Monta Vista Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/10/07

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Kranti Peddada So V 17:00 5:46 2.95 39/109 2/2 2/2 8/18 16:55 16:55
Yu Hsiao Sr V 16:26 5:34 2.95 20/109 1/2 1/2 10/20 17:05
(0:39,3.8)
17:05
(0:39,3.8)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Diego Estrada Sr ALISAL 15:18 5:11
2 Brad Surh Jr CARLMONT 15:45 5:20
3 Austin Logie Jr CARLMONT 15:48 5:21
4 Darius Terry Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 15:50 5:22
5 Clifford Crum Sr MILPITAS 15:51 5:22
6 Nick Oliver Jr HOMESTEAD 15:53 5:23
7 Cameron Duran Sr EVERGREEN VAL. 15:56 5:24
8 Lawrence Smith Jr BELLARMINE 16:00 5:25
9 Robert Anderson Jr SALINAS 16:01 5:26
10 Oran Arms Sr SERRA 16:03 5:26
11 Dalton Guthrie So BELLARMINE 16:04 5:27
12 Marcos Hinojosa Jr BELLARMINE 16:13 5:30
13 Chris Pedro So CARLMONT 16:13 5:30
14 Chris Trinidade Sr EVERGREEN VAL. 16:15 5:31
15 Dominic Chelini Sr SERRA 16:18 5:32
16 Sean Callahan Sr CARLMONT 16:19 5:32
17 Nathan Lee So CARLMONT 16:23 5:33
18 Spencer McLeod Sr SERRA 16:23 5:33
19 Mitchell Council Jr SERRA 16:24 5:34
20 Yu Hsiao Sr Monta Vista 16:26 5:34 1/2 1/2 10/20 17:05
(0:39)
17:05
(0:39)
Well done! (LR, PR)
21 Ben Kelly Jr BELLARMINE 16:28 5:35
22 Derek Pesta Sr GILROY 16:28 5:35
23 Kyle Hillebrecht Sr BELLARMINE 16:31 5:36
24 Ariel Gubatina Sr SANTA TERESA 16:32 5:36
25 Alexander Colbeth Sr HOMESTEAD 16:33 5:37
26 Phillip Shen Jr SALINAS 16:35 5:37
27 Andrew Fabian Sr BELLARMINE 16:41 5:39
28 Erik Anderson Jr BELLARMINE 16:43 5:40
29 Kevin Liao Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 16:46 5:41
30 Ben Bunk Fr CARLMONT 16:48 5:42
31 Lance Villasenor Jr SAN BENITO 16:49 5:42
32 Mike Sanchez Sr MT. PLEASANT 16:51 5:43
33 David Motamed Jr SERRA 16:52 5:43
34 Kevin Corley Jr SERRA 16:53 5:43
35 Eduardo Guzman Fr SAN BENITO 16:53 5:43
36 Christian Ortega So SALINAS 16:54 5:44
37 Ryan Thomas Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 16:57 5:45
38 Andrew Davis Fr HOMESTEAD 16:59 5:45
39 Kranti Peddada So Monta Vista 17:00 5:46 2/2 2/2 8/18 16:55 16:55
40 Ben Heck So CARLMONT 17:01 5:46
41 Martin Salas So ANDREW HILL 17:03 5:47
42 Aland Suasin Sr INDEPENDENCE 17:03 5:47
43 Sameer Tharakan Sr HOMESTEAD 17:03 5:47
44 Hiram Tasco Jr INDEPENDENCE 17:04 5:47
45 Timothy Williams Fr GILROY 17:05 5:47
46 Anthony Naverette Jr MT. PLEASANT 17:09 5:49
47 Adrian Rodriquez Jr SAN BENITO 17:12 5:50
48 Juan Velasquez So GILROY 17:13 5:50
49 Jose Castillo Fr SAN BENITO 17:16 5:51
50 David Perez So SALINAS 17:17 5:52
51 Robert Mack Sr HOMESTEAD 17:19 5:52
52 Antonio Venegas Jr NORTH SALINAS 17:19 5:52
