Maria Carrillo Results from the September Interlock at Spring Lake Park on 9/24/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aguirre, Osmar Jr JV 24:12 7:56 3.05 49/64 17/19 30/32 1/1 Way to GO! (SBP)
Arcoleo, Matt Jr JV 18:50 6:10 3.05 5/64 2/19 15/32 2/7 17:38 17:38
Barker, Bryan Jr V 18:15 5:59 3.05 23/51 7/13 7/32 1/5 17:29 17:29 Way to GO! (SBP)
Bartlett, Austin So V 18:36 6:06 3.05 31/51 11/13 11/32 1/1 17:39 17:39
Christensen, Erik Fr JV 19:46 6:29 3.05 13/64 5/19 18/32 1/5
Claiche, Devon Fr JV 22:50 7:29 3.05 43/64 15/19 28/32 1/2 Way to GO! (SBP)
Exelby, Kevin Jr JV 27:08 8:54 3.05 57/64 19/19 32/32 1/1 Way to GO! (SBP)
Gibson, Colin Fr V 17:47 5:50 3.05 18/51 6/13 6/32 1/6 16:26 16:26
Greenstein, Gus Jr V 16:39 5:28 3.05 6/51 1/13 1/32 5/7 16:28 16:28
Harrison, Colby Sr JV 22:00 7:13 3.05 36/64 11/19 24/32 1/3 Way to GO! (SBP)
Hauptman, Daniel So V 16:48 5:30 3.05 7/51 2/13 2/32 2/7 16:41 16:41
Henderson, Martyn Fr V 18:33 6:05 3.05 30/51 10/13 10/32 1/1 17:13 17:13 Way to GO! (SBP)
Herniman, Sam Fr JV 22:29 7:22 3.05 40/64 14/19 27/32 1/2 Way to GO! (SBP)
Horner, Emilio Fr JV 18:53 6:11 3.05 6/64 3/19 16/32 1/7 17:42 17:42 Way to GO! (SBP)
Lucia, Jesse Jr V 18:36 6:06 3.05 32/51 12/13 12/32 1/1 17:01 17:01
Lynch, Austin Fr JV 26:02 8:32 3.05 54/64 18/19 31/32 1/1 Way to GO! (SBP)
Mcfarland, Brett Jr JV 21:31 7:03 3.05 32/64 9/19 22/32 2/3 Way to GO! (SBP)
Mueller, Mark Jr JV 22:23 7:20 3.05 37/64 12/19 25/32 1/2 Way to GO! (SBP)
Murray, Gus Fr JV 20:37 6:46 3.05 24/64 6/19 19/32 2/4 Way to GO! (SBP)
Nickerson, Nate Sr JV 20:55 6:51 3.05 28/64 7/19 20/32 3/3
Nicklas, James So JV 21:29 7:03 3.05 31/64 8/19 21/32 3/3 Way to GO! (SBP)
Purugganan, Steve Fr V 18:23 6:02 3.05 27/51 9/13 9/32 1/1 17:38 17:38
Ramirez, James Jr V 16:59 5:34 3.05 11/51 4/13 4/32 1/6 16:43 16:43
Rich, Matt Jr V 18:44 6:09 3.05 36/51 13/13 13/32 1/1 17:54 17:54
Rivas, Austin Fr V 18:15 5:59 3.05 24/51 8/13 8/32 1/2 17:21 17:21
Silverstein, Grant Fr JV 21:51 7:10 3.05 34/64 10/19 23/32 1/3
Telfer, Blaise Jr JV 23:54 7:50 3.05 48/64 16/19 29/32 1/2 Way to GO! (SBP)
Titone, Michael Jr JV 18:48 6:10 3.05 4/64 1/19 14/32 3/7 Way to GO! (SBP)
Triola, Dominick Sr JV 19:07 6:16 3.05 8/64 4/19 17/32 1/6 17:20 17:20
West, Kyle Fr JV 22:25 7:21 3.05 39/64 13/19 26/32 1/2 Way to GO! (SBP)
Williams, Grant Sr V 16:49 5:31 3.05 8/51 3/13 3/32 1/7 15:47 15:45
Wuu, Tim Fr V 17:39 5:47 3.05 17/51 5/13 5/32 1/6 17:09 17:09
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 84:54
1:00
3.05 5:34 5:28 5:47 49 5:34 80:09 79:47 Gus Greenstein (6), Daniel Hauptman (7), Grant Williams (8), James Ramirez (11), Tim Wuu (17)
V 2nd 5 1/1 91:13
0:46
3.05 5:59 5:50 6:05 15 5:59 Colin Gibson (1), Bryan Barker (2), Austin Rivas (3), Steve Purugganan (4), Martyn Henderson (5)
JV 1st 5 1/5 95:24
0:58
