Canyon Crest Results from the Coastal South Cluster #2 at Mission Bay Park on 10/30/08
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adams, Elliott | Jr | JV | 20:41 | 6:40 | 3.1 | 14/44 | 7/19 | 15/27 | 1/3 | 18:49 | ||||
Brown, Zack | So | JV | 21:32 | 6:57 | 3.1 | 19/44 | 10/19 | 18/27 | 1/3 | 20:07 | ||||
Cappel, Chris | Jr | JV | 19:22 | 6:15 | 3.1 | 2/44 | 1/19 | 9/27 | 2/4 | 18:50 | ||||
Chen, Michael | Fr | JV | 20:55 | 6:45 | 3.1 | 17/44 | 9/19 | 17/27 | 1/3 | 20:03 | ||||
Clark, Matthew | So | JV | 21:56 | 7:05 | 3.1 | 22/44 | 12/19 | 20/27 | 1/3 | 21:03 | ||||
Dial, Tom | Sr | V | 18:31 | 5:58 | 3.1 | 25/36 | 7/8 | 7/27 | 2/4 | 18:16 | ||||
Farmer, Ryan | Sr | JV | 22:41 | 7:19 | 3.1 | 30/44 | 17/19 | 25/27 | 1/1 | 21:19 | ||||
Gardner, Christopher | So | V | 18:23 | 5:56 | 3.1 | 22/36 | 5/8 | 5/27 | 3/5 | 18:01 | ||||
Hakamian, Khashy | Jr | V | 18:15 | 5:53 | 3.1 | 20/36 | 4/8 | 4/27 | 4/5 | 18:09 | ||||
Irwin, Dillon | Fr | JV | 20:00 | 6:27 | 3.1 | 7/44 | 4/19 | 12/27 | 1/3 | 19:51 | ||||
Irza, Luke | So | JV | 20:53 | 6:44 | 3.1 | 15/44 | 8/19 | 16/27 | 1/3 | 20:22 | ||||
Irza, Nick | Jr | V | 17:40 | 5:42 | 3.1 | 12/36 | 2/8 | 2/27 | 3/5 | 17:51 (0:11,1.0) |
Congratulations! (DPR) | |||
Lanaiselee, Michael | Jr | JV | 21:46 | 7:01 | 3.1 | 21/44 | 11/19 | 19/27 | 1/3 | |||||
Martin, Riley | Fr | JV | 29:53 | 9:38 | 3.1 | 41/44 | 19/19 | 27/27 | 1/1 | 25:59 | ||||
McNeela, Danny | Fr | V | 18:43 | 6:02 | 3.1 | 26/36 | 8/8 | 8/27 | 1/3 | 18:24 | ||||
Mintz, Eric | So | V | 18:29 | 5:58 | 3.1 | 24/36 | 6/8 | 6/27 | 3/4 | 18:15 | Congratulations! (DTW, TB) | |||
Mosher, Spencer | Sr | JV | 20:19 | 6:33 | 3.1 | 11/44 | 5/19 | 13/27 | 2/3 | 18:52 | ||||
Naire, Alex | Fr | JV | 24:22 | 7:52 | 3.1 | 36/44 | 18/19 | 26/27 | 1/1 | |||||
Ortega, Arturo | Jr | V | 18:11 | 5:52 | 3.1 | 19/36 | 3/8 | 3/27 | 4/5 | 17:48 | ||||
Pappalardo, Matt | Jr | JV | 19:51 | 6:24 | 3.1 | 6/44 | 3/19 | 11/27 | 1/3 | |||||
Paul, Abdullah | Jr | JV | 19:29 | 6:17 | 3.1 | 3/44 | 2/19 | 10/27 | 1/3 | 19:04 | ||||
Rolph, Adam | Sr | V | 16:56 | 5:28 | 3.1 | 2/36 | 1/8 | 1/27 | 2/5 | 16:25 | ||||
Skerritt, Matt | Sr | JV | 20:38 | 6:39 | 3.1 | 12/44 | 6/19 | 14/27 | 1/3 | 19:50 | ||||
Villasenor, Michael | Fr | JV | 22:16 | 7:11 | 3.1 | 27/44 | 14/19 | 22/27 | 1/1 | 21:16 | ||||
Voss, Matthew | Jr | JV | 22:06 | 7:08 | 3.1 | 25/44 | 13/19 | 21/27 | 1/1 | 21:31 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |||
Wu, Casey | Sr | JV | 22:37 | 7:18 | 3.1 | 29/44 | 16/19 | 24/27 | 1/1 | 19:41 | ||||
Wu, Raymond | Fr | JV | 22:23 | 7:13 | 3.1 | 28/44 | 15/19 | 23/27 | 1/1 | 21:48 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/5 | 89:25 1:27 |
3.1 | 5:46 | 5:28 | 5:56 | 75 | 5:33 | 88:14 88:14 |
Adam Rolph (2), Nick Irza (12), Arturo Ortega (19), Khashy Hakamian (20), Christopher Gardner (22) | ||||
JV 1st 5 | 1/3 | 99:01 0:57 |
