SF University Results from the Farmer Invitational at Hayward HS on 9/16/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Amelie Scheil Fr Fr 17:00.01 7:33 2.25 15/49 3/8 7/13 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Anna Novatney Jr V 20:33.17 6:51 3 30/99 5/7 5/7 3/13 19:40 19:40 19:40
Annika Wolberg Fr Fr 17:17.16 7:41 2.25 21/49 5/8 9/13 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Athena Nooney Fr Fr 15:55.87 7:05 2.25 9/49 2/8 4/13 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Christina Howard Sr V 20:45.64 6:55 3 33/99 6/7 6/7 2/11
Christina Sze So So 15:22.52 6:50 2.25 3/53 1/3 2/13 3/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Claire Espinosa Fr Fr 17:13.18 7:39 2.25 20/49 4/8 8/13 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Claire Jackson Sr V 18:17.28 6:06 3 3/99 1/7 1/7 3/20 19:26
(1:09,5.9)
19:26
(1:09,5.9)
19:18
(1:00,5.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Eileen Gu Fr V 20:03.17 6:41 3 19/99 3/7 3/7 3/17
Ella Shenkar Jr V 19:56.3 6:39 3 17/99 2/7 2/7 5/18 20:25
(0:28,2.3)
20:25
(0:28,2.3)
20:25
(0:28,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Giulia Miotto Leal Jr So 18:55.63 8:25 2.25 34/53 3/3 10/13 8/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Julia Kenderov So So 16:29.82 7:20 2.25 13/53 2/3 5/13 5/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lily Boyd Jr Open 15:26.23 6:52 2.25 4/73 1/2 3/13 3/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lucy Hurlbut Fr Fr 14:58.89 6:40 2.25 2/49 1/8 1/13 2/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mackenzie Jones So V 22:37.45 7:32 3 64/99 7/7 7/7 4/5
Maggie Carlson Fr Fr 20:21.2 9:03 2.25 38/49 7/8 12/13 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Maya Patel Fr Fr 27:07.8 12:03 2.25 49/49 8/8 13/13 2/2
Olivia Schirle Jr Open 16:36.66 7:23 2.25 12/73 2/2 6/13 4/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sadie Scott So V 20:27.7 6:49 3 28/99 4/7 4/7 3/15 20:16 20:16 20:16
Sarah Cheung Fr Fr 20:19.88 9:02 2.25 36/49 6/8 11/13 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/13 99:18
2:16
3 6:37 6:06 6:51 80 6:21 99:32
(0:15,0.2)
99:32
(0:15,0.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Claire Jackson (2), Ella Shenkar (14), Eileen Gu (16), Sadie Scott (23), Anna Novatney (25)
Fr 1st 5 2/5 82:25
2:18
2.25 7:20 6:40 7:41 54 7:13 Lucy Hurlbut (2), Athena Nooney (7), Amelie Scheil (12), Claire Espinosa (16), Annika Wolberg (17)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Paige Comiso Sr Presentation 18:00.02 6:00
2 Marissa D'atri Sr Alhambra 18:07.12 6:02
3 Claire Jackson Sr SF University 18:17.28 6:06 1/7 1/7 3/20 19:26
(1:09)
19:26
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Gianna Mendoza So Presentation 18:54.88 6:18
5 Danielle Han Jr Dublin 18:56.69 6:19
6 Zoe Hartfield Fr Presentation 19:02.28 6:21
7 Audrey James Jr Presentation 19:10.23 6:23
8 Naomi Sagan Sr San Leandro 19:26.8 6:29
9 Angela Huang Sr Dublin 19:31.98 6:31
10 Riley Harmon Sr Albany 19:32.55 6:31
11 Sophia Brakeman Sr Head-Royce 19:38.12 6:33
