Monta Vista Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/2/04

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Sommer Sr JV 13:07 5:50 2.25 1/265 1/34 4/55 1/31 14:26
(1:19,9.1)
14:26
(1:19,9.1)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
Abhi Vaishnav Jr V 13:41 6:05 2.25 57/116 4/7 9/55 8/18 14:44
(1:03,7.1)
14:44
(1:03,7.1)
14:44
(1:03,7.1)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Adam Cole Fr JV 17:48 7:55 2.25 222/265 32/34 53/55 1/1 Well done! (SBP)
Akshay Tambe Fr Fr 16:02 7:08 2.25 72/144 6/7 46/55 4/12 Well done! (SBP)
Alec Le Fr JV 15:18 6:48 2.25 89/265 21/34 38/55 1/2
Alex Chu Fr JV 20:14 9:00 2.25 259/265 34/34 55/55 1/1 Well done! (SBP)
Alex Kadokura So JV 15:02 6:41 2.25 65/265 19/34 36/55 1/4 15:06
(0:04,0.4)
15:06
(0:04,0.4)
15:06
(0:04,0.4)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Alex Lu Fr Fr 15:01 6:40 2.25 33/144 3/7 35/55 5/18 Well done! (SBP)
Alex Shei Jr JV 15:49 7:02 2.25 120/265 24/34 43/55 1/2 15:28 15:28 15:28 Well done! (SBP)
Andrew Tsai So JV 14:21 6:23 2.25 29/265 6/34 18/55 2/15 15:01
(0:40,4.4)
15:01
(0:40,4.4)
15:01
(0:40,4.4)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Andy Hsu Jr JV 14:54 6:37 2.25 59/265 18/34 33/55 1/4 15:42
(0:48,5.1)
15:42
(0:48,5.1)
15:31
(0:37,4.0)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Anthony Chang Jr JV 15:42 6:59 2.25 116/265 22/34 41/55 1/2 15:23 15:23 15:23 Well done! (SBP)
Asa Singh Kalla Fr Fr 15:18 6:48 2.25 42/144 4/7 38/55 5/17
Ben Tseitlin Sr JV 16:10 7:11 2.25 139/265 27/34 47/55 1/1 16:00 16:00 16:00 Well done! (SBP)
Brian Bedford So F/S 14:10 6:18 2.25 59/204 6/7 15/55 1/24
Brian Peng Sr JV 17:38 7:50 2.25 220/265 31/34 52/55 1/1 15:24 15:24 15:05 Well done! (SBP)
Brian Verbaken Jr JV 14:45 6:33 2.25 50/265 13/34 28/55 1/8 Well done! (SBP)
Bryan Nguyen Jr JV 14:49 6:35 2.25 52/265 14/34 29/55 1/7 15:14
(0:25,2.7)
15:14
(0:25,2.7)
15:14
(0:25,2.7)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Bryant Chen So JV 15:49 7:02 2.25 119/265 23/34 42/55 1/2 Well done! (SBP)
Calvin Trinh Jr JV 14:39 6:31 2.25 43/265 11/34 26/55 1/8 15:27
(0:48,5.2)
15:27
(0:48,5.2)
15:27
(0:48,5.2)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Charlie Zhong Jr JV 14:38 6:30 2.25 42/265 10/34 25/55 2/9 15:06
(0:28,3.1)
15:06
(0:28,3.1)
15:06
(0:28,3.1)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Craig Kawashima Jr V 13:38 6:04 2.25 54/116 3/7 8/55 9/20 14:16
(0:38,4.4)
14:16
(0:38,4.4)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
Curtis Guo So JV 17:22 7:43 2.25 210/265 30/34 51/55 1/1 18:45
(1:23,7.4)
18:45
(1:23,7.4)
18:45
(1:23,7.4)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Dan Katz Fr Fr 17:09 7:37 2.25 100/144 7/7 50/55 4/11 Well done! (SBP)
Daniel Siebel-Cortopassi Fr Fr 13:33 6:01 2.25 4/144 1/7 7/55 3/26
Daniel Yang So JV 15:51 7:03 2.25 121/265 25/34 44/55 1/2 16:55
(1:04,6.3)
16:55
(1:04,6.3)
16:55
(1:04,6.3)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Derrick Chan Jr JV 14:32 6:28 2.25 37/265 8/34 22/55 2/13 Well done! (SBP)
Edward Young Jr JV 14:32 6:28 2.25 36/265 7/34 21/55 2/14 14:43
(0:11,1.2)
14:43
(0:11,1.2)
14:43
(0:11,1.2)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Emmanuel Pun So JV 14:15 6:20 2.25 25/265 4/34 16/55 2/22 Well done! (SBP)
Eric Hilton So F/S 14:07 6:16 2.25 55/204 5/7 14/55 2/27 Well done! (SBP)
Eric Wang Jr JV 20:08 8:57 2.25 258/265 33/34 54/55 1/1 Well done! (SBP)
Eric Zhou Sr JV 14:53 6:37 2.25 58/265 17/34 32/55 1/4 15:53
(1:00,6.3)
15:53
(1:00,6.3)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
Gabe Lam So JV 16:11 7:12 2.25 141/265 28/34 48/55 1/1
Gabriel Hendel Jr JV 14:45 6:33 2.25 49/265 12/34 27/55 1/8 16:18
(1:33,9.5)
16:18
(1:33,9.5)
14:31 Well done! (LY, LR, SBP)
Gordon Shyu Jr JV 15:13 6:46 2.25 82/265 20/34 37/55 1/3 15:25
(0:12,1.3)
15:25
(0:12,1.3)
15:25
(0:12,1.3)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Grant Kadokura So F/S 13:21 5:56 2.25 22/204 3/7 6/55 3/31 13:45
(0:24,2.9)
13:45
(0:24,2.9)
13:45
(0:24,2.9)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Harold Pan So F/S 13:09 5:51 2.25 13/204 2/7 5/55 4/33 Well done! (SBP)
Hawnlay Swen So JV 16:38 7:24 2.25 168/265 29/34 49/55 1/1 17:21
(0:43,4.1)
17:21
(0:43,4.1)
17:21
(0:43,4.1)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Jason Ho Fr Fr 15:34 6:55 2.25 47/144 5/7 40/55 4/16 Well done! (SBP)
Jason Yow Sr V 12:03 5:21 2.25 2/116 1/7 1/55 2/22 12:00 12:00 12:00 Well done! (SBP)
Jonathan Lu So F/S 14:32 6:28 2.25 81/204 7/7 21/55 1/16 15:14
(0:42,4.6)
15:14
(0:42,4.6)
15:14
(0:42,4.6)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Justin Bahng Jr JV 14:03 6:15 2.25 17/265 2/34 12/55 4/31 13:49 13:49 13:49 Well done! (SBP)
Kei Taguchi Fr Fr 15:00 6:40 2.25 32/144 2/7 34/55 10/21 Well done! (SBP)
Leon Rudyak Jr JV 14:04 6:15 2.25 19/265 3/34 13/55 3/28 15:07
(1:03,6.9)
15:07
(1:03,6.9)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
Matt Lee Sr JV 14:49 6:35 2.25 53/265 15/34 30/55 1/5 13:57 13:57 Well done! (SBP)
Matt Paquet Sr V 12:36 5:36 2.25 10/116 2/7 2/55 4/21 12:45
(0:09,1.2)
12:45
(0:09,1.2)
12:45
(0:09,1.2)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Max Shchemelinin Sr V 13:56 6:12 2.25 71/116 5/7 11/55 9/15 14:14
(0:18,2.1)
14:14
(0:18,2.1)
14:14
(0:18,2.1)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ryoto Nagaoka Jr JV 14:33 6:28 2.25 39/265 9/34 24/55 2/10 Well done! (SBP)
Sam Norberg Sr JV 14:20 6:22 2.25 28/265 5/34 17/55 2/17 Well done! (SBP)
Sam Ong Jr JV 15:55 7:04 2.25 128/265 26/34 45/55 1/1 16:05
(0:10,1.0)
16:05
(0:10,1.0)
16:05
(0:10,1.0)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Scott Hansen Jr JV 14:51 6:36 2.25 56/265 16/34 31/55 1/5 14:18 14:18 14:18 Well done! (SBP)
Simon Bill So F/S 12:50 5:42 2.25 5/204 1/7 3/55 5/37 Well done! (SBP)
Theodore Lin Jr V 14:29 6:26 2.25 82/116 7/7 20/55 5/8 14:58
(0:29,3.2)
14:58
(0:29,3.2)
14:39
(0:10,1.1)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Thomas Bill Fr F/S 13:49 6:08 2.25 38/204 4/7 10/55 3/30 Well done! (SBP)
Veselin Kolev Jr V 14:22 6:23 2.25 78/116 6/7 19/55 7/12 15:30
(1:08,7.3)
15:30
(1:08,7.3)
15:30
(1:08,7.3)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/15 65:54
1:53
2.25 5:51 5:21 6:12 178 5:40 65:38 65:38 60:55 Jason Yow (2), Matt Paquet (10), Craig Kawashima (50), Abhi Vaishnav (52), Max Shchemelinin (64)
JV 1st 5 2/17 69:49
1:13
2.25 6:12 5:50 6:22 75 5:59 75:15
(5:26,7.2)
75:15
(5:26,7.2)
69:09 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Aaron Sommer (1), Justin Bahng (15), Leon Rudyak (17), Emmanuel Pun (20), Sam Norberg (22)
JV 2nd 5 2/9 72:36
0:17
2.25 6:27 6:23 6:30 39 6:17 77:19
(4:43,6.1)
77:19
(4:43,6.1)
75:38
(3:02,4.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Andrew Tsai (5), Edward Young (7), Derrick Chan (8), Ryoto Nagaoka (9), Charlie Zhong (10)
JV 3rd 5 1/5 73:47
0:10
2.25 6:34 6:31 6:35 15 6:34 79:05
(5:18,6.7)
79:05
(5:18,6.7)
77:39
(3:52,5.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Calvin Trinh (1), Gabriel Hendel (2), Brian Verbaken (3), Bryan Nguyen (4), Matt Lee (5)
JV 4th 5 1/3 74:53
0:22
2.25 6:39 6:36 6:46 15 6:39 80:21
(5:28,6.8)
80:21
(5:28,6.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Scott Hansen (1), Eric Zhou (2), Andy Hsu (3), Alex Kadokura (4), Gordon Shyu (5)
JV 5th 5 1/2 78:29
0:33
2.25 6:59 6:48 7:03 15 6:59 83:28
(4:59,6.0)
83:28
(4:59,6.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Alec Le (1), Anthony Chang (2), Bryant Chen (3), Alex Shei (4), Daniel Yang (5)
JV 6th 5 1/1 82:16
1:27
2.25 7:19 7:04 7:43 15 7:19 Sam Ong (1), Ben Tseitlin (2), Gabe Lam (3), Hawnlay Swen (4), Curtis Guo (5)
Fr 1st 5 5/16 74:26
2:01
2.25 6:37 6:01 6:55 144 6:13 73:54 73:54 71:42 Daniel Siebel-Cortopassi (4), Kei Taguchi (29), Alex Lu (30), Asa Singh Kalla (38), Jason Ho (43)
F/S 1st 5 2/27 67:16
1:17
2.25 5:59 5:42 6:16 129 5:51 71:16
(4:00,5.6)
71:16
(4:00,5.6)
68:32
(1:16,1.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Simon Bill (5), Harold Pan (13), Grant Kadokura (21), Thomas Bill (37), Eric Hilton (53)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matthew Petrillo So LOS GATOS 11:50 5:16
2 Jason Yow Sr Monta Vista 12:03 5:21 1/7 1/55 2/22 12:00 12:00 12:00 Well done! (SBP)
3 Thomas Dileo Jr OAKLAND 12:16 5:27
4 Zack Crockett Jr ARAGON 12:21 5:29
5 Sam Pompei Jr ST FRANCIS 12:22 5:30
6 Brian Fisher Sr ST FRANCIS 12:24 5:31
7 Alex Conley Sr MONTGOMERY 12:26 5:32
8 Albert Chan Sr OAKLAND 12:27 5:32
9 Anthony Tablizo Sr ARAGON 12:34 5:35
10 Matt Paquet Sr Monta Vista 12:36 5:36 2/7 2/55 4/21 12:45
(0:09)
12:45
(0:09)
12:45
(0:09)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Michal Landry Fr SANTA CRUZ 12:38 5:37
12 Seth Smart Jr LOS GATOS 12:38 5:37
13 Christian Wooster Sr ARAGON 12:46 5:40
14 Jose Betancourt Jr OVERFELT 12:47 5:41
15 John Cheng So OAKLAND 12:49 5:42
16 Agustin Feliciano Jr LOWELL 12:51 5:43
17 Jeff Zmolek Sr IRVINGTON 12:52 5:43
18 Sean Grothouse Jr WOODSIDE 12:53 5:44
19 Matt Bejar Jr BELLARMINE 12:54 5:44
20 Eric Johnson Jr ST FRANCIS 12:57 5:45
21 Brandon Martin Sr IRVINGTON 12:59 5:46
22 Johnny Yu Sr LOWELL 12:59 5:46
23 Tu Vo Sr OAKLAND 13:00 5:47
24 Mike Rohrs Sr ST FRANCIS 13:00 5:47
25 Coel Schumacher Sr STEELE CANYON 13:01 5:47
26 Andrew Harada Jr BELLARMINE 13:02 5:48
27 Danny Smith Sr BELLARMINE 13:04 5:48
28 Ricardo Bernal Sr STEELE CANYON 13:06 5:49
29 Drew Raines Sr PETALUMA 13:07 5:50
30 Jon Berthet So LOS GATOS 13:08 5:50
31 Paul Cheng So OAKLAND 13:08 5:50
32 Tyler Clayton Sr BELLARMINE 13:09 5:51
33 Xi-lin Yeh Sr CUPERTINO 13:10 5:51
34 Kyle Fox So STEELE CANYON 13:11 5:52
35 Julien Winzelberg Jr ARAGON 13:11 5:52
36 Jimmy Jatho So LOS GATOS 13:12 5:52
37 Dane Sawyer Fr LOS GATOS 13:13 5:52
38 Michael Johnson Fr LOS GATOS 13:16 5:54
39 Tim Saephanh Sr OAKLAND 13:18 5:55
40 Bret Donnelly Sr BELLARMINE 13:20 5:56
41 Justin Chin Sr LOWELL 13:22 5:56
42 Tim Buckmaster Fr STEELE CANYON 13:22 5:56
43 Ken Mccandless Sr ST FRANCIS 13:22 5:56
44 Gautam Peri Jr CUPERTINO 13:23 5:57
45 Sebastian Brown-glad Jr SAN MATEO 13:26 5:58
46 Masa Nagatome Jr SAN MATEO 13:27 5:59
47 Yu Kasagi Sr SAN MATEO 13:28 5:59
48 Lachlan Hall Jr MONTGOMERY 13:29 6:00
49 Jonathan Moran Jr WOODSIDE 13:30 6:00
50 Nick Buckmaster Sr STEELE CANYON 13:33 6:01
51 Alberto Bernal Sr STEELE CANYON 13:35 6:02
52 Jeremy Madrigal Jr SAN MATEO 13:37 6:03
53 Jimmy Dileo So OAKLAND 13:37 6:03
54 Craig Kawashima Jr Monta Vista 13:38 6:04 3/7 8/55 9/20 14:16
(0:38)
14:16
(0:38)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
55 David Magbanan Jr OVERFELT 13:39 6:04
56 Michael Fox So SAN MATEO 13:40 6:04
57 Abhi Vaishnav Jr Monta Vista 13:41 6:05 4/7 9/55 8/18 14:44
(1:03)
14:44
(1:03)
14:44
(1:03)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
58 Jack Husting Sr IRVINGTON 13:41 6:05
59 Takahiro Shiriawa Jr LELAND 13:42 6:05
60 Mike Novak Jr LOWELL 13:42 6:05
61 Jeff Hynes Sr ST FRANCIS 13:43 6:06
62 Chris Corgas Jr RIORDAN 13:43 6:06
63 Matt Galdin So IRVINGTON 13:45 6:07
64 Peter Pan Sr LOWELL 13:45 6:07
65 Jonathan Barney Sr SAN MATEO 13:46 6:07
66 Andrew Willis Jr BELLARMINE 13:46 6:07
67 Brandon Mercado Jr WOODSIDE 13:51 6:09
68 Jonathan Chan So ARAGON 13:52 6:10
69 Anup Patel So STEELE CANYON 13:54 6:11
70 Ben Sitler Jr ST FRANCIS 13:55 6:11
71 Max Shchemelinin Sr Monta Vista 13:56 6:12 5/7 11/55 9/15 14:14
(0:18)
14:14
(0:18)
14:14
(0:18)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
72 Andrew Loc Sr CUPERTINO 14:03 6:15
73 Jason Grubb Jr PETALUMA 14:06 6:16
74 Tyler Trytko Sr SAN MATEO 14:08 6:17
75 Morgan Gallegos Sr GRACE DAVIS 14:14 6:20
76 Adam Mungia Sr RIORDAN 14:19 6:22
77 Thomas Delauer Jr SONOMA VALLEY 14:22 6:23
78 Veselin Kolev Jr Monta Vista 14:22 6:23 6/7 19/55 7/12 15:30
(1:08)
15:30
(1:08)
15:30
(1:08)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
79 Seth Clayton Jr MONTGOMERY 14:24 6:24
80 Keith Strong So IRVINGTON 14:26 6:25
81 Alec Zachreson Jr SANTA CRUZ 14:26 6:25
82 Theodore Lin Jr Monta Vista 14:29 6:26 7/7 20/55 5/8 14:58
(0:29)
14:58
(0:29)
14:39
(0:10)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
83 Kaoru Takada Sr CUPERTINO 14:30 6:27
84 Evan Strobelt So ARAGON 14:31 6:27
85 Robert Rodrigez Sr GRACE DAVIS 14:33 6:28
86 Jeff Lewis Sr INDEPENDENCE 14:33 6:28
87 Ansel Misfeldt Sr CUPERTINO 14:36 6:29
88 Alex Phan Sr RIORDAN 14:40 6:31
89 Tim Camara Sr IRVINGTON 14:41 6:32
90 Michael Le Jr INDEPENDENCE 14:42 6:32
91 Charlie Harrison Fr SANTA CRUZ 14:42 6:32
92 Steven Baugher Fr IRVINGTON 14:46 6:34
93 Xavier Gaeta Sr HOMESTEAD 14:49 6:35
94 Ken Han Sr CUPERTINO 14:55 6:38
95 Lewis Petraleis Sr GRACE DAVIS 14:56 6:38
96 Adam Lew Sr HOMESTEAD 15:03 6:41
97 Robert Mcclure Sr CUPERTINO 15:04 6:42
98 Sterling Worth Jr SANTA CRUZ 15:04 6:42
99 Zach Potter So MONTGOMERY 15:06 6:43
100 Chris Zhu Sr LELAND 15:06 6:43
101 Justin Valez Sr GRACE DAVIS 15:07 6:43
102 Scott Payne Sr HOMESTEAD 15:41 6:58
103 Kyle Fritz So MONTGOMERY 15:44 7:00
104 Ricky Anaya Sr GRACE DAVIS 15:48 7:01
105 Steven Agustin Sr INDEPENDENCE 15:55 7:04
106 Daniel Ha Jr OVERFELT 16:04 7:08
107 Stephan Hermann Jr RIORDAN 16:19 7:15
108 Milo Strasser Fr SANTA CRUZ 16:21 7:16
109 Jim Clark Jr SANTA CRUZ 16:29 7:20
110 Frankie Wong Jr RIORDAN 16:36 7:23
111 Ben Kletzer Fr SANTA CRUZ 16:59 7:33
112 Kyle Messenger Sr LELAND 17:16 7:40
113 Bush Lia Sr RIORDAN 17:44 7:53
114 Benjamin Lee Jr HOMESTEAD 18:08 8:04
115 Lucas Leon Sr LELAND 18:09 8:04
116 Andy Ly Sr INDEPENDENCE 18:10 8:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 OAKLAND
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
63:40
12:44
5:40
74 Thomas Dileo
Jr
12:16
5:27
3
Albert Chan
Sr
12:27
5:32
8
John Cheng
So
12:49
5:42
14
Tu Vo
Sr
13:00
5:47
21
Paul Cheng
So
13:08
5:50
28
Tim Saephanh
Sr
13:18
5:55
36
Jimmy Dileo
So
13:37
6:03
49
2 ST FRANCIS
5-1-3-2-2
Gap: 1:00
64:05
12:49
5:42
91 Sam Pompei
Jr
12:22
5:30
5
Brian Fisher
Sr
12:24
5:31
6
Eric Johnson
Jr
12:57
5:45
18
Mike Rohrs
Sr
13:00
5:47
22
Ken Mccandless
Sr
13:22
5:56
40
Jeff Hynes
Sr
13:43
6:06
55
Ben Sitler
Jr
13:55
6:11
63
3 LOS GATOS
1-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:23
64:01
12:48
5:41
107 Matthew Petrillo
So
11:50
5:16
1
Seth Smart
Jr
12:38
5:37
12
Jon Berthet
So
13:08
5:50
27
Jimmy Jatho
So
13:12
5:52
33
Dane Sawyer
Fr
13:13
5:52
34
Michael Johnson
Fr
13:16
5:54
35




