Maria Carrillo Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/17/07

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Curtin, Cara So V 18:35 6:12 3 3/117 2/7 2/7 1/19 Way to GO! (SBP)
Curtin, Lauren So V 18:11 6:04 3 1/117 1/7 1/7 1/20
Davis, Jordan Jr V 19:27 6:29 3 19/117 6/7 6/7 1/14 20:04
(0:37,3.1)
20:04
(0:37,3.1)
20:04
(0:37,3.1)
19:02 Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
DiRado, Sarah Jr V 19:51 6:37 3 23/117 7/7 7/7 1/12 20:01
(0:10,0.8)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Garza, Margie So V 19:26 6:29 3 18/117 5/7 5/7 2/16
Lueth, Alicia Sr V 19:21 6:27 3 16/117 4/7 4/7 2/18 21:41
(2:20,10.8)
21:41
(2:20,10.8)
19:37
(0:16,1.4)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, DPR)
O' Leary, Kelly Jr V 19:04 6:21 3 9/117 3/7 3/7 2/18 19:39
(0:35,3.0)
19:39
(0:35,3.0)
19:39
(0:35,3.0)
19:39
(0:35,3.0)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/16 94:37
1:15
3 6:18 6:04 6:29 47 6:15 96:38
(2:01,2.1)
96:38
(2:01,2.1)
92:42 Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR) Lauren Curtin (1), Cara Curtin (3), Kelly O' Leary (9), Alicia Lueth (16), Margie Garza (18)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lauren Curtin So Maria Carrillo 18:11 6:04 1/7 1/7 1/20
2 Grace Orders Fr Campolindo 18:12 6:04
3 Cara Curtin So Maria Carrillo 18:35 6:12 2/7 2/7 1/19 Way to GO! (SBP)
4 Lisa Rosenthal Jr Campolindo 18:42 6:14
5 Damajeria Dubose Jr Bishop O'Dowd 18:44 6:15
6 Sara Mostatabi Fr Campolindo 18:46 6:15
7 Jewelz Andrews Fr Alhambra 18:54 6:18
8 Laurie Finnegan Sr Campolindo 18:55 6:18
9 Kelly O' Leary Jr Maria Carrillo 19:04 6:21 3/7 3/7 2/18 19:39
(0:35)
19:39
(0:35)
19:39
(0:35)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Courtney Madson Fr Novato 19:06 6:22
11 Libby Brokaw So Las Lomas 19:07 6:22
12 Emily Shearer So Acalanes 19:09 6:23
13 Emily Brennan So Campolindo 19:10 6:23
14 Katie Berge Fr Acalanes 19:13 6:24
15 Hannah Farazmand So Redwood 19:14 6:25
16 Alicia Lueth Sr Maria Carrillo 19:21 6:27 4/7 4/7 2/18 21:41
(2:20)
21:41
(2:20)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
17 Kaitlyn Spees Fr Bishop O'Dowd 19:21 6:27
18 Margie Garza So Maria Carrillo 19:26 6:29 5/7 5/7 2/16
19 Jordan Davis Jr Maria Carrillo 19:27 6:29 6/7 6/7 1/14 20:04
(0:37)
20:04
(0:37)
20:04
(0:37)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Emily Livingston Jr Redwood 19:41 6:34
21 Devin Patrick Jr Tamalpais 19:42 6:34
22 Cailtin Schmitt So Redwood 19:48 6:36
23 Sarah DiRado Jr Maria Carrillo 19:51 6:37 7/7 7/7 1/12
24 Micheala Nilson So Alhambra 19:52 6:37
25 Leslie Pfeiffer So Windsor 19:57 6:39
26 Sammy Creath Sr Redwood 19:58 6:39
27 Sammy Parker Fr Alhambra 20:00 6:40
28 Caitlin Scheder-Bieschin Fr Analy 20:01 6:40
29 Amelia Burke So Redwood 20:02 6:41
30 Ellen Wleklinski So Las Lomas 20:04 6:41
31 Stephanie Goodwin So Bishop O'Dowd 20:07 6:42
32 Michelle Caine Jr Acalanes 20:08 6:43
33 Bronwen O'Herin Sr Acalanes 20:09 6:43
34 Jessica Quinn Fr Albany 20:12 6:44
35 Melissa Miyamoto-Mills Jr Miramonte 20:16 6:45
36 Rebecca Lorenzana Sr Acalanes 20:17 6:46
37 Jackie Quinn Sr Albany 20:17 6:46
38 Paige Sharp So Las Lomas 20:19 6:46
39 Christine Pulford Sr Campolindo 20:19 6:46
40 Katie Peck Sr Miramonte 20:20 6:47
41 Monica Milstein So Tamalpais 20:22 6:47
