Mira Loma Results from the Friendship Meet at Granite Regional Park on 9/25/14
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abbie Kizer | Sr | V | 27:00 | 9:00 | 3 | 19/34 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 1/3 | 35:21 (8:21,23.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Aliya Chen | Jr | V | 22:50 | 7:37 | 3 | 3/34 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 1/6 | 23:15 (0:25,1.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Anastasiya Nabok | So | JV | 15:51 | 7:56 | 2 | 11/18 | 6/10 | 6/10 | 1/1 | |||||
Charlotte Sorenson | So | JV | 15:52 | 7:56 | 2 | 12/18 | 7/10 | 7/10 | 1/1 | |||||
Dorian Kariuki | Sr | V | 22:24 | 7:28 | 3 | 2/34 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 1/6 | 22:47 (0:23,1.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Felicia Chen | Jr | V | 22:57 | 7:39 | 3 | 4/34 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 1/6 | 24:05 (1:08,4.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Gagan Singh | So | JV | 16:13 | 8:06 | 2 | 16/18 | 9/10 | 9/10 | 1/1 | |||||
Haley Holthaus | So | JV | 14:17 | 7:09 | 2 | 4/18 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 1/4 | 17:49 (3:32,19.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Isabella Isidro | Fr | JV | 14:37 | 7:19 | 2 | 6/18 | 4/10 | 4/10 | 1/1 | |||||
Jessica Vela Guevara | Fr | JV | 13:58 | 6:59 | 2 | 3/18 | 1/10 | 1/10 | 3/5 | 16:58 (3:00,17.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Kaitlyn Liu | Sr | V | 21:01 | 7:00 | 3 | 1/34 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 20:18 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Myrthe Stalenhoef | Fr | JV | 15:56 | 7:58 | 2 | 13/18 | 8/10 | 8/10 | 1/1 | 19:56 (4:00,20.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Ravina Sidhu | So | JV | 14:21 | 7:11 | 2 | 5/18 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 1/2 | 16:03 (1:42,10.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Sara Reimanis | So | JV | 15:01 | 7:31 | 2 | 8/18 | 5/10 | 5/10 | 1/1 | 18:12 (3:11,17.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Sidney Watkins | Jr | V | 26:00 | 8:40 | 3 | 10/34 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 1/5 | 30:12 (4:12,13.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Sri Mechineni | So | JV | 17:05 | 8:33 | 2 | 17/18 | 10/10 | 10/10 | 1/1 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/5 | 115:12 4:59 |
3 | 7:41 | 7:00 | 8:40 | 20 | 7:41 | 117:42 117:42 |
Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Kaitlyn Liu (1), Dorian Kariuki (2), Aliya Chen (3), Felicia Chen (4), Sidney Watkins (10) | |||
JV 1st 5 | 1/1 | 72:14 1:03 |
2 | 7:13 | 6:59 | 7:31 | 15 | 7:13 | 90:02 95:09 |
Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Jessica Vela Guevara (1), Haley Holthaus (2), Ravina Sidhu (3), Isabella Isidro (4), Sara Reimanis (5) | |||
JV 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 80:57 1:14 |
2 | 8:06 | 7:56 | 8:33 | 15 | 8:06 | Anastasiya Nabok (1), Charlotte Sorenson (2), Myrthe Stalenhoef (3), Gagan Singh (4), Sri Mechineni (5) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kaitlyn Liu | Sr | Mira Loma | 21:01 | 7:00 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 1/6 | ||||
