Monta Vista Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Toro Park on 11/15/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anna Hsiao Jr V 19:56 6:39 3 18/129 5/7 5/7 1/17 20:25
(0:29,2.4)
20:25
(0:29,2.4)
20:25
(0:29,2.4)
Well done! (LR, PR, DPR)
Christina Jennings Sr V 20:06 6:42 3 22/129 6/7 6/7 1/17 20:41
(0:35,2.8)
20:41
(0:35,2.8)
20:41
(0:35,2.8)
Well done! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jenny Xu Sr V 18:28 6:09 3 5/129 1/7 1/7 4/22 18:20 18:20 18:20
Julia Chang Sr V 19:16 6:25 3 12/129 2/7 2/7 3/21 19:23
(0:07,0.6)
19:10 19:10 Well done! (LR)
Kelly Bishop So V 19:40 6:33 3 14/129 4/7 4/7 1/17 19:10 19:10 19:10
Madeleine Yip Jr V 19:16 6:25 3 13/129 3/7 3/7 2/19 19:36
(0:20,1.7)
19:36
(0:20,1.7)
19:36
(0:20,1.7)
Well done! (LR, PR, DPR)
Namrata Subramanian Jr V 20:37 6:52 3 33/129 7/7 7/7 1/16 20:44
(0:07,0.6)
20:44
(0:07,0.6)
20:44
(0:07,0.6)
Well done! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/17 96:36
1:28
3 6:26 6:09 6:39 62 6:23 96:54
(0:18,0.3)
96:54
(0:18,0.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Jenny Xu (5), Julia Chang (12), Madeleine Yip (13), Kelly Bishop (14), Anna Hsiao (18)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gillian Meeks Jr Gunn 17:59 6:00
2 Caroline Gee Fr Cupertino 18:14 6:05
3 Lindsay Allen So Homestead 18:20 6:07
4 Elena Kamas Fr Homestead 18:26 6:09
5 Jenny Xu Sr Monta Vista 18:28 6:09 1/7 1/7 4/22 18:20 18:20
6 Emily Aiken Sr Gunn 18:42 6:14
7 Annmarie Howell So Santa Teresa 18:43 6:14
8 Amy Quinones Sr San Benito 18:49 6:16
9 Hannah Allen Sr Homestead 18:54 6:18
10 Jj Escalera Jr Fremont 19:12 6:24
11 Bryn Carlson Jr Palo Alto 19:15 6:25
12 Julia Chang Sr Monta Vista 19:16 6:25 2/7 2/7 3/21 19:23
(0:07)
19:10 Well done! (LR)
13 Madeleine Yip Jr Monta Vista 19:16 6:25 3/7 3/7 2/19 19:36
(0:20)
19:36
(0:20)
Well done! (LR, PR)
14 Kelly Bishop So Monta Vista 19:40 6:33 4/7 4/7 1/17 19:10 19:10
15 Katie Beebe Jr Menlo-Atherton 19:46 6:35
16 Isabella Muscettola Jr Homestead 19:49 6:36
17 Maya Miklos Jr Gunn 19:54 6:38
18 Anna Hsiao Jr Monta Vista 19:56 6:39 5/7 5/7 1/17 20:25
(0:29)
20:25
(0:29)
Well done! (LR, PR)
19 Madeleine Baier Jr Menlo-Atherton 19:57 6:39
20 Mackenzie Cox Jr Fremont 19:57 6:39
21 Illi Gardner So Gunn 20:04 6:41
22 Christina Jennings Sr Monta Vista 20:06 6:42 6/7 6/7 1/17 20:41
(0:35)
20:41
(0:35)
Well done! (LR, PR)
23 Emma Chiao Fr Gunn 20:09 6:43
24 Jillian O'brien Fr Homestead 20:12 6:44
25 Joyce Shea Fr Gunn 20:16 6:45
26 Kayla Clayton So Salinas 20:18 6:46
27 Stephanie Bustos Fr Piedmont Hills 20:21 6:47
28 Leah Meuter Sr Salinas 20:22 6:47
29 Marta Degiuli Sr Homestead 20:25 6:48
30 Maddie Feldmeier So Palo Alto 20:30 6:50
31 Leslee Patino Fr Piedmont Hills 20:31 6:50
32 Katie Foug Sr Palo Alto 20:36 6:52
33 Namrata Subramanian Jr Monta Vista 20:37 6:52 7/7 7/7 1/16 20:44
(0:07)
20:44
(0:07)
Well done! (LR, PR)
34 Kira Emma Fr San Benito 20:39 6:53
35 Cat Depuy Jr Menlo-Atherton 20:40 6:53
36 Sarah Wang Jr Palo Alto 20:40 6:53
