Monta Vista Results from the Monterey Bay Invitational at Toro Park on 10/22/05

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abhi Vaishnav Sr JV 18:10 6:03 3 5/137 2/28 6/56 2/18 19:03
(0:53,4.6)
Well done! (DPR)
Akshay Tambe So F/S 20:57 6:59 3 131/179 18/23 47/56 1/1 21:20
(0:23,1.8)
Well done! (DPR)
Alec Le So JV 19:39 6:33 3 45/137 13/28 27/56 1/1 19:38
Alex Kadokura Jr JV 19:49 6:36 3 54/137 16/28 31/56 1/1 19:33
Alex Lu So F/S 19:01 6:20 3 60/179 6/23 18/56 3/17 19:32
(0:31,2.6)
Well done! (DPR)
Alex Shei Sr JV 19:45 6:35 3 51/137 15/28 29/56 1/1 22:48
(3:03,13.4)
Well done! (DPR)
Andrew Tsai Jr JV 19:26 6:29 3 39/137 9/28 22/56 1/3 20:31
(1:05,5.3)
Well done! (DPR)
Andy Hsu Sr JV 19:08 6:23 3 29/137 8/28 19/56 1/4 20:06
(0:58,4.8)
Well done! (DPR)
Asa Singh Kalla So F/S 20:27 6:49 3 104/179 13/23 39/56 1/2 20:45
(0:18,1.4)
Well done! (DPR)
Austin Cheng Jr JV 20:01 6:40 3 59/137 18/28 35/56 1/1 20:50
(0:49,3.9)
Well done! (DPR)
Brandon Hartstein So F/S 19:56 6:39 3 86/179 11/23 33/56 1/3 19:33
Brett Colloton Jr JV 19:29 6:30 3 41/137 11/28 24/56 1/1 21:30
(2:01,9.4)
Well done! (DPR)
Bryan Nguyen Sr JV 20:13 6:44 3 66/137 20/28 37/56 1/1 21:47
(1:34,7.2)
Well done! (DPR)
Bryant Chen Jr JV 21:25 7:08 3 104/137 26/28 50/56 1/1 22:01
(0:36,2.7)
Well done! (DPR)
Daniel Siebel-Cortopassi So F/S 18:34 6:11 3 41/179 2/23 9/56 11/22 20:21
(1:47,8.8)
Well done! (DPR)
Dennis Ozdemir Sr JV 20:51 6:57 3 91/137 24/28 46/56 1/1 Well done! (SBP)
Edward Young Sr JV 19:50 6:37 3 55/137 17/28 32/56 1/1 20:59
(1:09,5.5)
Well done! (DPR)
Eric Hilton Jr JV 18:46 6:15 3 15/137 4/28 12/56 1/17 19:09
(0:23,2.0)
Well done! (DPR)
Gabe Lam Jr JV 21:24 7:08 3 103/137 25/28 49/56 1/1 21:35
(0:11,0.8)
Well done! (DPR)
Gordon Shyu Sr JV 19:43 6:34 3 50/137 14/28 28/56 1/1 19:57
(0:14,1.2)
Well done! (DPR)
Grant Kadokura Jr V 18:14 6:05 3 101/172 5/5 7/56 11/23 18:29
(0:15,1.4)
Well done! (DPR)
Harold Pan Jr V 17:54 5:58 3 90/172 4/5 4/56 13/25 17:42 17:42 17:42 Well done! (DSR)
Hashim Mahmoud Fr F/S 21:39 7:13 3 146/179 20/23 51/56 1/1 21:07
Jacob Moe-Lange Fr JV 18:09 6:03 3 4/137 1/28 5/56 2/19 18:45
(0:36,3.2)
Well done! (DPR)
James Lou Fr F/S 19:36 6:32 3 76/179 9/23 25/56 1/6 20:17
(0:41,3.4)
Well done! (DPR)
Jason Chen Sr JV 20:37 6:52 3 85/137 23/28 43/56 1/1 21:41
(1:04,4.9)
Well done! (DPR)
Jason Ho So F/S 18:38 6:13 3 43/179 3/23 10/56 8/20 19:15
(0:37,3.2)
Well done! (DPR)
Jason Yang So F/S 20:35 6:52 3 117/179 15/23 41/56 1/1 19:57
Jonathan Kho Jr JV 20:37 6:52 3 83/137 22/28 42/56 1/1 21:36
(0:59,4.6)
Well done! (DPR)
Jonathan Lu Jr JV 18:46 6:15 3 16/137 5/28 13/56 1/16 19:25
(0:39,3.3)
Well done! (DPR)
Justin Bahng Sr JV 18:57 6:19 3 21/137 7/28 16/56 1/8 19:42
(0:45,3.8)
Well done! (DPR)
Kei Taguchi So F/S 19:14 6:25 3 66/179 7/23 20/56 2/16 21:19
(2:05,9.8)
Well done! (DPR)
Krishi Peddada So F/S 20:48 6:56 3 127/179 17/23 45/56 1/1 21:26
(0:38,3.0)
Well done! (DPR)
Leon Rudyak Sr JV 18:47 6:16 3 17/137 6/28 14/56 1/14 19:40
(0:53,4.5)
Well done! (DPR)
Mani Subramanian Jr JV 20:09 6:43 3 63/137 19/28 36/56 1/1
Mike Laccabue So F/S 18:15 6:05 3 24/179 1/23 8/56 9/27 19:07
(0:52,4.5)
Well done! (DPR)
Nikhil Phadke So F/S 21:59 7:20 3 151/179 21/23 52/56 1/1
Nikolay Shurygin So F/S 22:35 7:32 3 156/179 22/23 55/56 1/1
Omid Shamsoddini So F/S 20:40 6:53 3 122/179 16/23 44/56 1/1 22:56
(2:16,9.9)
Well done! (DPR)
Patrick Kwong Sr JV 22:17 7:26 3 115/137 28/28 54/56 1/1 25:06
(2:49,11.2)
Well done! (DPR)
Richard Wei So F/S 19:23 6:28 3 68/179 8/23 21/56 2/10 20:08
(0:45,3.7)
Well done! (DPR)
Rohan Halliyal Fr F/S 25:20 8:27 3 168/179 23/23 56/56 1/1 28:06
(2:46,9.8)
Well done! (DPR)
Ryoto Nagaoka Sr JV 20:19 6:46 3 69/137 21/28 38/56 1/1 20:03
Scott Hansen Sr JV 19:28 6:29 3 40/137 10/28 23/56 1/3 19:37
(0:09,0.8)
Well done! (DPR)
Simon Bill Jr V 16:25 5:28 3 10/172 1/5 1/56 8/31 17:42
(1:17,7.3)
17:42
(1:17,7.3)
17:24
(0:59,5.7)
Well done! (LR, PR, DPR)
Stefan Paquet So F/S 19:59 6:40 3 88/179 12/23 34/56 1/2 20:25
(0:26,2.1)
Well done! (DPR)
Stephen Barber Fr F/S 21:15 7:05 3 139/179 19/23 48/56 1/1 21:33
(0:18,1.4)
Well done! (DPR)
Theodore Lin Sr JV 18:38 6:13 3 14/137 3/28 10/56 3/17 18:35
Thomas Bill So V 17:20 5:47 3 51/172 2/5 2/56 14/31 18:53
(1:33,8.2)
18:53
(1:33,8.2)
17:49
(0:29,2.7)
Well done! (LR, PR, DPR)
Tim Bates Fr F/S 18:59 6:20 3 57/179 5/23 17/56 7/19 19:45
(0:46,3.9)
Well done! (DPR)
Tim Mok So F/S 19:48 6:36 3 84/179 10/23 30/56 1/5 20:55
(1:07,5.3)
Well done! (DPR)
Vibhor Jain Fr F/S 20:30 6:50 3 111/179 14/23 40/56 1/1 20:29
Victor Shia Sr JV 19:38 6:33 3 44/137 12/28 26/56 1/1 20:23
(0:45,3.7)
Well done! (DPR)
Wayne Liu Sr JV 22:13 7:24 3 114/137 27/28 53/56 1/1
Weng Ong So F/S 18:56 6:19 3 56/179 4/23 15/56 7/20 20:01
(1:05,5.4)
Well done! (DPR)
Yu Hsiao So V 17:41 5:54 3 72/172 3/5 3/56 15/30 17:58
(0:17,1.6)
Well done! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 12/23 87:34
1:49
3 0:58 0:55 1:01 276 0:54 85:11 85:11 Simon Bill (10), Thomas Bill (46), Yu Hsiao (59), Harold Pan (75), Grant Kadokura (86)
JV 1st 5 1/16 92:29
0:37
3 1:02 1:00 1:03 51 1:02 108:37
(16:08,14.9)
108:37
(16:08,14.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Jacob Moe-Lange (4), Abhi Vaishnav (5), Theodore Lin (13), Eric Hilton (14), Jonathan Lu (15)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 95:46
0:41
3 1:04 1:03 1:05 15 1:04 Leon Rudyak (1), Justin Bahng (2), Andy Hsu (3), Andrew Tsai (4), Scott Hansen (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 98:14
0:16
3 1:05 1:05 1:06 15 1:05 Brett Colloton (1), Victor Shia (2), Alec Le (3), Gordon Shyu (4), Alex Shei (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 100:02
0:24
3 1:07 1:06 1:07 15 1:07 Alex Kadokura (1), Edward Young (2), Austin Cheng (3), Mani Subramanian (4), Bryan Nguyen (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 103:48
1:05
3 1:09 1:08 1:11 15 1:09 Ryoto Nagaoka (1), Jonathan Kho (2), Jason Chen (3), Dennis Ozdemir (4), Gabe Lam (5)
F/S 1st 5 7/19 93:22
0:44
3 1:02 1:01 1:03 214 0:57 Mike Laccabue (23), Daniel Siebel-Cortopassi (40), Jason Ho (42), Weng Ong (54), Tim Bates (55)
F/S 2nd 5 1/5 97:02
0:47
3 1:05 1:03 1:06 28 1:05 Alex Lu (3), Kei Taguchi (4), Richard Wei (6), James Lou (7), Tim Mok (8)
F/S 3rd 5 1/1 101:27
0:39
3 1:08 1:06 1:09 15 1:08 Brandon Hartstein (1), Stefan Paquet (2), Asa Singh Kalla (3), Vibhor Jain (4), Jason Yang (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 105:19
0:59
3 1:10 1:09 1:12 15 1:10 Omid Shamsoddini (1), Krishi Peddada (2), Akshay Tambe (3), Stephen Barber (4), Hashim Mahmoud (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matthew Petrillo Jr Los Gatos 15:20 5:07
2 Mohamed Abdalla So Willow Glen 15:52 5:17
3 Marcos Corona Jr Willow Glen 15:55 5:18
4 Eric Malain Jr Enterprise-Redding 16:01 5:20
5 Jonathan Gragert Sr Evergreen 16:10 5:23
6 Seth Smart Sr Los Gatos 16:17 5:26
7 Rigo Vasquez Jr San Benito-Holli 16:20 5:27
8 Matt Baker Sr West Valley 16:20 5:27
9 Tyson Teesdale Sr Foothill-Redding 16:23 5:28
10 Simon Bill Jr Monta Vista 16:25 5:28 1/5 1/56 8/31 17:42
(1:17)
17:42
(1:17)
Well done! (LR, PR)
11 Eddie Trujillo Jr San Benito-Holli 16:29 5:30
