Redlands East Valley Results from the Inland Empire Challenge at Glen Helen Regional Park on 10/11/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Sykes So So 16:25.3 5:58 2.75 15/115 2/8 27/37 5/19
Brandon Burrola Sr JV 15:53.2 5:47 2.75 24/211 5/12 19/37 1/19
Chad Lopez Jr JV 17:42.3 6:26 2.75 122/211 11/12 33/37 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chris Howes Fr Fr 15:32.4 5:39 2.75 6/164 4/10 13/37 1/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Connor Sousa Jr JV 15:38.8 5:41 2.75 14/211 4/12 16/37 1/21
Connor Vigil Fr Fr 15:07.8 5:30 2.75 3/164 2/10 8/37 1/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Daniel Vollkommer So So 17:52.7 6:30 2.75 62/115 7/8 35/37 4/7
David Kaisershot Sr V 14:37.6 5:19 2.75 10/170 1/7 1/37 5/27
David Narvarez Fr Fr 15:34.9 5:40 2.75 7/164 5/10 15/37 1/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Floyd Brown Sr JV 15:20.8 5:35 2.75 4/211 2/12 11/37 2/27
Francis Acquaye Jr JV 15:53.5 5:47 2.75 25/211 6/12 20/37 1/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
George Sanchez So So 18:02 6:33 2.75 67/115 8/8 36/37 2/7
James Canales Sr V 14:47.3 5:23 2.75 18/170 2/7 2/37 5/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jesse Pimentel Fr Fr 15:59.7 5:49 2.75 17/164 9/10 24/37 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jharynd Cecil Fr Fr 15:02.9 5:28 2.75 2/164 1/10 6/37 2/26
Jon Carrillo Fr Fr 15:26.6 5:37 2.75 5/164 3/10 12/37 1/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Joshua Estrada Sr JV 15:56.1 5:48 2.75 26/211 7/12 21/37 1/17
Josua Jimenez So So 16:10.7 5:53 2.75 10/115 1/8 26/37 8/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kevin Vadala Jr JV 18:58.6 6:54 2.75 173/211 12/12 37/37 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Marcus Dashoff Sr JV 16:28 5:59 2.75 52/211 10/12 28/37 1/11
Mark Carrillo Sr V 14:54.7 5:25 2.75 26/170 5/7 5/37 2/25
Matthew Larsen So V 14:52.5 5:25 2.75 23/170 4/7 4/37 2/25
Michael Puchalski Jr V 15:13.8 5:32 2.75 48/170 7/7 10/37 1/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nathan Davidson Fr Fr 15:58.7 5:49 2.75 16/164 8/10 22/37 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nick Craft So So 17:35.9 6:24 2.75 53/115 5/8 32/37 5/8
Nolan Hernandez So So 17:51.1 6:29 2.75 61/115 6/8 34/37 5/8 You ROCK! (DSP, TB)
Oliver Herrin Jr JV 15:07.5 5:30 2.75 2/211 1/12 7/37 2/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
Patrick Young Jr V 15:10.6 5:31 2.75 43/170 6/7 9/37 2/24
Ryan Bernardy Jr JV 16:02.9 5:50 2.75 31/211 9/12 25/37 1/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ryan Freeman Fr Fr 15:43 5:43 2.75 10/164 6/10 17/37 1/13
Ryan Rasmus So So 17:27 6:21 2.75 49/115 3/8 30/37 8/15
Scott Smith Sr JV 15:58.9 5:49 2.75 27/211 8/12 23/37 1/15
Sebi Puraci So V 14:51.2 5:24 2.75 22/170 3/7 3/37 3/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
Skyler Stewart Sr JV 15:33.7 5:40 2.75 11/211 3/12 14/37 1/23
Soren Mann So So 17:34 6:23 2.75 52/115 4/8 31/37 8/9
Yancy Reyes Fr Fr 16:54.4 6:09 2.75 46/164 10/10 29/37 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yazan Dabbas Fr Fr 15:51.1 5:46 2.75 13/164 7/10 18/37 1/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/25 74:03
0:17
2.75 5:23 5:19 5:25 99 5:16 David Kaisershot (10), James Canales (18), Sebi Puraci (22), Matthew Larsen (23), Mark Carrillo (26)
So 1st 5 7/8 85:13
1:25
2.75 6:12 5:53 6:24 143 5:59 Josua Jimenez (8), Alex Sykes (13), Ryan Rasmus (39), Soren Mann (41), Nick Craft (42)
JV 1st 5 1/19 77:34
0:46
2.75 5:38 5:30 5:47 49 5:38 Oliver Herrin (2), Floyd Brown (4), Skyler Stewart (9), Connor Sousa (12), Brandon Burrola (22)
JV 2nd 5 1/11 80:19
0:35
2.75 5:51 5:47 5:59 17 5:51 Francis Acquaye (1), Joshua Estrada (2), Scott Smith (3), Ryan Bernardy (4), Marcus Dashoff (7)
Fr 1st 5 1/13 76:45
0:32
2.75 5:35 5:28 5:40 20 5:35 Jharynd Cecil (2), Connor Vigil (3), Jon Carrillo (4), Chris Howes (5), David Narvarez (6)
Fr 2nd 5 1/5 80:27
1:11
2.75 5:51 5:43 6:09 15 5:51 Ryan Freeman (1), Yazan Dabbas (2), Nathan Davidson (3), Jesse Pimentel (4), Yancy Reyes (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jonathan Lopez Sr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 13:59 5:05
2 Julian Lopez Sr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 14:02.6 5:06
3 Daniel Knauer Sr Murrieta Valley HS 14:06.2 5:08
4 Mikey Lopez Jr Rialto HS 14:15.7 5:11
5 Chris Kincade Sr Murrieta Valley HS 14:19.9 5:13
6 Nick Behar Sr Murrieta Valley HS 14:23.1 5:14
7 Daniel Hawkins So Los Osos HS 14:33 5:17
8 Enrique Lopez So Rialto HS 14:35 5:18
9 Thomas Cottam Sr Los Osos HS 14:36.5 5:19
10 David Kaisershot Sr Redlands East Valley 14:37.6 5:19 1/7 1/37 5/27
11 Julio Ayala Jr Cajon HS 14:43.6 5:21
12 Gregory Valdivia Jr San Gorgonio HS 14:43.8 5:21
13 Jesse Dorado Sr Rancho Verde HS 14:44.9 5:22
14 Chris Delgado Sr Los Osos HS 14:45.2 5:22
15 Jonathan Sanchez Jr Murrieta Valley HS 14:45.8 5:22
16 Bryan Mercado So Murrieta Valley HS 14:46.1 5:22
17 Eric Gross Jr Chaparral HS 14:46.3 5:22
18 James Canales Sr Redlands East Valley 14:47.3 5:23 2/7 2/37 5/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Thomas McCall Sr Chaparral HS 14:47.9 5:23
20 Ryan Benedict Jr Santiago HS 14:49.5 5:23
21 Paul Hernandez Jr Rancho Cucamonga HS 14:50.8 5:24
22 Sebi Puraci So Redlands East Valley 14:51.2 5:24 3/7 3/37 3/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Matthew Larsen So Redlands East Valley 14:52.5 5:25 4/7 4/37 2/25
24 Chris Meckes Jr Chaparral HS 14:53.2 5:25
25 Cole Mcdowell Fr Alta Loma HS 14:53.4 5:25
26 Mark Carrillo Sr Redlands East Valley 14:54.7 5:25 5/7 5/37 2/25
27 Vince Jouvin Jr Upland HS 14:55.8 5:26
28 Kevin Harnden Jr Rancho Cucamonga HS 14:56.1 5:26
29 Fady Gouda So Rancho Cucamonga HS 14:56.4 5:26
30 Yovanny Ramirez So Cajon HS 14:56.7 5:26
31 Khaxil Stewart Sr San Gorgonio HS 14:57.1 5:26
32 Calvin Davis Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 14:59.8 5:27
33 Nathan Lamb Sr Serrano HS 15:00.2 5:27
34 Cameron Graves Sr Canyon Springs HS 15:02.2 5:28
35 Anthony Ogunnubi So Rancho Cucamonga HS 15:03.5 5:29
36 Roman Gama Jr Rialto HS 15:03.9 5:29
37 Alex Sanchez So Rialto HS 15:04.2 5:29
38 Shane Connolly Jr Murrieta Valley HS 15:04.4 5:29
39 Andres Martinez So San Gorgonio HS 15:05.7 5:29
40 Mitchell Haag Sr Upland HS 15:07.3 5:30
41 Caleb Potts Jr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 15:08.6 5:30
42 Asante Perez Jr Cathedral City HS 15:09.2 5:31
43 Patrick Young Jr Redlands East Valley 15:10.6 5:31 6/7 9/37 2/24
44 Kameron Silva Sr Serrano HS 15:11.1 5:31
45 Ivan Torres Sr A.B. Miller HS 15:11.3 5:31
46 Felix Garza Jr Cajon HS 15:12 5:32
47 Frankie Drevdahl Jr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 15:12.3 5:32
48 Michael Puchalski Jr Redlands East Valley 15:13.8 5:32 7/7 10/37 1/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 Kevin Dumler So Upland HS 15:16.5 5:33
50 Ricardo Nevarez Jr Cathedral City HS 15:16.7 5:33
51 Drew Woodside So Great Oak HS 15:17.5 5:34
52 Tyler Earle Jr Upland HS 15:19.2 5:34
53 Dillon Peters Jr Great Oak HS 15:20.1 5:35
54 Jarrod Blake Jr Great Oak HS 15:20.5 5:35
55 Juan Arriaga Sr Rialto HS 15:20.8 5:35
56 Justin Zubak So Santiago HS 15:24.6 5:36
57 Michael Waltrip Fr Chaparral HS 15:24.8 5:36
58 Joe Lopez Sr Los Osos HS 15:27.3 5:37
59 Jake Anderson Jr Alta Loma HS 15:27.9 5:37
60 Roman Scott Sr Los Osos HS 15:28.3 5:38
61 Michael Robles Jr Rialto HS 15:31.5 5:39
62 Jonathan Estrada Sr Vista del Lago HS 15:32 5:39
63 Austin Vanderwouden Jr Chaparral HS 15:32.2 5:39
64 Devin Pierce So Rancho Cucamonga HS 15:32.9 5:39
65 Zach Chimileski So Chaparral HS 15:33.3 5:39
66 Reggie Rubio Sr Silverado HS 15:33.6 5:39
67 Jon Deliva Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 15:33.8 5:40
68 Gabriel Marroquin Jr Perris HS 15:34.9 5:40
69 Julian Ibarra Jr Upland HS 15:36.3 5:40
70 John Demel Jr Serrano HS 15:37.4 5:41
71 Felipe Contreras Sr Rialto HS 15:38.3 5:41
72 Aaron Bauer Sr Great Oak HS 15:38.9 5:41
73 Daniel Gonzalez Jr Hesperia HS 15:40.1 5:42
74 Beau Johns Fr Upland HS 15:40.4 5:42
75 Pablo Say Jr Upland HS 15:41 5:42
76 Joseph Martinez Sr Hesperia HS 15:43.1 5:43
77 Jayden Earlywine So Santiago HS 15:43.6 5:43
78 Joshua Ehinger So Santiago HS 15:44.1 5:43
79 Brian Norton Sr Great Oak HS 15:44.5 5:43
80 Jared Ballesteros Jr Canyon Springs HS 15:45.2 5:44
81 Josh Munguia Jr Serrano HS 15:45.7 5:44
82 Chris Cervantes Jr Serrano HS 15:45.9 5:44
83 Jacob Montes Jr Rancho Verde HS 15:46.3 5:44
84 Alejandro Reyes Jr Rancho Verde HS 15:46.7 5:44
85 Michael Fuentes So Eleanor Roosevelt HS 15:47.2 5:44
