West High School Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/24/04
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Annie Castro | Fr | Fr | 23:13 | 7:55 | 2.93 | 28/114 | 3/9 | 7/16 | 4/14 | 0:00 | ||||
Brittany Vientos | Fr | Fr | 25:19 | 8:38 | 2.93 | 74/114 | 6/9 | 12/16 | 5/8 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Caitlyn Corrao | Fr | Fr | 22:04 | 7:32 | 2.93 | 12/114 | 2/9 | 4/16 | 3/19 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Christine Maeda | Jr | JV | 22:13 | 7:35 | 2.93 | 13/107 | 3/7 | 5/16 | 2/19 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Elena Inouye | Fr | Fr | 21:11 | 7:14 | 2.93 | 6/114 | 1/9 | 1/16 | 5/22 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Elizabeth Watkinson | Jr | JV | 22:42 | 7:45 | 2.93 | 18/107 | 4/7 | 6/16 | 1/15 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Gloria Osborne | Sr | JV | 21:32 | 7:21 | 2.93 | 6/107 | 2/7 | 3/16 | 2/23 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Hilary King | Fr | Fr | 24:32 | 8:22 | 2.93 | 53/114 | 4/9 | 9/16 | 7/11 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Irene Chang | Fr | Fr | 28:13 | 9:38 | 2.93 | 113/114 | 9/9 | 16/16 | 4/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Jennifer Rodriguez | Jr | JV | 21:24 | 7:18 | 2.93 | 5/107 | 1/7 | 2/16 | 4/27 | 21:44 (0:20,1.5) |
21:44 (0:20,1.5) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Jennifer Young | Jr | JV | 26:51 | 9:10 | 2.93 | 97/107 | 7/7 | 14/16 | 3/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Kim Woolsey | Fr | Fr | 27:21 | 9:20 | 2.93 | 102/114 | 8/9 | 15/16 | 5/5 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Laura Henkhaus | Fr | Fr | 25:12 | 8:36 | 2.93 | 72/114 | 5/9 | 11/16 | 6/9 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Samantha Hoffman | Fr | Fr | 26:25 | 9:01 | 2.93 | 92/114 | 7/9 | 13/16 | 5/6 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Sarah Morford | Jr | JV | 23:56 | 8:10 | 2.93 | 44/107 | 5/7 | 8/16 | 2/10 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Thao Ly | Jr | JV | 24:38 | 8:24 | 2.93 | 59/107 | 6/7 | 10/16 | 2/8 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
JV 1st 5 | 1/10 | 111:47 2:32 |
2.93 | 7:38 | 7:18 | 8:10 | 56 | 7:34 | Jennifer Rodriguez (4), Gloria Osborne (5), Christine Maeda (9), Elizabeth Watkinson (10), Sarah Morford (28) | |||||
Fr 1st 5 | 5/9 | 116:12 4:01 |
2.93 | 7:56 | 7:14 | 8:36 | 121 | 7:16 | 116:33 (0:21,0.3) |
116:33 (0:21,0.3%) |
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR) | Elena Inouye (5), Caitlyn Corrao (10), Annie Castro (21), Hilary King (38), Laura Henkhaus (47) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carrie Chen | Sr | Edison (hb) | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
2 | Sara Schutt | Jr | Edison (hb) | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
3 | Stepha Girsback | Jr | Los Gatos | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
4 | Maria Deyoreo | Sr | Northgate | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
