Santa Teresa Results from the Bellarmine Terry Ward Invitational at Baylands Park on 10/15/22
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jane Partsch | Sr | V | 20:37.9 | 6:39 | 3.1 | 6/63 | 1/3 | 2/8 | 5/13 | 20:42.4 (0:05,0.4) |
20:42.4 (0:05,0.4) |
20:42.4 (0:05,0.4) |
20:42 (0:05,0.4) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Katherine Rice | Fr | F/S | 22:27 | 7:15 | 3.1 | 5/44 | 3/5 | 5/8 | 1/9 | |||||
Kim Le | So | F/S | 21:00.4 | 6:47 | 3.1 | 2/44 | 2/5 | 3/8 | 1/11 | Great job!!! (SBP) | ||||
Mackenzie MacDonald | Sr | V | 21:28.7 | 6:56 | 3.1 | 10/63 | 2/3 | 4/8 | 2/11 | 20:17.6 | 20:17.6 | 20:17.6 | 20:18 | Great job!!! (SBP) |
Nevaeh Bryant | So | F/S | 23:05.4 | 7:27 | 3.1 | 9/44 | 4/5 | 6/8 | 1/6 | |||||
Sophia Eikanas | Sr | V | 25:32.9 | 8:14 | 3.1 | 47/63 | 3/3 | 8/8 | 9/11 | |||||
Sophia Valle | So | F/S | 20:26.7 | 6:36 | 3.1 | 1/44 | 1/5 | 1/8 | 1/12 | Great job!!! (SBP) | ||||
Zoe Wassem | Fr | F/S | 24:09.2 | 7:47 | 3.1 | 13/44 | 5/5 | 7/8 | 1/3 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F/S 1st 5 | 1/3 | 111:09 3:43 |
3.1 | 7:10 | 6:36 | 7:47 | 25 | 7:10 | 130:31 | Now we are rolling! (DTR) | Sophia Valle (1), Kim Le (2), Katherine Rice (5), Nevaeh Bryant (7), Zoe Wassem (10) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ramneek Kaur | So | Evergreen Valley | 19:41.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
2 | Brooke Willoughby | Sr | Aptos | 19:55.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
3 | Maria Forster | Sr | Leland | 20:03.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
4 | Ruby Chen | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 20:05.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
5 | Mary Howard | Sr | Silver Creek | 20:22.5 | 6:34 | |||||||
6 | Jane Partsch | Sr | Santa Teresa | 20:37.9 | 6:39 | 1/3 | 2/8 | 5/13 | 20:42 (0:05) |
20:42 (0:05) |
20:42 (0:05) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
7 | Autumn Pacheco | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 21:08.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
8 | Caelan Gilliam | Sr | Monte Vista Christia | 21:19.6 | 6:53 | |||||||
9 | Chloe Hood | Jr | Santa Cruz | 21:24.6 | 6:54 | |||||||
10 | Mackenzie MacDonald | Sr | Santa Teresa | 21:28.7 | 6:56 | 2/3 | 4/8 | 2/11 | 20:17.6 | 20:17.6 | 20:17.6 | Great job!!! (SBP) |
11 | Lillian Montgomery | Jr | Leland | 21:28.7 | 6:56 | |||||||
12 | Brianna Bittel | Sr | Notre Dame-Sj | 21:36.6 | 6:58 | |||||||
13 | Sabrina Tran | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 21:38.7 | 6:59 | |||||||
14 | Malia Moreno | Jr | Aptos | 21:40.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
15 | Sophia Clinite | Sr | Sequoia | 21:51 | 7:03 | |||||||
16 | Natalie Gebhart | Sr | Sequoia | 21:54.3 | 7:04 | |||||||
17 | Ameya Ganesh | Jr | Leland | 21:58.4 | 7:05 | |||||||
18 | Meris Burchell | Jr | Santa Cruz | 22:01.1 | 7:06 | |||||||
19 | Idee Chang | So | Evergreen Valley | 22:02.9 | 7:07 | |||||||
20 | Sonya Prabhoo | Jr | Leland | 22:17.8 | 7:12 | |||||||
21 | Mira Goodwin | Jr | Sequoia | 22:28.7 | 7:15 | |||||||
22 | Karuna Gray | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 22:39.4 | 7:19 | |||||||
23 | Ceci Garcia | Jr | Aptos | 22:43.1 | 7:20 | |||||||
24 | Alice Tidwell | Jr | Sequoia | 22:44 | 7:20 | |||||||
