West Ranch Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/26/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aidan Lindgren Fr Fr 21:20 7:17 2.93 83/141 7/12 24/33 4/10
Alec Story Sr JV 17:49 6:05 2.93 56/341 4/11 13/33 7/37 21:13
(3:24,16.0)
21:13
(3:24,16.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, BP)
Andrew Go Sr JV 18:07 6:11 2.93 78/341 5/11 15/33 7/34 17:19 17:19 17:19
Anthony Lazzara Fr Fr 22:51 7:48 2.93 113/141 10/12 28/33 4/5
Ashton Garcia Sr V 16:05 5:29 2.93 19/143 3/7 3/33 2/21 16:18
(0:13,1.3)
16:18
(0:13,1.3)
16:18
(0:13,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Brandon Salinas So So 23:48 8:07 2.93 163/172 2/3 30/33 25/25
Bryce Hildebrand Fr Fr 23:55 8:10 2.93 122/141 11/12 31/33 3/4
Christopher Bicknell Jr JV 17:42 6:02 2.93 46/341 3/11 11/33 9/40 18:38
(0:56,5.0)
18:38
(0:56,5.0)
18:38
(0:56,5.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
David Thomson Sr V 17:22 5:56 2.93 106/143 7/7 9/33 8/16 17:55
(0:33,3.1)
17:55
(0:33,3.1)
17:55
(0:33,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Griffin Armendariz Jr JV 17:11 5:52 2.93 17/341 2/11 7/33 4/41 18:00
(0:49,4.5)
18:00
(0:49,4.5)
18:00
(0:49,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hunter Covarrubias Fr Fr 17:47 6:04 2.93 7/141 2/12 12/33 2/21
Jack Arnold Fr Fr 18:08 6:11 2.93 13/141 5/12 17/33 1/14
Jake Carver Fr Fr 17:49 6:05 2.93 9/141 3/12 13/33 1/17
Joshua Hong Jr JV 19:17 6:35 2.93 173/341 7/11 21/33 11/23
Joshua Tan Jr V 17:16 5:54 2.93 101/143 6/7 8/33 10/19 19:03
(1:47,9.4)
19:03
(1:47,9.4)
19:03
(1:47,9.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Juan Aguilera Sr V 16:37 5:40 2.93 59/143 5/7 5/33 6/21 17:35
(0:58,5.5)
17:35
(0:58,5.5)
17:35
(0:58,5.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Justin Sherfey Fr Fr 17:25 5:57 2.93 5/141 1/12 10/33 4/21
Justin Wikler Sr V 15:58 5:27 2.93 16/143 2/7 2/33 4/22 17:00
(1:02,6.1)
17:00
(1:02,6.1)
17:00
(1:02,6.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
Kyle Lake Fr Fr 24:09 8:15 2.93 126/141 12/12 32/33 3/3
Matthew Go Fr Fr 18:08 6:11 2.93 12/141 4/12 16/33 1/16 You ROCK! (BP)
Matthew Ludovico Fr Fr 22:09 7:34 2.93 101/141 8/12 26/33 4/8
Michael Haggenmiller Fr Fr 18:13 6:13 2.93 15/141 6/12 18/33 1/13
Michael Ormsby Sr JV 21:08 7:13 2.93 289/341 9/11 23/33 14/14
Michael Sorensen Fr Fr 22:41 7:45 2.93 110/141 9/12 27/33 4/7
Noah Choudhury So So 25:05 8:34 2.93 168/172 3/3 33/33 22/23
Ricardo Dorantes Sr JV 19:23 6:37 2.93 180/341 8/11 22/33 10/16 19:11 19:11 19:11
Ryan Painter So V 16:16 5:33 2.93 28/143 4/7 4/33 2/21 17:07
(0:51,5.0)
17:07
(0:51,5.0)
17:07
(0:51,5.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sean Azizi Sr JV 23:36 8:03 2.93 336/341 11/11 29/33 13/13
Sean Grey-Tunkl So So 18:38 6:22 2.93 39/172 1/3 20/33 16/25 20:26
(1:48,8.8)
20:26
(1:48,8.8)
20:26
(1:48,8.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Steven Ramirez Jr JV 21:23 7:18 2.93 296/341 10/11 25/33 13/13
Tucker Welker So V 15:31 5:18 2.93 3/143 1/7 1/33 3/23 16:03
(0:32,3.3)
16:03
(0:32,3.3)
16:03
(0:32,3.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
Valetin Domingo Jr JV 18:21 6:16 2.93 90/341 6/11 19/33 8/28 19:36
(1:15,6.4)
19:36
(1:15,6.4)
19:36
(1:15,6.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
William Wegeng Sr JV 17:03 5:49 2.93 10/341 1/11 6/33 5/43 18:20
(1:17,7.0)
18:20
(1:17,7.0)
18:20
(1:17,7.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • BP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/21 80:27
1:06
2.93 5:29 5:18 5:40 120 5:29 82:59
(2:32,3.1)
82:59
(2:32,3.1)
82:59
(2:32,3.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Tucker Welker (2), Justin Wikler (15), Ashton Garcia (18), Ryan Painter (27), Juan Aguilera (58)
JV 1st 5 7/34 87:52
1:04
2.93 6:00 5:49 6:11 205 5:48 89:07
(1:15,1.4)
89:07
(1:15,1.4)
89:07
(1:15,1.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) William Wegeng (10), Griffin Armendariz (17), Christopher Bicknell (46), Alec Story (56), Andrew Go (76)
JV 2nd 5 9/13 99:32
3:02
2.93 6:48 6:16 7:18 261 6:13 93:16 93:16 93:16 Valetin Domingo (11), Joshua Hong (42), Ricardo Dorantes (44), Michael Ormsby (81), Steven Ramirez (83)
Fr 1st 5 1/14 89:17
0:43
2.93 6:06 5:57 6:11 36 6:06 107:38
(18:21,17.0)
107:38
(18:21,17.0)
107:38
(18:21,17.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Justin Sherfey (3), Hunter Covarrubias (5), Jake Carver (7), Matthew Go (10), Jack Arnold (11)
Fr 2nd 5 4/5 107:14
4:38
2.93 7:19 6:13 7:48 84 6:54 Michael Haggenmiller (1), Aidan Lindgren (14), Matthew Ludovico (19), Michael Sorensen (24), Anthony Lazzara (26)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Peter Munoz Sr Garfield 14:19 4:53
2 Carter Mackey Jr Castro Valley 15:23 5:15
3 Tucker Welker So West Ranch 15:31 5:18 1/7 1/33 3/23 16:03
(0:32)
16:03
(0:32)
16:03
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
4 Jason Intravaia Sr San Ramon Valley 15:31 5:18
5 Logan Beteta So Newbury Park 15:33 5:18
6 Josh Paradise Jr Steele Canyon 15:42 5:22
7 Bradley Wiggs Sr Quartz Hill 15:44 5:22
8 Carlos Ramirez Jr King (riv) 15:44 5:22
9 Moses Bojorquez So Buena 15:49 5:24
10 Thomas Durham Jr Yucaipa 15:52 5:25
11 Shane Thompson Jr Burroughs (bur) 15:53 5:25
12 Elias Hoxsie Jr Burroughs (bur) 15:53 5:25
13 Jarred Gregory-gri Jr Quartz Hill 15:55 5:26
14 Andrew Witt So Buena 15:56 5:26
15 Logan Stites So Aliso Niguel 15:57 5:27
16 Justin Wikler Sr West Ranch 15:58 5:27 2/7 2/33 4/22 17:00
(1:02)
17:00
(1:02)
17:00
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
17 Brian Ochoa Jr Whittier 16:01 5:28
18 Garrett Boulais Jr Burroughs (bur) 16:01 5:28
19 Ashton Garcia Sr West Ranch 16:05 5:29 3/7 3/33 2/21 16:18
(0:13)
16:18
(0:13)
16:18
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Daniel Garcia Sr Whittier 16:07 5:30
21 Luis Pina Fr Steele Canyon 16:09 5:31
22 Moises Perez Sr Paramount 16:09 5:31
23 Trent Essex Jr Trabuco Hills 16:11 5:31
24 Ricky Mendez Sr Burroughs (bur) 16:12 5:32
25 Rolando Phalen Jr King (riv) 16:12 5:32
26 Andrew Mitchell Fr Quartz Hill 16:13 5:32
27 Rafael Ramirez Sr Whittier 16:14 5:32
28 Ryan Painter So West Ranch 16:16 5:33 4/7 4/33 2/21 17:07
(0:51)
17:07
(0:51)
17:07
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Kyle Johnson Jr King (riv) 16:16 5:33
30 Kaleb Kunes Jr Buena 16:16 5:33
31 Tyler Gambill Sr San Ramon Valley 16:18 5:34
32 Andrew Humphries Sr Yucaipa 16:18 5:34
33 Cooper Kossick Jr Edison (hb) 16:18 5:34
34 Tanner Dutchover Fr Yucaipa 16:19 5:34
35 Manuel Madrid Jr Yucaipa 16:20 5:34
36 Jacob Branch So Quartz Hill 16:21 5:35
37 Chris Hamilton Sr Newbury Park 16:22 5:35
38 Dalton Seckinger Jr King (riv) 16:22 5:35
39 Travis Cetti So Quartz Hill 16:23 5:35
40 Fredrick Pond Sr Newbury Park 16:23 5:35
41 Ryan Colaco Sr San Ramon Valley 16:27 5:37
42 Davis Garner Sr Newbury Park 16:27 5:37
43 Rogelio Martinez Jr Paramount 16:28 5:37
44 Erik Hagen Jr Yucaipa 16:28 5:37
45 Christopher Arcos Jr Chino Hills 16:28 5:37
46 Brandon Gutzmann Sr King (riv) 16:29 5:38
47 Bryce Lorentzen Sr Newbury Park 16:29 5:38
48 Marcelo Arcos Jr Chino Hills 16:30 5:38
49 Nathaniel Colletti Jr Chino Hills 16:32 5:39
50 Alex Wada Jr Quartz Hill 16:32 5:39
51 Peter Torres So Chino Hills 16:32 5:39
52 Ivan Izquierdo Sr Whittier 16:32 5:39
53 Nathaniel Comer Sr Centennial (cor) 16:33 5:39
54 Chris Cervi Jr Castro Valley 16:33 5:39
55 Alec Franco Sr Quartz Hill 16:33 5:39
56 Randy Salas Sr Whittier 16:35 5:40
57 Logan Otten So Buena 16:35 5:40
58 Parker Gutzmann Sr King (riv) 16:35 5:40
59 Juan Aguilera Sr West Ranch 16:37 5:40 5/7 5/33 6/21 17:35
(0:58)
17:35
(0:58)
17:35
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Abdon Hernandez Sr Whittier 16:37 5:40
61 Pedro Gonzalez Sr Whittier 16:38 5:41
62 Nik Lee Jr Corona 16:39 5:41
63 Everth Vargas Sr Burroughs (bur) 16:39 5:41
64 Sean Mullen Jr Trabuco Hills 16:39 5:41
65 Austin Bradley Sr Corona 16:40 5:41
66 Peter Costanzo So Edison (hb) 16:41 5:42
67 Cory Kay Sr Yucaipa 16:41 5:42
68 Kyle Yano Jr Trabuco Hills 16:47 5:44
69 Jacob Enriquez Sr King (riv) 16:48 5:44
70 Stefan Bradley So San Ramon Valley 16:48 5:44
71 Kyle Jacobs Jr Aliso Niguel 16:48 5:44
72 Matthew Mondragon Sr Santiago (cor) 16:49 5:44
73 Nick Leitgeb Sr Temecula Valley 16:49 5:44
74 Derek Hayashibara Sr Trabuco Hills 16:49 5:44
75 Jared Blatter Sr Newbury Park 16:50 5:45
76 Daniel Vise Sr Santiago (cor) 16:50 5:45
77 Ben Newman Jr Buena 16:50 5:45
78 Mark Tillman Sr Trabuco Hills 16:51 5:45
79 Justin Goldt Sr San Ramon Valley 16:51 5:45
80 Jack Seward Sr Edison (hb) 16:51 5:45
81 Taylor Smith Sr Aliso Niguel 16:52 5:45
82 Louis Mccomack Jr Steele Canyon 16:54 5:46
83 Angel Arzate Jr Paramount 16:54 5:46
84 Scott Jaeger Sr Centennial (cor) 16:56 5:47
85 Patrick Mulholland Jr San Ramon Valley 16:59 5:48
86 Diego Munoz Jr Paramount 16:59 5:48
87 Greyson Orellana Sr Temecula Valley 17:00 5:48
88 Alfonso Jimenez Jr Paramount 17:01 5:48
89 Andrew Arvizu Fr Chino Hills 17:03 5:49
90 Thomas Switzer Sr Burroughs (bur) 17:06 5:50
91 Seth Deitz Sr Trabuco Hills 17:07 5:51
92 Casey Sheehan Sr Newbury Park 17:08 5:51
93 Kolton Peck Jr Temecula Valley 17:08 5:51
94 Cade Clark Jr Santiago (cor) 17:09 5:51
95 Andrew Koscal Sr Aliso Niguel 17:09 5:51
96 David Lerma Jr Silverado 17:10 5:52
97 Logan Karlen Jr Santiago (cor) 17:10 5:52
98 Nick Dahms Jr Chino Hills 17:11 5:52
99 Refugio Magallon Jr Steele Canyon 17:12 5:52
100 Andrew Ramirez Sr Corona 17:13 5:53
101 Joshua Tan Jr West Ranch 17:16 5:54 6/7 8/33 10/19 19:03
(1:47)
19:03
(1:47)
19:03
(1:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
102 Chris Van Dam Sr Burroughs (bur) 17:16 5:54
103 Michael Miller So Chino Hills 17:18 5:54
104 Cody Rhodes Sr Steele Canyon 17:20 5:55
105 Colt Bosson Jr Yucaipa 17:21 5:55
106 David Thomson Sr West Ranch 17:22 5:56 7/7 9/33 8/16 17:55
(0:33)
17:55
(0:33)
17:55
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
107 Chavez Lugardo Sr Silverado 17:27 5:57
108 Chris Morales Jr Corona 17:27 5:57
109 Gabriel Ceja Jr Trabuco Hills 17:28 5:58
110 Vincent Freisen Fr Castro Valley 17:29 5:58
111 Kyle Koivuniemi Sr Aliso Niguel 17:32 5:59
112 Dakota Gamble Sr Edison (hb) 17:36 6:00
113 Shane Yoshiyama So Edison (hb) 17:36 6:00
114 Ken Lautner So Steele Canyon 17:39 6:01
115 Connor Salvo Sr San Ramon Valley 17:40 6:02
116 Shanti Russell Jr Aliso Niguel 17:49 6:05
117 Gabriel Barrera Jr Steele Canyon 17:50 6:05
118 Javier Maldonado Jr Aliso Niguel 17:58 6:08
119 Adrian Romero Sr Temecula Valley 18:00 6:09
120 William Andrew Hind So Santiago (cor) 18:05 6:10
121 Sean Heredia Jr Corona 18:16 6:14
122 Damian Moreno Sr Buena 18:22 6:16
123 Clayton Chiales So Santiago (cor) 18:24 6:17
124 Byron Diaz So Santiago (cor) 18:24 6:17
125 Jonathan Monzon Jr Troy 18:40 6:22
126 Jacob Padilla Jr Silverado 18:41 6:23
127 Joseph Pineda So Centennial (cor) 18:44 6:24
128 Blake Darling Jr Temecula Valley 18:45 6:24
129 Dominick Leday Jr Silverado 18:48 6:25
130 Avila Jose Jr Silverado 18:50 6:26
131 Zachary Esquer So Centennial (cor) 19:01 6:29
132 Noah Gonzalez So Centennial (cor) 19:04 6:30
133 Chris Meugniot Jr Buena 19:05 6:31
134 Jerry Pleitez Sr Paramount 19:05 6:31
135 Peter Norman Jr Castro Valley 19:13 6:34
136 Keanu Moreno Jr Centennial (cor) 19:22 6:37
137 Spencer Shaw Jr Castro Valley 19:22 6:37
138 Svay Johnathan Sr Silverado 19:24 6:37
139 Matt Berthelotte Jr Temecula Valley 19:24 6:37
140 Thomas Hum Jr Temecula Valley 19:25 6:38
141 Louie Tran Jr Castro Valley 20:13 6:54
142 Matthew Sheikh Sr Troy 20:25 6:58
143 Robert Guzman Jr Centennial (cor) 20:44 7:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Quartz Hill
6-2-3-3-1
Gap: 0:39
80:36
16:07
5:30
116 Bradley Wiggs
Sr
15:44
5:22
6
Jarred Gregory-
Jr
15:55
5:26
12
Andrew Mitchell
Fr
16:13
5:32
25
Jacob Branch
So
16:21
5:35
35
Travis Cetti
So
16:23
5:35
38
Alex Wada
Jr
16:32
5:39
49
Alec Franco
Sr
16:33
5:39
54
2 West Ranch
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:06
80:27
16:05
5:29
120 Tucker Welker
So
15:31
5:18
2
Justin Wikler
Sr
15:58
5:27
15
Ashton Garcia
Sr
16:05
5:29
18
Ryan Painter
So
16:16
5:33
27
Juan Aguilera
Sr
16:37
5:40
58
Joshua Tan
Jr
17:16
5:54
100
David Thomson
Sr
17:22
5:56
105
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Burroughs (bur)
10-3-2-1-3
Gap: 0:46
80:38
16:08
5:30
123 Shane Thompson
Jr
15:53
5:25
10
Elias Hoxsie
Jr
15:53
5:25
11
Garrett Boulais
Jr
16:01
5:28
17
Ricky Mendez
Sr
16:12
5:32
23
Everth Vargas
Sr
16:39
5:41
62
Thomas Switzer
Sr
17:06
5:50
89
Chris Van Dam
Sr
17:16
5:54
101
4 King (riv)
7-6-5-4-4
Gap: 0:45
81:03
16:13
5:32
141 Carlos Ramirez
Jr
15:44
5:22
7
Rolando Phalen
Jr
16:12
5:32
24
Kyle Johnson
Jr
16:16
5:33
28
Dalton Seckinge
Jr
16:22
5:35
37
Brandon Gutzmann
Sr
16:29
5:38
45
Parker Gutzmann
Sr
16:35
5:40
57
Jacob Enriquez
Sr
16:48
5:44
68
5 Yucaipa
9-9-7-6-5
Gap: 0:36
81:17
16:15
5:33
150 Thomas Durham
Jr
15:52
5:25
9
Andrew Humphrie
Sr
16:18
5:34
31
Tanner Dutchove
Fr
16:19
5:34
33
Manuel Madrid
Jr
16:20
5:34
34
Erik Hagen
Jr
16:28
5:37
43
Cory Kay
Sr
16:41
5:42
66
Colt Bosson
Jr
17:21
5:55
104
6 Newbury Park
4-9-9-8-6
Gap: 0:56
81:14
16:15
5:33
166 Logan Beteta
So
15:33
5:18
4
Chris Hamilton
Sr
16:22
5:35
36
Fredrick Pond
Sr
16:23
5:35
39
Davis Garner
Sr
16:27
5:37
41
Bryce Lorentze
Sr
16:29
5:38
46
Jared Blatter
Sr
16:50
5:45
74
Casey Sheehan
Sr
17:08
5:51
91
7 Whittier
12-8-6-7-7
Gap: 0:34
81:29
16:18
5:34
167 Brian Ochoa
Jr
16:01
5:28
16
Daniel Garcia
Sr
16:07
5:30
19
Rafael Ramirez
Sr
16:14
5:32
26
Ivan Izquierd
Sr
16:32
5:39
51
Randy Salas
Sr
16:35
5:40
55
Abdon Hernande
Sr
16:37
5:40
59
Pedro Gonzalez
Sr
16:38
5:41
60
8 Buena
8-3-4-5-8
Gap: 1:01
81:26
16:17
5:34
182 Moses Bojorque
So
15:49
5:24
8
Andrew Witt
So
15:56
5:26
13
Kaleb Kunes
Jr
16:16
5:33
29
Logan Otten
So
16:35
5:40
56
Ben Newman
Jr
16:50
5:45
76
Damian Moreno
Sr
18:22
6:16
121
Chris Meugniot
Jr
19:05
6:31
131
9 San Ramon Valley
3-7-7-9-9
Gap: 1:20
81:55
16:23
5:35
220 Jason Intravai
Sr
15:31
5:18
3
Tyler Gambill
Sr
16:18
5:34
30
Ryan Colaco
Sr
16:27
5:37
40
Stefan Bradley
So
16:48
5:44
69
Justin Goldt
Sr
16:51
5:45
78
Patrick Mulholla
Jr
16:59
5:48
84
Connor Salvo
Sr
17:40
6:02
114
10 Chino Hills
16-15-11-10-10
Gap: 0:35
83:05
16:37
5:40
277 Christop Arcos
Jr
16:28
5:37
44
Marcelo Arcos
Jr
16:30
5:38
47
Nathanie Colletti
Jr
16:32
5:39
48
Peter Torres
So
16:32
5:39
50
Andrew Arvizu
Fr
17:03
5:49
88
Nick Dahms
Jr
17:11
5:52
97
Michael Miller
So
17:18
5:54
102
11 Trabuco Hills
14-14-13-12-11
Gap: 0:40
83:17
16:39
5:41
302 Trent Essex
Jr
16:11
5:31
22
Sean Mullen
Jr
16:39
5:41
63
Kyle Yano
Jr
16:47
5:44
67
Derek Hayashib
Sr
16:49
5:44
73
Mark Tillman
Sr
16:51
5:45
77
Seth Deitz
Sr
17:07
5:51
90
Gabriel Ceja
Jr
17:28
5:58
108
12 Steele Canyon
5-5-10-11-12
Gap: 1:38
83:17
16:39
5:41
307 Josh Paradise
Jr
15:42
5:22
5
Luis Pina
Fr
16:09
5:31
20
Louis Mccomack
Jr
16:54
5:46
81
Refugio Magallon
Jr
17:12
5:52
98
Cody Rhodes
Sr
17:20
5:55
103
Ken Lautner
So
17:39
6:01
113
Gabriel Barrera
Jr
17:50
6:05
116
13 Paramount
13-12-12-13-13
Gap: 0:52
83:31
16:42
5:42
317 Moises Perez
Sr
16:09
5:31
21
Rogelio Martinez
Jr
16:28
5:37
42
Angel Arzate
Jr
16:54
5:46
82
Diego Munoz
Jr
16:59
5:48
85
Alfonso Jimenez
Jr
17:01
5:48
87
Jerry Pleitez
Sr
19:05
6:31
132




