Maria Carrillo Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/24/08

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Curtin, Cara Jr V 21:05 7:12 2.93 31/110 5/7 5/11 3/15
Curtin, Lauren Jr V 19:10 6:32 2.93 3/110 1/7 1/11 2/21
Davis, Jordan Sr V 19:22 6:37 2.93 5/110 2/7 2/11 2/20
Derousseau, Mikaela Sr V 23:01 7:51 2.93 74/110 7/7 10/11 4/9
DiRado, Sarah Sr V 20:10 6:53 2.93 16/110 4/7 4/11 2/17
Dumont, Thea Fr Fr 21:48 7:26 2.93 5/79 1/3 6/11 5/20
Garza, Margie Jr V 21:49 7:27 2.93 47/110 6/7 7/11 3/11
Graham, Jessica Sr JV 22:09 7:34 2.93 8/188 1/1 8/11 5/37
O' Leary, Kelly Sr V 20:07 6:52 2.93 13/110 3/7 3/11 2/17
Petrie, Gretel Fr Fr 22:17 7:36 2.93 10/79 2/3 9/11 3/16
Thiele, Heidi Fr Fr 23:39 8:04 2.93 21/79 3/3 11/11 4/10
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/15 99:54
1:55
2.93 6:49 6:32 7:12 68 6:34 Lauren Curtin (3), Jordan Davis (5), Kelly O' Leary (13), Sarah DiRado (16), Cara Curtin (31)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Melanie Powers Jr Corona Del Mar 18:35 6:21
2 Laura Bilder Sr Corona Del Mar 18:53 6:27
3 Lauren Curtin Jr Maria Carrillo 19:10 6:32 1/7 1/11 2/21
4 Kimber Condino Sr Corona Del Mar 19:13 6:34
5 Jordan Davis Sr Maria Carrillo 19:22 6:37 2/7 2/11 2/20
6 Kristen Rivera Fr Corona Del Mar 19:40 6:43
7 Heather Jackson So Bonita 19:44 6:44
8 Maris Cummings Jr Corona Del Mar 19:44 6:44
9 Brittnie Munoz Jr Rosemead 19:56 6:48
10 Kelly O'malley So West Torrance 19:57 6:49
11 Shavon Johnson Fr Bonita 20:04 6:51
12 Seanie Rigney Sr Rim of the World 20:04 6:51
13 Kelly O' Leary Sr Maria Carrillo 20:07 6:52 3/7 3/11 2/17
14 Allison Garrett Jr Corona Del Mar 20:09 6:53
15 Bridget Davis So West Torrance 20:10 6:53
16 Sarah DiRado Sr Maria Carrillo 20:10 6:53 4/7 4/11 2/17
17 Kelly Dimeo Jr Brea Olinda 20:12 6:54
18 Saman Gastelum Sr Brea Olinda 20:18 6:56
19 Amanda Garrett Jr Corona Del Mar 20:19 6:56
20 Caitlin Stark Jr Brea Olinda 20:22 6:57
21 Gina Tai So Cerritos 20:24 6:58
22 Allie Levy So West Torrance 20:30 7:00
23 Laura Ettlin Jr West Torrance 20:35 7:02
24 Andrea Webber So West Torrance 20:36 7:02
25 M Finkenbeiner So West Torrance 20:37 7:02
26 Marilyn Meza Fr Bonita 20:40 7:03
27 Kathl Uyttewaal So San Luis Obispo 20:44 7:05
28 Diana Wallace So Bonita 20:50 7:07
29 Melody Chern Sr Cerritos 20:55 7:08
30 Jessica Sunio So Cerritos 20:56 7:09
31 Cara Curtin Jr Maria Carrillo 21:05 7:12 5/7 5/11 3/15
32 Savy Rigney So Rim of the World 21:13 7:14
33 Julia Thulin So San Luis Obispo 21:18 7:16
34 Talia Abbene So Bonita 21:23 7:18
35 Hilary Mills Jr Orange Lutheran 21:25 7:19
36 Talisa Flores So Brea Olinda 21:26 7:19
37 Ally Brown Fr Rim of the World 21:26 7:19
38 Ilanna Fricks So La Jolla 21:27 7:19
39 Rachael Moon Sr Brea Olinda 21:30 7:20
40 Mariah Grady So San Luis Obispo 21:34 7:22
41 Rachel Flores So Cerritos 21:36 7:22
42 Melody Lim Jr Cerritos 21:37 7:23
43 Hanson Michelle Sr Rosary 21:39 7:23
44 Ellie Olmos Jr Orange Lutheran 21:39 7:23
45 Petersen Emily Fr Rosary 21:40 7:24
46 Nicole Kent Jr Orange Lutheran 21:42 7:24
47 Margie Garza Jr Maria Carrillo 21:49 7:27 6/7 7/11 3/11
48 Zoe Wescoe So La Jolla 21:52 7:28
49 Jackie Mansky Jr Oak Park 21:53 7:28
50 Jeanine Mejares Jr La Jolla 21:55 7:29
51 Simavor Tatevik Sr La Jolla 21:59 7:30
52 Lucia Victorio Sr Rubidoux 22:00 7:31
53 Elizabeth Lyons Jr Rosemead 22:02 7:31
54 Mikayla Williams So San Luis Obispo 22:03 7:32
55 Confer Caelainn Jr Rosary 22:03 7:32