3.05 6:15 6:10 6:29 31 6:12 Michael Titone (3), Matt Arcoleo (4), Emilio Horner (5), Dominick Triola (7), Erik Christensen (12)
JV 2nd 5 3/3 106:23
1:14
3.05 6:59 6:46 7:10 44 6:56 Gus Murray (3), Nate Nickerson (7), James Nicklas (10), Brett Mcfarland (11), Grant Silverstein (13)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 112:07
0:50
3.05 7:21 7:13 7:29 20 7:21 Colby Harrison (1), Mark Mueller (2), Kyle West (4), Sam Herniman (5), Devon Claiche (8)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Spencer Hall Jr CASA GRANDE 16:12 5:19
2 Luis Luna Fr PINER 16:14 5:19
3 Aria Kiani Jr MONTGOMERY 16:30 5:25
4 Micah Shaw-henerson Jr EL MOLINO 16:31 5:25
5 John Whitman Jr EL MOLINO 16:36 5:27
6 Gus Greenstein Jr Maria Carrillo 16:39 5:28 1/13 1/32 5/7 16:28 16:28
7 Daniel Hauptman So Maria Carrillo 16:48 5:30 2/13 2/32 2/7 16:41 16:41
8 Grant Williams Sr Maria Carrillo 16:49 5:31 3/13 3/32 1/7 15:47 15:45
9 Austin Minnick So CASA GRANDE 16:51 5:31
10 Roberto Gonzalez Sr PETALUMA 16:55 5:33
11 James Ramirez Jr Maria Carrillo 16:59 5:34 4/13 4/32 1/6 16:43 16:43
12 Clark Bernard So PETALUMA 17:07 5:37
13 Alexi Taylor Fr PETALUMA 17:21 5:41
14 Zekaryas Mebrahtu Fr PINER 17:31 5:45
15 James Goldfield So MONTGOMERY 17:36 5:46
16 Keith Reinik Sr MONTGOMERY 17:37 5:47
17 Tim Wuu Fr Maria Carrillo 17:39 5:47 5/13 5/32 1/6 17:09 17:09
18 Colin Gibson Fr Maria Carrillo 17:47 5:50 6/13 6/32 1/6 16:26 16:26
19 Prescott Nicoll So PETALUMA 17:51 5:51
20 Daryn Cubba So CASA GRANDE 18:01 5:54
21 Epifanio Nunez Fr PINER 18:06 5:56
22 Michael Zanetti Jr MONTGOMERY 18:10 5:57
23 Bryan Barker Jr Maria Carrillo 18:15 5:59 7/13 7/32 1/5 17:29 17:29 Way to GO! (SBP)
24 Austin Rivas Fr Maria Carrillo 18:15 5:59 8/13 8/32 1/2 17:21 17:21
25 Seth Yungert So PETALUMA 18:17 6:00
26 Jared O'brien Jr CASA GRANDE 18:21 6:01
27 Steve Purugganan Fr Maria Carrillo 18:23 6:02 9/13 9/32 1/1 17:38 17:38
28 Casey Burke Sr CASA GRANDE 18:25 6:02
29 Brandon Mondo Jr PETALUMA 18:31 6:04
30 Martyn Henderson Fr Maria Carrillo 18:33 6:05 10/13 10/32 1/1 17:13 17:13 Way to GO! (SBP)
31 Austin Bartlett So Maria Carrillo 18:36 6:06 11/13 11/32 1/1 17:39 17:39
32 Jesse Lucia Jr Maria Carrillo 18:36 6:06 12/13 12/32 1/1 17:01 17:01
33 Ben Nelson Sr PETALUMA 18:38 6:07
34 Jason Saler Fr PINER 18:41 6:08
35 Mitchell Mcsweeney Sr CASA GRANDE 18:43 6:08
36 Matt Rich Jr Maria Carrillo 18:44 6:09 13/13 13/32 1/1 17:54 17:54
37 Isaac Caswell Jr EL MOLINO 18:51 6:11
38 Tyler Harwood Jr CASA GRANDE 18:57 6:13
39 Brad Carver Jr MONTGOMERY 18:59 6:13
40 Alex Brott Sr MONTGOMERY 19:18 6:20
41 Alex Mendoza So PINER 19:27 6:23
42 Kyle Lindquist Sr EL MOLINO 19:36 6:26
43 Jacob Hocker So PINER 20:00 6:33
44 Brandon Larson Jr PINER 20:16 6:39
45 Russell Rodriguez Jr PINER 20:22 6:41
46 Kurt Lindquist Fr EL MOLINO 21:11 6:57