14 Aliso Niguel
11-13-15-14-14
Gap: 1:35
84:18
16:52
5:45
368 Logan Stites
So
15:57
5:27
14
Kyle Jacobs
Jr
16:48
5:44
70
Taylor Smith
Sr
16:52
5:45
80
Andrew Koscal
Sr
17:09
5:51
94
Kyle Koivunie
Sr
17:32
5:59
110
Shanti Russell
Jr
17:49
6:05
115
Javier Maldonad
Jr
17:58
6:08
117
15 Edison (hb)
15-16-16-15-15
Gap: 1:18
85:02
17:00
5:48
399 Cooper Kossick
Jr
16:18
5:34
32
Peter Costanzo
So
16:41
5:42
65
Jack Seward
Sr
16:51
5:45
79
Dakota Gamble
Sr
17:36
6:00
111
Shane Yoshiyam
So
17:36
6:00
112








16 Castro Valley
1-11-14-16-16
Gap: 3:59
88:00
17:36
6:00
431 Carter Mackey
Jr
15:23
5:15
1
Chris Cervi
Jr
16:33
5:39
53
Vincent Freisen
Fr
17:29
5:58
109
Peter Norman
Jr
19:13
6:34
133
Spencer Shaw
Jr
19:22
6:37
135
Louie Tran
Jr
20:13
6:54
139




17 Corona
18-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:37
86:15
17:15
5:53
451 Nik Lee
Jr
16:39
5:41
61
Austin Bradley
Sr
16:40
5:41
64
Andrew Ramirez
Sr
17:13
5:53
99
Chris Morales
Jr
17:27
5:57
107
Sean Heredia
Jr
18:16
6:14
120








18 Santiago (cor)
19-19-18-18-18
Gap: 1:16
86:03
17:13
5:52
454 Matthew Mondrago
Sr
16:49
5:44
71
Daniel Vise
Sr
16:50
5:45
75
Cade Clark
Jr
17:09
5:51
93
Logan Karlen
Jr
17:10
5:52
96
William Andrew Hind
So
18:05
6:10
119
Clayton Chiales
So
18:24
6:17
122
Byron Diaz
So
18:24
6:17
123
19 Temecula Valley
20-20-19-19-19
Gap: 1:56
87:42
17:32
5:59
494 Nick Leitgeb
Sr
16:49
5:44
72
Greyson Orellana
Sr
17:00
5:48
86
Kolton Peck
Jr
17:08
5:51
92
Adrian Romero
Sr
18:00
6:09
118
Blake Darling
Jr
18:45
6:24
126
Matt Berthelo
Jr
19:24
6:37
137
Thomas Hum
Jr
19:25
6:38
138
20 Centennial (cor)
17-18-20-20-20
Gap: 2:31
90:18
18:04
6:10
519 Nathanie Comer
Sr
16:33
5:39
52
Scott Jaeger
Sr
16:56
5:47
83
Joseph Pineda
So
18:44
6:24
125
Zachary Esquer
So
19:01
6:29
129
Noah Gonzalez
So
19:04
6:30
130
Keanu Moreno
Jr
19:22
6:37
134
Robert Guzman
Jr
20:44
7:05
140
21 Silverado
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:40
90:56
18:11
6:12
580 David Lerma
Jr
17:10
5:52
95
Chavez Lugardo
Sr
17:27
5:57
106
Jacob Padilla
Jr
18:41
6:23
124
Dominick Leday
Jr
18:48
6:25
127
Avila Jose
Jr
18:50
6:26
128
Svay Johnatha
Sr
19:24
6:37
136




