Sequoia Results from the PAL Championships at Crystal Springs on 11/4/10
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aaron Jacobson | So | F/S | 20:27 | 6:56 | 2.95 | 57/179 | 4/7 | 11/20 | 7/14 | 21:08 (0:41,3.2) |
21:00.6 (0:34,2.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Alex Lazich | Fr | F/S | 21:28 | 7:17 | 2.95 | 88/179 | 6/7 | 14/20 | 6/10 | 21:31 (0:03,0.2) |
20:32 | You ROCK! (LR) | ||
Alex Valencia | So | F/S | 20:35 | 6:59 | 2.95 | 60/179 | 5/7 | 12/20 | 7/13 | 20:54 (0:19,1.5) |
20:19.9 | You ROCK! (LR) | ||
Carlos Zepeda | So | F/S | 20:03 | 6:48 | 2.95 | 44/179 | 2/7 | 8/20 | 8/16 | 19:40 | 19:10 | |||
Chris Hunter | Fr | F/S | 20:11 | 6:51 | 2.95 | 49/179 | 3/7 | 10/20 | 7/15 | 20:26 (0:15,1.2) |
20:10 | You ROCK! (LR) | ||
Chris Mccreddin | Jr | V | 20:01 | 6:47 | 2.95 | 72/101 | 6/7 | 7/20 | 7/14 | 22:00 (1:59,9.0) |
18:54 | You ROCK! (LR) | ||
Cole Dunbar | Fr | JV | 23:21 | 7:55 | 2.95 | 66/96 | 3/6 | 17/20 | 9/13 | 22:24 | 22:24 | |||
Danny Gallegos | Jr | JV | 21:48 | 7:23 | 2.95 | 45/96 | 2/6 | 15/20 | 10/13 | 22:56 (1:08,4.9) |
21:06.1 | You ROCK! (LR) | ||
Danny Raggio | Sr | V | 17:58 | 6:05 | 2.95 | 34/101 | 2/7 | 2/20 | 8/16 | 18:05 (0:07,0.6) |
17:21 | 17:20 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Jacob Toms | So | JV | 25:40 | 8:42 | 2.95 | 83/96 | 4/6 | 18/20 | 10/12 | 22:58 | 23:56 | 22:58 | ||
Jesse Boyle | Jr | JV | 20:42 | 7:01 | 2.95 | 27/96 | 1/6 | 13/20 | 10/13 | 19:39 | 20:42 (0:00,0.0) |
19:39 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) | |
Joel Avitia | Jr | V | 20:09 | 6:50 | 2.95 | 75/101 | 7/7 | 9/20 | 5/10 | 19:44 | 19:44 | |||
Julian O'hara | So | F/S | 22:52 | 7:45 | 2.95 | 122/179 | 7/7 | 16/20 | 6/10 | 21:18 | 21:18 | |||
Kevin Hill | Jr | V | 19:42 | 6:41 | 2.95 | 67/101 | 5/7 | 6/20 | 9/15 | 18:36 | 18:42 | 18:36 | ||
Manny Avila | Jr | V | 17:22 | 5:53 | 2.95 | 22/101 | 1/7 | 1/20 | 10/16 | 17:47 (0:25,2.3) |
17:11 | 16:54 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Matt Maldonado | So | JV | 25:48 | 8:45 | 2.95 | 85/96 | 5/6 | 19/20 | 10/11 | 24:47 | 24:11 | |||
Nicholas Blanck | Jr | JV | 27:47 | 9:25 | 2.95 | 93/96 | 6/6 | 20/20 | 8/9 | 24:53 | 25:02 | 24:08 | ||
Philip Barron | Jr | V | 18:53 | 6:24 | 2.95 | 53/101 | 3/7 | 3/20 | 10/15 | 18:30 | 18:30 | |||
Tynan Dewes | Fr | F/S | 19:24 | 6:35 | 2.95 | 29/179 | 1/7 | 4/20 | 8/16 | 20:07 (0:43,3.6) |
18:56 | You ROCK! (LR) | ||
Warren Van Velkinburgh | So | V | 19:28 | 6:36 | 2.95 | 62/101 | 4/7 | 5/20 | 9/15 | 19:13 | 18:47 | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 9/15 | 93:23 2:20 |
2.95 | 6:20 | 5:53 | 6:41 | 238 | 5:35 | 94:52 (1:29,1.6) |
90:57 | 88:49 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY) | Manny Avila (22), Danny Raggio (34), Philip Barron (53), Warren Van Velkinburgh (62), Kevin Hill (67) | |
JV 1st 5 | 9/11 | 117:19 5:06 |
2.95 | 7:57 | 7:01 | 8:45 | 248 | 6:19 | 117:48 (0:29,0.4) |
101:50 | 93:14 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY) | Jesse Boyle (26), Danny Gallegos (42), Cole Dunbar (53), Jacob Toms (63), Matt Maldonado (64) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 8/13 | 100:40 1:11 |
2.95 | 6:49 | 6:35 | 6:59 | 201 | 5:54 | 118:04 (17:24,14.7) |
93:57 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Tynan Dewes (25), Carlos Zepeda (37), Chris Hunter (42), Aaron Jacobson (47), Alex Valencia (50) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kyle Feuerhelm | Sr | Woodside | 15:52 | 5:23 | |||||||
2 | Jack Beckwith | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 16:07 | 5:28 | |||||||
3 | Pierce Mckenzie | Sr | Carlmont | 16:11 | 5:29 | |||||||
4 | Mitch Martin | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 16:14 | 5:30 | |||||||
5 | Michael Hester | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 16:15 | 5:31 | |||||||
6 | Ethan Scardina | Sr | Carlmont | 16:22 | 5:33 | |||||||
7 | Donald Heatherington | Sr | Carlmont | 16:26 | 5:34 | |||||||
8 | George Baier | So | Menlo-Atherton | 16:26 | 5:34 | |||||||
9 | Nathan Madonich | Jr | South San Francisco | 16:29 | 5:35 | |||||||
10 | Rory Beyer | So | Aragon | 16:33 | 5:37 | |||||||
11 | Jeffrey Stalun | Jr | Carlmont | 16:36 | 5:38 | |||||||
12 | Spencer Berry | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 16:40 | 5:39 | |||||||
13 | Tim Layten | So | Carlmont | 16:43 | 5:40 | |||||||
14 | Mario Roussanov | Sr | El Camino (So. San | 16:52 | 5:43 | |||||||
15 | Logan Marshall | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 16:55 | 5:44 | |||||||
16 | Richard Mendelsohn | Sr | Woodside | 16:55 | 5:44 | |||||||
17 | John Lovegren | So | Menlo-Atherton | 16:58 | 5:45 | |||||||
18 | Grant Murphy | So | Mills | 17:02 | 5:46 | |||||||
19 | Aaron Jones | Sr | Capuchino | 17:10 | 5:49 | |||||||
20 | Jordan Scandlyn | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 17:15 | 5:51 | |||||||
21 | Francisco Vargas | Jr | Aragon | 17:16 | 5:51 | |||||||
22 | Manny Avila | Jr | Sequoia | 17:22 | 5:53 | 1/7 | 1/20 | 10/16 | 17:47 (0:25) |
17:11 | 16:54 | You ROCK! (LY) |
23 | Anthony Cortes | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 17:25 | 5:54 | |||||||
24 | Chet Reyen | Sr | Carlmont | 17:25 | 5:54 | |||||||
25 | Brendy Hale | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 17:30 | 5:56 | |||||||
26 | Jesse Wong | Sr | San Mateo | 17:32 | 5:57 | |||||||
