SF University Results from the BCL West CC Champ at GGP - BCL on 11/4/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ana Telfer Sr JV 22:29.3 7:15 3.1 10/70 7/15 14/22 1/4 21:13 23:37
(1:08,4.8)
20:52 20:52 You ROCK! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Anna Novatney So V 20:45.3 6:42 3.1 9/58 3/7 3/22 2/9 21:08
(0:23,1.8)
21:08
(0:23,1.8)
19:33 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Audrey Hui Fr JV 25:51.9 8:21 3.1 37/70 14/15 21/22 1/2 25:36 25:36 25:36
Christina Sze Fr JV 22:52 7:23 3.1 15/70 8/15 15/22 1/4 22:49 22:49 22:49
Claire Jackson Jr V 20:31.9 6:37 3.1 6/58 2/7 2/22 2/9 20:15 20:51
(0:19,1.5)
20:15 19:46 You ROCK! (LR)
Ella Shenkar So V 21:19.4 6:53 3.1 15/58 6/7 6/22 1/8 21:33
(0:13,1.0)
21:33
(0:13,1.0)
21:32
(0:13,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ellena Parry Sr V 21:23.2 6:54 3.1 18/58 7/7 8/22 2/7 22:14
(0:50,3.8)
21:40
(0:16,1.3)
21:40
(0:16,1.3)
20:38 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Emma Chin-Hong Fr JV 24:57.1 8:03 3.1 34/70 13/15 20/22 1/3 25:23
(0:26,1.7)
25:23
(0:26,1.7)
25:23
(0:26,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Eve Leupold Fr JV 24:13.8 7:49 3.1 29/70 10/15 17/22 2/3 25:15
(1:01,4.0)
25:15
(1:01,4.0)
24:57
(0:43,2.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Hayden Deffarges Fr JV 25:56.1 8:22 3.1 39/70 15/15 22/22 1/2 26:56
(1:00,3.7)
26:56
(1:00,3.7)
25:39 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Judith Edwards So JV 24:46.8 8:00 3.1 33/70 12/15 19/22 2/3 25:14
(0:27,1.8)
24:12 24:12 23:11 You ROCK! (LY)
Julia Kenderov Fr JV 24:09.2 7:47 3.1 28/70 9/15 16/22 2/3 24:44
(0:34,2.3)
24:44
(0:34,2.3)
23:48 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lily Boyd So JV 22:14.5 7:10 3.1 8/70 6/15 13/22 1/4 22:44
(0:29,2.1)
22:57
(0:43,3.1)
22:44
(0:29,2.1)
22:02 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Linda Huang Sr V 20:12.2 6:31 3.1 4/58 1/7 1/22 3/9 21:42
(1:30,6.9)
20:54
(0:42,3.3)
20:54
(0:42,3.3)
20:31
(0:19,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Lulu Barron Fr JV 21:39.5 6:59 3.1 5/70 3/15 10/22 1/8 22:15
(0:36,2.7)
22:15
(0:36,2.7)
21:31 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mackenzie Jones Fr JV 21:22.3 6:54 3.1 2/70 1/15 7/22 2/9 21:37
(0:15,1.1)
21:37
(0:15,1.1)
21:33
(0:11,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Maya Swain Fr JV 21:29.7 6:56 3.1 3/70 2/15 9/22 1/9 22:28
(0:58,4.3)
22:28
(0:58,4.3)
22:28
(0:58,4.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Nicole Cuthbert So JV 24:24.5 7:52 3.1 31/70 11/15 18/22 2/3 22:45 24:12 22:45 22:45
Odelia Putterman So V 20:54.9 6:45 3.1 11/58 4/7 4/22 2/8 20:34 20:56
(0:01,0.1)
20:34 20:03 You ROCK! (LR)
Olivia Schirle So JV 22:13.1 7:10 3.1 6/70 4/15 11/22 1/7 22:04 22:04 22:04
