Marin Catholic Results from the MCAL Championships at Indian Valley College on 11/13/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Augustine, Chanel Fr V 25:08.2 8:07 3.1 79/109 8/13 8/19 5/9
Banta, Rachel So JV 29:45 9:36 3.1 33/47 2/6 15/19 6/7 GO MCXC (SBP)
Brockman, Caroline Fr V 22:18.6 7:12 3.1 32/109 1/13 1/19 8/10 22:30
(0:11,0.8)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Callahan, Sarah Sr V 24:32.3 7:55 3.1 73/109 6/13 6/19 6/10 24:26 GO MCXC (SBP, DSP)
Campbell, Tessa So JV 30:40.6 9:54 3.1 40/47 6/6 19/19 3/4 GO MCXC (SBP)
Collins, Catherine So V 27:38.1 8:55 3.1 100/109 12/13 13/19 3/4 27:18 27:18 27:18 27:18 GO MCXC (SBP)
Dandridge, Allison So JV 27:21.1 8:49 3.1 19/47 1/6 12/19 5/7 GO MCXC (SBP)
Doerschlag, Gabby So V 26:01.7 8:24 3.1 90/109 11/13 11/19 3/4 25:25 GO MCXC (SBP)
Garcia, Caroline Jr V 24:24.6 7:52 3.1 70/109 5/13 5/19 6/10
Garcia, Jenna Jr V 24:13.7 7:49 3.1 66/109 4/13 4/19 6/10 25:02
(0:48,3.2)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Karcher, Carmela Jr JV 30:21.6 9:48 3.1 37/47 4/6 17/19 4/6 26:05 26:05 26:05 26:05 GO MCXC (SBP)
Leavitt, Dana Sr V 24:57.2 8:03 3.1 77/109 7/13 7/19 5/10 22:27 22:27 22:27 22:27 GO MCXC (SBP, DSP)
Lechner, Sophia Fr JV 30:01.5 9:41 3.1 36/47 3/6 16/19 5/7 GO MCXC (SBP)
Miller, Lauren Jr JV 30:21.7 9:48 3.1 38/47 5/6 18/19 3/5
Sebahar, Claire So V 25:37.7 8:16 3.1 88/109 10/13 10/19 4/6
Stephens, Maria Sr V 23:41.6 7:39 3.1 57/109 3/13 3/19 7/10 22:13 22:13 22:13 22:13 GO MCXC (SBP)
Tonoc, Marta Sr V 28:04.2 9:03 3.1 103/109 13/13 14/19 3/4 24:41 24:41 24:41 24:41
Wight, Addie Jr V 22:58.7 7:25 3.1 45/109 2/13 2/19 7/10 22:22 22:22 22:22 22:22 GO MCXC (SBP, DSR)
Ziari, Sheela Jr V 25:36.1 8:16 3.1 86/109 9/13 9/19 5/7
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/10 117:37
2:06
3.1 7:35 7:12 7:52 198 6:28 110:22 110:22 110:22 Caroline Brockman (27), Addie Wight (33), Maria Stephens (41), Jenna Garcia (47), Caroline Garcia (50)
V 2nd 5 4/6 125:52
1:05
3.1 8:07 7:55 8:16 113 7:00 128:17
(2:26,1.9)
128:17
(2:26,1.9)
128:17
(2:26,1.9%)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR) Sarah Callahan (20), Dana Leavitt (21), Chanel Augustine (22), Sheela Ziari (24), Claire Sebahar (26)
JV 1st 5 4/5 147:51
3:01
3.1 9:32 8:49 9:48 114 8:05 150:38
(2:47,1.8)
150:38
(2:47,1.8%)
GO MCXC (LR, PR) Allison Dandridge (16), Rachel Banta (23), Sophia Lechner (24), Carmela Karcher (25), Lauren Miller (26)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Julia Maxwell Sr Branson 18:51.7 6:05
2 Sophia Noto Jr Sir Francis Drake 19:37.7 6:20
3 Glennis Murphy Fr Redwood 19:45.1 6:22
4 Anna Harleen Sr Branson 19:58.7 6:27
5 Allie Williams Sr Branson 20:05.9 6:29
