5:35
21 Colin Crabtree Sr Brea Olinda 17:20 5:35
22 Max Del Rio Sr St. John Bosco 17:21 5:36
23 Daniel Rowen Sr Davis Senior 17:22 5:36
24 Steven O'sullivan Sr El Toro 17:22 5:36
25 Jonathon Douglas Jr Redondo Union 17:22 5:36
26 Austin Smith So Sheldon 17:22 5:36
27 Moises Santos Jr Foothill Santa Ana 17:24 5:37
28 Danny Mendoza Sr St. John Bosco 17:24 5:37
29 Angel Chavez Jr San Pedro High School 17:25 5:37
30 Michael Knight So Quartz Hill 17:28 5:38
31 Michael Slemmer Sr El Toro 17:29 5:38
32 Daniel Ramirez Jr Ayala 17:33 5:40
33 Adrian Woodford Sr Quartz Hill 17:34 5:40
34 Bryce Callender Jr El Toro 17:34 5:40
35 Jonah Villegas Jr Buchanan 17:36 5:41
36 Extra2 Ayala 17:37 5:41
37 Alex Perez So Quartz Hill 17:39 5:42
38 Griffin Armendariz Jr West Ranch 17:39 5:42 1/7 8/23 19/59 18:35
(0:56)
18:35
(0:56)
18:35
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Christian Amaya Jr Quartz Hill 17:39 5:42
40 Serigo Rodriguez Jr Redondo Union 17:40 5:42
41 Ryan Morrissey Sr Oak Park 17:40 5:42
42 Silas Fitzgerald Jr Crescenta Valley 17:40 5:42
43 Tim Cruz Sr Yucaipa 17:41 5:42
44 Eric Drake Jr Bishop O'Dowd 17:42 5:43
45 Jason Crosthwaite Jr Crescenta Valley 17:45 5:44
46 Matt Mayr Sr Davis Senior 17:45 5:44
47 Zack Zibits Sr Long Beach Poly 17:47 5:44
48 Cory Kay Sr Yucaipa 17:47 5:44
49 Trevor Oblouk Sr El Toro 17:47 5:44
50 Wesley Platt Jr El Toro 17:49 5:45
51 Ian Connair Sr El Toro 17:50 5:45
52 Orlando Corrcuera Sr Vista High School 17:50 5:45
53 Brian Haufler Jr Miramonte 17:51 5:45
54 Heberto Trahin Sr Paramount 17:51 5:45
55 Edgar Ruiz Jr Madera South 17:52 5:46
56 Kyle Dunn Sr El Toro 17:52 5:46
57 Joshua Pagila Jr Bishop O'Dowd 17:52 5:46
58 Matt Whitman Sr Las Lomas 17:53 5:46
59 Matt Espinoza Sr Brea Olinda 17:53 5:46
60 Daniel Khasarov Fr Del Norte High School 17:54 5:46
61 Kyler Chin Sr Crescenta Valley 17:54 5:46
62 Nicholas Amorelli Sr Redondo Union 17:55 5:47
63 Cristian Hernandez Jr Jesuit 17:55 5:47
64 Daniel Cordova Jr Paramount 17:56 5:47
65 Bret Greene Jr Alameda High School 17:56 5:47
66 Matt Okabayashi Sr Long Beach Poly 17:56 5:47
67 Connor Lunde Sr Brea Olinda 17:57 5:47
68 Elliott Fong Jr Miramonte 17:58 5:48
69 James Jacoby Jr Point Loma 17:59 5:48
70 Logan Rogers Sr Crescenta Valley 18:00 5:48
71 Jorge Jimenez Jr Madera South 18:00 5:48
72 Marcus Owens Jr Vista High School 18:00 5:48
73 Jeff Vasquez Jr Vista High School 18:01 5:49
74 Cole Wirtz Jr Miramonte 18:02 5:49
75 Lennie Nelson Jr Dos Pueblos 18:02 5:49
76 William Wegeng Sr West Ranch 18:03 5:49 2/7 14/23 18/55 18:05
(0:02)
18:05
(0:02)
18:05
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
77 Brennan Bruggeman Fr Long Beach Poly 18:04 5:50
78 Donald Loveland Sr Vista High School 18:04 5:50
79 Faraz Khan So St. Mary's - Berkeley 18:05 5:50
80 Tyler Quinn Sr Oak Park 18:06 5:50
81 Patric Thompson Sr Del Norte High School 18:06 5:50
82 Peter Meyerson Jr Redondo Union 18:07 5:51
83 Charley Nordin Jr Bishop O'Dowd 18:07 5:51
84 Jacob Ayala Jr Ventura High School 18:07 5:51
85 Kristopher Patterson Jr Redondo Union 18:08 5:51
86 Simon Chen Jr Ayala 18:08 5:51
87 Brandon Guzman Jr Vista High School 18:08 5:51
88 Josh Alther Jr Redondo Union 18:09 5:51
89 Marshall Boland Jr Foothill Santa Ana 18:09 5:51
90 Andrew Crawford Jr Brea Olinda 18:10 5:52
91 Uriel Ramirez Jr Point Loma 18:12 5:52
92 Donald Wu Jr Alameda High School 18:14 5:53
93 Eric Felipe Sr Foothill Santa Ana 18:15 5:53
94 Jacob Iritani Jr Jesuit 18:15 5:53
95 Bryce Butler Fr Quartz Hill 18:15 5:53
96 Andrew Leung Sr Davis Senior 18:16 5:54
97 Conrad Lightfoot Sr Oak Park 18:16 5:54
98 Joseph Martinez Jr Fountain Valley 18:17 5:54
99 Connor Campbell Sr Jesuit 18:17 5:54
100 Glick Kyle Jr Dos Pueblos 18:17 5:54
101 Jacob Castaneda Jr Bishop O'Dowd 18:18 5:54
102 Sean Ekstrand Jr Bishop O'Dowd 18:19 5:55
103 John Conant Sr Davis Senior 18:19 5:55
104 Ryan Morris-mcdermot Jr Miramonte 18:19 5:55
105 Eduardo Magana Sr Point Loma 18:20 5:55
106 Aaron Centeno Jr Walnut High School 18:20 5:55
107 Nick Hum Sr Ayala 18:21 5:55
108 Sam Pickup Sr Redondo Union 18:21 5:55
109 Kyle Sunzeri Jr Bella Vista 18:22 5:55
110 Scott Kuphaldt Jr Bella Vista 18:22 5:55
111 Austin Zhang Jr Bishop O'Dowd 18:24 5:56
112 Zev Caiyem Jr Oak Park 18:24 5:56
113 Zach Emard Sr Quartz Hill 18:24 5:56
114 Isaac Mota Jr Stockdale 18:25 5:56
115 Zac Sikes Sr Ayala 18:26 5:57
116 Ben Salcedo Jr Clovis North 18:26 5:57
117 Gabe Zelico Sr Oak Park 18:27 5:57
118 Ryan Harris Jr Oak Park 18:27 5:57
119 John Ah Sing Jr Point Loma 18:27 5:57
120 David Lennon Sr Clovis North 18:28 5:57
121 Ernesto Alverado Sr Lodi 18:28 5:57
122 Michael Lastra Jr Cathedral High 18:28 5:57
123 Michael Jervis Fr Las Lomas 18:28 5:57
124 Jared O'shaughnessy Fr Las Lomas 18:29 5:58
125 Kai Ow-wing So Alameda High School 18:29 5:58
126 Stephen Giuntini Sr St. Mary's - Berkeley 18:29 5:58
127 Giovanni Vela Jr Cathedral High 18:29 5:58
128 Anthony Schwenker Sr Brea Olinda 18:30 5:58
129 Jared Williams Jr Hughson High School 18:30 5:58
130 Christian Vergara So Alameda High School 18:31 5:58
131 Cameron Yuen Fr Alameda High School 18:31 5:58
132 Charlie Hernandez Sr Long Beach Poly 18:31 5:58
133 Roberto Montano Jr Cathedral High 18:31 5:58
134 Valetin Domingo Jr West Ranch 18:32 5:59 3/7 15/23 22/52
135 Zach Wilkinson Jr St. Mary's - Berkeley 18:32 5:59
136 Josh Chavez Jr St. John Bosco 18:33 5:59
137 Tristin Rodriguez Jr Brea Olinda 18:34 5:59
138 Geo Kim Jr Davis Senior 18:36 6:00
139 Robert Oseguero Jr Fountain Valley 18:36 6:00
140 Daniel Tran Sr Fountain Valley 18:36 6:00
141 Cristian Garcia Jr Stockdale 18:37 6:00
142 Josh Dodd Jr El Toro 18:37 6:00
143 Josh Mcelwee Sr Dos Pueblos 18:38 6:01
144 Kevin Moran Jr Oakmont 18:39 6:01
145 Cameron Mccarty Sr Davis Senior 18:40 6:01
146 Adrian Griffith Sr Oak Ridge 18:41 6:02
147 Peter Young Sr Ventura High School 18:41 6:02
148 Aaron Lovchik Jr Servite 18:41 6:02
149 Justin Mcgreww Jr Davis Senior 18:42 6:02
150 Stephen Nicholson Jr Miramonte 18:42 6:02
151 Martin Garcia Fr Roosevelt 18:43 6:02
152 Owen Woo Fr St. Mary's - Berkeley 18:44 6:03
153 Omar Onofre Jr Vista High School 18:44 6:03
154 Justin Nolan Fr Las Lomas 18:45 6:03
155 Caleb Eddy Sr Jesuit 18:45 6:03
156 Gabriel Cutri Jr Point Loma 18:45 6:03
157 Andrew Neville Jr Ventura High School 18:45 6:03
158 Antonio Arce Jr Cathedral High 18:46 6:03
159 Jack Baer So Jesuit 18:46 6:03
160 Uy-long Ngo Jr Fountain Valley 18:47 6:04
161 Akshay Thontakudi Jr Monta Vista High School 18:47 6:04
162 Dante Gigliotti Sr Oak Park 18:48 6:04
163 Tyler Valenti Jr Servite 18:48 6:04
164 Mark Go Jr Armijo 18:49 6:04
165 Everet Lucero Sr Arroyo Grande 18:49 6:04
166 Chris Peterson Jr Point Loma 18:49 6:04
167 Brian Schwartz Sr Oak Park 18:50 6:05
168 Hunter Depretto Sr Fountain Valley 18:50 6:05
169 Ryan Kohls Jr Capistrano Valley High 18:51 6:05
170 Jason Mironyuk Jr Clovis North 18:55 6:06
171 Matt Ji Jr Crescenta Valley 18:56 6:06
172 Austin Tague Jr Bella Vista 18:56 6:06
173 Trevor Ruth Sr Bishop O'Dowd 18:57 6:07
174 Aldo Avelar Jr Paramount 18:57 6:07
175 Christopher Bicknell Jr West Ranch 18:58 6:07 4/7 18/23 23/45 19:37
(0:39)
19:37
(0:39)
19:37
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
176 Justin Rodriguez Jr Stockdale 18:58 6:07
177 Andrew Carroll Sr Capistrano Valley High 18:59 6:07
178 Matt Saccomanno So Bishop O'Dowd 18:59 6:07
179 Zach Bear Jr Oak Park 19:00 6:08
180 Patrick Campbell Jr Foothill Santa Ana 19:01 6:08
181 Cole Sitar Jr Miramonte 19:02 6:08
182 Alize Evans Jr Lodi 19:02 6:08
183 Dennis Finger Jr Miramonte 19:03 6:09
184 Anthony Camargo Jr Fountain Valley 19:07 6:10
185 Alex Aguilar Jr Servite 19:08 6:10
186 Bret Mcnamee Jr Oak Ridge 19:09 6:11
187 Landon Miller So Jesuit 19:09 6:11
188 Scott Clough Jr Stockdale 19:09 6:11
189 John Britton Sr Davis Senior 19:10 6:11
190 Jonathan Saba Jr Mater Dei 19:11 6:11
191 D'andre Witherspoon Sr Roosevelt 19:11 6:11
192 Davis Holmes Jr Miramonte 19:12 6:12
193 Stephen Cannon Jr Foothill Santa Ana 19:14 6:12
194 Isaiah Montion Fr Roosevelt 19:14 6:12
195 Jacob Maciel Jr Foothill Santa Ana 19:14 6:12
196 Kevin Cheng Sr Flintridge Preparatory Sc 19:14 6:12
197 Scott Biedermann Jr Ayala 19:15 6:13
198 Elijah Selby Sr Oakmont 19:15 6:13
199 Kai Sakata Sr Fountain Valley 19:15 6:13
200 Jake Farwell Sr Mater Dei 19:16 6:13
201 Jake Casey So Vista High School 19:16 6:13
202 Will Audley Jr Acalanes 19:17 6:13
203 Brad Fuentes Jr Foothill Santa Ana 19:17 6:13
204 Joseph Blakely Jr Redondo Union 19:19 6:14
205 Luke Stevens Jr Redondo Union 19:19 6:14
206 Ruben Lopez Sr Roosevelt 19:19 6:14
207 Patrick Moran Sr Oakmont 19:20 6:14
208 William Martin Jr Capistrano Valley High 19:20 6:14
209 Alex Mono Sr Cathedral High 19:21 6:15
210 Andrew Novotney Sr Mater Dei 19:21 6:15
211 Eduardo Gonzalez Sr Roosevelt 19:21 6:15
212 Zachary Moffatt Jr Davis Senior 19:22 6:15
213 Cesar Altamirano Sr Roosevelt 19:22 6:15
214 Wyatt Mitchell Jr Hughson High School 19:23 6:15
215 Cameron Daley Jr Lodi 19:24 6:15
216 Connor Campi Sr Las Lomas 19:26 6:16
217 Arun Ulagappan Sr Las Lomas 19:27 6:16
218 Nick Somera Jr Lodi 19:28 6:17
219 Gabriel Espinosa Jr Atwater 19:28 6:17
220 Andrew Go Sr West Ranch 19:29 6:17 5/7 20/23 23/39 18:06 18:06 18:06
221 Ryan Poon Jr Bishop O'Dowd 19:29 6:17
222 Christian Fargeix Sr Berkeley High School 19:31 6:18
223 Joseph Greene Jr Lodi 19:33 6:18
224 Thomas Storedetvt Sr Oak Park 19:34 6:19
225 Joey Flores Jr San Pedro High School 19:36 6:19
226 Tom Usle Jr La Salle High School 19:36 6:19
227 Patrick Caslin Fr Jesuit 19:37 6:20
228 Kaizad Taraporevala Jr Los Altos (CCS) 19:38 6:20
229 Josh Vega So Oakmont 19:39 6:20
230 Ryan Stewart Jr Arroyo Grande 19:39 6:20
231 Jacob Folkman Fr Los Altos (CCS) 19:40 6:21
232 Jake Evans Jr Brea Olinda 19:41 6:21
233 Bryce Kirby Jr Arroyo Grande 19:42 6:21
234 Jack Freiberger Jr La Salle High School 19:43 6:22
235 Michael Sanders Jr Hughson High School 19:44 6:22
236 Steve Esmay Fr Las Lomas 19:44 6:22
237 Alex Hennies Sr Acalanes 19:45 6:22
238 Zach Williams Sr Mater Dei 19:48 6:23
239 Tony Hernandez Sr Clovis 19:49 6:24
240 Noah Bolandio So Ventura High School 19:53 6:25
241 Jack Pertschuk Jr Berkeley High School 19:55 6:25
242 Diego Rivera Jr Fountain Valley 19:55 6:25
243 Extra2 Fountain Valley 19:56 6:26
244 Reilly Dalleska Jr Flintridge Preparatory Sc 19:56 6:26
245 Brandon Pimentel Jr Atwater 20:01 6:27
246 Timothy Hsu Jr Los Altos (CCS) 20:01 6:27
247 Jasper Navasca Jr Armijo 20:01 6:27
248 Andrus Richard Jr Morro Bay 20:02 6:28
249 Luke Hanson Sr Hughson High School 20:03 6:28
250 Danny Weitekamp Sr Flintridge Preparatory Sc 20:05 6:29
251 Joe Mahler Sr Flintridge Preparatory Sc 20:06 6:29
252 Preston Tso Jr Acalanes 20:06 6:29
253 Harrison Beck So Los Altos (CCS) 20:07 6:29
254 Gabe Schaub Jr Valley Christian High 20:07 6:29
255 Cuong Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 20:07 6:29
256 Brendon Pon So Los Altos (CCS) 20:08 6:30
257 Dakota Meinert Jr Clovis North 20:12 6:31
258 James Wilcox Jr Foothill Santa Ana 20:13 6:31
259 Carlos Flores Sr West Ranch 20:13 6:31 6/7 22/23 19/30
260 Christian Burns Jr Acalanes 20:13 6:31
261 Nick O'dea Jr Las Lomas 20:14 6:32
262 Rafael Guzman Jr Roosevelt 20:14 6:32
263 Andrew Liu Sr Alameda High School 20:14 6:32
264 Brady Trumbo Jr El Dorado 20:15 6:32
265 Kei Takanami So Point Loma 20:15 6:32
266 Brian Gan Sr Laguna Creek Cardinals 20:16 6:32
267 Daniel Worth Jr Stockdale 20:16 6:32
268 Andres Maclovio Jr Madera South 20:17 6:33
269 Roberto Valadez Sr Servite 20:18 6:33
270 Donovan Buccat Jr Armijo 20:21 6:34
271 Cole Bordi Sr Hughson High School 20:27 6:36
272 Ian Feekes Jr Oak Ridge 20:27 6:36
273 Alec Story Sr West Ranch 20:28 6:36 7/7 23/23 16/22
274 Andres Zamora Sr Wasco 20:29 6:36
275 Chris Freeman Sr Oakmont 20:29 6:36
276 Trevor Hutchens Jr Valley Christian High 20:29 6:36
277 Harvey Situ Jr La Salle High School 20:30 6:37
278 Kyle Fogal Jr Clovis 20:30 6:37
279 Armando Dearmas Sr Mater Dei 20:31 6:37
280 Francisco Urbina Sr Madera 20:34 6:38
281 Matt Haley Jr Stockdale 20:34 6:38
282 Tyler Esparza Jr Stockdale 20:40 6:40
283 Karan Sidhu Jr Oakmont 20:40 6:40
284 Oscar Porras-chacon Sr Oak Park 20:41 6:40
285 Keeley Patrick Jr Morro Bay 20:49 6:43
286 Christopher Buckley Jr Oak Ridge 20:49 6:43
287 Tristian Guzaitis Jr Acalanes 20:49 6:43
288 Gutierrez Elijah Jr Foothill Santa Ana 20:50 6:43
289 Brian Wong So Los Altos (CCS) 20:52 6:44
290 David Freeman Jr Arroyo Grande 20:52 6:44
291 Nate Diamant Jr Berkeley High School 20:54 6:45
292 Francisco Garcia Sr Madera 20:59 6:46
293 Jose Tellos Jr Madera 21:01 6:47
294 Luis Garcia Jr Berkeley High School 21:02 6:47
295 Kade Birkhahn Jr Berkeley High School 21:02 6:47
296 Cody Benbow Sr Fountain Valley 21:03 6:47
297 Enrique Avila Jr Atwater 21:03 6:47
298 Cole Selby Sr Ventura High School 21:04 6:48
299 Tristan Edwards Jr Hughson High School 21:07 6:49
300 Matt Horist Sr Valley Christian High 21:08 6:49
301 Reilly Keith So St. Mary's - Berkeley 21:08 6:49
302 Joey Afsharpour Jr Acalanes 21:13 6:51
303 Isaac Kim Jr Flintridge Preparatory Sc 21:14 6:51
304 John Cruz Jr Atwater 21:14 6:51
305 Chase Waller Jr Capistrano Valley High 21:23 6:54
306 Robert Moita Sr Wasco 21:25 6:55
307 Alex Barriaga Jr Madera 21:31 6:56
308 Samuel Rao Jr Berkeley High School 21:39 6:59
309 Tyler Crissman Sr Flintridge Preparatory Sc 21:40 6:59
310 Ray Mctigue Jr Acalanes 21:41 7:00
311 Zach Pafford Jr Buchanan 21:46 7:01
312 Hugo Ordaz Jr Madera South 21:47 7:02
313 Jonathan Gonzalez Jr Foothill Santa Ana 21:59 7:05
314 Lawrence Teng Sr St. Mary's - Berkeley 22:00 7:06
315 Gary Hutton Sr Stockdale 22:01 7:06
316 Jackson Calbreath Jr Hughson High School 22:02 7:06
317 Alvin Lao Jr Buchanan 22:04 7:07
318 Daniel Kim Jr Stockdale 22:07 7:08
319 Thomas Ma Sr Berkeley High School 22:10 7:09
320 Emeliano Crespin Jr Madera 22:21 7:13
321 Joe Lee Sr Stockdale 22:29 7:15
322 Emilio Reyes Jr Madera 23:10 7:28
323 Brandon Kaviani Jr Laguna Creek Cardinals 23:12 7:29
324 Phong Luong Sr Alameda High School 23:15 7:30
325 Jesse Vallejo Sr Stockdale 23:16 7:30
326 Max Dailey Jr Atwater 23:17 7:31
327 Brett Degroot Sr Valley Christian High 23:21 7:32
328 Juan Perez Sr Buchanan 23:24 7:33
329 Zachary Scott Jr Stockdale 23:27 7:34
330 Nicholas Nguyen Sr Stockdale 23:30 7:35
331 Kyle Rocha Sr Servite 23:35 7:36
332 Haydin Spink Jr Acalanes 23:36 7:37
333 James Dy Sr Stockdale 23:36 7:37
334 Steven Tallant So Arroyo Grande 23:39 7:38
335 Cody Tallant Fr Arroyo Grande 23:40 7:38
336 Matthew Johnson Jr Acalanes 23:53 7:42
337 Viktor Niemiec Fr Los Altos (CCS) 24:08 7:47
338 James Hernandez Jr Clovis 24:17 7:50
339 Estanislao Vasquez Sr Madera South 24:35 7:56
340 Bati Amon So Morro Bay 24:35 7:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis Senior
5-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
86:07
17:13
5:33
79 Ani Ramakris
Sr
16:58
5:28
5
Kellen Browning
So
16:59
5:29
6
Alex Arnheite
Sr
17:03
5:30
7
Daniel Rowen
Sr
17:22
5:36
21
Matt Mayr
Sr
17:45
5:44
40
Andrew Leung
Sr
18:16
5:54
84
John Conant
Sr
18:19
5:55
90
2 El Toro
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
86:15
17:15
5:34
81 Taylor Chavez
Jr
16:53
5:27
3
Jacob Kupfert
Jr
17:11
5:33
11
Jacob Bevins
So
17:20
5:35
19
Steven O'sulliv
Sr
17:22
5:36
22
Michael Slemmer
Sr
17:29
5:38
26
Bryce Callende
Jr
17:34
5:40
29
Trevor Oblouk
Sr
17:47
5:44
43
3 Yucaipa
1-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:10
86:43
17:21
5:36
115 Andy Humphrie
Sr
16:37
5:22
1
Teddy Carubis
Sr
17:19
5:35
17
Jake Keller
So
17:19
5:35
18
Tim Cruz
Sr
17:41
5:42
37
Cory Kay
Sr
17:47
5:44
42