Sadie Scott Fr V 21:15.1 6:51 3.1 14/58 5/7 5/22 2/8 21:38
(0:22,1.7)
21:38
(0:22,1.7)
21:23
(0:08,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Simone Jacob Sr JV 22:13.5 7:10 3.1 7/70 5/15 12/22 1/5 22:15
(0:01,0.1)
22:03 20:48 20:48 You ROCK! (LY)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/8 103:39
1:03
3.1 6:41 6:31 6:51 44 6:35 104:54
(1:14,1.2)
109:05
(5:25,5.0)
103:25 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Linda Huang (4), Claire Jackson (6), Anna Novatney (9), Odelia Putterman (11), Sadie Scott (14)
JV 1st 5 1/5 108:58
0:51
3.1 7:02 6:54 7:10 23 7:02 112:02
(3:04,2.7)
112:02
(3:04,2.7)
111:33
(2:35,2.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Mackenzie Jones (2), Maya Swain (3), Lulu Barron (5), Olivia Schirle (6), Simone Jacob (7)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 115:59
1:59
3.1 7:29 7:10 7:49 29 7:29 118:21
(2:22,2.0)
118:21
(2:22,2.0)
118:21
(2:22,2.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Lily Boyd (1), Ana Telfer (2), Christina Sze (3), Julia Kenderov (11), Eve Leupold (12)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 125:56
1:32
3.1 8:08 7:52 8:22 27 8:08 Nicole Cuthbert (2), Judith Edwards (4), Emma Chin-Hong (5), Audrey Hui (7), Hayden Deffarges (9)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mira Terdiman Fr Lick Wilmerding 19:50.4 6:24
2 Katie Newbold Sr Convent 20:02.6 6:28
3 Jill Reilly Sr Lick Wilmerding 20:04.5 6:29
4 Linda Huang Sr SF University 20:12.2 6:31 1/7 1/22 3/9 21:42
(1:30)
20:54
(0:42)
20:54
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Lindsey Bach Sr Lick Wilmerding 20:21.2 6:34
6 Claire Jackson Jr SF University 20:31.9 6:37 2/7 2/22 2/9 20:15 20:51
(0:19)
20:15 You ROCK! (LR)
7 Viva Donohoe Fr Lick Wilmerding 20:32.1 6:37
8 Isabelle Thiara Fr Convent 20:33.4 6:38
9 Anna Novatney So SF University 20:45.3 6:42 3/7 3/22 2/9 21:08
(0:23)
21:08
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Lily Niehaus Jr Urban 20:47.7 6:42
11 Odelia Putterman So SF University 20:54.9 6:45 4/7 4/22 2/8 20:34 20:56
(0:01)
20:34 You ROCK! (LR)
12 Maggie Drew Jr Lick Wilmerding 21:08.4 6:49
13 Ally Pardo So Urban 21:13.3 6:51
14 Sadie Scott Fr SF University 21:15.1 6:51 5/7 5/22 2/8 21:38
(0:22)
21:38
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Ella Shenkar So SF University 21:19.4 6:53 6/7 6/22 1/8 21:33
(0:13)
21:33
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Maya Rich Sr Lick Wilmerding 21:20.2 6:53
17 Jen Yeo Jr Lick Wilmerding 21:22.3 6:54
18 Ellena Parry Sr SF University 21:23.2 6:54 7/7 8/22 2/7 22:14
(0:50)
21:40
(0:16)
21:40
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Olivia Hoekendijk Sr Convent 21:32.9 6:57
20 Emma Marino So International 21:32.9 6:57
21 Isabella Kearney Sr Convent 21:36.2 6:58
22 Simonne Alunan Fr Urban 21:47.5 7:02