86 Robert Stout Jr San Gorgonio HS 15:47.7 5:45
87 Brad Rutledge Jr Cajon HS 15:49.3 5:45
88 Eric VanNieuwenhuyzen Jr Vista del Lago HS 15:51.4 5:46
89 Andrew Duenez Sr Cajon HS 15:51.9 5:46
90 Nathaniel Becerra Sr Chaparral HS 15:52.2 5:46
91 Benjamin Pineda Sr La Quinta HS 15:54.4 5:47
92 Scott Aylor Jr Los Osos HS 15:54.8 5:47
93 Jordan Patterson Sr Colton HS 15:55.2 5:47
94 Andy Walters Jr Murrieta Valley HS 15:56.4 5:48
95 Marc Orner Sr Great Oak HS 15:57.1 5:48
96 Juan Rico Sr Silverado HS 15:57.5 5:48
97 Rian Buckley So Santiago HS 15:57.7 5:48
98 Severin Steinmann So Serrano HS 15:58 5:48
99 Antonio Rodriguez Sr Cathedral City HS 15:58.4 5:49
100 Bryan Vanderveer Jr Cajon HS 15:58.9 5:49
101 John Bender Jr Canyon Springs HS 15:59.1 5:49
102 Marco Zaragoza So Vista del Lago HS 16:01 5:49
103 Freddy Palomares Sr Santiago HS 16:03.4 5:50
104 Ricardo Heredia So Coachella Valley HS 16:05.3 5:51
105 Aaron Potts Fr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 16:06.6 5:51
106 Javier Mendivil Sr Perris HS 16:07.1 5:52
107 Irving Orozco Fr Serrano HS 16:10.3 5:53
108 Miguel Ibarra So San Gorgonio HS 16:11.9 5:53
109 James Acevedo Sr Great Oak HS 16:14.3 5:54
110 Jesus Gallegos Sr Perris HS 16:14.9 5:55
111 Octavio John Jr Cathedral City HS 16:16 5:55
112 Adrian Gracian Sr Canyon Springs HS 16:16.8 5:55
113 Eric Severson So Cajon HS 16:17.6 5:55
114 Evan Doughtery Fr La Quinta HS 16:20.1 5:56
115 Jules Samonte Jr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 16:20.4 5:57
116 Jesus Gudino Jr Colton HS 16:20.8 5:57
117 Luis Alonzo Sr La Quinta HS 16:31.6 6:01
118 Jose Monroy Sr Valley View HS 16:32 6:01
119 Cameron Matthew Sr La Quinta HS 16:34 6:01
120 Ryan Winn Jr Los Osos HS 16:34.6 6:02
121 Steven Vu So Vista del Lago HS 16:37.6 6:03
122 Travis Rosario Sr San Gorgonio HS 16:40.3 6:04
123 Fabian Cortez Jr Cathedral City HS 16:43.1 6:05
124 Brett Croft So Hesperia HS 16:44 6:05
125 Jorge Ceja Jr La Quinta HS 16:45.5 6:06
126 Manuel Flores Sr Coachella Valley HS 16:46.5 6:06
127 Dillon Umayam Sr La Quinta HS 16:47.5 6:06
128 Tim Shutt Jr Alta Loma HS 16:48.3 6:07
129 Billy Avila Jr Colton HS 16:50.1 6:07
130 Steven De la Cruz Jr Silverado HS 16:51.5 6:08
131 Daniel Norton Jr La Quinta HS 16:51.8 6:08
132 Sean Mayo Jr Alta Loma HS 16:52.8 6:08
133 Bryan Guzman Fr Santiago HS 16:55.7 6:09
134 Kenny Aguilar Sr Fontana HS 16:59.1 6:11
135 Joe Sanchez Jr Perris HS 16:59.9 6:11
136 Travis Simich Jr A.B. Miller HS 17:01.4 6:11
137 Inderdeep Singh So Vista del Lago HS 17:10.1 6:15
138 Ian Phillips Jr Canyon Springs HS 17:13.3 6:16
139 Joseph Wolensky Jr Cathedral City HS 17:15.3 6:16
140 Jose Perez Fr A.B. Miller HS 17:18.8 6:18
141 Miguel Santos So Hesperia HS 17:21.6 6:19
142 Ebon Scott Jr San Gorgonio HS 17:25 6:20
143 Jorge Estrada Fr Vista del Lago HS 17:30.6 6:22
144 Maximiliano Hernandez So Coachella Valley HS 17:32.8 6:23
145 Brennen Burgoyne Sr Canyon Springs HS 17:34.7 6:24
146 Luke Loper Sr Alta Loma HS 17:36.4 6:24
147 Joshua Ortiz Sr Silverado HS 17:37 6:24
148 Jose Cortez Sr Cathedral City HS 17:38.2 6:25
149 Eric Arichega So Colton HS 17:40.4 6:26
150 Evan Hall Jr A.B. Miller HS 17:43.6 6:27
151 Khaled Robbin Sr Colton HS 17:48.1 6:28
152 Daniel Ibaria Sr Perris HS 17:49.6 6:29
153 Bert Rodriguez Jr Colton HS 17:53 6:30
154 Chris Branch Jr A.B. Miller HS 17:54.2 6:31
155 Richard Conradi Sr Perris HS 17:55 6:31
156 Ryan Gordon Sr Canyon Springs HS 17:56.4 6:31
157 Kevin Curtis Sr Hesperia HS 17:57.5 6:32
158 Daniel Sanabria Fr Coachella Valley HS 18:18.9 6:40
159 Joseph Sanchez Fr Colton HS 18:20.5 6:40
160 George Dassow Sr Perris HS 18:25.7 6:42
161 Jose Luis Rodriguez Jr Coachella Valley HS 18:29.6 6:43
162 Manuel Gonzalez Sr A.B. Miller HS 18:30.1 6:44
163 Justin Sanabria Sr Coachella Valley HS 18:43.4 6:49
164 Blaine Chatman Sr Rancho Verde HS 18:50.9 6:51
165 Steven Wilson Sr Silverado HS 18:51.9 6:52
166 Joshua Hemphill Sr Rancho Verde HS 18:59.6 6:54
167 Fabian Munoz Sr Coachella Valley HS 19:00.6 6:55
168 Joshua Gonzales Sr Silverado HS 19:12.7 6:59
169 Alejandro Osorio Jr Hesperia HS 19:36.1 7:08
170 Paul Guiterrez Jr Rancho Verde HS 20:54 7:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Murrieta Valley HS
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
72:21
14:28
5:16
45 Daniel Knauer
Sr
14:06
5:08
3
Chris Kincade
Sr
14:20
5:13
5
Nick Behar
Sr
14:23
5:14
6
Jonathan Sanchez
Jr
14:46
5:22
15
Bryan Mercado
So
14:46
5:22
16
Shane Connolly
Jr
15:04
5:29
38
Andy Walters
Jr
15:56
5:48
94
2 Redlands East Valley
5-5-5-2-2
Gap: 0:17
74:03
14:49
5:23
99 David Kaisershot
Sr
14:38
5:19
10
James Canales
Sr
14:47
5:23
18
Sebi Puraci
So
14:51
5:24
22
Matthew Larsen
So
14:53
5:25
23
Mark Carrillo
Sr
14:55
5:25
26
Patrick Young
Jr
15:11
5:31
43
Michael Puchalski
Jr
15:14
5:32
48
3 Rialto HS
3-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:05
74:20
14:52
5:24
140 Mikey Lopez
Jr
14:16
5:11
4
Enrique Lopez
So
14:35
5:18
8
Roman Gama
Jr
15:04
5:29
36
Alex Sanchez
So
15:04
5:29
37
Juan Arriaga
Sr
15:21
5:35
55
Michael Robles
Jr
15:32
5:39
61
Felipe Contreras
Sr
15:38
5:41
71
4 Rancho Cucamonga HS
11-9-7-6-4
Gap: 0:13
74:47
14:57
5:26
145 Paul Hernandez
Jr
14:51
5:24
21
Kevin Harnden
Jr
14:56
5:26
28
Fady Gouda
So
14:56
5:26
29
Calvin Davis
Fr
15:00
5:27
32
Anthony Ogunnubi
So
15:04
5:29
35
Devin Pierce
So
15:33
5:39
64
Jon Deliva
Fr
15:34
5:40
67
5 Los Osos HS
4-4-2-4-5
Gap: 0:55
74:50
14:58
5:27
148 Daniel Hawkins
So
14:33
5:17
7
Thomas Cottam
Sr
14:37
5:19
9
Chris Delgado
Sr
14:45
5:22
14
Joe Lopez
Sr
15:27
5:37
58
Roman Scott
Sr
15:28
5:38
60
Scott Aylor
Jr
15:55
5:47
92
Ryan Winn
Jr
16:35
6:02
119
6 Eleanor Roosevelt HS
1-1-3-5-6
Gap: 1:48
74:10
14:50
5:24
176 Jonathan Lopez
Sr
13:59
5:05
1
Julian Lopez
Sr
14:03
5:06
2
Caleb Potts
Jr
15:09
5:30
41
Frankie Drevdahl
Jr
15:12
5:32
47
Michael Fuentes
So
15:47
5:44
85
Aaron Potts
Fr
16:07
5:51
105
Jules Samonte
Jr
16:20
5:57
115
7 Chaparral HS
9-6-6-7-7
Gap: 0:46
75:24
15:05
5:29
180 Eric Gross
Jr
14:46
5:22
17
Thomas McCall
Sr
14:48
5:23
19
Chris Meckes
Jr
14:53
5:25
24
Michael Waltrip
Fr
15:25
5:36
57
Austin Vanderwouden
Jr
15:32
5:39
63
Zach Chimileski
So
15:33
5:39
65
Nathaniel Becerra
Sr
15:52
5:46
90
8 Upland HS
13-10-10-8-8
Gap: 0:41
76:15
15:15
5:33
237 Vince Jouvin
Jr
14:56
5:26
27
Mitchell Haag
Sr
15:07
5:30
40
Kevin Dumler
So
15:17
5:33
49
Tyler Earle
Jr
15:19
5:34
52
Julian Ibarra
Jr
15:36
5:40
69
Beau Johns
Fr
15:40
5:42
74
Pablo Say
Jr
15:41
5:42
75
9 Cajon HS
6-7-9-10-9
Gap: 1:08
76:34
15:19
5:34
263 Julio Ayala
Jr
14:44
5:21
11
Yovanny Ramirez
So
14:57
5:26
30
Felix Garza
Jr
15:12
5:32
46
Brad Rutledge
Jr
15:49
5:45
87
Andrew Duenez
Sr
15:52
5:46
89
Bryan Vanderveer
Jr
15:59
5:49
100
Eric Severson
So
16:18
5:55
113
10 San Gorgonio HS
7-8-8-8-10
Gap: 1:28
76:46
15:21
5:35
276 Gregory Valdivia
Jr
14:44
5:21
12
Khaxil Stewart
Sr
14:57
5:26
31
Andres Martinez
So
15:06
5:29
39
Robert Stout
Jr
15:48
5:45
86
Miguel Ibarra
So
16:12
5:53
108
Travis Rosario
Sr
16:40
6:04
121
Ebon Scott
Jr
17:25
6:20
140
11 Great Oak HS
18-16-13-12-11
Gap: 0:27
77:22
15:28
5:38
309 Drew Woodside
So
15:18
5:34
51
Dillon Peters
Jr
15:20
5:35
53
Jarrod Blake
Jr
15:21
5:35
54
Aaron Bauer
Sr
15:39
5:41
72
Brian Norton
Sr
15:45
5:43
79
Marc Orner
Sr
15:57
5:48
95
James Acevedo
Sr
16:14
5:54
109
12 Serrano HS
14-12-11-11-12
Gap: 0:46
77:20
15:28
5:37
310 Nathan Lamb
Sr
15:00
5:27
33
Kameron Silva
Sr
15:11
5:31
44
John Demel
Jr
15:37
5:41
70
Josh Munguia
Jr
15:46
5:44
81
Chris Cervantes
Jr
15:46
5:44
82
Severin Steinmann
So
15:58
5:48
98
Irving Orozco
Fr
16:10
5:53
107
13 Santiago HS
10-11-12-13-13
Gap: 1:08
77:40
15:32
5:39
328 Ryan Benedict
Jr
14:50
5:23
20
Justin Zubak
So
15:25
5:36
56
Jayden Earlywine
So
15:44
5:43
77
Joshua Ehinger
So
15:44
5:43
78
Rian Buckley
So
15:58
5:48
97
Freddy Palomares
Sr
16:03
5:50
103
Bryan Guzman
Fr
16:56
6:09
132
14 Cathedral City HS
16-14-15-14-14
Gap: 1:34
79:23
15:53
5:46
424 Asante Perez
Jr
15:09
5:31
42
Ricardo Nevarez
Jr
15:17
5:33
50
Antonio Rodriguez
Sr
15:58
5:49
99
Octavio John
Jr
16:16
5:55
111
Fabian Cortez
Jr
16:43
6:05
122
Joseph Wolensky
Jr
17:15
6:16
137
Jose Cortez
Sr
17:38
6:25
146
15 Canyon Springs HS
15-17-17-15-15
Gap: 2:11
80:17
16:03
5:50
463 Cameron Graves
Sr
15:02
5:28
34
Jared Ballesteros
Jr
15:45
5:44
80
John Bender
Jr
15:59
5:49
101
Adrian Gracian
Sr
16:17
5:55
112
Ian Phillips
Jr
17:13
6:16
136
Brennen Burgoyne
Sr
17:35
6:24
143
Ryan Gordon
Sr
17:56
6:31
154
16 Alta Loma HS
12-13-16-16-16
Gap: 2:43
81:39
16:20
5:56
486 Cole Mcdowell
Fr
14:53
5:25
25
Jake Anderson
Jr
15:28
5:37
59
Tim Shutt
Jr
16:48
6:07
127
Sean Mayo
Jr
16:53
6:08
131
Luke Loper
Sr
17:36
6:24
144








