West Ranch Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Estancia HS on 9/21/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aidan Lindgren Fr Fr 18:07 6:02 3 69/370 7/8 21/35 2/23
Alec Story Sr Sr 17:14 5:45 3 35/149 3/6 13/35 6/25 18:32
(1:18,7.0)
18:32
(1:18,7.0)
18:32
(1:18,7.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Andrew Go Sr Sr 17:14 5:45 3 36/149 4/6 14/35 3/19 17:27
(0:13,1.2)
17:27
(0:13,1.2)
17:27
(0:13,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Anthony Lazzara Fr Nov 21:13 7:04 3 30/168 6/10 31/35 2/9
Ashton Garcia Sr V 15:19 5:06 3 30/214 2/7 2/35 8/31 15:50
(0:31,3.3)
15:50
(0:31,3.3)
15:50
(0:31,3.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Brandon Salinas So So 20:05 6:42 3 287/348 2/2 26/35 31/34 You ROCK! (BP)
Bryan Abarca-Calzada So Nov 26:50 8:57 3 151/168 10/10 35/35 5/6
Bryce Hildebrand Fr Nov 21:50 7:17 3 51/168 7/10 32/35 2/7
Christopher Bicknell Jr Jr 17:33 5:51 3 81/231 2/2 20/35 22/33 18:30
(0:57,5.1)
18:30
(0:57,5.1)
18:30
(0:57,5.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
David Choi Sr Sr 18:19 6:06 3 77/149 5/6 22/35 6/15 19:01
(0:42,3.7)
19:01
(0:42,3.7)
19:01
(0:42,3.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
David Thomson Sr V 16:20 5:27 3 155/214 6/7 6/35 14/31 17:20
(1:00,5.8)
17:20
(1:00,5.8)
17:20
(1:00,5.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gianfranco Reartes So Nov 20:34 6:51 3 18/168 3/10 28/35 2/22
Griffin Armendariz Jr V 16:36 5:32 3 176/214 7/7 8/35 10/28 17:50
(1:14,6.9)
17:50
(1:14,6.9)
17:50
(1:14,6.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hunter Covarrubias Fr Fr 17:19 5:46 3 30/370 3/8 15/35 3/34
Jack Arnold Fr Fr 17:27 5:49 3 41/370 6/8 19/35 2/27
Jake Carver Fr Fr 16:56 5:39 3 15/370 1/8 10/35 12/37
Joshua Tan Jr V 16:13 5:24 3 140/214 5/7 5/35 16/31 18:07
(1:54,10.5)
18:07
(1:54,10.5)
18:07
(1:54,10.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jovan Garcia Fr Fr 17:22 5:47 3 34/370 4/8 16/35 3/30
Juan Aguilera Sr Sr 16:35 5:32 3 17/149 1/6 7/35 13/34 17:06
(0:31,3.0)
17:06
(0:31,3.0)
17:06
(0:31,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Justin Sherfey Fr Fr 17:03 5:41 3 19/370 2/8 11/35 4/37
Justin Wikler Sr V 16:06 5:22 3 120/214 4/7 4/35 19/31 16:53
(0:47,4.6)
16:53
(0:47,4.6)
16:53
(0:47,4.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kyle Lake Fr Nov 21:05 7:02 3 28/168 5/10 30/35 2/14
Matthew Go Fr Fr 19:00 6:20 3 135/370 8/8 24/35 5/21
Matthew Ludovico Fr Nov 20:28 6:49 3 16/168 2/10 27/35 4/28
Michael Haggenmiller Fr Fr 17:23 5:48 3 36/370 5/8 17/35 2/29
Michael Ormsby Sr Nov 19:56 6:39 3 10/168 1/10 25/35 7/33
Michael Sorensen Fr Nov 21:56 7:19 3 56/168 8/10 33/35 1/7
Noah Choudhury So Nov 22:25 7:28 3 74/168 9/10 34/35 1/7
Ryan Painter So V 15:52 5:17 3 90/214 3/7 3/35 17/31 16:58
(1:06,6.5)
16:58
(1:06,6.5)
16:58
(1:06,6.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sean Azizi Sr Sr 18:32 6:11 3 86/149 6/6 23/35 5/10 You ROCK! (BP)
Sean Grey-Tunkl So So 17:03 5:41 3 69/348 1/2 11/35 26/36 19:49
(2:46,14.0)
19:49
(2:46,14.0)
19:49
(2:46,14.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sean Mcmenamin Fr Nov 20:45 6:55 3 23/168 4/10 29/35 2/17
Tucker Welker So V 15:05 5:02 3 14/214 1/7 1/35 12/31 15:56
(0:51,5.3)
15:56
(0:51,5.3)
15:56
(0:51,5.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Valetin Domingo Jr Jr 17:25 5:48 3 74/231 1/2 18/35 26/35 20:56
(3:31,16.8)
20:56
(3:31,16.8)
20:56
(3:31,16.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
William Wegeng Sr Sr 16:48 5:36 3 23/149 2/6 9/35 5/29 17:02
(0:14,1.4)
17:02
(0:14,1.4)
17:02
(0:14,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • BP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 14/31 78:35
1:08
3 5:14 5:02 5:24 394 5:05 Tucker Welker (14), Ashton Garcia (30), Ryan Painter (90), Justin Wikler (120), Joshua Tan (140)
Sr 1st 5 4/15 86:10
1:44
3 5:45 5:32 6:06 134 5:34 83:44 83:44 83:44 Juan Aguilera (11), William Wegeng (16), Alec Story (25), Andrew Go (26), David Choi (56)
Nov 1st 5 2/14 102:48
1:09
3 6:51 6:39 7:02 82 6:33 101:24 101:24 101:24 Michael Ormsby (8), Matthew Ludovico (14), Gianfranco Reartes (16), Sean Mcmenamin (21), Kyle Lake (23)
Nov 2nd 5 1/6 114:14
5:37
3 7:37 7:04 8:57 47 7:37 112:11 112:11 112:11 Anthony Lazzara (1), Bryce Hildebrand (2), Michael Sorensen (3), Noah Choudhury (6), Bryan Abarca-Calzada (35)
Fr 1st 5 2/29 86:03
0:27
3 5:44 5:39 5:48 119 5:36 Jake Carver (13), Justin Sherfey (16), Hunter Covarrubias (27), Jovan Garcia (31), Michael Haggenmiller (32)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jackson Marshall Woodbridge 14:39 4:53
2 Cole Smith Sr Dos Pueblos 14:44 4:55
3 Tomas Navarro Jr Salesian 14:49 4:56
4 Geofry Sarco-climaco Sr El Rancho 14:50 4:57
5 Matthew Ruiz Sr Cathedral 14:51 4:57
6 Michael Picchini Sr Moorpark 14:54 4:58
7 Josh Silva Jr Corona 14:55 4:58
8 Millen Trujillo Jr Walnut 14:56 4:59
9 Liam Brooks Jr Corona 14:57 4:59
10 Eric George Sr Corona 14:58 4:59
11 Dillon Nobbs Sr Bonita 15:02 5:01
12 Niko Pappas Sr Mira Costa 15:04 5:01
13 Victor Bennett Sr University City 15:05 5:02
14 Tucker Welker So West Ranch 15:05 5:02 1/7 1/35 12/31 15:56
(0:51)
15:56
(0:51)
15:56
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 David Carvajal Jr Great Oak 15:06 5:02
16 Dillon Beckum Fr Bonita 15:07 5:02
17 Kevin Maeda Sr Citrus Valley 15:07 5:02
18 Danny Garcia Sr McFarland 15:08 5:03
19 Elias Munoz Sr Cathedral 15:08 5:03
20 Jacob Miller So Lutheran (Orange) 15:12 5:04
21 John Greening Sr Dos Pueblos 15:13 5:04
22 Cooper Kossick Jr Edison 15:13 5:04
23 Luis Orozoco So McFarland 15:14 5:05
24 Daniel Harrington-cota Sr Walnut 15:14 5:05
25 Jonah Ross Jr Claremont 15:15 5:05
26 Jake Suiste Woodbridge 15:15 5:05
27 Andrew Mcguan Sr Dos Pueblos 15:16 5:05
28 Anthony Avila Sr Ayala 15:16 5:05
29 Miguel Gutierrez Jr Downey 15:16 5:05
30 Ashton Garcia Sr West Ranch 15:19 5:06 2/7 2/35 8/31 15:50
(0:31)
15:50
(0:31)
15:50
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Jack Seward Sr Edison 15:20 5:07
32 Joshua Wilson Sr South Pasadena 15:21 5:07
33 Adolfo Velasquez So Baldwin Park 15:21 5:07
34 Robert Freeman Sr Lutheran (Orange) 15:22 5:07
35 Michael Nevarez Jr Cathedral 15:23 5:08
36 Adam Johnson Jr Claremont 15:23 5:08
37 Christian Barajas Jr Ayala 15:23 5:08
38 Abram Ayon Jr McFarland 15:29 5:10
39 Tyler Culp Sr University City 15:30 5:10
40 Kyle Rossman So Colony 15:30 5:10
41 Patrick Mccabe Jr Trabuco Hills 15:31 5:10
42 Michael Powell Jr Agoura 15:31 5:10
43 Eamon Smythe Sr Edison 15:32 5:11
44 Nathan Salas Sr Patrick Henry 15:32 5:11
45 Daniel Aguilar Sr El Rancho 15:34 5:11
46 Elias Powell Sr El Rancho 15:34 5:11
47 Peter Costanzo So Edison 15:35 5:12
48 Zackery Castor Sr Paloma Valley 15:35 5:12
49 Rafael Lara Woodbridge 15:36 5:12
50 Hunter Cornell Sr Serrano 15:36 5:12
51 Josh Zavala So Colony 15:37 5:12
52 Thomas Valles Jr McFarland 15:38 5:13
53 Christian Wasjutin Jr Dos Pueblos 15:38 5:13
54 Ian Wasjutin Jr Dos Pueblos 15:39 5:13
55 Ramiro Sepuldeva Sr McFarland 15:39 5:13
56 Anthony Ceccarelli Sr Claremont 15:39 5:13
57 Luke Kampa So Lutheran (Orange) 15:40 5:13
58 Brook Soloman Jr Corona 15:40 5:13
59 Colin Jensen So Poway 15:40 5:13
60 Jack Chintala Sr Poway 15:41 5:14
61 Garet Kaul Jr Moorpark 15:41 5:14
62 Mark Skeans Sr Great Oak 15:42 5:14
63 Chance Weston Jr Mira Costa 15:42 5:14
64 Ryan Najera Sr University City 15:43 5:14
65 Anthony Arvizu Jr Great Oak 15:43 5:14
66 Salvador Salas Sr El Rancho 15:44 5:15
67 Matthew Contreras So Colony 15:44 5:15
68 Cris Becerra Sr Downey 15:45 5:15
69 Anthony Venegas Sr Colony 15:45 5:15
70 Aidan Morris Sr Citrus Valley 15:45 5:15
71 Tanner Hicks Sr Lutheran (Orange) 15:46 5:15
72 Hayden Stone Jr University City 15:46 5:15
73 Dylan Powers Jr Claremont 15:46 5:15
74 Cullen Irvine Jr South Pasadena 15:47 5:16
75 Ethan Williams So Mira Costa 15:47 5:16
76 Caleb Myers Woodbridge 15:47 5:16
77 Cristian Trejo Jr Baldwin Park 15:47 5:16
78 Troy Miller Sr Bonita 15:48 5:16
79 Raul Recendez Sr Corona 15:48 5:16
80 Seth Deitz Sr Trabuco Hills 15:48 5:16
81 Michael Arreola Jr Paloma Valley 15:49 5:16
82 Mason Kent Jr Lutheran (Orange) 15:50 5:17
83 Jonah Bonner Woodbridge 15:50 5:17
84 Chris Gutierrez Sr Colony 15:51 5:17
85 Matthew Madrigal So Colony 15:51 5:17
86 Matt Montebello Sr Agoura 15:51 5:17
87 Bryan Pluma So Downey 15:51 5:17
88 Austin Bradley Sr Corona 15:52 5:17
89 Fredy Trujillo Sr Baldwin Park 15:52 5:17
90 Ryan Painter So West Ranch 15:52 5:17 3/7 3/35 17/31 16:58
(1:06)
16:58
(1:06)
16:58
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
91 Brendan Cassidy Jr Poway 15:53 5:18
92 Luis Leon Sr Salesian 15:53 5:18
93 Dillon Emery Sr Great Oak 15:53 5:18
94 Martin Wilson So Agoura 15:54 5:18
95 Logan Grove So Agoura 15:54 5:18
96 Gabriel Gamez Sr Baldwin Park 15:54 5:18
97 Salvador Garcia So Salesian 15:55 5:18
98 Colin Silver Sr Moorpark 15:55 5:18
99 Michael Mojarro Jr Salesian 15:57 5:19
100 James Coleman So Moorpark 15:57 5:19
101 Ryan Tobin So Colony 15:58 5:19
102 Daniel Ross Sr Claremont 15:58 5:19
103 Jose Melchor Fr Baldwin Park 15:58 5:19
104 Todd Sweetman Sr Bonita 15:59 5:20
105 Ruben Ruiz Sr El Rancho 15:59 5:20
106 David Velasquez Sr Cathedral 15:59 5:20
107 Isaac Cortes So Great Oak 15:59 5:20
108 Paola Romano Fr Corona 16:00 5:20
109 Tyler Bradford Sr Dos Pueblos 16:01 5:20
110 Matthew Mondragon Sr Santiago (Corona) 16:03 5:21
111 Noah Anderson So Bonita 16:04 5:21
112 Michael Running Jr Patrick Henry 16:04 5:21
113 Sean Mullen Jr Trabuco Hills 16:04 5:21
114 Ross Husch Jr Agoura 16:05 5:22
115 Joseph Hansen Sr Paloma Valley 16:05 5:22
116 Steven Khan Fr Ayala 16:05 5:22
117 Jimmy Kniss Sr Serrano 16:06 5:22
118 Justin Morin Sr Serrano 16:06 5:22
119 Gavin Bradley So Ayala 16:06 5:22
120 Justin Wikler Sr West Ranch 16:06 5:22 4/7 4/35 19/31 16:53
(0:47)
16:53
(0:47)
16:53
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
121 Geovany Salinas Sr Downey 16:07 5:22
122 Devin Barnes So Serrano 16:07 5:22
123 Matt O'brien Jr Mira Costa 16:07 5:22
124 Cody Morales Sr Poway 16:08 5:23
125 Jorge Gallegos Jr Baldwin Park 16:08 5:23
126 Daniel Vise Sr Santiago (Corona) 16:08 5:23
127 Sean Frescas So Bonita 16:09 5:23
128 Jordan Gallegos Sr Walnut 16:09 5:23
129 Chris Aguilar Sr Cathedral 16:09 5:23
130 Chandler Ross Jr Agoura 16:09 5:23
131 Tristan Tapia Jr Great Oak 16:10 5:23
132 Henry Roskin So Harvard Westlake 16:10 5:23
133 Trevor Capestany Sr Citrus Valley 16:11 5:24
134 Alex Wallach Sr Walnut 16:11 5:24
135 Jeffrey Ehlers So Harvard Westlake 16:11 5:24
136 Anish Reddy Sr Woodbridge 16:12 5:24
137 Luis Munoz Jr Downey 16:12 5:24
138 Noah Sanchez Sr Cathedral 16:12 5:24
139 Benjamin Banuelos So Salesian 16:13 5:24
140 Joshua Tan Jr West Ranch 16:13 5:24 5/7 5/35 16/31 18:07
(1:54)
18:07
(1:54)
18:07
(1:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
141 Blake Bonnet Jr Edison 16:13 5:24
142 Michael Basurto Sr Walnut 16:14 5:25
143 Patrick Wintheiser Sr Lutheran (Orange) 16:14 5:25
144 Reid Gilbertson Sr Patrick Henry 16:14 5:25
145 Bryce Kasamoto Sr Claremont 16:15 5:25
146 Jack Stovitz So Harvard Westlake 16:15 5:25
147 Brian Reynoso Woodbridge 16:15 5:25
148 Santiago Banuelos Jr Salesian 16:15 5:25
149 Bram Osterhout Jr Mira Costa 16:16 5:25
150 Jonathan Abdala Sr Serrano 16:16 5:25
151 Derek Hayashibara Sr Trabuco Hills 16:16 5:25
152 Sam Seibel Sr Dos Pueblos 16:17 5:26
153 Michael Mcbride Sr Walnut 16:17 5:26
154 Ben Greene Sr Harvard Westlake 16:20 5:27
155 David Thomson Sr West Ranch 16:20 5:27 6/7 6/35 14/31 17:20
(1:00)
17:20
(1:00)
17:20
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
156 Jary Solis So Downey 16:21 5:27
157 Tyler Couvrette Jr Poway 16:21 5:27
158 Jace Bricker So Agoura 16:22 5:27
159 Ryan Moon Sr Poway 16:22 5:27
160 Brandon Shirazi Jr Mira Costa 16:22 5:27
161 Ryan Jones So Patrick Henry 16:23 5:28
162 Gabriel Amancio Jr Ayala 16:23 5:28
163 Eric Petersen Jr Moorpark 16:24 5:28
164 Justin Torres Jr Bonita 16:24 5:28
165 Jose Sanchez Jr McFarland 16:26 5:29
166 Grady Watkins Jr University City 16:26 5:29
167 Sebastian Sanchez Jr Ayala 16:27 5:29
168 David Manahan Sr Harvard Westlake 16:27 5:29
169 Jack Steinmann Jr Serrano 16:29 5:30
170 Michael Caballero So Cathedral 16:30 5:30
171 Alexis Hernandez Sr El Rancho 16:32 5:31
172 Zach Dingbaum Jr Moorpark 16:32 5:31
173 Tyler Gershman Sr South Pasadena 16:34 5:31
174 Ty Garrett So Mira Costa 16:34 5:31
175 Saulo Barranco Jr Salesian 16:35 5:32
176 Griffin Armendariz Jr West Ranch 16:36 5:32 7/7 8/35 10/28 17:50
(1:14)
17:50
(1:14)
17:50
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
177 Cualulttemoc Morisco Sr McFarland 16:37 5:32
178 Mark Reyes So Baldwin Park 16:37 5:32
179 Anthony Lopez Jr Downey 16:37 5:32
180 Gunnar Robinson So Trabuco Hills 16:38 5:33
181 Spencer Smith So Trabuco Hills 16:42 5:34
182 Jeremy Bradford Sr Harvard Westlake 16:44 5:35
183 Thomas Steele Sr South Pasadena 16:45 5:35
184 Nick Hum Sr Ayala 16:45 5:35
185 Victor Chen Sr Walnut 16:47 5:36
186 Marshall Tuleja Sr Paloma Valley 16:47 5:36
187 Ferid Ruano Jr Moorpark 16:47 5:36
188 Isaac Texeira Sr Claremont 16:51 5:37
189 Gerson Salgado Jr Edison 16:53 5:38
190 Roland Montgomery So Harvard Westlake 16:58 5:39
191 Grant Garcia Sr Citrus Valley 16:59 5:40
192 Cade Clark Jr Santiago (Corona) 16:59 5:40
193 Raymond Olivarez Sr Citrus Valley 17:00 5:40
194 Stephen Haithcock Sr Citrus Valley 17:00 5:40
195 Victor Hidalgo Sr South Pasadena 17:01 5:40
196 Ben Gutierrez Jr Serrano 17:03 5:41
197 Logan Karlen Jr Santiago (Corona) 17:04 5:41
198 Kyle Yano Jr Trabuco Hills 17:06 5:42
199 Juan Pacheco Sr University City 17:06 5:42
200 Connor Jenkins Jr Paloma Valley 17:07 5:42
201 Allen Siegler So University City 17:09 5:43
202 Eric Whitney Jr Poway 17:10 5:43
203 Jack Keating Sr Edison 17:14 5:45
204 Jonathan Jiminez Sr Citrus Valley 17:19 5:46
205 Brady Clements Sr Patrick Henry 17:27 5:49
206 David Espinoza Jr South Pasadena 17:28 5:49
207 Marc Vinluan Sr Paloma Valley 17:31 5:50
208 Nico Armenta So Patrick Henry 17:35 5:52
209 Chris Morano Fr Santiago (Corona) 17:43 5:54
210 Dominique Melchor Sr Paloma Valley 17:43 5:54
211 Cole Anderson Sr Patrick Henry 18:01 6:00
212 Ryan Nakakura Sr South Pasadena 18:14 6:05
213 Tyler Zubak Jr Santiago (Corona) 18:20 6:07
214 Cory Mitchell Sr Santiago (Corona) 18:33 6:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dos Pueblos
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:55
76:30
15:18
5:06
157 Cole Smith
Sr
14:44
4:55
2
John Greening
Sr
15:13
5:04
21
Andrew Mcguan
Sr
15:16
5:05
27
Christia Wasjutin
Jr
15:38
5:13
53
Ian Wasjutin
Jr
15:39
5:13
54
Tyler Bradford
Sr
16:01
5:20
109
Sam Seibel
Sr
16:17
5:26
152
2 Corona
7-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:53
76:18
15:16
5:05
163 Josh Silva
Jr
14:55
4:58
7
Liam Brooks
Jr
14:57
4:59
9
Eric George
Sr
14:58
4:59
10
Brook Soloman
Jr
15:40
5:13
58
Raul Recendez
Sr
15:48
5:16
79
Austin Bradley
Sr
15:52
5:17
88
Paola Romano
Fr
16:00
5:20
108
3 McFarland
15-7-5-3-3
Gap: 0:31
77:08
15:26
5:09
186 Danny Garcia
Sr
15:08
5:03
18
Luis Orozoco
So
15:14
5:05
23
Abram Ayon
Jr
15:29
5:10
38
Thomas Valles
Jr
15:38
5:13
52
Ramiro Sepuldev
Sr
15:39
5:13
55
Jose Sanchez
Jr
16:26
5:29
165
Cualultt Morisco
Sr
16:37
5:32
177
4 Woodbridge
1-4-4-5-4
Gap: 1:11
77:07
15:25
5:08
235 Jackson Marshall
-
14:39
4:53
1
Jake Suiste
-
15:15
5:05
26
Rafael Lara
-
15:36
5:12
49
Caleb Myers
-
15:47
5:16
76
Jonah Bonner
-
15:50
5:17
83
Anish Reddy
Sr
16:12
5:24
136
Brian Reynoso
-
16:15
5:25
147
5 Lutheran (Orange)
16-12-9-8-5
Gap: 0:38
77:50
15:34
5:11
264 Jacob Miller
So
15:12
5:04
20
Robert Freeman
Sr
15:22
5:07
34
Luke Kampa
So
15:40
5:13
57
Tanner Hicks
Sr
15:46
5:15
71
Mason Kent
Jr
15:50
5:17
82
Patrick Wintheis
Sr
16:14
5:25
143