25 | Justine Leparmentier | Sr | Sequoia | 22:44.1 | 7:20 | |||||||
26 | Jianna Pollack | Sr | Sequoia | 22:46.2 | 7:21 | |||||||
27 | Maya Kingsly | Jr | Santa Cruz | 22:50.9 | 7:22 | |||||||
28 | Inez D'souza | So | Santa Cruz | 22:54.4 | 7:23 | |||||||
29 | Cece Giguere | So | Lincoln-Cc | 23:01.1 | 7:26 | |||||||
30 | Natasha Joshi | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 23:01.1 | 7:26 | |||||||
31 | Lily Wen | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 23:02.4 | 7:26 | |||||||
32 | Rahardja Emma | So | Evergreen Valley | 23:04.7 | 7:27 | |||||||
33 | Yana Perelman | Fr | Presentation | 23:19 | 7:31 | |||||||
34 | Madeline Ferrer | So | Presentation | 23:23.1 | 7:33 | |||||||
35 | Hayden Kriege | Fr | Santa Cruz | 23:33.3 | 7:36 | |||||||
36 | Margaret Yang | Jr | Presentation | 23:35.3 | 7:37 | |||||||
37 | Nicole Castagna | Sr | Mercy-B | 23:45.9 | 7:40 | |||||||
38 | Mindy Tran | Jr | Notre Dame-Sj | 23:53.1 | 7:42 | |||||||
39 | Elise Trinidad | Sr | Mercy-B | 24:19.7 | 7:51 | |||||||
40 | Danica Kubota | Sr | Presentation | 24:30.9 | 7:54 | |||||||
41 | Cecilia Qian | Jr | Notre Dame-Sj | 24:38 | 7:57 | |||||||
42 | Makayla Rader | Jr | Monte Vista Christia | 24:44.5 | 7:59 | |||||||
43 | Karen Luna | Sr | Andrew Hill | 24:45 | 7:59 | |||||||
44 | Ysabella Matsumoto | So | Mercy-B | 25:04.1 | 8:05 | |||||||
45 | Summer Pacheco | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 25:12.1 | 8:08 | |||||||
46 | Gilina Voon | Jr | Leland | 25:28.2 | 8:13 | |||||||
47 | Sophia Eikanas | Sr | Santa Teresa | 25:32.9 | 8:14 | 3/3 | 8/8 | 9/11 | ||||
48 | Natalia Marroquin | Jr | Presentation | 25:41.3 | 8:17 | |||||||
49 | Isabella Webb | Fr | Mercy-B | 25:41.3 | 8:17 | |||||||
50 | Sophia Knapp | Sr | Mercy-B | 26:20.1 | 8:30 | |||||||
51 | Liz Zaragoza | Sr | Presentation | 26:40.6 | 8:36 | |||||||
52 | Erika Pham | Jr | Andrew Hill | 26:52 | 8:40 | |||||||
53 | Sarah Newren | So | Andrew Hill | 26:57.7 | 8:42 | |||||||
54 | Amy Torres | Fr | Andrew Hill | 27:15.3 | 8:48 | |||||||
55 | Grace Yu | Sr | Notre Dame-Sj | 27:18 | 8:48 | |||||||
56 | Karen Le | Jr | Andrew Hill | 27:39 | 8:55 | |||||||
57 | Amelie Lindberg | Jr | Santa Cruz | 27:50.8 | 8:59 | |||||||
58 | Kaela Pham | Sr | Leland | 28:10.6 | 9:05 | |||||||
59 | Annie Le | Sr | Andrew Hill | 29:36.4 | 9:33 | |||||||
60 | Victoria Ferrante | Sr | Monte Vista Christia | 29:47.1 | 9:36 | |||||||
61 | Heidi Ramos | Fr | Andrew Hill | 31:05.3 | 10:02 | |||||||
62 | Angelina Garcia | So | Andrew Hill | 31:05.4 | 10:02 | |||||||
63 | Ruby Garcia Aguilar | Sr | Andrew Hill | 31:18.3 | 10:06 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sophia Valle | So | Santa Teresa | 20:26.7 | 6:36 | 1/5 | 1/8 | 1/12 | Great job!!! (SBP) | |||
2 | Kim Le | So | Santa Teresa | 21:00.4 | 6:47 | 2/5 | 3/8 | 1/11 | Great job!!! (SBP) | |||
3 | Alyssa Nagatani | Fr | Leland | 21:19.3 | 6:53 | |||||||
4 | Rithika Suresh | So | Notre Dame-Sj | 22:05.6 | 7:08 | |||||||
5 | Katherine Rice | Fr | Santa Teresa | 22:27 | 7:15 | 3/5 | 5/8 | 1/9 | ||||
6 | Aria Das | Fr | Leland | 22:40.3 | 7:19 | |||||||
7 | Katelyn Nguyen | So | Silver Creek | 22:40.8 | 7:19 | |||||||
8 | Izzie Schenone | Fr | Aptos | 22:55.6 | 7:24 | |||||||
9 | Nevaeh Bryant | So | Santa Teresa | 23:05.4 | 7:27 | 4/5 | 6/8 | 1/6 | ||||