3.1 | 6:23 | 6:15 | 6:33 | 29 | 6:23 | 96:16 96:16 |
Chris Cappel (2), Abdullah Paul (3), Matt Pappalardo (6), Dillon Irwin (7), Spencer Mosher (11) | ||||
JV 2nd 5 | 1/3 | 104:39 0:54 |
3.1 | 6:45 | 6:39 | 6:57 | 18 | 6:45 | 100:26 100:26 |
Matt Skerritt (1), Elliott Adams (2), Luke Irza (3), Michael Chen (5), Zack Brown (7) | ||||
JV 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 110:27 0:37 |
3.1 | 7:08 | 7:01 | 7:13 | 15 | 7:08 | 106:54 106:54 |
Michael Lanaiselee (1), Matthew Clark (2), Matthew Voss (3), Michael Villasenor (4), Raymond Wu (5) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alex Poyhonen | Sr | La Jolla Country Day | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
2 | Adam Rolph | Sr | Canyon Crest | 16:56 | 5:28 | 1/8 | 1/27 | 2/5 | ||||
3 | Marco Pallavicini | Sr | Francis Parker | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
4 | Dennis Roth | Jr | La Jolla Country Day | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
5 | Lee Klitzner | So | La Jolla Country Day | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
6 | Patrick Hoagland | Fr | Bishops | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
7 | Henry Su | Sr | Bishops | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
8 | Will Wilde Botta | Fr | Bishops | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
9 | Eric Blodgett | Sr | La Jolla Country Day | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
10 | Alex Fleischhacker | Jr | La Jolla Country Day | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
11 | Chris Kuntz | So | Bishops | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
12 | Nick Irza | Jr | Canyon Crest | 17:40 | 5:42 | 2/8 | 2/27 | 3/5 | ||||
13 | Noah Wolfenzon | Fr | La Jolla Country Day | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
14 | Zubin Anklesaria | Jr | Francis Parker | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
15 | Duncan Tomlin | Fr | Francis Parker | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
16 | Jimmy Kinsey | So | Francis Parker | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
17 | Tyler Davidson | So | Bishops | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
18 | Zach Lana | Fr | Bishops | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
19 | Arturo Ortega | Jr | Canyon Crest | 18:11 | 5:52 | 3/8 | 3/27 | 4/5 | ||||
20 | Khashy Hakamian | Jr | Canyon Crest | 18:15 | 5:53 | 4/8 | 4/27 | 4/5 | ||||
21 | Jake Mack | Fr | La Jolla Country Day | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
22 | Christopher Gardner | So | Canyon Crest | 18:23 | 5:56 | 5/8 | 5/27 | 3/5 | ||||
23 | Chad Karczewski | Fr | Horizon | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
24 | Eric Mintz | So | Canyon Crest | 18:29 | 5:58 | 6/8 | 6/27 | 3/4 | ||||
25 | Tom Dial | Sr | Canyon Crest | 18:31 | 5:58 | 7/8 | 7/27 | 2/4 | ||||