17 Rancho Verde HS
8-15-14-16-17
Gap: 4:15
84:08
16:50
6:07
506 Jesse Dorado
Sr
14:45
5:22
13
Jacob Montes
Jr
15:46
5:44
83
Alejandro Reyes
Jr
15:47
5:44
84
Blaine Chatman
Sr
18:51
6:51
162
Joshua Hemphill
Sr
19:00
6:54
164
Paul Guiterrez
Jr
20:54
7:36
168




18 Vista del Lago HS
19-19-18-18-18
Gap: 1:38
81:12
16:14
5:54
507 Jonathan Estrada
Sr
15:32
5:39
62
Eric VanNieuwenhuyzen
Jr
15:51
5:46
88
Marco Zaragoza
So
16:01
5:49
102
Steven Vu
So
16:38
6:03
120
Inderdeep Singh
So
17:10
6:15
135
Jorge Estrada
Fr
17:31
6:22
141




19 La Quinta HS
23-23-23-22-19
Gap: 0:51
82:06
16:25
5:58
564 Benjamin Pineda
Sr
15:54
5:47
91
Evan Doughtery
Fr
16:20
5:56
114
Luis Alonzo
Sr
16:32
6:01
117
Cameron Matthew
Sr
16:34
6:01
118
Jorge Ceja
Jr
16:46
6:06
124
Dillon Umayam
Sr
16:48
6:06
126
Daniel Norton
Jr
16:52
6:08
130
20 Hesperia HS
22-18-19-19-20
Gap: 2:17
83:26
16:41
6:04
566 Daniel Gonzalez
Jr
15:40
5:42
73
Joseph Martinez
Sr
15:43
5:43
76
Brett Croft
So
16:44
6:05
123
Miguel Santos
So
17:22
6:19
139
Kevin Curtis
Sr
17:58
6:32
155
Alejandro Osorio
Jr
19:36
7:08
167




21 Perris HS
21-21-20-20-21
Gap: 2:15
82:46
16:33
6:01
567 Gabriel Marroquin
Jr
15:35
5:40
68
Javier Mendivil
Sr
16:07
5:52
106
Jesus Gallegos
Sr
16:15
5:55
110
Joe Sanchez
Jr
17:00
6:11
133
Daniel Ibaria
Sr
17:50
6:29
150
Richard Conradi
Sr
17:55
6:31
153
George Dassow
Sr
18:26
6:42
158
22 Silverado HS
20-20-21-21-22
Gap: 3:18
84:52
16:58
6:10
599 Reggie Rubio
Sr
15:34
5:39
66
Juan Rico
Sr
15:58
5:48
96
Steven De la Cruz
Jr
16:52
6:08
129
Joshua Ortiz
Sr
17:37
6:24
145
Steven Wilson
Sr
18:52
6:52
163
Joshua Gonzales
Sr
19:13
6:59
166




23 A.B. Miller HS
17-22-22-23-23
Gap: 2:43
85:09
17:02
6:12
617 Ivan Torres
Sr
15:11
5:31
45
Travis Simich
Jr
17:01
6:11
134
Jose Perez
Fr
17:19
6:18
138
Evan Hall
Jr
17:44
6:27
148
Chris Branch
Jr
17:54
6:31
152
Manuel Gonzalez
Sr
18:30
6:44
160




24 Colton HS
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:53
84:35
16:55
6:09
633 Jordan Patterson
Sr
15:55
5:47
93
Jesus Gudino
Jr
16:21
5:57
116
Billy Avila
Jr
16:50
6:07
128
Eric Arichega
So
17:40
6:26
147
Khaled Robbin
Sr
17:48
6:28
149
Bert Rodriguez
Jr
17:53
6:30
151
Joseph Sanchez
Fr
18:21
6:40
157
25 Coachella Valley HS
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 2:24
87:13
17:27
6:21
686 Ricardo Heredia
So
16:05
5:51
104
Manuel Flores
Sr
16:47
6:06
125
Maximiliano Hernandez
So
17:33
6:23
142
Daniel Sanabria
Fr
18:19
6:40
156
Jose Luis Rodriguez
Jr
18:30
6:43
159
Justin Sanabria
Sr
18:43
6:49
161
Fabian Munoz
Sr
19:01
6:55
165
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tyre Hines So Etiwanda HS 15:18 5:34
2 Matt Peng So Vista Murrieta HS 15:40.4 5:42
3 Hector Herrera So Canyon Springs HS 15:51.6 5:46
4 Antonio Garcia So Corona HS 15:51.9 5:46
5 Christian Navarro So Los Osos HS 15:56.5 5:48
6 Alex Moreo So Etiwanda HS 16:03.7 5:50
7 Miguel Gomez So Fontana HS 16:08.6 5:52
8 Andres Arredondo So Canyon Springs HS 16:09 5:52
9 Nathan Shell So Rancho Cucamonga HS 16:09.3 5:52
10 Josua Jimenez So Redlands East Valley 16:10.7 5:53 1/8 26/37 8/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Julian Semaan So Corona HS 16:11.7 5:53
12 Mark Diaz So Vista Murrieta HS 16:14.3 5:54
13 Kon McClure So Great Oak HS 16:17.6 5:55
14 Michael Sveinson So Corona HS 16:24.5 5:58
15 Alex Sykes So Redlands East Valley 16:25.3 5:58 2/8 27/37 5/19
16 Jonathan Erickson So Corona HS 16:28.7 6:00
17 Edwin Salgado So Rialto HS 16:33.1 6:01
18 Carlos Rodriguez So La Sierra HS 16:33.5 6:01
19 Sergio Martinez So La Sierra HS 16:34.2 6:02
20 Tysilian Pimienta So Great Oak HS 16:35.7 6:02
21 Jared Balady So Vista Murrieta HS 16:38.4 6:03
22 Isaac Bermudez So Great Oak HS 16:39.6 6:03
23 John Fitzgerald So Canyon Springs HS 16:40.2 6:04
24 Mark Sosa So Great Oak HS 16:41.4 6:04
25 Javier Torres So La Sierra HS 16:43.3 6:05
26 Matt Kirby So Canyon Springs HS 16:44.5 6:05
27 Matt Trujillo So Canyon Springs HS 16:46.2 6:06
28 Zach Carpenter So Yucaipa HS 16:49.3 6:07
29 Chris Ashmore So La Sierra HS 16:51.7 6:08
30 Roberto Leon So Los Osos HS 16:51.9 6:08
31 Stephen Dominguiz So Canyon Springs HS 16:52 6:08
32 Adam Donason So Vista Murrieta HS 16:58.9 6:11
33 Josh Fonbuena So Rancho Cucamonga HS 17:05 6:13
34 Rudy Galvan So La Sierra HS 17:05.8 6:13
35 Carlos Couts-Villela So La Sierra HS 17:07.6 6:14
36 Troy Rupp So Los Osos HS 17:08.1 6:14
37 Scott Palti So Los Osos HS 17:08.8 6:14
38 Josh Pagel So Great Oak HS 17:09.2 6:14
39 Mike Martinez So La Sierra HS 17:10.2 6:15
40 Chad Grennen So Canyon Springs HS 17:10.5 6:15
41 Daniel Bernal So La Sierra HS 17:10.9 6:15
42 Kevin Lopez So Etiwanda HS 17:11.3 6:15
43 Jack Lacey So Chaparral HS 17:13.9 6:16
44 Chris Lopez So La Sierra HS 17:16.3 6:17
45 Cody Atkins So Serrano HS 17:16.6 6:17
46 Andrew Terry So Etiwanda HS 17:19.4 6:18
47 Zack Hess So Etiwanda HS 17:20.8 6:18
48 Dylan Betts So Serrano HS 17:21.1 6:19
49 Ryan Rasmus So Redlands East Valley 17:27 6:21 3/8 30/37 8/15
50 Jason Pulido So Eleanor Roosevelt HS 17:28.8 6:21
51 Juan Miguel Ortiz So Etiwanda HS 17:32.5 6:23
52 Soren Mann So Redlands East Valley 17:34 6:23 4/8 31/37 8/9
53 Nick Craft So Redlands East Valley 17:35.9 6:24 5/8 32/37 5/8
54 Jeremiah Blackburn So Corona HS 17:38.9 6:25
55 Dillon Olson So Murrieta Valley HS 17:39.1 6:25
56 Luis Diaz So Etiwanda HS 17:45.4 6:27
57 Jose Ubeda So Rialto HS 17:47.2 6:28
58 Brad Sharpe So Corona HS 17:47.8 6:28
59 Daniel Neverman So Murrieta Valley HS 17:49.6 6:29
60 Manuel Angulo So Vista Murrieta HS 17:50.7 6:29
61 Nolan Hernandez So Redlands East Valley 17:51.1 6:29 6/8 34/37 5/8
62 Daniel Vollkommer So Redlands East Valley 17:52.7 6:30 7/8 35/37 4/7
63 Kyle Maddux So Upland HS 17:58 6:32
64 Kevin Pasma So Los Osos HS 17:58.2 6:32
65 Mauricio Rojas So Fontana HS 17:59.7 6:33
66 Gerald Bonus So La Sierra HS 18:00.5 6:33
67 George Sanchez So Redlands East Valley 18:02 6:33 8/8 36/37 2/7
68 Alejandro Alvarado So Etiwanda HS 18:02.2 6:34
69 Bennett Harris So Chaparral HS 18:03 6:34
70 Logan Prather So Canyon Springs HS 18:04.1 6:34
71 Nicholas Rogers So Rancho Verde HS 18:04.6 6:34
72 Brandon Shaw So Corona HS 18:05.7 6:35
73 Matt Velarde So Great Oak HS 18:06.6 6:35
74 Fernando Posada So Rancho Verde HS 18:06.8 6:35
75 Cesar Brodowski So Corona HS 18:08.3 6:36
76 Kyle Witteman So Great Oak HS 18:09.6 6:36
77 Andrew Wall So Los Osos HS 18:14.5 6:38
78 Matt Acuna So Great Oak HS 18:18.5 6:39
79 Josh Guiles So Great Oak HS 18:21.6 6:41
80 Trevor Simmons So Corona HS 18:21.9 6:41
81 Dylan Ward So La Sierra HS 18:26.2 6:42
82 Nick Roweton So Vista Murrieta HS 18:30.2 6:44
83 Jesus Sanchez So La Sierra HS 18:33.3 6:45
84 Alec Weins So Canyon Springs HS 18:33.6 6:45
85 Faran Imani So Corona HS 18:35.1 6:45
86 Erik Perez So Rialto HS 18:39.6 6:47
87 Jorge Meija So Upland HS 18:44.3 6:49
88 Matt Perez So Canyon Springs HS 18:45.2 6:49
89 Anthony Simmons So Upland HS 18:47.1 6:50
90 James Lucha So Canyon Springs HS 18:49.1 6:51
91 Tony Guzman So Corona HS 18:49.8 6:51
92 Bobby Rodriguez So Los Osos HS 18:50.1 6:51
93 Chris Hunphries So Yucaipa HS 19:04.9 6:56
94 Jonathon Gallo So Rancho Verde HS 19:07.7 6:57
95 Tanner Bergstrom So Great Oak HS 19:23.4 7:03
96 Jeff Paszkiewicz So Yucaipa HS 19:28.7 7:05
97 Irving Villeda So Fontana HS 19:30.4 7:06
98 Alan Fernadez So Rancho Cucamonga HS 19:31.4 7:06
99 Ryan Massie So Los Osos HS 19:38.4 7:09
100 Tim Laws So Los Osos HS 19:42.9 7:10
101 Christian Pena So Eleanor Roosevelt HS 19:54.1 7:14
102 Henry Ninh So La Sierra HS 20:05.2 7:18
103 Travonte Delzeith So Eleanor Roosevelt HS 20:06.2 7:19
104 Jordan Doerges So Great Oak HS 20:06.5 7:19
105 Bobby Farahmand So Corona HS 20:14.7 7:22
106 Gregory Barrargan So Perris HS 20:26.2 7:26
107 Noe Amador So La Sierra HS 20:31.1 7:28
108 Daniel Boonthavonkham So La Sierra HS 20:32.8 7:28
109 Hugo Diaz So Perris HS 20:38.1 7:30
110 Zach Torres So Canyon Springs HS 22:33.9 8:12
111 Sergio Lopez So Fontana HS 22:40.9 8:15
112 Andrew Vigil So Canyon Springs HS 23:12.2 8:26
113 Andy Hollist So Los Osos HS 24:25.6 8:53
114 Jeremiah Cortes So Canyon Springs HS 25:23.3 9:14
115 Alberto Rodriguez So San Gorgonio HS 27:01.2 9:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Canyon Springs HS
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:55
82:12
16:26
5:59
77 Hector Herrera
So
15:52
5:46
3
Andres Arredondo
So
16:09
5:52
7
John Fitzgerald
So
16:40
6:04
20
Matt Kirby
So
16:45
6:05
23
Matt Trujillo
So
16:46
6:06
24
Stephen Dominguiz
So
16:52
6:08
27
Chad Grennen
So
17:11
6:15
35
2 Corona HS
4-4-1-1-2
Gap: 1:47
82:36
16:31
6:00
82 Antonio Garcia
So
15:52
5:46
4
Julian Semaan
So
16:12
5:53
9
Michael Sveinson
So
16:25
5:58
12
Jonathan Erickson
So
16:29
6:00
14
Jeremiah Blackburn
So
17:39
6:25
43
Brad Sharpe
So
17:48
6:28
45
Brandon Shaw
So
18:06
6:35
50
3 Great Oak HS
7-6-5-4-3
Gap: 0:52
83:24
16:41
6:04
101 Kon McClure
So
16:18
5:55
11
Tysilian Pimienta
So
16:36
6:02
17
Isaac Bermudez
So
16:40
6:03
19
Mark Sosa
So
16:41
6:04
21
Josh Pagel
So
17:09
6:14
33
Matt Velarde
So
18:07
6:35
51
Kyle Witteman
So
18:10
6:36
52
4 Vista Murrieta HS
2-3-2-3-4
Gap: 2:10
83:23
16:41
6:04
104 Matt Peng
So
15:40
5:42
2
Mark Diaz
So
16:14
5:54
10
Jared Balady
So
16:38
6:03
18
Adam Donason
So
16:59
6:11
28
Manuel Angulo
So
17:51
6:29
46
Nick Roweton
So
18:30
6:44
54