6 El Rancho
4-9-6-6-6
Gap: 1:09
77:41
15:32
5:11
266 Geofry Sarco-cl
Sr
14:50
4:57
4
Daniel Aguilar
Sr
15:34
5:11
45
Elias Powell
Sr
15:34
5:11
46
Salvador Salas
Sr
15:44
5:15
66
Ruben Ruiz
Sr
15:59
5:20
105
Alexis Hernande
Sr
16:32
5:31
171




7 Edison
17-11-7-4-7
Gap: 1:00
77:53
15:35
5:12
284 Cooper Kossick
Jr
15:13
5:04
22
Jack Seward
Sr
15:20
5:07
31
Eamon Smythe
Sr
15:32
5:11
43
Peter Costanzo
So
15:35
5:12
47
Blake Bonnet
Jr
16:13
5:24
141
Gerson Salgado
Jr
16:53
5:38
189
Jack Keating
Sr
17:14
5:45
203
8 Claremont
18-13-11-10-8
Gap: 0:43
78:01
15:36
5:12
292 Jonah Ross
Jr
15:15
5:05
25
Adam Johnson
Jr
15:23
5:08
36
Anthony Ceccarel
Sr
15:39
5:13
56
Dylan Powers
Jr
15:46
5:15
73
Daniel Ross
Sr
15:58
5:19
102
Bryce Kasamoto
Sr
16:15
5:25
145
Isaac Texeira
Sr
16:51
5:37
188
9 Cathedral
5-3-3-7-9
Gap: 1:18
77:30
15:30
5:10
294 Matthew Ruiz
Sr
14:51
4:57
5
Elias Munoz
Sr
15:08
5:03
19
Michael Nevarez
Jr
15:23
5:08
35
David Velasque
Sr
15:59
5:20
106
Chris Aguilar
Sr
16:09
5:23
129
Noah Sanchez
Sr
16:12
5:24
138
Michael Caballer
So
16:30
5:30
170
10 Colony
23-19-15-12-10
Gap: 0:21
78:27
15:41
5:14
311 Kyle Rossman
So
15:30
5:10
40
Josh Zavala
So
15:37
5:12
51
Matthew Contrera
So
15:44
5:15
67
Anthony Venegas
Sr
15:45
5:15
69
Chris Gutierre
Sr
15:51
5:17
84
Matthew Madrigal
So
15:51
5:17
85
Ryan Tobin
So
15:58
5:19
101
11 Bonita
9-4-8-11-11
Gap: 1:02
78:00
15:36
5:12
320 Dillon Nobbs
Sr
15:02
5:01
11
Dillon Beckum
Fr
15:07
5:02
16
Troy Miller
Sr
15:48
5:16
78
Todd Sweetman
Sr
15:59
5:20
104
Noah Anderson
So
16:04
5:21
111
Sean Frescas
So
16:09
5:23
127
Justin Torres
Jr
16:24
5:28
164
12 Great Oak
13-17-13-13-12
Gap: 0:53
78:23
15:41
5:14
342 David Carvajal
Jr
15:06
5:02
15
Mark Skeans
Sr
15:42
5:14
62
Anthony Arvizu
Jr
15:43
5:14
65
Dillon Emery
Sr
15:53
5:18
93
Isaac Cortes
So
15:59
5:20
107
Tristan Tapia
Jr
16:10
5:23
131




13 University City
11-10-10-9-13
Gap: 1:21
78:30
15:42
5:14
354 Victor Bennett
Sr
15:05
5:02
13
Tyler Culp
Sr
15:30
5:10
39
Ryan Najera
Sr
15:43
5:14
64
Hayden Stone
Jr
15:46
5:15
72
Grady Watkins
Jr
16:26
5:29
166
Juan Pacheco
Sr
17:06
5:42
199
Allen Siegler
So
17:09
5:43
201
14 West Ranch
12-8-12-14-14
Gap: 1:08
78:35
15:43
5:14
394 Tucker Welker
So
15:05
5:02
14
Ashton Garcia
Sr
15:19
5:06
30
Ryan Painter
So
15:52
5:17
90
Justin Wikler
Sr
16:06
5:22
120
Joshua Tan
Jr
16:13
5:24
140
David Thomson
Sr
16:20
5:27
155
Griffin Armendar
Jr
16:36
5:32
176
15 Baldwin Park
22-23-21-19-15
Gap: 0:37
78:52
15:46
5:15
398 Adolfo Velasque
So
15:21
5:07
33
Cristian Trejo
Jr
15:47
5:16
77
Fredy Trujillo
Sr
15:52
5:17
89
Gabriel Gamez
Sr
15:54
5:18
96
Jose Melchor
Fr
15:58
5:19
103
Jorge Gallegos
Jr
16:08
5:23
125
Mark Reyes
So
16:37
5:32
178
16 Mira Costa
10-16-14-16-16
Gap: 1:12
78:56
15:47
5:16
422 Niko Pappas
Sr
15:04
5:01
12
Chance Weston
Jr
15:42
5:14
63
Ethan Williams
So
15:47
5:16
75
Matt O'brien
Jr
16:07
5:22
123
Bram Osterhou
Jr
16:16
5:25
149
Brandon Shirazi
Jr
16:22
5:27
160
Ty Garrett
So
16:34
5:31
174
17 Moorpark
6-15-17-15-17
Gap: 1:30
78:51
15:46
5:15
428 Michael Picchini
Sr
14:54
4:58
6
Garet Kaul
Jr
15:41
5:14
61
Colin Silver
Sr
15:55
5:18
98
James Coleman
So
15:57
5:19
100
Eric Petersen
Jr
16:24
5:28
163
Zach Dingbaum
Jr
16:32
5:31
172
Ferid Ruano
Jr
16:47
5:36
187
18 Salesian
3-20-20-17-18
Gap: 1:24
78:47
15:45
5:15
430 Tomas Navarro
Jr
14:49
4:56
3
Luis Leon
Sr
15:53
5:18
92
Salvador Garcia
So
15:55
5:18
97
Michael Mojarro
Jr
15:57
5:19
99
Benjamin Banuelos
So
16:13
5:24
139
Santiago Banuelos
Jr
16:15
5:25
148
Saulo Barranco
Jr
16:35
5:32
175
19 Agoura
25-26-24-22-19
Gap: 0:34
79:15
15:51
5:17
431 Michael Powell
Jr
15:31
5:10
42
Matt Montebel
Sr
15:51
5:17
86
Martin Wilson
So
15:54
5:18
94
Logan Grove
So
15:54
5:18
95
Ross Husch
Jr
16:05
5:22
114
Chandler Ross
Jr
16:09
5:23
130
Jace Bricker
So
16:22
5:27
158
20 Walnut
8-6-16-18-20
Gap: 1:18
78:44
15:45
5:15
436 Millen Trujillo
Jr
14:56
4:59
8
Daniel Harringt
Sr
15:14
5:05
24
Jordan Gallegos
Sr
16:09
5:23
128
Alex Wallach
Sr
16:11
5:24
134
Michael Basurto
Sr
16:14
5:25
142
Michael Mcbride
Sr
16:17
5:26
153
Victor Chen
Sr
16:47
5:36
185
21 Downey
20-21-19-21-21
Gap: 0:56
79:11
15:50
5:17
442 Miguel Gutierre
Jr
15:16
5:05
29
Cris Becerra
Sr
15:45
5:15
68
Bryan Pluma
So
15:51
5:17
87
Geovany Salinas
Sr
16:07
5:22
121
Luis Munoz
Jr
16:12
5:24
137
Jary Solis
So
16:21
5:27
156
Anthony Lopez
Jr
16:37
5:32
179
22 Ayala
19-14-18-20-22
Gap: 1:07
79:13
15:51
5:17
462 Anthony Avila
Sr
15:16
5:05
28
Christia Barajas
Jr
15:23
5:08
37
Steven Khan
Fr
16:05
5:22
116
Gavin Bradley
So
16:06
5:22
119
Gabriel Amancio
Jr
16:23
5:28
162
Sebastia Sanchez
Jr
16:27
5:29
167
Nick Hum
Sr
16:45
5:35
184
23 Poway
29-24-22-23-23
Gap: 0:41
79:43
15:57
5:19
491 Colin Jensen
So
15:40
5:13
59
Jack Chintala
Sr
15:41
5:14
60
Brendan Cassidy
Jr
15:53
5:18
91
Cody Morales
Sr
16:08
5:23
124
Tyler Couvrett
Jr
16:21
5:27
157
Ryan Moon
Sr
16:22
5:27
159
Eric Whitney
Jr
17:10
5:43
202
24 Serrano
28-29-28-25-24
Gap: 0:40
80:11
16:02
5:21
557 Hunter Cornell
Sr
15:36
5:12
50
Jimmy Kniss
Sr
16:06
5:22
117
Justin Morin
Sr
16:06
5:22
118
Devin Barnes
So
16:07
5:22
122
Jonathan Abdala
Sr
16:16
5:25
150
Jack Steinman
Jr
16:29
5:30
169
Ben Gutierre
Jr
17:03
5:41
196
25 Trabuco Hills
24-25-25-24-25
Gap: 1:07
80:17
16:03
5:21
565 Patrick Mccabe
Jr
15:31
5:10
41
Seth Deitz
Sr
15:48
5:16
80
Sean Mullen
Jr
16:04
5:21
113
Derek Hayashib
Sr
16:16
5:25
151
Gunnar Robinson
So
16:38
5:33
180
Spencer Smith
So
16:42
5:34
181
Kyle Yano
Jr
17:06
5:42
198
26 Citrus Valley
14-18-23-26-26
Gap: 1:53
81:02
16:12
5:24
604 Kevin Maeda
Sr
15:07
5:02
17
Aidan Morris
Sr
15:45
5:15
70
Trevor Capestan
Sr
16:11
5:24
133
Grant Garcia
Sr
16:59
5:40
191
Raymond Olivarez
Sr
17:00
5:40
193
Stephen Haithcoc
Sr
17:00
5:40
194
Jonathan Jiminez
Sr
17:19
5:46
204
27 Paloma Valley
27-27-26-27-27
Gap: 1:32
81:23
16:17
5:26
630 Zackery Castor
Sr
15:35
5:12
48
Michael Arreola
Jr
15:49
5:16
81
Joseph Hansen
Sr
16:05
5:22
115
Marshall Tuleja
Sr
16:47
5:36
186
Connor Jenkins
Jr
17:07
5:42
200
Marc Vinluan
Sr
17:31
5:50
207
Dominiqu Melchor
Sr
17:43
5:54
210
28 South Pasadena
21-22-27-29-28
Gap: 1:40
81:28
16:18
5:26
657 Joshua Wilson
Sr
15:21
5:07
32
Cullen Irvine
Jr
15:47
5:16
74
Tyler Gershman
Sr
16:34
5:31
173
Thomas Steele
Sr
16:45
5:35
183
Victor Hidalgo
Sr
17:01
5:40
195
David Espinoza
Jr
17:28
5:49
206
Ryan Nakakura
Sr
18:14
6:05
212
29 Patrick Henry
26-28-29-28-29
Gap: 1:55
81:40
16:20
5:27
666 Nathan Salas
Sr
15:32
5:11
44
Michael Running
Jr
16:04
5:21
112
Reid Gilberts
Sr
16:14
5:25
144
Ryan Jones
So
16:23
5:28
161
Brady Clements
Sr
17:27
5:49
205
Nico Armenta
So
17:35
5:52
208
Cole Anderson
Sr
18:01
6:00
211
30 Harvard Westlake
31-31-30-30-30
Gap: 0:17
81:23
16:17
5:26
735 Henry Roskin
So
16:10
5:23
132
Jeffrey Ehlers
So
16:11
5:24
135
Jack Stovitz
So
16:15
5:25
146
Ben Greene
Sr
16:20
5:27
154
David Manahan
Sr
16:27
5:29
168
Jeremy Bradford
Sr
16:44
5:35
182
Roland Montgome
So
16:58
5:39
190
31 Santiago (Corona)
30-30-31-31-31
Gap: 1:40
83:57
16:47
5:36
834 Matthew Mondrago
Sr
16:03
5:21
110
Daniel Vise
Sr
16:08
5:23
126
Cade Clark
Jr
16:59
5:40
192
Logan Karlen
Jr
17:04
5:41
197
Chris Morano
Fr
17:43
5:54
209
Tyler Zubak
Jr
18:20
6:07
213
Cory Mitchell
Sr
18:33
6:11
214
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alan Janisch Sr La Quinta (LQ) 15:41 5:14
2 Nick Oberdin Sr Shadow Ridge 15:58 5:19
3 Bray Turner Sr Poly (LB) 16:03 5:21
4 Andrew Koscal Sr Aliso Niguel 16:04 5:21
5 Kevin Hsu Sr Arcadia 16:05 5:22
6 Alvin Huang Sr Arcadia 16:09 5:23
7 Matt Parker Sr San Clemente 16:10 5:23
8 Taylor Smith Sr Aliso Niguel 16:18 5:26
9 Carl Carlson Sr Murrieta Valley 16:20 5:27
10 Elbon Flanagan Sr Bakersfield 16:20 5:27
11 Jacob Vilchez Sr Poly (LB) 16:26 5:29
12 Kyle Dunn Sr El Toro 16:29 5:30
13 Andrew Dolan Sr Hart 16:30 5:30
14 Alec Cwener Sr Great Oak 16:32 5:31
15 Zachary Zibits Sr Poly (LB) 16:32 5:31
16 Mark Tillman Sr Trabuco Hills 16:34 5:31
17 Juan Aguilera Sr West Ranch 16:35 5:32 1/6 7/35 13/34 17:06
(0:31)
17:06
(0:31)
17:06
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Matt Okabayashi Sr Poly (LB) 16:38 5:33
19 Eddie Tang Sr Arcadia 16:39 5:33
20 Taylor Leon Sr Warren 16:39 5:33
21 Pablo Chacon Sr Warren 16:42 5:34
22 Bryan Mackey Sr Aliso Niguel 16:45 5:35
23 William Wegeng Sr West Ranch 16:48 5:36 2/6 9/35 5/29 17:02
(0:14)
17:02
(0:14)
17:02
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Keegan Mueller Sr Murrieta Valley 16:50 5:37
25 Ian Connair Sr El Toro 16:55 5:38
26 Christopher Ceja Sr Warren 16:56 5:39
27 Heberto Trahin Sr Paramount 16:59 5:40
28 William Hooper Sr Ayala 17:02 5:41
29 Matthew Walsh Sr Trabuco Hills 17:02 5:41
30 Andrew Ramirez Sr Corona 17:05 5:42
31 Christian Hiller Sr Trabuco Hills 17:07 5:42
32 Kyle Koivuniemi Sr Aliso Niguel 17:09 5:43
33 Chad Hommes Sr Los Alamitos 17:10 5:43
34 Zachary Sikes Sr Ayala 17:13 5:44
35 Alec Story Sr West Ranch 17:14 5:45 3/6 13/35 6/25 18:32
(1:18)
18:32
(1:18)
18:32
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Andrew Go Sr West Ranch 17:14 5:45 4/6 14/35 3/19 17:27
(0:13)
17:27
(0:13)
17:27
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Joseph Alvarez Sr Trabuco Hills 17:15 5:45
38 Eric Gonzalez Sr Lakewood 17:18 5:46
39 Brenden Greenberg Sr Great Oak 17:19 5:46
40 Jacob Ogawa Jr Murrieta Valley 17:22 5:47
41 Angel Torres Sr Taft (LA) 17:23 5:48
42 Kenneth Zalke Sr Ayala 17:24 5:48
43 Matthew Saylors Jr Murrieta Valley 17:25 5:48
44 Ryan Kamm Sr Taft (LA) 17:26 5:49
45 Hunter Depretto Sr Fountain Valley 17:31 5:50
46 Andrew Mann Sr Quartz Hill 17:35 5:52
47 Jun Koo Sr Fountain Valley 17:36 5:52
48 Frankie Barraza Sr Bakersfield 17:36 5:52
49 Caleb Hudson Sr Corona 17:38 5:53
50 Collin Rodgers Sr Great Oak 17:39 5:53
51 Jose Villegas Sr Murrieta Valley 17:40 5:53
52 Brandon Montes Sr El Rancho 17:41 5:54
53 Tyler Mcnally Sr Great Oak 17:41 5:54
54 Matthew De Los Santos Sr Ayala 17:42 5:54
55 Josh Ten Eyck Sr Desert Vista 17:42 5:54
56 Dallas Rocha Sr Ayala 17:42 5:54
57 Joseph Arnett Sr Trabuco Hills 17:43 5:54
58 Freddie Galladande Sr Arcadia 17:43 5:54
59 Kyle Herrig Sr Desert Vista 17:45 5:55
60 Keiran Mckay Sr Del Campo 17:46 5:55
61 Julian De La Torre Sr Poly (LB) 17:46 5:55
62 Zack Koons Sr Taft (LA) 17:49 5:56
63 Tim Halopoff Sr Green Valley 17:51 5:57
64 Justin Philips Sr Patrick Henry 17:52 5:57
65 Daniel Tran Sr Fountain Valley 17:53 5:58
66 Sean Mccauley Sr El Toro 17:53 5:58
67 Matt Carson Sr Desert Vista 17:54 5:58
68 Andres Alonzo Sr La Quinta (LQ) 17:56 5:59
69 Kai Sakata Sr Fountain Valley 17:59 6:00
70 Eli Gerhard Sr San Clemente 18:01 6:00
71 Michael Martin Sr Crescenta Valley 18:03 6:01
72 Jonathan Caruana Sr Ayala 18:08 6:03
73 Benjamin Cope Sr Murrieta Valley 18:12 6:04
74 Steven Santiago Sr Fountain Valley 18:14 6:05
75 Robby Patterson Sr Corona 18:17 6:06
76 Christian Gould Sr San Clemente 18:17 6:06
77 David Choi Sr West Ranch 18:19 6:06 5/6 22/35 6/15 19:01
(0:42)
19:01
(0:42)
19:01
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
78 Ryan Cummings Sr Great Oak 18:23 6:08
79 John Morales Sr Hart 18:24 6:08
80 Kevin Lam Sr Fountain Valley 18:24 6:08
81 Curtis Debrincat Sr El Toro 18:25 6:08
82 Harsh Patel Sr Poly (LB) 18:26 6:09
83 Christian Martinez Sr Hart 18:27 6:09
84 Leo Estrada Sr Taft (LA) 18:30 6:10
85 Jose Rodriguez Sr Paramount 18:32 6:11
86 Sean Azizi Sr West Ranch 18:32 6:11 6/6 23/35 5/10 You ROCK! (BP)
87 Sze Hei Siu Sr Crescenta Valley 18:33 6:11
88 Jesus Sanchez Sr Rancho Buena Vista 18:39 6:13
89 Andres Saavedra Sr Warren 18:40 6:13
90 Anthony Perez Sr Quartz Hill 18:40 6:13
91 Ray Bejar Sr Temecula Valley 18:40 6:13
92 Jonathen Nunez Sr Warren 18:41 6:14
93 Brian Wishart Sr Murrieta Valley 18:44 6:15
94 Chris Vo Sr Poly (LB) 18:45 6:15
95 Aaron Cruz Sr Lakewood 18:46 6:15
96 Hayden Plunkett Sr Murrieta Valley 18:47 6:16
97 Ryan Collins Sr Los Alamitos 18:49 6:16
98 Mark Hunter Sr Desert Vista 18:49 6:16
99 Jake Moskowitz Sr San Clemente 18:53 6:18
100 Mario Lopez Sr Warren 18:54 6:18
101 Pablo Gonzalez Sr Los Alamitos 18:57 6:19
102 Estebon Tapia Sr La Quinta (LQ) 18:59 6:20
103 Joey D 'alessandro Sr Green Valley 19:00 6:20
104 Andrew Acosta Sr Los Osos 19:00 6:20
105 John Huson Sr Poly (LB) 19:01 6:20
106 Bryan Eddings Sr Ayala 19:02 6:21
107 Casey Sakamoto Sr El Toro 19:09 6:23
108 Brian Lu Sr Fountain Valley 19:10 6:23
109 Rual Castro Sr Rancho Buena Vista 19:16 6:25
110 Marvin Martin Sr Rancho Buena Vista 19:21 6:27
111 Zachary Hammond Sr Los Alamitos 19:22 6:27
112 Matthew Llanes Sr Upland 19:23 6:28
113 Aaron Bastani Sr Corona 19:29 6:30
114 Ethan Hunt Sr Green Valley 19:29 6:30
115 Mike Zevallos Sr El Rancho 19:30 6:30
116 Michael Ortega Sr Los Osos 19:36 6:32
117 Robbie Pasma Sr Los Osos 19:40 6:33
118 Jake Sugawara Jr Trabuco Hills 19:40 6:33
119 Alex Wei Sr Arcadia 19:43 6:34
120 Tristan Lerma Sr Bakersfield 19:44 6:35
121 Kendrick Frankel Sr Poly (LB) 19:44 6:35
122 George Barrera Sr Ayala 19:45 6:35
123 Anthony Malpartida Sr Los Osos 19:46 6:35
124 Kyle Murray Sr Los Alamitos 19:48 6:36
125 Mosin Rehman Sr Fountain Valley 19:51 6:37
126 Joseph Salazar Sr Rancho Verde 19:52 6:37
127 Erik Isakson Sr Lakewood 20:06 6:42
128 Justin Zasueta Sr Hart 20:11 6:44
129 Adam Sood Sr Warren 20:21 6:47
130 Ben Ni Sr Arcadia 20:21 6:47
131 Adam Buller Sr Quartz Hill 20:22 6:47
132 John Erlinger Sr San Clemente 20:22 6:47
133 Christopher Hieb Sr El Toro 20:23 6:48
134 Justin Hanrahan Sr El Toro 20:24 6:48
135 Jose Montano Sr Rancho Verde 20:28 6:49
136 Jonathan Lopez Sr Rancho Verde 20:28 6:49
137 Daniel Figueroa Sr Serrano 20:32 6:51
138 Caden Bohn Sr Taft (LA) 20:39 6:53
139 Juan Diaz Sr Upland 20:54 6:58
140 Ismael Portillo Jr Warren 20:54 6:58
141 Randy Quintana Sr Rancho Verde 20:58 6:59
142 Michael Flores Sr Rancho Verde 21:06 7:02
143 Matt Papecek Sr Desert Vista 21:28 7:09
144 Sam Sprockett Sr San Clemente 21:29 7:10
145 Rick Wang Sr Arcadia 21:32 7:11
146 Nick Beckwitt Sr San Clemente 21:34 7:11
147 Adam Sandoval So Trabuco Hills 22:09 7:23
148 Vincent Ibarra Jr Warren 22:10 7:23
149 Aiden Warnke Sr Poly (LB) 23:07 7:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poly (LB)
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:43
83:25
16:41
5:34
73 Bray Turner
Sr
16:03
5:21
1
Jacob Vilchez
Sr
16:26
5:29
6
Zachary Zibits
Sr
16:32
5:31
9
Matt Okabayas
Sr
16:38
5:33
12
Julian De La Torre
Sr
17:46
5:55
45
Harsh Patel
Sr
18:26
6:09
60
Chris Vo
Sr
18:45
6:15
66
2 Murrieta Valley
4-3-4-5-2
Gap: 1:20
85:37
17:07
5:42
120 Carl Carlson
Sr
16:20
5:27
5
Keegan Mueller
Sr
16:50
5:37
17
Jacob Ogawa
Jr
17:22
5:47
29
Matthew Saylors
Jr
17:25
5:48
32
Jose Villegas
Sr
17:40
5:53
37
Benjamin Cope
Sr
18:12
6:04
53
Brian Wishart
Sr
18:44
6:15
65
3 Trabuco Hills
7-7-6-4-3
Gap: 1:09
85:41
17:08
5:43
122 Mark Tillman
Sr
16:34
5:31
10
Matthew Walsh
Sr
17:02
5:41
21
Christia Hiller
Sr
17:07
5:42
22
Joseph Alvarez
Sr
17:15
5:45
27
Joseph Arnett
Sr
17:43
5:54
42
Jake Sugawara
Jr
19:40
6:33
76
Adam Sandoval
So
22:09
7:23
94
4 West Ranch
8-5-5-3-4
Gap: 1:44
86:10
17:14
5:45
134 Juan Aguilera
Sr
16:35
5:32
11
William Wegeng
Sr
16:48
5:36
16
Alec Story
Sr
17:14
5:45
25
Andrew Go
Sr
17:14
5:45
26
David Choi
Sr
18:19
6:06
56
Sean Azizi
Sr
18:32
6:11
62




