Bishop Alemany Results from the Canyon Cowboy XC Invite at Lake Castaic on 10/16/10
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Macello Rosales | Jr | V | 16:31 | 5:30 | 3 | 4/106 | 1/3 | 1/3 | 4/22 | 16:50 (0:19,1.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Matt Clutario | Sr | V | 18:38 | 6:13 | 3 | 46/106 | 2/3 | 2/3 | 10/19 | 18:11 | You ROCK! (SBP, DSR) | |||
Ryan Amely | Fr | V | 20:30 | 6:50 | 3 | 81/106 | 3/3 | 3/3 | 13/17 | 19:08 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brandon Baxter | Sierra Canyon | 16:09 | 5:23 | ||||||||
2 | Jeremy Zadoorian | Hoover -ss | 16:09 | 5:23 | ||||||||
3 | Porter Marsh | Chaparral Hi | 16:30 | 5:30 | ||||||||
4 | Macello Rosales | Jr | Bishop Alemany | 16:31 | 5:30 | 1/3 | 1/3 | 4/22 | ||||
5 | Gustavo Sanchez | Nordhoff | 16:40 | 5:33 | ||||||||
6 | Rory Roussau | Vasquez | 16:44 | 5:35 | ||||||||
7 | Nathan Hennigan | Nordhoff | 16:47 | 5:36 | ||||||||
8 | Alex Zany | Chaparral Hi | 16:49 | 5:36 | ||||||||
9 | Ben Hodges | Riverbank | 16:50 | 5:37 | ||||||||
10 | Justin De leon | Golden Valley -ss | 16:50 | 5:37 | ||||||||
11 | Aaron Nguyen | Golden Valley -ss | 16:51 | 5:37 | ||||||||
12 | Rory Papworth | Orcutt Academy | 16:53 | 5:38 | ||||||||
13 | Matt Russell | Nordhoff | 16:58 | 5:39 | ||||||||
14 | Nate Debruno | Orcutt Academy | 17:02 | 5:41 | ||||||||
15 | Fernando Lauchu | Golden Valley -ss | 17:06 | 5:42 | ||||||||
16 | Kelvin Zhong | Rosemead | 17:09 | 5:43 | ||||||||
17 | Cody Moore | Chaparral Hi | 17:19 | 5:46 | ||||||||
18 | Rafael Manzo | Hoover -ss | 17:20 | 5:47 | ||||||||
19 | Abraham Esparza | Rosemead | 17:24 | 5:48 | ||||||||
20 | Daniel Moreno | Rosemead | 17:25 | 5:48 | ||||||||
21 | Andrew Kauffman | Chaparral Hi | 17:30 | 5:50 | ||||||||
22 | Paul Ingram | Hoover -ss | 17:33 | 5:51 | ||||||||
23 | Daniel Marin | Hoover -ss | 17:33 | 5:51 | ||||||||
24 | Parker Lilly | Laguna Blanca | 17:37 | 5:52 | ||||||||
25 | Angel Maya | Nordhoff | 17:40 | 5:53 | ||||||||
26 | Louis Banen | Chaparral Hi | 17:40 | 5:53 | ||||||||
27 | Alex Chorn | Casa Roble | 17:41 | 5:54 | ||||||||
28 | Kevin Xiau | Rosemead | 17:46 | 5:55 | ||||||||
29 | Austin Palmer | Casa Roble | 17:49 | 5:56 | ||||||||
30 | Juan Figeuroa | Riverbank | 17:55 | 5:58 | ||||||||
31 | Vince Cimmarusti | Nordhoff | 17:57 | 5:59 | ||||||||
32 | Freddy Cerezo | Rosemead | 17:58 | 5:59 | ||||||||
33 | Marcos Saavedra | Golden Valley -ss | 17:58 | 5:59 | ||||||||
34 | Johny Leung | Rosemead | 18:06 | 6:02 | ||||||||
35 | Channing Nez | Chino Valley | 18:07 | 6:02 | ||||||||
36 | Joseph Izaguirre | Don Bosco | 18:08 | 6:03 | ||||||||
37 | Litt Spotted tail | Sherman Indian | 18:12 | 6:04 | ||||||||
38 | Jack Hermance | Chino Valley | 18:18 | 6:06 | ||||||||
39 | Andrew Le | Hoover -ss | 18:22 | 6:07 | ||||||||
40 | Trevor Harvey | Golden Valley -ss | 18:25 | 6:08 | ||||||||
41 | Jose Aguiniga | Riverbank | 18:27 | 6:09 | ||||||||
42 | Randy Howe | Nordhoff | 18:27 | 6:09 | ||||||||
43 | Luis Cardenas | Verbum Dei | 18:33 | 6:11 | ||||||||
44 | Garret Khougaz | Nordhoff | 18:33 | 6:11 | ||||||||
45 | Brett Milam | Golden Valley -ss | 18:34 | 6:11 | ||||||||
46 | Matt Clutario | Sr | Bishop Alemany | 18:38 | 6:13 | 2/3 | 2/3 | 10/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
47 | Chris Turk | Orcutt Academy | 18:40 | 6:13 | ||||||||
48 | Jerry Zapata | Bell-Jeff | 18:40 | 6:13 | ||||||||
49 | Alex Whedon | Casa Roble | 18:42 | 6:14 | ||||||||
50 | Ian Nourse | Casa Roble | 18:47 | 6:16 | ||||||||
51 | Kevin Garrity | Chaparral Hi | 18:50 | 6:17 | ||||||||
52 | James Vongsaroj | Orcutt Academy | 18:51 | 6:17 | ||||||||
