Pacifica Results from the Cool Breeze Invitational at Brookside Golf Course on 9/7/18
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brobst, Taylor | Sr | JV | 26:12.5 | 8:44 | 3 | 67/126 | 3/4 | 22/30 | 11/23 | 20:22 | ||||
Dedmon, Britton | Jr | JV | 30:18.2 | 10:06 | 3 | 107/126 | 4/4 | 29/30 | 13/17 | |||||
Fieffer, Briana | Jr | V | 20:27.6 | 6:49 | 3 | 73/244 | 4/10 | 4/30 | 8/33 | 20:11 | ||||
Heredia, Regan | So | V | 20:21.8 | 6:47 | 3 | 61/244 | 3/10 | 3/30 | 10/37 | 20:10 | ||||
Hwang, Juliana | Sr | JV | 25:45.6 | 8:35 | 3 | 59/126 | 2/4 | 21/30 | 16/28 | 23:02 | ||||
Jensen, Hannah | Fr | Fr | 20:36.4 | 6:52 | 3 | 11/111 | 1/9 | 5/30 | 9/29 | |||||
Jow, Erin | So | So | 26:16.3 | 8:45 | 3 | 51/82 | 4/7 | 23/30 | 5/7 | 24:57 | ||||
Leeb, Claire | So | V | 23:02.5 | 7:41 | 3 | 176/244 | 10/10 | 13/30 | 2/5 | 23:03 (0:01,0.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Leeb, Emily | Sr | V | 18:18.7 | 6:06 | 3 | 7/244 | 1/10 | 1/30 | 6/39 | 18:33 (0:15,1.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Ly, My | Sr | V | 22:49.7 | 7:37 | 3 | 168/244 | 9/10 | 12/30 | 4/8 | 20:09 | ||||
Macias, Inessa | Sr | V | 22:29 | 7:30 | 3 | 156/244 | 8/10 | 11/30 | 4/13 | |||||
Marin, Jocelyn | Fr | Fr | 28:04.5 | 9:22 | 3 | 97/111 | 8/9 | 27/30 | 3/4 | |||||
Nguyen, Jeanie | So | So | 31:11.3 | 10:24 | 3 | 78/82 | 7/7 | 30/30 | 5/5 | 31:59 (0:48,2.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Oberle, Kaitlin | So | So | 23:48.5 | 7:56 | 3 | 20/82 | 2/7 | 17/30 | 4/16 | 22:57 | ||||
Orr, Reagan | So | V | 21:50.4 | 7:17 | 3 | 126/244 | 7/10 | 8/30 | 7/19 | 25:00 (3:10,12.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Perez, Taylor | Sr | V | 21:37.6 | 7:13 | 3 | 117/244 | 5/10 | 6/30 | 10/27 | 22:06 (0:28,2.1) |
You ROCK! (PG, DPR) | |||
Polk, Samantha | Fr | Fr | 22:16.7 | 7:26 | 3 | 30/111 | 3/9 | 10/30 | 3/16 | |||||
Salazar, Sonia | Fr | Fr | 23:42.3 | 7:54 | 3 | 63/111 | 5/9 | 16/30 | 3/7 | |||||
Scarberry, Ava | Fr | Fr | 22:05.5 | 7:22 | 3 | 29/111 | 2/9 | 9/30 | 8/24 | |||||
Schlarmann, Lacey | So | So | 26:50.1 | 8:57 | 3 | 56/82 | 6/7 | 26/30 | 3/5 | 22:12 | ||||
Shields, Riley | Fr | Fr | 30:16.4 | 10:05 | 3 | 103/111 | 9/9 | 28/30 | 3/3 | |||||
Simpson, Audrey | Sr | V | 18:24.1 | 6:08 | 3 | 8/244 | 2/10 | 2/30 | 2/38 | 19:12 (0:48,4.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Sugita, Karissa | Sr | JV | 24:37.4 | 8:12 | 3 | 42/126 | 1/4 | 19/30 | 17/30 | 21:00 | ||||
Tran, Catherine | Fr | Fr | 25:39.1 | 8:33 | 3 | 77/111 | 6/9 | 20/30 | 3/6 | |||||
Tran, Jenny | So | So | 26:38 | 8:53 | 3 | 53/82 | 5/7 | 25/30 | 4/6 | |||||
Tran, Wendy | So | So | 23:24.1 | 7:48 | 3 | 17/82 | 1/7 | 14/30 | 12/24 | |||||
Traviglia, Marissa | Fr | Fr | 26:27.3 | 8:49 | 3 | 85/111 | 7/9 | 24/30 | 3/4 | |||||
Vo, Alexandra | Fr | Fr | 23:27 | 7:49 | 3 | 54/111 | 4/9 | 15/30 | 3/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Vu, Sandra | So | V | 21:50 | 7:17 | 3 | 125/244 | 6/10 | 7/30 | 8/23 | 22:21 (0:31,2.3) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Vu, Terrie | So | So | 23:54.1 | 7:58 | 3 | 23/82 | 3/7 | 18/30 | 3/9 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 8/27 | 99:10 3:19 |
3 | 6:37 | 6:06 | 7:13 | 230 | 6:20 | 98:59 | Emily Leeb (7), Audrey Simpson (8), Regan Heredia (53), Briana Fieffer (63), Taylor Perez (99) | ||||
V 2nd 5 | 3/5 | 112:02 1:13 |
3 | 7:28 | 7:17 | 7:41 | 54 | 7:02 | Sandra Vu (7), Reagan Orr (8), Inessa Macias (12), My Ly (13), Claire Leeb (14) | |||||
So 1st 5 | 4/6 | 124:01 3:14 |
3 | 8:16 | 7:48 | 8:53 | 95 | 7:23 | 102:16 | Wendy Tran (11), Kaitlin Oberle (14), Terrie Vu (15), Erin Jow (27), Jenny Tran (28) | ||||
Fr 1st 5 | 3/7 | 112:08 3:06 |
3 | 7:29 | 6:52 | 7:54 | 93 | 6:48 | 109:39 | Hannah Jensen (5), Ava Scarberry (14), Samantha Polk (15), Alexandra Vo (28), Sonia Salazar (31) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Katie Bautista | Sr | Santa Fe | 18:03.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
2 | Mia Bergman | So | Sonora SS | 18:06.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
3 | Lorelei Claxton | Jr | Bonita | 18:07.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
4 | Madison Enriquez | Sr | Barstow | 18:10.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
5 | Serena Duenas | Sr | Alhambra (SS) | 18:13.9 | 6:05 | |||||||
6 | Elizabeth Stetina | Fr | Sonora SS | 18:17.8 | 6:06 | |||||||
7 | Emily Leeb | Sr | Pacifica | 18:18.7 | 6:06 | 1/10 | 1/30 | 6/39 | ||||
8 | Audrey Simpson | Sr | Pacifica | 18:24.1 | 6:08 | 2/10 | 2/30 | 2/38 | ||||
9 | Gabriela Rangel | Jr | San Bernardino | 18:24.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
10 | Elizabeth Scott | Jr | Viewpoint | 18:29.1 | 6:10 | |||||||
11 | Caroline Stetina | Sr | Sonora SS | 18:30.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
12 | Georgia Mccorkle | Fr | Agoura | 18:40.4 | 6:13 | |||||||
13 | Clara Chan | Sr | South Torrance | 18:45.7 | 6:15 | |||||||
14 | Johanna Seng | So | Hawaii Baptist Academy | 18:48.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
15 | Kacie Kwan | Jr | Hawaii Baptist Academy | 18:49.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
16 | Mia Chavez | Fr | Chino | 18:54.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
17 | Alyssa Romero | Sr | Alhambra (SS) | 18:54.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
18 | Alexa Garcia | Fr | Bonita | 18:55.1 | 6:18 | |||||||
19 | Sofia Dominguez | Sr | San Bernardino | 18:55.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
20 | Kayla Viramontes | Fr | Santa Fe | 19:00.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
21 | Joelle Vargas | Sr | Bonita | 19:02.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
22 | Dulce Fortiz | Jr | Santa Fe | 19:03.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
23 | Mari Monico | So | Hawaii Baptist Academy | 19:07.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
24 | Sofia Guzman | So | Bonita | 19:10.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
25 | Lauren Hill | Jr | Agoura | 19:13.6 | 6:25 | |||||||
26 | Shayli Maruya | So | Hawaii Baptist Academy | 19:18.9 | 6:26 | |||||||
27 | Mia Trodden | Jr | South Torrance | 19:21.9 | 6:27 | |||||||
28 | Jordyn Rodriguez | Sr | Patriot | 19:22.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
29 | Lindsay Sasaki | Jr | Hawaii Baptist Academy | 19:22.9 | 6:28 | |||||||
30 | Liese Neelin | Sr | Notre Dame(SO) | 19:24.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
31 | Ella Parsley | Fr | Chadwick | 19:25.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
32 | Paloma Sanchez | Jr | Alhambra (SS) | 19:25.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
33 | Angelina Iniguez | Jr | Cathedral City | 19:27.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
34 | Lily Albert | So | South Torrance | 19:28.8 | 6:30 | |||||||
35 | Dhanya Rodrigo | Sr | Hart | 19:30.3 | 6:30 | |||||||
36 | Aminah Merchant | So | Agoura | 19:30.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
