South Pasadena Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/25/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alejandro Quinonez Sr JV 25:23 8:40 2.93 134/140 9/9 41/42 6/6
Andrew Parkinson Jr V 16:15 5:33 2.93 24/124 3/7 3/42 1/19 17:59
(1:44,9.6)
17:59
(1:44,9.6)
17:59
(1:44,9.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Andrew Villapudua Jr V 16:08 5:30 2.93 18/124 2/7 2/42 3/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Austin Borgerding So So 19:16 6:35 2.93 25/139 1/8 15/42 18/32 21:07
(1:51,8.8)
21:07
(1:51,8.8)
21:07
(1:51,8.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Benicio Perez Jr V 17:06 5:50 2.93 62/124 5/7 5/42 4/18 18:07
(1:01,5.6)
18:07
(1:01,5.6)
18:07
(1:01,5.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Blake Sanchez So So 19:30 6:39 2.93 32/139 2/8 18/42 8/26 20:00
(0:30,2.5)
20:00
(0:30,2.5)
20:00
(0:30,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Brady Nakamura So V 17:54 6:07 2.93 94/124 7/7 8/42 1/10
Charles E Chang Sr JV 20:44 7:05 2.93 65/140 5/9 25/42 4/13 19:37 19:37
Christopher Liebe Fr Fr 23:49 8:08 2.93 149/184 8/11 38/42 6/10
Colin Grace Jr JV 18:29 6:18 2.93 29/121 3/7 10/42 6/21
Daniel Choi So So 20:24 6:58 2.93 61/139 4/8 23/42 6/16 21:39
(1:15,5.8)
21:39
(1:15,5.8)
21:39
(1:15,5.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
David Zhang So JV 17:37 6:01 2.93 10/121 1/7 7/42 8/22 21:49
(4:12,19.3)
21:49
(4:12,19.3)
21:49
(4:12,19.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Derek Rodriguez Jr JV 18:55 6:27 2.93 43/121 7/7 14/42 1/9 20:35
(1:40,8.1)
20:35
(1:40,8.1)
20:35
(1:40,8.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Dominic Chamorro So So 22:11 7:34 2.93 101/139 6/8 31/42 8/12 21:50 21:50 21:50
Donglee Kim Fr Fr 22:09 7:34 2.93 107/184 5/11 30/42 9/17
Dylan Sevilla Jr JV 19:27 6:38 2.93 29/140 2/9 17/42 7/26 21:31
(2:04,9.6)
21:31
(2:04,9.6)
21:31
(2:04,9.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Earl Tizon Sr JV 18:07 6:11 2.93 20/121 2/7 9/42 7/22 19:25
(1:18,6.7)
19:25
(1:18,6.7)
19:25
(1:18,6.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Eric Cuellar Fr Fr 26:00 8:52 2.93 175/184 11/11 42/42 1/1
Francisco Ibarra Jr JV 21:12 7:14 2.93 76/140 6/9 26/42 3/12
Hank Chen So So 20:11 6:53 2.93 54/139 3/8 21/42 8/20
Ian Wang Sr JV 18:47 6:25 2.93 38/121 6/7 13/42 2/13 17:51 17:51 You ROCK! (DSP, TB)
Jack Ishibashi Fr Fr 19:54 6:48 2.93 38/184 1/11 20/42 20/37
Jeff Chen Fr Fr 21:31 7:21 2.93 91/184 3/11 28/42 16/29
Joshua Ramirez So So 22:26 7:39 2.93 107/139 7/8 33/42 3/8
Kaden Chai So So 21:13 7:14 2.93 78/139 5/8 27/42 5/16 You ROCK! (PG)
Karl Tizon Fr Fr 20:17 6:55 2.93 48/184 2/11 22/42 12/34
Liam de Villa So V 17:20 5:55 2.93 73/124 6/7 6/42 3/16 20:09
(2:49,14.0)
20:09
(2:49,14.0)
20:09
(2:49,14.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Liam Wright Fr Fr 21:44 7:25 2.93 97/184 4/11 29/42 10/17
Luis Resendiz Sr JV 22:18 7:37 2.93 100/140 7/9 32/42 5/10
Michael Ma Sr JV 20:37 7:02 2.93 63/140 4/9 24/42 8/17 20:25 20:25 20:25
Nicholas Kalaw Sr JV 23:28 8:01 2.93 119/140 8/9 36/42 7/7 18:25 18:25
Noah Kuhn So JV 18:31 6:19 2.93 31/121 5/7 12/42 3/16
Patrick Latting Jr V 16:43 5:42 2.93 39/124 4/7 4/42 1/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pieter Wielenga Jr JV 18:30 6:19 2.93 30/121 4/7 11/42 3/18 19:14
(0:44,3.8)
19:14
(0:44,3.8)
19:14
(0:44,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Riley Williams Jr JV 19:23 6:37 2.93 27/140 1/9 16/42 12/27 20:06
(0:43,3.6)
20:06
(0:43,3.6)
19:56
(0:33,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Rumaan Mehdi Fr Fr 23:50 8:08 2.93 150/184 9/11 39/42 4/6
Sam Clark Sr V 15:26 5:16 2.93 4/124 1/7 1/42 4/22 16:38
(1:12,7.2)
16:38
(1:12,7.2)
15:54
(0:28,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Sebastian Liebe Fr Fr 25:13 8:36 2.93 167/184 10/11 40/42 4/5
Steve Kim So So 23:33 8:02 2.93 122/139 8/8 37/42 3/5
Tomás Lee Fr Fr 23:08 7:54 2.93 140/184 6/11 34/42 11/15
Vincent Nguyen Fr Fr 23:27 8:00 2.93 143/184 7/11 35/42 6/13
Will Griffith Jr JV 19:52 6:47 2.93 38/140 3/9 19/42 6/21 20:05
(0:13,1.1)
20:05
(0:13,1.1)
20:05
(0:13,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/18 81:38
1:40
2.93 5:34 5:16 5:50 135 5:34 82:58
(1:20,1.6)
82:58
(1:20,1.6)
79:53 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Sam Clark (4), Andrew Villapudua (16), Andrew Parkinson (22), Patrick Latting (36), Benicio Perez (57)
So 1st 5 6/16 100:34
1:57
2.93 6:52 6:35 7:14 188 6:26 101:31
(0:57,0.9)
101:31
(0:57,0.9)
93:20 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Austin Borgerding (18), Blake Sanchez (23), Hank Chen (41), Daniel Choi (47), Kaden Chai (59)
JV 1st 5 7/13 100:03
1:21
2.93 6:50 6:37 7:05 178 6:18 97:22 97:22 87:28 Riley Williams (22), Dylan Sevilla (23), Will Griffith (32), Michael Ma (50), Charles E Chang (51)
JV 1st 5 4/16 91:14
0:54
2.93 6:14 6:01 6:19 112 6:03 97:22
(6:08,6.3)
97:22
(6:08,6.3)
87:28 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) David Zhang (9), Earl Tizon (19), Colin Grace (27), Pieter Wielenga (28), Noah Kuhn (29)
Fr 1st 5 9/17 105:35
2:15
2.93 7:12 6:48 7:34 260 6:26 100:23 100:23 94:51 Jack Ishibashi (26), Karl Tizon (34), Jeff Chen (62), Liam Wright (66), Donglee Kim (72)
Fr 2nd 5 4/5 119:27
2:05
2.93 8:09 7:54 8:36 100 7:09 108:07 108:07 107:13 Tomás Lee (16), Vincent Nguyen (17), Christopher Liebe (21), Rumaan Mehdi (22), Sebastian Liebe (24)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Isaiah Givens So Pasadena 15:11 5:11
2 Keith Murray Sr Moorpark 15:12 5:11
3 Sebastian Sawyer Sr Oak Park 15:23 5:15
4 Sam Clark Sr South Pasadena 15:26 5:16 1/7 1/42 4/22 16:38
(1:12)
16:38
(1:12)
15:54
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Elijah Ocegueda Jr Yucca Valley 15:30 5:17
6 Lyle Rumon Sr Marin Catholic 15:32 5:18
7 Bryce Hill Jr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 15:34 5:19
8 Gianni Roberts Sr Big Bear 15:34 5:19
9 Byaombe Mloko Sr Crawford 15:38 5:20
10 Liam Pereira Sr Moorpark 15:44 5:22
11 Max Sannes So Big Bear 15:46 5:23
12 Riley Burns Sr Maranatha Christian 15:52 5:25
13 Andrew Sager Sr El Capitan 15:58 5:27
14 Kishan Patel Sr Gahr 15:59 5:27
15 Ryan Manes Sr Esperanza 15:59 5:27
16 Daniel Echeveste Jr Bonita 16:03 5:29
17 Montana Montgomery Sr Tahoe-Truckee 16:07 5:30
18 Andrew Villapudua Jr South Pasadena 16:08 5:30 2/7 2/42 3/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Andy Tamayo Sr Yucca Valley 16:09 5:31
20 Misgina Elias Sr Crawford 16:10 5:31
21 Danny Ebiner Jr Damien 16:11 5:31
22 Josh Moore Jr Esperanza 16:12 5:32
23 Bennett Oakes Jr Flintridge Prep 16:12 5:32
24 Andrew Parkinson Jr South Pasadena 16:15 5:33 3/7 3/42 1/19 17:59
(1:44)
17:59
(1:44)
17:59
(1:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
25 Parker Dixon Jr El Capitan 16:17 5:33
26 Seth Laske Sr Esperanza 16:19 5:34
27 Alexander Frias Sr St. John Bosco 16:22 5:35
28 Diego Urdiales Fr Damien 16:25 5:36
29 Nathan Fedoroff Sr Oaks Christian 16:27 5:37
30 Christopher Chavez So St. John Bosco 16:29 5:38
31 Daniel Covarrubias Sr St. John Bosco 16:32 5:39
32 Jack Vanden Heuvel Jr Healdsburg 16:34 5:39
33 Nick Acosta Sr Bonita 16:35 5:40
34 Trevor Benson Sr Bonita 16:36 5:40
35 Hudson Billock Jr Flintridge Prep 16:39 5:41
36 Michael Hoyer Jr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 16:40 5:41
37 Antonio Andraus Sr Oak Park 16:41 5:42
38 Alex Spink Jr Big Bear 16:43 5:42
39 Patrick Latting Jr South Pasadena 16:43 5:42 4/7 4/42 1/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Alan Campos Sr Yucca Valley 16:45 5:43
41 Benjamin Picard Jr Tahoe-Truckee 16:45 5:43
42 Gabriel Cordova Sr St. John Bosco 16:45 5:43
43 Ben Washburn Jr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 16:46 5:43
44 Max Eickele Sr Pasadena 16:47 5:44
45 Alejandro Uribe Sr Moorpark 16:47 5:44
46 Trevor Secoda Sr Esperanza 16:48 5:44
47 Thomas Mckeown Jr Damien 16:49 5:44
48 Brennen Walker Jr Bonita 16:50 5:45
49 Zachary Harris Fr Oak Park 16:51 5:45
50 Daniel Kotlyar Sr Flintridge Prep 16:54 5:46
51 Joshua Sheldon Sr Esperanza 16:56 5:47
52 Ishan Dubal Fr Oaks Christian 16:58 5:47
53 Josh Glick Sr Damien 16:58 5:47
54 Alembe Mloko Sr Crawford 16:59 5:48
55 Grady Morrissey Sr Flintridge Prep 16:59 5:48
56 Benjamin Breuch Sr Tahoe-Truckee 17:00 5:48
57 Kobe Goodermont Jr Damien 17:01 5:48
58 Samuel Neeley Sr Bonita 17:02 5:49
59 Rowan Heidt Fr Oak Park 17:04 5:49
60 Eric Martinez So Damien 17:05 5:50
61 Brian Martinez Jr Moorpark 17:06 5:50
62 Benicio Perez Jr South Pasadena 17:06 5:50 5/7 5/42 4/18 18:07
(1:01)
18:07
(1:01)
18:07
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
63 Travis Gonzalez Sr Bonita 17:07 5:51
64 Luke Ricci Jr Oaks Christian 17:08 5:51
65 Jaeson Gutierrez Sr Arroyo (SS) 17:12 5:52
66 Cristofer Olascua Jr Crawford 17:14 5:53
67 Ethan Land Sr Oak Park 17:15 5:53
68 Ayaan Chariwala Sr Gahr 17:15 5:53
69 Daniel Hoefer Jr Maranatha Christian 17:15 5:53
70 Ivan Flores Sr Crawford 17:17 5:54
71 Dominic Romero Jr El Capitan 17:18 5:54
72 Sam Freiberger So Pasadena 17:19 5:55
73 Liam de Villa So South Pasadena 17:20 5:55 6/7 6/42 3/16 20:09
(2:49)
20:09
(2:49)
20:09
(2:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
74 Joshua Thomas Fr Chadwick 17:22 5:56
75 Jt Mccoy Jr St. John Bosco 17:25 5:57
76 Blake Stewart Jr Yucca Valley 17:25 5:57
77 Derek Kallberg Jr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 17:26 5:57
78 Adam Friszell Sr El Capitan 17:27 5:57
79 Delson Houser Fr El Capitan 17:27 5:57
80 Trey Dixon Fr El Capitan 17:29 5:58
81 Michael Dillon Sr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 17:29 5:58
82 Dominick Schraeder So Flintridge Prep 17:32 5:59
83 Marco Carvajal Sr Pasadena 17:33 5:59
84 Isaac Rogers Jr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 17:34 6:00
85 Trevor Sanders Jr Esperanza 17:34 6:00
86 William Gratke So Oaks Christian 17:35 6:00
87 Matthew Waters Jr Moorpark 17:36 6:00
88 Stephen Goddard So Yucca Valley 17:40 6:02
89 Carson Gechoff Jr Maranatha Christian 17:40 6:02
90 Rohan Jayasekara Jr Pasadena 17:40 6:02
91 Kai Easley Jr Moorpark 17:51 6:06
92 Kevin Degree Jr Big Bear 17:53 6:06
93 Rudy Ruiz Jr Flintridge Prep 17:54 6:07
94 Brady Nakamura So South Pasadena 17:54 6:07 7/7 8/42 1/10
95 Christian Brady Br Fr Moorpark 17:58 6:08
96 Anthony Mascorro So Pasadena 17:59 6:08
97 Michael Burg So Chadwick 18:01 6:09
98 Owen Sussman So Flintridge Prep 18:03 6:10
99 Logan Powers So El Capitan 18:04 6:10
100 Riley Milligan Jr St. John Bosco 18:05 6:10
101 David Ignacio Jr Bonita 18:09 6:12
102 Matthew Mitchell Sr Oak Park 18:12 6:13
103 Alec Scarince Fr Pasadena 18:14 6:13
104 Gage Stewart Sr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 18:14 6:13
105 Conner Takeshita Jr Gahr 18:16 6:14
106 Ethan Jones So Big Bear 18:22 6:16
107 Yosia Mmbumba Sr Crawford 18:22 6:16
108 Jared Severns So Chadwick 18:23 6:16
109 Wyatt Peek Jr Tahoe-Truckee 18:24 6:17
110 Omar Garcia So Gahr 18:25 6:17
111 James Franklin Sr Chadwick 18:28 6:18
112 James Roberts Jr Damien 18:29 6:18
113 Nate Mester Sr Chadwick 18:30 6:19
114 Josiah Guzman-Mari Sr Chadwick 18:31 6:19
115 Curtis Sommerville So Oaks Christian 18:31 6:19
116 Lars Saltzmann So Chadwick 18:34 6:20
117 Marcelo Noble Jr Yucca Valley 18:35 6:21
118 Marcus Surjopolos Sr Gahr 18:38 6:22
119 Alex Cyphers Fr Healdsburg 18:52 6:26
120 Joseph Betz Fr Maranatha Christian 18:59 6:29
121 Isaac Torres Gahr 19:02 6:30
122 Josh Lagenbach So Maranatha Christian 19:13 6:34
123 John Sunga Jr Gahr 19:19 6:36
124 Christopher Sottile So Oaks Christian 19:53 6:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Pasadena
4-3-1-1-1
Gap: 1:40
81:38
16:20
5:34
135 Sam Clark
Sr
15:26
5:16
4
Andrew Villapudua
Jr
16:08
5:30
16
Andrew Parkinson
Jr
16:15
5:33
22
Patrick Latting
Jr
16:43
5:42
36
Benicio Perez
Jr
17:06
5:50
57
Liam de Villa
So
17:20
5:55
67
Brady Nakamura
So
17:54
6:07
88
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Esperanza
12-6-4-2-2
Gap: 0:57
82:14
16:27
5:37
147 Ryan Manes
Sr
15:59
5:27
14
Josh Moore
Jr
16:12
5:32
20
Seth Laske
Sr
16:19
5:34
24
Trevor Secoda
Sr
16:48
5:44
42
Joshua Sheldon
Sr
16:56
5:47
47
Trevor Sanders
Jr
17:34
6:00
79