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tom Englebert So Claremont 16:55 5:46
2 Connor Holcomb So Canyon (cc) 17:05 5:50
3 A.j. Sommers So Elk Grove 17:12 5:52
4 Scott Seno So Elk Grove 17:23 5:56
5 Noah Perez So Moorpark 17:26 5:57
6 Lucas Dos Santos So San Marcos (sm) 17:33 5:59
7 Drew Daniels So Moorpark 17:37 6:01
8 Kevin Zhao So San Marcos (sm) 17:47 6:04
9 Sergio Espinoza So Claremont 17:49 6:05
10 Lucas Martinez So Claremont 17:50 6:05
11 Jacob Lafarga So Claremont 17:52 6:06
12 Matt Stein So Villa Park 17:52 6:06
13 Joaquin Segura-mor So Claremont 17:52 6:06
14 Avery Helgesen So El Camino (oce) 17:54 6:07
15 Chad Ruaburo So El Camino (oce) 17:55 6:07
16 Kenny Jones So Marina 17:57 6:08
17 Ty Garrett So Mira Costa 18:07 6:11
18 Randy Pietersen So Elk Grove 18:10 6:12
19 Sean O'bannon So Foothill (sa) 18:11 6:12
20 Oliver Goch So Moorpark 18:11 6:12
21 Alemu Biruke So Santa Monica 18:12 6:13
22 Jacob Axton So Ayala 18:12 6:13
23 Ryan Locicero So Mira Costa 18:16 6:14
24 Conner Hansen So San Marcos (sm) 18:17 6:14
25 Michael Abbott So Tesoro 18:20 6:15
26 Kyle Kwong So Elk Grove 18:21 6:16
27 Matt Seefeldt So Roseville 18:22 6:16
28 Laine Bennett So Serrano 18:22 6:16
29 Nathan Reem So Foothill (sa) 18:22 6:16
30 Nikhil Vettikattu So Ayala 18:25 6:17
31 Jalon Flores So Marina 18:25 6:17
32 Camden Scott So Elk Grove 18:25 6:17
33 Kobe Hernandez So Ayala 18:25 6:17
34 Alex Urquilla So Canyon (cc) 18:27 6:18
35 Vito Canuso So Villa Park 18:27 6:18
36 Dylan Hernandez So Santa Monica 18:28 6:18
37 Devin Ross So Serrano 18:28 6:18
38 Sergiy Chemodonav So San Marcos (sm) 18:34 6:20
39 Sean Grey-Tunkl So West Ranch 18:38 6:22 1/3 20/33 16/25 20:26
(1:48)
20:26
(1:48)
20:26
(1:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Chris Aniello So Mira Costa 18:40 6:22
41 Stephen Magiera So Canyon (cc) 18:41 6:23
42 Chance Griffin So Serrano 18:41 6:23
43 Michael Byrnes So Santa Monica 18:43 6:23
44 Avery Delacruz So Paramount 18:47 6:25
45 Matthew Joy So Glendora 18:47 6:25
46 Eli Tangenberg So Claremont 18:48 6:25
47 Brandon Acevedo So Claremont 18:48 6:25
48 Michael Hernandez So Glendora 18:48 6:25
49 Alex Katson So San Marcos (sm) 18:49 6:25
50 Keith Hill So Santa Monica 18:50 6:26
51 Terry Chern So Ayala 18:51 6:26
52 Blake Amado So Roseville 18:51 6:26
53 Gabriel Cantu So Edison (hb) 18:52 6:26
54 Calvin Polintan So Serrano 18:56 6:28
55 Ryan Silver So Moorpark 19:00 6:29
56 Xavier Lopez So Ayala 19:02 6:30
57 Ryan Cendejas So Tesoro 19:04 6:30
58 Andrew Leon So Foothill (sa) 19:04 6:30
59 Jonathan Samayao So Marina 19:05 6:31
60 Justin Pierce So Villa Park 19:05 6:31
61 Blake Catherine So Villa Park 19:09 6:32
62 Noah Lamb So Moorpark 19:14 6:34
63 Diego Villegas So Villa Park 19:18 6:35
64 Max Fogel So Mira Costa 19:22 6:37
65 Shane Peterson So Moorpark 19:24 6:37
66 Josh Minnie So El Camino (oce) 19:24 6:37
67 Sean Stratton So Vacaville 19:26 6:38
68 Enrique Flores So Paramount 19:26 6:38
69 Avery Ellis So El Camino (oce) 19:31 6:40
70 Robert Santiago So Moorpark 19:33 6:40
71 Miles O'brien So Santa Monica 19:33 6:40
72 William Corona Jr Canyon (cc) 19:35 6:41
73 Cameron Mcbride So Foothill (sa) 19:37 6:42
74 Riley Goodsen So Vacaville 19:38 6:42
75 Jeffrey Hendrix So Tesoro 19:41 6:43
76 Ian Yoon So San Marcos (sm) 19:44 6:44
77 Jacob Ramirez So West Covina 19:45 6:44
78 Adrian Perez So Paramount 19:45 6:44
79 Chris Alba So Santa Monica 19:47 6:45
80 Jackson Lisec So Vacaville 19:54 6:48
81 Juan Marquez So West Covina 19:54 6:48
82 John Williams So Foothill (sa) 19:55 6:48
83 Logan Martel Jr Canyon (cc) 19:56 6:48
84 Tyler Rueda So El Camino (oce) 19:57 6:49
85 Steven Choi So Villa Park 19:57 6:49
86 Jeremy Dvorak So Claremont 19:58 6:49
87 Pedro Flack So Santa Monica 19:58 6:49
88 Christian Bryan So Tesoro 19:58 6:49
89 Terrance Seki So Ayala 19:59 6:49
90 Grayson Hutchins So Foothill (sa) 19:59 6:49
91 Amrit Randeniya So Mira Costa 20:00 6:50
92 Ian Mcgrew So Foothill (sa) 20:01 6:50
93 Brandon Ninfito So El Camino (oce) 20:08 6:52
94 Dionisio Bautista So Moorpark 20:11 6:53
95 Nicolas Escudero So Moorpark 20:11 6:53
96 Garrett Seno So Elk Grove 20:13 6:54
97 Sam Turner So Tesoro 20:13 6:54
98 Jonathan Calentti So Serrano 20:16 6:55
99 Jedd Ulan So Moorpark 20:17 6:55
100 Andrew Falls So Ayala 20:19 6:56
101 Joaquin Dorantes So Edison (hb) 20:21 6:57
102 Calvin Tabata So Ayala 20:23 6:57
103 Shane Halsema So Moorpark 20:24 6:58
104 Ricardo Ochoa So Villa Park 20:26 6:58
105 Gavin Morris So Heritage (rom) 20:31 7:00
106 Jorge Arreguin Jr Canyon (cc) 20:34 7:01
107 Trevor Julius So Mira Costa 20:34 7:01
108 Michael Armato So Mira Costa 20:35 7:02
109 Zac Korecki So San Marcos (sm) 20:36 7:02
110 Randy Woodson So Foothill (sa) 20:36 7:02
111 Aj Emick So Foothill (sa) 20:41 7:04
112 David Kelley So Vacaville 20:48 7:06
113 Josh Austin So Canyon (cc) 20:54 7:08
114 Ryan Cooper So Tesoro 20:55 7:08
115 Josue Cano So Alta Loma 20:55 7:08
116 Brandon Lehman So Serrano 20:57 7:09
117 Weston Agenter So Moorpark 20:59 7:10
118 Jacob Chaidez So Marina 21:07 7:12
119 Chris Murray So West Covina 21:08 7:13
120 Spencer Boehm So Edison (hb) 21:13 7:14
121 Trestan Espiritu So El Camino (oce) 21:13 7:14
122 Christopher Anders So Moorpark 21:14 7:15
123 Mario Juarez So Alta Loma 21:17 7:16
124 Jared Brandt So Heritage (rom) 21:20 7:17
125 Kevin Yi So San Leandro 21:21 7:17
126 Lucas Camera So Ayala 21:21 7:17
127 Watts Waddington So Glendora 21:24 7:18
128 Peter Swan So Marina 21:26 7:19
129 Joshua Angelo So Moorpark 21:26 7:19
130 Juan Chavez So Moorpark 21:29 7:20
131 Thomas Annuzzi So Vacaville 21:32 7:21
132 Garrett Webb So Moorpark 21:38 7:23
133 Kevin Rankin Fr El Camino (oce) 21:40 7:24
134 Brandon Chorak So Villa Park 21:44 7:25
135 Nathan Moreen So Villa Park 21:45 7:25
136 Simon Carrera So Villa Park 21:46 7:26
137 Edward Choi So Villa Park 21:47 7:26
138 Alon Gary So Marina 21:53 7:28
139 Zain Khalifeh So Mira Costa 21:58 7:30
140 David Gonzalez So El Camino (oce) 21:58 7:30
141 Ryan Nishimoto So Foothill (sa) 21:58 7:30
142 Jackson Reese So Foothill (sa) 21:59 7:30
143 Steven Campbell So Vacaville 22:03 7:32
144 Kane Palmer So Fairfax 22:12 7:35
145 Andrew Rosner So Villa Park 22:12 7:35
146 Byron Lazatin So San Leandro 22:14 7:35
147 Bryan Vasquez So Fairfax 22:14 7:35
148 Senh Lau So San Leandro 22:15 7:36
149 Waiho Yuen So Moorpark 22:23 7:38
150 Bryan Bravo So Marina 22:33 7:42
151 Derek Clarke So Tesoro 22:35 7:42
152 Tyler Jones So Marina 22:35 7:42
153 Adam Campos So West Covina 22:35 7:42
154 Howard Wang So Tesoro 22:42 7:45
155 Edgar Camberos So Canyon (cc) 22:45 7:46
156 Derek Nguyen So Marina 22:49 7:47
157 Zaid Alrakabi So Roseville 22:51 7:48
158 Joseph Smith So Marina 22:54 7:49
159 Tanner Lebel So Moorpark 23:11 7:55
160 Kevin Nguyen So Moorpark 23:23 7:59
161 Christian Giles So Foothill (sa) 23:36 8:03
162 William Hartono So Moorpark 23:47 8:07
163 Brandon Salinas So West Ranch 23:48 8:07 2/3 30/33 25/25
164 Matthew Robles So West Covina 24:27 8:21
165 Ryan Interrante So Moorpark 24:46 8:27
166 Peter Watanabe So Moorpark 24:55 8:30
167 Jackson Rand So Glendora 25:04 8:33
168 Noah Choudhury So West Ranch 25:05 8:34 3/3 33/33 22/23
169 Christian Roxas So San Leandro 25:06 8:34
170 Dolan Canales So West Covina 25:17 8:38
171 Jared Rezak So Moorpark 25:48 8:48
172 Ezequiel Zurita So Heritage (rom) 27:41 9:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ani Ramakrishnan Sr Davis 16:36 5:40
2 Thomas Payne Jr Vista Murrieta 16:38 5:41
3 Eric Constante Jr Vista Murrieta 16:51 5:45
4 Sergio Flores Jr Vista Murrieta 16:55 5:46
5 Alex Arnheiter Sr Davis 16:55 5:46
6 Keaton Mcgrann Jr Trabuco Hills 16:55 5:46
7 Matt Lyng Sr Loyola 16:57 5:47
8 Andrew Ramirez Sr Vista Murrieta 17:01 5:48
9 Matthew Mayr Sr Davis 17:02 5:49
10 William Wegeng Sr West Ranch 17:03 5:49 1/11 6/33 5/43 18:20
(1:17)
18:20
(1:17)
18:20
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Peter Yin Sr Edison (hb) 17:04 5:49
12 Matt Okabayashi Sr Poly (lb) 17:05 5:50
13 Josh Ortiz Jr Chino Hills 17:06 5:50
14 Nick Garduno Sr Burroughs (bur) 17:08 5:51
15 William Antonoplis Jr Loyola 17:09 5:51
16 Lenny Sosa Jr El Rancho 17:10 5:52
17 Griffin Armendariz Jr West Ranch 17:11 5:52 2/11 7/33 4/41 18:00
(0:49)
18:00
(0:49)
18:00
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Cameron Olson Jr Trabuco Hills 17:12 5:52
19 Samuel Sousa Sr Whittier 17:14 5:53
20 Matthew Rios Sr Whittier 17:16 5:54
21 Tyler Tetef Jr Simi Valley 17:17 5:54
22 Hector Guzman Sr Whittier 17:18 5:54
23 Alex Scott Jr Chino Hills 17:21 5:55
24 Brett Rietveld Jr Simi Valley 17:22 5:56
25 Nico Armenta So Patrick Henry 17:22 5:56
26 Liam Mcbride Sr Santa Monica 17:26 5:57
27 Alex Lewis Sr Edison (hb) 17:28 5:58
28 Rio Vazquez Jr Loyola 17:29 5:58
29 Izel Reyes Jr Chino Hills 17:29 5:58
30 Ryan Taylor Jr Marina 17:30 5:58
31 Nathan Pherigo Sr Etiwanda 17:32 5:59
32 Sean Silverstein Sr Santa Monica 17:32 5:59
33 Joshua Torres Sr Chino Hills 17:34 6:00
34 Kyle Mccabe Jr Vista Murrieta 17:34 6:00
35 Kai Fillipow Jr Poly (lb) 17:35 6:00
36 James Perez Jr Trabuco Hills 17:35 6:00
37 Dion Mokhtari Jr Burroughs (bur) 17:35 6:00
38 Jack Howe Jr Burroughs (bur) 17:38 6:01
39 Christopher Yin Sr Edison (hb) 17:38 6:01
40 Sergio Torres Sr Loyola 17:38 6:01
41 Jonathan Munoz Jr Santee 17:38 6:01
42 Matthew Walsh Sr Trabuco Hills 17:40 6:02
43 Jack Keating Sr Edison (hb) 17:41 6:02
44 Alexis Hernandez Sr El Rancho 17:41 6:02
45 Isaiah Valdez Jr Chino Hills 17:42 6:02
46 Christopher Bicknell Jr West Ranch 17:42 6:02 3/11 11/33 9/40 18:38
(0:56)
18:38
(0:56)
18:38
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Ricardo Banuelos Jr Loyola 17:42 6:02
48 Tanner Lehr Jr Steele Canyon 17:43 6:03
49 Tristan Perez Jr Loyola 17:43 6:03
50 Jason Madaloni Jr Los Osos 17:43 6:03
51 Michael Mamigonian Jr Simi Valley 17:45 6:03
52 David Carrillo Jr Burroughs (bur) 17:45 6:03
53 Matt Lightner So Steele Canyon 17:45 6:03
54 Joseph Arnett Sr Trabuco Hills 17:46 6:04
55 James Diaz Jr Vista Murrieta 17:48 6:05
56 Alec Story Sr West Ranch 17:49 6:05 4/11 13/33 7/37 21:13
(3:24)
21:13
(3:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, BP)
57 Wesley Dufelmeier Jr Loyola 17:52 6:06
58 Lawrence Hermiz Sr Steele Canyon 17:52 6:06
59 Trent Unkefer Jr Etiwanda 17:53 6:06
60 John Conant Sr Davis 17:54 6:07
61 Gerson Salgado Jr Edison (hb) 17:55 6:07
62 Mason Tellez Jr Whittier 17:55 6:07
63 Justin Mcgrew Jr Davis 17:56 6:07
64 Robbie Guerrero Jr Etiwanda 17:57 6:08
65 Charlie Hernandez Sr Poly (lb) 17:58 6:08
66 Andrew Leung Sr Davis 17:58 6:08
67 Devon Budovec Jr Etiwanda 17:59 6:08
68 Carlos Reyes Fr Santee 17:59 6:08
69 Arjun Viray Sr Simi Valley 17:59 6:08
70 Geo Kim Jr Davis 18:01 6:09
71 Ian Fanselow Sr Santa Monica 18:03 6:10
72 Jonathan Howe Sr Chino Hills 18:03 6:10
73 Karl Garrison Jr Trabuco Hills 18:04 6:10
74 Davis Ho Jr Poly (lb) 18:04 6:10
75 Brice Perales Jr Tokay 18:05 6:10
76 Noah Vazquez So Steele Canyon 18:05 6:10
77 Shiva Vijayanandh Jr Cupertino 18:05 6:10
78 Andrew Go Sr West Ranch 18:07 6:11 5/11 15/33 7/34 17:19 17:19 17:19
79 Javier Reyes Jr Steele Canyon 18:12 6:13
80 Franco Portillo Sr Paloma Valley 18:14 6:13
81 Esteban Goniwichia Sr Etiwanda 18:14 6:13
82 Javier Melendez Jr Paloma Valley 18:14 6:13
83 David Metzgar Jr Los Osos 18:15 6:14
84 Ivan Diaz Jr Santee 18:16 6:14
85 John Britton Sr Davis 18:16 6:14
86 Jesse Vazquez Jr Etiwanda 18:18 6:15
87 Christian Lotgering Jr Corona 18:18 6:15
88 Mitch Mcmillan Sr Steele Canyon 18:19 6:15
89 Sean Cutler Jr Loyola 18:19 6:15
90 Valetin Domingo Jr West Ranch 18:21 6:16 6/11 19/33 8/28 19:36
(1:15)
19:36
(1:15)
19:36
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
91 Emmanuel Martinez Jr Whittier 18:23 6:16
92 Brandon Icban Sr James Logan 18:24 6:17
93 Monty Montgomery Jr Edison (hb) 18:26 6:17
94 Garrett Pickron Jr Vista Murrieta 18:26 6:17
95 Ryan Kohls Jr Capo Valley 18:26 6:17
96 Tab Chapman Jr Santa Monica 18:27 6:18
97 Edward Cachu Jr El Rancho 18:27 6:18
98 Luis Silva Jr Vista Murrieta 18:27 6:18
99 Brian Smallshaw Jr Marina 18:27 6:18
100 Zachary Moffatt Jr Davis 18:27 6:18
101 Jesus Bobadilla Sr El Rancho 18:27 6:18
102 Caren Nader Sr Santa Monica 18:28 6:18
103 Joseph Hickey Jr Steele Canyon 18:29 6:18
104 Anthony Marroquin Sr El Camino (oce) 18:30 6:19
105 Michael Gallardo Jr Santa Fe 18:30 6:19
106 Chris Ortiz Sr Warren 18:30 6:19
107 David Wang Jr Monta Vista (cup) 18:30 6:19
108 Justin Philips Sr Patrick Henry 18:33 6:20
