Maria Carrillo Results from the Rancho Cotate Invite at Rancho Cotate HS on 9/5/08

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Carlisle-steinberg, Aly Sr JV 27:45 9:21 2.97 39/65 10/11 16/17 2/3
Curtin, Lauren Jr V 18:55 6:22 2.97 4/50 1/6 1/17 4/10
Davis, Jordan Sr V 18:57 6:23 2.97 5/50 2/6 2/17 1/8 Way to GO! (SBP)
Derousseau, Mikaela Sr V 21:55 7:23 2.97 27/50 6/6 6/17 2/7
DiRado, Sarah Sr V 19:57 6:43 2.97 11/50 3/6 3/17 2/8
Farrell, Jocelyn Sr JV 29:37 9:58 2.97 56/65 11/11 17/17 2/3
Farrison, M Fr JV 25:09 8:28 2.97 22/65 9/11 15/17 1/3 Way to GO! (SBP)
Garza, Margie Jr JV 22:43 7:39 2.97 3/65 3/11 9/17 1/8
Graham, Jessica Sr V 20:15 6:49 2.97 16/50 5/6 5/17 1/7 Way to GO! (SBP)
Kearney, Kayla So JV 23:18 7:51 2.97 6/65 4/11 10/17 1/6
Kerr, Carolyn Jr JV 25:01 8:25 2.97 21/65 8/11 14/17 1/4
O' Leary, Kelly Sr V 20:11 6:48 2.97 15/50 4/6 4/17 1/7
Petrie, Gretel Fr JV 22:32 7:35 2.97 2/65 2/11 8/17 1/9
Sanford, Claire Sr JV 24:43 8:19 2.97 19/65 7/11 13/17 2/4
Sugiyama, Leslie Jr JV 24:05 8:07 2.97 11/65 5/11 11/17 1/5
Thompson, Sarah So JV 22:08 7:27 2.97 1/65 1/11 7/17 1/11 Way to GO! (SBP)
Wentz, Katherine Jr JV 24:32 8:16 2.97 15/65 6/11 12/17 1/4 Way to GO! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/7 98:15
1:20
2.97 6:37 6:22 6:49 40 6:37 Lauren Curtin (3), Jordan Davis (4), Sarah DiRado (8), Kelly O' Leary (12), Jessica Graham (13)
JV 1st 5 1/5 114:46
1:57
2.97 7:44 7:27 8:07 23 7:44 Sarah Thompson (1), Gretel Petrie (2), Margie Garza (3), Kayla Kearney (6), Leslie Sugiyama (11)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 127:10
3:13
2.97 8:34 8:16 9:21 26 8:34 Katherine Wentz (1), Claire Sanford (4), Carolyn Kerr (5), M Farrison (6), Aly Carlisle-steinberg (10)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 J Taylor Casa 17:47 5:59
2 I Andrade Petaluma 18:22 6:11
3 C Berg Montgomery 18:42 6:18
4 Lauren Curtin Jr Maria Carrillo 18:55 6:22 1/6 1/17 4/10
5 Jordan Davis Sr Maria Carrillo 18:57 6:23 2/6 2/17 1/8 Way to GO! (SBP)
6 J Nacouzi Montgomery 19:05 6:26
7 S Rozga Santa Rosa 19:13 6:28
8 F Honey Petaluma 19:37 6:36
9 F Lucchesi Petaluma 19:37 6:36
10 E Stuart Santa Rosa 19:54 6:42
11 Sarah DiRado Sr Maria Carrillo 19:57 6:43 3/6 3/17 2/8
12 H Connell Montgomery 20:04 6:45
13 E Luu Casa 20:10 6:47
14 D Ratto Casa 20:10 6:47
15 Kelly O' Leary Sr Maria Carrillo 20:11 6:48 4/6 4/17 1/7
16 Jessica Graham Sr Maria Carrillo 20:15 6:49 5/6 5/17 1/7 Way to GO! (SBP)
17 N Hosler SR Christ 20:25 6:52
18 L Meffert Montgomery 20:32 6:55
19 K O'brien Casa 20:56 7:03
20 C Scheder Analy HS 21:03 7:05
21 B Jackson SR Christ 21:13 7:09
22 K Schalich Piner 21:18 7:10
23 C Young Santa Rosa 21:41 7:18
24 S Gallagher Montgomery 21:46 7:20
25 K Buck Casa 21:46 7:20
26 T Falk Casa 21:49 7:21
27 Mikaela Derousseau Sr Maria Carrillo 21:55 7:23 6/6 6/17 2/7
28 L Elliot Santa Rosa 21:59 7:24
29 H Reiter Analy HS 22:05 7:26
30 R Pearson Montgomery 22:43 7:39
31 R Dilillo Santa Rosa 23:08 7:47
32 M Cox Casa 23:09 7:48
33 K Wyatt Montgomery 23:15 7:50
34 N Lane El Molino 23:16 7:50
35 G Elliott Santa Rosa 23:23 7:52
36 O Foster Analy HS 23:25 7:53
37 A Fiehman El Molino 23:36 7:57
38 J Doohan Analy HS 23:43 7:59
39 A Krueger SR Christ 23:44 7:59
40 L Wagner Analy HS 24:25 8:13
41 C Tresenrider Analy HS 24:41 8:19
42 A Nunez SR Christ 24:50 8:22
43 C Colin Analy HS 25:48 8:41
44 L Janney El Molino 25:51 8:42
45 B Parsons El Molino 26:01 8:46
46 W Millerick SR Christ 26:49 9:02
47 H Breaux SR Christ 27:19 9:12
48 H Whitman El Molino 27:24 9:14
49 M Knuth El Molino 27:36 9:18
50 K Garden RVC 28:17 9:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
98:15
19:39
6:37
40 Lauren Curtin
Jr
18:55
6:22
3
Jordan Davis
Sr
18:57
6:23
4
Sarah DiRado
Sr
19:57
6:43
8
Kelly O' Leary
Sr
20:11
6:48
12
Jessica Graham
Sr
20:15
6:49
13
Mikaela Derousseau
Sr
21:55
7:23
23