3 Bonita
13-11-6-4-3
Gap: 0:59
83:06
16:37
5:40
173 Daniel Echeveste
Jr
16:03
5:29
15
Nick Acosta
Sr
16:35
5:40
30
Trevor Benson
Sr
16:36
5:40
31
Brennen Walker
Jr
16:50
5:45
44
Samuel Neeley
Sr
17:02
5:49
53
Travis Gonzalez
Sr
17:07
5:51
58
David Ignacio
Jr
18:09
6:12
95
4 Damien
14-11-11-9-5
Gap: 0:50
83:24
16:41
5:42
189 Danny Ebiner
Jr
16:11
5:31
19
Diego Urdiales
Fr
16:25
5:36
26
Thomas Mckeown
Jr
16:49
5:44
43
Josh Glick
Sr
16:58
5:47
49
Kobe Goodermont
Jr
17:01
5:48
52
Eric Martinez
So
17:05
5:50
55
James Roberts
Jr
18:29
6:18
105
4 Moorpark
2-1-2-3-5
Gap: 2:24
82:25
16:29
5:38
189 Keith Murray
Sr
15:12
5:11
2
Liam Pereira
Sr
15:44
5:22
9
Alejandro Uribe
Sr
16:47
5:44
41
Brian Martinez
Jr
17:06
5:50
56
Matthew Waters
Jr
17:36
6:00
81
Kai Easley
Jr
17:51
6:06
85
Christian Brady Br
Fr
17:58
6:08
89
4 St. John Bosco
16-13-9-4-5
Gap: 1:03
83:33
16:43
5:42
189 Alexander Frias
Sr
16:22
5:35
25
Christopher Chavez
So
16:29
5:38
28
Daniel Covarrubias
Sr
16:32
5:39
29
Gabriel Cordova
Sr
16:45
5:43
38
Jt Mccoy
Jr
17:25
5:57
69
Riley Milligan
Jr
18:05
6:10
94




7 Oak Park
3-8-9-7-7
Gap: 1:52
83:14
16:39
5:41
197 Sebastian Sawyer
Sr
15:23
5:15
3
Antonio Andraus
Sr
16:41
5:42
34
Zachary Harris
Fr
16:51
5:45
45
Rowan Heidt
Fr
17:04
5:49
54
Ethan Land
Sr
17:15
5:53
61
Matthew Mitchell
Sr
18:12
6:13
96




8 Crawford
8-5-6-7-8
Gap: 1:39
83:18
16:40
5:41
200 Byaombe Mloko
Sr
15:38
5:20
8
Misgina Elias
Sr
16:10
5:31
18
Alembe Mloko
Sr
16:59
5:48
50
Cristofer Olascua
Jr
17:14
5:53
60
Ivan Flores
Sr
17:17
5:54
64
Yosia Mmbumba
Sr
18:22
6:16
101




9 Yucca Valley
5-4-5-6-9
Gap: 2:10
83:29
16:42
5:42
211 Elijah Ocegueda
Jr
15:30
5:17
5
Andy Tamayo
Sr
16:09
5:31
17
Alan Campos
Sr
16:45
5:43
37
Blake Stewart
Jr
17:25
5:57
70
Stephen Goddard
So
17:40
6:02
82
Marcelo Noble
Jr
18:35
6:21
110




10 Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
6-9-8-11-10
Gap: 1:55
83:55
16:47
5:44
224 Bryce Hill
Jr
15:34
5:19
6
Michael Hoyer
Jr
16:40
5:41
33
Ben Washburn
Jr
16:46
5:43
39
Derek Kallberg
Jr
17:26
5:57
71
Michael Dillon
Sr
17:29
5:58
75
Isaac Rogers
Jr
17:34
6:00
78
Gage Stewart
Sr
18:14
6:13
98
11 Flintridge Prep
15-13-12-12-11
Gap: 1:20
84:16
16:51
5:45
226 Bennett Oakes
Jr
16:12
5:32
21
Hudson Billock
Jr
16:39
5:41
32
Daniel Kotlyar
Sr
16:54
5:46
46
Grady Morrissey
Sr
16:59
5:48
51
Dominick Schraeder
So
17:32
5:59
76
Rudy Ruiz
Jr
17:54
6:07
87
Owen Sussman
So
18:03
6:10
92
12 Big Bear
7-2-2-10-12
Gap: 2:48
84:18
16:52
5:45
238 Gianni Roberts
Sr
15:34
5:19
7
Max Sannes
So
15:46
5:23
10
Alex Spink
Jr
16:43
5:42
35
Kevin Degree
Jr
17:53
6:06
86
Ethan Jones
So
18:22
6:16
100








13 El Capitan
10-7-13-13-13
Gap: 1:29
84:27
16:53
5:46
245 Andrew Sager
Sr
15:58
5:27
12
Parker Dixon
Jr
16:17
5:33
23
Dominic Romero
Jr
17:18
5:54
65
Adam Friszell
Sr
17:27
5:57
72
Delson Houser
Fr
17:27
5:57
73
Trey Dixon
Fr
17:29
5:58
74
Logan Powers
So
18:04
6:10
93
14 Pasadena
1-10-14-14-14
Gap: 2:29
84:30
16:54
5:46
268 Isaiah Givens
So
15:11
5:11
1
Max Eickele
Sr
16:47
5:44
40
Sam Freiberger
So
17:19
5:55
66
Marco Carvajal
Sr
17:33
5:59
77
Rohan Jayasekara
Jr
17:40
6:02
84
Anthony Mascorro
So
17:59
6:08
90
Alec Scarince
Fr
18:14
6:13
97
15 Oaks Christian
17-16-15-15-15
Gap: 2:04
86:39
17:20
5:55
322 Nathan Fedoroff
Sr
16:27
5:37
27
Ishan Dubal
Fr
16:58
5:47
48
Luke Ricci
Jr
17:08
5:51
59
William Gratke
So
17:35
6:00
80
Curtis Sommerville
So
18:31
6:19
108
Christopher Sottile
So
19:53
6:47
116




16 Maranatha Christian
9-15-16-16-16
Gap: 3:21
88:59
17:48
6:04
383 Riley Burns
Sr
15:52
5:25
11
Daniel Hoefer
Jr
17:15
5:53
63
Carson Gechoff
Jr
17:40
6:02
83
Joseph Betz
Fr
18:59
6:29
112
Josh Lagenbach
So
19:13
6:34
114








