Monta Vista Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/22/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bridget Gottlieb So V 20:27 6:59 2.93 32/111 1/7 2/11 15/21
Chloe Li Fr Fr 24:31 8:22 2.93 58/132 2/4 9/11 15/27
Jenny Xu Fr Fr 20:06 6:52 2.93 1/132 1/4 1/11 1/29
Kirsten Do So V 20:49 7:06 2.93 48/111 3/7 4/11 7/17
Nandini Chitale Sr V 22:57 7:50 2.93 94/111 5/7 6/11 12/16
Neha Jammu Sr V 22:59 7:51 2.93 96/111 6/7 7/11 9/14
Pearl Law Sr V 20:43 7:04 2.93 44/111 2/7 3/11 13/19
Risako Tanida Jr V 21:51 7:27 2.93 77/111 4/7 5/11 10/16
Sameera Vemulapalli So V 23:19 7:57 2.93 97/111 7/7 8/11 5/8
Sanjna Bharadwaj Fr Fr 25:15 8:37 2.93 67/132 3/4 10/11 12/23
Sarah Weinberg Fr Fr 26:53 9:11 2.93 96/132 4/4 11/11 12/16
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 10/16 106:47
2:30
2.93 7:17 6:59 7:50 264 6:37 Bridget Gottlieb (28), Pearl Law (39), Kirsten Do (42), Risako Tanida (70), Nandini Chitale (85)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kiarra Mcintosh Jr Paloma Valley 18:22 6:16
2 Sarah Schreck Sr Carlmont 18:31 6:19
3 Arianna Michaels Sr Valencia (val) 18:39 6:22
4 Vanessa Herrera Sr Marshall (la) 18:39 6:22
5 Haley Kroll Sr Tokay 18:40 6:22
6 Mei-lin Okino Sr Carlmont 18:46 6:24
7 Brianna Miller Jr Carlsbad 18:59 6:29
8 Ami Boucher Jr Northgate 19:06 6:31
9 Jessica Mcintyre Jr Los Alamitos 19:09 6:32
10 Lauren T'kint So Carlsbad 19:15 6:34
11 Rebekah Chung Sr Carlsbad 19:16 6:35
12 Olivia Pear Jr Valencia (val) 19:17 6:35
13 Caitlyn Mundrane So Northgate 19:18 6:35
14 Lindsey Garcia Sr Valencia (val) 19:20 6:36
15 Cynthia Rivera Jr San Gorgonio 19:21 6:36
16 Mariss Mccullough Fr Long Beach Poly 19:32 6:40
17 Amelia Pear Fr Valencia (val) 19:39 6:42
18 Toni Bronars Fr Scripps Ranch 19:40 6:43
19 Sarah Morgan-owen So Long Beach Poly 19:47 6:45
20 Brooke Brannon Jr Los Alamitos 20:03 6:51
21 Megan Shearer Sr Carlmont 20:04 6:51
22 Alysa Avila Jr Colton 20:05 6:51
23 Brooklyn Beeler Sr Valencia (val) 20:06 6:52
24 Kaitlin Large Jr Carlsbad 20:07 6:52
25 Corin Soelberg Jr Carlmont 20:09 6:53
26 Isi Ibarra Jr San Gorgonio 20:10 6:53
27 Neftali Daza Sr Paloma Valley 20:17 6:55
28 Anna Hernandez Sr Wilson (lb) 20:19 6:56
29 Ashley Espinoza Sr Carlsbad 20:23 6:57
30 Shay Verdoni Sr Paloma Valley 20:23 6:57
31 Elizabet Hernandez Sr La Sierra 20:24 6:58
32 Bridget Gottlieb So Monta Vista 20:27 6:59 1/7 2/11 15/21
33 Celina Luna Sr La Sierra 20:27 6:59
34 Natalie Montes Sr Rancho Verde 20:28 6:59
35 Summer Furzer Sr Paloma Valley 20:30 7:00
36 Mari Hercher Jr Long Beach Poly 20:31 7:00
37 Paige Peck So Will C. Wood 20:32 7:00
38 Erin Coates Jr Scripps Ranch 20:33 7:01