6 Kate Miekley Fr Tamalpais 20:13.7 6:32
7 Emma Gallagher Sr Redwood 20:20.3 6:34
8 Aislinn Miller So Sir Francis Drake 20:27.6 6:36
9 Ashley Delgado Fr Branson 20:31.9 6:37
10 Teal Bullick Sr Justin Siena 20:33.1 6:38
11 Julia Hansen Sr Redwood 20:37.8 6:39
12 Lizzie Reeves So Branson 20:43 6:41
13 Isabella Amyx Jr Tamalpais 20:50.3 6:43
14 Hadley Clark Jr Tamalpais 20:52.7 6:44
15 Annie Fogarty Fr Redwood 20:58.1 6:46
16 Rachel Bordes So Redwood 21:00.7 6:47
17 Olivia Phillips Fr Tamalpais 21:09.5 6:50
18 Francesca Camahort Fr Branson 21:11.8 6:50
19 Sayles Day Sr Branson 21:14.7 6:51
20 Mary Monda Oewel Jr Redwood 21:19.7 6:53
21 Rebeka Katz Jr Redwood 21:22.7 6:54
22 Campbell Day So Branson 21:28.2 6:56
23 Nicki Yang Fr Redwood 21:39.2 6:59
24 Megan Bartschat Fr Tamalpais 21:43.8 7:01
25 Isabel Moon Sr Novato 21:48 7:02
26 Raissa Boysen Jr Novato 21:50 7:03
27 Mattie Hassett Jr San Rafael 21:57.8 7:05
28 Sabrina Nunez Fr Redwood 22:07.4 7:08
29 Maddy Peng So Redwood 22:08.2 7:08
30 Zoe Herbermann Fr Branson 22:12.2 7:10
31 Jesse Eaton-luria So San Rafael 22:14.3 7:10
32 Caroline Brockman Fr Marin Catholic 22:18.6 7:12 1/13 1/19 8/10
33 Katie Segars Sr Redwood 22:21 7:13
34 Sophie Breck Sr Branson 22:21.1 7:13
35 Michelle Bollinger Sr San Marin 22:25 7:14
36 Magali De Bruyn Fr Redwood 22:28.1 7:15
37 Olivia Weisel Fr Branson 22:34.6 7:17
38 Charlie Constantin Jr Novato 22:37.6 7:18
39 Lizzie Labeeuw-anderson Fr Tamalpais 22:39 7:18
40 Jane Wynne Fr Tamalpais 22:39.4 7:19
41 Meghan Tanel Jr Tamalpais 22:43.5 7:20
42 Sammy Ferroggiaro Jr Redwood 22:49.3 7:22
43 Chloe Harwick So Sir Francis Drake 22:52.6 7:23
44 Charlotte Oster So Branson 22:53.3 7:23
45 Addie Wight Jr Marin Catholic 22:58.7 7:25 2/13 2/19 7/10 22:22 22:22 22:22 GO MCXC (SBP)
46 Alexandra Nicolopoulos Sr Redwood 23:04.4 7:27
47 Any Kohlbrenner Fr Sir Francis Drake 23:13.2 7:29
48 Ashley Garriott So Sir Francis Drake 23:14.3 7:30
49 Donna Roscoe Fr Justin Siena 23:15.7 7:30
50 Sage Mace Fr Sir Francis Drake 23:16.7 7:31
51 Maddie Gebbie Jr San Rafael 23:22.3 7:32
52 Elena Daly Fr Branson 23:24.8 7:33
53 Brittany Panela So San Marin 23:27.3 7:34
54 Katy Wearing Fr Sir Francis Drake 23:29.9 7:35
55 Leila Siegel-zigmund Fr Sir Francis Drake 23:30.6 7:35
56 Annika Levaggi Fr Tamalpais 23:31.4 7:35
57 Maria Stephens Sr Marin Catholic 23:41.6 7:39 3/13 3/19 7/10 22:13 22:13 22:13 GO MCXC (SBP)
58 Angela Seeger So Branson 23:45.4 7:40
59 Sara Evans Jr Terra Linda 23:55.4 7:43
60 Nell Mitchell Fr Tamalpais 23:58.6 7:44
61 Callie Smith Jr Branson 24:00.1 7:45
62 Jenna Tooley So San Marin 24:03.4 7:46
63 Kayla Deleuze Fr Justin Siena 24:03.9 7:46
64 Lily Munsee Fr Novato 24:05.1 7:46
