Sequoia Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/18/10
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aaron Jacobson | So | So | 15:57 | 7:29 | 2.13 | 102/154 | 3/5 | 8/10 | 15/19 | |||||
Alex Lazich | Fr | Fr | 15:10 | 7:07 | 2.13 | 93/185 | 3/5 | 5/10 | 11/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Alex Valencia | So | So | 14:29 | 6:48 | 2.13 | 54/154 | 2/5 | 3/10 | 11/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Carlos Zepeda | So | So | 14:04 | 6:36 | 2.13 | 36/154 | 1/5 | 2/10 | 14/22 | |||||
Chris Hunter | Fr | Fr | 15:02 | 7:03 | 2.13 | 87/185 | 2/5 | 4/10 | 18/20 | |||||
Chris Mccreddin | Jr | V | 18:30 | 6:19 | 2.93 | 83/135 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 13/21 | |||||
Cole Dunbar | Fr | Fr | 15:40 | 7:21 | 2.13 | 120/185 | 4/5 | 6/10 | 13/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Danny Gallegos | Jr | V | 22:26 | 7:39 | 2.93 | 127/135 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 14/15 | |||||
Danny Raggio | Sr | V | 17:14 | 5:53 | 2.93 | 56/135 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 13/23 | |||||
Jaquel Campbel | Fr | Fr | 15:41 | 7:22 | 2.13 | 121/185 | 5/5 | 7/10 | 10/16 | |||||
Julian O'hara | So | So | 15:59 | 7:30 | 2.13 | 106/154 | 4/5 | 9/10 | 15/15 | |||||
Kevin Hill | Jr | V | 18:02 | 6:09 | 2.93 | 72/135 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 12/22 | |||||
Manny Avila | Jr | V | 16:54 | 5:46 | 2.93 | 46/135 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 15/23 | |||||
Shahil Sharma | Fr | So | 19:41 | 9:14 | 2.13 | 151/154 | 5/5 | 10/10 | 13/13 | |||||
Tynan Dewes | Fr | Fr | 13:48 | 6:29 | 2.13 | 29/185 | 1/5 | 1/10 | 14/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Warren Van Velkinburgh | So | V | 19:35 | 6:41 | 2.93 | 106/135 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 15/19 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 13/19 | 90:15 2:41 |
2.93 | 6:10 | 5:46 | 6:41 | 347 | 5:17 | Manny Avila (44), Danny Raggio (54), Kevin Hill (69), Chris Mccreddin (79), Warren Van Velkinburgh (101) | |||||
So 1st 5 | 12/13 | 80:10 5:37 |
2.13 | 7:32 | 6:36 | 9:14 | 302 | 6:15 | Carlos Zepeda (31), Alex Valencia (45), Aaron Jacobson (69), Julian O'hara (73), Shahil Sharma (84) | |||||
Fr 1st 5 | 12/16 | 75:21 1:53 |
2.13 | 7:05 | 6:29 | 7:22 | 321 | 6:05 | Tynan Dewes (25), Chris Hunter (64), Alex Lazich (67), Cole Dunbar (82), Jaquel Campbel (83) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Parker Deuel | Jr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 14:57 | 5:06 | |||||||
2 | Jamie Fehrnstrom | Jr | MIRAMONTE | 15:04 | 5:09 | |||||||
3 | Jack Bordoni | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 15:09 | 5:10 | |||||||
4 | Jack Beckwith | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 15:22 | 5:15 | |||||||
5 | Kyle Rae | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 15:26 | 5:16 | |||||||
6 | Matt Devries | So | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 15:27 | 5:16 | |||||||
7 | Michael Hester | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 15:29 | 5:17 | |||||||
8 | Tony Ferrari | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 15:34 | 5:19 | |||||||
9 | Esteban Valencia | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 15:36 | 5:19 | |||||||
10 | Joel Schmierer | Jr | LIVERMORE | 15:38 | 5:20 | |||||||
11 | Adrian Hinojosa | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 15:44 | 5:22 | |||||||
12 | Marc Eteve | Sr | LIVERMORE | 15:52 | 5:25 | |||||||
13 | Skyler Jones | Sr | LIVERMORE | 15:53 | 5:25 | |||||||
14 | Charles Deanda | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 15:53 | 5:25 | |||||||
15 | Sanmay Jain | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 15:54 | 5:26 | |||||||
16 | George Baier | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 15:55 | 5:26 | |||||||
17 | Spencer Berry | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 15:55 | 5:26 | |||||||
18 | John Lovegren | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 15:55 | 5:26 | |||||||
19 | Devin Duaime | Sr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 15:59 | 5:27 | |||||||
20 | Matt Oliver | Sr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 16:00 | 5:28 | |||||||
21 | Tyler Hanson | So | MIRAMONTE | 16:06 | 5:30 | |||||||
22 | Sean Gomes | Sr | FRED C. BEYER | 16:08 | 5:30 | |||||||
23 | Tsuyoshi Kohlgrube | Jr | LIVERMORE | 16:10 | 5:31 | |||||||
24 | Rory Beyer | So | ARAGON | 16:11 | 5:31 | |||||||
25 | Matt Stewart | Jr | MIRAMONTE | 16:11 | 5:31 | |||||||
26 | Zach Hanze | So | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 16:12 | 5:32 | |||||||
27 | Carl Wilke | So | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 16:15 | 5:33 | |||||||
28 | Johny Nilsen | Jr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 16:17 | 5:33 | |||||||
29 | Ryan Pearce | Sr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 16:20 | 5:34 | |||||||
30 | Jordan Scandlyn | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:21 | 5:35 | |||||||
31 | Jake Pisenti | So | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 16:23 | 5:35 | |||||||
32 | Billy Seeburger | Jr | ARAGON | 16:28 | 5:37 | |||||||
33 | James Asselin | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 16:30 | 5:38 | |||||||
34 | Christian Pedro | So | ARAGON | 16:30 | 5:38 | |||||||
35 | Cooper Gill | So | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 16:34 | 5:39 | |||||||
36 | Kevin Staatz | Jr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 16:34 | 5:39 | |||||||
37 | Adam Roeder | Jr | MIRAMONTE | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
38 | William Chen | Jr | LOWELL | 16:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
39 | Ramero Valtierra | Jr | GRACE M. DAVIS | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
40 | Ben Liu | Sr | STUART HALL | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
41 | Clayton Lenz | So | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
42 | Brendy Hale | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
43 | Jared Cornelius | Sr | ANTIOCH | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
44 | Dylan Rogers | Jr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
45 | Breece Skaggs | Sr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 16:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
46 | Manny Avila | Jr | Sequoia | 16:54 | 5:46 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 15/23 | ||||
47 | Alex Hillan | Jr | LOWELL | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
48 | Emmanuel Boquiren | Jr | ALAMEDA | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
49 | Cory Ward | Sr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
50 | Prerak Juthani | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
51 | Michael Chan | Jr | STUART HALL | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
52 | Russel Medonca | Sr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
