Redlands East Valley Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/23/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Sykes Jr V 17:03 5:49 2.93 47/133 4/7 7/30 5/20 17:06
(0:03,0.3)
17:04
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Angel Contreras So So 17:54 6:07 2.93 14/136 7/10 15/30 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ashwin Mohan Fr Fr 19:49 6:46 2.93 59/160 3/9 23/30 11/19
Austin Dietrich Fr Fr 18:32 6:20 2.93 20/160 2/9 18/30 5/21
Bryan Roberts Fr Fr 24:44 8:26 2.93 154/160 9/9 30/30 6/6
Chris Howes So So 17:12 5:52 2.93 6/136 5/10 10/30 1/12 18:35
(1:23,7.4)
18:35
(1:23,7.4)
18:35
(1:23,7.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Connor Vigil So So 16:53 5:46 2.93 4/136 3/10 6/30 1/18 17:33
(0:40,3.8)
17:33
(0:40,3.8)
17:33
(0:40,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Connor Vigiltwo So So 22:39 7:44 2.93 160/172 3/3 28/30 23/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Daniel Mudge Fr Fr 24:25 8:20 2.93 150/160 8/9 29/30 9/11
Francis Acquaye Sr V 17:10 5:52 2.93 55/133 5/7 8/30 5/18 18:48
(1:38,8.7)
18:48
(1:38,8.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Fransisco Villegas Fr Fr 20:18 6:56 2.93 75/160 5/9 25/30 9/14
Geoffrey Lum Fr Fr 22:18 7:37 2.93 122/160 7/9 27/30 10/13
Jesse Pimentel So So 17:50 6:05 2.93 12/136 6/10 14/30 1/10 19:31
(1:41,8.6)
19:31
(1:41,8.6)
19:31
(1:41,8.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jharynd Cecil So So 16:45 5:43 2.93 2/136 1/10 3/30 2/23 17:34
(0:49,4.6)
17:34
(0:49,4.6)
17:34
(0:49,4.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jonathan Carrillo So So 17:11 5:52 2.93 5/136 4/10 9/30 1/14 17:20
(0:09,0.9)
17:20
(0:09,0.9)
17:20
(0:09,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Karl Pyka Fr Fr 20:13 6:54 2.93 71/160 4/9 24/30 10/16
Matt Larsen Jr V 17:18 5:54 2.93 60/133 6/7 11/30 3/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Matthew Cantwell Fr Fr 20:40 7:03 2.93 82/160 6/9 26/30 8/13
Micha Puchalski Sr V 16:19 5:34 2.93 15/133 1/7 1/30 8/21 17:46
(1:27,8.2)
17:46
(1:27,8.2)
17:42
(1:23,7.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Oliver Herrin Sr V 17:18 5:54 2.93 61/133 7/7 12/30 2/14 21:49
(4:31,20.7)
21:49
(4:31,20.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Parker Dusick Fr Fr 17:27 5:57 2.93 1/160 1/9 13/30 1/22
Patri Borderling So So 18:51 6:26 2.93 35/155 1/1 19/30 13/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
Patrick Young Sr V 16:49 5:44 2.93 33/133 3/7 4/30 5/21 17:48
(0:59,5.5)
17:48
(0:59,5.5)
17:00
(0:11,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ryan Freeman So So 16:52 5:45 2.93 3/136 2/10 5/30 1/22 18:15
(1:23,7.6)
18:15
(1:23,7.6)
18:15
(1:23,7.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Sebastian Puraci Jr V 16:19 5:34 2.93 16/133 2/7 2/30 6/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Steven Cariaga So So 19:16 6:35 2.93 54/136 10/10 22/30 1/6 22:22
(3:06,13.9)
22:22
(3:06,13.9)
22:22
(3:06,13.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Taylor Davis Fr So 18:52 6:26 2.93 60/172 2/3 21/30 14/24
Tyler Topping So So 18:17 6:14 2.93 22/136 8/10 16/30 1/7 21:57
(3:40,16.7)
21:57
(3:40,16.7)
21:57
(3:40,16.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Yancy Reyes So So 18:51 6:26 2.93 59/172 1/3 19/30 17/27
Yazan Dabbas So So 18:31 6:19 2.93 33/136 9/10 17/30 1/6 19:48
(1:17,6.5)
19:48
(1:17,6.5)
19:48
(1:17,6.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/18 83:40
0:51
2.93 5:43 5:34 5:52 155 5:30 84:52
(1:12,1.4)
84:52
(1:12,1.4)
81:15 Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR) Micha Puchalski (14), Sebastian Puraci (15), Patrick Young (30), Alex Sykes (44), Francis Acquaye (52)
So 1st 5 1/12 84:53
0:27
2.93 5:48 5:43 5:52 20 5:48 89:01
(4:08,4.6)
89:01
(4:08,4.6%)
Way to go Wildcats! (LR, PR) Jharynd Cecil (2), Ryan Freeman (3), Connor Vigil (4), Jonathan Carrillo (5), Chris Howes (6)
So 2nd 5 1/6 91:48
1:26
2.93 6:16 6:05 6:35 18 6:16 Jesse Pimentel (1), Angel Contreras (2), Tyler Topping (3), Yazan Dabbas (4), Steven Cariaga (8)
Fr 1st 5 9/14 96:19
2:51
2.93 6:34 5:57 6:56 186 6:13 89:17 89:17 89:17 Parker Dusick (1), Austin Dietrich (16), Ashwin Mohan (48), Karl Pyka (59), Fransisco Villegas (62)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elliot Myers Jr Esperanza 15:29 5:17
2 J Vanhamersveld Jr Marina 15:45 5:23
3 Karl Baranov Jr Marina 15:51 5:25
4 Sean Padgett Jr El Camino Real (wh 15:53 5:25
5 Daniel Hawkins Jr Los Osos 15:54 5:26
6 Adrian Ramos Sr Palmdale 15:55 5:26
7 Oliver Lange Sr Foothill (ple) 15:56 5:26
8 Danny Ledesma Sr Esperanza 15:58 5:27
9 Ryan Shota Jr Marina 16:03 5:29
10 David Nelson Sr Simi Valley 16:05 5:29
11 Michae Vorgitch Jr Simi Valley 16:09 5:31
12 Christia Navarro Jr Los Osos 16:12 5:32
13 Cody Viers Sr Esperanza 16:13 5:32
14 Jared Hixon Jr Palmdale 16:16 5:33
15 Micha Puchalski Sr Redlands East Valley 16:19 5:34 1/7 1/30 8/21 17:46
(1:27)
17:46
(1:27)
17:42
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
16 Sebastian Puraci Jr Redlands East Valley 16:19 5:34 2/7 2/30 6/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Daniel Ramos Sr Palmdale 16:20 5:34
18 Sean Graham Sr Lakewood 16:21 5:35
19 Hutch Vivian Sr San Clemente 16:21 5:35
20 Tyler Apperson Sr Simi Valley 16:22 5:35
21 Tyler Schieldge Sr Esperanza 16:23 5:35
22 Anthony Perry Jr Lakewood 16:24 5:36
23 Michael Matta Sr Murrieta Valley 16:30 5:38
24 Hugo Maciel Sr Pacifica (oxn) 16:31 5:38
25 Karl Wenberg Jr Marina 16:35 5:40
26 Andrew Lindsay Jr Esperanza 16:36 5:40
27 Kolten Mcleod Sr Simi Valley 16:37 5:40
28 Robert Oliver Sr Marina 16:37 5:40
29 Ben Walters Sr Murrieta Valley 16:38 5:41
30 Cole Whitaker Sr Huntington Beach 16:39 5:41
31 Bill Pettus Sr Esperanza 16:40 5:41
32 Mrashall Mcduff Jr San Clemente 16:47 5:44
33 Patrick Young Sr Redlands East Valley 16:49 5:44 3/7 4/30 5/21 17:48
(0:59)
17:48
(0:59)
17:00
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
34 Kevin Gomez Jr West Covina 16:52 5:45
35 Isaac Zapata Sr El Camino (oce) 16:54 5:46
36 Randy Fierro Sr Esperanza 16:55 5:46
37 Edwin Herrera So Ventura 16:55 5:46
38 Esteban Pena So Palmdale 16:57 5:47
39 Jose Ley-fuentes Sr Pacifica (oxn) 16:57 5:47
40 Scott Margiotta Jr Walnut 16:57 5:47
41 Ryan Yoshioka Sr Walnut 16:58 5:47
42 Jon Sanchez Sr Murrieta Valley 16:58 5:47
43 Willie Griffith Jr San Clemente 16:59 5:48
44 Brian Rock Sr Fountain Valley 17:01 5:48
45 Brian Valencia Sr West Covina 17:02 5:49
46 Ryan Fulton Sr Huntington Beach 17:02 5:49
47 Alex Sykes Jr Redlands East Valley 17:03 5:49 4/7 7/30 5/20 17:06
(0:03)
17:04
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
48 W Loewenhardt Sr Foothill (ple) 17:03 5:49
49 Shane Connolly Sr Murrieta Valley 17:04 5:49
50 Andrew Pineda So West Covina 17:04 5:49
51 Koush Taniguchi Sr Fountain Valley 17:05 5:50
52 Juan Henandez Sr Ventura 17:05 5:50
53 Jesus Mendoza Jr Simi Valley 17:05 5:50
54 Andy Walters Sr Murrieta Valley 17:08 5:51
55 Francis Acquaye Sr Redlands East Valley 17:10 5:52 5/7 8/30 5/18 18:48
(1:38)
18:48
(1:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
56 Angel Jaimes So El Camino (oce) 17:10 5:52
57 Sven Sianez Jr Marina 17:13 5:53
58 Dre Gerdeman So San Clemente 17:15 5:53
59 Jose Baltazar Jr James Logan 17:17 5:54
60 Matt Larsen Jr Redlands East Valley 17:18 5:54 6/7 11/30 3/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