4 Quartz Hill
8-6-6-6-4
Gap: 0:26
87:33
17:31
5:39
130 Alex Wada
Jr
17:13
5:33
13
Michael Knight
So
17:28
5:38
25
Adrian Woodford
Sr
17:34
5:40
28
Alex Perez
So
17:39
5:42
31
Christia Amaya
Jr
17:39
5:42
33
Bryce Butler
Fr
18:15
5:53
83
Zach Emard
Sr
18:24
5:56
97
5 Brea Olinda
4-2-3-4-5
Gap: 1:02
87:15
17:27
5:38
139 Skyler Garcia
Jr
16:55
5:27
4
Trevor Lunde
Sr
17:10
5:32
10
Colin Crabtree
Sr
17:20
5:35
20
Matt Espinoza
Sr
17:53
5:46
49
Connor Lunde
Sr
17:57
5:47
56
Andrew Crawford
Jr
18:10
5:52
78
Anthony Schwenke
Sr
18:30
5:58
110
6 Del Norte High School
6-5-4-5-6
Gap: 1:00
87:35
17:31
5:39
155 Paul Holbel
Jr
17:06
5:31
8
Garret Grant
So
17:11
5:33
12
Calvin Liew
So
17:18
5:35
16
Daniel Khasarov
Fr
17:54
5:46
50
Patric Thompson
Sr
18:06
5:50
69








