Monta Vista Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Toro Park on 11/10/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anna Hsiao Fr V 21:18 7:06 3 67/127 5/7 5/7 7/17 21:22
(0:04,0.3)
21:22
(0:04,0.3)
21:22
(0:04,0.3)
Well done! (LR, PR, DPR)
Bridget Gottlieb Jr V 19:55 6:38 3 20/127 3/7 3/7 3/17 21:21
(1:26,6.7)
20:07
(0:12,1.0)
20:07
(0:12,1.0)
Well done! (LR, PR, DPR)
Chloe Li So V 21:35 7:12 3 80/127 6/7 6/7 6/17 22:22
(0:47,3.5)
22:22
(0:47,3.5)
22:22
(0:47,3.5)
Well done! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jenny Xu So V 19:25 6:28 3 10/127 1/7 1/7 8/24 19:12 18:59 18:59
Julia Chang So V 19:42 6:34 3 16/127 2/7 2/7 6/19 20:33
(0:51,4.1)
20:33
(0:51,4.1)
20:33
(0:51,4.1)
Well done! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kirsten Do Jr V 22:23 7:28 3 104/127 7/7 7/7 5/16 20:54 20:54 20:54
Madeleine Yip Fr V 20:33 6:51 3 38/127 4/7 4/7 5/17 20:20 20:20 20:20
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/17 100:53
1:53
3 6:44 6:28 7:06 143 6:35 109:51
(8:58,8.2)
97:34 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Jenny Xu (10), Julia Chang (16), Bridget Gottlieb (20), Madeleine Yip (35), Anna Hsiao (62)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Vanessa Estrada Sr SAN BENITO 17:54 5:58
2 Hannah Allen So HOMESTEAD 18:50 6:17
3 Katie Foug So PALO ALTO 18:57 6:19
4 Cynthia Camacho So SALINAS 18:57 6:19
5 Gillian Meeks Fr GUNN 19:02 6:21
6 Jacqueline Escalera Fr FREMONT 19:13 6:24
7 Amy Quinones So SAN BENITO 19:19 6:26
8 Taylor Fortnam Jr MENLO ATHERTON 19:24 6:28
9 Shelby Cox Jr FREMONT 19:25 6:28
10 Jenny Xu So Monta Vista 19:25 6:28 1/7 1/7 8/24 19:12 18:59
11 Ameena Tawakol Sr HOMESTEAD 19:26 6:29
12 Malena Grover Jr SALINAS 19:28 6:29
13 Ashley Mathews Fr SANTA TERESA 19:29 6:30
14 Maddie Worden Fr MENLO ATHERTON 19:33 6:31
15 Annalisa Crowe Fr MENLO ATHERTON 19:35 6:32
16 Julia Chang So Monta Vista 19:42 6:34 2/7 2/7 6/19 20:33
(0:51)
20:33
(0:51)
Well done! (LR, PR)
17 Leah Meuter So SALINAS 19:47 6:36
18 Nora Rosati Sr PALO ALTO 19:54 6:38
19 Priscilla Lee Fr EVERGREEN VAL. 19:54 6:38
20 Bridget Gottlieb Jr Monta Vista 19:55 6:38 3/7 3/7 3/17 21:21
(1:26)
20:07
(0:12)
Well done! (LR, PR)
21 Jessica Uribe Jr HOMESTEAD 19:56 6:39
22 Megan Mayfield So SALINAS 19:59 6:40
23 Anna Le Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 20:00 6:40
24 Bryn Carlson Fr PALO ALTO 20:02 6:41
25 Eliana Ribbe Jr GUNN 20:02 6:41
26 Nikki Apostol Sr INDEPENDENCE 20:03 6:41
27 Allison Schwartz So CARLMONT 20:04 6:41
28 Alice Zhou Sr HOMESTEAD 20:15 6:45
29 Chika Kasahara Sr PALO ALTO 20:16 6:45
30 Duyen Tran Fr INDEPENDENCE 20:19 6:46
31 Jazmine Ly So ANDREW HILL 20:24 6:48