42 Caroline Logan So Redwood 20:24 6:48
43 Morgan Pavey So Miramonte 20:25 6:48
44 Grace Appert Sr Acalanes 20:30 6:50
45 Hillary Tomas Sr Campolindo 20:35 6:52
46 Clara Tsao Jr Miramonte 20:38 6:53
47 Laura Frentzen So Las Lomas 20:39 6:53
48 Liza Gilhuly Sr Miramonte 20:42 6:54
49 Claire Hindes So Las Lomas 20:43 6:54
50 Luz Mejia-Mass So Encinal 20:43 6:54
51 Anna Smidebush Sr Concord 20:45 6:55
52 Emily Baker Sr Acalanes 20:48 6:56
53 Natalie Buck-Bauer Sr Albany 20:52 6:57
54 Katie Riley Jr Las Lomas 20:52 6:57
55 Imogene Carson Fr Eureka 20:55 6:58
56 Ariel Osborne Sr Sonoma Valley 20:56 6:59
57 Asia Kwan Fr Albany 21:01 7:00
58 Katie Schelble Fr Encinal 21:02 7:01
59 Nicky Reed Fr Encinal 21:06 7:02
60 Elizabeth Lenczowski So Miramonte 21:09 7:03
61 Nina Lincoff Sr Albany 21:10 7:03
62 Kari Sandell Jr Redwood 21:11 7:04
63 Nadia Saenz Fr Dublin 21:13 7:04
64 Abby Ridley-Kerr Jr Albany 21:15 7:05
65 Laura Rogina Jr Windsor 21:17 7:06
66 Amanda Wilmsen Sr Albany 21:20 7:07
67 Becca Wheeler Sr Tamalpais 21:25 7:08
68 Alex Banuet Jr Windsor 21:30 7:10
69 Haley Collins Sr Eureka 21:33 7:11
70 Courtney Peterson Sr Northgate 21:37 7:12
71 Leah Aguirre Fr Concord 21:37 7:12
72 Darlene McArthur So Windsor 21:39 7:13
73 Christina Pabst Sr Miramonte 21:47 7:16
74 Sarah Johnson Sr Concord 21:48 7:16
75 Naomi Wentworth Jr Las Lomas 21:50 7:17
76 Brooke Marino Sr Eureka 21:54 7:18
77 Jordan Wight Jr Alhambra 21:57 7:19
78 Joselind Fox So Eureka 21:58 7:19
79 Nina Atamaniuk Jr Novato 21:59 7:20
80 Terri Burgess So Dublin 22:03 7:21
81 Dana Bass Sr Northgate 22:05 7:22
82 Hennessy Miller Sr Northgate 22:15 7:25
83 Sheena Miller Fr Bishop O'Dowd 22:17 7:26
84 Eva Nierenberg Jr Analy 22:25 7:28
85 Gabby George So Dublin 22:26 7:29
86 Kat McNeil Sr Tamalpais 22:29 7:30
87 Erin Delaria Fr Northgate 22:49 7:36
88 Marion Nolan Fr Analy 22:52 7:37
89 Laura Franceschi-Becali Fr Analy 22:57 7:39
90 Lisa Mithun Sr Tamalpais 23:00 7:40
91 Chelsea Thompson Fr Analy 23:11 7:44
92 Rachael Anders Fr Bishop O'Dowd 23:14 7:45
93 Elsa Pearson Jr Tamalpais 23:15 7:45
94 Amy Bardo Fr Novato 23:16 7:45
95 Allie Villa So Encinal 23:18 7:46
96 Kori Mendonca Sr Bishop O'Dowd 23:23 7:48
97 Amy Arend Fr Windsor 23:28 7:49
98 Christina Eck Jr Alhambra 23:35 7:52
99 Holly McLaughlin Jr Eureka 23:39 7:53
100 Carrie Coats Sr Tamalpais 23:39 7:53
101 Emma Mossinger So Northgate 23:41 7:54
102 Haley Swanson Sr Alhambra 23:49 7:56
103 Gloria Cisneros So Novato 23:51 7:57
104 Nana-Marie Lemm Jr Northgate 23:53 7:58
105 Huong Hoang Fr Eureka 24:03 8:01
106 Charlotte Foland Jr Dublin 24:09 8:03
107 Rose Mertens So Analy 24:20 8:07
108 Amy Billeter So Concord 24:35 8:12
109 Michelle Forcier Sr Northgate 24:37 8:12
110 Emily Chow Sr Encinal 24:38 8:13
111 Kylie Stoppel Fr J.F.Kennedy-Fremont 24:39 8:13
112 Maia Colyar Sr Eureka 24:40 8:13
113 Kelli Baumgartner Sr Alhambra 24:46 8:15
114 Jamie Ibrahim Fr Windsor 25:33 8:31
115 Madeleine Steger Jr Novato 25:57 8:39
116 Leslie Cuneo Fr Windsor 26:58 8:59
117 Emily Chan Sr J.F.Kennedy-Fremont 30:03 10:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
93:45
18:45
6:15
33 Grace Orders
Fr
18:12
6:04
2
Lisa Rosenthal
Jr
18:42
6:14
4
Sara Mostatabi
Fr
18:46
6:15
6
Laurie Finnegan
Sr
18:55
6:18
8
Emily Brennan
So
19:10
6:23
13