47 Blake Borges Fr EL MOLINO 22:41 7:26
48 Clay Adair So EL MOLINO 24:41 8:06
49 Kevin Hernandez Jr ELSIE ALLEN 25:08 8:14
50 Tim Detoy Sr ELSIE ALLEN 28:34 9:22
51 Allen Timblin Sr ELSIE ALLEN 31:33 10:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
5-3-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
84:54
16:59
5:34
49 Gus Greenstein
Jr
16:39
5:28
6
Daniel Hauptman
So
16:48
5:30
7
Grant Williams
Sr
16:49
5:31
8
James Ramirez
Jr
16:59
5:34
11
Tim Wuu
Fr
17:39
5:47
17
Colin Gibson
Fr
17:47
5:50
18
Bryan Barker
Jr
18:15
5:59
23
2 PETALUMA
6-6-4-2-2
Gap: 1:22
87:31
17:30
5:44
78 Roberto Gonzalez
Sr
16:55
5:33
10
Clark Bernard
So
17:07
5:37
12
Alexi Taylor
Fr
17:21
5:41
13
Prescott Nicoll
So
17:51
5:51
19
Seth Yungert
So
18:17
6:00
24
Brandon Mondo
Jr
18:31
6:04
27
Ben Nelson
Sr
18:38
6:07
28
3 CASA GRANDE
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:13
87:50
17:34
5:46
81 Spencer Hall
Jr
16:12
5:19
1
Austin Minnick
So
16:51
5:31
9
Daryn Cubba
So
18:01
5:54
20
Jared O'brien
Jr
18:21
6:01
25
Casey Burke
Sr
18:25
6:02
26
Mitchell Mcsweeney
Sr
18:43
6:08
30
Tyler Harwood
Jr
18:57
6:13
32
4 MONTGOMERY
3-5-3-4-4
Gap: 2:29
88:52
17:46
5:50
89 Aria Kiani
Jr
16:30
5:25
3
James Goldfield
So
17:36
5:46
15
Keith Reinik
Sr
17:37
5:47
16
Michael Zanetti
Jr
18:10
5:57
22
Brad Carver
Jr
18:59
6:13
33
Alex Brott
Sr
19:18
6:20
34




5 PINER
2-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:13
89:59
18:00
5:54
101 Luis Luna
Fr
16:14
5:19
2
Zekaryas Mebrahtu
Fr
17:31
5:45
14
Epifanio Nunez
Fr
18:06
5:56
21
Jason Saler
Fr
18:41
6:08
29
Alex Mendoza
So
19:27
6:23
35
Jacob Hocker
So
20:00
6:33
37
Brandon Larson
Jr
20:16
6:39
38
6 EL MOLINO
4-1-6-6-6
Gap: 4:40
92:45
18:33
6:05
115 Micah Shaw-henerson
Jr
16:31
5:25
4
John Whitman
Jr
16:36
5:27
5
Isaac Caswell
Jr
18:51
6:11
31
Kyle Lindquist
Sr
19:36
6:26
36
Kurt Lindquist
Fr
21:11
6:57
39
Blake Borges
Fr
22:41
7:26
40
Clay Adair
So
24:41
8:06
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
91:13
18:15
5:59
15 Colin Gibson
Fr
17:47
5:50
1
Bryan Barker
Jr
18:15
5:59
2
Austin Rivas
Fr
18:15
5:59
3
Steve Purugganan
Fr
18:23
6:02
4
Martyn Henderson
Fr
18:33
6:05
5
Austin Bartlett
So
18:36
6:06
6
Jesse Lucia
Jr
18:36
6:06
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ethan Mora Sr CASA GRANDE 17:13 5:39
2 Tenzing Sherpa So EL MOLINO 18:20 6:01
3 Vinnie Fausone Jr CASA GRANDE 18:42 6:08
4 Michael Titone Jr Maria Carrillo 18:48 6:10 1/19 14/32 3/7 Way to GO! (SBP)
5 Matt Arcoleo Jr Maria Carrillo 18:50 6:10 2/19 15/32 2/7 17:38 17:38
6 Emilio Horner Fr Maria Carrillo 18:53 6:11 3/19 16/32 1/7 17:42 17:42 Way to GO! (SBP)
7 Matt Hanlon Sr CASA GRANDE 19:05 6:15
8 Dominick Triola Sr Maria Carrillo 19:07 6:16 4/19 17/32 1/6 17:20 17:20
9 Brian Baird So CASA GRANDE 19:20 6:20
10 Evan Coombs So MONTGOMERY 19:23 6:21