5 | Jennifer Rodriguez | Jr | West High School | 21:24 | 7:18 | 1/7 | 2/16 | 4/27 | 21:44 (0:20) |
21:44 (0:20) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP) | |
6 | Gloria Osborne | Sr | West High School | 21:32 | 7:21 | 2/7 | 3/16 | 2/23 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
7 | Lisa Pendleton | Sr | Foothill (sa) | 21:41 | 7:24 | |||||||
8 | Tiffany Giboney | Jr | Casa Roble | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
9 | Adrianne Smits | Jr | Los Gatos | 21:44 | 7:25 | |||||||
10 | Jasmine Tejwani | Jr | Laguna Hills | 21:44 | 7:25 | |||||||
11 | Jackie Madden | Jr | Casa Roble | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
12 | Keely Miller | Jr | Edison (hb) | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
13 | Christine Maeda | Jr | West High School | 22:13 | 7:35 | 3/7 | 5/16 | 2/19 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
14 | Elize Atencio | Jr | Vacaville | 22:19 | 7:37 | |||||||
15 | Rachel Kick | Sr | Hemet | 22:22 | 7:38 | |||||||
16 | Kristin Brockert | Jr | Serrano | 22:24 | 7:39 | |||||||
17 | Rachelle Huber | Sr | El Capitan | 22:41 | 7:45 | |||||||
18 | Elizabeth Watkinson | Jr | West High School | 22:42 | 7:45 | 4/7 | 6/16 | 1/15 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
19 | Samantha Lew | Jr | Northgate | 22:42 | 7:45 | |||||||
20 | Paulin Del Angel | Sr | Westlake | 22:44 | 7:46 | |||||||
21 | Sophia Gomez | Jr | Casa Roble | 23:01 | 7:51 | |||||||
22 | Amanda Morales | Sr | Foothill (sa) | 23:04 | 7:52 | |||||||
23 | Rachelle St. Jeor | Sr | Serrano | 23:06 | 7:53 | |||||||
24 | Hollie Hart | Jr | San Gorgonio | 23:08 | 7:54 | |||||||
25 | Late 2004398 | Sr | UNKNOWN | 23:10 | 7:54 | |||||||
26 | Amanda Manuel | Jr | Norte Vista | 23:11 | 7:55 | |||||||
27 | Jessica Romero | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 23:11 | 7:55 | |||||||
28 | Dhiana Daniels | Sr | Casa Roble | 23:15 | 7:56 | |||||||
29 | Rebecc Johnson | Jr | Woodland | 23:23 | 7:59 | |||||||
30 | Kristin Sprenger | Jr | Casa Roble | 23:24 | 7:59 | |||||||
31 | Late 2004399 | Sr | UNKNOWN | 23:24 | 7:59 | |||||||
32 | Jenna Tennesen | Sr | El Capitan | 23:26 | 8:00 | |||||||
33 | Jessica Roth | Sr | Rio Mesa | 23:29 | 8:01 | |||||||
34 | Laurie Hagin | Jr | Laguna Hills | 23:34 | 8:03 | |||||||
35 | Courtn Peterson | Jr | Northgate | 23:34 | 8:03 | |||||||
36 | Stacey Silva | Sr | Claremont | 23:35 | 8:03 | |||||||
37 | Danielle Hines | Sr | El Capitan | 23:38 | 8:04 | |||||||
38 | Emily Richter | So | Woodland | 23:39 | 8:04 | |||||||
39 | Marissa Esquibel | Jr | Claremont | 23:40 | 8:05 | |||||||
40 | Maile Johnson | Jr | Edison (hb) | 23:40 | 8:05 | |||||||
41 | Brianna Scott | Sr | Laguna Hills | 23:42 | 8:05 | |||||||
42 | Katie Robinson | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 23:49 | 8:08 | |||||||
43 | Late 2004400 | Sr | UNKNOWN | 23:53 | 8:09 | |||||||
44 | Sarah Morford | Jr | West High School | 23:56 | 8:10 | 5/7 | 8/16 | 2/10 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