56 Amanda Sawyer Jr Brea Olinda 22:05 7:32
57 Katie Eng Jr Oak Park 22:08 7:33
58 Te Plant-thomas Sr La Jolla 22:10 7:34
59 Michelle Shen Sr Cerritos 22:10 7:34
60 Jamie Kosberg Jr Oak Park 22:12 7:35
61 Saly Rudi Sr Orange Lutheran 22:18 7:37
62 Meghan Arigo So San Luis Obispo 22:26 7:39
63 Sydney Rohde So Rim of the World 22:28 7:40
64 Jocelyn Green Sr Brea Olinda 22:30 7:41
65 Christina Alarid Jr Cerritos 22:33 7:42
66 Alyssa Canchola Fr Bonita 22:36 7:43
67 Anna Qin Jr Oak Park 22:37 7:43
68 Becerra Brigit Jr Rosary 22:39 7:44
69 Annie Flocken Sr Orange Lutheran 22:39 7:44
70 Julie Kopstein Sr Oak Park 22:45 7:46
71 Michelle Noe Sr Oak Park 22:56 7:50
72 Jenna Rich Sr El Segundo 22:58 7:50
73 Lauren Van Soye Sr Orange Lutheran 23:00 7:51
74 Mikaela Derousseau Sr Maria Carrillo 23:01 7:51 7/7 10/11 4/9
75 Lauren Huerta Jr Rosemead 23:07 7:53
76 Regina Ly Jr Rosemead 23:07 7:53
77 Marissa Bych So San Luis Obispo 23:13 7:55
78 Darcy Brown Fr El Segundo 23:14 7:56
79 Elizabeth Beard Jr Oak Park 23:14 7:56
80 April Phuong Sr Rosemead 23:17 7:57
81 Danille Pinkley Jr Rim of the World 23:26 8:00
82 Shay Moucheron Sr West Torrance 23:26 8:00
83 Veronic Ferreira So Nipomo 23:29 8:01
84 Chelsey Sidhu Jr Cabrillo (lom) 23:31 8:02
85 Kristin Meily So Rosary 23:36 8:03
86 Laure Boudreau So San Luis Obispo 23:37 8:04
87 Kamy Harris Sr Rim of the World 23:46 8:07
88 Alexandr Caruso Sr Nipomo 24:05 8:13
89 Megan Puentes Sr Rosemead 24:11 8:15
90 Riley Meehan2 Jr La Canada 24:16 8:17
91 Mckenna Cook So Rim of the World 24:21 8:19
92 Bedell Devon So Cabrillo (lom) 24:35 8:23
93 Edlin Simental So Rosemead 24:49 8:28
94 Jamie Martin Sr Nipomo 24:54 8:30
95 Heter Britni Jr Cabrillo (lom) 24:57 8:31
96 Wendy Duong Fr Rancho Alamitos 25:25 8:40
97 Allison Reaser Jr El Segundo 25:28 8:42
98 Georgina Pena Sr Firebaugh (lyn) 25:33 8:43
99 Analilia Ortiz So Rubidoux 25:41 8:46
100 Santina Olney Jr Nipomo 25:47 8:48
101 Petersen Jamie Sr Cabrillo (lom) 26:12 8:57
102 Ana Lopez Jr Rubidoux 26:24 9:01
103 Melissa Arreola Sr Firebaugh (lyn) 26:50 9:09
104 Roxana Lopez So Rancho Alamitos 26:51 9:10
105 Amy Reaser Jr El Segundo 26:55 9:11
106 Avila Katie Sr Cabrillo (lom) 27:12 9:17
107 Ashley Heredia Fr Ocean View 27:37 9:26
108 Katie Rassumsen Sr Ocean View 27:45 9:28
109 Crystal Zamudio Jr Rubidoux 28:25 9:42
110 Laura Beltran Sr Rubidoux 29:14 9:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Corona Del Mar
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
96:05
19:13
6:34
21 Melanie Powers
Jr
18:35
6:21
1
Laura Bilder
Sr
18:53
6:27
2
Kimber Condino
Sr
19:13
6:34
4
Kristen Rivera
Fr
19:40
6:43
6
Maris Cummings
Jr
19:44
6:44
8
Allison Garrett
Jr
20:09
6:53
14
Amanda Garrett
Jr
20:19
6:56
19
2 Maria Carrillo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:55
99:54
19:59
6:49
68 Lauren Curtin
Jr
19:10
6:32
3
Jordan Davis
Sr
19:22
6:37
5
Kelly O' Leary
Sr
20:07
6:52
13
Sarah DiRado
Sr
20:10
6:53
16
Cara Curtin
Jr
21:05
7:12
31
Margie Garza
Jr
21:49
7:27
47
Mikaela Derousseau
Sr
23:01
7:51
73
3 West Torrance
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:39
101:48
20:22
6:57
94 Kelly O'malley
So
19:57
6:49
10
Bridget Davis
So
20:10
6:53
15
Allie Levy
So
20:30
7:00
22
Laura Ettlin
Jr
20:35
7:02
23
Andrea Webber
So
20:36
7:02
24
M Finkenbeiner
So
20:37
7:02
25
Shay Moucheron
Sr
23:26
8:00
80
4 Bonita
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:39
102:41
20:32
7:01