11 Troy Gaub So PETALUMA 19:23 6:21
12 Andrew Stevenson Jr PETALUMA 19:43 6:28
13 Erik Christensen Fr Maria Carrillo 19:46 6:29 5/19 18/32 1/5
14 Anthony Montoya Fr PETALUMA 19:53 6:31
15 Daniel Bowman Sr MONTGOMERY 19:53 6:31
16 Jesse Zarate Sr MONTGOMERY 19:55 6:32
17 Jacob Horvat MONTGOMERY 19:57 6:32
18 Jon Vivio Sr MONTGOMERY 20:03 6:34
19 Luke Webb Jr CASA GRANDE 20:06 6:35
20 Ben Thiele Fr MONTGOMERY 20:13 6:38
21 Andy Cornelis So EL MOLINO 20:28 6:43
22 Tyler Mather Fr PETALUMA 20:33 6:44
23 Jose Mendoza Fr MONTGOMERY 20:34 6:45
24 Gus Murray Fr Maria Carrillo 20:37 6:46 6/19 19/32 2/4 Way to GO! (SBP)
25 Duncan Bradley Fr CASA GRANDE 20:40 6:47
26 Daniel Moore Jr CASA GRANDE 20:47 6:49
27 Charles Frayne Sr CASA GRANDE 20:48 6:49
28 Nate Nickerson Sr Maria Carrillo 20:55 6:51 7/19 20/32 3/3
29 Daniel Breazeale Sr MONTGOMERY 21:19 6:59
30 Brett Clark So MONTGOMERY 21:27 7:02
31 James Nicklas So Maria Carrillo 21:29 7:03 8/19 21/32 3/3 Way to GO! (SBP)
32 Brett Mcfarland Jr Maria Carrillo 21:31 7:03 9/19 22/32 2/3 Way to GO! (SBP)
33 Ryan Markey Jr CASA GRANDE 21:35 7:05
34 Grant Silverstein Fr Maria Carrillo 21:51 7:10 10/19 23/32 1/3
35 Jack Fausone Fr CASA GRANDE 21:57 7:12
36 Colby Harrison Sr Maria Carrillo 22:00 7:13 11/19 24/32 1/3 Way to GO! (SBP)
37 Mark Mueller Jr Maria Carrillo 22:23 7:20 12/19 25/32 1/2 Way to GO! (SBP)
38 Connor Ryan Fr CASA GRANDE 22:24 7:21
39 Kyle West Fr Maria Carrillo 22:25 7:21 13/19 26/32 1/2 Way to GO! (SBP)
40 Sam Herniman Fr Maria Carrillo 22:29 7:22 14/19 27/32 1/2 Way to GO! (SBP)
41 Max Barry Jr CASA GRANDE 22:36 7:25
42 Mark Brown Sr CASA GRANDE 22:45 7:28
43 Devon Claiche Fr Maria Carrillo 22:50 7:29 15/19 28/32 1/2 Way to GO! (SBP)
44 David Rogers Sr PINER 22:56 7:31
45 Spencer Park Jr EL MOLINO 23:03 7:33
46 Tim Sit So CASA GRANDE 23:18 7:38
47 Ryan Covington So PETALUMA 23:39 7:45
48 Blaise Telfer Jr Maria Carrillo 23:54 7:50 16/19 29/32 1/2 Way to GO! (SBP)
49 Osmar Aguirre Jr Maria Carrillo 24:12 7:56 17/19 30/32 1/1 Way to GO! (SBP)
50 Austen Breninger Fr MONTGOMERY 24:17 7:58
51 Philip Sellai So CASA GRANDE 25:08 8:14
52 Micah Williams Sr EL MOLINO 25:10 8:15
53 Steven Lee Jr PINER 25:51 8:29
54 Austin Lynch Fr Maria Carrillo 26:02 8:32 18/19 31/32 1/1 Way to GO! (SBP)
55 Jorge Alvarado Jr MONTGOMERY 26:22 8:39
56 Jesus Uraga Fr PINER 26:51 8:48
57 Kevin Exelby Jr Maria Carrillo 27:08 8:54 19/19 32/32 1/1 Way to GO! (SBP)
58 Thomas Rogers Jr PINER 27:09 8:54
59 Kurtis Allen Fr PINER 27:32 9:02
60 Kevin Horn Sr ELSIE ALLEN 34:11 11:12
61 Sean Singer So CASA GRANDE 38:00 12:28
62 Brandon Dombroff Fr PINER 38:01 12:28
63 Quan Trinh So ELSIE ALLEN 39:09 12:50
64 Peter Sammet Jr ELSIE ALLEN 39:09 12:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:58
95:24
19:05
6:15
31 Michael Titone
Jr
18:48
6:10
3
Matt Arcoleo
Jr