4 ARAGON
4-4-2-3-4
Gap: 1:31
64:44
12:57
5:45
119 Zack Crockett
Jr
12:21
5:29
4
Anthony Tablizo
Sr
12:34
5:35
9
Christian Wooster
Sr
12:46
5:40
13
Julien Winzelberg
Jr
13:11
5:52
32
Jonathan Chan
So
13:52
6:10
61
Evan Strobelt
So
14:31
6:27
75




5 BELLARMINE
10-8-6-5-5
Gap: 0:26
65:29
13:06
5:49
132 Matt Bejar
Jr
12:54
5:44
17
Andrew Harada
Jr
13:02
5:48
24
Danny Smith
Sr
13:04
5:48
25
Tyler Clayton
Sr
13:09
5:51
29
Bret Donnelly
Sr
13:20
5:56
37
Andrew Willis
Jr
13:46
6:07
60




6 STEELE CANYON
11-9-8-7-6
Gap: 0:32
66:13
13:15
5:53
165 Coel Schumacher
Sr
13:01
5:47
23
Ricardo Bernal
Sr
13:06
5:49
26
Kyle Fox
So
13:11
5:52
31
Tim Buckmaster
Fr
13:22
5:56
39
Nick Buckmaster
Sr
13:33
6:01
46
Alberto Bernal
Sr
13:35
6:02
47
Anup Patel
So
13:54
6:11
62
7 Monta Vista
2-3-5-6-7
Gap: 1:53
65:54
13:11
5:51
178 Jason Yow
Sr
12:03
5:21
2
Matt Paquet
Sr
12:36
5:36
10
Craig Kawashima
Jr
13:38
6:04
50
Abhi Vaishnav
Jr
13:41
6:05
52
Max Shchemelinin
Sr
13:56
6:12
64
Veselin Kolev
Jr
14:22
6:23
69
Theodore Lin
Jr
14:29
6:26
73
8 LOWELL
8-6-7-8-8
Gap: 0:54
66:39
13:20
5:55
185 Agustin Feliciano
Jr
12:51
5:43
15
Johnny Yu
Sr
12:59
5:46
20
Justin Chin
Sr
13:22
5:56
38
Mike Novak
Jr
13:42
6:05
54
Peter Pan
Sr
13:45
6:07
58








9 IRVINGTON
9-6-9-9-9
Gap: 1:34
67:43
13:33
6:01
216 Jeff Zmolek
Sr
12:52
5:43
16
Brandon Martin
Sr
12:59
5:46
19
Jack Husting
Sr
13:41
6:05
53
Matt Galdin
So
13:45
6:07
57
Keith Strong
So
14:26
6:25
71
Tim Camara
Sr
14:41
6:32
79
Steven Baugher
Fr
14:46
6:34
81
10 SAN MATEO
13-13-11-10-10
Gap: 0:14
67:38
13:32
6:01
228 Sebastian Brown-glad
Jr
13:26
5:58
42
Masa Nagatome
Jr
13:27
5:59
43
Yu Kasagi
Sr
13:28
5:59
44
Jeremy Madrigal
Jr
13:37
6:03
48
Michael Fox
So
13:40
6:04
51
Jonathan Barney
Sr
13:46
6:07
59
Tyler Trytko
Sr
14:08
6:17
66
11 CUPERTINO
12-11-12-12-11
Gap: 1:26
69:42
13:56
6:12
287 Xi-lin Yeh
Sr
13:10
5:51
30
Gautam Peri
Jr
13:23
5:57
41
Andrew Loc
Sr
14:03
6:15
65
Kaoru Takada
Sr
14:30
6:27
74
Ansel Misfeldt
Sr
14:36
6:29
77
Ken Han
Sr
14:55
6:38
82
Robert Mcclure
Sr
15:04
6:42
84
12 MONTGOMERY
6-10-10-11-12
Gap: 3:18
71:09
14:14
6:19
296 Alex Conley
Sr
12:26
5:32
7
Lachlan Hall
Jr
13:29
6:00
45
Seth Clayton
Jr
14:24
6:24
70
Zach Potter
So
15:06
6:43
86
Kyle Fritz
So
15:44
7:00
88








13 SANTA CRUZ
7-12-13-13-13
Gap: 3:43
73:11
14:38
6:30
339 Michal Landry
Fr
12:38
5:37
11
Alec Zachreson
Jr
14:26
6:25
72
Charlie Harrison
Fr
14:42
6:32
80
Sterling Worth
Jr
15:04
6:42
85
Milo Strasser
Fr
16:21
7:16
91
Jim Clark
Jr
16:29
7:20
92
Ben Kletzer
Fr
16:59
7:33
94
14 RIORDAN
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:53
75:37
15:07
6:43
385 Chris Corgas
Jr
13:43
6:06
56
Adam Mungia
Sr
14:19
6:22
68
Alex Phan
Sr
14:40
6:31
78
Stephan Hermann
Jr
16:19
7:15
90
Frankie Wong
Jr
16:36
7:23
93
Bush Lia
Sr
17:44
7:53
95




