Dowling Catholic Results from the Indianola Invitational at Pickard Park on 9/25/14
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alverio, Susan | Fr | F/S | 22:18 | 9:00 | 2.48 | 88/124 | 9/15 | 19/30 | 6/6 | 21:18 | ||||
Bockhaus, Lauren | Sr | JV | 22:06 | 8:55 | 2.48 | 92/182 | 10/15 | 17/30 | 5/9 | 21:05 | ||||
Brown, Hannah | Sr | JV | 21:16 | 8:35 | 2.48 | 71/182 | 8/15 | 15/30 | 4/10 | 21:12 | 21:12 | 19:54 | 18:55 | |
Carpenter, Katie | So | JV | 19:11 | 7:44 | 2.48 | 24/182 | 5/15 | 6/30 | 4/12 | 17:40 | ||||
Coleman, Katie | Jr | JV | 27:21 | 11:02 | 2.48 | 171/182 | 15/15 | 29/30 | 5/7 | 27:17 | 27:17 | 22:58 | 22:38 | |
Croyle, Rachel | Fr | F/S | 26:38 | 10:44 | 2.48 | 117/124 | 12/15 | 25/30 | 6/6 | 25:11 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
Goldsmith, Ally | Sr | JV | 21:16 | 8:35 | 2.48 | 70/182 | 7/15 | 14/30 | 5/11 | 20:08 | 20:08 | 20:01 | 19:12 | |
Goldsmith, Amanda | Sr | JV | 23:18 | 9:24 | 2.48 | 113/182 | 12/15 | 22/30 | 6/9 | 21:20 | 21:20 | 20:00 | 19:55 | |
Grask, Maddy | Fr | F/S | 19:52 | 8:01 | 2.48 | 39/124 | 3/15 | 8/30 | 6/7 | 19:13 | ||||
Halliwell, Megan | Jr | JV | 21:49 | 8:48 | 2.48 | 84/182 | 9/15 | 16/30 | 5/9 | 19:58 | 19:58 | 19:58 | 19:58 | |
Hartlieb, Clare | Sr | JV | 19:01 | 7:40 | 2.48 | 21/182 | 4/15 | 5/30 | 4/12 | 17:41 | ||||
Hartlieb, Lauren | So | F/S | 27:02 | 10:54 | 2.48 | 118/124 | 13/15 | 27/30 | 6/6 | 22:27 | ||||
Highness, Emily | So | F/S | 20:54 | 8:26 | 2.48 | 63/124 | 6/15 | 12/30 | 5/7 | 19:55 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
Hubbell, Harriet | So | JV | 17:52 | 7:12 | 2.48 | 6/182 | 1/15 | 1/30 | 4/15 | 17:00 | BEAST MODE! (SBP, DSR) | |||
Hunter, Abby | Fr | F/S | 27:09 | 10:57 | 2.48 | 119/124 | 14/15 | 28/30 | 6/6 | 24:34 | ||||
Johnson, Claire | Jr | JV | 26:51 | 10:50 | 2.48 | 166/182 | 14/15 | 26/30 | 7/8 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | ||||
Lacey, Madelyn | Fr | F/S | 28:52 | 11:38 | 2.48 | 124/124 | 15/15 | 30/30 | 6/6 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | ||||
Lloyd, Ellen | So | F/S | 20:58 | 8:27 | 2.48 | 65/124 | 7/15 | 13/30 | 4/6 | 21:00 (0:02,0.2) |
21:00 (0:02,0.2) |
21:00 (0:02,0.2) |
19:50 | BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Logsdon, Ava | Fr | F/S | 20:17 | 8:11 | 2.48 | 49/124 | 5/15 | 10/30 | 5/7 | 18:27 | ||||
Mcgonegle, Laurel | Fr | F/S | 19:59 | 8:03 | 2.48 | 41/124 | 4/15 | 9/30 | 5/7 | 18:55 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
Mcguire, Ella | Fr | F/S | 19:11 | 7:44 | 2.48 | 27/124 | 2/15 | 6/30 | 5/7 | 19:13 (0:02,0.2) |
BEAST MODE! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Mclean, Maddie | Sr | JV | 18:43 | 7:33 | 2.48 | 16/182 | 3/15 | 3/30 | 4/13 | 16:57 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
Mohan, Camryn | Fr | F/S | 18:47 | 7:34 | 2.48 | 17/124 | 1/15 | 4/30 | 5/7 | 18:48 (0:01,0.1) |
BEAST MODE! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Osman, Juice | Jr | JV | 20:25 | 8:14 | 2.48 | 48/182 | 6/15 | 11/30 | 4/12 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | ||||
Recker, Grace | So | F/S | 22:17 | 8:59 | 2.48 | 87/124 | 8/15 | 18/30 | 6/6 | 21:31 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
Richard, Sydney | So | F/S | 24:55 | 10:03 | 2.48 | 112/124 | 11/15 | 24/30 | 6/6 | 24:03 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
Simmer, Regan | Sr | JV | 22:31 | 9:05 | 2.48 | 100/182 | 11/15 | 20/30 | 6/9 | 20:40 | 20:40 | 20:13 | ||
Svendsen, Rachel | Jr | JV | 24:31 | 9:53 | 2.48 | 135/182 | 13/15 | 23/30 | 6/9 | 21:18 | ||||
Thilges, Elizabeth | Fr | F/S | 22:44 | 9:10 | 2.48 | 93/124 | 10/15 | 21/30 | 6/6 | 22:17 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
Warmuth, Caroline | Jr | JV | 18:14 | 7:21 | 2.48 | 12/182 | 2/15 | 2/30 | 4/15 | 17:02 | 17:02 | 16:42 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
JV 1st 5 | 4/12 | 93:01 1:19 |
2.48 | 7:30 | 7:12 | 7:44 | 79 | 7:17 | 93:17 (0:16,0.3) |
93:17 (0:16,0.3) |
84:13 | 79:58 86:06 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Harriet Hubbell (6), Caroline Warmuth (12), Maddie Mclean (16), Clare Hartlieb (21), Katie Carpenter (24) |
JV 2nd 5 | 4/9 | 106:52 1:41 |
2.48 | 8:37 | 8:14 | 8:55 | 134 | 7:55 | 99:55 | 99:55 | 96:56 | 86:13 93:38 |
Juice Osman (13), Ally Goldsmith (24), Hannah Brown (25), Megan Halliwell (34), Lauren Bockhaus (38) | |
JV 3rd 5 | 4/7 | 124:32 4:50 |
2.48 | 10:03 | 9:05 | 11:02 | 119 | 8:29 | 104:27 | 104:27 | 104:27 | 92:51 97:47 |
Regan Simmer (12), Amanda Goldsmith (15), Rachel Svendsen (22), Claire Johnson (34), Katie Coleman (36) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 5/7 | 98:06 1:30 |
2.48 | 7:55 | 7:34 | 8:11 | 151 | 7:12 | 98:41 (0:35,0.6) |
87:05 | 80:58 80:58 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Camryn Mohan (17), Ella Mcguire (27), Maddy Grask (34), Laurel Mcgonegle (35), Ava Logsdon (38) | |
F/S 2nd 5 | 6/6 | 109:11 1:50 |
2.48 | 8:48 | 8:26 | 9:10 | 160 | 7:49 | 95:13 | 90:35 | 90:35 90:44 |
Emily Highness (22), Ellen Lloyd (24), Grace Recker (37), Susan Alverio (38), Elizabeth Thilges (39) | ||
F/S 3rd 5 | 6/6 | 134:36 3:57 |
2.48 | 10:51 | 10:03 | 11:38 | 179 | 8:13 | 103:48 | 103:48 | 102:27 105:44 |