26 | Danny McNeela | Fr | Canyon Crest | 18:43 | 6:02 | 8/8 | 8/27 | 1/3 | ||||
27 | Phillip Poyhonen | So | La Jolla Country Day | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
28 | Nick Magnuson | So | Bishops | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
29 | Daniel Lupin | Jr | Bishops | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
30 | Max Lee | Fr | Francis Parker | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
31 | Michael Bergsma | So | Francis Parker | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
32 | Kevin Mcclintock | Sr | Horizon | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
33 | Isaiah Giddings | Sr | Horizon | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
34 | Tony Savage | So | Horizon | 21:34 | 6:57 | |||||||
35 | Alex Blum | So | Francis Parker | 22:32 | 7:16 | |||||||
36 | Jacob Giamanco | Sr | Horizon | 24:59 | 8:04 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | La Jolla Country Day 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:01 |
86:02 17:12 5:33 |
29 | Alex Poyhonen Sr 16:33 5:20 1 |
Dennis Roth Jr 17:11 5:33 4 |
Lee Klitzner So 17:13 5:33 5 |
Eric Blodgett Sr 17:31 5:39 9 |
Alex Fleischhacker Jr 17:34 5:40 10 |
Noah Wolfenzon Fr 17:42 5:43 13 |
Jake Mack Fr 18:19 5:55 21 |
2 | Bishops 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:41 |
87:51 17:34 5:40 |
49 | Patrick Hoagland Fr 17:22 5:36 6 |
Henry Su Sr 17:22 5:36 7 |
Will Wilde Botta Fr 17:27 5:38 8 |
Chris Kuntz So 17:37 5:41 11 |
Tyler Davidson So 18:03 5:49 17 |
Zach Lana Fr 18:05 5:50 18 |
Nick Magnuson So 19:19 6:14 26 |
3 | Canyon Crest 2-3-4-4-3 Gap: 1:27 |
89:25 17:53 5:46 |
75 | Adam Rolph Sr 16:56 5:28 2 |
Nick Irza Jr 17:40 5:42 12 |
Arturo Ortega Jr 18:11 5:52 19 |
Khashy Hakamian Jr 18:15 5:53 20 |
Christopher Gardner So 18:23 5:56 22 |
Eric Mintz So 18:29 5:58 24 |
Tom Dial Sr 18:31 5:58 25 |
3 | Francis Parker 3-4-3-3-3 Gap: 3:00 |
90:34 18:07 5:51 |
75 | Marco Pallavicini Sr 16:59 5:29 3 |
Zubin Anklesaria Jr 17:44 5:43 14 |
Duncan Tomlin Fr 17:51 5:45 15 |
Jimmy Kinsey So 18:01 5:49 16 |
Max Lee Fr 19:59 6:27 27 |
Michael Bergsma So 20:01 6:27 28 |
Alex Blum So 22:32 7:16 32 |
5 | Horizon 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 6:36 |
106:58 21:24 6:54 |
146 | Chad Karczewski Fr 18:23 5:56 23 |
Kevin Mcclintock Sr 20:58 6:46 29 |
Isaiah Giddings Sr 21:04 6:48 30 |
Tony Savage So 21:34 6:57 31 |
Jacob Giamanco Sr 24:59 8:04 33 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Miles Himmel | Jr | La Jolla Country Day | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
2 | Chris Cappel | Jr | Canyon Crest | 19:22 | 6:15 | 1/19 | 9/27 | 2/4 | ||||
3 | Abdullah Paul | Jr | Canyon Crest | 19:29 | 6:17 | 2/19 | 10/27 | 1/3 | ||||
4 | Chase Mertz | So | La Jolla Country Day | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