109 Justin Izuhara Sr West Covina 18:34 6:20
110 Gilbert Chong Jr San Leandro 18:34 6:20
111 Yera Nana Jr Rancho Cucamonga 18:35 6:21
112 Bradley Au Jr Loyola 18:36 6:21
113 Rafael Castro Jr San Leandro 18:36 6:21
114 Joshua Rehfeldt Jr Chino Hills 18:37 6:21
115 Jordan Brooks Sr Birmingham 18:37 6:21
116 Greg Kern Jr Burroughs (bur) 18:37 6:21
117 Adam Baran Jr Venice 18:37 6:21
118 Franky Kohn Jr Santa Monica 18:39 6:22
119 Jeffery Doan Sr University (irv) 18:39 6:22
120 Ryan Smith Jr Edison (hb) 18:39 6:22
121 Miguel Moreno Sr Santee 18:40 6:22
122 Aaron Jaramillo Sr Loyola 18:40 6:22
123 Steven Pham Jr Los Osos 18:40 6:22
124 Oscar Keshishyan Sr Birmingham 18:41 6:23
125 Filip Buettner Jr Los Osos 18:41 6:23
126 Caleb Hudson Sr Corona 18:41 6:23
127 Ben Mongkolvipakul Jr Poly (lb) 18:41 6:23
128 Ryan Sadeghi Jr Venice 18:41 6:23
129 Ryan Weston Jr Steele Canyon 18:42 6:23
130 Jaryd Weink Jr Chino Hills 18:42 6:23
131 Eric Dilbeck Sr Edison (hb) 18:43 6:23
132 Christian Hiller Sr Trabuco Hills 18:44 6:24
133 Adrian Torres Jr Patrick Henry 18:44 6:24
134 Chris Castellanos Sr West Covina 18:45 6:24
135 Bobby Bethurum Jr Trabuco Hills 18:46 6:24
136 Cameron Mccarty Sr Davis 18:47 6:25
137 Andrew Dildy Sr Capo Valley 18:47 6:25
138 Axel Kent Jr Patrick Henry 18:47 6:25
139 Christian Ochoa Sr West Covina 18:48 6:25
140 Hanson Khim Jr Poly (lb) 18:49 6:25
141 Cole Owen Jr Edison (hb) 18:50 6:26
142 Ramses Hernandez Sr Santee 18:51 6:26
143 Spike Martin Jr Capo Valley 18:52 6:26
144 Conner Venanzi Jr Edison (hb) 18:52 6:26
145 Austin Roddick Sr Chino Hills 18:54 6:27
146 Jacob Garcia Jr Los Osos 18:54 6:27
147 Derek Dorr Jr Trabuco Hills 18:54 6:27
148 Kenin Ramirez So Santa Fe 18:56 6:28
149 Jacob Abel Sr Chino Hills 18:56 6:28
150 James Morimoto Sr Venice 18:57 6:28
151 Adam Salinas Sr Loyola 18:58 6:28
152 Brandon Montes Sr El Rancho 18:58 6:28
153 Julian De La Torre Sr Poly (lb) 19:00 6:29
154 Nicholas Taylor Sr Vista Murrieta 19:01 6:29
155 Harsh Patel Sr Poly (lb) 19:01 6:29
156 Steven Del Valle Sr West Covina 19:02 6:30
157 Gilberto Jauregui Jr Etiwanda 19:02 6:30
158 Chris Vo Sr Poly (lb) 19:03 6:30
159 Stefan Rodriguez Jr Simi Valley 19:04 6:30
160 Tyler Powell Jr Davis 19:05 6:31
161 Jared Perez Jr Burroughs (bur) 19:05 6:31
162 Thomas Molnar Sr Loyola 19:05 6:31
163 Luc Cisneros Jr Edison (hb) 19:05 6:31
164 Sergio Casillas Sr Etiwanda 19:08 6:32
165 Nathan Dizon Jr San Leandro 19:08 6:32
166 Robert Hostetler Jr Steele Canyon 19:09 6:32
167 Brandt Weary Sr Santa Monica 19:10 6:32
168 Gary Garcia Jr Corona 19:11 6:33
169 John Fu Jr Patrick Henry 19:12 6:33
170 Nicholas Kirya Jr Alhambra (alh) 19:14 6:34
171 Samuel Williams Sr Paloma Valley 19:15 6:34
172 Thomas Mazza Jr Loyola 19:15 6:34
173 Joshua Hong Jr West Ranch 19:17 6:35 7/11 21/33 11/23
174 Julian Bohnett So Patrick Henry 19:19 6:36
175 Miguel Amador Sr Santee 19:19 6:36
176 Adrian Ayson Sr James Logan 19:21 6:36
177 Rastian Aragon Jr James Logan 19:21 6:36
178 Jake Feldt Jr Temecula Valley 19:21 6:36
179 Josh Viray Jr Poly (lb) 19:22 6:37
180 Ricardo Dorantes Sr West Ranch 19:23 6:37 8/11 22/33 10/16 19:11 19:11 19:11
181 Mitchell Clark Jr Capo Valley 19:23 6:37
182 Nathaniel Herrera Jr University (irv) 19:23 6:37
183 Jonathan Nichols Sr Steele Canyon 19:24 6:37
184 Ehab Elrashidy Jr Marina 19:24 6:37
185 Ivan Lopez Sr Birmingham 19:24 6:37
186 Andrew Rosay Sr Loyola 19:25 6:38
187 Conner Mooney Sr Marina 19:25 6:38
188 Cole Hohimer So Steele Canyon 19:26 6:38
189 Kevin Lorensen Jr Wilson (lb) 19:27 6:38
190 Carlos Herrera Jr San Leandro 19:27 6:38
191 Kian Tanner Jr Davis 19:29 6:39
192 Thomas Bryant Sr University (irv) 19:29 6:39
193 Jake Guida Jr Davis 19:29 6:39
194 Makhan Davari Jr University (irv) 19:29 6:39
195 Carl Schinker Jr University (irv) 19:30 6:39
196 Eric Chen So University (irv) 19:30 6:39
197 Mark Moreno Jr Bakersfield 19:30 6:39
198 Gregory Suematsu Jr Wilson (lb) 19:31 6:40
199 Brian Pena Jr Warren 19:31 6:40
200 Wilson Tran Jr San Leandro 19:33 6:40
201 Jonathen Nunez Sr Warren 19:33 6:40
202 Kenneth Suh Sr University (irv) 19:33 6:40
203 Jacob Griffith Jr Capo Valley 19:33 6:40
204 Steven Roche Jr Trabuco Hills 19:35 6:41
205 Blake Schimke Sr Tokay 19:35 6:41
206 Kenny Cruz Jr Poly (lb) 19:35 6:41
207 Robby Patterson Sr Corona 19:37 6:42
208 Taira Saito Jr University (irv) 19:38 6:42
209 Edward Cao Jr Los Osos 19:38 6:42
210 Jason Williams Sr Marina 19:40 6:43
211 Bryan Esquivel Jr La Quinta (lq) 19:40 6:43
212 Elvis Le Jr San Leandro 19:40 6:43
213 Josh Diaz Jr El Camino (oce) 19:44 6:44
214 David Hernandez Jr Alhambra (alh) 19:45 6:44
215 Ishmael Rico Jr San Leandro 19:45 6:44
216 Ebagnisev Lopez-bor Sr Birmingham 19:49 6:46
217 Matthew Tilton So Santa Fe 19:50 6:46
218 Nicholas Savage Sr Steele Canyon 19:52 6:47
219 Mikio Taniguchi Jr Vista Murrieta 19:53 6:47
220 Christopher Carr Jr Loyola 19:53 6:47
221 Korbin Kelley Jr Chino Hills 19:54 6:48
222 Michael Rivera Sr Chino Hills 19:54 6:48
223 Justin Diza Sr San Leandro 19:56 6:48
224 Alex Vlavianos Sr Tokay 19:56 6:48
225 Abram Villanueva Sr Alhambra (alh) 19:56 6:48
226 Gavin Martin Jr Capo Valley 19:56 6:48
227 Daniel Tsang Sr Davis 19:58 6:49
228 Jonathan Castro Sr Chino Hills 19:59 6:49
229 Austin Wood Jr El Camino (oce) 19:59 6:49
230 Kurtis Peak Sr Capo Valley 20:01 6:50
231 Jose Menendez Jr Warren 20:02 6:50
232 Matthew Nagata Sr James Logan 20:03 6:51
233 Daniel Armijo Jr Los Osos 20:03 6:51
234 Addison Vaught Jr Edison (hb) 20:03 6:51
235 Eric Fassbender Jr Temecula Valley 20:04 6:51
236 Jose Ortega Jr Rancho Verde 20:07 6:52
237 Edgar Siqueiros Jr Bakersfield 20:07 6:52
238 Dayton Nguyen Sr Etiwanda 20:08 6:52
239 Jake Sugawara Sr Trabuco Hills 20:08 6:52
240 Jackie Wong Jr San Leandro 20:09 6:53
241 Leo Gutierrez Jr Temecula Valley 20:10 6:53
242 Isaac Quesada Jr Santa Fe 20:12 6:54
243 Tyrone Valdivia Jr El Rancho 20:13 6:54
244 Jacob Van Patten Jr Capo Valley 20:13 6:54
245 Ryan Grace Jr Trabuco Hills 20:15 6:55
246 Steven Ruvalcaba Jr Santa Fe 20:18 6:56
247 Aaron Bastani Sr Corona 20:20 6:56
248 Jameson Thies Sr Edison (hb) 20:22 6:57
249 Jonathan Mo Jr Cupertino 20:26 6:58
250 Gianluca Herrera Sr Paloma Valley 20:26 6:58
251 Alexis Garcia Jr Santee 20:27 6:59
252 Raphael Jimenez Jr La Quinta (lq) 20:27 6:59
253 Lane Taylor Jr Capo Valley 20:27 6:59
254 Andrew Acosta Sr Los Osos 20:28 6:59
255 Michael Adia Jr Loyola 20:29 6:59
256 Robbie Pasma Sr Los Osos 20:29 6:59
257 James Heald Jr Steele Canyon 20:33 7:01
258 Alex Montes Jr Wilson (lb) 20:33 7:01
259 Marlon Mesias Jr Corona 20:34 7:01
260 Johnny Yu Jr San Leandro 20:35 7:02
261 Henry Hoang Jr West Covina 20:36 7:02
262 Francisco Castro Sr James Logan 20:38 7:03
263 Eugene Long Jr Davis 20:40 7:03
264 Tan Twardowski Jr Edison (hb) 20:41 7:04
265 Nick Weis Sr Paloma Valley 20:42 7:04
266 Mehron Dhillon Jr Los Osos 20:42 7:04
267 Gavin Ausdemore Jr Marina 20:44 7:05
268 Kendrick Frankel Sr Poly (lb) 20:47 7:06
269 Rodrick Joe Jr Wilson (lb) 20:47 7:06
270 Jacky Li Jr San Leandro 20:48 7:06
271 Estaban Sanchez Sr West Covina 20:51 7:07
272 Nicolas Molzon Jr University (irv) 20:51 7:07
273 Estebon Tapia Sr La Quinta (lq) 20:51 7:07
274 Rigoberto Ortuno Jr Anaheim 20:53 7:08
275 Mihir Sirdesai Sr University (irv) 20:54 7:08
276 Francisco Elizondo Jr Bakersfield 20:55 7:08
277 Taylor Gratrix Jr Vista Murrieta 20:56 7:09
278 Kenny Huynh Jr Alhambra (alh) 20:57 7:09
279 Michael Ortega Sr Los Osos 20:58 7:09
280 Jeff Santos Jr San Leandro 20:58 7:09
281 Tristan Lerma Sr Bakersfield 20:59 7:10
282 Max Wurst Jr Temecula Valley 21:00 7:10
283 Joshua Fernando Jr James Logan 21:00 7:10
284 Marco Ramirez Jr La Quinta (lq) 21:01 7:10
285 Josue Morales Jr El Camino (oce) 21:02 7:11
286 Andrew Osejo Jr Santa Fe 21:05 7:12
287 Adrian Robles Sr West Covina 21:07 7:12
288 Oscar Morales Jr Wilson (lb) 21:07 7:12
289 Michael Ormsby Sr West Ranch 21:08 7:13 9/11 23/33 14/14
290 Luis Bautista Sr Venice 21:08 7:13
291 Justin Golden Jr Santa Monica 21:08 7:13
292 Adam Carlos Jr Capo Valley 21:10 7:13
293 Kyle Clancy Jr Davis 21:17 7:16
294 Raymond Chau Jr Alhambra (alh) 21:22 7:18
295 Judah Devadoss Jr Cupertino 21:22 7:18
296 Steven Ramirez Jr West Ranch 21:23 7:18 10/11 25/33 13/13
297 Trevor Austin Sr Edison (hb) 21:24 7:18
298 Eric Prado Sr San Leandro 21:25 7:19
299 Cody Epstein Jr University (irv) 21:27 7:19
300 Michael Bandoma Sr San Leandro 21:28 7:20
301 Krishnan Bhakta Jr San Leandro 21:29 7:20
302 Hans Gankiewicz So Patrick Henry 21:31 7:21
303 Raymundo Virula Jr Loyola 21:31 7:21
304 Jesus Rincon Jr Bakersfield 21:31 7:21
305 John Zhou Sr San Leandro 21:33 7:21
306 Francisco Galindo Jr Birmingham 21:34 7:22
307 Richie Holguin Jr Rancho Verde 21:35 7:22
308 Luis Acevedo Jr Davis 21:40 7:24
309 Korey Luu Sr Capo Valley 21:50 7:27
310 Ken Calicdan Jr Los Osos 21:54 7:28
311 Brian Lui Sr Los Osos 21:56 7:29
312 Victor Delgado Jr Rancho Verde 22:01 7:31
313 Alex Montiel Jr Wilson (lb) 22:11 7:34
314 Anthony Campos Sr Heritage (rom) 22:13 7:35
315 Matt Streb Jr Temecula Valley 22:15 7:36
316 Tom Jimenez Jr La Quinta (lq) 22:19 7:37
317 Nick Schlaline Jr Temecula Valley 22:19 7:37
318 Matt Hoshiko Sr University (irv) 22:25 7:39
319 Jordan Ramirez Jr Vista Murrieta 22:27 7:40
320 Steven Veshkini Sr University (irv) 22:36 7:43
321 Rex Le Jr San Leandro 22:37 7:43
322 Ariel Rodriguez Jr Temecula Valley 22:42 7:45
323 Simon Lee Jr Alhambra (alh) 22:43 7:45
324 Zachary Lorico Hert Jr Davis 22:44 7:46
325 Jorge Velasquez Jr Wilson (lb) 22:49 7:47
326 Jacky Gnong Jr Alhambra (alh) 22:53 7:49
327 Edgar Rivera Jr Anaheim 22:59 7:51
328 Josh Woods Sr Los Osos 23:00 7:51
329 Adam Jenks Sr Heritage (rom) 23:08 7:54
330 William Wong Jr Alhambra (alh) 23:09 7:54
331 Jonathan Flynn Sr El Camino (oce) 23:19 7:57
332 Matthew Juarez Jr Santa Fe 23:20 7:58
333 Adam Sandoval Sr Trabuco Hills 23:22 7:58
334 Glenn Hua Jr Cupertino 23:28 8:01
335 Fletcher D Jr La Quinta (lq) 23:30 8:01
336 Sean Azizi Sr West Ranch 23:36 8:03 11/11 29/33 13/13
337 Jason Lee Sr San Leandro 24:06 8:14
338 Christian Munoz Jr La Quinta (lq) 25:57 8:51
339 Ken Li Sr San Leandro 26:06 8:54
340 Hunter Stoffel Jr Capo Valley 26:15 8:58
341 Gilberto Rangel Jr Anaheim 28:58 9:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vista Murrieta
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
84:59
17:00
5:48
51 Thomas Payne
Jr
16:38
5:41
2
Eric Constant
Jr
16:51
5:45
3
Sergio Flores
Jr
16:55
5:46
4
Andrew Ramirez
Sr
17:01
5:48
8
Kyle Mccabe
Jr
17:34
6:00
34
James Diaz
Jr
17:48
6:05
55
Garrett Pickron
Jr
18:26
6:17
90
2 Loyola
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:45
86:55
17:23
5:56
137 Matt Lyng
Sr
16:57
5:47
7
William Antonopl
Jr
17:09
5:51
15
Rio Vazquez
Jr
17:29
5:58
28
Sergio Torres
Sr
17:38
6:01
40
Ricardo Banuelos
Jr
17:42
6:02
47
Tristan Perez
Jr
17:43
6:03
49
Wesley Dufelmei
Jr
17:52
6:06
57
3 Davis
1-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:20
86:23
17:17
5:54
138 Ani Ramakris
Sr
16:36
5:40
1
Alex Arnheite
Sr
16:55
5:46
5
Matthew Mayr
Sr
17:02
5:49
9
John Conant
Sr
17:54
6:07
60
Justin Mcgrew
Jr
17:56
6:07
63
Andrew Leung
Sr
17:58
6:08
66
Geo Kim
Jr
18:01
6:09
70
4 Chino Hills
8-6-6-4-4
Gap: 0:36
87:12
17:26
5:57
143 Josh Ortiz
Jr
17:06
5:50
13
Alex Scott
Jr
17:21
5:55
23
Izel Reyes
Jr
17:29
5:58
29
Joshua Torres
Sr
17:34
6:00
33
Isaiah Valdez
Jr
17:42
6:02
45
Jonathan Howe
Sr
18:03
6:10
72
Joshua Rehfeldt
Jr
18:37
6:21
104
5 Trabuco Hills
3-4-4-5-5
Gap: 0:51
87:08
17:26
5:57
156 Keaton Mcgrann
Jr
16:55
5:46
6
Cameron Olson
Jr
17:12
5:52
18
James Perez
Jr
17:35
6:00
36
Matthew Walsh
Sr
17:40
6:02
42
Joseph Arnett
Sr
17:46
6:04
54
Karl Garrison
Jr
18:04
6:10
73
Christia Hiller
Sr
18:44
6:24
116
6 Edison (hb)
6-7-8-6-6
Gap: 0:51
87:46
17:33
5:59
181 Peter Yin
Sr
17:04
5:49
11
Alex Lewis
Sr
17:28
5:58
27
Christop Yin
Sr
17:38
6:01
39
Jack Keating
Sr
17:41
6:02
43
Gerson Salgado
Jr
17:55
6:07
61
Monty Montgome
Jr
18:26
6:17
89
Ryan Smith
Jr
18:39
6:22
109
7 West Ranch
5-5-7-8-7
Gap: 1:04
87:52
17:34
6:00
205 William Wegeng
Sr
17:03
5:49
10
Griffin Armendar
Jr
17:11
5:52
17
Christop Bicknell
Jr
17:42
6:02
46
Alec Story
Sr
17:49
6:05
56
Andrew Go
Sr
18:07
6:11
76
Valetin Domingo
Jr
18:21
6:16
86
Joshua Hong
Jr
19:17
6:35
139
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Whittier
11-8-5-7-8
Gap: 1:09
88:06
17:37
6:01
210 Samuel Sousa
Sr
17:14
5:53
19
Matthew Rios
Sr
17:16
5:54
20
Hector Guzman
Sr
17:18
5:54
22
Mason Tellez
Jr
17:55
6:07
62
Emmanuel Martinez
Jr
18:23
6:16
87