53 | Taylor Hadidian | Sr | ALAMEDA | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
54 | Daniel Arnstein | Jr | ALAMEDA | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
55 | Danny Maggioncalda | Sr | SONOMA VALLEY | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
56 | Danny Raggio | Sr | Sequoia | 17:14 | 5:53 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 13/23 | ||||
57 | Noah Faulk | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
58 | Joel Vazquez | Jr | LIVERMORE | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
59 | Pierce Haley | Sr | MIRAMONTE | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
60 | Alex Piasecki | Sr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
61 | Corey Worthington | Sr | LOWELL | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
62 | Tyler Parsons | Sr | ALAMEDA | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
63 | Alex Conner | Jr | SONOMA VALLEY | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
64 | Carlos Kong | Sr | INTERNATIONAL (FRENC | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
65 | Chris Tose | So | SONOMA VALLEY | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
66 | Wyatt Cooper | So | ARAGON | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
67 | Jesus Loza | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
68 | Keaton Moe | So | ARAGON | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
69 | Lawrence Han | Jr | MIRAMONTE | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
70 | Daniel Goldin | So | ARAGON | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
71 | Ashraf Mathkour | Sr | MIRAMONTE | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
72 | Kevin Hill | Jr | Sequoia | 18:02 | 6:09 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 12/22 | ||||
73 | Ronald Cheng | Sr | LOWELL | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
74 | Aram Durgerian | Jr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
75 | Dylan Moore | Jr | ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
76 | Darren Singh | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
77 | Jose Torres | Sr | GRACE M. DAVIS | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
78 | Henri Drake | Sr | INTERNATIONAL (FRENC | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
79 | Jordan Colbeth | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
80 | Sai Chollate | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
81 | Steven Weddell | Jr | SONOMA VALLEY | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
82 | Jong Lim | So | ARAGON | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
83 | Chris Mccreddin | Jr | Sequoia | 18:30 | 6:19 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 13/21 | ||||
84 | Francis Delos Reye | Sr | WESTMOOR | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
85 | Steven Wooley | Sr | STUART HALL | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
86 | Lucas Newsham | Sr | ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
87 | Owen Ljung | Fr | SONOMA VALLEY | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
88 | Michael Li | Sr | HOMESTEAD | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
89 | Varun Dupuguntla | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
90 | Edwin Toro | So | GRACE M. DAVIS | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
91 | Juan Ruiz | Sr | GRACE M. DAVIS | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
92 | Martin Ieong | Sr | WESTMOOR | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
93 | Chris Davis | Jr | REDWOOD CHRISTIAN | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
94 | Marco Garcia | Sr | STUART HALL | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
95 | Kurt Ison | Sr | WESTMOOR | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
96 | Eddy Zheng | Jr | LOWELL | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
97 | Joe Hildula | Jr | STUART HALL | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
98 | Anthony Rubio | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
99 | Luis Gutierrez | So | ANTIOCH | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
100 | Devon Mcallister | Sr | SONOMA VALLEY | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
101 | Gerardo Flores | Sr | WESTMOOR | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
102 | Taiyo Onoda | Sr | LOWELL | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
103 | Mand Chatardeep | Jr | GRACE M. DAVIS | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
104 | Geremias Marquez | Sr | GRACE M. DAVIS | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
105 | Kevin Jao | Jr | WESTMOOR | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
106 | Warren Van Velkinburgh | So | Sequoia | 19:35 | 6:41 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 15/19 | ||||
107 | Noah Stier | Jr | LOWELL | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
108 | Nicholas Raber | Jr | ALAMEDA | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
109 | Connor Nunley | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
110 | Steven Fairfax | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
111 | Baldwin Liu | Jr | STUART HALL | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
112 | Jack Mcelroy | Jr | INTERNATIONAL (FRENC | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
113 | Armando Castillo | Sr | FRED C. BEYER | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
114 | John Abad | Jr | ANTIOCH | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
115 | Shawn Simon | Sr | ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
116 | Mario Jimenez | So | ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
117 | Marcello Predovic | So | ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
118 | Gavin Hughes | Sr | INTERNATIONAL (FRENC | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
119 | Adam Cole | Jr | ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
120 | Bryan Ng | Sr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
121 | Brandan La | Jr | STUART HALL | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
122 | Sam Williams | So | ANTIOCH | 21:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
123 | Armando Torres | Sr | ANTIOCH | 21:39 | 7:23 | |||||||
124 | Garvin Lin | Jr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
125 | Jacob Mattson | Jr | REDWOOD CHRISTIAN | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
126 | Dallas Zhao | Jr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 22:24 | 7:39 | |||||||
127 | Danny Gallegos | Jr | Sequoia | 22:26 | 7:39 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 14/15 | ||||
128 | Allen Xie | Jr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 22:28 | 7:40 | |||||||
129 | Simon Liu | Jr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 22:31 | 7:41 | |||||||
130 | Alexander Dunn | Jr | GRACE M. DAVIS | 22:34 | 7:42 | |||||||