65 Jessica Corr Fr Terra Linda 24:12 7:48
66 Jenna Garcia Jr Marin Catholic 24:13.7 7:49 4/13 4/19 6/10
67 Olivia Sinclair So Redwood 24:14.8 7:49
68 Ellie Larsen Sr Novato 24:18.3 7:50
69 Marissa Caldwell Sr San Marin 24:22.4 7:52
70 Caroline Garcia Jr Marin Catholic 24:24.6 7:52 5/13 5/19 6/10
71 Emily Mendoza Fr Novato 24:24.9 7:53
72 Izzy Doerschlog Sr Sir Francis Drake 24:32.1 7:55
73 Sarah Callahan Sr Marin Catholic 24:32.3 7:55 6/13 6/19 6/10 GO MCXC (SBP)
74 Joan Marie Swanson Jr Terra Linda 24:37 7:56
75 Tess O'brien So San Marin 24:38.8 7:57
76 Cortney Arrington Sr San Rafael 24:44.1 7:59
77 Dana Leavitt Sr Marin Catholic 24:57.2 8:03 7/13 7/19 5/10 22:27 22:27 22:27 GO MCXC (SBP)
78 Emily Butler Fr San Rafael 25:04.5 8:05
79 Chanel Augustine Fr Marin Catholic 25:08.2 8:07 8/13 8/19 5/9
80 Sarah Goldberg Jr San Rafael 25:10.3 8:07
81 Flor Baten So San Rafael 25:11.5 8:08
82 Laurel Levin Sr Terra Linda 25:12.3 8:08
83 Summer Atwood Jr Justin Siena 25:19.4 8:10
84 Taylor Wheaton Sr San Marin 25:20.7 8:11
85 Abbey Castrucci Jr Justin Siena 25:21.1 8:11
86 Sheela Ziari Jr Marin Catholic 25:36.1 8:16 9/13 9/19 5/7
87 Amairani Roman So San Marin 25:37 8:16
88 Claire Sebahar So Marin Catholic 25:37.7 8:16 10/13 10/19 4/6
89 Caroline Gamble Jr Novato 25:46.1 8:19
90 Gabby Doerschlag So Marin Catholic 26:01.7 8:24 11/13 11/19 3/4 GO MCXC (SBP)
91 Kristen Ferguson Sr Terra Linda 26:06.5 8:25
92 Catherine Erickson Fr Terra Linda 26:08.6 8:26
93 Nelly Almedia Jr San Marin 26:12.7 8:27
94 Ryann England Fr Justin Siena 26:42 8:37
95 Jane Williams Fr San Marin 26:43.8 8:37
96 Lily Corlett Sr Terra Linda 26:48.9 8:39
97 Isabel Gelatti So San Rafael 26:51.2 8:40
98 Veronica Champine Sr Terra Linda 27:16.6 8:48
99 Claire Toy Jr Terra Linda 27:19.3 8:49
100 Catherine Collins So Marin Catholic 27:38.1 8:55 12/13 13/19 3/4 27:18 27:18 27:18 GO MCXC (SBP)
101 Daisy Barraza Jr Novato 27:43.6 8:57
102 Cate Guempel Fr San Marin 27:49.2 8:58
103 Marta Tonoc Sr Marin Catholic 28:04.2 9:03 13/13 14/19 3/4 24:41 24:41 24:41
104 Nicole Postlewaight Fr Justin Siena 28:07.2 9:04
105 Andrea Rivas So Terra Linda 28:07.5 9:04
106 Lauren Estrada So San Marin 29:05.2 9:23
107 Victoria Malatesta So San Marin 29:25.5 9:30
108 Daniela Rodas So San Marin 29:41 9:35
109 Bronte Hoefer Fr San Marin 30:53.5 9:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Branson
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:51
100:11
20:02
6:28
31 Julia Maxwell
Sr
18:52
6:05
1
Anna Harleen
Sr
19:59
6:27
4
Allie Williams
Sr
20:06
6:29
5
Ashley Delgado
Fr
20:32
6:37
9
Lizzie Reeves
So
20:43
6:41
12
Francesca Camahort
Fr
21:12
6:50
18
Sayles Day
Sr
21:15
6:51
19
2 Redwood
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:16