15 GRACE DAVIS
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:34
74:38
14:56
6:38
402 Morgan Gallegos
Sr
14:14
6:20
67
Robert Rodrigez
Sr
14:33
6:28
76
Lewis Petraleis
Sr
14:56
6:38
83
Justin Valez
Sr
15:07
6:43
87
Ricky Anaya
Sr
15:48
7:01
89








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aaron Sommer Sr Monta Vista 13:07 5:50 1/34 4/55 1/31 14:26
(1:19)
14:26
(1:19)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 David Parker Jr SERRA 13:12 5:52
3 Will Soughard Sr CARLMONT 13:16 5:54
4 Jd Smiley Jr SERRA 13:18 5:55
5 Thomas James Sr SERRA 13:32 6:01
6 Justin Taylor Sr CASTRO VALLEY 13:38 6:04
7 Steven Powell Jr SERRA 13:40 6:04
8 Tim Watterson Jr SERRA 13:41 6:05
9 Benison Yiug Sr OAKLAND 13:46 6:07
10 Hisham Dahud Jr SERRA 13:47 6:08
11 Elliot Nicholson Jr CASTRO VALLEY 13:49 6:08
12 James Nguyen So LOWELL 13:50 6:09
13 Andrew Bartlow Sr CASTRO VALLEY 13:52 6:10
14 Yulong Chen Jr LOWELL 13:55 6:11
15 Daniel Harkin Jr SERRA 13:57 6:12
16 Andrew Wailes Fr SAN MATEO 13:58 6:12
17 Justin Bahng Jr Monta Vista 14:03 6:15 2/34 12/55 4/31 13:49 13:49 13:49 Well done! (SBP)
18 Chris Chau Sr SAN MATEO 14:03 6:15
19 Leon Rudyak Jr Monta Vista 14:04 6:15 3/34 13/55 3/28 15:07
(1:03)
15:07
(1:03)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
20 John Skinner Jr CARLMONT 14:06 6:16
21 Roger Alcaraz Sr LIVE OAK 14:06 6:16
22 Chad Phillips Jr WESTMOOR 14:08 6:17
23 Vinod Kamath Sr SERRA 14:11 6:18
24 Kris Thomson Sr SAN MATEO 14:13 6:19
25 Emmanuel Pun So Monta Vista 14:15 6:20 4/34 16/55 2/22 Well done! (SBP)
26 Jp Rastrullo Jr SERRA 14:16 6:20
27 Ben Lee Jr WESTMOOR 14:17 6:21
28 Sam Norberg Sr Monta Vista 14:20 6:22 5/34 17/55 2/17 Well done! (SBP)
29 Andrew Tsai So Monta Vista 14:21 6:23 6/34 18/55 2/15 15:01
(0:40)
15:01
(0:40)
15:01
(0:40)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
30 Brett Dejarnette Sr LOS ALTOS 14:21 6:23
31 Miles Beckstead Fr LOS ALTOS 14:25 6:24
32 Yuhei Nunome Jr LOWELL 14:25 6:24
33 Scott Wong Jr CASTRO VALLEY 14:26 6:25
34 Erik Vaness Jr SERRA 14:27 6:25
35 Elliot Hung So CASTRO VALLEY 14:31 6:27
36 Edward Young Jr Monta Vista 14:32 6:28 7/34 21/55 2/14 14:43
(0:11)
14:43
(0:11)
14:43
(0:11)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
37 Derrick Chan Jr Monta Vista 14:32 6:28 8/34 22/55 2/13 Well done! (SBP)
38 Josiah Leong Jr WESTMOOR 14:32 6:28
39 Ryoto Nagaoka Jr Monta Vista 14:33 6:28 9/34 24/55 2/10 Well done! (SBP)
40 Chris Davis Jr BELLARMINE 14:34 6:28
41 David Lee Sr LOS ALTOS 14:35 6:29
42 Charlie Zhong Jr Monta Vista 14:38 6:30 10/34 25/55 2/9 15:06
(0:28)
15:06
(0:28)
15:06
(0:28)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
43 Calvin Trinh Jr Monta Vista 14:39 6:31 11/34 26/55 1/8 15:27
(0:48)
15:27
(0:48)
15:27
(0:48)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
44 Alex Yonas Jr JAMES LOGAN 14:39 6:31
45 Michael Chen Jr CASTRO VALLEY 14:41 6:32
46 Nicky Miley Jr LOWELL 14:41 6:32
47 David Wells Sr LOS GATOS 14:42 6:32
48 Alex Chan So LOWELL 14:42 6:32
49 Gabriel Hendel Jr Monta Vista 14:45 6:33 12/34 27/55 1/8 16:18
(1:33)
16:18
(1:33)
14:31 Well done! (LY, LR, SBP)
50 Brian Verbaken Jr Monta Vista 14:45 6:33 13/34 28/55 1/8 Well done! (SBP)
51 Sam Robinson Jr LOS GATOS 14:46 6:34
52 Bryan Nguyen Jr Monta Vista 14:49 6:35 14/34 29/55 1/7 15:14
(0:25)
15:14
(0:25)
15:14
(0:25)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Matt Lee Sr Monta Vista 14:49 6:35 15/34 30/55 1/5 13:57 13:57 Well done! (SBP)
54 Adam Lee Jr SERRA 14:50 6:36
55 Andrew Xiao Sr LYNBROOK 14:50 6:36
56 Scott Hansen Jr Monta Vista 14:51 6:36 16/34 31/55 1/5 14:18 14:18 14:18 Well done! (SBP)
57 Jon Hui Jr CASTRO VALLEY 14:51 6:36
58 Eric Zhou Sr Monta Vista 14:53 6:37 17/34 32/55 1/4 15:53
(1:00)
15:53
(1:00)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
59 Andy Hsu Jr Monta Vista 14:54 6:37 18/34 33/55 1/4 15:42
(0:48)
15:42
(0:48)
15:31
(0:37)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
60 Bobby Hornung Jr BELLARMINE 14:58 6:39
61 Aaron Hasnain Jr LOS ALTOS 14:59 6:40
62 Wilson Tsang So LOWELL 14:59 6:40
63 Yvan Pham Sr LYNBROOK 15:00 6:40
64 Peter Cottle So LOS GATOS 15:01 6:40
65 Alex Kadokura So Monta Vista 15:02 6:41 19/34 36/55 1/4 15:06
(0:04)
15:06
(0:04)
15:06
(0:04)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
66 Shan Howerton Sr IRVINGTON 15:03 6:41
67 The Le Sr CUPERTINO 15:04 6:42
68 Don Leo Reyes Jr WESTMOOR 15:04 6:42
69 Justin Fillmore So BELLARMINE 15:05 6:42
70 Alex Rain Jr ARAGON 15:05 6:42
71 Hugh Nelson Jr FREMONT-SUNNYVALE 15:05 6:42
72 Matt Paconi Sr CASTRO VALLEY 15:06 6:43
73 Justin Miyakusu Jr LIVE OAK 15:07 6:43
74 Bobby Flores Jr OAKGROVE 15:07 6:43
75 Max Micali Fr LOS GATOS 15:09 6:44
76 Benjamin Li Sr LOWELL 15:09 6:44
77 Freddie Yoon Sr LYNBROOK 15:10 6:44
78 Michael Barrios Jr WESTMOOR 15:10 6:44
79 Bao Huynh Jr FREMONT-SUNNYVALE 15:11 6:45
80 Kirk Marciel Jr CASTRO VALLEY 15:12 6:45
81 Chris Luo So LYNBROOK 15:13 6:46
82 Gordon Shyu Jr Monta Vista 15:13 6:46 20/34 37/55 1/3 15:25
(0:12)
15:25
(0:12)
15:25
(0:12)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
83 Ryan Baddley Sr LIVE OAK 15:14 6:46
84 Philip Saneski Sr CUPERTINO 15:15 6:47
85 Eric Li So LYNBROOK 15:15 6:47
86 Lawerence Wong So CASTRO VALLEY 15:16 6:47
87 Jimmy Yu Sr LOWELL 15:17 6:48
88 David Thomson Jr IRVINGTON 15:18 6:48
89 Alec Le Fr Monta Vista 15:18 6:48 21/34 38/55 1/2
90 Mark Lieuw So RIORDAN 15:19 6:48
91 Oliver Houseman Fr SAN MATEO 15:19 6:48
92 Kevin Boutin So SAN MATEO 15:20 6:49
93 Oscar Duran Sr SKYLINE 15:21 6:49
94 Irvin Pescadero Jr OAKLAND 15:22 6:50
95 Kenneth Ng So LOWELL 15:22 6:50
96 Craig Akimoto So LYNBROOK 15:22 6:50
97 Danny Taff Jr LOS GATOS 15:23 6:50
98 David Lukrich Sr ST FRANCIS 15:23 6:50
99 Luke Fuller Sr ST FRANCIS 15:24 6:51
100 Michael Le Sr LYNBROOK 15:26 6:52
101 Lester Mopas Jr CASTRO VALLEY 15:26 6:52
102 Ryan Van Niekerk Fr LOS GATOS 15:27 6:52
103 David Egan So SERRA 15:28 6:52
104 Matt Lynch Sr BELLARMINE 15:29 6:53
105 Levi Gadye Jr LOWELL 15:29 6:53
106 Sebastian Ng Sr LOWELL 15:30 6:53
107 Bradley Tomy So LOS GATOS 15:31 6:54
108 Aaron Murano Sr SKYLINE 15:32 6:54
109 Sam Weeks Jr SAN MATEO 15:33 6:55
110 William Chau Jr LOWELL 15:34 6:55
111 Justin Dancer So ST FRANCIS 15:35 6:56
112 Vince Ramirez Jr TERRA NOVA 15:36 6:56
113 Matthew Rossillon Jr CASTRO VALLEY 15:36 6:56
114 Kyle Adams Fr CASTRO VALLEY 15:37 6:56
115 Justin Teng Sr LYNBROOK 15:38 6:57
116 Anthony Chang Jr Monta Vista 15:42 6:59 22/34 41/55 1/2 15:23 15:23 15:23 Well done! (SBP)
117 Eric Shyu Sr LYNBROOK 15:43 6:59
118 Zach Rosenburg So LOS GATOS 15:47 7:01
119 Bryant Chen So Monta Vista 15:49 7:02 23/34 42/55 1/2 Well done! (SBP)
120 Alex Shei Jr Monta Vista 15:49 7:02 24/34 43/55 1/2 15:28 15:28 15:28 Well done! (SBP)
121 Daniel Yang So Monta Vista 15:51 7:03 25/34 44/55 1/2 16:55
(1:04)
16:55
(1:04)
16:55
(1:04)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
122 Ed Maupile So LOS ALTOS 15:51 7:03
123 Alex Nguyen Jr LOWELL 15:51 7:03
124 Gabriel Patterson-king Fr LOWELL 15:52 7:03
125 Kareem Nassar So LOS ALTOS 15:53 7:04
126 Ian Douglass Sr LOS GATOS 15:53 7:04
127 Alexi Martin Sr LOS ALTOS 15:54 7:04
128 Sam Ong Jr Monta Vista 15:55 7:04 26/34 45/55 1/1 16:05
(0:10)
16:05
(0:10)
16:05
(0:10)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
129 Jacob Locke Jr ARAGON 15:58 7:06
130 Steven Lee Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON 15:59 7:06
131 Brandon Lowe So SAN MATEO 16:01 7:07
132 Matthew Little Sr SKYLINE 16:01 7:07
133 Arthur Chow So RIORDAN 16:03 7:08
134 Ben Karin Fr LOS GATOS 16:04 7:08
135 Erik Lee Sr SKYLINE 16:04 7:08
136 Hans Meimban Fr LOWELL 16:05 7:09
137 Jason Botsch Sr GRACE DAVIS 16:08 7:10
138 Alex Ferguson So SAN MATEO 16:09 7:11
139 Ben Tseitlin Sr Monta Vista 16:10 7:11 27/34 47/55 1/1 16:00 16:00 16:00 Well done! (SBP)
140 Sebastian Wolff So MONTGOMERY 16:10 7:11
141 Gabe Lam So Monta Vista 16:11 7:12 28/34 48/55 1/1
142 Kevin Xu Fr LOWELL 16:12 7:12
143 Jon Harrison So ST FRANCIS 16:13 7:12
144 Adam Garcia So LOS ALTOS 16:14 7:13
145 Andrew Pak So LYNBROOK 16:16 7:14
146 Kyle Carmichael So RIORDAN 16:17 7:14
147 Mike Allen Jr ST FRANCIS 16:18 7:15
148 Jonathan Chu Jr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 16:19 7:15
149 David Rivera So BELLARMINE 16:20 7:16
150 Chester Malunao Sr WESTMOOR 16:21 7:16
151 Jonathan Shih Sr LYNBROOK 16:24 7:17
152 Jonathan Huynh Jr FREMONT-SUNNYVALE 16:26 7:18
153 Zen Omi Jr SKYLINE 16:27 7:19
154 Steven Chen Jr LYNBROOK 16:28 7:19
155 Srikanth Medicherla Jr CUPERTINO 16:30 7:20
156 Bobby Lynn Sr ARAGON 16:32 7:21
157 Diego Cerda Jr JAMES LOGAN 16:33 7:21
158 Jesse Chou Jr JAMES LOGAN 16:33 7:21
159 Nathaniel Mopas Sr CASTRO VALLEY 16:34 7:22
160 Jesse Karlin Jr CARLMONT 16:35 7:22
161 Ken Sitou Jr GALILEO 16:36 7:23
162 Richard Mclaughlin So SAN MATEO 16:36 7:23
163 Kurt Pham Jr CUPERTINO 16:36 7:23
164 Paul Maggi Jr GRACE DAVIS 16:37 7:23