5 Arcadia
2-1-2-2-5
Gap: 3:38
86:19
17:16
5:45
138 Kevin Hsu
Sr
16:05
5:22
2
Alvin Huang
Sr
16:09
5:23
3
Eddie Tang
Sr
16:39
5:33
13
Freddie Galladan
Sr
17:43
5:54
43
Alex Wei
Sr
19:43
6:34
77
Ben Ni
Sr
20:21
6:47
81
Rick Wang
Sr
21:32
7:11
92
6 Ayala
10-9-9-8-6
Gap: 0:40
87:03
17:25
5:48
155 William Hooper
Sr
17:02
5:41
20
Zachary Sikes
Sr
17:13
5:44
24
Kenneth Zalke
Sr
17:24
5:48
31
Matthew De Los Santos
Sr
17:42
5:54
39
Dallas Rocha
Sr
17:42
5:54
41
Jonathan Caruana
Sr
18:08
6:03
52
Bryan Eddings
Sr
19:02
6:21
72
7 Great Oak
6-8-7-6-7
Gap: 1:51
87:34
17:31
5:50
167 Alec Cwener
Sr
16:32
5:31
8
Brenden Greenber
Sr
17:19
5:46
28
Collin Rodgers
Sr
17:39
5:53
36
Tyler Mcnally
Sr
17:41
5:54
38
Ryan Cummings
Sr
18:23
6:08
57








8 Warren
9-6-3-7-8
Gap: 2:02
87:38
17:32
5:51
175 Taylor Leon
Sr
16:39
5:33
14
Pablo Chacon
Sr
16:42
5:34
15
Christop Ceja
Sr
16:56
5:39
19
Andres Saavedra
Sr
18:40
6:13
63
Jonathen Nunez
Sr
18:41
6:14
64
Mario Lopez
Sr
18:54
6:18
70
Adam Sood
Sr
20:21
6:47
80
9 El Toro
5-4-8-9-9
Gap: 2:40
88:51
17:46
5:55
205 Kyle Dunn
Sr
16:29
5:30
7
Ian Connair
Sr
16:55
5:38
18
Sean Mccauley
Sr
17:53
5:58
48
Curtis Debrinca
Sr
18:25
6:08
59
Casey Sakamoto
Sr
19:09
6:23
73
Christop Hieb
Sr
20:23
6:48
83
Justin Hanrahan
Sr
20:24
6:48
84
10 Fountain Valley
13-12-12-10-10
Gap: 0:43
89:13
17:51
5:57
220 Hunter Depretto
Sr
17:31
5:50
34
Jun Koo
Sr
17:36
5:52
35
Daniel Tran
Sr
17:53
5:58
47
Kai Sakata
Sr
17:59
6:00
50
Steven Santiago
Sr
18:14
6:05
54
Kevin Lam
Sr
18:24
6:08
58
Brian Lu
Sr
19:10
6:23
74
11 Taft (LA)
12-11-10-11-11
Gap: 3:16
91:47
18:21
6:07
257 Angel Torres
Sr
17:23
5:48
30
Ryan Kamm
Sr
17:26
5:49
33
Zack Koons
Sr
17:49
5:56
46
Leo Estrada
Sr
18:30
6:10
61
Caden Bohn
Sr
20:39
6:53
87








12 San Clemente
3-10-11-12-12
Gap: 4:12
91:43
18:21
6:07
261 Matt Parker
Sr
16:10
5:23
4
Eli Gerhard
Sr
18:01
6:00
51
Christia Gould
Sr
18:17
6:06
55
Jake Moskowit
Sr
18:53
6:18
69
John Erlinger
Sr
20:22
6:47
82
Sam Sprocket
Sr
21:29
7:10
91
Nick Beckwitt
Sr
21:34
7:11
93
13 Desert Vista
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:46
93:38
18:44
6:15
291 Josh Ten Eyck
Sr
17:42
5:54
40
Kyle Herrig
Sr
17:45
5:55
44
Matt Carson
Sr
17:54
5:58
49
Mark Hunter
Sr
18:49
6:16
68
Matt Papecek
Sr
21:28
7:09
90








14 Los Alamitos
11-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:38
94:06
18:49
6:16
314 Chad Hommes
Sr
17:10
5:43
23
Ryan Collins
Sr
18:49
6:16
67
Pablo Gonzalez
Sr
18:57
6:19
71
Zachary Hammond
Sr
19:22
6:27
75
Kyle Murray
Sr
19:48
6:36
78








15 Rancho Verde
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:14
102:52
20:34
6:51
427 Joseph Salazar
Sr
19:52
6:37
79
Jose Montano
Sr
20:28
6:49
85
Jonathan Lopez
Sr
20:28
6:49
86
Randy Quintana
Sr
20:58
6:59
88
Michael Flores
Sr
21:06
7:02
89