39 Brooke Sutton Sr Paloma Valley 20:33 7:01
40 Caroline Tan So Marshall (la) 20:35 7:02
41 Elizabeth Haro Jr La Sierra 20:37 7:02
42 Nicole Laughlin Sr Will C. Wood 20:38 7:03
43 Cassidy Evaristo Sr Long Beach Poly 20:43 7:04
44 Pearl Law Sr Monta Vista 20:43 7:04 2/7 3/11 13/19
45 Emily Sousa So Tokay 20:44 7:05
46 Emily Leyba Jr Long Beach Poly 20:45 7:05
47 Clarissa Meyer Sr Paloma Valley 20:46 7:05
48 Kirsten Do So Monta Vista 20:49 7:06 3/7 4/11 7/17
49 Keira Dagy Fr Carlsbad 20:49 7:06
50 Sabrina Stout Sr La Sierra 20:51 7:07
51 Michelle Swarovski Jr Carlmont 20:57 7:09
52 Sheryl Jue Sr Los Alamitos 21:00 7:10
53 Emily Erlenbach Jr Scripps Ranch 21:01 7:10
54 Emily Woodworth Sr Los Alamitos 21:05 7:12
55 Karina Varela So San Gorgonio 21:10 7:13
56 Julia Welsch Jr Wilson (lb) 21:13 7:14
57 Rachel Swick So Carlsbad 21:14 7:15
58 Gabrielle Zacky Fr Valencia (val) 21:14 7:15
59 Cristelle Ligasan Jr La Sierra 21:15 7:15
60 Casey Thornton Sr Scripps Ranch 21:16 7:15
61 Michaela Hoover So Long Beach Poly 21:18 7:16
62 Kristen Briseno Jr Heritage (rom) 21:22 7:18
63 Monica Rodriguez Fr Wilson (lb) 21:24 7:18
64 Jessica Brinkman Sr Los Alamitos 21:26 7:19
65 Kelly Kuo Jr Diamond Bar 21:29 7:20
66 Cailin Caeg Fr Scripps Ranch 21:30 7:20
67 Leslie Rodriguez Sr La Sierra 21:31 7:21
68 Casey Lam Jr Diamond Bar 21:31 7:21
69 Isabel Sanchez Jr Long Beach Poly 21:34 7:22
70 Lydia Chang Jr Diamond Bar 21:34 7:22
71 Melissa Cuenca Sr Paloma Valley 21:42 7:24
72 Angelina Rodriguez Fr Scripps Ranch 21:46 7:26
73 Pritha Roy Jr Irvington 21:46 7:26
74 Elizabeth Salgado So West Covina 21:47 7:26
75 Annemarie Branks Jr Diamond Bar 21:48 7:26
76 Karina Paonessa Sr Irvington 21:49 7:27
77 Risako Tanida Jr Monta Vista 21:51 7:27 4/7 5/11 10/16
78 Justine Capoot Sr Will C. Wood 21:52 7:28
79 Raychel Delaney So Los Alamitos 21:53 7:28
80 Joie Lin Jr Irvington 21:57 7:29
81 Dennise Flores Jr San Gorgonio 22:00 7:31
82 Alexis Lawrence Jr Wilson (lb) 22:02 7:31
83 Erin Gove Sr Will C. Wood 22:06 7:33
84 Nikki Perales So Tokay 22:11 7:34
85 Lexi Whitman So Valencia (val) 22:12 7:35
86 Sierra Fernandez Sr Will C. Wood 22:13 7:35
87 Maria Herrera Sr San Gorgonio 22:14 7:35
88 Joselyn Ibarra Sr Wilson (lb) 22:17 7:36
89 Megan Monges Jr West Covina 22:18 7:37
90 Joanne Grayda Fr Marshall (la) 22:34 7:42
91 Diana Figueroa Sr Marshall (la) 22:50 7:48
92 Julia Lin Sr Irvington 22:55 7:49
93 Brittany Lowe Sr Wilson (lb) 22:57 7:50
94 Nandini Chitale Sr Monta Vista 22:57 7:50 5/7 6/11 12/16
95 Michelle Casillas Jr Heritage (rom) 22:58 7:50
96 Neha Jammu Sr Monta Vista 22:59 7:51 6/7 7/11 9/14
97 Sameera Vemulapalli So Monta Vista 23:19 7:57 7/7 8/11 5/8
98 Marisa Jung Sr Diamond Bar 23:28 8:01