2 Montgomery
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 3:04
100:09
20:02
6:45
51 C Berg
-
18:42
6:18
2
J Nacouzi
-
19:05
6:26
5
H Connell
-
20:04
6:45
9
L Meffert
-
20:32
6:55
15
S Gallagher
-
21:46
7:20
20
R Pearson
-
22:43
7:39
26
K Wyatt
-
23:15
7:50
29
3 Casa
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:59
100:49
20:10
6:47
59 J Taylor
-
17:47
5:59
1
E Luu
-
20:10
6:47
10
D Ratto
-
20:10
6:47
11
K O'brien
-
20:56
7:03
16
K Buck
-
21:46
7:20
21
T Falk
-
21:49
7:21
22
M Cox
-
23:09
7:48
28
4 Santa Rosa
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:55
105:55
21:11
7:08
83 S Rozga
-
19:13
6:28
6
E Stuart
-
19:54
6:42
7
C Young
-
21:41
7:18
19
L Elliot
-
21:59
7:24
24
R Dilillo
-
23:08
7:47
27
G Elliott
-
23:23
7:52
31




5 Analy HS
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 3:22
114:41
22:56
7:43
144 C Scheder
-
21:03
7:05
17
H Reiter
-
22:05
7:26
25
O Foster
-
23:25
7:53
32
J Doohan
-
23:43
7:59
34
L Wagner
-
24:25
8:13
36
C Tresenrider
-
24:41
8:19
37
C Colin
-
25:48
8:41
39
6 SR Christ
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 6:24
117:01
23:24
7:53
147 N Hosler
-
20:25
6:52
14
B Jackson
-
21:13
7:09
18
A Krueger
-
23:44
7:59
35
A Nunez
-
24:50
8:22
38
W Millerick
-
26:49
9:02
42
H Breaux
-
27:19
9:12
43




7 El Molino
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:08
126:08
25:14
8:30
188 N Lane
-
23:16
7:50
30
A Fiehman
-
23:36
7:57
33
L Janney
-
25:51
8:42
40
B Parsons
-
26:01
8:46
41
H Whitman
-
27:24
9:14
44
M Knuth
-
27:36
9:18
45