106 Heather Jackson
So
19:44
6:44
7
Shavon Johnson
Fr
20:04
6:51
11
Marilyn Meza
Fr
20:40
7:03
26
Diana Wallace
So
20:50
7:07
28
Talia Abbene
So
21:23
7:18
34
Alyssa Canchola
Fr
22:36
7:43
66




5 Brea Olinda
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:18
103:48
20:46
7:05
130 Kelly Dimeo
Jr
20:12
6:54
17
Saman Gastelum
Sr
20:18
6:56
18
Caitlin Stark
Jr
20:22
6:57
20
Talisa Flores
So
21:26
7:19
36
Rachael Moon
Sr
21:30
7:20
39
Amanda Sawyer
Jr
22:05
7:32
56
Jocelyn Green
Sr
22:30
7:41
64
6 Cerritos
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:13
105:28
21:06
7:12
163 Gina Tai
So
20:24
6:58
21
Melody Chern
Sr
20:55
7:08
29
Jessica Sunio
So
20:56
7:09
30
Rachel Flores
So
21:36
7:22
41
Melody Lim
Jr
21:37
7:23
42
Michelle Shen
Sr
22:10
7:34
59
Christina Alarid
Jr
22:33
7:42
65
7 San Luis Obispo
9-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:42
108:05
21:37
7:23
216 Kathl Uyttewaal
So
20:44
7:05
27
Julia Thulin
So
21:18
7:16
33
Mariah Grady
So
21:34
7:22
40
Mikayla Williams
So
22:03
7:32
54
Meghan Arigo
So
22:26
7:39
62
Marissa Bych
So
23:13
7:55
76
Laure Boudreau
So
23:37
8:04
83
8 Rim of the World
6-6-7-7-8
Gap: 3:22
108:37
21:43
7:25
223 Seanie Rigney
Sr
20:04
6:51
12
Savy Rigney
So
21:13
7:14
32
Ally Brown
Fr
21:26
7:19
37
Sydney Rohde
So
22:28
7:40
63
Danille Pinkley
Jr
23:26
8:00
79
Kamy Harris
Sr
23:46
8:07
84
Mckenna Cook
So
24:21
8:19
86
9 La Jolla
11-11-10-10-9
Gap: 0:43
109:23
21:53
7:28
245 Ilanna Fricks
So
21:27
7:19
38
Zoe Wescoe
So
21:52
7:28
48
Jeanine Mejares
Jr
21:55
7:29
50
Simavor Tatevik
Sr
21:59
7:30
51
Te Plant-thomas
Sr
22:10
7:34
58








10 Orange Lutheran
10-10-9-9-10
Gap: 1:14
109:43
21:57
7:29
255 Hilary Mills
Jr
21:25
7:19
35
Ellie Olmos
Jr
21:39
7:23
44
Nicole Kent
Jr
21:42
7:24
46
Saly Rudi
Sr
22:18
7:37
61
Annie Flocken
Sr
22:39
7:44
69
Lauren Van Soye
Sr
23:00
7:51
72




11 Rosemead
4-9-10-11-11
Gap: 3:21
111:29
22:18
7:37
289 Brittnie Munoz
Jr
19:56
6:48
9
Elizabeth Lyons
Jr
22:02
7:31
53
Lauren Huerta
Jr
23:07
7:53
74
Regina Ly
Jr
23:07
7:53
75
April Phuong
Sr
23:17
7:57
78
Megan Puentes
Sr
24:11
8:15
85
Edlin Simental
So
24:49
8:28
88
12 Rosary
12-12-12-11-12
Gap: 1:57
111:37
22:19
7:37
293 Hanson Michelle
Sr
21:39
7:23
43
Petersen Emily
Fr
21:40
7:24
45
Confer Caelainn
Jr
22:03
7:32
55
Becerra Brigit
Jr
22:39
7:44
68
Kristin Meily
So
23:36
8:03
82








13 Oak Park
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 0:52
111:35
22:19
7:37
303 Jackie Mansky
Jr
21:53
7:28
49
Katie Eng
Jr
22:08
7:33
57
Jamie Kosberg
Jr
22:12
7:35
60
Anna Qin
Jr
22:37
7:43
67
Julie Kopstein
Sr
22:45
7:46
70
Michelle Noe
Sr
22:56
7:50
71
Elizabeth Beard
Jr
23:14
7:56
77
14 Rubidoux
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 7:14
131:44
26:21
9:00
423 Lucia Victorio
Sr
22:00
7:31
52
Analilia Ortiz
So
25:41
8:46
90
Ana Lopez
Jr
26:24
9:01
92
Crystal Zamudio
Jr
28:25
9:42
94
Laura Beltran
Sr
29:14
9:59
95








15 Cabrillo (lom)
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:41
126:27
25:17
8:38
441 Chelsey Sidhu
Jr
23:31
8:02
81
Bedell Devon
So
24:35
8:23
87
Heter Britni
Jr
24:57
8:31
89
Petersen Jamie
Sr
26:12
8:57
91
Avila Katie
Sr
27:12
9:17
93








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Christin Theriot Sr Corona Del Mar 20:33 7:01
2 Allison Haugen Sr West Torrance 20:59 7:10
3 Cassie Durian Sr Bonita 21:17 7:16
4 Sara Keddington Jr Corona Del Mar 21:22 7:18
5 Melaie Lapovich Jr West Torrance 21:35 7:22