37 | Stephany Ramirez | Sr | Cathedral City | 19:31.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
38 | Sonia Avila | Sr | Hart | 19:34.3 | 6:31 | |||||||
39 | Olivia Ingram | Sr | Brentwood | 19:35.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
40 | Akare Briggs | Jr | Bonita | 19:36.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
41 | Blathnaid Heaney | Sr | Notre Dame(SO) | 19:38.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
42 | Emily Gutierrez | Sr | Chino | 19:38.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
43 | Danica Kern | Jr | Agoura | 19:38.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
44 | Kesley Bustamante | Sr | Mark Keppel | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
45 | Megan Markow | Jr | Agoura | 19:45.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
46 | Rachel Shirley | Jr | Troy | 19:47.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
47 | Sarah Cuevas-molina | Jr | Chino | 19:50.1 | 6:37 | |||||||
48 | Daniela De La Torre | Sr | Wilson-HH | 19:54.5 | 6:38 | |||||||
49 | Megan Medina | Jr | Patriot | 19:54.6 | 6:38 | |||||||
50 | Carissa Guardado | Jr | Providence | 19:56.1 | 6:39 | |||||||
51 | Emma Barragan | Sr | Bonita | 19:59.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
52 | Daelyn Johnson-mooney | So | Crean Lutheran | 20:01.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
53 | Rivka Ben Avides | Jr | South Torrance | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
54 | Daniele Santoyo | Jr | Alhambra (SS) | 20:05.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
55 | Jadynne Ramirez | Fr | Gahr | 20:09.2 | 6:43 | |||||||
56 | Arianna Kochan | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 20:09.4 | 6:43 | |||||||
57 | Madeline Perez | So | Notre Dame(SO) | 20:10.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
58 | Lindsey Jaeger | So | Hawaii Baptist Academy | 20:16.1 | 6:45 | |||||||
59 | Lucia Preze-saignar | Jr | Marymount | 20:19.3 | 6:46 | |||||||
60 | Emily Columbine | Sr | South Torrance | 20:20.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
61 | Regan Heredia | So | Pacifica | 20:21.8 | 6:47 | 3/10 | 3/30 | 10/37 | ||||
62 | Lizzy Rielly | Jr | Marymount | 20:22.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
63 | Lauren Warner | So | Palm Desert | 20:22.5 | 6:48 | |||||||
64 | Margia Adriano | Jr | Bonita | 20:23.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
65 | Jennifer Fortanel | Jr | Santa Fe | 20:24.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
66 | Aimee Park | Jr | Troy | 20:24.4 | 6:48 | |||||||
67 | Krystal Hernandez | Jr | Santa Fe | 20:24.7 | 6:48 | |||||||
68 | Payton Mcgaffigan | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 20:25.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
69 | Isabell Ortega | Jr | Sonora SS | 20:26.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
70 | Melissa Shaw | Jr | Bonita | 20:26.7 | 6:49 | |||||||
71 | Mia Elliott | Jr | Chadwick | 20:26.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
72 | Tracy Acevedo | So | Santa Fe | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
73 | Briana Fieffer | Jr | Pacifica | 20:27.6 | 6:49 | 4/10 | 4/30 | 8/33 | ||||
74 | Catherine Davodi | Fr | Chadwick | 20:30.2 | 6:50 | |||||||
75 | Isra Malabeh | Jr | Gahr | 20:30.4 | 6:50 | |||||||
76 | Brielle Wiley | Jr | Hart | 20:31.4 | 6:50 | |||||||
77 | Brooke Ortega | Fr | Sonora SS | 20:33.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
78 | Vanneza Venzor | Sr | Glendale | 20:33.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
79 | Emely Bolagh | So | Santa Fe | 20:34.6 | 6:52 | |||||||
80 | Sophia Cabral | So | Notre Dame(SO) | 20:39.2 | 6:53 | |||||||
81 | Megan Traboulsi | Jr | Notre Dame(SO) | 20:39.3 | 6:53 | |||||||
82 | Callie Buchanan | Jr | Lakewood-WA | 20:43.3 | 6:54 | |||||||
83 | Daniela Castillo | Jr | Cathedral City | 20:45.8 | 6:55 | |||||||
84 | Madison Howe | Jr | Lakewood-WA | 20:48.5 | 6:56 | |||||||
85 | Jennifer Fujimoto | Sr | South Torrance | 20:48.6 | 6:56 | |||||||
86 | Jada Inouye | Sr | Hawaii Baptist Academy | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
87 | Allison Gutierrez | Jr | Chino | 20:49.5 | 6:57 | |||||||
88 | Michelle Tsujimoto | Jr | Notre Dame(SO) | 20:51.5 | 6:57 | |||||||
89 | Julia Fogel | Sr | Agoura | 20:53.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
90 | Sejin Park | Jr | South Torrance | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
91 | Arelix Santos | Jr | Garfield | 21:00.2 | 7:00 | |||||||
92 | Jeanne Nguyen | So | Troy | 21:00.3 | 7:00 | |||||||
93 | Jenna Von Haden | Fr | Palm Desert | 21:03.3 | 7:01 | |||||||
94 | Ixiana Heredia | So | Santa Fe | 21:05.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
95 | Marie Brier | Jr | Rosary | 21:08.4 | 7:03 | |||||||
96 | Amanda Hogan | Jr | Viewpoint | 21:08.8 | 7:03 | |||||||
97 | Gabriela Valle | So | Chadwick | 21:09.5 | 7:03 | |||||||
98 | Kristen Huber | Jr | Louisville | 21:09.6 | 7:03 | |||||||
99 | Maddie Luther | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 21:10.2 | 7:03 | |||||||
100 | Alexis Garcia | Jr | Hart | 21:15.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
101 | Emma Gonzalez | Fr | Rosary | 21:16.3 | 7:05 | |||||||
102 | Sandra Vargas | So | Providence | 21:18.1 | 7:06 | |||||||
103 | Harleen Garcha | So | Gahr | 21:20.7 | 7:07 | |||||||
104 | Amalia Herrera | Jr | Pioneer SS | 21:21.2 | 7:07 | |||||||
105 | Alexis Hisgen | So | Palm Desert | 21:24.8 | 7:08 | |||||||
106 | Hana Sigsbee | Jr | Arlington | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
107 | Sirena Oliva | So | Pioneer SS | 21:26.2 | 7:09 | |||||||
108 | Emily Anastasi | Sr | Heritage Christian | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
109 | Lily Lin | Sr | Wilson-HH | 21:28.6 | 7:10 | |||||||
110 | Kaitlyn Rivadeneira | Jr | Hart | 21:29.6 | 7:10 | |||||||
111 | Citali Tejado | So | Legacy High Complex | 21:30.2 | 7:10 | |||||||
112 | Keilani Ramirez | Sr | Legacy High Complex | 21:30.2 | 7:10 | |||||||
113 | Leslie Quintana | Fr | Chino | 21:31.3 | 7:10 | |||||||
114 | Collette Mcgrath | Jr | Hart | 21:31.6 | 7:11 | |||||||
115 | Alyssa Lim | Fr | Rosary | 21:31.6 | 7:11 | |||||||
116 | Holly Riley | Jr | Lakewood-WA | 21:32.4 | 7:11 | |||||||
117 | Taylor Perez | Sr | Pacifica | 21:37.6 | 7:13 | 5/10 | 6/30 | 10/27 | ||||
118 | Rachel Khlonen | Fr | Rosary | 21:40.4 | 7:13 | |||||||
119 | Lizeth Ochoa | Jr | Louisville | 21:41.1 | 7:14 | |||||||
120 | Ivonne Benitez | Jr | Cathedral City | 21:41.6 | 7:14 | |||||||
121 | Miriam Cuellar | Jr | Hart | 21:45.3 | 7:15 | |||||||
122 | Kimberly Vizcarra | Sr | Glendale | 21:45.5 | 7:15 | |||||||
123 | Chloe Maslansky | Jr | Louisville | 21:46.5 | 7:16 | |||||||
124 | Emily Aguilera | Jr | Notre Dame(SO) | 21:47.5 | 7:16 | |||||||
125 | Sandra Vu | So | Pacifica | 21:50 | 7:17 | 6/10 | 7/30 | 8/23 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