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sarah Thompson So Maria Carrillo 22:08 7:27 1/11 7/17 1/11 Way to GO! (SBP)
2 Gretel Petrie Fr Maria Carrillo 22:32 7:35 2/11 8/17 1/9
3 Margie Garza Jr Maria Carrillo 22:43 7:39 3/11 9/17 1/8
4 E Archibald Santa Rosa 22:54 7:43
5 E Herbst Santa Rosa 22:58 7:44
6 Kayla Kearney So Maria Carrillo 23:18 7:51 4/11 10/17 1/6
7 E Clark Urseline H 23:20 7:51
8 S Mather Petaluma 23:24 7:53
9 G Scheder-bi Analy HS 23:34 7:56
10 N Chodora Santa Rosa 23:49 8:01
11 Leslie Sugiyama Jr Maria Carrillo 24:05 8:07 5/11 11/17 1/5
12 S Norton RCHS 24:17 8:11
13 C Miller Santa Rosa 24:25 8:13
14 K Kenney Casa 24:25 8:13
15 Katherine Wentz Jr Maria Carrillo 24:32 8:16 6/11 12/17 1/4 Way to GO! (SBP)
16 A Peters Santa Rosa 24:35 8:17
17 M Lecuoeche Santa Rosa 24:41 8:19
18 C Sarter Santa Rosa 24:42 8:19
19 Claire Sanford Sr Maria Carrillo 24:43 8:19 7/11 13/17 2/4
20 B Fraireschi Analy HS 24:53 8:23
21 Carolyn Kerr Jr Maria Carrillo 25:01 8:25 8/11 14/17 1/4
22 M Farrison Fr Maria Carrillo 25:09 8:28 9/11 15/17 1/3 Way to GO! (SBP)
23 M Bertsch Santa Rosa 25:31 8:35
24 R Mcgillirary Santa Rosa 25:39 8:38
25 C Thompson Analy HS 25:40 8:39
26 C Walsh No School 25:44 8:40
27 J Ziebritzki Petaluma 25:59 8:45
28 R Mertens Analy HS 26:09 8:48
29 A Carcache Petaluma 26:16 8:51
30 G La Mothe Analy HS 26:25 8:54
31 M Stressman Petaluma 26:29 8:55
32 A Puccetti RCHS 26:38 8:58
33 S Garcia RCHS 26:41 8:59
34 S Labberton Casa 26:45 9:00
35 J Conroy Urseline H 26:52 9:03
36 N Peterson Urseline H 27:01 9:06
37 J Vieyrn No School 27:20 9:12
38 L Ronan Santa Rosa 27:34 9:17
39 Aly Carlisle-steinberg Sr Maria Carrillo 27:45 9:21 10/11 16/17 2/3
40 J Blinman Urseline H 27:53 9:23
41 M Mckeller Urseline H 27:56 9:24
42 J Batello Urseline H 27:58 9:25
43 M Stone Urseline H 27:58 9:25
44 D Gooch Santa Rosa 28:05 9:27
45 A Montgomery RCHS 28:08 9:28
46 N N Analy HS 28:11 9:29
47 J Mendoza Piner 28:13 9:30
48 L Christensen El Molino 28:24 9:34
49 A Mathews Analy HS 28:26 9:34
50 A Bosdect Analy HS 28:33 9:37
51 J Chen Santa Rosa 28:35 9:37
52 G Waaland Santa Rosa 28:49 9:42
53 K Debernardi Petaluma 28:50 9:42
54 K Mosozami Analy HS 29:25 9:54
55 K Rond Analy HS 29:35 9:58
56 Jocelyn Farrell Sr Maria Carrillo 29:37 9:58 11/11 17/17 2/3
57 J Mason Casa 29:38 9:59
58 M Trione Urseline H 29:59 10:06
59 G Jones Analy HS 30:08 10:09
60 B Kerns Montgomery 30:16 10:11
61 C Viena Analy HS 31:55 10:45
62 C Godwin Analy HS 32:10 10:50
63 C Vivio Montgomery 35:10 11:50
65 K Orr Montgomery 37:08 12:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:57
114:46
22:57
7:44
23 Sarah Thompson
So
22:08
7:27
1
Gretel Petrie
Fr
22:32
7:35
2
Margie Garza
Jr
22:43
7:39
3
Kayla Kearney
So
23:18
7:51
6
Leslie Sugiyama
Jr
24:05
8:07
11
Katherine Wentz
Jr
24:32
8:16
13
Claire Sanford
Sr
24:43
8:19
17
2 Santa Rosa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:41
118:41
23:44
8:00
45 E Archibald
-
22:54
7:43
4
E Herbst
-
22:58
7:44
5
N Chodora
-
23:49
8:01
10
C Miller
-
24:25
8:13
12
A Peters
-
24:35
8:17
14
M Lecuoeche
-
24:41
8:19
15
C Sarter
-
24:42
8:19
16
3 Analy HS
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:51
126:41
25:20
8:32
90 G Scheder-bi
-
23:34
7:56
9
B Fraireschi
-
24:53
8:23
18
C Thompson
-
25:40
8:39
19
R Mertens
-
26:09
8:48
21
G La Mothe
-
26:25
8:54
23
N N
-
28:11
9:29
31
A Mathews
-
28:26
9:34
32
4 Petaluma
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:26
130:58
26:12
8:49
107 S Mather
-
23:24
7:53
8
J Ziebritzki
-
25:59
8:45
20
A Carcache
-
26:16
8:51
22
M Stressman
-
26:29
8:55
24
K Debernardi
-
28:50
9:42
33








5 Urseline H
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:36
133:02
26:36
8:58
113 E Clark
-
23:20
7:51
7
J Conroy
-
26:52
9:03
25
N Peterson
-
27:01
9:06
26
J Blinman
-
27:53
9:23
27
M Mckeller
-
27:56
9:24
28
J Batello
-
27:58
9:25
29
M Stone
-
27:58
9:25
30
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:13
127:10
25:26
8:34
26 Katherine Wentz
Jr
24:32
8:16
1
Claire Sanford
Sr
24:43
8:19
4
Carolyn Kerr
Jr
25:01
8:25
5
M Farrison
Fr
25:09
8:28
6
Aly Carlisle-steinberg
Sr
27:45
9:21
10
Jocelyn Farrell
Sr
29:37
9:58
18




2 Santa Rosa
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:53
128:07
25:37
8:38
29 M Lecuoeche
-
24:41
8:19
2
C Sarter
-
24:42
8:19
3
M Bertsch
-
25:31
8:35
7
R Mcgillirary
-
25:39
8:38
8
L Ronan
-
27:34
9:17
9
D Gooch
-
28:05
9:27
11
J Chen
-
28:35
9:37
15
3 Analy HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:24
144:10
28:50
9:42
72 N N
-
28:11
9:29
12
A Mathews
-
28:26
9:34
13
A Bosdect
-
28:33
9:37
14
K Mosozami
-
29:25
9:54
16
K Rond
-
29:35
9:58
17
G Jones
-
30:08
10:09
19
C Viena
-
31:55
10:45
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.