Marin Catholic Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/22/08

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Devine, Theresa Jr V 18:14 6:05 3 1/121 1/7 1/7 1/22 18:49
(0:35,3.1)
18:49
(0:35,3.1)
18:49
(0:35,3.1)
18:49
(0:35,3.1)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Dilsworth, Ally Sr V 24:05 8:02 3 88/121 5/7 5/7 9/16 23:35 23:35 23:35 23:35 GO MCXC (SBP)
Holden, Emily So V 24:14 8:05 3 89/121 6/7 6/7 8/15
Kaufman, Corrine Sr V 23:13 7:44 3 72/121 2/7 2/7 16/20 24:05
(0:52,3.6)
24:05
(0:52,3.6)
24:05
(0:52,3.6)
GO MCXC (LR, PR, DPR)
Mayock, Daniella So V 23:22 7:47 3 75/121 3/7 3/7 13/19 25:01
(1:39,6.6)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Minikes, Rachel So V 24:52 8:17 3 97/121 7/7 7/7 7/11 GO MCXC (SBP)
Novick, Samantha Fr V 23:54 7:58 3 85/121 4/7 4/7 13/18 GO MCXC (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 10/16 112:48
5:51
3 7:31 6:05 8:02 279 6:21 102:57 102:57 102:57 Theresa Devine (1), Corrine Kaufman (62), Daniella Mayock (65), Samantha Novick (74), Ally Dilsworth (77)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Theresa Devine Jr Marin Catholic 18:14 6:05 1/7 1/7 1/22 18:49
(0:35)
18:49
(0:35)
18:49
(0:35)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
2 Taylor Lawson Jr St. Mary's College HS 18:51 6:17
3 Alice Baker Sr St. Mary's College HS 18:52 6:17
4 Anika Adeni So Moreau Catholic 18:55 6:18
5 Margot Sullivan Sr St. Mary's College HS 19:08 6:23
6 Alex Choy Jr St. Mary's College HS 19:10 6:23
7 Ashley Davis Sr St. Mary's College HS 19:15 6:25
8 Nochella Ozard Jr Fortuna 19:21 6:27
9 Nicole Peterson Fr Piedmont 19:26 6:29
10 Jamie Kent Jr Piedmont 19:49 6:36
11 Meredith Inman Jr Healdsburg 19:58 6:39
12 Devin Patrick Sr Tamalpais 20:01 6:40
13 Monica Milstein Jr Tamalpais 20:08 6:43
14 Annie Woelffer So St. Mary's College HS 20:10 6:43
15 Jenna Joske So Justin-Siena 20:14 6:45
16 Katherine Shelton Sr Salesian 20:17 6:46
17 Maddie Tight So Terra Linda 20:25 6:48
18 Erica Morelli So Terra Linda 20:31 6:50
19 Erin Safreno So Moreau Catholic 20:31 6:50
20 Erin McNulty Fr Arcata 20:37 6:52
21 Erica Lauer Jr Piedmont 20:38 6:53
22 Anya Ritter Jr Arcata 20:40 6:53
23 Maggie Hannon So Moreau Catholic 20:43 6:54
24 Cassie Crosby Sr Moreau Catholic 20:47 6:56
25 Erin Clark So Ursuline 21:00 7:00
26 Rachel Bowen Sr San Rafael 21:03 7:01
27 Luz Mejia-Mass Jr Encinal 21:06 7:02
28 Jacquline Balletto Jr Ursuline 21:09 7:03
29 Claire Mallen So Terra Linda 21:11 7:04
30 Erin Kinda Jr Justin-Siena 21:12 7:04
31 Samantha Gordon So Healdsburg 21:13 7:04
32 Nicole Lane Fr El Molino 21:13 7:04
33 Hannah Brumbaum Jr St. Mary's College HS 21:16 7:05
34 Chelsea Ware Jr Piedmont 21:24 7:08
35 Allie Maher Jr Arcata 21:27 7:09
36 Leslie Johnson So Justin-Siena 21:28 7:09
37 Sara Warner Jr Justin-Siena 21:28 7:09
38 Emma Nicholls Jr Piedmont 21:29 7:10
39 Nicky Reed So Encinal 21:35 7:12
40 Nicole Sutherland Fr Encinal 21:38 7:13
41 Marki Becker Sr Piedmont 21:38 7:13
42 Linden McGreevy Sr Tamalpais 21:40 7:13
43 Olivia Blackstone Sr Tamalpais 21:41 7:14
44 Caitlin Firmage Fr Tamalpais 21:51 7:17
45 Emily Mallen So Terra Linda 21:52 7:17
46 Sami Emory Fr Tamalpais 21:58 7:19
47 McKenzie Lee Sr Moreau Catholic 21:59 7:20
48 Caitlin Beckerman So San Rafael 22:02 7:21
49 Emilie Uemura Fr Arcata 22:04 7:21
50 Chloe Dee So Piedmont 22:09 7:23
51 Samantha Dame So San Rafael 22:10 7:23
52 Marissa Chu Fr Dougherty 22:14 7:25
53 Jenna Lea Fr Tamalpais 22:22 7:27