12 Wes Buntman Monta Vista Chri 16:29 5:30
13 Sawyer Dane So Los Gatos 16:32 5:31
14 Jimmy Jatho Jr Los Gatos 16:34 5:31
15 Jon Hanna Sr West Valley 16:34 5:31
16 Wazi Aguirre Sr King City 16:36 5:32
17 Reid Robbie Jr Mountain View 16:40 5:33
18 Nick Payton Sr Enterprise-Redding 16:41 5:34
19 Sean Jacobs Sr Foothill-Redding 16:44 5:35
20 Jon Berthet Jr Los Gatos 16:44 5:35
21 Kindu Ejigu So Santa Clara 16:44 5:35
22 Andy Burich Jr Los Gatos 16:46 5:35
23 Ty Rothstein Jr Carmel 16:48 5:36
24 Josh Hernandez Sr Evergreen 16:48 5:36
25 Justin McArthur Sr Willow Glen 16:49 5:36
26 David Short Shasta 16:52 5:37
27 Sean Cascarina Shasta 16:52 5:37
28 Filiberto D. Ramos Jr King City 16:53 5:38
29 Tyler Larson So Carmel 16:55 5:38
30 Menso Dejung Jr Archbishop Mitty 16:57 5:39
31 Damien Cappizzi Jr Evergreen 16:58 5:39
32 Angel Gonzalez Sr Del Mar 17:03 5:41
33 Shane Reno Sr West Valley 17:03 5:41
34 Machael Johnson So Los Gatos 17:03 5:41
35 Robert Ramos Sr Willow Glen 17:06 5:42
36 Jeffery Sanchez Sr Silver Creek 17:06 5:42
37 Jose Camacho King City 17:06 5:42
38 Georgi Dinolov Jr Soquel 17:11 5:44
39 Gabriel Santillan Sr Greenfield 17:11 5:44
40 Roger Huang Jr Mountain View 17:11 5:44
41 Kyle Bombrick Jr San Benito-Holli 17:13 5:44
42 Mrinal Bedi So Cupertino 17:13 5:44
43 Casey Peterson Sr Enterprise-Redding 17:14 5:45
44 Ince Rodriquez Fr Santa Clara 17:14 5:45
45 Kevin Boockholdt Sr Santa Teresa 17:14 5:45
46 Alfredo Lopez Jr San Benito-Holli 17:16 5:45
47 Joey Horiuchi Sr Archbishop Mitty 17:17 5:46
48 Michael Hernandez Sr Archbishop Mitty 17:19 5:46
49 Zeke Bates Shasta 17:19 5:46
50 Tyler Bowman Jr Foothill-Redding 17:19 5:46
51 Thomas Bill So Monta Vista 17:20 5:47 2/5 2/56 14/31 18:53
(1:33)
18:53
(1:33)
Well done! (LR, PR)
52 Alex Hicken Jr Soquel 17:21 5:47
53 Steven Kontz Sr Soquel 17:22 5:47
54 Jose Hernandez Sr Greenfield 17:23 5:48
55 David Page So Archbishop Mitty 17:25 5:48
56 Oliver Shabrum Sr Carmel 17:25 5:48
57 Steven Koo Sr Silver Creek 17:25 5:48
58 Tariq Adam So Santa Clara 17:26 5:49
59 Matt Snee Jr Los Gatos 17:28 5:49
60 Peter Hoang Jr Silver Creek 17:28 5:49
61 Casey Ricketts Sr Salinas 17:28 5:49
62 Daniel Diaz Jr Willow Glen 17:28 5:49
63 Lance Smith Sr Foothill-Redding 17:32 5:51
64 Clark McLennan So Salinas 17:32 5:51
65 Jesus Ayala So North Monterey C 17:34 5:51
66 Nick Woodward So Enterprise-Redding 17:34 5:51
67 Takahiro Shiraiwi Sr Leland 17:34 5:51
68 Tyler Robinette Leigh 17:36 5:52
69 Anre Lamothe So Stevenson 17:37 5:52
70 Brantley Rideau Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:39 5:53
71 Timothy Tapscott Jr Foothill-Redding 17:41 5:54
72 Yu Hsiao So Monta Vista 17:41 5:54 3/5 3/56 15/30
73 Ricky Roy Jr Mountain View 17:41 5:54
74 Cameron Duran So Evergreen 17:43 5:54
75 Alberto Martinez Sr North Monterey C 17:43 5:54
76 Stanislav Rumyantsev Fr Cupertino 17:44 5:55
77 Jose Rendon Jr King City 17:45 5:55
78 Richard Hodges Sr Enterprise-Redding 17:47 5:56
79 Ethan McSpadden Jr Soquel 17:49 5:56
80 Samson Galato Jr Willow Glen 17:49 5:56
81 Isaac Solidarios Sr Evergreen 17:49 5:56
82 Ruben Camacho Sr Willow Glen 17:49 5:56
83 Cameron Hill Jr San Benito-Holli 17:49 5:56
84 Justin Barry Sr West Valley 17:50 5:57
85 Trevor Vita Jr Carmel 17:52 5:57
86 Ryan Fairley So West Valley 17:52 5:57
87 Kevin Mueller Sr Mountain View 17:53 5:58
88 Leonardo Zendejas Jr King City 17:53 5:58
89 Kyle Ueunten Sr Archbishop Mitty 17:54 5:58
90 Harold Pan Jr Monta Vista 17:54 5:58 4/5 4/56 13/25 17:42 17:42
91 Tim Richard Sr Enterprise-Redding 17:55 5:58
92 Benny Perez Sr Ceres 18:01 6:00
93 Sean Robinson Jr King's Academy 18:02 6:01
94 Brian Dunlay Jr Archbishop Mitty 18:04 6:01
95 Kevin Trando Sr Evergreen 18:06 6:02
96 Eric Adams Sr Foothill-Redding 18:07 6:02
97 Daniel Martinez Jr Wilcox 18:10 6:03
98 Abiy Gebrekristos So Cupertino 18:10 6:03
99 Ben Goedert Shasta 18:10 6:03
100 Adam Cohen Sr Soquel 18:12 6:04
101 Grant Kadokura Jr Monta Vista 18:14 6:05 5/5 7/56 11/23
102 Luis Cortez So North Monterey C 18:14 6:05
103 Anthony Laurel Jr King's Academy 18:15 6:05
104 Michael Gray Jr Santa Teresa 18:16 6:05
105 Zack Martin So Enterprise-Redding 18:17 6:06
106 Phillip White Sr Santa Teresa 18:18 6:06
107 Jim Gao Jr Leland 18:19 6:06
108 Dom Knowles-Barnett Jr Salinas 18:19 6:06
109 Darren Rous Sr Wilcox 18:21 6:07
110 Charles Haley So West Valley 18:22 6:07
111 Martin Perrin Stevenson 18:25 6:08
112 Derek Roeder Monta Vista Chri 18:29 6:10
113 Andres Munoz Jr North Monterey C 18:34 6:11
114 Evan Bornstein Fr El Camino 18:34 6:11
115 Andrew Pebley Shasta 18:38 6:13
116 Joe Sereda So King's Academy 18:38 6:13
117 Kyle Mattews Monta Vista Chri 18:40 6:13
118 Shawn McEntee Sr Ukiah 18:42 6:14
119 Zac Whitney Cupertino 18:42 6:14
120 Patrick Gill Jr Soquel 18:43 6:14
121 Russell Steren Sr Stevenson 18:43 6:14
122 Adam Karmally Jr Carmel 18:43 6:14
123 Daniel Fedor-Thuorman Monta Vista Chri 18:44 6:15
124 David Ernst Sr Stevenson 18:50 6:17
125 Stephen Huynh Sr Evergreen 18:52 6:17
126 Ali Karmally Jr Carmel 18:53 6:18
127 Tony Gomez Jr Ukiah 18:54 6:18
128 Jj Jeronimo So North Monterey C 18:59 6:20
129 Forest Garrison Shasta 19:01 6:20
130 Mat Adams Sr Salinas 19:02 6:21
131 Clayton Callander Fr Stevenson 19:04 6:21
132 Daniel Murphy Sr Foothill-Redding 19:04 6:21
133 Pablo Tejera Jr Wilcox 19:10 6:23
134 Jason Garland So West Valley 19:13 6:24
135 Mark Haydt So King City 19:14 6:25
136 Kevin Min Sr Leland 19:17 6:26
137 Hsin-Chang Chen Jr Cupertino 19:20 6:27
138 Jonathan Buzawa So Cupertino 19:22 6:27
139 Richard Jercha Sr King's Academy 19:39 6:33
140 Matt Davis Fr El Camino 19:39 6:33
141 Ramsey Magana Jr Ceres 19:44 6:35
142 Sam Goodwin Leigh 19:46 6:35
143 Mike Hall Sr Del Mar 19:47 6:36
144 Chad Hurt Jr Ceres 19:48 6:36
145 Nguyen Vo Leigh 19:58 6:39
146 Jose Huerta Jr North Monterey C 19:59 6:40
147 Darryl Lopez Jr Ceres 20:00 6:40
148 Henry Shamoeil Jr Ceres 20:01 6:40
149 Alex Torres Jr Ceres 20:02 6:41
150 Pramod Gadde Jr Wilcox 20:04 6:41
151 Noah Rihordson So Del Mar 20:06 6:42
152 Caleb Escobar So Cupertino 20:10 6:43
153 Kevin Quach Sr Wilcox 20:10 6:43
154 Levi Rynearson Sr El Camino 20:15 6:45
155 Andrew Miller Sr Wilcox 20:15 6:45
156 Russel Furey Jr El Camino 20:16 6:45
157 Brian Tubb So King's Academy 20:44 6:55
158 Isaac Mather Jr El Camino 20:51 6:57
159 Wan Huh So Stevenson 20:52 6:57
160 Scott Cornelius Fr King's Academy 20:53 6:58
161 Nick Garcia Jr Santa Clara 20:56 6:59
162 Oscar Bedolla Jr Del Mar 20:57 6:59
163 Scott Cooper Fr Del Mar 20:59 7:00
164 Eric Nguyen Fr Del Mar 21:10 7:03
165 Ben Cole Jr El Camino 21:14 7:05
166 Maxwell Diddams So King's Academy 21:18 7:06
167 Brian Conte So Del Mar 21:25 7:08
168 Jason Fong Fr El Camino 21:25 7:08
169 Chris Letrong Sr Santa Clara 22:14 7:25
170 Casey Poma Sr Ukiah 22:51 7:37
171 Chaz Lokollo Sr Ceres 22:54 7:38
172 Todd Scalisi Monta Vista Chri 23:07 7:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Gatos
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:24
81:27
16:17
5:26
53 Matthew Petrillo
Jr
15:20
5:07
1
Seth Smart
Sr
16:17
5:26
6
Sawyer Dane
So
16:32
5:31
13
Jimmy Jatho
Jr
16:34
5:31
14
Jon Berthet
Jr
16:44
5:35
19