32 Madeleine Baier Fr MENLO ATHERTON 20:26 6:49
33 Abby Olsen So SANTA CLARA 20:26 6:49
34 Sierra Bren Milpita So MILPITAS 20:27 6:49
35 Sonia Mannan Sr SILVER CREEK 20:29 6:50
36 Portia Barrientos Fr PALO ALTO 20:29 6:50
37 Maura Forbush Sr SAN BENITO 20:33 6:51
38 Madeleine Yip Fr Monta Vista 20:33 6:51 4/7 4/7 5/17 20:20 20:20
39 Raneem Mokatrin So CARLMONT 20:33 6:51
40 Kylie Almazan Fr NORTH SALINAS 20:36 6:52
41 Alicia Cuevas Jr SALINAS 20:38 6:53
42 Margarita Huerta Fr ANDREW HILL 20:39 6:53
43 Marta Degiuli So HOMESTEAD 20:41 6:54
44 Bernadette Forbush Fr SAN BENITO 20:44 6:55
45 Gaia Bouchard-hall Sr SEQUOIA 20:47 6:56
46 Brandi Hobson Sr NORTH SALINAS 20:51 6:57
47 Anjelica Collins So SAN BENITO 20:52 6:57
48 Emma Ramey Fr PALO ALTO 20:52 6:57
49 Mariah Driver Sr SEQUOIA 20:53 6:58
50 Gabriella Dimick Fr CARLMONT 20:53 6:58
51 Cat Depuy Fr MENLO ATHERTON 20:54 6:58
52 Joanna Ho Sr HOMESTEAD 20:56 6:59
53 Sarah Thompson Fr SANTA TERESA 20:56 6:59
54 Yang Zhimin Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 20:57 6:59
55 Cena Cook Jr CARLMONT 21:00 7:00
56 Megan Pape Sr SAN BENITO 21:01 7:00
57 Kayleigh Burke Sr WILCOX 21:02 7:01
58 Catherine Kim So GUNN 21:04 7:01
59 Destiny Vigil So ANDREW HILL 21:10 7:03
60 Audrey Debruine Jr PALO ALTO 21:10 7:03
61 Amelia Armstrong Fr CARLMONT 21:11 7:04
62 Maria Rodriguez Jr ALISAL 21:12 7:04
63 Jessica Luo So GUNN 21:14 7:05
64 Maritza Cardenas Sr SALINAS 21:14 7:05
65 Nassim Ataii Sr EVERGREEN VAL. 21:18 7:06
66 Adrianna Lash So SANTA TERESA 21:18 7:06
67 Anna Hsiao Fr Monta Vista 21:18 7:06 5/7 5/7 7/17 21:22
(0:04)
21:22
(0:04)
Well done! (LR, PR)
68 Zoe Mahony Fr GUNN 21:19 7:06
69 Sabrina Pham Fr OAK GROVE 21:21 7:07
70 Kinsie Prokopakis Sr WILCOX 21:23 7:08
71 Maya Mahony Fr GUNN 21:23 7:08
72 Mackenzie Cox Fr FREMONT 21:27 7:09
73 Andrea Fernandez Jr SANTA TERESA 21:28 7:09
74 Julia Pokorny Sr SEQUOIA 21:28 7:09
75 Cynthia Trujillo Sr SAN BENITO 21:29 7:10
76 Sarah Hillegass Jr HOMESTEAD 21:30 7:10
77 Julie Wilberg Sr SANTA CLARA 21:32 7:11
78 Sonya Cervantes Sr WATSONVILLE 21:34 7:11
79 Danielle Rodriguez Fr EVERETT ALVAREZ 21:35 7:12
80 Chloe Li So Monta Vista 21:35 7:12 6/7 6/7 6/17 22:22
(0:47)
22:22
(0:47)
Well done! (LR, PR)
81 Alejandra Flores Jr FREMONT 21:37 7:12
82 Lindsey Hendershott Jr CARLMONT 21:38 7:13
83 Ilana Holt Jr SANTA CLARA 21:41 7:14
84 Jennie Phung So EVERGREEN VAL. 21:42 7:14
85 Annika Roise Jr MENLO ATHERTON 21:47 7:16
86 Amber Varney So SALINAS 21:48 7:16
87 Madi Lloyd Fr SILVER CREEK 21:49 7:16
88 Lexi Bennett Fr SILVER CREEK 21:49 7:16
89 Yusra Dawood So ANDREW HILL 21:50 7:17
90 Anayeli Uriostegui Jr ALISAL 21:54 7:18
91 Marisol Ugarte Rami Fr SANTA CLARA 22:00 7:20
