Marin Catholic Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/21/09

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Clausen, Kelsie So V 23:35 7:52 3 81/111 6/7 6/7 7/15 25:16
(1:41,6.7)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Devine, Theresa Sr V 19:02 6:21 3 1/111 1/7 1/7 1/19 18:14 18:14 18:14 18:14
Henderson, Nicole So V 22:30 7:30 3 68/111 4/7 4/7 10/15 23:17
(0:47,3.4)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Mayock, Daniella Jr V 23:47 7:56 3 87/111 7/7 7/7 7/11 23:22 23:22 23:22 23:22 GO MCXC (DSR)
Minikes, Rachel Jr V 23:14 7:45 3 77/111 5/7 5/7 9/15 24:52
(1:38,6.6)
24:52
(1:38,6.6)
24:52
(1:38,6.6)
24:52
(1:38,6.6)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Olmsted, Ashlen So V 20:50 6:57 3 31/111 2/7 2/7 8/19 23:21
(2:31,10.8)
GO MCXC (SBP, DPR)
Pardi, Stephanie So V 22:19 7:26 3 61/111 3/7 3/7 11/17 25:52
(3:33,13.7)
GO MCXC (SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/15 107:55
4:12
3 7:12 6:21 7:45 220 6:45 112:48
(4:53,4.3)
112:48
(4:53,4.3)
102:57 GO MCXC (LY, LR) Theresa Devine (1), Ashlen Olmsted (30), Stephanie Pardi (57), Nicole Henderson (63), Rachel Minikes (69)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Theresa Devine Sr Marin Catholic 19:02 6:21 1/7 1/7 1/19 18:14 18:14 18:14
2 Taylor Lawson Sr St. Mary's College HS 19:11 6:24
3 Anika Adeni Jr Moreau Catholic 19:13 6:24
4 Nicole Lane So El Molino 19:24 6:28
5 Jamie Kent Sr Piedmont 19:33 6:31
6 Nicole Peterson So Piedmont 19:34 6:31
7 Ellie Ryan So Sir Francis Drake 19:35 6:32
8 Merry Inman Sr Healdsburg 19:36 6:32
9 Jenna Joske Jr Justin-Siena 19:39 6:33
10 Erin Mcnulty So Arcata 19:51 6:37
11 Monica Milstein Sr Tamalpais 20:02 6:41
12 Julia Saunders Jr Sir Francis Drake 20:08 6:43
13 Erica Lauer Sr Piedmont 20:09 6:43
14 Victoria De Metz Jr Dougherty 20:10 6:43
15 Lauren Nakaso So Dougherty 20:15 6:45
16 Kristen Chan Fr Dougherty 20:16 6:45
17 Kaitlin Mckeogh Fr Terra Linda 20:16 6:45
18 Erin Safreno Jr Moreau Catholic 20:19 6:46
19 Katie Lee Jr Tamalpais 20:21 6:47
20 Maeva Riley Sr St. Mary's College HS 20:22 6:47
21 Quinlan Cacic So Tamalpais 20:22 6:47
22 Maddie Tight Jr Terra Linda 20:23 6:48
23 Lauren Salazar Fr Dougherty 20:23 6:48
24 Summer Lawson Fr Sir Francis Drake 20:24 6:48
25 Mckinzie Stanley So Sir Francis Drake 20:26 6:49
26 Isabelle De Metz Fr Dougherty 20:31 6:50
27 Hannah Brumbaum Sr St. Mary's College HS 20:32 6:51
28 Alex Choy Sr St. Mary's College HS 20:36 6:52
29 Nochella Ozard Sr Fortuna 20:38 6:53
30 Lindsay Rogers Jr Sir Francis Drake 20:42 6:54
31 Ashlen Olmsted So Marin Catholic 20:50 6:57 2/7 2/7 8/19 GO MCXC (SBP)
32 Kelsey Shea Sr Sir Francis Drake 20:53 6:58