Sydney Richard (32), Rachel Croyle (35), Lauren Hartlieb (36), Abby Hunter (37), Madelyn Lacey (39) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brianna Young | Sr | Waukee | 17:11 | 6:56 | |||||||
2 | Molly Doruska | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 17:28 | 7:03 | |||||||
3 | Katelyn Foster | Jr | Urbandale | 17:43 | 7:09 | |||||||
4 | Skyler Shellmyer | Fr | Urbandale | 17:47 | 7:10 | |||||||
5 | Lindey Carlson | Jr | Waukee | 17:51 | 7:12 | |||||||
6 | Harriet Hubbell | So | Dowling Catholic | 17:52 | 7:12 | 1/15 | 1/30 | 4/15 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
7 | Ashley Rodgers | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 17:52 | 7:12 | |||||||
8 | Avery Peterson | Fr | Urbandale | 17:53 | 7:13 | |||||||
9 | Elli Lenz | Jr | Waukee | 18:03 | 7:17 | |||||||
10 | Dagney Paskach | Jr | Ames | 18:06 | 7:18 | |||||||
11 | Katie Canfield | Sr | Pella | 18:12 | 7:20 | |||||||
12 | Caroline Warmuth | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 18:14 | 7:21 | 2/15 | 2/30 | 4/15 | 17:02 | 17:02 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |
13 | Abby Heston | So | Ankeny Centennial | 18:15 | 7:22 | |||||||
14 | Haley Smith | Jr | Waukee | 18:16 | 7:22 | |||||||
15 | Savanna Henning | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:42 | 7:32 | |||||||
16 | Maddie Mclean | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 18:43 | 7:33 | 3/15 | 3/30 | 4/13 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
17 | Alexandra Williams | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:51 | 7:36 | |||||||
18 | Savannah Kannapel | Sr | Urbandale | 18:53 | 7:37 | |||||||
19 | Lizzie Eppink | Jr | Urbandale | 18:54 | 7:37 | |||||||
20 | Caroline Stirling | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:00 | 7:40 | |||||||
21 | Clare Hartlieb | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 19:01 | 7:40 | 4/15 | 5/30 | 4/12 | ||||
22 | Kaitlyn Cox | Jr | Waukee | 19:02 | 7:40 | |||||||
23 | Mackenzie Gustafson | Sr | Pella | 19:04 | 7:41 | |||||||
24 | Katie Carpenter | So | Dowling Catholic | 19:11 | 7:44 | 5/15 | 6/30 | 4/12 | ||||
25 | Brianna Klawonn | So | Norwalk | 19:12 | 7:45 | |||||||
26 | Joanna Held | Jr | Ames | 19:12 | 7:45 | |||||||
27 | Jade Peterson | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:17 | 7:47 | |||||||
28 | Ashley Kirkland | Sr | Pella | 19:29 | 7:51 | |||||||
29 | Allison Kacer | Sr | Valley | 19:36 | 7:54 | |||||||
30 | Hanna Chambers | Jr | Urbandale | 19:38 | 7:55 | |||||||
31 | Hannah Snodgrass | Jr | Indianola | 19:38 | 7:55 | |||||||
32 | Hannah Roethler | Jr | Waukee | 19:41 | 7:56 | |||||||
33 | Sydney Day | Jr | Waukee | 19:41 | 7:56 | |||||||
34 | Sally Ropes | Sr | Pella | 19:42 | 7:57 | |||||||
35 | Erin Burdt | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:43 | 7:57 | |||||||
36 | Alyona Pearson | Jr | Ames | 19:46 | 7:58 | |||||||
37 | Katie Broman | Sr | Valley | 19:47 | 7:59 | |||||||
38 | Jade Davis | Sr | Valley | 19:51 | 8:00 | |||||||
39 | Maddie Meter | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:51 | 8:00 | |||||||
40 | Clara Johnson | So | Indianola | 19:54 | 8:01 | |||||||
41 | Maria Comito | Sr | Waukee | 20:07 | 8:07 | |||||||
42 | Sidney Miller | Sr | Indianola | 20:10 | 8:08 | |||||||
43 | Hailey Tiefenthaler | Jr | Waukee | 20:17 | 8:11 | |||||||
44 | Nastia Lentell | Jr | Waukee | 20:19 | 8:12 | |||||||
45 | Achol Malow | Fr | Urbandale | 20:20 | 8:12 | |||||||
46 | Kate Leech | Jr | Indianola | 20:21 | 8:12 | |||||||
47 | Maya Evans | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:23 | 8:13 | |||||||
48 | Juice Osman | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 20:25 | 8:14 | 6/15 | 11/30 | 4/12 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
49 | Madison Owens | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:28 | 8:15 | |||||||
50 | Amelia Merchant | Sr | Ames | 20:30 | 8:16 | |||||||
51 | Elizabeth Reed | Sr | Valley | 20:33 | 8:17 | |||||||
52 | Jordyn Soule | So | Newton | 20:37 | 8:19 | |||||||
53 | Jessica Mueller | Sr | Urbandale | 20:37 | 8:19 | |||||||
54 | Alyssa Harvey | Jr | Ames | 20:38 | 8:19 | |||||||
55 | Megan Kooker | Jr | Pella | 20:39 | 8:20 | |||||||
56 | Jennifer Nelson | So | Urbandale | 20:44 | 8:22 | |||||||
57 | Katie Nichols | Sr | Indianola | 20:48 | 8:23 | |||||||
58 | Carly Gosch | Jr | Waukee | 20:48 | 8:23 | |||||||
59 | Ellie Drees | Jr | Waukee | 20:50 | 8:24 | |||||||
60 | Tori Lequatte | Fr | Norwalk | 20:51 | 8:24 | |||||||
61 | Emily Kacer | Sr | Valley | 20:51 | 8:24 | |||||||
62 | Carissa Roberts | Sr | Ames | 20:57 | 8:27 | |||||||
63 | Alyssa Lehman | Jr | Ames | 21:00 | 8:28 | |||||||
64 | Audrey Carew | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 21:00 | 8:28 | |||||||
65 | Hannah Draayer | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 21:01 | 8:28 | |||||||
66 | Brooke Thompson | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 21:02 | 8:29 | |||||||
67 | Ally Gideon | Fr | Norwalk | 21:05 | 8:30 | |||||||
68 | Annie Schacht | Jr | Valley | 21:06 | 8:30 | |||||||
69 | Kenzie Ellis | Sr | Indianola | 21:12 | 8:33 | |||||||
70 | Ally Goldsmith | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 21:16 | 8:35 | 7/15 | 14/30 | 5/11 | 20:08 | 20:08 | 20:01 | |
71 | Hannah Brown | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 21:16 | 8:35 | 8/15 | 15/30 | 4/10 | 21:12 | 21:12 | 19:54 | |