92 Stephany Velasquez Sr EVERGREEN VAL. 22:01 7:20
93 Sierra Sabathia So SILVER CREEK 22:01 7:20
94 Cassie Angeles So SILVER CREEK 22:05 7:22
95 Lizbeth Roldan Sr ALISAL 22:05 7:22
96 Angela Kwon So NORTH SALINAS 22:06 7:22
97 Shelby Spade Fr SANTA CLARA 22:08 7:23
98 Jocelyne Ruiz Jr ALISAL 22:10 7:23
99 Mariana Frey Sr SEQUOIA 22:13 7:24
100 Lily Engel So SANTA CLARA 22:18 7:26
101 Kylie Cleveland Sr SANTA TERESA 22:20 7:27
102 Enya Van Ham Fr SANTA TERESA 22:22 7:27
103 Jennifer Wei Sr FREMONT 22:23 7:28
104 Kirsten Do Jr Monta Vista 22:23 7:28 7/7 7/7 5/16 20:54 20:54
105 Marielle L'heureux Sr SANTA CLARA 22:24 7:28
106 Kitty Tran So ANDREW HILL 22:25 7:28
107 Sweden Darmousseh Jr SANTA TERESA 22:27 7:29
108 Zoe Kriegler-wenk Jr SEQUOIA 22:29 7:30
109 Rebecca Lopez Sr NORTH SALINAS 22:33 7:31
110 Dalia Portillo Jr ANDREW HILL 22:39 7:33
111 Daniela Hernandez Jr ALISAL 22:39 7:33
112 Michelle Fung Sr EVERGREEN VAL. 22:44 7:35
113 Jackie Rohrer Sr FREMONT 22:48 7:36
114 Michelle Zhang So GUNN 22:49 7:36
115 Grace Gowen Jr CARLMONT 22:51 7:37
116 Carolina Mundo So ALISAL 22:52 7:37
117 Andrea Loyola So EVERGREEN VAL. 22:55 7:38
118 Jenny Han So FREMONT 22:58 7:39
119 Mia Nowack Fr SILVER CREEK 22:59 7:40
120 Jocelyn Galarza So NORTH SALINAS 23:14 7:45
121 Alondra Botello Jr ALISAL 23:38 7:53
122 May Martinho So SEQUOIA 24:05 8:02
123 Rebecca Le Jr SILVER CREEK 24:14 8:05
124 Gloria Beltran So ANDREW HILL 25:03 8:21
125 Cristina Nava Jr NORTH SALINAS 25:07 8:22
126 Marlet Roman Sr NORTH SALINAS 26:29 8:50
127 Sophie Walton Fr SEQUOIA 27:38 9:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SALINAS
4-4-1-1-1
Gap: 1:41
98:49
19:46
6:35
93 Cynthia Camacho
So
18:57
6:19
4
Malena Grover
Jr
19:28
6:29
12
Leah Meuter
So
19:47
6:36
17
Megan Mayfield
So
19:59
6:40
22
Alicia Cuevas
Jr
20:38
6:53
38
Maritza Cardenas
Sr
21:14
7:05
59
Amber Varney
So
21:48
7:16
77
2 HOMESTEAD
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:51
99:08
19:50
6:37
101 Hannah Allen
So
18:50
6:17
2
Ameena Tawakol
Sr
19:26
6:29
11
Jessica Uribe
Jr
19:56
6:39
21
Alice Zhou
Sr
20:15
6:45
27
Marta Degiuli
So
20:41
6:54
40
Joanna Ho
Sr
20:56
6:59
49
Sarah Hillegass
Jr
21:30
7:10
69
3 PALO ALTO
3-5-5-4-3
Gap: 1:32
99:38
19:56
6:39
106 Katie Foug
So
18:57
6:19
3
Nora Rosati
Sr
19:54
6:38
18
Bryn Carlson
Fr
20:02
6:41
24
Chika Kasahara
Sr
20:16
6:45
28
Portia Barrientos
Fr
20:29
6:50
33
Emma Ramey
Fr
20:52
6:57
45
Audrey Debruine
Jr
21:10
7:03
55
4 MENLO ATHERTON
7-6-3-3-4
Gap: 1:30
99:52
19:58
6:39
115 Taylor Fortnam
Jr
19:24
6:28
8
Maddie Worden
Fr
19:33
6:31
14
Annalisa Crowe
Fr
19:35
6:32
15
Madeleine Baier
Fr
20:26
6:49
30
Cat Depuy
Fr
20:54
6:58
48
Annika Roise
Jr
21:47
7:16
76