45 | Jing Zeng | Jr | Westlake | 24:01 | 8:12 | |||||||
46 | Mich Masterson | Jr | Westlake | 24:03 | 8:12 | |||||||
47 | Megan Ernst | Sr | Northgate | 24:04 | 8:13 | |||||||
48 | Late 2004361 | Sr | UNKNOWN | 24:05 | 8:13 | |||||||
49 | Jill Skeva | Jr | Northgate | 24:06 | 8:14 | |||||||
50 | Shannan Olshan | So | Irvine | 24:12 | 8:16 | |||||||
51 | Lily Hann | Jr | Northgate | 24:15 | 8:17 | |||||||
52 | Late 2004363 | Sr | UNKNOWN | 24:21 | 8:19 | |||||||
53 | Monse Ramirez | Jr | South Hills | 24:26 | 8:20 | |||||||
54 | Jazmine Corona | Sr | South Hills | 24:27 | 8:21 | |||||||
55 | Lauryn Banovitz | Sr | Edison (hb) | 24:29 | 8:21 | |||||||
56 | Ashley Van Zant | Sr | Vacaville | 24:30 | 8:22 | |||||||
57 | Maddi Schlichter | Jr | Hemet | 24:35 | 8:23 | |||||||
58 | Lorrain Barbosa | Sr | South Hills | 24:35 | 8:23 | |||||||
59 | Thao Ly | Jr | West High School | 24:38 | 8:24 | 6/7 | 10/16 | 2/8 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
60 | Angeli D'angelo | Sr | Hemet | 24:39 | 8:25 | |||||||
61 | Alyssa Cauble | So | Woodland | 24:40 | 8:25 | |||||||
62 | M Rittikaidachar | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 24:43 | 8:26 | |||||||
63 | Macke Grieman | Sr | Claremont | 24:47 | 8:28 | |||||||
64 | Erika Walker | Sr | Rio Mesa | 24:52 | 8:29 | |||||||
65 | Charlotte Richey | Sr | Claremont | 24:54 | 8:30 | |||||||
66 | Meg Mc Laughlin | Sr | Irvine | 24:56 | 8:31 | |||||||
67 | Christine Tous | Sr | Edison (hb) | 25:05 | 8:34 | |||||||
68 | Natalie Lacayo | So | San Gorgonio | 25:08 | 8:35 | |||||||
69 | Cynthia Yepiz | Jr | Norte Vista | 25:12 | 8:36 | |||||||
70 | Rebecc Feldman | Jr | University (irv) | 25:16 | 8:37 | |||||||
71 | Late 2004364 | Sr | UNKNOWN | 25:20 | 8:39 | |||||||
72 | Late 2004365 | Sr | UNKNOWN | 25:24 | 8:40 | |||||||
73 | Daniell Le Fevre | Sr | Westlake | 25:29 | 8:42 | |||||||
74 | Grynae Gabler | Sr | Apple Valley | 25:31 | 8:43 | |||||||
75 | Monica Estrada | Sr | Norte Vista | 25:31 | 8:43 | |||||||
76 | Amy Sedig | Sr | Claremont | 25:34 | 8:44 | |||||||
77 | Vicky Arellano | Sr | Rio Mesa | 25:37 | 8:45 | |||||||
78 | Natasha Garcia | Jr | South Hills | 25:37 | 8:45 | |||||||
79 | Leah Nance | So | Woodland | 25:39 | 8:45 | |||||||
80 | Carmen Uglade | Jr | Perris | 25:40 | 8:46 | |||||||
81 | Jessica Ramos | Sr | Norte Vista | 25:43 | 8:47 | |||||||
82 | Laili Falatoon | Sr | Claremont | 25:43 | 8:47 | |||||||
83 | Andrea Juran | Sr | Woodland | 25:47 | 8:48 | |||||||
84 | Vaness Gonzalez | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 25:55 | 8:51 | |||||||
85 | Alyssa Alvarado | Sr | Vacaville | 26:02 | 8:53 | |||||||
86 | Lily Yang | Jr | University (irv) | 26:12 | 8:57 | |||||||
87 | Sydney Johnson | Jr | Edison (hb) | 26:17 | 8:58 | |||||||
88 | Chelsi Nielson | Sr | Hemet | 26:21 | 9:00 | |||||||
89 | Ivana Castaneda | Sr | Apple Valley | 26:23 | 9:00 | |||||||
90 | Laura Jackson | So | Paloma Valley | 26:25 | 9:01 | |||||||