61 Oliver Herrin Sr Redlands East Valley 17:18 5:54 7/7 12/30 2/14 21:49
(4:31)
21:49
(4:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
62 Jason Chavez Sr Walnut 17:19 5:55
63 Brook Bolsinger Jr San Clemente 17:21 5:55
64 Arturo Diaz Sr Fountain Valley 17:29 5:58
65 Jon Flemming Sr Ventura 17:29 5:58
66 Ryan Ramos Jr West Covina 17:30 5:58
67 Warsam Ahmed So Venice 17:31 5:59
68 Matt Richards Jr El Camino (oce) 17:34 6:00
69 Ki Giammichele So Ventura 17:35 6:00
70 Jose Alvarez Sr Lakewood 17:37 6:01
71 Oma Cervantes So Pacifica (oxn) 17:38 6:01
72 Matt Lee Sr Simi Valley 17:39 6:01
73 Kevin Lozano So Palmdale 17:41 6:02
74 Troy Curnel Jr Simi Valley 17:42 6:02
75 Raul Castellanos Sr Palmdale 17:42 6:02
76 Brett Neubauer Jr Huntington Beach 17:43 6:03
77 Asad Amin Jr West Covina 17:44 6:03
78 Adam Degree So San Clemente 17:44 6:03
79 Omar Gonzalez Sr Foothill (ple) 17:45 6:03
80 Mason Hatrwell Sr James Logan 17:46 6:04
81 Alex Fantozzi So Murrieta Valley 17:46 6:04
82 Ch Giammichele So Ventura 17:47 6:04
83 Jordan Dekel Jr El Camino Real (wh 17:47 6:04
84 Loga Hitchcock Jr San Clemente 17:50 6:05
85 Jeremy Dixon Jr Lakewood 17:51 6:06
86 Eric Olvera Sr San Leandro 17:58 6:08
87 Dere Yamashita Jr Huntington Beach 17:59 6:08
88 Andy Santos So Venice 18:00 6:09
89 Julian Lopez Jr West Covina 18:02 6:09
90 Ben Jacobsen Sr James Logan 18:04 6:10
91 Juanito Gloria Jr San Leandro 18:09 6:12
92 Feder Rodriguez Jr Venice 18:10 6:12
93 Tom Hu Jr James Logan 18:12 6:13
94 Kyle Michelson Jr El Camino (oce) 18:12 6:13
95 Anthony Massi Jr Huntington Beach 18:13 6:13
96 Scott Palti Jr Los Osos 18:13 6:13
97 Core Argumosa Sr Walnut 18:17 6:14
98 Justin Stasiuk Sr El Camino (oce) 18:19 6:15
99 Ryan Dejoy Jr Foothill (ple) 18:20 6:15
100 Amanuel Kiflezgi Sr Venice 18:22 6:16
101 Carlos Mendoza Jr El Camino Real (wh 18:22 6:16
102 Dimas Solares Sr Palmdale 18:23 6:16
103 Olive Christian Sr Fountain Valley 18:25 6:17
104 Kaz Nishikawa Sr Fountain Valley 18:28 6:18
105 Dylan Freitas Jr Foothill (ple) 18:28 6:18
106 Brandon Scott So Murrieta Valley 18:29 6:18
107 Fredd Mcdonald Jr El Camino (oce) 18:30 6:19
108 Andrew Chan Sr James Logan 18:31 6:19
109 Brandon Aragon Sr West Covina 18:32 6:20
110 Scott Aylor Sr Los Osos 18:34 6:20
111 Luis Morales Jr Fountain Valley 18:35 6:21
112 Ryan Turner Fr Ventura 18:38 6:22
113 Ian Hatch Sr Walnut 18:42 6:23
114 Tyrone Hardy Sr Marina 18:44 6:24
115 Brian Santiago Sr Venice 18:45 6:24
116 Bryant Chow Jr Walnut 18:53 6:27
117 Tanner Shelton So Ventura 19:01 6:29
118 Ramon Flores Jr Pacifica (oxn) 19:15 6:34
119 Howard Lin Sr Walnut 19:16 6:35
120 Javier Jimenez So Venice 19:17 6:35
121 Andy Hollist Jr Los Osos 19:17 6:35
122 Deb Chaudhuri Sr Fountain Valley 19:18 6:35
123 Franc Navarette Sr Pacifica (oxn) 19:20 6:36
124 Edwin Espinal Sr Venice 19:25 6:38
125 Pedro Roeste Sr Huntington Beach 19:29 6:39
126 Corey Boggs Jr Los Osos 19:30 6:39
127 Brandon Bruce Jr San Leandro 19:39 6:42
128 Keet Veylupek Fr Huntington Beach 19:53 6:47
129 Kyle Zuniga So Foothill (ple) 19:57 6:49
130 Anthony Riebe Sr Pacifica (oxn) 20:05 6:51
131 Curtis Li Jr James Logan 20:23 6:57
132 Kyle Liliquist Sr San Leandro 20:49 7:06
133 Michael Goedel Jr Los Osos 20:56 7:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marina
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
80:51
16:10
5:31
60 J Vanhamersveld
Jr
15:45
5:23
2
Karl Baranov
Jr
15:51
5:25
3
Ryan Shota
Jr
16:03
5:29
8
Karl Wenberg
Jr
16:35
5:40
22
Robert Oliver
Sr
16:37
5:40
25
Sven Sianez
Jr
17:13
5:53
54
Tyrone Hardy
Sr
18:44
6:24
105
2 Esperanza
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
80:39
16:08
5:30
62 Elliot Myers
Jr
15:29
5:17
1
Danny Ledesma
Sr
15:58
5:27
7
Cody Viers
Sr
16:13
5:32
12
Tyler Schieldge
Sr
16:23
5:35
19
Andrew Lindsay
Jr
16:36
5:40
23
Bill Pettus
Sr
16:40
5:41
28
Randy Fierro
Sr
16:55
5:46
33
3 Simi Valley
6-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:00
82:18
16:28
5:37
111 David Nelson
Sr
16:05
5:29
9
Michae Vorgitch
Jr
16:09
5:31
10
Tyler Apperson
Sr
16:22
5:35
18
Kolten Mcleod
Sr
16:37
5:40
24
Jesus Mendoza
Jr
17:05
5:50
50
Matt Lee
Sr
17:39
6:01
68
Troy Curnel
Jr
17:42
6:02
70
4 Palmdale
4-4-3-4-4
Gap: 1:46
83:09
16:38
5:41
138 Adrian Ramos
Sr
15:55
5:26
5
Jared Hixon
Jr
16:16
5:33
13
Daniel Ramos
Sr
16:20
5:34
16
Esteban Pena
So
16:57
5:47
35
Kevin Lozano
So
17:41
6:02
69
Raul Castellanos
Sr
17:42
6:02
71
Dimas Solares
Sr
18:23
6:16
93
5 Redlands East Valley
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:51
83:40
16:44
5:43
155 Micha Puchalski
Sr
16:19
5:34
14
Sebastian Puraci
Jr
16:19
5:34
15
Patrick Young
Sr
16:49
5:44
30
Alex Sykes
Jr
17:03
5:49
44
Francis Acquaye
Sr
17:10
5:52
52
Matt Larsen
Jr
17:18
5:54
57
Oliver Herrin
Sr
17:18
5:54
58
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR)
6 Murrieta Valley
9-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:38
84:18
16:52
5:45
182 Michael Matta
Sr
16:30
5:38
20
Ben Walters
Sr
16:38
5:41
26
Jon Sanchez
Sr
16:58
5:47
39
Shane Connolly
Sr
17:04
5:49
46
Andy Walters
Sr
17:08
5:51
51
Alex Fantozzi
So
17:46
6:04
77
Brandon Scott
So
18:29
6:18
97
7 San Clemente
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:00
84:43
16:57
5:47
201 Hutch Vivian
Sr
16:21
5:35
17
Mrashall Mcduff
Jr
16:47
5:44
29
Willie Griffith
Jr
16:59
5:48
40
Dre Gerdeman
So
17:15
5:53
55
Brook Bolsinger
Jr
17:21
5:55
60
Adam Degree
So
17:44
6:03
74
Loga Hitchcock
Jr
17:50
6:05
79
8 West Covina
12-12-9-8-8
Gap: 0:52
86:12
17:14
5:53
256 Kevin Gomez
Jr
16:52
5:45
31
Brian Valencia
Sr
17:02
5:49
42
Andrew Pineda
So
17:04
5:49
47
Ryan Ramos
Jr
17:30
5:58
63
Asad Amin
Jr
17:44
6:03
73
Julian Lopez
Jr
18:02
6:09
82
Brandon Aragon
Sr
18:32
6:20
100
9 Ventura
14-14-14-10-9
Gap: 0:52
86:51
17:22
5:56
289 Edwin Herrera
So
16:55
5:46
34
Juan Henandez
Sr
17:05
5:50
49
Jon Flemming
Sr
17:29
5:58
62
Ki Giammichele
So
17:35
6:00
66
Ch Giammichele
So
17:47
6:04
78
Ryan Turner
Fr
18:38
6:22
103
Tanner Shelton
So
19:01
6:29
108
10 Huntington Beach
11-11-13-12-10
Gap: 1:34
87:36
17:31
5:59
309 Cole Whitaker
Sr
16:39
5:41
27
Ryan Fulton
Sr
17:02
5:49
43
Brett Neubauer
Jr
17:43
6:03
72
Dere Yamashita
Jr
17:59
6:08
80
Anthony Massi
Jr
18:13
6:13
87
Pedro Roeste
Sr
19:29
6:39
116
Keet Veylupek
Fr
19:53
6:47
118
11 Foothill (ple)
5-9-11-11-11
Gap: 2:32
87:32
17:30
5:58
313 Oliver Lange
Sr
15:56
5:26
6
W Loewenhardt
Sr
17:03
5:49
45
Omar Gonzalez
Sr
17:45
6:03
75
Ryan Dejoy
Jr
18:20
6:15
91
Dylan Freitas
Jr
18:28
6:18
96
Kyle Zuniga
So
19:57
6:49
119




12 Los Osos
3-3-8-9-12
Gap: 3:23
88:10
17:38
6:01
316 Daniel Hawkins
Jr
15:54
5:26
4
Christia Navarro
Jr
16:12
5:32
11
Scott Palti
Jr
18:13
6:13
88
Scott Aylor
Sr
18:34
6:20
101
Andy Hollist
Jr
19:17
6:35
112
Corey Boggs
Jr
19:30
6:39
117
Michael Goedel
Jr
20:56
7:09
122
13 El Camino (oce)
13-15-15-15-13
Gap: 1:25
88:09
17:38
6:01
326 Isaac Zapata
Sr
16:54
5:46
32
Angel Jaimes
So
17:10
5:52
53
Matt Richards
Jr
17:34
6:00
65
Kyle Michelson
Jr
18:12
6:13
86
Justin Stasiuk
Sr
18:19
6:15
90
Fredd Mcdonald
Jr
18:30
6:19
98




14 Walnut
15-13-12-13-14
Gap: 1:45
88:13
17:39
6:01
327 Scott Margiotta
Jr
16:57
5:47
37
Ryan Yoshioka
Sr
16:58
5:47
38
Jason Chavez
Sr
17:19
5:55
59
Core Argumosa
Sr
18:17
6:14
89
Ian Hatch
Sr
18:42
6:23
104
Bryant Chow
Jr
18:53
6:27
107
Howard Lin
Sr
19:16
6:35
110
15 Fountain Valley
16-16-15-16-15
Gap: 1:27
88:28
17:42
6:02
339 Brian Rock
Sr
17:01
5:48
41
Koush Taniguchi
Sr
17:05
5:50
48
Arturo Diaz
Sr
17:29
5:58
61
Olive Christian