126 | Reagan Orr | So | Pacifica | 21:50.4 | 7:17 | 7/10 | 8/30 | 7/19 | ||||
127 | Arianna Silanskis | Jr | Wilson-HH | 21:51.9 | 7:17 | |||||||
128 | Kaelin Francisco | So | Troy | 21:53.4 | 7:18 | |||||||
129 | Julia Cuddyer | So | Crean Lutheran | 21:54.3 | 7:18 | |||||||
130 | Sofia Gavura | So | Louisville | 21:59.1 | 7:20 | |||||||
131 | Grace Fairchild | So | Rosary | 22:00.7 | 7:20 | |||||||
132 | Carlen Penuliar | So | Gahr | 22:01.4 | 7:20 | |||||||
133 | Ciara Orr | Jr | Excelsior SS | 22:02.2 | 7:21 | |||||||
134 | Becca Danise | Sr | Viewpoint | 22:02.9 | 7:21 | |||||||
135 | Lila Dubois | Jr | Louisville | 22:03.8 | 7:21 | |||||||
136 | Ashley Hidalgo | Sr | San Bernardino | 22:05.1 | 7:22 | |||||||
137 | Claire Masuda | Jr | South Torrance | 22:06.2 | 7:22 | |||||||
138 | Tiffany Aleman | Sr | Alhambra (SS) | 22:06.6 | 7:22 | |||||||
139 | Emma Gloyer | Sr | South Torrance | 22:07.3 | 7:22 | |||||||
140 | Valerie Villatoro | Jr | Legacy High Complex | 22:08.7 | 7:23 | |||||||
141 | Isabel Aldrete | So | Rosary | 22:08.9 | 7:23 | |||||||
142 | Kiara Orr | Jr | Excelsior SS | 22:09.8 | 7:23 | |||||||
143 | Briana Hernandez | Sr | Pioneer SS | 22:11.5 | 7:24 | |||||||
144 | Charlie Boiler | Sr | Chadwick | 22:12.8 | 7:24 | |||||||
145 | Jaqueline Guerra | Jr | Arlington | 22:14.2 | 7:25 | |||||||
146 | Victoria Walters | Jr | Bonita | 22:14.6 | 7:25 | |||||||
147 | Clara Mangali | Fr | Chadwick | 22:15.9 | 7:25 | |||||||
148 | Jacqui Montano | So | Arlington | 22:16.6 | 7:26 | |||||||
149 | Ellyce Mares | Jr | Arlington | 22:20.1 | 7:27 | |||||||
150 | Yesenia Madrigal | Jr | Bonita | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
151 | Alexandra Lashlee | Jr | Troy | 22:25.8 | 7:29 | |||||||
152 | Jessika Smith | Jr | Lakewood-WA | 22:26.9 | 7:29 | |||||||
153 | Viviana Aguilar | So | Palm Desert | 22:28.3 | 7:29 | |||||||
154 | Kirsten Song | Fr | Gahr | 22:28.7 | 7:30 | |||||||
155 | Hazel Rodriguez | Jr | Santa Fe | 22:28.7 | 7:30 | |||||||
156 | Inessa Macias | Sr | Pacifica | 22:29 | 7:30 | 8/10 | 11/30 | 4/13 | ||||
157 | Sarine Menzilcian | Sr | Holy Martyrs | 22:29.7 | 7:30 | |||||||
158 | Aris Torres-ortiz | Sr | Gahr | 22:29.9 | 7:30 | |||||||
159 | Sam Honey | Jr | Marymount | 22:34.4 | 7:31 | |||||||
160 | Crystal Rios | Sr | Chino | 22:35.9 | 7:32 | |||||||
161 | Ava Lepe | Jr | Heritage Christian | 22:37.2 | 7:32 | |||||||
162 | Palig Demirjian | So | Holy Martyrs | 22:43.8 | 7:35 | |||||||
163 | Stevette Perez | Sr | Heritage Christian | 22:44.8 | 7:35 | |||||||
164 | Mia Mcgarvey | Sr | Patriot | 22:45.5 | 7:35 | |||||||
165 | Elena Walz | Fr | Rosary | 22:46.3 | 7:35 | |||||||
166 | Megan Ravasdy | Jr | Maranatha | 22:48 | 7:36 | |||||||
167 | Meghrie Ashekian | Sr | Holy Martyrs | 22:49 | 7:36 | |||||||
168 | My Ly | Sr | Pacifica | 22:49.7 | 7:37 | 9/10 | 12/30 | 4/8 | ||||
169 | Atziri Valdez | Jr | Pioneer SS | 22:51.2 | 7:37 | |||||||
170 | Naida Perez | So | Gahr | 22:51.5 | 7:37 | |||||||
171 | Clarissa Contreras | So | Barstow | 22:55.4 | 7:38 | |||||||
172 | Laila Baer | Fr | Maranatha | 22:56.6 | 7:39 | |||||||
173 | Noemi Plascencia | Sr | Alhambra (SS) | 22:57.2 | 7:39 | |||||||
174 | Jaydee Yargus | Jr | Lakewood-WA | 22:58.6 | 7:40 | |||||||
175 | Angelica Garcia | Jr | Garfield | 22:59.9 | 7:40 | |||||||
176 | Claire Leeb | So | Pacifica | 23:02.5 | 7:41 | 10/10 | 13/30 | 2/5 | ||||
177 | Stephanie Ortiz | Sr | Legacy High Complex | 23:03 | 7:41 | |||||||
178 | Bailey Pablo | Jr | Wilson-HH | 23:05.6 | 7:42 | |||||||
179 | Sophia Daniels | Jr | Rosary | 23:06.1 | 7:42 | |||||||
180 | Maya Duenas | Jr | Palm Desert | 23:07.1 | 7:42 | |||||||
181 | Helena Avila | Jr | Sonora SS | 23:07.7 | 7:43 | |||||||
182 | Evelyn Jacobo | Jr | Barstow | 23:09.8 | 7:43 | |||||||
183 | Isabell Martinez | So | Gahr | 23:10.5 | 7:44 | |||||||
184 | Melissa Perez | Sr | Excelsior SS | 23:13.3 | 7:44 | |||||||
185 | Lois Feng | Sr | Wilson-HH | 23:13.9 | 7:45 | |||||||
186 | Katherine Arvizu | Sr | Heritage Christian | 23:15.9 | 7:45 | |||||||
187 | Kristie Nguyen | So | Oxford Acad. | 23:21.3 | 7:47 | |||||||
188 | Tamy Phung | Sr | Mark Keppel | 23:22 | 7:47 | |||||||
189 | Vana Derderian | So | Holy Martyrs | 23:22.4 | 7:47 | |||||||
190 | Mya Loya | So | Cathedral City | 23:27.1 | 7:49 | |||||||
191 | Thelma Sandi | Jr | Alhambra (SS) | 23:31.4 | 7:50 | |||||||
192 | Citlali Camacho | So | Palm Desert | 23:34.3 | 7:51 | |||||||
193 | Jessica Dong | Sr | Mark Keppel | 23:37.9 | 7:53 | |||||||
194 | Sahara Espino | Jr | Sonora SS | 23:38.1 | 7:53 | |||||||
195 | Nicole Wolensky | Sr | Palm Desert | 23:38.8 | 7:53 | |||||||
196 | Shaghig Derderian | So | Holy Martyrs | 23:44 | 7:55 | |||||||
197 | Amber Cruiel | Jr | Legacy High Complex | 23:46.6 | 7:56 | |||||||
198 | Brianna Greely | So | Oxford Acad. | 23:47.4 | 7:56 | |||||||
199 | Yesenia Rivera | Sr | Legacy High Complex | 23:47.9 | 7:56 | |||||||
200 | Yaneli Hernandez | Sr | Barstow | 23:49.2 | 7:56 | |||||||
201 | Ayden Billman | Fr | Palm Desert | 23:49.3 | 7:56 | |||||||
202 | Johanna Schmidt | Sr | Lakewood-WA | 23:52 | 7:57 | |||||||
203 | America Melchor | Sr | Garfield | 23:53 | 7:58 | |||||||
204 | Evelyn Zimlin | Jr | Hart | 23:54.1 | 7:58 | |||||||
205 | Torrie Blackwood | So | Lakewood-WA | 23:55.5 | 7:59 | |||||||
206 | Jenessey Jarrett | Jr | Barstow | 23:58.8 | 8:00 | |||||||
207 | Zoe Osborne | So | Barstow | 24:02.9 | 8:01 | |||||||
208 | Emilia Altamirano | Jr | Cathedral City | 24:04.4 | 8:01 | |||||||
209 | Mia Ruiz | Jr | Oxford Acad. | 24:10.1 | 8:03 | |||||||
210 | Emmy Khong | So | Mark Keppel | 24:10.6 | 8:04 | |||||||
211 | Karla Antounian | Sr | Holy Martyrs | 24:11.3 | 8:04 | |||||||
212 | Paulina Tolama | Jr | Cathedral City | 24:14.7 | 8:05 | |||||||
213 | Chenyr Grace | So | Maranatha | 24:16.7 | 8:06 | |||||||
214 | Kristal Navarro | Sr | Palm Desert | 24:23.3 | 8:08 | |||||||
215 | Emily Pantoja | Jr | Santa Fe | 24:26.2 | 8:09 | |||||||
216 | Ruth Shryock | Jr | Hart | 24:37.5 | 8:13 | |||||||
217 | Kimberly Paredes | Sr | Patriot | 24:39.2 | 8:13 | |||||||
218 | Vana Terterian | Jr | Holy Martyrs | 24:40.6 | 8:14 | |||||||
219 | Maddie Bove | Sr | Maranatha | 24:40.7 | 8:14 | |||||||
220 | Jennifer Garcia | So | Legacy High Complex | 24:45.7 | 8:15 | |||||||
221 | Faith Ochoa | Fr | Palm Desert | 24:46.3 | 8:15 | |||||||
222 | Abbygail Sanchez | Sr | Barstow | 24:53.3 | 8:18 | |||||||
223 | Rosa Ramos | Sr | Arlington | 24:59.3 | 8:20 | |||||||
224 | Nicole Ni | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 25:17 | 8:26 | |||||||
225 | Bianca Ayala | So | Cathedral City | 25:22.2 | 8:27 | |||||||
226 | Tatiana Arias | Sr | Gahr | 25:33.6 | 8:31 | |||||||
227 | Vivian Ngo | Sr | Mark Keppel | 25:35.6 | 8:32 | |||||||
228 | Carmen Lopez | Fr | Cathedral City | 25:56.4 | 8:39 | |||||||
229 | Lesley Gonzalez | Sr | Legacy High Complex | 25:56.8 | 8:39 | |||||||
230 | Heather Chou | Sr | Sonora SS | 26:02.6 | 8:41 | |||||||
231 | Melanie Zamora | Jr | Mark Keppel | 26:11.2 | 8:44 | |||||||
