La Jolla Results from the South Bay Invitational at Rohr Park on 9/25/15
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alex Kalchev | Fr | F/S | 21:28 | 6:55 | 3.1 | 88/257 | 4/14 | 10/23 | 10/23 | |||||
Brent Eaton | Sr | V | 18:01 | 5:49 | 3.1 | 48/214 | 1/5 | 1/23 | 22/37 | 18:41.43 (0:40,3.6) |
18:41.43 (0:40,3.6) |
17:14 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Casper Abbasi | So | V | 18:54 | 6:06 | 3.1 | 97/214 | 3/5 | 3/23 | 16/33 | 18:53 | ||||
Ciro Pluma | Jr | JV | 21:15 | 6:51 | 3.1 | 64/193 | 1/4 | 9/23 | 18/30 | 23:59 (2:44,11.4) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Cole Wolf | So | F/S | 20:52 | 6:44 | 3.1 | 56/257 | 3/14 | 8/23 | 10/27 | 20:24 | ||||
Edward Cheney | Fr | F/S | 22:45 | 7:20 | 3.1 | 141/257 | 8/14 | 15/23 | 6/12 | |||||
Faress Zwain | Fr | F/S | 23:37 | 7:37 | 3.1 | 175/257 | 11/14 | 19/23 | 7/10 | |||||
Ian Dickinson | Fr | F/S | 19:25 | 6:16 | 3.1 | 14/257 | 1/14 | 5/23 | 11/29 | |||||
Ian Phipps | Fr | F/S | 22:35 | 7:17 | 3.1 | 131/257 | 7/14 | 14/23 | 5/15 | |||||
Jack Mann | Sr | V | 18:45 | 6:03 | 3.1 | 85/214 | 2/5 | 2/23 | 18/35 | 19:21.44 (0:36,3.1) |
19:21.44 (0:36,3.1) |
17:47 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Jake Austgen | Fr | F/S | 24:25 | 7:53 | 3.1 | 195/257 | 13/14 | 21/23 | 6/7 | |||||
Jonathan Mandel | Sr | V | 18:59 | 6:07 | 3.1 | 100/214 | 4/5 | 4/23 | 12/32 | 20:58.74 (2:00,9.5) |
20:36.51 (1:38,7.9) |
18:41 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Konstantin El Ward | Fr | F/S | 26:35 | 8:35 | 3.1 | 240/257 | 14/14 | 23/23 | 5/6 | |||||
Lorenzo Calvano | Jr | JV | 21:32 | 6:57 | 3.1 | 74/193 | 2/4 | 11/23 | 15/29 | 22:42 (1:10,5.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Louis Mcnair | Sr | JV | 23:31 | 7:35 | 3.1 | 130/193 | 3/4 | 18/23 | 17/25 | |||||
Luke Brown | So | V | 20:11 | 6:31 | 3.1 | 161/214 | 5/5 | 6/23 | 21/31 | 19:56 | ||||
Micah Cunningham | Fr | F/S | 22:45 | 7:20 | 3.1 | 142/257 | 9/14 | 16/23 | 5/10 | |||||
Mitchell Morrison | So | F/S | 20:19 | 6:33 | 3.1 | 37/257 | 2/14 | 7/23 | 9/29 | 19:51 | ||||
Nicholas Cheney | Fr | F/S | 23:00 | 7:25 | 3.1 | 155/257 | 10/14 | 17/23 | 6/10 | |||||
Nick Costanza | Fr | F/S | 21:39 | 6:59 | 3.1 | 96/257 | 5/14 | 12/23 | 7/21 | |||||
Ronen Lerner | Fr | F/S | 24:08 | 7:47 | 3.1 | 188/257 | 12/14 | 20/23 | 6/9 | |||||
Ski Pierce | Sr | JV | 24:38 | 7:57 | 3.1 | 149/193 | 4/4 | 22/23 | 17/21 | |||||
Soren Larsen | Fr | F/S | 22:33 | 7:16 | 3.1 | 129/257 | 6/14 | 13/23 | 8/17 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 20/31 | 94:50 2:10 |
3.1 | 6:07 | 5:49 | 6:31 | 480 | 5:25 | 94:33 | 86:37 | 83:06 | Brent Eaton (48), Jack Mann (83), Casper Abbasi (95), Jonathan Mandel (98), Luke Brown (156) | ||
F/S 1st 5 | 8/21 | 103:43 2:14 |
3.1 | 6:41 | 6:16 | 6:59 | 254 | 6:13 | Ian Dickinson (14), Mitchell Morrison (36), Cole Wolf (49), Alex Kalchev (74), Nick Costanza (81) | |||||
F/S 2nd 5 | 5/10 | 113:38 0:27 |
3.1 | 7:20 | 7:16 | 7:25 | 158 | 6:35 | Soren Larsen (25), Ian Phipps (26), Edward Cheney (33), Micah Cunningham (34), Nicholas Cheney (40) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tyler Lopez | Sr | Monte Vista | 16:00 | 5:10 | |||||||
2 | Jake Thompson | Sr | San Pasqual | 16:12 | 5:14 | |||||||
3 | Alex Egan | Jr | San Pasqual | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
4 | Kibrom Elias | Sr | Santana | 16:14 | 5:14 | |||||||
5 | Aidan Bohley | Sr | San Pasqual | 16:21 | 5:16 | |||||||
6 | Carlos Aviles-sull | Sr | Sweetwater | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
7 | Adrian Monzon | Sr | Valley Center | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
8 | Thomas Cain | So | Cibola | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
9 | Austin Reser | Sr | Valley Center | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
10 | Christian Medina | Jr | West Hills | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
11 | Salvador Rodriguez | Sr | Mater Dei Catholic | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
12 | Tyler Ruff | Sr | El Capitan | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
13 | Diego Arriola | Jr | Olympian | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
14 | Alexander Doyle | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
15 | Ethan Lamprecht | So | Bonita Vista | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
16 | Ryan Velasquez | Sr | Otay Ranch | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
17 | Rod Rodriguez | Sr | Valley Center | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
18 | Brady Dehavin | So | Granite Hills | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
19 | Ryan Andrews | Sr | Otay Ranch | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
20 | Eduardo Rodriguez | Sr | Castle Park | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
21 | Gordon Walsh | Jr | Grossmont | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
22 | Josh Nunez | Sr | Liberty Charter | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
23 | Toshin Agbede | So | Bonita Vista | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
24 | Jacob Fierro | So | Southwest (SD) | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
25 | Liam Breslin | Sr | West Hills | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
26 | Rigoberto Baza | Sr | Otay Ranch | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
27 | Armando Campos | So | Bonita Vista | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
28 | Osvaldo Olivares | Jr | Cibola | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
29 | Diego Mares | Jr | El Capitan | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
30 | Miguel Cazares | Jr | Cibola | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
31 | Hugo Nunez | Sr | San Pasqual | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
32 | Jonathan Kelly | Fr | Bonita Vista | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
33 | Cale Parise | Jr | Otay Ranch | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
34 | Lukas Hanc | Jr | Point Loma | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
35 | Joseph Chiappe | Sr | Mater Dei Catholic | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
36 | Evan Ledesma | Jr | Otay Ranch | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
37 | Eric Sarnoff | Sr | San Pasqual | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
38 | Luis Marquez Garcia | Sr | Cibola | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
39 | Jose Nobles | Sr | Otay Ranch | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
40 | Jeremiah Suzara | Jr | Otay Ranch | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
41 | Luis Humberto Cern | Jr | Mater Dei Catholic | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
42 | Matthew Mcpherson | Sr | San Pasqual | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
43 | Daniel Zorrilla | Sr | Valley Center | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
44 | Christopher Allen | Jr | Valley Center | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
45 | Nicholas Lucchetti | Jr | Granite Hills | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
46 | Luis Rodriguez | Sr | Hilltop | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
47 | Jaciento Tamez | Jr | San Diego | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
48 | Brent Eaton | Sr | La Jolla | 18:01 | 5:49 | 1/5 | 1/23 | 22/37 | 18:41 (0:40) |
18:41 (0:40) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
49 | Bryce Leonard | Jr | Point Loma | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
50 | Jose Serrano | So | Oceanside | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
51 | Tyler Southwood | Sr | West Hills | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
52 | Graham Mcknight | Sr | San Diego | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
53 | Cristian Alvarez | Sr | Valley Center | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
54 | Ryan Moats | Jr | Point Loma | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
55 | Isaiah Labra | So | Bonita Vista | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
56 | Samuel Pallack | Sr | Cibola | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
57 | Jorge Tejeda | Jr | Olympian | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
58 | Alejandro Tellez | Sr | Chula Vista | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
59 | Joseph Rowe | Jr | Santana | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
60 | Anthony Versaci | Sr | Rancho Buena Vista | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
61 | Gustavo Perez | So | Bonita Vista | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
62 | Juan Pablo Villegas | Jr | Mater Dei Catholic | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
63 | Aaron Mendoza-cibo | Jr | Point Loma | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
64 | Julian Perez | Sr | Castle Park | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
65 | Alemu Talcott | Sr | Granite Hills | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
66 | Matt Machnov | Fr | El Capitan | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
67 | Oscar Montero-vega | Sr | Olympian | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
68 | Kei Takanami | Sr | Point Loma | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
69 | Jose Moreno | So | West Hills | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