33 Madison Kausen Sr Fortuna 20:55 6:58
34 Anya Ritter Sr Arcata 20:57 6:59
35 Erica Morelli Jr Terra Linda 20:58 6:59
36 Sam Gordon Jr Healdsburg 20:59 7:00
37 Erin Kinda Sr Justin-Siena 21:00 7:00
38 Annie Woelffer Jr St. Mary's College HS 21:04 7:01
39 Mary Harrington So St. Mary's College HS 21:05 7:02
40 Brigitte Winkler Fr Tamalpais 21:07 7:02
41 Emma Nichols Sr Piedmont 21:08 7:03
42 Glyn Peterson Fr Tamalpais 21:09 7:03
43 Erin Clark Jr Ursuline 21:10 7:03
44 Daisy Merida So St. Mary's College HS 21:13 7:04
45 Mariah Garcia Jr Moreau Catholic 21:16 7:05
46 Megan Monroe So Tamalpais 21:23 7:08
47 Kelsey Diederich Jr San Marin 21:32 7:11
48 Mary Welter Jr San Marin 21:32 7:11
49 Claire Mallen Jr Terra Linda 21:42 7:14
50 Alia Evans Jr Healdsburg 21:45 7:15
51 Leslie Johnson Jr Justin-Siena 21:48 7:16
52 Maria Fate So Dougherty 21:50 7:17
53 Caitlin Beckerman Jr San Rafael 21:53 7:18
54 Alexandra Sciocchetti So Fort Bragg 21:54 7:18
55 Alina Richardson Sr Arcata 21:55 7:18
56 Kassandra Cauckwell So Fort Bragg 21:57 7:19
57 Maggie Hannon Jr Moreau Catholic 22:01 7:20
58 Emma Pedlar Jr Terra Linda 22:08 7:23
59 Chloe Dee Jr Piedmont 22:10 7:23
60 Maria Barragan Fr Healdsburg 22:11 7:24
61 Stephanie Pardi So Marin Catholic 22:19 7:26 3/7 3/7 11/17 GO MCXC (SBP)
62 Katelyn Wilcox So Mckinleyville 22:21 7:27
63 Sarah Reed-guy Fr Piedmont 22:22 7:27
64 Olivia Kuljian So Arcata 22:22 7:27
65 Kelsey Oshimo Jr Piedmont 22:24 7:28
66 Tichelle Daggs Sr Arcata 22:24 7:28
67 Karra Gardin So Moreau Catholic 22:26 7:29
68 Nicole Henderson So Marin Catholic 22:30 7:30 4/7 4/7 10/15
69 Nicole Amyx So Tamalpais 22:35 7:32
70 Holly Kirkman So Fort Bragg 22:38 7:33
71 Meredith Bowen Fr San Rafael 22:41 7:34
72 Haley Berkoe Jr San Rafael 22:44 7:35
73 Maria Moralis So Mckinleyville 23:05 7:42
74 Lauren Caitlin Sr Sir Francis Drake 23:07 7:42
75 Christine Chang Sr Dougherty 23:10 7:43
76 Natalie Soto Fr Fort Bragg 23:12 7:44
77 Rachel Minikes Jr Marin Catholic 23:14 7:45 5/7 5/7 9/15 24:52
(1:38)
24:52
(1:38)
24:52
(1:38)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
78 Jan Grandi Fr San Marin 23:24 7:48
79 Terilyn Viray So St. Patrick/St. Vincent 23:32 7:51
80 Signe Nicklas Jr Arcata 23:33 7:51
81 Kelsie Clausen So Marin Catholic 23:35 7:52 6/7 6/7 7/15
82 Emilie Uemura So Arcata 23:37 7:52
83 Ashlin Neal So El Molino 23:41 7:54
84 Megan Caldwell So San Marin 23:42 7:54
85 Keani Valle So St. Patrick/St. Vincent 23:44 7:55
86 Lane Zorith So El Molino 23:44 7:55
87 Daniella Mayock Jr Marin Catholic 23:47 7:56 7/7 7/7 7/11 23:22 23:22 23:22
88 Nora Peterson Jr Ursuline 23:59 8:00