37 Megan Mayfield Sr Salinas 20:42 6:54
38 Annalisa Crowe Jr Menlo-Atherton 20:43 6:54
39 Samantha Cortez Fr San Benito 20:50 6:57
40 Samina Pham Fr Silver Creek 20:52 6:57
41 Nicole Aufricht Jr Homestead 20:52 6:57
42 Sierra Brenciaglia Sr Milpitas 20:53 6:58
43 Seraiah Alexander Fr Wilcox 20:53 6:58
44 Emma Raney Jr Palo Alto 20:56 6:59
45 Diana Kruzman Sr Cupertino 20:56 6:59
46 Gabriella Alvarez Sr San Benito 20:58 6:59
47 Claire Hu So Gunn 21:01 7:00
48 Haley Yount Fr Wilcox 21:03 7:01
49 Liv Brashears So Lincoln 21:04 7:01
50 Kelly Woods So Menlo-Atherton 21:05 7:02
51 Eva Gillet Fr Sequoia 21:07 7:02
52 Kate Everhardt So Fremont 21:07 7:02
53 Graciela Duyanen So Andrew Hill 21:09 7:03
54 Carla Espinoza Jr Milpitas 21:09 7:03
55 Jennifer Ayala So North Salinas 21:15 7:05
56 Brittany Tibbs So Salinas 21:21 7:07
57 Katherine Monteon Jr San Benito 21:21 7:07
58 Danielle Rodriguez Jr Everett Alvarez 21:22 7:07
59 Liliana Garduno Sr Alisal 21:23 7:08
60 Sophia Goland So Menlo-Atherton 21:23 7:08
61 Kelly Nguyen Fr Andrew Hill 21:29 7:10
62 Trina Palomar Sr Sequoia 21:30 7:10
63 Lauren Meier So Fremont 21:36 7:12
64 Emily Zhang Jr Palo Alto 21:36 7:12
65 Ashley Mathews Jr Santa Teresa 21:38 7:13
66 Ianna Rodriguez So Santa Teresa 21:39 7:13
67 Maya Rebitzer Fr Palo Alto 21:40 7:13
68 Savannah Longoria So Salinas 21:44 7:15
69 Hannah Shapiro Fr Cupertino 21:46 7:15
70 Destiny Vigil Sr Andrew Hill 21:48 7:16
71 Ashni Shetty Sr Cupertino 21:49 7:16
72 Claire Wang Fr Cupertino 21:53 7:18
73 Samatha Scoppettone Jr Silver Creek 21:55 7:18
74 Amber Varney Sr Salinas 21:57 7:19
75 Aishwarya Laddha So Cupertino 21:57 7:19
76 Madi Lloyd Jr Silver Creek 22:06 7:22
77 Brianna Martin So San Benito 22:09 7:23
78 Jessica Xia So Cupertino 22:11 7:24
79 Daniela Salazar Fr Watsonville 22:11 7:24
80 Daisy Perez Jr Everett Alvarez 22:14 7:25
81 Olivia Tai So Menlo-Atherton 22:16 7:25
82 Julianne Taylor Sr Silver Creek 22:19 7:26
83 Sierra Tringale So Salinas 22:21 7:27
84 Anna Weins So Milpitas 22:24 7:28
85 Elizabeth Huang Fr Silver Creek 22:24 7:28
86 Rebecca Llorin Sr Piedmont Hills 22:28 7:29
87 Melissa Yang Sr Piedmont Hills 22:28 7:29
88 Elizabeth Hernandez Sr Alisal 22:36 7:32
89 Ngoc Doan Fr Independence 22:37 7:32
90 Delia Estrada So Alisal 22:38 7:33
91 Brittani Garrison Jr Wilcox 22:39 7:33
92 Beatriz Duarte Sr Watsonville 22:44 7:35
93 Enya Van Ham Jr Santa Teresa 22:45 7:35
94 Niki Shakouri Fr Independence 22:48 7:36
95 Jenny Leung Fr Independence 22:49 7:36
96 Nina Arias So North Salinas 22:50 7:37
97 Jocelyn Galarza Sr North Salinas 22:51 7:37
98 Priscilla Covarrubias Sr Everett Alvarez 22:57 7:39
99 April Williams Sr Andrew Hill 22:57 7:39
100 Alina Doan So Piedmont Hills 23:07 7:42
101 Edith Perez Sr Silver Creek 23:08 7:43
102 Christine Tran Sr Silver Creek 23:11 7:44
103 Kristi Yeager Sr Santa Teresa 23:17 7:46
104 Kylie Almazan Jr North Salinas 23:19 7:46
105 Melissa Barajas Sr Everett Alvarez 23:22 7:47
106 Holly Hancock Jr Piedmont Hills 23:30 7:50