Sr
18:25
6:17
94
Kaz Nishikawa
Sr
18:28
6:18
95
Luis Morales
Jr
18:35
6:21
102
Deb Chaudhuri
Sr
19:18
6:35
113
16 Pacifica (oxn)
10-10-10-14-16
Gap: 2:49
89:41
17:56
6:07
347 Hugo Maciel
Sr
16:31
5:38
21
Jose Ley-fuentes
Sr
16:57
5:47
36
Oma Cervantes
So
17:38
6:01
67
Ramon Flores
Jr
19:15
6:34
109
Franc Navarette
Sr
19:20
6:36
114
Anthony Riebe
Sr
20:05
6:51
120




17 James Logan
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:14
89:50
17:58
6:08
399 Jose Baltazar
Jr
17:17
5:54
56
Mason Hatrwell
Sr
17:46
6:04
76
Ben Jacobsen
Sr
18:04
6:10
83
Tom Hu
Jr
18:12
6:13
85
Andrew Chan
Sr
18:31
6:19
99
Curtis Li
Jr
20:23
6:57
121




18 Venice
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:14
90:48
18:10
6:12
427 Warsam Ahmed
So
17:31
5:59
64
Andy Santos
So
18:00
6:09
81
Feder Rodriguez
Jr
18:10
6:12
84
Amanuel Kiflezgi
Sr
18:22
6:16
92
Brian Santiago
Sr
18:45
6:24
106
Javier Jimenez
So
19:17
6:35
111
Edwin Espinal
Sr
19:25
6:38
115
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Amar Dholakia So Esperanza 16:31 5:38
2 Mike Mcnicholas So Dana Hills 16:44 5:43
3 Jason Luu So Yucaipa 16:49 5:44
4 Thomas French So Esperanza 16:53 5:46
5 Ryan Vargas So Arcadia 16:55 5:46
6 Tareq Alwafai So Aliso Niguel 16:55 5:46
7 Joseph Cabralez So Riverside Poly 16:57 5:47
8 Brody Palmer So Esperanza 17:00 5:48
9 Connor Smith So Yucaipa 17:01 5:48
10 David Harned So Dana Hills 17:04 5:49
11 Steven Runyan So Yucaipa 17:07 5:51
12 Juan De La Rosa So Arcadia 17:08 5:51
13 Alex Cisneros So Riverside Poly 17:18 5:54
14 Ryan Greenough So Davis (dav) 17:20 5:55
15 Deschamps Jack So Aliso Niguel 17:21 5:55
16 David Salas So Redlands 17:24 5:56
17 Matt Sommer So Esperanza 17:25 5:57
18 Brett Mollon So Steele Canyon 17:26 5:57
19 Miguel Lopez So Anaheim 17:27 5:57
20 Luke Wallace So Dana Hills 17:32 5:59
21 Jordan Scandlyn So Menlo-Atherton 17:36 6:00
22 Chris O'hea So Steele Canyon 17:37 6:01
23 Nick Cirello So Steele Canyon 17:38 6:01
24 Scott Runyan So Yucaipa 17:39 6:01
25 Reinert Toft So Davis (dav) 17:41 6:02
26 Charlie Shen So Arcadia 17:42 6:02
27 Jacob Gronberg So Aliso Niguel 17:43 6:03
28 Logan Weinberg So Santa Monica 17:45 6:03
29 Andrew Capron So Santa Monica 17:52 6:06
30 Shan Djokovich So Dana Hills 17:52 6:06
31 Jonathan Sage So Aliso Niguel 17:56 6:07
32 Emilian Vasquez So Anaheim 17:59 6:08
33 Anu Shah So Arcadia 18:03 6:10
34 Jacob Mayans So Esperanza 18:05 6:10
35 Boyce Asquith So Redlands 18:06 6:11
36 Bryan Kwan So Arcadia 18:08 6:11
37 Martin Dymon So Aliso Niguel 18:09 6:12
38 Edgar Lepe So Yucaipa 18:10 6:12
39 Adam Tedder So Aliso Niguel 18:16 6:14
40 Tucker Albright So Menlo-Atherton 18:17 6:14
41 Daniel Gonzalez So Davis (dav) 18:19 6:15
42 An Toedt-wiley So Steele Canyon 18:19 6:15
43 Stephen Cortez So Quartz Hill 18:23 6:16
44 Brad Mccardell So Steele Canyon 18:23 6:16
45 Vaughn Carver So Steele Canyon 18:23 6:16
46 Matt Jenks So Dana Hills 18:26 6:17
47 Conno Stephens So Northgate 18:29 6:18
48 Jovahn Thomas So Steele Canyon 18:30 6:19
49 Joseph Lee So Arcadia 18:31 6:19
50 Tyler Fair So Menlo-Atherton 18:32 6:20
51 Derek Caples So J.F. Kennedy 18:32 6:20
52 Edmon Jackob So Steele Canyon 18:34 6:20
53 Ryan Young So Dana Hills 18:36 6:21
54 Christian Lomeli So Troy 18:37 6:21
55 Lucas Delcalvo So Menlo-Atherton 18:38 6:22
56 David Shabovich So Santa Monica 18:42 6:23
57 Dylan Garbutt So J.F. Kennedy 18:42 6:23
58 Bran Moshenko So Aliso Niguel 18:45 6:24
59 Yancy Reyes So Redlands East Valley 18:51 6:26 1/3 19/30 17/27
60 Taylor Davis Fr Redlands East Valley 18:52 6:26 2/3 21/30 14/24
61 Daniel Hinkel So El Camino (oce) 18:55 6:27
62 Kenny Brown So Highland 18:56 6:28
63 Buckmast David So Steele Canyon 18:58 6:28
64 Dustin Hadley So Steele Canyon 19:00 6:29
65 Case Thompson So Arcadia 19:01 6:29
66 Jacob Joseph So Aliso Niguel 19:03 6:30
67 Alex Medina So Esperanza 19:06 6:31
68 Nestor Reyes Sr Vista Del Lago 19:08 6:32
69 Ryan Olinger So Yucaipa 19:11 6:33
70 Steven Murillo So Anaheim 19:12 6:33
71 Ian Bloise So Davis (dav) 19:15 6:34
72 Kevin Guh So Santa Monica 19:17 6:35
73 Jerem Granados So Vista Del Lago 19:17 6:35
74 Darwin Ferng So Troy 19:22 6:37
75 Rodrigo Barrera So Arcadia 19:25 6:38
76 Sean Murphy So Aliso Niguel 19:25 6:38
77 Ian Peace So Los Osos 19:26 6:38
78 Kevin Lin So Arcadia 19:28 6:39
79 Eliot Childress So Davis (dav) 19:28 6:39
80 Andy Rosales So El Camino (oce) 19:31 6:40
81 Myles Anderson So Steele Canyon 19:31 6:40
82 Brandon Watts So Steele Canyon 19:32 6:40
83 Joel Sincock So Los Osos 19:33 6:40
84 Brian Morales So Esperanza 19:34 6:41
85 Tyler Mason So Chaparral 19:36 6:41
86 Sea Maccormac So Northgate 19:42 6:43
87 Joseph Chang So Arcadia 19:45 6:44
88 Jaime Gonzalez So Anaheim 19:47 6:45
89 William Young So Davis (dav) 19:50 6:46
90 Alexande Waller So Mission Viejo 19:51 6:46
91 Chris Johnston So El Camino (oce) 19:53 6:47
92 Chad Gaffney So Steele Canyon 19:56 6:48
93 Nick Sardo So Santa Monica 19:56 6:48
94 Luke Clements So Aliso Niguel 19:57 6:49
95 Dylan Hentschel So El Camino (oce) 20:00 6:50
96 Kevin Cantero So Chaparral 20:01 6:50
97 Micha Anderson So J.F. Kennedy 20:02 6:50
98 Alex Wong So Arcadia 20:06 6:52
99 Mathe Pimental So J.F. Kennedy 20:11 6:53
100 Gordon Tsai So Arcadia 20:12 6:54
101 Kyle Hench So Aliso Niguel 20:13 6:54
102 Gavin Butler So Highland 20:14 6:54
103 Stephen Foster So J.F. Kennedy 20:20 6:56
104 Will Burrows So Chaparral 20:21 6:57
105 Noah Henry So Davis (dav) 20:24 6:58
106 Andre Meredino So Venice 20:25 6:58
107 Nick Potter So Mission Viejo 20:26 6:58
108 Travis Mendoza So Menlo-Atherton 20:26 6:58
109 Micha Bluestone So Arcadia 20:28 6:59
110 Matthew Comer So Centennial (cor) 20:34 7:01
111 Richard Loi So Troy 20:34 7:01
112 Arturo Arce So Santa Monica 20:35 7:02
113 Sam Harreschou So Santa Monica 20:35 7:02
114 Makel Lopez So Santa Monica 20:37 7:02
115 William Ayers So Steele Canyon 20:38 7:03
116 Jacob Smith So Mission Viejo 20:39 7:03
117 Ivan Perez So Anaheim 20:39 7:03
118 Bryan Chen So Arcadia 20:40 7:03
119 Tai Legagnoux So Santa Monica 20:43 7:04
120 Thomas Kuo So Walnut 20:48 7:06
121 Andrew Leung So J.F. Kennedy 20:49 7:06
122 Daiki Cho So Aliso Niguel 20:51 7:07
123 Gabrie Gonzalez So Walnut 20:57 7:09
124 Ricky Jaime So Santa Monica 20:57 7:09
125 Nathan Oh So Troy 21:00 7:10
126 Arma Sepulveda So Santa Monica 21:01 7:10
127 Anth Sangervasi So Davis (dav) 21:04 7:11
128 Ben Smallwood So Northgate 21:12 7:14
129 Manu Arizmendi So Anaheim 21:13 7:14
130 Andrew Koo So Walnut 21:14 7:15
131 Daniel Ramirez Jr Vista Del Lago 21:15 7:15
132 Eddie Cox So Walnut 21:16 7:15
133 Dere Mccafferty So Troy 21:16 7:15
134 Jerry Zhao So Arcadia 21:19 7:17
135 Jose Mejivar So Bell 21:20 7:17
136 David Ramirez So Santa Monica 21:26 7:19
137 Devaugn Ogles So J.F. Kennedy 21:27 7:19
138 And Hutchinson So Highland 21:29 7:20
139 Chris Leffler So Aliso Niguel 21:33 7:21
140 Wesley Ewart So Los Osos 21:34 7:22
141 Alex Hom So Aliso Niguel 21:34 7:22
142 Stephen Chu So Arcadia 21:37 7:23
143 Chas Kumasaka So Santa Monica 21:39 7:23
144 Michael Harris So Redlands 21:41 7:24
145 Eric Mcconnell So Troy 21:44 7:25
146 Jord Ramalingam So Davis (dav) 21:53 7:28
147 Tim Mcintyre So Davis (dav) 21:57 7:29
148 John Louie So Davis (dav) 21:57 7:29
149 Dennis Wang So Arcadia 21:58 7:30
150 Marco Vaticano So Northgate 22:01 7:31
151 Matt Gardello So Santa Monica 22:03 7:32
152 Austin Shook So Yucaipa 22:04 7:32
153 Jake Nishizu So Troy 22:09 7:34
