La Jolla Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/27/04
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Margot Hedlin | So | V | 20:10 | 6:30 | 3.1 | 85/184 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 39/47 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shelby Buckley | Fr | Rosary | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
2 | Ciara Viehweg | Sr | St. Ignati | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
3 | Alicia Follmar | Sr | Saratoga | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
4 | Kim Crouch | Sr | Placer | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
5 | Anna Farias-Eisn | Sr | Harvard-We | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
6 | Mo Huber | Jr | Acalanes | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
7 | Annie St. Geme | Jr | Corona Del | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
8 | Jenny Bergren | So | Miramonte | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
9 | Trisha Allred | Sr | Valley Cen | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
10 | Lindsey Kirschma | Jr | Enterprise | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
11 | Leanne Fogg | So | Maria Carr | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
12 | Brecken Drager | Sr | Del Oro | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
13 | Amy Robinson | Sr | Maria Carr | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
14 | Katelyn Calvelli | So | Sir Franci | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
15 | Keri Buck | Sr | Placer | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
16 | Bridie McCarey | Jr | Clairemont | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
17 | Kendall Bruton | Sr | Rim Of The | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
18 | Courtney Lightfo | Fr | Oak Park | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
19 | Jasmine Day | Jr | Costa Mesa | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
20 | Kelsey Connor | Jr | Oak Park | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
21 | Alyssa Gagliani | Sr | Burlingame | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
22 | Laura Heuring | So | Bonita | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
23 | Claire Ross | Jr | Redwood | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
24 | Sarah Swanson | Jr | Yucca Vall | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
25 | Sara Cummings | So | Corona Del | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
26 | Alison Damon | Fr | Corona Del | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
27 | Rocio Pelayo | So | Bolsa Gran | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
28 | Mairin Meltvedt | Sr | St. Franci d3 | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
29 | Kirsten Jackson | Fr | Oak Park | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
30 | Emily Snyder | So | Yucca Vall | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
31 | Erin Murphy | Fr | Valley Cen | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
32 | Nicole McCaskell | Sr | Rim Of The | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
33 | Alicia Nugent | Sr | Valhalla | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
34 | Julie Heuring | So | Bonita | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
35 | Emilie Olson | So | Tamalpais | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
36 | Katie Vaughan | Sr | Placer | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
37 | Natalie Robertso | Sr | Foothill | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
38 | Laurie Finnegan | Fr | Campolindo | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
39 | Allysa Reuschenb | Jr | San Luis O | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
40 | Kaitlin Frier | Jr | Calaveras | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
41 | Kristen Sanzari | So | Maria Carr | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
42 | Tatiana Camacho | Sr | Oak Park | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
43 | Kyla Flores | Jr | Costa Mesa | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
44 | Katie Barrett | Jr | Our Lady O | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
45 | Brida Beltrami | Fr | Oakdale | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
46 | Diana Chernikova | Sr | Miramonte | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
47 | Sara Presley | So | Yucca Vall | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
48 | Kaili Zink | Sr | Washington | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
49 | Kerry Leslie | Fr | Northwood | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
50 | Ashley Benson | Sr | Burlingame | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
51 | Jordan Burke | Fr | Placer | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
52 | Katie Voigtlande | Jr | Burlingame | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
53 | Brianna Atkins | Fr | Del Oro | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
54 | Jacqui Wentz | Jr | Maria Carr | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
55 | Jacqueline Lee | Sr | Del Oro | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
56 | Wendy Darling | Jr | Bonita | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
57 | Lindsay Chan | So | Miramonte | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