5 La Sierra HS
8-7-6-5-5
Gap: 0:32
83:49
16:46
6:06
107 Carlos Rodriguez
So
16:34
6:01
15
Sergio Martinez
So
16:34
6:02
16
Javier Torres
So
16:43
6:05
22
Chris Ashmore
So
16:52
6:08
25
Rudy Galvan
So
17:06
6:13
29
Carlos Couts-Villela
So
17:08
6:14
30
Mike Martinez
So
17:10
6:15
34
6 Etiwanda HS
1-1-4-6-6
Gap: 2:03
83:13
16:39
6:03
118 Tyre Hines
So
15:18
5:34
1
Alex Moreo
So
16:04
5:50
6
Kevin Lopez
So
17:11
6:15
36
Andrew Terry
So
17:19
6:18
37
Zack Hess
So
17:21
6:18
38
Juan Miguel Ortiz
So
17:33
6:23
40
Luis Diaz
So
17:45
6:27
44
7 Redlands East Valley
6-5-7-8-7
Gap: 1:25
85:13
17:03
6:12
143 Josua Jimenez
So
16:11
5:53
8
Alex Sykes
So
16:25
5:58
13
Ryan Rasmus
So
17:27
6:21
39
Soren Mann
So
17:34
6:23
41
Nick Craft
So
17:36
6:24
42
Nolan Hernandez
So
17:51
6:29
47
Daniel Vollkommer
So
17:53
6:30
48
7 Los Osos HS
5-7-8-7-7
Gap: 2:02
85:04
17:01
6:11
143 Christian Navarro
So
15:57
5:48
5
Roberto Leon
So
16:52
6:08
26
Troy Rupp
So
17:08
6:14
31
Scott Palti
So
17:09
6:14
32
Kevin Pasma
So
17:58
6:32
49
Andrew Wall
So
18:15
6:38
53
Bobby Rodriguez
So
18:50
6:51
55
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel Melling Jr Etiwanda HS 14:52.2 5:24
2 Oliver Herrin Jr Redlands East Valley 15:07.5 5:30 1/12 7/37 2/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Nebiat Hunegrew Jr Etiwanda HS 15:09.2 5:31
4 Floyd Brown Sr Redlands East Valley 15:20.8 5:35 2/12 11/37 2/27
5 Jordan Burrow Sr Murrieta Valley HS 15:25.6 5:37
6 Michael Matta Jr Murrieta Valley HS 15:26.7 5:37
7 Angel Pineda Jr Corona HS 15:27.5 5:37
8 Billy Betts Jr Vista Murrieta HS 15:30.3 5:38
9 Adrian Cook Jr Yucaipa HS 15:32 5:39
10 Michael Stewart Jr Vista Murrieta HS 15:33.3 5:39
11 Skyler Stewart Sr Redlands East Valley 15:33.7 5:40 3/12 14/37 1/23
12 Marc Burnette So Paloma Valley HS 15:36 5:40
13 Logan Shryock Sr Corona HS 15:38.4 5:41
14 Connor Sousa Jr Redlands East Valley 15:38.8 5:41 4/12 16/37 1/21
15 Justin Francis Jr Vista Murrieta HS 15:40.9 5:42
16 Amadeus Luisjuan Jr Rialto HS 15:41.3 5:42
17 Robert Davis Jr Etiwanda HS 15:42.1 5:43
18 Brian Cone Sr San Gorgonio HS 15:44 5:43
19 Jason Elder Sr Vista Murrieta HS 15:48.1 5:45
20 Yoshio Gama Sr Rialto HS 15:49.6 5:45
21 Jonathon Wilson Jr Upland HS 15:50.2 5:46
22 Cookie Stallworth Jr Cajon HS 15:52.6 5:46
23 Zacharian Ruiz Jr Etiwanda HS 15:52.9 5:47
24 Brandon Burrola Sr Redlands East Valley 15:53.2 5:47 5/12 19/37 1/19
25 Francis Acquaye Jr Redlands East Valley 15:53.5 5:47 6/12 20/37 1/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Joshua Estrada Sr Redlands East Valley 15:56.1 5:48 7/12 21/37 1/17
27 Scott Smith Sr Redlands East Valley 15:58.9 5:49 8/12 23/37 1/15
28 Eric Breslau Jr Upland HS 15:59.6 5:49
29 Brent Cone Sr San Gorgonio HS 16:00.6 5:49
30 Luis Gallardo Sr Chaparral HS 16:02.1 5:50
31 Ryan Bernardy Jr Redlands East Valley 16:02.9 5:50 9/12 25/37 1/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Andy Reyes Jr Upland HS 16:03.5 5:50
33 Ivan Salinas Sr Rialto HS 16:04.1 5:51
34 Zach Requejo Jr Yucaipa HS 16:04.6 5:51
35 Paul Eidom Jr Yucaipa HS 16:04.9 5:51
36 Leobardo Cabanas Jr La Sierra HS 16:05.4 5:51
37 Juan Dominguez Sr Cajon HS 16:07.5 5:52
38 Marcos Santos Jr La Sierra HS 16:09.2 5:52
39 Ulises Banos Jr Corona HS 16:10.7 5:53
40 Matthew Von Gonten Jr Great Oak HS 16:11 5:53
41 Robert Altamirano Jr Chaparral HS 16:14.6 5:54
42 Angel Ramirez Jr Vista Murrieta HS 16:15.2 5:55
43 Marcus Andronic Sr Corona HS 16:20.4 5:57
44 Ben Walters Jr Murrieta Valley HS 16:21.2 5:57
45 Enrique Zapata Jr Chaparral HS 16:23.2 5:58
46 Mark Chapman Sr Chaparral HS 16:23.7 5:58
47 Jaran Francis Jr Vista Murrieta HS 16:24.2 5:58
48 Oscar Corona Sr Vista Murrieta HS 16:25.8 5:58
49 Franklin Miranda So San Gorgonio HS 16:26.5 5:59
50 Brad Welby Jr Upland HS 16:27.3 5:59
51 Bryan Esparza Sr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 16:27.6 5:59
52 Marcus Dashoff Sr Redlands East Valley 16:28 5:59 10/12 28/37 1/11
53 Demetrius Williams Jr Etiwanda HS 16:29.4 6:00
54 Joey Lister Sr Vista Murrieta HS 16:29.7 6:00
55 Chris Blom Sr Cajon HS 16:30 6:00
56 Fredrick Diaz So Cajon HS 16:30.8 6:00
57 Armando Ayala Jr Upland HS 16:34.8 6:02
58 Sam Sussman Sr Serrano HS 16:35.2 6:02
59 Nolan Swinburn Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 16:36.2 6:02
60 Jonathan Menendez Jr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 16:37.1 6:03
61 Scott Julson So Paloma Valley HS 16:37.5 6:03
62 Jeremias Platero Jr Rancho Cucamonga HS 16:39.6 6:03
63 Hayden Schmidt Jr Paloma Valley HS 16:39.9 6:04
64 Erik Strong Jr Los Osos HS 16:40.4 6:04
65 Bryan Ramos Sr Rancho Cucamonga HS 16:41.5 6:04
66 Marcus Arreguin So Paloma Valley HS 16:42.3 6:04
67 Ethan Sohail Jr Vista Murrieta HS 16:42.6 6:05
68 Maurice Robinson Sr Colton HS 16:44.2 6:05
69 Oscar Rodarte Sr Santiago HS 16:44.6 6:05
70 Clint Gordy Jr Rancho Cucamonga HS 16:45.1 6:05
71 Alec Flores So Paloma Valley HS 16:45.3 6:06
72 Daniel Cuevas Sr Great Oak HS 16:47.5 6:06
73 Walt Delgado Jr Cajon HS 16:47.7 6:06
74 Raul Salazar Jr La Sierra HS 16:48 6:07
75 Vinh Nguyen Sr La Sierra HS 16:50.1 6:07
76 Tanner Bernard Jr Upland HS 16:50.2 6:07
77 Edgar Vargas Jr Etiwanda HS 16:52.8 6:08
78 Logan Ganzen Jr Serrano HS 16:54.7 6:09
79 Rory Lydon Sr La Sierra HS 16:55.5 6:09
80 Robert Gleason So La Quinta HS 16:56.5 6:10
81 Jacob Bubenhiem Sr Upland HS 16:57.5 6:10
82 Yared Asefa Jr Etiwanda HS 16:58.8 6:10
83 Jonathan Fonbuena Sr Rancho Cucamonga HS 16:59.7 6:11
84 Charles Craig Sr Murrieta Valley HS 17:00 6:11
85 Brett Franklin Jr Upland HS 17:00.5 6:11
86 Nicholas Anderson Jr Upland HS 17:01.9 6:12
87 Miguel Hernandez Jr Rialto HS 17:06.1 6:13
88 Breck Polk Jr Yucaipa HS 17:08.2 6:14
89 Christian Barron Jr San Gorgonio HS 17:09.1 6:14
90 Michael Garza Jr Paloma Valley HS 17:11.4 6:15
91 Matt Rodriguez So Colton HS 17:12.1 6:15
92 Nate Schambach So Colton HS 17:14.2 6:16
93 Brad Deiner Jr Yucaipa HS 17:14.7 6:16
94 Christopher Jackson Jr San Gorgonio HS 17:15.1 6:16
95 Robert Cole Sr Rancho Cucamonga HS 17:15.5 6:17
96 Jaime Nuno Jr Etiwanda HS 17:15.7 6:17
97 Kyle Fox Jr Rancho Cucamonga HS 17:16 6:17
98 Harley Black Jr Canyon Springs HS 17:16.5 6:17
99 Tyler Moreno Fr Santiago HS 17:17.4 6:17
100 Matt McKenzie Sr Cajon HS 17:18.1 6:17
101 Gary Quezada Jr Cathedral City HS 17:18.5 6:18
102 Jared Retamoza Jr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 17:18.8 6:18
103 Alan Ortega Jr Fontana HS 17:19 6:18
104 Jacob Stahl Sr Rancho Cucamonga HS 17:19.9 6:18
105 Osvaldo Gonzalez Sr Rialto HS 17:20.4 6:18
106 Jonathan Tedjo Sr Upland HS 17:21.3 6:19
107 Kyle Haggerty Jr Yucaipa HS 17:21.9 6:19
108 Brendon Pantele Jr Corona HS 17:22.4 6:19
109 Tyler Pilarcik Sr Etiwanda HS 17:22.8 6:19
110 Aaron Talalay Jr Santiago HS 17:26.4 6:21
111 Stephen Bondoc Sr Chaparral HS 17:27 6:21
112 Keith Bartleson So La Quinta HS 17:27.8 6:21
113 Benny Ambriz Jr Corona HS 17:30.3 6:22
114 Felipe Rangel Jr Chaparral HS 17:31.8 6:22
115 Eric Hoeg Jr Yucaipa HS 17:33.7 6:23
116 Chris Muela Jr La Quinta HS 17:35.2 6:24
117 Carlos Diaz Sr Etiwanda HS 17:35.9 6:24
118 Anthony Vargas Sr San Gorgonio HS 17:36.4 6:24
119 Alexander Abdali Jr Santiago HS 17:37.4 6:25
120 Ali Aladross Sr Santiago HS 17:37.9 6:25
121 Nick Preciado Sr Rancho Cucamonga HS 17:39.3 6:25
122 Chad Lopez Jr Redlands East Valley 17:42.3 6:26 11/12 33/37 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
123 Mike Rocha Sr Rialto HS 17:44.1 6:27
124 Jonathan Hernandez So La Quinta HS 17:44.8 6:27
125 Jean-Luc Douglas Jr La Quinta HS 17:45.4 6:27
126 Steven Zamora Sr Rialto HS 17:46.2 6:28
127 Trevor Sanders Sr Cajon HS 17:46.6 6:28
128 Troy Teague Fr Santiago HS 17:47.5 6:28
129 Aaron Deer Jr Rancho Cucamonga HS 17:49.4 6:29
130 Kenny Huynh Jr San Gorgonio HS 17:49.6 6:29
131 Jacob Cota Jr San Gorgonio HS 17:50 6:29
132 Jon Boerger Jr Chaparral HS 17:52.7 6:30
133 Robert Larsen Jr La Quinta HS 17:52.8 6:30
134 John Rose Sr Rialto HS 17:54.4 6:31
135 Juan Salazar So Cajon HS 17:54.9 6:31
136 Samuel Washington Sr Paloma Valley HS 17:56.1 6:31
137 Sean Lobb Sr Great Oak HS 17:56.2 6:31
138 Luis Ramirez So Cajon HS 17:57.4 6:32
139 TJ Moneymaker Jr Yucaipa HS 17:57.7 6:32
140 Darren Oei Jr Upland HS 17:59.4 6:33
141 Derek Coleman So Santiago HS 18:00 6:33
142 Jonathon Meisterling Jr Vista Murrieta HS 18:01.4 6:33
143 Tom Fitch Jr Corona HS 18:01.9 6:33
144 Jonathan Ng Jr Rancho Cucamonga HS 18:02.2 6:34
145 Dominic Trujillo Fr Colton HS 18:02.6 6:34
146 Garrett Finkelstein Fr Santiago HS 18:02.9 6:34
147 Alex Magana Sr La Quinta HS 18:05 6:35
148 Oscar Lopez Jr Yucaipa HS 18:05.7 6:35
149 Zack Sasscer Sr Great Oak HS 18:06.5 6:35
150 Devin Sole Jr Cajon HS 18:09 6:36
151 Landon Palmer Fr Santiago HS 18:10.2 6:36
152 Steve Norton Sr La Sierra HS 18:13.5 6:38
153 Dylan Cao Jr San Gorgonio HS 18:14.3 6:38
154 Ronald Phan Jr San Gorgonio HS 18:16.2 6:39
155 Aaron Toop Sr Vista Murrieta HS 18:20.5 6:40
156 Tito Carlos So Vista del Lago HS 18:20.8 6:40
157 Derek Arnold Sr Serrano HS 18:21.3 6:40
158 Roberto Manjarez Jr Yucaipa HS 18:23.9 6:41
159 Adam Sanchez Sr San Gorgonio HS 18:26.1 6:42
160 Ryan DelaCruz Sr La Quinta HS 18:28.9 6:43
161 Eric Chilson So Colton HS 18:29 6:43
162 Matt Orner Sr Great Oak HS 18:30.1 6:44
163 Alexander Norrman Sr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 18:31.4 6:44
164 Connor Batson Jr La Quinta HS 18:31.9 6:44
165 Mark Banda So La Sierra HS 18:36.2 6:46
166 Danny Guy Sr La Sierra HS 18:46.5 6:50
167 James Carroll Jr La Quinta HS 18:46.9 6:50
168 Christian Ramirez Sr Colton HS 18:52.4 6:52
169 Seth Rippins Jr Yucaipa HS 18:53.3 6:52
170 Kyle Warden Jr Upland HS 18:53.9 6:52
171 Chirag Toor Jr Chaparral HS 18:54.5 6:53
172 James Glenn Jr La Quinta HS 18:55.5 6:53
173 Kevin Vadala Jr Redlands East Valley 18:58.6 6:54 12/12 37/37 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
174 Chris Suchil Sr Yucaipa HS 19:00.8 6:55
175 Casey McGrath Jr La Quinta HS 19:02.3 6:55
176 Kyle Archer Jr Alta Loma HS 19:11.5 6:59
177 Anthony Tapia Fr Colton HS 19:13.6 6:59
178 Dustin Atkins Sr Serrano HS 19:20.8 7:02
179 Ryan Clouse Fr Santiago HS 19:21.1 7:02
180 Lloyd Garcia Sr Rialto HS 19:27 7:04
181 Gustavo Cedillo Jr Chaparral HS 19:32.1 7:06
182 Morgan Vonasek Jr Great Oak HS 19:34.6 7:07
183 Duke Gee Jr San Gorgonio HS 19:35.2 7:07
184 Andrew Espinoza Jr Cathedral City HS 19:35.9 7:08
185 Brandon Valenzuela Jr La Quinta HS 19:38 7:08
186 Steven Hsu Jr Upland HS 19:39.4 7:09
187 Juan Flores So Cathedral City HS 19:47.2 7:12
188 Cory Irwin Jr Serrano HS 19:50.7 7:13
189 Jeremy Granados So Vista del Lago HS 19:54.3 7:14
190 Robert Aguirre Jr Colton HS 20:01.9 7:17
191 Fernando Gomez Jr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 20:06.6 7:19
192 Daniel Brewster Jr Alta Loma HS 20:09.2 7:20
193 David Sanchez Jr Canyon Springs HS 20:09.3 7:20
194 Andy Lara Sr Great Oak HS 20:11.8 7:21
195 Darnael Thompson Jr Rialto HS 20:22.3 7:24
196 Steve Juarez Jr La Quinta HS 20:30.6 7:27
197 Alex Norton Jr Great Oak HS 20:39 7:31
198 Tim Ballard Sr Yucaipa HS 20:42.4 7:32
199 D'Andre Pouchie Jr Los Osos HS 20:45.9 7:33
200 Brandon Gaunt So Alta Loma HS 20:47.8 7:34
201 Christian Larco Fr Santiago HS 20:50.8 7:35
202 Jesus DeLaTorre Sr Coachella Valley HS 20:53.1 7:36
203 Alex Johnson Sr Serrano HS 21:18.6 7:45
204 Daniel Mata So Cathedral City HS 21:27.8 7:48
205 Oscar Salcedo So Vista del Lago HS 21:43.4 7:54
206 Omar Fernandez Fr Coachella Valley HS 21:46.3 7:55
207 Jesus Mora Sr Fontana HS 22:23.6 8:09
208 Jonathan Hill Sr Rancho Cucamonga HS 22:27.1 8:10
209 Gabriel Avila Sr Colton HS 23:43.9 8:38
210 Jeff Spurgin Sr Cajon HS 25:41.8 9:21
211 Yao Wang Sr Cajon HS 29:59.9 10:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
77:34
15:31
5:38
49 Oliver Herrin
Jr
15:08
5:30
2
Floyd Brown
Sr
15:21
5:35
4
Skyler Stewart
Sr
15:34
5:40
9
Connor Sousa
Jr
15:39
5:41
12
Brandon Burrola
Sr
15:53
5:47
22
Francis Acquaye
Jr
15:54
5:47
23
Joshua Estrada
Sr
15:56
5:48
24
2 Vista Murrieta HS
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:45
78:48
15:46
5:44
82 Billy Betts
Jr
15:30
5:38
6
Michael Stewart
Jr
15:33
5:39
8
Justin Francis
Jr
15:41
5:42
13
Jason Elder
Sr
15:48
5:45
17
Angel Ramirez
Jr
16:15
5:55
38
Jaran Francis
Jr
16:24
5:58
42
Oscar Corona
Sr
16:26
5:58
43
3 Etiwanda HS
1-1-2-2-3
Gap: 1:37
78:06
15:37
5:41
87 Daniel Melling
Jr
14:52
5:24
1
Nebiat Hunegrew
Jr
15:09
5:31
3
Robert Davis
Jr
15:42
5:43
15
Zacharian Ruiz
Jr
15:53
5:47
21
Demetrius Williams
Jr
16:29
6:00
47
Edgar Vargas
Jr
16:53
6:08
68
Yared Asefa
Jr
16:59
6:10
73
4 Upland HS
9-8-7-5-4
Gap: 0:45
80:55
16:11
5:53
167 Jonathon Wilson
Jr
15:50
5:46
19
Eric Breslau
Jr
16:00
5:49
25
Andy Reyes
Jr
16:04
5:50
28
Brad Welby
Jr
16:27
5:59
45
Armando Ayala
Jr
16:35
6:02
50
Tanner Bernard
Jr
16:50
6:07
67
Jacob Bubenhiem
Sr
16:58
6:10
72
5 Corona HS
3-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:55
80:59
16:12
5:53
180 Angel Pineda
Jr
15:28
5:37
5
Logan Shryock
Sr
15:38
5:41
11
Ulises Banos
Jr
16:11
5:53
35
Marcus Andronic
Sr
16:20
5:57
39
Brendon Pantele
Jr
17:22
6:19
90
Benny Ambriz
Jr
17:30
6:22
94
Tom Fitch
Jr
18:02
6:33
113
6 Cajon HS
10-9-9-9-6
Gap: 0:55
81:49
16:22
5:57
214 Cookie Stallworth
Jr
15:53
5:46
20
Juan Dominguez
Sr
16:08
5:52
33
Chris Blom
Sr
16:30
6:00
48
Fredrick Diaz
So
16:31
6:00
49
Walt Delgado
Jr
16:48
6:06
64
Matt McKenzie
Sr
17:18
6:17
86
Trevor Sanders
Sr
17:47
6:28
105
7 Rialto HS
7-5-5-6-7
Gap: 1:39
82:02
16:24
5:58
224 Amadeus Luisjuan
Jr
15:41
5:42
14
Yoshio Gama
Sr
15:50
5:45
18
Ivan Salinas
Sr
16:04
5:51
29
Miguel Hernandez
Jr
17:06
6:13
75
Osvaldo Gonzalez
Sr
17:20
6:18
88
Mike Rocha
Sr
17:44
6:27
101
Steven Zamora
Sr
17:46
6:28
104
8 Yucaipa HS
5-6-6-7-8
Gap: 1:43
82:04
16:25
5:58
225 Adrian Cook
Jr
15:32
5:39
7
Zach Requejo
Jr
16:05
5:51
30
Paul Eidom
Jr
16:05
5:51
31
Breck Polk
Jr
17:08
6:14
76
Brad Deiner
Jr
17:15
6:16
81
Kyle Haggerty
Jr
17:22
6:19
89
Eric Hoeg
Jr
17:34
6:23
96
9 Chaparral HS
11-10-10-8-9
Gap: 1:25
82:31
16:30
6:00
237 Luis Gallardo
Sr
16:02
5:50
27
Robert Altamirano
Jr
16:15
5:54
37
Enrique Zapata
Jr
16:23
5:58
40
Mark Chapman
Sr
16:24
5:58
41
Stephen Bondoc
Sr
17:27
6:21
92
Felipe Rangel
Jr
17:32
6:22
95
Jon Boerger
Jr
17:53
6:30
108
10 Paloma Valley HS
6-10-11-11-10
Gap: 1:09
82:21
16:28
5:59
240 Marc Burnette
So
15:36
5:40
10
Scott Julson
So
16:38
6:03
54
Hayden Schmidt
Jr
16:40
6:04
56
Marcus Arreguin
So
16:42
6:04
58
Alec Flores
So
16:45
6:06
62
Michael Garza
Jr
17:11
6:15
78
Samuel Washington
Sr
17:56
6:31
110
11 San Gorgonio HS
8-7-8-10-11
Gap: 1:31
82:35
16:31
6:00
245 Brian Cone
Sr
15:44
5:43
16
Brent Cone
Sr
16:01
5:49
26
Franklin Miranda
So
16:27
5:59
44
Christian Barron
Jr
17:09
6:14
77
Christopher Jackson
Jr
17:15
6:16
82
Anthony Vargas
Sr
17:36
6:24
98
Kenny Huynh
Jr
17:50
6:29
107
12 La Sierra HS
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:50
82:48
16:34
6:01
267 Leobardo Cabanas
Jr
16:05
5:51
32
Marcos Santos
Jr
16:09
5:52
34
Raul Salazar
Jr
16:48
6:07
65
Vinh Nguyen
Sr
16:50
6:07
66
Rory Lydon
Sr
16:56
6:09
70
Steve Norton
Sr
18:14
6:38
117
Mark Banda
So
18:36
6:46
122
13 Rancho Cucamonga HS
16-15-13-13-13
Gap: 0:24
83:42
16:44
6:05
299 Nolan Swinburn
Fr
16:36
6:02
52
Jeremias Platero
Jr
16:40
6:03
55
Bryan Ramos
Sr
16:42
6:04
57
Clint Gordy
Jr
16:45
6:05
61
Jonathan Fonbuena
Sr
17:00
6:11
74
Robert Cole
Sr
17:16
6:17
83
Kyle Fox
Jr
17:16
6:17
84
14 Santiago HS
18-18-17-17-14
Gap: 0:53
86:44
17:21
6:18
435 Oscar Rodarte
Sr
16:45
6:05
60
Tyler Moreno
Fr
17:17
6:17
85
Aaron Talalay
Jr
17:26
6:21
91
Alexander Abdali
Jr
17:37
6:25
99
Ali Aladross
Sr
17:38
6:25
100
Troy Teague
Fr
17:48
6:28
106
Derek Coleman
So
18:00
6:33
112
14 Eleanor Roosevelt HS
14-13-14-14-14
Gap: 3:39
89:02
17:48
6:28
435 Bryan Esparza
Sr
16:28
5:59
46
Jonathan Menendez
Jr
16:37
6:03
53
Jared Retamoza
Jr
17:19
6:18
87
Alexander Norrman
Sr
18:31
6:44
121
Fernando Gomez
Jr
20:07
7:19
128