131 | Bailey Zellers | Fr | SONOMA VALLEY | 22:44 | 7:46 | |||||||
132 | Nicholas Van Dieme | Jr | FRED C. BEYER | 22:52 | 7:48 | |||||||
133 | Phillip Underwood | Jr | FRED C. BEYER | 23:24 | 7:59 | |||||||
134 | Alan Zhou | Jr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 26:36 | 9:05 | |||||||
135 | Tony Kwong | Jr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 30:58 | 10:34 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:35 |
77:29 15:30 5:17 |
36 | Jack Bordoni Jr 15:09 5:10 3 |
Kyle Rae Sr 15:26 5:16 5 |
Tony Ferrari Sr 15:34 5:19 8 |
Esteban Valencia Jr 15:36 5:19 9 |
Adrian Hinojosa Jr 15:44 5:22 11 |
Charles Deanda So 15:53 5:25 14 |
Sanmay Jain Sr 15:54 5:26 15 |
2 | MENLO-ATHERTON 4-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:33 |
78:36 15:43 5:22 |
62 | Jack Beckwith Jr 15:22 5:15 4 |
Michael Hester Jr 15:29 5:17 7 |
George Baier So 15:55 5:26 16 |
Spencer Berry Sr 15:55 5:26 17 |
John Lovegren So 15:55 5:26 18 |
Jordan Scandlyn Jr 16:21 5:35 29 |
Brendy Hale Sr 16:48 5:44 40 |
3 | SAN RAMON VALLEY 1-1-3-4-3 Gap: 1:23 |
79:11 15:50 5:24 |
86 | Parker Deuel Jr 14:57 5:06 1 |
Matt Devries So 15:27 5:16 6 |
Zach Hanze So 16:12 5:32 25 |
Carl Wilke So 16:15 5:33 26 |
Ryan Pearce Sr 16:20 5:34 28 |
Jake Pisenti So 16:23 5:35 30 |
Dylan Rogers Jr 16:52 5:45 42 |
4 | LIVERMORE 5-4-4-3-4 Gap: 1:42 |
80:53 16:11 5:31 |
113 | Joel Schmierer Jr 15:38 5:20 10 |
Marc Eteve Sr 15:52 5:25 12 |
Skyler Jones Sr 15:53 5:25 13 |
Tsuyoshi Kohlgrube Jr 16:10 5:31 22 |
Joel Vazquez Jr 17:20 5:55 56 |
||
5 | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 6-6-6-6-5 Gap: 0:48 |
81:37 16:19 5:34 |
139 | Devin Duaime Sr 15:59 5:27 19 |
Matt Oliver Sr 16:00 5:28 20 |
Johny Nilsen Jr 16:17 5:33 27 |
Cooper Gill So 16:34 5:39 34 |
Clayton Lenz So 16:47 5:44 39 |
Breece Skaggs Sr 16:53 5:46 43 |
Alex Piasecki Sr 17:21 5:55 58 |
5 | MIRAMONTE 2-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:16 |
81:21 16:16 5:33 |
139 | Jamie Fehrnstrom Jr 15:04 5:09 2 |
Tyler Hanson So 16:06 5:30 21 |
Matt Stewart Jr 16:11 5:31 24 |
Adam Roeder Jr 16:40 5:41 35 |
Pierce Haley Sr 17:20 5:55 57 |
Lawrence Han Jr 17:51 6:06 66 |
Ashraf Mathkour Sr 17:59 6:08 68 |
7 | ARAGON 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:32 |
84:28 16:54 5:46 |
215 | Rory Beyer So 16:11 5:31 23 |
Billy Seeburger Jr 16:28 5:37 31 |
Christian Pedro So 16:30 5:38 33 |
Wyatt Cooper So 17:36 6:00 63 |
Keaton Moe So 17:43 6:03 65 |
Daniel Goldin So 17:58 6:08 67 |
Jong Lim So 18:29 6:18 78 |
8 | NEWARK MEMORIAL 15-11-10-10-8 Gap: 1:09 |
87:18 17:28 5:58 |
289 | Cory Ward Sr 17:03 5:49 47 |
Russel Medonca Sr 17:07 5:51 50 |
Noah Faulk Jr 17:19 5:55 55 |
Jesus Loza Jr 17:37 6:01 64 |
Darren Singh Jr 18:12 6:13 73 |
Anthony Rubio Jr 19:10 6:32 93 |
|
9 | LOWELL 9-9-8-9-9 Gap: 2:16 |
88:13 17:39 6:01 |
301 | William Chen Jr 16:44 5:43 36 |
Alex Hillan Jr 17:02 5:49 45 |
Corey Worthington Sr 17:22 5:56 59 |
Ronald Cheng Sr 18:05 6:10 70 |
Eddy Zheng Jr 19:00 6:29 91 |
Taiyo Onoda Sr 19:16 6:35 97 |
Noah Stier Jr 19:38 6:42 102 |
10 | ALAMEDA 14-11-9-8-10 Gap: 2:37 |
88:28 17:42 6:02 |
312 | Emmanuel Boquiren Jr 17:03 5:49 46 |
Taylor Hadidian Sr 17:09 5:51 51 |
Daniel Arnstein Jr 17:12 5:52 52 |
Tyler Parsons Sr 17:24 5:56 60 |
Nicholas Raber Jr 19:40 6:43 103 |
||
11 | HOMESTEAD 8-8-11-11-11 Gap: 2:09 |
88:55 17:47 6:04 |
315 | James Asselin Jr 16:30 5:38 32 |
Prerak Juthani Jr 17:04 5:49 48 |
Jordan Colbeth Jr 18:20 6:15 75 |
Sai Chollate Jr 18:22 6:16 76 |
Michael Li Sr 18:39 6:22 84 |
Varun Dupuguntla Jr 18:39 6:22 85 |
|
12 | SONOMA VALLEY 16-15-14-13-12 Gap: 1:24 |
89:12 17:50 6:05 |
336 | Danny Maggioncalda Sr 17:14 5:53 53 |
Alex Conner Jr 17:24 5:56 61 |
Chris Tose So 17:31 5:59 62 |
Steven Weddell Jr 18:25 6:17 77 |
Owen Ljung Fr 18:38 6:22 83 |
Devon Mcallister Sr 19:14 6:34 95 |
Bailey Zellers Fr 22:44 7:46 120 |
13 | Sequoia 13-13-12-12-13 Gap: 2:41 |
90:15 18:03 6:10 |
347 | Manny Avila Jr 16:54 5:46 44 |
Danny Raggio Sr 17:14 5:53 54 |
Kevin Hill Jr 18:02 6:09 69 |
Chris Mccreddin Jr 18:30 6:19 79 |
Warren Van Velkinburgh So 19:35 6:41 101 |
Danny Gallegos Jr 22:26 7:39 116 |
|
14 | STUART HALL 11-10-13-14-14 Gap: 2:21 |
90:27 18:05 6:10 |
349 | Ben Liu Sr 16:47 5:44 38 |
Michael Chan Jr 17:07 5:51 49 |
Steven Wooley Sr 18:35 6:21 81 |
Marco Garcia Sr 18:50 6:26 89 |
Joe Hildula Jr 19:08 6:32 92 |
Baldwin Liu Jr 19:44 6:44 104 |
Brandan La Jr 20:45 7:05 111 |
15 | GRACE M. DAVIS 10-14-15-15-15 Gap: 2:38 |
91:51 18:22 6:16 |
382 | Ramero Valtierra Jr 16:47 5:44 37 |
Jose Torres Sr 18:14 6:13 74 |
Edwin Toro So 18:42 6:23 86 |
Juan Ruiz Sr 18:43 6:23 87 |
Mand Chatardeep Jr 19:25 6:38 98 |
Geremias Marquez Sr 19:29 6:39 99 |
Alexander Dunn Jr 22:34 7:42 119 |
16 | WESTMOOR 19-18-17-17-16 Gap: 1:01 |
94:50 18:58 6:28 |
454 | Francis Delos Reye Sr 18:30 6:19 80 |
Martin Ieong Sr 18:43 6:23 88 |
Kurt Ison Sr 18:51 6:26 90 |
Gerardo Flores Sr 19:15 6:34 96 |
Kevin Jao Jr 19:31 6:40 100 |
||
17 | ANTIOCH 12-16-16-16-17 Gap: 4:47 |
99:13 19:51 6:46 |
465 | Jared Cornelius Sr 16:52 5:45 41 |
Luis Gutierrez So 19:14 6:34 94 |
John Abad Jr 20:01 6:50 105 |
Sam Williams So 21:27 7:19 112 |
Armando Torres Sr 21:39 7:23 113 |
||
18 | ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) 18-17-18-18-18 Gap: 2:07 |
97:30 19:30 6:39 |
475 | Dylan Moore Jr 18:08 6:11 72 |
Lucas Newsham Sr 18:37 6:21 82 |
Shawn Simon Sr 20:15 6:55 106 |
Mario Jimenez So 20:15 6:55 107 |
Marcello Predovic So 20:15 6:55 108 |
Adam Cole Jr 20:18 6:56 109 |
|
19 | GEORGE WASHINGTON 17-19-19-19-19 Gap: 4:21 |
105:11 21:02 7:11 |
527 | Aram Durgerian Jr 18:07 6:11 71 |
Bryan Ng Sr 20:22 6:57 110 |
Garvin Lin Jr 21:50 7:27 114 |
Dallas Zhao Jr 22:24 7:39 115 |
Allen Xie Jr 22:28 7:40 117 |
Simon Liu Jr 22:31 7:41 118 |
Alan Zhou Jr 26:36 9:05 121 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alex Carr | So | LOS ALTOS | 12:34 | 5:54 | |||||||
2 | Noe Oviedo | So | JOSEPH A. GREGORI | 12:37 | 5:55 | |||||||
3 | Adrian Mei | So | ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) | 12:53 | 6:03 | |||||||
4 | Ajay Rajamani | So | MONTA VISTA | 12:58 | 6:05 | |||||||
5 | Patrick Cummins | So | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 13:00 | 6:06 | |||||||
6 | Collin Marcroft | So | MONTA VISTA | 13:03 | 6:08 | |||||||
7 | Steven Dittmar | So | LOS ALTOS | 13:03 | 6:08 | |||||||
8 | Cameron Hoyh | So | MIRAMONTE | 13:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
9 | Daniel Gray | So | ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) | 13:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
10 | Cameron Lesslie | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 13:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
11 | Connor Jordan | So | LICK-WILMERDING | 13:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
12 | Sam Sokolsky | So | ARAGON | 13:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