54 Zara Gastineau So Del Norte 22:22 7:27
55 Signe Nicklas So Arcata 22:23 7:28
56 Mary Welter So San Marin 22:24 7:28
57 Allie Pino Jr Terra Linda 22:24 7:28
58 Kelsey Diederich So San Marin 22:24 7:28
59 Emma Pedlar Fr Terra Linda 22:25 7:28
60 Haley Berkoe So San Rafael 22:26 7:29
61 Maya Blakemore So Arcata 22:35 7:32
62 Keani Valle Fr St. Patrick/St. Vincent 22:43 7:34
63 Katie Schelble So Encinal 22:45 7:35
64 Connie Noonan Sr Ursuline 22:46 7:35
65 Alana Fichman Sr El Molino 22:51 7:37
66 Diana Dai So Dougherty 22:56 7:39
67 Kelsey Glavee So Dougherty 22:58 7:39
68 Stephanie Zhao So Dougherty 23:00 7:40
69 Shala Bianco Fr Mckinleyville 23:03 7:41
70 Justine Pointer Sr Terra Linda 23:04 7:41
71 Crystal May Jr Del Norte 23:05 7:42
72 Corrine Kaufman Sr Marin Catholic 23:13 7:44 2/7 2/7 16/20 24:05
(0:52)
24:05
(0:52)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
73 Rebbecca Rad So Dougherty 23:16 7:45
74 Lauren Janney So El Molino 23:16 7:45
75 Daniella Mayock So Marin Catholic 23:22 7:47 3/7 3/7 13/19
76 Crista James Sr St. Patrick/St. Vincent 23:29 7:50
77 Greta Macey So Arcata 23:29 7:50
78 Rebecca Bennett Sr San Marin 23:31 7:50
79 Elizabeth Buckley So Ursuline 23:31 7:50
80 Phuc Nguyen Jr Encinal 23:34 7:51
81 Mariah Garcia So Moreau Catholic 23:41 7:54
82 Autumn Turpin Fr St. Patrick/St. Vincent 23:41 7:54
83 Bridget Pacchetti Fr San Marin 23:48 7:56
84 Dan Curran2 Jr Cardinal Newman 23:48 7:56
85 Samantha Novick Fr Marin Catholic 23:54 7:58 4/7 4/7 13/18 GO MCXC (SBP)
86 Kristin Boardman Fr Dougherty 23:56 7:59
87 Karissa Canonizado Jr Moreau Catholic 24:01 8:00
88 Ally Dilsworth Sr Marin Catholic 24:05 8:02 5/7 5/7 9/16 23:35 23:35 23:35 GO MCXC (SBP)
89 Emily Holden So Marin Catholic 24:14 8:05 6/7 6/7 8/15
90 Caroline Taylor So Encinal 24:24 8:08
91 Nicole Sayre Jr Healdsburg 24:28 8:09
92 Megan Gregory Sr St. Patrick/St. Vincent 24:34 8:11
93 Maria Moralis Fr Mckinleyville 24:40 8:13
94 Spencer Chovick Sr Cardinal Newman 24:45 8:15
95 Brooke Parsons Jr El Molino 24:48 8:16
96 Shannon Benn So Del Norte 24:51 8:17
97 Rachel Minikes So Marin Catholic 24:52 8:17 7/7 7/7 7/11 GO MCXC (SBP)
98 Beatriz Arostegui Sr Justin-Siena 25:14 8:25
99 Katie Wilcox Fr Mckinleyville 25:17 8:26
100 Hannah Whitman So El Molino 25:19 8:26
101 Koy Saelor Jr De Anza 25:31 8:30
102 Jasmine Edgar So De Anza 25:34 8:31
103 Megan Caldwell Fr San Marin 25:35 8:32
104 Taylor Nolan Sr Mckinleyville 25:43 8:34
105 Megan Ohern Sr Mckinleyville 25:47 8:36
106 Rose Randazzo Sr Mckinleyville 25:48 8:36
107 Bersabel Tadesse Jr Encinal 26:02 8:41
108 Sara Haugen Fr San Marin 26:33 8:51
109 Marie Knuth Sr El Molino 26:47 8:56
110 Taylor Jacob So Del Norte 26:55 8:58
111 Nora Peterson So Ursuline 27:00 9:00
112 Maya Wills Sr Justin-Siena 27:37 9:12
113 Michelle Lee Jr Mckinleyville 28:02 9:21
114 Asmara Vega-Curtis So St. Patrick/St. Vincent 28:24 9:28
115 Aileen Dauz Fr St. Patrick/St. Vincent 28:51 9:37
116 Chelsea Raff Jr El Molino 29:05 9:42
117 Aye Khine So St. Patrick/St. Vincent 29:54 9:58
118 Janice Attemus So De Anza 32:22 10:47
119 Veronica Cortez So De Anza 32:50 10:57
120 Elizabeth Burrian So De Anza 33:24 11:08
121 Meghan Robb So De Anza 33:32 11:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Mary's College HS
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
95:16
19:03
6:21
23 Taylor Lawson
Jr
18:51
6:17
2
Alice Baker
Sr
18:52
6:17
3
Margot Sullivan
Sr
19:08
6:23
5
Alex Choy
Jr
19:10
6:23
6
Ashley Davis
Sr
19:15
6:25
7