7 Crescenta Valley
10-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:43
88:36
17:43
5:43
200 Connor Witzeman
Sr
17:17
5:35
15
Silas Fitzgera
Jr
17:40
5:42
36
Jason Crosthwa
Jr
17:45
5:44
39
Kyler Chin
Sr
17:54
5:46
51
Logan Rogers
Sr
18:00
5:48
59
Matt Ji
Jr
18:56
6:06
140




8 Vista High School
7-9-10-9-8
Gap: 0:57
89:02
17:48
5:45
242 Vincent Garcia
Sr
17:07
5:31
9
Orlando Corrcuer
Sr
17:50
5:45
44
Marcus Owens
Jr
18:00
5:48
61
Jeff Vasquez
Jr
18:01
5:49
62
Donald Loveland
Sr
18:04
5:50
66
Brandon Guzman
Jr
18:08
5:51
75
Omar Onofre
Jr
18:44
6:03
127
9 Redondo Union
11-10-9-10-9
Gap: 0:46
89:12
17:50
5:45
252 Jonathon Douglas
Jr
17:22
5:36
23
Serigo Rodrigue
Jr
17:40
5:42
34
Nicholas Amorelli
Sr
17:55
5:47
52
Peter Meyerson
Jr
18:07
5:51
70
Kristoph Patterso
Jr
18:08
5:51
73
Josh Alther
Jr
18:09
5:51
76
Sam Pickup
Sr
18:21
5:55
94
10 Long Beach Poly
2-7-8-8-10
Gap: 1:47
89:02
17:48
5:45
277 Matt Oca
Jr
16:44
5:24
2
Zack Zibits
Sr
17:47
5:44
41
Matt Okabayas
Sr
17:56
5:47
55
Brennan Bruggema
Fr
18:04
5:50
65
Charlie Hernande
Sr
18:31
5:58
114








11 Ayala
13-10-11-11-11
Gap: 0:53
90:05
18:01
5:49
323 Daniel Ramirez
Jr
17:33
5:40
27
Extra2
-
17:37
5:41
30
Simon Chen
Jr
18:08
5:51
74
Nick Hum
Sr
18:21
5:55
93
Zac Sikes
Sr
18:26
5:57
99
Scott Biederma
Jr
19:15
6:13
158