70 | Victor Ceniceros | Sr | San Diego | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
71 | Ian Ibarra | So | San Diego | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
72 | Cristian Alcantar | Jr | Chula Vista | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
73 | Noah Tellez-velazq | Fr | San Pasqual | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
74 | Alberto Velasquez | Sr | Monte Vista | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
75 | Gabriel Urbalejo | Jr | Cibola | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
76 | Dutch Schaefer | So | West Hills | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
77 | Gerardo-antonio Ruiz | Jr | Valley Center | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
78 | Zachary Brion | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
79 | Nathan Sanchez | Sr | Olympian | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
80 | Marco Ugarte | So | Bonita Vista | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
81 | Noah Forougi | Sr | Santa Fe Christian | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
82 | Tanner Leslie | Sr | Rock Academy | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
83 | Nicholas Snyder | Jr | Christian | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
84 | Carlos Mendoza | Sr | Castle Park | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
85 | Jack Mann | Sr | La Jolla | 18:45 | 6:03 | 2/5 | 2/23 | 18/35 | 19:21 (0:36) |
19:21 (0:36) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
86 | Daniel Mondragon | Sr | Chula Vista | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
87 | Josiah Tamayo | Sr | Olympian | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
88 | Dustin Duncan | So | Granite Hills | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
89 | Eugenio Ulloa | Sr | Sweetwater | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
90 | Owen Miranda | Sr | Cibola | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
91 | Julio Martinez | Sr | San Ysidro | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
92 | Abraham Hueso | So | San Diego | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
93 | Ryan Modica | Jr | West Hills | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
94 | Sergio Renteria | Jr | Olympian | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
95 | Jason Smith | So | Grossmont | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
96 | Hector Ayala | Jr | Southwest (SD) | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
97 | Casper Abbasi | So | La Jolla | 18:54 | 6:06 | 3/5 | 3/23 | 16/33 | ||||
98 | Jack Mcguinness | Jr | Santa Fe Christian | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
99 | Marlon Cortez | Jr | Olympian | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
100 | Jonathan Mandel | Sr | La Jolla | 18:59 | 6:07 | 4/5 | 4/23 | 12/32 | 20:59 (2:00) |
20:37 (1:38) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
101 | Victor Romero | Sr | Sweetwater | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
102 | Erich Mcmillan | Sr | Point Loma | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
103 | Cory Willweber | Jr | West Hills | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
104 | Matt D'angelo | Jr | Santana | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
105 | Eduardo Flores | Sr | Sweetwater | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
106 | Fady Lawrence | Jr | Monte Vista | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
107 | Daniel Jauregui | Sr | Chula Vista | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
108 | Daniel Wilcox | Sr | Santana | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
109 | Jose Valenzuela | Jr | Southwest (SD) | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
110 | Max Soto | Jr | El Cajon Valley | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
111 | Thomas Roth | So | St Augustine | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
112 | Teak Hodge | Jr | San Diego | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
113 | Austin Cooksey | Jr | Santana | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
114 | Vladimir Valle | Sr | Montgomery | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
115 | Mario Marceleno-ch | Sr | Grossmont | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
116 | Sam Sneed | So | Grossmont | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
117 | Christopher Aguilar | Montgomery | 19:20 | 6:14 | ||||||||
118 | Jacob Blauser | Sr | Coronado | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
119 | Pierce Howell | Sr | Santana | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
120 | Juan Carlos Zurita | Fr | Southwest (SD) | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
121 | Anthony Pimentel | Jr | Mar Vista | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
122 | Juan Guerrero | Jr | Hilltop | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
123 | Adrian Hernandez | Sr | Castle Park | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
124 | Emiliano Arevalo | Jr | Southwest (SD) | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
125 | Andrew Culp | So | St Augustine | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
126 | Anthony Luis | So | Oceanside | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
127 | Jacob Milnes | Sr | Rancho Buena Vista | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
128 | Javier Medina | Sr | Sweetwater | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
129 | Cameron Myers | Jr | El Capitan | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
130 | John Lockmann | Jr | Santana | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
131 | Lavalley England | Jr | Monte Vista | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
132 | David Aceves | Jr | Chula Vista | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
133 | Val Gillcrist | So | Point Loma | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
134 | Dante Covarrubias | Jr | Chula Vista | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
135 | Joshua Lares | Jr | San Ysidro | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
136 | Fidel Salgado | Jr | El Capitan | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
137 | Lawrence Robak Iii | So | Grossmont | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
138 | Dalton Hayes | Sr | Granite Hills | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
139 | Luis Godinez | So | Mar Vista | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
140 | Elijah Jordan | Fr | Granite Hills | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
141 | Marc Tardieux | Sr | Francis Parker | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
142 | Juan Herrera | Jr | Mar Vista | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
143 | Matt Danaher | Sr | St Augustine | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
144 | Marco Huerta Smith | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
145 | Joey Hart | Fr | El Capitan | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
146 | Oswaldo Felix | Jr | San Ysidro | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
147 | Jacob Zickert | Sr | St Augustine | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
148 | Dylan Shalom | So | Rancho Buena Vista | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
149 | Jon Lorenz | Sr | Liberty Charter | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
150 | Johan Rodriguez | Montgomery | 19:59 | 6:27 | ||||||||
151 | Nick Card | Jr | High Tech (CV) | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
152 | Baruch Gallegos | Sr | Sweetwater | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
153 | Bryan Hunter | Sr | El Capitan | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
154 | Jonathan Engle | So | St Augustine | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
155 | Johnny Steenstra | Jr | Calvin Christian | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
156 | Ricardo Cardoza | So | Mater Dei Catholic | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
157 | Marcus Rice | Jr | San Diego | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
158 | Liam Crowley | Jr | Francis Parker | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
159 | Abraham Rodriguez | Sr | Castle Park | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
160 | Moises Medina | Jr | Chula Vista | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
161 | Luke Brown | So | La Jolla | 20:11 | 6:31 | 5/5 | 6/23 | 21/31 | ||||
162 | Miguel Ojeda | Sr | San Ysidro | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
163 | Guincarlo Cornejo | Montgomery | 20:15 | 6:32 | ||||||||
164 | Emilio Lopez-gallo | Jr | High Tech (CV) | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
165 | Ted Sullivan | Sr | Francis Parker | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
166 | Armon Hodaee | Sr | Rancho Buena Vista | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
167 | Cesar Sevilla | Montgomery | 20:31 | 6:37 | ||||||||
168 | Arturo Mcmahon | Sr | Grossmont | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
169 | Tony Rubio | Sr | Mater Dei Catholic | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
170 | Hectoro Navarro | Montgomery | 20:35 | 6:38 | ||||||||