13 | Sanjeev Dwaraka | So | MONTA VISTA | 13:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
14 | Ian Barrie | So | ARAGON | 13:25 | 6:18 | |||||||
15 | Riley Smith | Fr | WILL C. WOOD | 13:27 | 6:19 | |||||||
16 | Stephen Ting | So | MONTA VISTA | 13:30 | 6:20 | |||||||
17 | Jimmy Zhu | So | ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) | 13:30 | 6:20 | |||||||
18 | Anthony Sorbera | So | TOKAY | 13:31 | 6:21 | |||||||
19 | Rishi Bharagava | So | LOS ALTOS | 13:34 | 6:22 | |||||||
20 | Mark Tamminga | So | MIRAMONTE | 13:35 | 6:23 | |||||||
21 | Jared Dilibero | So | ARAGON | 13:36 | 6:23 | |||||||
22 | Tim De Vissor | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 13:36 | 6:23 | |||||||
23 | Brian Wang | So | MONTA VISTA | 13:41 | 6:25 | |||||||
24 | Tyler Grubb | So | WILL C. WOOD | 13:43 | 6:26 | |||||||
25 | Ryan Pidgeon | So | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 13:43 | 6:26 | |||||||
26 | Rex Peel | So | MILLS | 13:46 | 6:28 | |||||||
27 | Daryl Zhao | Fr | MILLS | 13:50 | 6:30 | |||||||
28 | Robert Capriles | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 13:51 | 6:30 | |||||||
29 | Colin Glenday | So | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 13:54 | 6:32 | |||||||
30 | Andrew Corwin | So | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 13:58 | 6:33 | |||||||
31 | Andrew Latham | So | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 13:59 | 6:34 | |||||||
32 | Sahil Singh | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 14:01 | 6:35 | |||||||
33 | Alex Wang | So | MONTA VISTA | 14:01 | 6:35 | |||||||
34 | Sebashtian Coval | So | WILL C. WOOD | 14:03 | 6:36 | |||||||
35 | Garrett Tan | So | ARAGON | 14:03 | 6:36 | |||||||
36 | Carlos Zepeda | So | Sequoia | 14:04 | 6:36 | 1/5 | 2/10 | 14/22 | ||||
37 | Eugene Kwan | So | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 14:04 | 6:36 | |||||||
38 | Tyler Waite | So | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 14:05 | 6:37 | |||||||
39 | Barrett Greaves | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 14:07 | 6:38 | |||||||
40 | Davis Brown | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 14:08 | 6:38 | |||||||
41 | Aharee Srinivasan | Fr | MV | 14:10 | 6:39 | |||||||
42 | Vikrant Marathe | So | MONTA VISTA | 14:13 | 6:40 | |||||||
43 | Jimmy Mcfeely | So | MIRAMONTE | 14:15 | 6:41 | |||||||
44 | Andreas Balslev | So | BAY SCHOOL OF SAN FR | 14:15 | 6:41 | |||||||
45 | David Allen | So | MIRAMONTE | 14:18 | 6:43 | |||||||
46 | Manuel Munoz | So | JOSEPH A. GREGORI | 14:18 | 6:43 | |||||||
47 | Steven Murray | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 14:20 | 6:44 | |||||||
48 | Bobby Veres | So | MIRAMONTE | 14:21 | 6:44 | |||||||
49 | Will Green | So | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 14:21 | 6:44 | |||||||
50 | Bao Nguyen | So | JOSEPH A. GREGORI | 14:21 | 6:44 | |||||||
51 | Nick Crispie | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 14:21 | 6:44 | |||||||
52 | Eric Ye | So | LOWELL | 14:22 | 6:45 | |||||||
53 | Alec Linderman | So | MIRAMONTE | 14:24 | 6:46 | |||||||
54 | Alex Valencia | So | Sequoia | 14:29 | 6:48 | 2/5 | 3/10 | 11/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
55 | Athur Bogdanovich | So | LOS ALTOS | 14:29 | 6:48 | |||||||
56 | Ronny Baustista | So | MISSION | 14:31 | 6:49 | |||||||
57 | Yu-jui Chen | So | MONTA VISTA | 14:32 | 6:49 | |||||||
58 | Chris Ng | So | LOWELL | 14:34 | 6:50 | |||||||
59 | Michael Asuncian | So | SAN MATEO | 14:35 | 6:51 | |||||||
60 | Spencer Burns | So | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 14:35 | 6:51 | |||||||
61 | Thomas Bebbington | So | ARAGON | 14:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
62 | David Chang | So | MONTA VISTA | 14:38 | 6:52 | |||||||
63 | Jeffrey Harrison | So | MONTA VISTA | 14:38 | 6:52 | |||||||
64 | James Murray | So | ARAGON | 14:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
65 | Tayeb Zaidi | So | LICK-WILMERDING | 14:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
66 | Marcus Holzberg | So | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 14:46 | 6:56 | |||||||
67 | Scott Wong | So | LOS ALTOS | 14:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
68 | Kevin Crispie | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 14:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
69 | Ani Rajagopalan | So | MONTA VISTA | 14:49 | 6:57 | |||||||
70 | Meay Yeu | So | MONTA VISTA | 14:51 | 6:58 | |||||||
71 | Ashton Krajnavich | So | MONTA VISTA | 14:52 | 6:59 | |||||||
72 | Brian Shaw | So | LOWELL | 14:54 | 7:00 | |||||||
73 | Aaron Zhu | So | ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) | 14:55 | 7:00 | |||||||
74 | Michael Adachi | So | SAN MATEO | 14:55 | 7:00 | |||||||
75 | Jesse Haddon | So | MIRAMONTE | 14:57 | 7:01 | |||||||
76 | Ethan Limchayseng | So | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 14:58 | 7:02 | |||||||
77 | Andrew Hua | So | MONTA VISTA | 14:59 | 7:02 | |||||||
78 | Sean Mock | So | LICK-WILMERDING | 15:00 | 7:03 | |||||||
79 | Edwin Cheng | So | LOWELL | 15:03 | 7:04 | |||||||
80 | David Campos | So | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 15:09 | 7:07 | |||||||
81 | Justin Distaso | So | FRED C. BEYER | 15:09 | 7:07 | |||||||
82 | Isaiah Sanchez | So | WILL C. WOOD | 15:13 | 7:09 | |||||||
83 | Bautista Ronny | So | MISSION | 15:14 | 7:09 | |||||||
84 | William Chow | Jr | MILLS | 15:21 | 7:12 | |||||||
85 | Brendan Martin | So | LINCOLN (LINCOLN) | 15:21 | 7:12 | |||||||
86 | Nicholas Choi | So | MIRAMONTE | 15:24 | 7:14 | |||||||
87 | Jacob Edwards | So | LINCOLN (LINCOLN) | 15:24 | 7:14 | |||||||
88 | Jee Hoon Bang | So | MILLS | 15:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
89 | Mark Young | So | LOWELL | 15:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
90 | George Medan | So | ARAGON | 15:33 | 7:18 | |||||||
91 | Conrado Armenta | So | JOSEPH A. GREGORI | 15:33 | 7:18 | |||||||
92 | Brandon Bumbaca | So | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 15:41 | 7:22 | |||||||
93 | David Melone | So | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 15:42 | 7:22 | |||||||
94 | Kurt Eskicioglu | So | STUART HALL | 15:49 | 7:26 | |||||||
95 | Egon Conway | So | LICK-WILMERDING | 15:50 | 7:26 | |||||||
96 | Hans Liu | So | MILLS | 15:52 | 7:27 | |||||||
97 | Jeremy Ho | So | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 15:53 | 7:27 | |||||||
98 | Cervantes Is Enriq | So | MISSION | 15:53 | 7:27 | |||||||
99 | Karhtic Jhingan | So | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 15:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
100 | Ryan Maloney | So | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 15:55 | 7:28 | |||||||
101 | Eric Graham | So | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 15:55 | 7:28 | |||||||
102 | Aaron Jacobson | So | Sequoia | 15:57 | 7:29 | 3/5 | 8/10 | 15/19 | ||||
103 | Brandon Ye | So | MILLS | 15:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