12 Bishop O'Dowd
16-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:37
90:18
18:04
5:50
333 Eric Drake
Jr
17:42
5:43
38
Joshua Pagila
Jr
17:52
5:46
47
Charley Nordin
Jr
18:07
5:51
71
Jacob Castaned
Jr
18:18
5:54
88
Sean Ekstrand
Jr
18:19
5:55
89
Austin Zhang
Jr
18:24
5:56
95
Trevor Ruth
Sr
18:57
6:07
141
13 Miramonte
17-15-13-13-13
Gap: 0:51
90:52
18:10
5:52
380 Brian Haufler
Jr
17:51
5:45
45
Elliott Fong
Jr
17:58
5:48
57
Cole Wirtz
Jr
18:02
5:49
63
Ryan Morris-m
Jr
18:19
5:55
91
Stephen Nicholso
Jr
18:42
6:02
124
Cole Sitar
Jr
19:02
6:08
145
Dennis Finger
Jr
19:03
6:09
147
14 Oak Park
15-16-15-14-14
Gap: 0:47
90:53
18:11
5:52
384 Ryan Morrisse
Sr
17:40
5:42
35
Tyler Quinn
Sr
18:06
5:50
68
Conrad Lightfoo
Sr
18:16
5:54
85
Zev Caiyem
Jr
18:24
5:56
96
Gabe Zelico
Sr
18:27
5:57
100
Ryan Harris
Jr
18:27
5:57
101
Dante Gigliott
Sr
18:48
6:04
135
15 Point Loma
22-21-19-16-15
Gap: 0:46
91:43
18:21
5:55
461 James Jacoby
Jr
17:59
5:48
58
Uriel Ramirez
Jr
18:12
5:52
79
Eduardo Magana
Sr
18:20
5:55
92
John Ah Sing
Jr
18:27
5:57
102
Gabriel Cutri
Jr
18:45
6:03
130
Chris Peterson
Jr
18:49
6:04
138
Kei Takanami
So
20:15
6:32
204
16 Alameda High School
21-19-20-19-16
Gap: 0:35
91:41
18:20
5:55
466 Bret Greene
Jr
17:56
5:47
54
Donald Wu
Jr
18:14
5:53
80
Kai Ow-wing
So
18:29
5:58
107
Christia Vergara
So
18:31
5:58
112
Cameron Yuen
Fr
18:31
5:58
113
Andrew Liu
Sr
20:14
6:32
203
Phong Luong
Sr
23:15
7:30
241
17 Cathedral High
9-18-18-17-17
Gap: 1:30
91:30
18:18
5:54
474 Christop Aguilar
Sr
17:16
5:34
14
Michael Lastra
Jr
18:28
5:57
104
Giovanni Vela
Jr
18:29
5:58
109
Roberto Montano
Jr
18:31
5:58
115
Antonio Arce
Jr
18:46
6:03
132
Alex Mono
Sr
19:21
6:15
166




18 Foothill Santa Ana
12-14-14-15-18
Gap: 1:50
92:03
18:25
5:56
480 Moises Santos
Jr
17:24
5:37
24
Marshall Boland
Jr
18:09
5:51
77
Eric Felipe
Sr
18:15
5:53
81
Patrick Campbell
Jr
19:01
6:08
144
Stephen Cannon
Jr
19:14
6:12
154
Jacob Maciel
Jr
19:14
6:12
156
Brad Fuentes
Jr
19:17
6:13
163
19 Jesuit
20-20-17-18-19
Gap: 0:51
91:58
18:24
5:56
484 Cristian Hernande
Jr
17:55
5:47
53
Jacob Iritani
Jr
18:15
5:53
82
Connor Campbell
Sr
18:17
5:54
87
Caleb Eddy
Sr
18:45
6:03
129
Jack Baer
So
18:46
6:03
133
Landon Miller
So
19:09
6:11
150
Patrick Caslin
Fr
19:37
6:20
179
20 West Ranch
14-13-16-20-20
Gap: 1:50
92:41
18:32
5:59
530 Griffin Armendar
Jr
17:39
5:42
32
William Wegeng
Sr
18:03
5:49
64
Valetin Domingo
Jr
18:32
5:59
116
Christop Bicknell
Jr
18:58
6:07
142
Andrew Go
Sr
19:29
6:17
176
Carlos Flores
Sr
20:13
6:31
200
Alec Story
Sr
20:28
6:36
209
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Las Lomas
19-22-21-21-21
Gap: 1:33
93:01
18:36
6:00
559 Matt Whitman
Sr
17:53
5:46
48
Michael Jervis
Fr
18:28
5:57
105
Jared O'shaugh
Fr
18:29
5:58
106
Justin Nolan
Fr
18:45
6:03
128
Connor Campi
Sr
19:26
6:16
172
Arun Ulagappa
Sr
19:27
6:16
173
Steve Esmay
Fr
19:44
6:22
186
22 Fountain Valley
25-25-24-23-22
Gap: 0:33
93:06
18:37
6:00
596 Joseph Martinez
Jr
18:17
5:54
86
Robert Oseguero
Jr
18:36
6:00
118
Daniel Tran
Sr
18:36
6:00
119
Uy-long Ngo
Jr
18:47
6:04
134
Hunter Depretto
Sr
18:50
6:05
139
Anthony Camargo
Jr
19:07
6:10
148
Kai Sakata
Sr
19:15
6:13
160
23 St. Mary's - Berkeley
23-23-22-22-23
Gap: 3:03
94:58
19:00
6:08
645 Faraz Khan
So
18:05
5:50
67
Stephen Giuntini
Sr
18:29
5:58
108
Zach Wilkinso
Jr
18:32
5:59
117
Owen Woo
Fr
18:44
6:03
126
Reilly Keith
So
21:08
6:49
227
Lawrence Teng
Sr
22:00
7:06
236




24 Stockdale
26-26-26-24-24
Gap: 1:51
95:25
19:05
6:09
717 Isaac Mota
Jr
18:25
5:56
98
Cristian Garcia
Jr
18:37
6:00
120
Justin Rodrigue
Jr
18:58
6:07
143
Scott Clough
Jr
19:09
6:11
151
Daniel Worth
Jr
20:16
6:32
205
Matt Haley
Jr
20:34
6:38
213
Tyler Esparza
Jr
20:40
6:40
214
25 Ventura High School
24-24-25-25-25
Gap: 2:57
96:30
19:18
6:14
739 Jacob Ayala
Jr
18:07
5:51
72
Peter Young
Sr
18:41
6:02
122
Andrew Neville
Jr
18:45
6:03
131
Noah Bolandio
So
19:53
6:25
189
Cole Selby
Sr
21:04
6:48
225








26 Roosevelt
31-29-29-28-26
Gap: 0:38
95:48
19:10
6:11
765 Martin Garcia
Fr
18:43
6:02
125
D'andre Withersp
Sr
19:11
6:11
153
Isaiah Montion
Fr
19:14
6:12
155
Ruben Lopez
Sr
19:19
6:14
164
Eduardo Gonzalez
Sr
19:21
6:15
168
Cesar Altamira
Sr
19:22
6:15
169
Rafael Guzman
Jr
20:14
6:32
202
27 Lodi
27-27-28-27-27
Gap: 1:05
95:55
19:11
6:11
772 Ernesto Alverado
Sr
18:28
5:57
103
Alize Evans
Jr
19:02
6:08
146
Cameron Daley
Jr
19:24
6:15
171
Nick Somera
Jr
19:28
6:17
174
Joseph Greene
Jr
19:33
6:18
178








28 Madera South
18-17-23-26-28
Gap: 6:43
102:31
20:30
6:37
794 Edgar Ruiz
Jr
17:52
5:46
46
Jorge Jimenez
Jr
18:00
5:48
60
Andres Maclovio
Jr
20:17
6:33
206
Hugo Ordaz
Jr
21:47
7:02
235
Estanisl Vasquez
Sr
24:35
7:56
247








29 Oakmont
29-30-30-30-29
Gap: 1:50
97:22
19:28
6:17
836 Kevin Moran
Jr
18:39
6:01
121
Elijah Selby
Sr
19:15
6:13
159
Patrick Moran
Sr
19:20
6:14
165
Josh Vega
So
19:39
6:20
181
Chris Freeman
Sr
20:29
6:36
210
Karan Sidhu
Jr
20:40
6:40
215




30 Servite
30-28-27-29-30
Gap: 4:54
100:30
20:06
6:29
858 Aaron Lovchik
Jr
18:41
6:02
123
Tyler Valenti
Jr
18:48
6:04
136
Alex Aguilar
Jr
19:08
6:10
149
Roberto Valadez
Sr
20:18
6:33
207
Kyle Rocha
Sr
23:35
7:36
243