107 Shirley Doan Sr Independence 23:31 7:50
108 Victoria Delacruz So Everett Alvarez 23:34 7:51
109 Enedina Canales Sr San Benito 23:36 7:52
110 Katalina Garrido Jr Santa Teresa 23:41 7:54
111 Genevieve Escobedo Jr Piedmont Hills 23:47 7:56
112 Hellen On Sr Andrew Hill 23:49 7:56
113 Ashley Taylor So Santa Teresa 23:53 7:58
114 Melissa Navarrete Fr Fremont 23:57 7:59
115 Nicole Martinez Jr North Salinas 24:03 8:01
116 Lizette Ochoa Sr Everett Alvarez 24:11 8:04
117 Jazmine Ly Sr Andrew Hill 24:17 8:06
118 Sylvia Nguyen Jr Independence 24:23 8:08
119 Miriam Jiminez Sr Andrew Hill 24:28 8:09
120 Jennifer Leon Sr Everett Alvarez 24:29 8:10
121 Nadia Perez Fr Alisal 24:40 8:13
122 Alondra Rodriguez So Alisal 24:41 8:14
123 Esmeralda Espinoza Sr Alisal 24:44 8:15
124 Citlally Sotelo So North Salinas 25:02 8:21
125 Nazmiye Ornelas Fr Fremont 25:11 8:24
126 Rosalba Saavedra So Alisal 25:23 8:28
127 Aileen Cabasag So Fremont 25:27 8:29
128 Jhannina Heerey So Independence 25:44 8:35
129 Briana Garcia Sr North Salinas 25:48 8:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:52
95:41
19:08
6:23
56 Lindsay Allen
So
18:20
6:07
3
Elena Kamas
Fr
18:26
6:09
4
Hannah Allen
Sr
18:54
6:18
9
Isabella Muscettola
Jr
19:49
6:36
16
Jillian O'brien
Fr
20:12
6:44
24
Marta Degiuli
Sr
20:25
6:48
29
Nicole Aufricht
Jr
20:52
6:57
41
2 Monta Vista
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:28
96:36
19:19
6:26
62 Jenny Xu
Sr
18:28
6:09
5
Julia Chang
Sr
19:16
6:25
12
Madeleine Yip
Jr
19:16
6:25
13
Kelly Bishop
So
19:40
6:33
14
Anna Hsiao
Jr
19:56
6:39
18
Christina Jennings
Sr
20:06
6:42
22
Namrata Subramanian
Jr
20:37
6:52
33
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Gunn
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 2:10
96:48
19:22
6:27
68 Gillian Meeks
Jr
17:59
6:00
1
Emily Aiken
Sr
18:42
6:14
6
Maya Miklos
Jr
19:54
6:38
17
Illi Gardner
So
20:04
6:41
21
Emma Chiao
Fr
20:09
6:43
23
Joyce Shea
Fr
20:16
6:45
25
Claire Hu
So
21:01
7:00
45
4 Palo Alto
8-6-5-5-4
Gap: 1:41
101:57
20:23
6:48
151 Bryn Carlson
Jr
19:15
6:25
11
Maddie Feldmeier
So
20:30
6:50
30
Katie Foug
Sr
20:36
6:52
32
Sarah Wang
Jr
20:40
6:53
36
Emma Raney
Jr
20:56
6:59
42
Emily Zhang
Jr
21:36
7:12
57
Maya Rebitzer
Fr
21:40
7:13
60
5 Menlo-Atherton
9-5-4-4-5
Gap: 1:19
102:11
20:26
6:49
153 Katie Beebe
Jr
19:46
6:35
15
Madeleine Baier
Jr
19:57
6:39
19
Cat Depuy
Jr
20:40
6:53
35
Annalisa Crowe
Jr
20:43
6:54
38
Kelly Woods
So
21:05
7:02
46
Sophia Goland
So
21:23
7:08
54
Olivia Tai
So
22:16
7:25
73
6 San Benito
6-7-7-6-6
Gap: 2:32
102:37
20:31
6:50
176 Amy Quinones
Sr
18:49
6:16
8
Kira Emma
Fr
20:39
6:53
34
Samantha Cortez
Fr
20:50
6:57
39
Gabriella Alvarez
Sr
20:58
6:59
44
Katherine Monteon
Jr
21:21
7:07
51
Brianna Martin
So
22:09
7:23
70
Enedina Canales
Sr
23:36
7:52
98
7 Salinas
10-9-8-8-7
Gap: 1:26
104:27
20:53
6:58
202 Kayla Clayton
So
20:18
6:46
26
Leah Meuter
Sr
20:22
6:47
28
Megan Mayfield
Sr
20:42
6:54
37
Brittany Tibbs
So
21:21
7:07
50
Savannah Longoria
So
21:44
7:15