102:42
20:32
6:38
52 Glennis Murphy
Fr
19:45
6:22
3
Emma Gallagher
Sr
20:20
6:34
7
Julia Hansen
Sr
20:38
6:39
11
Annie Fogarty
Fr
20:58
6:46
15
Rachel Bordes
So
21:01
6:47
16
Mary Monda Oewel
Jr
21:20
6:53
20
Rebeka Katz
Jr
21:23
6:54
21
3 Tamalpais
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:30
104:50
20:58
6:46
72 Kate Miekley
Fr
20:14
6:32
6
Isabella Amyx
Jr
20:50
6:43
13
Hadley Clark
Jr
20:53
6:44
14
Olivia Phillips
Fr
21:10
6:50
17
Megan Bartschat
Fr
21:44
7:01
22
Lizzie Labeeuw-anderson
Fr
22:39
7:18
30
Jane Wynne
Fr
22:39
7:19
31
4 Sir Francis Drake
2-2-4-4-4
Gap: 3:37
109:25
21:53
7:04
111 Sophia Noto
Jr
19:38
6:20
2
Aislinn Miller
So
20:28
6:36
8
Chloe Harwick
So
22:53
7:23
32
Any Kohlbrenner
Fr
23:13
7:29
34
Ashley Garriott
So
23:14
7:30
35
Sage Mace
Fr
23:17
7:31
37
Katy Wearing
Fr
23:30
7:35
40
5 Novato
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:30
114:39
22:56
7:24
169 Isabel Moon
Sr
21:48
7:02
23
Raissa Boysen
Jr
21:50
7:03
24
Charlie Constantin
Jr
22:38
7:18
29
Lily Munsee
Fr
24:05
7:46
45
Ellie Larsen
Sr
24:18
7:50
48
Emily Mendoza
Fr
24:25
7:53
51
Caroline Gamble
Jr
25:46
8:19
65
6 Marin Catholic
8-8-8-7-6
Gap: 2:06
117:37
23:31
7:35
198 Caroline Brockman
Fr
22:19
7:12
27
Addie Wight
Jr
22:59
7:25
33
Maria Stephens
Sr
23:42
7:39
41
Jenna Garcia
Jr
24:14
7:49
47
Caroline Garcia
Jr
24:25
7:52
50
Sarah Callahan
Sr
24:32
7:55
52
Dana Leavitt
Sr
24:57
8:03
56
7 San Rafael
7-7-6-6-7
Gap: 3:07
117:23
23:29
7:34
201 Mattie Hassett
Jr
21:58
7:05
25
Jesse Eaton-luria
So
22:14
7:10
26
Maddie Gebbie
Jr
23:22
7:32
38
Cortney Arrington
Sr
24:44
7:59
55
Emily Butler
Fr
25:05
8:05
57
Sarah Goldberg
Jr
25:10
8:07
58
Flor Baten
So
25:12
8:08
59
8 San Marin
9-9-9-9-8
Gap: 2:14
118:57
23:47
7:40
213 Michelle Bollinger
Sr
22:25
7:14
28
Brittany Panela
So
23:27
7:34
39
Jenna Tooley
So
24:03
7:46
43
Marissa Caldwell
Sr
24:22
7:52
49
Tess O'brien
So
24:39
7:57
54
Taylor Wheaton
Sr
25:21
8:11
62
Amairani Roman
So
25:37
8:16
64
9 Justin Siena
5-5-7-8-9
Gap: 4:48
118:33
23:43
7:39
214 Teal Bullick
Sr
20:33
6:38
10
Donna Roscoe
Fr
23:16
7:30
36
Kayla Deleuze
Fr
24:04
7:46
44
Summer Atwood
Jr
25:19
8:10
61
Abbey Castrucci
Jr
25:21
8:11
63
Ryann England
Fr
26:42
8:37
68
Nicole Postlewaight
Fr
28:07
9:04
70
10 Terra Linda
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:11
124:03
24:49
8:00
267 Sara Evans
Jr
23:55
7:43
42
Jessica Corr
Fr
24:12
7:48
46
Joan Marie Swanson
Jr
24:37
7:56
53
Laurel Levin
Sr
25:12
8:08
60
Kristen Ferguson
Sr
26:07
8:25
66
Catherine Erickson
Fr
26:09
8:26
67
Lily Corlett
Sr
26:49
8:39
69
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redwood
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:49