91 | Elizab Rodriguez | Jr | Norte Vista | 26:33 | 9:04 | |||||||
92 | Diana Soriano | Jr | Bravo Medical Magn | 26:34 | 9:04 | |||||||
93 | Alexa Mather | Jr | Apple Valley | 26:41 | 9:06 | |||||||
94 | Fra Ganzelmeier | Jr | Westlake | 26:45 | 9:08 | |||||||
95 | Amy Martinez | Sr | Norte Vista | 26:46 | 9:08 | |||||||
96 | Co Mc Loughlin | So | Woodland | 26:47 | 9:08 | |||||||
97 | Jennifer Young | Jr | West High School | 26:51 | 9:10 | 7/7 | 14/16 | 3/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
98 | Skyla Stuck | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 27:00 | 9:13 | |||||||
99 | Stac Kenworthy | Jr | Irvine | 27:00 | 9:13 | |||||||
100 | Amelia Romo | Jr | Norte Vista | 27:04 | 9:14 | |||||||
101 | Courtney Dahl | Sr | University (irv) | 27:10 | 9:16 | |||||||
102 | Janou Gordon | So | University (irv) | 27:16 | 9:18 | |||||||
103 | Robyn Withrow | Jr | Apple Valley | 27:22 | 9:20 | |||||||
104 | Clau Fernandez | Jr | Norte Vista | 27:32 | 9:24 | |||||||
105 | Jessica Hwang | Jr | Westlake | 27:36 | 9:25 | |||||||
106 | Alysso Alvarado | Sr | Vacaville | 27:45 | 9:28 | |||||||
107 | Perla Partida | Jr | Baldwin Park | 28:03 | 9:34 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 3-2-2-1-1 Gap: 2:32 |
111:47 22:21 7:38 |
56 | Jennifer Rodriguez Jr 21:24 7:18 4 |
Gloria Osborne Sr 21:32 7:21 5 |
Christine Maeda Jr 22:13 7:35 9 |
Elizabeth Watkinson Jr 22:42 7:45 10 |
Sarah Morford Jr 23:56 8:10 28 |
Thao Ly Jr 24:38 8:24 37 |
Jennifer Young Jr 26:51 9:10 59 |
2 | Casa Roble 4-3-3-3-2 Gap: 1:42 |
113:07 22:37 7:43 |
62 | Tiffany Giboney Jr 21:42 7:24 6 |
Jackie Madden Jr 21:45 7:25 7 |
Sophia Gomez Jr 23:01 7:51 13 |
Dhiana Daniels Sr 23:15 7:56 17 |
Kristin Sprenger Jr 23:24 7:59 19 |
||
3 | Edison (hb) 1-1-1-2-3 Gap: 4:23 |
110:56 22:11 7:34 |
72 | Carrie Chen Sr 20:06 6:52 1 |
Sara Schutt Jr 20:49 7:06 2 |
Keely Miller Jr 21:52 7:28 8 |
Maile Johnson Jr 23:40 8:05 25 |
Lauryn Banovitz Sr 24:29 8:21 36 |
Christine Tous Sr 25:05 8:34 42 |
Sydney Johnson Jr 26:17 8:58 54 |
4 | Northgate 2-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:49 |
115:43 23:09 7:54 |
99 | Maria Deyoreo Sr 21:17 7:16 3 |
Samantha Lew Jr 22:42 7:45 11 |
Courtn Peterson Jr 23:34 8:03 21 |
Megan Ernst Sr 24:04 8:13 31 |
Jill Skeva Jr 24:06 8:14 33 |
Lily Hann Jr 24:15 8:17 34 |
|
5 | UNKNOWN 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:11 |
118:53 23:47 8:07 |
128 | Late 2004398 Sr 23:10 7:54 14 |
Late 2004399 Sr 23:24 7:59 20 |
Late 2004400 Sr 23:53 8:09 27 |
Late 2004361 Sr 24:05 8:13 32 |
Late 2004363 Sr 24:21 8:19 35 |
Late 2004364 Sr 25:20 8:39 44 |
Late 2004365 Sr 25:24 8:40 45 |
6 | Westlake 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 4:01 |
123:02 24:36 8:24 |
173 | Paulin Del Angel Sr 22:44 7:46 12 |
Jing Zeng Jr 24:01 8:12 29 |
Mich Masterson Jr 24:03 8:12 30 |
Daniell Le Fevre Sr 25:29 8:42 46 |
Fra Ganzelmeier Jr 26:45 9:08 56 |
Jessica Hwang Jr 27:36 9:25 62 |
|
7 | Claremont 10-9-9-7-7 Gap: 1:59 |
122:30 24:30 8:22 |
175 | Stacey Silva Sr 23:35 8:03 22 |