165 Eric Soung Sr LOS GATOS 16:37 7:23
166 Jason Gu Sr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 16:37 7:23
167 Ryan Pan So LYNBROOK 16:38 7:24
168 Hawnlay Swen So Monta Vista 16:38 7:24 29/34 49/55 1/1 17:21
(0:43)
17:21
(0:43)
17:21
(0:43)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
169 Tom Brown So RIORDAN 16:38 7:24
170 Kevin Niu So LYNBROOK 16:39 7:24
171 Victor Lum Sr LOWELL 16:40 7:24
172 Gregory Lee So CASTRO VALLEY 16:40 7:24
173 Dominic Petrino Fr LOS GATOS 16:41 7:25
174 Emmanuel Solomon Sr WESTMOOR 16:41 7:25
175 Hayden Wong So LOWELL 16:42 7:25
176 Jing Chai So LYNBROOK 16:46 7:27
177 Andrew Choe Jr LYNBROOK 16:47 7:28
178 Eric Kim Jr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 16:47 7:28
179 Adam Manke Fr SAN MATEO 16:49 7:28
180 Justin Shaw Jr LYNBROOK 16:53 7:30
181 Paul Tamayo Jr OAKGROVE 16:53 7:30
182 Aaron Wyse Sr LOS ALTOS 16:54 7:31
183 Jared Borja So SEASIDE 16:54 7:31
184 Greg Mangana Sr OAKGROVE 16:56 7:32
185 Patrick Grandsaert Sr BELLARMINE 16:56 7:32
186 Edmond Tam So LOWELL 16:57 7:32
187 Derek Chang So RIORDAN 16:57 7:32
188 Thomas Ngo Sr MODESTO 16:58 7:32
189 Daniel Haas Jr BELLARMINE 16:59 7:33
190 Mychael Herrara Jr TERRA NOVA 16:59 7:33
191 Tan Tran Fr LOS GATOS 17:00 7:33
192 James Ryall Jr MONTGOMERY 17:00 7:33
193 Mathew Meyer So RIORDAN 17:01 7:34
194 Sajeer Toprani Fr LOS ALTOS 17:01 7:34
195 Wanye Kong Jr GALILEO 17:02 7:34
196 Ryan Flowe Jr IRVINGTON 17:02 7:34
197 Andrew Bierman So WOODSIDE 17:02 7:34
198 Greg Wilson Jr SERRA 17:03 7:35
199 Steven Gore Fr SAN MATEO 17:06 7:36
200 Brian Parkman So LOS GATOS 17:07 7:36
201 Alistair Wong Sr GEORGE WASHINGTON 17:09 7:37
202 Eya Chistik So ST FRANCIS 17:10 7:38
203 Bob Dunn So RIORDAN 17:10 7:38
204 Jared Myer Fr LOS GATOS 17:12 7:39
205 Matthew Tsang Fr LOWELL 17:13 7:39
206 Daniel Logue Fr LOS GATOS 17:16 7:40
207 James Luo Jr GALILEO 17:18 7:41
208 Usman Qasim Jr IRVINGTON 17:20 7:42
209 Steven Millan Jr OAKGROVE 17:21 7:43
210 Curtis Guo So Monta Vista 17:22 7:43 30/34 51/55 1/1 18:45
(1:23)
18:45
(1:23)
18:45
(1:23)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
211 Zdravko Kerelsky Jr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 17:23 7:44
212 Nathaniel Langlois Fr CUPERTINO 17:23 7:44
213 Adam Giusto Fr SAN MATEO 17:25 7:44
214 David Casterman So BELLARMINE 17:28 7:46
215 Jc Lacson So WESTMOOR 17:29 7:46
216 John Naulu Jr ARAGON 17:31 7:47
217 Daniel Haapala Sr MODESTO 17:36 7:49
218 Zander Fung So MONTGOMERY 17:37 7:50
219 Brian Kato So SAN MATEO 17:37 7:50
220 Brian Peng Sr Monta Vista 17:38 7:50 31/34 52/55 1/1 15:24 15:24 15:05 Well done! (SBP)
221 Ben Derasi Jr GRACE DAVIS 17:43 7:52
222 Adam Cole Fr Monta Vista 17:48 7:55 32/34 53/55 1/1 Well done! (SBP)
223 Jackson Leverone So MODESTO 17:48 7:55
224 Matt Berry So ST FRANCIS 17:49 7:55
225 Bill Li Jr SKYLINE 17:49 7:55
226 Arthur Chan Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON 17:50 7:56
227 Elliot Park Fr CASTRO VALLEY 17:50 7:56
228 Viet Ho Jr BELLARMINE 17:51 7:56
229 Daniel Chen Jr WESTMOOR 17:51 7:56
230 Ryan Bergman So WOODSIDE 17:52 7:56
231 Dennis Krouse Sr BELLARMINE 17:57 7:59
232 Ken Hernandez Sr SEASIDE 17:58 7:59
233 Tim Shaw Jr FREMONT-SUNNYVALE 17:58 7:59
234 Matthew Chavez So BELLARMINE 18:00 8:00
235 Will Callait Sr BELLARMINE 18:03 8:01
236 Lincoln Lo Fr LOWELL 18:06 8:03
237 Andrew Magliulo Jr FREMONT-SUNNYVALE 18:12 8:05
238 David Pan Fr LOWELL 18:13 8:06
239 Felix Hung Jr LYNBROOK 18:13 8:06
240 Mantej Pajpal Fr CUPERTINO 18:15 8:07
241 Daniel Ding So ST FRANCIS 18:26 8:12
242 Daniel Tieu Sr SKYLINE 18:27 8:12
243 Leonard Zhao Jr GALILEO 18:28 8:12
244 Sandar Lu So LYNBROOK 18:34 8:15
245 Adrian Ho Fr LOWELL 18:39 8:17
246 Edward Wahl Jr MONTGOMERY 18:46 8:20
247 Eric Yee Fr CUPERTINO 18:52 8:23
248 Vincent Leung So BELLARMINE 19:04 8:28
249 Sherman Yang So CASTRO VALLEY 19:21 8:36
250 Luis Wong So LOWELL 19:26 8:38
251 Vincent Yung Jr GALILEO 19:28 8:39
252 Brian Dorsey So BELLARMINE 19:31 8:40
253 Charles Eck Jr CASTRO VALLEY 19:35 8:42
254 Andrew Renowitzky Jr CASTRO VALLEY 19:40 8:44
255 Nathan Ng So SAN MATEO 19:54 8:51
256 Nicholas Sandness Jr RIORDAN 19:55 8:51
257 Denny Wu So LOWELL 20:01 8:54
258 Eric Wang Jr Monta Vista 20:08 8:57 33/34 54/55 1/1 Well done! (SBP)
259 Alex Chu Fr Monta Vista 20:14 9:00 34/34 55/55 1/1 Well done! (SBP)
260 Robby Lewis So WOODSIDE 21:35 9:36
261 Alan Mei Jr GALILEO 22:07 9:50
262 Justin Benning So MODESTO 22:38 10:04
263 Arnold Hua So SKYLINE 22:40 10:04
264 Will Johnson So MODESTO 25:19 11:15
265 Andrew Lonsdale Jr CASTRO VALLEY 30:34 13:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SERRA
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
67:23
13:29
5:59
22 David Parker
Jr
13:12
5:52
2
Jd Smiley
Jr
13:18
5:55
3
Thomas James
Sr
13:32
6:01
4
Steven Powell
Jr
13:40
6:04
6
Tim Watterson
Jr
13:41
6:05
7
Hisham Dahud
Jr
13:47
6:08
8
Daniel Harkin
Jr
13:57
6:12
13
2 Monta Vista
1-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:13
69:49
13:58
6:12
75 Aaron Sommer
Sr
13:07
5:50
1
Justin Bahng
Jr
14:03
6:15
15
Leon Rudyak
Jr
14:04
6:15
17
Emmanuel Pun
So
14:15
6:20
20
Sam Norberg
Sr
14:20
6:22
22
Andrew Tsai
So
14:21
6:23
23
Edward Young
Jr
14:32
6:28
29
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 CASTRO VALLEY
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 0:53
70:16
14:03
6:15
80 Justin Taylor
Sr
13:38
6:04
5
Elliot Nicholson
Jr
13:49
6:08
9
Andrew Bartlow
Sr
13:52
6:10
11
Scott Wong
Jr
14:26
6:25
27
Elliot Hung
So
14:31
6:27
28
Michael Chen
Jr
14:41
6:32
33
Jon Hui
Jr
14:51
6:36
39
4 LOWELL
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:52
71:33
14:19
6:22
118 James Nguyen
So
13:50
6:09
10
Yulong Chen
Jr
13:55
6:11
12
Yuhei Nunome
Jr
14:25
6:24
26
Nicky Miley
Jr
14:41
6:32
34
Alex Chan
So
14:42
6:32
36
Wilson Tsang
So
14:59
6:40
42
Benjamin Li
Sr
15:09
6:44
50
5 SAN MATEO
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:22
72:53
14:35
6:29
166 Andrew Wailes
Fr
13:58
6:12
14
Chris Chau
Sr
14:03
6:15
16
Kris Thomson
Sr
14:13
6:19
19
Oliver Houseman
Fr
15:19
6:48
58
Kevin Boutin
So
15:20
6:49
59
Sam Weeks
Jr
15:33
6:55
70
Brandon Lowe
So
16:01
7:07
75
6 WESTMOOR
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:02
73:11
14:38
6:30
167 Chad Phillips
Jr
14:08
6:17
18
Ben Lee
Jr
14:17
6:21
21
Josiah Leong
Jr
14:32
6:28
30
Don Leo Reyes
Jr
15:04
6:42
46
Michael Barrios
Jr
15:10
6:44
52
Chester Malunao
Sr
16:21
7:16
83
Emmanuel Solomon
Sr
16:41
7:25
90
7 LOS ALTOS
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:30
74:11
14:50
6:36
194 Brett Dejarnette
Sr
14:21
6:23
24
Miles Beckstead
Fr
14:25
6:24
25
David Lee
Sr
14:35
6:29
32
Aaron Hasnain
Jr
14:59
6:40
41
Ed Maupile
So
15:51
7:03
72
Kareem Nassar
So
15:53
7:04
73
Alexi Martin
Sr
15:54
7:04
74
8 LOS GATOS
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:41
75:01
15:00
6:40
227 David Wells
Sr
14:42
6:32
35
Sam Robinson
Jr
14:46
6:34
37
Peter Cottle
So
15:01
6:40
44
Max Micali
Fr
15:09
6:44
49
Danny Taff
Jr
15:23
6:50
62
Ryan Van Niekerk
Fr
15:27
6:52
66
Bradley Tomy
So
15:31
6:54
68
9 LYNBROOK
10-10-10-10-9
Gap: 0:25
75:28
15:06
6:42
242 Andrew Xiao
Sr
14:50
6:36
38
Yvan Pham
Sr
15:00
6:40
43
Freddie Yoon
Sr
15:10
6:44
51
Chris Luo
So
15:13
6:46
54
Eric Li
So
15:15
6:47
56
Craig Akimoto
So
15:22
6:50
61
Michael Le
Sr
15:26
6:52
65
10 BELLARMINE
8-8-9-9-10
Gap: 1:46
76:26
15:17
6:48
267 Chris Davis
Jr
14:34
6:28
31
Bobby Hornung
Jr
14:58
6:39
40
Justin Fillmore
So
15:05
6:42
47
Matt Lynch
Sr
15:29
6:53
67
David Rivera
So
16:20
7:16
82
Patrick Grandsaert
Sr
16:56
7:32
91
Daniel Haas
Jr
16:59
7:33
94
11 ST FRANCIS
15-13-13-12-11
Gap: 0:55
78:53
15:47
7:01
358 David Lukrich
Sr
15:23
6:50
63
Luke Fuller
Sr
15:24
6:51
64
Justin Dancer
So
15:35
6:56
71
Jon Harrison
So
16:13
7:12
79
Mike Allen
Jr
16:18
7:15
81
Eya Chistik
So
17:10
7:38
97
Matt Berry
So
17:49
7:55
103
12 SKYLINE
14-14-14-13-12
Gap: 1:06
79:25
15:53
7:04
368 Oscar Duran
Sr
15:21
6:49
60
Aaron Murano
Sr
15:32
6:54
69
Matthew Little
Sr
16:01
7:07
76
Erik Lee
Sr
16:04
7:08
78
Zen Omi
Jr
16:27
7:19
85
Bill Li
Jr
17:49
7:55
104
Daniel Tieu
Sr
18:27
8:12
108
13 CUPERTINO
11-11-12-11-13
Gap: 2:19
80:48
16:10
7:11
374 The Le
Sr
15:04
6:42
45
Philip Saneski
Sr
15:15
6:47
55
Srikanth Medicherla
Jr
16:30
7:20
86
Kurt Pham
Jr
16:36
7:23
88
Nathaniel Langlois
Fr
17:23
7:44
100
Mantej Pajpal
Fr
18:15
8:07
107
Eric Yee
Fr
18:52
8:23
110
14 RIORDAN
13-15-15-15-14
Gap: 1:38
81:14
16:15
7:13
395 Mark Lieuw
So
15:19
6:48
57
Arthur Chow
So
16:03
7:08
77
Kyle Carmichael
So
16:17
7:14
80
Tom Brown
So
16:38
7:24
89
Derek Chang
So
16:57
7:32
92
Mathew Meyer
So
17:01
7:34
95
Bob Dunn
So
17:10
7:38
98
15 FREMONT-SUNNYVALE
12-12-11-14-15
Gap: 3:07
82:52
16:34
7:22
396 Hugh Nelson
Jr
15:05
6:42
48
Bao Huynh
Jr
15:11
6:45
53
Jonathan Huynh
Jr
16:26
7:18
84
Tim Shaw
Jr
17:58
7:59
105
Andrew Magliulo
Jr
18:12
8:05
106