99 Michelle Chang Jr Diamond Bar 23:30 8:01
100 Es Solorio Sanchez Sr San Gorgonio 23:35 8:03
101 Brenda Martinez Sr Marshall (la) 23:52 8:09
102 Amber Guillen Sr Heritage (rom) 24:03 8:12
103 Jazzmen Wilson Jr Heritage (rom) 24:22 8:19
104 Alyssa Moyer Jr Carlmont 24:24 8:20
105 Aileen Sanchez Sr Heritage (rom) 24:32 8:22
106 Katie Ng Jr Irvington 25:00 8:32
107 Celine Jeramiah Sr Irvington 25:03 8:33
108 Mckenna Rudy Jr Scripps Ranch 25:08 8:35
109 Esmeralda Diaz Sr San Gorgonio 25:14 8:37
110 Nicole Roberts Sr Irvington 25:42 8:46
111 Alyssa Briseno Jr Heritage (rom) 26:31 9:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia (val)
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:27
97:01
19:24
6:37
57 Arianna Michaels
Sr
18:39
6:22
3
Olivia Pear
Jr
19:17
6:35
10
Lindsey Garcia
Sr
19:20
6:36
11
Amelia Pear
Fr
19:39
6:42
14
Brooklyn Beeler
Sr
20:06
6:52
19
Gabrielle Zacky
Fr
21:14
7:15
52
Lexi Whitman
So
22:12
7:35
77
2 Carlsbad
5-3-1-2-2
Gap: 1:24
98:00
19:36
6:41
68 Brianna Miller
Jr
18:59
6:29
6
Lauren T'kint
So
19:15
6:34
8
Rebekah Chung
Sr
19:16
6:35
9
Kaitlin Large
Jr
20:07
6:52
20
Ashley Espinoza
Sr
20:23
6:57
25
Keira Dagy
Fr
20:49
7:06
43
Rachel Swick
So
21:14
7:15
51
3 Carlmont
2-1-3-3-3
Gap: 2:26
98:27
19:41
6:43
91 Sarah Schreck
Sr
18:31
6:19
2
Mei-lin Okino
Sr
18:46
6:24
5
Megan Shearer
Sr
20:04
6:51
18
Corin Soelberg
Jr
20:09
6:53
21
Michelle Swarovski
Jr
20:57
7:09
45
Alyssa Moyer
Jr
24:24
8:20
95




4 Paloma Valley
1-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:11
100:05
20:01
6:50
114 Kiarra Mcintosh
Jr
18:22
6:16
1
Neftali Daza
Sr
20:17
6:55
23
Shay Verdoni
Sr
20:23
6:57
26
Summer Furzer
Sr
20:30
7:00
30
Brooke Sutton
Sr
20:33
7:01
34
Clarissa Meyer
Sr
20:46
7:05
41
Melissa Cuenca
Sr
21:42
7:24
65
5 Long Beach Poly
8-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:13
101:18
20:16
6:55
138 Mariss Mccullough
Fr
19:32
6:40
13
Sarah Morgan-owen
So
19:47
6:45
16
Mari Hercher
Jr
20:31
7:00
31
Cassidy Evaristo
Sr
20:43
7:04
38
Emily Leyba
Jr
20:45
7:05
40
Michaela Hoover
So
21:18
7:16
55
Isabel Sanchez
Jr
21:34
7:22
63
6 Los Alamitos
6-4-6-6-6
Gap: 2:17
102:43
20:33
7:01
176 Jessica Mcintyre
Jr
19:09
6:32
7
Brooke Brannon
Jr
20:03
6:51
17
Sheryl Jue
Sr
21:00
7:10
46
Emily Woodworth
Sr
21:05
7:12
48
Jessica Brinkman
Sr
21:26
7:19
58
Raychel Delaney
So
21:53
7:28
72




7 La Sierra
11-10-8-7-7
Gap: 0:51
103:34
20:43
7:04
189 Elizabet Hernandez
Sr
20:24
6:58
27
Celina Luna
Sr
20:27
6:59
29
Elizabeth Haro
Jr
20:37
7:02
36
Sabrina Stout
Sr
20:51
7:07
44
Cristelle Ligasan
Jr
21:15
7:15
53
Leslie Rodriguez
Sr
21:31
7:21
61




8 Scripps Ranch
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:50