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tom Pritsky So Buchanan 15:48 5:16
2 Jason Spatter So Corona 15:52 5:17
3 Logan Stites So Aliso Niguel 15:58 5:19
4 Conor Ragland So Poly (LB) 16:02 5:21
5 Saul Gallardo So Corona 16:06 5:22
6 Christopher Kolar So Buchanan 16:15 5:25
7 Gian Delfin So Poly (LB) 16:16 5:25
8 Jonathan Blaine So Shadow Ridge 16:20 5:27
9 Moises Orduna So Corona 16:21 5:27
10 Dj Harris So Desert Vista 16:21 5:27
11 Kyle Dickinson So Crescenta Valley 16:22 5:27
12 Lucas Rea So Trabuco Hills 16:25 5:28
13 Kaeden Carrabba So San Clemente 16:27 5:29
14 Nick Ulph So San Clemente 16:28 5:29
15 Austin Rogers So Green Valley 16:28 5:29
16 Matthew Tibbitts So Great Oak 16:29 5:30
17 Jackson Combe So Great Oak 16:29 5:30
18 Pedro Alvarez So El Toro 16:30 5:30
19 Austin Che So Arcadia 16:30 5:30
20 Derrick Sumner So Green Valley 16:31 5:30
21 Nathan Chan So Desert Vista 16:31 5:30
22 Daniel Perez So Trabuco Hills 16:32 5:31
23 Zachary Wheeler So Trabuco Hills 16:33 5:31
24 Josh Madriaga So Corona 16:33 5:31
25 Will Doerr So Corona 16:34 5:31
26 Armin Cardenas-nuno So Crescenta Valley 16:34 5:31
27 Cameron Hurd So Trabuco Hills 16:35 5:32
28 Jake Grout So Buchanan 16:36 5:32
29 Jeremy Brady So San Clemente 16:37 5:32
30 Tony El-sokkary So San Clemente 16:38 5:33
31 Sean Riley So San Clemente 16:39 5:33
32 Anthony Ramirez So Desert Vista 16:41 5:34
33 Chris Boyd So El Toro 16:42 5:34
34 Emilliono Tristan So Bakersfield 16:43 5:34
35 Joseph Shuirman So El Toro 16:44 5:35
36 Matt Worden So Crescenta Valley 16:46 5:35
37 Darvale Jackson So JW North 16:47 5:36
38 Raj Chaudahri So Trabuco Hills 16:48 5:36
39 Cory Purves So El Toro 16:48 5:36
40 Chris Lee So Arcadia 16:49 5:36
41 Rolando Maldonado So Quartz Hill 16:49 5:36
42 Noah Carr So Fountain Valley 16:49 5:36
43 Andrew Macko So Trabuco Hills 16:50 5:37
44 Christian Collins So Murrieta Valley 16:50 5:37
45 Julian Guerrero So Los Alamitos 16:51 5:37
46 Bryce Purnell So Trabuco Hills 16:51 5:37
47 Ryan Smith So El Toro 16:52 5:37
48 Alex Perez So Quartz Hill 16:53 5:38
49 Chris Swartz So Poly (LB) 16:53 5:38
50 Benny Ramirez So Paramount 16:54 5:38
51 William Pleasant So Buchanan 16:54 5:38
52 Sean Neuman Jr Trabuco Hills 16:55 5:38
53 Christian Gandara So Rancho Verde 16:55 5:38
54 Raul Ruiz So Warren 16:55 5:38
55 Andrew Vasquez So El Rancho 16:56 5:39
56 Jacob Stephens So Trabuco Hills 16:56 5:39
57 Miguel Vazquez So Rancho Verde 16:57 5:39
58 Jordan Loew So Trabuco Hills 16:57 5:39
59 Jose Long So Poly (LB) 16:57 5:39
60 Kyle Keuning So Ayala 16:58 5:39
61 David Sanchez So Corona 16:59 5:40
62 Jessen Harbertson So Desert Vista 17:00 5:40
63 Collin Miller So Corona 17:00 5:40
64 Jacob Dorch So Poly (LB) 17:01 5:40
65 Anthony Khan So Ayala 17:01 5:40
66 Brett Spallina So San Clemente 17:01 5:40
67 Brodie Collette So El Camino Real 17:02 5:41
68 Daniel Hernandez So San Clemente 17:03 5:41
69 Sean Grey-Tunkl So West Ranch 17:03 5:41 1/2 11/35 26/36 19:49
(2:46)
19:49
(2:46)
19:49
(2:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
70 Emmanuel Perez So Warren 17:04 5:41
71 Adolph Rodriguez So Poly (LB) 17:05 5:42
72 Dk Martin So JW North 17:05 5:42
73 Alijah Maldonado So Ayala 17:06 5:42
74 John Him So Poly (LB) 17:06 5:42
75 Chance Griffin So Serrano 17:07 5:42
76 Carl Hatch So Poly (LB) 17:07 5:42
77 Bernard Pantoja So Rancho Verde 17:08 5:43
78 Brandon Esrtrada Fr Hart 17:08 5:43
79 Austin Hewitt So Trabuco Hills 17:08 5:43
80 Bryce Rogers So Great Oak 17:09 5:43
81 Kyle Mcroberts So Quartz Hill 17:09 5:43
82 Evan Chuu So Arcadia 17:10 5:43
83 Jake Braverman So Green Valley 17:10 5:43
84 Kento Sie So Arcadia 17:11 5:44
85 Adrian Loera So El Rancho 17:11 5:44
86 Jerad Schwartz So Trabuco Hills 17:12 5:44
87 Samuel Baker So El Toro 17:12 5:44
88 Jacob Milnes So Rancho Buena Vista 17:13 5:44
89 William J. Hsu So Arcadia 17:13 5:44
90 Ulisses Cruz So Bakersfield 17:16 5:45
91 Mason Boren So Corona 17:17 5:46
92 Jacob Raabe So Taft (LA) 17:19 5:46
93 Akito Martin So Great Oak 17:20 5:47
94 Anthony Preciado So Hart 17:20 5:47
95 Pedro Galindo So Aliso Niguel 17:21 5:47
96 Henry Fitzmorris So El Camino Real 17:21 5:47
97 Joe Hernandez So Rancho Verde 17:23 5:48
98 Colin Kawai So Arcadia 17:25 5:48
99 Tyreik Perrera So Great Oak 17:26 5:49
100 Omar Gatica So Warren 17:27 5:49
101 Jacob Axton So Ayala 17:27 5:49
102 Nicholas Vallin So Rancho Verde 17:28 5:49
103 Morgan Tuohy So Taft (LA) 17:28 5:49
104 Jaret Prahl So La Quinta (LQ) 17:29 5:50
105 Chris Wisdom So El Toro 17:31 5:50
106 Anthony Buncab So Great Oak 17:31 5:50
107 Eric Mondragon Jr Corona 17:32 5:51
108 Terry Chern So Ayala 17:32 5:51
109 Daniel Sanders So JW North 17:32 5:51
110 Ivan Esquivel So La Quinta (LQ) 17:33 5:51
111 Isaac Carrizosa So Desert Vista 17:34 5:51
112 Moises Rodriguez So El Rancho 17:35 5:52
113 Andrew Marks So Murrieta Valley 17:35 5:52
114 Jordan Peacock So Poly (LB) 17:36 5:52
115 Avery Delacruz So Paramount 17:36 5:52
116 Matt Ortiz So San Clemente 17:37 5:52
117 Enrique Flores So Paramount 17:37 5:52
118 Dominic Yousufi So El Camino Real 17:38 5:53
119 Cooper Sessions So Quartz Hill 17:38 5:53
120 Joe Kretschmar So Desert Vista 17:39 5:53
121 Alejandro Ortiz So El Rancho 17:39 5:53
122 Jacob Reyes So Arcadia 17:39 5:53
123 Laine Bennett So Serrano 17:40 5:53
124 John Burns So Great Oak 17:40 5:53
125 Nikhil Vettikattu So Ayala 17:40 5:53
126 Andrew Fowler So Los Alamitos 17:41 5:54
127 Xavier Lopez So Ayala 17:42 5:54
128 Nick Robinson So El Toro 17:43 5:54
129 Anthony Gomez So Warren 17:43 5:54
130 Sean Love So Poly (LB) 17:45 5:55
131 Jalen Hawes So Murrieta Valley 17:46 5:55
132 Luke Van Lant So Poly (LB) 17:47 5:56
133 Abram Torres So Rancho Verde 17:49 5:56
134 Joey Lampasona So El Toro 17:49 5:56
135 Zachery Frederickson So Quartz Hill 17:50 5:57
136 Alfonso Hernandez So Warren 17:52 5:57
137 Jake Burkholder So Hart 17:53 5:58
138 Jeremy Montes So Fountain Valley 17:53 5:58
139 Cody Nelson So Buchanan 17:54 5:58
140 Devin Ross So Serrano 17:54 5:58
141 Jacob Preal So Great Oak 17:54 5:58
142 Zak Herrera So Corona 17:55 5:58
143 Brandon Shields So Great Oak 17:55 5:58
144 Anthony Smolyanov So Trabuco Hills 17:55 5:58
145 Liam Johns So Los Alamitos 17:56 5:59
146 Gerardo Cedillo So Paramount 17:56 5:59
147 Algernon Carillo So Los Alamitos 17:57 5:59
148 Colton Roughen So Trabuco Hills 18:00 6:00
149 Mark Matheu So Crescenta Valley 18:01 6:00
150 Cameron Atin So Crescenta Valley 18:01 6:00
151 Andrew Frost So Del Campo 18:02 6:01
152 Cooper Bahr So Poly (LB) 18:02 6:01
153 Zach Mcgee So Great Oak 18:03 6:01
154 Jesus Nunez So La Quinta (LQ) 18:03 6:01
155 Adriana Pedroza Jr Corona 18:03 6:01
156 Ethan Walch So Crescenta Valley 18:04 6:01
157 Julian Bohnett So Patrick Henry 18:04 6:01
158 Izaiah Zuniga So Poly (LB) 18:04 6:01
159 Andrew Currie So Trabuco Hills 18:05 6:02
160 Trevor Davis So Trabuco Hills 18:05 6:02
161 Kevin Conroy So Arcadia 18:06 6:02
162 Tristan Barone So Desert Vista 18:06 6:02
163 Daniel Stinson-diess So Great Oak 18:06 6:02
164 Sean Van Hise So Great Oak 18:07 6:02
165 Rishi Patel So Great Oak 18:07 6:02
166 Pablo Ramales So Arcadia 18:08 6:03
167 Kyle Head So San Clemente 18:08 6:03
168 Chandler Wade So Quartz Hill 18:08 6:03
169 Nolan Elauria So Great Oak 18:09 6:03
170 Isaiah Mcelvain So Del Campo 18:09 6:03
171 Corey Bland So San Clemente 18:11 6:04
172 Andrew Lane So San Clemente 18:13 6:04
173 Chayce Howard So Bakersfield 18:14 6:05
174 Edward Lu So Poly (LB) 18:15 6:05
175 Adrian Perez So Paramount 18:15 6:05
176 Zach Alvarado So Crescenta Valley 18:17 6:06
177 Kobe Hernandez So Ayala 18:17 6:06
178 Noah Mantz So Quartz Hill 18:17 6:06
179 Brandon Yamada So Arcadia 18:18 6:06
180 Ivan Macias So Aliso Niguel 18:18 6:06
181 Anthony Camacho So Murrieta Valley 18:19 6:06
182 Travis Blakenship So Trabuco Hills 18:21 6:07
183 Andrew Kan So Aliso Niguel 18:22 6:07
184 Noah Logan So El Toro 18:23 6:08
185 Duncan Woodford So Quartz Hill 18:24 6:08
186 Cameron Tenner So Crescenta Valley 18:25 6:08
187 Sean Leavitt So Green Valley 18:25 6:08
188 Wesley Coronado So Green Valley 18:27 6:09
189 Alexis Arizmendi So Corona 18:27 6:09
190 Abraham Pedroza So Warren 18:29 6:10
191 Daniel Manion So Poly (LB) 18:30 6:10
192 Michael Eng So Arcadia 18:30 6:10
193 Cameron Scott So Poly (LB) 18:30 6:10
194 Levon Keawprasert So Hart 18:31 6:10
195 Quetzal Martinez So Los Alamitos 18:32 6:11
196 Minguk Seo So Desert Vista 18:32 6:11
197 Alfonso Gabriel Fr Warren 18:33 6:11
198 Jonathan Zong So Arcadia 18:33 6:11
199 Daniel Flores So Paramount 18:33 6:11
200 Carlos Perez So Warren 18:34 6:11
201 Conner Bradley So Corona 18:35 6:12
202 Logan Foote So Crescenta Valley 18:36 6:12
203 Denis Montlouis So Los Osos 18:36 6:12
204 Walker Smith So Crescenta Valley 18:38 6:13
205 Justin Ng So Hart 18:39 6:13
206 Javier Alfaro So Warren 18:40 6:13
207 James West So San Clemente 18:40 6:13
208 Miguel Santana So Warren 18:41 6:14
209 Maubee Fountain So Desert Vista 18:41 6:14
210 Martin Yerovi So Hart 18:42 6:14
211 Kevin Ponce So Aliso Niguel 18:43 6:14
212 Calvin Tabata So Ayala 18:43 6:14
213 Ralphie Montoya So La Quinta (LQ) 18:44 6:15
214 Matias Nimis So El Camino Real 18:45 6:15
215 Steven Rivera So Rancho Verde 18:45 6:15
216 Joseph Bell So San Clemente 18:46 6:15
217 Connor Murray So Los Alamitos 18:49 6:16
218 Garret Ferguson So La Quinta (LQ) 18:50 6:17
219 Jonathan Huerta So Warren 18:50 6:17
220 Shoja Jahangard Fr Taft (LA) 18:51 6:17
221 Alex Athanassis So Poly (LB) 18:52 6:17
222 Andrew Falls So Ayala 18:52 6:17
223 Tim Langley So Crescenta Valley 18:55 6:18
224 Sebastian Banuelos So Warren 18:56 6:19
225 Dylan Demasi So Los Osos 18:57 6:19
226 Marco Valero So Crescenta Valley 18:57 6:19
227 Javier Lombardia So El Camino Real 18:58 6:19
228 Alejandro Ortiz Johnatha So El Rancho 19:00 6:20
229 Osvaldo Cortez So La Quinta (LQ) 19:01 6:20
230 Ryan Hsieh Fr Troy 19:01 6:20
231 Brian Beal So Los Alamitos 19:02 6:21
232 Josh Robinson So El Toro 19:06 6:22
233 Sergio Garcia So El Toro 19:07 6:22
234 Bradley Morgan So Quartz Hill 19:07 6:22
235 Ryan Skeans So Great Oak 19:08 6:23
236 Logan Smith So Desert Vista 19:09 6:23
237 Jonathan Calentti So Serrano 19:09 6:23
238 Zachary Difuria So Buchanan 19:09 6:23
239 Trent Richardson So San Clemente 19:10 6:23
240 Sam Schultz So San Clemente 19:10 6:23
241 Jackson Snedecor So Desert Vista 19:11 6:24
242 Brandon Anth Guillermo So Los Alamitos 19:11 6:24
243 Edward Ramos So El Rancho 19:12 6:24
244 Wesley Park So Poly (LB) 19:12 6:24
245 Dan Aboulache So Hart 19:13 6:24
246 Josh Elin So El Toro 19:13 6:24
247 William Kyi So Arcadia 19:17 6:26
248 Nicholas Franco So Quartz Hill 19:17 6:26
249 Alex Zgoda So Desert Vista 19:18 6:26
250 Kobe Isakson So Lakewood 19:19 6:26
251 Lucas Guerrero So Hart 19:20 6:27
252 Hunter Lukk So Hart 19:20 6:27
253 Christian Villegas So Crescenta Valley 19:21 6:27
254 Tyler Travers So Murrieta Valley 19:22 6:27
255 Shawn Gardner So Los Alamitos 19:23 6:28
256 Brandon Lehman So Serrano 19:24 6:28
257 Terrance Seki So Ayala 19:26 6:29
258 Charles Mcdonald So Aliso Niguel 19:30 6:30
259 Lucas Camera So Ayala 19:30 6:30
260 Sophie Schuring So Corona 19:31 6:30
261 Tanner Stevens Fr Rancho Verde 19:31 6:30
262 Youssef Ouaddi So Murrieta Valley 19:31 6:30
263 Chris Oviedo So Warren 19:32 6:31
264 Akar Shah So El Camino Real 19:33 6:31
265 Joshua Manapsal So Trabuco Hills 19:34 6:31
266 Michael Gonzales So El Rancho 19:36 6:32
267 Jose Ibarra So Rancho Verde 19:36 6:32
268 Steven Dols So Crescenta Valley 19:37 6:32
269 Jonah Fernando So El Camino Real 19:38 6:33
270 Sergio Garcia So Warren 19:38 6:33
271 Ryan Gurnick So Taft (LA) 19:39 6:33
272 Teddy Carter So San Clemente 19:44 6:35
273 Chris Maghy So El Toro 19:45 6:35
274 Brian Walker So Crescenta Valley 19:45 6:35
275 Jordan Garcia So Arcadia 19:46 6:35
276 Ake Subannarat So Aliso Niguel 19:47 6:36
277 Gustavo Gonzalez So Taft (LA) 19:48 6:36
278 Austin Wade So Desert Vista 19:49 6:36
279 Kian Kiasaleh So San Clemente 19:50 6:37
280 Chris Schlepphorst So Fountain Valley 19:53 6:38
281 Noah Christensen So Hart 19:53 6:38
282 David Padua So Rancho Verde 19:58 6:39
283 Conan Leung So Arcadia 20:00 6:40
284 Alex Simpson So Poly (LB) 20:01 6:40
285 Connor Buck So Murrieta Valley 20:01 6:40
286 Isaac Lopez So Rancho Verde 20:03 6:41
287 Brandon Salinas So West Ranch 20:05 6:42 2/2 26/35 31/34 You ROCK! (BP)
288 Christian Barrett So Buchanan 20:05 6:42
289 Noah Iniguez So El Rancho 20:08 6:43
290 Elijah Lloyd So El Rancho 20:08 6:43
291 Alex Arteaga So Corona 20:10 6:43
292 Martin Flores So Corona 20:11 6:44
293 Bryan Ghaly So Troy 20:12 6:44
294 Brian Nguyen So Poly (LB) 20:12 6:44
295 Misael Chavira So Rancho Verde 20:13 6:44
296 Luv Amin So San Clemente 20:13 6:44
297 Camron Fortier So El Toro 20:16 6:45
298 Scott Vlassic So San Clemente 20:16 6:45
299 Noah Charlton So Los Alamitos 20:17 6:46
300 Josh Poernomo So El Camino Real 20:25 6:48
301 Shea Bautista-capol So Crescenta Valley 20:27 6:49
302 Tommy Li So Arcadia 20:28 6:49
303 Addison Ford So Los Osos 20:28 6:49
304 Jerred Villasenor So Warren 20:29 6:50
305 Jessie Lopez So Paramount 20:30 6:50
306 John Jae Lee So Crescenta Valley 20:33 6:51
307 Raven Schwarzkoef So El Toro 20:33 6:51
308 Ravi Sharma So Arcadia 20:34 6:51
309 Christopher Tra So Fountain Valley 20:37 6:52
310 Jacob Fanshaw So El Rancho 20:38 6:53
311 Jorge Haas So Rancho Verde 20:39 6:53
312 William Artime So Crescenta Valley 20:42 6:54
313 Justin Parsons So Patrick Henry 20:43 6:54
314 Ernesto Garcia So El Rancho 20:47 6:56
315 Carlos Ramos So Warren 20:48 6:56
316 Eric Sanchez So Murrieta Valley 20:49 6:56
317 Alexis Haney Sr Corona 20:59 7:00
318 Roy Zhang So Arcadia 21:00 7:00
319 Jesse Peraza So Crescenta Valley 21:03 7:01
320 Isaac Shvartsman So Fountain Valley 21:03 7:01
321 Kevin Benitez So Los Osos 21:10 7:03
322 James Collins So Desert Vista 21:11 7:04
323 Eric Jimenez So El Rancho 21:15 7:05
324 Morgan Buss So Troy 21:22 7:07
325 Tyler Cleaveland So Poly (LB) 21:24 7:08
326 Gianni Daza So Crescenta Valley 21:30 7:10
327 Anthony Arizmendi So Corona 21:30 7:10
328 Daniel Ahn So Fountain Valley 21:35 7:12
329 Kyle Marrero So Crescenta Valley 21:35 7:12
330 Zach Moran So Poly (LB) 21:38 7:13
331 Marcos Orellana So El Rancho 21:41 7:14
332 Gary Nguyen So Fountain Valley 21:44 7:15
333 Evan Cappadocia So San Clemente 21:45 7:15
334 Trevor Willis So San Clemente 21:54 7:18
335 Armon Hodaee So Rancho Buena Vista 22:02 7:21
336 Kyle Lanzillo So Murrieta Valley 22:05 7:22
337 Christopher Perez So El Rancho 22:14 7:25
338 Jonathan Artalejo So Aliso Niguel 22:17 7:26
339 Kyle Coughlin So San Clemente 22:17 7:26
340 Carlos Pacheco So Los Alamitos 22:27 7:29
341 Ethan Nguyen So Fountain Valley 22:37 7:32
342 Cody Pilant So Poly (LB) 22:49 7:36
343 Cordell Smith So San Clemente 22:50 7:37
344 Dennis Bui So Fountain Valley 23:43 7:54
345 Mitchell Hartigan So San Clemente 24:39 8:13
346 Jonathan Torres So Warren 29:20 9:47
347 Sam Atkinson So San Clemente 31:36 10:32
348 Hillman Lin So Arcadia 34:35 11:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alan Dreiman Jr El Camino Real 18:48 6:16
2 Matt Duarte Fr Jurupa Hills 18:53 6:18
3 Austin Wood Sr Los Alamitos 19:09 6:23
4 Samuel Nierman Jr Los Alamitos 19:11 6:24
5 Alek Contreras Fr Jurupa Hills 19:16 6:25
6 Scylor Suarez Fr Jurupa Hills 19:45 6:35
7 Brandon Strickland So Foothill 19:49 6:36
8 Roberto Ballesteros Sr Valley View 19:54 6:38
9 Sam Piazza So Green Valley 19:55 6:38
10 Michael Ormsby Sr West Ranch 19:56 6:39 1/10 25/35 7/33
11 Bryce Faulk Fr Bakersfield 19:57 6:39
12 Gause Noah Fr Bakersfield 20:02 6:41
13 Gonzalo Maldanado Fr Jurupa Hills 20:07 6:42
14 Jose Tinajero Fr Jurupa Hills 20:09 6:43
15 Fletcher D Jr La Quinta (LQ) 20:23 6:48
16 Matthew Ludovico Fr West Ranch 20:28 6:49 2/10 27/35 4/28
17 Austin Larremore Fr Jurupa Hills 20:29 6:50
18 Gianfranco Reartes So West Ranch 20:34 6:51 3/10 28/35 2/22
19 Miguel Martinez So Foothill 20:36 6:52
20 Jesus Rincon Jr Bakersfield 20:38 6:53
21 Antonio Arroyo Fr Arcadia 20:39 6:53
22 Asheton Stoever Fr Green Valley 20:41 6:54
23 Sean Mcmenamin Fr West Ranch 20:45 6:55 4/10 29/35 2/17
24 Mario Zarate Fr Los Osos 20:54 6:58
25 Jason Tolentino Fr Lakewood 21:02 7:01
26 Ricardo Marison Fr Valley View 21:03 7:01
27 Victor Sanchez So Valley View 21:04 7:01
28 Kyle Lake Fr West Ranch 21:05 7:02 5/10 30/35 2/14
29 Abraham Perez So Bakersfield 21:13 7:04
30 Anthony Lazzara Fr West Ranch 21:13 7:04 6/10 31/35 2/9
31 Nour Ghonim Fr Los Osos 21:20 7:07
32 Sean Chang Fr Arcadia 21:21 7:07
33 Francisco Elizondo Jr Bakersfield 21:24 7:08
34 Daniel Aklila Fr Carter 21:25 7:08
35 Andrew Rodriguez Fr Jurupa Hills 21:26 7:09
36 Daniel Arguijo Fr Carter 21:27 7:09
37 Daniel Purcell Fr Los Osos 21:27 7:09
38 Blake Nunn So Foothill 21:28 7:09
39 Marcus Chaides So Royal 21:29 7:10
40 Jeffrey Jing So Arcadia 21:33 7:11
41 Robin Reyes Fr Villa Park 21:33 7:11
42 Levmon Aref Fr Foothill 21:35 7:12
43 Thomas Meadows Fr Hart 21:35 7:12
44 Horace Zong Fr Arcadia 21:36 7:12
45 Andrew Johnson Jr Crescenta Valley 21:37 7:12
46 Tom Jimenez Jr La Quinta (LQ) 21:39 7:13
47 Andy Chavez Fr Golden Valley 21:46 7:15
48 Collin Hardash Sr Los Alamitos 21:47 7:16
49 Bryan Budiman Fr Arcadia 21:48 7:16
50 Sam Makowski Fr Green Valley 21:50 7:17
51 Bryce Hildebrand Fr West Ranch 21:50 7:17 7/10 32/35 2/7
52 Omar Perez Fr La Quinta (LQ) 21:51 7:17
53 Patrick Ayala Sr Los Alamitos 21:54 7:18
54 Michael Finn Fr Los Osos 21:54 7:18
55 Kyle Frank Fr Los Alamitos 21:56 7:19
56 Michael Sorensen Fr West Ranch 21:56 7:19 8/10 33/35 1/7
57 Stephen Lee Woodbridge 21:57 7:19
58 Anthony Chang So Royal 22:00 7:20
59 Aaron Pook So El Toro 22:01 7:20
60 Aldo Estrada Fr La Quinta (LQ) 22:02 7:21
61 Jack Tyson Fr Foothill 22:04 7:21
62 Anthony Lee Jr Redlands East Valley 22:05 7:22
63 Nikolai Bremer Woodbridge 22:05 7:22
64 Luis Zano Fr Jurupa Hills 22:08 7:23
65 Hugh Cheon Fr Arcadia 22:10 7:23
66 Andrew Vargas So Foothill 22:11 7:24
67 Christian Espinoza Jr Chino Hills 22:12 7:24
68 Eric Frigger Sr El Toro 22:13 7:24
69 Jacob Reese Jr El Toro 22:16 7:25
70 Ricky Le Fr Villa Park 22:21 7:27
71 Justin Lee So Troy 22:22 7:27
72 Kevin Aguiar Fr El Rancho 22:23 7:28
73 Aaron Bourassa Jr Serrano 22:24 7:28
74 Noah Choudhury So West Ranch 22:25 7:28 9/10 34/35 1/7
75 Brian Street Fr Los Alamitos 22:29 7:30
76 Brian Suttner So Royal 22:30 7:30
77 Daniel Adea Fr Los Osos 22:33 7:31
78 Christian Giles So Foothill 22:34 7:31
79 Adrian Diaz Fr Valley View 22:35 7:32
80 Eugene Park So Cypress 22:36 7:32
81 Thomas Scott So El Toro 22:37 7:32
82 Tyler Adams So Chino Hills 22:38 7:33
83 Tim Lee Jr Arcadia 22:41 7:34
84 Josh Shibley Fr Cypress 22:41 7:34
85 Drew Friedrich Fr Villa Park 22:42 7:34
86 Connor Richtor So Royal 22:43 7:34
87 Johnny Huatran Jr Redlands 22:44 7:35
88 Emiliano Espinosa Jr Arcadia 22:46 7:35
89 Liam Cunningham Fr Bakersfield 22:47 7:36
90 Antonio Vaglienty Fr Villa Park 22:48 7:36
91 Jesse Fox Fr El Toro 22:53 7:38
92 Owen Robles So Los Alamitos 22:55 7:38
93 Eugene Blackmun So Los Alamitos 22:56 7:39
94 Zacary Robles So Los Alamitos 22:57 7:39
95 Brett Loughran Jr Foothill 23:00 7:40
96 Derek Stewart Fr Foothill 23:01 7:40
97 Joey Guadano Sr Los Alamitos 23:02 7:41
98 Nassim Bishara So Arcadia 23:07 7:42
99 Joe Matsuzawa Fr University City 23:11 7:44
100 Ethan Dehn Fr Foothill 23:23 7:48
101 Robbie Souza Fr El Toro 23:27 7:49
102 Ryan Artuz So Los Alamitos 23:28 7:49
103 Sohl Jheong Fr Cypress 23:29 7:50
104 Dylan Derakhshanian Fr El Toro 23:30 7:50
105 Marcos Santos Sr Arcadia 23:36 7:52
106 Travis La Rocco So Arcadia 23:38 7:53
107 Peter Mceldowney Fr Woodbridge 23:42 7:54
108 Ryan Green So Crescenta Valley 23:42 7:54
109 David Picard Fr El Toro 23:48 7:56
110 Michael Caro Fr Redlands 23:52 7:57
111 Alex Sarkissian Fr Crescenta Valley 23:54 7:58
112 Tim Aguilar Fr Villa Park 23:54 7:58
113 Bobby Kissee Fr Villa Park 23:55 7:58
114 Maxwell Lueke Fr University City 23:57 7:59
115 Nick Vidal So El Camino Real 24:06 8:02
116 Blake Alvarez Fr El Toro 24:07 8:02
117 Sharad Bhagwat Fr El Toro 24:08 8:03
118 Luke Messinger Fr El Toro 24:09 8:03
119 Jonathan Mcgee Woodbridge 24:13 8:04
120 Salvador Linaker So Foothill 24:20 8:07
121 Hennessey Idstein-young So El Toro 24:20 8:07
122 Raphael Riis Fr Newport Harbor 24:27 8:09
123 Tyler Heiny Fr Green Valley 24:29 8:10
124 Andres Saravia So Redlands 24:35 8:12
125 Christian Munoz Jr La Quinta (LQ) 24:39 8:13
126 William Lin Fr Arcadia 24:44 8:15
127 Levi Norte Fr Beaumont 24:46 8:15
128 Jack Holland Fr El Toro 24:49 8:16
129 Andrew Pallete Fr Foothill 24:51 8:17
130 David Laboy Fr Green Valley 24:53 8:18
131 Anthony Hernandez Fr Royal 25:01 8:20
132 Zeid Tisnes Jr Edison 25:11 8:24
133 Jsohua Nuesca So Redlands East Valley 25:12 8:24
134 Danny Song Fr Arcadia 25:12 8:24
135 Slava Dubourdieu Fr Los Alamitos 25:15 8:25
136 Max Harker Fr Redlands East Valley 25:20 8:27
137 Justin Olaquivel Fr Newport Harbor 25:25 8:28
138 Matt Paproski Jr Villa Park 25:31 8:30
139 Ivan Chavez Jr El Rancho 25:40 8:33
140 Zaid Ali So Carter 25:41 8:34
141 Timothy Cannon Fr Foothill 25:42 8:34
142 Ivan Escusa Fr Foothill 25:43 8:34
143 Deniss Hernandez Fr Beaumont 26:00 8:40
144 Phillip Paulson Sr Los Alamitos 26:05 8:42
145 Zach Serna So Foothill 26:09 8:43
146 Conner Davis So Foothill 26:19 8:46
147 Isaiah Morgan Fr Beaumont 26:43 8:54
148 Diego Rivera Fr Newport Harbor 26:44 8:55
149 Max Bennett Fr El Toro 26:45 8:55
150 Bryce Edmondson Fr Newport Harbor 26:48 8:56
151 Bryan Abarca-Calzada So West Ranch 26:50 8:57 10/10 35/35 5/6
152 William Shipman Fr Woodbridge 27:11 9:04
153 John Calvo Sr Newport Harbor 27:36 9:12
154 Aaron Budiman Fr Arcadia 27:36 9:12
155 Mauricio Bueno Fr Serrano 27:37 9:12
156 Mark Norem So Foothill 27:43 9:14
157 William Paproski Fr Villa Park 27:51 9:17
158 Matt Nguyen Fr Villa Park 27:53 9:18
159 Ryan Chin Fr Westlake 27:54 9:18
160 Jackson Halphide So Newport Harbor 28:02 9:21
161 Pablo Gonzalez Fr Jurupa Hills 28:03 9:21
162 Julio Ramirez Fr California 28:05 9:22
163 Moe Biglari Fr Villa Park 28:09 9:23
164 Justin Gallegos So Hart 28:14 9:25
165 German Rios So El Rancho 30:02 10:01
166 Nick Marchese Fr Cypress 31:57 10:39
167 Chris Ballesteros Fr Westlake 35:45 11:55
168 Phillip Gomez Jr El Rancho 36:47 12:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Nov 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jurupa Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
98:10
19:38
6:33
33 Matt Duarte
Fr
18:53
6:18
1
Alek Contrera
Fr
19:16
6:25
4
Scylor Suarez
Fr
19:45
6:35
5
Gonzalo Maldanad
Fr
20:07
6:42
11
Jose Tinajero
Fr
20:09
6:43
12
Austin Larremor
Fr
20:29
6:50
15
Andrew Rodrigue
Fr
21:26
7:09
29
2 West Ranch
5-4-3-2-2
Gap: 1:09
102:48
20:34
6:51
82 Michael Ormsby
Sr
19:56
6:39
8
Matthew Ludovico
Fr
20:28
6:49
14
Gianfran Reartes
So
20:34
6:51
16
Sean Mcmenami
Fr
20:45
6:55
21
Kyle Lake
Fr
21:05
7:02
23
Anthony Lazzara
Fr
21:13
7:04
25
Bryce Hildebra
Fr
21:50
7:17
41
3 Bakersfield
6-3-2-3-3
Gap: 1:27
103:14
20:39
6:53
89 Bryce Faulk
Fr
19:57
6:39
9
Gause Noah
Fr
20:02
6:41
10
Jesus Rincon
Jr
20:38
6:53
18
Abraham Perez
So
21:13
7:04
24
Francisc Elizondo
Jr
21:24
7:08
28
Liam Cunningh
Fr
22:47
7:36
65