17 Gahr
11-16-17-17-17
Gap: 2:39
88:33
17:43
6:03
388 Kishan Patel
Sr
15:59
5:27
13
Ayaan Chariwala
Sr
17:15
5:53
62
Conner Takeshita
Jr
18:16
6:14
99
Omar Garcia
So
18:25
6:17
103
Marcus Surjopolos
Sr
18:38
6:22
111
Isaac Torres
-
19:02
6:30
113
John Sunga
Jr
19:19
6:36
115
18 Chadwick
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:08
90:44
18:09
6:12
471 Joshua Thomas
Fr
17:22
5:56
68
Michael Burg
So
18:01
6:09
91
Jared Severns
So
18:23
6:16
102
James Franklin
Sr
18:28
6:18
104
Nate Mester
Sr
18:30
6:19
106
Josiah Guzman-Mari
Sr
18:31
6:19
107
Lars Saltzmann
So
18:34
6:20
109
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Edward Rodriguez So Costa Mesa 17:29 5:58
2 Grant DeLeon So Royal 17:36 6:00
3 Rahul Naveen So Oak Park 17:44 6:03
4 Tyler Erautt So Ramona 17:46 6:04
5 Leo Mazzocco So Oak Park 17:56 6:07
6 Sam Abernathy So Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 17:57 6:08
7 Jack Gilbert So Oak Park 18:00 6:09
8 Sage Boyer So Tahoe-Truckee 18:08 6:11
9 John Boring So Cathedral 18:14 6:13
10 ZJ Hoffmann So Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 18:16 6:14
11 Sebastian Diaz So Damien 18:21 6:16
12 Andrew Nunley So South Torrance 18:25 6:17
13 Christopher Allen So Ramona 18:38 6:22
14 Jackson Koos Davis Jr Flintridge Prep 18:44 6:24
15 Seth Potter So North Torrance 18:50 6:26
16 Vishal Ramesh So Moorpark 18:52 6:26
17 Eli Sisneros So Cathedral Catholic 18:54 6:27
18 Owen Chau So Brea Olinda 19:00 6:29
19 Alonzo Arroyo So Pasadena 19:04 6:30
20 Owen Gonzalez So Ramona 19:04 6:30
21 Canyon Blassingame So Tahoe-Truckee 19:08 6:32
22 Matthew Chan So Santa Fe Christian 19:09 6:32
23 Michael Carrillo So Agoura 19:09 6:32
24 Henry O'brien So South Torrance 19:15 6:34
25 Austin Borgerding So South Pasadena 19:16 6:35 1/8 15/42 18/32 21:07
(1:51)
21:07
(1:51)
21:07
(1:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Michael Cano So Royal 19:18 6:35
27 Mathew Long So South Torrance 19:20 6:36
28 Dominic Marino So South Torrance 19:21 6:36
29 Moises Chavez So Costa Mesa 19:22 6:37
30 David Scott So Marshall Fundamental 19:25 6:38
31 Andrew Mower So Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 19:25 6:38
32 Blake Sanchez So South Pasadena 19:30 6:39 2/8 18/42 8/26 20:00
(0:30)
20:00
(0:30)
20:00
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Alexander Conn So Agoura 19:32 6:40
34 Christopher Inzunza So Crawford 19:33 6:40
35 Ryan Zeighami So Portola (Irvine) 19:36 6:41
36 Andrew Harriger So Portola (Irvine) 19:41 6:43
37 Jacob Schatzman So Yorba Linda 19:41 6:43
38 Wyatt Porsch So Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 19:43 6:44
39 Aaron Sanchez So St. John Bosco 19:43 6:44
40 Jerecho Kato So North Torrance 19:45 6:44
41 George Sanchez So Esperanza 19:46 6:45
42 Liam Walsh So Cathedral Catholic 19:48 6:45
43 Drew Levy So Agoura 19:52 6:47
44 Sherif Dessouky So Cathedral Catholic 20:03 6:51
45 Yuto Tamada So South Torrance 20:05 6:51
46 Josh Sandkulla So South Torrance 20:06 6:52
47 Zac Espinosa So Brea Olinda 20:06 6:52
48 Loran Baxter Mercado So Flintridge Prep 20:07 6:52
49 Adrien Badakhsh Jr Oaks Christian 20:08 6:52
50 Saisidharth Senthi So Oak Park 20:09 6:53
51 James Coppersmith So Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 20:09 6:53
52 Brycen Brown So Ramona 20:10 6:53
53 Abdallah Fares So Portola (Irvine) 20:11 6:53
54 Hank Chen So South Pasadena 20:11 6:53 3/8 21/42 8/20
55 Adam Lopez So Bonita 20:11 6:53
56 Josh Carrillo So North Torrance 20:12 6:54
57 Matthew Tu So Oak Park 20:19 6:56
58 Conrad Benoy So South Torrance 20:19 6:56
59 Nick Martinez So Cathedral Catholic 20:20 6:56
60 James Cantor So Pasadena 20:21 6:57
61 Daniel Choi So South Pasadena 20:24 6:58 4/8 23/42 6/16 21:39
(1:15)
21:39
(1:15)
21:39
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
62 Jack Rivera So Esperanza 20:30 7:00
63 Harry Wesling So Cathedral Catholic 20:31 7:00
64 Takeshi Kuno So Portola (Irvine) 20:37 7:02
65 Michael Zhang So Moorpark 20:38 7:03
66 Brandon Cruz So Costa Mesa 20:39 7:03
67 Jacob Marin So Arroyo (SS) 20:40 7:03
68 Liam Ostadan So Cathedral Catholic 20:41 7:04
69 Ayden Serrato So Esperanza 20:44 7:05
70 Mateo Benitez-Sant So South Torrance 20:46 7:05
71 William Lanstra So Flintridge Prep 20:46 7:05
72 Kaden Romaniw So Pasadena 20:49 7:06
73 Max Reines So Agoura 20:50 7:07
74 Benjamin Garner So Brea Olinda 20:55 7:08
75 Devan Kelly So Marshall Fundamental 20:59 7:10
76 Derrick Nghe So North Torrance 21:01 7:10
77 Colin Welch So Oak Park 21:07 7:12
78 Kaden Chai So South Pasadena 21:13 7:14 5/8 27/42 5/16
79 Aren Keshishian So Pasadena 21:17 7:16
80 Mark Jorgensen So Yorba Linda 21:19 7:17
81 Ben Karish So Marshall Fundamental 21:21 7:17
82 Nate Dominguez So Bonita 21:24 7:18
83 Patrick Tsai So Brea Olinda 21:25 7:19
84 Diego Arias So Xavier College Prep 21:29 7:20
85 Wyatt Pettijohn So Agoura 21:30 7:20
86 Erick Garcia So Pasadena 21:37 7:23
87 Victor Rivera So Cathedral 21:46 7:26
88 Sam Roberts So Agoura 21:51 7:27
89 Brady Reiss So Yorba Linda 21:54 7:28
90 Evan Eslava So Marshall Fundamental 21:55 7:29
91 Clark Lopez Fr Pasadena 21:56 7:29
92 Carson Nienhouse So Brea Olinda 21:56 7:29
93 Jonathan Yu So Webb 21:57 7:29
94 Dylan Suzuki So North Torrance 21:58 7:30
95 Samuel Chun So North Torrance 22:02 7:31
96 Alex Neuenburg So Marshall Fundamental 22:02 7:31
97 Tas Sebestyen So Yorba Linda 22:05 7:32
98 David Chagoyen Neu So Flintridge Prep 22:08 7:33
99 Eric Lee So Brea Olinda 22:08 7:33
100 Brett Estrada So Arroyo (SS) 22:09 7:34
101 Dominic Chamorro So South Pasadena 22:11 7:34 6/8 31/42 8/12 21:50 21:50 21:50
102 Riku Okubo So North Torrance 22:13 7:35
103 Jose Martinez So North Torrance 22:16 7:36
104 Elliot Marion So Flintridge Prep 22:17 7:36
105 Ben Thesing So Moorpark 22:17 7:36
106 Blake Suttner So Webb 22:20 7:37
107 Joshua Ramirez So South Pasadena 22:26 7:39 7/8 33/42 3/8
108 Jacob Perez So St. John Bosco 22:27 7:40
109 Charles Jordan So Ramona 22:31 7:41
110 Nolan Stoterau So Yorba Linda 22:37 7:43
111 Sam Rodriguez Fr Moorpark 22:50 7:48
112 Jack Lorenz So Marshall Fundamental 22:57 7:50
113 Joshua Whittington So Oak Park 23:00 7:51
114 Christian Dieguez So Pasadena 23:01 7:51
115 Hyunsoo Tony Lee So Portola (Irvine) 23:08 7:54
116 Caleb Novak So Webb 23:18 7:57
117 Cesar Sanchez Fr Moorpark 23:20 7:58
118 Logan Lopez So Yorba Linda 23:21 7:58
119 Christian Flores So Foothill Technology 23:21 7:58
120 Alex Amador So Marshall Fundamental 23:24 7:59
121 Adam Alexander So Yorba Linda 23:27 8:00
122 Steve Kim So South Pasadena 23:33 8:02 8/8 37/42 3/5
123 Haotong Liu So Webb 23:43 8:06
124 Josue Lopez So Yucca Valley 23:49 8:08
125 Brandon Namagamuwa So Pasadena 23:50 8:08
126 Andrew Fanty So Yucca Valley 23:51 8:08
127 Charlie Sun So Webb 24:04 8:13
128 Spencer Barry So Moorpark 24:10 8:15
129 Victor Zhang So Webb 24:16 8:17
130 Cristian Garcia So Pasadena 24:43 8:26
131 Michael Valdovinos So Arroyo (SS) 24:50 8:29
132 Sean Wong So Pasadena 24:58 8:31
133 Griffin Miller So Yorba Linda 25:04 8:33
134 Trenton Norman So Damien 25:10 8:35
135 Austin Kim So Chadwick 25:41 8:46
136 Eugene Guo Fr Webb 25:56 8:51
137 Mustafa Darsot So North Torrance 26:14 8:57
138 David Rodriguez So St. John Bosco 26:32 9:03
139 Shailen Savalia So Yorba Linda 27:07 9:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:35
94:08
18:50
6:26
89 Rahul Naveen
So
17:44
6:03
1
Leo Mazzocco
So
17:56
6:07
3
Jack Gilbert
So
18:00
6:09
5
Saisidharth Senthi
So
20:09
6:53
37
Matthew Tu
So
20:19
6:56
43
Colin Welch
So
21:07
7:12
58
Joshua Whittington
So
23:00
7:51
88
2 South Torrance
4-4-4-3-2
Gap: 1:40
96:26
19:17
6:35
96 Andrew Nunley
So
18:25
6:17
7
Henry O'brien
So
19:15
6:34
17
Mathew Long
So
19:20
6:36
19
Dominic Marino
So
19:21
6:36
20
Yuto Tamada
So
20:05
6:51
33
Josh Sandkulla
So
20:06
6:52
34
Conrad Benoy
So
20:19
6:56
44
3 Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
3-2-3-2-3
Gap: 2:12
95:30
19:06
6:31
98 Sam Abernathy
So
17:57
6:08
4
ZJ Hoffmann
So
18:16
6:14
6
Andrew Mower
So
19:25
6:38
22
Wyatt Porsch
So
19:43
6:44
28
James Coppersmith
So
20:09
6:53
38








4 Ramona
2-2-2-4-4
Gap: 4:45
98:09
19:38
6:42
148 Tyler Erautt
So
17:46
6:04
2
Christopher Allen
So
18:38
6:22
8
Owen Gonzalez
So
19:04
6:30
15
Brycen Brown
So
20:10
6:53
39
Charles Jordan
So
22:31
7:41
84








5 Cathedral Catholic
8-8-6-5-5
Gap: 1:37
99:36
19:55
6:48
167 Eli Sisneros
So
18:54
6:27
12
Liam Walsh
So
19:48
6:45
30
Sherif Dessouky
So
20:03
6:51
32
Nick Martinez
So
20:20
6:56
45
Harry Wesling
So
20:31
7:00
48
Liam Ostadan
So
20:41
7:04
51




6 South Pasadena
12-7-8-7-6
Gap: 1:57
100:34
20:07
6:52
188 Austin Borgerding
So
19:16
6:35
18
Blake Sanchez
So
19:30
6:39
23
Hank Chen
So
20:11
6:53
41
Daniel Choi
So
20:24
6:58
47
Kaden Chai
So
21:13
7:14
59
Dominic Chamorro
So
22:11
7:34
78
Joshua Ramirez
So
22:26
7:39
83
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
7 Agoura
11-6-5-6-7
Gap: 2:21
100:53
20:11
6:53
189 Michael Carrillo
So
19:09
6:32
16
Alexander Conn
So
19:32
6:40
24
Drew Levy
So
19:52
6:47
31
Max Reines
So
20:50
7:07
54
Wyatt Pettijohn
So
21:30
7:20
64
Sam Roberts
So
21:51
7:27
66




8 North Torrance
6-5-7-8-8
Gap: 3:08
101:46
20:21
6:57
210 Seth Potter
So
18:50
6:26
10
Jerecho Kato
So
19:45
6:44
29
Josh Carrillo
So
20:12
6:54
42
Derrick Nghe
So
21:01
7:10
57
Dylan Suzuki
So
21:58
7:30
72
Samuel Chun
So
22:02
7:31
73
Riku Okubo
So
22:13
7:35
79
9 Portola (Irvine)
14-11-9-9-9
Gap: 3:32
103:13
20:39
7:03
230 Ryan Zeighami
So
19:36
6:41
25
Andrew Harriger
So
19:41
6:43
26
Abdallah Fares
So
20:11
6:53
40
Takeshi Kuno
So
20:37
7:02
49
Hyunsoo Tony Lee
So
23:08
7:54
90