171 | Frankie Zavala | Sr | Chula Vista Learning | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
172 | Spencer Bond | Sr | Liberty Charter | 20:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
173 | Carlos Elizalde | Jr | El Cajon Valley | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
174 | Roman Flores | So | Mater Dei Catholic | 20:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
175 | Ben Wilhelm | So | St Augustine | 20:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
176 | Sergio Heras | Jr | El Cajon Valley | 20:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
177 | Dante Webster | Sr | Granite Hills | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
178 | Roberto Barajas | Jr | Castle Park | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
179 | Carlos Lozoya | Jr | San Ysidro | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
180 | Armando Sepulveda Ii | Sr | Hilltop | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
181 | Tucker Ferguson | Sr | Liberty Charter | 21:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
182 | Kellen Sandvik | Jr | Santa Fe Christian | 21:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
183 | Jonathan Rearic | Sr | Monte Vista | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
184 | Horlando Vidal | Jr | Oceanside | 21:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
185 | Brian Rodriguez | Montgomery | 21:23 | 6:54 | ||||||||
186 | Brad Iglesia | Jr | Monte Vista | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
187 | Eloy Rodriguez | Sr | Mar Vista | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
188 | Nick Estepa | Jr | High Tech (CV) | 21:32 | 6:57 | |||||||
189 | Luis Varela | Jr | Castle Park | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
190 | Jacob Zanardi | Jr | Santa Fe Christian | 21:43 | 7:00 | |||||||
191 | Ethan Sam | Sr | Mar Vista | 21:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
192 | Justin Zanardi | Jr | Santa Fe Christian | 21:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
193 | Conor Kuzmack | Jr | Santa Fe Christian | 21:47 | 7:02 | |||||||
194 | Ricardo Estrada | Jr | Oceanside | 21:53 | 7:04 | |||||||
195 | Jorge Lopez | Sr | Sweetwater | 22:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
196 | David Maldonado | Jr | Hilltop | 22:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
197 | Adam Yoshinaga | So | Mar Vista | 22:11 | 7:09 | |||||||
198 | Ethan Kuzmack | Jr | Santa Fe Christian | 22:12 | 7:10 | |||||||
199 | William Ryder | Sr | Oceanside | 22:19 | 7:12 | |||||||
200 | Tallon Hannus | Sr | Coronado | 22:41 | 7:19 | |||||||
201 | Sergio Sanchez | Jr | High Tech (CV) | 22:42 | 7:19 | |||||||
202 | Ben Sachrison | Sr | Francis Parker | 22:43 | 7:20 | |||||||
203 | Anthony Cadena | Jr | High Tech (CV) | 22:44 | 7:20 | |||||||
204 | Luis Navarro | Jr | El Cajon Valley | 22:45 | 7:20 | |||||||
205 | Guillermo De La To | Jr | Hilltop | 22:46 | 7:21 | |||||||
206 | Emmanuel Vazquez | Fr | Southwest (SD) | 22:41 | 7:19 | |||||||
207 | Aidan Berchek | Jr | Rock Academy | 22:47 | 7:21 | |||||||
208 | Samuel Angullo | Jr | Mar Vista | 22:50 | 7:22 | |||||||
209 | Gabriel Mateus | Sr | Hilltop | 22:51 | 7:22 | |||||||
210 | Josue Melgar | Sr | Chula Vista Learning | 22:53 | 7:23 | |||||||
211 | Austin Arthur | Sr | Francis Parker | 23:11 | 7:29 | |||||||
212 | Zach Teutsch | Jr | Francis Parker | 23:11 | 7:29 | |||||||
213 | Jeromi Payad | Jr | Liberty Charter | 23:31 | 7:35 | |||||||
214 | Guillermo Castillo | Jr | Chula Vista Learning | 23:35 | 7:36 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Pasqual 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:28 |
83:58 16:48 5:25 |
78 | Jake Thompson Sr 16:12 5:14 2 |
Alex Egan Jr 16:13 5:14 3 |
Aidan Bohley Sr 16:21 5:16 5 |
Hugo Nunez Sr 17:32 5:39 31 |
Eric Sarnoff Sr 17:40 5:42 37 |
Matthew Mcpherson Sr 17:47 5:44 42 |
Noah Tellez-velazq Fr 18:32 5:59 73 |
2 | Valley Center 5-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:24 |
85:37 17:07 5:31 |
120 | Adrian Monzon Sr 16:25 5:18 7 |
Austin Reser Sr 16:32 5:20 9 |
Rod Rodriguez Sr 17:02 5:30 17 |
Daniel Zorrilla Sr 17:49 5:45 43 |
Christopher Allen Jr 17:49 5:45 44 |
Cristian Alvarez Sr 18:04 5:50 53 |
Gerardo-antonio Ruiz Jr 18:36 6:00 77 |
3 | Otay Ranch 13-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:42 |
86:31 17:18 5:35 |
130 | Ryan Velasquez Sr 16:57 5:28 16 |
Ryan Andrews Sr 17:07 5:31 19 |
Rigoberto Baza Sr 17:14 5:34 26 |
Cale Parise Jr 17:34 5:40 33 |
Evan Ledesma Jr 17:39 5:42 36 |
Jose Nobles Sr 17:41 5:42 39 |
Jeremiah Suzara Jr 17:43 5:43 40 |
4 | Bonita Vista 12-6-4-4-4 Gap: 1:10 |
87:04 17:25 5:37 |
152 | Ethan Lamprecht So 16:56 5:28 15 |
Toshin Agbede So 17:13 5:33 23 |
Armando Campos So 17:16 5:34 27 |
Jonathan Kelly Fr 17:33 5:40 32 |
Isaiah Labra So 18:06 5:50 55 |
Gustavo Perez So 18:16 5:54 61 |
Marco Ugarte So 18:38 6:01 80 |
5 | Cibola 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:35 |
87:07 17:25 5:37 |
160 | Thomas Cain So 16:31 5:20 8 |
Osvaldo Olivares Jr 17:20 5:35 28 |
Miguel Cazares Jr 17:29 5:38 30 |
Luis Marquez Garcia Sr 17:41 5:42 38 |
Samuel Pallack Sr 18:06 5:50 56 |
Gabriel Urbalejo Jr 18:33 5:59 75 |
Owen Miranda Sr 18:49 6:04 88 |
6 | West Hills 7-3-6-7-6 Gap: 2:00 |
88:56 17:47 5:44 |
231 | Christian Medina Jr 16:35 5:21 10 |
Liam Breslin Sr 17:14 5:34 25 |
Tyler Southwood Sr 18:03 5:49 51 |
Jose Moreno So 18:29 5:58 69 |
Dutch Schaefer So 18:35 6:00 76 |
Ryan Modica Jr 18:51 6:05 91 |
Cory Willweber Jr 19:07 6:10 101 |
7 | Point Loma 19-14-10-8-7 Gap: 0:54 |
90:33 18:07 5:51 |
268 | Lukas Hanc Jr 17:35 5:40 34 |
Bryce Leonard Jr 18:02 5:49 49 |
Ryan Moats Jr 18:06 5:50 54 |
Aaron Mendoza-cibo Jr 18:21 5:55 63 |
Kei Takanami Sr 18:29 5:58 68 |
Erich Mcmillan Sr 19:04 6:09 100 |
Val Gillcrist So 19:40 6:21 129 |
8 | Mater Dei Catholic 8-8-7-6-8 Gap: 3:29 |
90:23 18:05 5:50 |
300 | Salvador Rodriguez Sr 16:37 5:22 11 |
Joseph Chiappe Sr 17:36 5:41 35 |
Luis Humberto Cern Jr 17:47 5:44 41 |
Juan Pablo Villegas Jr 18:17 5:54 62 |
Ricardo Cardoza So 20:06 6:29 151 |
Tony Rubio Sr 20:35 6:38 164 |
Roman Flores So 20:47 6:42 167 |
9 | Olympian 10-11-10-10-9 Gap: 1:58 |
90:48 18:10 5:51 |
301 | Diego Arriola Jr 16:49 5:25 13 |
Jorge Tejeda Jr 18:07 5:51 57 |
Oscar Montero-vega Sr 18:28 5:57 67 |
Nathan Sanchez Sr 18:37 6:00 79 |
Josiah Tamayo Sr 18:47 6:04 85 |
Sergio Renteria Jr 18:53 6:05 92 |
Marlon Cortez Jr 18:58 6:07 97 |
10 | San Diego 21-17-15-12-10 Gap: 0:51 |
91:57 18:23 5:56 |
330 | Jaciento Tamez Jr 18:00 5:48 47 |
Graham Mcknight Sr 18:04 5:50 52 |
Victor Ceniceros Sr 18:31 5:58 70 |
Ian Ibarra So 18:31 5:58 71 |
Abraham Hueso So 18:51 6:05 90 |
Teak Hodge Jr 19:14 6:12 109 |
Marcus Rice Jr 20:06 6:29 152 |
11 | Granite Hills 14-9-9-9-11 Gap: 2:44 |
91:53 18:23 5:56 |
348 | Brady Dehavin So 17:02 5:30 18 |
Nicholas Lucchetti Jr 17:53 5:46 45 |
Alemu Talcott Sr 18:24 5:56 65 |
Dustin Duncan So 18:48 6:04 86 |
Dalton Hayes Sr 19:46 6:23 134 |
Elijah Jordan Fr 19:47 6:23 136 |
Dante Webster Sr 20:53 6:44 169 |
12 | El Capitan 9-7-8-11-12 Gap: 2:58 |
91:54 18:23 5:56 |
364 | Tyler Ruff Sr 16:46 5:25 12 |
Diego Mares Jr 17:23 5:36 29 |
Matt Machnov Fr 18:25 5:56 66 |
Cameron Myers Jr 19:36 6:19 125 |
Fidel Salgado Jr 19:44 6:22 132 |
Joey Hart Fr 19:53 6:25 141 |
Bryan Hunter Sr 20:05 6:29 149 |
13 | Santana 3-9-13-13-13 Gap: 3:01 |
92:03 18:25 5:56 |
381 | Kibrom Elias Sr 16:14 5:14 4 |
Joseph Rowe Jr 18:13 5:53 59 |
Matt D'angelo Jr 19:09 6:11 102 |
Daniel Wilcox Sr 19:12 6:12 106 |
Austin Cooksey Jr 19:15 6:13 110 |
Pierce Howell Sr 19:26 6:16 115 |
John Lockmann Jr 19:39 6:20 126 |
14 | Rancho Buena Vista 11-12-12-14-14 Gap: 3:03 |
93:10 18:38 6:01 |
415 | Alexander Doyle Jr 16:50 5:26 14 |
Anthony Versaci Sr 18:15 5:53 60 |
Zachary Brion Fr 18:37 6:00 78 |
Jacob Milnes Sr 19:35 6:19 123 |
Marco Huerta Smith Jr 19:53 6:25 140 |
Dylan Shalom So 19:56 6:26 144 |
Armon Hodaee Sr 20:29 6:36 161 |
15 | Sweetwater 4-16-17-16-15 Gap: 3:11 |
92:57 18:35 6:00 |
419 | Carlos Aviles-sull Sr 16:24 5:17 6 |
Eugenio Ulloa Sr 18:49 6:04 87 |
Victor Romero Sr 18:59 6:07 99 |
Eduardo Flores Sr 19:10 6:11 103 |
Javier Medina Sr 19:35 6:19 124 |
Baruch Gallegos Sr 20:04 6:28 148 |
Jorge Lopez Sr 22:09 7:09 187 |
16 | Castle Park 15-15-14-15-16 Gap: 2:56 |
93:57 18:47 6:04 |
439 | Eduardo Rodriguez Sr 17:11 5:33 20 |
Julian Perez Sr 18:23 5:56 64 |
Carlos Mendoza Sr 18:45 6:03 82 |
Adrian Hernandez Sr 19:31 6:18 119 |
Abraham Rodriguez Sr 20:07 6:29 154 |
Roberto Barajas Jr 20:56 6:45 170 |
Luis Varela Jr 21:38 6:59 181 |
17 | Chula Vista 24-20-18-18-17 Gap: 1:31 |
94:18 18:52 6:05 |
447 | Alejandro Tellez Sr 18:09 5:51 58 |
Cristian Alcantar Jr 18:32 5:59 72 |
Daniel Mondragon Sr 18:46 6:03 84 |
Daniel Jauregui Sr 19:11 6:11 105 |
David Aceves Jr 19:40 6:21 128 |
Dante Covarrubias Jr 19:41 6:21 130 |
Moises Medina Jr 20:08 6:30 155 |
18 | Southwest (SD) 18-19-19-21-18 Gap: 2:19 |
94:18 18:52 6:05 |
461 | Jacob Fierro So 17:13 5:33 24 |
Hector Ayala Jr 18:54 6:06 94 |
Jose Valenzuela Jr 19:12 6:12 107 |
Juan Carlos Zurita Fr 19:27 6:16 116 |
Emiliano Arevalo Jr 19:32 6:18 120 |
Emmanuel Vazquez Fr 22:41 7:19 196 |
|
19 | Grossmont 16-18-20-20-19 Gap: 2:33 |
94:27 18:53 6:06 |
472 | Gordon Walsh Jr 17:12 5:33 21 |
Jason Smith So 18:53 6:05 93 |
Mario Marceleno-ch Sr 19:18 6:14 112 |
Sam Sneed So 19:19 6:14 113 |
Lawrence Robak Iii So 19:45 6:22 133 |
Arturo Mcmahon Sr 20:31 6:37 163 |