16 GALILEO
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:52
88:52
17:46
7:54
502 Ken Sitou
Jr
16:36
7:23
87
Wanye Kong
Jr
17:02
7:34
96
James Luo
Jr
17:18
7:41
99
Leonard Zhao
Jr
18:28
8:12
109
Vincent Yung
Jr
19:28
8:39
111
Alan Mei
Jr
22:07
9:50
112




17 MODESTO
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 8:21
100:19
20:04
8:55
523 Thomas Ngo
Sr
16:58
7:32
93
Daniel Haapala
Sr
17:36
7:49
101
Jackson Leverone
So
17:48
7:55
102
Justin Benning
So
22:38
10:04
113
Will Johnson
So
25:19
11:15
114








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SERRA
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
70:38
14:08
6:17
16 Hisham Dahud
Jr
13:47
6:08
1
Daniel Harkin
Jr
13:57
6:12
2
Vinod Kamath
Sr
14:11
6:18
3
Jp Rastrullo
Jr
14:16
6:20
4
Erik Vaness
Jr
14:27
6:25
6
Adam Lee
Jr
14:50
6:36
14
David Egan
So
15:28
6:52
27
2 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:17
72:36
14:31
6:27
39 Andrew Tsai
So
14:21
6:23
5
Edward Young
Jr
14:32
6:28
7
Derrick Chan
Jr
14:32
6:28
8
Ryoto Nagaoka
Jr
14:33
6:28
9
Charlie Zhong
Jr
14:38
6:30
10
Calvin Trinh
Jr
14:39
6:31
11
Gabriel Hendel
Jr
14:45
6:33
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 CASTRO VALLEY
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:35
75:06
15:01
6:41
83 Michael Chen
Jr
14:41
6:32
12
Jon Hui
Jr
14:51
6:36
15
Matt Paconi
Sr
15:06
6:43
17
Kirk Marciel
Jr
15:12
6:45
19
Lawerence Wong
So
15:16
6:47
20
Lester Mopas
Jr
15:26
6:52
25
Matthew Rossillon
Jr
15:36
6:56
33
4 LOWELL
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:30
76:16
15:15
6:47
105 Wilson Tsang
So
14:59
6:40
16
Benjamin Li
Sr
15:09
6:44
18
Jimmy Yu
Sr
15:17
6:48
21
Kenneth Ng
So
15:22
6:50
22
Levi Gadye
Jr
15:29
6:53
28
Sebastian Ng
Sr
15:30
6:53
29
William Chau
Jr
15:34
6:55
32
5 LYNBROOK
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:54
78:25
15:41
6:58
160 Craig Akimoto
So
15:22
6:50
23
Michael Le
Sr
15:26
6:52
24
Justin Teng
Sr
15:38
6:57
34
Eric Shyu
Sr
15:43
6:59
35
Andrew Pak
So
16:16
7:14
44
Jonathan Shih
Sr
16:24
7:17
45
Steven Chen
Jr
16:28
7:19
46
6 LOS GATOS
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:37
78:42
15:44
7:00
171 Ryan Van Niekerk
Fr
15:27
6:52
26
Bradley Tomy
So
15:31
6:54
30
Zach Rosenburg
So
15:47
7:01
36
Ian Douglass
Sr
15:53
7:04
38
Ben Karin
Fr
16:04
7:08
41
Eric Soung
Sr
16:37
7:23
48
Dominic Petrino
Fr
16:41
7:25
49
7 SAN MATEO
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:16
81:08
16:14
7:13
210 Sam Weeks
Jr
15:33
6:55
31
Brandon Lowe
So
16:01
7:07
40
Alex Ferguson
So
16:09
7:11
42
Richard Mclaughlin
So
16:36
7:23
47
Adam Manke
Fr
16:49
7:28
50
Steven Gore
Fr
17:06
7:36
55
Adam Giusto
Fr
17:25
7:44
56
8 LOS ALTOS
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:08
81:56
16:23
7:17
224 Kareem Nassar
So
15:53
7:04
37
Alexi Martin
Sr
15:54
7:04
39
Adam Garcia
So
16:14
7:13
43
Aaron Wyse
Sr
16:54
7:31
51
Sajeer Toprani
Fr
17:01
7:34
54








9 BELLARMINE
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:01
87:11
17:26
7:45
279 Patrick Grandsaert
Sr
16:56
7:32
52
Daniel Haas
Jr
16:59
7:33
53
David Casterman
So
17:28
7:46
57
Viet Ho
Jr
17:51
7:56
58
Dennis Krouse
Sr
17:57
7:59
59
Matthew Chavez
So
18:00
8:00
60
Will Callait
Sr
18:03
8:01
61
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:10
73:47
14:45
6:34
15 Calvin Trinh
Jr
14:39
6:31
1
Gabriel Hendel
Jr
14:45
6:33
2
Brian Verbaken
Jr
14:45
6:33
3
Bryan Nguyen
Jr
14:49
6:35
4
Matt Lee
Sr
14:49
6:35
5
Scott Hansen
Jr
14:51
6:36
6
Eric Zhou
Sr
14:53
6:37
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 LOWELL
3-2-3-2-2
Gap: 0:35
78:52
15:46
7:01
61 Sebastian Ng
Sr
15:30
6:53
9
William Chau
Jr
15:34
6:55
10
Alex Nguyen
Jr
15:51
7:03
13
Gabriel Patterson-king
Fr
15:52
7:03
14
Hans Meimban
Fr
16:05
7:09
15
Kevin Xu
Fr
16:12
7:12
16
Victor Lum
Sr
16:40
7:24
23
3 CASTRO VALLEY
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:14
79:53
15:59
7:06
74 Lester Mopas
Jr
15:26
6:52
8
Matthew Rossillon
Jr
15:36
6:56
11
Kyle Adams
Fr
15:37
6:56
12
Nathaniel Mopas
Sr
16:34
7:22
19
Gregory Lee
So
16:40
7:24
24
Elliot Park
Fr
17:50
7:56
33
Sherman Yang
So
19:21
8:36
34
4 LYNBROOK
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:22
82:55
16:35
7:22
104 Jonathan Shih
Sr
16:24
7:17
17
Steven Chen
Jr
16:28
7:19
18
Ryan Pan
So
16:38
7:24
21
Kevin Niu
So
16:39
7:24
22
Jing Chai
So
16:46
7:27
26
Andrew Choe
Jr
16:47
7:28
27
Justin Shaw
Jr
16:53
7:30
28
5 LOS GATOS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:35
84:37
16:55
7:31
135 Eric Soung
Sr
16:37
7:23
20
Dominic Petrino
Fr
16:41
7:25
25
Tan Tran
Fr
17:00
7:33
29
Brian Parkman
So
17:07
7:36
30
Jared Myer
Fr
17:12
7:39
31
Daniel Logue
Fr
17:16
7:40
32