6 Joanne Hong Jr West Torrance 21:43 7:25
7 Ersek Holly Jr Rosary 21:52 7:28
8 Jessica Graham Sr Maria Carrillo 22:09 7:34 1/1 8/11 5/37
9 Christine Light Jr Corona Del Mar 22:10 7:34
10 Cara Seo Sr Brea Olinda 22:12 7:35
11 Jessica Vasquez Sr Brea Olinda 22:22 7:38
12 Rochell Couchet Sr Corona Del Mar 22:30 7:41
13 Kristi Funahashi Jr Corona Del Mar 22:35 7:42
14 Jacie Matsuura Sr West Torrance 22:37 7:43
15 Claire Schmidt Sr Corona Del Mar 22:54 7:49
16 Alexand De Silva Sr Orange Lutheran 22:56 7:50
17 Dipalee Patel Sr Cerritos 22:57 7:50
18 Erica Trimble Jr La Jolla 23:01 7:51
19 Heather Ostrom Sr West Torrance 23:03 7:52
20 Danielle Castillo Fr Brea Olinda 23:14 7:56
21 Lauren Phillipi Jr Orange Lutheran 23:18 7:57
22 Madiso Kingman Jr Oak Park 23:20 7:58
23 Arielle Slater Sr Agoura 23:21 7:58
24 Lauren Riley Jr San Luis Obispo 23:22 7:58
25 Chris Richmond Sr La Jolla 23:29 8:01
26 Kristi Wi Jr Agoura 23:31 8:02
27 Shannon O'brian Sr Orange Lutheran 23:34 8:03
28 Madison Turner Jr Corona Del Mar 23:40 8:05
29 Elizab Goldman So Laguna Hills 23:48 8:07
30 Chelsea Ruelas Jr Bonita 23:51 8:08
31 Emily Abbott Jr La Jolla 23:54 8:09
32 Valerie Goren Jr Agoura 23:56 8:10
33 Kelly Conlin Jr Cathedral (sd) 23:59 8:11
34 Ali Mcgee Jr Rosary 24:00 8:11
35 Kaelyn Handsel Sr Brea Olinda 24:00 8:11
36 Stacey Goldberg Jr Agoura 24:01 8:12
37 Amanda Nguye Jr Rosemead 24:05 8:13
38 Jennifer Ma Sr Temple City 24:06 8:14
39 Vicki Babtkis Jr Foothill (sa) 24:14 8:16
40 Haley Stephens Sr Corona Del Mar 24:15 8:17
41 Dana Dechene Jr Oak Park 24:23 8:19
42 Haruka Ibayashi Jr West Torrance 24:27 8:21
43 Gabriela Zwirn Sr Cerritos 24:29 8:21
44 Katherine Tai Sr Cerritos 24:30 8:22
45 Dan Gautereaux Jr Agoura 24:37 8:24
46 Quyen Tu Sr Rosemead 24:39 8:25
47 Veronica Lin Jr Temple City 24:42 8:26
48 Karen Lee Jr Cerritos 24:43 8:26
49 Alissa Case Jr Foothill (sa) 24:50 8:29
50 Kayla Alschuler Jr Oak Park 24:52 8:29
51 Adrian Espinosa Jr Apple Valley 24:57 8:31
52 Reaga Guariello Jr Foothill (sa) 24:58 8:31
53 Bricker Jordan Jr Calabasas 24:59 8:32
54 Frushon Lena Jr Cabrillo (lom) 25:05 8:34
55 Nekes Whitaker Sr Ganesha 25:06 8:34
56 Katie Skvarna Jr St. Lucy's 25:07 8:34
57 Brynn Johnson Jr Corona Del Mar 25:08 8:35
58 Jessica Stoffel Sr Agoura 25:09 8:35
59 Breanna Trisko Sr Cathedral (sd) 25:11 8:36
60 Brittney Hojo Jr Cerritos 25:18 8:38
61 Gin Lolabridgida Fr Bishop Amat 25:24 8:40
62 Nicolet Ashtianti Jr Oak Park 25:25 8:40
63 Miche Henkhaus Jr West Torrance 25:27 8:41
64 Rosa Gomez Jr North Monterey County 25:30 8:42
65 Shelby Patty Jr San Luis Obispo 25:31 8:43
66 Ellyn Jimenez Jr Oak Park 25:38 8:45
67 Julia Robinson Sr Oak Park 25:44 8:47
68 Maccullo Kaitlin Sr La Jolla 25:45 8:47
69 Charlotte Simms Jr Rim of the World 25:46 8:48
70 Lina Werfel Jr La Jolla 25:47 8:48
71 Banner Laura Sr Cabrillo (lom) 25:48 8:48
72 Joyce Fukumori Jr Cerritos 25:51 8:49
73 Christina Kim Sr Brea Olinda 25:52 8:50
74 Nagel Mary Jr Rosary 25:53 8:50
75 Sophia Munoz Jr St. Lucy's 25:55 8:51
76 Diana Espino Jr Calabasas 25:57 8:51
77 Elsa Solorio Jr North Monterey County 26:03 8:53
78 Christi Gonzalez Jr St. Joseph 26:06 8:54
79 Ana Acosta Jr North Monterey County 26:08 8:55
80 Dorothy Ovalles Jr Cerritos 26:14 8:57
81 Gabriela Bruno Jr Oak Park 26:16 8:58
82 Rebec Del Sesto Jr Oak Park 26:20 8:59
83 Hayl Fleischman Sr Cathedral (sd) 26:22 9:00
84 Catherine Wong Jr Temple City 26:24 9:01