Marissa Esquibel Jr 23:40 8:05 24 |
Macke Grieman Sr 24:47 8:28 40 |
Charlotte Richey Sr 24:54 8:30 41 |
Amy Sedig Sr 25:34 8:44 48 |
Laili Falatoon Sr 25:43 8:47 51 |
|
8 | Woodland 9-6-7-8-8 Gap: 2:24 |
123:08 24:38 8:24 |
180 | Rebecc Johnson Jr 23:23 7:59 18 |
Emily Richter So 23:39 8:04 23 |
Alyssa Cauble So 24:40 8:25 38 |
Leah Nance So 25:39 8:45 49 |
Andrea Juran Sr 25:47 8:48 52 |
Co Mc Loughlin So 26:47 9:08 58 |
|
9 | Vista Murrieta 8-8-8-9-9 Gap: 3:49 |
124:38 24:56 8:30 |
194 | Jessica Romero Jr 23:11 7:55 16 |
Katie Robinson Fr 23:49 8:08 26 |
M Rittikaidachar Jr 24:43 8:26 39 |
Vaness Gonzalez Fr 25:55 8:51 53 |
Skyla Stuck Jr 27:00 9:13 60 |
||
10 | Norte Vista 7-10-10-10-10 Gap: 3:22 |
126:10 25:14 8:37 |
210 | Amanda Manuel Jr 23:11 7:55 15 |
Cynthia Yepiz Jr 25:12 8:36 43 |
Monica Estrada Sr 25:31 8:43 47 |
Jessica Ramos Sr 25:43 8:47 50 |
Elizab Rodriguez Jr 26:33 9:04 55 |
Amy Martinez Sr 26:46 9:08 57 |
Amelia Romo Jr 27:04 9:14 61 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Julia Hernandez | Fr | Castle Park | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
2 | Catlin Villareal | Fr | Norco | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
3 | Kelsea Plimmer | Fr | Cajon | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
4 | Lauren Nila | Fr | Cajon | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
5 | Kristina Rogers | Fr | Mayfair | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
6 | Elena Inouye | Fr | West High School | 21:11 | 7:14 | 1/9 | 1/16 | 5/22 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
7 | Nikkie Chesnut | Fr | Cajon | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
8 | Theresa Sianez | Fr | East Union | 21:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
9 | Kendall Cook | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
10 | Natalie Smith | Fr | Buena | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
11 | Krystal Trieberg | Fr | Buena | 21:38 | 7:23 | |||||||
12 | Caitlyn Corrao | Fr | West High School | 22:04 | 7:32 | 2/9 | 4/16 | 3/19 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
13 | Jamie Jeanette | Fr | Lemoore | 22:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
14 | Michell Fletcher | Fr | Cajon | 22:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
15 | Daniell Fletcher | Fr | Cajon | 22:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
16 | Abbie Guiterriz | Fr | Buena | 22:22 | 7:38 | |||||||
17 | Cassandr Chase | Fr | Helix Charter | 22:22 | 7:38 | |||||||
18 | Rebecca Cain | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 22:26 | 7:39 | |||||||
19 | Allison Garcia | Fr | Bellflower | 22:31 | 7:41 | |||||||
20 | Rachel Calvert | Fr | Buena | 22:31 | 7:41 | |||||||
21 | Kelsey Widman | Fr | Mayfair | 22:38 | 7:43 | |||||||
22 | Kelly Rees | Fr | American | 22:39 | 7:44 | |||||||
23 | Bree Alvarado | Fr | Mayfair | 22:40 | 7:44 | |||||||
24 | Maxine Cepeda | Fr | Castle Park | 22:59 | 7:51 | |||||||