104 | Derek Chow | So | MILLS | 15:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
105 | Aldeir Soto Corone | So | MISSION | 15:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
106 | Julian O'hara | So | Sequoia | 15:59 | 7:30 | 4/5 | 9/10 | 15/15 | ||||
107 | Kawakatsu Masafumi | So | SAN MATEO | 16:00 | 7:31 | |||||||
108 | Justin Alfonso | So | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 16:02 | 7:32 | |||||||
109 | Ved Kuloskar | So | MONTA VISTA | 16:04 | 7:33 | |||||||
110 | Kevin Anderson | So | BAY SCHOOL OF SAN FR | 16:05 | 7:33 | |||||||
111 | Lee Peter | So | MISSION | 16:06 | 7:34 | |||||||
112 | Aryan Sharif | So | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 16:07 | 7:34 | |||||||
113 | Michael Galathe | So | LICK-WILMERDING | 16:13 | 7:37 | |||||||
114 | Brian Knight | Fr | WILL C. WOOD | 16:14 | 7:37 | |||||||
115 | Jackson Clawson | So | LICK-WILMERDING | 16:18 | 7:39 | |||||||
116 | Randolf Abaya | So | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 16:25 | 7:42 | |||||||
117 | Luis Vidalon | So | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 16:27 | 7:43 | |||||||
118 | Austin Foley | So | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 16:27 | 7:43 | |||||||
119 | Shreyas Natesan | So | MONTA VISTA | 16:27 | 7:43 | |||||||
120 | Stephen Jordan | So | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 16:28 | 7:44 | |||||||
121 | Nathaniel Leung | So | ARAGON | 16:29 | 7:44 | |||||||
122 | Matthew Xu | So | MILLS | 16:34 | 7:47 | |||||||
123 | Ethan Yong | So | FRED C. BEYER | 16:35 | 7:47 | |||||||
124 | Nicky Tao | So | ARAGON | 16:35 | 7:47 | |||||||
125 | Jett Bates | So | MIRAMONTE | 16:37 | 7:48 | |||||||
126 | Matt Quesada | So | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 16:37 | 7:48 | |||||||
127 | Showa Jeremie | So | MISSION | 16:37 | 7:48 | |||||||
128 | Taylor Wong | So | MILLS | 16:38 | 7:49 | |||||||
129 | Everet Tom | So | STUART HALL | 16:42 | 7:50 | |||||||
130 | Ernest Frida | So | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 16:45 | 7:52 | |||||||
131 | Patrick Cruz | So | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 16:51 | 7:55 | |||||||
132 | Spencer Huang | So | MONTA VISTA | 16:58 | 7:58 | |||||||
133 | Patrick Dobbs | So | FRED C. BEYER | 17:00 | 7:59 | |||||||
134 | Cristian Rodriguez | So | LOWELL | 17:01 | 7:59 | |||||||
135 | Vincent Huang | So | MONTA VISTA | 17:03 | 8:00 | |||||||
136 | Wenhui Allen Li | So | MISSION | 17:17 | 8:07 | |||||||
137 | Ruiz Reyes Mario | So | MISSION | 17:40 | 8:18 | |||||||
138 | Julian Kateky | So | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 17:44 | 8:20 | |||||||
139 | Matt Chan | So | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 17:48 | 8:21 | |||||||
140 | Jerold Thorsness | So | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 18:02 | 8:28 | |||||||
141 | Sam Frank | So | BAY SCHOOL OF SAN FR | 18:02 | 8:28 | |||||||
142 | Evan Glessner | So | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 18:03 | 8:28 | |||||||
143 | Alexander Grant | So | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 18:05 | 8:29 | |||||||
144 | Ivan Lumba | So | LINCOLN (LINCOLN) | 18:08 | 8:31 | |||||||
145 | John Libby | So | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 18:32 | 8:42 | |||||||
146 | David Kiel | So | ARAGON | 18:47 | 8:49 | |||||||
147 | Jeffrey Liao | So | MILLS | 18:59 | 8:55 | |||||||
148 | Nicholas Qaqish | So | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 19:04 | 8:57 | |||||||
149 | Ryan Morrison | So | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 19:11 | 9:00 | |||||||
150 | Daniel Meagher | So | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 19:20 | 9:05 | |||||||
151 | Shahil Sharma | Fr | Sequoia | 19:41 | 9:14 | 5/5 | 10/10 | 13/13 | ||||
152 | Justin Chen | So | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 20:08 | 9:27 | |||||||
153 | Kevin Huang | So | ARAGON | 21:10 | 9:56 | |||||||
154 | Dylan Moy | So | MILLS | 22:32 | 10:35 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MONTA VISTA 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:43 |
66:30 13:18 6:15 |
47 | Ajay Rajamani So 12:58 6:05 2 |
Collin Marcroft So 13:03 6:08 4 |
Sanjeev Dwaraka So 13:18 6:15 10 |
Stephen Ting So 13:30 6:20 13 |
Brian Wang So 13:41 6:25 18 |
Alex Wang So 14:01 6:35 28 |
Vikrant Marathe So 14:13 6:40 36 |
2 | LOS ALTOS 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:55 |
67:16 13:27 6:19 |
83 | Alex Carr So 12:34 5:54 1 |
Steven Dittmar So 13:03 6:08 5 |
Rishi Bharagava So 13:34 6:22 14 |
Tim De Vissor Fr 13:36 6:23 17 |
Athur Bogdanovich So 14:29 6:48 46 |
Scott Wong So 14:47 6:56 52 |
|
3 | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 3-5-4-4-3 Gap: 1:04 |
68:44 13:45 6:27 |
106 | Patrick Cummins So 13:00 6:06 3 |
Ryan Pidgeon So 13:43 6:26 20 |
Andrew Corwin So 13:58 6:33 25 |
Andrew Latham So 13:59 6:34 26 |
Eugene Kwan So 14:04 6:36 32 |
Tyler Waite So 14:05 6:37 33 |
Will Green So 14:21 6:44 41 |
4 | ARAGON 7-3-3-3-4 Gap: 1:20 |
68:58 13:48 6:29 |
115 | Sam Sokolsky So 13:17 6:14 9 |
Ian Barrie So 13:25 6:18 11 |
Jared Dilibero So 13:36 6:23 16 |
Garrett Tan So 14:03 6:36 30 |
Thomas Bebbington So 14:37 6:52 49 |
James Murray So 14:42 6:54 50 |
George Medan So 15:33 7:18 62 |
5 | MOUNTAIN VIEW 5-6-5-5-5 Gap: 0:55 |
69:20 13:52 6:31 |
126 | Cameron Lesslie So 13:13 6:12 7 |
Robert Capriles So 13:51 6:30 23 |
Sahil Singh So 14:01 6:35 27 |
Barrett Greaves So 14:07 6:38 34 |
Davis Brown So 14:08 6:38 35 |
Steven Murray So 14:20 6:44 39 |
Nick Crispie So 14:21 6:44 42 |
6 | MIRAMONTE 4-4-6-6-6 Gap: 1:16 |
69:34 13:55 6:32 |
136 | Cameron Hoyh So 13:05 6:09 6 |
Mark Tamminga So 13:35 6:23 15 |
Jimmy Mcfeely So 14:15 6:41 37 |
David Allen So 14:18 6:43 38 |
Bobby Veres So 14:21 6:44 40 |
Alec Linderman So 14:24 6:46 44 |
Jesse Haddon So 14:57 7:01 54 |
7 | WILL C. WOOD 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:47 |
72:40 14:32 6:49 |
195 | Riley Smith Fr 13:27 6:19 12 |
Tyler Grubb So 13:43 6:26 19 |
Sebashtian Coval So 14:03 6:36 29 |
Isaiah Sanchez So 15:13 7:09 57 |
Brian Knight Fr 16:14 7:37 78 |
||
8 | MILLS 9-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:06 |
74:21 14:52 6:59 |
226 | Rex Peel So 13:46 6:28 21 |
Daryl Zhao Fr 13:50 6:30 22 |
William Chow Jr 15:21 7:12 59 |
Jee Hoon Bang So 15:32 7:18 60 |
Hans Liu So 15:52 7:27 64 |
Brandon Ye So 15:57 7:29 70 |
Derek Chow So 15:58 7:30 71 |
9 | LICK-WILMERDING 6-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:56 |
75:02 15:00 7:03 |
254 | Connor Jordan So 13:17 6:14 8 |
Tayeb Zaidi So 14:42 6:54 51 |
Sean Mock So 15:00 7:03 55 |
Egon Conway So 15:50 7:26 63 |
Michael Galathe So 16:13 7:37 77 |
Jackson Clawson So 16:18 7:39 79 |
|
10 | LOWELL 12-12-10-10-10 Gap: 1:10 |
74:25 14:53 6:59 |
261 | Eric Ye So 14:22 6:45 43 |
Chris Ng So 14:34 6:50 48 |
Brian Shaw So 14:54 7:00 53 |
Edwin Cheng So 15:03 7:04 56 |