232 | Isabel Vogel | Jr | Maranatha | 26:21.8 | 8:47 | |||||||
233 | Kaitlyn Sallee | Fr | Excelsior SS | 26:25.5 | 8:49 | |||||||
234 | Chrystal Nhan | Jr | Mark Keppel | 26:35.2 | 8:52 | |||||||
235 | Megan Marquez | Sr | Providence | 26:43.9 | 8:55 | |||||||
236 | Victoria Ramos | Jr | Providence | 26:59.6 | 9:00 | |||||||
237 | Bella Camargo | Jr | Palm Desert | 27:03.3 | 9:01 | |||||||
238 | Azmire Castaneda | Jr | Louisville | 27:21.6 | 9:07 | |||||||
239 | Brooke Arnson | So | Palm Desert | 27:22.7 | 9:08 | |||||||
240 | Madison Barbello | Jr | Louisville | 27:26.2 | 9:09 | |||||||
241 | Eva Kha | Sr | Mark Keppel | 27:28.5 | 9:09 | |||||||
242 | Janisse Miranda | Sr | Louisville | 27:32.9 | 9:11 | |||||||
243 | Qennia Valle | Jr | Garfield | 28:20.7 | 9:27 | |||||||
244 | Melanie Hernandez | Sr | Cathedral City | 28:43.9 | 9:35 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bonita 3-4-2-1-1 Gap: 1:29 |
94:53 18:59 6:20 |
93 | Lorelei Claxton Jr 18:07 6:02 3 |
Alexa Garcia Fr 18:55 6:18 16 |
Joelle Vargas Sr 19:03 6:21 18 |
Sofia Guzman So 19:11 6:24 21 |
Akare Briggs Jr 19:37 6:32 35 |
Emma Barragan Sr 19:59 6:40 44 |
Margia Adriano Jr 20:24 6:48 55 |
1 | Hawaii Baptist Academy 9-6-4-2-1 Gap: 0:34 |
95:28 19:06 6:22 |
93 | Johanna Seng So 18:49 6:16 12 |
Kacie Kwan Jr 18:50 6:17 13 |
Mari Monico So 19:07 6:22 20 |
Shayli Maruya So 19:19 6:26 23 |
Lindsay Sasaki Jr 19:23 6:28 25 |
Lindsey Jaeger So 20:16 6:45 51 |
Jada Inouye Sr 20:49 6:56 75 |
3 | Agoura 7-7-6-6-3 Gap: 1:05 |
96:49 19:22 6:27 |
142 | Georgia Mccorkle Fr 18:40 6:13 10 |
Lauren Hill Jr 19:14 6:25 22 |
Aminah Merchant So 19:31 6:30 32 |
Danica Kern Jr 19:39 6:33 38 |
Megan Markow Jr 19:45 6:35 40 |
Julia Fogel Sr 20:54 6:58 78 |
|
4 | Sonora SS 2-1-1-3-4 Gap: 2:27 |
95:55 19:11 6:24 |
144 | Mia Bergman So 18:07 6:02 2 |
Elizabeth Stetina Fr 18:18 6:06 6 |
Caroline Stetina Sr 18:30 6:10 9 |
Isabell Ortega Jr 20:27 6:49 60 |
Brooke Ortega Fr 20:34 6:51 67 |
Helena Avila Jr 23:08 7:43 142 |
Sahara Espino Jr 23:38 7:53 151 |
5 | Santa Fe 1-3-2-4-5 Gap: 2:21 |
96:57 19:23 6:28 |
151 | Katie Bautista Sr 18:04 6:01 1 |
Kayla Viramontes Fr 19:00 6:20 17 |
Dulce Fortiz Jr 19:04 6:21 19 |
Jennifer Fortanel Jr 20:24 6:48 56 |
Krystal Hernandez Jr 20:25 6:48 58 |
Tracy Acevedo So 20:27 6:49 62 |
Emely Bolagh So 20:35 6:52 68 |
6 | South Torrance 8-8-7-7-6 Gap: 1:35 |
97:59 19:36 6:32 |
163 | Clara Chan Sr 18:46 6:15 11 |
Mia Trodden Jr 19:22 6:27 24 |
Lily Albert So 19:29 6:30 30 |
Rivka Ben Avides Jr 20:02 6:41 46 |
Emily Columbine Sr 20:21 6:47 52 |
Jennifer Fujimoto Sr 20:49 6:56 74 |
Sejin Park Jr 20:56 6:59 79 |
7 | Alhambra (SS) 5-5-5-5-7 Gap: 3:53 |
98:47 19:45 6:35 |
210 | Serena Duenas Sr 18:14 6:05 5 |
Alyssa Romero Sr 18:55 6:18 15 |
Paloma Sanchez Jr 19:26 6:29 28 |
Daniele Santoyo Jr 20:06 6:42 47 |
Tiffany Aleman Sr 22:07 7:22 115 |
Noemi Plascencia Sr 22:57 7:39 137 |
Thelma Sandi Jr 23:31 7:50 148 |
8 | Pacifica 6-2-8-8-8 Gap: 3:19 |
99:10 19:50 6:37 |
230 | Emily Leeb Sr 18:19 6:06 7 |
Audrey Simpson Sr 18:24 6:08 8 |
Regan Heredia So 20:22 6:47 53 |
Briana Fieffer Jr 20:28 6:49 63 |
Taylor Perez Sr 21:38 7:13 99 |
Sandra Vu So 21:50 7:17 106 |
Reagan Orr So 21:50 7:17 107 |
9 | Notre Dame(SO) 11-10-10-10-9 Gap: 1:15 |
100:32 20:06 6:42 |
251 | Liese Neelin Sr 19:25 6:28 26 |
Blathnaid Heaney Sr 19:38 6:33 36 |
Madeline Perez So 20:11 6:44 50 |
Sophia Cabral So 20:39 6:53 69 |
Megan Traboulsi Jr 20:39 6:53 70 |
Michelle Tsujimoto Jr 20:52 6:57 77 |
Emily Aguilera Jr 21:48 7:16 105 |
10 | Chino 10-9-9-9-10 Gap: 2:37 |
100:44 20:09 6:43 |
264 | Mia Chavez Fr 18:55 6:18 14 |
Emily Gutierrez Sr 19:39 6:33 37 |
Sarah Cuevas-molina Jr 19:50 6:37 42 |
Allison Gutierrez Jr 20:50 6:57 76 |
Leslie Quintana Fr 21:31 7:10 95 |
Crystal Rios Sr 22:36 7:32 129 |
|
11 | Hart 14-12-11-11-11 Gap: 1:59 |
102:21 20:28 6:49 |
309 | Dhanya Rodrigo Sr 19:30 6:30 31 |
Sonia Avila Sr 19:34 6:31 34 |
Brielle Wiley Jr 20:31 6:50 66 |
Alexis Garcia Jr 21:15 7:05 86 |
Kaitlyn Rivadeneira Jr 21:30 7:10 92 |
Collette Mcgrath Jr 21:32 7:11 96 |
Miriam Cuellar Jr 21:45 7:15 103 |
12 | Crean Lutheran 18-14-14-14-12 Gap: 1:53 |
103:41 20:44 6:55 |
348 | Daelyn Johnson-mooney So 20:02 6:41 45 |
Arianna Kochan Jr 20:09 6:43 49 |
Payton Mcgaffigan Jr 20:26 6:49 59 |
Maddie Luther Jr 21:10 7:03 85 |
Julia Cuddyer So 21:54 7:18 110 |
Nicole Ni Jr 25:17 8:26 171 |
|
13 | Chadwick 12-13-13-12-13 Gap: 2:47 |
103:45 20:45 6:55 |
353 | Ella Parsley Fr 19:25 6:28 27 |
Mia Elliott Jr 20:27 6:49 61 |
Catherine Davodi Fr 20:30 6:50 64 |
Gabriela Valle So 21:10 7:03 83 |
Charlie Boiler Sr 22:13 7:24 118 |
Clara Mangali Fr 22:16 7:25 120 |
|
14 | Cathedral City 13-10-12-13-14 Gap: 4:00 |
104:53 20:59 7:00 |
383 | Angelina Iniguez Jr 19:27 6:29 29 |
Stephany Ramirez Sr 19:32 6:31 33 |
Daniela Castillo Jr 20:46 6:55 72 |
Ivonne Benitez Jr 21:42 7:14 102 |
Mya Loya So 23:27 7:49 147 |
Emilia Altamirano Jr 24:04 8:01 161 |
Paulina Tolama Jr 24:15 8:05 164 |
15 | Troy 16-15-15-15-15 Gap: 2:38 |
105:31 21:06 7:02 |
410 | Rachel Shirley Jr 19:48 6:36 41 |
Aimee Park Jr 20:24 6:48 57 |
Jeanne Nguyen So 21:00 7:00 80 |
Kaelin Francisco So 21:53 7:18 109 |
Alexandra Lashlee Jr 22:26 7:29 123 |
||
16 | Gahr 19-16-16-16-16 Gap: 2:20 |
106:30 21:18 7:06 |
440 | Jadynne Ramirez Fr 20:09 6:43 48 |
Isra Malabeh Jr 20:30 6:50 65 |
Harleen Garcha So 21:21 7:07 88 |
Carlen Penuliar So 22:01 7:20 113 |
Kirsten Song Fr 22:29 7:30 126 |
Aris Torres-ortiz Sr 22:30 7:30 128 |
Naida Perez So 22:52 7:37 134 |
17 | Rosary 22-21-20-18-17 Gap: 0:52 |
107:37 21:31 7:10 |
478 | Marie Brier Jr 21:08 7:03 82 |
Emma Gonzalez Fr 21:16 7:05 87 |
Alyssa Lim Fr 21:32 7:11 97 |
Rachel Khlonen Fr 21:40 7:13 100 |
Grace Fairchild So 22:01 7:20 112 |
Isabel Aldrete So 22:09 7:23 117 |
Elena Walz Fr 22:46 7:35 131 |
18 | Palm Desert 20-18-17-17-18 Gap: 2:45 |
108:26 21:41 7:14 |
490 | Lauren Warner So 20:23 6:48 54 |
Jenna Von Haden Fr 21:03 7:01 81 |
Alexis Hisgen So 21:25 7:08 89 |
Viviana Aguilar So 22:28 7:29 125 |
Maya Duenas Jr 23:07 7:42 141 |
Citlali Camacho So 23:34 7:51 149 |
Nicole Wolensky Sr 23:39 7:53 152 |
19 | Lakewood-WA 21-20-18-18-19 Gap: 2:15 |
108:30 21:42 7:14 |
504 | Callie Buchanan Jr 20:43 6:54 71 |
Madison Howe Jr 20:49 6:56 73 |
Holly Riley Jr 21:32 7:11 98 |
Jessika Smith Jr 22:27 7:29 124 |
Jaydee Yargus Jr 22:59 7:40 138 |
Johanna Schmidt Sr 23:52 7:57 157 |
Torrie Blackwood So 23:56 7:59 158 |
20 | Louisville 23-23-22-21-20 Gap: 0:54 |
108:40 21:44 7:15 |
514 | Kristen Huber Jr 21:10 7:03 84 |
Lizeth Ochoa Jr 21:41 7:14 101 |
Chloe Maslansky Jr 21:47 7:16 104 |
Sofia Gavura So 21:59 7:20 111 |
Lila Dubois Jr 22:04 7:21 114 |
Azmire Castaneda Jr 27:22 9:07 176 |
Madison Barbello Jr 27:26 9:09 177 |
21 | Wilson-HH 17-17-18-20-21 Gap: 3:19 |
109:35 21:55 7:18 |
526 | Daniela De La Torre Sr 19:55 6:38 43 |
Lily Lin Sr 21:29 7:10 91 |
Arianna Silanskis Jr 21:52 7:17 108 |
Bailey Pablo Jr 23:06 7:42 140 |
Lois Feng Sr 23:14 7:45 144 |
||
22 | Legacy High Complex 25-24-23-23-22 Gap: 2:16 |
111:59 22:24 7:28 |