31 Hughson High School
28-31-31-31-31
Gap: 1:57
98:07
19:37
6:20
868 Jared Williams
Jr
18:30
5:58
111
Wyatt Mitchell
Jr
19:23
6:15
170
Michael Sanders
Jr
19:44
6:22
185
Luke Hanson
Sr
20:03
6:28
194
Cole Bordi
Sr
20:27
6:36
208
Tristan Edwards
Jr
21:07
6:49
226
Jackson Calbreat
Jr
22:02
7:06
237
32 Mater Dei
33-32-32-32-32
Gap: 1:20
98:07
19:37
6:20
879 Jonathan Saba
Jr
19:11
6:11
152
Jake Farwell
Sr
19:16
6:13
161
Andrew Novotney
Sr
19:21
6:15
167
Zach Williams
Sr
19:48
6:23
188
Armando Dearmas
Sr
20:31
6:37
211








33 Los Altos (CCS)
38-36-36-36-33
Gap: 0:30
99:34
19:55
6:25
953 Kaizad Tarapore
Jr
19:38
6:20
180
Jacob Folkman
Fr
19:40
6:21
183
Timothy Hsu
Jr
20:01
6:27
193
Harrison Beck
So
20:07
6:29
198
Brendon Pon
So
20:08
6:30
199
Brian Wong
So
20:52
6:44
217
Viktor Niemiec
Fr
24:08
7:47
246
34 Acalanes
35-35-35-35-34
Gap: 1:32
100:10
20:02
6:28
963 Will Audley
Jr
19:17
6:13
162
Alex Hennies
Sr
19:45
6:22
187
Preston Tso
Jr
20:06
6:29
197
Christia Burns
Jr
20:13
6:31
201
Tristian Guzaitis
Jr
20:49
6:43
216
Joey Afsharpo
Jr
21:13
6:51
228
Ray Mctigue
Jr
21:41
7:00
234
35 Arroyo Grande
32-33-33-33-35
Gap: 4:50
102:41
20:32
6:37
965 Everet Lucero
Sr
18:49
6:04
137
Ryan Stewart
Jr
19:39
6:20
182
Bryce Kirby
Jr
19:42
6:21
184
David Freeman
Jr
20:52
6:44
218
Steven Tallant
So
23:39
7:38
244
Cody Tallant
Fr
23:40
7:38
245




36 Flintridge Preparatory Sc
34-34-34-34-36
Gap: 2:00
100:35
20:07
6:29
968 Kevin Cheng
Sr
19:14
6:12
157
Reilly Dalleska
Jr
19:56
6:26
191
Danny Weitekam
Sr
20:05
6:29
195
Joe Mahler
Sr
20:06
6:29
196
Isaac Kim
Jr
21:14
6:51
229
Tyler Crissman
Sr
21:40
6:59
233




37 Berkeley High School
37-37-37-37-37
Gap: 1:31
102:24
20:29
6:36
1031 Christia Fargeix
Sr
19:31
6:18
177
Jack Pertschu
Jr
19:55
6:25
190
Nate Diamant
Jr
20:54
6:45
219
Luis Garcia
Jr
21:02
6:47
222
Kade Birkhahn
Jr
21:02
6:47
223
Samuel Rao
Jr
21:39
6:59
232
Thomas Ma
Sr
22:10
7:09
238
38 Atwater
36-37-38-38-38
Gap: 3:49
105:03
21:01
6:47
1063 Gabriel Espinosa
Jr
19:28
6:17
175
Brandon Pimentel
Jr
20:01
6:27
192
Enrique Avila
Jr
21:03
6:47
224
John Cruz
Jr
21:14
6:51
230
Max Dailey
Jr
23:17
7:31
242








39 Madera
39-39-39-39-39
Gap: 1:47
106:26
21:17
6:52
1123 Francisc Urbina
Sr
20:34
6:38
212
Francisc Garcia
Sr
20:59
6:46
220
Jose Tellos
Jr
21:01
6:47
221
Alex Barriaga
Jr
21:31
6:56
231
Emeliano Crespin
Jr
22:21
7:13
239
Emilio Reyes
Jr
23:10
7:28
240