27 | Domenico Davino | Sr | Burlingame | 17:34 | 5:57 | |||||||
28 | Wyatt Cooper | So | Aragon | 17:39 | 5:59 | |||||||
29 | Alex Debaets | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 17:41 | 6:00 | |||||||
30 | Clay Iwanaga-friedman | Sr | Burlingame | 17:43 | 6:00 | |||||||
31 | Joseph Arroyo | Jr | El Camino (So. San | 17:45 | 6:01 | |||||||
32 | Joab Camarena | Jr | Woodside | 17:51 | 6:03 | |||||||
33 | Andres Soohoo | Sr | Burlingame | 17:54 | 6:04 | |||||||
34 | Danny Raggio | Sr | Sequoia | 17:58 | 6:05 | 2/7 | 2/20 | 8/16 | 18:05 (0:07) |
17:21 | 17:20 | You ROCK! (LY) |
35 | Gordon Dickson | Jr | Mills | 18:01 | 6:06 | |||||||
36 | Billy Seeburger | Jr | Aragon | 18:02 | 6:07 | |||||||
37 | Ben Bunk | Sr | Carlmont | 18:03 | 6:07 | |||||||
38 | Edric Kyauk | Jr | Westmoor | 18:04 | 6:07 | |||||||
39 | Juan Garcia | Sr | Woodside | 18:09 | 6:09 | |||||||
40 | Scott Feuerhelm | So | Woodside | 18:13 | 6:11 | |||||||
41 | Chance Vicino | Sr | El Camino (So. San | 18:19 | 6:13 | |||||||
42 | Daniel Goldin | So | Aragon | 18:20 | 6:13 | |||||||
43 | Cory Cilia | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 18:25 | 6:15 | |||||||
44 | Kurt Ison | Sr | Westmoor | 18:31 | 6:17 | |||||||
45 | Ryan Roberts | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 18:33 | 6:17 | |||||||
46 | Keaton Moe | So | Aragon | 18:35 | 6:18 | |||||||
47 | Tony Li | Sr | Mills | 18:42 | 6:20 | |||||||
48 | Alejandro Curiel | Sr | Capuchino | 18:42 | 6:20 | |||||||
49 | Sean Winchester | Jr | Mills | 18:48 | 6:22 | |||||||
50 | Brian Mallari | Sr | Westmoor | 18:50 | 6:23 | |||||||
51 | Rex Peel | So | Mills | 18:52 | 6:24 | |||||||
52 | Taylor Wong | So | Mills | 18:53 | 6:24 | |||||||
53 | Philip Barron | Jr | Sequoia | 18:53 | 6:24 | 3/7 | 3/20 | 10/15 | 18:30 | 18:30 | ||
54 | Jordan Lee | So | El Camino (So. San | 18:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
55 | Erik Johnson | Fr | Mills | 19:00 | 6:26 | |||||||
56 | Jason Leung | Jr | South San Francisco | 19:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
57 | Matt Voigt | Fr | Terra Nova | 19:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
58 | Jonathan Lee | Sr | El Camino (So. San | 19:17 | 6:32 | |||||||
59 | Andrew Chow | So | Westmoor | 19:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
60 | Jose Alvarez | Jr | Capuchino | 19:20 | 6:33 | |||||||
61 | Matthew Kwong | Fr | South San Francisco | 19:23 | 6:34 | |||||||
62 | Warren Van Velkinburgh | So | Sequoia | 19:28 | 6:36 | 4/7 | 5/20 | 9/15 | 19:13 | 18:47 | ||
63 | Nick Baylock | Sr | Burlingame | 19:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
64 | Gerardo Flores | Sr | Westmoor | 19:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
65 | Josh Franco | Sr | Aragon | 19:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
66 | Sam Schmutz | Sr | Terra Nova | 19:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
67 | Kevin Hill | Jr | Sequoia | 19:42 | 6:41 | 5/7 | 6/20 | 9/15 | 18:36 | 18:42 | 18:36 | |
68 | Carlos Torres | Sr | Burlingame | 19:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
69 | Joseph Kline | Sr | Terra Nova | 19:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
70 | Sergio Ramirez | Jr | Jefferson | 19:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
71 | Nolan Isozaki | Jr | El Camino (So. San | 19:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
72 | Chris Mccreddin | Jr | Sequoia | 20:01 | 6:47 | 6/7 | 7/20 | 7/14 | 22:00 (1:59) |
18:54 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
73 | Jonathan Diaz | So | Capuchino | 20:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
74 | Giorgio Auxileo | Sr | Terra Nova | 20:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
75 | Joel Avitia | Jr | Sequoia | 20:09 | 6:50 | 7/7 | 9/20 | 5/10 | 19:44 | 19:44 | ||
76 | David Perez | So | South San Francisco | 20:12 | 6:51 | |||||||
77 | Brenton Yu | Sr | South San Francisco | 20:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
78 | Paul Magat | Jr | South San Francisco | 20:14 | 6:52 | |||||||
79 | Eric Lopez | So | Capuchino | 20:14 | 6:52 | |||||||
80 | Soham Bhatia | Fr | Capuchino | 20:20 | 6:54 | |||||||
81 | Jonathan Vittug | Sr | Jefferson | 20:29 | 6:57 | |||||||
82 | Kevin Sandberg | Jr | Terra Nova | 20:32 | 6:58 | |||||||
83 | Alex Samaniego | Jr | Jefferson | 20:33 | 6:58 | |||||||
84 | Omar Bakir | Jr | South San Francisco | 20:42 | 7:01 | |||||||
85 | Kurt Kraal | Jr | Terra Nova | 20:52 | 7:04 | |||||||
86 | Michael Nechayev | Sr | San Mateo | 21:00 | 7:07 | |||||||
87 | Gabriel Vittug | So | Jefferson | 21:13 | 7:12 | |||||||
88 | Max Siegal | Sr | Woodside | 21:20 | 7:14 | |||||||
89 | Tim Deleon | Sr | Burlingame | 21:24 | 7:15 | |||||||
90 | Allen Guevarra | Jr | Jefferson | 21:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
91 | Connor Hagimori | Sr | Burlingame | 21:55 | 7:26 | |||||||
92 | Manuel Marquez | Jr | Terra Nova | 22:10 | 7:31 | |||||||
93 | Frank Decayanan | Jr | Jefferson | 22:17 | 7:33 | |||||||
94 | Tom Dealva | Sr | Jefferson | 22:27 | 7:37 | |||||||
95 | Beau Hengst | Sr | Capuchino | 22:49 | 7:44 | |||||||
96 | Darren Huang | Sr | San Mateo | 23:39 | 8:01 | |||||||
97 | Ting-hui Tsai | Sr | San Mateo | 23:59 | 8:08 | |||||||
98 | Kay Ueda | Jr | San Mateo | 24:54 | 8:26 | |||||||
99 | Daniel Rodriguez | Sr | San Mateo | 25:00 | 8:28 | |||||||