5 SAN BENITO
1-1-4-6-5
Gap: 2:58
99:22
19:52
6:37
127 Vanessa Estrada
Sr
17:54
5:58
1
Amy Quinones
So
19:19
6:26
7
Maura Forbush
Sr
20:33
6:51
34
Bernadette Forbush
Fr
20:44
6:55
41
Anjelica Collins
So
20:52
6:57
44
Megan Pape
Sr
21:01
7:00
52
Cynthia Trujillo
Sr
21:29
7:10
68
6 Monta Vista
8-7-6-5-6
Gap: 1:53
100:53
20:11
6:44
143 Jenny Xu
So
19:25
6:28
10
Julia Chang
So
19:42
6:34
16
Bridget Gottlieb
Jr
19:55
6:38
20
Madeleine Yip
Fr
20:33
6:51
35
Anna Hsiao
Fr
21:18
7:06
62
Chloe Li
So
21:35
7:12
71
Kirsten Do
Jr
22:23
7:28
95
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
7 GUNN
5-8-8-7-7
Gap: 2:17
102:41
20:32
6:51
204 Gillian Meeks
Fr
19:02
6:21
5
Eliana Ribbe
Jr
20:02
6:41
25
Catherine Kim
So
21:04
7:01
53
Jessica Luo
So
21:14
7:05
58
Zoe Mahony
Fr
21:19
7:06
63
Maya Mahony
Fr
21:23
7:08
64
Michelle Zhang
So
22:49
7:36
105
8 CARLMONT
11-10-10-9-8
Gap: 1:07
103:41
20:44
6:55
216 Allison Schwartz
So
20:04
6:41
26
Raneem Mokatrin
So
20:33
6:51
36
Gabriella Dimick
Fr
20:53
6:58
47
Cena Cook
Jr
21:00
7:00
51
Amelia Armstrong
Fr
21:11
7:04
56
Lindsey Hendershott
Jr
21:38
7:13
73
Grace Gowen
Jr
22:51
7:37
106
9 FREMONT
6-3-7-8-9
Gap: 3:10
104:05
20:49
6:56
246 Jacqueline Escalera
Fr
19:13
6:24
6
Shelby Cox
Jr
19:25
6:28
9
Mackenzie Cox
Fr
21:27
7:09
65
Alejandra Flores
Jr
21:37
7:12
72
Jennifer Wei
Sr
22:23
7:28
94
Jackie Rohrer
Sr
22:48
7:36
104
Jenny Han
So
22:58
7:39
109
10 EVERGREEN VAL.
10-9-9-10-10
Gap: 2:07
104:55
20:59
7:00
260 Priscilla Lee
Fr
19:54
6:38
19
Anna Le
Jr
20:00
6:40
23
Nassim Ataii
Sr
21:18
7:06
60
Jennie Phung
So
21:42
7:14
75
Stephany Velasquez
Sr
22:01
7:20
83
Michelle Fung
Sr
22:44
7:35
103
Andrea Loyola
So
22:55
7:38
108
11 SANTA TERESA
9-11-12-11-11
Gap: 2:51
105:31
21:06
7:02
282 Ashley Mathews
Fr
19:29
6:30
13
Sarah Thompson
Fr
20:56
6:59
50
Adrianna Lash
So
21:18
7:06
61
Andrea Fernandez
Jr
21:28
7:09
66