72 | Madeline Green | Sr | Indianola | 21:17 | 8:35 | |||||||
73 | Taryn Ernst | Sr | Pella | 21:19 | 8:36 | |||||||
74 | Jada Schrage | So | Ottumwa | 21:21 | 8:37 | |||||||
75 | Kelsi Gajewsky | Jr | Urbandale | 21:21 | 8:37 | |||||||
76 | Margit Herrmann | Jr | Ames | 21:24 | 8:38 | |||||||
77 | Madalynn Kouba | Jr | Ames | 21:29 | 8:40 | |||||||
78 | Savannah Havran | Sr | Urbandale | 21:35 | 8:42 | |||||||
79 | Hannah Manfull | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 21:36 | 8:43 | |||||||
80 | Rebekah Bourland | Fr | Hoover | 21:40 | 8:44 | |||||||
81 | Ali Baumann | Sr | Valley | 21:41 | 8:45 | |||||||
82 | Ellie Jensen | So | Indianola | 21:42 | 8:45 | |||||||
83 | Taylor Knight | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 21:43 | 8:45 | |||||||
84 | Megan Halliwell | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 21:49 | 8:48 | 9/15 | 16/30 | 5/9 | 19:58 | 19:58 | 19:58 | |
85 | Paige Roszhart | Sr | Waukee | 21:50 | 8:48 | |||||||
86 | Brittany Cain | So | Ottumwa | 21:55 | 8:50 | |||||||
87 | Maya Gjerde | So | Norwalk | 21:57 | 8:51 | |||||||
88 | Taylor Johnson | Sr | Urbandale | 21:59 | 8:52 | |||||||
89 | Maddie Glascock | Jr | Indianola | 22:02 | 8:53 | |||||||
90 | Sophia Sanchez | So | D M Lincoln | 22:04 | 8:54 | |||||||
91 | Kerry Strum | Jr | Ames | 22:04 | 8:54 | |||||||
92 | Lauren Bockhaus | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 22:06 | 8:55 | 10/15 | 17/30 | 5/9 | ||||
93 | Meg Trumper | Sr | Indianola | 22:07 | 8:55 | |||||||
94 | Josephine Dubiel | Jr | Ames | 22:09 | 8:56 | |||||||
95 | Marisa Modlin | Sr | Newton | 22:12 | 8:57 | |||||||
96 | Katelyn Payne | Fr | Norwalk | 22:20 | 9:00 | |||||||
97 | Melanie Long | Sr | Ames | 22:25 | 9:02 | |||||||
98 | Dana Kirkegaard | Sr | Indianola | 22:25 | 9:02 | |||||||
99 | Lauren Blosser | Jr | Valley | 22:31 | 9:05 | |||||||
100 | Regan Simmer | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 22:31 | 9:05 | 11/15 | 20/30 | 6/9 | 20:40 | 20:40 | ||
101 | Caroline Baum | Sr | Ames | 22:34 | 9:06 | |||||||
102 | Tereza Smutna | Jr | Ames | 22:36 | 9:07 | |||||||
103 | Tisheena Huss | Sr | Norwalk | 22:38 | 9:08 | |||||||
104 | Megan Watson | Sr | Urbandale | 22:45 | 9:10 | |||||||
105 | Ally Canfield | Jr | Pella | 22:50 | 9:12 | |||||||
106 | Lydia Den Adel | Jr | Pella | 22:53 | 9:14 | |||||||
107 | Amelia Vande Lune | Sr | Pella | 23:05 | 9:18 | |||||||
108 | Jessica Dewaard | Sr | Pella | 23:08 | 9:20 | |||||||
109 | Brylie Wiedmaier | Sr | Indianola | 23:08 | 9:20 | |||||||
110 | Samantha Jones | Jr | Hoover | 23:09 | 9:20 | |||||||
111 | Samantha Vanamburg | So | Norwalk | 23:11 | 9:21 | |||||||
112 | Morgan Weber | So | Norwalk | 23:13 | 9:22 | |||||||
113 | Amanda Goldsmith | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 23:18 | 9:24 | 12/15 | 22/30 | 6/9 | 21:20 | 21:20 | 20:00 | |
114 | Molly Sanders | Sr | Ames | 23:19 | 9:24 | |||||||
115 | Natalie Tesdall | Jr | Ames | 23:20 | 9:25 | |||||||
116 | Nyakota Ding | Fr | Hoover | 23:24 | 9:26 | |||||||
117 | Serena Qamhieh | Jr | Ames | 23:25 | 9:27 | |||||||
118 | Ariel Dols | Sr | Indianola | 23:26 | 9:27 | |||||||
119 | Emma Sillman | Sr | Ames | 23:27 | 9:27 | |||||||
120 | Esmerelda Mendoza | Sr | Ottumwa | 23:29 | 9:28 | |||||||
121 | Karin Halverson | Jr | Ames | 23:36 | 9:31 | |||||||
122 | Emma Rouse | So | Boone | 23:41 | 9:33 | |||||||
123 | Kaitlin Math | Sr | Hoover | 23:46 | 9:35 | |||||||
124 | Dakota Ganzeveld | Fr | Fort Dodge | 23:47 | 9:35 | |||||||
125 | Anna Ogilvie | Sr | Ames | 23:49 | 9:36 | |||||||
126 | Bailey Sharp | Fr | Norwalk | 23:52 | 9:37 | |||||||
127 | Sierra Becker | Sr | Indianola | 23:53 | 9:38 | |||||||
128 | Kate Derrick | Jr | Waukee | 23:54 | 9:38 | |||||||
129 | Taylor Jones | So | Valley | 24:04 | 9:42 | |||||||
130 | Rachael Krysa | Sr | Valley | 24:04 | 9:42 | |||||||
131 | Ceara Rico | Sr | Norwalk | 24:07 | 9:43 | |||||||
132 | Kelsey Anliker | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 24:10 | 9:45 | |||||||
133 | Isabelle Cochran | Jr | Valley | 24:13 | 9:46 | |||||||
134 | Mara Crimmins | Fr | Fort Dodge | 24:18 | 9:48 | |||||||
135 | Rachel Svendsen | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 24:31 | 9:53 | 13/15 | 23/30 | 6/9 | ||||
136 | Enghild Steinkjer | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 24:47 | 10:00 | |||||||
137 | Maddie Stillman | Sr | Norwalk | 24:49 | 10:00 | |||||||
138 | Kelli Gustafson | Jr | Valley | 25:00 | 10:05 | |||||||
139 | Liiy Keitges | Sr | Ames | 25:02 | 10:06 | |||||||
140 | Katie Dombrosky | Sr | Waukee | 25:08 | 10:08 | |||||||
141 | Ally Jacobi | Sr | Waukee | 25:10 | 10:09 | |||||||
142 | Elyse Warrick | Sr | Ames | 25:12 | 10:10 | |||||||
143 | Rachel Slezak | Sr | Valley | 25:15 | 10:11 | |||||||
144 | Lexi Buren | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 25:16 | 10:11 | |||||||
145 | Samantha Benson | Sr | Valley | 25:17 | 10:12 | |||||||
146 | Mahogani Willis | Jr | D M Lincoln | 25:18 | 10:12 | |||||||
147 | Zyanya Hernandez | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 25:18 | 10:12 | |||||||
148 | Taylor Covey | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 25:19 | 10:13 | |||||||
149 | Maddi Gremler | Sr | Norwalk | 25:20 | 10:13 | |||||||