596 | Citali Tejado So 21:30 7:10 93 |
Keilani Ramirez Sr 21:30 7:10 94 |
Valerie Villatoro Jr 22:09 7:23 116 |
Stephanie Ortiz Sr 23:03 7:41 139 |
Amber Cruiel Jr 23:47 7:56 154 |
Yesenia Rivera Sr 23:48 7:56 155 |
Jennifer Garcia So 24:46 8:15 168 |
23 | Barstow 4-19-21-22-23 Gap: 5:49 |
112:04 22:25 7:28 |
597 | Madison Enriquez Sr 18:10 6:03 4 |
Clarissa Contreras So 22:55 7:38 135 |
Evelyn Jacobo Jr 23:10 7:43 143 |
Yaneli Hernandez Sr 23:49 7:56 156 |
Jenessey Jarrett Jr 23:59 8:00 159 |
Zoe Osborne So 24:03 8:01 160 |
Abbygail Sanchez Sr 24:53 8:18 169 |
24 | Arlington 24-25-24-24-24 Gap: 3:33 |
113:16 22:39 7:33 |
622 | Hana Sigsbee Jr 21:26 7:09 90 |
Jaqueline Guerra Jr 22:14 7:25 119 |
Jacqui Montano So 22:17 7:26 121 |
Ellyce Mares Jr 22:20 7:27 122 |
Rosa Ramos Sr 24:59 8:20 170 |
||
25 | Mark Keppel 15-22-25-25-25 Gap: 5:53 |
116:29 23:18 7:46 |
668 | Kesley Bustamante Sr 19:43 6:34 39 |
Tamy Phung Sr 23:22 7:47 145 |
Jessica Dong Sr 23:38 7:53 150 |
Emmy Khong So 24:11 8:04 162 |
Vivian Ngo Sr 25:36 8:32 172 |
Melanie Zamora Jr 26:11 8:44 173 |
Chrystal Nhan Jr 26:35 8:52 175 |
26 | Holy Martyrs 26-26-26-26-26 Gap: 1:14 |
115:09 23:02 7:41 |
689 | Sarine Menzilcian Sr 22:30 7:30 127 |
Palig Demirjian So 22:44 7:35 130 |
Meghrie Ashekian Sr 22:49 7:36 133 |
Vana Derderian So 23:22 7:47 146 |
Shaghig Derderian So 23:44 7:55 153 |
Karla Antounian Sr 24:11 8:04 163 |
Vana Terterian Jr 24:41 8:14 166 |
27 | Maranatha 27-27-27-27-27 Gap: 3:34 |
121:04 24:13 8:04 |
774 | Megan Ravasdy Jr 22:48 7:36 132 |
Laila Baer Fr 22:57 7:39 136 |
Chenyr Grace So 24:17 8:06 165 |
Maddie Bove Sr 24:41 8:14 167 |
Isabel Vogel Jr 26:22 8:47 174 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bonita 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:24 |
105:27 21:05 7:02 |
25 | Emma Barragan Sr 19:59 6:40 1 |
Margia Adriano Jr 20:24 6:48 2 |
Melissa Shaw Jr 20:27 6:49 3 |
Victoria Walters Jr 22:15 7:25 9 |
Yesenia Madrigal Jr 22:23 7:28 10 |
||
2 | Santa Fe 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:59 |
109:02 21:48 7:16 |
47 | Tracy Acevedo So 20:27 6:49 4 |
Emely Bolagh So 20:35 6:52 5 |
Ixiana Heredia So 21:05 7:02 6 |
Hazel Rodriguez Jr 22:29 7:30 11 |
Emily Pantoja Jr 24:26 8:09 21 |
||
3 | Pacifica 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:13 |
112:02 22:24 7:28 |
54 | Sandra Vu So 21:50 7:17 7 |
Reagan Orr So 21:50 7:17 8 |
Inessa Macias Sr 22:29 7:30 12 |
My Ly Sr 22:50 7:37 13 |
Claire Leeb So 23:03 7:41 14 |
||
4 | Palm Desert 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:12 |
120:12 24:02 8:01 |
90 | Citlali Camacho So 23:34 7:51 15 |
Nicole Wolensky Sr 23:39 7:53 16 |
Ayden Billman Fr 23:49 7:56 17 |
Kristal Navarro Sr 24:23 8:08 20 |
Faith Ochoa Fr 24:46 8:15 22 |
Bella Camargo Jr 27:03 9:01 25 |
Brooke Arnson So 27:23 9:08 26 |
5 | Cathedral City 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:40 |
128:22 25:40 8:33 |
111 | Emilia Altamirano Jr 24:04 8:01 18 |
Paulina Tolama Jr 24:15 8:05 19 |
Bianca Ayala So 25:22 8:27 23 |
Carmen Lopez Fr 25:56 8:39 24 |
Melanie Hernandez Sr 28:44 9:35 27 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Karen Morales | So | Barstow | 19:43.8 | 6:35 | |||||||
2 | Jacqueline Mathers | So | Oak Park | 20:37.3 | 6:52 | |||||||
3 | Genevieve Harvey | So | Flintridge Prep | 20:38.6 | 6:53 | |||||||
4 | Maya Rodriguez | So | Bishop Amat | 21:04.7 | 7:02 | |||||||
5 | Gillian Ong | So | Oak Park | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
6 | Sydney Reese | So | Oak Park | 22:17.9 | 7:26 | |||||||
7 | Andrea Rubio | So | Bonita | 22:24.6 | 7:28 | |||||||
8 | Jaelynn Ledesma | So | La Mirada | 22:24.8 | 7:28 | |||||||
9 | Cora Hesson | So | South Torrance | 22:43.2 | 7:34 | |||||||
10 | Lauren Nicholson | So | Oak Park | 22:48.2 | 7:36 | |||||||
11 | Riddhi Verma | So | Western | 22:56.4 | 7:39 | |||||||
12 | Amelia Nunez | So | Sacred Heart of Jesus | 22:58 | 7:39 | |||||||
13 | Lilah Harvey | So | Notre Dame(SO) | 22:59.9 | 7:40 | |||||||
14 | Anna Turysheva | So | Flintridge Prep | 23:00.6 | 7:40 | |||||||
15 | Isabel Gonzalez | So | Wilson-HH | 23:02.2 | 7:41 | |||||||
16 | Silvia Ioannou | So | Flintridge Prep | 23:02.5 | 7:41 | |||||||
17 | Wendy Tran | So | Pacifica | 23:24.1 | 7:48 | 1/7 | 14/30 | 12/24 | ||||
18 | Rachel Mccarley | So | Flintridge Prep | 23:34.2 | 7:51 | |||||||
19 | Sophia Rocha | So | Sacred Heart of Jesus | 23:43.9 | 7:55 | |||||||
20 | Kaitlin Oberle | So | Pacifica | 23:48.5 | 7:56 | 2/7 | 17/30 | 4/16 | ||||
21 | Jasmine Saldano | So | Wilson-HH | 23:50.2 | 7:57 | |||||||
22 | Jamille Abdallah | So | Western Chr. | 23:52.4 | 7:57 | |||||||
23 | Terrie Vu | So | Pacifica | 23:54.1 | 7:58 | 3/7 | 18/30 | 3/9 | ||||
24 | Sabrina O'connor | So | Oak Park | 23:54.7 | 7:58 | |||||||
25 | Lusine Nalbandian | So | Holy Martyrs | 23:55.2 | 7:58 | |||||||
26 | Sammie Gabriel | So | Bonita | 24:01.6 | 8:01 | |||||||
27 | Andrea Scarano | So | Oak Park | 24:04.7 | 8:02 | |||||||
28 | Bretanny Morales | Jr | Western | 24:05.8 | 8:02 | |||||||
29 | Rachel Zamfir | So | Oak Park | 24:12.6 | 8:04 | |||||||
30 | Carolina Bautista | Jr | Western | 24:13 | 8:04 | |||||||
31 | Karina Corbera | So | Sacred Heart of Jesus | 24:25.8 | 8:09 | |||||||
32 | Meagan Lesser | So | Chadwick | 24:29.4 | 8:10 | |||||||
33 | Elvira Aceves | So | San Bernardino | 24:32 | 8:11 | |||||||
34 | Maddie Olea | So | Bishop Amat | 24:40 | 8:13 | |||||||
35 | Jahselyn Medina | So | Flintridge Prep | 24:42.7 | 8:14 | |||||||
36 | Aryanna Ruiz | So | South Torrance | 24:47.7 | 8:16 | |||||||
37 | Sofia Echavarria | So | Flintridge Prep | 24:47.8 | 8:16 | |||||||
38 | Talia Majhu | So | Oak Park | 24:48.9 | 8:16 | |||||||
39 | Shannon Chou | So | Oak Park | 24:49.1 | 8:16 | |||||||
40 | Joana Navarro | So | Sacred Heart of Jesus | 24:52.4 | 8:17 | |||||||
41 | Keena Patel | So | Oak Park | 25:22.6 | 8:28 | |||||||
42 | Yiyi Cai | So | South Torrance | 25:24.9 | 8:28 | |||||||
43 | Abbie Hernandez | So | La Mirada | 25:35.7 | 8:32 | |||||||
44 | Noelle Bermudez | So | Rosary | 25:36.8 | 8:32 | |||||||
45 | Chloe Tolchinsky | So | Oak Park | 25:37.7 | 8:33 | |||||||
46 | Keila Sakaguchi | So | South Torrance | 25:59.4 | 8:40 | |||||||
47 | Alyssa Orozco | So | Barstow | 26:07 | 8:42 | |||||||
48 | Noa Sunshine | So | Oak Park | 26:08 | 8:43 | |||||||
49 | Cassidy Honeymar | So | Oak Park | 26:08.2 | 8:43 | |||||||
50 | Celia Guess | So | Sacred Heart of Jesus | 26:09 | 8:43 | |||||||
51 | Erin Jow | So | Pacifica | 26:16.3 | 8:45 | 4/7 | 23/30 | 5/7 | ||||
52 | Isabela De La Cruz | So | Fillmore | 26:30.6 | 8:50 | |||||||
53 | Jenny Tran | So | Pacifica | 26:38 | 8:53 | 5/7 | 25/30 | 4/6 | ||||
54 | Isabella Mac | So | Marymount | 26:39.7 | 8:53 | |||||||
55 | Karyme Suarez | So | Covina | 26:46.4 | 8:55 | |||||||
56 | Lacey Schlarmann | So | Pacifica | 26:50.1 | 8:57 | 6/7 | 26/30 | 3/5 | ||||
57 | Nathalie Koes | So | Sacred Heart of Jesus | 26:56.2 | 8:59 | |||||||
58 | Rosanelly Torres | So | Sacred Heart of Jesus | 26:58.5 | 9:00 | |||||||