9 Burroughs (bur)
9-11-9-9-9
Gap: 1:29
88:43
17:45
6:03
247 Nick Garduno
Sr
17:08
5:51
14
Dion Mokhtari
Jr
17:35
6:00
37
Jack Howe
Jr
17:38
6:01
38
David Carrillo
Jr
17:45
6:03
52
Greg Kern
Jr
18:37
6:21
106
Jared Perez
Jr
19:05
6:31
132




10 Simi Valley
12-9-10-10-10
Gap: 1:47
89:27
17:53
6:06
296 Tyler Tetef
Jr
17:17
5:54
21
Brett Rietveld
Jr
17:22
5:56
24
Michael Mamigoni
Jr
17:45
6:03
51
Arjun Viray
Sr
17:59
6:08
69
Stefan Rodrigue
Jr
19:04
6:30
131








11 Etiwanda
16-14-14-12-11
Gap: 0:42
89:35
17:55
6:07
300 Nathan Pherigo
Sr
17:32
5:59
31
Trent Unkefer
Jr
17:53
6:06
59
Robbie Guerrero
Jr
17:57
6:08
64
Devon Budovec
Jr
17:59
6:08
67
Esteban Goniwich
Sr
18:14
6:13
79
Jesse Vazquez
Jr
18:18
6:15
83
Gilberto Jauregui
Jr
19:02
6:30
130
12 Poly (lb)
7-10-11-11-12
Gap: 1:36
89:23
17:53
6:06
301 Matt Okabayas
Sr
17:05
5:50
12
Kai Fillipow
Jr
17:35
6:00
35
Charlie Hernande
Sr
17:58
6:08
65
Davis Ho
Jr
18:04
6:10
74
Ben Mongkolv
Jr
18:41
6:23
115
Hanson Khim
Jr
18:49
6:25
122
Julian De La Torre
Sr
19:00
6:29
128
13 Steele Canyon
18-15-15-14-13
Gap: 0:29
89:37
17:55
6:07
311 Tanner Lehr
Jr
17:43
6:03
48
Matt Lightner
So
17:45
6:03
53
Lawrence Hermiz
Sr
17:52
6:06
58
Noah Vazquez
So
18:05
6:10
75
Javier Reyes
Jr
18:12
6:13
77
Mitch Mcmillan
Sr
18:19
6:15
85
Joseph Hickey
Jr
18:29
6:18
97
14 Santa Monica
14-12-12-12-14
Gap: 1:02
89:56
17:59
6:08
317 Liam Mcbride
Sr
17:26
5:57
26
Sean Silverst
Sr
17:32
5:59
32
Ian Fanselow
Sr
18:03
6:10
71
Tab Chapman
Jr
18:27
6:18
92
Caren Nader
Sr
18:28
6:18
96
Franky Kohn
Jr
18:39
6:22
107
Brandt Weary
Sr
19:10
6:32
134
15 El Rancho
10-13-13-15-15
Gap: 1:48
90:43
18:09
6:12
375 Lenny Sosa
Jr
17:10
5:52
16
Alexis Hernande
Sr
17:41
6:02
44
Edward Cachu
Jr
18:27
6:18
93
Jesus Bobadill
Sr
18:27
6:18
95
Brandon Montes
Sr
18:58
6:28
127
Tyrone Valdivia
Jr
20:13
6:54
181