25 | Roxan Abercheli | Fr | Chino Hills | 23:00 | 7:51 | |||||||
26 | Vaness Fimreite | Fr | Laguna Hills | 23:06 | 7:53 | |||||||
27 | Lara Canders | Fr | Ygnacio Valley | 23:08 | 7:54 | |||||||
28 | Annie Castro | Fr | West High School | 23:13 | 7:55 | 3/9 | 7/16 | 4/14 | 0:00 | |||
29 | Katrina Drake | Fr | La Mirada | 23:15 | 7:56 | |||||||
30 | Stone Ellie | Fr | Helix Charter | 23:15 | 7:56 | |||||||
31 | Jana Plat | Fr | Buena | 23:15 | 7:56 | |||||||
32 | Akshaya Ravi | Fr | Helix Charter | 23:20 | 7:58 | |||||||
33 | Vaness Marquez | Fr | Chino Hills | 23:28 | 8:01 | |||||||
34 | Gloria Dao | Fr | American | 23:30 | 8:01 | |||||||
35 | Courtney Duran | Fr | Chino Hills | 23:36 | 8:03 | |||||||
36 | Alyssa Terry | Fr | Buena | 23:40 | 8:05 | |||||||
37 | Elizabeth Spanos | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 23:44 | 8:06 | |||||||
38 | Kara Sopp | Fr | Redondo Union | 23:50 | 8:08 | |||||||
39 | Kylie Ditto | Fr | Buena | 23:53 | 8:09 | |||||||
40 | Maggy Padilla | Fr | Castle Park | 24:03 | 8:12 | |||||||
41 | Ashley Lopez | Fr | Mayfair | 24:03 | 8:12 | |||||||
42 | Amanda Keady | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 24:06 | 8:14 | |||||||
43 | Melissa Farrior | Fr | Helix Charter | 24:08 | 8:14 | |||||||
44 | Teerah Lopez | Fr | Ygnacio Valley | 24:10 | 8:15 | |||||||
45 | Jennifer Ramirez | Fr | Buena | 24:14 | 8:16 | |||||||
46 | Rhiannon Wolpe | Fr | Buena | 24:15 | 8:17 | |||||||
47 | Steena Timmons | Fr | Buena | 24:16 | 8:17 | |||||||
48 | Allison Bujold | Fr | Buena | 24:24 | 8:20 | |||||||
49 | Rachel Baker | Fr | Redondo Union | 24:26 | 8:20 | |||||||
50 | Natal Reshapova | Fr | Norco | 24:26 | 8:20 | |||||||
51 | Jessica Aroyo | Fr | Chino Hills | 24:28 | 8:21 | |||||||
52 | Alexa Kries | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 24:29 | 8:21 | |||||||
53 | Hilary King | Fr | West High School | 24:32 | 8:22 | 4/9 | 9/16 | 7/11 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
54 | Lindse Skidmore | Fr | Cajon | 24:32 | 8:22 | |||||||
55 | Stephanie Lopez | Fr | Norwalk | 24:35 | 8:23 | |||||||
56 | Erica Castillo | Fr | Elsinore | 24:37 | 8:24 | |||||||
57 | Krista Van Allen | Fr | Chino Hills | 24:37 | 8:24 | |||||||
58 | Jennifer Baker | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 24:40 | 8:25 | |||||||
59 | Emily Roberts | Fr | Granite Hills (av) | 24:43 | 8:26 | |||||||
60 | Randi Spray | Fr | Cajon | 24:45 | 8:27 | |||||||
61 | Tracy White | Fr | Buena | 24:46 | 8:27 | |||||||
62 | Elizabet Dececio | Fr | Cajon | 24:47 | 8:28 | |||||||
63 | Joyce Cooper | Fr | East Union | 24:51 | 8:29 | |||||||
64 | Grace Cassidy | Fr | Bellflower | 24:53 | 8:30 | |||||||
65 | Daniel Goldstein | Fr | Edison (hb) | 24:54 | 8:30 | |||||||
66 | Katie Nelson | Fr | Buena | 24:55 | 8:30 | |||||||
67 | Maure Eberhart | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 24:57 | 8:31 | |||||||
68 | Jocelyn Harris | Fr | Mayfair | 24:59 | 8:32 | |||||||
69 | Aman Holbritter | Fr | Chino Hills | 25:01 | 8:32 | |||||||