Mark Young So 15:32 7:18 61 |
Cristian Rodriguez So 17:01 7:59 82 |
|
11 | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 10-11-12-12-11 Gap: 2:08 |
77:38 15:32 7:17 |
298 | Colin Glenday So 13:54 6:32 24 |
Jeremy Ho So 15:53 7:27 65 |
Karhtic Jhingan So 15:54 7:28 67 |
Eric Graham So 15:55 7:28 68 |
Justin Alfonso So 16:02 7:32 74 |
Aryan Sharif So 16:07 7:34 76 |
Randolf Abaya So 16:25 7:42 80 |
12 | Sequoia 11-10-11-11-12 Gap: 5:37 |
80:10 16:02 7:32 |
302 | Carlos Zepeda So 14:04 6:36 31 |
Alex Valencia So 14:29 6:48 45 |
Aaron Jacobson So 15:57 7:29 69 |
Julian O'hara So 15:59 7:30 73 |
Shahil Sharma Fr 19:41 9:14 84 |
||
13 | MISSION 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:35 |
77:43 15:33 7:18 |
318 | Ronny Baustista So 14:31 6:49 47 |
Bautista Ronny So 15:14 7:09 58 |
Cervantes Is Enriq So 15:53 7:27 66 |
Aldeir Soto Corone So 15:59 7:30 72 |
Lee Peter So 16:06 7:34 75 |
Showa Jeremie So 16:37 7:48 81 |
Wenhui Allen Li So 17:17 8:07 83 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Logan Marshall | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 12:09 | 5:42 | |||||||
2 | Joseph Diaz | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 12:19 | 5:47 | |||||||
3 | Terrance Rabuzzi | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 12:30 | 5:52 | |||||||
4 | Cory Cilia | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 12:43 | 5:58 | |||||||
5 | Garrett Jones | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 12:45 | 5:59 | |||||||
6 | Cameron Tu | Fr | ALAMEDA | 12:47 | 6:00 | |||||||
7 | John Sorfleet | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 13:01 | 6:07 | |||||||
8 | Alec Villagomes | Fr | JOSEPH A. GREGORI | 13:04 | 6:08 | |||||||
9 | Noel Anaya | Fr | JAMES LOGAN | 13:09 | 6:10 | |||||||
10 | Chris Jacobson | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 13:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
11 | Ramon Gomez | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 13:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
12 | Markus Guegler | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 13:20 | 6:16 | |||||||
13 | David Dalton | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 13:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
14 | Erik Johnson | Fr | MILLS | 13:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
15 | Isaac Madrid | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 13:27 | 6:19 | |||||||
16 | Dominic Mota | Fr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 13:30 | 6:20 | |||||||
17 | Jason Yugelevic | Fr | EL DORADO (PLACERVIL | 13:33 | 6:22 | |||||||
18 | Matt Lentz | Fr | ARAGON | 13:36 | 6:23 | |||||||
19 | Austin Leung | Fr | PALO ALTO | 13:36 | 6:23 | |||||||
20 | William Music | Fr | FRED C. BEYER | 13:38 | 6:24 | |||||||
21 | Miguel Hidalgo | Fr | ALAMEDA | 13:39 | 6:25 | |||||||
22 | Brandon Toy1 | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 13:40 | 6:25 | |||||||
23 | Matt Hedding | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 13:41 | 6:25 | |||||||
24 | Eric Baele | Fr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 13:41 | 6:25 | |||||||
25 | Emilio Flamenco | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 13:42 | 6:26 | |||||||
26 | Alex Garcialuna | Fr | ARAGON | 13:42 | 6:26 | |||||||
27 | Tristan Stewart | Fr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 13:42 | 6:26 | |||||||
28 | Andrew Liu | Fr | ALAMEDA | 13:43 | 6:26 | |||||||
29 | Tynan Dewes | Fr | Sequoia | 13:48 | 6:29 | 1/5 | 1/10 | 14/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
30 | Jonathan Xie | Fr | ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) | 13:56 | 6:32 | |||||||
31 | Jansen Quiros | Fr | JAMES LOGAN | 14:01 | 6:35 | |||||||
32 | Adrian Oliman | Fr | FRED C. BEYER | 14:02 | 6:35 | |||||||
33 | Jensen Hsiao | Fr | PALO ALTO | 14:04 | 6:36 | |||||||
34 | Josh Pleva | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 14:04 | 6:36 | |||||||
35 | Jefferey Hara | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 14:05 | 6:37 | |||||||
36 | Cameron Charron | Fr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 14:06 | 6:37 | |||||||
37 | Dane Tippet | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 14:07 | 6:38 | |||||||
38 | Kevin Leary | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 14:09 | 6:39 | |||||||
39 | Mars Pasache | Fr | STUART HALL | 14:12 | 6:40 | |||||||
40 | Bowen Gerould | Fr | PALO ALTO | 14:15 | 6:41 | |||||||
41 | Matt Seidel | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 14:18 | 6:43 | |||||||
42 | Justin Goldt | Fr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 14:18 | 6:43 | |||||||
43 | Quincy Blackwell | Fr | EL DORADO (PLACERVIL | 14:20 | 6:44 | |||||||
44 | Jack Hansen | Fr | PALO ALTO | 14:20 | 6:44 | |||||||
45 | Jonathan Chan | Fr | ALAMEDA | 14:22 | 6:45 | |||||||
46 | Sam Winslow | Fr | EL DORADO (PLACERVIL | 14:22 | 6:45 | |||||||
47 | Sebastian Song | Fr | WOODSIDE | 14:23 | 6:45 | |||||||
48 | Avery Rock | Fr | LICK-WILMERDING | 14:23 | 6:45 | |||||||
49 | Tyler Gambill | Fr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 14:24 | 6:46 | |||||||
50 | Jaaz Gomez | Fr | MILLS | 14:26 | 6:47 | |||||||
51 | Drew Keller | Fr | PALO ALTO | 14:26 | 6:47 | |||||||
52 | Matthew Valencia | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 14:26 | 6:47 | |||||||
53 | Marcus Edholm | Fr | PALO ALTO | 14:29 | 6:48 | |||||||
54 | Vincent Han | Fr | WESTMOOR | 14:29 | 6:48 | |||||||
55 | Chris Zhang | Fr | PALO ALTO | 14:29 | 6:48 | |||||||
56 | Steve Jacobson | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 14:30 | 6:48 | |||||||
57 | Ryan Demo | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 14:31 | 6:49 | |||||||
58 | Joey Koblitz | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 14:31 | 6:49 | |||||||
59 | Aaron Yu | Fr | MILLS | 14:33 | 6:50 | |||||||
60 | Derrick Chow | Fr | WESTMOOR | 14:34 | 6:50 | |||||||
61 | Jonathan Chen | Fr | MILLS | 14:35 | 6:51 | |||||||
62 | Jack Crawford | Fr | LICK-WILMERDING | 14:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
63 | Alex Lee | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 14:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
64 | Alex Barreira | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 14:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
65 | Darren Ching | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 14:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
66 | Andrew Blankley | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 14:48 | 6:57 | |||||||
67 | Sehoon Bang | Fr | MILLS | 14:48 | 6:57 | |||||||
68 | Tim Melvin | Fr | PALO ALTO | 14:49 | 6:57 | |||||||
69 | Justin Chen | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 14:49 | 6:57 | |||||||
70 | Thomas Siegle | Fr | SAN MATEO | 14:49 | 6:57 | |||||||
71 | Tyler Lazar | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 14:50 | 6:58 | |||||||