154 Ugo Collas So Santa Monica 22:13 7:35
155 Eric Luo So Troy 22:25 7:39
156 Ryan Nelson So Northgate 22:27 7:40
157 Scott Shijo So J.F. Kennedy 22:31 7:41
158 Miguel Jara So Venice 22:33 7:42
159 Daniel Crandell So Venice 22:38 7:43
160 Connor Vigiltwo So Redlands East Valley 22:39 7:44 3/3 28/30 23/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
161 Kevin Keer So Mission Viejo 22:45 7:46
162 Anderson Shen So Arcadia 22:56 7:50
163 Ariel Kohanim So Santa Monica 23:15 7:56
164 Zane Dufour So Santa Monica 23:39 8:04
165 Chris Hostetler So Steele Canyon 24:18 8:18
166 Joseph Kearley So Steele Canyon 24:28 8:21
167 Marco Vasquez So Venice 24:33 8:23
168 Edwin Gonzalez So Venice 25:29 8:42
169 Allen Guriddi So Anaheim 25:35 8:44
170 Israel Castro So Anaheim 25:51 8:49
171 Andre Kasmedo So Steele Canyon 26:12 8:57
172 Domini Larezzo So J.F. Kennedy 26:31 9:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aaron Mora So Whittier 16:52 5:45
2 Gio Ruiz So Valencia (pla) 17:27 5:57
3 Jake Casalou So La Mirada 17:33 5:59
4 Dylan Zukin So Dos Pueblos 17:34 6:00
5 Adam O'regan So Patrick Henry 17:35 6:00
6 Aaron Ramer So Thousand Oaks 17:40 6:02
7 Tommy Lopez So Thousand Oaks 17:42 6:02
8 Conor Brandt So Damien 17:47 6:04
9 Moise Cuahutles So La Mirada 17:47 6:04
10 Shannon Frick So Newbury Park 17:58 6:08
11 Michael Spencer So Thousand Oaks 18:00 6:09
12 Sho Kodera So Thousand Oaks 18:01 6:09
13 T. J. Wuesthoff So Newbury Park 18:02 6:09
14 Jon Young So Patrick Henry 18:05 6:10
15 Sergio Grajeda So West Valley (hem) 18:07 6:11
16 Sean Silver So Moorpark 18:07 6:11
17 Grant Smith So Newbury Park 18:10 6:12
18 Sh Rastegarpour So Patrick Henry 18:11 6:12
19 Tamas Gyalay So Moorpark 18:12 6:13
20 Oscar Montano So Whittier 18:13 6:13
21 Brando Sandoval So Los Amigos 18:18 6:15
22 Jared Sweatman So Redondo Union 18:23 6:16
23 Austin Lasater So Newbury Park 18:27 6:18
24 Jarrett Castillo So Valencia (pla) 18:31 6:19
25 Guiller Carrillo So Whittier 18:33 6:20
26 Andrew Kwong So Thousand Oaks 18:38 6:22
27 Alejandro Garcia So Los Amigos 18:41 6:23
28 Drew Rios So Whittier 18:42 6:23
29 Andre Hazeltine So Redondo Union 18:44 6:24
30 Matthew Pope So Valencia (pla) 18:45 6:24
31 Eduard Evaristo So Los Amigos 18:47 6:25
32 Brandy Wagner So Moorpark 18:48 6:25
33 Fady Bertran So Redondo Union 18:48 6:25
34 Jorge Rebolledo So Moorpark 18:50 6:26
35 Patri Borderling So Redlands East Valley 18:51 6:26 1/1 19/30 13/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Clint Bales So La Mirada 18:52 6:26
37 Michael Kolek So Patrick Henry 18:55 6:27
38 Ranveer Kundi So Damien 18:57 6:28
39 David Enriquez So Thousand Oaks 18:57 6:28
40 Jeffrey Asai So Culver City 19:01 6:29
41 Fore Dearmond So Palm Springs 19:05 6:31
42 Juan Reyes So Hollywood 19:06 6:31
43 Nathan Fritzan So Redondo Union 19:07 6:31
44 Matt Teague So Thousand Oaks 19:08 6:32
45 Alex Guzman So Redondo Union 19:11 6:33
46 Shaune Edwards So Whittier 19:11 6:33
47 Tristan Frick So Newbury Park 19:13 6:34
48 Ryan Umphrey So Beckman 19:13 6:34
49 Thien Nghiem So Valencia (pla) 19:17 6:35
50 Kevin Lu So Thousand Oaks 19:23 6:37
51 Jose Perez So Kaiser 19:25 6:38
52 Ryan Scott So Thousand Oaks 19:26 6:38
53 Eric Wong So La Mirada 19:27 6:38
54 Ray Melendez So Whittier 19:36 6:41
55 Austin Duran So West Valley (hem) 19:37 6:42
56 Paul Zhang So Beckman 19:39 6:42
57 Hunter Ing So Newbury Park 19:46 6:45
58 Bryan Avendano So Newbury Park 19:49 6:46
59 Anthon Murguia So Whittier 19:52 6:47
60 Isaiah Ramirez So Savanna 19:53 6:47
61 Ky Goodenough So Damien 19:53 6:47
62 J.d. Swancoat So Beckman 19:54 6:48
63 Kevin Giron So Kaiser 19:57 6:49
64 Con Shimamoto So Beckman 20:00 6:50
65 Almeida I So Patriot 20:02 6:50
66 Sam Capogrosso So Beverly Hills 20:04 6:51
67 Rafael Ancheta So Thousand Oaks 20:05 6:51
68 Ben Waldow So Beverly Hills 20:06 6:52
69 Michael Fuller So Beverly Hills 20:06 6:52
70 Bradley Beattie So Patrick Henry 20:11 6:53
71 James Bray So Atwater 20:16 6:55
72 Camer Crabtree So Santa Barbara 20:17 6:55
73 Skylar Kim So Culver City 20:18 6:56
74 Jason Wan So Valencia (pla) 20:18 6:56
75 Johnat Herredia So Damien 20:19 6:56
76 Michael Monroe Fr Magnolia 20:20 6:56
77 Spen Hernandez So Valencia (pla) 20:24 6:58
78 Hect Echeverria So Redondo Union 20:25 6:58
79 Alex Chen So Thousand Oaks 20:26 6:58
80 Josh Beames So Beckman 20:30 7:00
81 Daniel Tustin So Moorpark 20:33 7:01
82 Bryson Freeze So Kaiser 20:40 7:03
83 Kevin Lopez So Valencia (pla) 20:47 7:06
84 Joel Malagon So Jurupa Valley 20:50 7:07
85 Matt Nguyen So Beckman 20:51 7:07
86 Miguel Guzman So Kaiser 20:52 7:07
87 Daniel Ramos So Valencia (pla) 20:56 7:09
88 Jai Labasan So La Mirada 20:57 7:09
89 Soren Vitarelli So Beckman 20:59 7:10
90 Vicente Lizama So Kaiser 20:59 7:10
91 Bradle Sturgeon So Thousand Oaks 21:00 7:10
92 Javier Martinez So Magnolia 21:04 7:11
93 Trevor Foley So Thousand Oaks 21:10 7:13
94 Angel Linares So La Mirada 21:10 7:13
95 Ben Mclaughlin So Redondo Union 21:13 7:14
96 Aguirre A So Patriot 21:14 7:15
97 Joatha Guerrero So Los Amigos 21:22 7:18
98 Dallin Davidson So Beckman 21:24 7:18
99 Brandon Myers So Moorpark 21:26 7:19
100 Jason Chi So Valencia (pla) 21:27 7:19
101 Caleb Arndt So Thousand Oaks 21:27 7:19
102 Curran Walton So Grossmont 21:28 7:20
103 Ruben Juanillo So Moorpark 21:29 7:20
104 Brand Okumura So Beckman 21:30 7:20
105 Ryan Lin So Beckman 21:32 7:21
106 Nichol Williams So Atwater 21:37 7:23
107 Julian Barajas So Beckman 21:42 7:24
108 Tom Gonzalez So Valencia (pla) 21:44 7:25
109 Cuahte Campos So Los Amigos 21:50 7:27
110 Roger Lau So Beckman 21:52 7:28
111 Caleb Adkins So Grossmont 21:56 7:29
112 Josh Toral So Jurupa Valley 21:57 7:29
113 Brian Parker So Grossmont 21:59 7:30
114 Omar Quiroz So Los Amigos 22:18 7:37
115 Andrew Uribe So Kaiser 22:20 7:37
116 Dylan Vargas So Thousand Oaks 22:23 7:38
117 Kevinj Diep So Redondo Union 22:31 7:41
118 Edwin Sosa So Hollywood 22:32 7:41
119 Jonathan Munoz So Valencia (pla) 22:39 7:44
120 Aaron Ng So Beckman 22:52 7:48
121 Eric Thoi So Beckman 22:55 7:49
122 Ivan Alvarez So Los Amigos 23:00 7:51
123 Noe Gallegos So Kaiser 23:07 7:53
124 John Sayegh So Beverly Hills 23:08 7:54
125 Mario Lee So La Mirada 23:20 7:58
126 Taylor Tharp So Moorpark 23:26 8:00
127 Jimmy Baltazar So Miguel Contreras L.C 23:31 8:02
128 Henry Wang So Beckman 23:31 8:02
129 Jared Sleisenger So Beverly Hills 23:33 8:02
130 Calvin Deng So Redondo Union 23:33 8:02
131 Sam Capoli So Culver City 23:36 8:03
132 Armentro Jacob So Kaiser 23:47 8:07
133 Ian Mckenzie So Santa Barbara 23:51 8:08
134 Akshay Soma So La Mirada 23:54 8:09
135 Jaim Hernandez So Jurupa Valley 24:13 8:16
136 Cesar Ramirez So Magnolia 24:25 8:20
137 Fern Hernandez So Jurupa Valley 24:32 8:22
138 Marcos Montes So Savanna 24:37 8:24
139 Guillermo Rogel So Jurupa Valley 24:46 8:27
140 Julien Bouc So Palm Springs 24:55 8:30
141 Mauricio Parga So West Valley (hem) 25:01 8:32
142 Brian Byrd So Palm Springs 25:03 8:33
143 Diego Ruelas So Redondo Union 25:06 8:34
144 Ulyss Fernandez So Jurupa Valley 25:11 8:36
145 Matt Appel So Palm Springs 25:39 8:45
146 Brau Hernandez So Miguel Contreras L.C 25:39 8:45
147 Christien Bouc So Palm Springs 25:55 8:51
148 Justin Cornejo So Hollywood 25:55 8:51
149 Diego Barriga So Los Amigos 26:25 9:01
150 Tommy Vo So Los Amigos 26:29 9:02
151 Clarence Chu So Valencia (pla) 27:00 9:13
152 David Rogers So Palm Springs 27:40 9:27