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Martinez Fr Clovis 16:46 5:25
2 Shady Makar So Arcadia 16:49 5:25
3 Teagan Mcnair Fr Clovis 16:51 5:26
4 Austin Che So Arcadia 16:52 5:26
5 Gian Delfin So Long Beach Poly 17:08 5:32
6 Jordan Morris Fr Clovis 17:09 5:32
7 Max Gray So El Toro 17:10 5:32
8 Andrew Zavala So Redondo Union 17:11 5:33
9 Max Groff So El Toro 17:13 5:33
10 Chris Swartz So Long Beach Poly 17:14 5:34
11 Alfredo Miranda Fr Madera South 17:14 5:34
12 Adrian Morales So Garfield High School 17:17 5:35
13 Brendan Jones Fr Jesuit 17:18 5:35
14 Zeke Isbell Fr Burbank High School 17:18 5:35
15 Armin Caredenas-nuno So Crescenta Valley 17:19 5:35
16 Kyle Dickinson So Crescenta Valley 17:23 5:36
17 Graham Wren So Dos Pueblos 17:23 5:36
18 Justin Sherfey Fr West Ranch 17:24 5:37 1/9 6/23 12/35
19 Jonas Macromallis So Burbank High School 17:25 5:37
20 Nathan Alvarez So Dos Pueblos 17:26 5:37
21 Matt Lamb So Clovis 17:28 5:38
22 Austin Streetman So Oak Ridge 17:29 5:38
23 Robert Bell Fr Jesuit 17:30 5:39
24 Matt Worden So Crescenta Valley 17:30 5:39
25 Pedro Alvarez So El Toro 17:31 5:39
26 Harrison Fox So Redondo Union 17:32 5:39
27 Chris Lee So Arcadia 17:33 5:40
28 Tyler Mccown So Bella Vista 17:34 5:40
29 Luke Bricca Fr Oak Ridge 17:36 5:41
30 Bobby Ternes So Jesuit 17:36 5:41
31 Cory Purves So El Toro 17:36 5:41
32 Aidan Fike So Berkeley High School 17:37 5:41
33 Sam Gorman Fr Burbank High School 17:37 5:41
34 Nick Randazzo Fr Ventura High School 17:37 5:41
35 Hunter Covarrubias Fr West Ranch 17:40 5:42 2/9 9/23 11/35
36 William Pleasant So Buchanan 17:41 5:42
37 Evan Chuu So Arcadia 17:41 5:42
38 Trad Berti Fr Paso Robles High School 17:41 5:42
39 Alex Goodwin So Ventura High School 17:43 5:43
40 Andres Alvarado So Golden Valley 17:44 5:43
41 Chris Boyd So El Toro 17:44 5:43
42 Tyler Yep So Evergreen Valley 17:44 5:43
43 William Messick Fr Fountain Valley 17:45 5:44
44 Joseph Shuirman So El Toro 17:45 5:44
45 Carl Hatch So Long Beach Poly 17:45 5:44
46 Tyler Smith So El Toro 17:45 5:44
47 Juan Martinez So Armijo 17:46 5:44
48 Nicholas Elias So Redondo Union 17:47 5:44
49 Tanner Payne So Burbank High School 17:48 5:45
50 Jake Carver Fr West Ranch 17:48 5:45 3/9 10/23 9/32
51 Jacob Hernandez Fr Ventura High School 17:49 5:45
52 Christopher Denning Fr El Toro 17:49 5:45
53 Ben Holland Fr Jesuit 17:50 5:45
54 James Wilde So Jesuit 17:51 5:45
55 Jamie Calderon Fr Golden Valley 17:51 5:45
56 Ethan Comeaux Fr Redondo Union 17:51 5:45
57 Angel Flores Fr Burbank High School 17:53 5:46
58 Ranferi Perea Sr Ventura High School 17:54 5:46
59 Sean Grey-Tunkl So West Ranch 17:55 5:47 4/9 11/23 8/31
60 Brendon Henkel So Bella Vista 17:55 5:47
61 Ben Wilson Fr Newport Harbor 17:56 5:47
62 Michael Haggenmiller Fr West Ranch 17:57 5:47 5/9 12/23 4/31
63 Dylan Tian Fr Evergreen Valley 17:57 5:47
64 Brandon Smith So Paso Robles High School 17:57 5:47
65 Colin Kawai So Arcadia 17:57 5:47
66 Sebastian Anderson Fr Berkeley High School 17:58 5:48
67 Kyle Keuning So Ayala 17:58 5:48
68 Alijah Maldonado So Ayala 17:59 5:48
69 Nick Siino So Jesuit 18:00 5:48
70 William Hsu So Arcadia 18:02 5:49
71 Blake Fabian So Oak Ridge 18:02 5:49
72 Seth Welchel Fr Long Beach Poly 18:04 5:50
73 Jon Candias So Newport Harbor 18:06 5:50
74 Randy Stralen Fr Jesuit 18:07 5:51
75 Matt Fierro Fr Clovis 18:10 5:52
76 Jacob Sarasohn Fr Berkeley High School 18:10 5:52
77 Nathen Nickeson Fr Clovis 18:12 5:52
78 Dustin Oakes So Dos Pueblos 18:13 5:53
79 Joe Shaller So Oak Ridge 18:14 5:53
80 Noah Carr So Fountain Valley 18:14 5:53
81 Ghattas Malki So Redondo Union 18:15 5:53
82 Ryan Velasco So Ventura High School 18:15 5:53
83 Alfonso Caballero So Garfield High School 18:17 5:54
84 Jacob Axton So Ayala 18:17 5:54
85 Colin Hayashi So Arroyo Grande 18:18 5:54
86 Jackie Moua Fr Clovis 18:18 5:54
87 Jacob Dorch So Long Beach Poly 18:19 5:55
88 Luis Grijalva Fr Armijo 18:22 5:55
89 Kevin Silva So Madera South 18:22 5:55
90 Sergio Maldonado So Madera South 18:24 5:56
91 Brendan Erwin Fr Armijo 18:24 5:56
92 Jonathan Melendez Fr Paso Robles High School 18:26 5:57
93 Izaiah Flores Clovis 18:28 5:57
94 Stuart Fuller Fr Lodi 18:28 5:57
95 Huy Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 18:29 5:58
96 Taylor Bedrosian So Paso Robles High School 18:29 5:58
97 Tavis Cote Fr Arroyo Grande 18:30 5:58
98 Eric Soriano So Lincoln 18:31 5:58
99 Jack Mckasson So Newport Harbor 18:31 5:58
100 Evan Rice Fr Ayala 18:32 5:59
101 Zach Naugles So Ventura High School 18:32 5:59
102 Ahmad Elzaiat So Burbank High School 18:33 5:59
103 Kevin Gonzalez Fr Bella Vista 18:34 5:59
104 Dylan Saechao So Armijo 18:34 5:59
105 Ivan Ricardo So Dos Pueblos 18:34 5:59
106 Bryan Trejo So Arroyo Grande 18:35 6:00
107 David Gonzalez Fr Bella Vista 18:35 6:00
108 Ryan Smith So El Toro 18:35 6:00
109 Marcus Cuiriz Fr Clovis 18:39 6:01
110 Matthew Go Fr West Ranch 18:40 6:01 6/9 16/23 7/29
111 Jack Arnold Fr West Ranch 18:41 6:02 7/9 17/23 4/20
112 Cameron Funderburk So Clovis East 18:42 6:02
113 Sean O'bannon So Foothill Santa Ana 18:42 6:02
114 Josue Navarro Fr Arroyo Grande 18:42 6:02
115 Ebon Turner So Armijo 18:43 6:02
116 Xavier Lopez So Ayala 18:44 6:03
117 Jack Randmaa Fr Dos Pueblos 18:44 6:03
118 Kevin Conroy So Arcadia 18:45 6:03
119 Kevin Lee Fr Arcadia 18:45 6:03
120 Jacob Reyes So Arcadia 18:45 6:03
121 Issac Maravilla So Madera South 18:50 6:05
122 Chern Terry So Ayala 18:51 6:05
123 Christian Nevarez Fr Madera South 18:51 6:05
124 Delton Engle-sorrell So Armijo 18:52 6:05
125 Joseph Gutierrez So Armijo 18:52 6:05
126 Nik Vettikatty So Ayala 18:52 6:05
127 Reed Anthnoy Fr Huntington Beach High Sch 18:53 6:05
128 Jonah Saenz So Clovis East 18:55 6:06
129 Adam Navar So Burbank High School 18:55 6:06
130 Sean Arnold So Newport Harbor 18:56 6:06
131 David Lee So Evergreen Valley 18:56 6:06
132 Andre Quintero Fr Arcadia 18:57 6:07
133 Matt Griffin So Jesuit 18:58 6:07
134 Adolf Rodriguez So Long Beach Poly 19:00 6:08
135 Raymone Radi So Redondo Union 19:00 6:08
136 Gabriel Enriquez So Lincoln 19:02 6:08
137 Alex Puentes Fr Bella Vista 19:02 6:08
138 Nathan Denney So Bella Vista 19:03 6:09
139 William Walter So Santa Barbara HS 19:03 6:09
140 Louis Armendariz Fr Paso Robles High School 19:03 6:09
141 Joseph Vasquez Fr Arcadia 19:04 6:09
142 Justin Yi So Capistrano Valley High 19:04 6:09
143 Kyle Kredo Fr Capistrano Valley High 19:04 6:09
144 Aaron Andrews Fr Clovis East 19:06 6:10
145 Mitchell Folia So Clovis 19:06 6:10
146 Lucas Cossette So Lincoln 19:06 6:10
147 Samuel Hess So Stockdale 19:09 6:11
148 Bradley Carpenter So Jesuit 19:09 6:11
149 David Le So Lincoln 19:10 6:11
150 Eric Wei So Lincoln 19:11 6:11
151 Laureano Bazante So Madera South 19:12 6:12
152 Ramon Aviles Fr Madera 19:12 6:12
153 Kaleb Haas So Stockdale 19:15 6:13
154 Jacob Yee Fr Buchanan 19:16 6:13
155 Rohan Nalawadi Fr Oak Ridge 19:17 6:13
156 Daniel Alarcon Fr Buchanan 19:17 6:13
157 Grant Anderson Fr Mater Dei 19:20 6:14
158 Brian Shaw So Newport Harbor 19:20 6:14
159 Hunter Howe So Lodi 19:21 6:15
160 Jovan Garcia Fr West Ranch 19:22 6:15 8/9 19/23 5/13
161 Mathew Acosta So Evergreen Valley 19:22 6:15
162 Pardeep Kandola Fr Clovis 19:22 6:15
163 Jonathan Guevarra Fr Fountain Valley 19:23 6:15
164 Jason Mirrales Fr Armijo 19:24 6:15
165 Eli Diaz Fr Clovis East 19:24 6:15
166 Soto Brando Fr Huntington Beach High Sch 19:24 6:15
167 Jeremy Montes So Fountain Valley 19:25 6:16
168 Marc Vukcevich So Mater Dei 19:25 6:16
169 Tim Fitch Fr Madera 19:26 6:16
170 Jose Long So Long Beach Poly 19:26 6:16
171 Jonathan Zong So Arcadia 19:29 6:17
172 Oliver Arenchild Fr Oak Ridge 19:31 6:18
173 Brian Ford Fr Bella Vista 19:33 6:18
174 Cesar Iturriaga So Armijo 19:34 6:19
175 Angelo Cabuang So Lincoln 19:35 6:19
176 Nathan Reem So Foothill Santa Ana 19:36 6:19
177 Michael Eng So Arcadia 19:37 6:20
178 Hector Jimenez Fr Paso Robles High School 19:40 6:21
179 Logan Gray So Clovis 19:41 6:21
180 Brandon Yamada So Arcadia 19:42 6:21
181 Jay Singh So Armijo 19:42 6:21
182 Jayson Maule Fr Arroyo Grande 19:44 6:22
183 Izaq Davolt Fr Arcadia 19:45 6:22
184 Aidan Lindgren Fr West Ranch 19:47 6:23 9/9 21/23 6/11
185 Shane Goosby So Mater Dei 19:48 6:23
186 Patrick Malberg So Lodi 19:48 6:23
187 Kiasa Salgado Fr Santa Barbara HS 19:48 6:23
188 Brigham Dalebout Fr Arroyo Grande 19:49 6:24
189 Sutter Munizich Fr Santa Barbara HS 19:49 6:24
190 Brandon Todd Fr Stockdale 19:49 6:24
191 Jacob Meyerholtz Fr Stockdale 19:53 6:25
192 Ravi Sharma So Arcadia 19:53 6:25
193 Cody Nelson So Buchanan 19:53 6:25
194 Alec Jamasmos Fr Lincoln 19:54 6:25
195 Lukas Schwarzer So Berkeley High School 19:54 6:25
196 Justin Hayata Fr Arcadia 19:58 6:26
197 Seth Mcnaught So Berkeley High School 20:00 6:27
198 Angel Akawi Fr Evergreen Valley 20:02 6:28
199 Nicholas Hernandez Fr Madera South 20:04 6:28
200 Julian Buccat So Armijo 20:04 6:28
201 John Williams So Foothill Santa Ana 20:04 6:28
202 Samuel Belon So Stockdale 20:05 6:29
203 Christian Barrett So Buchanan 20:14 6:32
204 Anthony Agama Fr Newport Harbor 20:18 6:33
205 Jordi Pefetti Fr Huntington Beach High Sch 20:19 6:33
206 Jackson Kinder So Berkeley High School 20:22 6:34
207 William Kyi So Arcadia 20:23 6:35
208 Nick Soares Fr Arroyo Grande 20:25 6:35
209 Nicolas Chan Fr Berkeley High School 20:25 6:35
210 Nico Poirier So Santa Barbara HS 20:26 6:35
211 Zachary Difuria So Buchanan 20:28 6:36
212 Crawford Ben Fr Mater Dei 20:32 6:37
213 Zachary Loran Fr Berkeley High School 20:33 6:38
214 Diose Ramirez So Madera South 20:33 6:38
215 Zack Goldstein Fr Fountain Valley 20:37 6:39
216 Benjamin Smallson-jackso So Berkeley High School 20:40 6:40
217 Christian Defoe So Mater Dei 20:40 6:40
218 Nolan Vanhonsebrouck Fr Oak Ridge 20:41 6:40
219 Jesus Godinez So Lodi 20:41 6:40
220 William Sooter Fr Berkeley High School 20:42 6:41
221 Marco Casares So Madera 20:44 6:41
222 Zach Olds Fr Arroyo Grande 20:45 6:42
223 Isaiah Velasco So Madera 20:46 6:42
224 Horace Zong Fr Arcadia 20:47 6:42
225 Hector Enriquez Fr Lodi 20:47 6:42
226 Zach Ellis Fr Clovis 20:47 6:42
227 Joseph Phillips So Lodi 20:50 6:43
228 Ariel Krysmalski Fr Berkeley High School 20:52 6:44
229 Isaiah St. Peter Fr Berkeley High School 20:53 6:44
230 Bodhi Kruft So Santa Barbara HS 20:54 6:45
231 Zac Briner Fr Clovis East 20:56 6:45
232 Jonathan Ngo So Huntington Beach High Sch 20:57 6:45
233 Rutherford Dean Fr Huntington Beach High Sch 21:04 6:48
234 Ryan Breeding Fr Berkeley High School 21:07 6:49
235 Randy Woodson So Foothill Santa Ana 21:09 6:49
236 Ben Suva Fr Berkeley High School 21:12 6:50
237 Jacob Williams So Berkeley High School 21:19 6:53
238 Nathaniel Wright Fr Lodi 21:22 6:54
239 Max Kyle Fr Santa Barbara HS 21:22 6:54
240 Conner Stevens Fr Clovis 21:28 6:55
241 Sam Johnson Fr Santa Barbara HS 21:28 6:55
242 Parker Mallory Fr Arroyo Grande 21:29 6:56
243 Elvis Silva Fr Madera South 21:30 6:56
244 Andrew King So Newport Harbor 21:30 6:56
245 Jacob Meyer Fr Clovis 21:35 6:58
246 Bernardino Giron Fr Madera South 21:36 6:58
247 Jonathan Perez So Madera 21:37 6:58
248 Trevor Abe Fr Arcadia 21:38 6:59
249 Jordan Garcia So Arcadia 21:39 6:59
250 Matt Alonso Fr Foothill Santa Ana 21:40 6:59
251 Nick Gladwell Fr Oak Ridge 21:41 7:00
252 Go Faster Fr Mater Dei 21:43 7:00
253 August Gebhart Fr Berkeley High School 21:45 7:01
254 Clayton Pierce Fr Berkeley High School 21:49 7:02
255 James Schreibstein So Berkeley High School 21:53 7:04
256 Isaac Cortes So Santa Barbara HS 21:56 7:05
257 Matthew Kerr Fr Oak Ridge 22:00 7:06
258 Rory Blatchford Fr Foothill Santa Ana 22:03 7:07
259 Hayden Blakeley Fr Santa Barbara HS 22:07 7:08
260 Nick Engle So Lodi 22:08 7:08
261 Erick Cervantes Fr Huntington Beach High Sch 22:16 7:11
262 Casey Mendez Fr Santa Barbara HS 22:21 7:13
263 Sergio Cazarez So Madera 22:24 7:14
264 William Hurley So Berkeley High School 22:46 7:21
265 Chad Vardas So Oak Ridge 22:57 7:24
266 Aaron Salinas Fr Stockdale 22:57 7:24
267 Leo Bill So Berkeley High School 23:28 7:34
268 Colin Ference Fr Berkeley High School 23:30 7:35
269 Larry Goldman Fr Berkeley High School 23:38 7:37
270 Isai Medina Fr Madera 23:38 7:37
271 Hugh Cheon Fr Arcadia 23:51 7:42
272 Isaiah Cruz Fr Clovis East 23:57 7:44
273 Jeremy Jeung Fr Clovis 24:02 7:45
274 Armando Smith Fr Arcadia 24:02 7:45
275 Troy Paredes Fr Clovis East 24:18 7:50
276 Darius Roffe Fr Berkeley High School 24:29 7:54
277 Christopher Wilcox Fr Madera 24:35 7:56
278 Sebastien Bridonneau Fr Berkeley High School 24:39 7:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Clovis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:24
86:24
17:17
5:34
96 Alex Martinez
Fr
16:46
5:25
1
Teagan Mcnair
Fr
16:51
5:26
3
Jordan Morris
Fr
17:09
5:32
6
Matt Lamb
So
17:28
5:38
18
Matt Fierro
Fr
18:10
5:52
68
Nathen Nickeson
Fr
18:12
5:52
70
Jackie Moua
Fr
18:18
5:54
78
2 El Toro
4-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:34
87:14
17:27
5:38
100 Max Gray
So
17:10
5:32
7
Max Groff
So
17:13
5:33
9
Pedro Alvarez
So
17:31
5:39
21
Cory Purves
So
17:36
5:41
27
Chris Boyd
So
17:44
5:43
36
Joseph Shuirman
So
17:45
5:44
39
Tyler Smith
So
17:45
5:44
41
3 Arcadia
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:08
86:52
17:22
5:36
120 Shady Makar
So
16:49
5:25
2
Austin Che
So
16:52
5:26
4
Chris Lee
So
17:33
5:40
23
Evan Chuu
So
17:41
5:42
33
Colin Kawai
So
17:57
5:47
58
William Hsu
So
18:02
5:49
63
Kevin Conroy
So
18:45
6:03
107
4 Burbank High School
8-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:35
88:01
17:36
5:41
152 Zeke Isbell
Fr
17:18
5:35
13
Jonas Macromal
So
17:25
5:37
16
Sam Gorman
Fr
17:37
5:41
29
Tanner Payne
So
17:48
5:45
44
Angel Flores
Fr
17:53
5:46
50
Ahmad Elzaiat
So
18:33
5:59
93
Adam Navar
So
18:55
6:06
116
5 Jesuit
7-8-5-5-5
Gap: 0:33
88:05
17:37
5:41
153 Brendan Jones
Fr
17:18
5:35
12
Robert Bell
Fr
17:30
5:39
20
Bobby Ternes
So
17:36
5:41
26
Ben Holland
Fr
17:50
5:45
47
James Wilde
So
17:51
5:45
48
Nick Siino
So
18:00
5:48
62
Randy Stralen
Fr
18:07
5:51
67
6 Redondo Union
5-6-7-7-6
Gap: 1:04
88:36
17:43
5:43
196 Andrew Zavala
So
17:11
5:33
8
Harrison Fox
So
17:32
5:39
22
Nicholas Elias
So
17:47
5:44
43
Ethan Comeaux
Fr
17:51
5:45
49
Ghattas Malki
So
18:15
5:53
74
Raymone Radi
So
19:00
6:08
120