72 | Eliot Wilde | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 14:50 | 6:58 | |||||||
73 | Riley Soward | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 14:51 | 6:58 | |||||||
74 | Andrew Halle | Fr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 14:51 | 6:58 | |||||||
75 | Nick Grubaugh | Fr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 14:52 | 6:59 | |||||||
76 | Brodie Miller | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 14:52 | 6:59 | |||||||
77 | Alex Mccarty | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 14:52 | 6:59 | |||||||
78 | Nick Bousse | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 14:52 | 6:59 | |||||||
79 | Owen Jow | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 14:53 | 6:59 | |||||||
80 | Ethan Hankins | Fr | STUART HALL | 14:55 | 7:00 | |||||||
81 | Gavin Libbey | Fr | PALO ALTO | 14:56 | 7:01 | |||||||
82 | Tennyson Guo | Fr | MILLS | 14:57 | 7:01 | |||||||
83 | Chris Augustus | Fr | FRED C. BEYER | 14:59 | 7:02 | |||||||
84 | Justin Choi | Fr | ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) | 15:00 | 7:03 | |||||||
85 | James Evans | Fr | LICK-WILMERDING | 15:01 | 7:03 | |||||||
86 | Kyle Kelly | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 15:01 | 7:03 | |||||||
87 | Chris Hunter | Fr | Sequoia | 15:02 | 7:03 | 2/5 | 4/10 | 18/20 | ||||
88 | Tavneet Sidhu | Fr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 15:05 | 7:05 | |||||||
89 | Trevor Lemmings | Fr | FRED C. BEYER | 15:05 | 7:05 | |||||||
90 | Samir Seshadri | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 15:05 | 7:05 | |||||||
91 | Shaun Boyer | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 15:08 | 7:06 | |||||||
92 | Surapaneni Akhil | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 15:09 | 7:07 | |||||||
93 | Alex Lazich | Fr | Sequoia | 15:10 | 7:07 | 3/5 | 5/10 | 11/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
94 | Dominic Chavarria | Fr | WESTMOOR | 15:10 | 7:07 | |||||||
95 | Thomas Hushbeck | Fr | FRED C. BEYER | 15:11 | 7:08 | |||||||
96 | Jon Hoang | Fr | JAMES LOGAN | 15:12 | 7:08 | |||||||
97 | Will Rivera | Fr | ARAGON | 15:12 | 7:08 | |||||||
98 | Konrad Vonmayrhaus | Fr | MILLS | 15:14 | 7:09 | |||||||
99 | Tim Cyron | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 15:15 | 7:10 | |||||||
100 | Chris Elliott | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 15:16 | 7:10 | |||||||
101 | Nathan Yick | Fr | ALAMEDA | 15:18 | 7:11 | |||||||
102 | Tommy Malone | Fr | EL DORADO (PLACERVIL | 15:19 | 7:11 | |||||||
103 | Rey Macala | Fr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 15:20 | 7:12 | |||||||
104 | Dominic Melchior | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 15:20 | 7:12 | |||||||
105 | Forrest Sills | Fr | WOODSIDE | 15:20 | 7:12 | |||||||
106 | Jimmy Shen | Fr | MILLS | 15:26 | 7:15 | |||||||
107 | Andres Moya | Fr | JOSEPH A. GREGORI | 15:28 | 7:16 | |||||||
108 | Matthew Nagata | Fr | JAMES LOGAN | 15:28 | 7:16 | |||||||
109 | Justin Barry | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 15:31 | 7:17 | |||||||
110 | Mark Hoang | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 15:31 | 7:17 | |||||||
111 | Brendan Hui | Fr | MILLS | 15:31 | 7:17 | |||||||
112 | Jack Morris | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 15:33 | 7:18 | |||||||
113 | Colin Rosenberger | Fr | FRED C. BEYER | 15:34 | 7:18 | |||||||
114 | Rick Miyagi | Fr | ARAGON | 15:34 | 7:18 | |||||||
115 | Steven Devilbiss | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 15:35 | 7:19 | |||||||
116 | Preston Tam | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 15:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
117 | Duncan O'neill | Fr | STUART HALL | 15:38 | 7:20 | |||||||
118 | Will Antes | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 15:38 | 7:20 | |||||||
119 | Brandon Tran | Fr | FRED C. BEYER | 15:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
120 | Cole Dunbar | Fr | Sequoia | 15:40 | 7:21 | 4/5 | 6/10 | 13/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
121 | Jaquel Campbel | Fr | Sequoia | 15:41 | 7:22 | 5/5 | 7/10 | 10/16 | ||||
122 | Jonathan Lo | Fr | MILLS | 15:41 | 7:22 | |||||||
123 | Joseph Canta | Fr | WESTMOOR | 15:42 | 7:22 | |||||||
124 | Tony Martinez | Fr | LICK-WILMERDING | 15:44 | 7:23 | |||||||
125 | Anjo Cordero | Fr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 15:45 | 7:24 | |||||||
126 | Tim Scott | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 15:46 | 7:24 | |||||||
127 | Eric Pang | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 15:47 | 7:25 | |||||||
128 | Joshua Jeremiah | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 15:49 | 7:26 | |||||||
129 | Tywen Kelly | Fr | LICK-WILMERDING | 15:52 | 7:27 | |||||||
130 | Kevin Kenny | Fr | MILLS | 15:53 | 7:27 | |||||||
131 | Ben Golinveaux | Fr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 15:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
132 | Jim Huttlinger | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 15:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
133 | Brian Bigelow | Fr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 16:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
134 | Patrick Ngo | Fr | ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) | 16:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
135 | Tony Sun | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 16:06 | 7:34 | |||||||
136 | Kenyon Duncan | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 16:10 | 7:35 | |||||||
137 | Colin Whitney | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 16:12 | 7:36 | |||||||
138 | James Normantas | Fr | PALO ALTO | 16:14 | 7:37 | |||||||
139 | Frank Cannizzaro | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 16:16 | 7:38 | |||||||
140 | Michael Win | Fr | WESTMOOR | 16:16 | 7:38 | |||||||
141 | Joseph Chen | Fr | ALAMEDA | 16:18 | 7:39 | |||||||
142 | Lucus Frangos | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 16:25 | 7:42 | |||||||
143 | Rahat Dubey | Fr | MILLS | 16:28 | 7:44 | |||||||
144 | Justin Lew | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 16:31 | 7:45 | |||||||
145 | Wilson Marinez | Fr | JAMES LOGAN | 16:38 | 7:49 | |||||||
146 | Michael Otto | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 16:40 | 7:49 | |||||||
147 | Brian Chau | Fr | WESTMOOR | 16:40 | 7:49 | |||||||
148 | Matt Helle | Fr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 16:43 | 7:51 | |||||||
149 | Gabriel Solis | Fr | JAMES LOGAN | 16:46 | 7:52 | |||||||
150 | Patrick Selover | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 16:58 | 7:58 | |||||||
151 | Logan Nicco | Fr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 17:00 | 7:59 | |||||||
152 | Andrew Wheeler | Fr | JOSEPH A. GREGORI | 17:04 | 8:01 | |||||||
153 | Nichil Stewart | Fr | LICK-WILMERDING | 17:06 | 8:02 | |||||||
154 | Nicholas Lansang | Fr | ARAGON | 17:08 | 8:03 | |||||||
