Maria Carrillo Results from the Schollenberger Interlock at Shollenberger Park on 9/26/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arietta, Greg Jr V 20:50 6:57 3 50/76 17/20 17/20 2/3
Azcarraga, Lucas So V 19:01 6:20 3 25/76 10/20 10/20 1/3 21:32
(2:31,11.7)
21:32
(2:31,11.7)
21:32
(2:31,11.7)
21:32
(2:31,11.7)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Bellaire, Brendan Jr V 20:14 6:45 3 38/76 14/20 14/20 1/3 22:13
(1:59,8.9)
22:13
(1:59,8.9)
22:13
(1:59,8.9)
22:13
(1:59,8.9)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Claiche, Ben So V 21:55 7:18 3 61/76 19/20 19/20 2/3 Way to GO! (SBP)
Drake, Evan So V 17:45 5:55 3 4/76 2/20 2/20 1/4 20:33
(2:48,13.6)
20:33
(2:48,13.6)
20:33
(2:48,13.6)
20:33
(2:48,13.6)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Eik, David So V 18:13 6:04 3 13/76 5/20 5/20 1/4 18:55
(0:42,3.7)
18:55
(0:42,3.7)
18:55
(0:42,3.7)
18:55
(0:42,3.7)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Everest, Jacob Fr V 19:48 6:36 3 32/76 12/20 12/20 1/3
Franceschi, Ean Fr V 17:50 5:57 3 7/76 3/20 3/20 2/4 Way to GO! (SBP)
Frankl, Willie So V 18:20 6:07 3 15/76 6/20 6/20 1/4 19:25
(1:05,5.6)
19:25
(1:05,5.6)
19:25
(1:05,5.6)
19:25
(1:05,5.6)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Gavin, Quinn So V 18:35 6:12 3 19/76 8/20 8/20 1/3 Way to GO! (SBP)
Gearing, Sam Fr V 20:20 6:47 3 41/76 15/20 15/20 1/3
Kimball, Carson Fr V 19:02 6:21 3 26/76 11/20 11/20 1/3 Way to GO! (SBP)
Moe, Kevin So V 18:33 6:11 3 18/76 7/20 7/20 1/4 20:45
(2:12,10.6)
20:45
(2:12,10.6)
20:45
(2:12,10.6)
20:45
(2:12,10.6)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Sarto, Anthony Jr V 20:10 6:43 3 36/76 13/20 13/20 1/3
Schoenbach, Gabe Fr V 21:18 7:06 3 56/76 18/20 18/20 2/3
Schrivjer, Morgan Fr V 24:34 8:11 3 75/76 20/20 20/20 3/3
Smail, Tommy So V 17:32 5:51 3 3/76 1/20 1/20 3/4 20:24
(2:52,14.1)
20:24
(2:52,14.1)
20:24
(2:52,14.1)
20:24
(2:52,14.1)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Stillman, Tristan So V 20:21 6:47 3 42/76 16/20 16/20 1/3 Way to GO! (SBP)
Thibault, Antoine Fr V 17:57 5:59 3 9/76 4/20 4/20 1/4 Way to GO! (SBP)
Yates, Jackson Fr V 18:40 6:13 3 20/76 9/20 9/20 1/3 Way to GO! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/4 89:17
0:41
3 5:57 5:51 6:04 36 5:57 98:10
(8:53,9.0)
98:10
(8:53,9.0)
98:10
(8:53,9.0%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR) Tommy Smail (3), Evan Drake (4), Ean Franceschi (7), Antoine Thibault (9), David Eik (13)
V 2nd 5 1/3 93:09
0:41
3 6:13 6:07 6:20 16 6:13 103:45
(10:36,10.2)
103:45
(10:36,10.2)
103:45
(10:36,10.2%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR) Willie Frankl (1), Kevin Moe (2), Quinn Gavin (3), Jackson Yates (4), Lucas Azcarraga (6)
V 3rd 5 1/3 99:34
1:18
3 6:38 6:21 6:47 19 6:38 Carson Kimball (1), Jacob Everest (2), Anthony Sarto (3), Brendan Bellaire (5), Sam Gearing (8)
V 4th 5 2/3 108:58
4:13
3 7:16 6:47 8:11 39 6:59 Tristan Stillman (1), Greg Arietta (4), Gabe Schoenbach (7), Ben Claiche (10), Morgan Schrivjer (17)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Stanley Rancho Cotate 16:53 5:38
2 Foster Santa Rosa 17:19 5:46
3 Tommy Smail So Maria Carrillo 17:32 5:51 1/20 1/20 3/4 20:24
(2:52)
20:24
(2:52)
20:24
(2:52)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Evan Drake So Maria Carrillo 17:45 5:55 2/20 2/20 1/4 20:33
(2:48)
20:33
(2:48)
20:33
(2:48)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Egan Santa Rosa 17:47 5:56
6 Herbst Santa Rosa 17:48 5:56