108:37
21:43
7:00
28 Mary Monda Oewel
Jr
21:20
6:53
3
Rebeka Katz
Jr
21:23
6:54
4
Nicki Yang
Fr
21:39
6:59
6
Sabrina Nunez
Fr
22:07
7:08
7
Maddy Peng
So
22:08
7:08
8
Katie Segars
Sr
22:21
7:13
10
Magali De Bruyn
Fr
22:28
7:15
12
1 Branson
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
108:28
21:42
7:00
28 Francesca Camahort
Fr
21:12
6:50
1
Sayles Day
Sr
21:15
6:51
2
Campbell Day
So
21:28
6:56
5
Zoe Herbermann
Fr
22:12
7:10
9
Sophie Breck
Sr
22:21
7:13
11
Olivia Weisel
Fr
22:35
7:17
13
Charlotte Oster
So
22:53
7:23
17
3 Tamalpais
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:20
115:32
23:06
7:27
82 Lizzie Labeeuw-anderson
Fr
22:39
7:18
14
Jane Wynne
Fr
22:39
7:19
15
Meghan Tanel
Jr
22:44
7:20
16
Annika Levaggi
Fr
23:31
7:35
18
Nell Mitchell
Fr
23:59
7:44
19








4 Marin Catholic
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:05
125:52
25:10
8:07
113 Sarah Callahan
Sr
24:32
7:55
20
Dana Leavitt
Sr
24:57
8:03
21
Chanel Augustine
Fr
25:08
8:07
22
Sheela Ziari
Jr
25:36
8:16
24
Claire Sebahar
So
25:38
8:16
26
Gabby Doerschlag
So
26:02
8:24
27
Catherine Collins
So
27:38
8:55
34
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
5 San Marin
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:29
131:43
26:21
8:30
142 Taylor Wheaton
Sr
25:21
8:11
23
Amairani Roman
So
25:37
8:16
25
Nelly Almedia
Jr
26:13
8:27
29
Jane Williams
Fr
26:44
8:37
30
Cate Guempel
Fr
27:49
8:58
35
Lauren Estrada
So
29:05
9:23
37
Victoria Malatesta
So
29:26
9:30
38
6 Terra Linda
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:59
135:41
27:08
8:45
160 Catherine Erickson
Fr
26:09
8:26
28
Lily Corlett
Sr
26:49
8:39
31
Veronica Champine
Sr
27:17
8:48
32
Claire Toy
Jr
27:19
8:49
33
Andrea Rivas
So
28:08
9:04
36








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Katie Mcghie Tamalpais 23:37.9 7:37
2 Chessy Macdonald Tamalpais 23:59.2 7:44
3 Maggie Barbour Tamalpais 24:03.4 7:46
4 Julia Nurse Redwood 24:17.9 7:50
5 Olivia Tait Redwood 24:54.5 8:02
6 Cally Monroe Watts Redwood 25:05.2 8:06
7 Violet Kelly-andrews Redwood 25:08.9 8:07
8 Amanda Moe Tamalpais 26:12.3 8:27
9 Annie Forsman Redwood 26:17.5 8:29
10 Anisa Lester Branson 26:28.7 8:32
11 Aisling Ogilvie Redwood 26:30.7 8:33
12 Chantal Wang Branson 26:32.1 8:34
13 Whitney Ericson Branson 26:43.2 8:37
14 Nicole Anecker Sir Francis Drake 26:44.8 8:38
15 Lana Marks Branson 26:58.4 8:42
16 Izzy Noto Sir Francis Drake 27:00.3 8:43
17 Bryte Darden Redwood 27:06.8 8:45
18 Michelle Lewis Redwood 27:10 8:46
19 Allison Dandridge So Marin Catholic 27:21.1 8:49 1/6 12/19 5/7 GO MCXC (SBP)
20 Naomi Ferrell Tamalpais 27:21.4 8:49
21 Lydia Hallett Tamalpais 27:23.6 8:50
22 Nina Belloni Redwood 27:28.2 8:52