2 | Dorian Kariuki | Sr | Mira Loma | 22:24 | 7:28 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 1/6 | ||||
3 | Aliya Chen | Jr | Mira Loma | 22:50 | 7:37 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 1/6 | ||||
4 | Felicia Chen | Jr | Mira Loma | 22:57 | 7:39 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 1/6 | ||||
5 | Jamie Cole | Sr | Mesa Verde | 24:17 | 8:06 | |||||||
6 | Jaelyn Rojas | Sr | West Campus | 24:30 | 8:10 | |||||||
7 | Mia Lopez | Jr | West Campus | 24:34 | 8:11 | |||||||
8 | Rachel Wheeler | Jr | Cordova | 24:58 | 8:19 | |||||||
9 | Jocelyn Acosta | Jr | Cordova | 24:59 | 8:20 | |||||||
10 | Sidney Watkins | Jr | Mira Loma | 26:00 | 8:40 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 1/5 | ||||
11 | Hope Cowell | Sr | Grant | 26:21 | 8:47 | |||||||
12 | Lena Kunze | Jr | Cordova | 26:37 | 8:52 | |||||||
13 | Karla Mejia-miranda | Sr | Cordova | 26:38 | 8:53 | |||||||
14 | Irene Aguirre | So | Inderkum | 26:49 | 8:56 | |||||||
15 | Marina Gontar | Jr | Mesa Verde | 26:51 | 8:57 | |||||||
16 | Selena Rodriguez | Sr | Grant | 27:25 | 9:08 | |||||||
17 | Kylie Dickenson | Jr | West Campus | 27:28 | 9:09 | |||||||
18 | Cryzelle Cheng | Fr | Inderkum | 27:44 | 9:15 | |||||||
19 | Abbie Kizer | Sr | Mira Loma | 27:00 | 9:00 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 1/3 | ||||
20 | Angela Jimenez | Sr | Grant | 28:29 | 9:30 | |||||||
21 | Julia Orozco | So | Inderkum | 28:40 | 9:33 | |||||||
22 | Maddie Campbell | Jr | West Campus | 29:52 | 9:57 | |||||||
23 | Dalicia Crain | Sr | Grant | 31:23 | 10:28 | |||||||
24 | Mya Lewis | Fr | Inderkum | 31:26 | 10:29 | |||||||
25 | Natalia Blanco | Sr | Mesa Verde | 32:31 | 10:50 | |||||||
26 | Anna Kucherova | Jr | Cordova | 33:11 | 11:04 | |||||||
27 | Lisette Mawacke | Jr | West Campus | 33:11 | 11:04 | |||||||
28 | Savannah Anderson | Sr | Mesa Verde | 34:58 | 11:39 | |||||||
29 | Mai Foua Hang | Sr | Grant | 36:47 | 12:16 | |||||||
30 | Abril Topete | Sr | Mesa Verde | 36:54 | 12:18 | |||||||
31 | Aiyana Page | Sr | Cordova | 39:33 | 13:11 | |||||||
32 | Julia Crouchely | Fr | Mesa Verde | 39:33 | 13:11 | |||||||
33 | Solongo Oyunjamts | Sr | Mesa Verde | 42:17 | 14:06 | |||||||
34 | Liz Angelina | Sr | Mesa Verde | 42:18 | 14:06 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mira Loma 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 4:59 |
115:12 23:02 7:41 |
20 | Kaitlyn Liu Sr 21:01 7:00 1 |
Dorian Kariuki Sr 22:24 7:28 2 |
Aliya Chen Jr 22:50 7:37 3 |
Felicia Chen Jr 22:57 7:39 4 |
Sidney Watkins Jr 26:00 8:40 10 |
Abbie Kizer Sr 27:00 9:00 17 |
|
2 | Cordova 4-3-2-2-2 Gap: 8:13 |
136:23 27:17 9:06 |
64 | Rachel Wheeler Jr 24:58 8:19 8 |
Jocelyn Acosta Jr 24:59 8:20 9 |
Lena Kunze Jr 26:37 8:52 12 |
Karla Mejia-miranda Sr 26:38 8:53 13 |
Anna Kucherova Jr 33:11 11:04 22 |
Aiyana Page Sr 39:33 13:11 27 |
|
3 | West Campus 3-2-2-3-3 Gap: 8:41 |
139:35 27:55 9:18 |
71 | Jaelyn Rojas Sr 24:30 8:10 6 |
Mia Lopez Jr 24:34 8:11 7 |
Kylie Dickenson Jr 27:28 9:09 16 |
Maddie Campbell Jr 29:52 9:57 19 |
Lisette Mawacke Jr 33:11 11:04 23 |
||