2 Willow Glen
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:36
83:10
16:38
5:33
115 Mohamed Abdalla
So
15:52
5:17
2
Marcos Corona
Jr
15:55
5:18
3
Justin McArthur
Sr
16:49
5:36
24
Robert Ramos
Sr
17:06
5:42
34
Daniel Diaz
Jr
17:28
5:49
52








3 San Benito-Holli
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:29
85:07
17:01
5:40
165 Rigo Vasquez
Jr
16:20
5:27
7
Eddie Trujillo
Jr
16:29
5:30
11
Kyle Bombrick
Jr
17:13
5:44
37
Alfredo Lopez
Jr
17:16
5:45
41
Cameron Hill
Jr
17:49
5:56
69








4 Enterprise-Redding
3-4-6-4-4
Gap: 1:46
85:17
17:03
5:41
179 Eric Malain
Jr
16:01
5:20
4
Nick Payton
Sr
16:41
5:34
17
Casey Peterson
Sr
17:14
5:45
39
Nick Woodward
So
17:34
5:51
55
Richard Hodges
Sr
17:47
5:56
64








5 Foothill-Redding
7-6-7-6-5
Gap: 1:18
85:39
17:08
5:43
183 Tyson Teesdale
Sr
16:23
5:28
9
Sean Jacobs
Sr
16:44
5:35
18
Tyler Bowman
Jr
17:19
5:46
45
Lance Smith
Sr
17:32
5:51
53
Timothy Tapscott
Jr
17:41
5:54
58








6 Evergreen
4-7-5-5-6
Gap: 1:39
85:28
17:06
5:42
185 Jonathan Gragert
Sr
16:10
5:23
5
Josh Hernandez
Sr
16:48
5:36
23
Damien Cappizzi
Jr
16:58
5:39
30
Cameron Duran
So
17:43
5:54
60
Isaac Solidarios
Sr
17:49
5:56
67








7 West Valley
6-5-3-6-7
Gap: 1:32
85:39
17:08
5:43
197 Matt Baker
Sr
16:20
5:27
8
Jon Hanna
Sr
16:34
5:31
15
Shane Reno
Sr
17:03
5:41
32
Justin Barry
Sr
17:50
5:57
70
Ryan Fairley
So
17:52
5:57
72








8 King City
10-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:17
86:13
17:15
5:45
214 Wazi Aguirre
Sr
16:36
5:32
16
Filiberto D. Ramos
Jr
16:53
5:38
27
Jose Camacho
-
17:06
5:42
35
Jose Rendon
Jr
17:45
5:55
63
Leonardo Zendejas
Jr
17:53
5:58
73








9 Archbishop Mitty
14-13-12-9-9
Gap: 0:42
86:37
17:19
5:46
220 Menso Dejung
Jr
16:57
5:39
29
Joey Horiuchi
Sr
17:17
5:46
42
Michael Hernandez
Sr
17:19
5:46
43
David Page
So
17:25
5:48
49
Brantley Rideau
Jr
17:39
5:53
57








10 Carmel
12-9-10-10-10
Gap: 1:55
87:43
17:33
5:51
273 Ty Rothstein
Jr
16:48
5:36
22
Tyler Larson
So
16:55
5:38
28
Oliver Shabrum
Sr
17:25
5:48
50
Trevor Vita
Jr
17:52
5:57
71
Adam Karmally
Jr
18:43
6:14
102