5 | Jack Sailer | So | Bishops | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
6 | Matt Pappalardo | Jr | Canyon Crest | 19:51 | 6:24 | 3/19 | 11/27 | 1/3 | ||||
7 | Dillon Irwin | Fr | Canyon Crest | 20:00 | 6:27 | 4/19 | 12/27 | 1/3 | ||||
8 | Sage Hagstrom | So | La Jolla Country Day | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
9 | William Craycroft | Sr | La Jolla Country Day | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
10 | Garrett Schneider | Jr | La Jolla Country Day | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
11 | Spencer Mosher | Sr | Canyon Crest | 20:19 | 6:33 | 5/19 | 13/27 | 2/3 | ||||
12 | Matt Skerritt | Sr | Canyon Crest | 20:38 | 6:39 | 6/19 | 14/27 | 1/3 | ||||
13 | David Cohn | So | Bishops | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
14 | Elliott Adams | Jr | Canyon Crest | 20:41 | 6:40 | 7/19 | 15/27 | 1/3 | ||||
15 | Luke Irza | So | Canyon Crest | 20:53 | 6:44 | 8/19 | 16/27 | 1/3 | ||||
16 | Jake Eliasberg | Sr | La Jolla Country Day | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
17 | Michael Chen | Fr | Canyon Crest | 20:55 | 6:45 | 9/19 | 17/27 | 1/3 | ||||
18 | Nolan Kulik | Fr | La Jolla Country Day | 21:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
19 | Zack Brown | So | Canyon Crest | 21:32 | 6:57 | 10/19 | 18/27 | 1/3 | ||||
20 | Max Rudolph | Fr | La Jolla Country Day | 21:33 | 6:57 | |||||||
21 | Michael Lanaiselee | Jr | Canyon Crest | 21:46 | 7:01 | 11/19 | 19/27 | 1/3 | ||||
22 | Matthew Clark | So | Canyon Crest | 21:56 | 7:05 | 12/19 | 20/27 | 1/3 | ||||
23 | Armand Harb | Sr | La Jolla Country Day | 22:00 | 7:06 | |||||||
24 | Jonathon Feng | So | Bishops | 22:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
25 | Matthew Voss | Jr | Canyon Crest | 22:06 | 7:08 | 13/19 | 21/27 | 1/1 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |||
26 | Johnny Edman | Fr | La Jolla Country Day | 22:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
27 | Michael Villasenor | Fr | Canyon Crest | 22:16 | 7:11 | 14/19 | 22/27 | 1/1 | ||||
28 | Raymond Wu | Fr | Canyon Crest | 22:23 | 7:13 | 15/19 | 23/27 | 1/1 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |||
29 | Casey Wu | Sr | Canyon Crest | 22:37 | 7:18 | 16/19 | 24/27 | 1/1 | ||||
30 | Ryan Farmer | Sr | Canyon Crest | 22:41 | 7:19 | 17/19 | 25/27 | 1/1 | ||||
31 | Evan Watkins | So | Bishops | 22:44 | 7:20 | |||||||
32 | Michael Youngdahl | Fr | Bishops | 22:54 | 7:23 | |||||||
33 | William Fluharty | Fr | Bishops | 23:11 | 7:29 | |||||||
34 | Tyler Nicholson | Fr | Bishops | 23:30 | 7:35 | |||||||
35 | Kyle Luvisa | So | Bishops | 23:40 | 7:38 | |||||||
36 | Alex Naire | Fr | Canyon Crest | 24:22 | 7:52 | 18/19 | 26/27 | 1/1 | ||||
37 | Samir Junnarkar | Sr | La Jolla Country Day | 24:29 | 7:54 | |||||||
38 | Narayan Gopinathan | Fr | Bishops | 24:30 | 7:54 | |||||||
39 | Aaron Mak | Fr | La Jolla Country Day | 25:06 | 8:06 | |||||||