16 Great Oak HS
13-13-15-15-16
Gap: 2:19
87:31
17:30
6:22
446 Matthew Von Gonten
Jr
16:11
5:53
36
Daniel Cuevas
Sr
16:48
6:06
63
Sean Lobb
Sr
17:56
6:31
111
Zack Sasscer
Sr
18:07
6:35
116
Matt Orner
Sr
18:30
6:44
120
Morgan Vonasek
Jr
19:35
7:07
126
Andy Lara
Sr
20:12
7:21
129
17 Colton HS
17-17-16-16-17
Gap: 1:45
87:42
17:32
6:23
451 Maurice Robinson
Sr
16:44
6:05
59
Matt Rodriguez
So
17:12
6:15
79
Nate Schambach
So
17:14
6:16
80
Dominic Trujillo
Fr
18:03
6:34
114
Eric Chilson
So
18:29
6:43
119
Christian Ramirez
Sr
18:52
6:52
123
Anthony Tapia
Fr
19:14
6:59
124
18 La Quinta HS
19-19-19-18-18
Gap: 0:49
87:30
17:30
6:22
466 Robert Gleason
So
16:57
6:10
71
Keith Bartleson
So
17:28
6:21
93
Chris Muela
Jr
17:35
6:24
97
Jonathan Hernandez
So
17:45
6:27
102
Jean-Luc Douglas
Jr
17:45
6:27
103
Robert Larsen
Jr
17:53
6:30
109
Alex Magana
Sr
18:05
6:35
115
19 Serrano HS
15-16-18-18-19
Gap: 3:16
91:03
18:13
6:37
490 Sam Sussman
Sr
16:35
6:02
51
Logan Ganzen
Jr
16:55
6:09
69
Derek Arnold
Sr
18:21
6:40
118
Dustin Atkins
Sr
19:21
7:02
125
Cory Irwin
Jr
19:51
7:13
127
Alex Johnson
Sr
21:19
7:45
130