11 Shasta
13-10-9-11-11
Gap: 1:46
87:51
17:34
5:51
275 David Short
-
16:52
5:37
25
Sean Cascarina
-
16:52
5:37
26
Zeke Bates
-
17:19
5:46
44
Ben Goedert
-
18:10
6:03
84
Andrew Pebley
-
18:38
6:13
96








12 Monta Vista
8-11-13-12-12
Gap: 1:49
87:34
17:31
5:50
276 Simon Bill
Jr
16:25
5:28
10
Thomas Bill
So
17:20
5:47
46
Yu Hsiao
So
17:41
5:54
59
Harold Pan
Jr
17:54
5:58
75
Grant Kadokura
Jr
18:14
6:05
86








13 Soquel
16-14-14-13-13
Gap: 1:01
87:55
17:35
5:52
281 Georgi Dinolov
Jr
17:11
5:44
36
Alex Hicken
Jr
17:21
5:47
47
Steven Kontz
Sr
17:22
5:47
48
Ethan McSpadden
Jr
17:49
5:56
65
Adam Cohen
Sr
18:12
6:04
85








14 Santa Clara
11-12-11-14-14
Gap: 5:30
94:34
18:55
6:18
391 Kindu Ejigu
So
16:44
5:35
20
Ince Rodriquez
Fr
17:14
5:45
40
Tariq Adam
So
17:26
5:49
51
Nick Garcia
Jr
20:56
6:59
136
Chris Letrong
Sr
22:14
7:25
144








15 Cupertino
17-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:07
91:09
18:14
6:05
396 Mrinal Bedi
So
17:13
5:44
38
Stanislav Rumyantsev
Fr
17:44
5:55
62
Abiy Gebrekristos
So
18:10
6:03
83
Zac Whitney
-
18:42
6:14
99
Hsin-Chang Chen
Jr
19:20
6:27
114








16 North Monterey C
18-17-16-16-16
Gap: 1:25
91:04
18:13
6:04
403 Jesus Ayala
So
17:34
5:51
54
Alberto Martinez
Sr
17:43
5:54
61
Luis Cortez
So
18:14
6:05
87
Andres Munoz
Jr
18:34
6:11
94
Jj Jeronimo
So
18:59
6:20
107








17 Monta Vista Chri
9-16-17-17-17
Gap: 6:38
95:29
19:06
6:22
452 Wes Buntman
-
16:29
5:30
12
Derek Roeder
-
18:29
6:10
93
Kyle Mattews
-
18:40
6:13
98
Daniel Fedor-Thuorman
-
18:44
6:15
103
Todd Scalisi
-
23:07
7:42
146








18 Stevenson
19-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:27
92:39
18:32
6:11
462 Anre Lamothe
So
17:37
5:52
56
Martin Perrin
-
18:25
6:08
92
Russell Steren
Sr
18:43
6:14
101
David Ernst
Sr
18:50
6:17
104
Clayton Callander
Fr
19:04
6:21
109








19 King's Academy
21-20-19-19-19
Gap: 2:42
95:18
19:04
6:21
511 Sean Robinson
Jr
18:02
6:01
78
Anthony Laurel
Jr
18:15
6:05
88
Joe Sereda
So
18:38
6:13
97
Richard Jercha
Sr
19:39
6:33
116
Brian Tubb
So
20:44
6:55
132








20 Wilcox
22-21-21-20-20
Gap: 2:00
95:55
19:11
6:24
536 Daniel Martinez
Jr
18:10
6:03
82
Darren Rous
Sr
18:21
6:07
90
Pablo Tejera
Jr
19:10
6:23
111
Pramod Gadde
Jr
20:04
6:41
125
Kevin Quach
Sr
20:10
6:43
128








21 Del Mar
15-19-20-21-21
Gap: 3:56
98:52
19:46
6:35
551 Angel Gonzalez
Sr
17:03
5:41
31
Mike Hall
Sr
19:47
6:36
119
Noah Rihordson
So
20:06
6:42
126
Oscar Bedolla
Jr
20:57
6:59
137
Scott Cooper
Fr
20:59
7:00
138








22 Ceres
20-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:00
97:34
19:31
6:30
560 Benny Perez
Sr
18:01
6:00
77
Ramsey Magana
Jr
19:44
6:35
118
Chad Hurt
Jr
19:48
6:36
120
Darryl Lopez
Jr
20:00
6:40
122
Henry Shamoeil
Jr
20:01
6:40
123








23 El Camino
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 2:17
99:35
19:55
6:38
605 Evan Bornstein
Fr
18:34
6:11
95
Matt Davis
Fr
19:39
6:33
117
Levi Rynearson
Sr
20:15
6:45
129
Russel Furey
Jr
20:16
6:45
131
Isaac Mather
Jr
20:51
6:57
133