58 | Marie Casabonne | Jr | Campolindo | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
59 | Amanda Alarcon | Jr | Granite Hi d3 | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
60 | Vivian Chiu | Sr | Los Altos | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
61 | Michelle Dadigan | Fr | Placer | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
62 | Stephanie Fresca | So | Enterprise | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
63 | Samantha Smiley | Fr | Notre Dame | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
64 | Lauren Finzer | Sr | Miramonte | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
65 | Kerry Virgien | Jr | Harvard-We | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
66 | Catherine Humphr | Jr | Harvard-We | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
67 | Jessica Brown | Sr | Rosary | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
68 | Kristin Fladseth | Sr | Maria Carr | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
69 | Michelle Born | Sr | Oakmont | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
70 | Jessica Wilson | Sr | Del Oro | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
71 | Amanda Gillming | Sr | Placer | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
72 | Hilary May | So | Corona Del | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
73 | Drusia Dickson | Sr | Acalanes | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
74 | Molly O'Toole | Sr | University d3 | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
75 | Lindsay Buckley | Sr | Rosary | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
76 | Katherine Enabni | Fr | St. Franci d3 | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
77 | Melissa Neri | So | Valley Cen | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
78 | Tess Wynne | So | University d3 | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
79 | Kari Brandt | Sr | Rim Of The | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
80 | Zoe Unruh | Jr | St. Ignati | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
81 | Ahlia Kattan | Sr | Corona Del | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
82 | Brittani Lum | Fr | St. Franci d3 | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
83 | Lindsey Watson | So | Campolindo | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
84 | Laura Dzida | Sr | Rosary | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
85 | Margot Hedlin | So | La Jolla | 20:10 | 6:30 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 39/47 | ||||
86 | Zoe Tennant | Sr | Rim Of The | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
87 | Rachel Haislet | Jr | Campolindo | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
88 | Megan Ramirez | Sr | Placer | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
89 | Amber Throop | Fr | Valley Cen | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
90 | Sarah Mills | Jr | Harvard-We | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
91 | Jessica Chapman | So | Maria Carr | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
92 | Meghan Mullen | Sr | St. Ignati | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
93 | Ryan McCauley | Sr | St. Ignati | 20:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
94 | Katy Tucker | So | Yucca Vall | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
95 | Allison Francke | So | Rosary | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
96 | Ashley Stalzer | Jr | Oak Park | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
97 | Caitlin Russell | So | Los Altos | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
98 | Evelyn Robarts | Sr | Valley Cen | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
99 | Missy Burley | So | Rosary | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
100 | Colleen Buehler | Jr | St. Franci d3 | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
101 | Grace Larsen | Sr | Mt. Whitne | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
102 | Shannon Robertso | Fr | Las Plumas | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
103 | Yesenia Esparza | Jr | Shafter | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
104 | Meghan Enabnit | Fr | St. Franci d3 | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
105 | Randi Evans | So | Del Oro | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
106 | Alice Hobbs | Jr | St. Ignati | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
107 | Katie Bolce | Fr | St. Franci d3 | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
108 | Sara Crowder | So | Rim Of The | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
109 | Mandy Camusso | Fr | Foothill d3 | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
110 | Katie Oliver | Sr | Burlingame | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
111 | Maggie Lloyd | Fr | St. Franci d3 | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
112 | Kelsey Casey | Jr | Miramonte | 20:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
113 | Amanda Seibert | Jr | Bonita | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
114 | Fanaye Wubeye | Jr | Mt. Whitne | 20:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
115 | Brianna Loughrid | Sr | St. Ignati | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
116 | Sara Clancy | Jr | Acalanes | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