100 | Slade Steady | Sr | Oceana | 25:24 | 8:37 | |||||||
101 | Diego Fuentes | So | Oceana | 26:32 | 9:00 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carlmont 3-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:32 |
82:18 16:28 5:35 |
40 | Pierce Mckenzie Sr 16:11 5:29 3 |
Ethan Scardina Sr 16:22 5:33 6 |
Donald Heatherington Sr 16:26 5:34 7 |
Jeffrey Stalun Jr 16:36 5:38 11 |
Tim Layten So 16:43 5:40 13 |
Chet Reyen Sr 17:25 5:54 24 |
Ben Bunk Sr 18:03 6:07 37 |
2 | Menlo-Atherton 2-1-1-1-2 Gap: 0:51 |
82:26 16:29 5:35 |
44 | Jack Beckwith Jr 16:07 5:28 2 |
Michael Hester Jr 16:15 5:31 5 |
George Baier So 16:26 5:34 8 |
Spencer Berry Sr 16:40 5:39 12 |
John Lovegren So 16:58 5:45 17 |
Jordan Scandlyn Jr 17:15 5:51 20 |
Brendy Hale Sr 17:30 5:56 25 |
3 | Half Moon Bay 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 2:11 |
86:40 17:20 5:53 |
114 | Mitch Martin Jr 16:14 5:30 4 |
Logan Marshall Fr 16:55 5:44 15 |
Anthony Cortes Jr 17:25 5:54 23 |
Alex Debaets Jr 17:41 6:00 29 |
Cory Cilia Fr 18:25 6:15 43 |
Ryan Roberts Jr 18:33 6:17 45 |
|
4 | Woodside 1-3-4-4-4 Gap: 2:21 |
87:00 17:24 5:54 |
128 | Kyle Feuerhelm Sr 15:52 5:23 1 |
Richard Mendelsohn Sr 16:55 5:44 16 |
Joab Camarena Jr 17:51 6:03 32 |
Juan Garcia Sr 18:09 6:09 39 |
Scott Feuerhelm So 18:13 6:11 40 |
Max Siegal Sr 21:20 7:14 88 |
|
5 | Aragon 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:47 |
87:50 17:34 5:57 |
137 | Rory Beyer So 16:33 5:37 10 |
Francisco Vargas Jr 17:16 5:51 21 |
Wyatt Cooper So 17:39 5:59 28 |
Billy Seeburger Jr 18:02 6:07 36 |
Daniel Goldin So 18:20 6:13 42 |
Keaton Moe So 18:35 6:18 46 |
Josh Franco Sr 19:41 6:40 65 |
6 | El Camino (So. San 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:25 |
91:10 18:14 6:11 |
198 | Mario Roussanov Sr 16:52 5:43 14 |
Joseph Arroyo Jr 17:45 6:01 31 |
Chance Vicino Sr 18:19 6:13 41 |
Jordan Lee So 18:57 6:25 54 |
Jonathan Lee Sr 19:17 6:32 58 |
Nolan Isozaki Jr 19:48 6:43 71 |
|
7 | Mills 8-7-8-7-7 Gap: 1:50 |
91:25 18:17 6:12 |
200 | Grant Murphy So 17:02 5:46 18 |
Gordon Dickson Jr 18:01 6:06 35 |
Tony Li Sr 18:42 6:20 47 |
Sean Winchester Jr 18:48 6:22 49 |
Rex Peel So 18:52 6:24 51 |
Taylor Wong So 18:53 6:24 52 |
Erik Johnson Fr 19:00 6:26 55 |
8 | Burlingame 12-9-7-8-8 Gap: 2:08 |
92:24 18:29 6:16 |
221 | Domenico Davino Sr 17:34 5:57 27 |
Clay Iwanaga-friedman Sr 17:43 6:00 30 |
Andres Soohoo Sr 17:54 6:04 33 |
Nick Baylock Sr 19:31 6:37 63 |
Carlos Torres Sr 19:42 6:41 68 |
Tim Deleon Sr 21:24 7:15 89 |
Connor Hagimori Sr 21:55 7:26 91 |
9 | Sequoia 10-8-9-9-9 Gap: 2:20 |
93:23 18:41 6:20 |
238 | Manny Avila Jr 17:22 5:53 22 |
Danny Raggio Sr 17:58 6:05 34 |
Philip Barron Jr 18:53 6:24 53 |
Warren Van Velkinburgh So 19:28 6:36 62 |
Kevin Hill Jr 19:42 6:41 67 |
Chris Mccreddin Jr 20:01 6:47 72 |
Joel Avitia Jr 20:09 6:50 75 |
10 | Westmoor 13-12-12-10-10 Gap: 1:28 |
94:15 18:51 6:23 |
255 | Edric Kyauk Jr 18:04 6:07 38 |
Kurt Ison Sr 18:31 6:17 44 |
Brian Mallari Sr 18:50 6:23 50 |
Andrew Chow So 19:18 6:33 59 |
Gerardo Flores Sr 19:32 6:37 64 |
||
11 | South San Francisco 5-10-10-12-11 Gap: 3:44 |
95:18 19:04 6:28 |
279 | Nathan Madonich Jr 16:29 5:35 9 |
Jason Leung Jr 19:01 6:27 56 |
Matthew Kwong Fr 19:23 6:34 61 |
David Perez So 20:12 6:51 76 |
Brenton Yu Sr 20:13 6:51 77 |
Paul Magat Jr 20:14 6:52 78 |
Omar Bakir Jr 20:42 7:01 84 |
11 | Capuchino 9-11-11-11-11 Gap: 3:04 |
95:31 19:06 6:29 |
279 | Aaron Jones Sr 17:10 5:49 19 |
Alejandro Curiel Sr 18:42 6:20 48 |
Jose Alvarez Jr 19:20 6:33 60 |
Jonathan Diaz So 20:05 6:48 73 |
Eric Lopez So 20:14 6:52 79 |
Soham Bhatia Fr 20:20 6:54 80 |
Beau Hengst Sr 22:49 7:44 95 |
13 | Terra Nova 14-14-13-13-13 Gap: 1:31 |
99:06 19:49 6:43 |
348 | Matt Voigt Fr 19:01 6:27 57 |
Sam Schmutz Sr 19:41 6:40 66 |
Joseph Kline Sr 19:44 6:41 69 |
Giorgio Auxileo Sr 20:08 6:49 74 |
Kevin Sandberg Jr 20:32 6:58 82 |
Kurt Kraal Jr 20:52 7:04 85 |
Manuel Marquez Jr 22:10 7:31 92 |
14 | San Mateo 11-13-14-14-14 Gap: 7:22 |
111:04 22:13 7:32 |
403 | Jesse Wong Sr 17:32 5:57 26 |
Michael Nechayev Sr 21:00 7:07 86 |
Darren Huang Sr 23:39 8:01 96 |
Ting-hui Tsai Sr 23:59 8:08 97 |
Kay Ueda Jr 24:54 8:26 98 |
Daniel Rodriguez Sr 25:00 8:28 99 |
|
15 | Jefferson 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:53 |
103:36 20:43 7:01 |
411 | Sergio Ramirez Jr 19:44 6:41 70 |
Jonathan Vittug Sr 20:29 6:57 81 |
Alex Samaniego Jr 20:33 6:58 83 |
Gabriel Vittug So 21:13 7:12 87 |
Allen Guevarra Jr 21:37 7:20 90 |
Frank Decayanan Jr 22:17 7:33 93 |
Tom Dealva Sr 22:27 7:37 94 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dustin Sjoerdsma | Sr | Carlmont | 17:57 | 6:05 | |||||||
2 | Samuel Dahlin | Sr | Carlmont | 17:59 | 6:06 | |||||||
3 | Tyler Fair | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 18:22 | 6:14 | |||||||
4 | Alex Beernink | Sr | Carlmont | 18:32 | 6:17 | |||||||
5 | Dimitry Picchi | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 18:46 | 6:22 | |||||||
6 | Colyn Dickson | Sr | Carlmont | 19:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
7 | Daniel Schade | Sr | Carlmont | 19:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
8 | Jake Lindquist | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 19:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
9 | Adam Lagan | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 19:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