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jay Shah Jr American High SC 17:42 5:54
2 James Cho Jr American High SC 17:43 5:54
3 Chris Seiden So American High SC 17:51 5:57
4 Jacob Moe-Lange Fr Monta Vista 18:09 6:03 1/28 5/56 2/19
5 Abhi Vaishnav Sr Monta Vista 18:10 6:03 2/28 6/56 2/18
6 Matt McRae So Enterprise-Redding 18:15 6:05
7 Joseph Castro Jr Salinas 18:24 6:08
8 Tyler Beebe Sr Enterprise-Redding 18:24 6:08
9 Josh Drummond Sr Enterprise-Redding 18:29 6:10
10 Raul Sernas Sr North Monterey C 18:31 6:10
11 Max Vujovic Jr Mountain View 18:33 6:11
12 Adan Ochoa Jr Salinas 18:38 6:13
13 Abraham Castillo Sr Greenfield 18:38 6:13
14 Theodore Lin Sr Monta Vista 18:38 6:13 3/28 10/56 3/17
15 Eric Hilton Jr Monta Vista 18:46 6:15 4/28 12/56 1/17
16 Jonathan Lu Jr Monta Vista 18:46 6:15 5/28 13/56 1/16
17 Leon Rudyak Sr Monta Vista 18:47 6:16 6/28 14/56 1/14
18 David Barone Shasta 18:47 6:16
19 Christer Holm Sr Sequoia 18:48 6:16
20 Matt Lander Shasta 18:50 6:17
21 Justin Bahng Sr Monta Vista 18:57 6:19 7/28 16/56 1/8
22 Austin Schuh Jr Mountain View 18:58 6:19
23 Peter Gobell Jr Salinas 19:01 6:20
24 Diego Camacho-Lopez Jr Salinas 19:03 6:21
25 Brett Larson Shasta 19:04 6:21
26 Casey Nunnally Fr Enterprise-Redding 19:05 6:22
27 Martin Aguilar Jr North Monterey C 19:06 6:22
28 David Girdley Sr Mountain View 19:08 6:23
29 Andy Hsu Sr Monta Vista 19:08 6:23 8/28 19/56 1/4
30 Morgan Shaw Jr Salinas 19:12 6:24
31 Victor Bravo Jr King City 19:16 6:25
32 Aaron Maxwell So Foothill-Redding 19:17 6:26
33 Andres Lopez Shasta 19:18 6:26
34 Zach Clynne Jr Sequoia 19:21 6:27
35 Alp Mimaroglu Jr Wilcox 19:21 6:27
36 Alan Braithwaite Shasta 19:21 6:27
37 Josh Liem Jr San Benito-Holli 19:26 6:29
38 Steven Udall Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:26 6:29
39 Andrew Tsai Jr Monta Vista 19:26 6:29 9/28 22/56 1/3
40 Scott Hansen Sr Monta Vista 19:28 6:29 10/28 23/56 1/3
41 Brett Colloton Jr Monta Vista 19:29 6:30 11/28 24/56 1/1
42 David Villegas So King City 19:36 6:32
43 Hauke Kunst Sr North Monterey C 19:38 6:33
44 Victor Shia Sr Monta Vista 19:38 6:33 12/28 26/56 1/1
45 Alec Le So Monta Vista 19:39 6:33 13/28 27/56 1/1
46 Nick Rossow Fr Foothill-Redding 19:41 6:34
47 Ryan Ide Shasta 19:41 6:34
48 Diego Fernandez Jr North Salinas 19:41 6:34
49 Karan Bhatia Jr Evergreen 19:42 6:34
50 Gordon Shyu Sr Monta Vista 19:43 6:34 14/28 28/56 1/1
51 Alex Shei Sr Monta Vista 19:45 6:35 15/28 29/56 1/1
52 Bryan Louie Sr Salinas 19:46 6:35
53 Matt Dudley Sr Archbishop Mitty 19:48 6:36
54 Alex Kadokura Jr Monta Vista 19:49 6:36 16/28 31/56 1/1
55 Edward Young Sr Monta Vista 19:50 6:37 17/28 32/56 1/1
56 Omar Delgado So North Monterey C 19:52 6:37
57 Ediberto Cruz Sr Salinas 19:57 6:39
58 Jose Huerta Sr Salinas 20:01 6:40
59 Austin Cheng Jr Monta Vista 20:01 6:40 18/28 35/56 1/1
60 Fernando Ortiz Jr King City 20:04 6:41
61 Jared Wason So North Monterey C 20:05 6:42
62 Ross Nagareda Jr San Benito-Holli 20:08 6:43
63 Mani Subramanian Jr Monta Vista 20:09 6:43 19/28 36/56 1/1
64 Levi Menovske Jr North Monterey C 20:12 6:44
65 Kevin Stauft So Enterprise-Redding 20:12 6:44
66 Bryan Nguyen Sr Monta Vista 20:13 6:44 20/28 37/56 1/1
67 Coleby Fisher Foothill-Redding 20:14 6:45
68 Chris Wong Sr Mountain View 20:17 6:46
69 Ryoto Nagaoka Sr Monta Vista 20:19 6:46 21/28 38/56 1/1
70 Lawson Welbum Fr King City 20:20 6:47
71 Aaron Bearden Sr North Monterey C 20:23 6:48
72 Robert Perry Sr Salinas 20:25 6:48
73 Jason Yamaguchi Jr Willow Glen 20:25 6:48
74 Eirc Miller Jr King's Academy 20:25 6:48
75 Kyle Gordon Jr Mountain View 20:27 6:49
76 Tyler Spaschak Fr Enterprise-Redding 20:29 6:50
77 Ryan Tong Jr Archbishop Mitty 20:31 6:50
78 Justice Welbum Sr King City 20:32 6:51
79 Valentino Julien Fr Willow Glen 20:33 6:51
80 Tj Dawson So San Benito-Holli 20:35 6:52
81 Robby Thompson Sr Archbishop Mitty 20:35 6:52
82 Brett Yamaichi So Evergreen 20:35 6:52
83 Jonathan Kho Jr Monta Vista 20:37 6:52 22/28 42/56 1/1
84 Everardo Malagon Sr Greenfield 20:37 6:52
85 Jason Chen Sr Monta Vista 20:37 6:52 23/28 43/56 1/1
86 Andy Werling Sr Archbishop Mitty 20:39 6:53
87 Israel Cisneros So San Benito-Holli 20:46 6:55
88 Tyler Ichikawa Sr Mountain View 20:48 6:56
89 Enrique Garcia Fr Willow Glen 20:50 6:57
90 Michael Nguyen Jr Wilcox 20:50 6:57
91 Dennis Ozdemir Sr Monta Vista 20:51 6:57 24/28 46/56 1/1 Well done! (SBP)
92 Justin Garcia So Willow Glen 20:51 6:57
93 Alexander Lee Jr Mountain View 20:54 6:58
94 Brett Hodge Fr Foothill-Redding 20:55 6:58
95 Randall Lopez Sr San Benito-Holli 20:56 6:59
96 Marco Orozco Sr Salinas 20:57 6:59
97 Frieddie Cobb Jr Evergreen 20:58 6:59
98 Dao Tran Wilcox 21:10 7:03
99 Matt Macabee Shasta 21:13 7:04
100 Greg Niedermaier Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:17 7:06
101 Paul Watkins Sr Archbishop Mitty 21:18 7:06
102 Zach Alexander So Foothill-Redding 21:21 7:07
103 Gabe Lam Jr Monta Vista 21:24 7:08 25/28 49/56 1/1
104 Bryant Chen Jr Monta Vista 21:25 7:08 26/28 50/56 1/1
105 Alfredo Bravo So King City 21:27 7:09
106 Jonathan Rogozen Jr Willow Glen 21:29 7:10
107 Richard Bustillo So Evergreen 21:31 7:10
108 Laurence Hardie Jr Sequoia 21:37 7:12
109 Timothy Rode So King's Academy 21:46 7:15
110 Brian Cornelius Jr King's Academy 21:54 7:18
111 Scott Nguyen So Evergreen 21:58 7:19
112 Saam Talebi Jr Mountain View 22:05 7:22
113 Michael McEachern Fr King's Academy 22:09 7:23
114 Wayne Liu Sr Monta Vista 22:13 7:24 27/28 53/56 1/1
115 Patrick Kwong Sr Monta Vista 22:17 7:26 28/28 54/56 1/1
116 Anthony Liu Jr Mountain View 22:24 7:28
117 Dionicio Limon Sr Greenfield 22:31 7:30
118 Cody Balankenship Fr Enterprise-Redding 22:39 7:33
119 Jeffrey Chan Jr Mountain View 22:45 7:35
120 Ryan Santomauro Fr Willow Glen 22:50 7:37
121 Thomas Wolk Jr Wilcox 22:53 7:38
122 Jude Pinto Fr Wilcox 23:04 7:41
123 Aaron Lau Jr American High SC 23:09 7:43
124 Yasukaki Nishimoto Fr Wilcox 23:10 7:43
125 Ian Green Fr King City 23:16 7:45
126 John Nelligan Jr Sequoia 23:20 7:47
127 Huy Vu Jr North Salinas 23:25 7:48
128 Stephen Le Fr Evergreen 23:35 7:52
129 Benjamin Chan Jr American High SC 24:07 8:02
130 Josh Elles Fr Foothill-Redding 24:10 8:03
131 Matt Nutini Jr Sequoia 24:15 8:05
132 Matt Becker Jr Sequoia 24:16 8:05
133 Josiah Luevano Sr King's Academy 24:37 8:12
134 Josiah Smiley So King's Academy 24:44 8:15
135 Jonathon Pedraza Sr Greenfield 26:12 8:44
136 Matthew Moffat Sr Archbishop Mitty 26:53 8:58
137 Josh Deal So Calvary Chapel 28:54 9:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:37
92:29
18:30
6:10
51 Jacob Moe-Lange
Fr
18:09
6:03
4
Abhi Vaishnav
Sr
18:10
6:03
5
Theodore Lin
Sr
18:38
6:13
13
Eric Hilton
Jr
18:46
6:15
14
Jonathan Lu
Jr
18:46
6:15
15








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Salinas
4-4-4-3-2
Gap: 0:48
94:18
18:52
6:17
92 Joseph Castro
Jr
18:24
6:08
7
Adan Ochoa
Jr
18:38
6:13
12
Peter Gobell
Jr
19:01
6:20
22
Diego Camacho-Lopez
Jr
19:03
6:21
23
Morgan Shaw
Jr
19:12
6:24
28








3 Enterprise-Redding
3-3-3-2-3
Gap: 1:57
94:25
18:53
6:18
98 Matt McRae
So
18:15
6:05
6
Tyler Beebe
Sr
18:24
6:08
8
Josh Drummond
Sr
18:29
6:10
9
Casey Nunnally
Fr
19:05
6:22
25
Kevin Stauft
So
20:12
6:44
50








4 Shasta
7-6-6-4-4
Gap: 0:34
95:20
19:04
6:21
125 David Barone
-
18:47
6:16
17
Matt Lander
-
18:50
6:17
19
Brett Larson
-
19:04
6:21
24
Andres Lopez
-
19:18
6:26
31
Alan Braithwaite
-
19:21
6:27
34








5 North Monterey C
5-6-7-7-5
Gap: 1:34
97:12
19:26
6:29
165 Raul Sernas
Sr
18:31
6:10
10
Martin Aguilar
Jr
19:06
6:22
26
Hauke Kunst
Sr
19:38
6:33
38
Omar Delgado
So
19:52
6:37
44
Jared Wason
So
20:05
6:42
47








6 Mountain View
6-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:54
97:23
19:29
6:30
168 Max Vujovic
Jr
18:33
6:11
11
Austin Schuh
Jr
18:58
6:19
21
David Girdley
Sr
19:08
6:23
27
Chris Wong
Sr
20:17
6:46
52
Kyle Gordon
Jr
20:27
6:49
57








7 American High SC
1-1-1-5-7
Gap: 6:25
100:32
20:06
6:42
195 Jay Shah
Jr
17:42
5:54
1
James Cho
Jr
17:43
5:54
2
Chris Seiden
So
17:51
5:57
3
Aaron Lau
Jr
23:09
7:43
92
Benjamin Chan
Jr
24:07
8:02
97








8 King City
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:16
99:48
19:58
6:39
225 Victor Bravo
Jr
19:16
6:25
29
David Villegas
So
19:36
6:32
37
Fernando Ortiz
Jr
20:04
6:41
46
Lawson Welbum
Fr
20:20
6:47
53
Justice Welbum
Sr
20:32
6:51
60