12 Myrthe Bellers Irvington 19:39.01 6:33
13 Karis Taylor Fr San Leandro 19:46.67 6:36
14 Nicole Tria Jr Alhambra 19:47.59 6:36
15 Kelsey Van Allen Jr Tamalpais 19:49.84 6:37
16 Avery Smith Sr Mission San Jose 19:55.52 6:39
17 Ella Shenkar Jr SF University 19:56.3 6:39 2/7 2/7 5/18 20:25
(0:28)
20:25
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Shelby Piegaro Jr Dublin 19:56.83 6:39
19 Eileen Gu Fr SF University 20:03.17 6:41 3/7 3/7 3/17
20 Margaret Powers Sr California Crosspoint 20:05.41 6:42
21 Alexandra Lazar Jr Presentation 20:08.33 6:43
22 Reese Wix Sr Dublin 20:08.99 6:43
23 Natalie Borrelli Sr Presentation 20:13.76 6:45
24 Summer Solomom So Tamalpais 20:13.83 6:45
25 Aditi Jagannathan So Dublin 20:17.65 6:46
26 Zarah Kayhan Jr Terra Nova 20:24.68 6:48
27 Celina Lee Sr Mission San Jose 20:25.02 6:48
28 Sadie Scott So SF University 20:27.7 6:49 4/7 4/7 3/15 20:16 20:16
29 Lauren Tanel Sr Tamalpais 20:28.4 6:49
30 Anna Novatney Jr SF University 20:33.17 6:51 5/7 5/7 3/13 19:40 19:40
31 Rachel Lau So Mission San Jose 20:34.65 6:52
32 Kaya Hano So Head-Royce 20:35.85 6:52
33 Christina Howard Sr SF University 20:45.64 6:55 6/7 6/7 2/11
34 Krystal Tsoi Sr Moreau Catholic 20:46.97 6:56
35 Bianca Mantovani Jr Presentation 20:52.27 6:57
36 Jessica Mckay So Athenian 20:53.33 6:58
37 Dara Goldfein Jr Athenian 20:54.25 6:58
38 Haley Tjon So Dublin 21:00.06 7:00
39 Ginger Freeman Jr Athenian 21:02.31 7:01
40 Karla Rico Jr San Leandro 21:04.62 7:02
41 Mikayla Lin So Tamalpais 21:11.04 7:04
42 Katharine Ong Irvington 21:14.94 7:05
43 Maia Charensuphiphat So St Joseph Notre Dame 21:15.75 7:05
44 Paloma Zuerlein Irvington 21:17.42 7:06
45 Reyna Ho Fr Oakland Military Ins 21:18.5 7:06
46 Claire Nocon Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 21:18.72 7:06
47 Alexa Barth Sr Tamalpais 21:19.2 7:06
48 Valeria Gavino Sr San Leandro 21:21.64 7:07
49 Breana Herrera Sr Moreau Catholic 21:22.42 7:07
50 Claudia Russell Fr Head-Royce 21:25.44 7:08
51 Katherine Han Ngo Jr San Leandro 21:33.58 7:11
52 Ellie Branch Irvington 21:39.26 7:13
53 Charlie Osborn So Tamalpais 21:47.44 7:16
54 Sofiya Lyall Sr Head-Royce 21:48.12 7:16
55 Karen Young Sr San Leandro 21:48.89 7:16
56 Zoe Mcdonough So Washington 21:49.22 7:16
57 Isabel Haas So Head-Royce 21:49.74 7:17
58 Danica Bastress Sr Dublin 22:00.99 7:20
59 Sarah Le Jr Washington 22:07.22 7:22
60 Natalia Porras Jr Albany 22:08.14 7:23
61 Burdine Atherton Fr Head-Royce 22:15.58 7:25
62 Ellie Chareonsuphi Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 22:17.61 7:26
63 Cynthia Pham So San Leandro 22:18.11 7:26
64 Mackenzie Jones So SF University 22:37.45 7:32 7/7 7/7 4/5
65 Anamaria Munoz Sr Washington 22:44.2 7:35
66 Aakanksha Ajithkumar Sr Moreau Catholic 22:53.06 7:38
67 Genevieve Reynoso Sr Arroyo (NC) 22:53.96 7:38
68 Holly Skoufos Sr Terra Nova 22:57.76 7:39
69 Ellery Renger So Albany 23:15.68 7:45
70 Kayla Moraida So Moreau Catholic 23:24.88 7:48
71 Emi Yamasaki Irvington 23:43.71 7:55
72 Chetna Bhusari Fr Arroyo (NC) 23:44.31 7:55
73 Sofia Famalett So Moreau Catholic 23:46.65 7:56
