Maria Carrillo Results from the September Interlock at Spring Lake Park on 9/24/08

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Carlisle-steinberg, Aly Sr JV 28:56 9:29 3.05 14/23 4/4 14/14 2/3 Way to GO! (SBP)
Curtin, Cara Jr V 20:35 6:45 3.05 12/39 4/10 4/14 1/5 18:41 18:41
Curtin, Lauren Jr V 20:35 6:45 3.05 9/39 1/10 1/14 5/6 18:24 18:24
Davis, Jordan Sr V 20:35 6:45 3.05 10/39 2/10 2/14 4/6 18:47 18:47
Derousseau, Mikaela Sr V 21:17 6:59 3.05 16/39 5/10 5/14 1/5 20:47 20:47
DiRado, Sarah Sr JV 23:25 7:41 3.05 1/23 1/4 11/14 1/7 19:08 19:08
Dumont, Thea Fr V 21:33 7:04 3.05 17/39 6/10 6/14 1/5
Garza, Margie Jr V 22:17 7:18 3.05 24/39 9/10 9/14 1/1 19:59 19:12
Graham, Jessica Sr JV 23:25 7:41 3.05 2/23 2/4 12/14 1/7 20:32 20:32
Kearney, Kayla So V 22:41 7:26 3.05 25/39 10/10 10/14 1/1
O' Leary, Kelly Sr V 20:35 6:45 3.05 11/39 3/10 3/14 2/5 18:53 18:53
Petrie, Gretel Fr V 22:02 7:13 3.05 22/39 8/10 8/14 1/1
Sugiyama, Leslie Jr JV 24:54 8:10 3.05 4/23 3/4 13/14 1/6
Thompson, Sarah So V 22:00 7:13 3.05 21/39 7/10 7/14 1/4 20:50 20:50
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/5 103:37
0:42
3.05 6:48 6:45 6:59 53 6:34 93:53 92:23 Lauren Curtin (8), Jordan Davis (9), Kelly O' Leary (10), Cara Curtin (11), Mikaela Derousseau (15)
V 2nd 5 1/1 110:33
1:08
3.05 7:15 7:04 7:26 15 7:15 Thea Dumont (1), Sarah Thompson (2), Gretel Petrie (3), Margie Garza (4), Kayla Kearney (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jacque Taylor Jr CASA GRANDE 17:32 5:45
2 Dominique Ratto Jr CASA GRANDE 19:40 6:27
3 Francesca Honey Fr PETALUMA 19:51 6:30
4 Isabel Andrade Jr PETALUMA 19:51 6:30
5 Celeste Berg Sr MONTGOMERY 20:00 6:33
6 Eva Luu So CASA GRANDE 20:03 6:34
7 Kasey Schalich Jr PINER 20:26 6:42
8 Julie Nacouzi So MONTGOMERY 20:32 6:44
9 Lauren Curtin Jr Maria Carrillo 20:35 6:45 1/10 1/14 5/6 18:24 18:24
10 Jordan Davis Sr Maria Carrillo 20:35 6:45 2/10 2/14 4/6 18:47 18:47
11 Kelly O' Leary Sr Maria Carrillo 20:35 6:45 3/10 3/14 2/5 18:53 18:53
12 Cara Curtin Jr Maria Carrillo 20:35 6:45 4/10 4/14 1/5 18:41 18:41
13 Hunter Connell Jr MONTGOMERY 20:55 6:51
14 Kelly Lucchesi Sr PETALUMA 21:12 6:57
15 Kylie Buck Jr CASA GRANDE 21:16 6:58
16 Mikaela Derousseau Sr Maria Carrillo 21:17 6:59 5/10 5/14 1/5 20:47 20:47
17 Thea Dumont Fr Maria Carrillo 21:33 7:04 6/10 6/14 1/5
18 Kelly O'brien Sr CASA GRANDE 21:36 7:05
19 Liana Meffert So MONTGOMERY 21:43 7:07
20 Nicole Lane Fr EL MOLINO 21:54 7:11
21 Sarah Thompson So Maria Carrillo 22:00 7:13 7/10 7/14 1/4 20:50 20:50
22 Gretel Petrie Fr Maria Carrillo 22:02 7:13 8/10 8/14 1/1
23 Taylor Falk So CASA GRANDE 22:06 7:15
24 Margie Garza Jr Maria Carrillo 22:17 7:18 9/10 9/14 1/1 19:59 19:12
25 Kayla Kearney So Maria Carrillo 22:41 7:26 10/10 10/14 1/1
26 Melanie Cox So CASA GRANDE 22:42 7:27
27 Sarah Gallagher Jr MONTGOMERY 22:46 7:28
28 Rita Pearson Sr MONTGOMERY 22:48 7:29
29 Yolanda Luna So PINER 23:24 7:40
30 Alana Fichman Sr EL MOLINO 23:41 7:46
31 Johanna Ziebritzki Jr PETALUMA 24:47 8:08
32 Maddy Stessman Fr PETALUMA 25:07 8:14
33 Katharine Wyatt Sr MONTGOMERY 25:06 8:14
34 Brooke Parsons Jr EL MOLINO 25:24 8:20