9 Archbishop Mitty
13-11-11-10-9
Gap: 1:13
100:59
20:12
6:44
266 Steven Udall
Jr
19:26
6:29
36
Matt Dudley
Sr
19:48
6:36
43
Ryan Tong
Jr
20:31
6:50
59
Robby Thompson
Sr
20:35
6:52
63
Andy Werling
Sr
20:39
6:53
65








10 Foothill-Redding
10-10-9-9-10
Gap: 2:04
101:28
20:18
6:46
271 Aaron Maxwell
So
19:17
6:26
30
Nick Rossow
Fr
19:41
6:34
39
Coleby Fisher
-
20:14
6:45
51
Brett Hodge
Fr
20:55
6:58
72
Zach Alexander
So
21:21
7:07
79








11 San Benito-Holli
12-12-12-11-11
Gap: 1:30
101:51
20:22
6:47
284 Josh Liem
Jr
19:26
6:29
35
Ross Nagareda
Jr
20:08
6:43
48
Tj Dawson
So
20:35
6:52
62
Israel Cisneros
So
20:46
6:55
66
Randall Lopez
Sr
20:56
6:59
73








12 Sequoia
8-8-10-12-12
Gap: 5:27
107:21
21:28
7:09
327 Christer Holm
Sr
18:48
6:16
18
Zach Clynne
Jr
19:21
6:27
32
Laurence Hardie
Jr
21:37
7:12
83
John Nelligan
Jr
23:20
7:47
95
Matt Nutini
Jr
24:15
8:05
99








13 Willow Glen
15-15-15-13-13
Gap: 1:04
104:08
20:50
6:57
335 Jason Yamaguchi
Jr
20:25
6:48
55
Valentino Julien
Fr
20:33
6:51
61
Enrique Garcia
Fr
20:50
6:57
68
Justin Garcia
So
20:51
6:57
70
Jonathan Rogozen
Jr
21:29
7:10
81








14 Evergreen
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:16
104:44
20:57
6:59
347 Karan Bhatia
Jr
19:42
6:34
41
Brett Yamaichi
So
20:35
6:52
64
Frieddie Cobb
Jr
20:58
6:59
74
Richard Bustillo
So
21:31
7:10
82
Scott Nguyen
So
21:58
7:19
86








15 Wilcox
11-13-13-15-15
Gap: 3:43
107:18
21:28
7:09
358 Alp Mimaroglu
Jr
19:21
6:27
33
Michael Nguyen
Jr
20:50
6:57
69
Dao Tran
-
21:10
7:03
75
Thomas Wolk
Jr
22:53
7:38
90
Jude Pinto
Fr
23:04
7:41
91








16 King's Academy
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 4:12
110:51
22:10
7:23
413 Eirc Miller
Jr
20:25
6:48
56
Timothy Rode
So
21:46
7:15
84
Brian Cornelius
Jr
21:54
7:18
85
Michael McEachern
Fr
22:09
7:23
87
Josiah Luevano
Sr
24:37
8:12
101








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
95:46
19:09
6:23
15 Leon Rudyak
Sr
18:47
6:16
1
Justin Bahng
Sr
18:57
6:19
2
Andy Hsu
Sr
19:08
6:23
3
Andrew Tsai
Jr
19:26
6:29
4
Scott Hansen
Sr
19:28
6:29
5








2 Salinas
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
101:06
20:13
6:44
52 Bryan Louie
Sr
19:46
6:35
8
Ediberto Cruz
Sr
19:57
6:39
9
Jose Huerta
Sr
20:01
6:40
10
Robert Perry
Sr
20:25
6:48
11
Marco Orozco
Sr
20:57
6:59
14