74 Sonya Gomez Sr Arroyo (NC) 23:52.32 7:57
75 Ruby Vaughn Jr Terra Nova 24:03.41 8:01
76 Crystal Huang Sr Arroyo (NC) 24:17.16 8:06
77 Alexis Aquilizan Sr Moreau Catholic 24:17.28 8:06
78 Isabel Magat Sr Terra Nova 24:34.8 8:12
79 Ashley Macario Jr Terra Nova 24:41.45 8:14
80 Calla Marchetti So Albany 24:49.96 8:17
81 Danielle Nanez Sr Albany 25:07.45 8:22
82 Daniela Zamora So Oakland Unity 25:12.36 8:24
83 Samantha Colah So Albany 25:29 8:30
84 Kate Mcguire So Athenian 25:45.55 8:35
85 Naydelin Sanchez So Oakland Unity 25:54.96 8:38
86 Juliana Holmes So St Joseph Notre Dame 26:10.51 8:44
87 Emilia Walk Jr Oakland Unity 26:35.59 8:52
88 Minhthy Luu Jr Hercules 26:52.2 8:57
89 Vivian Liu So Arroyo (NC) 26:56.69 8:59
90 Carney Morrow Sr Terra Nova 27:00.57 9:00
91 Jenna Nubla Jr Hercules 27:08.99 9:03
92 Calif Chen Jr Arroyo (NC) 27:09.82 9:03
93 Jacqueline Rico Jr Arroyo (NC) 27:12.85 9:04
94 Makrisel Lapitian Jr Hercules 28:44.3 9:35
95 Ossema Gassama Jr Hercules 29:55.22 9:58
96 Araceli Velasco Sr Hercules 30:07.38 10:02
97 Adriana Machado Jr Oakland Unity 30:35.45 10:12
98 Joseline Arellano Jr Oakland Unity 30:43.52 10:15
99 Meagan Gacayan Jr Hercules 31:45.06 10:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Presentation
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:08
95:16
19:03
6:21
32 Paige Comiso
Sr
18:00
6:00
1
Gianna Mendoza
So
18:55
6:18
3
Zoe Hartfiel
Fr
19:02
6:21
5
Audrey James
Jr
19:10
6:23
6
Alexandr Lazar
Jr
20:08
6:43
17
Natalie Borrelli
Sr
20:14
6:45
19
Bianca Mantovan
Jr
20:52
6:57
29
2 Dublin
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:21
98:52
19:46
6:35
66 Danielle Han
Jr
18:57
6:19
4
Angela Huang
Sr
19:32
6:31
8
Shelby Piegaro
Jr
19:57
6:39
15
Reese Wix
Sr
20:09
6:43
18
Aditi Jagannat
So
20:18
6:46
21
Haley Tjon
So
21:00
7:00
30
Danica Bastress
Sr
22:01
7:20
45
3 SF University
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:16
99:18
19:52
6:37
80 Claire Jackson
Sr
18:17
6:06
2
Ella Shenkar
Jr
19:56
6:39
14
Eileen Gu
Fr
20:03
6:41
16
Sadie Scott
So
20:28
6:49
23
Anna Novatney
Jr
20:33
6:51
25
Christin Howard
Sr
20:46
6:55
27
Mackenzi Jones
So
22:37
7:32
49
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 Tamalpais
8-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:29
103:02
20:36
6:52
124 Kelsey Van Allen
Jr
19:50
6:37
13
Summer Solomom
So
20:14
6:45
20
Lauren Tanel
Sr
20:28
6:49
24
Mikayla Lin
So
21:11
7:04
32
Alexa Barth
Sr
21:19
7:06
35
Charlie Osborn
So
21:47
7:16
41




5 San Leandro
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:07
103:13
20:39
6:53
125 Naomi Sagan
Sr
19:27
6:29
7
Karis Taylor
Fr
19:47
6:36
12
Karla Rico
Jr
21:05
7:02
31
Valeria Gavino
Sr
21:22
7:07
36
Katherin Han Ngo
Jr
21:34
7:11
39
Karen Young
Sr
21:49
7:16
43
Cynthia Pham
So
22:18
7:26
48
6 Head-Royce
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:12
105:17
21:03
7:01
160 Sophia Brakeman
Sr
19:38
6:33
10
Kaya Hano
So
20:36
6:52
26
Claudia Russell
Fr
21:25
7:08
38
Sofiya Lyall
Sr
21:48
7:16
42
Isabel Haas
So
21:50
7:17
44
Burdine Atherton
Fr
22:16
7:25
47




7 Irvington