10 Brea Olinda
9-10-11-10-10
Gap: 2:56
103:22
20:40
7:03
236 Owen Chau
So
19:00
6:29
13
Zac Espinosa
So
20:06
6:52
35
Benjamin Garner
So
20:55
7:08
55
Patrick Tsai
So
21:25
7:19
63
Carson Nienhouse
So
21:56
7:29
70
Eric Lee
So
22:08
7:33
77




11 Pasadena
10-12-12-11-11
Gap: 2:33
103:08
20:38
7:02
238 Alonzo Arroyo
So
19:04
6:30
14
James Cantor
So
20:21
6:57
46
Kaden Romaniw
So
20:49
7:06
53
Aren Keshishian
So
21:17
7:16
60
Erick Garcia
So
21:37
7:23
65
Clark Lopez
Fr
21:56
7:29
69
Christian Dieguez
So
23:01
7:51
89
12 Flintridge Prep
5-9-10-11-12
Gap: 3:33
104:02
20:48
7:06
253 Jackson Koos Davis
Jr
18:44
6:24
9
Loran Baxter Mercado
So
20:07
6:52
36
William Lanstra
So
20:46
7:05
52
David Chagoyen Neu
So
22:08
7:33
76
Elliot Marion
So
22:17
7:36
80








13 Marshall Fundamental
13-14-13-13-13
Gap: 2:37
105:42
21:08
7:13
281 David Scott
So
19:25
6:38
21
Devan Kelly
So
20:59
7:10
56
Ben Karish
So
21:21
7:17
62
Evan Eslava
So
21:55
7:29
68
Alex Neuenburg
So
22:02
7:31
74
Jack Lorenz
So
22:57
7:50
87
Alex Amador
So
23:24
7:59
94
14 Yorba Linda
15-15-15-15-14
Gap: 2:56
107:36
21:31
7:21
315 Jacob Schatzman
So
19:41
6:43
27
Mark Jorgensen
So
21:19
7:17
61
Brady Reiss
So
21:54
7:28
67
Tas Sebestyen
So
22:05
7:32
75
Nolan Stoterau
So
22:37
7:43
85
Logan Lopez
So
23:21
7:58
93
Adam Alexander
So
23:27
8:00
95
15 Moorpark
7-13-14-14-15
Gap: 4:28
107:57
21:35
7:22
320 Vishal Ramesh
So
18:52
6:26
11
Michael Zhang
So
20:38
7:03
50
Ben Thesing
So
22:17
7:36
81
Sam Rodriguez
Fr
22:50
7:48
86
Cesar Sanchez
Fr
23:20
7:58
92
Spencer Barry
So
24:10
8:15
98




16 Webb
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:07
115:22
23:04
7:52
437 Jonathan Yu
So
21:57
7:29
71
Blake Suttner
So
22:20
7:37
82
Caleb Novak
So
23:18
7:57
91
Haotong Liu
So
23:43
8:06
96
Charlie Sun
So
24:04
8:13
97
Victor Zhang
So
24:16
8:17
99
Eugene Guo
Fr
25:56
8:51
100
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nicholas Johnson Jr Arroyo (SS) 17:43 6:03
2 Jaeger Mandzok Jr Damien 17:54 6:07
3 Angel Monroy Jr King City 17:56 6:07
4 Eduardo Ochoa Jr King City 18:00 6:09
5 Samuel Cao Jr Arroyo (SS) 18:09 6:12
6 Daniel Khalili-Borna Jr Damien 18:16 6:14
7 Alex Shen Sr St. Margaret’s 18:18 6:15
8 Arthur McKenzie Sr Half Moon Bay 18:21 6:16
9 Ethan Falconer Sr South Torrance 18:31 6:19
10 Eric Talbert Jr Royal 18:33 6:20
11 Jesus Flores Sr King City 18:34 6:20
12 Ryu Saito Jr South Torrance 18:36 6:21
13 Anthony Perez Jr King City 18:41 6:23
14 Wyatt Tack Jr Oak Park 18:45 6:24
15 Chris Mullen Sr St. Margaret’s 18:49 6:25
16 Nate Kang So St. Margaret’s 18:54 6:27
17 Taro Tanaka Sr Half Moon Bay 18:54 6:27
18 Robert Yamaki Jr South Torrance 18:55 6:27
19 Jacob Cervantes Jr Pasadena 19:01 6:29
20 Anthony Balacuit Jr Damien 19:07 6:31
21 Dominic Conricode Sr King City 19:09 6:32
22 Anthony Bustamante Sr Esperanza 19:11 6:33
23 Thomas Chen Sr Portola (Irvine) 19:13 6:34
24 Fernando Ramirez Jr Half Moon Bay 19:14 6:34
25 Julio Martinez Sr King City 19:17 6:35
26 Isaac Alvarez Jr King City 19:21 6:36
27 Riley Williams Jr South Pasadena 19:23 6:37 1/9 16/42 12/27 20:06
(0:43)
20:06
(0:43)
19:56
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Leonardo Guererro Jr King City 19:23 6:37
29 Dylan Sevilla Jr South Pasadena 19:27 6:38 2/9 17/42 7/26 21:31
(2:04)
21:31
(2:04)
21:31
(2:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Gavin Nguyen Sr Portola (Irvine) 19:28 6:39
31 Kaleo Astorga Sr North Torrance 19:30 6:39
32 William Woolen Sr South Torrance 19:31 6:40
33 Tyler Romero Jr Pasadena 19:36 6:41
34 Elijah Lemos Jr Yorba Linda 19:41 6:43
35 Jack Winowich Sr Oak Park 19:42 6:43
36 Nathan Wong Sr South Torrance 19:46 6:45
37 Calvin Hu Sr Yorba Linda 19:48 6:45
38 Will Griffith Jr South Pasadena 19:52 6:47 3/9 19/42 6/21 20:05
(0:13)
20:05
(0:13)
20:05
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Benjamin Campbell Sr Moorpark 19:53 6:47
40 Neftali Beltran Sr Pasadena 19:54 6:48
41 Anish Ravilla Sr Oak Park 19:56 6:48
42 Seth Lorenzen Jr Moorpark 19:57 6:49
43 Dominic Honie Jr Hopi 19:58 6:49
44 Joseph Dalman Jr Brea Olinda 19:59 6:49
45 Sebastian Garcia Sr Arroyo (SS) 19:59 6:49
46 Cole Thompson Jr Tahoe-Truckee 20:00 6:50
47 Nick Marino Jr South Torrance 20:01 6:50
48 Zachary Blum Jr Tahoe-Truckee 20:01 6:50
49 Matthew Spink So Half Moon Bay 20:08 6:52
50 Connor May Jr Moorpark 20:08 6:52
51 Ethan Semeleng Sr Oaks Christian 20:10 6:53
52 Hiroki Sasada Jr North Torrance 20:11 6:53
53 Matteo Farroni Jr Pasadena 20:12 6:54
54 Zach Moody Sr Yorba Linda 20:17 6:55
55 Andy Campuzano Jr Arroyo (SS) 20:20 6:56
56 Julian Snow Sr North Torrance 20:21 6:57
57 Robbie Maxim Sr Tahoe-Truckee 20:22 6:57
58 Lucas Melton Sr Oak Park 20:25 6:58
59 Paul Estrada Sr Arroyo (SS) 20:26 6:58
60 Seth Snead Jr Yucca Valley 20:33 7:01
61 Jackson Ward Jr Esperanza 20:34 7:01
62 Ryan Endo Jr North Torrance 20:35 7:02
63 Michael Ma Sr South Pasadena 20:37 7:02 4/9 24/42 8/17 20:25 20:25 20:25
64 Peter Mack So St. Margaret’s 20:41 7:04
65 Charles E Chang Sr South Pasadena 20:44 7:05 5/9 25/42 4/13 19:37 19:37
66 Christopher Furumizo Sr Brea Olinda 20:45 7:05
67 Sash Fuentes Jr Foothill Technology 20:47 7:06
68 Alex Cervantes Jr Pasadena 20:51 7:07
69 Sammy Koujah Sr Portola (Irvine) 20:52 7:07
70 Wesley Tjangnaka Jr Portola (Irvine) 20:56 7:09
71 Jacob Ibarra Jr Marshall Fundamental 20:59 7:10
72 Nathaniel Garcia So Foothill Technology 21:02 7:11
73 Andrew Cardona Jr Yucca Valley 21:09 7:13
74 Jaden Williams Sr Esperanza 21:10 7:13
75 Aj Magasinn Sr Oak Park 21:10 7:13
76 Francisco Ibarra Jr South Pasadena 21:12 7:14 6/9 26/42 3/12
77 Aaron Garcia Sr Esperanza 21:13 7:14
78 Tylr Kennedy Jr Marshall Fundamental 21:15 7:15
79 Aaron Bayan Jr Portola (Irvine) 21:17 7:16
80 Khai Sam Sr Pasadena 21:18 7:16
81 Steven Amador Sr Marshall Fundamental 21:19 7:17
82 Matt Wolf Jr Pasadena 21:20 7:17
83 Omar Morales Fr Pasadena 21:20 7:17
84 Ethan Douglas Sr Damien 21:22 7:18
85 Joe McDonald Sr West Point Grey 21:25 7:19
86 Jaden Torres Sr Portola (Irvine) 21:25 7:19
87 Korey Soga Jr South Torrance 21:27 7:19
88 Logan Rios Sr Brea Olinda 21:30 7:20
89 Giovanni Castro Jr Arroyo (SS) 21:35 7:22
90 Santo Fothergill So Half Moon Bay 21:43 7:25
91 Dom Gaidys Jr Viewpoint 21:44 7:25
92 Anton Pozhitkov So Pasadena 21:47 7:26
93 Trey Melzer Jr Moorpark 21:48 7:26
94 Samuel Regan Jr Arroyo (SS) 21:49 7:27
95 Sean Ruskowski Sr South Torrance 21:52 7:28
96 Andrew Kim Jr Brea Olinda 21:58 7:30
97 Hunter Thorne Sr Moorpark 22:00 7:31
98 Giacomo Carter So Half Moon Bay 22:04 7:32
99 Gary Vuong Jr Arroyo (SS) 22:08 7:33
100 Luis Resendiz Sr South Pasadena 22:18 7:37 7/9 32/42 5/10
101 Hayden Brown Jr Oak Park 22:22 7:38
102 Anthony Motts Jr Brea Olinda 22:31 7:41
103 James Asuncion Jr Damien 22:32 7:41
104 Hayden MacDonald Jr Yorba Linda 22:34 7:42
105 Jorge Garcia Sr Moorpark 22:38 7:43
106 Martin Juarez Sr Moorpark 22:38 7:43
107 Danny Ma Jr South Torrance 22:39 7:44
108 Ethan Bautista-The Sr North Torrance 22:39 7:44
109 Nicholas Marsh Fr Oak Park 22:41 7:45
110 Seth Sukal Jr North Torrance 22:41 7:45
111 Brysen Bashkiroff Sr Moorpark 22:45 7:46
112 Heli Maldonado Sr Arroyo (SS) 22:46 7:46
113 Aidan Schnurr Sr Oak Park 23:03 7:52
114 Miles Wurmlinger So West Point Grey 23:04 7:52
115 Bryce Immke Sr Oak Park 23:11 7:55
116 Ethan Katz Fr Viewpoint 23:12 7:55
117 Bo Volynsky-Krug So Half Moon Bay 23:14 7:56
118 Simon Tootsie Sr Hopi 23:16 7:56
119 Nicholas Kalaw Sr South Pasadena 23:28 8:01 8/9 36/42 7/7 18:25 18:25
120 Kai Repella Jr Marshall Fundamental 23:36 8:03
121 Andrew Fekrat So Oak Park 23:42 8:05
122 Eric Lopez Jr Royal 23:45 8:06
123 Alexis Jimenez Sr University Prep Value 24:08 8:14
124 Anthony Magana Jr Xavier College Prep 24:12 8:16
125 Ryan Haiden Jr Moorpark 24:20 8:18
126 Anthony Angell Jr Oaks Christian 24:23 8:19
127 Joshua Huang Sr Portola (Irvine) 24:28 8:21
128 Anh Le Jr Webb 24:30 8:22
129 Jimmy Feng Jr Webb 24:30 8:22
130 Alex Ong Jr Viewpoint 24:45 8:27
131 Christopher Landreth Jr Brea Olinda 24:56 8:31
132 Eric Dagher Jr Yorba Linda 25:01 8:32
133 David Weatherby Sr Damien 25:07 8:34
134 Alejandro Quinonez Sr South Pasadena 25:23 8:40 9/9 41/42 6/6
135 Noah Dachner Fr West Point Grey 25:51 8:49
136 Adeola Egberongbe So Viewpoint 25:57 8:51
137 Massi Rabida Jr Webb 26:43 9:07
138 Gavin Young Jr Yucca Valley 26:45 9:08
139 Jonathan Cierley Jr Brea Olinda 27:10 9:16
140 Isaac Candelas Sr University Prep Value 27:51 9:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 King City
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
92:20
18:28
6:18
44 Angel Monroy
Jr
17:56
6:07
3
Eduardo Ochoa
Jr
18:00
6:09
4
Jesus Flores
Sr
18:34
6:20
9
Anthony Perez
Jr
18:41
6:23
11
Dominic Conricode
Sr
19:09
6:32
17
Julio Martinez
Sr
19:17
6:35
20
Isaac Alvarez
Jr
19:21
6:36
21
2 South Torrance
5-4-3-2-2
Gap: 1:15
95:19
19:04
6:30
88 Ethan Falconer
Sr
18:31
6:19
8
Ryu Saito
Jr
18:36
6:21
10
Robert Yamaki
Jr
18:55
6:27
14
William Woolen
Sr
19:31
6:40
26
Nathan Wong
Sr
19:46
6:45
30
Nick Marino
Jr
20:01
6:50
39
Korey Soga
Jr
21:27
7:19
63
3 Arroyo (SS)
1-1-5-5-3
Gap: 2:43
96:37
19:19
6:36
137 Nicholas Johnson
Jr
17:43
6:03
1
Samuel Cao
Jr
18:09
6:12
5
Sebastian Garcia
Sr
19:59
6:49
38
Andy Campuzano
Jr
20:20
6:56
45
Paul Estrada
Sr
20:26
6:58
48
Giovanni Castro
Jr
21:35
7:22
65
Samuel Regan
Jr
21:49
7:27
68
4 Half Moon Bay
4-5-4-3-4
Gap: 3:22
98:20
19:40
6:43
145 Arthur McKenzie
Sr
18:21
6:16
7
Taro Tanaka
Sr
18:54
6:27
13
Fernando Ramirez
Jr
19:14
6:34
19
Matthew Spink
So
20:08
6:52
40
Santo Fothergill
So
21:43
7:25
66
Giacomo Carter
So
22:04
7:32
71
Bo Volynsky-Krug
So
23:14
7:56
82
5 Damien
2-3-2-4-5
Gap: 4:38
99:11
19:50
6:46
160 Jaeger Mandzok
Jr
17:54
6:07
2
Daniel Khalili-Borna
Jr
18:16
6:14
6
Anthony Balacuit
Jr
19:07
6:31
16
Ethan Douglas
Sr
21:22
7:18
61
James Asuncion
Jr
22:32
7:41
75
David Weatherby
Sr
25:07
8:34
86