7 West Ranch
10-10-8-8-7
Gap: 0:33
88:44
17:45
5:43
198 Justin Sherfey
Fr
17:24
5:37
15
Hunter Covarrub
Fr
17:40
5:42
31
Jake Carver
Fr
17:48
5:45
45
Sean Grey-Tun
So
17:55
5:47
52
Michael Haggenmi
Fr
17:57
5:47
55
Matthew Go
Fr
18:40
6:01
99
Jack Arnold
Fr
18:41
6:02
100
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
8 Long Beach Poly
3-3-4-6-8
Gap: 1:11
88:30
17:42
5:43
199 Gian Delfin
So
17:08
5:32
5
Chris Swartz
So
17:14
5:34
10
Carl Hatch
So
17:45
5:44
40
Seth Welchel
Fr
18:04
5:50
65
Jacob Dorch
So
18:19
5:55
79
Adolf Rodrigue
So
19:00
6:08
119
Jose Long
So
19:26
6:16
147
9 Ventura High School
14-11-11-9-9
Gap: 0:38
89:18
17:52
5:46
237 Nick Randazzo
Fr
17:37
5:41
30
Alex Goodwin
So
17:43
5:43
35
Jacob Hernande
Fr
17:49
5:45
46
Ranferi Perea
Sr
17:54
5:46
51
Ryan Velasco
So
18:15
5:53
75
Zach Naugles
So
18:32
5:59
92




10 Dos Pueblos
9-7-9-11-10
Gap: 1:21
90:20
18:04
5:50
304 Graham Wren
So
17:23
5:36
14
Nathan Alvarez
So
17:26
5:37
17
Dustin Oakes
So
18:13
5:53
71
Ivan Ricardo
So
18:34
5:59
96
Jack Randmaa
Fr
18:44
6:03
106








11 Oak Ridge
11-9-10-10-11
Gap: 1:48
90:38
18:08
5:51
315 Austin Streetma
So
17:29
5:38
19
Luke Bricca
Fr
17:36
5:41
25
Blake Fabian
So
18:02
5:49
64
Joe Shaller
So
18:14
5:53
72
Rohan Nalawadi
Fr
19:17
6:13
135
Oliver Arenchil
Fr
19:31
6:18
148
Nolan Vanhonse
Fr
20:41
6:40
180
12 Paso Robles High School
16-14-15-12-12
Gap: 1:22
91:36
18:19
5:55
387 Trad Berti
Fr
17:41
5:42
34
Brandon Smith
So
17:57
5:47
57
Jonathan Melendez
Fr
18:26
5:57
84
Taylor Bedrosia
So
18:29
5:58
87
Louis Armendar
Fr
19:03
6:09
125
Hector Jimenez
Fr
19:40
6:21
152




