Dowling Catholic Results from the NTN Heartland Reg Championship at Yankton Trail Park, SD on 11/10/07
Girls Results and Stats
Girls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Berard, Tanelle | Fr | V | 19:40.57 | 6:21 | 3.1 | 26/94 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 3/11 | 19:55 (0:14,1.2) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
Decker, Ashlie | So | V | 18:24.43 | 5:56 | 3.1 | 3/94 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/12 | 19:07 (0:43,3.7) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
Flood, Betsy | Sr | V | 19:20.91 | 6:14 | 3.1 | 15/94 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/12 | 20:07 (0:46,3.8) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
Flood, Katie | So | V | 17:35.18 | 5:40 | 3.1 | 1/94 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 1/15 | 17:56 (0:21,2.0) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
Lacy, Mary | Sr | V | 22:22.45 | 7:13 | 3.1 | 87/94 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 5/5 | 22:35 (0:12,0.9) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
Spellman, Sarah | So | V | 20:35.52 | 6:39 | 3.1 | 51/94 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/8 | 21:29 (0:53,4.1) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
Tobias, Heather | So | V | 20:09.34 | 6:30 | 3.1 | 40/94 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 3/10 | 20:47 (0:38,3.0) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/10 | 95:10 2:34 |
3.1 | 6:08 | 5:40 | 6:30 | 64 | 6:08 | 98:03 98:03 |
Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Katie Flood (1), Ashlie Decker (2), Betsy Flood (10), Tanelle Berard (21), Heather Tobias (30) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Katie Flood | So | Dowling Catholic | 17:35.18 | 5:40 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 1/15 | ||||
2 | Emily Sisson | So | Millard North | 18:13.16 | 5:53 | |||||||
3 | Ashlie Decker | So | Dowling Catholic | 18:24.43 | 5:56 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/12 | ||||
4 | Laura Hughes | So | Mankato West | 18:26.6 | 5:57 | |||||||
5 | Melanie Funke | Sr | Minot | 18:50.39 | 6:05 | |||||||
6 | Mariah Hofer | So | 18:51.92 | 6:05 | ||||||||
7 | Kelli Budd | Jr | Omaha Marian | 18:57.8 | 6:07 | |||||||
8 | Tarin Lachowitzer | Fargo South | 19:02.83 | 6:09 | ||||||||
9 | Ashley Washburn | So | St Thomas Aquinas | 19:03.94 | 6:09 | |||||||
10 | Madeleine Takahashi | Fr | Sturgis Brown | 19:05.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
11 | Bailey Breems | 19:11.72 | 6:12 | |||||||||
12 | Maddie McClellan | So | Perham | 19:12.94 | 6:12 | |||||||
13 | Megan Hilson | So | 19:13.67 | 6:12 | ||||||||
14 | Erin Hargens | 19:14.3 | 6:12 | |||||||||
15 | Betsy Flood | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 19:20.91 | 6:14 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/12 | ||||