10 | Rob Davis | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 19:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
11 | Kevin Jao | Jr | Westmoor | 19:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
12 | Ryan Esguerra | Jr | Mills | 20:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
13 | Nicholas Deferrari | Sr | Aragon | 20:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
14 | Mark Moritz-rabson | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 20:12 | 6:51 | |||||||
15 | Mark Bredall | Fr | Terra Nova | 20:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
16 | Mike Kiely | Jr | Capuchino | 20:18 | 6:53 | |||||||
17 | Ben Lai | Jr | El Camino (So. San | 20:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
18 | Edurado Saldana | Jr | Aragon | 20:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
19 | David Jimenez | Jr | El Camino (So. San | 20:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
20 | Elton Wong | Jr | Mills | 20:26 | 6:56 | |||||||
21 | Julian Xie | Sr | Mills | 20:32 | 6:58 | |||||||
22 | Francis Delos Reyes | Sr | Westmoor | 20:33 | 6:58 | |||||||
23 | Dante Natoli | Jr | Carlmont | 20:36 | 6:59 | |||||||
24 | Derek Kulda | So | Half Moon Bay | 20:39 | 7:00 | |||||||
25 | Travis Mendoza | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 20:42 | 7:01 | |||||||
26 | Kenneth Touhey | So | Terra Nova | 20:42 | 7:01 | |||||||
27 | Jesse Boyle | Jr | Sequoia | 20:42 | 7:01 | 1/6 | 13/20 | 10/13 | 19:39 | 20:42 (0:00) |
19:39 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) |
28 | Benny Choi | Jr | El Camino (So. San | 20:44 | 7:02 | |||||||
29 | Keisuke Iwamura | Sr | Aragon | 20:45 | 7:02 | |||||||
30 | Alex De Leon | Jr | Westmoor | 20:46 | 7:02 | |||||||
31 | Jordan Moldovan | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 20:59 | 7:07 | |||||||
32 | Stephen Chan | Sr | Aragon | 21:01 | 7:07 | |||||||
33 | Mico Pagkalinawan | Jr | Westmoor | 21:04 | 7:08 | |||||||
34 | Mark Gruschka | So | Carlmont | 21:10 | 7:11 | |||||||
35 | Sean Kelley | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 21:14 | 7:12 | |||||||
36 | Steve Lai | Jr | Mills | 21:20 | 7:14 | |||||||
37 | Patrick Chang | Jr | Mills | 21:27 | 7:16 | |||||||
38 | Tyler Lindow | Jr | Mills | 21:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
39 | Joey Cordero | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 21:29 | 7:17 | |||||||
40 | Peter Tang | Jr | Westmoor | 21:30 | 7:17 | |||||||
41 | Chris Chan | Sr | Aragon | 21:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
42 | Anthony Blasko | Sr | Capuchino | 21:38 | 7:20 | |||||||
43 | Daniel O'neel | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 21:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
44 | Brandon Rivas | Jr | Westmoor | 21:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
45 | Danny Gallegos | Jr | Sequoia | 21:48 | 7:23 | 2/6 | 15/20 | 10/13 | 22:56 (1:08) |
21:06.1 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
46 | Chrisopher Yim | Jr | Terra Nova | 21:51 | 7:24 | |||||||
47 | Daniel Costello | Sr | Mills | 21:53 | 7:25 | |||||||
48 | Paul Elvina | Jr | South San Francisco | 21:54 | 7:25 | |||||||
49 | Devon Smith | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 21:54 | 7:25 | |||||||
50 | Joshua Mak | Sr | Westmoor | 21:54 | 7:25 | |||||||
51 | Kevin Gelasio | Jr | El Camino (So. San | 21:58 | 7:27 | |||||||
52 | Shi Hong Lin | Jr | Aragon | 21:59 | 7:27 | |||||||
53 | Martin Ieong | Sr | Westmoor | 22:02 | 7:28 | |||||||
54 | Sam Schneider | Jr | Burlingame | 22:17 | 7:33 | |||||||
55 | Oleg Khomyak | Jr | Mills | 22:24 | 7:36 | |||||||
56 | Eric Lucero | Sr | Burlingame | 22:25 | 7:36 | |||||||
57 | Michael Nakamura | Sr | Aragon | 22:35 | 7:39 | |||||||
58 | Vincent Hernandez | Sr | Terra Nova | 22:40 | 7:41 | |||||||
59 | Mark Mata | Sr | Westmoor | 22:41 | 7:41 | |||||||
60 | Miguel Rodriguez | Jr | South San Francisco | 22:47 | 7:43 | |||||||
61 | Patrick Garcialuna | Jr | Aragon | 22:51 | 7:45 | |||||||
62 | David Butler | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 22:57 | 7:47 | |||||||
63 | Sam Rupprecht | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 23:00 | 7:48 | |||||||
64 | Ives Ison | Jr | Westmoor | 23:09 | 7:51 | |||||||
65 | Raymond Peralta | Sr | Westmoor | 23:13 | 7:52 | |||||||
66 | Cole Dunbar | Fr | Sequoia | 23:21 | 7:55 | 3/6 | 17/20 | 9/13 | 22:24 | 22:24 | ||
67 | Tristan Konolige | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 23:30 | 7:58 | |||||||
68 | Deandre Brown | Jr | Jefferson | 23:33 | 7:59 | |||||||
69 | Nathaniel Elia | Sr | Carlmont | 23:38 | 8:01 | |||||||
70 | Zach Lipps | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 23:50 | 8:05 | |||||||
71 | Filemon Doria | Jr | Jefferson | 24:00 | 8:08 | |||||||
72 | Josh Iraheta | Sr | Jefferson | 24:06 | 8:10 | |||||||
73 | Brian Lee | Jr | Terra Nova | 24:12 | 8:12 | |||||||
74 | Roy Miles | Sr | Jefferson | 24:20 | 8:15 | |||||||
75 | Nelson Pineda | So | Jefferson | 24:41 | 8:22 | |||||||
76 | Shawn Arce | Sr | El Camino (So. San | 24:55 | 8:27 | |||||||
77 | Jared Cilia | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 24:59 | 8:28 | |||||||
78 | Irvin Luo | Jr | Mills | 25:18 | 8:35 | |||||||
79 | Matthew Shehan | Sr | South San Francisco | 25:20 | 8:35 | |||||||