35 Lauren Janney So EL MOLINO 25:30 8:22
36 Ali Carcache So PETALUMA 26:27 8:40
37 Marie Knuth Sr EL MOLINO 26:31 8:42
38 Hannah Whitman So EL MOLINO 27:14 8:56
39 Chelsea Raff Jr EL MOLINO 30:38 10:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CASA GRANDE
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:04
100:07
20:01
6:34
40 Jacque Taylor
Jr
17:32
5:45
1
Dominique Ratto
Jr
19:40
6:27
2
Eva Luu
So
20:03
6:34
6
Kylie Buck
Jr
21:16
6:58
14
Kelly O'brien
Sr
21:36
7:05
17
Taylor Falk
So
22:06
7:15
21
Melanie Cox
So
22:42
7:27
22
2 Maria Carrillo
4-4-4-2-2
Gap: 0:42
103:37
20:43
6:48
53 Lauren Curtin
Jr
20:35
6:45
8
Jordan Davis
Sr
20:35
6:45
9
Kelly O' Leary
Sr
20:35
6:45
10
Cara Curtin
Jr
20:35
6:45
11
Mikaela Derousseau
Sr
21:17
6:59
15
Thea Dumont
Fr
21:33
7:04
16
Sarah Thompson
So
22:00
7:13
20
3 MONTGOMERY
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:46
105:56
21:11
6:57
65 Celeste Berg
Sr
20:00
6:33
5
Julie Nacouzi
So
20:32
6:44
7
Hunter Connell
Jr
20:55
6:51
12
Liana Meffert
So
21:43
7:07
18
Sarah Gallagher
Jr
22:46
7:28
23
Rita Pearson
Sr
22:48
7:29
24
Katharine Wyatt
Sr
25:06
8:14
28
4 PETALUMA
2-2-2-4-4
Gap: 5:16
110:48
22:10
7:16
73 Francesca Honey
Fr
19:51
6:30
3
Isabel Andrade
Jr
19:51
6:30
4
Kelly Lucchesi
Sr
21:12
6:57
13
Johanna Ziebritzki
Jr
24:47
8:08
26
Maddy Stessman
Fr
25:07
8:14
27
Ali Carcache
So
26:27
8:40
31




5 EL MOLINO
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:37
123:00
24:36
8:04
135 Nicole Lane
Fr
21:54
7:11
19
Alana Fichman
Sr
23:41
7:46
25
Brooke Parsons
Jr
25:24
8:20
29
Lauren Janney
So
25:30
8:22
30
Marie Knuth
Sr
26:31
8:42
32
Hannah Whitman
So
27:14
8:56
33
Chelsea Raff
Jr
30:38
10:03
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
110:33
22:07
7:15
15 Thea Dumont
Fr
21:33
7:04
1
Sarah Thompson
So
22:00
7:13
2
Gretel Petrie
Fr
22:02
7:13
3
Margie Garza
Jr
22:17
7:18
4
Kayla Kearney
So
22:41
7:26
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sarah DiRado Sr Maria Carrillo 23:25 7:41 1/4 11/14 1/7 19:08 19:08
2 Jessica Graham Sr Maria Carrillo 23:25 7:41 2/4 12/14 1/7 20:32 20:32
3 Sarah Kraemer Sr CASA GRANDE 24:09 7:55
4 Leslie Sugiyama Jr Maria Carrillo 24:54 8:10 3/4 13/14 1/6
5 Maria Solano Jr ELSIE ALLEN 25:13 8:16
6 Dorothea Parker Jr PETALUMA 25:32 8:22
7 Janet Vieyra Jr PINER 25:36 8:24
8 Blance Flor Martinez So ELSIE ALLEN 26:42 8:45
9 Katie Debernardi Fr PETALUMA 26:54 8:49
10 Jocelyn Mendoza Fr PINER 28:08 9:13
11 Alexandra Andrade Fr PETALUMA 28:08 9:13
12 Andrea Dolcini Jr PETALUMA 28:17 9:16
13 Jen Mason Sr CASA GRANDE 28:22 9:18
14 Aly Carlisle-steinberg Sr Maria Carrillo 28:56 9:29 4/4 14/14 2/3 Way to GO! (SBP)
15 Mckaley Alley Sr MONTGOMERY 29:56 9:49
16 Chelse Perez Fr CASA GRANDE 30:46 10:05
17 Jennifer Bustamante Jr ELSIE ALLEN 32:26 10:38
18 Tina Vivio Jr MONTGOMERY 32:40 10:43
19 Vanla Dikousman So ELSIE ALLEN 35:06 11:30
20 Brittany Rodriguez Fr EL MOLINO 35:24 11:36
21 Elizabeth Callagy So EL MOLINO 38:26 12:36
22 Rachael Gross Fr EL MOLINO 38:26 12:36
23 Kirsten Orr Jr MONTGOMERY 40:13 13:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.