104:00
20:48
7:06
209 Toni Bronars
Fr
19:40
6:43
15
Erin Coates
Jr
20:33
7:01
33
Emily Erlenbach
Jr
21:01
7:10
47
Casey Thornton
Sr
21:16
7:15
54
Cailin Caeg
Fr
21:30
7:20
60
Angelina Rodriguez
Fr
21:46
7:26
66
Mckenna Rudy
Jr
25:08
8:35
99
9 San Gorgonio
7-7-7-9-9
Gap: 2:53
104:55
20:59
7:10
236 Cynthia Rivera
Jr
19:21
6:36
12
Isi Ibarra
Jr
20:10
6:53
22
Karina Varela
So
21:10
7:13
49
Dennise Flores
Jr
22:00
7:31
74
Maria Herrera
Sr
22:14
7:35
79
Es Solorio Sanchez
Sr
23:35
8:03
91
Esmeralda Diaz
Sr
25:14
8:37
100
10 Monta Vista
12-11-10-10-10
Gap: 2:30
106:47
21:21
7:17
264 Bridget Gottlieb
So
20:27
6:59
28
Pearl Law
Sr
20:43
7:04
39
Kirsten Do
So
20:49
7:06
42
Risako Tanida
Jr
21:51
7:27
70
Nandini Chitale
Sr
22:57
7:50
85
Neha Jammu
Sr
22:59
7:51
87
Sameera Vemulapalli
So
23:19
7:57
88
11 Wilson (lb)
10-13-12-12-11
Gap: 1:58
107:15
21:27
7:19
286 Anna Hernandez
Sr
20:19
6:56
24
Julia Welsch
Jr
21:13
7:14
50
Monica Rodriguez
Fr
21:24
7:18
57
Alexis Lawrence
Jr
22:02
7:31
75
Joselyn Ibarra
Sr
22:17
7:36
80
Brittany Lowe
Sr
22:57
7:50
84




12 Marshall (la)
4-8-11-11-12
Gap: 5:13
108:30
21:42
7:24
294 Vanessa Herrera
Sr
18:39
6:22
4
Caroline Tan
So
20:35
7:02
35
Joanne Grayda
Fr
22:34
7:42
81
Diana Figueroa
Sr
22:50
7:48
82
Brenda Martinez
Sr
23:52
8:09
92








12 Will C. Wood
13-12-13-13-12
Gap: 1:41
107:21
21:28
7:20
294 Paige Peck
So
20:32
7:00
32
Nicole Laughlin
Sr
20:38
7:03
37
Justine Capoot
Sr
21:52
7:28
71
Erin Gove
Sr
22:06
7:33
76
Sierra Fernandez
Sr
22:13
7:35
78








14 Diamond Bar
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:59
109:50
21:58
7:30
342 Kelly Kuo
Jr
21:29
7:20
59
Casey Lam
Jr
21:31
7:21
62
Lydia Chang
Jr
21:34
7:22
64
Annemarie Branks
Jr
21:48
7:26
68
Marisa Jung
Sr
23:28
8:01
89
Michelle Chang
Jr
23:30
8:01
90




15 Irvington
16-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:14
113:27
22:41
7:45
389 Pritha Roy
Jr
21:46
7:26
67
Karina Paonessa
Sr
21:49
7:27
69
Joie Lin
Jr
21:57
7:29
73
Julia Lin
Sr
22:55
7:49
83
Katie Ng
Jr
25:00
8:32
97
Celine Jeramiah
Sr
25:03
8:33
98
Nicole Roberts
Sr
25:42
8:46
101
16 Heritage (rom)
14-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:10
117:17
23:27
8:00
425 Kristen Briseno
Jr
21:22
7:18
56
Michelle Casillas
Jr
22:58
7:50
86
Amber Guillen
Sr
24:03
8:12
93
Jazzmen Wilson
Jr
24:22
8:19
94
Aileen Sanchez
Sr
24:32
8:22
96
Alyssa Briseno
Jr
26:31
9:03
102




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jenny Xu Fr Monta Vista 20:06 6:52 1/4 1/11 1/29
2 Lisa Vasquez Fr Downey (dow) 20:31 7:00
3 Miranda Acosta Fr Burroughs (bur) 20:35 7:02
4 Alexis Santhaonam Fr Vista Murrieta 20:51 7:07