23 Maya Olin Jr Urban 21:59.4 7:06
24 Ana Gorski Jr Urban 22:04.3 7:07
25 Sophia Stephens Fr Urban 22:07.2 7:08
26 Eloise Toner Fr International 22:12.7 7:10
27 Rogers Quinn So International 22:13 7:10
28 Clements Evans So International 22:14 7:10
29 Ana Cahuas Sr Convent 22:14.1 7:10
30 Angela Vaynshteyn Sr Bay 22:16.4 7:11
31 Hailey Long Sr Convent 22:31.9 7:16
32 Nicole De Petris Jr Marin Academy 22:33.2 7:17
33 Izzy Shilakes Fr Marin Academy 22:40.1 7:19
34 Lauren Oberwager Jr Bay 22:58.2 7:25
35 Madeline Holtz Jr International 23:02.8 7:26
36 Caroline O'connell Jr Convent 23:09.5 7:28
37 Julia Hopkins Jr Marin Academy 23:11.6 7:29
38 Scout Lansing Sr International 23:13.3 7:29
39 Grace Diemoz Jr International 23:36.1 7:37
40 Olivia Lease So San Domenico 23:36.8 7:37
41 Francesca Wadsworth Fr Marin Academy 24:00.3 7:45
42 Cleo Harrison-felner Fr Drew 24:14.8 7:49
43 Abigail Pugh So Drew 24:16.2 7:50
44 Julia Raddue So Marin Academy 24:18.2 7:50
45 Bria Cheng Jr Drew 24:25.1 7:53
46 Olivia Malek Jr Bay 24:45.1 7:59
47 Alejandra Changeux Jr San Domenico 24:52.7 8:02
48 Parker Piscitello-foy Jr Bay 25:08.9 8:07
49 Lucy Hunter So Drew 25:21.3 8:11
50 Quinn Bertero Fr Bay 25:27.8 8:13
51 Maddy O'hara Sr Marin Academy 25:34.8 8:15
52 Rachel Luria Jr Marin Academy 25:40.3 8:17
53 Alina Osborn Jr Drew 25:57.1 8:22
54 Kelsey Peltz So San Domenico 25:57.1 8:22
55 Asha Mcgee So Bay 26:13.6 8:28
56 Briana Patel So Bay 26:19 8:29
57 Maria Berman So Drew 26:56.4 8:41
58 Sophia Van Den Ende Jr Drew 28:00.1 9:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lick Wilmerding
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
101:57
20:23
6:35
28 Mira Terdiman
Fr
19:50
6:24
1
Jill Reilly
Sr
20:05
6:29
3
Lindsey Bach
Sr
20:21
6:34
5
Viva Donohoe
Fr
20:32
6:37
7
Maggie Drew
Jr
21:08
6:49
12
Maya Rich
Sr
21:20
6:53
16
Jen Yeo
Jr
21:22
6:54
17
2 SF University
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:03
103:39
20:44
6:41
44 Linda Huang
Sr
20:12
6:31
4
Claire Jackson
Jr
20:32
6:37
6
Anna Novatney
So
20:45
6:42
9
Odelia Putterman
So
20:55
6:45
11
Sadie Scott
Fr
21:15
6:51
14
Ella Shenkar
So
21:19
6:53
15
Ellena Parry
Sr
21:23
6:54
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Convent
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:12
105:59
21:12
6:50
79 Katie Newbold
Sr
20:03
6:28
2
Isabelle Thiara
Fr
20:33
6:38
8
Olivia Hoekendijk
Sr
21:33
6:57
19
Isabella Kearney
Sr
21:36
6:58
21
Ana Cahuas
Sr
22:14
7:10
29
Hailey Long
Sr
22:32
7:16
31
Caroline O'connell
Jr
23:10
7:28
36
4 Urban
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:17
107:52
21:34
6:58
92 Lily Niehaus
Jr
20:48
6:42
10
Ally Pardo
So
21:13
6:51
13
Simonne Alunan
Fr
21:48
7:02
22
Maya Olin
Jr
21:59
7:06
23
Ana Gorski
Jr
22:04
7:07
24
Sophia Stephens
Fr
22:07
7:08
25




5 International