|
20 | La Jolla 22-21-20-19-20 Gap: 2:10 |
94:50 18:58 6:07 |
480 | Brent Eaton Sr 18:01 5:49 48 |
Jack Mann Sr 18:45 6:03 83 |
Casper Abbasi So 18:54 6:06 95 |
Jonathan Mandel Sr 18:59 6:07 98 |
Luke Brown So 20:11 6:31 156 |
||
21 | Monte Vista 1-13-16-17-21 Gap: 5:15 |
94:37 18:55 6:06 |
481 | Tyler Lopez Sr 16:00 5:10 1 |
Alberto Velasquez Sr 18:33 5:59 74 |
Fady Lawrence Jr 19:10 6:11 104 |
Lavalley England Jr 19:39 6:20 127 |
Jonathan Rearic Sr 21:15 6:51 175 |
Brad Iglesia Jr 21:29 6:56 178 |
|
22 | St Augustine 27-28-27-23-22 Gap: 0:52 |
98:36 19:43 6:22 |
661 | Thomas Roth So 19:13 6:12 108 |
Andrew Culp So 19:33 6:18 121 |
Matt Danaher Sr 19:50 6:24 139 |
Jacob Zickert Sr 19:55 6:25 143 |
Jonathan Engle So 20:05 6:29 150 |
Ben Wilhelm So 20:47 6:42 168 |
|
23 | San Ysidro 26-26-26-24-23 Gap: 2:06 |
99:35 19:55 6:25 |
690 | Julio Martinez Sr 18:50 6:05 89 |
Joshua Lares Jr 19:43 6:22 131 |
Oswaldo Felix Jr 19:54 6:25 142 |
Miguel Ojeda Sr 20:12 6:31 157 |
Carlos Lozoya Jr 20:56 6:45 171 |
||
24 | Montgomery 28-27-28-26-24 Gap: 1:14 |
99:22 19:52 6:25 |
691 | Vladimir Valle Sr 19:17 6:13 111 |
Christopher Aguilar - 19:20 6:14 114 |
Johan Rodriguez - 19:59 6:27 146 |
Guincarlo Cornejo - 20:15 6:32 158 |
Cesar Sevilla - 20:31 6:37 162 |
Hectoro Navarro - 20:35 6:38 165 |
Brian Rodriguez - 21:23 6:54 177 |
25 | Liberty Charter 17-23-22-22-25 Gap: 6:19 |
102:30 20:30 6:37 |
707 | Josh Nunez Sr 17:12 5:33 22 |
Jon Lorenz Sr 19:56 6:26 145 |
Spencer Bond Sr 20:41 6:40 166 |
Tucker Ferguson Sr 21:10 6:50 173 |
Jeromi Payad Jr 23:31 7:35 201 |
||
26 | Santa Fe Christian 25-25-25-27-26 Gap: 3:05 |
102:14 20:27 6:36 |
717 | Noah Forougi Sr 18:40 6:01 81 |
Jack Mcguinness Jr 18:56 6:06 96 |
Kellen Sandvik Jr 21:10 6:50 174 |
Jacob Zanardi Jr 21:43 7:00 182 |
Justin Zanardi Jr 21:45 7:01 184 |
Conor Kuzmack Jr 21:47 7:02 185 |
Ethan Kuzmack Jr 22:12 7:10 190 |
27 | Hilltop 20-22-23-25-27 Gap: 4:52 |
103:21 20:40 6:40 |
719 | Luis Rodriguez Sr 17:54 5:46 46 |
Juan Guerrero Jr 19:28 6:17 118 |
Armando Sepulveda Ii Sr 21:04 6:48 172 |
David Maldonado Jr 22:09 7:09 188 |
Guillermo De La To Jr 22:46 7:21 195 |
Gabriel Mateus Sr 22:51 7:22 198 |
|
28 | Oceanside 23-24-24-28-28 Gap: 4:16 |
103:05 20:37 6:39 |
725 | Jose Serrano So 18:03 5:49 50 |
Anthony Luis So 19:34 6:19 122 |
Horlando Vidal Jr 21:16 6:52 176 |
Ricardo Estrada Jr 21:53 7:04 186 |
William Ryder Sr 22:19 7:12 191 |
||
29 | Mar Vista 29-29-29-29-29 Gap: 2:17 |
102:18 20:28 6:36 |
752 | Anthony Pimentel Jr 19:28 6:17 117 |
Luis Godinez So 19:47 6:23 135 |
Juan Herrera Jr 19:49 6:24 138 |
Eloy Rodriguez Sr 21:29 6:56 179 |
Ethan Sam Sr 21:45 7:01 183 |
Adam Yoshinaga So 22:11 7:09 189 |
Samuel Angullo Jr 22:50 7:22 197 |
30 | Francis Parker 30-30-30-30-30 Gap: 3:24 |
106:13 21:15 6:51 |
842 | Marc Tardieux Sr 19:47 6:23 137 |
Liam Crowley Jr 20:07 6:29 153 |
Ted Sullivan Sr 20:25 6:35 160 |
Ben Sachrison Sr 22:43 7:20 193 |
Austin Arthur Sr 23:11 7:29 199 |
Zach Teutsch Jr 23:11 7:29 200 |
|
31 | High Tech (CV) 31-31-31-31-31 Gap: 2:42 |
107:23 21:29 6:56 |
872 | Nick Card Jr 20:02 6:28 147 |
Emilio Lopez-gallo Jr 20:23 6:35 159 |
Nick Estepa Jr 21:32 6:57 180 |
Sergio Sanchez Jr 22:42 7:19 192 |
Anthony Cadena Jr 22:44 7:20 194 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Harold Thomas | Jr | Otay Ranch | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
2 | John Defrieze | Jr | San Pasqual | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
3 | Saul Espinoza | Sr | Cibola | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
4 | Rafael Patricio | Sr | Otay Ranch | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
5 | Alexander Gorham | Sr | Point Loma | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
6 | Randy Mccowan | Sr | Valley Center | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
7 | Reed Lievers | Sr | San Pasqual | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
8 | Ian Ley | So | San Pasqual | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
9 | Dylan Dreckman | Sr | San Pasqual | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
10 | Alan Gonzalez-rami | Sr | Olympian | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
11 | Edrey Samano | Jr | Valley Center | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
12 | Aleksandar Komatina | Sr | Bonita Vista | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
13 | Shane Duffy | Jr | Julian High | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
14 | Isidro Guzman | Jr | Cibola | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
15 | Isaiah Duenas | Sr | Olympian | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
16 | Jonathan Galvan | Jr | Sweetwater | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
17 | Eric Bregg | Sr | Olympian | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
18 | Jorge Arellano | Jr | Sweetwater | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
19 | Spencer Johnson | Jr | West Hills | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
20 | Lee Nguyen | So | San Pasqual | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
21 | Jacob Mestre | Sr | Otay Ranch | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
22 | Alvin Finney | Sr | Otay Ranch | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
23 | Juan Camacho | So | Otay Ranch | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
24 | Kou Okura | Jr | Grossmont | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
25 | Felix Soto | Sr | Olympian | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
26 | Ivan Medina | Sr | Olympian | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
27 | Diego Fernandez | Sr | Otay Ranch | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
28 | Michael Carvajal | Sr | Valley Center | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
29 | Christopher Gonzalez | Jr | Otay Ranch | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
30 | Cameron Cummins | Jr | Otay Ranch | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
31 | Caleb Cheek | Jr | Grossmont | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
32 | Conrad Molloy | Sr | Point Loma | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
33 | Zebastian Dimas | Fr | Bonita Vista | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
34 | Cameron Bleyle | Jr | Santana | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
35 | Soren Petersen | Jr | San Diego | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
36 | Marc Mendoza | Jr | Valley Center | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
37 | Brennan Leahey | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
38 | Colton Gerry | Jr | Santana | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
39 | Derrick Ledesma | Sr | Otay Ranch | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
40 | Nick Hyatt | Jr | Grossmont | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
41 | Ivan Sanchez | Jr | Sweetwater | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
42 | Collin Nilsen | Jr | Point Loma | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
43 | Hayden White | So | Grossmont | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
44 | Kai Delman | So | San Diego | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
45 | Alexander Zavala | Jr | Chula Vista | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
46 | Ismael Santana | Jr | Cibola | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
47 | Roberto Sevilla | Jr | Olympian | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
48 | Luis Tovar | Sr | Chula Vista | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
49 | Beau Henry | Jr | Grossmont | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
50 | Maxtierney Arias | So | San Diego | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
51 | Matthew Vollmer | Jr | Sweetwater | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
52 | Wyatt Schroeder | Sr | Rancho Buena Vista | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
53 | Rein Kingsbury | Jr | Point Loma | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
54 | Jeremy Respicio | Sr | Otay Ranch | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
55 | Gener Abdon | So | Bonita Vista | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
56 | Israel Jurado | Sr | Mar Vista | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
57 | Eli Murdack | So | Granite Hills | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
58 | Ben Asplund | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
59 | Christian Loera | Jr | Sweetwater | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
60 | Atticus Jordan | So | Granite Hills | 21:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
61 | Nicolas Vazquez | Sr | Otay Ranch | 21:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
62 | Eduardo Higuera-ro | So | Bonita Vista | 21:11 | 6:50 | |||||||
63 | Noah Boes | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 21:12 | 6:50 | |||||||
64 | Ciro Pluma | Jr | La Jolla | 21:15 | 6:51 | 1/4 | 9/23 | 18/30 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
65 | Matthew Hopkins | Jr | Otay Ranch | 21:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
66 | Charlie D'amico | So | San Diego | 21:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
67 | Chris Bernens | Jr | St Augustine | 21:17 | 6:52 | |||||||
