Presentation Results from the WCAL #1 at GGP - WCAL on 9/21/23
Girls Results and Stats
Girls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Amitha Inturi | So | V | 23:20.43 | 7:47 | 3 | 38/45 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 5/6 | 28:37.7 (5:17,18.5) |
28:37.7 (5:17,18.5) |
28:37.7 (5:17,18.5) |
28:38 (5:17,18.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Arushi Kharbanda | Jr | V | 21:03.42 | 7:01 | 3 | 25/45 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 6/7 | 20:34.9 | 20:34.9 | 20:34.9 | 20:35 | |
Arwen Vega | Fr | V | 22:55.4 | 7:38 | 3 | 36/45 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 5/7 | |||||
Madeline Ferrer | Jr | V | 22:47.15 | 7:36 | 3 | 35/45 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 5/7 | 23:00.5 (0:13,1.0) |
23:00.5 (0:13,1.0) |
23:00.5 (0:13,1.0) |
23:01 (0:13,1.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Margaret Yang | Sr | V | 23:11.13 | 7:44 | 3 | 37/45 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 5/6 | 23:32.8 (0:22,1.5) |
23:32.8 (0:22,1.5) |
23:32.8 (0:22,1.5) |
23:28 (0:17,1.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Natalia Steinhoff | So | V | 23:44.33 | 7:55 | 3 | 40/45 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 5/5 | |||||
Yana Perelman | So | V | 22:24.34 | 7:28 | 3 | 33/45 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 7/7 | 21:35.2 | 21:35.2 | 21:35.2 | 21:35 | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 6/6 | 112:21 2:08 |
3 | 7:29 | 7:01 | 7:44 | 158 | 6:16 | 113:11 (0:49,0.7) |
113:11 (0:49,0.7) |
113:11 (0:49,0.7%) |
95:16 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Arushi Kharbanda (25), Yana Perelman (31), Madeline Ferrer (33), Arwen Vega (34), Margaret Yang (35) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Evie Marheineke | Archbishop Mitty | 17:44.71 | 5:55 | ||||||||
2 | Sabrina Zanetto | St. Francis | 17:52.5 | 5:58 | ||||||||
3 | Jojo Gregg | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 18:05.5 | 6:02 | ||||||||
4 | Caitlin Cilley | St. Francis | 18:47.21 | 6:16 | ||||||||
5 | Julia Salamacha | St. Francis | 19:02.67 | 6:21 | ||||||||
6 | Charlie Hofstetter | St. Francis | 19:02.86 | 6:21 | ||||||||
7 | Alex Martinez | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 19:14.27 | 6:25 | ||||||||
8 | Lauren Draper | St. Francis | 19:21.27 | 6:27 | ||||||||
9 | Payton Wagner | St. Francis | 19:26.47 | 6:29 | ||||||||
10 | Kylie Landers | St. Ignatius | 19:51.49 | 6:37 | ||||||||
11 | Rihanna Joseph | Valley Christian | 20:21.84 | 6:47 | ||||||||
12 | Bridget Stecher | St. Ignatius | 20:23.1 | 6:48 | ||||||||
13 | Alisa Mucci | Archbishop Mitty | 20:24.32 | 6:48 | ||||||||
14 | Hannah Bitter | Valley Christian | 20:24.48 | 6:48 | ||||||||
15 | Lyla Shaver | St. Ignatius | 20:25.21 | 6:48 | ||||||||
16 | Shrila Esturi | St. Francis | 20:40.48 | 6:53 | ||||||||
17 | Siobhan Maloney | Archbishop Mitty | 20:41.67 | 6:54 | ||||||||
18 | Chloe Fong | St. Ignatius | 20:42.24 | 6:54 | ||||||||
19 | Veronica Panina | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 20:44 | 6:55 | ||||||||
20 | Madison Kwok | St. Ignatius | 20:50.44 | 6:57 | ||||||||
21 | Grace Caradonna | Archbishop Mitty | 20:52.43 | 6:57 | ||||||||
22 | Rell Gentzler | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 20:53.11 | 6:58 | ||||||||
23 | Brooke Hulbert | Archbishop Mitty | 20:55.28 | 6:58 | ||||||||
24 | Sydney Slakoff | St. Ignatius | 21:02.38 | 7:01 | ||||||||
25 | Arushi Kharbanda | Jr | Presentation | 21:03.42 | 7:01 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 6/7 | 20:34.9 | 20:34.9 | 20:34.9 | |
26 | Katia Chan | Archbishop Mitty | 21:08.85 | 7:03 | ||||||||
27 | Claire Bessette | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 21:18.17 | 7:06 | ||||||||
28 | Eva Abbott | Archbishop Riordan | 21:23.91 | 7:08 | ||||||||