3 Mountain View
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:57
108:56
21:47
7:16
73 Tyler Ichikawa
Sr
20:48
6:56
12
Alexander Lee
Jr
20:54
6:58
13
Saam Talebi
Jr
22:05
7:22
15
Anthony Liu
Jr
22:24
7:28
16
Jeffrey Chan
Jr
22:45
7:35
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
98:14
19:39
6:33
15 Brett Colloton
Jr
19:29
6:30
1
Victor Shia
Sr
19:38
6:33
2
Alec Le
So
19:39
6:33
3
Gordon Shyu
Sr
19:43
6:34
4
Alex Shei
Sr
19:45
6:35
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
100:02
20:00
6:40
15 Alex Kadokura
Jr
19:49
6:36
1
Edward Young
Sr
19:50
6:37
2
Austin Cheng
Jr
20:01
6:40
3
Mani Subramanian
Jr
20:09
6:43
4
Bryan Nguyen
Sr
20:13
6:44
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
103:48
20:46
6:55
15 Ryoto Nagaoka
Sr
20:19
6:46
1
Jonathan Kho
Jr
20:37
6:52
2
Jason Chen
Sr
20:37
6:52
3
Dennis Ozdemir
Sr
20:51
6:57
4
Gabe Lam
Jr
21:24
7:08
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Walter Mayeda So Aptos 16:00 5:20
2 Dayne Gradone Fr Aptos 16:32 5:31
3 Lance Wolfsmith Fr Sobrato 16:33 5:31
4 Rylan Hunt Fr Aptos 16:44 5:35
5 Ariel Gubatina So Santa Teresa 16:55 5:38
6 Oscar Pena So King City 17:09 5:43
7 Hunter Holbrook Fr Santa Teresa 17:11 5:44
8 Jose Chavez So King City 17:28 5:49
9 Doug Alley Leigh 17:39 5:53
10 Alex Ellinwood Leigh 17:40 5:53
11 Adrian Rodriguez San Benito-Holli 17:41 5:54
12 Joseph Welbum So King City 17:42 5:54
13 Ben Melendes So Aptos 17:44 5:55
14 Kevin Fogelquist Leigh 17:45 5:55
15 Daniel Diaz Fr Santa Teresa 17:46 5:55
16 Justin Too So Silver Creek 17:47 5:56
17 Kevin Tran So Silver Creek 17:52 5:57
18 Lance Villasenor Fr San Benito-Holli 17:57 5:59
19 Curtis Wright So San Benito-Holli 17:58 5:59
20 Adam Renfree Fr Santa Teresa 18:01 6:00
21 Joe Ricci Leigh 18:03 6:01
22 Eyoel Galato So Willow Glen 18:06 6:02
23 Turner Jacobs So Aptos 18:11 6:04
24 Mike Laccabue So Monta Vista 18:15 6:05 1/23 8/56 9/27
25 Austin Carrell So Santa Teresa 18:15 6:05
26 Frank Gao Fr Leland 18:16 6:05
27 David Rios So Wilcox 18:16 6:05
28 Sam Lindley So Mountain View 18:18 6:06
29 Akshar Kuchhia So American High SC 18:19 6:06
30 Braden Kolte Fr Leland 18:22 6:07
31 Morris Stevens Fr San Benito-Holli 18:24 6:08
32 Hernan Martinez Fr King City 18:24 6:08
33 Jacob Scheeter So Santa Clara 18:25 6:08
34 Christopher Fairfax So Mountain View 18:25 6:08
35 Danny Owens So Willow Glen 18:25 6:08
36 Garrett Torok So Mountain View 18:26 6:09
37 Joe Goodwin Leigh 18:26 6:09
38 Brian Wang So American High SC 18:31 6:10
39 Abdul Kamara Fr Willow Glen 18:33 6:11
40 Ryan Shimizu So Salinas 18:33 6:11
41 Daniel Siebel-Cortopassi So Monta Vista 18:34 6:11 2/23 9/56 11/22
42 Eric Rodriguez Fr San Benito-Holli 18:38 6:13
43 Jason Ho So Monta Vista 18:38 6:13 3/23 10/56 8/20
44 Daniel Limon So Greenfield 18:40 6:13
45 Marc Frelier So San Benito-Holli 18:41 6:14
46 Andrew Yacavone So San Benito-Holli 18:43 6:14
47 Will Brumbaugh Fr West Valley 18:43 6:14
48 Philip Shen Fr Salinas 18:44 6:15
49 Timothy Hanneman Fr King City 18:44 6:15
50 Christopher Garcia So Silver Creek 18:44 6:15
51 Hubert Longmore So Silver Creek 18:46 6:15
52 Chris Trinidade So Evergreen 18:46 6:15
53 Ly Tran So Evergreen 18:51 6:17
54 Ryan Thomas Fr Evergreen 18:54 6:18
55 Evan Crockett Fr Silver Creek 18:55 6:18
56 Weng Ong So Monta Vista 18:56 6:19 4/23 15/56 7/20
57 Tim Bates Fr Monta Vista 18:59 6:20 5/23 17/56 7/19
58 Otoniel Escobedo So King City 18:59 6:20
59 Srihari Santhanam So American High SC 19:00 6:20
60 Alex Lu So Monta Vista 19:01 6:20 6/23 18/56 3/17
61 Nati Wolde Fr Willow Glen 19:06 6:22
62 Robert Dejung So Archbishop Mitty 19:07 6:22
63 Patrick Grennan So Archbishop Mitty 19:09 6:23
64 Michael Jr. Hicks So Archbishop Mitty 19:09 6:23
65 Sameer Kahn So American High SC 19:13 6:24
66 Kei Taguchi So Monta Vista 19:14 6:25 7/23 20/56 2/16
67 Ian Bambrick Fr San Benito-Holli 19:19 6:26
68 Richard Wei So Monta Vista 19:23 6:28 8/23 21/56 2/10
69 Joel Ayala Fr Leland 19:23 6:28
70 Sean Young Fr American High SC 19:31 6:30
71 Jesus Mestas So Willow Glen 19:32 6:31
72 Trevor Carmack So Santa Clara 19:35 6:32
73 Christian Soto Fr Greenfield 19:35 6:32
74 Chapin Hurley Leigh 19:36 6:32
75 Stephen Chen So American High SC 19:36 6:32
76 James Lou Fr Monta Vista 19:36 6:32 9/23 25/56 1/6
77 Justin Gabriel Fr Archbishop Mitty 19:38 6:33
78 Louis Nguyen So Evergreen 19:39 6:33
79 Oscar Sanchez So Wilcox 19:40 6:33
80 Matt Larochelle Fr Leland 19:41 6:34
81 Daniel Tejera Wilcox 19:41 6:34
82 Adam Blease Leigh 19:42 6:34
83 Kern Rikhi Fr Santa Clara 19:42 6:34
84 Tim Mok So Monta Vista 19:48 6:36 10/23 30/56 1/5
85 Michael 2 Nguyen Fr Wilcox 19:51 6:37
86 Brandon Hartstein So Monta Vista 19:56 6:39 11/23 33/56 1/3
87 Matt Treadway So Salinas 19:57 6:39
88 Stefan Paquet So Monta Vista 19:59 6:40 12/23 34/56 1/2
89 Greg Braggin So Wilcox 20:00 6:40
90 Rodd Talebi Fr Mountain View 20:01 6:40
91 John Kim Fr Leland 20:02 6:41
92 David Ridi Fr Santa Teresa 20:03 6:41
93 Schuh Travis So Mountain View 20:06 6:42
94 Tyler Cleveland Fr Santa Teresa 20:07 6:42
95 Zach Maas So Mountain View 20:08 6:43
96 D.j. Taylor Fr Salinas 20:10 6:43
97 Charlie Tantana So Salinas 20:13 6:44
98 Hector Ramirez Fr Greenfield 20:14 6:45
99 Andrew Walcott So Ceres 20:20 6:47
100 Tom Liu Fr Evergreen 20:22 6:47
101 Nick Marino Fr Aptos 20:22 6:47
102 Jesus Flores So Ceres 20:23 6:48
103 Kevin Liao Fr Evergreen 20:27 6:49
104 Asa Singh Kalla So Monta Vista 20:27 6:49 13/23 39/56 1/2
105 Alex Tom Fr Leland 20:27 6:49
106 Tim Tieu So Cupertino 20:29 6:50
107 Juan Serrano Fr Salinas 20:29 6:50
108 Daniel Rosenberr Fr Silver Creek 20:29 6:50
109 Juan Chavez Fr North Monterey C 20:30 6:50
110 Adam Ingwerson Fr Santa Teresa 20:30 6:50
111 Vibhor Jain Fr Monta Vista 20:30 6:50 14/23 40/56 1/1
112 Josh Laplante Fr Leland 20:32 6:51
113 Ian Dennis Fr American High SC 20:32 6:51
114 Devin Peyton So Santa Teresa 20:34 6:51
115 Jose Vasquez Fr North Monterey C 20:34 6:51
116 Andrew Ezell So Mountain View 20:35 6:52
117 Jason Yang So Monta Vista 20:35 6:52 15/23 41/56 1/1
118 Richard Villapondo Fr Willow Glen 20:35 6:52
119 Eric McBurney So Ukiah 20:37 6:52
120 Sean Robbins Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:38 6:53
121 Roberto Barbasa So Greenfield 20:40 6:53
122 Omid Shamsoddini So Monta Vista 20:40 6:53 16/23 44/56 1/1
123 Justin Sigel So Sequoia 20:41 6:54
124 Paul Crotty So Archbishop Mitty 20:44 6:55
125 Ryan Chou So Wilcox 20:44 6:55
126 Xonie Martin So Santa Clara 20:48 6:56
127 Krishi Peddada So Monta Vista 20:48 6:56 17/23 45/56 1/1
128 Axi Biol So Mountain View 20:50 6:57
129 Andrew Krauth So Santa Clara 20:50 6:57
130 Stanley Hiew So Archbishop Mitty 20:50 6:57
131 Akshay Tambe So Monta Vista 20:57 6:59 18/23 47/56 1/1
132 Ivan Oseguera Fr Willow Glen 20:58 6:59
133 Peter Chew Fr Cupertino 21:04 7:01
134 Nick Pecher Fr Del Mar 21:10 7:03
135 Joe Nguyen So Evergreen 21:10 7:03
136 Steve Colby Fr Salinas 21:12 7:04
137 Masana Nashimoto Fr Leland 21:13 7:04
138 Andrew Yee So Mountain View 21:15 7:05
139 Stephen Barber Fr Monta Vista 21:15 7:05 19/23 48/56 1/1
140 Jack Kastrop So Sequoia 21:18 7:06
141 Ruben Mendoza Fr Salinas 21:18 7:06
142 Patrick Davis Fr Santa Clara 21:18 7:06
143 Alex Powell So Leland 21:22 7:07
144 Joseph Carrillo Fr King City 21:30 7:10
145 Andrew Pierce Fr North Monterey C 21:37 7:12
146 Hashim Mahmoud Fr Monta Vista 21:39 7:13 20/23 51/56 1/1
147 Chris Coutinho Fr Leland 21:47 7:16
148 Crazy Dave Hopper Fr Aptos 21:47 7:16
149 Shawn Rendon Fr North Monterey C 21:52 7:17
150 John Maxwell Fr Cupertino 21:58 7:19
151 Nikhil Phadke So Monta Vista 21:59 7:20 21/23 52/56 1/1
152 Michael Garcia Fr Leland 22:01 7:20
153 Sina Sinai Fr Santa Clara 22:02 7:21
154 Daniel Nguyen Fr Evergreen 22:07 7:22
155 Michael Yu Silver Creek 22:35 7:32
156 Nikolay Shurygin So Monta Vista 22:35 7:32 22/23 55/56 1/1
157 Daniel Brody Fr American High SC 22:37 7:32
158 Stephen Chubbuck Fr North Monterey C 22:38 7:33
159 Micheal Nolasco So Sequoia 22:50 7:37
160 David Reyes Fr San Benito-Holli 23:04 7:41
161 Eric Yee So Cupertino 23:06 7:42
162 Jesus Murguia Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:07 7:42
163 Chris Carvalho So Santa Clara 23:22 7:47
164 Alejandro Mejia So Sequoia 23:31 7:50
165 Jose Morales So Santa Teresa 23:35 7:52
166 Nicholas Cruz Fr Calvary Chapel 24:04 8:01
167 Leonardo Garcia Fr Salinas 24:24 8:08
168 Rohan Halliyal Fr Monta Vista 25:20 8:27 23/23 56/56 1/1
169 Jose Quiroz So North Monterey C 25:32 8:31
170 Victor Valenzuela Fr Salinas 25:42 8:34
171 Pierre Nguyen Fr Santa Teresa 25:48 8:36
172 Greg Rolden Fr Santa Teresa 26:05 8:42
173 Jose Andrade So San Benito-Holli 26:17 8:46
174 Joseph Delariva Fr Santa Teresa 26:44 8:55
175 Jeff Carson So North Monterey C 27:08 9:03
176 Chris Estrada Fr Sequoia 28:06 9:22
177 Vidal Cortez So North Salinas 28:13 9:24
178 Kinny Killion So Ukiah 29:52 9:57
179 Marcos Pantoja Fr Greenfield 31:13 10:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Aptos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:11
85:11
17:02
5:41
40 Walter Mayeda
So
16:00
5:20
1
Dayne Gradone
Fr
16:32
5:31
2
Rylan Hunt
Fr
16:44
5:35
3
Ben Melendes
So
17:44
5:55
12
Turner Jacobs
So
18:11
6:04
22