6 Pasadena
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:50
99:34
19:55
6:48
172 Jacob Cervantes
Jr
19:01
6:29
15
Tyler Romero
Jr
19:36
6:41
27
Neftali Beltran
Sr
19:54
6:48
34
Matteo Farroni
Jr
20:12
6:54
43
Alex Cervantes
Jr
20:51
7:07
53
Khai Sam
Sr
21:18
7:16
59
Matt Wolf
Jr
21:20
7:17
60
7 South Pasadena
9-9-8-8-7
Gap: 1:21
100:03
20:01
6:50
178 Riley Williams
Jr
19:23
6:37
22
Dylan Sevilla
Jr
19:27
6:38
23
Will Griffith
Jr
19:52
6:47
32
Michael Ma
Sr
20:37
7:02
50
Charles E Chang
Sr
20:44
7:05
51
Francisco Ibarra
Jr
21:12
7:14
57
Luis Resendiz
Sr
22:18
7:37
72
8 Oak Park
6-6-6-7-8
Gap: 2:25
99:58
20:00
6:49
179 Wyatt Tack
Jr
18:45
6:24
12
Jack Winowich
Sr
19:42
6:43
29
Anish Ravilla
Sr
19:56
6:48
35
Lucas Melton
Sr
20:25
6:58
47
Aj Magasinn
Sr
21:10
7:13
56
Hayden Brown
Jr
22:22
7:38
73
Nicholas Marsh
Fr
22:41
7:45
80
9 Portola (Irvine)
8-7-9-9-9
Gap: 2:04
101:46
20:21
6:57
209 Thomas Chen
Sr
19:13
6:34
18
Gavin Nguyen
Sr
19:28
6:39
24
Sammy Koujah
Sr
20:52
7:07
54
Wesley Tjangnaka
Jr
20:56
7:09
55
Aaron Bayan
Jr
21:17
7:16
58
Jaden Torres
Sr
21:25
7:19
62
Joshua Huang
Sr
24:28
8:21
83
10 North Torrance
10-11-12-10-10
Gap: 3:09
103:16
20:39
7:03
241 Kaleo Astorga
Sr
19:30
6:39
25
Hiroki Sasada
Jr
20:11
6:53
42
Julian Snow
Sr
20:21
6:57
46
Ryan Endo
Jr
20:35
7:02
49
Ethan Bautista-The
Sr
22:39
7:44
79
Seth Sukal
Jr
22:41
7:45
81




11 Moorpark
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 2:07
103:46
20:45
7:05
247 Benjamin Campbell
Sr
19:53
6:47
33
Seth Lorenzen
Jr
19:57
6:49
36
Connor May
Jr
20:08
6:52
41
Trey Melzer
Jr
21:48
7:26
67
Hunter Thorne
Sr
22:00
7:31
70
Jorge Garcia
Sr
22:38
7:43
77
Martin Juarez
Sr
22:38
7:43
78
12 Yorba Linda
11-10-10-12-12
Gap: 5:20
107:21
21:28
7:20
264 Elijah Lemos
Jr
19:41
6:43
28
Calvin Hu
Sr
19:48
6:45
31
Zach Moody
Sr
20:17
6:55
44
Hayden MacDonald
Jr
22:34
7:42
76
Eric Dagher
Jr
25:01
8:32
85








13 Brea Olinda
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:32
106:43
21:21
7:17
296 Joseph Dalman
Jr
19:59
6:49
37
Christopher Furumizo
Sr
20:45
7:05
52
Logan Rios
Sr
21:30
7:20
64
Andrew Kim
Jr
21:58
7:30
69
Anthony Motts
Jr
22:31
7:41
74
Christopher Landreth
Jr
24:56
8:31
84
Jonathan Cierley
Jr
27:10
9:16
87
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrew Cantu Sr Cathedral 16:58 5:47
2 Derrick Garcia So Brea Olinda 17:11 5:52
3 Jose Ojeda Jr Cathedral 17:11 5:52
4 Nicholas Alvarez So St. John Bosco 17:12 5:52
5 Frank Wercinski Jr San Francisco Univer 17:19 5:55
6 Aakash Kadakia Sr Brea Olinda 17:23 5:56
7 Enrique Ochoa Sr Agoura 17:28 5:58
8 Nelson Escudero So Cathedral Catholic 17:32 5:59
9 Caden Goeppinger Jr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 17:37 6:01
10 David Zhang So South Pasadena 17:37 6:01 1/7 7/42 8/22 21:49
(4:12)
21:49
(4:12)
21:49
(4:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 William Higgins Sr Agoura 17:39 6:01
12 Zachary Ravel Jr San Francisco Univer 17:40 6:02
13 Andre Canon Sr Cathedral 17:43 6:03
14 Drew Biegler Fr Brea Olinda 17:55 6:07
15 Jonah Billings Fr Foothill Technology 18:04 6:10
16 Jacob Walker So Foothill Technology 18:04 6:10
17 Aiden Schubert Jr South Anchorage 18:05 6:10
18 Robert Ronco So Cathedral Catholic 18:05 6:10
19 Jacob MacGregor Sr San Francisco Univer 18:07 6:11
20 Earl Tizon Sr South Pasadena 18:07 6:11 2/7 9/42 7/22 19:25
(1:18)
19:25
(1:18)
19:25
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Ashwath Seshan So Agoura 18:08 6:11
22 Chris Laney Jr Cathedral Catholic 18:08 6:11
23 Andrew Serrano Sr St. John Bosco 18:16 6:14
24 Dan Barreto Fr Agoura 18:17 6:14
25 Johnny Elder Jr Agoura 18:19 6:15
26 Steven Alvizar Jr Cathedral 18:19 6:15
27 Thomas Van Fleet So Agoura 18:25 6:17
28 Aiden Ruiz Sr Cathedral 18:26 6:17
29 Colin Grace Jr South Pasadena 18:29 6:18 3/7 10/42 6/21
30 Pieter Wielenga Jr South Pasadena 18:30 6:19 4/7 11/42 3/18 19:14
(0:44)
19:14
(0:44)
19:14
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Noah Kuhn So South Pasadena 18:31 6:19 5/7 12/42 3/16
32 Shiv Bhakta Sr Foothill Technology 18:33 6:20
33 Andrew Velasco Sr Brea Olinda 18:34 6:20
34 James Krepelka Jr San Francisco Univer 18:37 6:21
35 Jason Hutchinson Fr South Anchorage 18:38 6:22
36 Cameron Thuman Fr Brea Olinda 18:39 6:22
37 Noah Browne So Foothill Technology 18:42 6:23
38 Ian Wang Sr South Pasadena 18:47 6:25 6/7 13/42 2/13 17:51 17:51
39 Robert Hernandez Jr St. John Bosco 18:49 6:25
40 Gage Peckham Jr Cathedral Catholic 18:51 6:26
41 Kai Bensen Fr Foothill Technology 18:53 6:27
42 Cyrus Pourhosseini Sr Cathedral Catholic 18:53 6:27
43 Derek Rodriguez Jr South Pasadena 18:55 6:27 7/7 14/42 1/9 20:35
(1:40)
20:35
(1:40)
20:35
(1:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
44 Yaseen Sardar Fr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 18:57 6:28
45 Griffin Bailly So South Anchorage 18:57 6:28
46 Jack Nisbet Jr Bonita 18:57 6:28
47 Jeremy Guerrero Jr Brea Olinda 18:59 6:29
48 Lukas Czarnota So Bonita 19:00 6:29
49 Ryan Smith So South Anchorage 19:02 6:30
50 Bailey Hobey Sr Flintridge Prep 19:05 6:31
51 Henry Burton Fr San Francisco Univer 19:06 6:31
52 Brian Guzman So Bonita 19:08 6:32
53 Joey David Jr Flintridge Prep 19:09 6:32
54 Elmer Castillo Sr Chadwick 19:11 6:33
55 Caden Baird Sr Linfield Christian 19:16 6:35
56 Owen Teehee So Foothill Technology 19:17 6:35
57 Ashwin Giri Jr San Francisco Univer 19:19 6:36
58 Jacob Rivera So Bonita 19:22 6:37
59 Aidan Smith Jr Foothill Technology 19:28 6:39
60 Devin Leung Jr San Francisco Univer 19:32 6:40
61 Nathan Derhake So Chadwick 19:33 6:40
62 Davis Newman Fr Viewpoint 19:34 6:41
63 Brett Evans Jr South Anchorage 19:35 6:41
64 Jesse Vela Sr Cathedral 19:35 6:41
65 Andrew Zhang So Viewpoint 19:36 6:41
66 Leo Zeng Sr Linfield Christian 19:37 6:42
67 Aiden Vasquez Jr Bonita 19:41 6:43
68 Logan Pledger Fr Linfield Christian 19:46 6:45
69 Ian Gutierrez Jr Cathedral 19:49 6:46
70 Orion Lavin-Marz Sr Webb 19:51 6:46
71 Harry Woods Fr Crossroads 19:52 6:47
72 Noah Omordia So Viewpoint 19:53 6:47
73 Bryan Juarez Jr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 19:58 6:49
74 Jack Livingston Jr Brea Olinda 19:59 6:49
75 Luke Raus Sr Webb 20:05 6:51
76 Cameron Morgan Jr Desert Christian (La 20:06 6:52
77 Joseph Nguyen Sr Rancho Alamitos 20:12 6:54
78 Garrett Caddes So Webb 20:14 6:54
79 Jonas Shladovsky Jr Crossroads 20:25 6:58
80 Adam LeClair Sr Cathedral Catholic 20:30 7:00
81 Henry Hanson So Chadwick 20:30 7:00
82 Omar Masri Jr Bonita 20:35 7:02
83 Harlow Schuman So Viewpoint 20:43 7:04
84 Mace Riddle Jr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 20:47 7:06
85 Danny Humphrey So Viewpoint 20:54 7:08
86 Guillermo Centeno Jr Crawford 21:02 7:11
87 Charlie Huang So Chadwick 21:08 7:13
88 Brandon Martin Jr Webb 21:09 7:13
89 Mabaraka Mmbumba Sr Crawford 21:09 7:13
90 Teja Reddy Sr Webb 21:10 7:13
91 James Lovett Fr Crossroads 21:12 7:14
92 Andy Zhang Jr Webb 21:14 7:15
93 Fabian Alvarado Jr Crawford 21:26 7:19
94 Josue Tellez Sr Rancho Alamitos 21:27 7:19
95 Andrew Sporcich So Linfield Christian 21:29 7:20
96 Victor Jensen Jr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 21:33 7:21
97 Marshal Olmos Jr Webb 21:34 7:22
98 Robert Rey Fr Viewpoint 21:43 7:25
99 Reagan Schmidt Sr Flintridge Prep 21:46 7:26
100 Brach Shubin Sr Viewpoint 21:47 7:26
101 Peyton Heflebower Fr Desert Christian (La 21:48 7:26
102 Caleb Russell Fr Linfield Christian 21:53 7:28
103 Kyle Lim Sr Crossroads 21:54 7:28
104 Justin Sanchez So Chadwick 21:58 7:30
105 Justin Baker Fr Desert Christian (La 21:59 7:30
106 Noah Speer So Linfield Christian 22:15 7:36
107 Brandon Gonzalez Sr Bonita 22:19 7:37
108 Marco Villalba Sr Crawford 22:52 7:48
109 Caleb Zelazo Fr Yosemite 22:54 7:49
110 Thomas Rotchford Jr North Phoenix Prep 23:22 7:58
111 Ryan Celmer Fr Crossroads 23:23 7:59
112 Alex Chagoyen Neum Sr Flintridge Prep 23:37 8:04
113 Shant Kassabian Jr Crossroads 23:41 8:05
114 Oswaldo Sanchez Sr Rancho Alamitos 23:55 8:10
115 Joseph-Blue Sun Fr Crawford 23:57 8:10
116 Brandon Adiele Sr Crossroads 24:54 8:30
117 Maddox Malchow Fr North Phoenix Prep 25:06 8:34
118 Justin Lee Sr Chadwick 25:12 8:36
119 Samuel Sloas So Yosemite 25:26 8:41
120 Truman Nack Fr North Phoenix Prep 25:59 8:52
121 Lexington Gomes Fr Desert Christian (La 26:30 9:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cathedral
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
88:37
17:43
6:03
66 Andrew Cantu
Sr
16:58
5:47
1
Jose Ojeda
Jr
17:11
5:52
3
Andre Canon
Sr
17:43
6:03
12
Steven Alvizar
Jr
18:19
6:15
24
Aiden Ruiz
Sr
18:26
6:17
26
Jesse Vela
Sr
19:35
6:41
59
Ian Gutierrez
Jr
19:49
6:46
64
2 Agoura
4-4-4-3-2
Gap: 0:51
89:51
17:58
6:08
81 Enrique Ochoa
Sr
17:28
5:58
6
William Higgins
Sr
17:39
6:01
10
Ashwath Seshan
So
18:08
6:11
20
Dan Barreto
Fr
18:17
6:14
22
Johnny Elder
Jr
18:19
6:15
23
Thomas Van Fleet
So
18:25
6:17
25