23 Ellie Goldberg Tamalpais 27:31.2 8:53
24 Cameron Sylla Redwood 27:32.3 8:53
25 Breanna August Redwood 27:32.4 8:53
26 Ashley Hatfield Novato 27:50.2 8:59
27 Catherine Conrow Redwood 28:27.5 9:11
28 Gabriella Olgin Redwood 28:27.7 9:11
29 Rachel Barnett Novato 28:32.6 9:12
30 Marie Barrolaza Novato 29:07.2 9:24
31 Grace Doughtery Tamalpais 29:23.6 9:29
32 Ruby Rawlinson Redwood 29:23.8 9:29
33 Rachel Banta So Marin Catholic 29:45 9:36 2/6 15/19 6/7 GO MCXC (SBP)
34 Grace O'brien Justin Siena 29:51.8 9:38
35 Carina Casissa Redwood 29:52.4 9:38
36 Sophia Lechner Fr Marin Catholic 30:01.5 9:41 3/6 16/19 5/7 GO MCXC (SBP)
37 Carmela Karcher Jr Marin Catholic 30:21.6 9:48 4/6 17/19 4/6 26:05 26:05 26:05 GO MCXC (SBP)
38 Lauren Miller Jr Marin Catholic 30:21.7 9:48 5/6 18/19 3/5
39 Alli Stanley Sir Francis Drake 30:38.3 9:53
40 Tessa Campbell So Marin Catholic 30:40.6 9:54 6/6 19/19 3/4 GO MCXC (SBP)
41 Samin Yazdi Branson 30:54 9:58
42 Maria Karkabi Sir Francis Drake 31:33.6 10:11
43 Janae Lewis Justin Siena 31:46.1 10:15
44 Erin Lockett Branson 32:11.5 10:23
45 Melanie Olsen Novato 32:13.3 10:24
46 Vittoria Battegazzore Justin Siena 33:22.6 10:46
47 Lucca Collier Novato 33:52.9 10:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redwood
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 2:00
125:44
25:09
8:07
31 Julia Nurse
-
24:18
7:50
4
Olivia Tait
-
24:55
8:02
5
Cally Monroe Watts
-
25:05
8:06
6
Violet Kelly-andrews
-
25:09
8:07
7
Annie Forsman
-
26:18
8:29
9
Aisling Ogilvie
-
26:31
8:33
11
Bryte Darden
-
27:07
8:45
15
1 Tamalpais
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:44
125:14
25:03
8:05
31 Katie Mcghie
-
23:38
7:37
1
Chessy Macdonald
-
23:59
7:44
2
Maggie Barbour
-
24:03
7:46
3
Amanda Moe
-
26:12
8:27
8
Naomi Ferrell
-
27:21
8:49
17
Lydia Hallett
-
27:24
8:50
18
Ellie Goldberg
-
27:31
8:53
19
3 Branson
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:25
137:36
27:31
8:53
77 Anisa Lester
-
26:29
8:32
10
Chantal Wang
-
26:32
8:34
12
Whitney Ericson
-
26:43
8:37
13
Lana Marks
-
26:58
8:42
14
Samin Yazdi
-
30:54
9:58
28
Erin Lockett
-
32:12
10:23
29




4 Marin Catholic
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:01
147:51
29:34
9:32
114 Allison Dandridge
So
27:21
8:49
16
Rachel Banta
So
29:45
9:36
23
Sophia Lechner
Fr
30:02
9:41
24
Carmela Karcher
Jr
30:22
9:48
25
Lauren Miller
Jr
30:22
9:48
26
Tessa Campbell
So
30:41
9:54
27




GO MCXC (LR, PR)
5 Novato
5-5-4-5-5
Gap: 6:03
151:36
30:19
9:47
124 Ashley Hatfield
-
27:50
8:59
20
Rachel Barnett
-
28:33
9:12
21
Marie Barrolaza
-
29:07
9:24
22
Melanie Olsen
-
32:13
10:24
30
Lucca Collier
-
33:53
10:56
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.