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:05
107:34
21:31
7:10
173 Myrthe Bellers
-
19:39
6:33
11
Katharin Ong
-
21:15
7:05
33
Paloma Zuerlein
-
21:17
7:06
34
Ellie Branch
-
21:39
7:13
40
Emi Yamasaki
-
23:44
7:55
55








8 Moreau Catholic
10-9-9-8-8
Gap: 3:00
112:14
22:27
7:29
226 Krystal Tsoi
Sr
20:47
6:56
28
Breana Herrera
Sr
21:22
7:07
37
Aakanksh Ajithkum
Sr
22:53
7:38
50
Kayla Moraida
So
23:25
7:48
54
Sofia Famalett
So
23:47
7:56
57
Alexis Aquiliza
Sr
24:17
8:06
61




9 Albany
5-8-8-9-9
Gap: 5:35
114:54
22:59
7:40
237 Riley Harmon
Sr
19:33
6:31
9
Natalia Porras
Jr
22:08
7:23
46
Ellery Renger
So
23:16
7:45
53
Calla Marchett
So
24:50
8:17
64
Danielle Nanez
Sr
25:07
8:22
65
Samantha Colah
So
25:29
8:30
67




10 Terra Nova
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:17
116:42
23:20
7:47
258 Zarah Kayhan
Jr
20:25
6:48
22
Holly Skoufos
Sr
22:58
7:39
52
Ruby Vaughn
Jr
24:03
8:01
59
Isabel Magat
Sr
24:35
8:12
62
Ashley Macario
Jr
24:41
8:14
63
Carney Morrow
Sr
27:01
9:00
72




11 Arroyo (NC)
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:03
121:44
24:21
8:07
296 Geneviev Reynoso
Sr
22:54
7:38
51
Chetna Bhusari
Fr
23:44
7:55
56
Sonya Gomez
Sr
23:52
7:57
58
Crystal Huang
Sr
24:17
8:06
60
Vivian Liu
So
26:57
8:59
71
Calif Chen
Jr
27:10
9:03
74
Jacqueli Rico
Jr
27:13
9:04
75
12 Oakland Unity
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 5:31
139:02
27:48
9:16
362 Daniela Zamora
So
25:12
8:24
66
Naydelin Sanchez
So
25:55
8:38
68
Emilia Walk
Jr
26:36
8:52
69
Adriana Machado
Jr
30:35
10:12
79
Joseline Arellano
Jr
30:44
10:15
80








13 Hercules
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:15
142:48
28:34
9:31
374 Minhthy Luu
Jr
26:52
8:57
70
Jenna Nubla
Jr
27:09
9:03
73
Makrisel Lapitian
Jr
28:44
9:35
76
Ossema Gassama
Jr
29:55
9:58
77
Araceli Velasco
Sr
30:07
10:02
78
Meagan Gacayan
Jr
31:45
10:35
81




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Melody Fewx So James Logan 14:50.38 6:36
2 Quinn Meinhardt So Notre Dame (Belmont) 15:15.77 6:47
3 Christina Sze So SF University 15:22.52 6:50 1/3 2/13 3/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Hana Nip So Mission San Jose 15:56.32 7:05
5 Skyler Dalman So James Logan 15:59.69 7:07
6 Lindsey Rose So Presentation 16:00.46 7:07
7 Hadley Dixon So Presentation 16:16.91 7:14
8 Lauren Goode So St Mary's College 16:20.91 7:16
9 Lucy Pena So Hayward 16:23.67 7:17
10 Hannah Cornejo So St Mary's College 16:26.47 7:18
11 Maya Litvak So Notre Dame (Belmont) 16:27.92 7:19
12 Gladys Valadez So San Lorenzo 16:29.53 7:20
13 Julia Kenderov So SF University 16:29.82 7:20 2/3 5/13 5/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Ayesha Desai So American 16:33.26 7:21
15 Wiona Tan So St Mary's College 16:53.29 7:30
16 Elizabeth Mcguire So Notre Dame (Belmont) 17:01.05 7:34
17 Xanthe Barton So Notre Dame (Belmont) 17:03.8 7:35
18 Kaitlin Khong So Presentation 17:14.46 7:40
19 Jessie Jiang So San Mateo 17:21.41 7:43
20 Alison Chan So Mission San Jose 17:27.46 7:46
21 Leyla Azer So James Logan 17:29.86 7:47
22 Cinthia Silveira So San Leandro 17:58.74 7:59