2 Piedmont
4-2-2-3-2
Gap: 2:03
102:46
20:33
6:51
97 Nicole Peterson
Fr
19:26
6:29
8
Jamie Kent
Jr
19:49
6:36
9
Erica Lauer
Jr
20:38
6:53
18
Chelsea Ware
Jr
21:24
7:08
29
Emma Nicholls
Jr
21:29
7:10
33








3 Moreau Catholic
3-3-3-2-3
Gap: 3:04
102:55
20:35
6:52
103 Anika Adeni
So
18:55
6:18
4
Erin Safreno
So
20:31
6:50
16
Maggie Hannon
So
20:43
6:54
20
Cassie Crosby
Sr
20:47
6:56
21
McKenzie Lee
Sr
21:59
7:20
42








4 Tamalpais
5-4-5-5-4
Gap: 1:50
105:21
21:04
7:01
135 Devin Patrick
Sr
20:01
6:40
10
Monica Milstein
Jr
20:08
6:43
11
Linden McGreevy
Sr
21:40
7:13
37
Olivia Blackstone
Sr
21:41
7:14
38
Caitlin Firmage
Fr
21:51
7:17
39








5 Terra Linda
7-5-4-4-5
Gap: 1:59
106:23
21:17
7:06
143 Maddie Tight
So
20:25
6:48
14
Erica Morelli
So
20:31
6:50
15
Claire Mallen
So
21:11
7:04
25
Emily Mallen
So
21:52
7:17
40
Allie Pino
Jr
22:24
7:28
49