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
74:53
14:59
6:39
15 Scott Hansen
Jr
14:51
6:36
1
Eric Zhou
Sr
14:53
6:37
2
Andy Hsu
Jr
14:54
6:37
3
Alex Kadokura
So
15:02
6:41
4
Gordon Shyu
Jr
15:13
6:46
5
Alec Le
Fr
15:18
6:48
6
Anthony Chang
Jr
15:42
6:59
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 LOWELL
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
83:44
16:45
7:27
50 Kevin Xu
Fr
16:12
7:12
8
Victor Lum
Sr
16:40
7:24
9
Hayden Wong
So
16:42
7:25
10
Edmond Tam
So
16:57
7:32
11
Matthew Tsang
Fr
17:13
7:39
12
Lincoln Lo
Fr
18:06
8:03
14
David Pan
Fr
18:13
8:06
15
3 CASTRO VALLEY
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 12:44
107:00
21:24
9:31
83 Elliot Park
Fr
17:50
7:56
13
Sherman Yang
So
19:21
8:36
16
Charles Eck
Jr
19:35
8:42
17
Andrew Renowitzky
Jr
19:40
8:44
18
Andrew Lonsdale
Jr
30:34
13:35
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
78:29
15:42
6:59
15 Alec Le
Fr
15:18
6:48
1
Anthony Chang
Jr
15:42
6:59
2
Bryant Chen
So
15:49
7:02
3
Alex Shei
Jr
15:49
7:02
4
Daniel Yang
So
15:51
7:03
5
Sam Ong
Jr
15:55
7:04
6
Ben Tseitlin
Sr
16:10
7:11
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 LOWELL
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:55
94:25
18:53
8:24
50 Lincoln Lo
Fr
18:06
8:03
8
David Pan
Fr
18:13
8:06
9
Adrian Ho
Fr
18:39
8:17
10
Luis Wong
So
19:26
8:38
11
Denny Wu
So
20:01
8:54
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
82:16
16:27
7:19
15 Sam Ong
Jr
15:55
7:04
1
Ben Tseitlin
Sr
16:10
7:11
2
Gabe Lam
So
16:11
7:12
3
Hawnlay Swen
So
16:38
7:24
4
Curtis Guo
So
17:22
7:43
5
Brian Peng
Sr
17:38
7:50
6
Adam Cole
Fr
17:48
7:55
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cole Jones Fr SERRA 13:17 5:54
2 Omar Flores Fr BELL GARDENS 13:21 5:56
3 Myles Swanton Fr SERRA 13:31 6:00
4 Daniel Siebel-Cortopassi Fr Monta Vista 13:33 6:01 1/7 7/55 3/26
5 Dominic Chelini Fr SERRA 13:35 6:02
6 Alejandro Hernandez Fr MODESTO 13:40 6:04
7 Andrew Fabian Fr BELLARMINE 14:00 6:13
8 Kyle Hillebrecht Fr BELLARMINE 14:02 6:14
9 Taylor Poole Fr APTOS 14:07 6:16
10 Andy Peinado Fr BELL GARDENS 14:11 6:18
11 Matt Maldonado Fr MODESTO 14:21 6:23
12 Nick Shutes Fr JAMES LOGAN 14:27 6:25
13 Danny Jordan Fr BELLARMINE 14:29 6:26
14 Andrew O'dwyer Fr BELLARMINE 14:30 6:27
15 Steven Chu Fr SKYLINE 14:32 6:28
16 Andy An Fr JAMES LOGAN 14:33 6:28
17 Arturo Corres Fr SEASIDE 14:34 6:28
18 Jeff Lorenz Fr ST FRANCIS 14:35 6:29
19 Tim Gates Fr ST FRANCIS 14:36 6:29
20 Daniel Vogel Fr RIORDAN 14:37 6:30
21 Ryan Kuo Fr LYNBROOK 14:40 6:31
22 David Kuo Fr ST FRANCIS 14:42 6:32
23 Matt Russo Fr LELAND 14:42 6:32
24 Andrew Sylvester Fr SKYLINE 14:45 6:33
25 Spencer Mcleod Fr SERRA 14:47 6:34
26 Ben Sigrist Fr BELLARMINE 14:49 6:35
27 Frank Menchavez Fr SERRA 14:51 6:36
28 Matthew Ong Fr ST FRANCIS 14:52 6:36
29 Alex Funderburk Fr SEASIDE 14:53 6:37
30 Brandon Lee Fr LYNBROOK 14:55 6:38
31 Shaun Shutes Fr JAMES LOGAN 14:59 6:40
32 Kei Taguchi Fr Monta Vista 15:00 6:40 2/7 34/55 10/21 Well done! (SBP)
33 Alex Lu Fr Monta Vista 15:01 6:40 3/7 35/55 5/18 Well done! (SBP)
34 Eric Summer Fr BELLARMINE 15:02 6:41
35 Alberto Carrillo Fr BELL GARDENS 15:03 6:41
36 Thomas Gilkbarg Fr SERRA 15:05 6:42
37 Vinton Omaleki Fr BELLARMINE 15:08 6:44
38 Nate Lee Fr SONOMA VALLEY 15:09 6:44
39 Ryan Partlan Fr WESTMOOR 15:10 6:44
40 Tony Flores Fr BELL GARDENS 15:14 6:46
41 Bach Nguyen Fr ST FRANCIS 15:16 6:47
42 Asa Singh Kalla Fr Monta Vista 15:18 6:48 4/7 38/55 5/17
43 Andrew Colford Fr ST FRANCIS 15:21 6:49
44 Brooks Hg Fr SERRA 15:25 6:51
45 Partick Grennan Fr MITTY 15:30 6:53
46 Jason Clark Fr LELAND 15:34 6:55
47 Jason Ho Fr Monta Vista 15:34 6:55 5/7 40/55 4/16 Well done! (SBP)
48 Ryan O'connor Fr BELLARMINE 15:35 6:56
49 Nathaniel Polussa Fr LELAND 15:36 6:56
50 Tyler Baylis Fr ST FRANCIS 15:39 6:57
51 Joseph Gramsepacher Fr MONTEREY 15:40 6:58
52 Hunter Parker Fr ARAGON 15:41 6:58
53 Christian Thompson Fr SAN MATEO 15:44 7:00
54 Natty Benson Fr SAN MATEO 15:45 7:00
55 Michael Valle Fr SERRA 15:46 7:00
56 Frank Aviles Fr SEASIDE 15:48 7:01
57 Felix Do Fr GEORGE WASHINGTON 15:49 7:02
58 Kristian Anicete Fr RIORDAN 15:50 7:02
59 Sam Dwyer Fr BELLARMINE 15:50 7:02
60 Micael Figlock Fr MONTEREY 15:51 7:03
61 Abelardo Hernandez Fr BELL GARDENS 15:51 7:03
62 Andy Schwenk Fr SERRA 15:52 7:03
63 Chris Scanlon Fr MONTEREY 15:53 7:04
64 Mike Hicks Fr MITTY 15:54 7:04
65 Robby Davinroy Fr WOODSIDE 15:54 7:04
66 William Hauser Fr SKYLINE 15:55 7:04
67 Khalid Elmekki Fr SEASIDE 15:56 7:05
68 Janben Tambot Fr WESTMOOR 15:57 7:05
69 Scott Daulton Fr SERRA 15:59 7:06
70 Brian Hsueh Fr TERRA NOVA 15:59 7:06
71 Chris Dellavalle Fr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 16:00 7:07
72 Akshay Tambe Fr Monta Vista 16:02 7:08 6/7 46/55 4/12 Well done! (SBP)
73 Will Conners Fr ST FRANCIS 16:02 7:08
74 Pedro Orozco Fr BELL GARDENS 16:05 7:09
75 Brian Finney Fr BELLARMINE 16:08 7:10
76 Ricky Bocanegra Fr MONTEREY 16:11 7:12
77 Joseph Lee Fr BELLARMINE 16:13 7:12
78 Kevin O'connell Fr SKYLINE 16:17 7:14
79 Paul Crotty Fr MITTY 16:18 7:15
80 Waison Wong Fr LYNBROOK 16:19 7:15
81 Bonjovi Osorio Fr SEASIDE 16:19 7:15
82 James Lee Fr SAN MATEO 16:20 7:16
83 Ravi Mukkavilli Fr ST FRANCIS 16:22 7:16
84 Scott Berlin Fr WESTMOOR 16:22 7:16
85 Bobby Losey Fr WOODSIDE 16:24 7:17
86 Joe Gogoi Fr SERRA 16:27 7:19
87 Alex Robles Fr SKYLINE 16:27 7:19
88 Spencer Albrechl Fr CARLMONT 16:31 7:20
89 Matt Calija Fr SKYLINE 16:39 7:24
90 Max Lebo Fr SAN MATEO 16:42 7:25
91 Chris Samayoa Fr RIORDAN 16:50 7:29
92 Vivek Musinopally Fr LELAND 16:50 7:29
93 Varun Rajan Fr LELAND 16:51 7:29
94 Alex Devlin Fr ST FRANCIS 16:52 7:30
95 Stan Hiew Fr MITTY 16:53 7:30
96 Sean Selig Fr WESTMOOR 16:54 7:31
97 Kevin Hom Fr SAN MATEO 17:02 7:34
98 Vashisht Madabhushi Fr LYNBROOK 17:03 7:35
99 Michael Cheng Fr JAMES LOGAN 17:08 7:37
100 Dan Katz Fr Monta Vista 17:09 7:37 7/7 50/55 4/11 Well done! (SBP)
101 Alan Lee Fr LYNBROOK 17:10 7:38
102 Kaleb Lee Fr LELAND 17:10 7:38
103 Rohan Kazi Fr ST FRANCIS 17:11 7:38
104 Alan Almarez Fr BELL GARDENS 17:12 7:39
105 Nicholas Nogore Fr So SAN FRANCISCO 17:27 7:45
106 William Whitney Fr WESTMONT 17:31 7:47
107 Kevin Chan Fr GEORGE WASHINGTON 17:32 7:48
108 Collin Sapera Fr ST FRANCIS 17:34 7:48
109 Nick Anicetti Fr MONTEREY 17:37 7:50
110 Sean Slattery Fr ST FRANCIS 17:38 7:50
111 David Croyts Fr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 17:51 7:56
112 Arthur Garcia Fr WESTMOOR 17:52 7:56
113 Eduardo Munoz Fr MONTEREY 17:54 7:57
114 Robby Franceschini Fr ST FRANCIS 17:54 7:57
115 Christopher Chun Fr ST FRANCIS 17:55 7:58
116 Chris Fries Fr MITTY 17:57 7:59
117 Manish Zaveri Fr LELAND 17:59 8:00
118 Pranay Kappera Fr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 18:02 8:01
119 Sam Alexander Fr BELLARMINE 18:06 8:03
120 Matthew Chiu Fr GEORGE WASHINGTON 18:10 8:04
121 David Nyunt Fr MONTEREY 18:10 8:04
122 Matthew Menard Fr BELLARMINE 18:13 8:06
123 Irfaan Maan Fr BELLARMINE 18:17 8:08
124 Alex Trytko Fr SAN MATEO 18:19 8:08
125 Stephen Lillig Fr BELLARMINE 18:25 8:11
126 Anoop Tembhakar Fr LELAND 18:29 8:13
127 Andrew Montgomery Fr ST FRANCIS 18:39 8:17
128 Kyle Burdick Fr RIORDAN 18:40 8:18
129 Adam Spohrer Fr MITTY 18:41 8:18
130 Steven Hong Fr GEORGE WASHINGTON 18:44 8:20
131 Dhruv Patel Fr LYNBROOK 18:44 8:20
132 John Kline Fr MITTY 18:45 8:20
133 Samier Said Fr WESTMOOR 18:46 8:20
134 Chris Li Fr TERRA NOVA 18:49 8:22
135 Andrew Sanchez Fr BELLARMINE 19:19 8:35
136 David Vrista Fr WESTMOOR 19:28 8:39
137 Chris Hahn Fr ARAGON 19:36 8:43
138 Gustavo Barron Fr WOODSIDE 20:06 8:56
139 Brian Payne Fr RIORDAN 20:07 8:56
140 Nicholas Lam Fr LYNBROOK 20:25 9:04
141 Adam Marcus Fr SKYLINE 21:30 9:33
142 Ricardo Cerdo Fr JAMES LOGAN 22:36 10:03
143 Jairo Lopez Fr WOODSIDE 24:06 10:43
144 William Bernick Fr GEORGE WASHINGTON 25:12 11:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SERRA
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:34
70:01
14:00
6:13
55 Cole Jones
Fr
13:17
5:54
1
Myles Swanton
Fr
13:31
6:00
3
Dominic Chelini
Fr
13:35
6:02
5
Spencer Mcleod
Fr
14:47
6:34
22
Frank Menchavez
Fr
14:51
6:36
24
Thomas Gilkbarg
Fr
15:05
6:42
33
Brooks Hg
Fr
15:25
6:51
40
2 BELLARMINE
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
71:50
14:22
6:23
57 Andrew Fabian
Fr
14:00
6:13
6
Kyle Hillebrecht
Fr
14:02
6:14
7
Danny Jordan
Fr
14:29
6:26
10
Andrew O'dwyer
Fr
14:30
6:27
11
Ben Sigrist
Fr
14:49
6:35
23
Eric Summer
Fr
15:02
6:41
31
Vinton Omaleki
Fr
15:08
6:44
34
3 ST FRANCIS
8-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:41
74:01
14:48
6:35
112 Jeff Lorenz
Fr
14:35
6:29
15
Tim Gates
Fr
14:36
6:29
16
David Kuo
Fr
14:42
6:32
19
Matthew Ong
Fr
14:52
6:36
25
Bach Nguyen
Fr
15:16
6:47
37
Andrew Colford
Fr
15:21
6:49
39
Tyler Baylis
Fr
15:39
6:57
45
4 BELL GARDENS
2-2-3-4-4
Gap: 2:30
73:40
14:44
6:33
131 Omar Flores
Fr
13:21
5:56
2
Andy Peinado
Fr
14:11
6:18
8
Alberto Carrillo
Fr
15:03
6:41
32
Tony Flores
Fr
15:14
6:46
36
Abelardo Hernandez
Fr
15:51
7:03
53
Pedro Orozco
Fr
16:05
7:09
60
Alan Almarez
Fr
17:12
7:39
82
5 Monta Vista
3-6-6-5-5
Gap: 2:01
74:26
14:53
6:37
144 Daniel Siebel-Cortopassi
Fr
13:33
6:01
4
Kei Taguchi
Fr
15:00
6:40
29
Alex Lu
Fr
15:01
6:40
30
Asa Singh Kalla
Fr
15:18
6:48
38
Jason Ho
Fr
15:34
6:55
43
Akshay Tambe
Fr
16:02
7:08
59
Dan Katz
Fr
17:09
7:37
79
6 SEASIDE
7-8-7-7-6
Gap: 1:45
77:30
15:30
6:53
211 Arturo Corres
Fr
14:34
6:28
14
Alex Funderburk
Fr
14:53
6:37
26
Frank Aviles
Fr
15:48
7:01
49
Khalid Elmekki
Fr
15:56
7:05
57
Bonjovi Osorio
Fr
16:19
7:15
65








7 SKYLINE
6-6-7-8-7
Gap: 1:55
77:56
15:35
6:56
219 Steven Chu
Fr
14:32
6:28
12
Andrew Sylvester
Fr
14:45
6:33
21
William Hauser
Fr
15:55
7:04
56
Kevin O'connell
Fr
16:17
7:14
62
Alex Robles
Fr
16:27
7:19
68
Matt Calija
Fr
16:39
7:24
69
Adam Marcus
Fr
21:30
9:33
101
8 JAMES LOGAN
5-4-4-6-8
Gap: 8:09
83:43
16:45
7:26
230 Nick Shutes
Fr
14:27
6:25
9
Andy An
Fr
14:33
6:28
13
Shaun Shutes
Fr
14:59
6:40
28
Michael Cheng
Fr
17:08
7:37
78
Ricardo Cerdo
Fr
22:36
10:03
102








9 LELAND
11-10-9-9-9
Gap: 2:09
79:33
15:55
7:04
251 Matt Russo
Fr
14:42
6:32
20
Jason Clark
Fr
15:34
6:55
42
Nathaniel Polussa
Fr
15:36
6:56
44
Vivek Musinopally
Fr
16:50
7:29
72
Varun Rajan
Fr
16:51
7:29
73
Kaleb Lee
Fr
17:10
7:38
81
Manish Zaveri
Fr
17:59
8:00
88
10 LYNBROOK
10-9-10-10-10
Gap: 2:30
80:07
16:01
7:07
266 Ryan Kuo
Fr
14:40
6:31
18
Brandon Lee
Fr
14:55
6:38
27
Waison Wong
Fr
16:19
7:15
64
Vashisht Madabhushi
Fr
17:03
7:35
77
Alan Lee
Fr
17:10
7:38
80
Dhruv Patel
Fr
18:44
8:20
95
Nicholas Lam
Fr
20:25
9:04
100
11 MONTEREY
14-15-12-11-11
Gap: 1:57
81:12
16:14
7:13
297 Joseph Gramsepacher
Fr
15:40
6:58
46
Micael Figlock
Fr
15:51
7:03
52
Chris Scanlon
Fr
15:53
7:04
54
Ricky Bocanegra
Fr
16:11
7:12
61
Nick Anicetti
Fr
17:37
7:50
84
Eduardo Munoz
Fr
17:54
7:57
86
David Nyunt
Fr
18:10
8:04
90
12 SAN MATEO
15-13-15-12-12
Gap: 1:18
81:33
16:19
7:15
307 Christian Thompson
Fr
15:44
7:00
47
Natty Benson
Fr
15:45
7:00
48
James Lee
Fr
16:20
7:16
66
Max Lebo
Fr
16:42
7:25
70
Kevin Hom
Fr
17:02
7:34
76
Alex Trytko
Fr
18:19
8:08
91




13 MITTY
13-14-13-14-13
Gap: 2:27
82:32
16:30
7:20
320 Partick Grennan
Fr
15:30
6:53
41
Mike Hicks
Fr
15:54
7:04
55
Paul Crotty
Fr
16:18
7:15
63
Stan Hiew
Fr
16:53
7:30
74
Chris Fries
Fr
17:57
7:59
87
Adam Spohrer
Fr
18:41
8:18
93
John Kline
Fr
18:45
8:20
96
13 WESTMOOR
12-12-14-15-13
Gap: 2:42
82:15
16:27
7:19
320 Ryan Partlan
Fr
15:10
6:44
35
Janben Tambot
Fr
15:57
7:05
58
Scott Berlin
Fr
16:22
7:16
67
Sean Selig
Fr
16:54
7:31
75
Arthur Garcia
Fr
17:52
7:56
85
Samier Said
Fr
18:46
8:20
97
David Vrista
Fr
19:28
8:39
98
15 RIORDAN
9-11-11-12-15
Gap: 5:30
86:04
17:13
7:39
330 Daniel Vogel
Fr
14:37
6:30
17
Kristian Anicete
Fr
15:50
7:02
51
Chris Samayoa
Fr
16:50
7:29
71
Kyle Burdick
Fr
18:40
8:18
92
Brian Payne
Fr
20:07
8:56
99