53 | Dominick Malene | Chaparral Hi | 18:53 | 6:18 | ||||||||
54 | Taylor Heaney | Orcutt Academy | 18:55 | 6:18 | ||||||||
55 | Andrew Pirijanian | Hoover -ss | 19:08 | 6:23 | ||||||||
56 | Terrance Veale | Sherman Indian | 19:08 | 6:23 | ||||||||
57 | Adam Arnot | Don Bosco | 19:12 | 6:24 | ||||||||
58 | Ryan Adams | Chino Valley | 19:16 | 6:25 | ||||||||
59 | Chase Olsen | Casa Roble | 19:17 | 6:26 | ||||||||
60 | Peter Sorenson | Laguna Blanca | 19:17 | 6:26 | ||||||||
61 | Pedro Medrano | Riverbank | 19:17 | 6:26 | ||||||||
62 | Timo Garcia | Golden Valley -ss | 19:19 | 6:26 | ||||||||
63 | Alex Greer | Laguna Blanca | 19:25 | 6:28 | ||||||||
64 | Jeremi Hovesepian | Village Christian | 19:27 | 6:29 | ||||||||
65 | Cesar Castaneda | Artesia | 19:27 | 6:29 | ||||||||
66 | Sean Myers | Vasquez | 19:34 | 6:31 | ||||||||
67 | Blake Gatewood | Sherman Indian | 19:41 | 6:34 | ||||||||
68 | Jethro Banania | Orcutt Academy | 19:42 | 6:34 | ||||||||
69 | Steven Ziminsky | Chino Valley | 19:42 | 6:34 | ||||||||
70 | Andy Jones | Chino Valley | 19:52 | 6:37 | ||||||||
71 | Jesus Real | Verbum Dei | 19:52 | 6:37 | ||||||||
72 | Jerred Gallego | Sherman Indian | 19:57 | 6:39 | ||||||||
73 | Jaime Melena | Artesia | 19:58 | 6:39 | ||||||||
74 | Zach Ballard | Chino Valley | 20:03 | 6:41 | ||||||||
75 | Jonath Fitzgerald | Verbum Dei | 20:04 | 6:41 | ||||||||
76 | Mark Palomino | Riverbank | 20:05 | 6:42 | ||||||||
77 | Harrison Miller | Orcutt Academy | 20:17 | 6:46 | ||||||||
78 | Josh Siley-waters | Hillcrest Christian | 20:18 | 6:46 | ||||||||
79 | Oscar Rosales | Riverbank | 20:19 | 6:46 | ||||||||
80 | Piers Brecher | Wildwood | 20:30 | 6:50 | ||||||||
81 | Ryan Amely | Fr | Bishop Alemany | 20:30 | 6:50 | 3/3 | 3/3 | 13/17 | ||||
82 | Justin Zuniga | Hillcrest Christian | 20:32 | 6:51 | ||||||||
83 | Justin Hu | Vasquez | 20:38 | 6:53 | ||||||||
84 | Alex Hawker | Laguna Blanca | 20:39 | 6:53 | ||||||||
85 | Curtis Mccutcheon | Hillcrest Christian | 20:58 | 6:59 | ||||||||
86 | Nick Santos | Hillcrest Christian | 21:11 | 7:04 | ||||||||
87 | Benji Sorenson | Laguna Blanca | 21:22 | 7:07 | ||||||||
88 | Bobby Lepe | Bell-Jeff | 21:25 | 7:08 | ||||||||
89 | Will Lee | Vasquez | 21:29 | 7:10 | ||||||||
90 | Elliot Serbin | Laguna Blanca | 21:42 | 7:14 | ||||||||
91 | David Clark | Hillcrest Christian | 21:51 | 7:17 | ||||||||
92 | Kenny Oyama | Hillcrest Christian | 21:51 | 7:17 | ||||||||
93 | Tristan Prinz | Laguna Blanca | 21:52 | 7:17 | ||||||||
94 | Zach Moore | Vasquez | 22:03 | 7:21 | ||||||||
95 | Ben Katz | Wildwood | 22:03 | 7:21 | ||||||||
96 | Oliver Okun | Wildwood | 22:08 | 7:23 | ||||||||
97 | Manuel Tlascala | Riverbank | 22:09 | 7:23 | ||||||||
98 | Ricky Ulrich | Chaminade | 22:16 | 7:25 | ||||||||
99 | Chris Morgutia | Don Bosco | 22:26 | 7:29 | ||||||||
100 | Luke Zebrowski | Wildwood | 22:29 | 7:30 | ||||||||
101 | Giusep Bellacetin | Hillcrest Christian | 22:31 | 7:30 | ||||||||
102 | Angel Vallejo | Verbum Dei | 22:41 | 7:34 | ||||||||
103 | Erick Gonzalez | Verbum Dei | 22:51 | 7:37 | ||||||||
104 | Juan Medina | Verbum Dei | 23:38 | 7:53 | ||||||||
105 | Garrett Thompson | Sherman Indian | 24:10 | 8:03 | ||||||||
106 | Uriel Ceja | Verbum Dei | 24:16 | 8:05 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
6 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV LS | Meghan Hamlin, , 20:31, Serrano | Serrano, 104:47, 23 |
JV SS | Raina Sprock, , 21:12, Sierra Canyon | Rosemead, 112:41, 22 |
V LS | Ali Teliha, , 17:59, Bullard | Serrano, 96:45, 59 |
V SS | Kristen Parsons, , 19:05, Desert Chris | Rosemead, 104:54, 66 |