85 Natalie Deuby Jr Temple City 26:26 9:01
86 Brenda Hurado Jr Madera South 26:27 9:02
87 Amanda Duke Jr Tehachapi 26:27 9:02
88 Maria Ortiz Jr Tahquitz 26:29 9:02
89 Gabriella Raya Jr Alhambra (mar) 26:29 9:02
90 Lizbeth Huerta Jr Madera South 26:31 9:03
91 Destine Hamblin Jr Madera South 26:38 9:05
92 Hanna Thornton Jr Brea Olinda 26:39 9:06
93 Guada Gonzalez Sr Ganesha 26:41 9:06
94 Nicole Lujan Jr St. Joseph 26:43 9:07
95 Jori Johnson Jr Yosemite 26:45 9:08
96 Devyn Doefler Sr Laguna Hills 26:46 9:08
97 Jennifer Castro Jr Ganesha 26:51 9:10
98 Lopez Jimenez Jr Cabrillo (lom) 26:52 9:10
99 Sonia Amodeo Jr Agoura 26:53 9:11
100 Erin Golackson Jr Tehachapi 26:54 9:11
101 Susan Merlos Jr Temple City 26:55 9:11
102 Karen Chien Jr Cerritos 27:05 9:15
103 Alexis Jackson Jr Laguna Hills 27:07 9:15
104 Allison Fletcher Sr St. Joseph 27:08 9:16
105 Kaley Naverette Jr Foothill (sa) 27:10 9:16
106 Samatha Chan Sr Cerritos 27:11 9:17
107 Katelyn Moreno Jr South Pasadena 27:24 9:21
108 Laure Waggoner Jr Foothill (sa) 27:25 9:21
109 Alyss Hashimoto Sr Cerritos 27:28 9:22
110 Delan Sciarrotta Sr Temple City 27:29 9:23
111 Sandra Medina Sr Bonita 27:31 9:23
112 Ali Rische Jr Foothill (sa) 27:32 9:24
113 Jessica Pan Jr La Jolla 27:36 9:25
114 Sheila Kendall Jr South Pasadena 27:37 9:26
115 Sarah Gilchrist Jr Oak Park 27:39 9:26
116 Ana Soto Jr Ganesha 27:44 9:28
117 Erin Borders Jr Foothill (sa) 27:44 9:28
118 Jamie Frost Jr Foothill (sa) 27:46 9:29
119 Veronic Vasquez Jr Rancho Alamitos 27:47 9:29
120 Phoebie Racine Jr Tehachapi 27:47 9:29
121 Julianne Drapeza Sr Cerritos 27:48 9:29
122 Shann Heimann Jr St. Lucy's 27:49 9:30
123 Megan Bryant Jr Tehachapi 27:54 9:31
124 Virgni Hanrahan Jr Laguna Hills 27:54 9:31
125 Anna Remigio Sr Foothill (sa) 27:56 9:32
126 Dinah Casino Jr Rancho Alamitos 27:57 9:32
127 Wen-ching Tran Sr Temple City 28:09 9:36
128 Ariel Deval Jr Tehachapi 28:09 9:36
129 Karla Galdamez Jr Tahquitz 28:10 9:37
130 Natalie Wood Sr Rim of the World 28:15 9:38
131 Beatriz Viveros Jr John Glenn 28:21 9:41
132 Renee Boivin Jr Laguna Hills 28:25 9:42
133 Leslie Palmer Jr Yosemite 28:33 9:45
134 Kaila Padovich Jr Yosemite 28:34 9:45
135 Leticia Torres Jr Ganesha 28:48 9:50
136 Kayla Kelly Jr Yosemite 28:50 9:50
137 Carolina Villegas Sr Azusa 28:50 9:50
138 Bao Nguyen Jr Costa Mesa 28:51 9:51
139 Kyla Allan So Laguna Hills 28:52 9:51
140 Jacqueline Mok Jr Corona Del Mar 28:54 9:52
141 Jazmi Fernandez Jr St. Joseph 28:58 9:53
142 Patricia Cook Sr Rim of the World 29:15 9:59
143 Shantea Nazario Sr Yucca Valley 29:21 10:01
144 Brenda Pasillas Jr Ganesha 29:26 10:03
145 Shelby Flora Jr Laguna Hills 29:32 10:05
146 Aida Lopez Jr Rosemead 29:33 10:05
147 Vongphani Chith Jr Cerritos 29:33 10:05
148 Redding Justine Jr Cabrillo (lom) 29:34 10:05
149 Emily Lee Sr Temple City 29:35 10:06
150 Lidia Aragon Jr Ganesha 29:36 10:06
151 Christin Ventura Jr Rosemead 29:37 10:06
152 Anna Cheung Jr Temple City 29:53 10:12
153 Ashlee Marquez Sr Azusa 29:56 10:13
154 Allyson Luevano Jr St. Joseph 29:59 10:14
155 Nadine Miranda Jr Azusa 29:59 10:14
156 Josefina Bahena Jr Tehachapi 30:01 10:15
159 Nancy Morones Jr St. Joseph 30:09 10:17
172 Alexan Gallardo Jr St. Joseph 31:45 10:50
187 Tori Luevano Jr St. Joseph 33:58 11:36
188 Jessica Corral Jr St. Joseph 34:01 11:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Miranda Valdez Fr Orange Lutheran 21:02 7:11
2 Amy Bergman Fr Valley Christian (sj) 21:19 7:17