16 GEORGE WASHINGTON
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 9:23
95:27
19:05
8:29
419 Felix Do
Fr
15:49
7:02
50
Kevin Chan
Fr
17:32
7:48
83
Matthew Chiu
Fr
18:10
8:04
89
Steven Hong
Fr
18:44
8:20
94
William Bernick
Fr
25:12
11:12
103








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brad Doering So YUBA CITY 12:24 5:31
2 Blake Mcdowall So MONTGOMERY 12:40 5:38
3 Alex Blease So ST FRANCIS 12:45 5:40
4 Menso Dejung So MITTY 12:50 5:42
5 Simon Bill So Monta Vista 12:50 5:42 1/7 3/55 5/37 Well done! (SBP)
6 Klye Stewart So ST FRANCIS 12:51 5:43
7 Jeremy Cutcher So MONTGOMERY 12:51 5:43
8 Patrick Gustie So YUBA CITY 12:58 5:46
9 Bobby Mccarthy So SERRA 13:02 5:48
10 Rishi Agrawal So HOMESTEAD 13:03 5:48
11 Mrinal Bedi Fr CUPERTINO 13:05 5:49
12 Alejandro Murillo So RIORDAN 13:06 5:49
13 Harold Pan So Monta Vista 13:09 5:51 2/7 5/55 4/33 Well done! (SBP)
14 Eric Baum So BELLARMINE 13:12 5:52
15 Dasey Roche So ST FRANCIS 13:14 5:53
16 Kevin Murphy So ST FRANCIS 13:15 5:53
17 Rye Livingston Fr LOS GATOS 13:15 5:53
18 Jason Wang So LYNBROOK 13:16 5:54
19 Ross Perry Fr MONTGOMERY 13:19 5:55
20 Ernesto Valdovinos So BELL GARDENS 13:19 5:55
21 Nathaniel Calhoun Fr RIORDAN 13:21 5:56
22 Grant Kadokura So Monta Vista 13:21 5:56 3/7 6/55 3/31 13:45
(0:24)
13:45
(0:24)
13:45
(0:24)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
23 Anthony Hu So SERRA 13:22 5:56
24 Kyle Cronin So MITTY 13:23 5:57
25 Cole Yungert Fr PETALUMA 13:27 5:59
26 Sam Rivera So OVERFELT 13:35 6:02
27 Charles Joye So SEASIDE 13:38 6:04
28 Julian Vasquez-bernabe Fr OVERFELT 13:41 6:05
29 Matt Snee So LOS GATOS 13:42 6:05
30 Jesus Ramirez So RIORDAN 13:42 6:05
31 Andrew Tilton So SERRA 13:42 6:05
32 Jonathan Kwan So LYNBROOK 13:43 6:06
33 Bob Toney So LELAND 13:44 6:06
34 Geoff Tange Fr PETALUMA 13:46 6:07
35 Kevin Rouse So ST FRANCIS 13:47 6:08
36 Elliot Park2 So CASTRO VALLEY 13:48 6:08
37 Abel Esquivel So RIORDAN 13:48 6:08
38 Thomas Bill Fr Monta Vista 13:49 6:08 4/7 10/55 3/30 Well done! (SBP)
39 Dan Garcia So GRACE DAVIS 13:50 6:09
40 John Forell So LOS ALTOS 13:51 6:09
41 Evan Ducharme Fr LOS GATOS 13:52 6:10
42 Derek Noall So YUBA CITY 13:54 6:11
43 Morgan Quail So HOMESTEAD 13:54 6:11
44 Jeff Flaherty So SERRA 13:55 6:11
45 Kai Hayashi So LOS GATOS 13:56 6:12
46 Deven Carroll So BELLARMINE 13:57 6:12
47 Ignacio Mejia So MODESTO 13:58 6:12
48 Chris Vargas Fr CASTRO VALLEY 13:58 6:12
49 Anival Dimas So OVERFELT 13:59 6:13
50 Louis Balocca So BELLARMINE 14:00 6:13
51 Matt Rocca So STEELE CANYON 14:05 6:16
52 Daniel Zhang So CUPERTINO 14:05 6:16
53 Jeff Fahey So TERRA NOVA 14:06 6:16
54 Brian Dunley So MITTY 14:06 6:16
55 Eric Hilton So Monta Vista 14:07 6:16 5/7 14/55 2/27 Well done! (SBP)
56 Kyle Tuttle So BELLARMINE 14:08 6:17
57 Ryan Staab So FREMONT-SUNNYVALE 14:08 6:17
58 Kenneth Robertson So CASTRO VALLEY 14:09 6:17
59 Brian Bedford So Monta Vista 14:10 6:18 6/7 15/55 1/24
60 Vincent Meade So SAN MATEO 14:11 6:18
61 David Page Fr MITTY 14:11 6:18
62 Bryon Matthias-fuqua So ST FRANCIS 14:12 6:19
63 Joshua Fong So CASTRO VALLEY 14:12 6:19
64 Josh Lem So LOS ALTOS 14:12 6:19
65 Travis Mccleary So FREMONT-SUNNYVALE 14:12 6:19
66 Jim Gao So LELAND 14:13 6:19
67 Jeff Grogan So SERRA 14:15 6:20
68 David Black So YUBA CITY 14:17 6:21
69 Matt Wischer Fr SAN MATEO 14:18 6:21
70 Quin Coughlin Fr MONTGOMERY 14:19 6:22
71 Paul Lee So LYNBROOK 14:20 6:22
72 Michael Liu So LYNBROOK 14:21 6:23
73 Kit Bedell So MONTEREY 14:23 6:24
74 Andrew Yeung Fr FREMONT-SUNNYVALE 14:23 6:24
75 Bowen Wiest So CASTRO VALLEY 14:24 6:24
76 Brad Stabell Fr LOS ALTOS 14:25 6:24
77 Austin Carter So LOS GATOS 14:25 6:24
78 Brantley Rideau So MITTY 14:26 6:25
79 David Partridge So YUBA CITY 14:28 6:26
80 Steven Carey-walton So RIORDAN 14:30 6:27
81 Jonathan Lu So Monta Vista 14:32 6:28 7/7 21/55 1/16 15:14
(0:42)
15:14
(0:42)
15:14
(0:42)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
82 Justin Carr So SAN MATEO 14:32 6:28
83 Ray Scott Fr LOS ALTOS 14:33 6:28
84 Christian Constantz So WOODSIDE 14:33 6:28
85 William Rankin So WESTMOOR 14:34 6:28
86 Melvin Tobar So SAN MATEO 14:34 6:28
87 Brendan Friedrich So CASTRO VALLEY 14:36 6:29
88 Steven Udall So MITTY 14:37 6:30
89 Vincent Pham Fr INDEPENDENCE 14:38 6:30
90 Michael Wise So SERRA 14:39 6:31
91 Hsin-chang Chen So CUPERTINO 14:39 6:31
92 Keenan Inrig So PETALUMA 14:39 6:31
93 Jon Martindill Fr MONTGOMERY 14:40 6:31
94 Marcos Gaeta So HOMESTEAD 14:40 6:31
95 Jack Slevin So PETALUMA 14:41 6:32
96 Jared Duke So BELLARMINE 14:42 6:32
97 Andrew Wu So CASTRO VALLEY 14:43 6:32
98 John Norberg So YUBA CITY 14:44 6:33
99 Jadiel Montes So OVERFELT 14:45 6:33
100 Matt Burri Fr IRVINGTON 14:45 6:33
101 Richard Che So GEORGE WASHINGTON 14:46 6:34
102 Andrew Kang So LOS GATOS 14:47 6:34
103 Jonathan Anderson So LOS ALTOS 14:48 6:35
104 Bryan Lin Fr LYNBROOK 14:49 6:35
105 Andrew Steinback So BELLARMINE 14:50 6:36
106 Ian Tormey Fr LOS ALTOS 14:52 6:36
107 Kevin Zhau So ST FRANCIS 14:52 6:36
108 Ethan Weiss Fr PETALUMA 14:53 6:37
109 Victor Bieyra Fr GRACE DAVIS 14:55 6:38
110 Kevin Nester So WASHINGTON-FREMONT 14:56 6:38
111 Adam Maddox So TERRA NOVA 14:56 6:38
112 Alan Cameron So BELLARMINE 14:57 6:39
113 Bryan Nguyen So HOMESTEAD 14:58 6:39
114 Hotung Chan So LYNBROOK 15:00 6:40
115 Zac Whitney Fr CUPERTINO 15:01 6:40
116 Emanuel Ibarra So OVERFELT 15:01 6:40
117 Tom Pashut Fr CUPERTINO 15:04 6:42
118 Kyle Mclaughlin Fr SERRA 15:06 6:43
119 Justin Yu Fr LOS ALTOS 15:07 6:43
120 Tyler Harrington So CARLMONT 15:07 6:43
121 Tj Guardino So SERRA 15:08 6:44
122 Vincent Li So LYNBROOK 15:08 6:44
123 Gavin Ong So WESTMOOR 15:09 6:44
124 Yang Reagan So HOMESTEAD 15:10 6:44
125 Tim Strinden So CARLMONT 15:12 6:45
126 Pete Adams So WOODSIDE 15:13 6:46
127 Tommy Nguyen So SEASIDE 15:13 6:46
128 Brook Constantz So WOODSIDE 15:14 6:46
129 Tanvir Dhillon So WASHINGTON-FREMONT 15:17 6:48
130 Daniel Henke So YUBA CITY 15:18 6:48
131 Thomas Murphy So SERRA 15:21 6:49
132 Andy Chan So WESTMOOR 15:23 6:50
133 Matt Meyers Fr IRVINGTON 15:26 6:52
134 Waymond Lee So WESTMOOR 15:26 6:52
135 Matt Kong So SAN MATEO 15:30 6:53
136 Eric Martinez Fr IRVINGTON 15:32 6:54
137 Sammy Gutierrez So BELL GARDENS 15:32 6:54
138 Patrick Yim So GEORGE WASHINGTON 15:34 6:55
139 Robert Conti So RIORDAN 15:34 6:55
140 Blair Pope Fr GRACE DAVIS 15:35 6:56
141 Jose Arciniego So OVERFELT 15:37 6:56
142 Rendell Boquiren So FREMONT-SUNNYVALE 15:37 6:56
143 John Udall So MITTY 15:38 6:57
144 Brandon Brown So ARAGON 15:40 6:58
145 Jake Impey So LOS GATOS 15:41 6:58
146 Jonathon Buzawa Fr CUPERTINO 15:45 7:00
147 Kenny Kork So WESTMOOR 15:46 7:00
148 Brian Parker So TERRA NOVA 15:47 7:01
149 Robert Meyers Fr IRVINGTON 15:48 7:01
150 Jeff Georgette So SERRA 15:53 7:04
151 Josh Tuttle So CUPERTINO 15:56 7:05
152 Jeremiah Disimone So SEASIDE 15:57 7:05
153 Kevin Lefever So YUBA CITY 15:59 7:06
154 Cj Vincent So MODESTO 16:00 7:07
155 Enrique Galindo Fr INDEPENDENCE 16:01 7:07
156 James Leclair So SERRA 16:05 7:09
157 Stanley Quan So SAN MATEO 16:05 7:09
158 Matthew Dunagan Fr OAKGROVE 16:07 7:10
159 Ben Biddick So APTOS 16:11 7:12
160 Michael Madriaga So INDEPENDENCE 16:13 7:12
161 Jackson Hite So MODESTO 16:15 7:13
162 Chris Dutron So WASHINGTON-FREMONT 16:16 7:14
163 Eddson Alcid Fr HOMESTEAD 16:17 7:14
164 Jessie Piccolotti So TERRA NOVA 16:19 7:15
165 Sabas Mayorga So SEASIDE 16:21 7:16
166 Henry Ho So LELAND 16:24 7:17
167 Trung Nguyen Fr INDEPENDENCE 16:25 7:18
168 Max Ziegenhagen So PETALUMA 16:28 7:19
169 Chuy Aranda So WOODSIDE 16:28 7:19
170 Kevin Quock Fr HOMESTEAD 16:30 7:20
171 Ed Jacoubowsky So WOODSIDE 16:32 7:21
172 Taylor Mcgann So MODESTO 16:33 7:21
173 Vernon Shaw So FREMONT-SUNNYVALE 16:44 7:26
174 Chester Selva Fr GALILEO 16:52 7:30
175 Joseph Cordova Fr OAKGROVE 16:53 7:30
176 Kirk Dahlstrom So TERRA NOVA 16:58 7:32
177 Tom Hanna So LELAND 17:01 7:34
178 Peter Lei So WESTMOOR 17:03 7:35
179 Mark Cordova Fr OAKGROVE 17:04 7:35
180 Edward Chao So LYNBROOK 17:16 7:40
181 Jeremy Yokogawa So SEASIDE 17:16 7:40
182 Kevin Trieu So INDEPENDENCE 17:17 7:41
183 Nick Markwith So WOODSIDE 17:19 7:42
184 Marc Malate So INDEPENDENCE 17:21 7:43
185 Ben Dunn So MODESTO 17:21 7:43
186 Josh Powers Fr GRACE DAVIS 17:33 7:48
187 Nick Otteraan Fr GRACE DAVIS 17:41 7:52
188 Travis Cardoso Jr MODESTO 17:45 7:53
189 Steven Yoon So LELAND 17:50 7:56
190 Warren Lo So GALILEO 17:52 7:56
191 Chris Lee Fr GALILEO 17:53 7:57
192 Jarret Antal So GRACE DAVIS 17:57 7:59
193 Mike Bensie So MODESTO 17:59 8:00
194 Marcus Rintacutan So TERRA NOVA 18:08 8:04
195 Timmy Jing Fr GALILEO 18:12 8:05
196 Ryan Tate So WOODSIDE 18:16 8:07
197 Francisco Madamba So GALILEO 18:20 8:09
198 Scott Wiltse So GRACE DAVIS 18:23 8:10
199 Michael Sung So GEORGE WASHINGTON 18:38 8:17
200 Calvin Soohoo So WESTMOOR 18:42 8:19
201 Alvin Vitug So FREMONT-SUNNYVALE 18:48 8:21
202 Quan Le So OAKGROVE 18:53 8:24
203 Scott Twerdahl So LELAND 20:27 9:05
204 Daniel Salet So WASHINGTON-FREMONT 22:06 9:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST FRANCIS
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
65:52
13:10
5:51
74 Alex Blease
So
12:45
5:40
3
Klye Stewart
So
12:51
5:43
6
Dasey Roche
So
13:14
5:53
15
Kevin Murphy
So
13:15
5:53
16
Kevin Rouse
So
13:47
6:08
34
Bryon Matthias-fuqua
So
14:12
6:19
60
Kevin Zhau
So
14:52
6:36
102
2 Monta Vista
5-4-3-2-2
Gap: 1:17
67:16
13:27
5:59
129 Simon Bill
So
12:50
5:42
5
Harold Pan
So
13:09
5:51
13
Grant Kadokura
So
13:21
5:56
21
Thomas Bill
Fr
13:49
6:08
37
Eric Hilton
So
14:07
6:16
53
Brian Bedford
So
14:10
6:18
57
Jonathan Lu
So
14:32
6:28
78
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 SERRA
6-6-5-5-3
Gap: 1:13
68:16
13:39
6:04
169 Bobby Mccarthy
So
13:02
5:48
9
Anthony Hu
So
13:22
5:56
22
Andrew Tilton
So
13:42
6:05
30
Jeff Flaherty
So
13:55
6:11
43
Jeff Grogan
So
14:15
6:20
65
Michael Wise
So
14:39
6:31
87
Kyle Mclaughlin
Fr
15:06
6:43
112
4 RIORDAN
9-7-5-4-4
Gap: 1:24
68:27
13:41
6:05
174 Alejandro Murillo
So
13:06
5:49
12
Nathaniel Calhoun
Fr
13:21
5:56
20
Jesus Ramirez
So
13:42
6:05
29
Abel Esquivel
So
13:48
6:08
36
Steven Carey-walton
So
14:30
6:27
77
Robert Conti
So
15:34
6:55
124