155 | Winford Lin | Fr | MILLS | 17:08 | 8:03 | |||||||
156 | Lance Jackson | Fr | ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) | 17:09 | 8:03 | |||||||
157 | Chasen Chacon | Fr | PALO ALTO | 17:10 | 8:04 | |||||||
158 | Austin Lim | Fr | ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) | 17:14 | 8:05 | |||||||
159 | Aaron Wilson | So | WESTMOOR | 17:21 | 8:09 | |||||||
160 | Wesley Yu | Fr | MILLS | 17:22 | 8:09 | |||||||
161 | Matthew Cheong | Fr | LICK-WILMERDING | 17:31 | 8:13 | |||||||
162 | Matt Ornelas | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 17:32 | 8:14 | |||||||
163 | Jonathan Yee | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 17:36 | 8:16 | |||||||
164 | Phong Luong | Fr | ALAMEDA | 17:39 | 8:17 | |||||||
165 | Steaven Baldoza | Fr | STUART HALL | 17:41 | 8:18 | |||||||
166 | Sam Perrings | Fr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 17:41 | 8:18 | |||||||
167 | Alex Doan | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 17:48 | 8:21 | |||||||
168 | Kelly Condon | Fr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 17:50 | 8:22 | |||||||
169 | Andrew Chu | Fr | WESTMOOR | 17:56 | 8:25 | |||||||
170 | Geon Park | Fr | MILLS | 17:59 | 8:27 | |||||||
171 | Elijah Tolentino | Fr | STUART HALL | 18:10 | 8:32 | |||||||
172 | Logan Bartnick | Fr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 18:13 | 8:33 | |||||||
173 | Ian Lang | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 18:17 | 8:35 | |||||||
174 | Ron Valencia | Fr | STUART HALL | 18:20 | 8:36 | |||||||
175 | Andy Do | Fr | FRED C. BEYER | 18:22 | 8:37 | |||||||
176 | Issac Lewis | Fr | JOSEPH A. GREGORI | 18:29 | 8:41 | |||||||
177 | Lai Fu Chow | Fr | WESTMOOR | 18:41 | 8:46 | |||||||
178 | Kyle Sandvick | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 18:59 | 8:55 | |||||||
179 | Andrew Hovermale | Fr | ALAMEDA | 19:01 | 8:56 | |||||||
180 | Corey Rogers | Fr | PALO ALTO | 19:07 | 8:58 | |||||||
181 | Jerry Liu | Fr | MILLS | 19:30 | 9:09 | |||||||
182 | Jeffrey Zhang | Fr | MILLS | 19:39 | 9:14 | |||||||
183 | Matthew Sears | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 20:22 | 9:34 | |||||||
184 | Nick Kleshinski | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P | 20:24 | 9:35 | |||||||
185 | Clay Tilton | Fr | LICK-WILMERDING | 20:48 | 9:46 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 1:02 |
65:04 13:01 6:07 |
40 | Joseph Diaz Fr 12:19 5:47 2 |
Garrett Jones Fr 12:45 5:59 5 |
Ramon Gomez Fr 13:19 6:15 10 |
Markus Guegler Fr 13:20 6:16 11 |
David Dalton Fr 13:21 6:16 12 |
Isaac Madrid Fr 13:27 6:19 14 |
Brandon Toy1 Fr 13:40 6:25 20 |
2 | HALF MOON BAY 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:32 |
64:45 12:57 6:05 |
42 | Logan Marshall Fr 12:09 5:42 1 |
Cory Cilia Fr 12:43 5:58 4 |
John Sorfleet Fr 13:01 6:07 7 |
Chris Jacobson Fr 13:11 6:11 9 |
Matt Hedding Fr 13:41 6:25 21 |
Steve Jacobson Fr 14:30 6:48 43 |
Brodie Miller Fr 14:52 6:59 56 |
3 | PALO ALTO 9-8-5-5-3 Gap: 0:50 |
70:41 14:08 6:38 |
151 | Austin Leung Fr 13:36 6:23 17 |
Jensen Hsiao Fr 14:04 6:36 29 |
Bowen Gerould Fr 14:15 6:41 32 |
Jack Hansen Fr 14:20 6:44 34 |
Drew Keller Fr 14:26 6:47 39 |
Marcus Edholm Fr 14:29 6:48 40 |
Chris Zhang Fr 14:29 6:48 42 |
4 | ALAMEDA 4-3-3-3-4 Gap: 2:31 |
69:49 13:58 6:33 |
158 | Cameron Tu Fr 12:47 6:00 6 |
Miguel Hidalgo Fr 13:39 6:25 19 |
Andrew Liu Fr 13:43 6:26 24 |
Jonathan Chan Fr 14:22 6:45 35 |
Nathan Yick Fr 15:18 7:11 74 |
Joseph Chen Fr 16:18 7:39 90 |
Phong Luong Fr 17:39 8:17 101 |
5 | SAN RAMON VALLEY 7-6-4-4-5 Gap: 1:21 |
70:45 14:09 6:39 |
162 | Dominic Mota Fr 13:30 6:20 15 |
Tristan Stewart Fr 13:42 6:26 23 |
Justin Goldt Fr 14:18 6:43 33 |
Tyler Gambill Fr 14:24 6:46 37 |
Andrew Halle Fr 14:51 6:58 54 |
Nick Grubaugh Fr 14:52 6:59 55 |
Tavneet Sidhu Fr 15:05 7:05 65 |
6 | LOS ALTOS 3-4-6-6-6 Gap: 2:21 |
70:53 14:11 6:39 |
185 | Terrance Rabuzzi Fr 12:30 5:52 3 |
Dane Tippet Fr 14:07 6:38 30 |
Alex Lee Fr 14:40 6:53 49 |
Alex Barreira Fr 14:45 6:55 50 |
Riley Soward Fr 14:51 6:58 53 |
Nick Bousse Fr 14:52 6:59 57 |
Owen Jow Fr 14:53 6:59 58 |
7 | MILLS 6-10-7-7-7 Gap: 1:24 |
71:46 14:21 6:44 |
195 | Erik Johnson Fr 13:24 6:17 13 |
Jaaz Gomez Fr 14:26 6:47 38 |
Aaron Yu Fr 14:33 6:50 45 |
Jonathan Chen Fr 14:35 6:51 47 |
Sehoon Bang Fr 14:48 6:57 52 |
Tennyson Guo Fr 14:57 7:01 60 |
Konrad Vonmayrhaus Fr 15:14 7:09 72 |
8 | FRED C. BEYER 10-8-9-8-8 Gap: 1:33 |
72:55 14:35 6:51 |
242 | William Music Fr 13:38 6:24 18 |
Adrian Oliman Fr 14:02 6:35 28 |
Chris Augustus Fr 14:59 7:02 61 |
Trevor Lemmings Fr 15:05 7:05 66 |
Thomas Hushbeck Fr 15:11 7:08 69 |
Colin Rosenberger Fr 15:34 7:18 77 |
Brandon Tran Fr 15:40 7:21 81 |
9 | JAMES LOGAN 5-5-8-9-9 Gap: 3:29 |
74:28 14:54 7:00 |
273 | Noel Anaya Fr 13:09 6:10 8 |
Jansen Quiros Fr 14:01 6:35 27 |
Jon Hoang Fr 15:12 7:08 70 |
Matthew Nagata Fr 15:28 7:16 76 |
Wilson Marinez Fr 16:38 7:49 92 |
Gabriel Solis Fr 16:46 7:52 94 |
|
10 | ARAGON 8-6-10-10-10 Gap: 3:32 |
75:12 15:02 7:04 |
283 | Matt Lentz Fr 13:36 6:23 16 |
Alex Garcialuna Fr 13:42 6:26 22 |
Will Rivera Fr 15:12 7:08 71 |
Rick Miyagi Fr 15:34 7:18 78 |
Nicholas Lansang Fr 17:08 8:03 96 |
||
11 | LICK-WILMERDING 14-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:29 |
75:39 15:08 7:06 |
319 | Avery Rock Fr 14:23 6:45 36 |
Jack Crawford Fr 14:39 6:53 48 |
James Evans Fr 15:01 7:03 63 |
Tony Martinez Fr 15:44 7:23 85 |
Tywen Kelly Fr 15:52 7:27 87 |
Nichil Stewart Fr 17:06 8:02 95 |
Matthew Cheong Fr 17:31 8:13 100 |
12 | Sequoia 11-14-13-12-12 Gap: 1:53 |
75:21 15:04 7:05 |
321 | Tynan Dewes Fr 13:48 6:29 25 |
Chris Hunter Fr 15:02 7:03 64 |
Alex Lazich Fr 15:10 7:07 67 |
Cole Dunbar Fr 15:40 7:21 82 |
Jaquel Campbel Fr 15:41 7:22 83 |
||
13 | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 16-16-14-14-13 Gap: 1:06 |
75:31 15:06 7:05 |
322 | Joey Koblitz Fr 14:31 6:49 44 |
Darren Ching Fr 14:47 6:56 51 |
Chris Elliott Fr 15:16 7:10 73 |
Dominic Melchior Fr 15:20 7:12 75 |
Preston Tam Fr 15:37 7:20 79 |
Eric Pang Fr 15:47 7:25 86 |
Justin Lew Fr 16:31 7:45 91 |
14 | WESTMOOR 15-12-12-13-14 Gap: 1:47 |
76:11 15:14 7:09 |
328 | Vincent Han Fr 14:29 6:48 41 |
Derrick Chow Fr 14:34 6:50 46 |
Dominic Chavarria Fr 15:10 7:07 68 |
Joseph Canta Fr 15:42 7:22 84 |
Michael Win Fr 16:16 7:38 89 |
Brian Chau Fr 16:40 7:49 93 |
Aaron Wilson So 17:21 8:09 99 |
15 | ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 12-13-16-16-15 Gap: 3:18 |
79:22 15:52 7:27 |
371 | Jonathan Xie Fr 13:56 6:32 26 |
Justin Choi Fr 15:00 7:03 62 |
Patrick Ngo Fr 16:03 7:32 88 |
Lance Jackson Fr 17:09 8:03 97 |
Austin Lim Fr 17:14 8:05 98 |
||
16 | STUART HALL 13-15-15-15-16 Gap: 3:58 |
80:36 16:07 7:34 |
375 | Mars Pasache Fr 14:12 6:40 31 |
Ethan Hankins Fr 14:55 7:00 59 |
Duncan O'neill Fr 15:38 7:20 80 |
Steaven Baldoza Fr 17:41 8:18 102 |
Elijah Tolentino Fr 18:10 8:32 103 |
Ron Valencia Fr 18:20 8:36 104 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.