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:30
111:15
22:15
7:11
136 Emma Marino
So
21:33
6:57
20
Eloise Toner
Fr
22:13
7:10
26
Rogers Quinn
So
22:13
7:10
27
Clements Evans
So
22:14
7:10
28
Madeline Holtz
Jr
23:03
7:26
35
Scout Lansing
Sr
23:13
7:29
38
Grace Diemoz
Jr
23:36
7:37
39
6 Marin Academy
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:45
116:43
23:21
7:32
185 Nicole De Petris
Jr
22:33
7:17
32
Izzy Shilakes
Fr
22:40
7:19
33
Julia Hopkins
Jr
23:12
7:29
37
Francesca Wadsworth
Fr
24:00
7:45
40
Julia Raddue
So
24:18
7:50
43
Maddy O'hara
Sr
25:35
8:15
49
Rachel Luria
Jr
25:40
8:17
50
7 Bay
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 3:11
120:36
24:07
7:47
203 Angela Vaynshteyn
Sr
22:16
7:11
30
Lauren Oberwager
Jr
22:58
7:25
34
Olivia Malek
Jr
24:45
7:59
45
Parker Piscitello-foy
Jr
25:09
8:07
46
Quinn Bertero
Fr
25:28
8:13
48
Asha Mcgee
So
26:14
8:28
52
Briana Patel
So
26:19
8:29
53
8 Drew
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:42
124:15
24:51
8:01
225 Cleo Harrison-felner
Fr
24:15
7:49
41
Abigail Pugh
So
24:16
7:50
42
Bria Cheng
Jr
24:25
7:53
44
Lucy Hunter
So
25:21
8:11
47
Alina Osborn
Jr
25:57
8:22
51
Maria Berman
So
26:56
8:41
54
Sophia Van Den Ende
Jr
28:00
9:02
55
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jeannie Moreno Fr Lick Wilmerding 21:01.8 6:47
2 Mackenzie Jones Fr SF University 21:22.3 6:54 1/15 7/22 2/9 21:37
(0:15)
21:37
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Maya Swain Fr SF University 21:29.7 6:56 2/15 9/22 1/9 22:28
(0:58)
22:28
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Mia Talkovsky Jr Lick Wilmerding 21:32.2 6:57
5 Lulu Barron Fr SF University 21:39.5 6:59 3/15 10/22 1/8 22:15
(0:36)
22:15
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Olivia Schirle So SF University 22:13.1 7:10 4/15 11/22 1/7 22:04 22:04
7 Simone Jacob Sr SF University 22:13.5 7:10 5/15 12/22 1/5 22:15
(0:01)
22:03 20:48 You ROCK! (LY)
8 Lily Boyd So SF University 22:14.5 7:10 6/15 13/22 1/4 22:44
(0:29)
22:57
(0:43)
22:44
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Alison Savage Brooks So Lick Wilmerding 22:15.3 7:11
10 Ana Telfer Sr SF University 22:29.3 7:15 7/15 14/22 1/4 21:13 23:37
(1:08)
20:52 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
11 Zoe Nakao Pelata Fr International 22:39.2 7:18
12 Zoe Fu-chen Fr Lick Wilmerding 22:46.8 7:21
13 Hannah Taschek Jr Convent 22:48.4 7:21
14 Sofia Morris Fr Lick Wilmerding 22:48.8 7:22
15 Christina Sze Fr SF University 22:52 7:23 8/15 15/22 1/4 22:49 22:49
16 Roma Edwards Fr Lick Wilmerding 22:52.5 7:23
17 Ryann Minnis Fr Convent 23:01.5 7:26
18 Claudia Kunney So Urban 23:07.3 7:28
19 Sofia Telfer Fr Convent 23:12.1 7:29
20 Katie Thomis Jr Convent 23:16.7 7:31
21 Chloe Davis Fr Lick Wilmerding 23:19.5 7:31
22 Sofia Pirri So Convent 23:37.3 7:37