5 MONTGOMERY
2-2-2-3-5
Gap: 2:00
67:49
13:34
6:02
186 Blake Mcdowall
So
12:40
5:38
2
Jeremy Cutcher
So
12:51
5:43
7
Ross Perry
Fr
13:19
5:55
19
Quin Coughlin
Fr
14:19
6:22
68
Jon Martindill
Fr
14:40
6:31
90








6 YUBA CITY
1-2-4-6-6
Gap: 2:04
68:01
13:36
6:03
192 Brad Doering
So
12:24
5:31
1
Patrick Gustie
So
12:58
5:46
8
Derek Noall
So
13:54
6:11
41
David Black
So
14:17
6:21
66
David Partridge
So
14:28
6:26
76
John Norberg
So
14:44
6:33
95
Daniel Henke
So
15:18
6:48
120
7 LOS GATOS
11-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:10
69:10
13:50
6:09
203 Rye Livingston
Fr
13:15
5:53
17
Matt Snee
So
13:42
6:05
28
Evan Ducharme
Fr
13:52
6:10
40
Kai Hayashi
So
13:56
6:12
44
Austin Carter
So
14:25
6:24
74
Andrew Kang
So
14:47
6:34
97
Jake Impey
So
15:41
6:58
129
8 MITTY
4-5-7-8-8
Gap: 1:36
68:56
13:47
6:08
213 Menso Dejung
So
12:50
5:42
4
Kyle Cronin
So
13:23
5:57
23
Brian Dunley
So
14:06
6:16
52
David Page
Fr
14:11
6:18
59
Brantley Rideau
So
14:26
6:25
75
Steven Udall
So
14:37
6:30
85
John Udall
So
15:38
6:57
128
9 BELLARMINE
10-13-10-9-9
Gap: 1:30
69:59
14:00
6:13
255 Eric Baum
So
13:12
5:52
14
Deven Carroll
So
13:57
6:12
45
Louis Balocca
So
14:00
6:13
49
Kyle Tuttle
So
14:08
6:17
54
Jared Duke
So
14:42
6:32
93
Andrew Steinback
So
14:50
6:36
100
Alan Cameron
So
14:57
6:39
106
10 CASTRO VALLEY
17-15-12-12-10
Gap: 0:36
70:31
14:06
6:16
271 Elliot Park2
So
13:48
6:08
35
Chris Vargas
Fr
13:58
6:12
47
Kenneth Robertson
So
14:09
6:17
56
Joshua Fong
So
14:12
6:19
61
Bowen Wiest
So
14:24
6:24
72
Brendan Friedrich
So
14:36
6:29
84
Andrew Wu
So
14:43
6:32
94
11 LYNBROOK
12-9-11-10-11
Gap: 1:33
70:29
14:06
6:16
287 Jason Wang
So
13:16
5:54
18
Jonathan Kwan
So
13:43
6:06
31
Paul Lee
So
14:20
6:22
69
Michael Liu
So
14:21
6:23
70
Bryan Lin
Fr
14:49
6:35
99
Hotung Chan
So
15:00
6:40
108
Vincent Li
So
15:08
6:44
114
12 OVERFELT
14-10-9-11-12
Gap: 1:26
71:01
14:12
6:19
306 Sam Rivera
So
13:35
6:02
25
Julian Vasquez-bernabe
Fr
13:41
6:05
27
Anival Dimas
So
13:59
6:13
48
Jadiel Montes
So
14:45
6:33
96
Emanuel Ibarra
So
15:01
6:40
110
Jose Arciniego
So
15:37
6:56
126




13 PETALUMA
13-12-14-13-13
Gap: 1:26
71:26
14:17
6:21
341 Cole Yungert
Fr
13:27
5:59
24
Geoff Tange
Fr
13:46
6:07
33
Keenan Inrig
So
14:39
6:31
89
Jack Slevin
So
14:41
6:32
92
Ethan Weiss
Fr
14:53
6:37
103
Max Ziegenhagen
So
16:28
7:19
145




14 LOS ALTOS
19-17-16-15-14
Gap: 0:57
71:49
14:22
6:23
352 John Forell
So
13:51
6:09
39
Josh Lem
So
14:12
6:19
62
Brad Stabell
Fr
14:25
6:24
73
Ray Scott
Fr
14:33
6:28
80
Jonathan Anderson
So
14:48
6:35
98
Ian Tormey
Fr
14:52
6:36
101
Justin Yu
Fr
15:07
6:43
113
15 HOMESTEAD
7-10-13-14-15
Gap: 2:07
71:45
14:21
6:23
366 Rishi Agrawal
So
13:03
5:48
10
Morgan Quail
So
13:54
6:11
42
Marcos Gaeta
So
14:40
6:31
91
Bryan Nguyen
So
14:58
6:39
107
Yang Reagan
So
15:10
6:44
116
Eddson Alcid
Fr
16:17
7:14
140
Kevin Quock
Fr
16:30
7:20
147
16 CUPERTINO
8-14-15-16-16
Gap: 1:59
71:54
14:23
6:23
369 Mrinal Bedi
Fr
13:05
5:49
11
Daniel Zhang
So
14:05
6:16
50
Hsin-chang Chen
So
14:39
6:31
88
Zac Whitney
Fr
15:01
6:40
109
Tom Pashut
Fr
15:04
6:42
111
Jonathon Buzawa
Fr
15:45
7:00
130
Josh Tuttle
So
15:56
7:05
133
17 SAN MATEO
23-19-18-17-17
Gap: 1:19
73:05
14:37
6:30
410 Vincent Meade
So
14:11
6:18
58
Matt Wischer
Fr
14:18
6:21
67
Justin Carr
So
14:32
6:28
79
Melvin Tobar
So
14:34
6:28
83
Matt Kong
So
15:30
6:53
123
Stanley Quan
So
16:05
7:09
137




18 FREMONT-SUNNYVALE
22-18-17-18-18
Gap: 2:36
75:04
15:01
6:40
466 Ryan Staab
So
14:08
6:17
55
Travis Mccleary
So
14:12
6:19
63
Andrew Yeung
Fr
14:23
6:24
71
Rendell Boquiren
So
15:37
6:56
127
Vernon Shaw
So
16:44
7:26
150
Alvin Vitug
So
18:48
8:21
174




19 LELAND
16-16-19-19-19
Gap: 4:06
79:12
15:50
7:02
555 Bob Toney
So
13:44
6:06
32
Jim Gao
So
14:13
6:19
64
Henry Ho
So
16:24
7:17
143
Tom Hanna
So
17:01
7:34
153
Steven Yoon
So
17:50
7:56
163
Scott Twerdahl
So
20:27
9:05
175




20 WESTMOOR
25-24-24-23-20
Gap: 1:12
76:18
15:16
6:47
571 William Rankin
So
14:34
6:28
82
Gavin Ong
So
15:09
6:44
115
Andy Chan
So
15:23
6:50
121
Waymond Lee
So
15:26
6:52
122
Kenny Kork
So
15:46
7:00
131
Peter Lei
So
17:03
7:35
154
Calvin Soohoo
So
18:42
8:19
173
21 SEASIDE
15-21-21-20-21
Gap: 3:38
78:25
15:41
6:58
575 Charles Joye
So
13:38
6:04
26
Tommy Nguyen
So
15:13
6:46
118
Jeremiah Disimone
So
15:57
7:05
134
Sabas Mayorga
So
16:21
7:16
142
Jeremy Yokogawa
So
17:16
7:40
155








22 TERRA NOVA
21-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:52
78:06
15:37
6:57
581 Jeff Fahey
So
14:06
6:16
51
Adam Maddox
So
14:56
6:38
105
Brian Parker
So
15:47
7:01
132
Jessie Piccolotti
So
16:19
7:15
141
Kirk Dahlstrom
So
16:58
7:32
152
Marcus Rintacutan
So
18:08
8:04
168




23 GRACE DAVIS
18-20-20-21-23
Gap: 3:51
79:34
15:55
7:04
588 Dan Garcia
So
13:50
6:09
38
Victor Bieyra
Fr
14:55
6:38
104
Blair Pope
Fr
15:35
6:56
125
Josh Powers
Fr
17:33
7:48
160
Nick Otteraan
Fr
17:41
7:52
161
Jarret Antal
So
17:57
7:59
166
Scott Wiltse
So
18:23
8:10
172
24 WOODSIDE
24-25-23-24-24
Gap: 1:59
78:00
15:36
6:56
611 Christian Constantz
So
14:33
6:28
81
Pete Adams
So
15:13
6:46
117
Brook Constantz
So
15:14
6:46
119
Chuy Aranda
So
16:28
7:19
146
Ed Jacoubowsky
So
16:32
7:21
148
Nick Markwith
So
17:19
7:42
157
Ryan Tate
So
18:16
8:07
170
25 MODESTO
20-23-25-25-25
Gap: 3:23
80:07
16:01
7:07
628 Ignacio Mejia
So
13:58
6:12
46
Cj Vincent
So
16:00
7:07
135
Jackson Hite
So
16:15
7:13
139
Taylor Mcgann
So
16:33
7:21
149
Ben Dunn
So
17:21
7:43
159
Travis Cardoso
Jr
17:45
7:53
162
Mike Bensie
So
17:59
8:00
167
26 INDEPENDENCE
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 2:39
80:34
16:07
7:10
660 Vincent Pham
Fr
14:38
6:30
86
Enrique Galindo
Fr
16:01
7:07
136
Michael Madriaga
So
16:13
7:12
138
Trung Nguyen
Fr
16:25
7:18
144
Kevin Trieu
So
17:17
7:41
156
Marc Malate
So
17:21
7:43
158




27 GALILEO
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 1:28
89:09
17:50
7:55
820 Chester Selva
Fr
16:52
7:30
151
Warren Lo
So
17:52
7:56
164
Chris Lee
Fr
17:53
7:57
165
Timmy Jing
Fr
18:12
8:05
169
Francisco Madamba
So
18:20
8:09
171








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.