13 Bella Vista
12-12-13-13-13
Gap: 1:28
91:40
18:20
5:55
391 Tyler Mccown
So
17:34
5:40
24
Brendon Henkel
So
17:55
5:47
53
Kevin Gonzalez
Fr
18:34
5:59
94
David Gonzalez
Fr
18:35
6:00
98
Alex Puentes
Fr
19:02
6:08
122
Nathan Denney
So
19:03
6:09
123
Brian Ford
Fr
19:33
6:18
149
14 Madera South
6-15-14-14-14
Gap: 1:37
91:41
18:20
5:55
392 Alfredo Miranda
Fr
17:14
5:34
11
Kevin Silva
So
18:22
5:55
81
Sergio Maldonad
So
18:24
5:56
82
Issac Maravill
So
18:50
6:05
108
Christia Nevarez
Fr
18:51
6:05
110
Laureano Bazante
So
19:12
6:12
131
Nicholas Hernande
Fr
20:04
6:28
166
15 Ayala
21-19-16-15-15
Gap: 0:46
91:30
18:18
5:54
393 Kyle Keuning
So
17:58
5:48
60
Alijah Maldonad
So
17:59
5:48
61
Jacob Axton
So
18:17
5:54
76
Evan Rice
Fr
18:32
5:59
91
Xavier Lopez
So
18:44
6:03
105
Chern Terry
So
18:51
6:05
109
Nik Vettikat
So
18:52
6:05
113
16 Armijo
19-20-18-16-16
Gap: 0:57
91:49
18:22
5:55
404 Juan Martinez
So
17:46
5:44
42
Luis Grijalva
Fr
18:22
5:55
80
Brendan Erwin
Fr
18:24
5:56
83
Dylan Saechao
So
18:34
5:59
95
Ebon Turner
So
18:43
6:02
104
Delton Engle-so
So
18:52
6:05
111
Joseph Gutierre
So
18:52
6:05
112
17 Newport Harbor
20-18-19-18-17
Gap: 1:24
92:49
18:34
5:59
465 Ben Wilson
Fr
17:56
5:47
54
Jon Candias
So
18:06
5:50
66
Jack Mckasson
So
18:31
5:58
90
Sean Arnold
So
18:56
6:06
117
Brian Shaw
So
19:20
6:14
138
Anthony Agama
Fr
20:18
6:33
170
Andrew King
So
21:30
6:56
194
18 Fountain Valley
18-17-16-19-18
Gap: 1:40
93:16
18:39
6:01
482 William Messick
Fr
17:45
5:44
38
Noah Carr
So
18:14
5:53
73
Huy Nguyen
Fr
18:29
5:58
86
Jonathan Guevarra
Fr
19:23
6:15
141
Jeremy Montes
So
19:25
6:16
144
Zack Goldstei
Fr
20:37
6:39
178




19 Berkeley High School
13-13-12-17-19
Gap: 2:23
93:39
18:44
6:03
483 Aidan Fike
So
17:37
5:41
28
Sebastia Anderson
Fr
17:58
5:48
59
Jacob Sarasohn
Fr
18:10
5:52
69
Lukas Schwarze
So
19:54
6:25
163
Seth Mcnaught
So
20:00
6:27
164
Jackson Kinder
So
20:22
6:34
172
Nicolas Chan
Fr
20:25
6:35
174
20 Evergreen Valley
17-16-20-20-20
Gap: 2:18
94:01
18:48
6:04
516 Tyler Yep
So
17:44
5:43
37
Dylan Tian
Fr
17:57
5:47
56
David Lee
So
18:56
6:06
118
Mathew Acosta
So
19:22
6:15
140
Angel Akawi
Fr
20:02
6:28
165








21 Arroyo Grande
22-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:26
93:49
18:46
6:03
518 Colin Hayashi
So
18:18
5:54
77
Tavis Cote
Fr
18:30
5:58
88
Bryan Trejo
So
18:35
6:00
97
Josue Navarro
Fr
18:42
6:02
103
Jayson Maule
Fr
19:44
6:22
153
Brigham Dalebout
Fr
19:49
6:24
157
Nick Soares
Fr
20:25
6:35
173
22 Lincoln
24-23-23-23-22
Gap: 0:40
95:00
19:00
6:08
596 Eric Soriano
So
18:31
5:58
89
Gabriel Enriquez
So
19:02
6:08
121
Lucas Cossette
So
19:06
6:10
127
David Le
So
19:10
6:11
129
Eric Wei
So
19:11
6:11
130
Angelo Cabuang
So
19:35
6:19
150
Alec Jamasmos
Fr
19:54
6:25
162
23 Buchanan
15-22-22-22-23
Gap: 2:33
96:21
19:16
6:13
632 William Pleasant
So
17:41
5:42
32
Jacob Yee
Fr
19:16
6:13
134
Daniel Alarcon
Fr
19:17
6:13
136
Cody Nelson
So
19:53
6:25
161
Christia Barrett
So
20:14
6:32
169
Zachary Difuria
So
20:28
6:36
176




24 Clovis East
25-24-24-24-24
Gap: 2:14
97:03
19:25
6:16
671 Cameron Funderbu
So
18:42
6:02
101
Jonah Saenz
So
18:55
6:06
115
Aaron Andrews
Fr
19:06
6:10
126
Eli Diaz
Fr
19:24
6:15
142
Zac Briner
Fr
20:56
6:45
187
Isaiah Cruz
Fr
23:57
7:44
203
Troy Paredes
Fr
24:18
7:50
204
25 Lodi
23-25-25-25-25
Gap: 2:19
99:05
19:49
6:24
744 Stuart Fuller
Fr
18:28
5:57
85
Hunter Howe
So
19:21
6:15
139
Patrick Malberg
So
19:48
6:23
155
Jesus Godinez
So
20:41
6:40
181
Hector Enriquez
Fr
20:47
6:42
184
Joseph Phillips
So
20:50
6:43
185
Nathanie Wright
Fr
21:22
6:54
191
26 Stockdale
29-28-26-26-26
Gap: 0:56
98:11
19:38
6:20
748 Samuel Hess
So
19:09
6:11
128
Kaleb Haas
So
19:15
6:13
133
Brandon Todd
Fr
19:49
6:24
159
Jacob Meyerhol
Fr
19:53
6:25
160
Samuel Belon
So
20:05
6:29
168
Aaron Salinas
Fr
22:57
7:24
201




27 Mater Dei
31-31-29-28-27
Gap: 1:20
99:45
19:57
6:26
792 Grant Anderson
Fr
19:20
6:14
137
Marc Vukcevic
So
19:25
6:16
145
Shane Goosby
So
19:48
6:23
154
Crawford Ben
Fr
20:32
6:37
177
Christia Defoe
So
20:40
6:40
179
Go Faster
Fr
21:43
7:00
197




28 Santa Barbara HS
28-30-30-28-28
Gap: 1:51
100:00
20:00
6:27
799 William Walter
So
19:03
6:09
124
Kiasa Salgado
Fr
19:48
6:23
156
Sutter Munizich
Fr
19:49
6:24
158
Nico Poirier
So
20:26
6:35
175
Bodhi Kruft
So
20:54
6:45
186
Max Kyle
Fr
21:22
6:54
192
Sam Johnson
Fr
21:28
6:55
193
29 Huntington Beach High Sch
27-27-28-30-29
Gap: 2:11
100:37
20:07
6:29
805 Reed Anthnoy
Fr
18:53
6:05
114
Soto Brando
Fr
19:24
6:15
143
Jordi Pefetti
Fr
20:19
6:33
171
Jonathan Ngo
So
20:57
6:45
188
Rutherfo Dean
Fr
21:04
6:48
189
Erick Cervante
Fr
22:16
7:11
199




30 Foothill Santa Ana
26-26-26-27-30
Gap: 2:58
101:11
20:14
6:32
806 Sean O'bannon
So
18:42
6:02
102
Nathan Reem
So
19:36
6:19
151
John Williams
So
20:04
6:28
167
Randy Woodson
So
21:09
6:49
190
Matt Alonso
Fr
21:40
6:59
196
Rory Blatchfo
Fr
22:03
7:07
198




31 Madera
30-29-31-31-31
Gap: 2:25
101:45
20:21
6:34
838 Ramon Aviles
Fr
19:12
6:12
132
Tim Fitch
Fr
19:26
6:16
146
Marco Casares
So
20:44
6:41
182
Isaiah Velasco
So
20:46
6:42
183
Jonathan Perez
So
21:37
6:58
195
Sergio Cazarez
So
22:24
7:14
200
Isai Medina
Fr
23:38
7:37
202
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.