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
80:19
16:04
5:51
17 Francis Acquaye
Jr
15:54
5:47
1
Joshua Estrada
Sr
15:56
5:48
2
Scott Smith
Sr
15:59
5:49
3
Ryan Bernardy
Jr
16:03
5:50
4
Marcus Dashoff
Sr
16:28
5:59
7
Chad Lopez
Jr
17:42
6:26
28
Kevin Vadala
Jr
18:59
6:54
61
2 Vista Murrieta HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:37
84:04
16:49
6:07
71 Jaran Francis
Jr
16:24
5:58
5
Oscar Corona
Sr
16:26
5:58
6
Joey Lister
Sr
16:30
6:00
8
Ethan Sohail
Jr
16:43
6:05
9
Jonathon Meisterling
Jr
18:01
6:33
43
Aaron Toop
Sr
18:21
6:40
52




3 Upland HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:31
85:11
17:02
6:12
72 Tanner Bernard
Jr
16:50
6:07
10
Jacob Bubenhiem
Sr
16:58
6:10
12
Brett Franklin
Jr
17:01
6:11
14
Nicholas Anderson
Jr
17:02
6:12
15
Jonathan Tedjo
Sr
17:21
6:19
21
Darren Oei
Jr
17:59
6:33
41
Kyle Warden
Jr
18:54
6:52
59
4 Etiwanda HS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:43
86:06
17:13
6:16
89 Edgar Vargas
Jr
16:53
6:08
11
Yared Asefa
Jr
16:59
6:10
13
Jaime Nuno
Jr
17:16
6:17
17
Tyler Pilarcik
Sr
17:23
6:19
23
Carlos Diaz
Sr
17:36
6:24
25








5 Rancho Cucamonga HS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:34
87:20
17:28
6:21
114 Robert Cole
Sr
17:16
6:17
16
Kyle Fox
Jr
17:16
6:17
18
Jacob Stahl
Sr
17:20
6:18
20
Nick Preciado
Sr
17:39
6:25
27
Aaron Deer
Jr
17:49
6:29
33
Jonathan Ng
Jr
18:02
6:34
44
Jonathan Hill
Sr
22:27
8:10
69
6 Cajon HS
6-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:51
89:06
17:49
6:29
175 Matt McKenzie
Sr
17:18
6:17
19
Trevor Sanders
Sr
17:47
6:28
31
Juan Salazar
So
17:55
6:31
38
Luis Ramirez
So
17:57
6:32
39
Devin Sole
Jr
18:09
6:36
48
Jeff Spurgin
Sr
25:42
9:21
70
Yao Wang
Sr
30:00
10:55
71
7 Yucaipa HS
7-6-6-7-7
Gap: 1:02
89:23
17:53
6:30
186 Kyle Haggerty
Jr
17:22
6:19
22
Eric Hoeg
Jr
17:34
6:23
24
TJ Moneymaker
Jr
17:58
6:32
40
Oscar Lopez
Jr
18:06
6:35
47
Roberto Manjarez
Jr
18:24
6:41
53
Seth Rippins
Jr
18:53
6:52
58
Chris Suchil
Sr
19:01
6:55
62
8 San Gorgonio HS
8-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:40
89:47
17:57
6:32
196 Anthony Vargas
Sr
17:36
6:24
26
Kenny Huynh
Jr
17:50
6:29
34
Jacob Cota
Jr
17:50
6:29
35
Dylan Cao
Jr
18:14
6:38
50
Ronald Phan
Jr
18:16
6:39
51
Adam Sanchez
Sr
18:26
6:42
54
Duke Gee
Jr
19:35
7:07
66
9 Rialto HS
9-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:38
93:14
18:39
6:47
228 Mike Rocha
Sr
17:44
6:27
29
Steven Zamora
Sr
17:46
6:28
30
John Rose
Sr
17:54
6:31
37
Lloyd Garcia
Sr
19:27
7:04
65
Darnael Thompson
Jr
20:22
7:24
67








10 Santiago HS
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:34
91:22
18:16
6:39
232 Troy Teague
Fr
17:48
6:28
32
Derek Coleman
So
18:00
6:33
42
Garrett Finkelstein
Fr
18:03
6:34
45
Landon Palmer
Fr
18:10
6:36
49
Ryan Clouse
Fr
19:21
7:02
64
Christian Larco
Fr
20:51
7:35
68