68 | Juan Zuniga | Fr | San Diego | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
69 | Alex Raydan | Sr | Rancho Buena Vista | 21:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
70 | Jorge Villareal | So | Sweetwater | 21:24 | 6:54 | |||||||
71 | Brandon Erickson | So | Granite Hills | 21:24 | 6:54 | |||||||
72 | Darren Alafafara | Sr | Otay Ranch | 21:26 | 6:55 | |||||||
73 | Thad Macaranas | Sr | Otay Ranch | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
74 | Lorenzo Calvano | Jr | La Jolla | 21:32 | 6:57 | 2/4 | 11/23 | 15/29 | ||||
75 | Lawrence Garcia | Jr | High Tech (CV) | 21:34 | 6:57 | |||||||
76 | Nathan Nunez | Jr | Sweetwater | 21:35 | 6:58 | |||||||
77 | Jakob Lepur | Jr | Santana | 21:41 | 7:00 | |||||||
78 | Felix Torres | Jr | Chula Vista | 21:43 | 7:00 | |||||||
79 | David Borja | Sr | Bonita Vista | 21:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
80 | Rafael Morales | Jr | Sweetwater | 21:50 | 7:03 | |||||||
81 | Jysdai Cordova | Jr | San Ysidro | 21:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
82 | Andrew Chavira | Sr | Olympian | 21:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
83 | Esteban Camacho | Sr | Bonita Vista | 22:00 | 7:06 | |||||||
84 | Alex Gutierrez | Jr | Sweetwater | 22:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
85 | Fausto Lopez | Jr | San Ysidro | 22:05 | 7:07 | |||||||
86 | Cory Flack | Jr | Julian High | 22:06 | 7:08 | |||||||
87 | Marco Cedano | Sr | Chula Vista | 22:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
88 | Wolf Recht | Sr | Francis Parker | 22:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
89 | Nathan Yoder | Jr | Point Loma | 22:10 | 7:09 | |||||||
90 | Leonardo Cervantes | Jr | Montgomery | 22:11 | 7:09 | |||||||
91 | Andrew Nguyen | Jr | Grossmont | 22:12 | 7:10 | |||||||
92 | Michael Luppi | Sr | Coronado | 22:14 | 7:10 | |||||||
93 | Taylor Hoots | Sr | Santana | 22:17 | 7:11 | |||||||
94 | Isaias Partida | Jr | Otay Ranch | 22:19 | 7:12 | |||||||
95 | Jorge Mata | Sr | Cibola | 22:22 | 7:13 | |||||||
96 | Dylan Shaw | Fr | Otay Ranch | 22:23 | 7:13 | |||||||
97 | Virgil Jose | Sr | Otay Ranch | 22:26 | 7:14 | |||||||
98 | Azarel Garcia | So | Chula Vista | 22:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
99 | Daniel Martinez | Fr | Mar Vista | 22:30 | 7:15 | |||||||
100 | Hector Vela | Sr | Mar Vista | 22:30 | 7:15 | |||||||
101 | Evan Kohoutek | Sr | Valley Center | 22:31 | 7:16 | |||||||
102 | Colin Breslin | Sr | West Hills | 22:34 | 7:17 | |||||||
103 | Kevin Cuentas | Jr | San Ysidro | 22:38 | 7:18 | |||||||
104 | Wyatt Havin | Fr | Granite Hills | 22:40 | 7:19 | |||||||
105 | Daniel Labelle | So | Chula Vista | 22:42 | 7:19 | |||||||
106 | Samuel Llamas | Sr | San Ysidro | 22:51 | 7:22 | |||||||
107 | Chris Williams | Jr | Otay Ranch | 22:51 | 7:22 | |||||||
108 | Lasse Koebler | Jr | Point Loma | 22:55 | 7:24 | |||||||
109 | Madison Arias | Fr | San Diego | 22:56 | 7:24 | |||||||
110 | Nathan Marcus | Jr | Calvin Christian | 22:58 | 7:25 | |||||||
111 | Marnon Navarro | So | Otay Ranch | 23:01 | 7:25 | |||||||
112 | Dean Lockwood | Sr | Liberty Charter | 23:01 | 7:25 | |||||||
113 | Jacob Toney | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 23:02 | 7:26 | |||||||
114 | Jonas Munson | Sr | Francis Parker | 23:03 | 7:26 | |||||||
115 | Nick Vecchhioni | So | St Augustine | 23:04 | 7:26 | |||||||
116 | Dylon Holub | Jr | Grossmont | 23:05 | 7:27 | |||||||
117 | Kevin Cervantes | Jr | Montgomery | 23:10 | 7:28 | |||||||
118 | Adrian Takahasi | Sr | Hilltop | 23:12 | 7:29 | |||||||
119 | Carlos Martinez | Sr | Sweetwater | 23:12 | 7:29 | |||||||
120 | Kerouac Kearley | So | Granite Hills | 23:13 | 7:29 | |||||||
121 | Kyle Pavey | Jr | Santa Fe Christian | 23:15 | 7:30 | |||||||
122 | Owen Connaughton | So | San Diego | 23:15 | 7:30 | |||||||
123 | William Willard | Jr | Mar Vista | 23:17 | 7:31 | |||||||
124 | Marc Galindo | Jr | San Ysidro | 23:20 | 7:32 | |||||||
125 | Charlie Tomlin | Jr | Coronado | 23:21 | 7:32 | |||||||
126 | Bogart Hernandez | Sr | Sweetwater | 23:25 | 7:33 | |||||||
127 | Diego Castanon | Sr | Bonita Vista | 23:26 | 7:34 | |||||||
128 | Angelo Lapuz | Fr | Chula Vista | 23:27 | 7:34 | |||||||
129 | Jose Chavez | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 23:28 | 7:34 | |||||||
130 | Louis Mcnair | Sr | La Jolla | 23:31 | 7:35 | 3/4 | 18/23 | 17/25 | ||||
131 | Kyle Davis | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 23:32 | 7:35 | |||||||
132 | Paul Meek | Jr | Christian | 23:33 | 7:36 | |||||||
133 | Wilfredo Perez | Jr | San Ysidro | 23:34 | 7:36 | |||||||
134 | Kevin Silva | Jr | Chula Vista | 23:47 | 7:40 | |||||||
135 | Julius Ojajuni | Sr | Sweetwater | 23:50 | 7:41 | |||||||
136 | Joel Angeles | Sr | Cibola | 23:51 | 7:42 | |||||||
137 | Hugo Gaspar | Sr | San Pasqual | 23:53 | 7:42 | |||||||
138 | Mario Vazquez | Jr | Otay Ranch | 23:54 | 7:43 | |||||||
139 | Jorge Delgado | Montgomery | 23:55 | 7:43 | ||||||||
140 | Xavier Lopez | Fr | San Diego | 24:03 | 7:45 | |||||||
141 | Luis Martinez | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 24:05 | 7:46 | |||||||
142 | Joshua Browne | Jr | Christian | 24:10 | 7:48 | |||||||
143 | Luke Dela Cruz | Jr | San Pasqual | 24:14 | 7:49 | |||||||
144 | Arturo Cervantes | Jr | Otay Ranch | 24:16 | 7:50 | |||||||
145 | Jose Raygoza | Fr | San Ysidro | 24:16 | 7:50 | |||||||
146 | Andy Cometa | Jr | Otay Ranch | 24:20 | 7:51 | |||||||
147 | Nicholas Gorham | So | San Ysidro | 24:23 | 7:52 | |||||||
148 | Anthony Reyes | Fr | Castle Park | 24:34 | 7:55 | |||||||
149 | Ski Pierce | Sr | La Jolla | 24:38 | 7:57 | 4/4 | 22/23 | 17/21 | ||||
150 | Andrew Korty | Sr | Santana | 24:40 | 7:57 | |||||||
151 | Steven Gresham | Jr | Cibola | 24:45 | 7:59 | |||||||
152 | Sean Neder | Fr | Granite Hills | 24:45 | 7:59 | |||||||
153 | Hayden Hartshorn | Jr | Point Loma | 24:51 | 8:01 | |||||||
154 | Vladymir Wong | Sr | Julian High | 24:54 | 8:02 | |||||||
155 | Chris Sperry | Sr | Santana | 24:57 | 8:03 | |||||||
156 | Jesus Burroel | Jr | Mar Vista | 24:57 | 8:03 | |||||||
157 | Joseph Curry | Sr | Olympian | 24:57 | 8:03 | |||||||
158 | Emiliano Gomez | Jr | Otay Ranch | 25:03 | 8:05 | |||||||
159 | Ramon Murrieta | Jr | Castle Park | 25:11 | 8:07 | |||||||
160 | Jack Henwood | Jr | Santa Fe Christian | 25:25 | 8:12 | |||||||
161 | Eric Izaguirre | Sr | Sweetwater | 25:30 | 8:14 | |||||||
162 | James Annunziata | Jr | Grossmont | 25:34 | 8:15 | |||||||
163 | Arian Ortiz | Jr | High Tech (CV) | 25:36 | 8:15 | |||||||
164 | Baily Chen | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 25:37 | 8:16 | |||||||
165 | Dred Bombase | So | San Ysidro | 25:38 | 8:16 | |||||||
166 | Enrique Saucedo | Jr | Otay Ranch | 25:47 | 8:19 | |||||||
167 | Neil Tanay | Jr | Otay Ranch | 25:49 | 8:20 | |||||||
168 | John Davidson | So | Granite Hills | 25:50 | 8:20 | |||||||
169 | Esteban Castro | Sr | San Ysidro | 25:51 | 8:20 | |||||||
170 | Tyler Brown | Jr | Santana | 25:51 | 8:20 | |||||||
171 | Daniel Leibowitz | Sr | Francis Parker | 25:52 | 8:21 | |||||||
172 | Chris Romano | So | Santa Fe Christian | 25:53 | 8:21 | |||||||
173 | Ty White | Sr | Valley Center | 25:54 | 8:21 | |||||||
174 | Matthew Wood | Sr | Liberty Charter | 25:55 | 8:22 | |||||||
175 | Stuart Olsen | So | Grossmont | 25:57 | 8:22 | |||||||
176 | Michael Gavrilovich | Jr | High Tech (CV) | 25:58 | 8:23 | |||||||
177 | Jello Lubigan | Jr | Castle Park | 25:59 | 8:23 | |||||||
178 | Janeek Gleyen | So | Sweetwater | 26:08 | 8:26 | |||||||
179 | Ian Alvarado | Jr | Montgomery | 26:09 | 8:26 | |||||||
180 | Mattheau Cabuco | Jr | Bonita Vista | 26:35 | 8:35 | |||||||
181 | Morgan Fox | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 26:39 | 8:36 | |||||||
182 | Nicholas Garcia | Jr | San Ysidro | 26:40 | 8:36 | |||||||
183 | Dylan Jouni | Jr | Liberty Charter | 26:42 | 8:37 | |||||||
184 | Aidan Fay | Jr | Francis Parker | 26:43 | 8:37 | |||||||
185 | Aaron Marientes | Jr | Otay Ranch | 26:51 | 8:40 | |||||||
186 | Jose Mendez | Sr | San Ysidro | 26:51 | 8:40 | |||||||
187 | Ricardo Lubigan | Jr | Castle Park | 26:56 | 8:41 | |||||||
188 | Miggy Borromeo | Jr | West Hills | 26:57 | 8:42 | |||||||
189 | Sebastian Corredor | Sr | Calvin Christian | 27:16 | 8:48 | |||||||
190 | Alec Valdez | So | Santa Fe Christian | 27:25 | 8:51 | |||||||
191 | Ryan Quiba | Sr | Otay Ranch | 27:36 | 8:54 | |||||||
192 | Rj Barboza | Sr | Bonita Vista | 28:32 | 9:12 | |||||||
193 | Luis Ramirez | Jr | Otay Ranch | 29:58 | 9:40 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ethan Elisara | So | Julian High | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
2 | Nicholas Albro | So | Olympian | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
3 | Damien De La Cruz | Fr | Monte Vista | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
4 | Hunter Sweet | Fr | Point Loma | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
5 | Mathis Wouters | Fr | San Pasqual | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
6 | Patrick Harris | So | Coronado | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
7 | Tanner Penrose | So | Francis Parker | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
8 | Christian Ortiz | Fr | Cibola | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
9 | Jose Garcia | Fr | San Pasqual | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
10 | Teylor Howard | Fr | Point Loma | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