23 Julia Martin Fr Lick Wilmerding 23:43.2 7:39
24 Solenn Grainger-monsen Sr Lick Wilmerding 24:00.4 7:45
25 Sara Kashani-sabet So Lick Wilmerding 24:00.7 7:45
26 Margaret Walter So Convent 24:03.4 7:46
27 Shanie Roth Fr Lick Wilmerding 24:05 7:46
28 Julia Kenderov Fr SF University 24:09.2 7:47 9/15 16/22 2/3 24:44
(0:34)
24:44
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Eve Leupold Fr SF University 24:13.8 7:49 10/15 17/22 2/3 25:15
(1:01)
25:15
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Chloe Nakao Pelata Fr International 24:18.9 7:51
31 Nicole Cuthbert So SF University 24:24.5 7:52 11/15 18/22 2/3 22:45 24:12 22:45
32 Natasha Salmi So Lick Wilmerding 24:45.7 7:59
33 Judith Edwards So SF University 24:46.8 8:00 12/15 19/22 2/3 25:14
(0:27)
24:12 24:12 You ROCK! (LY)
34 Emma Chin-Hong Fr SF University 24:57.1 8:03 13/15 20/22 1/3 25:23
(0:26)
25:23
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
35 Lila Horwitz Fr Convent 25:13.6 8:08
36 Mia David So Lick Wilmerding 25:15.3 8:09
37 Audrey Hui Fr SF University 25:51.9 8:21 14/15 21/22 1/2 25:36 25:36
38 Oona Fitzpatrick So Lick Wilmerding 25:56 8:22
39 Hayden Deffarges Fr SF University 25:56.1 8:22 15/15 22/22 1/2 26:56
(1:00)
26:56
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
40 Worth Taylor So Convent 26:04.4 8:25
41 Eleanor Levinson-muth So SF Waldorf 26:06 8:25
42 Elsie Lipson Fr Urban 26:13.2 8:27
43 Anna Beattie Fr International 26:15 8:28
44 Kathleen Winnick So Marin Academy 26:16.9 8:29
45 Claire Madsen Fr Marin Academy 26:17.8 8:29
46 Riley Green Jr International 26:20.2 8:30
47 Olivia Perlman Fr Marin Academy 26:46.9 8:38
48 Holly Kase Fr Marin Academy 27:07.3 8:45
49 Kiara Nishimura So Drew 27:08.8 8:45
50 Tallula Sorst Fr Drew 27:17 8:48
51 Kevi Johnson Fr Marin Academy 27:18.6 8:49
52 Claire Kosewic Jr Convent 27:26.9 8:51
53 Sophie Latone Jr Bay 27:41.8 8:56
54 Gia Monachino Sr Convent 28:02 9:03
55 Una Lynch So Urban 28:02.3 9:03
56 Rose Bendekgey So Urban 28:05.8 9:04
57 Ava Iannuccillo Fr Marin Academy 28:07.6 9:04
58 Alisha Kalra Fr Convent 28:09.4 9:05
59 Anabel Shenk Fr Urban 28:14.8 9:07
60 Isabella Van Den Ende Fr Drew 28:32.3 9:12
61 Adrienne Goode So Drew 28:37 9:14
62 Elise Bourelly Fr Lick Wilmerding 28:55.2 9:20
63 Molly Weiner Fr Lick Wilmerding 29:20.6 9:28
64 Ava Coven Fr Bay 29:55.7 9:39
65 Danielle Kursh Jr Marin Academy 30:00.2 9:41
66 Emmy Sobol So Convent 30:44.4 9:55
67 Estie Seligman Fr Convent 30:53.2 9:58
68 Grace Kuth Fr Bay 31:33 10:11
69 Laila Amer So Marin Academy 33:47 10:54
70 Skye Lamarre So SF Waldorf 40:54 13:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
108:58
21:48
7:02
23 Mackenzie Jones
Fr
21:22
6:54
2
Maya Swain
Fr
21:30
6:56
3
Lulu Barron
Fr
21:40
6:59
5
Olivia Schirle
So
22:13
7:10
6
Simone Jacob
Sr