40 | Ray Lin | So | Bishops | 28:59 | 9:21 | |||||||
41 | Riley Martin | Fr | Canyon Crest | 29:53 | 9:38 | 19/19 | 27/27 | 1/1 | ||||
42 | Eric Moroney | Sr | Bishops | 30:41 | 9:54 | |||||||
43 | David Case | Fr | Horizon | 31:33 | 10:11 | |||||||
44 | Vic Millar | Fr | Bishops | 31:34 | 10:11 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Canyon Crest 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:57 |
99:01 19:48 6:23 |
29 | Chris Cappel Jr 19:22 6:15 2 |
Abdullah Paul Jr 19:29 6:17 3 |
Matt Pappalardo Jr 19:51 6:24 6 |
Dillon Irwin Fr 20:00 6:27 7 |
Spencer Mosher Sr 20:19 6:33 11 |
Matt Skerritt Sr 20:38 6:39 12 |
Elliott Adams Jr 20:41 6:40 14 |
2 | La Jolla Country Day 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 0:58 |
99:18 19:52 6:24 |
32 | Miles Himmel Jr 19:19 6:14 1 |
Chase Mertz So 19:36 6:19 4 |
Sage Hagstrom So 20:03 6:28 8 |
William Craycroft Sr 20:03 6:28 9 |
Garrett Schneider Jr 20:17 6:33 10 |
Jake Eliasberg Sr 20:54 6:45 15 |
Nolan Kulik Fr 21:02 6:47 16 |
3 | Bishops 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:17 |
107:59 21:36 6:58 |
72 | Jack Sailer So 19:37 6:20 5 |
David Cohn So 20:40 6:40 13 |
Jonathon Feng So 22:04 7:07 17 |
Evan Watkins So 22:44 7:20 18 |
Michael Youngdahl Fr 22:54 7:23 19 |
William Fluharty Fr 23:11 7:29 20 |
Tyler Nicholson Fr 23:30 7:35 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Canyon Crest 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:54 |
104:39 20:56 6:45 |
18 | Matt Skerritt Sr 20:38 6:39 1 |
Elliott Adams Jr 20:41 6:40 2 |
Luke Irza So 20:53 6:44 3 |
Michael Chen Fr 20:55 6:45 5 |
Zack Brown So 21:32 6:57 7 |
Michael Lanaiselee Jr 21:46 7:01 9 |
Matthew Clark So 21:56 7:05 10 |
2 | La Jolla Country Day 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:13 |
107:36 21:31 6:57 |
41 | Jake Eliasberg Sr 20:54 6:45 4 |
Nolan Kulik Fr 21:02 6:47 6 |
Max Rudolph Fr 21:33 6:57 8 |
Armand Harb Sr 22:00 7:06 11 |
Johnny Edman Fr 22:07 7:08 12 |
Samir Junnarkar Sr 24:29 7:54 16 |
Aaron Mak Fr 25:06 8:06 18 |
3 | Bishops 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 5:48 |
123:50 24:46 7:59 |
78 | William Fluharty Fr 23:11 7:29 13 |
Tyler Nicholson Fr 23:30 7:35 14 |
Kyle Luvisa So 23:40 7:38 15 |
Narayan Gopinathan Fr 24:30 7:54 17 |
Ray Lin So 28:59 9:21 19 |
Eric Moroney Sr 30:41 9:54 20 |
Vic Millar Fr 31:34 10:11 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Canyon Crest 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:37 |
110:27 22:05 7:08 |
15 | Michael Lanaiselee Jr 21:46 7:01 1 |
Matthew Clark So 21:56 7:05 2 |
Matthew Voss Jr 22:06 7:08 3 |
Michael Villasenor Fr 22:16 7:11 4 |
Raymond Wu Fr 22:23 7:13 5 |
Casey Wu Sr 22:37 7:18 6 |
Ryan Farmer Sr 22:41 7:19 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | Elizabeth Schulze, Sr, 19:48, Bishops | Bishops, 104:04, 28 |