7 Ean Franceschi Fr Maria Carrillo 17:50 5:57 3/20 3/20 2/4 Way to GO! (SBP)
8 Iribarne Casa Grande 17:53 5:58
9 Antoine Thibault Fr Maria Carrillo 17:57 5:59 4/20 4/20 1/4 Way to GO! (SBP)
10 Harwood Casa Grande 17:57 5:59
11 Finton Rancho Cotate 17:59 6:00
12 Leslie Rancho Cotate 18:08 6:03
13 David Eik So Maria Carrillo 18:13 6:04 5/20 5/20 1/4 18:55
(0:42)
18:55
(0:42)
18:55
(0:42)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
14 Pinomaki Santa Rosa 18:15 6:05
15 Willie Frankl So Maria Carrillo 18:20 6:07 6/20 6/20 1/4 19:25
(1:05)
19:25
(1:05)
19:25
(1:05)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
16 Langwell Casa Grande 18:22 6:07
17 Dante Santa Rosa 18:24 6:08
18 Kevin Moe So Maria Carrillo 18:33 6:11 7/20 7/20 1/4 20:45
(2:12)
20:45
(2:12)
20:45
(2:12)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
19 Quinn Gavin So Maria Carrillo 18:35 6:12 8/20 8/20 1/3 Way to GO! (SBP)
20 Jackson Yates Fr Maria Carrillo 18:40 6:13 9/20 9/20 1/3 Way to GO! (SBP)
21 Rassmussen Rancho Cotate 18:41 6:14
22 Brady Santa Rosa 18:43 6:14
23 Bechtel M Casa Grande 18:50 6:17
24 Leslie2 Rancho Cotate 18:50 6:17
25 Lucas Azcarraga So Maria Carrillo 19:01 6:20 10/20 10/20 1/3 21:32
(2:31)
21:32
(2:31)
21:32
(2:31)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Carson Kimball Fr Maria Carrillo 19:02 6:21 11/20 11/20 1/3 Way to GO! (SBP)
27 Pieper Casa Grande 19:06 6:22
28 Adams Casa Grande 19:08 6:23
29 Mcclelland Casa Grande 19:16 6:25
30 Pierce Santa Rosa 19:25 6:28
31 Galbraith Santa Rosa 19:44 6:35
32 Jacob Everest Fr Maria Carrillo 19:48 6:36 12/20 12/20 1/3
33 Horton Santa Rosa 19:54 6:38
34 Boylan Casa Grande 20:02 6:41
35 Kennedy Santa Rosa 20:06 6:42
36 Anthony Sarto Jr Maria Carrillo 20:10 6:43 13/20 13/20 1/3
37 Lavine Santa Rosa 20:11 6:44
38 Brendan Bellaire Jr Maria Carrillo 20:14 6:45 14/20 14/20 1/3 22:13
(1:59)
22:13
(1:59)
22:13
(1:59)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Franco Santa Rosa 20:14 6:45
40 Srisenga Santa Rosa 20:18 6:46
41 Sam Gearing Fr Maria Carrillo 20:20 6:47 15/20 15/20 1/3
42 Tristan Stillman So Maria Carrillo 20:21 6:47 16/20 16/20 1/3 Way to GO! (SBP)
43 Peck Santa Rosa 20:23 6:48
44 Engel Santa Rosa 20:32 6:51
45 Plack Santa Rosa 20:36 6:52
46 Woodward Santa Rosa 20:37 6:52
47 Lu Casa Grande 20:46 6:55
48 Hary Rancho Cotate 20:48 6:56
49 Canfield Casa Grande 20:49 6:56
50 Greg Arietta Jr Maria Carrillo 20:50 6:57 17/20 17/20 2/3
51 Corrales Casa Grande 20:52 6:57
52 Cannif Santa Rosa 20:54 6:58
53 Buck Casa Grande 20:56 6:59
54 Santos Casa Grande 21:01 7:00
55 Becker Santa Rosa 21:07 7:02
56 Gabe Schoenbach Fr Maria Carrillo 21:18 7:06 18/20 18/20 2/3
57 Jeanne Bv Santa Rosa 21:24 7:08
58 Tyrell-smith K. Casa Grande 21:29 7:10
59 Boylan J. Casa Grande 21:36 7:12
60 Tumbaga Santa Rosa 21:38 7:13
61 Ben Claiche So Maria Carrillo 21:55 7:18 19/20 19/20 2/3 Way to GO! (SBP)
62 Marchionni Casa Grande 22:08 7:23
63 Heng Santa Rosa 22:18 7:26
64 Lameiro Santa Rosa 22:24 7:28
65 Bechtel N Casa Grande 22:29 7:30
66 Garay Bv Casa Grande 22:31 7:30
67 Plott Santa Rosa 23:01 7:40
68 Conteras Santa Rosa 23:01 7:40
69 Goff Rancho Cotate 23:23 7:48
70 Tong Casa Grande 23:39 7:53
71 Brady2 Santa Rosa 23:39 7:53
72 Walker Santa Rosa 24:11 8:04
73 Zhu Casa Grande 24:11 8:04
74 Greenan Santa Rosa 24:27 8:09
75 Morgan Schrivjer Fr Maria Carrillo 24:34 8:11 20/20 20/20 3/3
76 Bueggeleisen Santa Rosa 27:42 9:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
3-1-2-1-1
Gap: 0:41
89:17
17:51