29 | Dagny Suro | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 21:33.59 | 7:11 | ||||||||
30 | Amira Dyer | Archbishop Mitty | 21:40.53 | 7:14 | ||||||||
31 | Freddie Michalchuk | Archbishop Riordan | 21:43.9 | 7:15 | ||||||||
32 | Sophia Nakakura | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 22:12.87 | 7:24 | ||||||||
33 | Yana Perelman | So | Presentation | 22:24.34 | 7:28 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 7/7 | 21:35.2 | 21:35.2 | 21:35.2 | |
34 | Ami Mora | St. Ignatius | 22:33.03 | 7:31 | ||||||||
35 | Madeline Ferrer | Jr | Presentation | 22:47.15 | 7:36 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 5/7 | 23:01 (0:13) |
23:01 (0:13) |
23:01 (0:13) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
36 | Arwen Vega | Fr | Presentation | 22:55.4 | 7:38 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 5/7 | ||||
37 | Margaret Yang | Sr | Presentation | 23:11.13 | 7:44 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 5/6 | 23:33 (0:22) |
23:33 (0:22) |
23:33 (0:22) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
38 | Amitha Inturi | So | Presentation | 23:20.43 | 7:47 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 5/6 | 28:38 (5:17) |
28:38 (5:17) |
28:38 (5:17) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
39 | Maya Pessoa | Archbishop Riordan | 23:23.63 | 7:48 | ||||||||
40 | Natalia Steinhoff | So | Presentation | 23:44.33 | 7:55 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 5/5 | ||||
41 | Hanna Hsieh | Valley Christian | 25:19.51 | 8:27 | ||||||||
42 | Melody Chen | Valley Christian | 25:41.4 | 8:34 | ||||||||
43 | Christine Agbonghase | Valley Christian | 26:03.54 | 8:41 | ||||||||
44 | Grace Wei | Valley Christian | 26:04.06 | 8:41 | ||||||||
45 | Georgia Michalchuk | Archbishop Riordan | 26:07.84 | 8:43 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Francis 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:29 |
94:07 18:49 6:16 |
25 | Sabrina Zanetto - 17:53 5:58 2 |
Caitlin Cilley - 18:47 6:16 4 |
Julia Salamacha - 19:03 6:21 5 |
Charlie Hofstetter - 19:03 6:21 6 |
Lauren Draper - 19:21 6:27 8 |
Payton Wagner - 19:26 6:29 9 |
Shrila Esturi - 20:40 6:53 16 |
2 | St. Ignatius 4-4-4-4-2 Gap: 0:59 |
102:12 20:26 6:49 |
75 | Kylie Landers - 19:51 6:37 10 |
Bridget Stecher - 20:23 6:48 12 |
Lyla Shaver - 20:25 6:48 15 |
Chloe Fong - 20:42 6:54 18 |
Madison Kwok - 20:50 6:57 20 |
Sydney Slakoff - 21:02 7:01 24 |
Ami Mora - 22:33 7:31 32 |
2 | Archbishop Mitty 1-3-3-3-2 Gap: 3:11 |
100:38 20:08 6:43 |
75 | Evie Marheineke - 17:45 5:55 1 |
Alisa Mucci - 20:24 6:48 13 |
Siobhan Maloney - 20:42 6:54 17 |
Grace Caradonna - 20:52 6:57 21 |
Brooke Hulbert - 20:55 6:58 23 |
Katia Chan - 21:09 7:03 26 |
Amira Dyer - 21:41 7:14 29 |
4 | Sacred Heart Cathedral 3-2-2-2-4 Gap: 3:13 |
100:15 20:03 6:41 |
78 | Jojo Gregg - 18:06 6:02 3 |
Alex Martinez - 19:14 6:25 7 |
Veronica Panina - 20:44 6:55 19 |
Rell Gentzler - 20:53 6:58 22 |
Claire Bessette - 21:18 7:06 27 |
Dagny Suro - 21:34 7:11 28 |
Sophia Nakakura - 22:13 7:24 30 |
5 | Valley Christian 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 5:42 |
117:51 23:34 7:51 |
142 | Rihanna Joseph - 20:22 6:47 11 |
Hannah Bitter - 20:24 6:48 14 |
Hanna Hsieh - 25:20 8:27 38 |
Melody Chen - 25:41 8:34 39 |
Christine Agbonghase - 26:04 8:41 40 |
Grace Wei - 26:04 8:41 41 |
|
6 | Presentation 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:08 |
112:21 22:28 7:29 |
158 | Arushi Kharbanda Jr 21:03 7:01 25 |
Yana Perelman So 22:24 7:28 31 |
Madeline Ferrer Jr 22:47 7:36 33 |
Arwen Vega Fr 22:55 7:38 34 |
Margaret Yang Sr 23:11 7:44 35 |
Amitha Inturi So 23:20 7:47 36 |
Natalia Steinhoff So 23:44 7:55 37 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
V | Evie Marheineke, , 17:44.7, Archbishop Mitty | St. Francis, 94:06.5, 25 |
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
V | Miles Cook, , 15:26.2, Sacred Heart Cathedral | Bellarmine, 81:07.6, 52 |