53 Ruben Mendoza Jr SALINAS 17:21 5:53
54 Pablo Borceguin So EVERGREEN VAL. 17:23 5:54
55 Jose Magana Jr MT. PLEASANT 17:23 5:54
56 Clark McLennan Sr SALINAS 17:28 5:55
57 Justin Valdez Sr INDEPENDENCE 17:29 5:56
58 Andrew Gaddis So SERRA 17:33 5:57
59 Brian Wong Jr HOMESTEAD 17:34 5:57
60 Agustin Serafio Sr GILROY 17:35 5:58
61 Kyle Tabuena-Frolli Jr INDEPENDENCE 17:36 5:58
62 Steven Huynh Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 17:37 5:58
63 Kevin Tran Sr SILVER CREEK 17:39 5:59
64 Rei Estrada Sr INDEPENDENCE 17:40 5:59
65 James Farquhar Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 17:41 6:00
66 Conner O'Brien Jr OAK GROVE 17:42 6:00
67 Michael Bower So OAK GROVE 17:44 6:01
68 Alphonse Leduc So SANTA TERESA 17:44 6:01
69 Alex Munoz Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 17:49 6:02
70 Matt Sosa So GILROY 17:54 6:04
71 Tom Liu Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 17:58 6:05
72 Michael Pham-Crepps Sr MILPITAS 17:59 6:06
73 Luis Ruiz Fr SAN BENITO 18:03 6:07
74 Brandon Yost Jr SANTA TERESA 18:04 6:07
75 Tyler Cleveland Jr SANTA TERESA 18:05 6:08
76 Chris Bangsal So MILPITAS 18:06 6:08
77 Curtis Wright Sr SAN BENITO 18:06 6:08
78 Kevin Wang Jr INDEPENDENCE 18:09 6:09
79 Marcus Serrano Jr WATSONVILLE 18:12 6:10
80 Henry Phan Sr GILROY 18:13 6:11
81 Josue Escobar Fr SANTA TERESA 18:14 6:11
82 Joseph Cordova Sr OAK GROVE 18:16 6:12
83 Edwardo Castillo Fr MT. PLEASANT 18:19 6:13
84 Uriel Garcia Sr GILROY 18:20 6:13
85 Galen Westerfield Jr MILPITAS 18:21 6:13
86 Erik Rodriquez Jr SAN BENITO 18:22 6:14
87 Chris Chan Jr MILPITAS 18:26 6:15
88 Joseph Gonzalez Jr INDEPENDENCE 18:27 6:15
89 Rocky Nieves Sr ALISAL 18:29 6:16
90 Armando Hernandez So WATSONVILLE 18:30 6:16
91 Pierre Nguyen Jr SANTA TERESA 18:30 6:16
92 John Tran Jr SILVER CREEK 18:31 6:17
93 Mikkie Louthan So HOMESTEAD 18:32 6:17
94 Adan Asperqueta Fr MT. PLEASANT 18:34 6:18
95 Alan Truong So OAK GROVE 18:37 6:19
96 Michael Karp So MILPITAS 18:55 6:25
97 David Knight Fr WATSONVILLE 18:59 6:26
98 Daniel Sandoval Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 19:01 6:27
99 Rene Siqueiros Fr WATSONVILLE 19:02 6:27
100 Douglas Jepson So PIEDMONT HILLS 19:08 6:29
101 Tommy Nguyen So OAK GROVE 19:09 6:29
102 Alex Grambo So PIEDMONT HILLS 19:11 6:30
103 Gerardo Garcia Fr OAK GROVE 19:30 6:37
104 Austin Carrell Sr SANTA TERESA 19:44 6:41
105 Roberto Martinez Jr MT. PLEASANT 20:05 6:48
106 Wilson Low Sr MILPITAS 20:11 6:51
107 Tyler Smith So PIEDMONT HILLS 20:34 6:58
108 Kevin Nguyen Fr OAK GROVE 20:45 7:02
109 David Do Jr MT. PLEASANT 21:35 7:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.