23 Sara Morrison So Dublin 18:03.14 8:01
24 Alyssa Repetti So Presentation 18:16.82 8:07
25 Natasha Jimenez So Dublin 18:17.17 8:08
26 Alyssa Desouza So American 18:23.47 8:10
27 Kimberly Boteo So Hayward 18:23.9 8:11
28 Susana Gonzalez So San Lorenzo 18:28.63 8:13
29 Katelyn Brown So San Leandro 18:34.59 8:15
30 Mia Dazo So San Leandro 18:36.56 8:16
31 Briana Koepf So Presentation 18:43.14 8:19
32 Jessica Xu So Mission San Jose 18:52.11 8:23
33 Juhi Desai So American 18:53.16 8:24
34 Giulia Miotto Leal Jr SF University 18:55.63 8:25 3/3 10/13 8/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
35 Rebecca Symmank So Dublin 19:01.06 8:27
36 Mila Oliva So San Leandro 19:25.24 8:38
37 Liza Lewis So Hayward 19:35.06 8:42
38 Jasmin Perez So San Leandro 19:53.17 8:50
39 Anika Adulla So Presentation 19:53.31 8:50
40 Katelyn Ross So San Leandro 19:56.2 8:52
41 Annemarie Nassar So Fremont Christian 20:12.28 8:59
42 Louisa Ng So American 20:25.6 9:05
43 Marissa Sustituido So San Leandro 20:34.9 9:09
44 Fatima Briseno So San Leandro 20:36.15 9:09
45 Alyssa Conteras So San Lorenzo 20:40.88 9:12
46 Morgan Mergelkamp So Head-Royce 20:41.47 9:12
47 Alees Elshiek So James Logan 21:17.07 9:28
48 Mayrelyn Phan So San Leandro 21:17.17 9:28
49 Karen Chen So San Leandro 21:46.11 9:40
50 Cara Tano So Hercules 21:54.05 9:44
51 Alejandra Duran So Impact Academy of Ar 21:59.65 9:47
52 Sophia Bansil So San Leandro 22:12.29 9:52
53 Alice Dao So San Leandro 22:12.67 9:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mallorie Jenne Jr San Mateo 13:56.94 6:12
2 Genevieve Wiley Sr St Mary's College 15:15.69 6:47
3 Evelyn Contreras Jr San Mateo 15:23.01 6:50
4 Lily Boyd Jr SF University 15:26.23 6:52 1/2 3/13 3/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Nicole Chen Sr Dublin 15:51.48 7:03
6 Alexandria Childs- Sr James Logan 16:16.79 7:14
7 Keana Kennedy So Tamalpais 16:17.44 7:14
7 Andora Fess Sr San Mateo 16:17.44 7:14
9 Diana Santella Sr James Logan 16:27.14 7:19
10 Marie Hayes Jr Presentation 16:32.85 7:21
11 Lily Bowman So Tamalpais 16:34.23 7:22
12 Olivia Schirle Jr SF University 16:36.66 7:23 2/2 6/13 4/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Katie Woelffer Sr St Mary's College 16:41.29 7:25
14 Juliet Aleman Jr San Mateo 16:41.7 7:25
15 Maeve Cain So Tamalpais 16:49.85 7:29
16 Stella Rocchi Sr Dublin 16:51.92 7:30
17 Helen Ma Jr San Leandro 16:52.88 7:30
18 Julianna Kihmm Jr Presentation 16:53.89 7:31
19 Jennifer Valladares Jr San Lorenzo 17:08.11 7:37
20 Sierra Garcia Sr James Logan 17:27.58 7:46
21 Joleen Freed Jr San Lorenzo 17:51.1 7:56
22 Aubury Freed Sr San Lorenzo 17:52.32 7:57
23 Maddie Daganzo Jr St Mary's College 17:57.84 7:59
24 Rachel Chang Jr Presentation 18:14.63 8:07
25 Madelyn Delaney Sr San Mateo 18:16.81 8:07
26 Lynnea Jeung Jr Presentation 18:16.92 8:08
27 Seanna Fess Sr San Mateo 18:43.13 8:19
28 Sophia King So Tamalpais 18:58.25 8:26
29 Shreya Beri Jr Dublin 19:02.65 8:28
30 Erandi Rodriguez Jr Hayward 19:02.86 8:28
31 Tiffany Lee Sr San Leandro 19:08.5 8:30
32 Annalisa Vansprake Sr Washington 19:16.87 8:34