18:50
6:10
4
Emilio Horner
Fr
18:53
6:11
5
Dominick Triola
Sr
19:07
6:16
7
Erik Christensen
Fr
19:46
6:29
12
Gus Murray
Fr
20:37
6:46
22
Nate Nickerson
Sr
20:55
6:51
25
2 CASA GRANDE
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:53
94:26
18:53
6:12
35 Ethan Mora
Sr
17:13
5:39
1
Vinnie Fausone
Jr
18:42
6:08
2
Matt Hanlon
Sr
19:05
6:15
6
Brian Baird
So
19:20
6:20
8
Luke Webb
Jr
20:06
6:35
18
Duncan Bradley
Fr
20:40
6:47
23
Daniel Moore
Jr
20:47
6:49
24
3 MONTGOMERY
3-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:40
99:11
19:50
6:30
71 Evan Coombs
So
19:23
6:21
9
Daniel Bowman
Sr
19:53
6:31
14
Jesse Zarate
Sr
19:55
6:32
15
Jacob Horvat
-
19:57
6:32
16
Jon Vivio
Sr
20:03
6:34
17
Ben Thiele
Fr
20:13
6:38
19
Jose Mendoza
Fr
20:34
6:45
21
4 PETALUMA
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 4:16
103:11
20:38
6:46
81 Troy Gaub
So
19:23
6:21
10
Andrew Stevenson
Jr
19:43
6:28
11
Anthony Montoya
Fr
19:53
6:31
13
Tyler Mather
Fr
20:33
6:44
20
Ryan Covington
So
23:39
7:45
27








5 PINER
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:36
130:19
26:04
8:33
144 David Rogers
Sr
22:56
7:31
26
Steven Lee
Jr
25:51
8:29
28
Jesus Uraga
Fr
26:51
8:48
29
Thomas Rogers
Jr
27:09
8:54
30
Kurtis Allen
Fr
27:32
9:02
31
Brandon Dombroff
Fr
38:01
12:28
32




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MONTGOMERY
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:04
107:50
21:34
7:04
39 Ben Thiele
Fr
20:13
6:38
1
Jose Mendoza
Fr
20:34
6:45
2
Daniel Breazeale
Sr
21:19
6:59
8
Brett Clark
So
21:27
7:02
9
Austen Breninger
Fr
24:17
7:58
19
Jorge Alvarado
Jr
26:22
8:39
20




2 CASA GRANDE
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:17
105:47
21:09
6:56
41 Duncan Bradley
Fr
20:40
6:47
4
Daniel Moore
Jr
20:47
6:49
5
Charles Frayne
Sr
20:48
6:49
6
Ryan Markey
Jr
21:35
7:05
12
Jack Fausone
Fr
21:57
7:12
14
Connor Ryan
Fr
22:24
7:21
17
Max Barry
Jr
22:36
7:25
18
3 Maria Carrillo
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:14
106:23
21:17
6:59
44 Gus Murray
Fr
20:37
6:46
3
Nate Nickerson
Sr
20:55
6:51
7
James Nicklas
So
21:29
7:03
10
Brett Mcfarland
Jr
21:31
7:03
11
Grant Silverstein
Fr
21:51
7:10
13
Colby Harrison
Sr
22:00
7:13
15
Mark Mueller
Jr
22:23
7:20
16
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
112:07
22:25
7:21
20 Colby Harrison
Sr
22:00
7:13
1
Mark Mueller
Jr
22:23
7:20
2
Kyle West
Fr
22:25
7:21
4
Sam Herniman
Fr
22:29
7:22
5
Devon Claiche
Fr
22:50
7:29
8
Blaise Telfer
Jr
23:54
7:50
10
Osmar Aguirre
Jr
24:12
7:56
11
2 CASA GRANDE
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:44
116:11
23:14
7:37
37 Connor Ryan
Fr
22:24
7:21
3
Max Barry
Jr
22:36
7:25
6
Mark Brown
Sr
22:45
7:28
7
Tim Sit
So
23:18
7:38
9
Philip Sellai
So
25:08
8:14
12
Sean Singer
So
38:00
12:28
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.