80 | Alex Pieretti | Jr | Burlingame | 25:21 | 8:36 | |||||||
81 | Nestor Huang | Jr | Mills | 25:30 | 8:39 | |||||||
82 | Ricky Jalilie | Jr | Capuchino | 25:30 | 8:39 | |||||||
83 | Jacob Toms | So | Sequoia | 25:40 | 8:42 | 4/6 | 18/20 | 10/12 | 22:58 | 23:56 | 22:58 | |
84 | Samuel Bunk | So | Carlmont | 25:46 | 8:44 | |||||||
85 | Matt Maldonado | So | Sequoia | 25:48 | 8:45 | 5/6 | 19/20 | 10/11 | 24:47 | 24:11 | ||
86 | Jonathan Hari | Sr | Westmoor | 26:05 | 8:51 | |||||||
87 | Colin Procter | Sr | Burlingame | 26:26 | 8:58 | |||||||
88 | James Han | Jr | Burlingame | 26:31 | 8:59 | |||||||
89 | Juan Lopez | Jr | South San Francisco | 26:50 | 9:06 | |||||||
90 | Raphael Bernabe | Sr | Burlingame | 27:04 | 9:11 | |||||||
91 | Arnold Chong | Sr | Terra Nova | 27:25 | 9:18 | |||||||
92 | Forbes Jones | So | Carlmont | 27:25 | 9:18 | |||||||
93 | Nicholas Blanck | Jr | Sequoia | 27:47 | 9:25 | 6/6 | 20/20 | 8/9 | 24:53 | 25:02 | 24:08 | |
94 | Frank Caroline | Sr | Burlingame | 28:00 | 9:29 | |||||||
95 | Christian Daria | Sr | Jefferson | 28:18 | 9:36 | |||||||
96 | Kevin Luong | Jr | Jefferson | 29:16 | 9:55 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carlmont 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:38 |
93:16 18:39 6:19 |
20 | Dustin Sjoerdsma Sr 17:57 6:05 1 |
Samuel Dahlin Sr 17:59 6:06 2 |
Alex Beernink Sr 18:32 6:17 4 |
Colyn Dickson Sr 19:13 6:31 6 |
Daniel Schade Sr 19:35 6:38 7 |
Dante Natoli Jr 20:36 6:59 22 |
Mark Gruschka So 21:10 7:11 33 |
2 | Menlo-Atherton 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:50 |
97:39 19:32 6:37 |
44 | Tyler Fair Jr 18:22 6:14 3 |
Jake Lindquist Sr 19:39 6:40 8 |
Adam Lagan Jr 19:43 6:41 9 |
Rob Davis Sr 19:43 6:41 10 |
Mark Moritz-rabson Sr 20:12 6:51 14 |
Travis Mendoza Jr 20:42 7:01 24 |
Sean Kelley Jr 21:14 7:12 34 |
3 | Mills 5-5-3-3-3 Gap: 1:20 |
103:52 20:46 7:03 |
122 | Ryan Esguerra Jr 20:07 6:49 12 |
Elton Wong Jr 20:26 6:56 19 |
Julian Xie Sr 20:32 6:58 20 |
Steve Lai Jr 21:20 7:14 35 |
Patrick Chang Jr 21:27 7:16 36 |
Tyler Lindow Jr 21:28 7:17 37 |
Daniel Costello Sr 21:53 7:25 44 |
4 | Aragon 6-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:28 |
103:52 20:46 7:03 |
129 | Nicholas Deferrari Sr 20:08 6:49 13 |
Edurado Saldana Jr 20:22 6:54 17 |
Keisuke Iwamura Sr 20:45 7:02 28 |
Stephen Chan Sr 21:01 7:07 31 |
Chris Chan Sr 21:36 7:19 40 |
Shi Hong Lin Jr 21:59 7:27 48 |
Michael Nakamura Sr 22:35 7:39 51 |
5 | Westmoor 4-6-6-5-5 Gap: 1:42 |
103:41 20:44 7:02 |
132 | Kevin Jao Jr 19:48 6:43 11 |
Francis Delos Reyes Sr 20:33 6:58 21 |
Alex De Leon Jr 20:46 7:02 29 |
Mico Pagkalinawan Jr 21:04 7:08 32 |
Peter Tang Jr 21:30 7:17 39 |
Brandon Rivas Jr 21:39 7:20 41 |
Joshua Mak Sr 21:54 7:25 46 |
6 | Half Moon Bay 3-3-4-6-6 Gap: 6:13 |
107:17 21:27 7:16 |
164 | Dimitry Picchi Sr 18:46 6:22 5 |
Derek Kulda So 20:39 7:00 23 |
Jordan Moldovan Jr 20:59 7:07 30 |
Devon Smith Jr 21:54 7:25 45 |
Jared Cilia Sr 24:59 8:28 61 |
||
7 | El Camino (So. San 8-7-6-7-7 Gap: 4:33 |
108:24 21:41 7:21 |
168 | Ben Lai Jr 20:22 6:54 16 |
David Jimenez Jr 20:25 6:55 18 |
Benny Choi Jr 20:44 7:02 27 |
Kevin Gelasio Jr 21:58 7:27 47 |
Shawn Arce Sr 24:55 8:27 60 |
||
8 | Terra Nova 7-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:27 |
106:55 21:23 7:15 |
173 | Mark Bredall Fr 20:13 6:51 15 |
Kenneth Touhey So 20:42 7:01 25 |
Joey Cordero Jr 21:29 7:17 38 |
Chrisopher Yim Jr 21:51 7:24 43 |
Vincent Hernandez Sr 22:40 7:41 52 |
Brian Lee Jr 24:12 8:12 57 |
Arnold Chong Sr 27:25 9:18 68 |
9 | Sequoia 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 5:06 |
117:19 23:28 7:57 |
248 | Jesse Boyle Jr 20:42 7:01 26 |
Danny Gallegos Jr 21:48 7:23 42 |
Cole Dunbar Fr 23:21 7:55 53 |
Jacob Toms So 25:40 8:42 63 |
Matt Maldonado So 25:48 8:45 64 |
Nicholas Blanck Jr 27:47 9:25 69 |
|
10 | Jefferson 11-11-11-10-10 Gap: 1:08 |
120:40 24:08 8:11 |
282 | Deandre Brown Jr 23:33 7:59 54 |
Filemon Doria Jr 24:00 8:08 55 |
Josh Iraheta Sr 24:06 8:10 56 |
Roy Miles Sr 24:20 8:15 58 |
Nelson Pineda So 24:41 8:22 59 |
Christian Daria Sr 28:18 9:36 71 |
Kevin Luong Jr 29:16 9:55 72 |
11 | Burlingame 10-10-10-11-11 Gap: 4:14 |
123:00 24:36 8:20 |
292 | Sam Schneider Jr 22:17 7:33 49 |
Eric Lucero Sr 22:25 7:36 50 |
Alex Pieretti Jr 25:21 8:36 62 |
Colin Procter Sr 26:26 8:58 65 |
James Han Jr 26:31 8:59 66 |
Raphael Bernabe Sr 27:04 9:11 67 |
Frank Caroline Sr 28:00 9:29 70 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Reese Dickson | So | Carlmont | 17:06 | 5:48 | |||||||
2 | Arthur Schulte | Fr | Carlmont | 17:13 | 5:50 | |||||||
3 | Matthew Rouse | So | Carlmont | 17:18 | 5:52 | |||||||
4 | Ryan Dimick | Fr | Carlmont | 17:31 | 5:56 | |||||||
5 | Zach Levin | So | Carlmont | 17:50 | 6:03 | |||||||
6 | Brandon Whiteley | Fr | Carlmont | 18:00 | 6:06 | |||||||
7 | Zack Plante | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 18:12 | 6:10 | |||||||
8 | Sam Sokolsky | So | Aragon | 18:12 | 6:10 | |||||||
9 | Brandon Cabeza | So | El Camino (So. San | 18:20 | 6:13 | |||||||
10 | Ryan Hutson | So | Carlmont | 18:20 | 6:13 | |||||||
11 | Kevin Carroll | So | Carlmont | 18:22 | 6:14 | |||||||
12 | Shawn Geronimo | So | Carlmont | 18:23 | 6:14 | |||||||
13 | Trent Benedick | So | Menlo-Atherton | 18:28 | 6:16 | |||||||
14 | John Sorfleet | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 18:33 | 6:17 | |||||||
15 | Ian Barrie | So | Aragon | 18:34 | 6:18 | |||||||