11 | Jose Saldana | Fr | Valley Center | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
12 | Vincent Velletta | So | Santana | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
13 | Austin Clokey | So | Santana | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
14 | Ian Dickinson | Fr | La Jolla | 19:25 | 6:16 | 1/14 | 5/23 | 11/29 | ||||
15 | Zane Moore | So | Santana | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
16 | Julio Navarro | So | Olympian | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
17 | Joshua Bauer | Fr | Point Loma | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
18 | Tristan Villanueva | So | Olympian | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
19 | Mccoy Brown | Fr | Point Loma | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
20 | Oswald Seri | So | Olympian | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
21 | Andrew Tuttle | So | Valley Center | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
22 | Eric Simmons | Fr | Olympian | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
23 | Shane Ybarra | Fr | Point Loma | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
24 | Sebastian Paredes | So | High Tech (CV) | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
25 | Giovanni Stone | So | Otay Ranch | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
26 | Cisco Gonzalez | Fr | Olympian | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
27 | Cody Butrovich | Fr | Santana | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
28 | Nathan Otter | Fr | El Capitan | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
29 | Alex Olmeta | Fr | Francis Parker | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
30 | Agustin De La Cruz | Fr | Bonita Vista | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
31 | Noel Perdio | So | Otay Ranch | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
32 | Victor Adamos | So | Santana | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
33 | Jeremy Mcculloch | So | Francis Parker | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
34 | Jorge Navarro | So | Otay Ranch | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
35 | Owen Kuhn | Fr | Point Loma | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
36 | Eric Schnell | So | Coronado | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
37 | Mitchell Morrison | So | La Jolla | 20:19 | 6:33 | 2/14 | 7/23 | 9/29 | ||||
38 | Josef Perez | Fr | Coronado | 20:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
39 | Joel Talamayan | Fr | Otay Ranch | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
40 | Alan Rojas | So | Mater Dei Catholic | 20:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
41 | Nikolas Carneiro | Fr | Julian High | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
42 | Giovanni Alvarez | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
43 | Dylan Richardson | Fr | Point Loma | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
44 | Jose Resendiz | So | Point Loma | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
45 | Hunter White | So | Point Loma | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
46 | Christian Mason | Fr | Bonita Vista | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
47 | Tyler Pasela | So | Point Loma | 20:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
48 | Alec Sarabia | So | High Tech (CV) | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
49 | Merik Wilson | Fr | Santana | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
50 | Kristian Rosas | Fr | High Tech (CV) | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
51 | Joseph Landon | Fr | Point Loma | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
52 | Andy Valencia | Fr | San Pasqual | 20:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
53 | Jed Kron | So | Julian High | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
54 | Cole Evans | Fr | Santana | 20:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
55 | Jack Sullivan | So | Christian | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
56 | Cole Wolf | So | La Jolla | 20:52 | 6:44 | 3/14 | 8/23 | 10/27 | ||||
57 | Ezequiel A Nunez | Fr | Chula Vista | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
58 | Gideon Salbato | So | West Hills | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
59 | Xalen Ramirez | Fr | Point Loma | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
60 | Derek Tingey | Fr | West Hills | 20:57 | 6:45 | |||||||
61 | Carter Ristine | So | San Pasqual | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
62 | Anthony Hatashita | So | Point Loma | 20:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
63 | Leopoldo Marquez | So | Olympian | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
64 | Mario Barone | Fr | Bonita Vista | 21:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
65 | Junior Mendez | So | Bonita Vista | 21:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
66 | Nicolas Tovar | Fr | Chula Vista | 21:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
67 | Karl Mulvehill | Fr | Coronado | 21:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
68 | Jesse Van Jen | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 21:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
69 | Marco Chavero | Fr | San Pasqual | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
70 | Ivan Ramirez-melchor | Fr | El Capitan | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
71 | Valiant Smith | Fr | Grossmont | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
72 | Jared Woolsey | So | Rancho Buena Vista | 21:06 | 6:48 | |||||||
73 | Keneth Perez | Fr | Chula Vista | 21:06 | 6:48 | |||||||
74 | Mario Barragan | Fr | Otay Ranch | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
75 | Jonathan Galvan | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
76 | Kevin Llerenas | Fr | Bonita Vista | 21:09 | 6:49 | |||||||
77 | Tony Farrell | Fr | San Pasqual | 21:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
78 | Emilio Montero-vega | Fr | Olympian | 21:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
79 | Cameron Poche' | So | Santana | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
80 | Zach Hall | So | Francis Parker | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
81 | Kerris Stambaugh | Fr | Olympian | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
82 | Jarrett Price | Fr | Calvin Christian | 21:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
83 | Nickolas Hammond | Fr | West Hills | 21:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
84 | Eric Miranda | Fr | Cibola | 21:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
85 | Devante Spencer | So | Liberty Charter | 21:23 | 6:54 | |||||||
86 | Joshua Olea | Fr | Cibola | 21:23 | 6:54 | |||||||
87 | Blake Robinson | Fr | Oceanside | 21:23 | 6:54 | |||||||
88 | Alex Kalchev | Fr | La Jolla | 21:28 | 6:55 | 4/14 | 10/23 | 10/23 | ||||
89 | Alfredo Carrillo | So | El Cajon Valley | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
90 | Kevin Longoria | So | Hilltop | 21:33 | 6:57 | |||||||
91 | Pancho Samano | Fr | Valley Center | 21:33 | 6:57 | |||||||
92 | Peerless Johnson | So | Liberty Charter | 21:36 | 6:58 | |||||||
93 | Carter Bond | So | Liberty Charter | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
94 | Zack Seltzer | Fr | San Pasqual | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
95 | Kevin Jones | So | Valley Center | 21:39 | 6:59 | |||||||
96 | Nick Costanza | Fr | La Jolla | 21:39 | 6:59 | 5/14 | 12/23 | 7/21 | ||||
97 | Nicholas Garren | So | Cibola | 21:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
98 | Aristeo Armenta | So | Olympian | 21:41 | 7:00 | |||||||
99 | Michael Thale | Fr | Point Loma | 21:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
100 | Derek Ensley | Fr | Christian | 21:43 | 7:00 | |||||||
101 | Blake Legros | Fr | Cibola | 21:44 | 7:01 | |||||||
102 | Jaydon Caoile | Fr | Olympian | 21:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
103 | Patrick Davis Scholl | Fr | Julian High | 21:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
104 | John Porterfield | Fr | San Pasqual | 21:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
105 | Andres Boquiren | So | Olympian | 21:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
106 | Leland Hayley | Fr | El Capitan | 21:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
107 | Nick Scudder | So | Francis Parker | 21:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
108 | Sujan Nandipati | Fr | Francis Parker | 21:56 | 7:05 | |||||||
109 | John Rodriguez | So | Olympian | 21:56 | 7:05 | |||||||
110 | Julius Demara | Fr | Hilltop | 21:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
111 | David Miller | Fr | Liberty Charter | 21:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
112 | Aiden Pastor | So | Oceanside | 22:01 | 7:06 | |||||||
113 | Casey Wilson | Fr | Point Loma | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
114 | Ronin Flores | Fr | Bonita Vista | 22:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
115 | Landon Saunders | Fr | Point Loma | 22:08 | 7:08 | |||||||
116 | Vincent Hauser | So | Grossmont | 22:08 | 7:08 | |||||||
117 | Pablo Roman | Fr | Point Loma | 22:11 | 7:09 | |||||||