5:57
36 Tommy Smail
So
17:32
5:51
3
Evan Drake
So
17:45
5:55
4
Ean Franceschi
Fr
17:50
5:57
7
Antoine Thibault
Fr
17:57
5:59
9
David Eik
So
18:13
6:04
13
Willie Frankl
So
18:20
6:07
15
Kevin Moe
So
18:33
6:11
18
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Santa Rosa
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:05
89:33
17:55
5:58
44 Foster
-
17:19
5:46
2
Egan
-
17:47
5:56
5
Herbst
-
17:48
5:56
6
Pinomaki
-
18:15
6:05
14
Dante
-
18:24
6:08
17
Brady
-
18:43
6:14
20
Pierce
-
19:25
6:28
26
3 Rancho Cotate
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:57
90:31
18:06
6:02
65 Stanley
-
16:53
5:38
1
Finton
-
17:59
6:00
11
Leslie
-
18:08
6:03
12
Rassmussen
-
18:41
6:14
19
Leslie2
-
18:50
6:17
22
Hary
-
20:48
6:56
27
Goff
-
23:23
7:48
28
4 Casa Grande
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:13
92:08
18:26
6:09
78 Iribarne
-
17:53
5:58
8
Harwood
-
17:57
5:59
10
Langwell
-
18:22
6:07
16
Bechtel M
-
18:50
6:17
21
Pieper
-
19:06
6:22
23
Adams
-
19:08
6:23
24
Mcclelland
-
19:16
6:25
25
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
93:09
18:38
6:13
16 Willie Frankl
So
18:20
6:07
1
Kevin Moe
So
18:33
6:11
2
Quinn Gavin
So
18:35
6:12
3
Jackson Yates
Fr
18:40
6:13
4
Lucas Azcarraga
So
19:01
6:20
6
Carson Kimball
Fr
19:02
6:21
7
Jacob Everest
Fr
19:48
6:36
12
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Santa Rosa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:23
97:52
19:34
6:31
54 Brady
-
18:43
6:14
5
Pierce
-
19:25
6:28
10
Galbraith
-
19:44
6:35
11
Horton
-
19:54
6:38
13
Kennedy
-
20:06
6:42
15
Lavine
-
20:11
6:44
16
Franco
-
20:14
6:45
17
3 Casa Grande
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:41
100:01
20:00
6:40
68 Adams
-
19:08
6:23
8
Mcclelland
-
19:16
6:25
9
Boylan
-
20:02
6:41
14
Lu
-
20:46
6:55
18
Canfield
-
20:49
6:56
19
Corrales
-
20:52
6:57
20
Buck
-
20:56
6:59
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
99:34
19:55
6:38
19 Carson Kimball
Fr
19:02
6:21
1
Jacob Everest
Fr
19:48
6:36
2
Anthony Sarto
Jr
20:10
6:43
3
Brendan Bellaire
Jr
20:14
6:45
5
Sam Gearing
Fr
20:20
6:47
8
Tristan Stillman
So
20:21
6:47
9
Greg Arietta
Jr
20:50
6:57
14
2 Santa Rosa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:21
101:38
20:20
6:47
38 Lavine
-
20:11
6:44
4
Franco
-
20:14
6:45
6
Srisenga
-
20:18
6:46
7
Peck
-
20:23
6:48
10
Engel
-
20:32
6:51
11
Plack
-
20:36
6:52
12
Woodward
-
20:37
6:52
13
3 Casa Grande
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:44
105:54
21:11
7:04
85 Corrales
-
20:52
6:57
15
Buck
-
20:56
6:59
16
Santos
-
21:01
7:00
17
Tyrell-smith K.
-
21:29
7:10
18
Boylan J.
-
21:36
7:12
19
Marchionni
-
22:08
7:23
20
Bechtel N
-
22:29
7:30
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Rosa
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
104:38
20:56
6:59
24 Plack
-
20:36
6:52
2
Woodward
-
20:37
6:52
3
Cannif
-
20:54
6:58
5
Becker
-
21:07
7:02
6
Jeanne Bv
-
21:24
7:08
8
Tumbaga
-
21:38
7:13
9
Heng
-
22:18
7:26
12
2 Maria Carrillo
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 4:13
108:58
21:48
7:16
39 Tristan Stillman
So
20:21
6:47
1
Greg Arietta
Jr
20:50
6:57
4
Gabe Schoenbach
Fr
21:18
7:06
7
Ben Claiche
So
21:55
7:18
10
Morgan Schrivjer
Fr
24:34
8:11
17








3 Casa Grande
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:03
114:58
23:00
7:40
69 Marchionni
-
22:08
7:23
11
Bechtel N
-
22:29
7:30
13
Garay Bv
-
22:31
7:30
14
Tong
-
23:39
7:53
15
Zhu
-
24:11
8:04
16








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.