2 Maria Carrillo
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:15
94:37
18:55
6:18
47 Lauren Curtin
So
18:11
6:04
1
Cara Curtin
So
18:35
6:12
3
Kelly O' Leary
Jr
19:04
6:21
9
Alicia Lueth
Sr
19:21
6:27
16
Margie Garza
So
19:26
6:29
18








Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR)
3 Redwood
8-6-4-3-3
Gap: 0:48
98:43
19:45
6:35
112 Hannah Farazmand
So
19:14
6:25
15
Emily Livingston
Jr
19:41
6:34
20
Cailtin Schmitt
So
19:48
6:36
22
Sammy Creath
Sr
19:58
6:39
26
Amelia Burke
So
20:02
6:41
29








4 Acalanes
7-4-5-4-4
Gap: 1:08
98:56
19:47
6:36
127 Emily Shearer
So
19:09
6:23
12
Katie Berge
Fr
19:13
6:24
14
Michelle Caine
Jr
20:08
6:43
32
Bronwen O'Herin
Sr
20:09
6:43
33
Rebecca Lorenzana
Sr
20:17
6:46
36








5 Las Lomas
6-7-7-5-5
Gap: 1:36
100:52
20:10
6:43
175 Libby Brokaw
So
19:07
6:22
11
Ellen Wleklinski
So
20:04
6:41
30
Paige Sharp
So
20:19
6:46
38
Laura Frentzen
So
20:39
6:53
47
Claire Hindes
So
20:43
6:54
49








6 Miramonte
13-10-8-8-6
Gap: 0:26
102:21
20:28
6:49
212 Melissa Miyamoto-Mills
Jr
20:16
6:45
35
Katie Peck
Sr
20:20
6:47
40
Morgan Pavey
So
20:25
6:48
43
Clara Tsao
Jr
20:38
6:53
46
Liza Gilhuly
Sr
20:42
6:54
48