150 | Makenzie Putz | Sr | Ames | 25:24 | 10:15 | |||||||
151 | Erblina Ibrahimi | Sr | Norwalk | 25:31 | 10:17 | |||||||
152 | Kaitlin Hensley | Fr | Hoover | 25:32 | 10:18 | |||||||
153 | Bailey Brennecke | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 25:36 | 10:19 | |||||||
154 | Josie Essing | Fr | Fort Dodge | 25:38 | 10:20 | |||||||
155 | Anna Bourke | Sr | Ames | 25:40 | 10:21 | |||||||
156 | Michelle Chen | Fr | Fort Dodge | 25:45 | 10:23 | |||||||
157 | Morgan Meyer | So | Hoover | 25:47 | 10:24 | |||||||
158 | Megan Adams | So | Norwalk | 25:51 | 10:25 | |||||||
159 | Taylor Hintch | Sr | Fort Dodge | 25:53 | 10:26 | |||||||
160 | Trisha Roberts | Sr | Boone | 25:54 | 10:27 | |||||||
161 | Mattie George | Jr | Norwalk | 25:55 | 10:27 | |||||||
162 | Amanda Koger | Sr | Fort Dodge | 26:20 | 10:37 | |||||||
163 | Anna Babberl | Fr | D M Lincoln | 26:34 | 10:43 | |||||||
164 | Jeannie Etnyre | Sr | Pella | 26:39 | 10:45 | |||||||
165 | Nora Bensellam | Jr | Ames | 26:44 | 10:47 | |||||||
166 | Claire Johnson | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 26:51 | 10:50 | 14/15 | 26/30 | 7/8 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
167 | Maria Cruz | Fr | D M Lincoln | 26:53 | 10:50 | |||||||
168 | Lauren Edwards | So | D M Lincoln | 27:05 | 10:55 | |||||||
169 | Katie Cloud | Sr | Ames | 27:13 | 10:58 | |||||||
170 | Alexandra Van Essen | Fr | Norwalk | 27:17 | 11:00 | |||||||
171 | Katie Coleman | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 27:21 | 11:02 | 15/15 | 29/30 | 5/7 | 27:17 | 27:17 | 22:58 | |
172 | Courtney Carr | Sr | Valley | 27:23 | 11:02 | |||||||
173 | Sydney Cummings | Jr | Pella | 28:03 | 11:19 | |||||||
174 | Miriam Housni | Jr | Pella | 28:05 | 11:19 | |||||||
175 | Marie Volcko | Jr | Ames | 28:14 | 11:23 | |||||||
176 | Mallory Wheeler | Jr | Pella | 28:23 | 11:27 | |||||||
177 | Mikayla Huston | Sr | Pella | 28:45 | 11:36 | |||||||
178 | Alex Hays | Jr | Fort Dodge | 28:47 | 11:36 | |||||||
179 | Emiley Parker | Fr | D M Lincoln | 29:23 | 11:51 | |||||||
180 | Taika Dennill | Sr | Pella | 29:34 | 11:55 | |||||||
181 | Shadea James | Jr | Hoover | 29:40 | 11:58 | |||||||
182 | Noelle Barber | So | Fort Dodge | 29:48 | 12:01 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Waukee 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:51 |
90:23 18:05 7:17 |
51 | Brianna Young Sr 17:11 6:56 1 |
Lindey Carlson Jr 17:51 7:12 5 |
Elli Lenz Jr 18:03 7:17 9 |
Haley Smith Jr 18:16 7:22 14 |
Kaitlyn Cox Jr 19:02 7:40 22 |
Hannah Roethler Jr 19:41 7:56 32 |
Sydney Day Jr 19:41 7:56 33 |
2 | Urbandale 3-2-1-2-2 Gap: 1:11 |
91:10 18:14 7:21 |
52 | Katelyn Foster Jr 17:43 7:09 3 |
Skyler Shellmyer Fr 17:47 7:10 4 |
Avery Peterson Fr 17:53 7:13 8 |
Savannah Kannapel Sr 18:53 7:37 18 |
Lizzie Eppink Jr 18:54 7:37 19 |
Hanna Chambers Jr 19:38 7:55 30 |
Achol Malow Fr 20:20 8:12 40 |
3 | Ankeny Centennial 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:23 |
91:08 18:14 7:21 |
54 | Molly Doruska Sr 17:28 7:03 2 |
Ashley Rodgers Jr 17:52 7:12 7 |
Abby Heston So 18:15 7:22 13 |
Savanna Henning Jr 18:42 7:32 15 |
Alexandra Williams Jr 18:51 7:36 17 |
Caroline Stirling Sr 19:00 7:40 20 |
Jade Peterson Sr 19:17 7:47 27 |
4 | Dowling Catholic 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:19 |
93:01 18:36 7:30 |
79 | Harriet Hubbell So 17:52 7:12 6 |
Caroline Warmuth Jr 18:14 7:21 12 |
Maddie Mclean Sr 18:43 7:33 16 |
Clare Hartlieb Sr 19:01 7:40 21 |
Katie Carpenter So 19:11 7:44 24 |
Juice Osman Jr 20:25 8:14 42 |
Ally Goldsmith Sr 21:16 8:35 55 |
5 | Pella 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:27 |
97:06 19:25 7:50 |
142 | Katie Canfield Sr 18:12 7:20 11 |
Mackenzie Gustafson Sr 19:04 7:41 23 |
Ashley Kirkland Sr 19:29 7:51 28 |
Sally Ropes Sr 19:42 7:57 34 |
Megan Kooker Jr 20:39 8:20 46 |
Taryn Ernst Sr 21:19 8:36 57 |
Ally Canfield Jr 22:50 9:12 64 |
6 | Ames 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:32 |
98:12 19:38 7:55 |
159 | Dagney Paskach Jr 18:06 7:18 10 |
Joanna Held Jr 19:12 7:45 26 |
Alyona Pearson Jr 19:46 7:58 35 |
Amelia Merchant Sr 20:30 8:16 43 |
Alyssa Harvey Jr 20:38 8:19 45 |
Carissa Roberts Sr 20:57 8:27 50 |
Alyssa Lehman Jr 21:00 8:28 51 |
7 | Valley 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:15 |
100:38 20:08 8:07 |
195 | Allison Kacer Sr 19:36 7:54 29 |
Katie Broman Sr 19:47 7:59 36 |
Jade Davis Sr 19:51 8:00 37 |
Elizabeth Reed Sr 20:33 8:17 44 |
Emily Kacer Sr 20:51 8:24 49 |
Annie Schacht Jr 21:06 8:30 53 |
Ali Baumann Sr 21:41 8:45 59 |
8 | Indianola 9-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:10 |
100:51 20:10 8:08 |
196 | Hannah Snodgrass Jr 19:38 7:55 31 |
Clara Johnson So 19:54 8:01 38 |
Sidney Miller Sr 20:10 8:08 39 |
Kate Leech Jr 20:21 8:12 41 |
Katie Nichols Sr 20:48 8:23 47 |
Kenzie Ellis Sr 21:12 8:33 54 |
Madeline Green Sr 21:17 8:35 56 |
9 | Norwalk 7-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:08 |
105:25 21:05 8:30 |
247 | Brianna Klawonn So 19:12 7:45 25 |
Tori Lequatte Fr 20:51 8:24 48 |
Ally Gideon Fr 21:05 8:30 52 |
Maya Gjerde So 21:57 8:51 60 |
Katelyn Payne Fr 22:20 9:00 62 |
Tisheena Huss Sr 22:38 9:08 63 |
Samantha Vanamburg So 23:11 9:21 66 |
10 | Hoover 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 3:52 |
117:31 23:30 9:29 |