61
Amber Varney
Sr
21:57
7:19
67
Sierra Tringale
So
22:21
7:27
75
8 Cupertino
2-8-9-9-8
Gap: 3:39
104:38
20:56
6:59
236 Caroline Gee
Fr
18:14
6:05
2
Diana Kruzman
Sr
20:56
6:59
43
Hannah Shapiro
Fr
21:46
7:15
62
Ashni Shetty
Sr
21:49
7:16
64
Claire Wang
Fr
21:53
7:18
65
Aishwarya Laddha
So
21:57
7:19
68
Jessica Xia
So
22:11
7:24
71
8 Fremont
7-4-6-7-8
Gap: 4:45
105:49
21:10
7:03
236 Jj Escalera
Jr
19:12
6:24
10
Mackenzie Cox
Jr
19:57
6:39
20
Kate Everhardt
So
21:07
7:02
47
Lauren Meier
So
21:36
7:12
56
Melissa Navarrete
Fr
23:57
7:59
103
Nazmiye Ornelas
Fr
25:11
8:24
114
Aileen Cabasag
So
25:27
8:29
116
10 Santa Teresa
5-11-10-10-10
Gap: 4:34
108:02
21:36
7:12
298 Annmarie Howell
So
18:43
6:14
7
Ashley Mathews
Jr
21:38
7:13
58
Ianna Rodriguez
So
21:39
7:13
59
Enya Van Ham
Jr
22:45
7:35
82
Kristi Yeager
Sr
23:17
7:46
92
Katalina Garrido
Jr
23:41
7:54
99
Ashley Taylor
So
23:53
7:58
102
11 Piedmont Hills
11-10-11-11-11
Gap: 2:46
108:55
21:47
7:16
302 Stephanie Bustos
Fr
20:21
6:47
27
Leslee Patino
Fr
20:31
6:50
31
Rebecca Llorin
Sr
22:28
7:29
77
Melissa Yang
Sr
22:28
7:29
78
Alina Doan
So
23:07
7:42
89
Holly Hancock
Jr
23:30
7:50
95
Genevieve Escobedo
Jr
23:47
7:56
100
12 Silver Creek
12-13-13-12-12
Gap: 1:32
109:36
21:55
7:18
325 Samina Pham
Fr
20:52
6:57
40
Samatha Scoppettone
Jr
21:55
7:18
66
Madi Lloyd
Jr
22:06
7:22
69
Julianne Taylor
Sr
22:19
7:26
74
Elizabeth Huang
Fr
22:24
7:28
76
Edith Perez
Sr
23:08
7:43
90
Christine Tran
Sr
23:11
7:44
91
13 Andrew Hill
13-12-12-13-13
Gap: 2:40
111:12
22:14
7:25
355 Graciela Duyanen
So
21:09
7:03
48
Kelly Nguyen
Fr
21:29
7:10
55
Destiny Vigil
Sr
21:48
7:16
63
April Williams
Sr
22:57
7:39
88
Hellen On
Sr
23:49
7:56
101
Jazmine Ly
Sr
24:17
8:06
106
Miriam Jiminez
Sr
24:28
8:09
108
14 Everett Alvarez
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:12
113:29
22:42
7:34
402 Danielle Rodriguez
Jr
21:22
7:07
52
Daisy Perez
Jr
22:14
7:25
72
Priscilla Covarrubias
Sr
22:57
7:39
87
Melissa Barajas
Sr
23:22
7:47
94
Victoria Delacruz
So
23:34
7:51
97
Lizette Ochoa
Sr
24:11
8:04
105
Jennifer Leon
Sr
24:29
8:10
109
15 North Salinas
14-16-16-15-15
Gap: 2:48
114:18
22:52
7:37
417 Jennifer Ayala
So
21:15
7:05
49
Nina Arias
So
22:50
7:37
85
Jocelyn Galarza
Sr
22:51
7:37
86
Kylie Almazan
Jr
23:19
7:46
93
Nicole Martinez
Jr
24:03
8:01
104
Citlally Sotelo
So
25:02
8:21
113
Briana Garcia
Sr
25:48
8:36
118
16 Alisal
16-15-15-16-16
Gap: 3:18
115:58
23:12
7:44
434 Liliana Garduno
Sr
21:23
7:08
53
Elizabeth Hernandez
Sr
22:36
7:32
79
Delia Estrada
So
22:38
7:33
81
Nadia Perez
Fr
24:40
8:13
110
Alondra Rodriguez
So
24:41
8:14
111
Esmeralda Espinoza
Sr
24:44
8:15
112
Rosalba Saavedra
So
25:23
8:28
115
17 Independence
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:46
116:08
23:14
7:45
450 Ngoc Doan
Fr
22:37
7:32
80
Niki Shakouri
Fr
22:48
7:36
83
Jenny Leung
Fr
22:49
7:36
84
Shirley Doan
Sr
23:31
7:50
96
Sylvia Nguyen
Jr
24:23
8:08
107
Jhannina Heerey
So
25:44
8:35
117




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.