2 Santa Teresa
2-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:20
88:08
17:38
5:53
67 Ariel Gubatina
So
16:55
5:38
4
Hunter Holbrook
Fr
17:11
5:44
6
Daniel Diaz
Fr
17:46
5:55
14
Adam Renfree
Fr
18:01
6:00
19
Austin Carrell
So
18:15
6:05
24








3 Leigh
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:47
89:33
17:55
5:58
86 Doug Alley
-
17:39
5:53
8
Alex Ellinwood
-
17:40
5:53
9
Kevin Fogelquist
-
17:45
5:55
13
Joe Ricci
-
18:03
6:01
20
Joe Goodwin
-
18:26
6:09
36








4 King City
3-3-2-4-4
Gap: 1:35
89:27
17:53
5:58
101 Oscar Pena
So
17:09
5:43
5
Jose Chavez
So
17:28
5:49
7
Joseph Welbum
So
17:42
5:54
11
Hernan Martinez
Fr
18:24
6:08
31
Timothy Hanneman
Fr
18:44
6:15
47








5 San Benito-Holli
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:57
90:38
18:08
6:03
116 Adrian Rodriguez
-
17:41
5:54
10
Lance Villasenor
Fr
17:57
5:59
17
Curtis Wright
So
17:58
5:59
18
Morris Stevens
Fr
18:24
6:08
30
Eric Rodriguez
Fr
18:38
6:13
41








6 Silver Creek
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:08
92:04
18:25
6:08
181 Justin Too
So
17:47
5:56
15
Kevin Tran
So
17:52
5:57
16
Christopher Garcia
So
18:44
6:15
48
Hubert Longmore
So
18:46
6:15
49
Evan Crockett
Fr
18:55
6:18
53








7 Monta Vista
8-10-9-8-7
Gap: 0:44
93:22
18:40
6:13
214 Mike Laccabue
So
18:15
6:05
23
Daniel Siebel-Cortopassi
So
18:34
6:11
40
Jason Ho
So
18:38
6:13
42
Weng Ong
So
18:56
6:19
54
Tim Bates
Fr
18:59
6:20
55








8 Willow Glen
7-8-7-7-8
Gap: 1:26
93:42
18:44
6:15
219 Eyoel Galato
So
18:06
6:02
21
Danny Owens
So
18:25
6:08
34
Abdul Kamara
Fr
18:33
6:11
38
Nati Wolde
Fr
19:06
6:22
59
Jesus Mestas
So
19:32
6:31
67








9 American High SC
12-11-11-10-9
Gap: 1:12
94:34
18:55
6:18
251 Akshar Kuchhia
So
18:19
6:06
28
Brian Wang
So
18:31
6:10
37
Srihari Santhanam
So
19:00
6:20
57
Sameer Kahn
So
19:13
6:24
63
Sean Young
Fr
19:31
6:30
66








10 Mountain View
11-9-8-9-10
Gap: 1:48
95:16
19:03
6:21
262 Sam Lindley
So
18:18
6:06
27
Christopher Fairfax
So
18:25
6:08
33
Garrett Torok
So
18:26
6:09
35
Rodd Talebi
Fr
20:01
6:40
82
Schuh Travis
So
20:06
6:42
85








11 Leland
9-7-10-11-11
Gap: 1:46
95:44
19:09
6:23
277 Frank Gao
Fr
18:16
6:05
25
Braden Kolte
Fr
18:22
6:07
29
Joel Ayala
Fr
19:23
6:28
65
Matt Larochelle
Fr
19:41
6:34
75
John Kim
Fr
20:02
6:41
83








12 Evergreen
16-15-12-12-12
Gap: 1:36
96:32
19:18
6:26
317 Chris Trinidade
So
18:46
6:15
50
Ly Tran
So
18:51
6:17
51
Ryan Thomas
Fr
18:54
6:18
52
Louis Nguyen
So
19:39
6:33
73
Tom Liu
Fr
20:22
6:47
91








13 Wilcox
10-13-14-14-13
Gap: 1:44
97:28
19:30
6:30
336 David Rios
So
18:16
6:05
26
Oscar Sanchez
So
19:40
6:33
74
Daniel Tejera
-
19:41
6:34
76
Michael 2 Nguyen
Fr
19:51
6:37
79
Greg Braggin
So
20:00
6:40
81








14 Salinas
14-12-13-13-14
Gap: 1:40
97:37
19:31
6:30
342 Ryan Shimizu
So
18:33
6:11
39
Philip Shen
Fr
18:44
6:15
46
Matt Treadway
So
19:57
6:39
80
D.j. Taylor
Fr
20:10
6:43
88
Charlie Tantana
So
20:13
6:44
89








15 Archbishop Mitty
17-17-16-14-15
Gap: 1:31
97:41
19:32
6:31
358 Robert Dejung
So
19:07
6:22
60
Patrick Grennan
So
19:09
6:23
61
Michael Jr. Hicks
So
19:09
6:23
62
Justin Gabriel
Fr
19:38
6:33
72
Sean Robbins
Fr
20:38
6:53
103








16 Santa Clara
13-13-15-16-16
Gap: 2:25
99:20
19:52
6:37
395 Jacob Scheeter
So
18:25
6:08
32
Trevor Carmack
So
19:35
6:32
68
Kern Rikhi
Fr
19:42
6:34
78
Xonie Martin
So
20:48
6:56
108
Andrew Krauth
So
20:50
6:57
109








17 Greenfield
15-16-17-17-17
Gap: 12:33
110:22
22:04
7:21
434 Daniel Limon
So
18:40
6:13
43
Christian Soto
Fr
19:35
6:32
69
Hector Ramirez
Fr
20:14
6:45
90
Roberto Barbasa
So
20:40
6:53
104
Marcos Pantoja
Fr
31:13
10:24
128








18 North Monterey C
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:08
107:11
21:26
7:09
555 Juan Chavez
Fr
20:30
6:50
97
Jose Vasquez
Fr
20:34
6:51
100
Andrew Pierce
Fr
21:37
7:12
117
Shawn Rendon
Fr
21:52
7:17
119
Stephen Chubbuck
Fr
22:38
7:33
122








19 Sequoia
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 7:25
116:26
23:17
7:46
593 Justin Sigel
So
20:41
6:54
105
Jack Kastrop
So
21:18
7:06
114
Micheal Nolasco
So
22:50
7:37
123
Alejandro Mejia
So
23:31
7:50
124
Chris Estrada
Fr
28:06
9:22
127








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:47
97:02
19:24
6:28
28 Alex Lu
So
19:01
6:20
3
Kei Taguchi
So
19:14
6:25
4
Richard Wei
So
19:23
6:28
6
James Lou
Fr
19:36
6:32
7
Tim Mok
So
19:48
6:36
8








2 San Benito-Holli
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 7:36
106:04
21:13
7:04
62 Marc Frelier
So
18:41
6:14
1
Andrew Yacavone
So
18:43
6:14
2
Ian Bambrick
Fr
19:19
6:26
5
David Reyes
Fr
23:04
7:41
24
Jose Andrade
So
26:17
8:46
30








3 Santa Teresa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:32
104:49
20:58
6:59
80 David Ridi
Fr
20:03
6:41
11
Tyler Cleveland
Fr
20:07
6:42
12
Adam Ingwerson
Fr
20:30
6:50
15
Devin Peyton
So
20:34
6:51
17
Jose Morales
So
23:35
7:52
25








4 Leland
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:20
105:21
21:04
7:01
91 Alex Tom
Fr
20:27
6:49
13
Josh Laplante
Fr
20:32
6:51
16
Masana Nashimoto
Fr
21:13
7:04
19
Alex Powell
So
21:22
7:07
21
Chris Coutinho
Fr
21:47
7:16
22








5 Salinas
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:13
113:05
22:37
7:32
105 Juan Serrano
Fr
20:29
6:50
14
Steve Colby
Fr
21:12
7:04
18
Ruben Mendoza
Fr
21:18
7:06
20
Leonardo Garcia
Fr
24:24
8:08
26
Victor Valenzuela
Fr
25:42
8:34
27








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
101:27
20:17
6:46
15 Brandon Hartstein
So
19:56
6:39
1
Stefan Paquet
So
19:59
6:40
2
Asa Singh Kalla
So
20:27
6:49
3
Vibhor Jain
Fr
20:30
6:50
4
Jason Yang
So
20:35
6:52
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
105:19
21:04
7:01
15 Omid Shamsoddini
So
20:40
6:53
1
Krishi Peddada
So
20:48
6:56
2
Akshay Tambe
So
20:57
6:59
3
Stephen Barber
Fr
21:15
7:05
4
Hashim Mahmoud
Fr
21:39
7:13
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.