153 Davd Landeros So Kaiser 27:40 9:27
154 Anthon Culwell So La Mirada 28:29 9:43
155 Kendall Oaks So Grossmont 28:46 9:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Greg Waters So Pleasant Grove 16:33 5:39
2 Jharynd Cecil So Redlands East Valley 16:45 5:43 1/10 3/30 2/23 17:34
(0:49)
17:34
(0:49)
17:34
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Ryan Freeman So Redlands East Valley 16:52 5:45 2/10 5/30 1/22 18:15
(1:23)
18:15
(1:23)
18:15
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Connor Vigil So Redlands East Valley 16:53 5:46 3/10 6/30 1/18 17:33
(0:40)
17:33
(0:40)
17:33
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Jonathan Carrillo So Redlands East Valley 17:11 5:52 4/10 9/30 1/14 17:20
(0:09)
17:20
(0:09)
17:20
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Chris Howes So Redlands East Valley 17:12 5:52 5/10 10/30 1/12 18:35
(1:23)
18:35
(1:23)
18:35
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Luc Morter So Buena 17:23 5:56
8 Sea Hillenbrand So Marina 17:23 5:56
9 Danny Parsons So Buena 17:37 6:01
10 Rory Baerga So Long Beach Wilson 17:39 6:01
11 Tyler Sanchez So Long Beach Wilson 17:42 6:02
12 Jesse Pimentel So Redlands East Valley 17:50 6:05 6/10 14/30 1/10 19:31
(1:41)
19:31
(1:41)
19:31
(1:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Chris Hyden So Paloma Valley 17:53 6:06
14 Angel Contreras So Redlands East Valley 17:54 6:07 7/10 15/30 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Zacariah Cronin So Pete Knight 17:54 6:07
16 Alvaro Garcia So Pete Knight 17:58 6:08
17 Gus Sjobeck So Vista Murrieta 17:59 6:08
18 Rodrig Nicholas So Pete Knight 18:07 6:11
19 Ochoa Alex So Pete Knight 18:08 6:11
20 Omar Caballero So Pete Knight 18:10 6:12
21 Eshed Margalit So Castro Valley 18:11 6:12
22 Tyler Topping So Redlands East Valley 18:17 6:14 8/10 16/30 1/7 21:57
(3:40)
21:57
(3:40)
21:57
(3:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Andres Alcocer So Long Beach Wilson 18:18 6:15
24 Eric Chan So Castro Valley 18:18 6:15
25 Arad Margalit So Castro Valley 18:20 6:15
26 Joe Burke So Long Beach Wilson 18:23 6:16
27 Cesar Flores So Coachella Valley 18:27 6:18
28 Mich Trafacanty So Chino Hills 18:28 6:18
29 Dani Hernandez So Chino Hills 18:29 6:18
30 David Morrow So Tesoro 18:30 6:19
31 Jake Rozelle So Cypress 18:30 6:19
32 Paydyn Linton So Buena 18:31 6:19
33 Yazan Dabbas So Redlands East Valley 18:31 6:19 9/10 17/30 1/6 19:48
(1:17)
19:48
(1:17)
19:48
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
34 Dillon Shea-eide So Escondido 18:34 6:20
36 Darrell Jackson So Fairfield 18:37 6:21
37 Fernand Lungas So El Rancho (pr) 18:43 6:23
38 Fabian Montes So El Rancho (pr) 18:43 6:23
39 Jacob Sandoval So Buena 18:44 6:24
40 Ryan Sandoval So Chino Hills 18:48 6:25
41 Ryan Jacobs So Vista 18:49 6:25
42 Chase Calkins So Marina 18:49 6:25
43 Ben Gill So Ventura 18:50 6:26
44 Mark Patton So Los Alamitos 18:54 6:27
45 Kelly Contreras So Long Beach Wilson 18:57 6:28
46 Juan Garcia So Vista 18:58 6:28
47 Hunter Crandall So Buena 18:59 6:29
48 Daniel Arziga So Pete Knight 19:01 6:29
49 Grant Finn So Escondido 19:01 6:29
50 Andres Silva So Vista 19:02 6:30
51 Marco Barragan So Long Beach Wilson 19:08 6:32
52 Matt Linman So Buena 19:13 6:34
53 Neil Jauhal So Los Alamitos 19:14 6:34
54 Steven Cariaga So Redlands East Valley 19:16 6:35 10/10 22/30 1/6 22:22
(3:06)
22:22
(3:06)
22:22
(3:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
55 Michael Bailey So San Gorgonio 19:16 6:35
56 Andrew Coulter So Castro Valley 19:17 6:35
57 Mitch Robinson So Marina 19:18 6:35
58 Phillip Rice So Escondido 19:19 6:36
59 Alex Kemp So Huntington Beach 19:26 6:38
60 Keegan Cole So Buena 19:27 6:38
61 Jonny Urban So Buena 19:27 6:38
62 Orella Christian So Pete Knight 19:29 6:39
63 Krystian Lahage So Huntington Beach 19:30 6:39
64 Juan Velasco So Pete Knight 19:31 6:40
65 Robert Kasper So Cypress 19:31 6:40
66 Bran Rutherford So Chino Hills 19:32 6:40
67 Steph Zambrano So Los Alamitos 19:33 6:40
68 Greg Pappagelis So Los Alamitos 19:33 6:40
69 Connor Burgal So Vista 19:34 6:41
70 Nick Kiss So Chino Hills 19:35 6:41
71 Kiernan Harvey So Escondido 19:38 6:42
72 Jo Centofranchi So Escondido 19:43 6:44
73 Robert Garcia So El Rancho (pr) 19:44 6:44
74 The Hernandez So Buena 19:49 6:46
75 Travis Mattas So Castro Valley 19:52 6:47
76 Brian Mcginnis So Los Alamitos 20:01 6:50
77 Jay Foster So San Ramon Valley 20:01 6:50
78 Griffi Tornhiem So Marina 20:03 6:51
79 Daniel Flores So El Rancho (pr) 20:05 6:51
80 Jere Sandstrom So Long Beach Wilson 20:08 6:52
81 Michae Barragan So Chino Hills 20:11 6:53
82 Erin Bloom So Los Alamitos 20:12 6:54
83 Max Lindberg Fr Long Beach Wilson 20:12 6:54
84 Felipe Avendano So Coachella Valley 20:13 6:54
85 Brian Hook So Los Alamitos 20:13 6:54
86 Clayton Heard So Los Alamitos 20:15 6:55
87 Nest Hernandez So Pete Knight 20:15 6:55
88 Trevor Meisner So San Gorgonio 20:17 6:55
89 Jonat Zambrano So Long Beach Wilson 20:18 6:56
90 Alexand Johnson So Los Alamitos 20:18 6:56
91 Steve Gastelum So Chino Hills 20:20 6:56
92 Mario Arreguin So Buena 20:21 6:57
93 Anthony Cook So Huntington Beach 20:21 6:57
94 Sergio Andrade So Pete Knight 20:30 7:00
95 Victor Levario Fr Pete Knight 20:31 7:00
96 Alfredo Vasquez So Chino Hills 20:34 7:01
97 Erik Wood So Castro Valley 20:35 7:02
98 Zach Chadiz So Marina 20:38 7:03
99 Eddie Schmidt So Pleasant Grove 20:42 7:04
100 John Cendejas So Coachella Valley 20:45 7:05
101 Steven Tsujisaka So Carlmont 20:47 7:06
102 Ryan Robertson So Paloma Valley 20:48 7:06
103 Benito Sanabria So Coachella Valley 20:55 7:08
104 Josue Molina So Paloma Valley 20:56 7:09
105 Garrett O'neill So Buena 20:57 7:09
106 Greg Owyang So Castro Valley 20:57 7:09
107 Alex Hardlund So Cypress 20:59 7:10
108 Todd Martinez So Huntington Beach 21:00 7:10
109 Conner Dial So Los Alamitos 21:05 7:12
110 Joseph Martinez So Long Beach Wilson 21:09 7:13
111 Joey Sopo So Long Beach Wilson 21:09 7:13
112 Matthe Hatcher So Pleasant Grove 21:12 7:14
113 Matt Barney So Castro Valley 21:13 7:14
114 Sean Lemar So Pleasant Grove 21:19 7:17
115 Oma Fernandez So Coachella Valley 21:26 7:19
116 Darek Malette So Fairfield 21:57 7:29
117 Jason Nichols So Pete Knight 22:04 7:32
118 Brendo Colbert So Pleasant Grove 22:05 7:32
119 Mar Hernandez So Ventura 22:08 7:33
120 Kevin Depaoli So Pleasant Grove 22:13 7:35
121 Nick Sovronec So Tesoro 22:17 7:36
122 Elliot Surovell So Carlmont 22:19 7:37
123 Kunal Marwaha So Pleasant Grove 22:20 7:37
124 Brent Pattison So Chino Hills 22:22 7:38
125 Nick Turner So Long Beach Wilson 22:25 7:39
126 James Hart So Huntington Beach 22:37 7:43
127 Aaron Pham So Huntington Beach 22:44 7:46
128 Erick Ortiz So Escondido 23:37 8:04
129 Trevor Jordan So Buena 23:41 8:05
130 Lowell Iporac So San Gorgonio 24:02 8:12
131 Sasha Daddeh So San Ramon Valley 24:02 8:12
132 Jeremiah Valdez So Chino Hills 24:25 8:20
133 Aaron Argueta So Los Alamitos 24:27 8:21
134 Tim Sheppel So San Ramon Valley 25:04 8:33
135 Zachary Sauers So Los Alamitos 25:23 8:40
136 Cameron Smith So Escondido 25:26 8:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
84:53
16:59
5:48
20 Jharynd Cecil
So
16:45
5:43
2
Ryan Freeman
So
16:52
5:45
3
Connor Vigil
So
16:53
5:46
4
Jonathan Carrillo
So
17:11
5:52
5
Chris Howes
So
17:12
5:52
6
Jesse Pimentel
So
17:50
6:05
12
Angel Contreras
So
17:54
6:07
13
Way to go Wildcats! (LR, PR)
2 Pete Knight
6-4-4-2-2
Gap: 0:16
90:17
18:03
6:10