16 | Brittany Dhly | 19:24.27 | 6:16 | |||||||||
17 | Obsie Birru | Sr | Johnston | 19:24.43 | 6:16 | |||||||
18 | Alexa Wachter | So | Bismarck | 19:26.46 | 6:16 | |||||||
19 | Megan Brown | 19:26.68 | 6:16 | |||||||||
20 | Erica Hett | Jr | Burnsville | 19:26.69 | 6:16 | |||||||
21 | Sharmila Ahmed | Fr | Burnsville | 19:26.93 | 6:16 | |||||||
22 | Alyssa Sybilrund | Sr | Burnsville | 19:27.56 | 6:17 | |||||||
23 | Brecca Wahlund | Fr | Minot | 19:27.96 | 6:17 | |||||||
24 | Maria Tinebra | Jr | Burnsville | 19:29.19 | 6:17 | |||||||
25 | Jordan Krahn | Sr | Fargo South | 19:30.78 | 6:18 | |||||||
26 | Tanelle Berard | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 19:40.57 | 6:21 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 3/11 | ||||
27 | Semehar Tesfaye | Sr | Fargo South | 19:40.58 | 6:21 | |||||||
28 | Kristin Sternhagen | Sr | 19:42.75 | 6:22 | ||||||||
29 | Stephanie Greer | Jr | Minot | 19:44.05 | 6:22 | |||||||
30 | Jordan Wohlleber | 19:45.31 | 6:22 | |||||||||
31 | Seanna Kautz | 19:47.66 | 6:23 | |||||||||
32 | Morgan Lynn | Jr | Adrian | 19:48.79 | 6:23 | |||||||
33 | Jade Steinberg | Sr | 19:49.18 | 6:24 | ||||||||
34 | Krista Creager | 19:49.56 | 6:24 | |||||||||
35 | Laura Roesler | So | Fargo South | 19:50.99 | 6:24 | |||||||
36 | Sarah Daniels | Jr | Burnsville | 19:58.64 | 6:27 | |||||||
37 | Jordin Kopplow | Adrian | 20:02.68 | 6:28 | ||||||||
38 | Taylor Braunberger | 20:07.13 | 6:29 | |||||||||
39 | Vittoria Poole | Sr | Minot | 20:08.94 | 6:30 | |||||||
40 | Heather Tobias | So | Dowling Catholic | 20:09.34 | 6:30 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 3/10 | ||||
41 | Gendreau Maddy | Bismarck | 20:09.38 | 6:30 | ||||||||
42 | Kelly O'Brien | Fr | Omaha Marian | 20:13.08 | 6:31 | |||||||
43 | Kelsey Hart | 20:13.64 | 6:31 | |||||||||
44 | Leslie Stover | Jr | Adrian | 20:20.46 | 6:34 | |||||||
45 | Alana Fischer | Fr | Bismarck | 20:22.43 | 6:34 | |||||||
46 | Brooklyn Beehler | Fr | Bismarck | 20:25.52 | 6:35 | |||||||
47 | Laura Bauer | 20:25.55 | 6:35 | |||||||||
48 | Ethelin Cammock | So | 20:34.14 | 6:38 | ||||||||
49 | Emily Fagan | 20:34.75 | 6:38 | |||||||||
50 | Lindsay McFarland | 20:34.77 | 6:38 | |||||||||
51 | Sarah Spellman | So | Dowling Catholic | 20:35.52 | 6:39 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/8 | ||||
52 | Anna Belner | So | Johnston | 20:40.25 | 6:40 | |||||||
53 | Hillary Haddorff | 20:42.14 | 6:41 | |||||||||
54 | Melanah Poole | Jr | Minot | 20:43.74 | 6:41 | |||||||
55 | Austyn Thier | Adrian | 20:44.16 | 6:41 | ||||||||
56 | Megan Sauer | Adrian | 20:44.53 | 6:41 | ||||||||
57 | Casie Gates | So | Bismarck | 20:48.25 | 6:43 | |||||||
58 | Ashley Brey | So | Minot | 20:50.19 | 6:43 | |||||||
59 | Hiley Cammock | Fr | 20:54.9 | 6:45 | ||||||||