70 | Rita Benivedez | Fr | American | 25:07 | 8:34 | |||||||
71 | Caitlin Wright | Fr | Redondo Union | 25:11 | 8:36 | |||||||
72 | Laura Henkhaus | Fr | West High School | 25:12 | 8:36 | 5/9 | 11/16 | 6/9 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
73 | Juliana Pena | Fr | Castle Park | 25:16 | 8:37 | |||||||
74 | Brittany Vientos | Fr | West High School | 25:19 | 8:38 | 6/9 | 12/16 | 5/8 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
75 | Arlene Sandoval | Fr | Valencia (pla) | 25:24 | 8:40 | |||||||
76 | Riley Rocha | Fr | Buena | 25:32 | 8:43 | |||||||
77 | Kr Debruynkops | Fr | Buena | 25:33 | 8:43 | |||||||
78 | Krystal Gomez | Fr | La Mirada | 25:33 | 8:43 | |||||||
79 | Susan Perez | Fr | Norwalk | 25:36 | 8:44 | |||||||
80 | Nicole Ray | Fr | Helix Charter | 25:39 | 8:45 | |||||||
81 | Sarah Pacific | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 25:40 | 8:46 | |||||||
82 | Joslyn Funez | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 25:42 | 8:46 | |||||||
83 | Gange Kaitlin | Fr | Laguna Hills | 25:46 | 8:48 | |||||||
84 | Edina Miguel | Fr | American | 25:51 | 8:49 | |||||||
85 | Ashley Bissaillon | Fr | Redondo Union | 25:52 | 8:50 | |||||||
86 | Diana Phillips | Fr | Chino Hills | 25:57 | 8:51 | |||||||
87 | Whitney Ricker | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 26:02 | 8:53 | |||||||
88 | Ilana Satnick | Fr | Buena | 26:03 | 8:53 | |||||||
89 | Sarah Griffin | Fr | Mayfair | 26:05 | 8:54 | |||||||
90 | Lydi Hernandez | Fr | Bellflower | 26:21 | 9:00 | |||||||
91 | Andre Gonzales | Fr | Buena | 26:24 | 9:01 | |||||||
92 | Samantha Hoffman | Fr | West High School | 26:25 | 9:01 | 7/9 | 13/16 | 5/6 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
93 | Denis Gonzalez | Fr | Lemoore | 26:27 | 9:02 | |||||||
94 | Kailey Garrett | Fr | Buena | 26:47 | 9:08 | |||||||
95 | Melissa Bethell | Fr | Buena | 26:48 | 9:09 | |||||||
96 | Simone Bosman | Fr | Buena | 26:51 | 9:10 | |||||||
97 | Lauren Miller | Fr | Redondo Union | 26:51 | 9:10 | |||||||
98 | Lindsay Bird | Fr | La Mirada | 27:02 | 9:14 | |||||||
99 | Michele Tran | Fr | Chino Hills | 27:04 | 9:14 | |||||||
100 | Cinthia Sosa | Fr | Norwalk | 27:18 | 9:19 | |||||||
101 | Nathal Martinez | Fr | Castle Park | 27:21 | 9:20 | |||||||
102 | Kim Woolsey | Fr | West High School | 27:21 | 9:20 | 8/9 | 15/16 | 5/5 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
103 | Alyss O'donnell | Fr | Buena | 27:22 | 9:20 | |||||||
104 | Bethany Fox | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 27:27 | 9:22 | |||||||
105 | Caitlin Alday | Fr | Buena | 27:28 | 9:22 | |||||||
106 | Samanth Harvey | Fr | Buena | 27:32 | 9:24 | |||||||
107 | Tanya Medina | Fr | Castle Park | 27:43 | 9:28 | |||||||
108 | Elysa Aguirre | Fr | Cajon | 27:46 | 9:29 | |||||||
109 | Akaysh Harward | Fr | Edison (hb) | 27:48 | 9:29 | |||||||
110 | Erica Campos | Fr | La Mirada | 27:52 | 9:31 | |||||||
111 | Elizabet Swigart | Fr | Redondo Union | 27:57 | 9:32 | |||||||
112 | Angelica Siercke | Fr | Mayfair | 28:07 | 9:36 | |||||||