11 La Quinta HS
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:54
91:46
18:21
6:40
250 Robert Larsen
Jr
17:53
6:30
36
Alex Magana
Sr
18:05
6:35
46
Ryan DelaCruz
Sr
18:29
6:43
55
Connor Batson
Jr
18:32
6:44
56
James Carroll
Jr
18:47
6:50
57
James Glenn
Jr
18:56
6:53
60
Casey McGrath
Jr
19:02
6:55
63
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jimmy Gauger Fr Corona HS 15:02.1 5:28
2 Jharynd Cecil Fr Redlands East Valley 15:02.9 5:28 1/10 6/37 2/26
3 Connor Vigil Fr Redlands East Valley 15:07.8 5:30 2/10 8/37 1/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Joseph Jauregui Fr Valley View HS 15:14.2 5:32
5 Jon Carrillo Fr Redlands East Valley 15:26.6 5:37 3/10 12/37 1/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Chris Howes Fr Redlands East Valley 15:32.4 5:39 4/10 13/37 1/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 David Narvarez Fr Redlands East Valley 15:34.9 5:40 5/10 15/37 1/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Jacob Otto Fr Hesperia HS 15:40.5 5:42
9 Christopher Reveriano Fr San Gorgonio HS 15:41.9 5:43
10 Ryan Freeman Fr Redlands East Valley 15:43 5:43 6/10 17/37 1/13
11 Julian Hernandez Fr Corona HS 15:43.2 5:43
12 Jesse Saldana Fr Hesperia HS 15:47.7 5:45
13 Yazan Dabbas Fr Redlands East Valley 15:51.1 5:46 7/10 18/37 1/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Adam Yarnell Fr Upland HS 15:52.7 5:46
15 Kody Labahn Fr Valley View HS 15:53.2 5:47
16 Nathan Davidson Fr Redlands East Valley 15:58.7 5:49 8/10 22/37 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Jesse Pimentel Fr Redlands East Valley 15:59.7 5:49 9/10 24/37 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Davin Guinn Fr Vista Murrieta HS 16:03.6 5:50
19 Jesse Martinez Fr Etiwanda HS 16:09.3 5:52
20 Chandler Morgan Fr La Sierra HS 16:09.5 5:53
21 Ryan Fierro Fr Corona HS 16:10.9 5:53
22 Josiah Ibarra Fr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 16:13.5 5:54
23 Will Avina Fr Chaparral HS 16:15.2 5:55
24 Kyle Kennedy Fr Upland HS 16:22.6 5:57
25 Edgar Cobian Fr La Sierra HS 16:25.7 5:58
26 Larry Searles Fr Chaparral HS 16:26 5:59
27 Edgar Lepe Fr Yucaipa HS 16:28.2 5:59
28 Kevin Colon Fr Canyon Springs HS 16:29.2 6:00
29 Miguel Avina Fr Hesperia HS 16:30.5 6:00
30 Nic Shetler Fr Chaparral HS 16:34.1 6:01
31 Eric Dorado Fr Rancho Verde HS 16:35.7 6:02
32 Paul Lopez Fr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 16:36.4 6:02
33 Alex Mareda Fr Great Oak HS 16:37.8 6:03
34 Guillermo Morales Fr A.B. Miller HS 16:38.8 6:03
35 Brent Rothery Fr Great Oak HS 16:40.3 6:04
36 Kevin Gonzalez Fr Vista Murrieta HS 16:40.9 6:04
37 Brenden Emery Fr Great Oak HS 16:41.7 6:04
38 Matt Portillo Fr Serrano HS 16:43.6 6:05
39 Scott Davis Fr Corona HS 16:44.4 6:05
40 Raistlin Hale Fr Corona HS 16:44.8 6:05
41 Alex Gallegos Fr Murrieta Valley HS 16:47 6:06
42 Brandon Scott Fr Murrieta Valley HS 16:47.4 6:06
43 Enrique Galindo Fr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 16:48.7 6:07
44 Joshua Alvarez Fr Hesperia HS 16:50.8 6:08
45 Carlos Rodriguez Fr Rancho Verde HS 16:52.1 6:08
46 Yancy Reyes Fr Redlands East Valley 16:54.4 6:09 10/10 29/37 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Eddie Carrillo Fr Great Oak HS 16:56.1 6:09
48 Michael Martinez Fr Hesperia HS 16:56.7 6:10
49 James Deliva Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 16:57 6:10
50 Daniel Arreola Fr Great Oak HS 17:00.4 6:11
51 Ryan Johal Fr Etiwanda HS 17:00.9 6:11
52 James Montour Fr Great Oak HS 17:04.2 6:12
53 Ian Peace Fr Los Osos HS 17:06 6:13
54 Blake Hendrickson Fr Alta Loma HS 17:08.7 6:14
55 Hunter Little Fr Serrano HS 17:09.2 6:14
56 Victor Colon Fr Canyon Springs HS 17:09.4 6:14
57 Steven Runyan Fr Yucaipa HS 17:10.8 6:15
58 Jeff Larson Fr Upland HS 17:11.7 6:15
59 Trevor Pierson Fr Great Oak HS 17:16.5 6:17
60 Scott Gamble Fr Murrieta Valley HS 17:17.3 6:17
61 Gus Sjobeck Fr Vista Murrieta HS 17:20.2 6:18
62 Stratton Lee Fr Corona HS 17:24.2 6:20
63 Jesse Miranda Fr Valley View HS 17:25.4 6:20
64 Cody Mason Fr Serrano HS 17:29.3 6:22
65 Ricardo Placencia Fr Etiwanda HS 17:32.4 6:23
66 Tim Vo Fr Chaparral HS 17:33.4 6:23
67 Erik Dulock Fr Cajon HS 17:36.5 6:24
68 Michael Bailey Fr San Gorgonio HS 17:37.6 6:25
69 Michael Hewitt Fr Great Oak HS 17:40.5 6:26
70 Clinton Bocanegra Fr Canyon Springs HS 17:40.7 6:26
71 Jordan Samonte Fr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 17:41.4 6:26
72 Jake Ciochetto Fr Great Oak HS 17:43 6:27
73 Rodrigo Nieves Fr La Sierra HS 17:45 6:27
74 Jihad Broussard Fr Etiwanda HS 17:45.9 6:28
75 Christian Ortega Fr Rancho Verde HS 17:46.7 6:28
76 Wesley Ewart Fr Los Osos HS 17:47.1 6:28
77 Emanuel Perez Fr A.B. Miller HS 17:49.8 6:29
78 Frank Arichega Fr La Sierra HS 17:51.6 6:30
79 Eduardo Cerda Fr Corona HS 17:54.6 6:31
80 William Burrows Fr Chaparral HS 17:58.4 6:32
81 Christian Acevedo Fr Great Oak HS 17:59.2 6:32
82 Conor Burke Fr Great Oak HS 18:01.8 6:33
83 Cody Lord Fr Hesperia HS 18:06.5 6:35
84 Ben Dhami Fr Los Osos HS 18:06.8 6:35
85 Dane Shoebotham Fr Great Oak HS 18:11 6:37
86 Jacob Stein Fr Chaparral HS 18:14.3 6:38
87 Jeremiah Bell Fr Corona HS 18:14.9 6:38
88 Daniel Garibay Fr Rancho Verde HS 18:15.7 6:38
89 Arthur Serrano Fr Rancho Verde HS 18:15.9 6:39
90 Tyler Mason Fr Chaparral HS 18:17.7 6:39
91 Jordon Arias Fr Canyon Springs HS 18:18.7 6:40
92 Samuel Kim Fr Canyon Springs HS 18:19.6 6:40
93 Austin Pantele Fr Corona HS 18:21 6:40
94 Robert Stowers Fr Great Oak HS 18:21.5 6:41
95 Ryley Peabody Fr Chaparral HS 18:29.5 6:43
96 Elliot Turner Fr Perris HS 18:30.3 6:44
97 Chrisian Gomez Fr Yucaipa HS 18:32.6 6:45
98 Alec Ramirez Fr La Sierra HS 18:32.9 6:45
99 Jomari Ocampo Fr Chaparral HS 18:34 6:45
100 Brett Coenen Fr Paloma Valley HS 18:34.5 6:45
101 Victor Reyes Fr Etiwanda HS 18:34.8 6:45
102 Jacob Orner Fr Great Oak HS 18:35.2 6:46
103 John Garcia Fr Alta Loma HS 18:38.9 6:47
104 Tim Rogers Fr Alta Loma HS 18:39.8 6:47
105 Augustine Hernandez Fr Cajon HS 18:41.4 6:48
106 Israel Rivera Fr La Sierra HS 18:50.8 6:51
107 James Jeperson Fr Vista Murrieta HS 18:53.3 6:52
108 Austin Fields Fr Cajon HS 18:54.1 6:52
109 Joe Saaverda Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 18:56 6:53
110 Kevin Cantero Fr Chaparral HS 18:56.6 6:53
111 Alex Ramos Fr La Sierra HS 18:56.9 6:53
112 Christopher Murphy Fr Canyon Springs HS 18:59 6:54
113 Joshua Mejia Fr Yucaipa HS 19:00.7 6:55
114 Jose Becerril Fr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 19:01.4 6:55
115 Joe Vargas Fr La Sierra HS 19:04 6:56
116 Noah Doyle Fr Chaparral HS 19:04.4 6:56
117 Gene Schaeffer Fr La Sierra HS 19:04.6 6:56
118 Trever Meisner Fr San Gorgonio HS 19:05.7 6:57
119 Scott Runyan Fr Yucaipa HS 19:08.3 6:58
120 Claye Bermudez Fr Great Oak HS 19:08.8 6:58
121 Glerson Garcia Fr Etiwanda HS 19:09.9 6:58
122 Miguel Sanchez Fr La Sierra HS 19:11.1 6:59
123 Rylle Reyes Fr Great Oak HS 19:16.1 7:00
124 Eric Knorr Fr Upland HS 19:19.8 7:02
125 Alejandro Cortes Fr Great Oak HS 19:20.7 7:02
126 Brendan Jackson Fr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 19:21.2 7:02
127 Chris Novoa Fr A.B. Miller HS 19:21.8 7:02
128 Allen Melo Fr Cajon HS 19:22.2 7:03
129 Jacob Ewell Fr Cajon HS 19:22.4 7:03
130 Brian King Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 19:31.5 7:06
131 Ronald Nanez Fr A.B. Miller HS 19:33.1 7:07
132 Justin Hale Fr Hesperia HS 19:35.4 7:07
133 Kris Martinez Fr Cajon HS 19:37 7:08
134 Billy Kay Fr Chaparral HS 19:40.5 7:09
135 Robert Watts Fr Paloma Valley HS 19:44.3 7:11
136 Matt Chipukites Fr La Sierra HS 19:53.8 7:14
137 Alexander Castro Fr Rancho Cucamonga HS 19:54 7:14
138 Nick Huitrado Fr Canyon Springs HS 19:56 7:15
139 Jason Vance Fr Canyon Springs HS 19:59.3 7:16
140 Adam Allen Fr Great Oak HS 20:02.2 7:17
141 Andrew Salemi Fr Yucaipa HS 20:06.5 7:19
142 Carl Barnes Fr Hesperia HS 20:07.9 7:19
143 William Thomas Fr Great Oak HS 20:14.9 7:22
144 Roberto Herrera Fr Rancho Verde HS 20:27.1 7:26
145 Zachary Stanley Fr Hesperia HS 20:28.4 7:27
146 Jaime Olague Fr A.B. Miller HS 20:30 7:27
147 Erick Gutierrez Fr A.B. Miller HS 20:33.3 7:28
148 Lawrence Durrer Fr Cajon HS 21:10.1 7:42
149 Austin Shook Fr Yucaipa HS 21:15.2 7:44
150 Frank Binnie Fr Hesperia HS 21:20.5 7:46
151 Dante Vialdores Fr Rancho Verde HS 21:22.9 7:47
152 Carlos Rey Fr Fontana HS 21:39.6 7:53
153 Cameron McDaniel Fr La Sierra HS 21:56.3 7:59
154 Daniel Loza Fr A.B. Miller HS 22:23.6 8:09
155 Spencer Knight Fr La Sierra HS 22:27.7 8:10
156 David Masucci Fr Etiwanda HS 22:40.2 8:15
157 Jorge Mendoza Fr Rialto HS 22:45.3 8:16
158 Willaim Wilhelms Fr La Sierra HS 22:59.1 8:21
159 Ivan Burgos Fr La Sierra HS 23:15 8:27
160 Daniel Coyne Fr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 23:49.3 8:40
161 Chris Lee Fr La Sierra HS 24:03.3 8:45
162 Nick Clark Fr Great Oak HS 24:18.7 8:50
163 Eric Petta Fr Yucaipa HS 26:06.3 9:30
164 Josh Barnum Fr La Sierra HS 30:16.3 11:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
76:45
15:21
5:35
20 Jharynd Cecil
Fr
15:03
5:28
2
Connor Vigil
Fr
15:08
5:30
3
Jon Carrillo
Fr
15:27
5:37
4
Chris Howes
Fr
15:32
5:39
5
David Narvarez
Fr
15:35
5:40
6
Ryan Freeman
Fr
15:43
5:43
8
Yazan Dabbas
Fr
15:51
5:46
11
2 Corona HS
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:43
80:25
16:05
5:51
83 Jimmy Gauger
Fr
15:02
5:28
1
Julian Hernandez
Fr
15:43
5:43
9
Ryan Fierro
Fr
16:11
5:53
14
Scott Davis
Fr
16:44
6:05
29
Raistlin Hale
Fr
16:45
6:05
30
Stratton Lee
Fr
17:24
6:20
42
Eduardo Cerda
Fr
17:55
6:31
53
3 Hesperia HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:16
81:46
16:21
5:57
105 Jacob Otto
Fr
15:41
5:42
7
Jesse Saldana
Fr
15:48
5:45
10
Miguel Avina
Fr
16:31
6:00
21
Joshua Alvarez
Fr
16:51
6:08
32
Michael Martinez
Fr
16:57
6:10
35
Cody Lord
Fr
18:07
6:35
55
Justin Hale
Fr
19:35
7:07
79
4 Great Oak HS
11-8-7-5-4
Gap: 0:23
83:56
16:47
6:06
150 Alex Mareda
Fr
16:38
6:03
25
Brent Rothery
Fr
16:40
6:04
27
Brenden Emery
Fr
16:42
6:04
28
Eddie Carrillo
Fr
16:56
6:09
34
Daniel Arreola
Fr
17:00
6:11
36
James Montour
Fr
17:04
6:12
38
Trevor Pierson
Fr
17:17
6:17
41
5 Chaparral HS
7-5-4-4-5
Gap: 1:43
84:47
16:57
6:10
154 Will Avina
Fr
16:15
5:55
16
Larry Searles
Fr
16:26
5:59
18
Nic Shetler
Fr
16:34
6:01
22
Tim Vo
Fr
17:33
6:23
44
William Burrows
Fr
17:58
6:32
54
Jacob Stein
Fr
18:14
6:38
56
Tyler Mason
Fr
18:18
6:39
59
6 Eleanor Roosevelt HS
6-6-5-6-6
Gap: 2:48
86:21
17:16
6:17
188 Josiah Ibarra
Fr
16:14
5:54
15
Paul Lopez
Fr
16:36
6:02
24
Enrique Galindo
Fr
16:49
6:07
31
Jordan Samonte
Fr
17:41
6:26
47
Jose Becerril
Fr
19:01
6:55
71
Brendan Jackson
Fr
19:21
7:02
74
Daniel Coyne
Fr
23:49
8:40
91
7 La Sierra HS
5-4-6-7-7
Gap: 2:23
86:45
17:21
6:19
193 Chandler Morgan
Fr
16:10
5:53
13
Edgar Cobian
Fr
16:26
5:58
17
Rodrigo Nieves
Fr
17:45
6:27
48
Frank Arichega
Fr
17:52
6:30
52
Alec Ramirez
Fr
18:33
6:45
63
Israel Rivera
Fr
18:51
6:51
66
Alex Ramos
Fr
18:57
6:53
68
8 Etiwanda HS
4-7-8-8-8
Gap: 2:26
87:03
17:25
6:20
205 Jesse Martinez
Fr
16:09
5:52
12
Ryan Johal
Fr
17:01
6:11
37
Ricardo Placencia
Fr
17:32
6:23
43
Jihad Broussard
Fr
17:46
6:28
49
Victor Reyes
Fr
18:35
6:45
64
Glerson Garcia
Fr
19:10
6:58
73
David Masucci
Fr
22:40
8:15
90
9 Rancho Verde HS
10-9-10-9-9
Gap: 1:40
87:46
17:33
6:23
221 Eric Dorado
Fr
16:36
6:02
23
Carlos Rodriguez
Fr
16:52
6:08
33
Christian Ortega
Fr
17:47
6:28
50
Daniel Garibay
Fr
18:16
6:38
57
Arthur Serrano
Fr
18:16
6:39
58
Roberto Herrera
Fr
20:27
7:26
83
Dante Vialdores
Fr
21:23
7:47
88
10 Canyon Springs HS
9-10-9-10-10
Gap: 1:50
87:58
17:36
6:24
226 Kevin Colon
Fr
16:29
6:00
20
Victor Colon
Fr
17:09
6:14
39
Clinton Bocanegra
Fr
17:41
6:26
46
Jordon Arias
Fr
18:19
6:40
60
Samuel Kim
Fr
18:20
6:40
61
Christopher Murphy
Fr
18:59
6:54
69
Nick Huitrado
Fr
19:56
7:15
81
11 Yucaipa HS
8-10-11-11-11
Gap: 2:40
90:21
18:04
6:34
263 Edgar Lepe
Fr
16:28
5:59
19
Steven Runyan
Fr
17:11
6:15
40
Chrisian Gomez
Fr
18:33
6:45
62
Joshua Mejia
Fr
19:01
6:55
70
Scott Runyan
Fr
19:08
6:58
72
Andrew Salemi
Fr
20:07
7:19
82
Austin Shook
Fr
21:15
7:44
87
12 A.B. Miller HS
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:51
93:54
18:47
6:50
314 Guillermo Morales
Fr
16:39
6:03
26
Emanuel Perez
Fr
17:50
6:29
51
Chris Novoa
Fr
19:22
7:02
75
Ronald Nanez
Fr
19:33
7:07
78
Jaime Olague
Fr
20:30
7:27
84
Erick Gutierrez
Fr
20:33
7:28
85
Daniel Loza
Fr
22:24
8:09
89
13 Cajon HS
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:46
93:57
18:47
6:50
330 Erik Dulock
Fr
17:37
6:24
45
Augustine Hernandez
Fr
18:41
6:48
65
Austin Fields
Fr
18:54
6:52
67
Allen Melo
Fr
19:22
7:03
76
Jacob Ewell
Fr
19:22
7:03
77
Kris Martinez
Fr
19:37
7:08
80
Lawrence Durrer
Fr
21:10
7:42
86
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
80:27
16:05
5:51
15 Ryan Freeman
Fr
15:43
5:43
1
Yazan Dabbas
Fr
15:51
5:46
2
Nathan Davidson
Fr
15:59
5:49
3
Jesse Pimentel
Fr
16:00
5:49
4
Yancy Reyes
Fr
16:54
6:09
5