5 Ann Jellica Nubla Fr Heritage (bre) 21:28 7:20
6 Jaime Monaco Fr Long Beach Poly 21:28 7:20
7 Pamela Tran Fr Long Beach Poly 21:29 7:20
8 Megan Reed Fr Riverside Poly 21:29 7:20
9 Alexis Louis Fr Riverside Poly 21:30 7:20
10 Viktoria Exon Fr Riverside Poly 21:39 7:23
11 Kaitlin Quaid Fr Redlands 21:57 7:29
12 Gabriell Villasenor Fr Bakersfield 22:00 7:31
13 Han Orbach-mandel Fr Catalina Foothills (A 22:04 7:32
14 Monique Lozano Fr Long Beach Poly 22:11 7:34
15 Emma Reich Fr Trabuco Hills 22:11 7:34
16 Jacqueline Pielli Fr West Ranch 22:22 7:38
17 Shauna Bratton Fr Catalina Foothills (A 22:31 7:41
18 Aria Garcia-swantek Fr Yucaipa 22:37 7:43
19 Valerie Monroy Fr Burroughs (bur) 22:44 7:46
20 Cambria Johnson Fr Poway 22:45 7:46
21 Marisa Magsarili Fr West Ranch 22:45 7:46
22 Jolie Nelson Fr Trabuco Hills 22:46 7:46
23 Ariannie Rodriguez Fr Roosevelt (cor) 22:48 7:47
24 April Taniguchi Fr Marina 22:49 7:47
25 Sadie Davenport Fr Elk Grove 22:50 7:48
26 Amanda Bauer Fr Poway 22:53 7:49
27 Sydney Vollhardt Fr Yucaipa 22:55 7:49
28 Amanda Pederson Fr Heritage (bre) 22:57 7:50
29 Caitlyn Smith Fr Santa Monica 22:59 7:51
30 Amber Allen Fr Roosevelt (cor) 22:59 7:51
31 Jennifer Petrovic Fr Trabuco Hills 23:00 7:51
32 Sydney Gentile Fr Huntington Beach 23:00 7:51
33 Brynn Witter Fr Long Beach Poly 23:01 7:51
34 Cailey Bellock Fr Poway 23:03 7:52
35 Hannah Johnson Fr King (riv) 23:06 7:53
36 Mattie Peters Fr Ventura 23:06 7:53
37 Bethany Newton Fr Centennial (cor) 23:07 7:53
38 Rebecca Haggard Fr Trabuco Hills 23:18 7:57
39 Raquel Correa Fr Riverside Poly 23:21 7:58
40 Julian Alvardo-arias Fr Centennial (cor) 23:25 8:00
41 Jennifer Gutierrez Fr King (riv) 23:29 8:01
42 Melanie Cambell Fr Buena 23:30 8:01
43 Michell Jaquette Fr Catalina Foothills (A 23:30 8:01
44 Erika Ott Fr Vista Murrieta 23:38 8:04
45 Erin Wiens Fr Vista Murrieta 23:44 8:06
46 Allyn Tolosa Fr Ventura 23:47 8:07
47 Lareana Toralba Fr Heritage (bre) 23:50 8:08
48 Reyna Pena Fr Heritage (bre) 23:51 8:08
49 Kyler Roseth Fr Trabuco Hills 23:54 8:09
50 Mara Koval Fr Long Beach Poly 23:55 8:10
51 Sabrina Herrmann Fr Trabuco Hills 24:00 8:11
52 Julianne Barkovitz Fr Trabuco Hills 24:06 8:14
53 Amanda Pham Fr Long Beach Poly 24:07 8:14
54 Lauren Byrne Fr West Ranch 24:15 8:17
55 Lesley Hernandez Fr Yucaipa 24:20 8:18
56 Sweena Mangal Fr Trabuco Hills 24:22 8:19
57 Gloria Issa Fr La Quinta (lq) 24:23 8:19
58 Chloe Li Fr Monta Vista 24:31 8:22 2/4 9/11 15/27
59 Emma Froehlich Fr Catalina Foothills (A 24:41 8:25
60 Marina Sandoval Fr Trabuco Hills 24:44 8:26
61 Kendai Davis Fr Yucaipa 24:47 8:28
62 Jeyda Ortega Fr Burroughs (bur) 25:02 8:33
63 Sabrina Wiesmann Fr Riverside Poly 25:06 8:34