Kylie Cleveland
Sr
22:20
7:27
92
Enya Van Ham
Fr
22:22
7:27
93
Sweden Darmousseh
Jr
22:27
7:29
98
12 ANDREW HILL
12-12-11-12-12
Gap: 2:01
106:28
21:18
7:06
299 Jazmine Ly
So
20:24
6:48
29
Margarita Huerta
Fr
20:39
6:53
39
Destiny Vigil
So
21:10
7:03
54
Yusra Dawood
So
21:50
7:17
80
Kitty Tran
So
22:25
7:28
97
Dalia Portillo
Jr
22:39
7:33
101
Gloria Beltran
So
25:03
8:21
115
13 SEQUOIA
16-14-13-13-13
Gap: 1:42
107:50
21:34
7:11
344 Gaia Bouchard-hall
Sr
20:47
6:56
42
Mariah Driver
Sr
20:53
6:58
46
Julia Pokorny
Sr
21:28
7:09
67
Mariana Frey
Sr
22:13
7:24
90
Zoe Kriegler-wenk
Jr
22:29
7:30
99
May Martinho
So
24:05
8:02
113
Sophie Walton
Fr
27:38
9:13
118
14 SANTA CLARA
13-15-15-14-14
Gap: 1:42
107:47
21:33
7:11
345 Abby Olsen
So
20:26
6:49
31
Julie Wilberg
Sr
21:32
7:11
70
Ilana Holt
Jr
21:41
7:14
74
Marisol Ugarte Rami
Fr
22:00
7:20
82
Shelby Spade
Fr
22:08
7:23
88
Lily Engel
So
22:18
7:26
91
Marielle L'heureux
Sr
22:24
7:28
96
15 SILVER CREEK
14-16-16-16-15
Gap: 1:36
108:13
21:39
7:13
358 Sonia Mannan
Sr
20:29
6:50
32
Madi Lloyd
Fr
21:49
7:16
78
Lexi Bennett
Fr
21:49
7:16
79
Sierra Sabathia
So
22:01
7:20
84
Cassie Angeles
So
22:05
7:22
85
Mia Nowack
Fr
22:59
7:40
110
Rebecca Le
Jr
24:14
8:05
114
16 NORTH SALINAS
15-13-14-15-16
Gap: 2:38
109:20
21:52
7:17
378 Kylie Almazan
Fr
20:36
6:52
37
Brandi Hobson
Sr
20:51
6:57
43
Angela Kwon
So
22:06
7:22
87
Rebecca Lopez
Sr
22:33
7:31
100
Jocelyn Galarza
So
23:14
7:45
111
Cristina Nava
Jr
25:07
8:22
116
Marlet Roman
Sr
26:29
8:50
117
17 ALISAL
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:27
110:00
22:00
7:20
415 Maria Rodriguez
Jr
21:12
7:04
57
Anayeli Uriostegui
Jr
21:54
7:18
81
Lizbeth Roldan
Sr
22:05
7:22
86
Jocelyne Ruiz
Jr
22:10
7:23
89
Daniela Hernandez
Jr
22:39
7:33
102
Carolina Mundo
So
22:52
7:37
107
Alondra Botello
Jr
23:38
7:53
112
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.