60 | Molli Kipp | Jr | Johnston | 20:55.24 | 6:45 | |||||||
61 | Brittany Trow | Fr | Johnston | 20:55.76 | 6:45 | |||||||
62 | Rebecca Rethwisch | 20:58.61 | 6:46 | |||||||||
63 | Cassidy White | 21:04.24 | 6:48 | |||||||||
64 | Jayne Cole | 21:08.58 | 6:49 | |||||||||
65 | Hannah Kregel | 21:08.97 | 6:49 | |||||||||
66 | Libby Randleman | 21:09.37 | 6:49 | |||||||||
67 | Morgan Commodore | So | St Thomas Aquinas | 21:10.56 | 6:50 | |||||||
68 | Erin Valenti | 21:10.75 | 6:50 | |||||||||
69 | Amy Kruger | Jr | Johnston | 21:15.38 | 6:51 | |||||||
70 | Hailee Heitkamp | Fr | Adrian | 21:17.15 | 6:52 | |||||||
71 | Kelly Esch | Sr | Omaha Marian | 21:18.28 | 6:52 | |||||||
72 | Laura Peterson | So | Millard North | 21:24.09 | 6:54 | |||||||
73 | Lindsay Achtenberg | So | Bismarck | 21:25.02 | 6:55 | |||||||
74 | Katie Schalow | So | Fargo South | 21:27.64 | 6:55 | |||||||
75 | Rebecca Fee | Fr | Grand Forks Central | 21:31.55 | 6:57 | |||||||
76 | Kaitlin Medal | So | Grand Forks Central | 21:32.29 | 6:57 | |||||||
77 | Sarah Moore | So | St Thomas Aquinas | 21:33.12 | 6:57 | |||||||
78 | Alyssa Eaves | Johnston | 21:34.73 | 6:58 | ||||||||
79 | Lauryn Wilson | Fargo South | 21:40.57 | 7:00 | ||||||||
80 | Danielle Erickson | 21:49.27 | 7:02 | |||||||||
81 | Paige Hageness | Bismarck | 21:49.91 | 7:03 | ||||||||
82 | Jessica Lindsay | Fr | Grand Forks Central | 21:54.72 | 7:04 | |||||||
83 | Natasha Slater | Fr | Adrian | 22:07.19 | 7:08 | |||||||
84 | Kaylie Marten | Sr | Minot | 22:13.83 | 7:10 | |||||||
85 | Megan Flaxbeard | Sr | Omaha Marian | 22:14.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
86 | Caitlyn Crowley | 22:21.81 | 7:13 | |||||||||
87 | Mary Lacy | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 22:22.45 | 7:13 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 5/5 | ||||
88 | Lauren McMillan | Grand Forks Central | 22:34.42 | 7:17 | ||||||||
89 | Brittany Bunde | Fr | Grand Forks Central | 22:35.54 | 7:17 | |||||||
90 | Ashley Wigton | 22:41.42 | 7:19 | |||||||||
91 | Amanda Poppens | Millard North | 23:04.86 | 7:27 | ||||||||
92 | Caitlin Bazis | Millard North | 23:15.53 | 7:30 | ||||||||
93 | Christine Buechler | Omaha Marian | 23:27.56 | 7:34 | ||||||||
94 | Sarah McCaslin | Omaha Marian | 23:43.85 | 7:39 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:32 |
95:56 19:11 6:11 |
39 | Mariah Hofer So 18:52 6:05 4 |
Bailey Breems - 19:12 6:12 7 |
Megan Hilson So 19:14 6:12 8 |
Erin Hargens - 19:14 6:12 9 |
Brittany Dhly - 19:24 6:16 11 |
Megan Brown - 19:27 6:16 14 |
Kristin Sternhagen Sr 19:43 6:22 23 |
2 | Dowling Catholic 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 2:34 |
95:10 19:02 6:08 |
64 | Katie Flood So 17:35 5:40 1 |
Ashlie Decker So 18:24 5:56 2 |
Betsy Flood Sr 19:21 6:14 10 |
Tanelle Berard Fr 19:41 6:21 21 |