64 Chetaka Tallon Fr Poway 25:06 8:34
65 Erin Kothlow Fr Riverside Poly 25:08 8:35
66 Lindsay Berney Fr King (riv) 25:10 8:35
67 Sanjna Bharadwaj Fr Monta Vista 25:15 8:37 3/4 10/11 12/23
68 Cara Vermaak Fr Santa Monica 25:17 8:38
69 Katie O'nell Fr Patrick Henry 25:18 8:38
70 Jacey Prahl Fr La Quinta (lq) 25:18 8:38
71 Tati Morales Fr Buena 25:21 8:39
72 Christina Winn Fr Riverside Poly 25:21 8:39
73 Julia Lee Fr Trabuco Hills 25:22 8:39
74 Gina Alvarez Fr Poway 25:25 8:40
75 Bailey Harrison Fr Burroughs (bur) 25:28 8:42
76 Taylor Torrellas Fr Marina 25:30 8:42
77 Falynn Harris Fr Redlands 25:33 8:43
78 Alison Ally Kiral Fr Trabuco Hills 25:40 8:46
79 Stephania Santana Fr King (riv) 25:47 8:48
80 Erika Garcia Fr Downey (dow) 25:51 8:49
81 Summer Candelaria Fr Redlands 25:52 8:50
82 Liz Hwang Fr Vista Murrieta 26:00 8:52
83 Natalie Baltierra Fr Centennial (cor) 26:04 8:54
84 Jenessa Henderson Fr Valley View 26:06 8:54
85 Emily Kettering Fr King (riv) 26:08 8:55
86 Emma Gressett Fr Long Beach Poly 26:10 8:56
87 Fabiola Gonzalez Fr Downey (dow) 26:15 8:58
88 Alondra Marquez Fr Roosevelt (cor) 26:24 9:01
89 Elise Nannini Fr Catalina Foothills (A 26:25 9:01
90 Vikki Pang Fr West Covina 26:26 9:01
91 Renee Crippen Fr Marina 26:28 9:02
92 Raquel Otanez Fr Downey (dow) 26:35 9:04
93 Lexi Silva Fr Trabuco Hills 26:41 9:06
94 Brittany Boud Fr Trabuco Hills 26:42 9:07
95 Stephanie Rivas Fr Riverside Poly 26:49 9:09
96 Sarah Weinberg Fr Monta Vista 26:53 9:11 4/4 11/11 12/16
97 Ashley Blankenship Fr Roosevelt (cor) 26:57 9:12
98 Silhouette Renteria Fr Long Beach Poly 26:59 9:13
99 Zaidee Shaw Fr Elk Grove 27:12 9:17
100 Jenna Boyse Fr Yucaipa 27:13 9:17
101 Amara Pouv Fr Long Beach Poly 27:23 9:21
102 Diana Torres Fr La Sierra 27:29 9:23
103 Malia Luna Fr Redlands 27:36 9:25
104 Jacqueline Samuel Fr Huntington Beach 27:43 9:28
105 Ariel Santos Fr La Sierra 27:45 9:28
106 Elizabeth Thomson Fr Ventura 27:50 9:30
107 Ana Morales Fr Valley View 27:56 9:32
108 Haley Buttles Fr La Quinta (lq) 28:15 9:38
109 Krista Zwart Fr King (riv) 28:21 9:41
110 Laura Bunn Fr Yucaipa 28:25 9:42
111 Adriana Velasco Fr Downey (dow) 28:29 9:43
112 Georgie Arend Fr Long Beach Poly 28:40 9:47
113 Amanda Cardinal Fr La Quinta (lq) 28:43 9:48
114 Jenna Johnston Fr Trabuco Hills 29:24 10:02
115 Salma Marquez Fr Downey (dow) 29:24 10:02
116 Miranda Thoene Fr La Quinta (lq) 29:29 10:04
117 Natalie Gates Fr Patrick Henry 29:47 10:10
118 Briana Mota Fr Long Beach Poly 29:52 10:12
119 Julia Glynn Fr Catalina Foothills (A 30:04 10:16
120 Nicole Quirante Fr Redlands 30:08 10:17
121 Elizabeth Ivler Fr Riverside Poly 30:23 10:22
122 Mercy Petz Fr Palmdale 30:44 10:29