118 | Bridger Fraedrich | Fr | San Pasqual | 22:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
119 | Gabriel Noda | Fr | Olympian | 22:14 | 7:10 | |||||||
120 | Adolfo Cisneros | Fr | Hilltop | 22:17 | 7:11 | |||||||
121 | Carlos Cerna Gomez | So | Mater Dei Catholic | 22:19 | 7:12 | |||||||
122 | Agustin Cruz | So | Oceanside | 22:21 | 7:13 | |||||||
123 | Mason Brown | So | Point Loma | 22:24 | 7:14 | |||||||
124 | Joseph Dipietro | Fr | Oceanside | 22:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
125 | Christian Cartier | Fr | Cibola | 22:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
126 | Marco Saldana | So | Olympian | 22:31 | 7:16 | |||||||
127 | David Gaspar | So | Monte Vista | 22:32 | 7:16 | |||||||
128 | John Fox | So | Olympian | 22:33 | 7:16 | |||||||
129 | Soren Larsen | Fr | La Jolla | 22:33 | 7:16 | 6/14 | 13/23 | 8/17 | ||||
130 | Aj Corpuz | So | Olympian | 22:34 | 7:17 | |||||||
131 | Ian Phipps | Fr | La Jolla | 22:35 | 7:17 | 7/14 | 14/23 | 5/15 | ||||
132 | Nikhil Kalita | Fr | Francis Parker | 22:35 | 7:17 | |||||||
133 | Patrick Morgan | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 22:35 | 7:17 | |||||||
134 | Osiris Taylor | Fr | Santana | 22:36 | 7:17 | |||||||
135 | Tommy Cano | Fr | Santana | 22:37 | 7:18 | |||||||
136 | Giullio Vitale | Fr | San Pasqual | 22:38 | 7:18 | |||||||
137 | Zavier Magpusao | So | High Tech (CV) | 22:39 | 7:18 | |||||||
138 | Jack Davey | So | Francis Parker | 22:42 | 7:19 | |||||||
139 | Cristian Russell | Fr | Bonita Vista | 22:43 | 7:20 | |||||||
140 | Ethan Cooper | So | Point Loma | 22:45 | 7:20 | |||||||
141 | Edward Cheney | Fr | La Jolla | 22:45 | 7:20 | 8/14 | 15/23 | 6/12 | ||||
142 | Micah Cunningham | Fr | La Jolla | 22:45 | 7:20 | 9/14 | 16/23 | 5/10 | ||||
143 | David De La Cruz | Fr | Point Loma | 22:47 | 7:21 | |||||||
144 | Vicente Zavala | Fr | Cibola | 22:48 | 7:21 | |||||||
145 | Robert Aviles | So | Bonita Vista | 22:50 | 7:22 | |||||||
146 | Raymond Hernandez | So | Bonita Vista | 22:51 | 7:22 | |||||||
147 | Nathaniel Lucenti | Fr | West Hills | 22:52 | 7:23 | |||||||
148 | Aldo Gonzalez-rami | Fr | Olympian | 22:52 | 7:23 | |||||||
149 | Francisco Morales | So | High Tech (CV) | 22:52 | 7:23 | |||||||
150 | Andrew Norton | Fr | Monte Vista | 22:54 | 7:23 | |||||||
151 | Jorge Montiel | Fr | Valley Center | 22:56 | 7:24 | |||||||
152 | Emmanuel Zarate | Fr | Olympian | 22:56 | 7:24 | |||||||
153 | Neil Lu | So | Bonita Vista | 22:57 | 7:24 | |||||||
154 | Nate Perry | Fr | Otay Ranch | 22:58 | 7:25 | |||||||
155 | Nicholas Cheney | Fr | La Jolla | 23:00 | 7:25 | 10/14 | 17/23 | 6/10 | ||||
156 | Sebastian Luna | So | Otay Ranch | 23:01 | 7:25 | |||||||
157 | Chris Glevy | So | Horizon | 23:03 | 7:26 | |||||||
158 | Alexander Smith | Fr | Cibola | 23:04 | 7:26 | |||||||
159 | Cameron Allem | So | Horizon | 23:05 | 7:27 | |||||||
160 | Braulio Hernandez | So | Cibola | 23:09 | 7:28 | |||||||
161 | Jacob Lerma | Fr | Cibola | 23:10 | 7:28 | |||||||
162 | Elian Macias | Fr | Cibola | 23:11 | 7:29 | |||||||
163 | Seth Fox | So | Cibola | 23:12 | 7:29 | |||||||
164 | Jesus Larios | Fr | Chula Vista | 23:15 | 7:30 | |||||||
165 | Ryan Horne | Fr | Francis Parker | 23:16 | 7:30 | |||||||
166 | Troy Alexander | Fr | Point Loma | 23:20 | 7:32 | |||||||
167 | Tucker Komasa | So | Point Loma | 23:20 | 7:32 | |||||||
168 | Erik Horvath | So | Cibola | 23:21 | 7:32 | |||||||
169 | David Lockmann | So | Santana | 23:21 | 7:32 | |||||||
170 | Seth Guentner | Fr | Point Loma | 23:24 | 7:33 | |||||||
171 | Enrique Davalos | So | Bonita Vista | 23:24 | 7:33 | |||||||
172 | Kai Smith | So | San Pasqual | 23:32 | 7:35 | |||||||
173 | Ryan Holcomb | So | Point Loma | 23:32 | 7:35 | |||||||
174 | Ryan Lay | Fr | Julian High | 23:34 | 7:36 | |||||||
175 | Faress Zwain | Fr | La Jolla | 23:37 | 7:37 | 11/14 | 19/23 | 7/10 | ||||
176 | Hayden Barker | Fr | Point Loma | 23:38 | 7:37 | |||||||
177 | Charles Ford | Fr | Valley Center | 23:43 | 7:39 | |||||||
178 | Austin Szymanski | Fr | Julian High | 23:44 | 7:39 | |||||||
179 | Daniel Gonzalez Ba | Fr | Cibola | 23:45 | 7:40 | |||||||
180 | Tyler Rosa | Fr | Point Loma | 23:45 | 7:40 | |||||||
181 | Fidencio Vazquez | Fr | Chula Vista Learning | 23:48 | 7:41 | |||||||
182 | Ryan Komasa | So | Point Loma | 23:49 | 7:41 | |||||||
183 | Matthew Nguyen | Fr | Bonita Vista | 23:50 | 7:41 | |||||||
184 | Diego Valdez | So | Otay Ranch | 23:52 | 7:42 | |||||||
185 | Ammon Scott | Fr | San Pasqual | 23:56 | 7:43 | |||||||
186 | Isiah Algere | Fr | Bonita Vista | 23:58 | 7:44 | |||||||
187 | Kevin Nguyen | So | San Pasqual | 23:58 | 7:44 | |||||||
188 | Ronen Lerner | Fr | La Jolla | 24:08 | 7:47 | 12/14 | 20/23 | 6/9 | ||||
189 | Cameron Shults | So | Point Loma | 24:08 | 7:47 | |||||||
190 | Albert Nguyen | Fr | Otay Ranch | 24:08 | 7:47 | |||||||
191 | Edward Soriano | Fr | Grossmont | 24:09 | 7:47 | |||||||
192 | Jerjis Fatho | So | El Cajon Valley | 24:11 | 7:48 | |||||||
193 | Daniel Atty | So | Liberty Charter | 24:19 | 7:51 | |||||||
194 | Ethan Tift | Fr | Francis Parker | 24:22 | 7:52 | |||||||
195 | Jake Austgen | Fr | La Jolla | 24:25 | 7:53 | 13/14 | 21/23 | 6/7 | ||||
196 | Julian Soto | Fr | Hilltop | 24:27 | 7:53 | |||||||
197 | Rodrigo Aguirre | Fr | Chula Vista Learning | 24:31 | 7:55 | |||||||
198 | Victor Montiel | Fr | Valley Center | 24:33 | 7:55 | |||||||
199 | Travis Letourneau | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 24:36 | 7:56 | |||||||
200 | Sean Machler | So | Rancho Buena Vista | 24:37 | 7:56 | |||||||
201 | Emilio Cortazzo | Fr | Oceanside | 24:45 | 7:59 | |||||||
202 | Symeon Elkins | So | Liberty Charter | 24:46 | 7:59 | |||||||
203 | Jacob Hedderson | So | Grossmont | 24:49 | 8:00 | |||||||
204 | Juan Carlos Martinez | Fr | Bonita Vista | 24:50 | 8:01 | |||||||
205 | Chad Ricketts | Fr | Grossmont | 24:50 | 8:01 | |||||||
206 | Gabriel Flores | So | Bonita Vista | 24:52 | 8:01 | |||||||
207 | Nathaniel Song | So | High Tech (CV) | 24:55 | 8:02 | |||||||
208 | Seth Angeles | So | Otay Ranch | 24:59 | 8:04 | |||||||
209 | Chad Steinhauser | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 24:59 | 8:04 | |||||||
210 | Donald West | So | Monte Vista | 25:00 | 8:04 | |||||||
211 | Joshua Rodriguez | Otay Ranch | 25:00 | 8:04 | ||||||||
212 | Don Block | Fr | Otay Ranch | 25:03 | 8:05 | |||||||
213 | Jose Andrade | Fr | Chula Vista | 25:04 | 8:05 | |||||||
214 | Anton Baddour | So | Francis Parker | 25:05 | 8:05 | |||||||
215 | Anthony Montenegro | So | Bonita Vista | 25:06 | 8:06 | |||||||
216 | Andrew Trent | Fr | Point Loma | 25:07 | 8:06 | |||||||
217 | Max Higgins | So | Rock Academy | 25:08 | 8:06 | |||||||
218 | Adam Santelices | Fr | Mater Dei Catholic | 25:09 | 8:07 | |||||||
219 | Stephen Weber | So | Rancho Buena Vista | 25:10 | 8:07 | |||||||
220 | Denis Suazo | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 25:10 | 8:07 | |||||||
221 | Cole Petersen | Fr | Santana | 25:11 | 8:07 | |||||||
222 | Tommy Hardy | Jr | Coronado | 25:12 | 8:08 | |||||||
223 | Scott Estepa | Fr | High Tech (CV) | 25:18 | 8:10 | |||||||
224 | Christopher Bourdon | Fr | Point Loma | 25:22 | 8:11 | |||||||
225 | Danyael Yamamoto | So | Olympian | 25:26 | 8:12 | |||||||
226 | Tyler Hutchinson | Fr | West Hills | 25:27 | 8:13 | |||||||
227 | Aidan Mccormack | So | West Hills | 25:28 | 8:13 | |||||||
228 | Trenton Leslie | Fr | Rock Academy | 25:32 | 8:14 | |||||||
229 | Kyle Christiansen | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 25:33 | 8:15 | |||||||
230 | Brendan Jackson | Fr | El Cajon Valley | 25:33 | 8:15 | |||||||
231 | Jacob Wright | So | Christian | 25:42 | 8:17 | |||||||
232 | Travis Kulhanek | Fr | Monte Vista | 25:57 | 8:22 | |||||||
233 | Nicholas Anthony D | Fr | Bonita Vista | 26:02 | 8:24 | |||||||
234 | Alden Porcadas | So | Monte Vista | 26:03 | 8:24 | |||||||
235 | Gunton Mark | Fr | Point Loma | 26:03 | 8:24 | |||||||
236 | Killian Tomkins | So | Monte Vista | 26:08 | 8:26 | |||||||
237 | Daniel Romero | So | High Tech (CV) | 26:08 | 8:26 | |||||||
238 | Noah Snyder | Fr | Christian | 26:16 | 8:28 | |||||||
239 | Adrian Sanchez-alv | Fr | Grossmont | 26:27 | 8:32 | |||||||
240 | Konstantin El Ward | Fr | La Jolla | 26:35 | 8:35 | 14/14 | 23/23 | 5/6 | ||||
241 | Christopher Herder | Fr | West Hills | 26:37 | 8:35 | |||||||
242 | Francisco Gutierrez | Fr | Otay Ranch | 26:37 | 8:35 | |||||||
243 | Troy Appel | Francis Parker | 26:37 | 8:35 | ||||||||
244 | Lasse Purschke | So | Point Loma | 26:39 | 8:36 | |||||||
245 | Michael Contreras | Fr | Bonita Vista | 26:39 | 8:36 | |||||||
246 | Nicholas Jongetjes | Fr | Calvin Christian | 26:46 | 8:38 | |||||||
247 | Broy Mcclure | Fr | Monte Vista | 26:53 | 8:40 | |||||||
248 | Bahaa Lawrence | Fr | El Cajon Valley | 26:54 | 8:41 | |||||||
249 | Emmanuel Escobar | So | El Cajon Valley | 27:01 | 8:43 | |||||||
250 | Ryan Svalstad | So | Grossmont | 27:03 | 8:44 | |||||||
251 | Mark Borja | Otay Ranch | 27:11 | 8:46 | ||||||||
252 | Michael Lepe | Fr | Otay Ranch | 27:11 | 8:46 | |||||||
253 | Jonas Abutin | Fr | Bonita Vista | 27:12 | 8:46 | |||||||
254 | Dylan Simpson | Fr | Calvin Christian | 27:14 | 8:47 | |||||||
255 | Christian Avila | Fr | Chula Vista Learning | 27:15 | 8:47 | |||||||
256 | Alex Callado | Fr | Otay Ranch | 27:21 | 8:49 | |||||||
257 | Joseph Calvillo | So | Otay Ranch | 27:22 | 8:50 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Point Loma 4-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:36 |