Heather Tobias So 20:09 6:30 30 |
Sarah Spellman So 20:36 6:39 36 |
Mary Lacy Sr 22:22 7:13 59 |
3 | Burnsville 8-5-4-3-3 Gap: 0:32 |
97:49 19:34 6:19 |
94 | Erica Hett Jr 19:27 6:16 15 |
Sharmila Ahmed Fr 19:27 6:16 16 |
Alyssa Sybilrund Sr 19:28 6:17 17 |
Maria Tinebra Jr 19:29 6:17 19 |
Sarah Daniels Jr 19:59 6:27 27 |
||
4 | Minot 2-3-3-4-4 Gap: 1:53 |
98:55 19:47 6:23 |
112 | Melanie Funke Sr 18:50 6:05 3 |
Brecca Wahlund Fr 19:28 6:17 18 |
Stephanie Greer Jr 19:44 6:22 24 |
Vittoria Poole Sr 20:09 6:30 29 |
Melanah Poole Jr 20:44 6:41 38 |
Ashley Brey So 20:50 6:43 42 |
Kaylie Marten Sr 22:14 7:10 57 |
5 | Fargo South 5-4-4-4-5 Gap: 2:25 |
99:33 19:55 6:25 |
123 | Tarin Lachowitzer - 19:03 6:09 6 |
Jordan Krahn Sr 19:31 6:18 20 |
Semehar Tesfaye Sr 19:41 6:21 22 |
Laura Roesler So 19:51 6:24 26 |
Katie Schalow So 21:28 6:55 49 |
Lauryn Wilson - 21:41 7:00 53 |
|
6 | Bismarck 7-7-6-6-6 Gap: 1:22 |
101:12 20:14 6:32 |
154 | Alexa Wachter So 19:26 6:16 13 |
Gendreau Maddy - 20:09 6:30 31 |
Alana Fischer Fr 20:22 6:34 34 |
Brooklyn Beehler Fr 20:26 6:35 35 |
Casie Gates So 20:48 6:43 41 |
Lindsay Achtenberg So 21:25 6:55 48 |
Paige Hageness - 21:50 7:03 54 |
7 | Adrian 9-9-8-7-7 Gap: 0:56 |
101:41 20:20 6:34 |
165 | Morgan Lynn Jr 19:49 6:23 25 |
Jordin Kopplow - 20:03 6:28 28 |
Leslie Stover Jr 20:20 6:34 33 |
Austyn Thier - 20:44 6:41 39 |
Megan Sauer - 20:45 6:41 40 |
Hailee Heitkamp Fr 21:17 6:52 46 |
Natasha Slater Fr 22:07 7:08 56 |
8 | Johnston 6-8-9-8-8 Gap: 1:51 |
103:11 20:38 6:39 |
181 | Obsie Birru Sr 19:24 6:16 12 |
Anna Belner So 20:40 6:40 37 |
Molli Kipp Jr 20:55 6:45 43 |
Brittany Trow Fr 20:56 6:45 44 |
Amy Kruger Jr 21:15 6:51 45 |
Alyssa Eaves - 21:35 6:58 52 |
|
9 | Omaha Marian 4-6-7-9-9 Gap: 4:30 |
106:12 21:14 6:51 |
204 | Kelli Budd Jr 18:58 6:07 5 |
Kelly O'Brien Fr 20:13 6:31 32 |
Kelly Esch Sr 21:18 6:52 47 |
Megan Flaxbeard Sr 22:15 7:11 58 |
Christine Buechler - 23:28 7:34 62 |
Sarah McCaslin - 23:44 7:39 63 |
|
10 | Grand Forks Central 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:04 |
110:09 22:02 7:06 |
277 | Rebecca Fee Fr 21:32 6:57 50 |
Kaitlin Medal So 21:32 6:57 51 |
Jessica Lindsay Fr 21:55 7:04 55 |
Lauren McMillan - 22:34 7:17 60 |
Brittany Bunde Fr 22:36 7:17 61 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
Fr | Amanda Love, , 20:59.9, Bismarck | Bismarck, 109:34.6, 26 |
JV | Sara Watt, , 21:10.2, | , 107:31.3, 15 |
V Champ | Katie Flood, So, 17:35.2, Dowling Catholic | , 95:55.9, 39 |
V Small | Kelsey Bean, , 19:41.3, | , 100:29.7, 17 |
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Josh Hintz, So, 17:34.8, Bismarck | , 90:21.2, 24 |
V Champ | Joash Osoro, Jr, 15:40, Bismarck | , 79:29, 22 |
V Large | Colin Parrish, Sr, 16:17, Grand Forks Central | , 84:23, 20 |
V Small | Shaun Henderson, , 16:40.4, | , 85:24.6, 19 |