33 Tammy Nguyen Jr Fremont Christian 19:25.75 8:38
34 Erin Tracy Sr Washington 19:41.37 8:45
35 Mariela Gonzalez Sr San Lorenzo 19:42.19 8:45
36 Angel Guo Jr San Leandro 19:45.01 8:47
37 Theresa Tran Jr San Lorenzo 19:45.7 8:47
38 Evelyn Moreno Jr San Leandro 19:48.15 8:48
39 Madoka Hoshino Sr Athenian 19:48.87 8:48
40 Tisha Lwin Jr Presentation 19:53.13 8:50
41 Ritu Mathews Sr Fremont Christian 19:54.04 8:51
42 Amity Ng Jr San Leandro 19:59.93 8:53
43 Delaware Montion Jr San Leandro 20:06.1 8:56
44 Reyna Heredia Jr St Mary's College 20:08.22 8:57
45 Tiffany Phuong Sr San Leandro 20:11.4 8:58
46 Michelle Wong Sr San Leandro 20:14.5 9:00
47 Paulina Curiel Sr San Leandro 20:14.66 9:00
48 Thelma Mendoza Jr Fremont Christian 20:42.65 9:12
49 Theresa Bostic Jr Dublin 21:09.35 9:24
50 Lorena Liao Sr San Leandro 21:14.12 9:26
51 Yenifeer Martinez Jr San Leandro 21:14.62 9:26
52 Nicole Wei Jr San Leandro 21:19.45 9:29
53 Arianna Perez Jr San Leandro 21:21.51 9:30
54 Silvia Andrade Jr Hayward 21:24.72 9:31
55 Yoseli Rivera Jr Hayward 21:24.77 9:31
56 America Curiel Sr San Leandro 21:35.51 9:36
57 Natalia Macias Jr San Leandro 21:44.44 9:40
58 Juliana Abraham Jr Fremont Christian 21:49.09 9:42
59 Deandra Baez Sr San Leandro 22:05.99 9:49
60 Nancy Alvarez Sr San Leandro 22:09.51 9:51
61 Yamilette Gonzalez Jr San Leandro 22:25.36 9:58
62 Mira Henry Fr St Mary's College 22:37.36 10:03
63 Angel Tolentino Sr San Leandro 22:40.64 10:05
64 Mecca Anderson Sr San Leandro 22:53.18 10:10
65 Ester Tadeo Jr Hayward 23:19.97 10:22
66 Vanessa Adams Sr San Leandro 23:29.45 10:26
67 Josephine Doan Jr San Leandro 23:51.65 10:36
68 Shiipin Lau Jr Athenian 23:54.29 10:37
69 Andrea Palos Jr Hayward 24:12.15 10:45
70 Bryana Funes Sr San Leandro 24:32.18 10:54
71 Eliobany Perez Jr Hayward 25:17.76 11:15
72 Iz Villamejor Jr Notre Dame (Belmont) 26:25.29 11:45
73 Jasmine Hussain Sr Hayward 32:48.9 14:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Madison Craig Fr Presentation 14:40.99 6:32
2 Lucy Hurlbut Fr SF University 14:58.89 6:40 1/8 1/13 2/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Rylie Harper Fr James Logan 15:00.42 6:40
4 Hannah Luscher Fr Presentation 15:18.95 6:48
5 Sarah Do Fr Presentation 15:25.9 6:52
6 Olivia Lawson Fr St Mary's College 15:34.53 6:55
7 Angelina Paglieri Fr American 15:42.79 6:59
8 Amelie Chabot Fr Dublin 15:48.51 7:02
9 Athena Nooney Fr SF University 15:55.87 7:05 2/8 4/13 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Nieve Dandekar Fr Notre Dame (Belmont) 16:01 7:07
11 Chloe Tai Fr American 16:35.64 7:23
12 Simone Rogers Fr St Mary's College 16:50.06 7:29
13 Fona Ou Fr San Leandro 16:56.26 7:32
14 Eliza Pease Fr St Mary's College 16:59.37 7:33
15 Amelie Scheil Fr SF University 17:00.01 7:33 3/8 7/13 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Jean Aquino Fr Notre Dame (Belmont) 17:01.65 7:34
17 Jaezali Silva Fr American 17:06.62 7:36
18 Clarise Han Fr Mission San Jose 17:08.89 7:37
19 Chloe Powell Fr Notre Dame (Belmont) 17:09.38 7:38