4 Los Alamitos
2-1-4-4-4
Gap: 2:47
103:57
20:47
6:56
131 Austin Wood
Sr
19:09
6:23
2
Samuel Nierman
Jr
19:11
6:24
3
Collin Hardash
Sr
21:47
7:16
38
Patrick Ayala
Sr
21:54
7:18
43
Kyle Frank
Fr
21:56
7:19
45
Brian Street
Fr
22:29
7:30
57
Owen Robles
So
22:55
7:38
68
5 Foothill
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:15
105:32
21:06
7:02
139 Brandon Strickla
So
19:49
6:36
6
Miguel Martinez
So
20:36
6:52
17
Blake Nunn
So
21:28
7:09
31
Levmon Aref
Fr
21:35
7:12
35
Jack Tyson
Fr
22:04
7:21
50
Andrew Vargas
So
22:11
7:24
53
Christia Giles
So
22:34
7:31
60
6 Arcadia
8-7-8-6-6
Gap: 1:09
106:57
21:23
7:08
154 Antonio Arroyo
Fr
20:39
6:53
19
Sean Chang
Fr
21:21
7:07
27
Jeffrey Jing
So
21:33
7:11
33
Horace Zong
Fr
21:36
7:12
36
Bryan Budiman
Fr
21:48
7:16
39
Hugh Cheon
Fr
22:10
7:23
52
Tim Lee
Jr
22:41
7:34
62
7 Los Osos
9-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:39
108:08
21:38
7:13
181 Mario Zarate
Fr
20:54
6:58
22
Nour Ghonim
Fr
21:20
7:07
26
Daniel Purcell
Fr
21:27
7:09
30
Michael Finn
Fr
21:54
7:18
44
Daniel Adea
Fr
22:33
7:31
59








8 La Quinta (LQ)
7-9-9-8-8
Gap: 4:16
110:34
22:07
7:22
218 Fletcher D
Jr
20:23
6:48
13
Tom Jimenez
Jr
21:39
7:13
37
Omar Perez
Fr
21:51
7:17
42
Aldo Estrada
Fr
22:02
7:21
49
Christia Munoz
Jr
24:39
8:13
77








9 Green Valley
4-6-6-9-9
Gap: 4:58
111:48
22:22
7:27
221 Sam Piazza
So
19:55
6:38
7
Asheton Stoever
Fr
20:41
6:54
20
Sam Makowski
Fr
21:50
7:17
40
Tyler Heiny
Fr
24:29
8:10
76
David Laboy
Fr
24:53
8:18
78








10 Royal
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:32
113:43
22:45
7:35
280 Marcus Chaides
So
21:29
7:10
32
Anthony Chang
So
22:00
7:20
47
Brian Suttner
So
22:30
7:30
58
Connor Richtor
So
22:43
7:34
64
Anthony Hernande
Fr
25:01
8:20
79








11 El Toro
13-13-12-11-11
Gap: 0:52
112:00
22:24
7:28
285 Aaron Pook
So
22:01
7:20
48
Eric Frigger
Sr
22:13
7:24
54
Jacob Reese
Jr
22:16
7:25
55
Thomas Scott
So
22:37
7:32
61
Jesse Fox
Fr
22:53
7:38
67
Robbie Souza
Fr
23:27
7:49
69
Dylan Derakhsh
Fr
23:30
7:50
70
12 Villa Park
11-11-11-12-12
Gap: 2:21
113:18
22:40
7:33
291 Robin Reyes
Fr
21:33
7:11
34
Ricky Le
Fr
22:21
7:27
56
Drew Friedric
Fr
22:42
7:34
63
Antonio Vaglient
Fr
22:48
7:36
66
Tim Aguilar
Fr
23:54
7:58
72
Bobby Kissee
Fr
23:55
7:58
73
Matt Paproski
Jr
25:31
8:30
81
13 Woodbridge
12-12-13-13-13
Gap: 5:14
119:08
23:50
7:57
326 Stephen Lee
-
21:57
7:19
46
Nikolai Bremer
-
22:05
7:22
51
Peter Mceldown
Fr
23:42
7:54
71
Jonathan Mcgee
-
24:13
8:04
74
William Shipman
Fr
27:11
9:04
84








14 Newport Harbor
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:09
131:00
26:12
8:44
405 Raphael Riis
Fr
24:27
8:09
75
Justin Olaquive
Fr
25:25
8:28
80
Diego Rivera
Fr
26:44
8:55
82
Bryce Edmondso
Fr
26:48
8:56
83
John Calvo
Sr
27:36
9:12
85
Jackson Halphide
So
28:02
9:21
86




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Nov 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Ranch
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 5:37
114:14
22:51
7:37
47 Anthony Lazzara
Fr
21:13
7:04
1
Bryce Hildebra
Fr
21:50
7:17
2
Michael Sorensen
Fr
21:56
7:19
3
Noah Choudhur
So
22:25
7:28
6
Bryan Abarca-C
So
26:50
8:57
35