16 | Chris Jacobson | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 18:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
17 | Jared Dilibero | So | Aragon | 18:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
18 | Ben Urzua | So | El Camino (So. San | 18:40 | 6:20 | |||||||
19 | Alex Garcialuna | Fr | Aragon | 18:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
20 | Matt Hedding | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 18:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
21 | Brodie Miller | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 19:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
22 | Matt Lentz | Fr | Aragon | 19:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
23 | Franklin Rice | Fr | Carlmont | 19:08 | 6:29 | |||||||
24 | Steve Jacobson | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 19:11 | 6:30 | |||||||
25 | Daniel Bereket | So | Carlmont | 19:14 | 6:31 | |||||||
26 | Sean Smith | So | Menlo-Atherton | 19:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
27 | Daryl Zhao | So | Mills | 19:20 | 6:33 | |||||||
28 | Mike Sandor | Fr | Burlingame | 19:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
29 | Tynan Dewes | Fr | Sequoia | 19:24 | 6:35 | 1/7 | 4/20 | 8/16 | 20:07 (0:43) |
18:56 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
30 | Jonathan Chen | Fr | Mills | 19:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
31 | Thomas Bebbington | So | Aragon | 19:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
32 | Jack Boyle | So | Menlo-Atherton | 19:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
33 | Aditya Sinha | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 19:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
34 | Vincent Han | Fr | Westmoor | 19:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
35 | Garrett Tan | So | Aragon | 19:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
36 | Caleb Sin | So | Westmoor | 19:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
37 | James Murray | So | Aragon | 19:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
38 | Aaron Yu | Fr | Mills | 19:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
39 | Amar Khalasi | So | Capuchino | 19:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
40 | Thomas Siegle | Fr | San Mateo | 19:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
41 | Cj Tait | Fr | Hillsdale | 19:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
42 | Clark Moore | So | Menlo-Atherton | 19:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
43 | Jack Herrera | Fr | Aragon | 20:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
44 | Carlos Zepeda | So | Sequoia | 20:03 | 6:48 | 2/7 | 8/20 | 8/16 | 19:40 | 19:10 | ||
45 | Anthony Balancio | So | Westmoor | 20:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
46 | Vincent Sui | So | Mills | 20:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
47 | Eric Chee | So | Westmoor | 20:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
48 | Matthew Bernas | Fr | South San Francisco | 20:11 | 6:51 | |||||||
49 | Chris Hunter | Fr | Sequoia | 20:11 | 6:51 | 3/7 | 10/20 | 7/15 | 20:26 (0:15) |
20:10 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
50 | Jeremy Jimenez | Fr | El Camino (So. San | 20:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
51 | Michael Hansen | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 20:14 | 6:52 | |||||||
52 | Brendan Kiely | Fr | Hillsdale | 20:17 | 6:53 | |||||||
53 | Harrison Shane | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 20:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
54 | Sebastian Song | Fr | Woodside | 20:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
55 | Connor Lindquist | So | Menlo-Atherton | 20:26 | 6:56 | |||||||
56 | Robert Smith | Fr | Burlingame | 20:27 | 6:56 | |||||||
57 | Aaron Jacobson | So | Sequoia | 20:27 | 6:56 | 4/7 | 11/20 | 7/14 | 21:08 (0:41) |
21:01 (0:34) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
58 | Chris Camacho | Fr | Westmoor | 20:33 | 6:58 | |||||||
59 | Brendan Hui | Fr | Mills | 20:33 | 6:58 | |||||||
60 | Alex Valencia | So | Sequoia | 20:35 | 6:59 | 5/7 | 12/20 | 7/13 | 20:54 (0:19) |
20:19.9 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
61 | Rick Miyagi | Fr | Aragon | 20:37 | 6:59 | |||||||
62 | John Villahermosa | So | Westmoor | 20:38 | 7:00 | |||||||
63 | Brandon Yue | So | El Camino (So. San | 20:39 | 7:00 | |||||||
64 | George Medan | So | Aragon | 20:42 | 7:01 | |||||||
65 | Caleb Lam | So | Mills | 20:45 | 7:02 | |||||||
66 | Jimmy Shen | Fr | Mills | 20:54 | 7:05 | |||||||
67 | Ernie Ribera | Fr | Burlingame | 21:00 | 7:07 | |||||||
68 | Jhaz Gomez | Fr | Mills | 21:01 | 7:07 | |||||||
69 | Konrad Vonmayrhaus | Fr | Mills | 21:01 | 7:07 | |||||||
70 | James Catiis | Fr | South San Francisco | 21:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
71 | Spencer Lim | Fr | Westmoor | 21:07 | 7:09 | |||||||
72 | Hans Liu | So | Mills | 21:09 | 7:10 | |||||||
73 | Julian French | So | Menlo-Atherton | 21:09 | 7:10 | |||||||
74 | Dominic Chavarria | Fr | Westmoor | 21:10 | 7:11 | |||||||
75 | Niko Loren | So | South San Francisco | 21:13 | 7:12 | |||||||
76 | Scott Crow | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 21:14 | 7:12 | |||||||