3 Brea Olinda
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:28
89:42
17:56
6:07
85 Derrick Garcia
So
17:11
5:52
2
Aakash Kadakia
Sr
17:23
5:56
5
Drew Biegler
Fr
17:55
6:07
13
Andrew Velasco
Sr
18:34
6:20
31
Cameron Thuman
Fr
18:39
6:22
34
Jeremy Guerrero
Jr
18:59
6:29
44
Jack Livingston
Jr
19:59
6:49
69
4 South Pasadena
7-6-6-6-4
Gap: 0:54
91:14
18:15
6:14
112 David Zhang
So
17:37
6:01
9
Earl Tizon
Sr
18:07
6:11
19
Colin Grace
Jr
18:29
6:18
27
Pieter Wielenga
Jr
18:30
6:19
28
Noah Kuhn
So
18:31
6:19
29
Ian Wang
Sr
18:47
6:25
36
Derek Rodriguez
Jr
18:55
6:27
40
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 San Francisco Univer
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:47
90:49
18:10
6:12
112 Frank Wercinski
Jr
17:19
5:55
4
Zachary Ravel
Jr
17:40
6:02
11
Jacob MacGregor
Sr
18:07
6:11
18
James Krepelka
Jr
18:37
6:21
32
Henry Burton
Fr
19:06
6:31
47
Ashwin Giri
Jr
19:19
6:36
52
Devin Leung
Jr
19:32
6:40
55
6 Cathedral Catholic
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:21
91:29
18:18
6:15
121 Nelson Escudero
So
17:32
5:59
7
Robert Ronco
So
18:05
6:10
17
Chris Laney
Jr
18:08
6:11
21
Gage Peckham
Jr
18:51
6:26
37
Cyrus Pourhosseini
Sr
18:53
6:27
39
Adam LeClair
Sr
20:30
7:00
73




7 Foothill Technology
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:49
92:16
18:27
6:18
132 Jonah Billings
Fr
18:04
6:10
14
Jacob Walker
So
18:04
6:10
15
Shiv Bhakta
Sr
18:33
6:20
30
Noah Browne
So
18:42
6:23
35
Kai Bensen
Fr
18:53
6:27
38
Owen Teehee
So
19:17
6:35
51
Aidan Smith
Jr
19:28
6:39
54
8 South Anchorage
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:30
94:17
18:51
6:26
195 Aiden Schubert
Jr
18:05
6:10
16
Jason Hutchinson
Fr
18:38
6:22
33
Griffin Bailly
So
18:57
6:28
42
Ryan Smith
So
19:02
6:30
46
Brett Evans
Jr
19:35
6:41
58








9 Bonita
10-10-10-9-9
Gap: 0:44
96:08
19:14
6:34
251 Jack Nisbet
Jr
18:57
6:28
43
Lukas Czarnota
So
19:00
6:29
45
Brian Guzman
So
19:08
6:32
48
Jacob Rivera
So
19:22
6:37
53
Aiden Vasquez
Jr
19:41
6:43
62
Omar Masri
Jr
20:35
7:02
75
Brandon Gonzalez
Sr
22:19
7:37
96
10 Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
6-8-9-10-10
Gap: 3:56
98:52
19:46
6:45
282 Caden Goeppinger
Jr
17:37
6:01
8
Yaseen Sardar
Fr
18:57
6:28
41
Bryan Juarez
Jr
19:58
6:49
68
Mace Riddle
Jr
20:47
7:06
77
Victor Jensen
Jr
21:33
7:21
88








11 Viewpoint
13-13-13-12-11
Gap: 1:20
100:40
20:08
6:52
338 Davis Newman
Fr
19:34
6:41
57
Andrew Zhang
So
19:36
6:41
60
Noah Omordia
So
19:53
6:47
67
Harlow Schuman
So
20:43
7:04
76
Danny Humphrey
So
20:54
7:08
78
Robert Rey
Fr
21:43
7:25
90
Brach Shubin
Sr
21:47
7:26
91
12 Linfield Christian
12-12-11-13-12
Gap: 2:37
102:01
20:24
6:58
353 Caden Baird
Sr
19:16
6:35
50
Leo Zeng
Sr
19:37
6:42
61
Logan Pledger
Fr
19:46
6:45
63
Andrew Sporcich
So
21:29
7:20
87
Caleb Russell
Fr
21:53
7:28
92
Noah Speer
So
22:15
7:36
95




12 Chadwick
11-11-12-11-12
Gap: 2:47
102:20
20:28
6:59
353 Elmer Castillo
Sr
19:11
6:33
49
Nathan Derhake
So
19:33
6:40
56
Henry Hanson
So
20:30
7:00
74
Charlie Huang
So
21:08
7:13
80
Justin Sanchez
So
21:58
7:30
94
Justin Lee
Sr
25:12
8:36
102




14 Webb
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:19
102:29
20:30
7:00
370 Orion Lavin-Marz
Sr
19:51
6:46
65
Luke Raus
Sr
20:05
6:51
70
Garrett Caddes
So
20:14
6:54
71
Brandon Martin
Jr
21:09
7:13
81
Teja Reddy
Sr
21:10
7:13
83
Andy Zhang
Jr
21:14
7:15
85
Marshal Olmos
Jr
21:34
7:22
89
15 Crossroads
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:31
106:46
21:21
7:17
413 Harry Woods
Fr
19:52
6:47
66
Jonas Shladovsky
Jr
20:25
6:58
72
James Lovett
Fr
21:12
7:14
84
Kyle Lim
Sr
21:54
7:28
93
Ryan Celmer
Fr
23:23
7:59
98
Shant Kassabian
Jr
23:41
8:05
99
Brandon Adiele
Sr
24:54
8:30
101
16 Crawford
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:55
110:26
22:05
7:32
444 Guillermo Centeno
Jr
21:02
7:11
79
Mabaraka Mmbumba
Sr
21:09
7:13
82
Fabian Alvarado
Jr
21:26
7:19
86
Marco Villalba
Sr
22:52
7:48
97
Joseph-Blue Sun
Fr
23:57
8:10
100