3 Alison Kaplan Fr San Luis Obispo 21:42 7:24
4 Meredith Shiney Fr Oak Park 21:46 7:26
5 Thea Dumont Fr Maria Carrillo 21:48 7:26 1/3 6/11 5/20
6 Paige Kelty Fr West Torrance 21:55 7:29
7 Tiffany Smith Fr West Torrance 22:03 7:32
8 Natasha Durel Fr Oak Park 22:08 7:33
9 Brittany Stalzer Fr Oak Park 22:11 7:34
10 Gretel Petrie Fr Maria Carrillo 22:17 7:36 2/3 9/11 3/16
11 Christi Hoffman Fr San Luis Obispo 22:31 7:41
12 Megan Davis Fr West Torrance 22:34 7:42
13 Victoria Hyun Fr West Torrance 22:45 7:46
14 Takekosh Celine Fr West Torrance 22:48 7:47
15 Jenna Wall Fr Oak Park 23:08 7:54
16 Madel Lavack Fr San Luis Obispo 23:14 7:56
17 Courtne Novak Fr Oak Park 23:15 7:56
18 Lauren Willey Fr San Luis Obispo 23:19 7:57
19 Drew Garrett Fr San Luis Obispo 23:24 7:59
20 Macken Gorman Fr San Luis Obispo 23:26 8:00
21 Heidi Thiele Fr Maria Carrillo 23:39 8:04 3/3 11/11 4/10
22 Katie Gafford Fr Laguna Hills 23:48 8:07
23 Olivia Dobbs Fr Atascadero 23:54 8:09
24 Morgan Lira Fr Valley Christian (sj) 23:57 8:10
25 Nikki Sun Fr West Torrance 24:00 8:11
26 Athalia Magana Fr Cerritos 24:04 8:13
27 Yasmin Cortez Fr Cerritos 24:20 8:18
28 Julia Franco Fr Atascadero 24:20 8:18
29 Erin Bode Fr Orange Lutheran 24:30 8:22
30 Devon Cherry Fr West Torrance 24:36 8:24
31 Saman Bejarano Fr West Torrance 25:08 8:35
32 Vanessa Gomez Fr Northview 25:13 8:36
33 Ashley Robbins Fr Valley Christian (sj) 25:19 8:38
34 Nicole Olivas Fr Wilson (hh) 25:21 8:39
35 Laura Sew Kiw Fr Valley Christian (sj) 25:21 8:39
36 Michel Mendoza Fr West Torrance 25:28 8:42
37 Nicki Schaffner Fr Oak Park 25:29 8:42
38 Kathleen Knight Fr San Luis Obispo 25:30 8:42
39 Michelle Song Fr West Torrance 25:34 8:44
40 Corrine Ho Fr West Torrance 25:45 8:47
41 Hali Hajjar Fr South Hills 25:53 8:50
42 Lauren Pon Fr Temple City 25:59 8:52
43 Samant Huntley Fr Laguna Hills 26:06 8:54
44 Holly Vienna Fr Alhambra (mar) 26:10 8:56
45 Allyson Spafford Fr Laguna Hills 26:15 8:58
46 Jannie Guan Fr Temple City 26:19 8:59
47 Qian Zhang Fr La Jolla 26:20 8:59
48 Ama Lauderdale Fr Laguna Hills 26:22 9:00
49 Megan Kuttler Fr West Torrance 26:30 9:03
50 Autumn Chavez Fr Laguna Hills 26:32 9:03
51 Audrey Lee Fr Cerritos 26:35 9:04
52 Kathleen Lo Fr Wilson (hh) 26:41 9:06
53 A.j. Snider Fr Tehachapi 26:44 9:07
54 Joyce Liu Fr Temple City 26:45 9:08
55 Ann Lin Fr Temple City 26:55 9:11
56 Sharon Bako Fr Foothill (sa) 27:05 9:15
57 Amy Ly Fr Rosemead 27:10 9:16
58 Chhem Melissa Fr Rosemead 27:11 9:17
59 Amand Shimoda Fr Cerritos 27:15 9:18
60 Itzyana Cruz Fr Laguna Hills 27:20 9:20
61 Keana Cowden Fr Laguna Hills 27:39 9:26
62 Miranda Young Fr Laguna Hills 27:44 9:28
63 Nicol Breazeale Fr Laguna Hills 27:48 9:29
64 Hannah Han Fr Cerritos 27:51 9:30
65 Esther Kim Fr West Torrance 27:57 9:32
66 Nahreen Toro Fr Orange Lutheran 28:18 9:40
67 Valerie Cossio Fr Bassett 28:24 9:42
68 Lauren Suniga Fr Alhambra (mar) 28:55 9:52
69 Liset Ulloa Fr Bassett 28:57 9:53
70 Megan Yoeono Fr Alhambra (mar) 29:17 10:00
71 Audrey Rink Fr Laguna Hills 29:20 10:01
72 Olivia Codd Fr Laguna Hills 29:33 10:05
73 Lindsay Frias Fr Laguna Hills 29:33 10:05
74 Lauren Masi Fr Olympian 29:37 10:06
75 Ama Thompson Fr Orange Lutheran 29:51 10:11
76 Darleen Daiz Fr South Hills 29:53 10:12
77 Josephine Sun Fr Temple City 29:58 10:14
78 Mollie Goodman Fr Foothill (sa) 30:03 10:15
79 Jackie Pak Fr Temple City 30:04 10:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