4 | Grant 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 10:26 |
150:25 30:05 10:02 |
89 | Hope Cowell Sr 26:21 8:47 11 |
Selena Rodriguez Sr 27:25 9:08 15 |
Angela Jimenez Sr 28:29 9:30 18 |
Dalicia Crain Sr 31:23 10:28 20 |
Mai Foua Hang Sr 36:47 12:16 25 |
||
5 | Mesa Verde 2-4-4-4-5 Gap: 12:37 |
155:31 31:06 10:22 |
90 | Jamie Cole Sr 24:17 8:06 5 |
Marina Gontar Jr 26:51 8:57 14 |
Natalia Blanco Sr 32:31 10:50 21 |
Savannah Anderson Sr 34:58 11:39 24 |
Abril Topete Sr 36:54 12:18 26 |
Julia Crouchely Fr 39:33 13:11 28 |
Solongo Oyunjamts Sr 42:17 14:06 29 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jordan Brown | Fr | Grant | 12:31 | 6:16 | |||||||
2 | Shayla Nuttall | Fr | Cordova | 12:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
3 | Jessica Vela Guevara | Fr | Mira Loma | 13:58 | 6:59 | 1/10 | 1/10 | 3/5 | ||||
4 | Haley Holthaus | So | Mira Loma | 14:17 | 7:09 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 1/4 | ||||
5 | Ravina Sidhu | So | Mira Loma | 14:21 | 7:11 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 1/2 | ||||
6 | Isabella Isidro | Fr | Mira Loma | 14:37 | 7:19 | 4/10 | 4/10 | 1/1 | ||||
7 | Alina Cherniogo | Fr | Cordova | 15:01 | 7:31 | |||||||
8 | Sara Reimanis | So | Mira Loma | 15:01 | 7:31 | 5/10 | 5/10 | 1/1 | ||||
9 | Vivian Deanda | Fr | West Campus | 15:38 | 7:49 | |||||||
10 | Jackie Velasco | Fr | West Campus | 15:49 | 7:55 | |||||||
11 | Anastasiya Nabok | So | Mira Loma | 15:51 | 7:56 | 6/10 | 6/10 | 1/1 | ||||
12 | Charlotte Sorenson | So | Mira Loma | 15:52 | 7:56 | 7/10 | 7/10 | 1/1 | ||||
13 | Myrthe Stalenhoef | Fr | Mira Loma | 15:56 | 7:58 | 8/10 | 8/10 | 1/1 | ||||
14 | Nicole Mauriello | Fr | El Dorado Adventist | 15:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
15 | Priscilla Juarez | Fr | Cordova | 16:01 | 8:00 | |||||||
16 | Gagan Singh | So | Mira Loma | 16:13 | 8:06 | 9/10 | 9/10 | 1/1 | ||||
17 | Sri Mechineni | So | Mira Loma | 17:05 | 8:33 | 10/10 | 10/10 | 1/1 | ||||
18 | Kendra Macy | Fr | El Dorado Adventist | 19:46 | 9:53 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mira Loma 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:03 |
72:14 14:27 7:13 |
15 | Jessica Vela Guevara Fr 13:58 6:59 1 |
Haley Holthaus So 14:17 7:09 2 |
Ravina Sidhu So 14:21 7:11 3 |
Isabella Isidro Fr 14:37 7:19 4 |
Sara Reimanis So 15:01 7:31 5 |
Anastasiya Nabok So 15:51 7:56 6 |
Charlotte Sorenson So 15:52 7:56 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mira Loma 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:14 |
80:57 16:11 8:06 |
15 | Anastasiya Nabok So 15:51 7:56 1 |
Charlotte Sorenson So 15:52 7:56 2 |
Myrthe Stalenhoef Fr 15:56 7:58 3 |
Gagan Singh So 16:13 8:06 4 |
Sri Mechineni So 17:05 8:33 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi All at 2 mi |
All at 3 mi All at 2 mi |
JV | Jordan Brown, Fr, 12:31, Grant | Mira Loma, 72:14, 15 |
V | Kaitlyn Liu, Sr, 21:01, Mira Loma | Mira Loma, 115:12, 20 |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi All at 2 mi |
All at 3 mi All at 2 mi |
JV | Ryan Ioanidis, Fr, 10:11, Mira Loma | Mira Loma, 53:28, 15 |
V | Jordan Mcguire, Sr, 17:03, Cordova | Cordova, 99:24, 32 |