123 Danelle Hamilton Fr Yucaipa 31:27 10:44
124 Jovita Ulloa Fr Bakersfield 31:42 10:49
125 Jenna Midboe Fr Huntington Beach 31:47 10:51
126 Stacie Torres Fr La Sierra 32:05 10:57
127 Kim Buckler Fr Huntington Beach 32:41 11:09
128 Meagan Clark Fr Yucaipa 32:42 11:10
129 Abigai Ayala Tomero Fr Bakersfield 33:08 11:18
130 Maria Barnes Jones So Buena 33:39 11:29
131 Kandise Leblanc Fr Long Beach Poly 34:14 11:41
132 Jennifer Newman Fr Roosevelt (cor) 35:08 11:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

28 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 1.8 mi
All at 2.93 mi
All at 1.8 mi
Fr Race 76 Miranda Myers, Fr, 19:15, St. Francis (sac) St. Francis (sac), 103:07, 36
Fr Race 77 Jenny Xu, Fr, 20:06, Monta Vista Long Beach Poly, 112:04, 62
Fr Race 78 Starla Dale, Fr, 20:18, Great Oak Great Oak, 103:46, 15
Fr Race 95 Elizabeth Heyde, Fr, 10:10, Arroyo Grande Saugus, 58:29, 68
Fr Race 96 Jasmine Margetts, Fr, 10:49, North Torrance Moorpark, 57:03, 52
JV 66-JV Champ Abigail Frankian, So, 18:31, Saugus Saugus, 94:53, 41
JV Race 111 Cory Moberly, Sr, 20:40, Royal Saugus, 106:11, 42
JV Race 112 Danelle Weigel, Sr, 20:30, Redlands East Valle Claremont, 108:45, 52
JV Race 113 Gisela Lopez, Jr, 21:09, Godinez Fundament Godinez Fundament, 112:34, 34
JV Race 53 Marissa Nickles, Sr, 19:49, Fountain Valley Capo Valley, 101:50, 43
JV Race 54 Gabrielle Yatauro, So, 19:34, Edison -ss Edison -ss, 99:23, 19
So Race 83 Lauren Larocco, So, 19:20, St. Francis (sac) West Ranch, 111:19, 111
So Race 84 Jana Warrick, So, 20:25, Roosevelt (cor) Burbank, 109:48, 63
So Race 85 Karen Silva, So, 20:41, Downey (dow) Great Oak, 107:47, 17
So Race 90 Selena Pineda, So, 10:28, Godinez Fundament Godinez Fundament, 57:07, 35
So Race 91 Yvette Trejo, So, 10:53, Thousand Oaks Simi Valley, 59:31, 99
V 68-Sweeps Karis Frankian, Sr, 17:12, Saugus Saugus, 91:04, 64
V 69-Sweeps Sarah Baxter, So, 16:59, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 89:42, 55
V Race 103 Shayna Powless, Sr, 19:01, Roseville Moorpark, 102:26, 54
V Race 104 Briana Fonseca, Jr, 19:41, Vista Del Lago (mv) Valencia (pla), 102:55, 69
V Race 105 Nicki Ghazarian, Sr, 18:58, Westlake Westlake, 100:49, 53
V Race 106 Julia Lipson, Sr, 18:26, El Modena Maria Carrillo, 102:34, 75
V Race 107 Mariel Mendoza, Sr, 18:07, J.W. North Redondo, 94:36, 42
V Race 61 Marissa Suan, So, 18:36, Palo Verde (NV) Vacaville, 97:20, 55
V Race 62 Kiarra Mcintosh, Jr, 18:22, Paloma Valley Valencia (val), 97:01, 57
V Race 63 Vanessa Lopez, Jr, 18:48, Highland (pal) Highland (pal), 98:39, 87
V Race 64 Sophie Meads, So, 18:24, Davis Chaparral (tem), 97:47, 49
V Race 65 Laura Hollander, Sr, 17:45, Marina Marina, 93:51, 76