80 Zacariah Cronin
So
17:54
6:07
14
Alvaro Garcia
So
17:58
6:08
15
Rodrig Nicholas
So
18:07
6:11
16
Ochoa Alex
So
18:08
6:11
17
Omar Caballero
So
18:10
6:12
18
Daniel Arziga
So
19:01
6:29
35
Orella Christian
So
19:29
6:39
45
3 Long Beach Wilson
5-3-2-3-3
Gap: 1:18
90:59
18:12
6:13
97 Rory Baerga
So
17:39
6:01
10
Tyler Sanchez
So
17:42
6:02
11
Andres Alcocer
So
18:18
6:15
20
Joe Burke
So
18:23
6:16
23
Kelly Contreras
So
18:57
6:28
33
Marco Barragan
So
19:08
6:32
37
Jere Sandstrom
So
20:08
6:52
56
4 Buena
3-2-3-4-4
Gap: 1:36
91:14
18:15
6:14
106 Luc Morter
So
17:23
5:56
7
Danny Parsons
So
17:37
6:01
9
Paydyn Linton
So
18:31
6:19
27
Jacob Sandoval
So
18:44
6:24
29
Hunter Crandall
So
18:59
6:29
34
Matt Linman
So
19:13
6:34
38
Keegan Cole
So
19:27
6:38
44
5 Castro Valley
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:41
93:58
18:48
6:25
155 Eshed Margalit
So
18:11
6:12
19
Eric Chan
So
18:18
6:15
21
Arad Margalit
So
18:20
6:15
22
Andrew Coulter
So
19:17
6:35
40
Travis Mattas
So
19:52
6:47
53
Erik Wood
So
20:35
7:02
63
Greg Owyang
So
20:57
7:09
68
6 Chino Hills
9-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:07
94:52
18:58
6:29
178 Mich Trafacanty
So
18:28
6:18
25
Dani Hernandez
So
18:29
6:18
26
Ryan Sandoval
So
18:48
6:25
30
Bran Rutherford
So
19:32
6:40
47
Nick Kiss
So
19:35
6:41
50
Michae Barragan
So
20:11
6:53
57
Steve Gastelum
So
20:20
6:56
61
7 Marina
4-5-6-7-7
Gap: 3:15
96:11
19:14
6:34
199 Sea Hillenbrand
So
17:23
5:56
8
Chase Calkins
So
18:49
6:25
31
Mitch Robinson
So
19:18
6:35
41
Griffi Tornhiem
So
20:03
6:51
55
Zach Chadiz
So
20:38
7:03
64








8 Escondido
10-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:09
96:15
19:15
6:34
209 Dillon Shea-eide
So
18:34
6:20
28
Grant Finn
So
19:01
6:29
36
Phillip Rice
So
19:19
6:36
42
Kiernan Harvey
So
19:38
6:42
51
Jo Centofranchi
So
19:43
6:44
52
Erick Ortiz
So
23:37
8:04
78
Cameron Smith
So
25:26
8:41
79
9 Los Alamitos
11-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:07
97:15
19:27
6:38
222 Mark Patton
So
18:54
6:27
32
Neil Jauhal
So
19:14
6:34
39
Steph Zambrano
So
19:33
6:40
48
Greg Pappagelis
So
19:33
6:40
49
Brian Mcginnis
So
20:01
6:50
54
Erin Bloom
So
20:12
6:54
58
Brian Hook
So
20:13
6:54
60
10 Pleasant Grove
1-9-10-10-10
Gap: 5:32
101:51
20:22
6:57
280 Greg Waters
So
16:33
5:39
1
Eddie Schmidt
So
20:42
7:04
65
Matthe Hatcher
So
21:12
7:14
70
Sean Lemar
So
21:19
7:17
71
Brendo Colbert
So
22:05
7:32
73
Kevin Depaoli
So
22:13
7:35
74
Kunal Marwaha
So
22:20
7:37
75
11 Coachella Valley
8-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:59
101:46
20:21
6:57
288 Cesar Flores
So
18:27
6:18
24
Felipe Avendano
So
20:13
6:54
59
John Cendejas
So
20:45
7:05
66
Benito Sanabria
So
20:55
7:08
67
Oma Fernandez
So
21:26
7:19
72








12 Huntington Beach
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:11
102:54
20:35
7:01
296 Alex Kemp
So
19:26
6:38
43
Krystian Lahage
So
19:30
6:39
46
Anthony Cook
So
20:21
6:57
62
Todd Martinez
So
21:00
7:10
69
James Hart
So
22:37
7:43
76
Aaron Pham
So
22:44
7:46
77




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:26
91:48
18:22
6:16
18 Jesse Pimentel
So
17:50
6:05
1
Angel Contreras
So
17:54
6:07
2
Tyler Topping
So
18:17
6:14
3
Yazan Dabbas
So
18:31
6:19
4
Steven Cariaga
So
19:16
6:35
8








2 Buena
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
98:17
19:39
6:43
63 Matt Linman
So
19:13
6:34
7
Keegan Cole
So
19:27
6:38
9
Jonny Urban
So
19:27
6:38
10
The Hernandez
So
19:49
6:46
13
Mario Arreguin
So
20:21
6:57
24
Garrett O'neill
So
20:57
7:09
28
Trevor Jordan
So
23:41
8:05
35
3 Pete Knight
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:29
98:46
19:45
6:45
73 Daniel Arziga
So
19:01
6:29
5
Orella Christian
So
19:29
6:39
11
Juan Velasco
So
19:31
6:40
12
Nest Hernandez
So
20:15
6:55
20
Sergio Andrade
So
20:30
7:00
25
Victor Levario
Fr
20:31
7:00
26
Jason Nichols
So
22:04
7:32
32
4 Long Beach Wilson
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:01
100:55
20:11
6:53
88 Marco Barragan
So
19:08
6:32
6
Jere Sandstrom
So
20:08
6:52
14
Max Lindberg
Fr
20:12
6:54
17
Jonat Zambrano
So
20:18
6:56
21
Joseph Martinez
So
21:09
7:13
30
Joey Sopo
So
21:09
7:13
31
Nick Turner
So
22:25
7:39
34
5 Los Alamitos
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:53
102:03
20:25
6:58
104 Erin Bloom
So
20:12
6:54
16
Brian Hook
So
20:13
6:54
18
Clayton Heard
So
20:15
6:55
19
Alexand Johnson
So
20:18
6:56
22
Conner Dial
So
21:05
7:12
29
Aaron Argueta
So
24:27
8:21
37
Zachary Sauers
So
25:23
8:40
38
6 Chino Hills
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:14
107:52
21:34
7:22
134 Michae Barragan
So
20:11
6:53
15
Steve Gastelum
So
20:20
6:56
23
Alfredo Vasquez
So
20:34
7:01
27
Brent Pattison
So
22:22
7:38
33
Jeremiah Valdez
So
24:25
8:20
36








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Parker Dusick Fr Redlands East Valley 17:27 5:57 1/9 13/30 1/22
2 Juan Gonzalez Fr El Toro 17:45 6:03
3 Andr Hernandez Fr El Rancho (pr) 17:48 6:05
4 Josh Reise Fr Capistrano Valley 17:49 6:05
5 Zachary Mejia Fr El Rancho (pr) 17:49 6:05
6 Zach Hanze Fr San Ramon Valley 17:51 6:06
7 Jake Pisenti Fr San Ramon Valley 17:57 6:08
8 Austin Esposito Fr Rancho Cucamonga 18:03 6:10
9 Gabriel Cortez Fr Indio 18:04 6:10
10 Spenc Peterson Fr Riverside Poly 18:05 6:10
11 Luis Diaz Fr Montclair 18:05 6:10
12 Moises Martinez Fr Downey 18:06 6:11
13 Miguel Felix Fr El Rancho (pr) 18:08 6:11
14 Vince Asturi Fr Simi Valley 18:12 6:13
15 Josh Roldan Fr California (whi) 18:12 6:13
16 Frank Stergious Fr California (whi) 18:19 6:15
17 Willie Rodriguez Fr Anaheim 18:25 6:17
18 Matthe Binkley Fr Quartz Hill 18:30 6:19
19 Byron Rietveld Fr Simi Valley 18:31 6:19
20 Austin Dietrich Fr Redlands East Valley 18:32 6:20 2/9 18/30 5/21
21 Blake Smith Fr Troy 18:32 6:20
22 Javier Chavez Fr Downey 18:32 6:20
23 Reese Dickson Fr Carlmont 18:33 6:20
24 Nick Morgan Fr El Toro 18:33 6:20
25 John Olivas Fr El Rancho (pr) 18:35 6:21
26 Manue Martinez Fr Downey 18:36 6:21
27 Michael Bravo Fr Eleanor Roosevelt 18:38 6:22
28 Jackso Chirigotis Fr Simi Valley 18:38 6:22
29 Luis Vasquez Fr Coachella Valley 18:39 6:22
30 Daniel Avila Fr El Rancho (pr) 18:39 6:22
31 Nolan Frank Fr Riverside Poly 18:40 6:22
32 Tito Sandoval Fr Simi Valley 18:41 6:23
33 Eric Delgado Fr Simi Valley 18:47 6:25
34 Tu Scarborough Fr Rancho Cucamonga 18:50 6:26
35 Dimitri Rogers Fr Centennial (cor) 18:51 6:26
36 Ruben Orellana Fr Anaheim 18:52 6:26
37 Justin Fonbuena Fr Rancho Cucamonga 18:52 6:26
38 Jorge Cornejo Fr Quartz Hill 18:58 6:28
39 Travis Holloway Fr Quartz Hill 18:59 6:29
40 Ethan Deson Fr Capistrano Valley 19:08 6:32
41 Andres Vasquez Fr California (whi) 19:09 6:32
42 Max Mcbride Fr Carlmont 19:19 6:36
43 Anibal Lara Fr Anaheim 19:22 6:37
44 Kevin Merrill Fr Anaheim 19:27 6:38
45 Anthony Lopez Fr California (whi) 19:28 6:39
46 Trevor Johnson Fr El Toro 19:30 6:39
47 Alex Saalberg Fr Capistrano Valley 19:33 6:40
48 Elmer Schelevy Fr Downey 19:34 6:41
49 Uriel Aguirre Fr El Rancho (pr) 19:35 6:41
50 Leo Corcoran Fr California (whi) 19:37 6:42
51 Kyle Kishineff Fr Pleasant Grove 19:37 6:42
52 Shawn Jordinson Fr Long Beach Poly 19:37 6:42
53 Christoph Quan Fr Pleasant Grove 19:38 6:42
54 Nathan Kwan Fr El Toro 19:39 6:42
55 Brandon Moore Fr Riverside Poly 19:39 6:42
56 Ge Bracamontes Fr Eleanor Roosevelt 19:43 6:44
57 Isaiah Murtaugh Fr Riverside Poly 19:47 6:45
58 Niko Utash Fr Simi Valley 19:48 6:45
59 Ashwin Mohan Fr Redlands East Valley 19:49 6:46 3/9 23/30 11/19