59 | Madeline Castellanos | So | Barstow | 27:10.4 | 9:03 | |||||||
60 | Rebecca Kassarjian | So | Holy Martyrs | 27:25.1 | 9:08 | |||||||
61 | Kathleen Wang | So | Heritage Christian | 27:40.6 | 9:14 | |||||||
62 | Emma Ortiz | So | Fillmore | 27:47.5 | 9:16 | |||||||
63 | Loran Murray | So | Flintridge Prep | 27:49.7 | 9:17 | |||||||
64 | Marysol Cazarez | So | Rosary | 28:25.5 | 9:29 | |||||||
65 | Jacqueline Padilla | Jr | Western | 28:28.5 | 9:30 | |||||||
66 | Aliyah Lemmon | So | Barstow | 28:30.7 | 9:30 | |||||||
67 | April Salazar | So | Sacred Heart of Jesus | 28:41.5 | 9:34 | |||||||
68 | Maylee Tan | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 28:49.1 | 9:36 | |||||||
69 | Ava Tribe | So | Oak Park | 29:02.1 | 9:41 | |||||||
70 | Ema Nunez | So | St. Joseph-Lw | 29:28.6 | 9:50 | |||||||
71 | Nyssa Lim | So | Western | 29:33.3 | 9:51 | |||||||
72 | Paige Paulsen | So | St. Joseph-Lw | 29:37.5 | 9:53 | |||||||
73 | Diana Olivares | So | Barstow | 29:44.5 | 9:55 | |||||||
74 | Lily Heisler | So | Chadwick | 29:59.3 | 10:00 | |||||||
75 | Giselle Castaneda | So | Rosary | 30:13.5 | 10:04 | |||||||
76 | Regina Mejia | Sr | Western | 30:42.6 | 10:14 | |||||||
77 | Reanna Alam | So | Western | 31:11 | 10:24 | |||||||
78 | Jeanie Nguyen | So | Pacifica | 31:11.3 | 10:24 | 7/7 | 30/30 | 5/5 | ||||
79 | Lori Garavartanian | So | Holy Martyrs | 31:30.1 | 10:30 | |||||||
80 | Denise Sanchez | So | Sacred Heart of Jesus | 31:51.4 | 10:37 | |||||||
81 | Mia Martinez | So | Pioneer SS | 32:05.7 | 10:42 | |||||||
82 | Niharika Kumar | Jr | Western | 32:38.5 | 10:53 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oak Park 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:17 |
110:47 22:09 7:23 |
33 | Jacqueline Mathers So 20:37 6:52 2 |
Gillian Ong So 21:09 7:03 4 |
Sydney Reese So 22:18 7:26 5 |
Lauren Nicholson So 22:48 7:36 6 |
Sabrina O'connor So 23:55 7:58 16 |
Andrea Scarano So 24:05 8:02 17 |
Rachel Zamfir So 24:13 8:04 19 |
2 | Flintridge Prep 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 4:04 |
114:59 23:00 7:40 |
56 | Genevieve Harvey So 20:39 6:53 3 |
Anna Turysheva So 23:01 7:40 9 |
Silvia Ioannou So 23:03 7:41 10 |
Rachel Mccarley So 23:34 7:51 12 |
Jahselyn Medina So 24:43 8:14 22 |
Sofia Echavarria So 24:48 8:16 23 |
Loran Murray So 27:50 9:17 33 |
3 | Sacred Heart of Jesus 5-3-4-3-3 Gap: 3:11 |
122:09 24:26 8:09 |
92 | Amelia Nunez So 22:58 7:39 8 |
Sophia Rocha So 23:44 7:55 13 |
Karina Corbera So 24:26 8:09 21 |
Joana Navarro So 24:52 8:17 24 |
Celia Guess So 26:09 8:43 26 |
Nathalie Koes So 26:56 8:59 30 |
Rosanelly Torres So 26:59 9:00 31 |
4 | Pacifica 6-4-3-4-4 Gap: 3:14 |
124:01 24:48 8:16 |
95 | Wendy Tran So 23:24 7:48 11 |
Kaitlin Oberle So 23:49 7:56 14 |
Terrie Vu So 23:54 7:58 15 |
Erin Jow So 26:16 8:45 27 |
Jenny Tran So 26:38 8:53 28 |
Lacey Schlarmann So 26:50 8:57 29 |
Jeanie Nguyen So 31:11 10:24 40 |
5 | Western 4-4-5-5-5 Gap: 6:37 |
129:17 25:51 8:37 |
115 | Riddhi Verma So 22:56 7:39 7 |
Bretanny Morales Jr 24:06 8:02 18 |
Carolina Bautista Jr 24:13 8:04 20 |
Jacqueline Padilla Jr 28:29 9:30 34 |
Nyssa Lim So 29:33 9:51 36 |
Regina Mejia Sr 30:43 10:14 38 |
Reanna Alam So 31:11 10:24 39 |
6 | Barstow 1-6-6-6-6 Gap: 10:01 |
131:16 26:15 8:45 |
130 | Karen Morales So 19:44 6:35 1 |
Alyssa Orozco So 26:07 8:42 25 |
Madeline Castellanos So 27:10 9:03 32 |
Aliyah Lemmon So 28:31 9:30 35 |
Diana Olivares So 29:45 9:55 37 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gia Carrera | Sr | Bishop Amat | 20:02.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
2 | Natalie Diaz | So | Palos Verdes | 20:32.2 | 6:51 | |||||||
3 | Hueston Shea | Jr | St. Margaret's | 20:58.5 | 7:00 | |||||||
4 | Sarah Cosaro | Jr | Palos Verdes | 21:04.3 | 7:01 | |||||||
5 | Morgan Farrier | Jr | Palos Verdes | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
6 | Aliyah Cuellar | Fr | Covina | 21:49.4 | 7:16 | |||||||
7 | Penny Pope | Jr | Palos Verdes | 21:54.7 | 7:18 | |||||||
8 | Shelby Ponce | So | Palos Verdes | 21:56.4 | 7:19 | |||||||
9 | Miranda Rodriguez | Fr | Covina | 22:00.2 | 7:20 | |||||||
10 | Jacqueline Leung | Jr | St. Margaret's | 22:04.1 | 7:21 | |||||||
11 | Alyssa Mayeshiro | Jr | Hawaii Baptist Academy | 22:15.7 | 7:25 | |||||||
12 | Trinity Halemano-reed | Jr | Hawaii Baptist Academy | 22:28.9 | 7:30 | |||||||
13 | Rachel Spellman | Jr | Oak Park | 22:37.8 | 7:33 | |||||||
14 | Natalie Bax | Jr | Flintridge Prep | 22:39.7 | 7:33 | |||||||
15 | Molly Allison | Fr | St. Margaret's | 22:40.3 | 7:33 | |||||||
16 | Cadence Fisher | Fr | Marshall Fund | 22:47.3 | 7:36 | |||||||
17 | Kira Ferguson | So | Hawaii Baptist Academy | 22:47.9 | 7:36 | |||||||
18 | Alexis Nakabayashi | Sr | Hawaii Baptist Academy | 22:56.6 | 7:39 | |||||||
19 | Samantha Palacios | Sr | Covina | 23:01.1 | 7:40 | |||||||
20 | Sylvie Shure | Jr | Flintridge Prep | 23:09.6 | 7:43 | |||||||
21 | Rocio Chavez | Sr | Covina | 23:15.5 | 7:45 | |||||||
22 | Peyton Pope | Jr | Palos Verdes | 23:19 | 7:46 | |||||||
23 | Naomi Kearl | Jr | La Canada | 23:21.1 | 7:47 | |||||||
24 | Alina Tong | Jr | Oak Park | 23:28.7 | 7:50 | |||||||
25 | Mia Falshaw | So | St. Margaret's | 23:32.6 | 7:51 | |||||||
26 | Megan Shadrick | Jr | Bonita | 23:34.4 | 7:51 | |||||||
27 | Kate Bolin | Jr | Alverno | 23:34.7 | 7:52 | |||||||
28 | Audrey Laun | Jr | Flintridge Prep | 23:35.4 | 7:52 | |||||||
29 | Sulika Ili | Jr | Bishop Amat | 23:41.5 | 7:54 | |||||||
30 | Anna Radmilovich | Jr | South Torrance | 23:42.7 | 7:54 | |||||||
31 | Audrey Farnsworth | Jr | Oak Park | 23:44.6 | 7:55 | |||||||
32 | London Dowdle | Jr | Bonita | 23:45 | 7:55 | |||||||
33 | Emma Orozco | Sr | Fillmore | 23:47.6 | 7:56 | |||||||
34 | Katie Maruna | Sr | Alverno | 23:54.3 | 7:58 | |||||||
35 | Isabel Sagheb | Jr | Notre Dame(SO) | 23:56.6 | 7:59 | |||||||
36 | Lauren Pulido | Sr | St. Joseph-Lw | 23:58.9 | 8:00 | |||||||
37 | Allison Crudele | Jr | Notre Dame(SO) | 24:13.3 | 8:04 | |||||||
38 | Anamary Pulgar | Jr | Covina | 24:13.4 | 8:04 | |||||||
39 | Alice Hong | Jr | La Canada | 24:17.5 | 8:06 | |||||||
40 | Isabella Maria Lopez | Sr | Rosary | 24:29.6 | 8:10 | |||||||
41 | Zyanya Rizzo | Sr | Marshall Fund | 24:36.1 | 8:12 | |||||||
42 | Karissa Sugita | Sr | Pacifica | 24:37.4 | 8:12 | 1/4 | 19/30 | 17/30 | ||||
43 | Alyssa Bruna | Jr | Marshall Fund | 24:45.4 | 8:15 | |||||||
44 | Sabine Fregoso | Jr | Flintridge Prep | 24:54.1 | 8:18 | |||||||
45 | Julia Barylak | Sr | Oak Park | 25:02 | 8:21 | |||||||
46 | Sarah Levy | Sr | Oak Park | 25:03.1 | 8:21 | |||||||
47 | Callie Taylor | Jr | Oak Park | 25:10.7 | 8:24 | |||||||
48 | Kira Gopinath | Jr | Windward | 25:10.8 | 8:24 | |||||||
49 | Sydney Barry | Jr | Chadwick | 25:14.3 | 8:25 | |||||||
50 | Angela Baltazar | Sr | Rosary | 25:14.9 | 8:25 | |||||||
51 | Emily Ortiz | Jr | Marymount | 25:15.7 | 8:25 | |||||||
52 | Corina Cervantes | So | Covina | 25:15.8 | 8:25 | |||||||
53 | Samantha Torres | So | Alverno | 25:22.4 | 8:27 | |||||||