16 Santee
17-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:13
91:24
18:17
6:14
424 Jonathan Munoz
Jr
17:38
6:01
41
Carlos Reyes
Fr
17:59
6:08
68
Ivan Diaz
Jr
18:16
6:14
82
Miguel Moreno
Sr
18:40
6:22
110
Ramses Hernande
Sr
18:51
6:26
123
Miguel Amador
Sr
19:19
6:36
141
Alexis Garcia
Jr
20:27
6:59
185
17 Los Osos
19-19-17-17-17
Gap: 1:11
92:13
18:27
6:18
480 Jason Madaloni
Jr
17:43
6:03
50
David Metzgar
Jr
18:15
6:14
81
Steven Pham
Jr
18:40
6:22
111
Filip Buettner
Jr
18:41
6:23
113
Jacob Garcia
Jr
18:54
6:27
125
Edward Cao
Jr
19:38
6:42
162
Daniel Armijo
Jr
20:03
6:51
176
18 Patrick Henry
13-18-17-18-18
Gap: 1:50
92:38
18:32
6:19
498 Nico Armenta
So
17:22
5:56
25
Justin Philips
Sr
18:33
6:20
100
Adrian Torres
Jr
18:44
6:24
117
Axel Kent
Jr
18:47
6:25
120
John Fu
Jr
19:12
6:33
136
Julian Bohnett
So
19:19
6:36
140
Hans Gankiewi
So
21:31
7:21
207
19 Marina
15-17-19-19-19
Gap: 2:10
94:26
18:53
6:27
583 Ryan Taylor
Jr
17:30
5:58
30
Brian Smallsha
Jr
18:27
6:18
94
Ehab Elrashid
Jr
19:24
6:37
147
Conner Mooney
Sr
19:25
6:38
149
Jason Williams
Sr
19:40
6:43
163
Gavin Ausdemor
Jr
20:44
7:05
192




20 Capo Valley
23-23-22-21-20
Gap: 1:07
95:01
19:00
6:29
639 Ryan Kohls
Jr
18:26
6:17
91
Andrew Dildy
Sr
18:47
6:25
119
Spike Martin
Jr
18:52
6:26
124
Mitchell Clark
Jr
19:23
6:37
145
Jacob Griffith
Jr
19:33
6:40
160
Gavin Martin
Jr
19:56
6:48
172
Kurtis Peak
Sr
20:01
6:50
174
21 San Leandro
27-22-23-23-21
Gap: 0:59
95:18
19:04
6:30
647 Gilbert Chong
Jr
18:34
6:20
102
Rafael Castro
Jr
18:36
6:21
103
Nathan Dizon
Jr
19:08
6:32
133
Carlos Herrera
Jr
19:27
6:38
151
Wilson Tran
Jr
19:33
6:40
158
Elvis Le
Jr
19:40
6:43
165
Ishmael Rico
Jr
19:45
6:44
168
22 West Covina
26-25-24-20-22
Gap: 2:02
95:45
19:09
6:32
658 Justin Izuhara
Sr
18:34
6:20
101
Chris Castella
Sr
18:45
6:24
118
Christia Ochoa
Sr
18:48
6:25
121
Steven Del Valle
Sr
19:02
6:30
129
Henry Hoang
Jr
20:36
7:02
189
Estaban Sanchez
Sr
20:51
7:07
194
Adrian Robles
Sr
21:07
7:12
204
23 Paloma Valley
20-20-20-22-23
Gap: 2:28
96:51
19:22
6:37
671 Franco Portillo
Sr
18:14
6:13
78
Javier Melendez
Jr
18:14
6:13
80
Samuel Williams
Sr
19:15
6:34
138
Gianluca Herrera
Sr
20:26
6:58
184
Nick Weis
Sr
20:42
7:04
191








24 Corona
21-21-21-24-24
Gap: 2:02
96:07
19:13
6:34
677 Christia Lotgerin
Jr
18:18
6:15
84
Caleb Hudson
Sr
18:41
6:23
114
Gary Garcia
Jr
19:11
6:33
135
Robby Patterso
Sr
19:37
6:42
161
Aaron Bastani
Sr
20:20
6:56
183
Marlon Mesias
Jr
20:34
7:01
188




25 University (irv)
29-28-28-27-25
Gap: 0:51
96:30
19:18
6:35
713 Jeffery Doan
Sr
18:39
6:22
108
Nathanie Herrera
Jr
19:23
6:37
146
Thomas Bryant
Sr
19:29
6:39
152
Makhan Davari
Jr
19:29
6:39
153
Carl Schinker
Jr
19:30
6:39
154
Eric Chen
So
19:30
6:39
155
Kenneth Suh
Sr
19:33
6:40
159
26 James Logan
22-27-26-26-26
Gap: 2:14
97:47
19:33
6:40
738 Brandon Icban
Sr
18:24
6:17
88
Adrian Ayson
Sr
19:21
6:36
142
Rastian Aragon
Jr
19:21
6:36
143
Matthew Nagata
Sr
20:03
6:51
175
Francisc Castro
Sr
20:38
7:03
190
Joshua Fernando
Jr
21:00
7:10
200




27 Birmingham
28-24-25-25-27
Gap: 2:57
98:05
19:37
6:42
743 Jordan Brooks
Sr
18:37
6:21
105
Oscar Keshishy
Sr
18:41
6:23
112
Ivan Lopez
Sr
19:24
6:37
148
Ebagnise Lopez-bo
Sr
19:49
6:46
169
Francisc Galindo
Jr
21:34
7:22
209








28 Santa Fe
25-26-27-28-28
Gap: 1:48
97:46
19:33
6:40
757 Michael Gallardo
Jr
18:30
6:19
99
Kenin Ramirez
So
18:56
6:28
126
Matthew Tilton
So
19:50
6:46
170
Isaac Quesada
Jr
20:12
6:54
180
Steven Ruvalcab
Jr
20:18
6:56
182
Andrew Osejo
Jr
21:05
7:12
203
Matthew Juarez
Jr
23:20
7:58
219
29 El Camino (oce)
24-29-29-29-29
Gap: 4:49
102:34
20:31
7:00
857 Anthony Marroqui
Sr
18:30
6:19
98
Josh Diaz
Jr
19:44
6:44
166
Austin Wood
Jr
19:59
6:49
173
Josue Morales
Jr
21:02
7:11
202
Jonathan Flynn
Sr
23:19
7:57
218








30 Alhambra (alh)
30-30-30-30-30
Gap: 2:08
101:14
20:15
6:55
878 Nicholas Kirya
Jr
19:14
6:34
137
David Hernande
Jr
19:45
6:44
167
Abram Villanue
Sr
19:56
6:48
171
Kenny Huynh
Jr
20:57
7:09
197
Raymond Chau
Jr
21:22
7:18
206
Simon Lee
Jr
22:43
7:45
215
Jacky Gnong
Jr
22:53
7:49
217
31 Wilson (lb)
32-31-31-31-31
Gap: 1:40
101:25
20:17
6:55
892 Kevin Lorensen
Jr
19:27
6:38
150
Gregory Suematsu
Jr
19:31
6:40
157
Alex Montes
Jr
20:33
7:01
187
Rodrick Joe
Jr
20:47
7:06
193
Oscar Morales
Jr
21:07
7:12
205
Alex Montiel
Jr
22:11
7:34
210
Jorge Velasque
Jr
22:49
7:47
216
32 Temecula Valley
31-32-32-32-32
Gap: 2:54
102:50
20:34
7:01
910 Jake Feldt
Jr
19:21
6:36
144
Eric Fassbend
Jr
20:04
6:51
177
Leo Gutierre
Jr
20:10
6:53
179
Max Wurst
Jr
21:00
7:10
199
Matt Streb
Jr
22:15
7:36
211
Nick Schlalin
Jr
22:19
7:37
213
Ariel Rodrigue
Jr
22:42
7:45
214
33 Bakersfield
33-33-33-33-33
Gap: 2:01
103:02
20:36
7:02
936 Mark Moreno
Jr
19:30
6:39
156
Edgar Siqueiro
Jr
20:07
6:52
178
Francisc Elizondo
Jr
20:55
7:08
196
Tristan Lerma
Sr
20:59
7:10
198
Jesus Rincon
Jr
21:31
7:21
208








34 La Quinta (lq)
34-34-34-34-34
Gap: 2:39
104:18
20:52
7:07
958 Bryan Esquivel
Jr
19:40
6:43
164
Raphael Jimenez
Jr
20:27
6:59
186
Estebon Tapia
Sr
20:51
7:07
195
Marco Ramirez
Jr
21:01
7:10
201
Tom Jimenez
Jr
22:19
7:37
212
Fletcher D
Jr
23:30
8:01
220
Christia Munoz
Jr
25:57
8:51
221
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Loyola
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
91:10
18:14
6:13
51 Tristan Perez
Jr
17:43
6:03
1
Wesley Dufelmei
Jr
17:52
6:06
3
Sean Cutler
Jr
18:19
6:15
10
Bradley Au
Jr
18:36
6:21
17
Aaron Jaramill
Sr
18:40
6:22
20
Adam Salinas
Sr
18:58
6:28
33
Thomas Molnar
Sr
19:05
6:31
39
2 Davis
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
91:29
18:18
6:15
58 Andrew Leung
Sr
17:58
6:08
4
Geo Kim
Jr
18:01
6:09
5
John Britton
Sr
18:16
6:14
8
Zachary Moffatt
Jr
18:27
6:18
15
Cameron Mccarty
Sr
18:47
6:25
26
Tyler Powell
Jr
19:05
6:31
38
Kian Tanner
Jr
19:29
6:39
47
3 Chino Hills
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:53
93:12
18:38
6:22
108 Jonathan Howe
Sr
18:03
6:10
6
Joshua Rehfeldt
Jr
18:37
6:21
18
Jaryd Weink
Jr
18:42
6:23
22
Austin Roddick
Sr
18:54
6:27
30
Jacob Abel
Sr
18:56
6:28
32
Korbin Kelley
Jr
19:54
6:48
58
Michael Rivera
Sr
19:54
6:48
59
4 Edison (hb)
8-6-6-5-4
Gap: 0:26
93:30
18:42
6:23
111 Monty Montgome
Jr
18:26
6:17
12
Ryan Smith
Jr
18:39
6:22
19
Eric Dilbeck
Sr
18:43
6:23
23
Cole Owen
Jr
18:50
6:26
28
Conner Venanzi
Jr
18:52
6:26
29
Luc Cisneros
Jr
19:05
6:31
40
Addison Vaught
Jr
20:03
6:51
64
5 Vista Murrieta
2-3-3-3-5
Gap: 2:05
93:35
18:43
6:23
121 James Diaz
Jr
17:48
6:05
2
Garrett Pickron
Jr
18:26
6:17
13
Luis Silva
Jr
18:27
6:18
14
Nicholas Taylor
Sr
19:01
6:29
35
Mikio Taniguch
Jr
19:53
6:47
57
Taylor Gratrix
Jr
20:56
7:09
78
Jordan Ramirez
Jr
22:27
7:40
88
6 Steele Canyon
6-5-4-6-6
Gap: 1:05
94:03
18:49
6:25
132 Mitch Mcmillan
Sr
18:19
6:15
9
Joseph Hickey
Jr
18:29
6:18
16
Ryan Weston
Jr
18:42
6:23
21
Robert Hostetle
Jr
19:09
6:32
41
Jonathan Nichols
Sr
19:24
6:37
45
Cole Hohimer
So
19:26
6:38
46
Nicholas Savage
Sr
19:52
6:47
56
7 Trabuco Hills
5-6-7-6-7
Gap: 1:31
94:03
18:49
6:25
137 Karl Garrison
Jr
18:04
6:10
7
Christia Hiller
Sr
18:44
6:24
24
Bobby Bethurum
Jr
18:46
6:24
25
Derek Dorr
Jr
18:54
6:27
31
Steven Roche
Jr
19:35
6:41
50
Jake Sugawara
Sr
20:08
6:52
65
Ryan Grace
Jr
20:15
6:55
68
8 Poly (lb)
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:33
95:15
19:03
6:30
177 Hanson Khim
Jr
18:49
6:25
27
Julian De La Torre
Sr
19:00
6:29
34
Harsh Patel
Sr
19:01
6:29
36
Chris Vo
Sr
19:03
6:30
37
Josh Viray
Jr
19:22
6:37
43
Kenny Cruz
Jr
19:35
6:41
51
Kendrick Frankel
Sr
20:47
7:06
74
9 West Ranch
7-8-8-9-9
Gap: 3:02
99:32
19:54
6:48
261 Valetin Domingo
Jr
18:21
6:16
11
Joshua Hong
Jr
19:17
6:35
42
Ricardo Dorantes
Sr
19:23
6:37
44
Michael Ormsby
Sr
21:08
7:13
81
Steven Ramirez
Jr
21:23
7:18
83
Sean Azizi
Sr
23:36
8:03
89