330 | Rebekah Bourland Fr 21:40 8:44 58 |
Samantha Jones Jr 23:09 9:20 65 |
Nyakota Ding Fr 23:24 9:26 67 |
Kaitlin Math Sr 23:46 9:35 68 |
Kaitlin Hensley Fr 25:32 10:18 72 |
Morgan Meyer So 25:47 10:24 75 |
Shadea James Jr 29:40 11:58 83 |
11 | Fort Dodge 12-12-12-11-11 Gap: 2:06 |
125:21 25:04 10:07 |
362 | Dakota Ganzeveld Fr 23:47 9:35 69 |
Mara Crimmins Fr 24:18 9:48 70 |
Josie Essing Fr 25:38 10:20 73 |
Michelle Chen Fr 25:45 10:23 74 |
Taylor Hintch Sr 25:53 10:26 76 |
Amanda Koger Sr 26:20 10:37 77 |
Alex Hays Jr 28:47 11:36 81 |
12 | D M Lincoln 11-11-11-12-12 Gap: 5:01 |
127:54 25:35 10:19 |
369 | Sophia Sanchez So 22:04 8:54 61 |
Mahogani Willis Jr 25:18 10:12 71 |
Anna Babberl Fr 26:34 10:43 78 |
Maria Cruz Fr 26:53 10:50 79 |
Lauren Edwards So 27:05 10:55 80 |
Emiley Parker Fr 29:23 11:51 82 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ankeny Centennial 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:23 |
98:14 19:39 7:55 |
28 | Caroline Stirling Sr 19:00 7:40 1 |
Jade Peterson Sr 19:17 7:47 2 |
Erin Burdt Sr 19:43 7:57 6 |
Maddie Meter Sr 19:51 8:00 7 |
Maya Evans Sr 20:23 8:13 12 |
Madison Owens Sr 20:28 8:15 14 |
Audrey Carew Sr 21:00 8:28 21 |
2 | Waukee 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:38 |
100:05 20:01 8:04 |
36 | Hannah Roethler Jr 19:41 7:56 4 |
Sydney Day Jr 19:41 7:56 5 |
Maria Comito Sr 20:07 8:07 8 |
Hailey Tiefenthaler Jr 20:17 8:11 9 |
Nastia Lentell Jr 20:19 8:12 10 |
Carly Gosch Jr 20:48 8:23 17 |
Ellie Drees Jr 20:50 8:24 18 |
3 | Urbandale 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:43 |
102:40 20:32 8:17 |
73 | Hanna Chambers Jr 19:38 7:55 3 |
Achol Malow Fr 20:20 8:12 11 |
Jessica Mueller Sr 20:37 8:19 15 |
Jennifer Nelson So 20:44 8:22 16 |
Kelsi Gajewsky Jr 21:21 8:37 28 |
Savannah Havran Sr 21:35 8:42 31 |
Taylor Johnson Sr 21:59 8:52 35 |
4 | Dowling Catholic 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:41 |
106:52 21:22 8:37 |
134 | Juice Osman Jr 20:25 8:14 13 |
Ally Goldsmith Sr 21:16 8:35 24 |
Hannah Brown Sr 21:16 8:35 25 |
Megan Halliwell Jr 21:49 8:48 34 |
Lauren Bockhaus Sr 22:06 8:55 38 |
Regan Simmer Sr 22:31 9:05 44 |
Amanda Goldsmith Sr 23:18 9:24 53 |
5 | Ames 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:07 |
106:54 21:23 8:37 |
135 | Carissa Roberts Sr 20:57 8:27 19 |
Alyssa Lehman Jr 21:00 8:28 20 |
Margit Herrmann Jr 21:24 8:38 29 |
Madalynn Kouba Jr 21:29 8:40 30 |
Kerry Strum Jr 22:04 8:54 37 |
Josephine Dubiel Jr 22:09 8:56 40 |
Melanie Long Sr 22:25 9:02 41 |
6 | Indianola 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:55 |
108:20 21:40 8:44 |
157 | Kenzie Ellis Sr 21:12 8:33 23 |
Madeline Green Sr 21:17 8:35 26 |
Ellie Jensen So 21:42 8:45 33 |
Maddie Glascock Jr 22:02 8:53 36 |
Meg Trumper Sr 22:07 8:55 39 |
Dana Kirkegaard Sr 22:25 9:02 42 |
Brylie Wiedmaier Sr 23:08 9:20 50 |
7 | Valley 6-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:58 |
113:26 22:41 9:09 |
208 | Annie Schacht Jr 21:06 8:30 22 |
Ali Baumann Sr 21:41 8:45 32 |
Lauren Blosser Jr 22:31 9:05 43 |
Taylor Jones So 24:04 9:42 55 |
Rachael Krysa Sr 24:04 9:42 56 |
Isabelle Cochran Jr 24:13 9:46 58 |
Kelli Gustafson Jr 25:00 10:05 60 |
8 | Pella 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:49 |
113:15 22:39 9:08 |
217 | Taryn Ernst Sr 21:19 8:36 27 |
Ally Canfield Jr 22:50 9:12 46 |
Lydia Den Adel Jr 22:53 9:14 47 |
Amelia Vande Lune Sr 23:05 9:18 48 |
Jessica Dewaard Sr 23:08 9:20 49 |
Jeannie Etnyre Sr 26:39 10:45 62 |
Sydney Cummings Jr 28:03 11:19 63 |
9 | Norwalk 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:29 |
117:01 23:24 9:26 |
259 | Tisheena Huss Sr 22:38 9:08 45 |
Samantha Vanamburg So 23:11 9:21 51 |
Morgan Weber So 23:13 9:22 52 |
Bailey Sharp Fr 23:52 9:37 54 |
Ceara Rico Sr 24:07 9:43 57 |
Maddie Stillman Sr 24:49 10:00 59 |
Maddi Gremler Sr 25:20 10:13 61 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ankeny Centennial 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:08 |
105:07 21:01 8:29 |
23 | Madison Owens Sr 20:28 8:15 1 |
Audrey Carew Sr 21:00 8:28 4 |
Hannah Draayer Jr 21:01 8:28 5 |
Brooke Thompson Sr 21:02 8:29 6 |
Hannah Manfull Jr 21:36 8:43 7 |
Taylor Knight Sr 21:43 8:45 8 |
Kelsey Anliker Sr 24:10 9:45 20 |
2 | Waukee 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 4:20 |
112:30 22:30 9:04 |
58 | Carly Gosch Jr 20:48 8:23 2 |
Ellie Drees Jr 20:50 8:24 3 |
Paige Roszhart Sr 21:50 8:48 9 |
Kate Derrick Jr 23:54 9:38 19 |
Katie Dombrosky Sr 25:08 10:08 25 |
Ally Jacobi Sr 25:10 10:09 26 |
|
3 | Ames 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:10 |
113:03 22:37 9:07 |
64 | Josephine Dubiel Jr 22:09 8:56 10 |
Melanie Long Sr 22:25 9:02 11 |
Caroline Baum Sr 22:34 9:06 13 |
Tereza Smutna Jr 22:36 9:07 14 |
Molly Sanders Sr 23:19 9:24 16 |
Natalie Tesdall Jr 23:20 9:25 17 |
Serena Qamhieh Jr 23:25 9:27 18 |
4 | Dowling Catholic 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 4:50 |
124:32 24:54 10:03 |
119 | Regan Simmer Sr 22:31 9:05 12 |
Amanda Goldsmith Sr 23:18 9:24 15 |
Rachel Svendsen Jr 24:31 9:53 22 |
Claire Johnson Jr 26:51 10:50 34 |
Katie Coleman Jr 27:21 11:02 36 |
||
5 | Valley 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:10 |
127:08 25:26 10:15 |
137 | Isabelle Cochran Jr 24:13 9:46 21 |
Kelli Gustafson Jr 25:00 10:05 24 |