6 Arcata
8-6-6-7-6
Gap: 1:46
107:11
21:26
7:09
156 Erin McNulty
Fr
20:37
6:52
17
Anya Ritter
Jr
20:40
6:53
19
Allie Maher
Jr
21:27
7:09
30
Emilie Uemura
Fr
22:04
7:21
43
Signe Nicklas
So
22:23
7:28
47








7 Justin-Siena
6-7-7-6-7
Gap: 5:00
109:36
21:55
7:18
186 Jenna Joske
So
20:14
6:45
13
Erin Kinda
Jr
21:12
7:04
26
Leslie Johnson
So
21:28
7:09
31
Sara Warner
Jr
21:28
7:09
32
Beatriz Arostegui
Sr
25:14
8:25
84








8 Encinal
10-9-8-8-8
Gap: 2:28
110:38
22:08
7:23
216 Luz Mejia-Mass
Jr
21:06
7:02
23
Nicky Reed
So
21:35
7:12
34
Nicole Sutherland
Fr
21:38
7:13
35
Katie Schelble
So
22:45
7:35
54
Phuc Nguyen
Jr
23:34
7:51
70








9 Ursuline
9-8-9-9-9
Gap: 6:00
115:26
23:05
7:42
266 Erin Clark
So
21:00
7:00
22
Jacquline Balletto
Jr
21:09
7:03
24
Connie Noonan
Sr
22:46
7:35
55
Elizabeth Buckley
So
23:31
7:50
69
Nora Peterson
So
27:00
9:00
96








10 Marin Catholic
1-10-10-10-10
Gap: 5:51
112:48
22:34
7:31
279 Theresa Devine
Jr
18:14
6:05
1
Corrine Kaufman
Sr
23:13
7:44
62
Daniella Mayock
So
23:22
7:47
65
Samantha Novick
Fr
23:54
7:58
74
Ally Dilsworth
Sr
24:05
8:02
77








11 Dougherty
12-13-12-11-11
Gap: 1:02
114:24
22:53
7:38
282 Marissa Chu
Fr
22:14
7:25
45
Diana Dai
So
22:56
7:39
57
Kelsey Glavee
So
22:58
7:39
58
Stephanie Zhao
So
23:00
7:40
59
Rebbecca Rad
So
23:16
7:45
63








12 El Molino
11-11-11-12-12
Gap: 4:06
117:27
23:29
7:50
315 Nicole Lane
Fr
21:13
7:04
27
Alana Fichman
Sr
22:51
7:37
56
Lauren Janney
So
23:16
7:45
64
Brooke Parsons
Jr
24:48
8:16
82
Hannah Whitman
So
25:19
8:26
86








13 San Marin
13-12-13-13-13
Gap: 3:11
117:42
23:32
7:51
328 Mary Welter
So
22:24
7:28
48
Kelsey Diederich
So
22:24
7:28
50
Rebecca Bennett
Sr
23:31
7:50
68
Bridget Pacchetti
Fr
23:48
7:56
73
Megan Caldwell
Fr
25:35
8:32
89








14 St. Patrick/St. Vincent
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 5:41
122:51
24:34
8:11
370 Keani Valle
Fr
22:43
7:34
53
Crista James
Sr
23:29
7:50
66
Autumn Turpin
Fr
23:41
7:54
72
Megan Gregory
Sr
24:34
8:11
80
Asmara Vega-Curtis
So
28:24
9:28
99








15 Mckinleyville
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:44
124:30
24:54
8:18
407 Shala Bianco
Fr
23:03
7:41
60
Maria Moralis
Fr
24:40
8:13
81
Katie Wilcox
Fr
25:17
8:26
85
Taylor Nolan
Sr
25:43
8:34
90
Megan Ohern
Sr
25:47
8:36
91








16 De Anza
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 7:53
149:41
29:56
9:59
487 Koy Saelor
Jr
25:31
8:30
87
Jasmine Edgar
So
25:34
8:31
88
Janice Attemus
So
32:22
10:47
103
Veronica Cortez
So
32:50
10:57
104
Elizabeth Burrian
So
33:24
11:08
105








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.