41 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2 mi
All at 2.93 mi
All at 2 mi
Fr d1g Elliott Gentile, Fr, 12:34, Long Beach Poly Marina, 68:12, 53
Fr d1r Pauline Mandel, Fr, 12:39, Great Oak Great Oak, 67:36, 24
Fr d1y Ashley Winther, Fr, 12:57, Capistrano Valley Los Alamitos, 67:32, 30
Fr d2b April Willet, Fr, 20:05, St. Francis (sac) St. Francis (sac), 106:24, 47
Fr d2g Adriana Olivas, Fr, 19:00, Centennial (cor) Mira Costa, 116:05, 61
Fr d3b Miranda Valdez, Fr, 21:02, Orange Lutheran West Torrance, 112:05, 34
Fr d3g Lindsey Ragas, Fr, 20:17, Gahr Corona Del Mar, 111:40, 15
Fr d4/5b Emily Kennedy, Fr, 21:52, Desert Christian (lan) Flintridge Sacred Heart A, 122:16, 16
JV d1/2r Courtne Wilson, Sr, 18:52, Saugus Saugus, 95:00, 15
JV d2b Joanna Montoya, Jr, 20:23, La Serna Saugus, 103:58, 26
JV d2g Rachel Mitchell, Sr, 18:35, American Cypress, 100:15, 74
JV d2y Holly Rankin, Jr, 19:24, Tokay Canyon (ana), 105:18, 36
JV d345champ Amand Kristedja, Sr, 20:44, Foothill (sa) Foothill (sa), 108:06, 49
JV d3g Christin Theriot, Sr, 20:33, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 109:10, 29
JV D4/5 Kayla Koruh, Jr, 21:38, Hopi Flintridge Sacred Heart A, 116:27, 48
So d1g Cather Martinez, So, 12:54, Fountain Valley Trabuco Hills, 69:32, 81
So d1r Jennif Goldstein, So, 12:20, Foothill (ple) Corona, 68:30, 48
So d1y Christina Perez, So, 13:13, Chaffey Esperanza, 68:44, 35
So d2r Christine Licata, So, 20:41, Villa Park Villa Park, 110:59, 37
So d2y Val Regalia, So, 19:50, San Ramon Valley San Marcos (sb), 107:33, 62
So d3g Jessic Marquardt, So, 20:05, Orange Lutheran Oak Park, 106:18, 24
So d3r Jamie Peng, So, 21:25, Temple City Temple City, 114:55, 40
So d4/5y Cristina Garcia, So, 20:13, Oaks Christian Flintridge Sacred Heart A, 128:19, 54
V d1/2sweepb Jordan Hasay, Sr, 16:27, Mission College Prep Redlands, 94:07, 122
V d1/2sweepg Kaylin Mahoney, So, 17:13, Saugus Saugus, 88:18, 24
V d1b Olivia Guadiana, Sr, 19:07, Ventura Escondido, 100:30, 48
V d1g Teeny Adams, Jr, 18:23, Esperanza Chaparral (tem), 98:34, 84
V d1r Lauren Erickson, Sr, 19:11, Fountain Valley Monte Vista (dan), 100:57, 52
V d1y Colleen Lillig, Jr, 18:04, California (sr) Poway, 102:38, 83
V d2b Desi Alexander, Sr, 18:38, Newport Harbor Newport Harbor, 96:14, 56
V d2r Lauren Justus, So, 18:53, Glendora Newbury Park, 97:30, 62
V d2y Nicole Mendoza, Sr, 18:22, St. Francis (sac) La Mirada, 98:57, 83
V d3b Jenny Durtschi, Jr, 19:50, Burroughs (rid) Redwood (lar), 105:43, 70
V d3g Melanie Powers, Jr, 18:35, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 96:05, 21
V d3sweep Rebecca Mehra, Fr, 18:06, Palos Verdes Foothill (sa), 98:48, 102
V d3y Jennife Bergman, Jr, 18:01, Valley Christian (sj) Wilson (hh), 107:34, 86
V d4/5b Taylor Lawson, Jr, 19:29, St. Mary's (ber) St. Mary's (ber), 99:26, 18
V d4/5g Katie Fry, So, 18:59, Exeter Union Flintridge Sacred Heart A, 105:35, 59
V d4/5y Michell Johnson, Sr, 17:00, West Valley (cot) Thacher, 107:13, 57
V d4sweep Sabrina Lopez, Sr, 18:17, Sacred Heart of Jesus La Reina, 97:49, 66
V d5 Sweep Cait Williamson, Sr, 19:05, Sage Hill Woodcrest Christian, 100:35, 26

All Boys Races

54 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2 mi
All at 2.93 mi
All at 2 mi
Fr d1b Sergio Gonzalez, Fr, 17:39, Arcadia Arcadia, 89:52, 24
Fr d1g Jonathan Carrillo, Fr, 17:20, Redlands East Valley Redlands East Valley, 89:17, 26
Fr d1r Alec Dominguez, Fr, 17:20, Warren Aliso Niguel, 90:21, 46