117 | Katie Wolfe | Jr | Burlingame | 20:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
118 | Jenny Power | Sr | St. Ignati | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
119 | Defvon Ahern | Sr | Corona Del | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
120 | Candace Salas | Jr | Yucca Vall | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
121 | Leticia Ramirez | So | Rosary | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
122 | Kristen Nelson | Sr | University d3 | 20:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
123 | Amanda Barber | So | Enterprise | 20:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
124 | Rachel Throop | Jr | Valley Cen | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
125 | London Tennant | Jr | Bonita | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
126 | Christine Pulfor | Fr | Campolindo | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
127 | Brianna Tammer | Jr | Valley Cen | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
128 | Catalina Hallock | So | Our Lady O | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
129 | Michelle Medina | Fr | Enterprise | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
130 | Jill Tokutomi | Jr | Del Oro | 21:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
131 | Jessica Ogden | Sr | Del Oro | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
132 | Christi St. Geme | So | Corona Del | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
133 | Kristen Marchus | Jr | Acalanes | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
134 | Randi Gheta | Jr | Yucca Vall | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
135 | Jennifer Hazell | Jr | Yucca Vall | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
136 | Catherine Murill | So | Campolindo | 21:11 | 6:50 | |||||||
137 | Jessica Alexande | Sr | Hanford We | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
138 | Jenny Reinagel | So | University d3 | 21:17 | 6:52 | |||||||
139 | Chelsea Fischer | Jr | University d3 | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
140 | Tiffany Roberts | So | Maria Carr | 21:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
141 | Natalia Cardenas | Sr | Brawley Un | 21:23 | 6:54 | |||||||
142 | Adrianna Reyna | So | Shafter | 21:23 | 6:54 | |||||||
143 | Sanjuana Garcia | Sr | Shafter | 21:23 | 6:54 | |||||||
144 | Maria Barrett | Fr | Our Lady O | 21:24 | 6:54 | |||||||
145 | Aimee Sands | Sr | Oak Park | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
146 | Alicia Perdue | Sr | Burlingame | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
147 | Alesa Wubeye | Fr | Mt. Whitne | 21:28 | 6:55 | |||||||
148 | Kelsey Pecherer | Jr | Miramonte | 21:39 | 6:59 | |||||||
149 | Elycia Zempel | Jr | Enterprise | 21:39 | 6:59 | |||||||
150 | Christina Hacket | So | Granite Hi d3 | 21:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
151 | Leigh Ann Krantz | Fr | Shasta | 21:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
152 | Rebecca Lorenzan | Fr | Acalanes | 21:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
153 | Carmen Arriola | Sr | Shafter | 21:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
154 | April Dyer | Sr | Campolindo | 21:44 | 7:01 | |||||||
155 | Deirdre Coleman | Sr | Oak Park | 21:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
156 | Rachel Zestar-Po | Sr | Acalanes | 21:46 | 7:01 | |||||||
157 | Sasha Mitchell | Jr | Harvard-We | 21:47 | 7:02 | |||||||
158 | Mariko Kellogg | So | Acalanes | 21:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
159 | Corinne Hieatt | Jr | Harvard-We | 21:56 | 7:05 | |||||||
160 | Heidi Johnson | Fr | Our Lady O | 22:03 | 7:07 | |||||||
161 | Monica Plascenci | Sr | Shafter | 22:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
162 | Maricela Flores | Jr | Mt. Whitne | 22:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
163 | Daphne Owen | Sr | Los Altos | 22:11 | 7:09 | |||||||
164 | Laycee Alves | Fr | Tulare Uni | 22:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
165 | Merisol Nino | So | Shafter | 22:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
166 | Brita Hay | Sr | Rim Of The | 22:18 | 7:12 | |||||||
167 | Joellen Wall | Fr | Rim Of The | 22:23 | 7:13 | |||||||
168 | Lexis Milisic | Fr | University d3 | 22:26 | 7:14 | |||||||
169 | Stephanie Donahu | Sr | Burlingame | 22:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
170 | Shalihi Pathak | Jr | Los Altos | 22:30 | 7:15 | |||||||
171 | Nicola Carlson | So | Our Lady O | 22:31 | 7:16 | |||||||
172 | Jenny Gilbreath | Jr | University d3 | 22:42 | 7:19 | |||||||
173 | Megan Lowe | So | Bonita | 22:56 | 7:24 | |||||||
174 | Monique Martinez | Sr | Mt. Whitne | 23:05 | 7:27 | |||||||
175 | Auriha Malaki | So | Los Altos | 23:06 | 7:27 | |||||||
176 | Renee Waddell | Fr | Our Lady O | 23:19 | 7:31 | |||||||
177 | Vanessa Torres | Sr | Shafter | 23:25 | 7:33 | |||||||
178 | Ally Medina | Jr | Mt. Whitne | 23:27 | 7:34 | |||||||
179 | Misty Morgan | Jr | Mt. Whitne | 23:29 | 7:35 | |||||||
180 | Becca Hosch | Fr | Bonita | 24:14 | 7:49 | |||||||
181 | Kelly McCullough | So | Los Altos | 24:46 | 7:59 | |||||||
182 | Arden Fitzgerald | Sr | Los Altos | 24:46 | 7:59 | |||||||
183 | Danielle Schultz | Sr | Our Lady O | 26:00 | 8:23 | |||||||
184 | Teresa Cardenas | Jr | Enterprise | 26:17 | 8:29 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.