2 Los Alamitos
4-4-4-4-2
Gap: 0:33
114:19
22:52
7:37
59 Brian Street
Fr
22:29
7:30
7
Owen Robles
So
22:55
7:38
11
Eugene Blackmun
So
22:56
7:39
12
Zacary Robles
So
22:57
7:39
13
Joey Guadano
Sr
23:02
7:41
16
Ryan Artuz
So
23:28
7:49
20
Slava Dubourdi
Fr
25:15
8:25
33
3 Foothill
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:12
114:09
22:50
7:37
60 Andrew Vargas
So
22:11
7:24
5
Christia Giles
So
22:34
7:31
8
Brett Loughran
Jr
23:00
7:40
14
Derek Stewart
Fr
23:01
7:40
15
Ethan Dehn
Fr
23:23
7:48
18
Salvador Linaker
So
24:20
8:07
29
Andrew Pallete
Fr
24:51
8:17
32
4 Arcadia
2-2-2-2-4
Gap: 1:26
114:20
22:52
7:37
62 Hugh Cheon
Fr
22:10
7:23
4
Tim Lee
Jr
22:41
7:34
9
Emiliano Espinosa
Jr
22:46
7:35
10
Nassim Bishara
So
23:07
7:42
17
Marcos Santos
Sr
23:36
7:52
22
Travis La Rocco
So
23:38
7:53
23
William Lin
Fr
24:44
8:15
31
5 El Toro
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:41
119:00
23:48
7:56
117 Robbie Souza
Fr
23:27
7:49
19
Dylan Derakhsh
Fr
23:30
7:50
21
David Picard
Fr
23:48
7:56
24
Blake Alvarez
Fr
24:07
8:02
26
Sharad Bhagwat
Fr
24:08
8:03
27
Luke Messinge
Fr
24:09
8:03
28
Hennesse Idstein-
So
24:20
8:07
30
6 Villa Park
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:14
133:19
26:40
8:53
170 Bobby Kissee
Fr
23:55
7:58
25
Matt Paproski
Jr
25:31
8:30
34
William Paproski
Fr
27:51
9:17
36
Matt Nguyen
Fr
27:53
9:18
37
Moe Biglari
Fr
28:09
9:23
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 David Peters Jr Shadow Ridge 15:38 5:13
2 Matt Oca Jr Poly (LB) 15:57 5:19
3 Esteban Alvarado Jr Corona 15:59 5:20
4 Gilbert Robles Jr Corona 16:06 5:22
5 Trent Essex Jr Trabuco Hills 16:11 5:24
6 Brian Garcia Jr Trabuco Hills 16:13 5:24
7 Nick Sams Jr Great Oak 16:15 5:25
8 Matt Shelton Jr San Clemente 16:16 5:25
9 Jason Fong Jr Arcadia 16:17 5:26
10 Jack Stigler Jr Bib Not Registered 16:19 5:26
11 Henry Lwin Jr Arcadia 16:20 5:27
12 Robert Lovelady Jr Green Valley 16:21 5:27
13 Jacob Kupfert Jr El Toro 16:23 5:28
14 Cody Fleetwood Jr Del Campo 16:24 5:28
15 Josh Dodd Jr El Toro 16:24 5:28
16 Bryce Callender Jr El Toro 16:24 5:28
17 Carlos Huerfano Jr Hart 16:25 5:28
18 Kolton Peck Jr Temecula Valley 16:25 5:28
19 Chris Chen Jr Arcadia 16:26 5:29
20 Kyle Jacobs Jr Aliso Niguel 16:27 5:29
21 Jordan Sherman Jr Ayala 16:30 5:30
22 Chris Morales Jr Corona 16:32 5:31
23 Steven Avelar Jr El Rancho 16:37 5:32
24 Brennan Bruggeman Jr Poly (LB) 16:38 5:33
25 Zach Harrison Jr Ayala 16:38 5:33
26 Lenny Sosa Jr El Rancho 16:39 5:33
27 Tommy Lopez Jr Los Osos 16:40 5:33
28 Josh Vollebregt Jr San Clemente 16:42 5:34
29 Eric Sosa Jr Warren 16:42 5:34
30 Josh Ballard Jr Shadow Ridge 16:42 5:34
31 Cameron Olson Jr Trabuco Hills 16:43 5:34
32 Nicholas Lamb Jr Green Valley 16:43 5:34
33 Brad Sexton Jr Quartz Hill 16:44 5:35
34 Latham Guillory Jr Great Oak 16:45 5:35
35 Keaton Mcgrann Jr Trabuco Hills 16:45 5:35
36 Tommy Hart Jr Hart 16:46 5:35
37 Austen Mansell Jr Great Oak 16:46 5:35
38 Wesley Platt Jr El Toro 16:48 5:36
39 Simon Chen Jr Ayala 16:50 5:37
40 Sean Heredia Jr Corona 16:52 5:37
41 Ryan Malcomson Jr Great Oak 16:53 5:38
42 Daniel Ramirez Jr Ayala 16:53 5:38
43 Scott Biedermann Jr Ayala 16:54 5:38
44 Oliver Artiga Jr Arcadia 16:54 5:38
45 Richardo Pena Jr Warren 16:54 5:38
46 Devon Rodriguez Jr Warren 16:57 5:39
47 Carlos Moran Jr Ayala 16:58 5:39
48 Tyler Zurcher Jr Green Valley 17:01 5:40
49 Nick Atchison Jr Patrick Henry 17:02 5:41
50 Christian Lotgering Jr Corona 17:06 5:42
51 Matt Beeks Jr Desert Vista 17:07 5:42
52 Ivan Escobedo Jr Temecula Valley 17:07 5:42
53 Michael Brown Jr Trabuco Hills 17:08 5:43
54 Luke Laehy Jr Great Oak 17:08 5:43
55 Kaleb Branda Jr Hart 17:09 5:43
56 Ryan Smith Jr Great Oak 17:09 5:43
57 Eric Shintaku Jr Crescenta Valley 17:09 5:43
58 Zack Coon Jr San Clemente 17:10 5:43
59 Robert Oseguera Jr Fountain Valley 17:10 5:43
60 Lucas Trivisonno Jr Quartz Hill 17:11 5:44
61 Jason Madaloni Jr Los Osos 17:13 5:44
62 Gary Garcia Jr Corona 17:15 5:45
63 Dagoberto Hernandez Jr Warren 17:15 5:45
64 Gabriel Ceja Jr Trabuco Hills 17:17 5:46
65 James Perez Jr Trabuco Hills 17:17 5:46
66 Kyle Fatone Jr Los Alamitos 17:18 5:46
67 Javier Maldonado Jr Aliso Niguel 17:19 5:46
68 Bahraam Foroughi Jr Taft (LA) 17:22 5:47
69 Josh Tarchinski Jr Desert Vista 17:22 5:47
70 Ethan Tang Jr Desert Vista 17:22 5:47
71 Carlos Ibarra Jr Arcadia 17:23 5:48
72 Matthew Ji Jr Crescenta Valley 17:24 5:48
73 Jake Janas Jr Desert Vista 17:24 5:48
74 Valetin Domingo Jr West Ranch 17:25 5:48 1/2 18/35 26/35 20:56
(3:31)
20:56
(3:31)
20:56
(3:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
75 Zack Stewart Jr Great Oak 17:27 5:49
76 Manuel Gomez Jr Los Alamitos 17:28 5:49
77 Evan Ross Jr Quartz Hill 17:28 5:49
78 Jerome Marquez Jr Arcadia 17:30 5:50
79 Uy-long Ngo Jr Fountain Valley 17:30 5:50
80 Josue Castillo Jr Warren 17:31 5:50
81 Christopher Bicknell Jr West Ranch 17:33 5:51 2/2 20/35 22/33 18:30
(0:57)
18:30
(0:57)
18:30
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
82 Emil Ekanayake Jr Quartz Hill 17:34 5:51
83 John Fu Jr Patrick Henry 17:34 5:51
84 Emmanuel Garcia Jr La Quinta (LQ) 17:34 5:51
85 Derek Dorr Jr Trabuco Hills 17:39 5:53
86 Jackson Potter Jr Hart 17:40 5:53
87 Steven Pham Jr Los Osos 17:42 5:54
88 Tyler Emig Jr Lakewood 17:42 5:54
89 Anthony Camargo Jr Fountain Valley 17:43 5:54
90 Adam Connolly Jr Los Alamitos 17:43 5:54
91 Nick Melvin Jr Taft (LA) 17:44 5:55
92 Justin Helfer Jr Ayala 17:44 5:55
93 Jack Stigter Jr Taft (LA) 17:46 5:55
94 David Metzgar Jr Los Osos 17:46 5:55
95 Dakota Tellez Jr Ayala 17:48 5:56
96 Ej Smith So Serrano 17:48 5:56
97 Filip Buettner Jr Los Osos 17:49 5:56
98 Karl Garrison Jr Trabuco Hills 17:49 5:56
99 Jackson Blue Jr Desert Vista 17:51 5:57
100 Sasha Strelnikoff Jr San Clemente 17:51 5:57
101 Maximillano Nino Jr Warren 17:51 5:57
102 Austin Rode Jr Taft (LA) 17:52 5:57
103 Davis Ho Jr Poly (LB) 17:52 5:57
104 Adrian Torres Jr Patrick Henry 17:54 5:58
105 Randy Sarmiento Jr Rancho Buena Vista 17:54 5:58
106 Cameron Liska Jr Los Osos 17:55 5:58
107 Diego Rivera Jr Fountain Valley 17:56 5:59
108 Oscar Estrada Jr Paramount 17:56 5:59
109 Ruo Yu Chen Jr Arcadia 17:57 5:59
110 Jonathan Javier Jr Los Alamitos 17:57 5:59
111 Joseph Martinez Jr Fountain Valley 17:57 5:59
112 Jose Menendez Jr Warren 17:59 6:00
113 Casey Rheaume Jr Los Alamitos 18:00 6:00
114 Connor Amberger Jr Aliso Niguel 18:00 6:00
115 Ben Mongkolvipakul Jr Poly (LB) 18:01 6:00
116 Robert Rivera Jr Upland 18:01 6:00
117 Nathan Cassens So Trabuco Hills 18:04 6:01
118 Luke Fernandez Jr Taft (LA) 18:06 6:02
119 Matthew Barton Jr Warren 18:07 6:02
120 William C. Hsu Jr Arcadia 18:07 6:02
121 Alex Thia Jr Warren 18:15 6:05
122 Elias Fuentes Jr Arcadia 18:16 6:05
123 Coung Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 18:18 6:06
124 Brian Delgado Jr Warren 18:19 6:06
125 Jose Gandara Jr Los Alamitos 18:20 6:07
126 Kai Fillipow Jr Poly (LB) 18:20 6:07
127 Eric Arteaga Jr Lakewood 18:22 6:07
128 Andrew Womack Jr Taft (LA) 18:24 6:08
129 Jesus Bobadilla Sr El Rancho 18:24 6:08
130 Jose Ortega Jr Rancho Verde 18:24 6:08
131 Jacob Garcia Jr Los Osos 18:25 6:08
132 James Whaley Jr Taft (LA) 18:26 6:09
133 Edward Cachu Jr El Rancho 18:28 6:09
134 Andrew Pascual Jr Aliso Niguel 18:29 6:10
135 Noel Covarrubias Jr Hart 18:30 6:10
136 Edgar Siqueiros Jr Bakersfield 18:31 6:10
137 Daniel Armijo Jr Los Osos 18:32 6:11
138 Thomas Hum Jr Temecula Valley 18:33 6:11
139 Raul Perez Jr Warren 18:33 6:11
140 Donvan Harris So Rancho Buena Vista 18:34 6:11
141 Max Wurst Jr Temecula Valley 18:40 6:13
142 Hector Peralta Jr Lakewood 18:40 6:13
143 Carlos Lomeli Jr Warren 18:41 6:14
144 Aakash Desai Jr Aliso Niguel 18:41 6:14
145 Jake Feldt Jr Temecula Valley 18:45 6:15
146 Jacob Lee Jr Trabuco Hills 18:48 6:16
147 Aaron Canter Jr Aliso Niguel 18:49 6:16
148 Steven Roche So Trabuco Hills 18:49 6:16
149 Miguel Ramirez Jr Warren 18:50 6:17
150 Mason Cavanaugh Jr Green Valley 18:50 6:17
151 Curtis Roth Jr Del Campo 18:50 6:17
152 Luis Santana Jr Warren 18:51 6:17
153 Mark Moreno Jr Bakersfield 18:51 6:17
154 Robert Pachinger Jr Del Campo 18:52 6:17
155 Raphael Jimenez Jr La Quinta (LQ) 18:53 6:18
156 Bryan Esquivel Jr La Quinta (LQ) 18:54 6:18
157 Christopher Li Jr Ayala 18:54 6:18
158 Edward Cao Jr Los Osos 18:55 6:18
159 Mehron Dhillon Jr Los Osos 18:55 6:18
160 Dylan Bui Jr Fountain Valley 18:56 6:19
161 Eric Fassbender Jr Temecula Valley 18:58 6:19
162 Brian Ingersol Jr Desert Vista 18:59 6:20
163 Gerson Lemus Jr Hart 18:59 6:20
164 Johnny Pantoja Jr Warren 19:00 6:20
165 Brandyn Lirrazaga So Warren 19:01 6:20
166 Howard Liu Jr Arcadia 19:01 6:20
167 John Iribe Jr Rancho Buena Vista 19:02 6:21
168 Allan Arriaga So La Quinta (LQ) 19:02 6:21
169 Julio Orellana So Quartz Hill 19:02 6:21
170 Leo Gutierrez Jr Temecula Valley 19:03 6:21
171 Bryan Gavin Jr Green Valley 19:06 6:22
172 Aaron Perez Jr Warren 19:09 6:23
173 Allen Crowder Jr Desert Vista 19:10 6:23
174 Kenny Cruz Jr Poly (LB) 19:11 6:24
175 Eric Gallardo Jr Warren 19:12 6:24
176 Nick Kato Jr El Toro 19:18 6:26
177 Babak Eghbali Jr Rancho Buena Vista 19:20 6:27
178 Hanson Khim Jr Poly (LB) 19:20 6:27
179 Carlos Macias Jr Warren 19:28 6:29
180 Robert Minns Jr El Toro 19:29 6:30
181 Brian Pena Jr Warren 19:35 6:32
182 Hans Gankiewicz Jr Patrick Henry 19:36 6:32
183 Steven Simmons Jr Trabuco Hills 19:37 6:32
184 Andrew Moore Jr Paramount 19:44 6:35
185 Hermin Isidro Jr Rancho Buena Vista 19:45 6:35
186 Zach Pafford Jr Buchanan 19:46 6:35
187 Minsoo Kim Jr Aliso Niguel 19:48 6:36
188 Andrew Banks Jr San Clemente 19:48 6:36
189 Joseph Dominguez Jr Lakewood 19:49 6:36
190 Marco Ramirez Jr La Quinta (LQ) 19:50 6:37
191 Richie Holguin Jr Rancho Verde 19:50 6:37
192 Julian Rodriguez Jr Lakewood 19:51 6:37
193 Devin Talens Jr El Toro 19:54 6:38
194 Kareem Rassmy Jr Fountain Valley 19:55 6:38
195 Conner Brown Jr Los Alamitos 19:56 6:39
196 Richmond Ludwick Jr Fountain Valley 19:56 6:39
197 Josiah Hernandez Jr Warren 19:57 6:39
198 Mesya Nersesian (afob Jr El Toro 19:58 6:39
199 James Bacon Jr San Clemente 20:02 6:41
200 Logan Peck Jr El Toro 20:07 6:42
201 Marzel Mesias So Corona 20:14 6:45
202 Ryan Grace Jr Trabuco Hills 20:22 6:47
203 Joshua Giraud Jr Los Alamitos 20:23 6:48
204 Andrew Kerr Jr San Clemente 20:24 6:48
205 Abdul Idris Sr El Toro 20:24 6:48
206 Matt Streb Jr Temecula Valley 20:26 6:49
207 Raymond Lozano Jr Lakewood 20:42 6:54
208 Matthew Wauters Jr Los Alamitos 20:42 6:54
209 Kush Amin Jr San Clemente 20:42 6:54
210 Cesar Aguilera Jr Warren 20:49 6:56
211 Nicholas Keo Jr Rancho Verde 20:50 6:57
212 Mark Ventura Jr Upland 20:52 6:57
213 Javier Fernandez Jr Warren 20:53 6:58
214 Kiernan Burke Jr Desert Vista 20:57 6:59
215 Matt Gilstrap Jr Poly (LB) 21:01 7:00
216 Nick Schlaline Jr Temecula Valley 21:05 7:02
217 Hope Lim Jr Warren 21:12 7:04
218 Victor Delgado Jr Rancho Verde 21:22 7:07
219 Ryan Oropeza Jr Fountain Valley 21:22 7:07
220 Jacob Cox Jr Ayala 21:23 7:08
221 Namid Lozada Jr Buchanan 21:24 7:08
222 Giovanni Bravo Jr Warren 21:24 7:08
223 Keon Bugarin Jr Green Valley 21:25 7:08
224 Chris Amaya Jr Warren 21:30 7:10
225 Garrett Cartwright Jr Warren 21:35 7:12
226 Jeffrey Chau Jr Arcadia 21:46 7:15
227 Derek Phillips Jr Fountain Valley 22:15 7:25
228 Ken Calicdan Jr Los Osos 22:26 7:29
229 Jacob Voss Jr Rancho Buena Vista 22:35 7:32
230 Gustavo Soto Jr El Rancho 22:48 7:36
231 Mario Reyes Jr Warren 23:43 7:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hugo Novoa Fr Poly (LB) 15:25 5:08
2 Solomon Fountain Fr Great Oak 16:01 5:20
3 Donald Brown Fr El Rancho 16:03 5:21
4 Alexander Doyle Fr Rancho Buena Vista 16:11 5:24
5 Kristen Iteen So Corona 16:16 5:25
6 Garret Alcantara Fr Hart 16:21 5:27
7 Alexander Struzyna Fr Bakersfield 16:21 5:27
8 Stewart Fernandez Fr Buchanan 16:23 5:28
9 Jenner Pennock Fr Great Oak 16:41 5:34
10 Leonardo Rubi Fr Green Valley 16:46 5:35
11 Boris Zeissig Fr Ayala 16:46 5:35
12 Edgar Narciso Fr Green Valley 16:47 5:36
13 Joeyki Kim Fr Ayala 16:48 5:36
14 Alex Garber Fr Warren 16:56 5:39
15 Jake Carver Fr West Ranch 16:56 5:39 1/8 10/35 12/37
16 David Moreno Fr Quartz Hill 16:57 5:39
17 Anthony Ruiz Fr Great Oak 16:59 5:40
18 Isaiah Ingram Fr Rancho Verde 17:01 5:40
19 Justin Sherfey Fr West Ranch 17:03 5:41 2/8 11/35 4/37
20 Albert Madueno Fr El Rancho 17:05 5:42
21 Christopher Denning Fr El Toro 17:06 5:42
22 Richardo Gonzalez Fr Warren 17:07 5:42
23 Aaron Lottig Fr Great Oak 17:08 5:43
24 Solomon Hanson Fr Desert Vista 17:12 5:44
25 Ben Macey Fr Desert Vista 17:13 5:44
26 Dj Johnson Fr Desert Vista 17:14 5:45
27 Alain Isais Fr Paramount 17:15 5:45
28 Justin Eipp Fr Great Oak 17:16 5:45
29 Chris Corona Fr Great Oak 17:17 5:46
30 Hunter Covarrubias Fr West Ranch 17:19 5:46 3/8 15/35 3/34
31 Dane Sturges-anderso Fr Poly (LB) 17:19 5:46
32 Mark Goldstein Fr El Camino Real 17:21 5:47
33 Jackson Hickey Fr Desert Vista 17:21 5:47
34 Jovan Garcia Fr West Ranch 17:22 5:47 4/8 16/35 3/30
35 Shunta Abe Fr JW North 17:22 5:47
36 Michael Haggenmiller Fr West Ranch 17:23 5:48 5/8 17/35 2/29
37 Israel Hernandez Fr Hart 17:24 5:48
38 Alexander Loniak Fr Trabuco Hills 17:24 5:48
39 Caleb Ragan Fr JW North 17:25 5:48
40 Parker Rous Fr Bakersfield 17:26 5:49
41 Jack Arnold Fr West Ranch 17:27 5:49 6/8 19/35 2/27
42 Jacob Wathen Fr Great Oak 17:28 5:49
43 Taylor Stephenson Fr Quartz Hill 17:30 5:50
44 Daniel Alarcon Fr Buchanan 17:32 5:51
45 Seth Whelchel Fr Poly (LB) 17:32 5:51
46 Adrian Flores Fr El Rancho 17:35 5:52
47 Ethan Estrada Fr El Camino Real 17:35 5:52
48 Wesley Bowen Fr Great Oak 17:37 5:52
49 Lorenzo Corona Fr Los Osos 17:38 5:53
50 Nick Amendola Fr Hart 17:39 5:53
51 Christian Gonzalez Fr Warren 17:42 5:54
52 Mitchel Vereen Fr Green Valley 17:43 5:54
53 Bailey Pina Fr Temecula Valley 17:43 5:54
54 Hess Kyle Fr Trabuco Hills 17:44 5:55
55 Evan Rice Fr Ayala 17:44 5:55
56 Trevor Hayashibara Fr Trabuco Hills 17:47 5:56
57 Alejandro Loera Fr Poly (LB) 17:47 5:56
58 Andre Quintero Fr Arcadia 17:49 5:56
59 Daniel Ramos Fr Warren 17:51 5:57
60 Craig Collins Fr Troy 17:56 5:59
61 Ernie Del Rio Fr Desert Vista 17:58 5:59
62 Isarael Ayala Fr Paramount 17:59 6:00
63 Jacob Ek Fr Great Oak 17:59 6:00
64 Aaron White Fr Aliso Niguel 18:01 6:00
65 Brian Papazian Fr Ayala 18:02 6:01
66 Angel Luna Fr Hart 18:02 6:01
67 Jorge Pineda Fr Aliso Niguel 18:04 6:01
68 Cody Mulligan Fr Green Valley 18:05 6:02
69 Aidan Lindgren Fr West Ranch 18:07 6:02 7/8 21/35 2/23
70 James Ustic Fr San Clemente 18:08 6:03
71 Alex Brito Fr Hart 18:09 6:03
72 Declan Clause Fr Great Oak 18:12 6:04
73 Matt Brunner Fr Crescenta Valley 18:13 6:04
74 Khoi Le Fr Trabuco Hills 18:13 6:04
75 Krystiano Maldonado Fr Serrano 18:14 6:05
76 Alejandro Rios Fr Paramount 18:15 6:05
77 Griffin Hall Fr Bakersfield 18:16 6:05
78 Jonathon Guevara Fr Fountain Valley 18:17 6:06
79 Skylar Geddie Fr Great Oak 18:17 6:06
80 Dartanyon Jones Fr Green Valley 18:18 6:06
81 Kohl Mikkelsen Fr Troy 18:18 6:06
82 Trenton Stevens Fr Quartz Hill 18:19 6:06
83 Ben Allen Fr Crescenta Valley 18:19 6:06
84 Braden Zines Fr San Clemente 18:21 6:07
85 Kevin Lee Fr Arcadia 18:22 6:07
86 Andrew Nichols Fr Hart 18:22 6:07
87 Carlos Belmonte Fr El Camino Real 18:23 6:08