96:23 19:17 6:13 |
73 | Hunter Sweet Fr 18:16 5:54 4 |
Teylor Howard Fr 18:52 6:05 10 |
Joshua Bauer Fr 19:39 6:20 17 |
Mccoy Brown Fr 19:44 6:22 19 |
Shane Ybarra Fr 19:52 6:25 23 |
Owen Kuhn Fr 20:16 6:32 34 |
Dylan Richardson Fr 20:26 6:35 41 |
2 | Olympian 2-3-2-2-2 Gap: 2:14 |
96:25 19:17 6:13 |
78 | Nicholas Albro So 17:34 5:40 2 |
Julio Navarro So 19:34 6:19 16 |
Tristan Villanueva So 19:44 6:22 18 |
Oswald Seri So 19:45 6:22 20 |
Eric Simmons Fr 19:48 6:23 22 |
Cisco Gonzalez Fr 19:53 6:25 26 |
Leopoldo Marquez So 21:00 6:46 54 |
3 | Santana 10-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:50 |
98:25 19:41 6:21 |
98 | Vincent Velletta So 19:20 6:14 12 |
Austin Clokey So 19:21 6:15 13 |
Zane Moore So 19:34 6:19 15 |
Cody Butrovich Fr 20:00 6:27 27 |
Victor Adamos So 20:10 6:30 31 |
Merik Wilson Fr 20:35 6:38 44 |
Cole Evans Fr 20:51 6:44 48 |
4 | San Pasqual 5-1-4-4-4 Gap: 2:41 |
99:54 19:59 6:27 |
173 | Mathis Wouters Fr 18:23 5:56 5 |
Jose Garcia Fr 18:46 6:03 9 |
Andy Valencia Fr 20:43 6:41 46 |
Carter Ristine So 20:58 6:46 53 |
Marco Chavero Fr 21:04 6:48 60 |
Tony Farrell Fr 21:10 6:50 67 |
Zack Seltzer Fr 21:38 6:59 79 |
5 | Otay Ranch 13-10-8-5-5 Gap: 1:15 |
101:36 20:19 6:33 |
190 | Giovanni Stone So 19:52 6:25 25 |
Noel Perdio So 20:04 6:28 30 |
Jorge Navarro So 20:13 6:31 33 |
Joel Talamayan Fr 20:20 6:34 38 |
Mario Barragan Fr 21:07 6:49 64 |
Nate Perry Fr 22:58 7:25 106 |
Sebastian Luna So 23:01 7:25 107 |
6 | Francis Parker 7-6-5-6-6 Gap: 3:27 |
101:48 20:22 6:34 |
220 | Tanner Penrose So 18:27 5:57 7 |
Alex Olmeta Fr 20:03 6:28 28 |
Jeremy Mcculloch So 20:10 6:30 32 |
Zach Hall So 21:14 6:51 68 |
Nick Scudder So 21:54 7:04 85 |
Sujan Nandipati Fr 21:56 7:05 86 |
Nikhil Kalita Fr 22:35 7:17 97 |
7 | Bonita Vista 14-12-12-10-7 Gap: 1:06 |
103:45 20:45 6:42 |
248 | Agustin De La Cruz Fr 20:03 6:28 29 |
Christian Mason Fr 20:30 6:37 42 |
Mario Barone Fr 21:01 6:47 55 |
Junior Mendez So 21:02 6:47 56 |
Kevin Llerenas Fr 21:09 6:49 66 |
Ronin Flores Fr 22:04 7:07 89 |
Cristian Russell Fr 22:43 7:20 100 |
8 | La Jolla 11-9-9-9-8 Gap: 2:14 |
103:43 20:45 6:41 |
254 | Ian Dickinson Fr 19:25 6:16 14 |
Mitchell Morrison So 20:19 6:33 36 |
Cole Wolf So 20:52 6:44 49 |
Alex Kalchev Fr 21:28 6:55 74 |
Nick Costanza Fr 21:39 6:59 81 |
Soren Larsen Fr 22:33 7:16 95 |
Ian Phipps Fr 22:35 7:17 96 |
9 | Coronado 6-8-6-7-9 Gap: 6:45 |
105:17 21:03 6:48 |
261 | Patrick Harris So 18:27 5:57 6 |
Eric Schnell So 20:17 6:33 35 |
Josef Perez Fr 20:19 6:33 37 |
Karl Mulvehill Fr 21:02 6:47 58 |
Tommy Hardy Jr 25:12 8:08 125 |
||
10 | Julian High 1-7-7-8-10 Gap: 6:11 |
103:53 20:47 6:42 |
280 | Ethan Elisara So 17:23 5:36 1 |
Nikolas Carneiro Fr 20:22 6:34 39 |
Jed Kron So 20:45 6:42 47 |
Patrick Davis Scholl Fr 21:49 7:02 84 |
Ryan Lay Fr 23:34 7:36 109 |
Austin Szymanski Fr 23:44 7:39 111 |
|
11 | Valley Center 9-5-10-11-11 Gap: 3:42 |
105:09 21:02 6:47 |
293 | Jose Saldana Fr 19:14 6:12 11 |
Andrew Tuttle So 19:47 6:23 21 |
Pancho Samano Fr 21:33 6:57 76 |
Kevin Jones So 21:39 6:59 80 |
Jorge Montiel Fr 22:56 7:24 105 |
Charles Ford Fr 23:43 7:39 110 |
Victor Montiel Fr 24:33 7:55 115 |
12 | High Tech (CV) 12-11-11-12-12 Gap: 3:00 |
106:33 21:19 6:52 |
314 | Sebastian Paredes So 19:52 6:25 24 |
Alec Sarabia So 20:35 6:38 43 |
Kristian Rosas Fr 20:35 6:38 45 |
Zavier Magpusao So 22:39 7:18 99 |
Francisco Morales So 22:52 7:23 103 |
Nathaniel Song So 24:55 8:02 122 |
Scott Estepa Fr 25:18 8:10 126 |
13 | Cibola 8-13-13-14-13 Gap: 3:14 |
104:39 20:56 6:45 |
315 | Christian Ortiz Fr 18:30 5:58 8 |
Eric Miranda Fr 21:22 6:54 70 |
Joshua Olea Fr 21:23 6:54 72 |
Nicholas Garren So 21:40 6:59 82 |
Blake Legros Fr 21:44 7:01 83 |
Christian Cartier Fr 22:29 7:15 93 |
Vicente Zavala Fr 22:48 7:21 101 |
14 | Rancho Buena Vista 15-15-14-13-14 Gap: 2:12 |
106:14 21:15 6:51 |
324 | Giovanni Alvarez Fr 20:23 6:35 40 |
Jesse Van Jen Fr 21:02 6:47 59 |
Jared Woolsey So 21:06 6:48 62 |
Jonathan Galvan Fr 21:08 6:49 65 |
Patrick Morgan Fr 22:35 7:17 98 |
Travis Letourneau Fr 24:36 7:56 116 |
Sean Machler So 24:37 7:56 117 |
15 | West Hills 17-16-16-15-15 Gap: 4:31 |
111:34 22:19 7:12 |
401 | Gideon Salbato So 20:56 6:45 51 |
Derek Tingey Fr 20:57 6:45 52 |
Nickolas Hammond Fr 21:22 6:54 69 |
Nathaniel Lucenti Fr 22:52 7:23 102 |
Tyler Hutchinson Fr 25:27 8:13 127 |
Aidan Mccormack So 25:28 8:13 128 |
Christopher Herder Fr 26:37 8:35 134 |
16 | Chula Vista 16-17-15-16-16 Gap: 4:09 |
111:22 22:16 7:11 |
402 | Ezequiel A Nunez Fr 20:55 6:45 50 |
Nicolas Tovar Fr 21:02 6:47 57 |
Keneth Perez Fr 21:06 6:48 63 |
Jesus Larios Fr 23:15 7:30 108 |
Jose Andrade Fr 25:04 8:05 124 |
||
17 | Liberty Charter 19-18-18-17-17 Gap: 2:56 |
110:55 22:11 7:09 |
427 | Devante Spencer So 21:23 6:54 71 |
Peerless Johnson So 21:36 6:58 77 |
Carter Bond So 21:38 6:59 78 |
David Miller Fr 21:59 7:05 87 |
Daniel Atty So 24:19 7:51 114 |
Symeon Elkins So 24:46 7:59 119 |
|
18 | Monte Vista 3-14-17-18-18 Gap: 7:48 |
114:32 22:54 7:23 |
454 | Damien De La Cruz Fr 18:09 5:51 3 |
David Gaspar So 22:32 7:16 94 |
Andrew Norton Fr 22:54 7:23 104 |
Donald West So 25:00 8:04 123 |
Travis Kulhanek Fr 25:57 8:22 130 |
Alden Porcadas So 26:03 8:24 131 |
Killian Tomkins So 26:08 8:26 132 |
19 | Oceanside 20-20-19-19-19 Gap: 3:22 |
112:59 22:36 7:17 |
462 | Blake Robinson Fr 21:23 6:54 73 |
Aiden Pastor So 22:01 7:06 88 |
Agustin Cruz So 22:21 7:13 91 |
Joseph Dipietro Fr 22:29 7:15 92 |
Emilio Cortazzo Fr 24:45 7:59 118 |
||
20 | Grossmont 18-19-20-20-20 Gap: 3:45 |
117:01 23:24 7:33 |
504 | Valiant Smith Fr 21:05 6:48 61 |
Vincent Hauser So 22:08 7:08 90 |
Edward Soriano Fr 24:09 7:47 112 |
Jacob Hedderson So 24:49 8:00 120 |
Chad Ricketts Fr 24:50 8:01 121 |
Adrian Sanchez-alv Fr 26:27 8:32 133 |
Ryan Svalstad So 27:03 8:44 137 |
21 | El Cajon Valley 21-21-21-21-21 Gap: 5:30 |
125:10 25:02 8:05 |
588 | Alfredo Carrillo So 21:31 6:56 75 |
Jerjis Fatho So 24:11 7:48 113 |
Brendan Jackson Fr 25:33 8:15 129 |
Bahaa Lawrence Fr 26:54 8:41 135 |
Emmanuel Escobar So 27:01 8:43 136 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Point Loma 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:18 |
102:08 20:26 6:35 |
20 | Owen Kuhn Fr 20:16 6:32 2 |
Dylan Richardson Fr 20:26 6:35 3 |
Jose Resendiz So 20:26 6:35 4 |
Hunter White So 20:26 6:35 5 |
Tyler Pasela So 20:34 6:38 6 |
Joseph Landon Fr 20:40 6:40 8 |
Xalen Ramirez Fr 20:56 6:45 10 |
2 | Olympian 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:48 |
104:58 21:00 6:46 |
57 | Cisco Gonzalez Fr 19:53 6:25 1 |
Leopoldo Marquez So 21:00 6:46 11 |
Emilio Montero-vega Fr 21:10 6:50 13 |
Kerris Stambaugh Fr 21:14 6:51 15 |
Aristeo Armenta So 21:41 7:00 17 |
Jaydon Caoile Fr 21:49 7:02 18 |
Andres Boquiren So 21:52 7:03 20 |
3 | Santana 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:02 |
107:53 21:35 6:58 |
87 | Merik Wilson Fr 20:35 6:38 7 |
Cole Evans Fr 20:51 6:44 9 |
Cameron Poche' So 21:14 6:51 14 |
Osiris Taylor Fr 22:36 7:17 28 |
Tommy Cano Fr 22:37 7:18 29 |
David Lockmann So 23:21 7:32 48 |
Cole Petersen Fr 25:11 8:07 67 |
4 | San Pasqual 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:28 |
109:28 21:54 7:04 |
100 | Tony Farrell Fr 21:10 6:50 12 |
Zack Seltzer Fr 21:38 6:59 16 |
John Porterfield Fr 21:49 7:02 19 |
Bridger Fraedrich Fr 22:13 7:10 23 |
Giullio Vitale Fr 22:38 7:18 30 |
Kai Smith So 23:32 7:35 50 |
Ammon Scott Fr 23:56 7:43 54 |
5 | La Jolla 8-6-6-5-5 Gap: 0:27 |
113:38 22:44 7:20 |
158 | Soren Larsen Fr 22:33 7:16 25 |
Ian Phipps Fr 22:35 7:17 26 |
Edward Cheney Fr 22:45 7:20 33 |
Micah Cunningham Fr 22:45 7:20 34 |
Nicholas Cheney Fr 23:00 7:25 40 |
Faress Zwain Fr 23:37 7:37 51 |
Ronen Lerner Fr 24:08 7:47 55 |
6 | Bonita Vista 6-7-7-7-6 Gap: 0:53 |
113:25 22:41 7:19 |
165 | Ronin Flores Fr 22:04 7:07 22 |
Cristian Russell Fr 22:43 7:20 32 |
Robert Aviles So 22:50 7:22 36 |
Raymond Hernandez So 22:51 7:22 37 |
Neil Lu So 22:57 7:24 38 |
Enrique Davalos So 23:24 7:33 49 |
Matthew Nguyen Fr 23:50 7:41 52 |
7 | Francis Parker 5-5-5-6-7 Gap: 2:26 |
114:51 22:58 7:25 |
183 | Sujan Nandipati Fr 21:56 7:05 21 |
Nikhil Kalita Fr 22:35 7:17 27 |
Jack Davey So 22:42 7:19 31 |
Ryan Horne Fr 23:16 7:30 47 |
Ethan Tift Fr 24:22 7:52 57 |
Anton Baddour So 25:05 8:05 64 |
Troy Appel - 26:37 8:35 69 |
8 | Cibola 7-8-8-8-8 Gap: 0:41 |
114:40 22:56 7:24 |
188 | Christian Cartier Fr 22:29 7:15 24 |
Vicente Zavala Fr 22:48 7:21 35 |
Alexander Smith Fr 23:04 7:26 42 |
Braulio Hernandez So 23:09 7:28 43 |
Jacob Lerma Fr 23:10 7:28 44 |
Elian Macias Fr 23:11 7:29 45 |
Seth Fox So 23:12 7:29 46 |
9 | Otay Ranch 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:01 |
118:58 23:48 7:41 |
249 | Nate Perry Fr 22:58 7:25 39 |
Sebastian Luna So 23:01 7:25 41 |
Diego Valdez So 23:52 7:42 53 |
Albert Nguyen Fr 24:08 7:47 56 |
Seth Angeles So 24:59 8:04 60 |
Joshua Rodriguez - 25:00 8:04 62 |
Don Block Fr 25:03 8:05 63 |
10 | Rancho Buena Vista 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 0:34 |
124:32 24:54 8:02 |
309 | Travis Letourneau Fr 24:36 7:56 58 |
Sean Machler So 24:37 7:56 59 |
Chad Steinhauser Fr 24:59 8:04 61 |
Stephen Weber So 25:10 8:07 65 |
Denis Suazo Fr 25:10 8:07 66 |
Kyle Christiansen Fr 25:33 8:15 68 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.5 mi |
All at 2.5 mi |
JV | Kaya Neiner, Fr, 17:46, Point Loma | Point Loma, 93:19, 55 |
V | Olivia Wade, Fr, 15:38, Point Loma | Point Loma, 84:04, 79 |