10 | Helena Ledeit | So | Notre Dame-Sj | 23:36.2 | 7:37 | |||||||
11 | Aila Michiels | So | Notre Dame-Sj | 23:55.3 | 7:43 | |||||||
12 | Rachel Howard | Silver Creek | 23:55.8 | 7:43 | ||||||||
13 | Zoe Wassem | Fr | Santa Teresa | 24:09.2 | 7:47 | 5/5 | 7/8 | 1/3 | ||||
14 | Violet Ballesteros | So | Evergreen Valley | 24:10.8 | 7:48 | |||||||
15 | Samaarah Siddiqui | Fr | Notre Dame-Sj | 24:11.9 | 7:48 | |||||||
16 | Sophie Cornish | So | Aptos | 24:14.8 | 7:49 | |||||||
17 | Jamie Chen | Fr | Stratford Prep | 24:17.6 | 7:50 | |||||||
18 | Chantei De'vera | So | Evergreen Valley | 24:21.3 | 7:51 | |||||||
19 | Erica Gunn | So | Pioneer-Sj | 24:34.9 | 7:56 | |||||||
20 | Angela Fong | Fr | Leland | 24:36.5 | 7:56 | |||||||
21 | Sophia Sanchez-ramos | So | Notre Dame-Sj | 24:41.4 | 7:58 | |||||||
22 | Sarah Tseng | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 24:44.3 | 7:59 | |||||||
23 | Brooke Elgaaen | So | Sequoia | 24:54.3 | 8:02 | |||||||
24 | Zia Wang | So | Aptos | 24:54.3 | 8:02 | |||||||
25 | Ella Boyes | Fr | Aptos | 24:56 | 8:03 | |||||||
26 | Bridget Won | Fr | Design Tech | 24:58.2 | 8:03 | |||||||
27 | Gabby Gianella | Fr | Notre Dame-Sj | 25:09.2 | 8:07 | |||||||
28 | Ari Desai | Fr | Notre Dame-Sj | 25:24 | 8:12 | |||||||
29 | Emily Floyd | So | Notre Dame-Sj | 25:52.8 | 8:21 | |||||||
30 | Sarah Leasure | Fr | Pioneer-Sj | 25:55.7 | 8:22 | |||||||
31 | Maya Reinemann | So | Sequoia | 26:27.2 | 8:32 | |||||||
32 | Kira Hermansson | So | Design Tech | 26:48.6 | 8:39 | |||||||
33 | Sri Keerthana Jand | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 26:58.7 | 8:42 | |||||||
34 | Tiffany Ng | So | Leland | 27:04.5 | 8:44 | |||||||
35 | Mina Prasad | So | Silver Creek | 28:06.4 | 9:04 | |||||||
36 | Sophie Azari | So | Leland | 28:33.4 | 9:13 | |||||||
37 | Deeya Agarwal | Fr | Presentation | 28:39.3 | 9:15 | |||||||
38 | Sydney Eggelston | Fr | Presentation | 30:02.6 | 9:41 | |||||||
39 | Sonia Feria | So | Pioneer-Sj | 30:38.1 | 9:53 | |||||||
40 | Inaaya Feroz | Fr | Presentation | 30:39.8 | 9:53 | |||||||
41 | Ariana Stewart | So | Cristo Rey | 30:58.1 | 9:59 | |||||||
42 | Chloe Lok | Fr | Design Tech | 31:35.3 | 10:11 | |||||||
43 | Rachael (rui Li | Fr | Stratford Prep | 32:23.9 | 10:27 | |||||||
44 | Ananya Kidambi | Fr | Presentation | 34:00.4 | 10:58 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Santa Teresa 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:43 |
111:09 22:14 7:10 |
25 | Sophia Valle So 20:27 6:36 1 |
Kim Le So 21:00 6:47 2 |
Katherine Rice Fr 22:27 7:15 5 |
Nevaeh Bryant So 23:05 7:27 7 |
Zoe Wassem Fr 24:09 7:47 10 |
||
2 | Notre Dame-Sj 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 2:36 |
118:30 23:42 7:39 |
45 | Rithika Suresh So 22:06 7:08 4 |
Helena Ledeit So 23:36 7:37 8 |
Aila Michiels So 23:55 7:43 9 |
Samaarah Siddiqui Fr 24:12 7:48 11 |
Sophia Sanchez-ramos So 24:41 7:58 13 |
Gabby Gianella Fr 25:09 8:07 14 |
Ari Desai Fr 25:24 8:12 15 |
3 | Leland 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 7:14 |
124:14 24:51 8:01 |
54 | Alyssa Nagatani Fr 21:19 6:53 3 |
Aria Das Fr 22:40 7:19 6 |
Angela Fong Fr 24:37 7:56 12 |
Tiffany Ng So 27:05 8:44 16 |
Sophie Azari So 28:33 9:13 17 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.