7 Bishop O'Dowd
3-3-3-6-7
Gap: 4:30
103:43
20:45
6:55
215 Damajeria Dubose
Jr
18:44
6:15
5
Kaitlyn Spees
Fr
19:21
6:27
17
Stephanie Goodwin
So
20:07
6:42
31
Sheena Miller
Fr
22:17
7:26
77
Rachael Anders
Fr
23:14
7:45
85








8 Alhambra
4-5-5-6-8
Gap: 4:41
104:18
20:52
6:57
221 Jewelz Andrews
Fr
18:54
6:18
7
Micheala Nilson
So
19:52
6:37
24
Sammy Parker
Fr
20:00
6:40
27
Jordan Wight
Jr
21:57
7:19
72
Christina Eck
Jr
23:35
7:52
91








9 Albany
12-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:58
103:32
20:42
6:54
237 Jessica Quinn
Fr
20:12
6:44
34
Jackie Quinn
Sr
20:17
6:46
37
Natalie Buck-Bauer
Sr
20:52
6:57
52
Asia Kwan
Fr
21:01
7:00
55
Nina Lincoff
Sr
21:10
7:03
59








10 Tamalpais
9-8-10-10-10
Gap: 3:18
106:58
21:24
7:08
288 Devin Patrick
Jr
19:42
6:34
21
Monica Milstein
So
20:22
6:47
41
Becca Wheeler
Sr
21:25
7:08
64
Kat McNeil
Sr
22:29
7:30
79
Lisa Mithun
Sr
23:00
7:40
83








11 Windsor
10-12-11-11-11
Gap: 3:31
107:51
21:34
7:11
310 Leslie Pfeiffer
So
19:57
6:39
25
Laura Rogina
Jr
21:17
7:06
62
Alex Banuet
Jr
21:30
7:10
65
Darlene McArthur
So
21:39
7:13
68
Amy Arend
Fr
23:28
7:49
90








12 Encinal
14-13-12-12-12
Gap: 3:55
110:47
22:09
7:23
352 Luz Mejia-Mass
So
20:43
6:54
50
Katie Schelble
Fr
21:02
7:01
56
Nicky Reed
Fr
21:06
7:02
57
Allie Villa
So
23:18
7:46
88
Emily Chow
Sr
24:38
8:13
101








13 Analy
11-13-14-15-13
Gap: 3:10
111:26
22:17
7:26
353 Caitlin Scheder-Bieschin
Fr
20:01
6:40
28
Eva Nierenberg
Jr
22:25
7:28
78
Marion Nolan
Fr
22:52
7:37
81
Laura Franceschi-Becali
Fr
22:57
7:39
82
Chelsea Thompson
Fr
23:11
7:44
84








14 Eureka
15-15-15-13-14
Gap: 2:44
109:59
22:00
7:20
356 Imogene Carson
Fr
20:55
6:58
54
Haley Collins
Sr
21:33
7:11
66
Brooke Marino
Sr
21:54
7:18
71
Joselind Fox
So
21:58
7:19
73
Holly McLaughlin
Jr
23:39
7:53
92








15 Novato
5-11-13-14-15
Gap: 6:51
114:09
22:50
7:37
372 Courtney Madson
Fr
19:06
6:22
10
Nina Atamaniuk
Jr
21:59
7:20
74
Amy Bardo
Fr
23:16
7:45
87
Gloria Cisneros
So
23:51
7:57
96
Madeleine Steger
Jr
25:57
8:39
105








16 Northgate
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:04
112:27
22:29
7:30
392 Courtney Peterson
Sr
21:37
7:12
67
Dana Bass
Sr
22:05
7:22
75
Hennessy Miller
Sr
22:15
7:25
76
Erin Delaria
Fr
22:49
7:36
80
Emma Mossinger
So
23:41
7:54
94








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.