89 Laura Yoshisato Fr St. Patrick/St. Vincent 24:02 8:01
90 Danielle Damico Fr San Marin 24:03 8:01
91 Phuong Le Sr Moreau Catholic 24:08 8:03
92 Karissa Canonizado Sr Moreau Catholic 24:17 8:06
93 Megan Mckellar Sr Ursuline 24:23 8:08
94 Caitlin Boise Jr Fort Bragg 24:24 8:08
95 Koly Kadel Fr St. Patrick/St. Vincent 24:40 8:13
96 Aileen Dauz So St. Patrick/St. Vincent 24:41 8:14
97 Autumn Turpin So St. Patrick/St. Vincent 24:53 8:18
98 Rose Paneno Fr El Molino 24:58 8:19
99 Rebecca Knopf Jr Terra Linda 25:02 8:21
100 Sara Haugen So San Marin 25:16 8:25
101 Kaitlin Wilkinson Fr Justin-Siena 25:17 8:26
102 Makenna Baker Jr Healdsburg 25:33 8:31
103 Angelica Perez Sr Healdsburg 25:45 8:35
104 Susannah Jennings Fr Justin-Siena 25:46 8:35
105 Kylie Richards Fr Fort Bragg 25:48 8:36
106 Zoe Taylor So Justin-Siena 26:08 8:43
107 Hannah Whitman Jr El Molino 26:12 8:44
108 Cindy Lara Fr St. Patrick/St. Vincent 26:18 8:46
109 Nina Kao So San Marin 26:47 8:56
110 Meghann Lyon So El Molino 29:08 9:43
111 Kelly Grantham Jr Fort Bragg 30:35 10:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty
11-5-3-2-1
Gap: 0:21
101:35
20:19
6:46
94 Victoria De Metz
Jr
20:10
6:43
14
Lauren Nakaso
So
20:15
6:45
15
Kristen Chan
Fr
20:16
6:45
16
Lauren Salazar
Fr
20:23
6:48
23
Isabelle De Metz
Fr
20:31
6:50
26
Maria Fate
So
21:50
7:17
49
Christine Chang
Sr
23:10
7:43
67
2 Sir Francis Drake
6-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
101:15
20:15
6:45
97 Ellie Ryan
So
19:35
6:32
7
Julia Saunders
Jr
20:08
6:43
12
Summer Lawson
Fr
20:24
6:48
24
Mckinzie Stanley
So
20:26
6:49
25
Lindsay Rogers
Jr
20:42
6:54
29
Kelsey Shea
Sr
20:53
6:58
31
Lauren Caitlin
Sr
23:07
7:42
66
3 St. Mary's College HS
2-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:53
101:45
20:21
6:47
113 Taylor Lawson
Sr
19:11
6:24
2
Maeva Riley
Sr
20:22
6:47
20
Hannah Brumbaum
Sr
20:32
6:51
27
Alex Choy
Sr
20:36
6:52
28
Annie Woelffer
Jr
21:04
7:01
36
Mary Harrington
So
21:05
7:02
37
Daisy Merida
So
21:13
7:04
41
4 Piedmont
5-1-1-1-4
Gap: 2:37
102:34
20:31
6:50
118 Jamie Kent
Sr
19:33
6:31
5
Nicole Peterson
So
19:34
6:31
6
Erica Lauer
Sr
20:09
6:43
13
Emma Nichols
Sr
21:08
7:03
39
Chloe Dee
Jr
22:10
7:23
55
Sarah Reed-guy
Fr
22:22
7:27
58
Kelsey Oshimo
Jr
22:24
7:28
60
5 Tamalpais
10-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:07
103:01
20:36
6:52
129 Monica Milstein
Sr
20:02
6:41
11
Katie Lee
Jr
20:21
6:47
19
Quinlan Cacic
So
20:22
6:47
21
Brigitte Winkler
Fr
21:07
7:02
38
Glyn Peterson
Fr
21:09
7:03
40
Megan Monroe
So
21:23
7:08
43
Nicole Amyx
So
22:35
7:32
64
6 Terra Linda
12-8-7-7-6
Gap: 1:52
105:27
21:05
7:02
172 Kaitlin Mckeogh
Fr
20:16
6:45
17
Maddie Tight
Jr