2 Great Oak HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
87:43
17:33
6:23
40 James Montour
Fr
17:04
6:12
6
Trevor Pierson
Fr
17:17
6:17
7
Michael Hewitt
Fr
17:41
6:26
8
Jake Ciochetto
Fr
17:43
6:27
9
Christian Acevedo
Fr
17:59
6:32
10
Conor Burke
Fr
18:02
6:33
11
Dane Shoebotham
Fr
18:11
6:37
13
3 Chaparral HS
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:42
92:32
18:30
6:44
81 Jacob Stein
Fr
18:14
6:38
14
Tyler Mason
Fr
18:18
6:39
15
Ryley Peabody
Fr
18:30
6:43
16
Jomari Ocampo
Fr
18:34
6:45
17
Kevin Cantero
Fr
18:57
6:53
19
Noah Doyle
Fr
19:04
6:56
22
Billy Kay
Fr
19:41
7:09
26
4 La Sierra HS
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:20
95:07
19:01
6:55
106 Israel Rivera
Fr
18:51
6:51
18
Alex Ramos
Fr
18:57
6:53
20
Joe Vargas
Fr
19:04
6:56
21
Gene Schaeffer
Fr
19:05
6:56
23
Miguel Sanchez
Fr
19:11
6:59
24
Matt Chipukites
Fr
19:54
7:14
27
Cameron McDaniel
Fr
21:56
7:59
31
5 Hesperia HS
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:14
99:39
19:56
7:15
124 Cody Lord
Fr
18:07
6:35
12
Justin Hale
Fr
19:35
7:07
25
Carl Barnes
Fr
20:08
7:19
28
Zachary Stanley
Fr
20:28
7:27
29
Frank Binnie
Fr
21:21
7:46
30








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

10 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.75 mi
All at 2.75 mi
F/S D2/3 Mueen Ghoury, So, 14:37.2, Rubidoux HS Rubidoux HS, 78:13.5, 45
Fr D1 Jimmy Gauger, Fr, 15:02.1, Corona HS Redlands East Valley HS, 76:44.6, 20
JV D1 Daniel Melling, Jr, 14:52.2, Etiwanda HS Redlands East Valley HS, 77:34, 49
JV D2/3 Armando Garcia, Jr, 15:51.7, Beaumont HS Beaumont HS, 80:53.7, 19
JV D4/5 Kalvin Tran, Sr, 16:17.1, Banning HS Banning HS, 83:22.2, 15
So D1 Tyre Hines, So, 15:18, Etiwanda HS Canyon Springs HS, 82:11.5, 77
V D1 Jonathan Lopez, Sr, 13:59, Eleanor Roosevelt HS Murrieta Valley HS, 72:21.1, 45
V D2/3 Daniel Rosales, Jr, 13:56.5, Apple Valley HS Apple Valley HS, 74:27, 66
V D4/5 Mark Langworthy, Sr, 14:54.5, Calvary Chapel Murrieta Banning HS, 77:19.9, 30
V Sweep Joey Ruelas, Sr, 13:40.2, Rancho Cucamonga HS Vista Murrieta HS, 69:50.5, 44

All Girls Races

10 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.75 mi
All at 2.75 mi
F/S D2/3 Alexandra Morris, Fr, 16:11, Temescal Canyon HS Rim of The World HS, 85:32.6, 37
Fr D1 Pauline Mandel, Fr, 17:39.4, Great Oak HS Great Oak HS, 90:34.6, 31
JV D1 Amber Fitzpatrick, Sr, 17:50.6, Murrieta Valley HS Redlands HS, 93:20.8, 56
JV D2/3 Ashley Baker, Jr, 18:56.5, Granite Hills HS Jurupa Valley HS, 109:47.4, 20
JV D4/5 Ariel Clingman, Sr, 20:08.7, Woodcrest Christian HS Ontario Christian HS, 106:23.1, 15
So D1 Elle Farrar, So, 17:42.1, Los Osos HS Los Osos HS, 93:15.5, 42
V D1 Tarra Rarick, Jr, 16:55.8, Paloma Valley HS Redlands East Valley HS, 87:18.3, 44
V D2/3 Adriana Olivas, Fr, 16:42, Centennial - Corona HS Beaumont HS, 90:30.8, 48
V D4/5 Brooke McCandless, So, 17:17.1, Calvary Chapel Murrieta Ontario Christian HS, 96:23.1, 37
V Sweep Melissa Telon, Jr, 15:57.4, Rancho Cucamonga HS Redlands HS, 83:31.8, 47