77 | Eric Snyder | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 21:15 | 7:12 | |||||||
78 | Joseph Canta | Fr | Westmoor | 21:16 | 7:13 | |||||||
79 | Roger Romani | Fr | Carlmont | 21:17 | 7:13 | |||||||
80 | Eric Yip | So | Capuchino | 21:21 | 7:14 | |||||||
81 | Tennyson Guo | Fr | Mills | 21:22 | 7:15 | |||||||
82 | Marcos Casillas | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 21:22 | 7:15 | |||||||
83 | Noah Malkary | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 21:23 | 7:15 | |||||||
84 | Brandon Ye | So | Mills | 21:23 | 7:15 | |||||||
85 | Kenny Tran | Fr | Oceana | 21:26 | 7:16 | |||||||
86 | David Perez | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 21:27 | 7:16 | |||||||
87 | William Chow | Jr | Mills | 21:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
88 | Alex Lazich | Fr | Sequoia | 21:28 | 7:17 | 6/7 | 14/20 | 6/10 | 21:31 (0:03) |
20:32 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
89 | Ashton Macfarlane | So | Menlo-Atherton | 21:29 | 7:17 | |||||||
90 | Michael Asuncian | So | San Mateo | 21:29 | 7:17 | |||||||
91 | Nicholas Lansang | Fr | Aragon | 21:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
92 | Sehoon Bang | Fr | Mills | 21:33 | 7:18 | |||||||
93 | Ethan Cohen | So | Menlo-Atherton | 21:33 | 7:18 | |||||||
94 | Kevin Vigial | Fr | South San Francisco | 21:35 | 7:19 | |||||||
95 | Raymond Carungay | So | El Camino (So. San | 21:38 | 7:20 | |||||||
96 | Thad Lampson | Fr | Hillsdale | 21:43 | 7:22 | |||||||
97 | Derrick Chow | Fr | Westmoor | 21:44 | 7:22 | |||||||
98 | Philip Masterson | Fr | Burlingame | 21:52 | 7:25 | |||||||
99 | Jose Garcia | So | San Mateo | 21:54 | 7:25 | |||||||
100 | Kevin Kenny | Fr | Mills | 21:55 | 7:26 | |||||||
101 | Jonathan Lo | Fr | Mills | 21:56 | 7:26 | |||||||
102 | Forrest Sills | Fr | Woodside | 21:59 | 7:27 | |||||||
103 | Matthew Xu | So | Mills | 22:03 | 7:28 | |||||||
104 | Michael Adachi | So | San Mateo | 22:06 | 7:29 | |||||||
105 | Nicky Tao | So | Aragon | 22:07 | 7:30 | |||||||
106 | Rahat Dubey | Fr | Mills | 22:10 | 7:31 | |||||||
107 | Nathaniel Leung | So | Aragon | 22:19 | 7:34 | |||||||
108 | Daniel Propp | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 22:24 | 7:36 | |||||||
109 | Ivan Szeto | So | Westmoor | 22:25 | 7:36 | |||||||
110 | Rupinder Bajwa | So | Westmoor | 22:26 | 7:36 | |||||||
111 | Hollywood Banayod | Fr | South San Francisco | 22:29 | 7:37 | |||||||
112 | Caleb O'neel | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 22:31 | 7:38 | |||||||
113 | Shen Pang | So | Westmoor | 22:32 | 7:38 | |||||||
114 | David Reeves | So | Menlo-Atherton | 22:34 | 7:39 | |||||||
115 | Geon Woo Park | Fr | Mills | 22:35 | 7:39 | |||||||
116 | Kawakatsu Masafumi | So | San Mateo | 22:35 | 7:39 | |||||||
117 | Josh Barney | So | Aragon | 22:47 | 7:43 | |||||||
118 | Mario Gochez | So | Westmoor | 22:47 | 7:43 | |||||||
119 | Michael Win | Fr | Westmoor | 22:48 | 7:44 | |||||||
120 | David Feng | Fr | San Mateo | 22:51 | 7:45 | |||||||
121 | Nathan Depante | So | Westmoor | 22:52 | 7:45 | |||||||
122 | Julian O'hara | So | Sequoia | 22:52 | 7:45 | 7/7 | 16/20 | 6/10 | 21:18 | 21:18 | ||
123 | Aj Pasco | So | El Camino (So. San | 22:53 | 7:45 | |||||||
124 | Chet Iwanaga-friedman | Fr | Burlingame | 22:53 | 7:45 | |||||||
125 | Will Rivera | Fr | Aragon | 22:54 | 7:46 | |||||||
126 | Brandon Ng | Fr | El Camino (So. San | 22:55 | 7:46 | |||||||
127 | Winford Lin | Fr | Mills | 22:57 | 7:47 | |||||||
128 | Andrew Schilling | So | Aragon | 22:57 | 7:47 | |||||||
129 | Carlos Lozada | So | Capuchino | 22:59 | 7:47 | |||||||
130 | Shivraj Kodak | Fr | Hillsdale | 23:17 | 7:54 | |||||||
131 | Zack Wong | So | Mills | 23:18 | 7:54 | |||||||
132 | Trevor Fisher | So | Capuchino | 23:23 | 7:56 | |||||||
133 | Lorenzo Arevalo | So | Jefferson | 23:26 | 7:57 | |||||||
134 | Kyle Cheung | So | Burlingame | 23:28 | 7:57 | |||||||
135 | Travis Yee | So | Westmoor | 23:30 | 7:58 | |||||||
136 | Derek Chow | So | Mills | 23:32 | 7:59 | |||||||
137 | Anh Le | Fr | South San Francisco | 23:37 | 8:00 | |||||||
138 | Hamir Mahal | So | South San Francisco | 23:44 | 8:03 | |||||||
139 | Jeffrey Liao | So | Mills | 23:48 | 8:04 | |||||||
140 | Dylan Bern | Fr | Burlingame | 23:53 | 8:06 | |||||||
141 | Jack Spira | So | Burlingame | 23:54 | 8:06 | |||||||
142 | Jee Hoon Bang | So | Mills | 23:57 | 8:07 | |||||||
143 | Kevin Cole | So | Menlo-Atherton | 23:58 | 8:07 | |||||||
144 | Christopher Chu | Fr | Westmoor | 24:01 | 8:08 | |||||||
145 | Danieal Conceicao | Fr | Hillsdale | 24:01 | 8:08 | |||||||
146 | Tom Liggett | So | Menlo-Atherton | 24:06 | 8:10 | |||||||
147 | Domenic Gulli | So | South San Francisco | 24:07 | 8:11 | |||||||
148 | Grant Crawford | So | South San Francisco | 24:09 | 8:11 | |||||||
149 | Iain Mckelvey | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 24:10 | 8:12 | |||||||
150 | Xavier Malave | So | Jefferson | 24:18 | 8:14 | |||||||
151 | Wesley Yu | Fr | Mills | 24:20 | 8:15 | |||||||
152 | Ross Dairiki | So | Menlo-Atherton | 24:23 | 8:16 | |||||||
153 | Noah Gerber | Fr | San Mateo | 24:30 | 8:18 | |||||||
154 | Jonathan Uy | So | Jefferson | 24:38 | 8:21 | |||||||
155 | Calvin Wai | Fr | South San Francisco | 24:43 | 8:23 | |||||||
156 | Christian Facultad | So | South San Francisco | 24:45 | 8:23 | |||||||
157 | Graham Birks | So | Oceana | 25:03 | 8:29 | |||||||