20:23
6:48
22
Erica Morelli
Jr
20:58
6:59
33
Claire Mallen
Jr
21:42
7:14
46
Emma Pedlar
Jr
22:08
7:23
54
Rebecca Knopf
Jr
25:02
8:21
89




7 Moreau Catholic
3-3-6-6-7
Gap: 3:13
105:15
21:03
7:01
178 Anika Adeni
Jr
19:13
6:24
3
Erin Safreno
Jr
20:19
6:46
18
Mariah Garcia
Jr
21:16
7:05
42
Maggie Hannon
Jr
22:01
7:20
53
Karra Gardin
So
22:26
7:29
62
Phuong Le
Sr
24:08
8:03
82
Karissa Canonizado
Sr
24:17
8:06
83
8 Arcata
9-9-11-10-8
Gap: 2:33
107:29
21:30
7:10
213 Erin Mcnulty
So
19:51
6:37
10
Anya Ritter
Sr
20:57
6:59
32
Alina Richardson
Sr
21:55
7:18
51
Olivia Kuljian
So
22:22
7:27
59
Tichelle Daggs
Sr
22:24
7:28
61
Signe Nicklas
Jr
23:33
7:51
72
Emilie Uemura
So
23:37
7:52
74
9 Marin Catholic
1-7-8-9-9
Gap: 4:12
107:55
21:35
7:12
220 Theresa Devine
Sr
19:02
6:21
1
Ashlen Olmsted
So
20:50
6:57
30
Stephanie Pardi
So
22:19
7:26
57
Nicole Henderson
So
22:30
7:30
63
Rachel Minikes
Jr
23:14
7:45
69
Kelsie Clausen
So
23:35
7:52
73
Daniella Mayock
Jr
23:47
7:56
79
GO MCXC (LY, LR)
10 Healdsburg
7-9-9-8-10
Gap: 5:57
110:04
22:01
7:20
237 Merry Inman
Sr
19:36
6:32
8
Sam Gordon
Jr
20:59
7:00
34
Alia Evans
Jr
21:45
7:15
47
Maria Barragan
Fr
22:11
7:24
56
Makenna Baker
Jr
25:33
8:31
92
Angelica Perez
Sr
25:45
8:35
93




11 Justin-Siena
8-11-10-11-11
Gap: 6:07
113:30
22:42
7:34
277 Jenna Joske
Jr
19:39
6:33
9
Erin Kinda
Sr
21:00
7:00
35
Leslie Johnson
Jr
21:48
7:16
48
Kaitlin Wilkinson
Fr
25:17
8:26
91
Susannah Jennings
Fr
25:46
8:35
94
Zoe Taylor
So
26:08
8:43
96




12 San Marin
13-13-13-12-12
Gap: 2:31
114:13
22:51
7:37
316 Kelsey Diederich
Jr
21:32
7:11
44
Mary Welter
Jr
21:32
7:11
45
Jan Grandi
Fr
23:24
7:48
70
Megan Caldwell
So
23:42
7:54
76
Danielle Damico
Fr
24:03
8:01
81
Sara Haugen
So
25:16
8:25
90
Nina Kao
So
26:47
8:56
99
13 Fort Bragg
14-14-14-12-13
Gap: 2:30
114:05
22:49
7:36
319 Alexandra Sciocchetti
So
21:54
7:18
50
Kassandra Cauckwell
So
21:57
7:19
52
Holly Kirkman
So
22:38
7:33
65
Natalie Soto
Fr
23:12
7:44
68
Caitlin Boise
Jr
24:24
8:08
84
Kylie Richards
Fr
25:48
8:36
95
Kelly Grantham
Jr
30:35
10:12
101
14 El Molino
4-12-12-14-14
Gap: 6:48
117:59
23:36
7:52
342 Nicole Lane
So
19:24
6:28
4
Ashlin Neal
So
23:41
7:54
75
Lane Zorith
So
23:44
7:55
78
Rose Paneno
Fr
24:58
8:19
88
Hannah Whitman
Jr
26:12
8:44
97
Meghann Lyon
So
29:08
9:43
100




15 St. Patrick/St. Vincent
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:09
120:39
24:08
8:03
399 Terilyn Viray
So
23:32
7:51
71
Keani Valle
So
23:44
7:55
77
Laura Yoshisato
Fr
24:02
8:01
80
Koly Kadel
Fr
24:40
8:13
85
Aileen Dauz
So
24:41
8:14
86
Autumn Turpin
So
24:53
8:18
87
Cindy Lara
Fr
26:18
8:46
98
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.