22:14
7:10
7
Lily Boyd
So
22:15
7:10
8
Ana Telfer
Sr
22:29
7:15
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Lick Wilmerding
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:47
110:25
22:05
7:07
38 Jeannie Moreno
Fr
21:02
6:47
1
Mia Talkovsky
Jr
21:32
6:57
4
Alison Savage Brooks
So
22:15
7:11
9
Zoe Fu-chen
Fr
22:47
7:21
11
Sofia Morris
Fr
22:49
7:22
13
Roma Edwards
Fr
22:53
7:23
14
Chloe Davis
Fr
23:20
7:31
19
3 Convent
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:49
115:56
23:11
7:29
82 Hannah Taschek
Jr
22:48
7:21
12
Ryann Minnis
Fr
23:02
7:26
15
Sofia Telfer
Fr
23:12
7:29
17
Katie Thomis
Jr
23:17
7:31
18
Sofia Pirri
So
23:37
7:37
20
Margaret Walter
So
24:03
7:46
21
Lila Horwitz
Fr
25:14
8:08
22
4 Marin Academy
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:02
133:48
26:46
8:38
130 Kathleen Winnick
So
26:17
8:29
24
Claire Madsen
Fr
26:18
8:29
25
Olivia Perlman
Fr
26:47
8:38
26
Holly Kase
Fr
27:07
8:45
27
Kevi Johnson
Fr
27:19
8:49
28
Ava Iannuccillo
Fr
28:08
9:04
31
Danielle Kursh
Jr
30:00
9:41
33
4 Urban
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:08
133:43
26:45
8:38
130 Claudia Kunney
So
23:07
7:28
16
Elsie Lipson
Fr
26:13
8:27
23
Una Lynch
So
28:02
9:03
29
Rose Bendekgey
So
28:06
9:04
30
Anabel Shenk
Fr
28:15
9:07
32








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:59
115:59
23:12
7:29
29 Lily Boyd
So
22:15
7:10
1
Ana Telfer
Sr
22:29
7:15
2
Christina Sze
Fr
22:52
7:23
3
Julia Kenderov
Fr
24:09
7:47
11
Eve Leupold
Fr
24:14
7:49
12
Nicole Cuthbert
So
24:25
7:52
13
Judith Edwards
So
24:47
8:00
15
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Lick Wilmerding
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
117:56
23:35
7:37
30 Roma Edwards
Fr
22:53
7:23
4
Chloe Davis
Fr
23:20
7:31
5
Julia Martin
Fr
23:43
7:39
6
Solenn Grainger-monsen
Sr
24:00
7:45
7
Sara Kashani-sabet
So
24:01
7:45
8
Shanie Roth
Fr
24:05
7:46
10
Natasha Salmi
So
24:46
7:59
14
3 Convent
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:59
130:50
26:10
8:26
79 Margaret Walter
So
24:03
7:46
9
Lila Horwitz
Fr
25:14
8:08
16
Worth Taylor
So
26:04
8:25
17
Claire Kosewic
Jr
27:27
8:51
18
Gia Monachino
Sr
28:02
9:03
19
Alisha Kalra
Fr
28:09
9:05
20
Emmy Sobol
So
30:44
9:55
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:32
125:56
25:11
8:08
27 Nicole Cuthbert
So
24:25
7:52
2
Judith Edwards
So
24:47
8:00
4
Emma Chin-Hong
Fr
24:57
8:03
5
Audrey Hui
Fr
25:52
8:21
7
Hayden Deffarges
Fr
25:56
8:22
9








2 Lick Wilmerding
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 4:50
128:57
25:47
8:19
28 Shanie Roth
Fr
24:05
7:46
1
Natasha Salmi
So
24:46
7:59
3
Mia David
So
25:15
8:09
6
Oona Fitzpatrick
So
25:56
8:22
8
Elise Bourelly
Fr
28:55
9:20
10
Molly Weiner
Fr
29:21
9:28
11




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.