54 | Alexis Gudino | Jr | Barstow | 25:24 | 8:28 | |||||||
55 | Delaney Baumer | Jr | Marymount | 25:29.6 | 8:30 | |||||||
56 | Eva Vieyra | Jr | Fillmore | 25:31 | 8:30 | |||||||
57 | Leah Won | Jr | Bonita | 25:34.3 | 8:31 | |||||||
58 | Skyler Hartmire | Sr | Oak Park | 25:44.8 | 8:35 | |||||||
59 | Juliana Hwang | Sr | Pacifica | 25:45.6 | 8:35 | 2/4 | 21/30 | 16/28 | ||||
60 | Katelyn Chang | Sr | St. Joseph-Lw | 25:46.1 | 8:35 | |||||||
61 | Serafina Fikre | Jr | Windward | 25:47.6 | 8:36 | |||||||
62 | Marina Saffold | Fr | La Mirada | 25:54.9 | 8:38 | |||||||
63 | Miranda Rios | Jr | La Mirada | 26:07.2 | 8:42 | |||||||
64 | Juliette Amaya | Excelsior SS | 26:07.4 | 8:42 | ||||||||
65 | Izabella Rivera | Sr | Rosary | 26:08.3 | 8:43 | |||||||
66 | Rachel Fekrat | Sr | Oak Park | 26:10.2 | 8:43 | |||||||
67 | Taylor Brobst | Sr | Pacifica | 26:12.5 | 8:44 | 3/4 | 22/30 | 11/23 | ||||
68 | Marissa Habashy | Sr | Flintridge Prep | 26:20.6 | 8:47 | |||||||
69 | Alyssa Kelly | Jr | La Canada | 26:23 | 8:48 | |||||||
70 | Ally Lopez | Jr | Windward | 26:27.8 | 8:49 | |||||||
71 | Viola Loaiza | Jr | La Mirada | 26:29.7 | 8:50 | |||||||
72 | Kaitlyn Hammer | So | Alverno | 26:31.7 | 8:51 | |||||||
73 | Jasmine Smith | Sr | Barstow | 26:41.4 | 8:54 | |||||||
74 | Sophia Frizzell | So | Alverno | 26:45.1 | 8:55 | |||||||
75 | Breanna Chun | Fr | Hawaii Baptist Academy | 26:50.8 | 8:57 | |||||||
76 | Jazmyn Mendoza-rios | Jr | Covina | 26:51.1 | 8:57 | |||||||
77 | Caitlyn Hancock | Jr | Chadwick | 26:55.5 | 8:59 | |||||||
78 | Jacqueline Mcguire | Sr | Oak Park | 26:55.7 | 8:59 | |||||||
79 | Laura Garcia | Sr | Rosary | 27:12.2 | 9:04 | |||||||
80 | Sophia Ritz | So | Oak Park | 27:14.6 | 9:05 | |||||||
81 | Milla Durfee | Jr | Flintridge Prep | 27:18.7 | 9:06 | |||||||
82 | Millie Dyer | Sr | Marymount | 27:20.3 | 9:07 | |||||||
83 | Breana Hernandez | Sr | Sacred Heart of Jesus | 27:21.2 | 9:07 | |||||||
84 | Sharon Song | Fr | Chadwick | 27:25.5 | 9:09 | |||||||
85 | Gisselle Magana | Jr | San Bernardino | 27:30.5 | 9:10 | |||||||
86 | Mary Murphy | Jr | Marymount | 27:42 | 9:14 | |||||||
87 | Beatriz Araiza | Jr | Viewpoint | 27:51.4 | 9:17 | |||||||
88 | Anna Kuchison | Jr | Barstow | 27:53.3 | 9:18 | |||||||
89 | Victoria Liu | Sr | Heritage Christian | 27:53.5 | 9:18 | |||||||
90 | Bella Wright | Sr | Marymount | 28:04.6 | 9:22 | |||||||
91 | Claire Liu | Sr | Flintridge Prep | 28:10.9 | 9:24 | |||||||
92 | Yohaira Hernandez | Jr | Sacred Heart of Jesus | 28:11.9 | 9:24 | |||||||
93 | Jackie Castanon | Jr | St. Joseph-Lw | 28:13.9 | 9:25 | |||||||
94 | Caitlin Donovan | So | Marymount | 28:32.5 | 9:31 | |||||||
95 | Reese Murphy | Fr | Marymount | 28:35.8 | 9:32 | |||||||
96 | Michelle Barbot | Jr | St. Joseph-Lw | 28:59.7 | 9:40 | |||||||
97 | Kathy Lopez | Sr | Sacred Heart of Jesus | 29:13 | 9:44 | |||||||
98 | Audrey Rekedal | So | Maranatha | 29:22.8 | 9:48 | |||||||
99 | Chloe Lin | Sr | South Torrance | 29:24.8 | 9:48 | |||||||
100 | Amanda Silva | Jr | Barstow | 29:33.2 | 9:51 | |||||||
101 | Tea Takaoka | Jr | South Torrance | 29:40.2 | 9:53 | |||||||
102 | Meera Sood | Sr | Chadwick | 29:46.6 | 9:56 | |||||||
103 | Nataly Derdomo | Jr | Arlington | 29:50.9 | 9:57 | |||||||
104 | Jacey Hokyo | Jr | Maranatha | 29:56.3 | 9:59 | |||||||
105 | Taura Chelsea | Jr | Viewpoint | 29:59.5 | 10:00 | |||||||
106 | Samantha Santoro | Jr | Maranatha | 30:13.2 | 10:04 | |||||||
107 | Britton Dedmon | Jr | Pacifica | 30:18.2 | 10:06 | 4/4 | 29/30 | 13/17 | ||||
108 | Angelina Umali-nelkin | Sr | Barstow | 30:35.4 | 10:12 | |||||||
109 | Alaura O'balles | Sr | La Mirada | 30:37.2 | 10:12 | |||||||
110 | Hannah Thompson | So | Oak Park | 30:41 | 10:14 | |||||||
111 | Yevyeni Lopez | Sr | Sacred Heart of Jesus | 31:54.5 | 10:38 | |||||||
112 | Anya Nanda | Sr | Viewpoint | 32:03.8 | 10:41 | |||||||
113 | Jacqueline De Paz | Sr | San Bernardino | 33:13.1 | 11:04 | |||||||
114 | Cindy Jimenez | Jr | Arlington | 33:24.4 | 11:08 | |||||||
115 | Julia Siegal | Jr | Windward | 33:48.3 | 11:16 | |||||||
116 | Victoria Wood | Jr | Santiago (Cor) | 33:59.6 | 11:20 | |||||||
117 | Vivian Shen | Jr | Maranatha | 34:01.3 | 11:20 | |||||||
118 | Ashley Ortiz | Jr | St. Joseph-Lw | 34:41.9 | 11:34 | |||||||
119 | Clio Klapsis | Sr | Flintridge Prep | 34:45.2 | 11:35 | |||||||
120 | Gloria White | Sr | Flintridge Prep | 35:02.1 | 11:41 | |||||||
121 | Mansha Amador | Sr | Sacred Heart of Jesus | 36:45.1 | 12:15 | |||||||
122 | Oriyaun Steele | Jr | La Mirada | 36:58.2 | 12:19 | |||||||
123 | Brianna Estrada | Sr | Sacred Heart of Jesus | 37:07.9 | 12:23 | |||||||
124 | Denisse Ceballos | Jr | Barstow | 38:07.8 | 12:43 | |||||||
125 | Lashay Jackson | Excelsior SS | 38:42.6 | 12:54 | ||||||||
126 | Destiny Jackson | Excelsior SS | 39:12.6 | 13:04 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Karla Rodriguez | Western | 19:08.2 | 6:23 | ||||||||
2 | Analise Vidriezca | Oak Park | 19:30.8 | 6:30 | ||||||||
3 | Mercedes Javelera | Flintridge Prep | 19:49.7 | 6:37 | ||||||||
4 | Izzy Carranza | Wilson-HH | 19:52.5 | 6:38 | ||||||||
5 | Jacquelyn Lopez | Arlington | 19:55.9 | 6:39 | ||||||||
6 | Janelle Santos | Bishop Amat | 20:08.9 | 6:43 | ||||||||
7 | Maddie Doi | Windward | 20:27.4 | 6:49 | ||||||||
8 | Haley Elder | South Torrance | 20:30.3 | 6:50 | ||||||||
9 | Emma Chau | Oak Park | 20:31.4 | 6:50 | ||||||||
10 | Ava Fagnani | Oak Park | 20:31.6 | 6:51 | ||||||||
11 | Hannah Jensen | Fr | Pacifica | 20:36.4 | 6:52 | 1/9 | 5/30 | 9/29 | ||||
12 | Elisha Tong | Oak Park | 20:38.2 | 6:53 | ||||||||
13 | Karlee Littler | Arlington | 20:42.6 | 6:54 | ||||||||
14 | Shaina Rangel | San Bernardino | 20:46.7 | 6:56 | ||||||||
15 | Neha Jag | Oak Park | 20:47.3 | 6:56 | ||||||||
16 | Grace Bonvechio | Palos Verdes | 20:48.9 | 6:56 | ||||||||
17 | Evelyn Baldwin | Notre Dame(SO) | 21:00.4 | 7:00 | ||||||||
18 | Greta Norris | Palos Verdes | 21:01.4 | 7:00 | ||||||||
19 | Milena Altschuler | Notre Dame(SO) | 21:09 | 7:03 | ||||||||
20 | Maya Eghbali | Oak Park | 21:23.7 | 7:08 | ||||||||
21 | Amber Orendain | Covina | 21:27.1 | 7:09 | ||||||||
22 | Cait Carter | South Torrance | 21:28.9 | 7:10 | ||||||||
23 | Nicole Mirzaian | Flintridge Prep | 21:32.2 | 7:11 | ||||||||
24 | Regan Sakai | Flintridge Prep | 21:33.3 | 7:11 | ||||||||
25 | Colette Samek | Viewpoint | 21:39.3 | 7:13 | ||||||||
26 | Mariana Padilla | Sacred Heart of Jesus | 21:40.4 | 7:13 | ||||||||
27 | Alexa Zatarain | Indio | 21:40.8 | 7:14 | ||||||||
28 | Jimena Muro | Bishop Amat | 21:42 | 7:14 | ||||||||
29 | Ava Scarberry | Fr | Pacifica | 22:05.5 | 7:22 | 2/9 | 9/30 | 8/24 | ||||
30 | Samantha Polk | Fr | Pacifica | 22:16.7 | 7:26 | 3/9 | 10/30 | 3/16 | ||||
31 | Mia Rodriguez | Bonita | 22:20.9 | 7:27 | ||||||||
32 | Madison Parrone | Oak Park | 22:26.5 | 7:29 | ||||||||
33 | Siena Reale | Oak Park | 22:28.1 | 7:29 | ||||||||
34 | Isabella Corona | Sacred Heart of Jesus | 22:37.2 | 7:32 | ||||||||
35 | Mallie Mansbridge | Alverno | 22:43.5 | 7:35 | ||||||||