Rachel Slezak Sr 25:15 10:11 27 |
Samantha Benson Sr 25:17 10:12 28 |
Courtney Carr Sr 27:23 11:02 37 |
||
6 | Norwalk 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:06 |
127:26 25:29 10:17 |
145 | Maddie Stillman Sr 24:49 10:00 23 |
Maddi Gremler Sr 25:20 10:13 29 |
Erblina Ibrahimi Sr 25:31 10:17 30 |
Megan Adams So 25:51 10:25 31 |
Mattie George Jr 25:55 10:27 32 |
Alexandra Van Essen Fr 27:17 11:00 35 |
|
7 | Pella 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:06 |
139:55 27:59 11:17 |
191 | Jeannie Etnyre Sr 26:39 10:45 33 |
Sydney Cummings Jr 28:03 11:19 38 |
Miriam Housni Jr 28:05 11:19 39 |
Mallory Wheeler Jr 28:23 11:27 40 |
Mikayla Huston Sr 28:45 11:36 41 |
Taika Dennill Sr 29:34 11:55 42 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Katie Fukishima | So | Ames | 17:06 | 6:54 | |||||||
2 | Karson Foley | Fr | Waukee | 17:10 | 6:55 | |||||||
3 | Annika Pingel | Fr | Pella | 17:19 | 6:59 | |||||||
4 | Taylor Tornberg | So | Waukee | 17:33 | 7:05 | |||||||
5 | Beriah Forney | So | Ames | 17:35 | 7:05 | |||||||
6 | Brooke Trampel | Fr | Waukee | 17:37 | 7:06 | |||||||
7 | Kora Burke | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 17:40 | 7:07 | |||||||
8 | Jaedyn Birchmier | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 17:55 | 7:13 | |||||||
9 | Sidney Epp | So | Ankeny Centennial | 18:06 | 7:18 | |||||||
10 | Emma Peck | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:07 | 7:18 | |||||||
11 | Kelsey Lyons | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:13 | 7:21 | |||||||
12 | Grace Fisher | So | Pella | 18:15 | 7:22 | |||||||
13 | Erica Halstead | Fr | Pella | 18:18 | 7:23 | |||||||
14 | Erin Stender | So | Waukee | 18:19 | 7:23 | |||||||
15 | Maggie Fuhrman | Fr | Waukee | 18:33 | 7:29 | |||||||
16 | Abby Smith | So | Ankeny Centennial | 18:37 | 7:30 | |||||||
17 | Camryn Mohan | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 18:47 | 7:34 | 1/15 | 4/30 | 5/7 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
18 | Maddison Ficke | Fr | Waukee | 18:49 | 7:35 | |||||||
19 | Hayley Palensky | So | Ames | 18:51 | 7:36 | |||||||
20 | Jane Joiner | So | Ames | 18:54 | 7:37 | |||||||
21 | Brittney Eilers | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:57 | 7:38 | |||||||
22 | Patience Dykstra | Fr | Pella | 18:57 | 7:38 | |||||||
23 | Joy Van Wyngarden | So | Pella | 19:01 | 7:40 | |||||||
24 | Hattie Stenberg | Fr | Ames | 19:06 | 7:42 | |||||||
25 | Jacque Mcginnis | So | Indianola | 19:10 | 7:44 | |||||||
26 | Kelly Murphy | Fr | Pella | 19:10 | 7:44 | |||||||
27 | Ella Mcguire | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 19:11 | 7:44 | 2/15 | 6/30 | 5/7 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
28 | Carrington Kuehl | Fr | Indianola | 19:14 | 7:45 | |||||||
29 | Sydney Brackett | So | Waukee | 19:16 | 7:46 | |||||||
30 | Morgan Bolton | Fr | Indianola | 19:20 | 7:48 | |||||||
31 | Grace Worlie | So | Valley | 19:20 | 7:48 | |||||||
32 | Emma Thoreson | So | Pella | 19:22 | 7:49 | |||||||
33 | Lauren Nelson | So | Waukee | 19:22 | 7:49 | |||||||
34 | Heather Kirkland | Fr | Pella | 19:23 | 7:49 | |||||||
35 | Delilah Fidler | Fr | Valley | 19:26 | 7:50 | |||||||
36 | Jocelyn Coady | Fr | Waukee | 19:29 | 7:51 | |||||||
37 | Emma Frazier | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:44 | 7:57 | |||||||
38 | Katie Lajoie | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:46 | 7:58 | |||||||
39 | Maddy Grask | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 19:52 | 8:01 | 3/15 | 8/30 | 6/7 | ||||
40 | Maddie Gibson | Fr | Waukee | 19:58 | 8:03 | |||||||
41 | Laurel Mcgonegle | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 19:59 | 8:03 | 4/15 | 9/30 | 5/7 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
42 | Jacey Davis | So | Pella | 19:59 | 8:03 | |||||||
43 | Sonja Barrett | Fr | Waukee | 20:00 | 8:04 | |||||||
44 | Emma Bolles | Fr | Waukee | 20:01 | 8:04 | |||||||
45 | Katelyn Cullins | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:06 | 8:06 | |||||||
46 | Kailee Allen | Fr | Waukee | 20:08 | 8:07 | |||||||
47 | Autumn Keleture | Fr | Valley | 20:13 | 8:09 | |||||||
48 | Lauren Weisshaar | So | Valley | 20:14 | 8:10 | |||||||
49 | Ava Logsdon | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 20:17 | 8:11 | 5/15 | 10/30 | 5/7 | ||||
50 | Malorie Schroder | So | Ankeny Centennial | 20:20 | 8:12 | |||||||
51 | Meredith Long | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:20 | 8:12 | |||||||
52 | Amy Canon | So | Ames | 20:21 | 8:12 | |||||||
53 | Tavia Dreismeier | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:26 | 8:14 | |||||||
54 | Lauren Bruns | So | Ankeny Centennial | 20:28 | 8:15 | |||||||
55 | Sarah Jordan | Fr | Indianola | 20:34 | 8:18 | |||||||
56 | Naomi Tripp | Fr | Pella | 20:35 | 8:18 | |||||||
57 | Mackenna Goemaat | Fr | Pella | 20:36 | 8:18 | |||||||
58 | Paige Furler | Fr | Indianola | 20:38 | 8:19 | |||||||
59 | Eva Long | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:39 | 8:20 | |||||||
60 | Charisma Mendez | Fr | Valley | 20:43 | 8:21 | |||||||
61 | Alina Peterson | So | Waukee | 20:45 | 8:22 | |||||||
62 | Libby Storts | Fr | Waukee | 20:54 | 8:26 | |||||||
63 | Emily Highness | So | Dowling Catholic | 20:54 | 8:26 | 6/15 | 12/30 | 5/7 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