88 Juan Manguia Fr Temecula Valley 18:24 6:08
89 Izaq Davolt Fr Arcadia 18:24 6:08
90 Tyler Peyatt Fr Trabuco Hills 18:25 6:08
91 Devon Ripley Fr Trabuco Hills 18:25 6:08
92 Mitchell Christensen Fr Aliso Niguel 18:26 6:09
93 Jammal White Fr Warren 18:26 6:09
94 Richard Szutu Fr Ayala 18:29 6:10
95 Alban Martinez Fr Taft (LA) 18:31 6:10
96 Logan Fraser Fr Buchanan 18:31 6:10
97 Dillon Gray Fr Quartz Hill 18:33 6:11
98 Nicolas Mcclure Fr Trabuco Hills 18:33 6:11
99 Ryan Cruz Fr Ayala 18:34 6:11
100 Huy Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 18:34 6:11
101 Gabriel Bernal Fr Warren 18:35 6:12
102 Joseph Vasquez Fr Arcadia 18:35 6:12
103 Leo Crowder Fr Desert Vista 18:36 6:12
104 Jonathan Maciel Fr El Rancho 18:37 6:12
105 Matt Jobe Fr Desert Vista 18:38 6:13
106 Ezekiel Chavez Fr Murrieta Valley 18:39 6:13
107 Justin Mcweeney Fr Los Alamitos 18:40 6:13
108 Emilio Fermin Fr Rancho Buena Vista 18:41 6:14
109 Ryan Au Fr El Camino Real 18:42 6:14
110 Lemin Chan Fr Buchanan 18:42 6:14
111 Conner Medel Fr Los Osos 18:43 6:14
112 Will Grodahl Fr Aliso Niguel 18:43 6:14
113 Jason Kim Fr Aliso Niguel 18:44 6:15
114 Ryan Mccormick Fr Aliso Niguel 18:45 6:15
115 Andrew Basha Fr Desert Vista 18:45 6:15
116 Jack Teare Fr Buchanan 18:46 6:15
117 Ian Ayers Fr San Clemente 18:46 6:15
118 Hayden Sine Fr Murrieta Valley 18:47 6:16
119 Ryan Schulte Fr San Clemente 18:48 6:16
120 Tyson Williams Fr Desert Vista 18:48 6:16
121 Jake Bolton Fr Murrieta Valley 18:49 6:16
122 Ruben Castro Fr Rancho Buena Vista 18:50 6:17
123 Jose Salazar Fr Paramount 18:51 6:17
124 Jarret Vallecillo Fr Murrieta Valley 18:52 6:17
125 Nolan Graham Fr Patrick Henry 18:52 6:17
126 Will Mocnik Fr Aliso Niguel 18:52 6:17
127 Andrew Oravets Fr Los Osos 18:53 6:18
128 Nicholas Hills Fr Los Osos 18:53 6:18
129 Jasen Pena Fr Paramount 18:54 6:18
130 Kush Attal Fr Trabuco Hills 18:54 6:18
131 Shane Stevenson Fr Hart 18:55 6:18
132 Adrian Rodriguez Fr Del Campo 18:56 6:19
133 Erick Pena Fr Hart 18:58 6:19
134 Alec Luzbetak Fr Great Oak 18:59 6:20
135 Matthew Go Fr West Ranch 19:00 6:20 8/8 24/35 5/21
136 Andrew Stumpf Fr Los Alamitos 19:00 6:20
137 Evan Brice Fr Green Valley 19:00 6:20
138 Matt Elton Fr Green Valley 19:01 6:20
139 Sam Corey Fr Troy 19:01 6:20
140 John Yoon Fr Crescenta Valley 19:02 6:21
141 Luke Deal Fr Los Alamitos 19:03 6:21
142 Joshua Guayante Fr Great Oak 19:03 6:21
143 Jorge Venegas Fr Temecula Valley 19:04 6:21
144 Juanito Arocan Fr Del Campo 19:06 6:22
145 Tyler Rohner Fr Rancho Buena Vista 19:07 6:22
146 Taylor Hauenstein Fr Great Oak 19:08 6:23
147 Cade Sobie Fr Great Oak 19:08 6:23
148 Leonardo Garcia Fr Paramount 19:09 6:23
149 Dominic Rodarti Fr San Clemente 19:09 6:23
150 Nick Walrod Fr Desert Vista 19:10 6:23
151 Thomas Farmer Fr Crescenta Valley 19:11 6:24
152 Dylan Allred Fr Los Alamitos 19:11 6:24
153 Chaz Lawson Fr Aliso Niguel 19:12 6:24
154 Shervin Yazdani Fr El Camino Real 19:12 6:24
155 Trevor Bilby Fr Ayala 19:12 6:24
156 Anthony Perez Fr Del Campo 19:13 6:24
157 Daniel Lowery Fr Great Oak 19:13 6:24
158 Tyler Savage Fr El Toro 19:14 6:25
159 Brendan Holm Fr Serrano 19:14 6:25
160 Jorge Ponce Fr Poly (LB) 19:14 6:25
161 Hector Cervantes Fr Vista del Lago 19:15 6:25
162 Harold Simmons Fr Poly (LB) 19:15 6:25
163 Rafael Naranjo Fr Warren 19:15 6:25
164 Tyler Gazzaniga Fr Los Osos 19:16 6:25
165 Spencer Lunt Fr Crescenta Valley 19:16 6:25
166 James Groves Fr Great Oak 19:17 6:26
167 Jonathan Lee Fr Crescenta Valley 19:17 6:26
168 Cameron Krainock Fr Great Oak 19:19 6:26
169 Joshua Papageorges Fr Trabuco Hills 19:19 6:26
170 Justin Hayata Fr Arcadia 19:20 6:27
171 Trevor Abe Fr Arcadia 19:20 6:27
172 Michael Ferriere Fr Rancho Buena Vista 19:22 6:27
173 Isaac Abdala Fr Serrano 19:22 6:27
174 Matthew Maxfeldt Fr Los Osos 19:23 6:28
175 William Messick Fr Fountain Valley 19:24 6:28
176 Kyle Lira Fr Los Alamitos 19:25 6:28
177 Joshua Suzuki Fr Troy 19:26 6:29
178 Madison Koelzer Fr Fountain Valley 19:27 6:29
179 Christian Pardo Fr Warren 19:28 6:29
180 Karen Tuvalan So Corona 19:29 6:30
181 Robby Williams Fr Murrieta Valley 19:29 6:30
182 Alexis Vargas Fr Paramount 19:30 6:30
183 Jose Olea Fr Hart 19:32 6:31
184 Matthew Hoffman Fr Trabuco Hills 19:33 6:31
185 Brian Le Fr El Toro 19:33 6:31
186 Julian Cally Fr Crescenta Valley 19:35 6:32
187 Karen Avila So Corona 19:35 6:32
188 Charly Zepeda Fr El Rancho 19:36 6:32
189 Isaac Banez Fr Los Alamitos 19:37 6:32
190 Michael Fisher Fr Fountain Valley 19:37 6:32
191 Carlos Huerta Fr Serrano 19:38 6:33
192 Alex Avila Fr Del Campo 19:38 6:33
193 Dillan Selby Fr San Clemente 19:40 6:33
194 Ruben Abila Fr Murrieta Valley 19:40 6:33
195 Scott Kiehl Fr Los Osos 19:40 6:33
196 Ryan Kittle Fr Great Oak 19:41 6:34
197 Elijah Plante Fr Del Campo 19:41 6:34
198 Dakota Schoeffel Fr Green Valley 19:42 6:34
199 Rory Engelke Fr Poly (LB) 19:43 6:34
200 Joshua Weigel Fr Murrieta Valley 19:43 6:34
201 Chris Ly Fr Ayala 19:44 6:35
202 Matthew Margolin Fr Aliso Niguel 19:44 6:35
203 Gavin Miller Fr Murrieta Valley 19:45 6:35
204 Christian Estrada Fr Paramount 19:45 6:35
205 Alex Ly Fr Poly (LB) 19:46 6:35
206 Derek Reese Fr San Clemente 19:46 6:35
207 Brian Shafter Fr Patrick Henry 19:47 6:36
208 Alejandro Sanchez Fr Warren 19:47 6:36
209 Darrian Streaty Fr Great Oak 19:48 6:36
210 Ryan Beck Fr Patrick Henry 19:49 6:36
211 Raul Gomez Fr Warren 19:50 6:37
212 Eric Geronimo Fr Rancho Verde 19:52 6:37
213 Christopher Sahagun Fr Ayala 19:52 6:37
214 Tommy Krug Fr San Clemente 19:53 6:38
215 David Gordon Fr Los Alamitos 19:53 6:38
216 Jose Vasquez Fr Poly (LB) 19:54 6:38
217 Brayden Bruggeman Fr Poly (LB) 19:54 6:38
218 Derek Matos Fr Poly (LB) 19:56 6:39
219 Cole Schuhmacher Fr Trabuco Hills 19:56 6:39
220 Colin Clark Fr Trabuco Hills 19:57 6:39
221 Brock Ruble Fr Quartz Hill 19:57 6:39
222 Chad Selph Fr Ayala 19:58 6:39
223 Kris Alme Fr Desert Vista 19:58 6:39
224 Roger Lopez Fr San Clemente 19:58 6:39
225 Tommy Hunt Fr Desert Vista 19:59 6:40
226 Avery Nelson Fr Desert Vista 19:59 6:40
227 John Granados Fr San Clemente 19:59 6:40
228 Myles Roach Fr Poly (LB) 20:00 6:40
229 Austin Ortiz Fr San Clemente 20:01 6:40
230 Xavier Godinez Fr Warren 20:02 6:41
231 Jacob Williams-giroux Fr Los Alamitos 20:02 6:41
232 Ethan Lau Fr El Toro 20:04 6:41
233 Mitchel Deboskey Fr El Toro 20:05 6:42
234 James Kang Fr El Toro 20:05 6:42
235 Kenneth Jones Fr Los Alamitos 20:06 6:42
236 Michael Soha Fr Green Valley 20:06 6:42
237 Andrew Stone Fr Upland 20:07 6:42
238 Corey Waln Fr Desert Vista 20:07 6:42
239 Joseph Masterson Fr Los Alamitos 20:08 6:43
240 Kyle Brunke Fr Aliso Niguel 20:08 6:43
241 Jonathon Diress Fr Poly (LB) 20:09 6:43
242 Efrain Ornelas Fr Ayala 20:10 6:43
243 Mark Bowler Fr Green Valley 20:12 6:44
244 Brent Kosin Fr Ayala 20:14 6:45
245 Ethan Bagdasarian Fr Temecula Valley 20:15 6:45
246 Oscar Pelcastre Fr Paramount 20:15 6:45
247 Brandon Born Fr San Clemente 20:16 6:45
248 Christian Watt Fr Aliso Niguel 20:17 6:46
249 Chris Jun Fr El Toro 20:17 6:46
250 Casey Hamilton Fr Hart 20:18 6:46
251 Jeremy O'sullivan Fr Los Alamitos 20:20 6:47
252 Zachary Goldstein Fr Fountain Valley 20:20 6:47
253 Gabriel Ogawa Fr Murrieta Valley 20:22 6:47
254 Nathan Morgan Fr El Toro 20:23 6:48
255 Tanner Jensma Fr San Clemente 20:26 6:49
256 Sam Knott Fr Troy 20:29 6:50
257 Eric Fuson Fr Poly (LB) 20:29 6:50
258 Nicholas Dorsett Fr Trabuco Hills 20:31 6:50
259 Nico Palomino Fr Aliso Niguel 20:32 6:51
260 Jacob Winkle Fr Fountain Valley 20:32 6:51
261 Cody Blankenship Fr Trabuco Hills 20:33 6:51
262 Nick Esparza Fr Great Oak 20:33 6:51
263 Abraham Cruz Fr Patrick Henry 20:33 6:51
264 Bon Won Koo Fr Crescenta Valley 20:34 6:51
265 Ethan Kulick Fr Trabuco Hills 20:36 6:52
266 Noah Betancourt Fr Quartz Hill 20:37 6:52
267 Jack Peterson Fr Los Osos 20:39 6:53
268 Ej Garcia Fr Hart 20:39 6:53
269 Isaac Smith Fr Aliso Niguel 20:40 6:53
270 Joshua Dix Fr Trabuco Hills 20:40 6:53
271 Jordan Wilson Fr Fountain Valley 20:41 6:54
272 Conrad Palor Fr Green Valley 20:42 6:54
273 Brandon Edwards-razo Fr Ayala 20:42 6:54
274 Alex Kreiss Fr Trabuco Hills 20:43 6:54
275 Sam Lassers Fr Poly (LB) 20:45 6:55
276 Jacob Tamani Fr El Toro 20:51 6:57
277 Roland Jimenez Fr Warren 20:51 6:57
278 Griffin May Fr Patrick Henry 20:52 6:57
279 Eric Benning Fr Del Campo 20:53 6:58
280 Edgar Herrera Fr Lakewood 20:54 6:58
281 Cosme Zamora Fr Paramount 20:54 6:58
282 Messick Mathew Fr Fountain Valley 20:55 6:58
283 Yousef Khaleq Fr Fountain Valley 20:55 6:58
284 Sean Flores Fr Lakewood 20:56 6:59
285 James Ceja Fr Warren 20:56 6:59
286 Robert Tamayo Fr Warren 20:56 6:59
287 Frankie Perez Fr Quartz Hill 20:59 7:00
288 Tyler Trueblood Fr Murrieta Valley 21:02 7:01
289 Hector Gallegos Fr Paramount 21:04 7:01
290 Adam Rivera So Vista del Lago 21:05 7:02
291 Nathan Jacobs Fr Murrieta Valley 21:09 7:03
292 Cooper Lyden Fr Taft (LA) 21:10 7:03
293 Erick Lopez Fr Quartz Hill 21:11 7:04
294 Daniel Pardo Fr Warren 21:11 7:04
295 Jerod Mcfarlane Fr Patrick Henry 21:13 7:04
296 Justin Yeung Fr Arcadia 21:15 7:05
297 Matthew Herrera Fr Los Alamitos 21:16 7:05
298 Caleb Joyce Fr Great Oak 21:17 7:06
299 Gabriel Ramirez Fr Warren 21:19 7:06
300 Daniel Collins Fr Poly (LB) 21:20 7:07
301 Cameron Eichler Fr Poly (LB) 21:20 7:07
302 Wilmer Hernandez Fr Upland 21:23 7:08
303 Randy Valenzuela Fr El Rancho 21:24 7:08
304 Reilly Ho Fr Aliso Niguel 21:26 7:09
305 Dylan Bivens Fr Fountain Valley 21:28 7:09
306 Kyle Streuter Fr San Clemente 21:29 7:10
307 Coner Moore Fr El Rancho 21:31 7:10
308 Khai Nguyen Fr El Toro 21:31 7:10
309 Perez Edgar Fr Trabuco Hills 21:32 7:11
310 Colin Davies Fr San Clemente 21:32 7:11
311 Seth Bagdasarian Fr Temecula Valley 21:33 7:11
312 Jorge Cortez Fr Upland 21:34 7:11
313 Allen Hirahara Fr Fountain Valley 21:34 7:11
314 Bryan Rogers Fr Great Oak 21:35 7:12
315 William Li Fr Arcadia 21:35 7:12
316 Luke Lee Fr Arcadia 21:36 7:12
317 Jacob Boulgarides Fr San Clemente 21:36 7:12
318 Dill Khim Fr Poly (LB) 21:37 7:12
319 Craig Brunner Fr Poly (LB) 21:38 7:13
320 Carl Lundgren Fr Great Oak 21:38 7:13
321 Diego Curiel Fr Warren 21:38 7:13
322 Jacob Arredondo Fr Trabuco Hills 21:39 7:13
323 Jonathan Doyle Fr Ayala 21:40 7:13
324 Armando Smith Fr Arcadia 21:47 7:16
325 Joshua Heard Fr El Toro 21:52 7:17
326 Lucas Maxfield Fr Great Oak 21:54 7:18
327 Jonathan Rulison Fr Los Alamitos 21:56 7:19
328 Daniel Blancarte Fr El Toro 21:57 7:19
329 Darren Ly Fr El Toro 21:58 7:19
330 Anthony Badell Fr Temecula Valley 21:58 7:19
331 Alex Reid Fr El Toro 21:59 7:20
332 Justin Vaughan Fr El Camino Real 22:00 7:20
333 Arie Rote Fr Trabuco Hills 22:00 7:20
334 Aaron Handa Fr San Clemente 22:02 7:21
335 Michael Flores Fr Trabuco Hills 22:06 7:22
336 Sean Kelsay Fr San Clemente 22:09 7:23
337 Nicholas Valdivia Fr Upland 22:15 7:25
338 Alex Sweeney Fr El Toro 22:25 7:28
339 Josh Coon Fr San Clemente 22:28 7:29
340 Mateo Guerrero Fr Rancho Verde 22:32 7:31
341 Freddie Rogue Fr Temecula Valley 22:37 7:32
342 Jack Emery Fr Trabuco Hills 22:43 7:34
343 Marvaughn Smith Fr Quartz Hill 22:45 7:35
344 Blake Howard Fr Rancho Buena Vista 22:50 7:37
345 Luis Alvarado Fr Temecula Valley 22:55 7:38
346 Angel Monarrez Fr Warren 22:58 7:39
347 Lenny Odell Fr Temecula Valley 23:01 7:40
348 Adam Potts Fr Rancho Buena Vista 23:02 7:41
349 Jarod Garland Fr El Toro 23:12 7:44
350 Eric Galdamez Fr Great Oak 23:16 7:45
351 Carlo Lupercio Fr Taft (LA) 23:25 7:48
352 Aaron Garcia Fr Poly (LB) 23:30 7:50
353 Fernando Loera Fr Poly (LB) 23:31 7:50
354 Alex Huon Fr Poly (LB) 23:36 7:52
355 Liam Murphy Fr Quartz Hill 23:39 7:53
356 Aaron Falcon Fr Murrieta Valley 23:41 7:54
357 Charlie Preble Fr Great Oak 23:51 7:57
358 Bryce Weber Fr Temecula Valley 24:08 8:03
359 Jasyn Ayala Fr Great Oak 24:11 8:04
360 Lucas Demchik Fr San Clemente 24:12 8:04
361 Zachary Capuano Fr Fountain Valley 24:31 8:10
362 Thomas Bullock Fr San Clemente 24:45 8:15
363 Dylan Huynh Fr Fountain Valley 24:46 8:15
364 Carlos Plascencia Fr Paramount 25:26 8:29
365 David Ponce Fr Warren 25:45 8:35
366 Tyler Homerding Fr San Clemente 25:48 8:36
367 Nicholas Alegre Fr Trabuco Hills 25:53 8:38
368 Christopher Thies Fr Upland 26:05 8:42
369 Thomas Foster Fr Upland 26:06 8:42
370 Bryan Barba Fr Warren 26:39 8:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
84:05
16:49
5:36
69 Solomon Fountain
Fr
16:01
5:20
2
Jenner Pennock
Fr
16:41
5:34
7
Anthony Ruiz
Fr
16:59
5:40
15
Aaron Lottig
Fr
17:08
5:43
20
Justin Eipp
Fr
17:16
5:45
25
Chris Corona
Fr
17:17
5:46
26
Jacob Wathen
Fr
17:28
5:49
36
2 West Ranch
10-5-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
86:03
17:13
5:44
119 Jake Carver
Fr
16:56
5:39
13
Justin Sherfey
Fr
17:03
5:41
16
Hunter Covarrub
Fr
17:19
5:46
27
Jovan Garcia
Fr
17:22
5:47
31
Michael Haggenmi
Fr
17:23
5:48
32
Jack Arnold
Fr
17:27
5:49
35
Aidan Lindgren
Fr
18:07
6:02
61
3 Desert Vista
13-9-5-3-3
Gap: 0:46
86:58
17:24
5:48
150 Solomon Hanson
Fr
17:12
5:44
21
Ben Macey
Fr
17:13
5:44
22
Dj Johnson
Fr
17:14
5:45
23
Jackson Hickey
Fr
17:21
5:47
30
Ernie Del Rio
Fr
17:58
5:59
54
Leo Crowder
Fr
18:36
6:12
90
Matt Jobe
Fr
18:38
6:13
92
4 Green Valley
7-2-4-5-4
Gap: 1:32
87:39
17:32
5:51
191 Leonardo Rubi
Fr
16:46
5:35
8
Edgar Narciso
Fr
16:47
5:36
10
Mitchel Vereen
Fr
17:43
5:54
45
Cody Mulligan
Fr
18:05
6:02
60
Dartanyo Jones
Fr
18:18
6:06
68
Evan Brice
Fr
19:00
6:20
118
Matt Elton
Fr
19:01
6:20
119
5 Hart
5-8-9-8-5
Gap: 1:48
87:35
17:31
5:50
202 Garret Alcantar
Fr
16:21
5:27
5
Israel Hernande
Fr
17:24
5:48
33
Nick Amendola
Fr
17:39
5:53
43
Angel Luna
Fr
18:02
6:01
58
Alex Brito
Fr
18:09
6:03
63
Andrew Nichols
Fr
18:22
6:07
74
Shane Stevenso
Fr
18:55
6:18
115
6 Ayala
8-3-6-6-6
Gap: 1:43
87:49
17:34
5:51
207 Boris Zeissig
Fr
16:46
5:35
9
Joeyki Kim
Fr
16:48
5:36
11
Evan Rice
Fr
17:44
5:55
48
Brian Papazian
Fr
18:02
6:01
57
Richard Szutu
Fr
18:29
6:10
82
Ryan Cruz
Fr
18:34
6:11
86
Trevor Bilby
Fr
19:12
6:24
131
7 Warren
9-7-8-7-7
Gap: 1:30
88:02
17:36
5:52
208 Alex Garber
Fr
16:56
5:39
12
Richardo Gonzalez
Fr
17:07
5:42
19
Christia Gonzalez
Fr
17:42
5:54
44
Daniel Ramos
Fr
17:51
5:57
52
Jammal White
Fr
18:26
6:09
81
Gabriel Bernal
Fr
18:35
6:12
88
Rafael Naranjo
Fr
19:15
6:25
136
8 Poly (LB)
1-5-6-4-8
Gap: 3:49
87:17
17:27
5:49
252 Hugo Novoa
Fr
15:25
5:08
1
Dane Sturges-
Fr
17:19
5:46
28
Seth Whelchel
Fr
17:32
5:51
39
Alejandr Loera
Fr
17:47
5:56
50
Jorge Ponce
Fr
19:14
6:25
134
Harold Simmons
Fr
19:15
6:25
135
Rory Engelke
Fr
19:43
6:34
160
9 Trabuco Hills
16-14-12-10-9
Gap: 1:01
89:33
17:55
5:58
273 Alexande Loniak
Fr
17:24
5:48
34
Hess Kyle
Fr
17:44
5:55
47
Trevor Hayashib
Fr
17:47
5:56
49
Khoi Le
Fr
18:13
6:04
65
Tyler Peyatt
Fr
18:25
6:08
78
Devon Ripley
Fr
18:25
6:08
79
Nicolas Mcclure
Fr
18:33
6:11
85
10 El Rancho
3-3-3-9-10
Gap: 3:33
88:56
17:47
5:56
303 Donald Brown
Fr
16:03
5:21
3
Albert Madueno
Fr
17:05
5:42
17
Adrian Flores
Fr
17:35
5:52
40
Jonathan Maciel
Fr
18:37
6:12
91
Charly Zepeda
Fr
19:36
6:32
152
Randy Valenzue
Fr
21:24
7:08
184
Coner Moore
Fr
21:31
7:10
185
11 Buchanan
6-10-11-12-11
Gap: 2:23
89:54
17:59
6:00
326 Stewart Fernande
Fr
16:23
5:28
6
Daniel Alarcon
Fr
17:32
5:51
38
Logan Fraser
Fr
18:31
6:10
83
Lemin Chan
Fr
18:42
6:14
97
Jack Teare
Fr
18:46
6:15
102