36 | Samantha Shao | Palos Verdes | 22:44.7 | 7:35 | ||||||||
37 | Rosalinda Chen | Flintridge Prep | 22:46.1 | 7:35 | ||||||||
38 | Bahteli Feldblumb | Western | 22:51.7 | 7:37 | ||||||||
39 | Letty Soloman | Wilson-HH | 22:53 | 7:38 | ||||||||
40 | Sasha Rolfe | Flintridge Prep | 22:53.5 | 7:38 | ||||||||
41 | Sarine Nazarian | Holy Martyrs | 22:53.8 | 7:38 | ||||||||
42 | Julia Pastoriza | Covina | 22:55.7 | 7:39 | ||||||||
43 | Eva Muldoon | Marymount | 22:55.8 | 7:39 | ||||||||
44 | Fiona Fisher | Marymount | 23:06.1 | 7:42 | ||||||||
45 | Sareen Armenian | Flintridge Prep | 23:08.6 | 7:43 | ||||||||
46 | Marylou Arimian | Holy Martyrs | 23:11.5 | 7:44 | ||||||||
47 | Isabella Metspakyan | Holy Martyrs | 23:11.6 | 7:44 | ||||||||
48 | Emilee Garcia-guzman | Louisville | 23:12 | 7:44 | ||||||||
49 | Sophia Ponce | La Canada | 23:12.1 | 7:44 | ||||||||
50 | Sarah Delgadillo | Alverno | 23:13.9 | 7:45 | ||||||||
51 | Kayla Sadraie | Oak Park | 23:21.4 | 7:47 | ||||||||
52 | Cayla Castaneda | Rosary | 23:24.5 | 7:48 | ||||||||
53 | Reese Murphy | Marymount | 23:26.7 | 7:49 | ||||||||
54 | Alexandra Vo | Fr | Pacifica | 23:27 | 7:49 | 4/9 | 15/30 | 3/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
55 | Angelica Herrera | Fillmore | 23:27.2 | 7:49 | ||||||||
56 | Evelyn Baran | South Torrance | 23:28 | 7:49 | ||||||||
57 | Sevan Derderian | Holy Martyrs | 23:32.3 | 7:51 | ||||||||
58 | Zoe White | Wilson-HH | 23:34.1 | 7:51 | ||||||||
59 | Sheila Martins | Rosary | 23:37.1 | 7:52 | ||||||||
60 | Sasha Winterstellar | Flintridge Prep | 23:37.8 | 7:53 | ||||||||
61 | Jeanne Rhode | Oak Park | 23:37.8 | 7:53 | ||||||||
62 | Estee Langbord | Flintridge Prep | 23:38.8 | 7:53 | ||||||||
63 | Sonia Salazar | Fr | Pacifica | 23:42.3 | 7:54 | 5/9 | 16/30 | 3/7 | ||||
64 | Veronica Habashy | Flintridge Prep | 23:44.8 | 7:55 | ||||||||
65 | Ashley Beal | Viewpoint | 23:45.3 | 7:55 | ||||||||
66 | Delaney Burns | Palos Verdes | 23:55.5 | 7:59 | ||||||||
67 | Natalia Castillo | Covina | 24:16.5 | 8:06 | ||||||||
68 | Sara Tsai | Oak Park | 24:16.6 | 8:06 | ||||||||
69 | Luna Santiago | Viewpoint | 24:23.4 | 8:08 | ||||||||
70 | Jasmine Herrera | Pioneer SS | 24:29.9 | 8:10 | ||||||||
71 | Ashley Ralph | Heritage Christian | 24:50.7 | 8:17 | ||||||||
72 | Ani Karajayan | Holy Martyrs | 24:58.6 | 8:20 | ||||||||
73 | Eleni Menemenlis | La Canada | 24:59.3 | 8:20 | ||||||||
74 | Olivia Licata | Rosary | 25:00.7 | 8:20 | ||||||||
75 | Hailey Martinez | Sacred Heart of Jesus | 25:01.8 | 8:21 | ||||||||
76 | Cristina Erskine | Louisville | 25:19.5 | 8:27 | ||||||||
77 | Catherine Tran | Fr | Pacifica | 25:39.1 | 8:33 | 6/9 | 20/30 | 3/6 | ||||
78 | Briana Gonzalez | Sacred Heart of Jesus | 25:56.4 | 8:39 | ||||||||
79 | Cassie Calvin | Heritage Christian | 26:04.5 | 8:42 | ||||||||
80 | Hope Ware | Flintridge Prep | 26:08.3 | 8:43 | ||||||||
81 | Fatima Martinez | Wilson-HH | 26:09.2 | 8:43 | ||||||||
82 | Rosalinda Zhao | Brentwood | 26:10.7 | 8:44 | ||||||||
83 | Angie Bleau | Oak Park | 26:12.4 | 8:44 | ||||||||
84 | Jacqueline Monzon | Sacred Heart of Jesus | 26:16.6 | 8:46 | ||||||||
85 | Marissa Traviglia | Fr | Pacifica | 26:27.3 | 8:49 | 7/9 | 24/30 | 3/4 | ||||
86 | Jenna Morgan | Marymount | 26:32.4 | 8:51 | ||||||||
87 | Kiana Won | Bonita | 26:39.9 | 8:53 | ||||||||
88 | Joyce Kirk | Flintridge Prep | 26:54.3 | 8:58 | ||||||||
89 | Sarah Shim | La Mirada | 27:00.1 | 9:00 | ||||||||
90 | Jasmine Vega | Fillmore | 27:04.4 | 9:01 | ||||||||
91 | Celeste Flores | Indio | 27:23.2 | 9:08 | ||||||||
92 | Abigail (abbie) O'connor | Windward | 27:24.4 | 9:08 | ||||||||
93 | Karlene Rodriguez | Sacred Heart of Jesus | 27:34.5 | 9:12 | ||||||||
94 | Isabel Delacruz | Fillmore | 27:42.4 | 9:14 | ||||||||
95 | Sarah Chehrzadeh | Palos Verdes | 27:50.3 | 9:17 | ||||||||
96 | Krystal Reynoso | Bishop Amat | 27:56.1 | 9:19 | ||||||||
97 | Jocelyn Marin | Fr | Pacifica | 28:04.5 | 9:22 | 8/9 | 27/30 | 3/4 | ||||
98 | Michelle Grajeda | Bishop Amat | 28:26.7 | 9:29 | ||||||||
99 | Jessica Montano | Arlington | 29:03.3 | 9:41 | ||||||||
100 | Destiny Tai | Flintridge Prep | 29:10.2 | 9:43 | ||||||||
101 | Melanie Luquin | Alverno | 29:13.1 | 9:44 | ||||||||
102 | Grace Serimian | Holy Martyrs | 29:15.1 | 9:45 | ||||||||
103 | Riley Shields | Fr | Pacifica | 30:16.4 | 10:05 | 9/9 | 28/30 | 3/3 | ||||
104 | Daisy Guerrero | Fillmore | 30:25.3 | 10:08 | ||||||||
105 | Kalea King | Marymount | 30:54.2 | 10:18 | ||||||||
106 | Catherine Gomez | Sacred Heart of Jesus | 31:15.1 | 10:25 | ||||||||
107 | Meisha Sharp | Chino | 31:33.8 | 10:31 | ||||||||
108 | Josel Navarro | Sacred Heart of Jesus | 33:03.9 | 11:01 | ||||||||
109 | Josie Mar | Viewpoint | 33:39 | 11:13 | ||||||||
110 | Savannah Krieger | Palos Verdes | 33:43.2 | 11:14 | ||||||||
111 | Estella Rios | Covina | 34:11.5 | 11:24 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oak Park 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:17 |
101:59 20:24 6:48 |
21 | Analise Vidriezca - 19:31 6:30 1 |
Emma Chau - 20:31 6:50 3 |
Ava Fagnani - 20:32 6:51 4 |
Elisha Tong - 20:38 6:53 6 |
Neha Jag - 20:47 6:56 7 |
Maya Eghbali - 21:24 7:08 10 |
Madison Parrone - 22:27 7:29 16 |
2 | Flintridge Prep 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:04 |
108:35 21:43 7:14 |
64 | Mercedes Javelera - 19:50 6:37 2 |
Nicole Mirzaian - 21:32 7:11 11 |
Regan Sakai - 21:33 7:11 12 |
Rosalinda Chen - 22:46 7:35 19 |
Sasha Rolfe - 22:54 7:38 20 |
Sareen Armenian - 23:09 7:43 24 |
Sasha Winterstellar - 23:38 7:53 30 |
3 | Pacifica 3-4-3-3-3 Gap: 3:06 |
112:08 22:26 7:29 |
93 | Hannah Jensen Fr 20:36 6:52 5 |
Ava Scarberry Fr 22:06 7:22 14 |
Samantha Polk Fr 22:17 7:26 15 |
Alexandra Vo Fr 23:27 7:49 28 |
Sonia Salazar Fr 23:42 7:54 31 |
Catherine Tran Fr 25:39 8:33 35 |
Marissa Traviglia Fr 26:27 8:49 38 |
4 | Palos Verdes 4-3-4-4-4 Gap: 7:01 |
116:21 23:16 7:45 |
108 | Grace Bonvechio - 20:49 6:56 8 |
Greta Norris - 21:01 7:00 9 |
Samantha Shao - 22:45 7:35 18 |
Delaney Burns - 23:56 7:59 32 |
Sarah Chehrzadeh - 27:50 9:17 41 |
Savannah Krieger - 33:43 11:14 45 |
|
5 | Holy Martyrs 6-7-6-6-5 Gap: 2:05 |
117:48 23:34 7:51 |
134 | Sarine Nazarian - 22:54 7:38 21 |
Marylou Arimian - 23:12 7:44 25 |
Isabella Metspakyan - 23:12 7:44 26 |
Sevan Derderian - 23:32 7:51 29 |
Ani Karajayan - 24:59 8:20 33 |
Grace Serimian - 29:15 9:45 42 |
|
6 | Sacred Heart of Jesus 5-5-5-5-6 Gap: 4:36 |
121:32 24:18 8:06 |
137 | Mariana Padilla - 21:40 7:13 13 |
Isabella Corona - 22:37 7:32 17 |
Hailey Martinez - 25:02 8:21 34 |
Briana Gonzalez - 25:56 8:39 36 |
Jacqueline Monzon - 26:17 8:46 37 |
Karlene Rodriguez - 27:35 9:12 40 |
Catherine Gomez - 31:15 10:25 44 |
7 | Marymount 7-6-6-7-7 Gap: 7:58 |
126:55 25:23 8:28 |
154 | Eva Muldoon - 22:56 7:39 22 |
Fiona Fisher - 23:06 7:42 23 |
Reese Murphy - 23:27 7:49 27 |
Jenna Morgan - 26:32 8:51 39 |
Kalea King - 30:54 10:18 43 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
8 races + combined.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.