158 | Jeremiah Pidlaoan | Fr | South San Francisco | 25:14 | 8:33 | |||||||
159 | Mark Evans | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 25:23 | 8:36 | |||||||
160 | David Kiel | So | Aragon | 25:28 | 8:38 | |||||||
161 | Edward Kevorkian | So | South San Francisco | 25:47 | 8:44 | |||||||
162 | Vikram Sreedhar | Fr | South San Francisco | 25:54 | 8:47 | |||||||
163 | Lai Fu Chow | Fr | Westmoor | 25:56 | 8:47 | |||||||
164 | Wes Arrington | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 25:59 | 8:48 | |||||||
165 | Jack Donahue | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 26:03 | 8:50 | |||||||
166 | Jonathon Zdasiuk | So | Menlo-Atherton | 26:05 | 8:51 | |||||||
167 | Brian Chau | Fr | Westmoor | 26:13 | 8:53 | |||||||
168 | Christian Magallanes | Fr | South San Francisco | 26:24 | 8:57 | |||||||
169 | Sam Crookston Herschl | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 26:34 | 9:00 | |||||||
170 | Peter Kwok | So | Mills | 26:46 | 9:04 | |||||||
171 | Erik Ryde | So | Menlo-Atherton | 27:03 | 9:10 | |||||||
172 | Dylan Moy | So | Mills | 27:11 | 9:13 | |||||||
173 | Jerry Liu | Fr | Mills | 27:16 | 9:15 | |||||||
174 | Roko Smilijanic | So | South San Francisco | 27:24 | 9:17 | |||||||
175 | J.h. Kim | So | San Mateo | 27:24 | 9:17 | |||||||
176 | Xavier Sarria | Fr | Jefferson | 27:47 | 9:25 | |||||||
177 | Dominic Holmes | Fr | Jefferson | 27:54 | 9:27 | |||||||
178 | Kevin Huang | So | Aragon | 27:55 | 9:28 | |||||||
179 | Jason Guillet | Fr | Oceana | 32:32 | 11:02 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carlmont 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:44 |
86:58 17:24 5:54 |
15 | Reese Dickson So 17:06 5:48 1 |
Arthur Schulte Fr 17:13 5:50 2 |
Matthew Rouse So 17:18 5:52 3 |
Ryan Dimick Fr 17:31 5:56 4 |
Zach Levin So 17:50 6:03 5 |
Brandon Whiteley Fr 18:00 6:06 6 |
Ryan Hutson So 18:20 6:13 10 |
2 | Aragon 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:55 |
93:28 18:42 6:20 |
73 | Sam Sokolsky So 18:12 6:10 8 |
Ian Barrie So 18:34 6:18 13 |
Jared Dilibero So 18:38 6:19 15 |
Alex Garcialuna Fr 18:57 6:25 17 |
Matt Lentz Fr 19:07 6:29 20 |
Thomas Bebbington So 19:26 6:35 27 |
Garrett Tan So 19:32 6:37 31 |
3 | Half Moon Bay 5-5-4-3-3 Gap: 0:38 |
94:23 18:53 6:24 |
84 | John Sorfleet Fr 18:33 6:17 12 |
Chris Jacobson Fr 18:37 6:19 14 |
Matt Hedding Fr 18:58 6:26 18 |
Brodie Miller Fr 19:04 6:28 19 |
Steve Jacobson Fr 19:11 6:30 21 |
||
4 | Menlo-Atherton 2-2-3-4-4 Gap: 1:16 |
94:55 18:59 6:26 |
97 | Zack Plante Fr 18:12 6:10 7 |
Trent Benedick So 18:28 6:16 11 |
Sean Smith So 19:19 6:33 22 |
Jack Boyle So 19:28 6:36 28 |
Aditya Sinha Fr 19:28 6:36 29 |
Clark Moore So 19:54 6:45 36 |
Michael Hansen Fr 20:14 6:52 44 |
5 | Mills 6-6-6-6-5 Gap: 1:13 |
99:03 19:49 6:43 |
170 | Daryl Zhao So 19:20 6:33 23 |
Jonathan Chen Fr 19:25 6:35 26 |
Aaron Yu Fr 19:40 6:40 33 |
Vincent Sui So 20:05 6:48 39 |
Brendan Hui Fr 20:33 6:58 49 |
Caleb Lam So 20:45 7:02 53 |
Jimmy Shen Fr 20:54 7:05 54 |
6 | El Camino (So. San 4-4-5-5-6 Gap: 3:18 |
99:30 19:54 6:45 |
182 | Brandon Cabeza So 18:20 6:13 9 |
Ben Urzua So 18:40 6:20 16 |
Jeremy Jimenez Fr 20:13 6:51 43 |
Brandon Yue So 20:39 7:00 52 |
Raymond Carungay So 21:38 7:20 62 |
Aj Pasco So 22:53 7:45 71 |
Brandon Ng Fr 22:55 7:46 73 |
7 | Westmoor 9-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:03 |
99:46 19:57 6:46 |
188 | Vincent Han Fr 19:30 6:37 30 |
Caleb Sin So 19:32 6:37 32 |
Anthony Balancio So 20:05 6:48 38 |
Eric Chee So 20:06 6:49 40 |
Chris Camacho Fr 20:33 6:58 48 |
John Villahermosa So 20:38 7:00 51 |
Spencer Lim Fr 21:07 7:09 57 |
8 | Sequoia 8-7-8-8-8 Gap: 1:11 |
100:40 20:08 6:49 |
201 | Tynan Dewes Fr 19:24 6:35 25 |
Carlos Zepeda So 20:03 6:48 37 |
Chris Hunter Fr 20:11 6:51 42 |
Aaron Jacobson So 20:27 6:56 47 |
Alex Valencia So 20:35 6:59 50 |
Alex Lazich Fr 21:28 7:17 59 |
Julian O'hara So 22:52 7:45 70 |
9 | Burlingame 7-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:32 |
105:33 21:07 7:09 |
261 | Mike Sandor Fr 19:21 6:34 24 |
Robert Smith Fr 20:27 6:56 46 |
Ernie Ribera Fr 21:00 7:07 55 |
Philip Masterson Fr 21:52 7:25 64 |
Chet Iwanaga-friedman Fr 22:53 7:45 72 |
Kyle Cheung So 23:28 7:57 76 |
Dylan Bern Fr 23:53 8:06 79 |
10 | South San Francisco 12-12-11-10-10 Gap: 2:18 |
106:33 21:19 7:13 |
283 | Matthew Bernas Fr 20:11 6:51 41 |
James Catiis Fr 21:05 7:09 56 |
Niko Loren So 21:13 7:12 58 |
Kevin Vigial Fr 21:35 7:19 61 |
Hollywood Banayod Fr 22:29 7:37 67 |
Anh Le Fr 23:37 8:00 77 |
Hamir Mahal So 23:44 8:03 78 |
11 | San Mateo 10-11-12-12-11 Gap: 2:48 |
107:51 21:34 7:19 |
293 | Thomas Siegle Fr 19:47 6:42 34 |
Michael Asuncian So 21:29 7:17 60 |
Jose Garcia So 21:54 7:25 65 |
Michael Adachi So 22:06 7:29 66 |
Kawakatsu Masafumi So 22:35 7:39 68 |
David Feng Fr 22:51 7:45 69 |
Noah Gerber Fr 24:30 8:18 82 |
12 | Hillsdale 11-10-10-11-12 Gap: 4:11 |
109:08 21:50 7:24 |
297 | Cj Tait Fr 19:50 6:43 35 |
Brendan Kiely Fr 20:17 6:53 45 |
Thad Lampson Fr 21:43 7:22 63 |
Shivraj Kodak Fr 23:17 7:54 74 |
Danieal Conceicao Fr 24:01 8:08 80 |
||
13 | Jefferson 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 4:28 |
128:03 25:37 8:41 |
408 | Lorenzo Arevalo So 23:26 7:57 75 |
Xavier Malave So 24:18 8:14 81 |
Jonathan Uy So 24:38 8:21 83 |
Xavier Sarria Fr 27:47 9:25 84 |
Dominic Holmes Fr 27:54 9:27 85 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.