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Travis Petton Fr Ramona 17:38 6:01
2 Kevin Chou Fr St. Margaret’s 17:53 6:06
3 Luc Lepin Fr Oak Park 17:56 6:07
4 Lamar Kirk Fr South Torrance 17:57 6:08
5 Reed Loper Fr Tahoe-Truckee 18:02 6:09
6 Cruz Jasso Fr South Torrance 18:07 6:11
7 Omar Rosas Fr Cathedral 18:14 6:13
8 Matthew Monroy Fr Maranatha Christian 18:20 6:15
9 Evan Shrier Fr Agoura 18:20 6:15
10 Logan Barrows Fr Ramona 18:22 6:16
11 Ryan Luutuyen Fr Arroyo (SS) 18:23 6:16
12 Vernon Honwytewa Fr Hopi 18:30 6:19
13 Marcos Venegas Fr Cathedral 18:37 6:21
14 Moss Michaelson Fr Half Moon Bay 18:39 6:22
15 Garett Semeit-Denton Fr Ramona 18:42 6:23
16 Tyler Couch Fr Agoura 18:55 6:27
17 Mark Gonzalez Fr St. Margaret’s 19:01 6:29
18 Ryan Dalzell Fr Royal 19:06 6:31
19 Donovan Ganes Fr Portola (Irvine) 19:09 6:32
20 Giovanni Leccese Fr Moorpark 19:12 6:33
21 Shereef McKinney Fr Hopi 19:12 6:33
22 Dante Rodriguez-Mu Fr Arroyo (SS) 19:12 6:33
23 Luke Cho Fr South Torrance 19:15 6:34
24 Ryan Pilar Fr Ramona 19:16 6:35
25 Dominick Garcia Fr Brea Olinda 19:19 6:36
26 Luc Mainvielle Fr Chadwick 19:22 6:37
27 Jacob Robinson Fr Oak Park 19:25 6:38
28 Jacob Shain Fr Agoura 19:28 6:39
29 Leo Swartzburg Fr Agoura 19:29 6:39
30 Matthew Bergstrom Fr Santa Fe Christian 19:33 6:40
31 Keegan Carnell Fr St. Margaret’s 19:35 6:41
32 Mason Ambrosio Fr Agoura 19:35 6:41
33 Brian Truong Fr Crawford 19:36 6:41
34 Logan Selander Fr Tahoe-Truckee 19:43 6:44
35 Gabe Gonzalez Fr Oak Park 19:46 6:45
36 Edward Villeda Fr Moorpark 19:49 6:46
37 Evan Ito Fr North Torrance 19:52 6:47
38 Jack Ishibashi Fr South Pasadena 19:54 6:48 1/11 20/42 20/37
39 Jack Singley Fr Oak Park 19:59 6:49
40 Quinlin Pooyouma Fr Hopi 20:00 6:50
41 Ecksley Smith Fr Moorpark 20:04 6:51
42 Mitchel Euperio-Na Fr South Torrance 20:07 6:52
43 Evan Solomon Fr Pasadena 20:08 6:52
44 Tyler Yang Fr Yorba Linda 20:09 6:53
45 Landon Le Fr Portola (Irvine) 20:13 6:54
46 Franklin Baptiste Fr Cathedral 20:13 6:54
47 Ali Al-Khafaji Fr South Torrance 20:16 6:55
48 Karl Tizon Fr South Pasadena 20:17 6:55 2/11 22/42 12/34
49 Allen Cowie Fr Big Bear 20:19 6:56
50 Adrian Bravo Fr Portola (Irvine) 20:20 6:56
51 Ben Odawara Fr Flintridge Prep 20:20 6:56
52 Noah Ruano Fr Foothill Technology 20:20 6:56
53 Miles Craven Fr Flintridge Prep 20:21 6:57
54 Will Peffer Fr St. Margaret’s 20:22 6:57
55 Mycah Mendoza Fr Ramona 20:23 6:57
56 Kayden Goto Fr Yorba Linda 20:23 6:57
57 Anton Perez Fr Pasadena 20:24 6:58
58 Caden Gazzaniga Fr St. Margaret’s 20:25 6:58
59 Quinn Ricci Fr Oaks Christian 20:25 6:58
60 Giovanni Torres-Ac Fr Arroyo (SS) 20:25 6:58
61 Angelo Gutierrez Fr Arroyo (SS) 20:29 6:59
62 Brandon Hamilton Fr South Torrance 20:29 6:59
63 Cole Dinkler Fr Foothill Technology 20:31 7:00
64 Parker King Fr Agoura 20:35 7:02
65 Daniel Taul Fr South Torrance 20:37 7:02
66 Ethan Rogers Fr Maranatha Christian 20:39 7:03
67 Alex Forman Fr South Torrance 20:40 7:03
68 Jonah Olsen Fr Maranatha Christian 20:41 7:04
69 Ricardo Rodriguez Fr St. John Bosco 20:43 7:04
70 Daniel Castellon Fr Arroyo (SS) 20:46 7:05
71 Henry Tolleson Fr Flintridge Prep 20:46 7:05
72 Simon Kim Fr Portola (Irvine) 20:47 7:06
73 Julio Moreno Fr Big Bear 20:50 7:07
74 Mason Brown-Barrett Fr Esperanza 20:51 7:07
75 Kevin Gerrity Fr Oak Park 20:55 7:08
76 Ethan Bollard Fr Portola (Irvine) 20:56 7:09
77 Chosen Chukwuemeka Fr Crawford 20:57 7:09
78 Leo Long Fr Pasadena 20:57 7:09
79 Luke Meadors Fr Big Bear 20:57 7:09
80 Chase Kneller Fr South Torrance 20:58 7:09
81 Julian Handler Sr Chadwick 21:04 7:11
82 Aaden Poyuzina Fr Yucca Valley 21:04 7:11
83 Abdinasir Mohamed Fr Crawford 21:04 7:11
84 Abdulrhaman Ghafuri Fr Portola (Irvine) 21:07 7:12
85 Evan Kishaba Fr North Torrance 21:07 7:12
86 kyle jex Fr Big Bear 21:07 7:12
87 Alan Martinez Fr Crawford 21:07 7:12
88 James Cunin Fr Oak Park 21:13 7:14
89 Gadiel Curiel Fr Arroyo (SS) 21:22 7:18
90 Christian Villanueva Fr Arroyo (SS) 21:26 7:19
91 Jeff Chen Fr South Pasadena 21:31 7:21 3/11 28/42 16/29
92 Lucas Dias Fr Yorba Linda 21:33 7:21
93 Matthew Mercer Fr Santa Fe Christian 21:35 7:22
94 Erik De La Trinidad Fr Foothill Technology 21:35 7:22
95 Dane Kelii Fr Portola (Irvine) 21:36 7:22
96 Lance St. Clair Fr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 21:39 7:23
97 Liam Wright Fr South Pasadena 21:44 7:25 4/11 29/42 10/17
98 Devin Thomas Fr St. Margaret’s 21:44 7:25
99 Rico Sawaya Fr Yorba Linda 21:51 7:27
100 Anthony Serven Fr Bonita 21:53 7:28
101 Nick Clements Fr Brea Olinda 22:00 7:31
102 Braeden Venhaus Fr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 22:01 7:31
103 Chase Rammell Fr Big Bear 22:01 7:31
104 Josh Weber Fr Windward 22:03 7:32
105 Nicholas Khalili-B Fr Damien 22:05 7:32
106 Sal Blumberg Fr South Torrance 22:06 7:33
107 Donglee Kim Fr South Pasadena 22:09 7:34 5/11 30/42 9/17
108 Taylor Moffett Fr Esperanza 22:10 7:34
109 Kyne Nelson Fr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 22:11 7:34
110 Chomnapp Khoth Fr Crawford 22:15 7:36
111 Joseph Neeley Fr Bonita 22:15 7:36
112 Leo Lopez Fr Pasadena 22:19 7:37
113 Roy Cheng Fr St. Margaret’s 22:20 7:37
114 Liam DeJong Fr Chadwick 22:21 7:38
115 Johnny Koltura Fr Yorba Linda 22:22 7:38
116 Colin Francois Fr Brea Olinda 22:24 7:39
117 Danny Griffith Fr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 22:25 7:39
118 Rohan Saravanan Fr Oak Park 22:25 7:39
119 Cody Lehenbauer Fr Moorpark 22:26 7:39
120 Hunter Kernan Fr Oak Park 22:26 7:39
121 Jonathan Furumizo Fr Brea Olinda 22:27 7:40
122 Dao Huang Fr Arroyo (SS) 22:27 7:40
123 Sebastian Alvarez Fr Costa Mesa 22:27 7:40
124 Etienne Griffon Fr Webb 22:28 7:40
125 Andrew Cadeno-Romero Fr Arroyo (SS) 22:31 7:41
126 Raymond Ruvalcalba Fr St. John Bosco 22:35 7:42
127 Ernest Wang Fr Portola (Irvine) 22:37 7:43
128 Jonah Gilbert Fr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 22:37 7:43
129 Haidyn Munsch Fr Ramona 22:39 7:44
130 Gavin Manzo Fr Oak Park 22:42 7:45
131 Adrian Ruiz Fr Damien 22:45 7:46
132 Peter Miller Fr Damien 22:46 7:46
133 Dominic Rodriguez- Fr Crawford 22:48 7:47
134 Alejandro Sosa Fr St. John Bosco 22:49 7:47
135 Aidan Palicke Fr Yorba Linda 22:51 7:48
136 Chris Nassif Fr Moorpark 22:51 7:48
137 Ronan Anderton Fr Pasadena 22:59 7:51
138 Jacob Johnson Fr Arroyo (SS) 23:02 7:52
139 Sean Reynen Fr Big Bear 23:06 7:53
140 Tomás Lee Fr South Pasadena 23:08 7:54 6/11 34/42 11/15
141 Brandon Delgado Fr Costa Mesa 23:12 7:55
142 Thomas Juarez Fr Moorpark 23:26 8:00
143 Vincent Nguyen Fr South Pasadena 23:27 8:00 7/11 35/42 6/13
144 Renzel Mangulabran Fr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 23:29 8:01
145 Kai Herman Fr Poly (Pasadena) 23:36 8:03
146 Christian Zambudio Fr Crawford 23:39 8:04
147 Gael Barajas Fr Crawford 23:41 8:05
148 Miles Dillingham Fr Oak Park 23:49 8:08
149 Christopher Liebe Fr South Pasadena 23:49 8:08 8/11 38/42 6/10
150 Rumaan Mehdi Fr South Pasadena 23:50 8:08 9/11 39/42 4/6
151 Luke Aloe Fr Poly (Pasadena) 24:00 8:11
152 Evan Mayo Fr Brea Olinda 24:03 8:12
153 Andrew Wang Fr Portola (Irvine) 24:04 8:13
154 Andrew Viaes Fr Brea Olinda 24:08 8:14
155 Robert Griffis Fr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 24:15 8:17
156 Andrew Do Fr Crawford 24:16 8:17
157 Juan Rodriguez Fr Costa Mesa 24:16 8:17
158 Kevin Palumbo Fr Costa Mesa 24:19 8:18
159 Jay Wolf Fr Pasadena 24:34 8:23
160 Jacob Morrison Fr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 24:39 8:25
161 Caden Lawrence Fr Moorpark 24:53 8:30
162 Ethan Smith Fr Oaks Christian 24:57 8:31
163 Carlos Anguiano So Oaks Christian 25:03 8:33
164 Christien Moreno Fr Bonita 25:04 8:33
165 Mark Martell Fr Esperanza 25:05 8:34
166 Luis Tyermann Fr Xavier College Prep 25:10 8:35
167 Sebastian Liebe Fr South Pasadena 25:13 8:36 10/11 40/42 4/5
168 Jason Wortham Fr Pasadena 25:16 8:37
169 Gabriel Cummings Fr Moorpark 25:26 8:41
170 Moises Salas Fr Brea Olinda 25:27 8:41
171 Ethan Marcy Fr Royal 25:31 8:43
172 Zac Wang Fr Webb 25:47 8:48
173 Benjamin Vu Fr Costa Mesa 25:52 8:50
174 Sam Zeiden Fr Webb 26:00 8:52
175 Eric Cuellar Fr South Pasadena 26:00 8:52 11/11 42/42 1/1
176 Jacob Riegg Fr Yorba Linda 26:04 8:54
177 Bobby Pham Fr Webb 26:05 8:54
178 Eduardo Gutierrez Fr Crawford 26:06 8:54
179 Zen Glick Fr Pasadena 26:09 8:55
180 Mikkel Mursick Fr Big Bear 26:17 8:58
181 Ernesto Perez Fr Royal 26:58 9:12
182 Andy Balasa So Windward 27:01 9:13
183 Falcon Fu Fr Webb 27:08 9:16
184 Chaydeon Aguirre Fr Brea Olinda 27:46 9:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ramona
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:45
94:21
18:52
6:26
71 Travis Petton
Fr
17:38
6:01
1
Logan Barrows
Fr
18:22
6:16
7
Garett Semeit-Denton
Fr
18:42
6:23
9
Ryan Pilar
Fr
19:16
6:35
16
Mycah Mendoza
Fr
20:23
6:57
38
Haidyn Munsch
Fr
22:39
7:44
86




2 Agoura
5-4-4-3-2
Gap: 1:15
95:47
19:09
6:32
77 Evan Shrier
Fr
18:20
6:15
6
Tyler Couch
Fr
18:55
6:27
10
Jacob Shain
Fr
19:28
6:39
19
Leo Swartzburg
Fr
19:29
6:39
20
Mason Ambrosio
Fr
19:35
6:41
22
Parker King
Fr
20:35
7:02
45