All Boys Races

36 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 1.8 mi
All at 2.93 mi
All at 1.8 mi
Fr Race 72 Mark Vangralek, Fr, 16:37, Carlmont Downey (dow), 91:00, 66
Fr Race 73 Matthew Schumann, Fr, 17:02, De Lal Salle De Lal Salle, 89:26, 60
Fr Race 74 Millen Trujillo, Fr, 17:35, Walnut Capo Valley, 93:04, 64
Fr Race 75 Thomas Durham, Fr, 17:27, Yucaipa Santa Ana, 93:26, 87
Fr Race 92 Joey Rodgers, Fr, 9:02, Arroyo Grande Peninsula, 47:28, 31
Fr Race 93 Luis Jaras, Fr, 9:06, Moorpark Glendora, 48:03, 54
Fr Race 94 Tanner Torrez, Fr, 9:01, Hemet Hemet, 48:18, 79
JV 67-JV Champ Mahmoud Moussa, So, 15:57, Arcadia Arcadia, 80:57, 28
JV Race 108 Tim Wuu, Sr, 17:05, Maria Carrillo Claremont, 87:28, 31
JV Race 109 William Garcia, Jr, 16:42, Valencia (pla) Valencia (pla), 86:05, 47
JV Race 110 Andrew Lopez, Sr, 17:15, Redondo Redondo, 88:51, 48
JV Race 50 Jonathan Rodriguez, Fr, 16:17, Warren El Toro, 83:44, 42
JV Race 51 Jake Schmitz, Jr, 16:41, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 85:33, 55
JV Race 52 Andy Werderman, Jr, 16:03, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 81:45, 15
So Race 79 Ryan Dimick, So, 16:30, Carlmont Dana Hills, 90:06, 57
So Race 80 Da Harrington-cota, So, 16:44, Walnut Crescenta Valley, 92:00, 85
So Race 81 Joshua Padilla, So, 17:08, Trabuco Hills Newbury Park, 90:05, 47
So Race 82 Bryan Ngo, So, 16:57, Arcadia Great Oak, 88:45, 55
So Race 86 George Bunkall, Sr, 8:52, Loyola Loyola, 45:37, 37
So Race 87 Cooper Sloan, So, 8:37, Homestead Santiago (gg), 47:28, 65
So Race 88 Abraham Rivera, So, 9:02, Indio Camarillo, 46:28, 36
So Race 89 Dante Hay, So, 8:59, Maria Carrillo Maria Carrillo, 46:18, 30
V 70-Sweeps Bryan Guijarro, Sr, 14:56, Knight Burbank, 78:19, 81
V 71-Sweeps Darren Fahy, Sr, 14:41, La Costa Canyon Rancho Cucamonga, 76:45, 81
V Race 100 Zach Gross, So, 16:19, Beaumont Beaumont, 84:22, 47
V Race 101 Josh Davis, Sr, 15:49, Arroyo Grande Arroyo Grande, 81:57, 80
V Race 102 Richard Ho, Jr, 15:23, Leland Hart, 81:12, 86
V Race 55 Matthew Beasley, Jr, 15:56, Riverside Poly Paloma Valley, 82:12, 58
V Race 56 Trevor Fuhriman, Sr, 15:44, Monte Vista (dan) Monte Vista (dan), 81:50, 59
V Race 57 Edgar Cobian, Sr, 15:31, La Sierra Davis, 81:34, 40
V Race 58 Juan Gonzalez, Jr, 15:15, El Toro Dana Hills, 78:00, 27
V Race 59 Anthony Monroy, Sr, 15:13, Burroughs (bur) Burroughs (bur), 80:53, 82
V Race 60 Malik Hayes, Sr, 15:20, Quartz Hill El Rancho, 80:19, 131
V Race 97 Nick Rivera, Sr, 16:06, Rowland Rowland, 85:33, 58
V Race 98 Grant Foster, Sr, 15:52, Los Gatos Point Loma, 85:09, 73
V Race 99 Cesar Berumen, Sr, 15:38, Patriot Simi Valley, 82:45, 57