Fr d1y Rory Baerga, Fr, 17:19, Long Beach Poly Esperanza, 90:41, 43
Fr d2g Chase Vinsky, Fr, 17:02, Canyon (ana) Thousand Oaks, 89:23, 52
Fr d2r Miles Moreno, Fr, 17:27, Claremont Claremont, 91:38, 47
Fr d2y Sam Peckham, Fr, 16:42, Hart Whittier, 92:10, 100
Fr d3r Victor Corral, Fr, 17:30, Barstow West Torrance, 94:15, 69
Fr d3y Sefe Hernandez, Fr, 17:00, Madera South Madera South, 89:04, 40
Fr d4/5r Julio Martinez, Fr, 19:02, Avenal Avenal, 102:01, 68
Fr d4/5y Gustav Sanchez, Fr, 17:37, Nordhoff McFarland, 95:51, 41
JV d1/2y Jesus Molina, Jr, 15:45, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 80:43, 28
JV d1b Mike Matta, Jr, 10:49, Murrieta Valley Capistrano Valley, 56:59, 71
JV d1g Victor Espinosa, Jr, 10:40, Long Beach Poly Royal (sv), 55:09, 50
JV d1r John Hales, Sr, 10:55, Buchanan Buchanan, 55:38, 33
JV d2b Kyle Maclellan, Sr, 16:28, Arroyo Westlake, 86:26, 29
JV d2g Adrian Fuentes, Jr, 17:05, De La Salle De La Salle, 87:59, 37
JV d2r John Eggers, Sr, 16:43, Loyola Thousand Oaks, 86:03, 65
JV d345champ Kevin Magdiel, Jr, 16:30, Big Bear Foothill (sa), 86:42, 46
JV d3b Ivan Juarez, Jr, 18:07, Cerritos Beaumont, 91:53, 25
JV d3y Alfredo Folgar, Jr, 17:01, Northview Northview, 90:08, 43
JV D4/5 Matth Eshleman, Sr, 17:40, Bloomington Christian Webb, 92:21, 39
So d1b Enrique Lopez, So, 10:42, Rialto Dana Hills, 55:15, 22
So d1g Chriss Grimble, So, 10:36, Kennedy (sac) Long Beach Poly, 55:22, 32
So d1r Bria De La Mora, So, 10:40, Davis Esperanza, 57:40, 49
So d1y Karson Fronk, So, 10:39, Great Oak King, 56:13, 58
So d2bl Sean Grumney, So, 17:01, Newbury Park Ayala, 89:31, 65
So d2r David Brody, So, 16:24, American De La Salle, 88:46, 58
So d2y Briggs Deardorff, So, 17:03, Santa Barbara Westlake, 93:04, 114
So d3b Martin Santillan, So, 17:22, Barstow Cabrillo (lom), 89:56, 35
So d3r Jacob Schwarm, So, 17:23, Atascadero Irvine, 92:27, 50
So d3y Mueen Ghoury, So, 16:32, Rubidoux Servite, 90:30, 35
So d4/5g Sergio Nungaray, So, 18:07, Banning Banning, 95:55, 49
So d4/5r Matt Russell, So, 19:15, Nordhoff Los Angeles Baptist, 100:21, 42
V d1/2sweepr Elias Gedyon, So, 14:48, Loyola Dana Hills, 77:10, 91
V d1/2sweepy Trevor Dunbar, Sr, 14:41, Kodiak Saugus, 80:06, 108
V d1b Pedro De Alba, Sr, 15:36, El Rancho Royal (sv), 81:58, 103
V d1bl Jorge Ayala, Sr, 15:50, Capistrano Valley King, 82:57, 52
V d1g A.j. Licon, Jr, 16:08, Alta Loma Rancho Bernardo, 84:10, 77
V d1r Western Nelson, Sr, 15:58, Burroughs (bur) Yucaipa, 83:00, 77
V d1y Kurt Ruegg, Jr, 15:46, Napa Poway, 84:11, 91
V d2b Seth Totten, Jr, 15:12, Golden Valley Simi Valley, 80:34, 167
V d2g Parker Christain, Jr, 15:55, Cypress Cypress, 83:10, 63
V d2r Charles Dale, Jr, 15:45, Kennedy (lp) Catalina Foothills, 81:18, 67
V d2y Andrew Salinas, Jr, 15:39, South Torrance South Torrance, 80:35, 63
V d3b Victor Delgado, Sr, 16:11, Beaumont Redwood (lar), 85:48, 100
V d3g Erik Olson, Jr, 15:46, Novato Ganesha, 86:19, 82
V d3r Jayson Perez, Jr, 15:58, South El Monte West Torrance, 86:17, 101
V d3sweep Isaac Chavez, Sr, 15:17, Barstow Barstow, 80:08, 102
V d4/5b Dan Maxwell, Jr, 16:45, St. Mary's (ber) St. Mary's (ber), 87:41, 59
V d4/5g Matt Airola, Jr, 16:27, Bret Harte Parlier, 85:37, 39
V d4/5r John Gilbertson, Sr, 18:10, Los Angeles Baptist Paraclete, 94:06, 83
V d4sweep Austin Williams, Sr, 15:30, La Salle McFarland, 81:05, 34
V d5 Sweep Jake Jeanson, Sr, 15:16, Woodcrest Christian Woodcrest Christian, 80:25, 47