3 South Torrance
4-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:19
95:42
19:08
6:32
86 Lamar Kirk
Fr
17:57
6:08
4
Cruz Jasso
Fr
18:07
6:11
5
Luke Cho
Fr
19:15
6:34
15
Mitchel Euperio-Na
Fr
20:07
6:52
29
Ali Al-Khafaji
Fr
20:16
6:55
33
Brandon Hamilton
Fr
20:29
6:59
44
Daniel Taul
Fr
20:37
7:02
46
4 St. Margaret’s
2-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:32
97:16
19:27
6:38
112 Kevin Chou
Fr
17:53
6:06
2
Mark Gonzalez
Fr
19:01
6:29
11
Keegan Carnell
Fr
19:35
6:41
21
Will Peffer
Fr
20:22
6:57
37
Caden Gazzaniga
Fr
20:25
6:58
41
Devin Thomas
Fr
21:44
7:25
67
Roy Cheng
Fr
22:20
7:37
76
5 Oak Park
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:59
98:01
19:36
6:41
122 Luc Lepin
Fr
17:56
6:07
3
Jacob Robinson
Fr
19:25
6:38
18
Gabe Gonzalez
Fr
19:46
6:45
24
Jack Singley
Fr
19:59
6:49
27
Kevin Gerrity
Fr
20:55
7:08
50
James Cunin
Fr
21:13
7:14
59
Rohan Saravanan
Fr
22:25
7:39
80
6 Arroyo (SS)
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:23
99:15
19:51
6:46
154 Ryan Luutuyen
Fr
18:23
6:16
8
Dante Rodriguez-Mu
Fr
19:12
6:33
14
Giovanni Torres-Ac
Fr
20:25
6:58
42
Angelo Gutierrez
Fr
20:29
6:59
43
Daniel Castellon
Fr
20:46
7:05
47
Gadiel Curiel
Fr
21:22
7:18
60
Christian Villanueva
Fr
21:26
7:19
61
7 Portola (Irvine)
7-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:47
101:25
20:17
6:55
179 Donovan Ganes
Fr
19:09
6:32
12
Landon Le
Fr
20:13
6:54
32
Adrian Bravo
Fr
20:20
6:56
36
Simon Kim
Fr
20:47
7:06
48
Ethan Bollard
Fr
20:56
7:09
51
Abdulrhaman Ghafuri
Fr
21:07
7:12
56
Dane Kelii
Fr
21:36
7:22
64
8 Moorpark
8-7-7-8-8
Gap: 3:39
104:22
20:52
7:07
236 Giovanni Leccese
Fr
19:12
6:33
13
Edward Villeda
Fr
19:49
6:46
25
Ecksley Smith
Fr
20:04
6:51
28
Cody Lehenbauer
Fr
22:26
7:39
81
Chris Nassif
Fr
22:51
7:48
89
Thomas Juarez
Fr
23:26
8:00
94
Caden Lawrence
Fr
24:53
8:30
104
9 South Pasadena
11-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:15
105:35
21:07
7:12
260 Jack Ishibashi
Fr
19:54
6:48
26
Karl Tizon
Fr
20:17
6:55
34
Jeff Chen
Fr
21:31
7:21
62
Liam Wright
Fr
21:44
7:25
66
Donglee Kim
Fr
22:09
7:34
72
Tomás Lee
Fr
23:08
7:54
92
Vincent Nguyen
Fr
23:27
8:00
95
10 Crawford
10-12-11-9-10
Gap: 2:39
104:59
21:00
7:10
262 Brian Truong
Fr
19:36
6:41
23
Chosen Chukwuemeka
Fr
20:57
7:09
52
Abdinasir Mohamed
Fr
21:04
7:11
55
Alan Martinez
Fr
21:07
7:12
58
Chomnapp Khoth
Fr
22:15
7:36
74
Dominic Rodriguez-
Fr
22:48
7:47
87
Christian Zambudio
Fr
23:39
8:04
97
11 Big Bear
14-13-13-11-11
Gap: 1:42
105:14
21:03
7:11
266 Allen Cowie
Fr
20:19
6:56
35
Julio Moreno
Fr
20:50
7:07
49
Luke Meadors
Fr
20:57
7:09
54
kyle jex
Fr
21:07
7:12
57
Chase Rammell
Fr
22:01
7:31
71
Sean Reynen
Fr
23:06
7:53
91
Mikkel Mursick
Fr
26:17
8:58
112
12 Yorba Linda
13-10-12-13-12
Gap: 2:13
106:18
21:16
7:15
278 Tyler Yang
Fr
20:09
6:53
31
Kayden Goto
Fr
20:23
6:57
39
Lucas Dias
Fr
21:33
7:21
63
Rico Sawaya
Fr
21:51
7:27
68
Johnny Koltura
Fr
22:22
7:38
77
Aidan Palicke
Fr
22:51
7:48
88
Jacob Riegg
Fr
26:04
8:54
110
13 Pasadena
12-10-10-12-13
Gap: 2:51
106:47
21:21
7:17
288 Evan Solomon
Fr
20:08
6:52
30
Anton Perez
Fr
20:24
6:58
40
Leo Long
Fr
20:57
7:09
53
Leo Lopez
Fr
22:19
7:37
75
Ronan Anderton
Fr
22:59
7:51
90
Jay Wolf
Fr
24:34
8:23
103
Jason Wortham
Fr
25:16
8:37
105
14 Brea Olinda
9-14-14-14-14
Gap: 4:44
110:13
22:03
7:31
344 Dominick Garcia
Fr
19:19
6:36
17
Nick Clements
Fr
22:00
7:31
69
Colin Francois
Fr
22:24
7:39
78
Jonathan Furumizo
Fr
22:27
7:40
82
Evan Mayo
Fr
24:03
8:12
98
Andrew Viaes
Fr
24:08
8:14
99
Moises Salas
Fr
25:27
8:41
106
15 Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 0:58
110:53
22:11
7:34
372 Lance St. Clair
Fr
21:39
7:23
65
Braeden Venhaus
Fr
22:01
7:31
70
Kyne Nelson
Fr
22:11
7:34
73
Danny Griffith
Fr
22:25
7:39
79
Jonah Gilbert
Fr
22:37
7:43
85
Renzel Mangulabran
Fr
23:29
8:01
96
Robert Griffis
Fr
24:15
8:17
100
16 Costa Mesa
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:25
120:06
24:01
8:12
487 Sebastian Alvarez
Fr
22:27
7:40
83
Brandon Delgado
Fr
23:12
7:55
93
Juan Rodriguez
Fr
24:16
8:17
101
Kevin Palumbo
Fr
24:19
8:18
102
Benjamin Vu
Fr
25:52
8:50
108








17 Webb
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 4:40
127:28
25:30
8:42
524 Etienne Griffon
Fr
22:28
7:40
84
Zac Wang
Fr
25:47
8:48
107
Sam Zeiden
Fr
26:00
8:52
109
Bobby Pham
Fr
26:05
8:54
111
Falcon Fu
Fr
27:08
9:16
113








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:37
104:50
20:58
7:09
18 Brandon Hamilton
Fr
20:29
6:59
1
Daniel Taul
Fr
20:37
7:02
2
Alex Forman
Fr
20:40
7:03
3
Chase Kneller
Fr
20:58
7:09
4
Sal Blumberg
Fr
22:06
7:33
8








2 Arroyo (SS)
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:40
110:48
22:10
7:34
51 Gadiel Curiel
Fr
21:22
7:18
6
Christian Villanueva
Fr
21:26
7:19
7
Dao Huang
Fr
22:27
7:40
11
Andrew Cadeno-Romero
Fr
22:31
7:41
12
Jacob Johnson
Fr
23:02
7:52
15








3 Oak Park
2-3-2-3-3
Gap: 2:36
112:35
22:31
7:41
57 James Cunin
Fr
21:13
7:14
5
Rohan Saravanan
Fr
22:25
7:39
9
Hunter Kernan
Fr
22:26
7:39
10
Gavin Manzo
Fr
22:42
7:45
13
Miles Dillingham
Fr
23:49
8:08
20








4 South Pasadena
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 2:05
119:27
23:53
8:09
100 Tomás Lee
Fr
23:08
7:54
16
Vincent Nguyen
Fr
23:27
8:00
17
Christopher Liebe
Fr
23:49
8:08
21
Rumaan Mehdi
Fr
23:50
8:08
22
Sebastian Liebe
Fr
25:13
8:36
24
Eric Cuellar
Fr
26:00
8:52
25




4 Crawford
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:18
120:30
24:06
8:14
100 Dominic Rodriguez-
Fr
22:48
7:47
14
Christian Zambudio
Fr
23:39
8:04
18
Gael Barajas
Fr
23:41
8:05
19
Andrew Do
Fr
24:16
8:17
23
Eduardo Gutierrez
Fr
26:06
8:54
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

22 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr - D3 Blue Parker Simmons, Fr, 16:30, Hoover Torrance, 95:57, 60
Fr - D3-5 Blue Travis Petton, Fr, 17:38, Ramona Ramona, 94:21, 71
Fr - D4 Blue Joey Fan, Sr, 16:32, Walnut Avenal, 94:32, 27
Fr - D5 Blue Owen Elizondo-Bach, Fr, 17:12, Castaic Convent and Stuart H, 102:10, 35
JV - D3 Red Luke Baneham, Jr, 16:41, Hoover Torrance, 91:42, 27
JV - D3-5 Red Nicholas Johnson, Jr, 17:43, Arroyo (SS) King City, 92:20, 44
JV - D4&5 Red Mason Madden, Jr, 17:29, Tehachapi Convent and Stuart H, 99:08, 58
JV D3-5 Red Andrew Cantu, Sr, 16:58, Cathedral Cathedral, 88:37, 66
So - D3 Red Ethan Dwelley, So, 17:13, San Marcos San Marcos, 90:52, 35
So - D3-5 Blue Edward Rodriguez, So, 17:29, Costa Mesa Oak Park, 94:08, 89
So - D4&5 Red Colby Thompson, So, 17:12, Alhambra Alhambra, 94:44, 33
So - D5 Blue Will Burns, So, 18:23, Convent and Stuart H Convent and Stuart H, 98:06, 30
V - D3 Blue Paul Law, Sr, 16:20, Tamalpais Torrance, 84:41, 49
V - D3 Red Harrison Dance, So, 15:50, Saratoga Hilltop, 85:42, 122
V - D3-5 Red Cole Mullins, Sr, 16:35, Coronado South Torrance, 87:16, 80
V - D4 Blue Raul Burris, So, 16:17, San Dimas St. Francis (La Cana, 85:07, 39
V - D4 Red Logan Jones, Sr, 16:20, Atascadero Barstow, 87:51, 97
V - D5 Blue Winslow Atkeson, Sr, 16:10, Thacher Pacifica Christian, 86:43, 38
V - D5 Green Xander Penaflor, So, 17:02, Providence Convent and Stuart H, 89:43, 50
V - D5 Yellow Kenan Pala, So, 16:25, Francis Parker Francis Parker, 86:04, 26
V D3-5 Blue Swp Jordan Black, Sr, 15:07, North Phoenix Prep Agoura, 79:09, 66
V D3-5 Red Swp Isaiah Givens, So, 15:11, Pasadena South Pasadena, 81:38, 135

All Girls Races

18 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr - D3 Green Shaina King, Fr, 20:20, San Marcos Torrance, 120:44, 40
Fr - D3-5 Yello Ali Botuchis, Fr, 22:21, St. Margaret’s Arroyo (SS), 122:29, 36
Fr - D4&5 Green Kailey Kolesar, Fr, 19:03, Tehachapi Marymount, 125:31, 15
JV - D3 Yellow Gabriela Quinones, Sr, 21:44, Hoover Torrance, 115:57, 18
JV - D3-5 Green Lucy Hurlbut, Jr, 20:21, San Francisco Univer San Francisco Univer, 106:34, 38
JV - D4&5 Green Melissa Pallasigui, Jr, 24:10, Bishop Alemany Flintridge Sacred He, 136:28, 15
So - D3 Yellow Kristin Song, So, 20:58, Gabrielino Gabrielino, 114:52, 24
So - D3-5 Green Maddie Doi, So, 21:19, Windward Oak Park, 118:30, 22
So - D4&5 Yello Kylee Phillips, So, 22:10, Alhambra Ramona Convent, 125:04, 25
V - D3 Green Brynna McQuillen, Sr, 18:56, Vista Grande Torrance, 102:58, 49
V - D3 Yellow Mia Chavez, So, 19:04, Chino Chino, 108:16, 83
V - D3-5 Yellow Nicole Reeves, So, 18:48, Esperanza Tahoe-Truckee, 106:11, 42
V - D4 Green Unique Ford, Sr, 18:42, Madera Madera, 104:40, 58
V - D4 Yellow Sophia Zalewski, Sr, 18:42, Piedmont Piedmont, 103:03, 45
V - D5 Green Reyna Ho, Jr, 20:01, Oakland Military Ins Convent and Stuart H, 113:17, 69
V - D5 Yellow Elizabeth Baldwin, Fr, 19:37, Loma Linda Academy Cate, 110:19, 52
V D3-5 Green Sw Kendall Kramer, Sr, 17:36, West Valley Portola (Irvine), 100:33, 103
V D3-5 Yellow S Skyler Wallace, Sr, 17:28, Sage Creek Sage Creek, 92:19, 41