64 | Sarah Marie Heschke | So | Pella | 20:56 | 8:26 | |||||||
65 | Ellen Lloyd | So | Dowling Catholic | 20:58 | 8:27 | 7/15 | 13/30 | 4/6 | 21:00 (0:02) |
21:00 (0:02) |
21:00 (0:02) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
66 | Nicole Marlett | So | Valley | 20:58 | 8:27 | |||||||
67 | Tehya Valenta | So | Valley | 21:00 | 8:28 | |||||||
68 | Allyson Gooodman | So | Ames | 21:02 | 8:29 | |||||||
69 | Claire Gilbert | Fr | Ames | 21:02 | 8:29 | |||||||
70 | Taylor Junck | So | Ames | 21:03 | 8:29 | |||||||
71 | Michelle Balridge | So | Ames | 21:16 | 8:35 | |||||||
72 | Kyliegh Cowles | So | Ames | 21:33 | 8:41 | |||||||
73 | Lauren Niehm | So | Ames | 21:37 | 8:43 | |||||||
74 | Hannah Watson | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 21:40 | 8:44 | |||||||
75 | Kaylee Jackson | So | Ankeny Centennial | 21:40 | 8:44 | |||||||
76 | Naomi Tan | Fr | Valley | 21:43 | 8:45 | |||||||
77 | Sarah May | Fr | Ames | 21:44 | 8:46 | |||||||
78 | Bailey Furler | Fr | Indianola | 21:50 | 8:48 | |||||||
79 | Emma Meter | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 21:50 | 8:48 | |||||||
80 | Hannah Burmeister | So | Waukee | 21:56 | 8:51 | |||||||
81 | Tala Salti | So | Ames | 21:59 | 8:52 | |||||||
82 | Tatum Jones | So | Valley | 21:59 | 8:52 | |||||||
83 | Kali Douglas | So | Valley | 22:00 | 8:52 | |||||||
84 | Cora Walker | So | Valley | 22:03 | 8:53 | |||||||
85 | Natalie Huss | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 22:03 | 8:53 | |||||||
86 | Ellie Mesman | So | Waukee | 22:17 | 8:59 | |||||||
87 | Grace Recker | So | Dowling Catholic | 22:17 | 8:59 | 8/15 | 18/30 | 6/6 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
88 | Susan Alverio | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 22:18 | 9:00 | 9/15 | 19/30 | 6/6 | ||||
89 | Anna Swaim | Fr | Waukee | 22:20 | 9:00 | |||||||
90 | Morgan Mitchell | So | Waukee | 22:27 | 9:03 | |||||||
91 | Ashely Sjurson | So | Waukee | 22:30 | 9:04 | |||||||
92 | Achala Thippeswamy | So | Ames | 22:41 | 9:09 | |||||||
93 | Elizabeth Thilges | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 22:44 | 9:10 | 10/15 | 21/30 | 6/6 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
94 | Emma Beuter | So | Ankeny Centennial | 22:45 | 9:10 | |||||||
95 | Carly Watson | So | Ames | 22:46 | 9:11 | |||||||
96 | Kloe Lambert | So | Pella | 22:58 | 9:16 | |||||||
97 | Grace Trane | So | Valley | 22:59 | 9:16 | |||||||
98 | Grace Koehler | So | Ames | 23:01 | 9:17 | |||||||
99 | Ashley White | So | Waukee | 23:04 | 9:18 | |||||||
100 | Kennedy Rochleau | So | Valley | 23:17 | 9:23 | |||||||
101 | Jordan Welp | So | Ames | 23:19 | 9:24 | |||||||
102 | Taylor Hatch | Fr | Waukee | 23:22 | 9:25 | |||||||
103 | Arie Sirotiak | Fr | Ames | 23:27 | 9:27 | |||||||
104 | Sojeoung Kim | Fr | Ames | 23:33 | 9:30 | |||||||
105 | Anne Marie Derourin | So | Valley | 23:40 | 9:33 | |||||||
106 | Ryllianne Burton | So | Pella | 23:57 | 9:39 | |||||||
107 | Rachel Chun | So | Ames | 23:58 | 9:40 | |||||||
108 | Suchaeta Hegde | So | Waukee | 24:03 | 9:42 | |||||||
109 | Tifany Chu | So | Ames | 24:18 | 9:48 | |||||||
110 | Rebekah Fyfe | Fr | Pella | 24:21 | 9:49 | |||||||
111 | Elizabeth Day | Fr | Valley | 24:32 | 9:54 | |||||||
112 | Sydney Richard | So | Dowling Catholic | 24:55 | 10:03 | 11/15 | 24/30 | 6/6 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
113 | Danielle Neu | So | Valley | 25:01 | 10:05 | |||||||
114 | Juliana Van Gorp | Fr | Pella | 25:07 | 10:08 | |||||||
115 | Sarah Dombrosky | So | Waukee | 25:21 | 10:13 | |||||||
116 | Shaye Coughlin | Fr | Waukee | 26:10 | 10:33 | |||||||
117 | Rachel Croyle | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 26:38 | 10:44 | 12/15 | 25/30 | 6/6 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
118 | Lauren Hartlieb | So | Dowling Catholic | 27:02 | 10:54 | 13/15 | 27/30 | 6/6 | ||||
119 | Abby Hunter | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 27:09 | 10:57 | 14/15 | 28/30 | 6/6 | ||||
120 | Aurora Navarro | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 27:19 | 11:01 | |||||||
121 | Grace Lee | Fr | Ames | 27:20 | 11:01 | |||||||
122 | Amber Mohmand | Fr | Ames | 28:11 | 11:22 | |||||||
123 | Elena Soto | So | Valley | 28:17 | 11:24 | |||||||
124 | Madelyn Lacey | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 28:52 | 11:38 | 15/15 | 30/30 | 6/6 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Waukee 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:23 |
89:12 17:50 7:12 |
41 | Karson Foley Fr 17:10 6:55 2 |
Taylor Tornberg So 17:33 7:05 4 |
Brooke Trampel Fr 17:37 7:06 6 |
Erin Stender So 18:19 7:23 14 |
Maggie Fuhrman Fr 18:33 7:29 15 |
Maddison Ficke Fr 18:49 7:35 18 |
Sydney Brackett So 19:16 7:46 29 |
2 | Ankeny Centennial 4-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:33 |
90:01 18:00 7:16 |
45 | Kora Burke Fr 17:40 7:07 7 |
Jaedyn Birchmier Fr 17:55 7:13 8 |
Sidney Epp So 18:06 7:18 9 |
Emma Peck Fr 18:07 7:18 10 |
Kelsey Lyons Fr 18:13 7:21 11 |
Abby Smith So 18:37 7:30 16 |
Brittney Eilers Fr 18:57 7:38 21 |
3 | Ames 1-1-3-3-3 Gap: 2:00 |
91:32 18:18 7:23 |
69 | Katie Fukishima So 17:06 6:54 1 |
Beriah Forney So 17:35 7:05 5 |
Hayley Palensky So 18:51 7:36 19 |