10 University (irv)
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:24
100:26
20:05
6:51
302 Eric Chen
So
19:30
6:39
48
Kenneth Suh
Sr
19:33
6:40
49
Taira Saito
Jr
19:38
6:42
52
Nicolas Molzon
Jr
20:51
7:07
76
Mihir Sirdesai
Sr
20:54
7:08
77
Cody Epstein
Jr
21:27
7:19
84
Matt Hoshiko
Sr
22:25
7:39
87
11 San Leandro
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:55
100:05
20:01
6:50
307 Elvis Le
Jr
19:40
6:43
54
Ishmael Rico
Jr
19:45
6:44
55
Justin Diza
Sr
19:56
6:48
60
Jackie Wong
Jr
20:09
6:53
66
Johnny Yu
Jr
20:35
7:02
72
Jacky Li
Jr
20:48
7:06
75
Jeff Santos
Jr
20:58
7:09
80
12 Los Osos
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:04
101:20
20:16
6:55
330 Edward Cao
Jr
19:38
6:42
53
Daniel Armijo
Jr
20:03
6:51
63
Andrew Acosta
Sr
20:28
6:59
70
Robbie Pasma
Sr
20:29
6:59
71
Mehron Dhillon
Jr
20:42
7:04
73
Michael Ortega
Sr
20:58
7:09
79
Ken Calicdan
Jr
21:54
7:28
86
13 Capo Valley
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:14
101:47
20:21
6:57
341 Gavin Martin
Jr
19:56
6:48
61
Kurtis Peak
Sr
20:01
6:50
62
Jacob Van Patten
Jr
20:13
6:54
67
Lane Taylor
Jr
20:27
6:59
69
Adam Carlos
Jr
21:10
7:13
82
Korey Luu
Sr
21:50
7:27
85
Hunter Stoffel
Jr
26:15
8:58
90
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ethan Comeaux Fr Redondo Union 17:10 5:52
2 Sebastian Francesc Fr Monte Vista (dan) 17:20 5:55
3 Kevin Mauge Fr Mira Costa 17:21 5:55
4 Daniel Maneloveg Fr Monte Vista (dan) 17:22 5:56
5 Justin Sherfey Fr West Ranch 17:25 5:57 1/12 10/33 4/21
6 Ethan Duffy Fr Newbury Park 17:42 6:02
7 Hunter Covarrubias Fr West Ranch 17:47 6:04 2/12 12/33 2/21
8 Ernesto Castro Fr Valley View (mv) 17:48 6:05
9 Jake Carver Fr West Ranch 17:49 6:05 3/12 13/33 1/17
10 Andre Gocke Fr Newbury Park 17:51 6:06
11 Caleb Llorin Fr Mira Costa 17:56 6:07
12 Matthew Go Fr West Ranch 18:08 6:11 4/12 16/33 1/16 You ROCK! (BP)
13 Jack Arnold Fr West Ranch 18:08 6:11 5/12 17/33 1/14
14 Andrew Costley Fr Mira Costa 18:10 6:12
15 Michael Haggenmiller Fr West Ranch 18:13 6:13 6/12 18/33 1/13
16 Jacob Harrington Fr Buena 18:15 6:14
17 Miles Wong Fr Troy 18:22 6:16
18 Jonathan Ayson Fr California (whi) 18:24 6:17
19 Max Rohde Fr Mira Costa 18:25 6:17
20 Roselis Fabian Fr Newbury Park 18:25 6:17
21 Rudy Valdivia Fr Valley View (mv) 18:41 6:23
22 Austin Lamb Fr Mira Costa 18:45 6:24
23 Carter Bowdoin Fr Loyola 18:47 6:25
24 Gerald Delorie Fr Marina 19:04 6:30
25 Jonah Lee Fr Troy 19:07 6:31
26 Kester Tan Fr Loyola 19:08 6:32
27 Sam Corey Fr Troy 19:10 6:32
28 Anthony Noble Fr Valley View (mv) 19:11 6:33
29 Joseph Torres Fr California (whi) 19:12 6:33
30 Michael Fissinger Fr Loyola 19:16 6:35
31 Alejandro Loera Fr Poly (lb) 19:16 6:35
32 Marcus Maley Fr La Serna 19:23 6:37
33 Matthew Arruda Fr Mira Costa 19:38 6:42
34 Michael Garcia Fr Etiwanda 19:39 6:42
35 John Wood Fr Mira Costa 19:40 6:43
36 Eric Espinoza Fr California (whi) 19:44 6:44
37 Matthew Jacobson Fr Yucaipa 19:45 6:44
38 Clay Nishi Fr Newbury Park 19:48 6:45
39 Dean Martinez Fr Etiwanda 19:50 6:46
40 Alejandro Rios Fr Paramount 19:51 6:46
41 Benjamin Douglas Fr Redondo Union 19:52 6:47
42 Aidan Bell Fr Redondo Union 19:55 6:48
43 Adrian Jauregui Fr Loyola 19:57 6:49
44 Jose Salazar Fr Paramount 19:59 6:49
45 Kevin Glasser Fr Mira Costa 19:59 6:49
46 Zach Bunch Fr Yucaipa 20:00 6:50
47 Harold Simmons Fr Poly (lb) 20:02 6:50
48 Alex Quijada Fr California (whi) 20:07 6:52
49 Emerson Smith Fr Newbury Park 20:07 6:52
50 Noah Rodgers Fr Yucaipa 20:08 6:52
51 Isaac Flores Fr Cleveland 20:09 6:53
52 Zachary Seminer Fr Roseville 20:14 6:54
53 Chris Anaya Fr La Serna 20:15 6:55
54 Joshua Suzuki Fr Troy 20:20 6:56
55 Luke Ruan Fr University (irv) 20:21 6:57
56 Alejandro Contrera Fr California (whi) 20:26 6:58
57 Patrick Garnica Fr Redondo Union 20:29 6:59
58 Jorge Ponce Fr Poly (lb) 20:30 7:00
59 Leonardo Garcia Fr Paramount 20:33 7:01
60 Ryan Bennett Fr California (whi) 20:44 7:05
61 Xavier Cuellar Fr California (whi) 20:45 7:05
62 Isaiah Sanchez Fr Valley View (mv) 20:46 7:05
63 Hayden Moore Fr Yucaipa 20:47 7:06
64 Jasen Pena Fr Paramount 20:47 7:06
65 Rees Jones Fr Mira Costa 20:47 7:06
66 Isarael Ayala Fr Paramount 20:48 7:06
67 Brett Miller Fr University (irv) 20:48 7:06
68 Brayden Bruggeman Fr Poly (lb) 20:51 7:07
69 Pacific Eng Fr University (irv) 20:51 7:07
70 Jose Vasquez Fr Poly (lb) 20:54 7:08
71 Forrest Will Chaffe Fr Poly (lb) 20:55 7:08
72 Alex Ly Fr Poly (lb) 20:55 7:08
73 Sammy Pechter Fr Newbury Park 21:03 7:11
74 Matt Mullins Fr Mira Costa 21:03 7:11
75 Chris Roy Fr Loyola 21:08 7:13
76 Gavin Pfaffinger Fr Loyola 21:09 7:13
77 Derek Matos Fr Poly (lb) 21:10 7:13
78 Diego Castillo Fr California (whi) 21:11 7:14
79 Zach Dignan Fr University (irv) 21:11 7:14
80 Jonathan Van Schoo Fr Troy 21:12 7:14
81 Eric Fuson Fr Poly (lb) 21:12 7:14
82 Sam Knott Fr Troy 21:16 7:15
83 Aidan Lindgren Fr West Ranch 21:20 7:17 7/12 24/33 4/10
84 Cameron Poole Fr Yucaipa 21:21 7:17
85 Brendan Boyle Fr Redondo Union 21:29 7:20
86 Michael Sanchez Fr Buena 21:33 7:21
87 Matthew Cruz Fr California (whi) 21:33 7:21
88 Jason Jaarsma Fr Mission Hills 21:33 7:21
89 Adam Benmohamed Fr University (irv) 21:36 7:22
90 Oscar Pelcastre Fr Paramount 21:38 7:23
91 Hayato Kato Fr University (irv) 21:39 7:23
92 Gavin Arrieta Fr Valley View (mv) 21:41 7:24
93 Hunter Dunn Fr Marina 21:47 7:26
94 Shota Kobayashi Fr Redondo Union 21:49 7:27
95 Ben Falley Fr Mira Costa 21:58 7:30
96 Lucas Schultz Fr Buena 22:01 7:31
97 Dane Sturges-ander Fr Poly (lb) 22:02 7:31
98 Louis Houts Fr Roseville 22:02 7:31
99 Ricardo Marison Fr Valley View (mv) 22:04 7:32
100 Sean O'leary Fr Yucaipa 22:06 7:33
101 Matthew Ludovico Fr West Ranch 22:09 7:34 8/12 26/33 4/8
102 Matthew Disandro Fr Mira Costa 22:12 7:35
103 Sam Cho Fr Mission Hills 22:14 7:35
104 Nikolas Johnston-fa Fr Etiwanda 22:21 7:38
105 Javon Campbell Fr Redondo Union 22:26 7:39
106 Nicolas Caruso Fr Marina 22:28 7:40
107 Mony Som Fr Poly (lb) 22:31 7:41
108 Daniel Collins Fr Poly (lb) 22:35 7:42
109 Nathan Alarid Fr California (whi) 22:41 7:45
110 Michael Sorensen Fr West Ranch 22:41 7:45 9/12 27/33 4/7
111 Michael Gomez Fr Loyola 22:43 7:45
112 Nick Lopez Fr Yucaipa 22:46 7:46
113 Anthony Lazzara Fr West Ranch 22:51 7:48 10/12 28/33 4/5
114 Sam Neimann Fr Mission Hills 22:59 7:51
115 David Munoz Fr Redondo Union 23:08 7:54
116 Heron Edwards Fr University (irv) 23:13 7:55
117 Hector Gallegos Fr Paramount 23:19 7:57
118 Marquis Moreno Fr Buena 23:21 7:58
119 George Rochelle Fr Mira Costa 23:22 7:58
120 Dominic Gawel Fr Poly (lb) 23:38 8:04
121 Kyle Mcdonald Fr Buena 23:44 8:06
122 Bryce Hildebrand Fr West Ranch 23:55 8:10 11/12 31/33 3/4
123 Jorge Cortez Fr Upland 23:56 8:10
124 Jared Pearson Fr Marina 23:58 8:11
125 Kyle Horiuchi Fr Marina 24:00 8:11
126 Kyle Lake Fr West Ranch 24:09 8:15 12/12 32/33 3/3
127 Arnold Sanchez Fr California (whi) 24:13 8:16
128 Adam Smeltzer Fr Newbury Park 24:18 8:18
129 Matthew Dern Fr Cleveland 24:51 8:29
130 Andrew Stone Fr Upland 24:53 8:30
131 Austin Smith Fr Yucaipa 24:59 8:32
132 Conrad Denny Fr Redondo Union 25:32 8:43
133 Tyler Walker Fr Yucaipa 25:50 8:49
134 Adam Curiel Fr Etiwanda 25:56 8:51
135 Nicholas Valdiviez Fr Upland 25:57 8:51
136 Joshua Lambert Fr University (irv) 26:02 8:53
137 Carlos Plascencia Fr Paramount 26:12 8:57
138 Christopher Thies Fr Upland 26:14 8:57
139 Sage Hess Fr University (irv) 26:43 9:07
140 Michael Halk Fr Buena 29:48 10:10
141 Josh Punongbayan Fr Yucaipa 32:43 11:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Ranch
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
89:17
17:51
6:06
36 Justin Sherfey
Fr
17:25
5:57
3
Hunter Covarrub
Fr
17:47
6:04
5
Jake Carver
Fr
17:49
6:05
7
Matthew Go
Fr
18:08
6:11
10
Jack Arnold
Fr
18:08
6:11
11
Michael Haggenmi
Fr
18:13
6:13
13
Aidan Lindgren
Fr
21:20
7:17
69
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Mira Costa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
90:37
18:07
6:11
60 Kevin Mauge
Fr
17:21
5:55
2
Caleb Llorin
Fr
17:56
6:07
9
Andrew Costley
Fr
18:10
6:12
12
Max Rohde
Fr
18:25
6:17
17
Austin Lamb
Fr
18:45
6:24
20
Matthew Arruda
Fr
19:38
6:42
30
John Wood
Fr
19:40
6:43
31
3 Newbury Park
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:25
93:53
18:47
6:25
107 Ethan Duffy
Fr
17:42
6:02
4
Andre Gocke
Fr
17:51
6:06
8
Roselis Fabian
Fr
18:25
6:17
18
Clay Nishi
Fr
19:48
6:45
34
Emerson Smith
Fr
20:07
6:52
43
Sammy Pechter
Fr
21:03
7:11
63
Adam Smeltzer
Fr
24:18
8:18
92
4 California (whi)
8-7-8-7-4
Gap: 2:02
97:53
19:35
6:41
164 Jonathan Ayson
Fr
18:24
6:17
16
Joseph Torres
Fr
19:12
6:33
27
Eric Espinoza
Fr
19:44
6:44
32
Alex Quijada
Fr
20:07
6:52
42
Alejandr Contrera
Fr
20:26
6:58
47
Ryan Bennett
Fr
20:44
7:05
51
Xavier Cuellar
Fr
20:45
7:05
52
5 Loyola
9-8-6-6-5
Gap: 2:21
98:16
19:39
6:42
175 Carter Bowdoin
Fr
18:47
6:25
21
Kester Tan
Fr
19:08
6:32
24
Michael Fissinge
Fr
19:16
6:35
28
Adrian Jauregui
Fr
19:57
6:49
38
Chris Roy
Fr
21:08
7:13
64
Gavin Pfaffing
Fr
21:09
7:13
65
Michael Gomez
Fr
22:43
7:45
84
5 Troy
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:50
98:11
19:38
6:42
175 Miles Wong
Fr
18:22
6:16
15
Jonah Lee
Fr
19:07
6:31
23
Sam Corey
Fr
19:10
6:32
25
Joshua Suzuki
Fr
20:20
6:56
45
Jonathan Van Schoo
Fr
21:12
7:14
67
Sam Knott
Fr
21:16
7:15
68