12 Paramount
14-13-13-14-12
Gap: 1:39
91:14
18:15
6:05
367 Alain Isais
Fr
17:15
5:45
24
Isarael Ayala
Fr
17:59
6:00
55
Alejandr Rios
Fr
18:15
6:05
66
Jose Salazar
Fr
18:51
6:17
108
Jasen Pena
Fr
18:54
6:18
114
Leonardo Garcia
Fr
19:09
6:23
126
Alexis Vargas
Fr
19:30
6:30
149
13 El Camino Real
15-12-13-13-13
Gap: 1:51
91:13
18:15
6:05
371 Mark Goldstei
Fr
17:21
5:47
29
Ethan Estrada
Fr
17:35
5:52
41
Carlos Belmonte
Fr
18:23
6:08
75
Ryan Au
Fr
18:42
6:14
96
Shervin Yazdani
Fr
19:12
6:24
130
Justin Vaughan
Fr
22:00
7:20
189




13 Quartz Hill
11-11-10-11-13
Gap: 3:00
91:16
18:15
6:05
371 David Moreno
Fr
16:57
5:39
14
Taylor Stephens
Fr
17:30
5:50
37
Trenton Stevens
Fr
18:19
6:06
70
Dillon Gray
Fr
18:33
6:11
84
Brock Ruble
Fr
19:57
6:39
166
Noah Betancou
Fr
20:37
6:52
177
Frankie Perez
Fr
20:59
7:00
180
15 Aliso Niguel
21-16-15-16-15
Gap: 0:43
91:58
18:24
6:08
394 Aaron White
Fr
18:01
6:00
56
Jorge Pineda
Fr
18:04
6:01
59
Mitchell Christen
Fr
18:26
6:09
80
Will Grodahl
Fr
18:43
6:14
99
Jason Kim
Fr
18:44
6:15
100
Ryan Mccormic
Fr
18:45
6:15
101
Will Mocnik
Fr
18:52
6:17
111
16 Arcadia
19-19-16-15-16
Gap: 1:31
92:30
18:30
6:10
430 Andre Quintero
Fr
17:49
5:56
51
Kevin Lee
Fr
18:22
6:07
73
Izaq Davolt
Fr
18:24
6:08
77
Joseph Vasquez
Fr
18:35
6:12
89
Justin Hayata
Fr
19:20
6:27
140
Trevor Abe
Fr
19:20
6:27
141
Justin Yeung
Fr
21:15
7:05
182
17 San Clemente
22-20-18-18-17
Gap: 1:01
93:12
18:38
6:13
469 James Ustic
Fr
18:08
6:03
62
Braden Zines
Fr
18:21
6:07
72
Ian Ayers
Fr
18:46
6:15
103
Ryan Schulte
Fr
18:48
6:16
105
Dominic Rodarti
Fr
19:09
6:23
127
Dillan Selby
Fr
19:40
6:33
156
Derek Reese
Fr
19:46
6:35
162
18 Rancho Buena Vista
4-15-17-17-18
Gap: 3:11
92:11
18:26
6:09
473 Alexande Doyle
Fr
16:11
5:24
4
Emilio Fermin
Fr
18:41
6:14
95
Ruben Castro
Fr
18:50
6:17
107
Tyler Rohner
Fr
19:07
6:22
125
Michael Ferriere
Fr
19:22
6:27
142
Blake Howard
Fr
22:50
7:37
192
Adam Potts
Fr
23:02
7:41
193
19 Los Osos
17-22-21-19-19
Gap: 1:38
93:23
18:41
6:14
502 Lorenzo Corona
Fr
17:38
5:53
42
Conner Medel
Fr
18:43
6:14
98
Andrew Oravets
Fr
18:53
6:18
112
Nicholas Hills
Fr
18:53
6:18
113
Tyler Gazzanig
Fr
19:16
6:25
137
Matthew Maxfeldt
Fr
19:23
6:28
143
Scott Kiehl
Fr
19:40
6:33
158
20 Crescenta Valley
23-21-22-20-20
Gap: 1:03
94:01
18:48
6:16
522 Matt Brunner
Fr
18:13
6:04
64
Ben Allen
Fr
18:19
6:06
71
John Yoon
Fr
19:02
6:21
121
Thomas Farmer
Fr
19:11
6:24
128
Spencer Lunt
Fr
19:16
6:25
138
Jonathan Lee
Fr
19:17
6:26
139
Julian Cally
Fr
19:35
6:32
151
21 Murrieta Valley
25-25-25-22-21
Gap: 0:50
94:36
18:55
6:18
560 Ezekiel Chavez
Fr
18:39
6:13
93
Hayden Sine
Fr
18:47
6:16
104
Jake Bolton
Fr
18:49
6:16
106
Jarret Vallecil
Fr
18:52
6:17
109
Robby Williams
Fr
19:29
6:30
148
Ruben Abila
Fr
19:40
6:33
157
Joshua Weigel
Fr
19:43
6:34
161
22 Troy
20-17-19-21-22
Gap: 2:33
95:10
19:02
6:21
562 Craig Collins
Fr
17:56
5:59
53
Kohl Mikkelse
Fr
18:18
6:06
69
Sam Corey
Fr
19:01
6:20
120
Joshua Suzuki
Fr
19:26
6:29
146
Sam Knott
Fr
20:29
6:50
174








23 Fountain Valley
24-24-23-24-23
Gap: 1:20
95:19
19:04
6:21
599 Jonathon Guevara
Fr
18:17
6:06
67
Huy Nguyen
Fr
18:34
6:11
87
William Messick
Fr
19:24
6:28
144
Madison Koelzer
Fr
19:27
6:29
147
Michael Fisher
Fr
19:37
6:32
154
Zachary Goldstei
Fr
20:20
6:47
173
Jacob Winkle
Fr
20:32
6:51
175
24 Temecula Valley
18-17-20-23-24
Gap: 3:50
96:59
19:24
6:28
602 Bailey Pina
Fr
17:43
5:54
46
Juan Manguia
Fr
18:24
6:08
76
Jorge Venegas
Fr
19:04
6:21
123
Ethan Bagdasar
Fr
20:15
6:45
171
Seth Bagdasar
Fr
21:33
7:11
186
Anthony Badell
Fr
21:58
7:19
188
Freddie Rogue
Fr
22:37
7:32
191
25 Los Alamitos
26-26-26-25-25
Gap: 0:45
95:19
19:04
6:21
607 Justin Mcweeney
Fr
18:40
6:13
94
Andrew Stumpf
Fr
19:00
6:20
117
Luke Deal
Fr
19:03
6:21
122
Dylan Allred
Fr
19:11
6:24
129
Kyle Lira
Fr
19:25
6:28
145
Isaac Banez
Fr
19:37
6:32
153
David Gordon
Fr
19:53
6:38
165
26 El Toro
12-23-24-26-26
Gap: 2:59
96:02
19:12
6:24
636 Christop Denning
Fr
17:06
5:42
18
Tyler Savage
Fr
19:14
6:25
133
Brian Le
Fr
19:33
6:31
150
Ethan Lau
Fr
20:04
6:41
167
Mitchel Deboskey
Fr
20:05
6:42
168
James Kang
Fr
20:05
6:42
169
Chris Jun
Fr
20:17
6:46
172
27 Del Campo
28-27-27-27-27
Gap: 0:45
96:34
19:19
6:26
686 Adrian Rodrigue
Fr
18:56
6:19
116
Juanito Arocan
Fr
19:06
6:22
124
Anthony Perez
Fr
19:13
6:24
132
Alex Avila
Fr
19:38
6:33
155
Elijah Plante
Fr
19:41
6:34
159
Eric Benning
Fr
20:53
6:58
179




28 Patrick Henry
27-28-28-28-28
Gap: 2:00
99:53
19:59
6:40
791 Nolan Graham
Fr
18:52
6:17
110
Brian Shafter
Fr
19:47
6:36
163
Ryan Beck
Fr
19:49
6:36
164
Abraham Cruz
Fr
20:33
6:51
176
Griffin May
Fr
20:52
6:57
178
Jerod Mcfarlan
Fr
21:13
7:04
181




29 Upland
29-29-29-29-29
Gap: 5:58
111:24
22:17
7:26
924 Andrew Stone
Fr
20:07
6:42
170
Wilmer Hernande
Fr
21:23
7:08
183
Jorge Cortez
Fr
21:34
7:11
187
Nicholas Valdivia
Fr
22:15
7:25
190
Christop Thies
Fr
26:05
8:42
194
Thomas Foster
Fr
26:06
8:42
195




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

15 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Hugo Novoa, Fr, 15:25, Poly (LB) Great Oak, 84:05, 69
Fr D2 Ricky Kuciemba, Fr, 16:13, Capistrano Valley Claremont, 86:31, 113
Jr D1 David Peters, Jr, 15:38, Shadow Ridge Corona, 82:35, 105
Jr D2 Juan Jimenez, Jr, 15:19, Simi Valley Westlake, 80:29, 29
Nov D1D2 Alan Dreiman, Jr, 18:48, El Camino Real Jurupa Hills, 98:10, 33
So D1 Tom Pritsky, So, 15:48, Buchanan Corona, 81:26, 62
So D2 Xolan Brown, So, 15:45, Redlands Claremont, 83:39, 101
Sr D1 Alan Janisch, Sr, 15:41, La Quinta (LQ) Poly (LB), 83:25, 73
Sr D2 Garrett Lepine, Sr, 15:19, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 79:08, 31
V D1-A Jerimiah Bias, Jr, 15:18, Vista del Lago Great Oak, 79:41, 59
V D1-B Thomas Heib, So, 15:21, Los Alamitos Arcadia, 79:32, 62
V D2-A Brenden Stone, Jr, 15:13, Northwood Maria Carrillo, 78:33, 78
V D2-B Ben Rigby, Sr, 15:25, Foothill Clovis East, 79:17, 37
V Rated Jackson Marshall, , 14:39, Woodbridge Dos Pueblos, 76:30, 157
V Sweeps Blake Haney, Sr, 13:55, Stockdale Arcadia, 72:46, 57

All Girls Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Brooke Eisele, Fr, 18:30, San Clemente Great Oak, 101:44, 55
Fr D2 Alison Soto, Fr, 18:31, Beaumont Palisades, 99:30, 59
JV D1 Jolie Nelson, Jr, 18:38, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 96:15, 21
JV D2 Madi Hiatt, Sr, 18:06, Clovis North Claremont, 101:50, 52
Nov D1D2 Calouis Watkins, Fr, 22:44, Woodbridge El Camino Real, 116:14, 57
So D1 Emily Cross, So, 18:32, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 97:07, 33
So D2 Natalie Hardiman, So, 18:56, Redondo Union Capistrano Valley, 96:50, 22
V D1-A Susie Garza, Sr, 17:43, Baldwin Park The Woodlands (TX), 93:05, 59
V D1-B Megan Melnyk, Jr, 17:43, Crescenta Valley Quartz Hill, 95:17, 105
V D2-A Samantha Aguilar, Fr, 17:49, Redlands East Valley Redlands East Valley, 94:03, 51
V D2-B Karen Jacobs, Fr, 17:39, Redlands Redondo Union, 92:33, 65
V Rated Bethan Knights, Sr, 16:39, Northwood San Clemente, 88:42, 106
V Sweeps Sarah Baxter, Sr, 15:57, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 85:42, 94