Jane Joiner So 18:54 7:37 20 |
Hattie Stenberg Fr 19:06 7:42 24 |
Amy Canon So 20:21 8:12 39 |
Allyson Gooodman So 21:02 8:29 47 |
4 | Pella 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:42 |
91:50 18:22 7:24 |
73 | Annika Pingel Fr 17:19 6:59 3 |
Grace Fisher So 18:15 7:22 12 |
Erica Halstead Fr 18:18 7:23 13 |
Patience Dykstra Fr 18:57 7:38 22 |
Joy Van Wyngarden So 19:01 7:40 23 |
Kelly Murphy Fr 19:10 7:44 26 |
Emma Thoreson So 19:22 7:49 32 |
5 | Dowling Catholic 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:30 |
98:06 19:37 7:55 |
151 | Camryn Mohan Fr 18:47 7:34 17 |
Ella Mcguire Fr 19:11 7:44 27 |
Maddy Grask Fr 19:52 8:01 34 |
Laurel Mcgonegle Fr 19:59 8:03 35 |
Ava Logsdon Fr 20:17 8:11 38 |
Emily Highness So 20:54 8:26 43 |
Ellen Lloyd So 20:58 8:27 44 |
6 | Indianola 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:28 |
98:56 19:47 7:59 |
164 | Jacque Mcginnis So 19:10 7:44 25 |
Carrington Kuehl Fr 19:14 7:45 28 |
Morgan Bolton Fr 19:20 7:48 30 |
Sarah Jordan Fr 20:34 8:18 40 |
Paige Furler Fr 20:38 8:19 41 |
Bailey Furler Fr 21:50 8:48 48 |
|
7 | Valley 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:23 |
99:56 19:59 8:04 |
179 | Grace Worlie So 19:20 7:48 31 |
Delilah Fidler Fr 19:26 7:50 33 |
Autumn Keleture Fr 20:13 8:09 36 |
Lauren Weisshaar So 20:14 8:10 37 |
Charisma Mendez Fr 20:43 8:21 42 |
Nicole Marlett So 20:58 8:27 45 |
Tehya Valenta So 21:00 8:28 46 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Waukee 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:09 |
96:54 19:23 7:49 |
35 | Maddison Ficke Fr 18:49 7:35 2 |
Sydney Brackett So 19:16 7:46 5 |
Lauren Nelson So 19:22 7:49 7 |
Jocelyn Coady Fr 19:29 7:51 9 |
Maddie Gibson Fr 19:58 8:03 12 |
Sonja Barrett Fr 20:00 8:04 14 |
Emma Bolles Fr 20:01 8:04 15 |
2 | Ankeny Centennial 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:29 |
97:10 19:26 7:50 |
41 | Abby Smith So 18:37 7:30 1 |
Brittney Eilers Fr 18:57 7:38 3 |
Emma Frazier Fr 19:44 7:57 10 |
Katie Lajoie Fr 19:46 7:58 11 |
Katelyn Cullins Fr 20:06 8:06 16 |
Malorie Schroder So 20:20 8:12 17 |
Meredith Long Fr 20:20 8:12 18 |
3 | Pella 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:25 |
98:29 19:42 7:57 |
51 | Kelly Murphy Fr 19:10 7:44 4 |
Emma Thoreson So 19:22 7:49 6 |
Heather Kirkland Fr 19:23 7:49 8 |
Jacey Davis So 19:59 8:03 13 |
Naomi Tripp Fr 20:35 8:18 20 |
Mackenna Goemaat Fr 20:36 8:18 21 |
Sarah Marie Heschke So 20:56 8:26 23 |
4 | Ames 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:55 |
104:44 20:57 8:27 |
133 | Amy Canon So 20:21 8:12 19 |
Allyson Gooodman So 21:02 8:29 27 |
Claire Gilbert Fr 21:02 8:29 28 |
Taylor Junck So 21:03 8:29 29 |
Michelle Balridge So 21:16 8:35 30 |
Kyliegh Cowles So 21:33 8:41 31 |
Lauren Niehm So 21:37 8:43 32 |
5 | Valley 6-6-6-5-5 Gap: 1:02 |
107:40 21:32 8:41 |
153 | Nicole Marlett So 20:58 8:27 25 |
Tehya Valenta So 21:00 8:28 26 |
Naomi Tan Fr 21:43 8:45 33 |
Tatum Jones So 21:59 8:52 34 |
Kali Douglas So 22:00 8:52 35 |
Cora Walker So 22:03 8:53 36 |
Grace Trane So 22:59 9:16 40 |
6 | Dowling Catholic 5-4-5-6-6 Gap: 1:50 |
109:11 21:50 8:48 |
160 | Emily Highness So 20:54 8:26 22 |
Ellen Lloyd So 20:58 8:27 24 |
Grace Recker So 22:17 8:59 37 |
Susan Alverio Fr 22:18 9:00 38 |
Elizabeth Thilges Fr 22:44 9:10 39 |
Sydney Richard So 24:55 10:03 41 |
Rachel Croyle Fr 26:38 10:44 42 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Waukee 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:54 |
101:48 20:22 8:13 |
27 | Sonja Barrett Fr 20:00 8:04 1 |
Emma Bolles Fr 20:01 8:04 2 |
Kailee Allen Fr 20:08 8:07 3 |
Alina Peterson So 20:45 8:22 10 |
Libby Storts Fr 20:54 8:26 11 |
Hannah Burmeister So 21:56 8:51 18 |
Ellie Mesman So 22:17 8:59 21 |
2 | Ankeny Centennial 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:19 |
102:13 20:27 8:15 |
31 | Malorie Schroder So 20:20 8:12 4 |
Meredith Long Fr 20:20 8:12 5 |
Tavia Dreismeier Fr 20:26 8:14 6 |
Lauren Bruns So 20:28 8:15 7 |
Eva Long Fr 20:39 8:20 9 |
Hannah Watson Fr 21:40 8:44 15 |
Kaylee Jackson So 21:40 8:44 16 |
3 | Ames 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:08 |
109:34 21:55 8:50 |
85 | Kyliegh Cowles So 21:33 8:41 13 |
Lauren Niehm So 21:37 8:43 14 |
Sarah May Fr 21:44 8:46 17 |
Tala Salti So 21:59 8:52 19 |
Achala Thippeswamy So 22:41 9:09 22 |
Carly Watson So 22:46 9:11 23 |
Grace Koehler So 23:01 9:17 26 |
4 | Pella 3-3-3-4-4 Gap: 3:45 |
112:48 22:34 9:06 |
103 | Mackenna Goemaat Fr 20:36 8:18 8 |
Sarah Marie Heschke So 20:56 8:26 12 |
Kloe Lambert So 22:58 9:16 24 |
Ryllianne Burton So 23:57 9:39 29 |
Rebekah Fyfe Fr 24:21 9:49 30 |
Juliana Van Gorp Fr 25:07 10:08 34 |
|
5 | Valley 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:29 |
116:31 23:18 9:24 |
131 | Cora Walker So 22:03 8:53 20 |
Grace Trane So 22:59 9:16 25 |
Kennedy Rochleau So 23:17 9:23 27 |
Anne Marie Derourin So 23:40 9:33 28 |
Elizabeth Day Fr 24:32 9:54 31 |
Danielle Neu So 25:01 10:05 33 |
Elena Soto So 28:17 11:24 38 |
6 | Dowling Catholic 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:57 |
134:36 26:55 10:51 |
179 | Sydney Richard So 24:55 10:03 32 |
Rachel Croyle Fr 26:38 10:44 35 |
Lauren Hartlieb So 27:02 10:54 36 |
Abby Hunter Fr 27:09 10:57 37 |
Madelyn Lacey Fr 28:52 11:38 39 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.