20 Claire Espinosa Fr SF University 17:13.18 7:39 4/8 8/13 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Annika Wolberg Fr SF University 17:17.16 7:41 5/8 9/13 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 Alondra Lopez Fr Hercules 17:20.37 7:42
23 Grace Teuscher Fr Head-Royce 17:29.41 7:46
24 Harshini Manian Fr Presentation 17:48.38 7:55
25 Ananya Varshneya Fr Dublin 17:52.42 7:57
26 Katherine Mekechuk Fr Presentation 18:01.07 8:00
27 Felicia Luo Fr American 18:24.12 8:11
28 Mayra Lopez Fr Presentation 18:31.69 8:14
29 Sophia Monjaraz Fr San Leandro 18:53.48 8:24
30 Gayatri Puppala Fr Presentation 18:59.86 8:27
31 Hanah Hwang Fr Dublin 19:26.37 8:38
32 Olivia Mock Fr Dublin 19:32.63 8:41
33 Camilla San Juan Fr Impact Academy of Ar 19:36.81 8:43
34 Kristina Canonizado Fr Moreau Catholic 19:47.31 8:48
35 Nia Dippon Fr St Mary's College 20:19.62 9:02
36 Sarah Cheung Fr SF University 20:19.88 9:02 6/8 11/13 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Isabella Saad Fr Moreau Catholic 20:21.07 9:03
38 Maggie Carlson Fr SF University 20:21.2 9:03 7/8 12/13 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Maya Campos Fr Washington 20:30.67 9:07
40 Waverly Salvador Fr St Mary's College 20:32.41 9:08
41 Jeanna Ramos Fr Hercules 20:45.25 9:13
42 Hadley Stevick Fr Notre Dame (Belmont) 20:46.04 9:14
43 Carly Ramacher Fr Tamalpais 20:47.23 9:14
44 Isabella Bernhard Fr Presentation 21:26.58 9:32
45 Enika Patel Fr Notre Dame (Belmont) 22:34.17 10:02
46 Sheri Pilch Fr Notre Dame (Belmont) 22:49.64 10:09
47 Cheyenne Barnette Fr Alhambra 22:56.04 10:12
48 Angela Wu Fr American 27:07.79 12:03
49 Maya Patel Fr SF University 27:07.8 12:03 8/8 13/13 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Presentation
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:20
81:15
16:15
7:13
45 Madison Craig
Fr
14:41
6:32
1
Hannah Luscher
Fr
15:19
6:48
3
Sarah Do
Fr
15:26
6:52
4
Harshini Manian
Fr
17:48
7:55
18
Katherin Mekechuk
Fr
18:01
8:00
19
Mayra Lopez
Fr
18:32
8:14
21
Gayatri Puppala
Fr
19:00
8:27
22
2 SF University
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:18
82:25
16:29
7:20
54 Lucy Hurlbut
Fr
14:59
6:40
2
Athena Nooney
Fr
15:56
7:05
7
Amelie Scheil
Fr
17:00
7:33
12
Claire Espinosa
Fr
17:13
7:39
16
Annika Wolberg
Fr
17:17
7:41
17
Sarah Cheung
Fr
20:20
9:02
24
Maggie Carlson
Fr
20:21
9:03
25
3 St Mary's College
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:58
90:16
18:03
8:01
75 Olivia Lawson
Fr
15:35
6:55
5
Simone Rogers
Fr
16:50
7:29
10
Eliza Pease
Fr
16:59
7:33
11
Nia Dippon
Fr
20:20
9:02
23
Waverly Salvador
Fr
20:32
9:08
26








4 American
4-3-4-3-4
Gap: 11:25
94:57
18:59
8:26
79 Angelina Paglieri
Fr
15:43
6:59
6
Chloe Tai
Fr
16:36
7:23
9
Jaezali Silva
Fr
17:07
7:36
14
Felicia Luo
Fr
18:24
8:11
20
Angela Wu
Fr
27:08
12:03
30








5 Notre Dame (Belmont)
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 6:33
93:32
18:42
8:19
91 Nieve Dandekar
Fr
16:01
7:07
8
Jean Aquino
Fr
17:02
7:34
13
Chloe Powell
Fr
17:09
7:38
15
Hadley Stevick
Fr
20:46
9:14
27
Enika Patel
Fr
22:34
10:02
28
Sheri Pilch
Fr
22:50
10:09
29




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.