60 J.j. Moreira Fr Eleanor Roosevelt 19:52 6:47
61 Emman Ramirez Fr Downey 19:53 6:47
62 Joong Hwa Lee Fr Rancho Cucamonga 19:53 6:47
63 Cory Trujillo Fr Downey 19:53 6:47
64 Chris Ramirez Fr California (whi) 19:55 6:48
65 Rithia Hao Fr Long Beach Poly 19:58 6:49
66 Tommy Field Fr Riverside Poly 19:59 6:49
67 Sam Bautista Fr California (whi) 20:02 6:50
68 Danny O'brien Fr Capistrano Valley 20:09 6:53
69 Michae Worland Fr Rancho Cucamonga 20:10 6:53
70 Taran Vo Fr El Toro 20:12 6:54
71 Karl Pyka Fr Redlands East Valley 20:13 6:54 4/9 24/30 10/16
72 Steven Vera Fr California (whi) 20:13 6:54
73 David Pum Fr Capistrano Valley 20:16 6:55
74 Matt Burke Fr El Toro 20:17 6:55
75 Fransisco Villegas Fr Redlands East Valley 20:18 6:56 5/9 25/30 9/14
76 Chris Trippe Fr Capistrano Valley 20:21 6:57
77 Austin Smith Fr Rancho Cucamonga 20:23 6:57
78 Jared Friedman Fr Capistrano Valley 20:24 6:58
79 Mitchell Salgado Fr Capistrano Valley 20:33 7:01
80 Ryan Greif Fr Quartz Hill 20:34 7:01
81 Joe Leat Fr El Toro 20:38 7:03
82 Matthew Cantwell Fr Redlands East Valley 20:40 7:03 6/9 26/30 8/13
83 Evan Still Fr Steele Canyon 20:41 7:04
84 Omar Cornejo Fr California (whi) 20:44 7:05
85 Matthe Greene Fr Quartz Hill 20:44 7:05
86 Parker Luke Fr Riverside Poly 20:46 7:05
87 Jonath Guerrero Fr Anaheim 20:47 7:06
88 Waleed Shabana Fr El Toro 20:48 7:06
89 Andre Gray Fr Capistrano Valley 20:49 7:06
90 Luis Limon Fr California (whi) 20:50 7:07
91 Eduardo Padilla Fr El Rancho (pr) 20:55 7:08
92 Scott Griffith Fr Quartz Hill 21:01 7:10
93 Justin Avery Fr Rancho Cucamonga 21:04 7:11
94 T Robbins-beran Fr Steele Canyon 21:05 7:12
95 Alex Hernandez Fr Anaheim 21:06 7:12
96 Matthe Beasley Fr Riverside Poly 21:09 7:13
97 Alfonso Perez Fr Anaheim 21:11 7:14
98 Richard Raya Fr El Rancho (pr) 21:13 7:14
99 Kevin Dybens Fr Long Beach Poly 21:15 7:15
100 Gen Fillipow Fr Long Beach Poly 21:16 7:15
101 David Sarco Fr El Rancho (pr) 21:16 7:15
102 Alexander Viray Fr Simi Valley 21:18 7:16
103 Mario Zamudio Fr Montclair 21:19 7:17
104 Rio Lish Fr Steele Canyon 21:22 7:18
105 Jefferso Barstad Fr Pleasant Grove 21:24 7:18
106 Corbin Poynter Fr Pleasant Grove 21:30 7:20
107 Channaveeraiah Fr Rancho Cucamonga 21:39 7:23
108 Brian Guzman Fr California (whi) 21:42 7:24
109 Ryan Peterson Fr El Toro 21:44 7:25
110 Andrew Mendez Fr California (whi) 21:50 7:27
111 Victor Lopez Fr Coachella Valley 21:58 7:30
112 Cody Steinberg Fr Steele Canyon 21:59 7:30
113 Isaac Rodriguez Fr El Rancho (pr) 21:59 7:30
114 Ryan Noonan Fr Capistrano Valley 22:00 7:31
115 Randy Pavey Fr Long Beach Poly 22:03 7:32
116 Jahquan Green Fr Rancho Cucamonga 22:04 7:32
117 Evan Picciano Fr Capistrano Valley 22:05 7:32
118 Domini Nguyen Fr Centennial (cor) 22:11 7:34
119 Noah Applegate Fr Simi Valley 22:11 7:34
120 Matthew Flores Fr Coachella Valley 22:14 7:35
121 Aaron Walter Fr Quartz Hill 22:17 7:36
122 Geoffrey Lum Fr Redlands East Valley 22:18 7:37 7/9 27/30 10/13
123 Anders Evenson Fr El Toro 22:19 7:37
124 Dirk Dimack Fr El Toro 22:20 7:37
125 Keegan Wilson Fr Capistrano Valley 22:26 7:39
126 Perez Anthony Fr El Rancho (pr) 22:26 7:39
127 Josh Erickson Fr Long Beach Poly 22:31 7:41
128 Bryan Semanie Fr Capistrano Valley 22:38 7:43
129 Brade Kooiman Fr Capistrano Valley 22:42 7:45
130 Nathan Wiggins Fr Long Beach Poly 22:44 7:46
131 Jeff Spaulding Fr California (whi) 22:50 7:48
132 Matt Estrada Fr Anaheim 22:58 7:50
133 Sean Harnden Fr Rancho Cucamonga 23:00 7:51
134 Anthony Castro Fr Rancho Cucamonga 23:00 7:51
135 Sam Lyons Fr El Toro 23:04 7:52
136 Gunnar Jaffarian Fr Centennial (cor) 23:07 7:53
137 Anthon Coumes Fr Montclair 23:12 7:55
138 Jose Martinez Fr Downey 23:14 7:56
139 Ryan Davison Fr Pleasant Grove 23:21 7:58
140 Theo Todd Fr Capistrano Valley 23:21 7:58
141 Christian Pinedo Fr Centennial (cor) 23:23 7:59
142 Tyler Davidson Fr Capistrano Valley 23:32 8:02
143 Jared Kiser Fr Capistrano Valley 23:33 8:02
144 Christophe Cole Fr Rancho Cucamonga 23:37 8:04
145 Logan Belfy So El Toro 23:55 8:10
146 Alex Lustig Fr Capistrano Valley 23:56 8:10
147 Jacob Hancock Fr Steele Canyon 23:57 8:10
148 John Rhodes Fr El Rancho (pr) 24:00 8:11
149 Jasdeep Singh Fr Quartz Hill 24:00 8:11
150 Daniel Mudge Fr Redlands East Valley 24:25 8:20 8/9 29/30 9/11
151 Evan Oravec Fr Pleasant Grove 24:34 8:23
152 Gabe Bernal Fr Indio 24:40 8:25
153 Chris Dingman Fr Long Beach Poly 24:43 8:26
154 Bryan Roberts Fr Redlands East Valley 24:44 8:26 9/9 30/30 6/6
155 Chris Egan Fr Pleasant Grove 24:49 8:28
156 Kevin Carroll Fr Carlmont 25:06 8:34
157 Cody Allen Fr Pleasant Grove 25:51 8:49
158 Jacob Fast Fr El Toro 26:16 8:58
159 Sebastia Alvarez Fr Rancho Cucamonga 26:50 9:09
160 Brya Fernandez Fr Coachella Valley 27:33 9:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Rancho (pr)
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
90:59
18:12
6:13
58 Andr Hernandez
Fr
17:48
6:05
3
Zachary Mejia
Fr
17:49
6:05
5
Miguel Felix
Fr
18:08
6:11
9
John Olivas
Fr
18:35
6:21
19
Daniel Avila
Fr
18:39
6:22
22
Uriel Aguirre
Fr
19:35
6:41
39
Eduardo Padilla
Fr
20:55
7:08
73
2 Simi Valley
8-5-3-2-2
Gap: 0:35
92:49
18:34
6:20
95 Vince Asturi
Fr
18:12
6:13
10
Byron Rietveld
Fr
18:31
6:19
15
Jackso Chirigotis
Fr
18:38
6:22
21
Tito Sandoval
Fr
18:41
6:23
24
Eric Delgado
Fr
18:47
6:25
25
Niko Utash
Fr
19:48
6:45
47
Alexander Viray
Fr
21:18
7:16
82
3 California (whi)
9-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:25
94:45
18:57
6:28
130 Josh Roldan
Fr
18:12
6:13
11
Frank Stergious
Fr
18:19
6:15
12
Andres Vasquez
Fr
19:09
6:32
32
Anthony Lopez
Fr
19:28
6:39
35
Leo Corcoran
Fr
19:37
6:42
40
Chris Ramirez
Fr
19:55
6:48
52
Sam Bautista
Fr
20:02
6:50
55
4 Downey
7-5-2-3-4
Gap: 1:47
94:41
18:56
6:28
132 Moises Martinez
Fr
18:06
6:11
8
Javier Chavez
Fr
18:32
6:20
17
Manue Martinez
Fr
18:36
6:21
20
Elmer Schelevy
Fr
19:34
6:41
38
Emman Ramirez
Fr
19:53
6:47
49
Cory Trujillo
Fr
19:53
6:47
51
Jose Martinez
Fr
23:14
7:56
92
5 El Toro
2-3-5-5-5
Gap: 2:27
95:39
19:08
6:32
158 Juan Gonzalez
Fr
17:45
6:03
2
Nick Morgan
Fr
18:33
6:20
18
Trevor Johnson
Fr
19:30
6:39
36
Nathan Kwan
Fr
19:39
6:42
44
Taran Vo
Fr
20:12
6:54
58
Matt Burke
Fr
20:17
6:55
61
Joe Leat
Fr
20:38
7:03
67
6 Rancho Cucamonga
5-8-6-7-6
Gap: 2:07
95:48
19:10
6:32
167 Austin Esposito
Fr
18:03
6:10
6
Tu Scarborough
Fr
18:50
6:26
26
Justin Fonbuena
Fr
18:52
6:26
28
Joong Hwa Lee
Fr
19:53
6:47
50
Michae Worland
Fr
20:10
6:53
57
Austin Smith
Fr
20:23
6:57
64
Justin Avery
Fr
21:04
7:11
75
7 Riverside Poly
6-7-11-8-7
Gap: 1:54
96:10
19:14
6:34
175 Spenc Peterson
Fr
18:05
6:10
7
Nolan Frank
Fr
18:40
6:22
23
Brandon Moore
Fr
19:39
6:42
45
Isaiah Murtaugh
Fr
19:47
6:45
46
Tommy Field
Fr
19:59
6:49
54
Parker Luke
Fr
20:46
7:05
71
Matthe Beasley
Fr
21:09
7:13
78
8 Anaheim
10-10-9-6-8
Gap: 2:22
96:53
19:23
6:37
179 Willie Rodriguez
Fr
18:25
6:17
13
Ruben Orellana
Fr
18:52
6:26
27
Anibal Lara
Fr
19:22
6:37
33
Kevin Merrill
Fr
19:27
6:38
34
Jonath Guerrero
Fr
20:47
7:06
72
Alex Hernandez
Fr
21:06
7:12
77
Alfonso Perez
Fr
21:11
7:14
79
9 Redlands East Valley
1-2-7-9-9
Gap: 2:51
96:19
19:16
6:34
186 Parker Dusick
Fr
17:27
5:57
1
Austin Dietrich
Fr
18:32
6:20
16
Ashwin Mohan
Fr
19:49
6:46
48
Karl Pyka
Fr
20:13
6:54
59
Fransisco Villegas
Fr
20:18
6:56
62
Matthew Cantwell
Fr
20:40
7:03
68
Geoffrey Lum
Fr
22:18
7:37
89
10 Capistrano Valley
4-9-8-10-10
Gap: 2:27
96:55
19:23
6:37
188 Josh Reise
Fr
17:49
6:05
4
Ethan Deson
Fr
19:08
6:32
31