7 Valley View (mv)
5-4-4-4-7
Gap: 3:53
98:07
19:37
6:42
180 Ernesto Castro
Fr
17:48
6:05
6
Rudy Valdivia
Fr
18:41
6:23
19
Anthony Noble
Fr
19:11
6:33
26
Isaiah Sanchez
Fr
20:46
7:05
53
Gavin Arrieta
Fr
21:41
7:24
76
Ricardo Marison
Fr
22:04
7:32
80




8 Redondo Union
1-5-7-8-8
Gap: 4:19
98:55
19:47
6:45
193 Ethan Comeaux
Fr
17:10
5:52
1
Benjamin Douglas
Fr
19:52
6:47
36
Aidan Bell
Fr
19:55
6:48
37
Patrick Garnica
Fr
20:29
6:59
48
Brendan Boyle
Fr
21:29
7:20
71
Shota Kobayash
Fr
21:49
7:27
78
Javon Campbell
Fr
22:26
7:39
82
9 Paramount
13-11-11-11-9
Gap: 0:57
101:58
20:24
6:58
235 Alejandr Rios
Fr
19:51
6:46
35
Jose Salazar
Fr
19:59
6:49
39
Leonardo Garcia
Fr
20:33
7:01
50
Jasen Pena
Fr
20:47
7:06
55
Isarael Ayala
Fr
20:48
7:06
56
Oscar Pelcastr
Fr
21:38
7:23
74
Hector Gallegos
Fr
23:19
7:57
87
10 Poly (lb)
11-9-10-10-10
Gap: 1:38
101:33
20:19
6:56
237 Alejandr Loera
Fr
19:16
6:35
29
Harold Simmons
Fr
20:02
6:50
41
Jorge Ponce
Fr
20:30
7:00
49
Brayden Bruggema
Fr
20:51
7:07
58
Jose Vasquez
Fr
20:54
7:08
60
Forrest Will Chaffe
Fr
20:55
7:08
61
Alex Ly
Fr
20:55
7:08
62
11 Yucaipa
12-10-9-9-11
Gap: 1:36
102:01
20:24
6:58
241 Matthew Jacobson
Fr
19:45
6:44
33
Zach Bunch
Fr
20:00
6:50
40
Noah Rodgers
Fr
20:08
6:52
44
Hayden Moore
Fr
20:47
7:06
54
Cameron Poole
Fr
21:21
7:17
70
Sean O'leary
Fr
22:06
7:33
81
Nick Lopez
Fr
22:46
7:46
85
12 University (irv)
14-14-12-12-12
Gap: 1:15
104:47
20:57
7:09
301 Luke Ruan
Fr
20:21
6:57
46
Brett Miller
Fr
20:48
7:06
57
Pacific Eng
Fr
20:51
7:07
59
Zach Dignan
Fr
21:11
7:14
66
Adam Benmoham
Fr
21:36
7:22
73
Hayato Kato
Fr
21:39
7:23
75
Heron Edwards
Fr
23:13
7:55
86
13 Buena
6-12-13-13-13
Gap: 5:29
108:54
21:47
7:26
342 Jacob Harringt
Fr
18:15
6:14
14
Michael Sanchez
Fr
21:33
7:21
72
Lucas Schultz
Fr
22:01
7:31
79
Marquis Moreno
Fr
23:21
7:58
88
Kyle Mcdonald
Fr
23:44
8:06
89
Michael Halk
Fr
29:48
10:10
93




14 Marina
10-13-14-14-14
Gap: 4:56
111:17
22:15
7:36
363 Gerald Delorie
Fr
19:04
6:30
22
Hunter Dunn
Fr
21:47
7:26
77
Nicolas Caruso
Fr
22:28
7:40
83
Jared Pearson
Fr
23:58
8:11
90
Kyle Horiuchi
Fr
24:00
8:11
91








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mira Costa
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:25
101:07
20:13
6:54
26 Matthew Arruda
Fr
19:38
6:42
2
John Wood
Fr
19:40
6:43
3
Kevin Glasser
Fr
19:59
6:49
4
Rees Jones
Fr
20:47
7:06
7
Matt Mullins
Fr
21:03
7:11
10
Ben Falley
Fr
21:58
7:30
16
Matthew Disandro
Fr
22:12
7:35
20
2 Poly (lb)
4-4-3-3-2
Gap: 1:07
106:14
21:15
7:15
58 Forrest Will Chaffe
Fr
20:55
7:08
8
Alex Ly
Fr
20:55
7:08
9
Derek Matos
Fr
21:10
7:13
11
Eric Fuson
Fr
21:12
7:14
13
Dane Sturges-
Fr
22:02
7:31
17
Mony Som
Fr
22:31
7:41
21
Daniel Collins
Fr
22:35
7:42
22
3 California (whi)
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:57
106:54
21:23
7:18
61 Ryan Bennett
Fr
20:44
7:05
5
Xavier Cuellar
Fr
20:45
7:05
6
Diego Castillo
Fr
21:11
7:14
12
Matthew Cruz
Fr
21:33
7:21
15
Nathan Alarid
Fr
22:41
7:45
23
Arnold Sanchez
Fr
24:13
8:16
29




4 West Ranch
1-3-4-4-4
Gap: 4:38
107:14
21:27
7:19
84 Michael Haggenmi
Fr
18:13
6:13
1
Aidan Lindgren
Fr
21:20
7:17
14
Matthew Ludovico
Fr
22:09
7:34
19
Michael Sorensen
Fr
22:41
7:45
24
Anthony Lazzara
Fr
22:51
7:48
26
Bryce Hildebra
Fr
23:55
8:10
27
Kyle Lake
Fr
24:09
8:15
28
5 Yucaipa
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 10:37
128:24
25:41
8:46
136 Sean O'leary
Fr
22:06
7:33
18
Nick Lopez
Fr
22:46
7:46
25
Austin Smith
Fr
24:59
8:32
30
Tyler Walker
Fr
25:50
8:49
31
Josh Punongba
Fr
32:43
11:10
32








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

35 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R078 Herschel Smith, Fr, 16:49, Highland (pal) Great Oak, 88:33, 39
Fr R079 Zeke Isbell, Fr, 16:43, Burbank Burbank, 91:02, 77
Fr R080 Alex Martinez, Fr, 16:59, Clovis Clovis, 87:18, 41
Fr R081 Alexander Struzyna, Fr, 17:08, Bakersfield Quartz Hill, 93:08, 61
Fr R082 Ethan Comeaux, Fr, 17:10, Redondo Union West Ranch, 89:17, 36
Fr R105 Bjorn Slattum, Fr, 17:10, Thousand Oaks West Torrance, 90:01, 45
Fr R106 Alfredo Arias, Fr, 16:59, Colony Hart, 91:19, 41
Fr R107 Micah Hitchcock, Fr, 17:13, Hemet Golden Valley (sc), 92:04, 62
JV R050 Ben Van Hamersveld, Sr, 16:24, San Marcos (sm) El Toro, 87:04, 125
JV R051 Ani Ramakrishnan, Sr, 16:36, Davis Vista Murrieta, 84:59, 51
JV R052 Alberto Carrisoza, Sr, 16:32, Burbank Great Oak, 83:46, 28
JV R069 Miguel Cabada, Sr, 15:53, Warren Great Oak, 81:23, 46
JV R120 Siraj Patel, Sr, 16:59, Canyon (ana) Mission Viejo, 89:24, 62
JV R121 Daniel Gonzalez, Sr, 16:50, Saugus Saugus, 85:57, 17
JV R122 John Redrow, Jr, 16:39, Hart Peninsula, 86:17, 28
So R087 Tyler Janes, So, 15:59, King (riv) King (riv), 82:37, 18
So R088 Manual Mata, So, 16:35, La Sierra Rancho Verde, 89:10, 90
So R089 Preston Ortiz, So, 16:48, Loyola Corona, 88:06, 58
So R090 Tom Englebert, So, 16:55, Claremont Claremont, 88:18, 44
So R101 Colin Jensen, So, 16:46, Poway Beaumont, 89:45, 57
So R102 Rafael Wilson, So, 17:17, Agoura Mission Viejo, 93:31, 50
V R056 Enrique Serna, Jr, 15:30, Loara Clovis, 80:38, 64
V R057 Michael Anderson, Sr, 15:40, Cosumnes Oaks Marina, 82:24, 110
V R058 Hector Garcia, So, 15:41, Marshall (la) San Pasqual, 81:56, 79
V R059 Branden Randall, Jr, 15:20, Roosevelt (cor) Burbank, 78:31, 40
V R060 Peter Munoz, Sr, 14:19, Garfield Quartz Hill, 80:36, 116
V R061 Harvey Nelson, Sr, 15:10, Catalina Foothills Corona, 79:13, 130
V R072 Tal Braude, Sr, 14:27, Torrey Pines Loyola, 78:50, 66
V R073 Blair Hurlock, Sr, 14:48, De La Salle Arcadia, 76:56, 75
V R111 Joey Rearic, Sr, 16:06, Valhalla Los Altos (la), 82:28, 27
V R112 Samuel Blake, Jr, 15:56, Westmont Rowland, 83:04, 49
V R113 Arturo Arevalo, Sr, 15:45, Bravo Medical Magn Bravo Medical Magn, 84:59, 78
V R114 Nick Lofgren, Jr, 15:38, South Torrance Golden Valley (sc), 82:28, 56
V R115 Chris Foster, Jr, 15:06, Los Gatos Westview, 80:21, 104

All Girls Races

31 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R074 Isabella Dobson, Fr, 19:23, Elk Grove King (riv), 108:29, 62
Fr R075 Sydney Belus, Fr, 19:29, Great Oak Great Oak, 98:28, 18
Fr R076 Kathryn Kalorouma, Fr, 20:16, Dana Hills Chaparral, 105:38, 38
Fr R077 Arlene Cetis, Fr, 20:45, Valley View (mv) Palisades, 109:38, 50
Fr R108 Katie Yau, Fr, 20:43, Canyon (ana) Saugus, 106:17, 26
Fr R109 Stephanie Jimenez, Fr, 20:30, Colony Hart, 111:19, 52
Fr R110 Alex Calegari, Fr, 18:54, Poway West Torrance, 109:20, 28
JV R053 Sarah Zylstra, Sr, 19:08, Edison (hb) Los Alamitos, 102:30, 58
JV R054 Shelby Eberwein, Jr, 19:45, Yucaipa Great Oak, 100:56, 24
JV R055 Caitlin Naasz, Sr, 19:31, Capo Valley Davis, 104:00, 58
JV R068 Taylor Walker, So, 18:52, Great Oak Great Oak, 96:01, 23
JV R123 Sidney Birmele, Jr, 19:46, Saugus Saugus, 104:31, 26
JV R124 Hannah Richie, Sr, 20:26, Canyon (ana) Santiago (gg), 111:21, 34
So R083 Cailey Ives, So, 19:31, Great Oak Great Oak, 100:58, 22
So R084 Elise Benner, So, 20:19, Vista Murrieta Camarillo, 109:37, 73
So R085 Jennifer Sandoval, So, 19:31, Summit Davis, 107:24, 39
So R086 Alexandra Newsom, So, 20:06, James Logan Dana Hills, 105:07, 19
So R103 Clarissa Chagolla, So, 18:47, J.W. North Saugus, 101:58, 16
So R104 Gracielita Bastidas, So, 19:59, Roosevelt (fre) Westlake, 116:20, 55
V R062 Bridget Gottlieb, Sr, 17:58, Monta Vista (cup) Los Alamitos, 96:22, 70
V R063 Angela Ortlieb, Jr, 18:24, San Pasqual Newbury Park, 98:32, 54
V R064 Nicole Anthony, Sr, 18:41, Castro Valley Camarillo, 99:18, 59
V R065 Marissa Suan, Sr, 18:28, Palo Verde Amador Valley, 97:18, 80
V R066 Christine Bayliss, Jr, 17:45, San Ramon Valley Ventura, 96:42, 79
V R067 Melissa Eisele, Sr, 18:08, San Clemente San Clemente, 94:33, 88
V R070 Fiona O'keeffe, So, 16:54, Davis Davis, 91:42, 95
V R071 Sarah Baxter, Sr, 16:11, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 89:34, 72
V R116 Jamie Busby, So, 18:27, College Park Hemet, 102:16, 79
V R117 Kimberly Coscia, Jr, 18:01, South Torrance South Torrance, 96:58, 47
V R118 Emily Park, So, 18:26, Kennedy (lp) Chino, 102:03, 67
V R119 Samantha Ortega, Jr, 16:47, Saugus Saugus, 91:59, 40