113 | Irene Chang | Fr | West High School | 28:13 | 9:38 | 9/9 | 16/16 | 4/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
114 | Danielle Morales | Fr | Lemoore | 28:19 | 9:40 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cajon 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:49 |
106:33 21:19 7:16 |
34 | Kelsea Plimmer Fr 20:24 6:58 2 |
Lauren Nila Fr 20:25 6:58 3 |
Nikkie Chesnut Fr 21:25 7:19 6 |
Michell Fletcher Fr 22:06 7:33 11 |
Daniell Fletcher Fr 22:13 7:35 12 |
Lindse Skidmore Fr 24:32 8:22 39 |
Randi Spray Fr 24:45 8:27 42 |
2 | Buena 6-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:41 |
111:20 22:16 7:36 |
69 | Natalie Smith Fr 21:34 7:22 8 |
Krystal Trieberg Fr 21:38 7:23 9 |
Abbie Guiterriz Fr 22:22 7:38 13 |
Rachel Calvert Fr 22:31 7:41 16 |
Jana Plat Fr 23:15 7:56 23 |
Alyssa Terry Fr 23:40 8:05 27 |
Kylie Ditto Fr 23:53 8:09 30 |
3 | Mayfair 3-5-4-3-3 Gap: 4:31 |
114:48 22:58 7:50 |
115 | Kristina Rogers Fr 20:28 6:59 4 |
Kelsey Widman Fr 22:38 7:43 17 |
Bree Alvarado Fr 22:40 7:44 18 |
Ashley Lopez Fr 24:03 8:12 32 |
Jocelyn Harris Fr 24:59 8:32 44 |
Sarah Griffin Fr 26:05 8:54 53 |
Angelica Siercke Fr 28:07 9:36 59 |
4 | Capistrano Valley 5-6-5-5-4 Gap: 3:01 |
116:13 23:15 7:56 |
120 | Kendall Cook Fr 21:28 7:20 7 |
Rebecca Cain Fr 22:26 7:39 15 |
Elizabeth Spanos Fr 23:44 8:06 28 |
Amanda Keady Fr 24:06 8:14 33 |
Alexa Kries Fr 24:29 8:21 37 |
Jennifer Baker Fr 24:40 8:25 41 |
Maure Eberhart Fr 24:57 8:31 43 |
5 | West High School 4-2-3-4-5 Gap: 4:01 |
116:12 23:14 7:56 |
121 | Elena Inouye Fr 21:11 7:14 5 |
Caitlyn Corrao Fr 22:04 7:32 10 |
Annie Castro Fr 23:13 7:55 21 |
Hilary King Fr 24:32 8:22 38 |
Laura Henkhaus Fr 25:12 8:36 47 |
Brittany Vientos Fr 25:19 8:38 49 |
Samantha Hoffman Fr 26:25 9:01 54 |
6 | Helix Charter 7-7-7-6-6 Gap: 3:17 |
118:44 23:45 8:06 |
144 | Cassandr Chase Fr 22:22 7:38 14 |
Stone Ellie Fr 23:15 7:56 22 |
Akshaya Ravi Fr 23:20 7:58 24 |
Melissa Farrior Fr 24:08 8:14 34 |
Nicole Ray Fr 25:39 8:45 50 |
||
7 | Chino Hills 8-8-8-8-7 Gap: 1:37 |
119:09 23:50 8:08 |
147 | Roxan Abercheli Fr 23:00 7:51 20 |
Vaness Marquez Fr 23:28 8:01 25 |
Courtney Duran Fr 23:36 8:03 26 |
Jessica Aroyo Fr 24:28 8:21 36 |
Krista Van Allen Fr 24:37 8:24 40 |
Aman Holbritter Fr 25:01 8:32 45 |
Diana Phillips Fr 25:57 8:51 52 |
8 | Castle Park 1-4-6-7-8 Gap: 7:46 |
119:14 23:51 8:08 |
155 | Julia Hernandez Fr 19:35 6:41 1 |
Maxine Cepeda Fr 22:59 7:51 19 |
Maggy Padilla Fr 24:03 8:12 31 |
Juliana Pena Fr 25:16 8:37 48 |
Nathal Martinez Fr 27:21 9:20 56 |
Tanya Medina Fr 27:43 9:28 57 |
|
9 | Redondo Union 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:01 |
126:10 25:14 8:37 |
216 | Kara Sopp Fr 23:50 8:08 29 |
Rachel Baker Fr 24:26 8:20 35 |
Caitlin Wright Fr 25:11 8:36 46 |
Ashley Bissaillon Fr 25:52 8:50 51 |
Lauren Miller Fr 26:51 9:10 55 |
Elizabet Swigart Fr 27:57 9:32 58 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
38 races + combined.
All Boys Races
48 races + combined.