Alex Saalberg
Fr
19:33
6:40
37
Danny O'brien
Fr
20:09
6:53
56
David Pum
Fr
20:16
6:55
60
Chris Trippe
Fr
20:21
6:57
63
Jared Friedman
Fr
20:24
6:58
65
11 Quartz Hill
11-11-9-11-11
Gap: 2:14
97:45
19:33
6:40
209 Matthe Binkley
Fr
18:30
6:19
14
Jorge Cornejo
Fr
18:58
6:28
29
Travis Holloway
Fr
18:59
6:29
30
Ryan Greif
Fr
20:34
7:01
66
Matthe Greene
Fr
20:44
7:05
70
Scott Griffith
Fr
21:01
7:10
74
Aaron Walter
Fr
22:17
7:36
88
12 Long Beach Poly
13-13-13-13-12
Gap: 2:26
104:09
20:50
7:07
343 Shawn Jordinson
Fr
19:37
6:42
42
Rithia Hao
Fr
19:58
6:49
53
Kevin Dybens
Fr
21:15
7:15
80
Gen Fillipow
Fr
21:16
7:15
81
Randy Pavey
Fr
22:03
7:32
87
Josh Erickson
Fr
22:31
7:41
90
Nathan Wiggins
Fr
22:44
7:46
91
13 Pleasant Grove
12-12-12-12-13
Gap: 3:44
105:30
21:06
7:12
346 Kyle Kishineff
Fr
19:37
6:42
41
Christoph Quan
Fr
19:38
6:42
43
Jefferso Barstad
Fr
21:24
7:18
84
Corbin Poynter
Fr
21:30
7:20
85
Ryan Davison
Fr
23:21
7:58
93
Evan Oravec
Fr
24:34
8:23
95
Chris Egan
Fr
24:49
8:28
96
14 Steele Canyon
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:16
109:04
21:49
7:27
408 Evan Still
Fr
20:41
7:04
69
T Robbins-beran
Fr
21:05
7:12
76
Rio Lish
Fr
21:22
7:18
83
Cody Steinberg
Fr
21:59
7:30
86
Jacob Hancock
Fr
23:57
8:10
94








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

48 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R100 Drake Johnston, Fr, 17:26, Palisades Charter Loyola, 92:43, 64
Fr R101 Christian Eagon, Fr, 17:14, Ayala Ayala, 91:10, 51
Fr R102 Brya Fernandez, Fr, 16:38, Dos Pueblos Ironwood Ridge (AZ, 88:18, 45
Fr R20 Koiyaquaptewa, Fr, 17:59, Hopi (AZ) Godinez, 96:06, 39
Fr R21 Nate Debruno, Fr, 18:44, Orcutt Academy Yorba Linda, 101:10, 47
Fr R3 Danny Ramirez, Fr, 17:35, Buena Park Buena Park, 95:26, 46
Fr R4 Zachary Diaz, Fr, 17:22, Palos Verdes Brea-Olinda, 94:46, 40
Fr R5 Micha Nakahara, Fr, 17:31, West Torrance Santa Margarita Cat, 95:49, 64
Fr R70 Sergio Fraire, Fr, 16:43, Burbank Burbank, 89:16, 55
Fr R71 David Aguilar, Fr, 16:47, Corona Tesoro, 93:09, 69
Fr R72 Richie Soto, Fr, 16:40, Marina Great Oak, 90:30, 39
Fr R73 Parker Dusick, Fr, 17:27, Redlands East Valle El Rancho (pr), 90:59, 58
JV R33 Chris Rogone, Sr, 16:59, Granite Hills Golden Valley, 87:41, 39
JV R35 Micha Caughron, Fr, 17:58, Pasadena Poly McFarland, 94:14, 63
JV R61 Auburn Jimenez, Sr, 15:51, St. John Bosco Dana Hills, 82:06, 58
So R10 Devin Borjas, So, 17:26, Calabasas Servite, 92:50, 36
So R106 Miranda-lavertu, So, 16:47, Peninsula Peninsula, 88:00, 54
So R107 Gran Stromberg, So, 16:34, Palisades Charter Loyola, 87:42, 38
So R108 Aaron Mora, So, 16:52, Whittier Thousand Oaks, 90:01, 53
So R23 Aaro De Toledo, So, 17:16, Harvard Westlake Yorba Linda, 93:10, 37
So R24 Kelsey Jones, So, 16:46, Hopi (AZ) Banning (ban), 95:01, 32
So R77 Tim Guzman, So, 16:25, California (whi) Corona, 89:25, 98
So R78 Greg Waters, So, 16:33, Pleasant Grove Redlands East Valle, 84:53, 20
So R79 Amar Dholakia, So, 16:31, Esperanza Esperanza, 85:54, 57
So R8 Miles Blum, So, 17:15, West Torrance West Torrance, 91:54, 46
So R80 Devin Becerra, So, 16:29, King Burroughs (bur), 88:44, 93
So R9 Harriso Hollidge, So, 16:52, Alhambra (mar) Mountain Brook (AL, 91:28, 71
V R111 Lee Mcallister, Jr, 15:58, Helix La Serna, 85:02, 94
V R112 Spencer Hall, Sr, 16:04, Casa Grande University (irv), 82:16, 35
V R113 Steven Melena, Sr, 15:37, Eastside Hemet, 83:32, 72
V R114 Kevin Joerger, Sr, 15:19, Thousand Oaks College Park, 81:26, 125
V R13 Weston Strum, Sr, 15:30, Pioneer (sj) Miramonte, 85:05, 80
V R14 Robby Baker, Sr, 15:47, Ridgeview Ridgeview, 83:13, 38
V R15 Dylan Marx, Sr, 15:37, Mount Miguel San Luis Obispo, 86:59, 81
V R26 Will Wilde Botta, So, 16:54, The Bishops The Bishops, 92:00, 80
V R27 Dan Maxwell, Sr, 16:21, St. Mary's (ber) St. Mary's (ber), 87:27, 59
V R28 Mike Sunseri, Sr, 16:28, Incline (NV) Notre Dame (so), 87:35, 97
V R29 Fabian Velasco, Sr, 16:29, Duarte Thacher, 87:11, 53
V R37 Daniel Rosales, Sr, 15:03, Apple Valley Golden Valley, 81:13, 78
V R39 David Abergel, Jr, 16:03, Harvard Westlake McFarland, 83:20, 66
V R41 Ronald Laban, Sr, 15:35, Hopi (AZ) Hopi (AZ), 81:22, 36
V R50 Javert Solorzano, Sr, 15:28, Granada Hills Chart Castro Valley, 80:45, 60
V R51 Charlie Perkins, Sr, 15:22, Alameda (ala) Paloma Valley, 81:47, 94
V R52 Anthon Monroy, So, 15:26, Burroughs (bur) Burbank, 81:28, 111
V R53 Elliot Myers, Jr, 15:29, Esperanza Marina, 80:51, 60
V R54 Bryce Rausa, Sr, 15:09, Vista Murrieta Valley View, 80:13, 149
V R64 Ammar Moussa, Jr, 14:34, Arcadia Royal, 76:53, 88
V R65 Elias Gedyon, Jr, 14:35, Loyola Torrey Pines, 80:02, 145

All Girls Races

39 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R102 Hannah Kay, Fr, 19:44, Patrick Henry Patrick Henry, 108:53, 68
Fr R104 Jackl Bamberger, Fr, 19:55, Palisades Charter Canyon (ana), 111:15, 47
Fr R105 Melit Sutherland, Fr, 20:07, Villa Park Westlake, 110:40, 36
Fr R22 Colby Lindholm, Fr, 20:51, J Serra Catholic Yorba Linda, 122:35, 31
Fr R6 Kylie Butler, Fr, 20:38, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 112:24, 32
Fr R7 Alana Jones, Fr, 20:58, Laguna Hills Cerritos, 116:16, 18
Fr R74 Megha Nevarez, Fr, 20:05, Downey King, 111:02, 95
Fr R75 Sarah Perrin, Fr, 20:19, James Logan Capistrano Valley, 113:00, 57
Fr R76 Brittany Laygo, Fr, 19:28, Clovis East Great Oak, 103:33, 35
JV R34 Sara Keddington, Sr, 20:17, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 105:53, 25
JV R60 Jenay Jauregui, So, 18:37, Saugus Great Oak, 95:54, 34
So R109 Sabrina Sanchez, So, 19:28, Segerstrom Segerstrom, 104:04, 26
So R11 L Stelyn-lawson2, Fr, 22:09, Chaffey Cerritos, 117:56, 37
So R110 Ilima Kung, So, 19:47, Torrance Edison (hb), 109:28, 64
So R12 Danika Bark, So, 20:48, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 107:11, 15
So R25 Borah Lim, So, 21:20, Whitney J Serra Catholic, 121:07, 46
So R81 Megan Geyer, So, 19:26, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 105:49, 60
So R82 April Willett, So, 19:47, St. Francis (sac) St. Francis (sac), 105:20, 49
So R83 Courtney Sharar, So, 20:21, Clovis East El Toro, 113:34, 75
V R115 Carly Lake, So, 18:59, Charter Oak Beaumont, 101:21, 84
V R116 Karlie Garcia, Fr, 18:07, Oakmont Aliso Niguel, 101:28, 82
V R117 Grace Zamudio, Jr, 18:54, Hart Hemet, 104:15, 92
V R118 Valerie Mares, Fr, 18:16, Colony Ayala, 98:00, 92
V R16 Chelsey Totten, Fr, 19:57, Golden Valley Golden Valley, 104:45, 24
V R17 Tijerra Lynch, Jr, 19:48, Ridgeview Ridgeview, 105:30, 37
V R18 Adriana Raya, Sr, 18:33, Artesia Clovis North, 102:42, 112
V R30 Alexandr Sciarra, Sr, 20:01, Crean Lutheran Sout St. Mary's (ber), 109:58, 72
V R31 Katie Fry, Jr, 18:55, Exeter Union Dougherty Valley, 108:06, 67
V R32 Kris Vanderhout, Jr, 19:53, Notre Dame (AZ) The Bishops, 108:42, 114
V R36 Melanie Powers, Sr, 18:01, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 96:34, 67
V R38 Sarah Pearson, Sr, 18:27, La Reina Coronado, 99:31, 75
V R40 Annie Mooney, Jr, 18:23, Mission Prep Chadwick, 102:15, 67
V R55 Briann Gonzales, Jr, 18:53, Ontario Cajon, 103:46, 106
V R56 Breanna Lewis, Sr, 18:25, Sheldon Los Alamitos, 97:48, 51
V R57 Lyndsi Etherton, Jr, 18:25, Bullard Fountain Valley, 97:16, 69
V R58 Emil Scharmann, Fr, 18:44, Tesoro Tesoro, 95:18, 34
V R59 Nina Alvarado, Jr, 18:07, Chaparral Vista Murrieta, 94:41, 96
V R62 Molly Grabill, Jr, 16:41, Rancho Bernardo Xavier Prep(AZ), 92:51, 86
V R63 Megan Morgan, Sr, 16:59, Torrey Pines Saugus, 90:12, 67